Slovakia 2017/18


Fortuna liga

Fortuna liga

Regular Stage | Playoff Stage

Regular Stage

Final Table:

 1.FC Spartak Trnava                22  16  2  4  34-16  50       Championship Playoff
 2.ŠK Slovan Bratislava             22  11  8  3  45-26  41       Championship Playoff
 3.FK DAC 1904 Dunajská Streda      22  10  9  3  29-20  39       Championship Playoff
 4.MŠK Žilina                       22  12  1  9  42-35  37  [C]  Championship Playoff
 5.AS Trenčín                       22  10  6  6  54-32  36       Championship Playoff
 6.MFK Ružomberok                   22   8  9  5  31-21  33       Championship Playoff
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.FC Nitra                         22   7  9  6  19-14  30  [P]  Relegation Playoff
 8.FC ViOn Zlaté Moravce            22   7  4 11  28-37  25       Relegation Playoff
 9.MFK Zemplín Michalovce           22   6  6 10  18-25  24       Relegation Playoff
10.ŽP Šport Podbrezová              22   6  2 14  19-37  20       Relegation Playoff
11.FK Senica                        22   3  5 14  17-42  14       Relegation Playoff
12.1. FC Tatran Prešov              22   3  5 14  13-44  14       Relegation Playoff

Round 1
[Jul 22]
Nitra           1-0 Žilina          
Trnava          1-0 Michalovce      
D. Streda       1-0 Podbrezová      
[Jul 23]
Senica          1-2 Trenčín         
Prešov          1-5 Slovan          
Z. Moravce      2-1 Ružomberok      

Round 2
[Jul 28]
Podbrezová      1-2 Trnava          
[Jul 29]
Trenčín         1-2 D. Streda       
Nitra           0-0 Michalovce      
Žilina          2-3 Prešov          
Slovan          2-1 Z. Moravce      
[Jul 30]
Ružomberok      4-0 Senica          

Round 3
[Aug 4]
Senica          1-1 Slovan          
Prešov          0-4 Nitra           
[Aug 5]
Trnava          2-1 Trenčín         
Podbrezová      1-0 Michalovce      
Z. Moravce      2-0 Žilina          
[Aug 6]
D. Streda       1-1 Ružomberok      

Round 4
[Aug 11]
Nitra           1-0 Z. Moravce      
[Aug 12]
Michalovce      0-1 Prešov          
Trenčín         1-1 Podbrezová      
Ružomberok      0-2 Trnava          
Žilina          7-1 Senica          
[Aug 13]
Slovan          1-1 D. Streda       

Round 5
[Aug 18]
Podbrezová      1-3 Ružomberok      
[Aug 19]
Trnava          1-2 Slovan          
Trenčín         1-2 Michalovce      
Senica          0-1 Nitra           
Z. Moravce      4-1 Prešov          
[Aug 20]
D. Streda       4-2 Žilina          

Round 6
[Aug 25]
Žilina          3-1 Trnava          
[Aug 26]
Ružomberok      3-3 Trenčín         
Prešov          2-2 Senica          
Nitra           3-1 D. Streda       
Michalovce      2-0 Z. Moravce      
[Aug 27]
Slovan          4-1 Podbrezová      

Round 7
[Sep 9]
Trenčín         2-2 Slovan          
D. Streda       0-0 Prešov          
Senica          0-1 Z. Moravce      
Podbrezová      2-4 Žilina          
Ružomberok      2-1 Michalovce      
[Sep 10]
Trnava          2-1 Nitra           

Round 8
[Sep 16]
Slovan          2-1 Ružomberok      
Prešov          0-2 Trnava          
Nitra           1-0 Podbrezová      
Michalovce      2-1 Senica          
Žilina          5-1 Trenčín         
[Sep 17]
Z. Moravce      2-3 D. Streda       

Round 9
[Sep 19]
Ružomberok      1-0 Žilina          
Podbrezová      2-0 Prešov          
Slovan          3-1 Michalovce      
[Sep 20]
Trenčín         2-1 Nitra           
D. Streda       1-0 Senica          
Trnava          1-0 Z. Moravce      

Round 10
[Sep 23]
Nitra           0-0 Ružomberok      
Senica          1-3 Trnava          
Z. Moravce      1-0 Podbrezová      
[Sep 24]
Prešov          0-7 Trenčín         
Michalovce      1-2 D. Streda       
Žilina          3-2 Slovan          

Round 11
[Sep 30]
Trnava          2-0 D. Streda       
Podbrezová      1-0 Senica          
Žilina          2-1 Michalovce      
Slovan          1-1 Nitra           
Trenčín         3-0 Z. Moravce      
[Oct 1]
Ružomberok      3-1 Prešov          

Round 12
[Oct 14]
Michalovce      0-3 Trnava          
Trenčín         4-1 Senica          
Podbrezová      0-2 D. Streda       
Slovan          3-2 Prešov          
Ružomberok      1-1 Z. Moravce      
[Oct 15]
Žilina          2-0 Nitra           

