Slovenia 2017/18


1. SNL

1. SNL

Final Table:

 1.Olimpija Ljubljana           36  23 11  2  61-17  80       [4 1 2 1 4-4 5; 3ag]  Champions
 2.NK Maribor                   36  24  8  4  76-28  80  [C]  [4 1 2 1 4-4 5; 1ag]
 3.NK Domžale                   36  22  7  7  79-31  73
 4.Rudar Velenje                36  15  5 16  50-49  50       [4 3 0 1 8-5 9]
 5.NK Celje                     36  14  8 14  56-51  50       [4 1 0 3 5-8 3]
 6.ND Gorica                    36  14  5 17  40-48  47
 7.NK Krško                     36   9  7 20  36-61  34
 8.NK Aluminij Kidričevo        36   8  9 19  40-63  33
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 9.NK Triglav Kranj             36   7  7 22  29-68  28  [P]  Relegation Playoff
-------------------------------------------------------
10.NK Ankaran Hrvatini          36   5 11 20  33-84  26  [P]  Relegated

Round 1
[Jul 15]
Ankaran       0-0 Triglav       
Maribor       1-0 Aluminij      
[Jul 16]
Rudar         2-1 Domžale       
Krško         2-1 Gorica        
Olimpija      3-1 Celje         

Round 2
[Jul 21]
Aluminij      4-2 Krško         
[Jul 22]
Triglav       2-3 Maribor       
Rudar         3-1 Ankaran       
[Jul 23]
Domžale       4-0 Celje         
Gorica        0-2 Olimpija      

Round 3
[Jul 28]
Krško         1-1 Triglav       
[Jul 29]
Maribor       1-0 Rudar         
[Jul 30]
Olimpija      4-0 Aluminij      
Ankaran       1-3 Domžale       
Celje         1-0 Gorica        

Round 4
[Aug 4]
Aluminij      2-2 Celje         
[Aug 5]
Triglav       0-0 Olimpija      
Rudar         0-1 Krško         
[Aug 6]
Ankaran       1-5 Maribor       
Domžale       1-1 Gorica        

Round 5
[Aug 11]
Celje         1-1 Triglav       
Maribor       0-0 Domžale       
[Aug 12]
Gorica        1-0 Aluminij      
Olimpija      4-0 Rudar         
[Aug 13]
Krško         2-2 Ankaran       

Round 6
[Aug 19]
Triglav       1-3 Gorica        
Maribor       3-2 Krško         
[Aug 20]
Ankaran       1-3 Olimpija      
Domžale       2-2 Aluminij      
[Aug 21]
Rudar         2-1 Celje         

Round 7
[Aug 26]
Celje         4-1 Ankaran       
Gorica        1-0 Rudar         
[Aug 27]
Aluminij      2-0 Triglav       
Krško         4-2 Domžale       
Olimpija      0-0 Maribor       

Round 8
[Sep 8]
Rudar         0-0 Aluminij      
Maribor       0-0 Celje         
[Sep 9]
Ankaran       0-2 Gorica        
Domžale       6-1 Triglav       
[Sep 10]
Krško         2-4 Olimpija      

Round 9
[Sep 15]
Celje         0-0 Krško         
[Sep 16]
Triglav       1-2 Rudar         
Aluminij      1-1 Ankaran       
Olimpija      1-0 Domžale       
[Sep 17]
Gorica        0-3 Maribor       

Round 10
[Sep 22]
Aluminij      2-3 Maribor       
[Sep 23]
Triglav       1-3 Ankaran       
Gorica        2-1 Krško         
Celje         0-0 Olimpija      
[Sep 24]
Domžale       0-1 Rudar         

Round 11
[Sep 29]
Celje         1-1 Domžale       
[Sep 30]
Ankaran       0-3 Rudar         
Krško         2-0 Aluminij      
Maribor       0-0 Triglav       
[Oct 1]
Olimpija      2-1 Gorica        

Round 12
[Oct 13]
Rudar         1-2 Maribor       
[Oct 14]
Triglav       3-1 Krško         
Gorica        2-1 Celje         
Domžale       6-0 Ankaran       
Aluminij      1-2 Olimpija      

