Slovakia 2010/11


Corgoň liga
I. Liga

Corgoň liga


Final Table:

 1.ŠK Slovan Bratislava             33  20  8  5  63-22  68  Champions
 2.FK Senica                        33  18  7  8  54-30  61
 3.MŠK Žilina                       33  14 12  7  47-28  54
 4.FC Spartak Trnava                33  13 10 10  40-30  49
 5.FK Dukla Banská Bystrica         33  13  9 11  39-32  48
 6.FC ViOn Zlaté Moravce            33  12 10 11  35-31  46
 7.MFK Ružomberok                   33  10 11 12  23-33  41
 8.FC Nitra                         33  11  7 15  30-51  40
 9.FK DAC Dunajská Streda           33   9  9 15  24-39  36
10.MFK Košice                       33   8  9 16  28-44  33
11.1.FC Tatran Prešov               33   9  6 18  30-49  33
-----------------------------------------------------------
12.MFK Dubnica nad Vahom            33   7 10 16  23-47  31  Relegated


I. Liga

Final Table:

 1.AS Trenčín                       33  22  6  5  77-30  72  Promoted
-----------------------------------------------------------
 2.MŠK Rimavská Sobota              33  16  6 11  41-35  54
 3.FC Petržalka 1898                33  13 12  8  55-36  51
 4.MFK Zemplín Michalovce           33  15  6 12  51-48  51
 5.ŠK SFM Senec                     33  13  9 11  39-39  48
 6.MFK Tatran AOS Liptovský Mikuláš 33  14  6 13  43-44  48
 7.FK Bodva Moldava nad Bodvou      33  13  8 12  46-40  47
 8.MFK Dolný Kubín                  33  13  7 13  45-38  46
 9.LAFC Lučenec                     33  11  8 14  41-48  41
10.MFK Ružomberok B                 33  10  8 15  37-44  38
-----------------------------------------------------------
11.Slovan Duslo Šaľa                33   9  6 18  24-44  33  Relegated
12.FK Púchov                        33   6  4 23  24-77  22  Relegated

Round 1
[July 17]
AS Trenčín           2-0  ŠK SFM Senec
FK Púchov            2-1  Slovan Duslo Šaľa
LAFC Lučenec         2-2  MFK Tatran
MFK Dolný            2-0  MŠK Rimavská Sobota
[July 18]
FC Petržalka 1898    1-1  FK Bodva
MFK Zemplín          2-2  MFK Ružomberok B

Round 2
[July 24]
MŠK Rimavská Sobota  0-0  MFK Zemplín
MFK Tatran           2-0  MFK Dolný
Slovan Duslo Šaľa    0-4  LAFC Lučenec
ŠK SFM Senec         3-1  FK Púchov
[July 25]
FC Petržalka 1898    0-1  AS Trenčín
FK Bodva             0-0  MFK Ružomberok B

Round 3
[July 31]
AS Trenčín           6-0  FK Bodva
FK Púchov            1-1  FC Petržalka 1898
LAFC Lučenec         1-0  ŠK SFM Senec
MFK Dolný            0-1  Slovan Duslo Šaľa
MFK Zemplín          2-1  MFK Tatran
[Aug 1]
MFK Ružomberok B     1-0  MŠK Rimavská Sobota

Round 4
[Aug 7]
FK Bodva             1-0  MŠK Rimavská Sobota
Slovan Duslo Šaľa    1-1  MFK Zemplín
ŠK SFM Senec         0-0  MFK Dolný
FC Petržalka 1898    2-1  LAFC Lučenec
AS Trenčín           4-0  FK Púchov
[Aug 8]
FC Petržalka 1898    2-1  LAFC Lučenec
MFK Tatran           2-0  MFK Ružomberok B

Round 5
[Aug 14]
FK Púchov            2-2  FK Bodva
LAFC Lučenec         1-1  AS Trenčín
MFK Dolný            2-2  FC Petržalka 1898
MFK Zemplín          4-1  ŠK SFM Senec
MŠK Rimavská Sobota  3-4  MFK Tatran
[Aug 15]
MFK Ružomberok B     1-1  Slovan Duslo Šaľa

Round 6
[Aug 21]
FK Bodva             6-0  MFK Tatran
Slovan Duslo Šaľa    0-2  MŠK Rimavská Sobota
AS Trenčín           2-1  MFK Dolný
FK Púchov            1-4  LAFC Lučenec
[Aug 22]
FC Petržalka 1898    3-1  MFK Zemplín
[Aug 23]
ŠK SFM Senec         3-0  MFK Ružomberok B

Round 7
[Aug 28]
LAFC Lučenec         1-0  FK Bodva
MFK Dolný            4-1  FK Púchov
MFK Zemplín          1-5  AS Trenčín
MFK Ružomberok B     1-1  FC Petržalka 1898
MŠK Rimavská Sobota  1-0  ŠK SFM Senec
MFK Tatran           2-0  Slovan Duslo Šaľa

Round 8
[Sep 11]
FK Bodva             6-0  Slovan Duslo Šaľa
ŠK SFM Senec         2-0  MFK Tatran
FC Petržalka 1898    2-0  MŠK Rimavská Sobota
FK Púchov            3-0  MFK Zemplín
LAFC Lučenec         0-0  MFK Dolný
[Sep 12]
AS Trenčín           3-1  MFK Ružomberok B

