South Korea 2014


K-League
Korea FA Cup

K-League

Regular Stage | Championship Group | Relegation Group

Regular Stage

Table:

 1.Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors (Jeonju)  26  15  6  5  44-18  51
 2.Pohang Steelers                  26  15  5  6  38-22  50
 3.Suwon Samsung Bluewings          26  12  8  6  36-27  44
 5.Jeju United                      26  11 10  5  30-22  43
 5.FC Seoul                         26  11  8  7  30-19  41
 6.Ulsan Hyundai Horang-i           26  11  6  9  31-23  39
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.Chunnam Dragons (Gwangyang)      26  12  3 11  34-37  39
 8.Incheon United                   26   5 10 11  21-34  25
 9.Sangju Sangmu Phoenix            26   5 10 11  28-44  25
10.Seongnam Ilhwa Chunma            26   5  8 13  18-27  23
11.Busan I'Park                     26   4  9 13  21-40  21
12.Gyeongnam FC                     26   3 11 12  19-37  20

Round 1
[Mar 8]
Seoul            0-1 Chunnam          
Jeonbuk          3-0 Busan            
Pohang           0-1 Ulsan            
[Mar 9]
Gyeongnam        1-0 Seongnam         
Jeju             0-1 Suwon            
Sangju           2-2 Incheon          

Round 2
[Mar 15]
Busan            3-1 Pohang           
Incheon          0-1 Jeonbuk          
Seongnam         0-0 Seoul            
[Mar 16]
Chunnam          1-2 Jeju             
Suwon            2-2 Sangju           
Ulsan            3-0 Gyeongnam        

Round 3
[Mar 22]
Gyeongnam        2-3 Chunnam          
Jeju             1-0 Seongnam         
Pohang           2-1 Suwon            
[Mar 23]
Seoul            0-1 Busan            
Sangju           0-0 Jeonbuk          
Ulsan            3-0 Incheon          

Round 4 [Mar 26]
Busan            1-1 Sangju           
Chunnam          1-0 Ulsan            
Seoul            2-0 Jeju             
Gyeongnam        1-0 Incheon          
Jeonbuk          1-3 Pohang           
Seongnam         2-0 Suwon            

Round 5
[Mar 29]
Jeonbuk          1-0 Seongnam         
Pohang           4-2 Sangju           
Ulsan            2-1 Seoul            
[Mar 30]
Incheon          0-0 Chunnam          
Jeju             1-1 Gyeongnam        
Suwon            1-0 Busan            

Round 6
[Apr 5]
Gyeongnam        2-2 Suwon            
Sangju           0-1 Jeju             
Seongnam         0-0 Incheon          
[Apr 6]
Busan            0-0 Ulsan            
Chunnam          2-2 Pohang           
Seoul            1-1 Jeonbuk          

Round 7 [Apr 9]
Incheon          0-0 Busan            
Jeju             2-0 Jeonbuk          
Pohang           3-0 Gyeongnam        
Sangju           2-1 Seoul            
Suwon            1-0 Chunnam          
Ulsan            0-1 Seongnam         

Round 8
[Apr 12]
Seoul            0-0 Gyeongnam        
Jeonbuk          1-0 Ulsan            
Pohang           3-0 Jeju             
[Apr 13]
Chunnam          2-1 Busan            
Incheon          0-3 Suwon            
Seongnam         0-0 Sangju           

Round 9
[Apr 19]
Busan            1-0 Seongnam         
Chunnam          0-2 Jeonbuk          
Ulsan            2-2 Suwon            
[Apr 20]
Seoul            0-1 Pohang           
Gyeongnam        0-0 Sangju           
Jeju             1-0 Incheon          

Round 10
[Apr 26]
Jeju             2-1 Busan            
Jeonbuk          4-1 Gyeongnam        
Seongnam         0-1 Chunnam          
[Apr 27]
Pohang           3-0 Incheon          
Sangju           1-1 Ulsan            
Suwon            0-1 Seoul            

Round 11
[May 3]
Incheon          1-0 Seoul            
Seongnam         3-1 Pohang           
Suwon            1-0 Jeonbuk          
Ulsan            1-1 Jeju             
[May 4]
Busan            2-2 Gyeongnam        
Chunnam          4-3 Sangju           

Round 12
[May 10]
Gyeongnam        1-1 Jeju             
Jeonbuk          1-1 Incheon          
Pohang           3-1 Chunnam          
Sangju           1-1 Suwon            
[May 11]
Ulsan            3-0 Busan            
[May 18]
Seoul            1-0 Seongnam         

Round 13
[Jul 5]
Busan            0-2 Jeonbuk          
Chunnam          2-2 Seoul            
Jeju             0-0 Pohang           
Suwon            0-0 Gyeongnam        
[Jul 6]
Incheon          1-2 Sangju           
Seongnam         1-1 Ulsan            

