Slovakia 2014/15


Fortuna liga

Fortuna liga

Table:

 1.MŠK Žilina                       19  11  7  1  42-14  40
 2.AS Trenčín                       19  11  4  4  38-22  37
 3.FK Senica                        19   7  9  3  24-24  30
 4.Spartak Myjava                   19   9  2  8  22-22  29
 5.ŠK Slovan Bratislava             18   9  1  8  24-27  28
 6.FC Spartak Trnava                18   7  5  6  26-18  26
 7.MFK Košice                       19   6  4  9  24-31  22
 8.ŽP Šport Podbrezová              19   5  6  8  19-22  21
 9.FK DAC 1904 Dunajská Streda      19   4  9  6  22-26  21
10.FC ViOn Zlaté Moravce            19   5  5  9  15-30  20
11.MFK Ružomberok                   19   3  7  9  22-30  16
-----------------------------------------------------------
12.FK Dukla Banská Bystrica         19   3  7  9  20-32  16

Round 1
[Jul 11]
Slovan          2-1 Podbrezová      
[Jul 12]
Trenčín         2-1 D. Streda       
Senica          1-0 Myjava          
Košice          1-2 B. Bystrica     
Ružomberok      0-1 Žilina          
[Jul 13]
Trnava          3-0 Z. Moravce      

Round 2
[Jul 19]
B. Bystrica     2-2 Senica          
Podbrezová      1-2 Myjava          
Z. Moravce      1-1 Ružomberok      
[Jul 20]
D. Streda       0-0 Trnava          
Žilina          4-1 Košice          
[Sep 24]
Slovan          0-2 Trenčín         

Round 3
[Jul 25]
Senica          1-1 Žilina          
[Jul 26]
B. Bystrica     0-0 Myjava          
Ružomberok      1-1 D. Streda       
[Jul 27]
Trenčín         2-0 Podbrezová      
Košice          1-3 Z. Moravce      
[Oct 30]
Trnava          4-0 Slovan          

Round 4
[Aug 1]
Slovan          2-1 Ružomberok      
[Aug 2]
D. Streda       3-1 Košice          
Podbrezová      3-0 B. Bystrica     
Z. Moravce      0-0 Senica          
[Aug 3]
Trenčín         2-0 Trnava          
Žilina          2-1 Myjava          

Round 5
[Aug 9]
B. Bystrica     0-0 Žilina          
Senica          2-1 D. Streda       
Z. Moravce      1-0 Myjava          
[Aug 10]
Košice          1-2 Slovan          
Ružomberok      1-1 Trenčín         
Trnava          0-1 Podbrezová      

Round 6
[Aug 15]
Slovan          4-1 Senica          
Z. Moravce      1-1 B. Bystrica     
[Aug 16]
D. Streda       1-0 Myjava          
Podbrezová      1-0 Žilina          
Trnava          2-0 Ružomberok      
[Aug 17]
Trenčín         4-2 Košice          

Round 7
[Aug 22]
Senica          1-1 Trenčín         
[Aug 23]
B. Bystrica     0-0 D. Streda       
Ružomberok      2-0 Podbrezová      
Žilina          4-0 Z. Moravce      
Myjava          2-1 Slovan          
[Aug 24]
Košice          2-0 Trnava          

Round 8
[Aug 29]
D. Streda       2-2 Žilina          
[Aug 30]
Trenčín         2-0 Myjava          
Ružomberok      1-1 Košice          
Podbrezová      0-0 Z. Moravce      
[Aug 31]
Slovan          3-1 B. Bystrica     
Trnava          2-2 Senica          

Round 9
[Sep 12]
Myjava          2-0 Trnava          
[Sep 13]
Senica          1-0 Ružomberok      
Košice          3-0 Podbrezová      
Z. Moravce      1-1 D. Streda       
[Sep 14]
Žilina          3-0 Slovan          
[Sep 30]
B. Bystrica     1-3 Trenčín         

