Slovenia 1994/95


First Division

Final Table:

 1.Olimpija Ljubljana         30 20  4  6 78-30 44  Champions (UEFA)
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.Branik Maribor             30 17  8  5 60-24 42  UEFA
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.HIT Nova Gorica            30 18  5  7 66-30 41  ITC
 4.Mura Murska Sobota         30 17  6  7 46-24 40  CWC
 5.NK Beltinci                30 15  8  7 74-32 38
 6.Biostart Publikum Celje    30 16  6  8 50-27 38
 7.Rudar Velenje              30 16  6  8 55-33 38
 8.Nova Oprema KS Prevalje    30 14  4 12 53-36 32
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 9.Primorje Ajdovscina        30 12  8 10 50-45 32
10.Zeleznicar Oskar Ljubljana 30 13  4 13 49-43 30
11.Istrabenz Koper            30  9  8 13 24-34 26
12.Vevce Donit filtri         30  8  4 18 36-59 20
13.NK Izola                   30  7  6 17 30-73 20
14.Zivila Naklo               30  5  9 16 34-48 19
--------------------------------------------------
15.Gaj Kovecje                30  4  9 17 25-91 16  [-1]
16.Jadran Dekani              30  0  3 27 12-113 3

Round 1 [Aut 7]
Publikum             5-0 Vevce Donit
Železnicar Ljub.     1-2 Koper     
Živila Naklo         2-3 Korotan Suvel    
HIT Gorica           2-2 Mura
Beltinci             2-1 Primorje
Jadran Dekani        0-0 Gaj Kocevje      
Izola                0-2 SCT Olimpija     
Maribor Branik       3-2 Rudar Velenje
 
Round 2 [Aug 14]     
Vevce Donit          0-0 Rudar Velenje    
SCT Olimpija         2-1 Maribor Branik   
Gaj Kocevje          4-3 Izola     
Primorje             5-1 Jadran Dekani    
Mura                 1-2 Beltinci  
Korotan Suvel        2-1 HIT Gorica
Koper                2-1 Živila Naklo
Publikum             1-0 Železnicar Ljubljana
 
Round 3 [Aug 21]      
Železnicar Ljub.     4-0 Vevce Donit      
Živila Naklo         0-0 Publikum  
HIT Gorica           5-1 Koper     
Beltinci             4-2 Korotan Suvel    
Jadran Dekani        0-3 Mura      
Izola                2-2 Primorje  
Maribor Branik       6-1 Gaj Kocevje      
Rudar Velenje        1-2 SCT Olimpija     
 
Round 4 [Aug 28]     
Vevce Donit          0-5 SCT Olimpija     
Gaj Kocevje          2-2 Rudar Velenje    
Primorje             2-2 Maribor Branik   
Mura                 4-1 Izola     
Korotan Suvel        6-0 Jadran Dekani    
Koper                0-1 Beltinci  
Publikum             2-0 HIT Gorica       
Železnicar Ljub.     1-1 Živila Naklo
 
Round 5 [Sep 11]      
Živila Naklo         0-0 Vevce Donit 
HIT Gorica           2-4 Železnicar Ljubljana   
Beltinci             1-1 Publikum  
Jadran Dekani        0-1 Koper     
Izola                3-1 Korotan Suvel    
Maribor Branik       1-0 Mura      
Rudar Velenje        2-0 Primorje  
SCT Olimpija         4-0 Gaj Kocevje
 
Round 6 [Sep 18]     
Vevce Donit Filtri   3-1 Gaj Kocevje      
Primorje             1-3 SCT Olimpija     
Mura                 4-2 Rudar Velenje
Korotan Suvel        0-1 Maribor Branik   
Koper                1-1 Izola     
Publikum             2-1 Jadran Dekani    
Železnicar Ljub.     2-1 Beltinci  
Živila Naklo         0-0 HIT Gorica       
 
Round 7 [Sep 25]      
HIT Gorica           6-1 Vevce Donit Filtri     
Beltinci             4-0 Živila Naklo     
Jadran Dekani        1-4 Železnicar Ljubljana   
Izola                0-3 Publikum  
Maribor Branik       2-0 Koper     
Rudar Velenje        0-1 Korotan Suvel    
SCT Olimpija         2-1 Mura      
Gaj Kocevje          0-0 Primorje  
 
