Slovakia 2020/21


Fortuna liga
II. Liga

Fortuna liga

Regular Stage | Playoff Stage

Regular Stage

Final Table:

 1.ŠK Slovan Bratislava             22  17  3  2  54-12  54  [C]              Championship Playoff
 2.FK DAC 1904 Dunajská Streda      22  13  5  4  48-28  44                   Championship Playoff
 3.MŠK Žilina                       22  11  4  7  49-33  37                   Championship Playoff
 4.FC Spartak Trnava                22  11  2  9  32-29  35                   Championship Playoff
 5.FC ViOn Zlaté Moravce            22   9  6  7  38-29  33                   Championship Playoff
 6.AS Trenčín                       22   7  7  8  30-38  28                   Championship Playoff
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.MFK Ružomberok                   22   5  8  9  31-37  23                   Relegation Playoff
 8.FC Nitra                         22   6  4 12  21-38  22  [4 2 1 1 6-3 7]  Relegation Playoff
 9.MFK Zemplín Michalovce           22   5  7 10  22-42  22  [4 1 2 1 3-4 5]  Relegation Playoff
10.ŠKF Sereď                        22   5  7 10  22-39  22  [4 1 1 2 4-6 4]  Relegation Playoff
11.FK Senica                        22   5  6 11  23-40  21                   Relegation Playoff
12.FK Pohronie Žiar n.H.Dolná Ždaňa 22   3 11  8  27-32  20                   Relegation Playoff

Round 1
[Aug 8]
Nitra           0-5 Slovan          
Michalovce      0-2 Trnava          
Senica          0-4 Žilina          
Z. Moravce      2-2 Pohronie        
Ružomberok      2-2 Trenčín         
[Aug 9]
D. Streda       6-0 Sereď           

Round 2
[Aug 11]
Trnava          3-1 Ružomberok      
Žilina          1-2 Nitra           
Slovan          5-0 Michalovce      
[Aug 12]
Trenčín         1-1 Z. Moravce      
Pohronie        1-2 D. Streda       
Sereď           4-0 Senica          

Round 3 [Aug 15]
Trenčín         2-4 Žilina          
D. Streda       6-0 Nitra           
Senica          3-0 Michalovce      
Ružomberok      0-0 Sereď           
Trnava          1-1 Pohronie        
Z. Moravce      2-1 Slovan          

Round 4
[Aug 22]
D. Streda       2-1 Trnava          
Nitra           1-1 Ružomberok      
Pohronie        2-1 Žilina          
[Aug 25]
Michalovce      1-0 Z. Moravce      
[Sep 22]
Sereď           1-1 Trenčín         
[Sep 30]
Slovan          2-0 Senica          

Round 5
[Aug 29]
Senica          0-0 Nitra           
Trnava          0-2 Sereď           
[Aug 30]
Ružomberok      0-0 Pohronie        
Žilina          6-2 Michalovce      
Z. Moravce      1-2 D. Streda       
[Aug 31]
Trenčín         1-2 Slovan          

Round 6
[Sep 11]
Z. Moravce      2-2 Senica          
[Sep 12]
Slovan          2-0 Trnava          
D. Streda       3-2 Ružomberok      
Nitra           3-1 Pohronie        
Michalovce      1-1 Trenčín         
Sereď           3-2 Žilina          

Round 7
[Sep 19]
Trenčín         3-2 Nitra           
Pohronie        2-2 Sereď           
Trnava          1-0 Z. Moravce      
Ružomberok      4-0 Michalovce      
[Sep 20]
Žilina          2-2 Slovan          
Senica          2-4 D. Streda       

Round 8
[Sep 26]
Senica          0-2 Trnava          
Nitra           3-0 Sereď           
Michalovce      2-0 Pohronie        
Slovan          5-0 Ružomberok      
Z. Moravce      4-0 Žilina          
[Sep 27]
D. Streda       3-1 Trenčín         

Round 9
[Oct 3]
Žilina          4-1 D. Streda       
Trnava          0-2 Nitra           
Ružomberok      2-1 Z. Moravce      
Sereď           1-1 Michalovce      
[Oct 4]
Pohronie        1-2 Slovan          
Trenčín         0-1 Senica          

Round 10
[Oct 17]
Z. Moravce      3-1 Nitra           
Michalovce      2-4 D. Streda       
Slovan          3-0 Sereď           
Senica          1-2 Ružomberok      
Trenčín         1-1 Pohronie        
[Oct 18]
Žilina          2-1 Trnava          

Round 11
[Oct 24]
Pohronie        1-2 Senica          
Nitra           1-1 Michalovce      
Trnava          2-0 Trenčín         
Sereď           1-2 Z. Moravce      
Ružomberok      2-1 Žilina          
[Oct 25]
D. Streda       1-1 Slovan          

Round 12
[Oct 31]
Žilina          3-1 Senica          
Pohronie        2-2 Z. Moravce      
Trnava          1-2 Michalovce      
[Nov 1]
Trenčín         3-1 Ružomberok      
Slovan          0-1 Nitra           
[Dec 2]
Sereď           1-0 D. Streda       