Round 13
[Oct 20]
Olimpija      3-0 Triglav       
[Oct 21]
Celje         1-2 Aluminij      
Gorica        1-3 Domžale       
Maribor       1-0 Ankaran       
[Oct 24]
Krško         0-3 Rudar         

Round 14
[Oct 28]
Ankaran       1-1 Krško         
Triglav       0-2 Celje         
Domžale       0-1 Maribor       
[Oct 29]
Rudar         0-0 Olimpija      
Aluminij      0-3 Gorica        

Round 15
[Nov 3]
Celje         2-1 Rudar         
[Nov 4]
Gorica        0-3 Triglav       
Aluminij      0-1 Domžale       
Krško         0-5 Maribor       
[Nov 5]
Olimpija      1-0 Ankaran       

Round 16
[Nov 17]
Maribor       1-0 Olimpija      
[Nov 18]
Ankaran       1-2 Celje         
Triglav       0-3 Aluminij      
[Nov 19]
Domžale       1-0 Krško         
[Nov 20]
Rudar         2-0 Gorica        

Round 17
[Nov 25]
Triglav       0-1 Domžale       
Gorica        2-2 Ankaran       
Celje         2-1 Maribor       
[Nov 26]
Olimpija      1-0 Krško         
Aluminij      0-2 Rudar         

Round 18
[Dec 2]
Rudar         1-2 Triglav       
Maribor       2-1 Gorica        
[Dec 3]
Krško         3-1 Celje         
Domžale       1-0 Olimpija      
[Feb 20]
Ankaran       1-1 Aluminij      

Halfway Table:

 1.NK Maribor                   18  13  4  1  32-11  43  [C]
 2.Olimpija Ljubljana           18  12  4  2  30- 8  40
 3.NK Domžale                   18   9  4  5  33-16  31
 4.Rudar Velenje                18   9  2  7  23-17  29
 5.NK Celje                     18   6  6  6  22-24  24
 6.ND Gorica                    18   7  2  9  21-26  23
 7.NK Krško                     18   5  4  9  24-34  19
 8.NK Aluminij Kidričevo        18   4  5  9  20-28  17
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 9.NK Triglav Kranj             18   3  5 10  16-32  14  [P]
-------------------------------------------------------
10.NK Ankaran Hrvatini          18   1  6 11  16-41   9  [P]

Round 19
[Feb 24]
Ankaran       2-0 Triglav       
[Feb 25]
Maribor       0-0 Aluminij      
Olimpija      2-1 Celje         
[Apr 4]
Rudar         1-4 Domžale       
[Apr 18]
Krško         1-0 Gorica        

Round 20
[Mar 4]
Gorica        0-1 Olimpija      
[Apr 11]
Triglav       0-5 Maribor       
[Apr 12]
Rudar         2-3 Ankaran       
[Apr 18]
Domžale       1-0 Celje         
[Apr 25]
Aluminij      1-1 Krško         

Round 21
[Mar 6]
Ankaran       0-4 Domžale       
Maribor       2-2 Rudar         
[Mar 7]
Celje         2-0 Gorica        
Olimpija      5-1 Aluminij      
[Apr 3]
Krško         2-0 Triglav       

Round 22
[Mar 10]
Rudar         3-0 Krško         
Ankaran       0-3 Maribor       
Domžale       3-0 Gorica        
[Mar 11]
Triglav       0-1 Olimpija      
Aluminij      1-2 Celje         

Round 23
[Mar 13]
Maribor       1-2 Domžale       
Krško         1-1 Ankaran       
[Mar 14]
Celje         5-2 Triglav       
Olimpija      4-0 Rudar         
[Mar 15]
Gorica        1-0 Aluminij      

Round 24
[Mar 17]
Rudar         2-1 Celje         
Maribor       0-2 Krško         
[Mar 18]
Ankaran       0-3 Olimpija      
Triglav       1-1 Gorica        
Domžale       6-1 Aluminij      

