Slovakia 2014/15


Fortuna liga

Fortuna liga

Table:

 1.AS Trenčín                       31  22  5  4  64-26  71  Champions
 2.MŠK Žilina                       31  18  9  4  64-25  63
 3.FC Spartak Trnava                31  15  8  8  50-27  53
 4.ŠK Slovan Bratislava             31  16  3 12  45-42  51
 5.FK Senica                        31  11 10 10  48-49  43
 6.MFK Košice                       31  11  6 14  41-46  39
 7.Spartak Myjava                   31  11  4 16  36-51  37
 8.MFK Ružomberok                   31   9  9 13  38-43  36
 9.FK DAC 1904 Dunajská Streda      31   8 12 11  29-39  36
10.FC ViOn Zlaté Moravce            31   8  8 15  26-50  32
11.ŽP Šport Podbrezová              31   7  8 16  30-48  29
-----------------------------------------------------------
12.FK Dukla Banská Bystrica         31   4 10 17  27-52  22  Relegated

Round 1
[Jul 11]
Slovan          2-1 Podbrezová      
[Jul 12]
Trenčín         2-1 D. Streda       
Senica          1-0 Myjava          
Košice          1-2 B. Bystrica     
Ružomberok      0-1 Žilina          
[Jul 13]
Trnava          3-0 Z. Moravce      

Round 2
[Jul 19]
B. Bystrica     2-2 Senica          
Podbrezová      1-2 Myjava          
Z. Moravce      1-1 Ružomberok      
[Jul 20]
D. Streda       0-0 Trnava          
Žilina          4-1 Košice          
[Sep 24]
Slovan          0-2 Trenčín         

Round 3
[Jul 25]
Senica          1-1 Žilina          
[Jul 26]
B. Bystrica     0-0 Myjava          
Ružomberok      1-1 D. Streda       
[Jul 27]
Trenčín         2-0 Podbrezová      
Košice          1-3 Z. Moravce      
[Oct 30]
Trnava          4-0 Slovan          

Round 4
[Aug 1]
Slovan          2-1 Ružomberok      
[Aug 2]
D. Streda       3-1 Košice          
Podbrezová      3-0 B. Bystrica     
Z. Moravce      0-0 Senica          
[Aug 3]
Trenčín         2-0 Trnava          
Žilina          2-1 Myjava          

Round 5
[Aug 9]
B. Bystrica     0-0 Žilina          
Senica          2-1 D. Streda       
Z. Moravce      1-0 Myjava          
[Aug 10]
Košice          1-2 Slovan          
Ružomberok      1-1 Trenčín         
Trnava          0-1 Podbrezová      

Round 6
[Aug 15]
Slovan          4-1 Senica          
Z. Moravce      1-1 B. Bystrica     
[Aug 16]
D. Streda       1-0 Myjava          
Podbrezová      1-0 Žilina          
Trnava          2-0 Ružomberok      
[Aug 17]
Trenčín         4-2 Košice          

Round 7
[Aug 22]
Senica          1-1 Trenčín         
[Aug 23]
B. Bystrica     0-0 D. Streda       
Ružomberok      2-0 Podbrezová      
Žilina          4-0 Z. Moravce      
Myjava          2-1 Slovan          
[Aug 24]
Košice          2-0 Trnava          

Round 8
[Aug 29]
D. Streda       2-2 Žilina          
[Aug 30]
Trenčín         2-0 Myjava          
Ružomberok      1-1 Košice          
Podbrezová      0-0 Z. Moravce      
[Aug 31]
Slovan          3-1 B. Bystrica     
Trnava          2-2 Senica          

Round 9
[Sep 12]
Myjava          2-0 Trnava          
[Sep 13]
Senica          1-0 Ružomberok      
Košice          3-0 Podbrezová      
Z. Moravce      1-1 D. Streda       
[Sep 14]
Žilina          3-0 Slovan          
[Sep 30]
B. Bystrica     1-3 Trenčín         

