Slovakia 2019/20


Fortuna liga
II. Liga

Fortuna liga

Regular Stage | Playoff Stage

Regular Stage

Table:

 1.MŠK Žilina                        7   6  1  0  21- 6  19
 2.ŠK Slovan Bratislava              7   5  1  1  20- 7  16  [C]
 3.FK DAC 1904 Dunajská Streda       7   4  1  2  17-11  13
 4.FC Spartak Trnava                 7   4  1  2  12- 9  13
 5.FC ViOn Zlaté Moravce             7   4  1  2  10- 9  13
 6.AS Trenčín                        7   3  2  2  13-10  11
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.ŠKF Sereď                         7   2  2  3  11-15   8
 8.FK Pohronie Žiar n.H.Dolná Ždaňa  7   1  3  3   8-17   6  [P]
 9.MFK Ružomberok                    7   1  2  4   8-12   5
10.MFK Zemplín Michalovce            7   1  2  4   6-11   5
11.FC Nitra                          7   1  1  5   6-13   4
12.FK Senica                         7   1  1  5   7-19   4

Round 1
[Jul 20]
Michalovce      0-3 Žilina 
  [Demiri 20, Bernát 20, Králik 45. Att: 1523]      
Senica          3-1 Trenčín    
  [Moses 68, 81, Castañeda Vélez 90pen - Depetris 45. Att: 983]    
Pohronie        1-3 Slovan 
  [Abrahám 65 - Čavrić 8, Šporar 53pen, 85. Att: 2602]          
[Jul 21]
Ružomberok      1-0 Nitra   
  [Takáč 90. Att: 1530]         
Trnava          2-0 Sereď 
  [Halilović 19, Mitrea 59pen. Att: 3918]           
Z. Moravce      1-2 D. Streda   
  [Duga 21 - Kalmár 69, 89. Att: 3217]     

Round 2
[Jul 27]
Nitra           0-1 Z. Moravce
  [Bilovský 40og. Att: 714] 
Trenčín         1-1 Ružomberok              [in Žilina]  
  [Julien 9 - Gerec 22. Att: 473] 
Sereď           2-1 Senica                  [in Myjava] 
  [Ba 58, Pankarićan 87 - Castañeda Vélez 60pen. Att: 425] 
Slovan          3-0 Michalovce
  [Abena 1, Daniel 21, Moha 70. Att: 5580] 
[Jul 28]
Žilina          4-2 Trnava
  [Vallo 16, Králik 40, Balaj 69, Bernát 77 - Mitrea 53, 88pen. Att: 3254] 
D. Streda       5-1 Pohronie
  [K. Vida 4, 75, Kalmár 30, Taiwo 54, Ramirez 88 - Mazan 56pen. Att: 7396]  

Round 3
[Aug 3]
Senica          0-3 Slovan
  [Nono 5, Ratao 33, Čavrić 66. Att: 1768]
Ružomberok      0-1 Pohronie
  [Qose 78og. Att: 1353]
Z. Moravce      1-0 Michalovce
  [Ďubek 7. Att: 1463]
Žilina          2-1 Trenčín
  [Sluka 8, Tomič 74 - Zubairu 59. Att: 3037]
[Aug 4]
Trnava          2-0 Nitra
  [Mesík 3, Sobczyk 87. Att: 3281]
Sereď           3-1 D. Streda                [in Myjava] 
  [Ventúra 69pen, Hučko 74, Špehar 76 - Kalmár 84pen. Att: 658]

Round 4
[Aug 10]
Trenčín         2-1 D. Streda                [in Žilina]
  [Zubairu 54, Čataković 90+2 - K. Vida 19. Att: 663]
Ružomberok      2-3 Žilina
  [Takáč 54, Kostadinov 58 - Sluka 3, Bernát 27, Boženík 40. Att: 1654]
Slovan          4-0 Z. Moravce
  [Holman 35, Sukhotsky 48, Nono 65, Strelec 85pen. Att: 4520]
Michalovce      3-0 Senica
  [Trusa 9, Carrillo 27, Žofčák 42. Att: 1621]
Nitra           3-2 Sereď
  [Chobot 30, Ristovski 49, 67pen - Špehar 75, Jureškin 78. Att: 874]
[Aug 11]
Pohronie        2-2 Trnava
  [Pellegrini 73, Abrahám 90+2 - Tavares 43, Oršula 71. Att: 2602]