Round 14 [Jul 9]
Chunnam          3-1 Gyeongnam        
Incheon          1-1 Seongnam         
Jeonbuk          1-1 Jeju             
Pohang           0-0 Seoul            
Sangju           2-0 Busan            
Suwon            3-2 Ulsan            

Round 15
[Jul 12]
Seoul            2-0 Suwon            
Sangju           1-2 Chunnam          
Ulsan            0-2 Pohang           
[Jul 13]
Busan            2-2 Incheon          
Gyeongnam        1-4 Jeonbuk          
Seongnam         1-2 Jeju             

Round 16
[Jul 19]
Chunnam          2-0 Seongnam         
Gyeongnam        0-1 Ulsan            
Jeju             1-1 Seoul            
Suwon            3-2 Incheon          
[Jul 20]
Jeonbuk          6-0 Sangju           
Pohang           2-0 Busan            

Round 17 [Jul 23]
Busan            0-2 Suwon            
Seoul            2-1 Sangju           
Incheon          0-0 Pohang           
Jeju             2-0 Chunnam          
Seongnam         1-0 Gyeongnam        
Ulsan            0-0 Jeonbuk          

Round 18
[Aug 2]
Busan            1-1 Jeju             
Incheon          2-0 Ulsan            
Sangju           1-1 Seongnam         
[Aug 3]
Gyeongnam        1-1 Seoul            
Jeonbuk          2-0 Chunnam          
Suwon            4-1 Pohang           

Round 19 [Aug 6]
Chunnam          1-2 Incheon          
Seoul            0-1 Ulsan            
Gyeongnam        1-1 Busan            
Jeju             2-3 Sangju           
Jeonbuk          3-2 Suwon            
Pohang           1-0 Seongnam         

Round 20
[Aug 9]
Sangju           0-2 Pohang           
Seongnam         0-3 Jeonbuk          
Ulsan            1-0 Chunnam          
[Aug 10]
Busan            0-2 Seoul            
Incheon          2-0 Gyeongnam        
Suwon            1-0 Jeju             

Round 21
[Aug 16]
Seoul            5-1 Incheon          
Jeju             1-0 Ulsan            
Pohang           0-2 Jeonbuk          
[Aug 17]
Chunnam          3-1 Suwon            
Sangju           1-3 Gyeongnam        
Seongnam         2-4 Busan            

Round 22
[Aug 23]
Gyeongnam        0-0 Pohang           
Jeonbuk          1-2 Seoul            
Ulsan            3-0 Sangju           
[Aug 24]
Busan            0-1 Chunnam          
Incheon          0-0 Jeju             
Suwon            1-1 Seongnam         

Round 23
[Aug 30]
Gyeongnam        0-1 Suwon            
Incheon          3-0 Busan            
Sangju           1-1 Seongnam         
[Aug 31]
Chunnam          2-1 Jeonbuk          
Seoul            0-0 Jeju             
Ulsan            1-2 Pohang           

Round 24
[Sep 3]
Suwon            1-1 Busan            
[Sep 6]
Jeonbuk          2-0 Sangju           
Seongnam         2-0 Incheon          
Jeju             6-2 Chunnam          
[Sep 7]
Ulsan            2-1 Gyeongnam        
Pohang           0-1 Seoul            

Round 25 [Sep 10]
Busan            1-1 Jeonbuk          
Chunnam          0-1 Pohang           
Gyeongnam        0-0 Incheon          
Sangju           1-2 Jeju             
Seongnam         1-2 Seoul            
Suwon            2-0 Ulsan            

Round 26
[Sep 13]
Busan            1-3 Ulsan            
Seoul            3-1 Incheon          
Pohang           1-0 Seongnam         
[Sep 14]
Jeju             0-0 Suwon            
Jeonbuk          1-0 Gyeongnam        
Sangju           1-0 Chunnam          

Table:

 1.Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors (Jeonju)  26  15  6  5  44-18  51
 2.Pohang Steelers                  26  15  5  6  38-22  50
 3.Suwon Samsung Bluewings          26  12  8  6  36-27  44
 5.Jeju United                      26  11 10  5  30-22  43
 5.FC Seoul                         26  11  8  7  30-19  41
 6.Ulsan Hyundai Horang-i           26  11  6  9  31-23  39
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.Chunnam Dragons (Gwangyang)      26  12  3 11  34-37  39
 8.Incheon United                   26   5 10 11  21-34  25
 9.Sangju Sangmu Phoenix            26   5 10 11  28-44  25
10.Seongnam Ilhwa Chunma            26   5  8 13  18-27  23
11.Busan I'Park                     26   4  9 13  21-40  21
12.Gyeongnam FC                     26   3 11 12  19-37  20