Round 10
[Sep 16]
Košice          0-0 Senica          
Ružomberok      2-2 Myjava          
Podbrezová      3-0 D. Streda       
Trnava          5-2 B. Bystrica     
[Sep 17]
Trenčín         2-2 Žilina          
[Dec 3]
Slovan          2-1 Z. Moravce      

Round 11
[Sep 20]
B. Bystrica     3-1 Ružomberok      
Senica          1-1 Podbrezová      
Žilina          1-0 Trnava          
Myjava          0-2 Košice          
Z. Moravce      0-1 Trenčín         
[Sep 21]
D. Streda       1-1 Slovan          

Round 12
[Sep 26]
Myjava          1-2 Senica          
[Sep 27]
D. Streda       3-2 Trenčín         
B. Bystrica     0-2 Košice          
Z. Moravce      2-1 Trnava          
[Sep 28]
Žilina          5-1 Ružomberok      
Podbrezová      1-0 Slovan          

Round 13
[Oct 3]
Senica          3-2 B. Bystrica     
[Oct 4]
Košice          1-1 Žilina          
Ružomberok      3-0 Z. Moravce      
Myjava          1-0 Podbrezová      
Trnava          3-1 D. Streda       
[Oct 5]
Trenčín         4-0 Slovan          

Round 14
[Oct 18]
D. Streda       1-1 Ružomberok      
Žilina          1-1 Senica          
Podbrezová      2-2 Trenčín         
Myjava          2-1 B. Bystrica     
Z. Moravce      3-0 Košice          
[Mar 10]
Slovan          1-1 Trnava          

Round 15
[Oct 24]
B. Bystrica     3-3 Podbrezová      
[Oct 25]
Senica          2-0 Z. Moravce      
Košice          1-1 D. Streda       
Myjava          1-4 Žilina          
Trnava          1-0 Trenčín         
[Oct 26]
Ružomberok      1-2 Slovan          

Round 16
[Oct 31]
Trenčín         4-3 Ružomberok      
[Nov 1]
D. Streda       3-0 Senica          
Myjava          2-0 Z. Moravce      
[Nov 2]
Žilina          2-0 B. Bystrica     
Podbrezová      1-1 Trnava          
Slovan          3-0 Košice          

Round 17
[Nov 5]
Žilina          0-0 Podbrezová      
[Nov 7]
Myjava          3-1 D. Streda       
[Nov 8]
B. Bystrica     2-0 Z. Moravce      
Košice          2-0 Trenčín         
Ružomberok      0-0 Trnava          
[Nov 9]
Senica          2-1 Slovan          

Round 18
[Nov 21]
Z. Moravce      1-6 Žilina          
[Nov 22]
Trenčín         3-1 Senica          
D. Streda       0-0 B. Bystrica     
Podbrezová      1-2 Ružomberok      
Trnava          3-1 Košice          
[Nov 23]
Slovan          0-1 Myjava          

Round 19
[Nov 28]
Senica          1-1 Trnava          
[Nov 29]
Košice          2-1 Ružomberok      
Myjava          2-1 Trenčín         
Z. Moravce      1-0 Podbrezová      
[Nov 30]
B. Bystrica     0-1 Slovan          
Žilina          3-1 D. Streda       

Round 20
[Feb 27]
Slovan          0-2 Žilina          
[Feb 28]
Podbrezová      1-1 Košice          
Trenčín         2-0 B. Bystrica     
Ružomberok      2-1 Senica          
Trnava          5-1 Myjava          
[Mar 1]
D. Streda       1-1 Z. Moravce      

Round 21
[Mar 6]
B. Bystrica     1-1 Trnava          
Senica          3-1 Košice          
[Mar 7]
Ružomberok      2-1 Myjava          
D. Streda       1-0 Podbrezová      
Z. Moravce      0-2 Slovan          
[Mar 8] 
Žilina          1-1 Trenčín         

Round 22
[Mar 13]
Trenčín         2-0 Z. Moravce      
[Mar 14]
Košice          2-0 Myjava          
Ružomberok      1-1 B. Bystrica     
Podbrezová      2-1 Senica          
Trnava          1-0 Žilina          
[Mar 15]
Slovan          0-1 D. Streda       