Round 25
[Mar 30]
Gorica        1-1 Rudar         
Aluminij      3-1 Triglav       
[Mar 31]
Celje         7-1 Ankaran       
Krško         1-2 Domžale       
Olimpija      1-1 Maribor       

Round 26
[Apr 7]
Ankaran       0-2 Gorica        
Maribor       3-2 Celje         
Rudar         4-2 Aluminij      
[Apr 8]
Krško         0-1 Olimpija      
Domžale       3-0 Triglav       

Round 27
[Apr 14]
Celje         5-0 Krško         
Olimpija      1-1 Domžale       
[Apr 15]
Triglav       0-2 Rudar         
Gorica        0-6 Maribor       
Aluminij      1-1 Ankaran       

Round 28
[Apr 21]
Aluminij      0-2 Maribor       
Gorica        2-0 Krško         
[Apr 22]
Triglav       2-2 Ankaran       
Celje         1-1 Olimpija      
Domžale       3-0 Rudar         

Round 29
[Apr 28]
Ankaran       3-2 Rudar         
Maribor       2-1 Triglav       
Celje         2-1 Domžale       
[Apr 29]
Olimpija      0-0 Gorica        
Krško         1-2 Aluminij      

Round 30
[May 2]
Triglav       2-0 Krško         
Rudar         1-3 Maribor       
Domžale       4-0 Ankaran       
[May 3]
Gorica        3-0 Celje         
Aluminij      0-2 Olimpija      

Round 31
[May 5]
Maribor       5-1 Ankaran       
Krško         1-0 Rudar         
[May 6]
Gorica        4-1 Domžale       
Olimpija      2-0 Triglav       
Celje         2-2 Aluminij      

Round 32
[May 9]
Domžale       1-1 Maribor       
Ankaran       0-0 Krško         
Rudar         1-1 Olimpija      
[May 10]
Triglav       1-0 Celje         
Aluminij      1-0 Gorica        

Round 33
[May 12]
Krško         1-2 Maribor       
[May 13]
Olimpija      0-0 Ankaran       
Aluminij      1-2 Domžale       
Celje         1-3 Rudar         
[May 14]
Gorica        0-2 Triglav       

Round 34
[May 18]
Rudar         0-1 Gorica        
[May 19]
Triglav       0-2 Aluminij      
Maribor       2-3 Olimpija      
[May 20]
Domžale       3-1 Krško         
Ankaran       0-2 Celje         

Round 35 [May 23]
Gorica        4-1 Ankaran       
Aluminij      1-3 Rudar         
Celje         0-4 Maribor       
Triglav       0-4 Domžale       
Olimpija      2-0 Krško         

Round 36 [May 27]
Ankaran       2-1 Aluminij      
Domžale       1-1 Olimpija      
Krško         0-1 Celje         
Maribor       2-0 Gorica        
Rudar         0-1 Triglav       

Final Table:

 1.Olimpija Ljubljana           36  23 11  2  61-17  80       [4 1 2 1 4-4 5; 3ag]  Champions
 2.NK Maribor                   36  24  8  4  76-28  80  [C]  [4 1 2 1 4-4 5; 1ag]
 3.NK Domžale                   36  22  7  7  79-31  73
 4.Rudar Velenje                36  15  5 16  50-49  50       [4 3 0 1 8-5 9]
 5.NK Celje                     36  14  8 14  56-51  50       [4 1 0 3 5-8 3]
 6.ND Gorica                    36  14  5 17  40-48  47
 7.NK Krško                     36   9  7 20  36-61  34
 8.NK Aluminij Kidričevo        36   8  9 19  40-63  33
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 9.NK Triglav Kranj             36   7  7 22  29-68  28  [P]  Relegation Playoff
-------------------------------------------------------
10.NK Ankaran Hrvatini          36   5 11 20  33-84  26  [P]  Relegated


2016/17.

list of champions.

list of final tables.

list of cup winners.

list of super cup finals.

list of topscorers.

list of foundation dates.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 1 Jun 2018

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2017/18
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.