Round 8 [Oct 2]      
Vevce Donit Filtri   1-1 Primorje  
Mura                 4-0 Gaj Kocevje      
Korotan Suvel        1-3 SCT Olimpija     
Koper                1-2 Rudar Velenje    
Publikum             1-2 Maribor Branik   
Železnicar Ljub.     4-1 Izola     
Živila Naklo         7-2 Jadran Dekani    
HIT Gorica           1-0 Beltinci
 
Round 9 [Oct 9]              
Beltinci             5-0 Vevce Donit Filtri     
Jadran Dekani        1-2 HIT Gorica             
Izola                2-0 Živila Naklo           
Maribor Branik       4-3 Železnicar Ljubljana          
Rudar Velenje        2-1 Publikum         
SCT Olimpija         1-0 Koper            
Gaj Kocevje          2-0 Korotan Suvel          
Primorje             1-2 Mura      
 
Round 10 [Oct 16]    
Vevce Donit Filtri   0-1 Mura      
Korotan Suvel        2-1 Primorje  
Koper                0-0 Gaj Kocevje      
Publikum             3-2 SCT Olimpija     
Železnicar Ljub.     0-1 Rudar Velenje    
Živila Naklo         0-0 Maribor Branik   
HIT Gorica           4-0 Izola     
Beltinci             9-0 Jadran Dekani    
 
Round 11 [Oct 23]     
Jadran Dekani       0-10 Vevce Donit Filtri    
Izola                1-1 Beltinci  
Maribor Branik       2-1 HIT Gorica       
Rudar Velenje        3-0 Živila Naklo     
SCT Olimpija         1-2 Železnicar Ljubljana   
Gaj Kocevje          1-1 Publikum  
Primorje             1-0 Koper     
Mura                 1-1 Korotan Suvel    
 
Round 12 [Oct 30]    
Vevce Donit Filtri   2-1 Korotan Suvel    
Koper                0-3 Mura      
Publikum             1-0 Primorje  
Železnicar Ljub.     5-2 Gaj Kocevje      
Živila Naklo         1-2 SCT Olimpija     
HIT Gorica           3-1 Rudar Velenje    
Beltinci             1-1 Maribor Branik   
Jadran Dekani        0-1 Izola     
 
Round 13 [Nov 6]      
Izola                2-1 Vevce Donit Filtri     
Maribor Branik       5-0 Jadran Dekani    
Rudar Velenje        2-1 Beltinci  
SCT Olimpija         1-1 HIT Gorica       
Gaj Kocevje          1-1 Živila Naklo     
Primorje             2-4 Železnicar Ljubljana   
Mura                 1-0 Publikum  
Korotan Suvel        0-1 Koper     
 
Round 14 [Nov 13]    
Vevce Donit Filtri   1-0 Koper     
Publikum             0-0 Korotan Suvel    
Železnicar Ljub.     2-1 Mura      
Živila Naklo         1-1 Primorje  
HIT Gorica           3-0 Gaj Kocevje      
Beltinci             4-2 SCT Olimpija     
Jadran Dekani        1-1 Rudar Velenje    
Izola                1-1 Maribor Branik   
 
Round 15 [Nov 20]     
Maribor Branik       1-1 Vevce Donit Filtri     
Rudar Velenje        1-2 Izola     
SCT Olimpija         7-0 Jadran Dekani    
Gaj Kocevje          1-0 Beltinci  
Primorje             2-0 HIT Gorica       
Mura                 1-0 Živila Naklo     
Korotan Suvel        1-0 Železnicar Ljubljana   
Koper                2-1 Publikum  
 
Round 16 [Feb 26]    
Vevce Donit Filtri   0-1 Publikum  
Koper                0-0 Železnicar Ljubljana   
Korotan Suvel        3-1 Živila Naklo     
Mura                 3-2 HIT Gorica       
Primorje             1-0 Beltinci  
Gaj Kocevje          3-3 Jadran Dekani    
SCT Olimpija         7-0 Izola     
Rudar Velenje        1-0 Maribor Branik   
 
Round 17 [Mar 5]      
Rudar Velenje        3-1 Vevce Donit Filtri     
Maribor Branik       0-2 SCT Olimpija     
Izola                1-1 Gaj Kocevje      
Jadran Dekani        0-1 Primorje  
Beltinci             3-1 Mura      
HIT Gorica           1-0 Korotan Suvel    
Živila Naklo         1-2 Koper     
Železnicar Ljub.     1-2 Publikum  
 