Round 13
[Nov 7]
Ružomberok      0-1 Trnava          
D. Streda       0-0 Pohronie        
Michalovce      0-2 Slovan          
Z. Moravce      5-0 Trenčín         
[Nov 8]
Nitra           0-3 Žilina          
[Nov 17]
Senica          2-2 Sereď           

Round 14
[Nov 21]
Pohronie        3-3 Trnava          
Sereď           0-0 Ružomberok      
Michalovce      0-1 Senica          
Žilina          2-0 Trenčín         
Nitra           0-1 D. Streda       
[Nov 22]
Slovan          2-1 Z. Moravce      

Round 15
[Nov 28]
Ružomberok      3-0 Nitra           
Žilina          2-1 Pohronie        
Z. Moravce      0-0 Michalovce      
Trnava          0-2 D. Streda       
[Nov 29]
Trenčín         1-0 Sereď           
Senica          0-3 Slovan          

Round 16
[Dec 5]
Pohronie        2-2 Ružomberok      
Nitra           1-1 Senica          
Sereď           2-6 Trnava          
Michalovce      1-1 Žilina          
Slovan          2-0 Trenčín         
[Dec 6]
D. Streda       1-3 Z. Moravce      

Round 17
[Dec 12]
Senica          1-1 Z. Moravce      
Žilina          0-0 Sereď           
Ružomberok      1-1 D. Streda       
[Dec 13]
Trenčín         2-2 Michalovce      
Trnava          0-3 Slovan          
[Feb 6]
Pohronie        3-1 Nitra           

Round 18
[Dec 15]
D. Streda       2-0 Senica          
[Dec 16]
Michalovce      4-3 Ružomberok      
Nitra           1-2 Trenčín         
Slovan          3-2 Žilina          
[Feb 6]
Z. Moravce      2-4 Trnava          
[Feb 9]
Sereď           0-2 Pohronie        

Round 19
[Feb 13]
Žilina          4-1 Z. Moravce      
Trnava          1-0 Senica          
Ružomberok      0-0 Slovan          
[Feb 14]
Pohronie        1-1 Michalovce      
Trenčín         3-3 D. Streda       
[Feb 23]
Sereď           1-2 Nitra           

Round 20
[Feb 20]
Senica          2-3 Trenčín         
Michalovce      0-2 Sereď           
Slovan          1-0 Pohronie        
Z. Moravce      3-1 Ružomberok      
Nitra           0-1 Trnava          
[Feb 21]
D. Streda       1-1 Žilina          

Round 21
[Feb 27]
D. Streda       2-1 Michalovce      
Nitra           0-1 Z. Moravce      
Pohronie        0-1 Trenčín         
Ružomberok      2-3 Senica          
Trnava          2-1 Žilina          
[Feb 28]
Sereď           0-5 Slovan          

Round 22 [Mar 6]
Trenčín         2-0 Trnava          
Senica          1-1 Pohronie        
Michalovce      1-0 Nitra           
Žilina          3-2 Ružomberok      
Slovan          3-1 D. Streda       
Z. Moravce      1-0 Sereď           

Final Table:

 1.ŠK Slovan Bratislava             22  17  3  2  54-12  54  [C]              Championship Playoff
 2.FK DAC 1904 Dunajská Streda      22  13  5  4  48-28  44                   Championship Playoff
 3.MŠK Žilina                       22  11  4  7  49-33  37                   Championship Playoff
 4.FC Spartak Trnava                22  11  2  9  32-29  35                   Championship Playoff
 5.FC ViOn Zlaté Moravce            22   9  6  7  38-29  33                   Championship Playoff
 6.AS Trenčín                       22   7  7  8  30-38  28                   Championship Playoff
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.MFK Ružomberok                   22   5  8  9  31-37  23                   Relegation Playoff
 8.FC Nitra                         22   6  4 12  21-38  22  [4 2 1 1 6-3 7]  Relegation Playoff
 9.MFK Zemplín Michalovce           22   5  7 10  22-42  22  [4 1 2 1 3-4 5]  Relegation Playoff
10.ŠKF Sereď                        22   5  7 10  22-39  22  [4 1 1 2 4-6 4]  Relegation Playoff
11.FK Senica                        22   5  6 11  23-40  21                   Relegation Playoff
12.FK Pohronie Žiar n.H.Dolná Ždaňa 22   3 11  8  27-32  20                   Relegation Playoff

Playoff Stage

Championship Playoff | Relegation Playoff

Championship Playoff

Final Table:

 1.ŠK Slovan Bratislava             32  22  5  5  78-28  71  [C]  Champions
 2.FK DAC 1904 Dunajská Streda      32  19  8  5  66-38  65
 3.FC Spartak Trnava                32  17  4 11  48-37  55
 4.MŠK Žilina                       32  15  7 10  73-52  52       Conference League Playoff
 5.FC ViOn Zlaté Moravce            32  11  7 14  42-51  40       Conference League Playoff
 6.AS Trenčín                       32   8  8 16  42-61  32       Conference League Playoff

Round 23
[Mar 13]
D. Streda       2-0 Z. Moravce      
Žilina          2-1 Trnava          
[Mar 14]
Trenčín         2-6 Slovan          