Round 10
[Sep 16]
Košice          0-0 Senica          
Ružomberok      2-2 Myjava          
Podbrezová      3-0 D. Streda       
Trnava          5-2 B. Bystrica     
[Sep 17]
Trenčín         2-2 Žilina          
[Dec 3]
Slovan          2-1 Z. Moravce      

Round 11
[Sep 20]
B. Bystrica     3-1 Ružomberok      
Senica          1-1 Podbrezová      
Žilina          1-0 Trnava          
Myjava          0-2 Košice          
Z. Moravce      0-1 Trenčín         
[Sep 21]
D. Streda       1-1 Slovan          

Round 12
[Sep 26]
Myjava          1-2 Senica          
[Sep 27]
D. Streda       3-2 Trenčín         
B. Bystrica     0-2 Košice          
Z. Moravce      2-1 Trnava          
[Sep 28]
Žilina          5-1 Ružomberok      
Podbrezová      1-0 Slovan          

Round 13
[Oct 3]
Senica          3-2 B. Bystrica     
[Oct 4]
Košice          1-1 Žilina          
Ružomberok      3-0 Z. Moravce      
Myjava          1-0 Podbrezová      
Trnava          3-1 D. Streda       
[Oct 5]
Trenčín         4-0 Slovan          

Round 14
[Oct 18]
D. Streda       1-1 Ružomberok      
Žilina          1-1 Senica          
Podbrezová      2-2 Trenčín         
Myjava          2-1 B. Bystrica     
Z. Moravce      3-0 Košice          
[tba]
Slovan           -  Trnava          

Round 15
[Oct 24]
B. Bystrica     3-3 Podbrezová      
[Oct 25]
Senica          2-0 Z. Moravce      
Košice          1-1 D. Streda       
Myjava          1-4 Žilina          
Trnava          1-0 Trenčín         
[Oct 26]
Ružomberok      1-2 Slovan          

Round 16
[Oct 31]
Trenčín         4-3 Ružomberok      
[Nov 1]
D. Streda       3-0 Senica          
Myjava          2-0 Z. Moravce      
[Nov 2]
Žilina          2-0 B. Bystrica     
Podbrezová      1-1 Trnava          
Slovan          3-0 Košice          

Round 17
[Nov 5]
Žilina          0-0 Podbrezová      
[Nov 7]
Myjava          3-1 D. Streda       
[Nov 8]
B. Bystrica     2-0 Z. Moravce      
Košice          2-0 Trenčín         
Ružomberok      0-0 Trnava          
[Nov 9]
Senica          2-1 Slovan          

Round 18
[Nov 21]
Z. Moravce      1-6 Žilina          
[Nov 22]
Trenčín         3-1 Senica          
D. Streda       0-0 B. Bystrica     
Podbrezová      1-2 Ružomberok      
Trnava          3-1 Košice          
[Nov 23]
Slovan          0-1 Myjava          

Round 19
[Nov 28]
Senica          1-1 Trnava          
[Nov 29]
Košice          2-1 Ružomberok      
Myjava          2-1 Trenčín         
Z. Moravce      1-0 Podbrezová      
[Nov 30]
B. Bystrica     0-1 Slovan          
Žilina          3-1 D. Streda       

Table:

 1.MŠK Žilina                       19  11  7  1  42-14  40
 2.AS Trenčín                       19  11  4  4  38-22  37
 3.FK Senica                        19   7  9  3  24-24  30
 4.Spartak Myjava                   19   9  2  8  22-22  29
 5.ŠK Slovan Bratislava             18   9  1  8  24-27  28
 6.FC Spartak Trnava                18   7  5  6  26-18  26
 7.MFK Košice                       19   6  4  9  24-31  22
 8.ŽP Šport Podbrezová              19   5  6  8  19-22  21
 9.FK DAC 1904 Dunajská Streda      19   4  9  6  22-26  21
10.FC ViOn Zlaté Moravce            19   5  5  9  15-30  20
11.MFK Ružomberok                   19   3  7  9  22-30  16
-----------------------------------------------------------
12.FK Dukla Banská Bystrica         19   3  7  9  20-32  16
		

2013/14.

list of champions.

list of cup winners.

list of topscorers.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 11 Dec 2014

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2014
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.