Round 18 [Mar 12]    
Vevce Donit Filtri   0-1 Železnicar Ljubljana   
Publikum             3-0 Živila Naklo     
Koper                0-1 HIT Gorica       
Korotan Suvel        1-0 Beltinci  
Mura                 2-0 Jadran Dekani    
Primorje             2-0 Izola     
Gaj Kocevje          0-3 Maribor Branik   
SCT Olimpija         2-1 Rudar Velenje    
 
Round 19 [Mar 19]     
SCT Olimpija         7-1 Vevce Donit Filtri     
Rudar Velenje        5-0 Gaj Kocevje      
Maribor Branik       3-0 Primorje  
Izola                0-1 Mura      
Jadran Dekani        1-5 Korotan Suvel    
Beltinci             0-0 Koper     
HIT Gorica           2-1 Publikum  
Živila Naklo         0-1 Železnicar Ljubljana   
 
Round 20 [Mar 26]    
Vevce Donit Filtri   1-0 Živila Naklo     
Železnicar Ljub.     1-2 HIT Gorica       
Publikum             2-2 Beltinci  
Koper                2-0 Jadran Dekani    
Korotan Suvel        7-0 Izola     
Mura                 0-0 Maribor Branik   
Primorje             1-1 Rudar Velenje    
Gaj Kocevje          1-2 SCT Olimpija     
 
Round 21 [Apr 2]      
Gaj Kocevje          1-3 Vevce Donit Filtri     
SCT Olimpija         7-2 Primorje  
Rudar Velenje        1-0 Mura      
Maribor Branik       1-0 Korotan Suvel    
Izola                0-1 Koper            
Jadran Dekani        0-3 Publikum  
Beltinci             7-2 Železnicar Ljubljana   
HIT Gorica           1-1 Živila Naklo     
 
Round 22 [Apr 9]     
Vevce Donit Filtri   0-2 HIT Gorica       
Živila Naklo         2-0 Beltinci  
Železnicar Ljub.     2-0 Jadran Dekani    
Publikum             1-0 Izola     
Koper                0-0 Maribor Branik   
Korotan Suvel        0-0 Rudar Velenje    
Mura                 1-0 SCT Olimpija     
Primorje             6-0 Gaj Kocevje      
 
Round 23 [Apr 16]     
Primorje             2-1 Vevce Donit Filtri     
Gaj Kocevje          1-1 Mura      
SCT Olimpija         1-0 Korotan Suvel    
Rudar Velenje        1-0 Koper     
Maribor Branik       3-1 Publikum  
Izola                1-0 Železnicar Ljubljana   
Jadran Dekani        0-1 Živila Naklo     
Beltinci             0-0 HIT Gorica       
 
Round 24 [Apr 23]    
Vevce Donit Filtri   1-3 Beltinci  
HIT Gorica           7-0 Jadran Dekani    
Živila Naklo         1-1 Izola     
Železnicar Ljubl.    0-0 Maribor Branik   
Publikum             3-2 Rudar Velenje    
Koper                1-1 SCT Olimpija     
Korotan Suvel        5-0 Gaj Kocevje      
Mura                 0-0 Primorje  
 
Round 25 [Apr 30]     
Mura                 2-0 Vevce Donit Filtri     
Primorje             4-3 Korotan Suvel    
Gaj Kocevje          2-1 Koper     
SCT Olimpija         2-1 Publikum  
Rudar Velenje        4-1 Železnicar Ljubljana   
Maribor Branik       5-1 Živila Naklo     
Izola                1-3 HIT Gorica       
Jadran Dekani        1-3 Beltinci  
 
Round 26 [May 7]     
Vevce Donit Filtri   2-0 Jadran Dekani    
Beltinci             6-1 Izola     
HIT Gorica           1-0 Maribor Branik   
Živila Naklo         0-3 Rudar Velenje    
Železnicar Ljubl.    1-1 SCT Olimpija     
Publikum             4-0 Gaj Kocevje      
Koper                1-1 Primorje  
Korotan Suvel        1-0 Mura      
 
Round 27 [May 14]     
Korotan Suvel        2-0 Vevce Donit Filtri     
Mura                 3-2 Koper     
Primorje             2-1 Publikum  
Gaj Kocevje          0-1 Železnicar Ljubljana   
SCT Olimpija         0-2 Živila Naklo     
Rudar Velenje        1-0 HIT Gorica       
Maribor Branik       1-2 Beltinci  
Izola                3-0 Jadran Dekani    
 