Round 5
[Aug 17]
Trnava          1-2 Trenčín
  [Sobczyk 24 - Comvalius 35, Mitrea 72og. Att: 3483]
Senica          2-2 Ružomberok
  [Castañeda Vélez 19, 31 - Twardzik 45pen, Novotný 65. Att: 514]
Z. Moravce      0-0 Pohronie
  [Att: 2320]
Žilina          3-0 Nitra
  [Bernát 17, 36, D. Ďuriš 83. Att: 2661]
Sereď           0-4 Slovan                    [in Myjava]
  [Bajrić 25, Sukhotsky 42, Šporar 65, Ratao 90+2. Att: 694]
[Aug 18]
D. Streda       1-1 Michalovce
  [Taiwo 75 - Modibo 8. Att: 7467]

Round 6
[Aug 23]
Senica          1-3 Z. Moravce
  [Didiba 25 - Ďubek 17pen, 68, Jarović 71. Att: 715]
[Aug 24]
Pohronie        0-4 Trenčín
  [Roguljić 5, Bukari 41, Čataković 68, van Kessel 85. Att: 2149]
Michalovce      1-1 Sereď
  [Vojtko 17 - Cleber 9. Att: 1478]
Ružomberok      0-1 Trnava
  [Mitrea 40pen. Att: 1982]
[Aug 25]
Slovan          1-1 Žilina
  [Ratao 37 - Káčer 79pen. Att: 7850]
Nitra           1-2 D. Streda
  [Ristovski 38 - Koštrna 39, Fábry 56. Att: 2155]

Round 7
[Aug 31]
Trnava          2-1 Michalovce
  [Mitrea 60pen, Halilović 76 - Trusa 30. Att: 3228]
Žilina          5-0 Senica
  [Boženík 24, D. Ďuriš 48, Káčer 61, 74, Králik 85. Att: 2522]
Sereď           3-3 Pohronie                   [in Myjava]
  [Iván 8, Nosko 58og, Hučko 60 - Zachara 14, Abrahám 19, Jacko 90+2. Att: 420]
Z. Moravce      4-2 Ružomberok
  [Brašeň 13, Sloboda 34, Švec 43, Ďubek 55 - Twardzik 66pen, Gerec 76. Att: 1970]
[Sep 1]
Trenčín         2-2 Nitra                      [in Žilina]
  [Koolwijk 19, Čataković 31 - Chobot 52, Ristovski 57. Att: 415]
D. Streda       5-2 Slovan
  [Davis 36pen, K. Vida 45, Ramirez 52, 75, Fábry 68 - Šporar 18pen, Abena 54. Att: 11679]

Table:

 1.MŠK Žilina                        7   6  1  0  21- 6  19
 2.ŠK Slovan Bratislava              7   5  1  1  20- 7  16  [C]
 3.FK DAC 1904 Dunajská Streda       7   4  1  2  17-11  13
 4.FC Spartak Trnava                 7   4  1  2  12- 9  13
 5.FC ViOn Zlaté Moravce             7   4  1  2  10- 9  13
 6.AS Trenčín                        7   3  2  2  13-10  11
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.ŠKF Sereď                         7   2  2  3  11-15   8
 8.FK Pohronie Žiar n.H.Dolná Ždaňa  7   1  3  3   8-17   6  [P]
 9.MFK Ružomberok                    7   1  2  4   8-12   5
10.MFK Zemplín Michalovce            7   1  2  4   6-11   5
11.FC Nitra                          7   1  1  5   6-13   4
12.FK Senica                         7   1  1  5   7-19   4


Playoff Stage

Championship Playoff | Relegation Playoff

Championship Playoff

Relegation Playoff



II. Liga

Table:

 1.FK Dubnica nad Váhom              7   7  0  0  19- 6  21
-----------------------------------------------------------
 2.MFK Dukla Banská Bystrica         7   6  0  1  20- 7  18
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.FK Poprad                         7   5  0  2  12- 6  15
 4.MFK Skalica                       7   4  2  1   9- 8  14
 5.FC Petržalka                      7   4  1  2  16-11  13
 6.MFK Ružomberok B                  7   4  0  3  15-12  12  [P]
 7.MŠK Žilina B                      7   4  0  3  15-15  12
 8.KFC Komárno                       7   3  2  2   8- 9  11
 9.MFK Tatran Liptovský Mikuláš      7   3  1  3   6-10  10
10.Partizán Bardejov                 7   2  2  3   9- 9   8
11.FK Železiarne Podbrezová          7   2  0  5   8-13   6  [R]
12.MŠK Púchov                        7   1  2  4   6- 9   5  [P]
-----------------------------------------------------------
13.FC ŠTK 1914 Šamorín               7   1  2  4   6-17   5
14.FC Košice                         7   1  1  5   7-11   4  [P]
15.Savoj Trebišov                    7   0  3  4   9-14   3
16.ŠK Slovan Bratislava B            7   1  0  6   4-12   3  [P]

