Slovenia - List of Foundation Dates

1903        NK Nafta Lendava                   [founded as NK Lendava]
1906        Athletik-Sportklub Celje           [founded as Deutscher Athletiksportklub Eiche Cilli]
1909 ?      Marburger SV    
1910        ŠD FC Ljubljana                    [founded as NK Hermes Ljubljana]  
1911        NK Olimpija Bezigrad Ljubljana     [founded as SK Ilirija Ljubljana]
1912        NK Jesenice
1913        ND Črnuče Ljubljana                [founded as NK Slovan Ljubljana]
            Deutscher Sportklub Marburg
1916        NK Zagorje                         [founded as football section of Telovadno Društvo Sokol Zagorje;
                                                independent club since 1923 as NK Jupiter Zagorje]
1916 ?      Zenta Marburg    
1919        NK MIK CM Celje                    [founded as SSK Celje] 
            NK Branik Maribor                  [founded as 1. SSK Maribor; dissolved 1960]     
1920        NL Kočevje
            ND Triglav 2000 Kranj              [founded as Živila Naklo Kranj] 
            FC Koper Capodistria               [founded as NK Koper]
            ASK Primorje Ljubljana             [merged 1935 with SK Ilirija Ljubljana]
1921        NK Domžale                         [founded as SK Disk]  
            NK Rudar Trbovlje                  [founded as SK Trbovlje] 
            NK Tolmin 
1922        NK Krka Novo Mesto 
            NK Krško Posavje 
1923        MNK Izola-Argeta                   [founded as NK Izola]               
            NK Tabor Sežana 
1924        NK Mura Murska Sobota              [founded as  SK Mura Murska Sobota]
            NK Primorje Ajdovščina 
1926        ŠKD Bela Krajina Črnomelj          [founded as NK Bela Krajina Črnomelj]  
1927        NK Železničar Maribor 
1928        NK Šmartno
1931        SK Žalec    
1932        NK Kranj                           [founded as NK Savica Kranj]
1933        NK Korotan Prevalje
            NK Drava Ptuj 
1934        ND Dravinja Konjice                [founded as SK Konjice] 
1937        KNK Fužinar Ravne
1946        NK Aluminij Kidričevo 
1947        ND Gorica                          [founded as NK Vozila Nova Gorica]
            NK Svoboda Ljubljana               [founded as NK Mercator Ljubljana]
            NK Set Vevče Ljubljana             [founded as Slavija Ljubljana]
            NK Ljutomer
1948        NK Rudar Velenje
            ND Beltinci                        [founded as NK Beltinka Beltinci]
            NK Rudar Velenje Soštanj 
            NK Jadran Dekani 
            NK Koroška Dravograd               [founded as NK Turbina Dragograd]
1956        NK Pohorje                         [founded as NK Pohorje Ruše] 
1957        NK Paloma Sladki Vrh
1958        NK Maribor
            NK Jevnica 
1961        NK Dob
1963        ŠD NK Veržej                       [founded as TVD Partizan Verzej]
1964        NK Stojnci
1969        NK Zavrč                           [founded as SD Bratstvo Zavrč] 
1970        NK Stekler Rogaška Slatina
1972        NK Grajena
            NK Čarda Martjanci
1973        NK Ivančna Gorica                
            NK Brda     
            NK Radomlje
            NK Limbuš Pekre                    [founded as NK Pekre] 
1975        NK Interblock Ljubljana            [founded as NK Factor Ljubljana]       
1976        NK Avtoplus Korte    
            NK Dobrovce   
2002        NK Adria Miren   
2006        NK Bravo Ljubljana          



              

About this document

Sources: http://www.weltfussballarchiv.com, [Grü 00]

Prepared and maintained by Hans Schöggl for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Hans Schöggl
Last updated: 27 Jun 2013

(C) Copyright Hans Schöggl and RSSSF 2008/13
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.