Round 9
[Sep 18]
MFK Dolný            2-1  FK Bodva
MFK Zemplín          1-0  LAFC Lučenec
MŠK Rimavská Sobota  0-0  AS Trenčín
MFK Tatran           0-1  FC Petržalka 1898
Slovan Duslo Šaľa    0-1  ŠK SFM Senec
[Sep 19]
MFK Ružomberok B     0-1  FK Púchov

Round 10
[Sep 26]
FC Petržalka 1898    3-1  Slovan Duslo Šaľa
FK Bodva             2-1  ŠK SFM Senec
AS Trenčín           2-0  MFK Tatran
FK Púchov            0-1  MŠK Rimavská Sobota
LAFC Lučenec         2-0  MFK Ružomberok B
MFK Dolný            3-0  MFK Zemplín

Round 11
[Oct 2]
MFK Zemplín          3-0  FK Bodva
MŠK Rimavská Sobota  0-0  LAFC Lučenec
MFK Tatran           3-1  FK Púchov
Slovan Duslo Šaľa    0-1  AS Trenčín
ŠK SFM Senec         2-2  FC Petržalka 1898
[Oct 2]
MFK Ružomberok B     1-0  MFK Dolný

Round 12
[Oct 15]
FK Bodva             1-1  FC Petržalka 1898
[Oct 16]
ŠK SFM Senec         1-1  AS Trenčín
Slovan Duslo Šaľa    0-1  FK Púchov
MFK Tatran           4-1  LAFC Lučenec
MŠK Rimavská Sobota  1-0  MFK Dolný
[Oct 17]
MFK Ružomberok B     1-3  MFK Zemplín

Round 13
[Oct 23]
MFK Zemplín          3-0  MŠK Rimavská Sobota
MFK Dolný            2-0  MFK Tatran
LAFC Lučenec         2-0  Slovan Duslo Šaľa
FK Púchov            0-3  ŠK SFM Senec
AS Trenčín           2-1  FC Petržalka 1898
[Oct 24]
MFK Ružomberok B     2-0  FK Bodva

Round 14
[Oct 30]
FK Bodva             3-2  AS Trenčín
FC Petržalka 1898    3-0  FK Púchov            awarded
ŠK SFM Senec         6-3  LAFC Lučenec
Slovan Duslo Šaľa    0-0  MFK Dolný
MFK Tatran           1-0  MFK Zemplín
MŠK Rimavská Sobota  1-0  MFK Ružomberok B

Round 15
[Nov 6]
MŠK Rimavská Sobota  2-2  FK Bodva
MFK Zemplín          2-1  Slovan Duslo Šaľa
MFK Dolný            4-0  ŠK SFM Senec
LAFC Lučenec         2-2  FC Petržalka 1898
FK Púchov            0-3  AS Trenčín
[Nov 7]
MFK Ružomberok B     1-0  MFK Tatran

Round 16
[Nov 13]
FK Bodva             3-0  FK Púchov
AS Trenčín           1-0  LAFC Lučenec
ŠK SFM Senec         1-1  MFK Zemplín
MFK Tatran           0-3  MŠK Rimavská Sobota
[Nov 13]
Slovan Duslo Šaľa    2-1  MFK Ružomberok B
FC Petržalka 1898    5-0  MFK Dolný

Round 17
[Nov 20]
MFK Tatran           3-0  FK Bodva
MŠK Rimavská Sobota  3-1  Slovan Duslo Šaľa
MFK Zemplín          0-2  FC Petržalka 1898
MFK Dolný            1-4  AS Trenčín
LAFC Lučenec         2-0  FK Púchov
[Nov 21]
MFK Ružomberok B     1-1  ŠK SFM Senec

Final Table:

 1.AS Trenčín                       33  22  6  5  77-30  72  Promoted
-----------------------------------------------------------
 2.MŠK Rimavská Sobota              33  16  6 11  41-35  54
 3.FC Petržalka 1898                33  13 12  8  55-36  51
 4.MFK Zemplín Michalovce           33  15  6 12  51-48  51
 5.ŠK SFM Senec                     33  13  9 11  39-39  48
 6.MFK Tatran AOS Liptovský Mikuláš 33  14  6 13  43-44  48
 7.FK Bodva Moldava nad Bodvou      33  13  8 12  46-40  47
 8.MFK Dolný Kubín                  33  13  7 13  45-38  46
 9.LAFC Lučenec                     33  11  8 14  41-48  41
10.MFK Ružomberok B                 33  10  8 15  37-44  38
-----------------------------------------------------------
11.Slovan Duslo Šaľa                33   9  6 18  24-44  33  Relegated
12.FK Púchov                        33   6  4 23  24-77  22  Relegated



2009/10.

2011/12.

list of champions.

list of cup winners.

list of topscorers.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Jan Schoenmakers the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Jan Schoenmakers
Last updated: 22 Nov 2012

(C) Copyright Jan Schoenmakers and RSSSF 2010/12
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.