Slovenia 2014/15


1. SNL
2. SNL

1. SNL

Final Table:

 1.NK Maribor                   36  24  7  5  74-32  79  Champions
 2.NK Celje                     36  20 10  6  58-31  70
 3.NK Domžale                   36  21  5 10  52-22  68
 4.Olimpija Ljubljana           36  17 10  9  55-32  61
 5.NK Zavrč                     36  15  4 17  38-52  49
 6.Rudar Velenje                36  12 10 14  44-43  47
 7.NK Krka                      36  11  7 18  38-54  40
 8.FC Koper                     36  12  4 20  35-58  40
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 9.ND Gorica                    36  10  7 19  40-46  37  Relegation Playoff
-------------------------------------------------------
10.NK Radomlje                  36   4  4 28  21-85  16  Relegated

Round 1
[Jul 18]
Celje         0-1 Zavrč         
[Jul 19]
Maribor       1-0 Rudar         
Olimpija      3-1 Krka          
[Jul 20]
Gorica        0-1 Domžale       
Radomlje      1-2 Koper         

Round 2
[Jul 26]
Maribor       3-2 Radomlje      
Rudar         0-2 Zavrč         
[Jul 27]
Domžale       1-0 Celje         
Krka          2-1 Gorica        
[Aug 27]
Koper         1-2 Olimpija      

Round 3
[Aug 1]
Celje         3-0 Krka          
Zavrč         0-2 Domžale       
[Aug 2]
Radomlje      1-2 Rudar         
[Aug 3]
Gorica        0-1 Koper         
[Apr 8]
Olimpija      0-0 Maribor       

Round 4
[Aug 9]
Koper         0-2 Celje         
Maribor       2-1 Gorica        
Rudar         0-1 Domžale       
[Aug 10]
Krka          2-3 Zavrč         
Radomlje      1-4 Olimpija      

Round 5
[Aug 15]
Zavrč         1-0 Koper         
[Aug 16]
Domžale       2-0 Krka          
Celje         3-1 Maribor       
Olimpija      2-0 Rudar         
[Aug 17]
Gorica        4-0 Radomlje      

Round 6
[Aug 23]
Maribor       3-0 Zavrč         
Olimpija      0-0 Gorica        
Rudar         3-1 Krka          
[Aug 24]
Koper         0-1 Domžale       
Radomlje      0-3 Celje         

Round 7
[Aug 29]
Zavrč         2-1 Radomlje      
[Aug 30]
Domžale       2-0 Maribor       
Celje         0-0 Olimpija      
[Aug 31]
Gorica        1-2 Rudar         
Krka          1-3 Koper         

Round 8 [Sep 13]
Gorica        1-1 Celje         
Maribor       2-0 Krka          
Radomlje      0-2 Domžale       
Olimpija      2-0 Zavrč         
Rudar         2-3 Koper         

Round 9
[Sep 20]
Domžale       0-0 Olimpija      
Koper         1-2 Maribor       
Celje         1-1 Rudar         
[Sep 21]
Krka          0-0 Radomlje      
Zavrč         0-0 Gorica        
   
Round 10 [Sep 24]  
Domžale       3-0 Gorica        
Koper         1-2 Radomlje      
Krka          2-1 Olimpija      
Zavrč         0-0 Celje         
Rudar         0-1 Maribor       

Round 11
[Sep 27]
Celje         2-0 Domžale       
Radomlje      0-0 Maribor       
Olimpija      4-0 Koper         
[Sep 28]
Zavrč         1-0 Rudar         
[Sep 29]
Gorica        2-1 Krka          

Round 12
[Oct 4]
Domžale       1-3 Zavrč         
Koper         1-0 Gorica        
Maribor       3-3 Olimpija      
Rudar         2-0 Radomlje      
[Oct 5]
Krka          1-1 Celje         

Round 13 [Oct 15]
Domžale       1-1 Rudar         
Gorica        0-2 Maribor       
Celje         1-1 Koper         
Zavrč         2-0 Krka          
Olimpija      4-0 Radomlje      

Round 14
[Oct 18]
Koper         2-1 Zavrč         
Maribor       1-2 Celje         
Rudar         0-0 Olimpija      
[Oct 19]
Krka          0-1 Domžale       
Radomlje      0-3 Gorica        

Round 15
[Oct 25]
Domžale       2-0 Koper         
Gorica        0-3 Olimpija      
Celje         5-0 Radomlje      
Zavrč         0-1 Maribor       
[Oct 26]
Krka          1-1 Rudar         

Round 16
[Oct 31]
Maribor       0-1 Domžale       
[Nov 2]
Koper         1-0 Krka          
Radomlje      1-2 Zavrč         
Olimpija      1-3 Celje         
Rudar         1-0 Gorica        

Round 17
[Nov 8]
Koper         1-3 Rudar         
Celje         2-0 Gorica        
Zavrč         0-2 Olimpija      
[Nov 9]
Domžale       3-0 Radomlje      
Krka          1-3 Maribor       

Round 18
[Nov 22]
Gorica        1-0 Zavrč         
Maribor       4-0 Koper         
Olimpija      2-1 Domžale       
Rudar         0-0 Celje         
[Nov 23]
Radomlje      0-2 Krka          

Round 19
[Nov 29]
Gorica        1-2 Domžale       
Celje         3-0 Zavrč         
Maribor       3-2 Rudar         
Olimpija      1-2 Krka          
[Nov 30]
Radomlje      2-1 Koper         

Round 20
[Dec 6]
Domžale       0-1 Celje         
Koper         2-1 Olimpija      
Maribor       4-1 Radomlje      
Rudar         7-2 Zavrč         
[Dec 7]
Krka          0-2 Gorica        