Round 28 [May 21]    
Vevce Donit Filtri   6-1 Izola     
Jadran Dekani        0-7 Maribor Branik   
Beltinci             3-3 Rudar Velenje    
HIT Gorica           2-1 SCT Olimpija     
Živila Naklo         8-0 Gaj Kocevje      
Železnicar Ljub.     1-2 Primorje  
Publikum             0-0 Mura      
Koper                2-2 Korotan Suvel    
 
Round 29 [May 28]     
Koper                1-0 Vevce Donit Filtri     
Korotan Suvel        1-3 Publikum  
Mura                 1-0 Železnicar Ljubljana   
Primorje             4-2 Živila Naklo     
Gaj Kocevje          1-8 HIT Gorica       
SCT Olimpija         1-1 Beltinci  
Rudar Velenje        4-0 Jadran Dekani    
Maribor Branik       5-0 Izola     
 
Round 30 [Jun 4]     
Vevce Donit Filtri   0-1 Maribor Branik   
Izola                0-3 Rudar Velenje    
Jadran Dekani        0-5 SCT Olimpija     
Beltinci             8-0 Gaj Kocevje      
HIT Gorica           3-1 Primorje  
Živila Naklo         0-2 Mura      
Železnicar Ljub.     1-2 Korotan Suvel    
Publikum             2-0 Koper     

Final Table:

 1.Olimpija Ljubljana         30 20  4  6 78-30 44  Champions (UEFA)
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.Branik Maribor             30 17  8  5 60-24 42  UEFA
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.HIT Nova Gorica            30 18  5  7 66-30 41  ITC
 4.Mura Murska Sobota         30 17  6  7 46-24 40  CWC
 5.NK Beltinci                30 15  8  7 74-32 38
 6.Biostart Publikum Celje    30 16  6  8 50-27 38
 7.Rudar Velenje              30 16  6  8 55-33 38
 8.Nova Oprema KS Prevalje    30 14  4 12 53-36 32
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 9.Primorje Ajdovscina        30 12  8 10 50-45 32
10.Zeleznicar Oskar Ljubljana 30 13  4 13 49-43 30
11.Istrabenz Koper            30  9  8 13 24-34 26
12.Vevce Donit filtri         30  8  4 18 36-59 20
13.NK Izola                   30  7  6 17 30-73 20
14.Zivila Naklo               30  5  9 16 34-48 19
--------------------------------------------------
15.Gaj Kovecje                30  4  9 17 25-91 16  [-1]
16.Jadran Dekani              30  0  3 27 12-113 3

Six teams are relegated, none automatically promoted; the league is 
reduced to 10 teams.

Primorje and Izola won the playoff for the two remaining places
in the first division 1995/96.



Slovenia Cup 1994/95

Final

first leg
Biostart Publikum Celje 1-1 Mura Murska Sobota

second leg
May 25
Mura Murska Sobota 1-0 Biostart Publikum Celje

Mura wins 2-1 on aggregate


Slovenia Second Division 1994/95

Druga liga

 1.ERA Smartno                   30 20  6  4  65-28  46
 2.Zagorje                       30 18  7  5  54-13  43
 3.Nafta Lendava                 30 16 11  3  50-26  43
 4.Rudar Trbovlje                30 14  7  9  45-32  35
 5.Papir Radece                  30 13  6 11  45-32  32
 6.Drava Ptuj                    30 13  7 10  48-40  32   [-1]
 7.Solinar Piran                 30 13  5 12  54-38  31
 8.Napredak Domzale              30 12  7 11  44-38  31
 9.FILC Menges                   30 10 11  9  22-23  31
10.Zeleznicar MB Maribor         30 13  5 12  43-47  31
11.Turnisce                      30 11  6 13  39-49  27   [-1]
12.Dravinja Slovenske Konjice    30  8  9 13  31-45  25
13.Slovan Ljubljana              30  6  8 16  27-63  20
14.Beltrans Verzej               30  6  7 17  31-49  19
15.Steklar Rogaska Slatina       30  4  9 17  29-58  17
16.Elan Novo Mesto               30  4  7 19  20-66  14   [-1]


1993/94.

1995/96.

list of final tables.

list of champions.

list of cup winners.

list of super cup finals.

all-time table.

list of final placings.

list of topscorers.


About this document

With thanks to Andrej Brodnik

Prepared and maintained by Jan Alssema and Anthony Zea for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Authors: Jan Alssema (alcides@casema.nl) and Anthony Zea (zja70@aol.com)
Last updated: 5 Mar 2006

(C) Copyright Jan Alssema, Anthony Zea and RSSSF 1999/2006
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All rights reserved.