Slovakia 2013/14


Corgoň liga
I. Liga

Corgoň liga

Table:

 1.ŠK Slovan Bratislava             24  18  3  3  51-24  57
 2.AS Trenčín                       24  14  4  6  56-27  46
 3.MFK Ružomberok                   24  11  4  9  44-39  37
 4.FK Senica                        24  11  4  9  34-30  37
 5.MFK Košice                       24  10  6  8  31-27  36
 6.Spartak Myjava                   24  10  5  9  38-38  35
 7.FC Spartak Trnava                24  10  5  9  31-34  35
 8.FC ViOn Zlaté Moravce            24   9  5 10  27-32  32
 9.FK Dukla Banská Bystrica         24   8  6 10  36-33  30
10.MŠK Žilina                       24   5  7 12  33-39  22
11.FK DAC 1904 Dunajská Streda      24   5  5 14  16-45  20
-----------------------------------------------------------
12.FC Nitra                         24   3  6 15  23-52  15

Round 1
[Jul 12]		
Slovan          1-1 D. Streda       
Myjava          0-4 B. Bystrica     
[Jul 13] 
Trenčín         4-0 Nitra           
Senica          2-1 Trnava          
Košice          2-0 Z. Moravce      
[Jul 14]
Ružomberok      2-2 Žilina          

Round 2
[Jul 19]
Z. Moravce      1-3 Ružomberok      
[Jul 20]
B. Bystrica     1-0 Košice          
Nitra           0-1 Myjava          
[Jul 21]
D. Streda       0-1 Žilina          
Trnava          2-1 Trenčín         
[Aug 21]
Slovan          1-0 Senica          

Round 3
[Jul 27]
Košice          4-2 Nitra           
Ružomberok      2-1 B. Bystrica     
Myjava          6-2 Trnava          
[Jul 28]
Trenčín         4-2 Slovan          
Senica          4-0 D. Streda       
Žilina          3-1 Z. Moravce      

Round 4
[Aug 2]
Nitra           3-3 Ružomberok      
[Aug 3]
D. Streda       0-1 Z. Moravce      
Trnava          0-0 Košice          
[Aug 4]
B. Bystrica     3-3 Žilina          
Senica          3-1 Trenčín         
Slovan          5-0 Myjava          

Round 5
[Aug 10]
Ružomberok      3-2 Trnava          
Myjava          2-2 Senica          
Z. Moravce      0-0 B. Bystrica     
[Aug 11] 
Trenčín         6-0 D. Streda       
Košice          0-1 Slovan          
Žilina          4-4 Nitra           

Round 6
[Aug 17]
Trenčín         2-3 Myjava          
D. Streda       1-1 B. Bystrica     
Nitra           2-3 Z. Moravce       
Senica          1-0 Košice          
Trnava          1-0 Žilina          
[Aug 18]
Slovan          3-2 Ružomberok      

Round 7
[Aug 23]
Myjava          4-1 D. Streda       
Z. Moravce      2-0 Trnava          
[Aug 24]
B. Bystrica     4-0 Nitra           
Košice          0-1 Trenčín         
Ružomberok      1-1 Senica          
Žilina          2-0 Slovan          

Round 8
[Aug 30]
Senica          2-1 Žilina          
[Aug 31]
Trenčín         0-1 Ružomberok      
D. Streda       1-0 Nitra           
Myjava          1-0 Košice          
Trnava          2-1 B. Bystrica     
[Sep 1]
Slovan          2-0 Z. Moravce      

Round 9
[Sep 13]
Nitra           0-1 Trnava          
[Sep 14]
B. Bystrica     2-4 Slovan          
Košice          4-1 D. Streda       
Ružomberok      0-3 Myjava          
Žilina          1-3 Trenčín         
Z. Moravce      2-2 Senica          

Round 10
[Sep 17]
Trenčín         5-0 Z. Moravce      
D. Streda       1-4 Trnava          
Senica          1-1 B. Bystrica     
Košice          2-2 Ružomberok      
Myjava          1-1 Žilina          
[Sep 18]
Slovan          5-0 Nitra           

Round 11
[Sep 20]
Z. Moravce      1-0 Myjava          
[Sep 21]
B. Bystrica     2-2 Trenčín         
Nitra           1-0 Senica          
Ružomberok      2-0 D. Streda       
Žilina          2-0 Košice          
Trnava          1-3 Slovan          

Round 12
[Sep 28]
B. Bystrica     1-0 Myjava          
Nitra           1-1 Trenčín         
Žilina          2-3 Ružomberok      
Trnava          1-0 Senica          
Z. Moravce      1-1 Košice          
[Sep 29]
D. Streda       1-2 Slovan          

Round 13
[Oct 4]
Senica          0-2 Slovan          
[Oct 5]
Trenčín         2-2 Trnava          
Košice          3-1 B. Bystrica     
Ružomberok      1-3 Z. Moravce      
Žilina          0-0 D. Streda       
Myjava          4-0 Nitra           

Round 14
[Oct 18]
Slovan          0-3 Trenčín         
[Oct 19]
D. Streda       0-2 Senica          
B. Bystrica     0-1 Ružomberok      
Nitra           2-3 Košice          
Trnava          0-1 Myjava          
Z. Moravce      2-0 Žilina          