Round 21
[Feb 28]
Radomlje      0-4 Olimpija      
Rudar         0-0 Domžale       
Maribor       5-1 Gorica        
[Mar 1]
Krka          3-0 Zavrč         
[Mar 11]
Koper         0-1 Celje         

Round 22 [Mar 4]
Gorica        1-2 Koper         
Celje         2-1 Krka          
Radomlje      1-0 Rudar         
Zavrč         1-0 Domžale       
Olimpija      0-1 Maribor       

Round 23
[Mar 7]
Celje         0-2 Maribor       
Olimpija      0-0 Rudar         
Domžale       2-1 Krka          
Zavrč         2-1 Koper         
[Mar 8]
Gorica        0-0 Radomlje      

Round 24
[Mar 14]
Maribor       2-1 Zavrč         
Olimpija      3-1 Gorica        
Rudar         0-0 Krka          
[Mar 15]
Radomlje      0-1 Celje         
Koper         1-0 Domžale       

Round 25
[Mar 20]
Zavrč         1-0 Radomlje      
[Mar 21]
Gorica        3-0 Rudar         
Celje         0-0 Olimpija      
[Mar 22]
Krka          3-0 Koper         
Domžale       0-0 Maribor       

Round 26
[Apr 3]
Radomlje      0-3 Domžale       
[Apr 4]
Gorica        2-2 Celje         
Maribor       2-2 Krka          
Olimpija      3-1 Zavrč         
Rudar         2-2 Koper         

Round 27
[Apr 10]
Celje         1-3 Rudar         
Zavrč         0-0 Gorica        
[Apr 11]
Koper         1-4 Maribor       
Domžale       0-1 Olimpija      
[Apr 12]
Krka          1-1 Radomlje      

Round 28
[Apr 18]
Domžale       3-1 Gorica        
Koper         2-0 Radomlje      
Zavrč         1-2 Celje         
Rudar         2-0 Maribor       
[Apr 19]
Krka          0-0 Olimpija      

Round 29
[Apr 24]
Radomlje      1-6 Maribor       
Zavrč         0-0 Rudar         
[Apr 25]
Olimpija      0-0 Koper         
Gorica        3-0 Krka          
Celje         0-0 Domžale       

Round 30 [Apr 29]
Krka          0-4 Celje         
Maribor       4-1 Olimpija      
Rudar         3-2 Radomlje      
Domžale       2-3 Zavrč         
Koper         2-0 Gorica        

Round 31 [May 2]
Olimpija      3-1 Radomlje      
Gorica        1-1 Maribor       
Celje         3-2 Koper         
Zavrč         0-1 Krka          
Domžale       4-0 Rudar         

Round 32 [May 6]
Krka          3-2 Domžale       
Maribor       4-1 Celje         
Koper         1-2 Zavrč         
Radomlje      1-0 Gorica        
Rudar         2-0 Olimpija      

Round 33
[May 9]
Celje         3-2 Radomlje      
Gorica        1-2 Olimpija      
Zavrč         1-3 Maribor       
[May 10]
Krka          2-0 Rudar         
[May 12]
Domžale       3-0 Koper         

Round 34
[May 16]
Olimpija      1-2 Celje         
Rudar         1-2 Gorica        
Koper         0-2 Krka          
Maribor       1-0 Domžale       
[May 17]
Radomlje      0-4 Zavrč         

Round 35 [May 23]   
Domžale       4-0 Radomlje      
Koper         0-3 Rudar         
Celje         0-3 Gorica        
Krka          1-3 Maribor       
Zavrč         1-2 Olimpija      

Round 36 [May 30]
Gorica        4-0 Zavrč         
Maribor       0-0 Koper         
Radomlje      0-1 Krka          
Olimpija      0-2 Domžale       
Rudar         1-3 Celje         

Final Table:

 1.NK Maribor                   36  24  7  5  74-32  79  Champions
 2.NK Celje                     36  20 10  6  58-31  70
 3.NK Domžale                   36  21  5 10  52-22  68
 4.Olimpija Ljubljana           36  17 10  9  55-32  61
 5.NK Zavrč                     36  15  4 17  38-52  49
 6.Rudar Velenje                36  12 10 14  44-43  47
 7.NK Krka                      36  11  7 18  38-54  40
 8.FC Koper                     36  12  4 20  35-58  40
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 9.ND Gorica                    36  10  7 19  40-46  37  Relegation Playoff
-------------------------------------------------------
10.NK Radomlje                  36   4  4 28  21-85  16  Relegated


Promotion/Relegation Playoff

First Leg [Jun 3]
Gorica        0-0 Aluminij      

Second Leg [Jun 7]
Aluminij      1-2 Gorica        

NB: both remain at former level

2. SNL

Final Table:

 1.Krško                        27  15  6  6  48-28  51  Promoted
-------------------------------------------------------
 2.Aluminij (Kidričevo)         27  15  5  7  49-21  50  Promotion Playoff
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 
 3.Roltek Dob                   27  15  4  8  52-26  49
 4.Ankaran Hrvatini             27  12  6  9  45-37  42
 5.TKK Tolmin                   27  13  2 12  49-42  41
 6.Triglav Kranj                27  11  6 10  45-41  39
 7.Farmtech Veržej              27  11  5 11  37-45  38
 8.Šenčur                       27   9  5 13  34-48  32
-------------------------------------------------------
 9.Dravinja Kostroj             27   7  8 12  45-47  29  Relegated
10.Šmartno 1928                 27   1  5 21  19-88  8  Relegated


2013/14.

list of champions.

list of final tables.

list of cup winners.

list of super cup finals.

list of topscorers.

list of foundation dates.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 11 Jun 2015

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2014/15
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.