Round 23
[Mar 20]
Senica          1-1 Myjava          
[Mar 21]
Košice          2-1 B. Bystrica     
Trnava          3-0 Z. Moravce      
Trenčín         3-0 D. Streda       
Slovan          2-1 Podbrezová      
[Mar 22]
Ružomberok      1-1 Žilina          

Round 24
[Apr 3]
D. Streda       0-1 Trnava          
[Apr 4] 
B. Bystrica     0-4 Senica          
Z. Moravce      0-2 Ružomberok      
Žilina          4-1 Košice          
[Apr 5]
Slovan          1-3 Trenčín         
[Apr 29]
Podbrezová      2-1 Myjava          

Round 25
[Apr 10]
Senica          1-2 Žilina          
[Apr 11]
Košice          1-2 Z. Moravce      
Ružomberok      2-1 D. Streda       
Trnava          0-0 Slovan          
[Apr 12]
Trenčín         4-1 Podbrezová      
Myjava          3-2 B. Bystrica     

Round 26
[Apr 17]
Trenčín         1-0 Trnava          
[Apr 18]
Podbrezová      1-1 B. Bystrica     
D. Streda       1-1 Košice          
Slovan          1-0 Ružomberok      
Z. Moravce      3-2 Senica          
[Apr 19]
Žilina          0-1 Myjava          

Round 27
[Apr 24]
B. Bystrica     0-3 Žilina          
[Apr 25]
Košice          2-1 Slovan          
Senica          4-0 D. Streda       
Ružomberok      0-1 Trenčín         
Myjava          2-2 Z. Moravce      
[Apr 26]
Trnava          3-1 Podbrezová      

Round 28
[May 4]
Slovan          4-1 Senica          
Trnava          2-1 Ružomberok      
[May 5]
Podbrezová      2-3 Žilina          
Trenčín         1-0 Košice          
D. Streda       1-0 Myjava          
Z. Moravce      0-1 B. Bystrica     

Round 29
[May 8]
B. Bystrica     0-1 D. Streda       
Košice          1-0 Trnava          
Senica          0-4 Trenčín         
Ružomberok      2-0 Podbrezová      
Myjava          3-6 Slovan          
[May 9]
Žilina          4-1 Z. Moravce      

Round 30 
[Mar 28]
Ružomberok      1-0 Košice          
[May 15]
D. Streda       0-1 Žilina          
[May 16]
Podbrezová      0-2 Z. Moravce      
Trenčín         3-1 Myjava          
Slovan          1-0 B. Bystrica     
[May 17]
Trnava          4-2 Senica          

Round 31
[May 19]
Košice          5-0 Podbrezová      
B. Bystrica     0-1 Trenčín         
Z. Moravce      0-0 D. Streda       
[May 20]
Senica          4-2 Ružomberok      
Myjava          0-3 Trnava          
Žilina          1-2 Slovan          

Table:

 1.AS Trenčín                       31  22  5  4  64-26  71  Champions
 2.MŠK Žilina                       31  18  9  4  64-25  63
 3.FC Spartak Trnava                31  15  8  8  50-27  53
 4.ŠK Slovan Bratislava             31  16  3 12  45-42  51
 5.FK Senica                        31  11 10 10  48-49  43
 6.MFK Košice                       31  11  6 14  41-46  39
 7.Spartak Myjava                   31  11  4 16  36-51  37
 8.MFK Ružomberok                   31   9  9 13  38-43  36
 9.FK DAC 1904 Dunajská Streda      31   8 12 11  29-39  36
10.FC ViOn Zlaté Moravce            31   8  8 15  26-50  32
11.ŽP Šport Podbrezová              31   7  8 16  30-48  29
-----------------------------------------------------------
12.FK Dukla Banská Bystrica         31   4 10 17  27-52  22  Relegated

2013/14.

list of champions.

list of cup winners.

list of topscorers.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 21 May 2015

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2014/15
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.