Round 13
[Oct 21]
D. Streda       1-2 Trenčín         
Senica          0-3 Ružomberok      
Michalovce      0-0 Nitra           
Trnava          2-0 Podbrezová      
Z. Moravce      3-2 Slovan          
[Oct 22]
Prešov          0-1 Žilina          

Round 14
[Oct 28]
Žilina          2-0 Z. Moravce      
Nitra           2-0 Prešov          
Michalovce      2-1 Podbrezová      
Slovan          2-2 Senica          
Ružomberok      1-1 D. Streda       
[Oct 29]
Trenčín         1-2 Trnava          

Round 15
[Nov 3]
Prešov          1-0 Michalovce      
Podbrezová      1-8 Trenčín         
D. Streda       2-1 Slovan          
[Nov 5]
Senica          4-1 Žilina          
Trnava          1-1 Ružomberok      
Z. Moravce      2-2 Nitra           

Round 16
[Nov 18]
Prešov          1-1 Z. Moravce      
Nitra           0-0 Senica          
Ružomberok      3-0 Podbrezová      
Žilina          0-0 D. Streda       
[Nov 19]
Slovan          1-0 Trnava          
[Nov 28]
Michalovce      1-1 Trenčín         

Round 17
[Nov 25]
Trenčín         1-2 Ružomberok      
Senica          1-0 Prešov          
Podbrezová      1-1 Slovan          
Z. Moravce      0-1 Michalovce      
Trnava          0-3 Žilina          
[Nov 26]
D. Streda       0-0 Nitra           

Round 18
[Dec 2]
Prešov          0-0 D. Streda       
Michalovce      1-1 Ružomberok      
Žilina          1-0 Podbrezová      
Z. Moravce      3-0 Senica          
Slovan          1-1 Trenčín         
[Dec 5]
Nitra           0-1 Trnava          

Round 19
[Dec 9]
D. Streda       3-3 Z. Moravce      
Senica          1-1 Michalovce      
Podbrezová      1-0 Nitra           
Trnava          1-0 Prešov          
Trenčín         5-2 Žilina          
[Dec 10]
Ružomberok      0-1 Slovan          

Round 20
[Feb 17]
Z. Moravce      1-4 Trnava          
[Feb 18]
Prešov          0-2 Podbrezová      
Nitra           1-1 Trenčín         
Senica          0-2 D. Streda       
Michalovce      1-1 Slovan          
Žilina          2-0 Ružomberok      

Round 21
[Feb 24]
Trenčín         2-0 Prešov          
D. Streda       2-0 Michalovce      
Podbrezová      3-0 Z. Moravce      
Slovan          6-0 Žilina          
Trnava          1-0 Senica          
[Feb 26]
Ružomberok      0-0 Nitra           

Round 22 [Mar 3]
Prešov          0-0 Ružomberok      
D. Streda       0-0 Trnava          
Nitra           0-1 Slovan          
Senica          1-0 Podbrezová      
Michalovce      1-0 Žilina          
Z. Moravce      1-4 Trenčín         

Final Table:

 1.FC Spartak Trnava                22  16  2  4  34-16  50       Championship Playoff
 2.ŠK Slovan Bratislava             22  11  8  3  45-26  41       Championship Playoff
 3.FK DAC 1904 Dunajská Streda      22  10  9  3  29-20  39       Championship Playoff
 4.MŠK Žilina                       22  12  1  9  42-35  37  [C]  Championship Playoff
 5.AS Trenčín                       22  10  6  6  54-32  36       Championship Playoff
 6.MFK Ružomberok                   22   8  9  5  31-21  33       Championship Playoff
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.FC Nitra                         22   7  9  6  19-14  30  [P]  Relegation Playoff
 8.FC ViOn Zlaté Moravce            22   7  4 11  28-37  25       Relegation Playoff
 9.MFK Zemplín Michalovce           22   6  6 10  18-25  24       Relegation Playoff
10.ŽP Šport Podbrezová              22   6  2 14  19-37  20       Relegation Playoff
11.FK Senica                        22   3  5 14  17-42  14       Relegation Playoff
12.1. FC Tatran Prešov              22   3  5 14  13-44  14       Relegation Playoff

Playoff Stage

Championship Playoff | Relegation Playoff

Championship Playoff

Final Table:

 1.FC Spartak Trnava                32  20  4  8  41-28  64       Champions
 2.ŠK Slovan Bratislava             32  17  8  7  58-37  59
 3.FK DAC 1904 Dunajská Streda      32  16  9  7  46-32  57
 4.MŠK Žilina                       32  17  2 13  63-51  53  [C]
 5.AS Trenčín                       32  15  6 11  75-47  51
 6.MFK Ružomberok                   32  10 10 12  36-39  40