Championship Group

Relegation Group

Promotion/Relegation Playoff


Korea FA Cup


Round 1 
[Mar 22]
Cheonan FC 	        12 Dongeui University      [aet]
FC Pocheon 	        40 Inje University
Icheon Citizen  	23 Hannam University
Seoul United 	        01 Sangji University       [aet]
[Mar 23]
Chungbuk Cheongju 	02 Chosun University
Gyeongju Citizen 	01 Sungkyunkwan University
Hanyang University 	42 Samsung Electronics
Hwaseong FC 	        21 Dongguk University
Honam University 	01 Chuncheon FC            [aet]
Incheon National Uni    1-1 Gwangju Gwangsan        [aet, 5-4 pen]
Jeonju Citizen 	        03 Dankook University
Jungnang Chorus Mustang 21 Korea University
Konkuk University 	61 DSME
Kyunghee University    121 Seoul FC Martyrs
Paju Citizen 	        03 Hongik University
SMC Engineering 	23 Gwangju University
Soongsil University 	10 Nexen Tire
Yangju Citizen 	        21 Donga University
Yeonggwang FC 	        01 Ajou University
Yeungnam University 	31 Gimpo Citizen

Round 2 
[Apr 5]
Changwon City 	        20 Hanyang University
Cheonan City 	        32 Yangju Citizen          [aet]
Chuncheon FC 	        01 FC Pocheon
Daejeon Korail 	        21 Konkuk University
Dankook University 	01 Hongik University
Gangneung City          1-1 Busan Kyotong           [aet, 4-1 pen]
Hannam University 	31 Chosun University
Incheon National Uni    12 Yeungnam University
Jungnang Chorus Mustang 21 Gwangju University
Kyunghee University 	02 Soongsil University
Ulsan Mipo Dockyard 	21 Gimhae FC
[Apr 9]
Ansan Police 	        2-2 Gyeongju KHNP           [aet, 2-4 pen]
Bucheon FC 1995 	40 Sangji University
Chungju Hummel 	        2-2 Ajou University         [aet, 2-4 pen]
Daegu FC 	        30 Dongeui University
FC Anyang 	        20 Sungkyunkwan University
Gangwon FC 	        32 Yongin City
Gwangju FC 	        21 Goyang Hi FC            [aet]
Mokpo City 	        12 Daejeon Citizen
Suwon FC 	        43 Hwaseong FC

1/16 Finals
[Apr 30]
Ajou University 	12 Yeungnam University
Busan IPark 	        1-1 Jungnang Chorus Mustang [aet, 5-3 pen]
Changwon City 	        01 Daejeon Korail          [aet]
Cheonan City 	        10 Hannam University       [aet]
FC Anyang 	        0-0 Pohang Steelers	    [aet, 3-4 pen]
FC Seoul 	        32 Incheon United          [aet]
Gangneung City 	        21 Gyeongnam FC
Gangwon FC 	        32 Hongik University       [aet]
Gwangju FC 	        10 Bucheon FC 1995
Jeju United             3-3 Suwon FC                [aet, 4-5 pen]
Jeonnam Dragons 	13 Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors
Sangju Sangmu 	        0-0 Suwon Samsung Bluewings [aet, 4-3 pen]
Seongnam FC 	        10 Daegu FC
Ulsan Hyundai 	        31 Soongsil University
Ulsan Mipo Dockyard     1-1 Gyeongju KHNP           [aet, 5-4 pen]
[May 21]
Daejeon Citizen 	12 FC Pocheon

1/8 Finals
[Jul 11]
Daejeon Korail          1-1 Yeungnam University     [aet, 4-5 pen]
[Jul 16]
Busan IPark 	        32 Suwon FC
Cheonan City 	        01 Sangju Sangmu
FC Seoul                2-2 Pohang Steelers         [aet, 4-2 pen]
Gangneung City 	        10 FC Pocheon
Gangwon FC              2-2 Ulsan Mipo Dockyard     [aet, 3-2 pen]
Seongnam FC 	        21 Gwangju FC
Ulsan Hyundai 	        12 Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors

Quarterfinals
[Aug 13]
Busan IPark 	        1-2 FC Seoul                [aet]
Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors 	32 Gangneung City
Sangju Sangmu           1-1 Gangwon FC              [aet, 6-5 pen]
Seongnam FC 	        21 Yeungnam University

Semifinals
[Oct 22]
Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors 	 -  Seongnam FC
Sangju Sangmu            -  FC Seoul


2013

list of champions

list of final tables

list of 2nd level champions

list of cup winners

data on stadiums

list of top scorers


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans and Andre Zlotkowski for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Authors: Karel Stokkermans and Andre Zlotkowski
Last updated: 18 Sep 2014

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans, Andre Zlotkowski and RSSSF 2014
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All rights reserved.