Round 1
[Jul 19]
B. Bystrica      3-4 Žilina B
Podbrezová       2-1 FC Košice
[Jul 20]
L. Mikuláš       0-2 Ružomberok B
Komárno          2-0 Šamorín
Dubnica          1-0 Bardejov
Skalica          1-0 Púchov
Poprad           1-0 Slovan B
[Jul 21]
Petržalka        5-3 Trebišov

Round 2
[Jul 26]
FC Košice        2-2 Trebišov
B. Bystrica      5-0 Šamorín
Podbrezová       0-3 Poprad
[Jul 27]
Púchov           1-2 L. Mikuláš
Bardejov         1-2 Petržalka
[Jul 28]
Žilina B         2-4 Dubnica
Slovan B         4-0 Skalica
Ružomberok B     4-1 Komárno

Round 3
[Aug 2]
B. Bystrica      3-2 Ružomberok B
[Aug 3]
Bardejov         1-1 Trebišov
Dubnica          4-1 Šamorín
Komárno          2-2 Púchov
L. Mikuláš       2-0 Slovan B
Poprad           3-2 FC Košice
Skalica          3-1 Podbrezová
[Aug 4]
Petržalka        3-1 Žilina B

Round 4
[Aug 9]
Podbrezová       4-0 L. Mikuláš
[Aug 10]
FC Košice        1-2 Bardejov
Poprad           1-2 Skalica
[Aug 11]
Ružomberok B     2-4 Dubnica
Šamorín          2-1 Petržalka
Žilina B         3-2 Trebišov
Slovan B         0-1 Komárno
[Aug 28]
Púchov           1-2 B. Bystrica

Round 5
[Aug 16]
Bardejov         1-2 Žilina B
[Aug 17]
L. Mikuláš       0-2 Poprad
Komárno          1-0 Podbrezová
Dubnica          1-0 Púchov
B. Bystrica      3-0 Slovan B
Skalica          1-0 FC Košice
[Aug 19]
Petržalka        1-3 Ružomberok B
Trebišov         0-0 Šamorín

Round 6
[Aug 23]
Podbrezová       0-2 B. Bystrica
[Aug 24]
Slovan B         0-2 Dubnica
Púchov           1-1 Petržalka
FC Košice        1-0 Žilina B
Skalica          1-1 L. Mikuláš
Poprad           2-0 Komárno
[Aug 25]
Šamorín          2-2 Bardejov
Ružomberok B     2-1 Trebišov

Round 7
[Aug 30]
Bardejov         2-0 Ružomberok B
[Aug 31]
L. Mikuláš       1-0 FC Košice
Komárno          1-1 Skalica
Dubnica          3-1 Podbrezová
B. Bystrica      2-0 Poprad
[Sep 1]
Žilina B         3-1 Šamorín
Petržalka        3-0 Slovan B
Trebišov         0-1 Púchov

Table:

 1.FK Dubnica nad Váhom              7   7  0  0  19- 6  21
-----------------------------------------------------------
 2.MFK Dukla Banská Bystrica         7   6  0  1  20- 7  18
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.FK Poprad                         7   5  0  2  12- 6  15
 4.MFK Skalica                       7   4  2  1   9- 8  14
 5.FC Petržalka                      7   4  1  2  16-11  13
 6.MFK Ružomberok B                  7   4  0  3  15-12  12  [P]
 7.MŠK Žilina B                      7   4  0  3  15-15  12
 8.KFC Komárno                       7   3  2  2   8- 9  11
 9.MFK Tatran Liptovský Mikuláš      7   3  1  3   6-10  10
10.Partizán Bardejov                 7   2  2  3   9- 9   8
11.FK Železiarne Podbrezová          7   2  0  5   8-13   6  [R]
12.MŠK Púchov                        7   1  2  4   6- 9   5  [P]
-----------------------------------------------------------
13.FC ŠTK 1914 Šamorín               7   1  2  4   6-17   5
14.FC Košice                         7   1  1  5   7-11   4  [P]
15.Savoj Trebišov                    7   0  3  4   9-14   3
16.ŠK Slovan Bratislava B            7   1  0  6   4-12   3  [P]

2018/19.

list of champions.

list of cup winners.

list of topscorers.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Miroslav Samák the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Miroslav Samák
Last updated: 5 Sep 2019

(C) Copyright Miroslav Samák and RSSSF 2019
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.