Round 23
[Mar 10]
D. Streda       3-0 Ružomberok      
Trenčín         1-2 Trnava          
[Mar 11]
Žilina          2-0 Slovan          

Round 24
[Mar 17]
Trnava          0-0 Žilina          
Ružomberok      2-1 Trenčín         
[Mar 18]
Slovan          2-0 D. Streda       

Round 25
[Mar 31]
Žilina          1-5 Trenčín         
Slovan          1-0 Ružomberok      
[Apr 1]
D. Streda       1-0 Trnava          

Round 26
[Apr 7]
Trnava          1-0 Slovan          
Ružomberok      1-2 Žilina          
[Apr 8]
Trenčín         1-3 D. Streda       

Round 27
[Apr 14]
Slovan          1-3 Trenčín         
D. Streda       3-1 Žilina          
[Apr 15]
Trnava          1-0 Ružomberok      

Round 28
[Apr 21]
Ružomberok      0-0 Trnava          
[Apr 22]
Žilina          2-3 D. Streda       
Trenčín         1-3 Slovan          

Round 29 [Apr 28]
D. Streda       0-3 Trenčín         
Žilina          3-0 Ružomberok      
Slovan          2-1 Trnava          

Round 30
[May 5]
Ružomberok      1-0 Slovan          
Trnava          2-0 D. Streda       
[May 6]
Trenčín         1-2 Žilina          

Round 31 [May 12]
Trenčín         3-1 Ružomberok      
D. Streda       0-1 Slovan          
Žilina          6-0 Trnava          

Round 32 [May 19]
Ružomberok      0-4 D. Streda       
Slovan          3-2 Žilina          
Trnava          0-2 Trenčín         

Final Table:

 1.FC Spartak Trnava                32  20  4  8  41-28  64       Champions
 2.ŠK Slovan Bratislava             32  17  8  7  58-37  59
 3.FK DAC 1904 Dunajská Streda      32  16  9  7  46-32  57
 4.MŠK Žilina                       32  17  2 13  63-51  53  [C]
 5.AS Trenčín                       32  15  6 11  75-47  51
 6.MFK Ružomberok                   32  10 10 12  36-39  40

Relegation Playoff

Final Table:

 7.FC Nitra                         32  11 12  9  33-29  45  [P]
 8.MFK Zemplín Michalovce           32  11  8 13  35-34  41
 9.ŽP Šport Podbrezová              32  11  5 16  29-43  38
10.FC ViOn Zlaté Moravce            32   8  7 17  39-52  31
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
11.FK Senica                        32   6  8 18  29-58  26       Relegation Playoff
-----------------------------------------------------------
12.1. FC Tatran Prešov              32   5 11 16  22-56  26       Relegated

Round 23 [Mar 10]
Senica          0-1 Nitra           
Michalovce      0-0 Prešov          
Z. Moravce      0-1 Podbrezová      

Round 24
[Mar 16]
Prešov          1-1 Senica          
[Mar 17]
Nitra           1-0 Z. Moravce      
Podbrezová      2-1 Michalovce       

Round 25 [Mar 31]
Z. Moravce      2-2 Senica          
Podbrezová      1-1 Prešov          
Michalovce       4-0 Nitra           

Round 26 [Apr 7]
Prešov          1-0 Z. Moravce      
Nitra           0-0 Podbrezová      
Senica          0-2 Michalovce       

Round 27 [Apr 14]
Nitra           3-2 Prešov          
Podbrezová      3-1 Senica          
Michalovce       2-0 Z. Moravce      

Round 28
[Apr 20]
Prešov          1-1 Nitra           
[Apr 21]
Senica          1-0 Podbrezová      
Z. Moravce      2-2 Michalovce       

Round 29 [Apr 28]
Podbrezová      1-0 Nitra           
Michalovce       1-2 Senica          
Z. Moravce      4-0 Prešov          

Round 30 [May 5]
Prešov          1-1 Podbrezová      
Nitra           1-3 Michalovce       
Senica          3-1 Z. Moravce      

Round 31 [May 12]
Senica          0-0 Prešov          
Michalovce      1-0 Podbrezová      
Z. Moravce      2-2 Nitra           

Round 32 [May 19]
Prešov          2-1 Michalovce       
Nitra           5-2 Senica          
Podbrezová      1-0 Z. Moravce      

Final Table:

 7.FC Nitra                         32  11 12  9  33-29  45  [P]
 8.MFK Zemplín Michalovce           32  11  8 13  35-34  41
 9.ŽP Šport Podbrezová              32  11  5 16  29-43  38
10.FC ViOn Zlaté Moravce            32   8  7 17  39-52  31
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
11.FK Senica                        32   6  8 18  29-58  26       Relegation Playoff
-----------------------------------------------------------
12.1. FC Tatran Prešov              32   5 11 16  22-56  26       Relegated

2016/17.

list of champions.

list of cup winners.

list of topscorers.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 24 May 2018

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2017/18
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.