Round 15
[Oct 26]
Košice          1-3 Trnava          
Ružomberok      4-0 Nitra           
Žilina          1-2 B. Bystrica     
Myjava          2-2 Slovan          
Z. Moravce      1-0 D. Streda       
[Oct 27]
Trenčín         2-0 Senica          

Round 16
[Nov 2]
D. Streda       1-0 Trenčín         
B. Bystrica     2-1 Z. Moravce      
Nitra           0-2 Žilina          
Senica          3-1 Myjava          
Trnava          1-4 Ružomberok      
[Nov 3]
Slovan          1-1 Košice          

Round 17
[Nov 9]
B. Bystrica     5-1 D. Streda       
Košice          3-1 Senica          
Myjava          1-3 Trenčín         
Z. Moravce      3-0 Nitra           
[Nov 10]
Ružomberok      2-3 Slovan          
Žilina          0-0 Trnava          

Round 18
[Nov 23]
Trenčín         5-0 Košice          
D. Streda       0-3 Myjava          
Nitra           2-0 B. Bystrica     
Senica          2-1 Ružomberok      
Trnava          3-2 Z. Moravce      
[Nov 24]
Slovan          2-1 Žilina          

Round 19
[Nov 29]
Nitra           0-0 D. Streda       
[Nov 30]
B. Bystrica     0-0 Trnava          
Košice          2-1 Myjava          
Ružomberok      1-2 Trenčín         
Žilina          1-3 Senica          
Z. Moravce      0-2 Slovan          

Round 20 [Mar 1]
Trenčín         2-1 Žilina          
D. Streda       0-0 Košice          
Senica          2-1 Z. Moravce      
Slovan          2-0 B. Bystrica     
Myjava          0-3 Ružomberok      
Trnava          0-0 Nitra           

Round 21
[Mar 8]
Trenčín         2-1 Z. Moravce      
B. Bystrica     3-1 Senica          
Ružomberok      0-3 Košice          
Myjava          2-2 Žilina          
Trnava          1-2 D. Streda       
[Mar 10]
Nitra           1-2 Slovan          

Round 22
[Mar 15]
D. Streda       2-0 Ružomberok      
Senica          2-1 Nitra           
Košice          1-0 Žilina          
[Mar 16]
Slovan          2-0 Trnava          
[Mar 17]
Trenčín         3-1 B. Bystrica     
[Apr 1]
Myjava          0-0 Z. Moravce      

Round 23
[Mar 22]
Trenčín         1-1 Nitra           
Košice          0-0 Z. Moravce      
Ružomberok      3-2 Žilina          
Slovan          2-1 D. Streda       
Myjava          2-1 B. Bystrica     
[Mar 24]
Senica          0-1 Trnava          

Round 24
[Mar 29]
D. Streda       2-1 Žilina          
B. Bystrica     0-1 Košice          
Nitra           3-0 Myjava          
Trnava          3-1 Trenčín         
Z. Moravce      1-0 Ružomberok      
[Mar 31]
Slovan          2-0 Senica          

Table:

 1.ŠK Slovan Bratislava             24  18  3  3  51-24  57
 2.AS Trenčín                       24  14  4  6  56-27  46
 3.MFK Ružomberok                   24  11  4  9  44-39  37
 4.FK Senica                        24  11  4  9  34-30  37
 5.MFK Košice                       24  10  6  8  31-27  36
 6.Spartak Myjava                   24  10  5  9  38-38  35
 7.FC Spartak Trnava                24  10  5  9  31-34  35
 8.FC ViOn Zlaté Moravce            24   9  5 10  27-32  32
 9.FK Dukla Banská Bystrica         24   8  6 10  36-33  30
10.MŠK Žilina                       24   5  7 12  33-39  22
11.FK DAC 1904 Dunajská Streda      24   5  5 14  16-45  20
-----------------------------------------------------------
12.FC Nitra                         24   3  6 15  23-52  15


I. Liga

Table (Apr 1):

 1.ŽP Šport Podbrezová              24  18  3  3  44-14  57
-----------------------------------------------------------
 2.MFK Zemplín Michalovce           24  14  6  4  42-18  48
 3.1. FC Tatran Prešov              24  14  3  7  39-18  45
 4.Partizán Bardejov                24  12  8  4  32-17  44
 5.ŠK SFM Senec                     24  11  8  5  33-22  41
 6.FC Spartak Trnava B              24   9  7  8  45-45  34
 7.MŠK Rimavská Sobota              24   7 10  7  22-24  31
 8.MFK Dubnica nad Váhom            24   6  5 13  21-44  23
 9.FC ŠTK 1914 Šamorin              24   5  7 12  23-37  22
10.FK Slovan Duslo Šaľa             24   5  6 13  23-36  21
-----------------------------------------------------------
11.FKP Žiar nad Hronom Dolná Ždaňa  24   4  4 16  23-48  16
12.MFK Tatran Liptovský Mikuláš     24   3  5 16  17-41  14


2012/13.

list of champions.

list of cup winners.

list of topscorers.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 3 Apr 2014

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2013/14
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.