Round 24
[Mar 20]
Z. Moravce      1-0 Trenčín         
Slovan          2-2 Žilina          
[Mar 21]
Trnava          3-2 D. Streda       

Round 25
[Apr 3]
Slovan          4-1 Z. Moravce      
Trenčín         0-1 Trnava          
[Apr 4]
Žilina          3-3 D. Streda       

Round 26
[Apr 10]
Trenčín         2-3 Žilina          
Trnava          3-0 Z. Moravce      
[Apr 11]
D. Streda       2-2 Slovan          

Round 27
[Apr 17]
Slovan          1-2 Trnava          
D. Streda       2-0 Trenčín         
[Apr 18]
Z. Moravce      1-0 Žilina          

Round 28
[Apr 24]
Z. Moravce      0-1 D. Streda       
Trnava          2-0 Trenčín         
[Apr 25]
Žilina          2-3 Slovan          

Round 29
[May 1]
D. Streda       2-1 Žilina          
Trenčín         3-0 Z. Moravce      
[May 2]
Trnava          3-0 Slovan          

Round 30
[May 8]
Žilina          5-3 Trenčín         
Z. Moravce      0-0 Trnava          
[May 9]
Slovan          0-1 D. Streda       

Round 31
[May 15]
Z. Moravce      0-4 Slovan          
Trenčín         1-1 D. Streda       
[May 16]
Trnava          1-1 Žilina          

Round 32 [May 22]
D. Streda       2-0 Trnava          
Žilina          5-1 Z. Moravce      
Slovan          2-1 Trenčín         

Final Table:

 1.ŠK Slovan Bratislava             32  22  5  5  78-28  71  [C]  Champions
 2.FK DAC 1904 Dunajská Streda      32  19  8  5  66-38  65
 3.FC Spartak Trnava                32  17  4 11  48-37  55
 4.MŠK Žilina                       32  15  7 10  73-52  52       Conference League Playoff
 5.FC ViOn Zlaté Moravce            32  11  7 14  42-51  40       Conference League Playoff
 6.AS Trenčín                       32   8  8 16  42-61  32       Conference League Playoff

Conference League Playoff

Semifinals [May 25]
Žilina          4-2 Sereď           
Z. Moravce      2-0 Trenčín         

Final [May 28]
Žilina          3-2 Z. Moravce      [aet]

Relegation Playoff

Final Table:

 7.ŠKF Sereď                        32  11  8 13  37-48  41       Conference League Playoff
 8.MFK Ružomberok                   32  10  9 13  41-44  39
 9.FK Pohronie Žiar n.H.Dolná Ždaňa 32   8 14 10  38-38  38
10.MFK Zemplín Michalovce           32   8 11 13  34-53  35
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
11.FK Senica                        32   8  9 15  31-51  33       Relegation Playoff
-----------------------------------------------------------
12.FC Nitra                         32   7  6 19  26-55  27       Relegated

Round 23 [Mar 13]
Pohronie        3-0 Senica          
Michalovce      1-1 Nitra           
Sereď           1-0 Ružomberok      

Round 24 [Mar 20]
Nitra           2-3 Pohronie        
Senica          1-0 Sereď           
Ružomberok      2-0 Michalovce      

Round 25 [Apr 3]
Nitra           1-0 Ružomberok      
Pohronie        1-2 Sereď           
Michalovce      1-0 Senica          

Round 26 [Apr 10]	
Michalovce      1-2 Pohronie        
Sereď           2-1 Nitra           
Senica          0-1 Ružomberok      

Round 27 [Apr 17]
Ružomberok      1-0 Pohronie        
Nitra           0-3 Senica          
Sereď           2-0 Michalovce      

Round 28 [Apr 24]
Ružomberok      2-1 Sereď           
Pohronie        0-0 Nitra           
Senica          1-1 Michalovce      

Round 29 [May 1]
Senica          1-0 Nitra           
Sereď           0-1 Pohronie        
Michalovce      2-1 Ružomberok      

Round 30
[May 8]
Pohronie        0-0 Michalovce      
Ružomberok      1-1 Senica          
[May 9]
Nitra           0-1 Sereď           

Round 31 [May 15]
Senica          0-0 Pohronie        
Ružomberok      2-0 Nitra           
Michalovce      2-2 Sereď           

Round 32 [May 22]
Nitra           0-4 Michalovce      
Pohronie        1-0 Ružomberok      
Sereď           4-1 Senica          

Final Table:

 7.ŠKF Sereď                        32  11  8 13  37-48  41       Conference League Playoff
 8.MFK Ružomberok                   32  10  9 13  41-44  39
 9.FK Pohronie Žiar n.H.Dolná Ždaňa 32   8 14 10  38-38  38
10.MFK Zemplín Michalovce           32   8 11 13  34-53  35
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
11.FK Senica                        32   8  9 15  31-51  33       Relegation Playoff
-----------------------------------------------------------
12.FC Nitra                         32   7  6 19  26-55  27       Relegated

Promotion/Relegation Playoff

First Leg [May 25]
B. Bystrica     1-2 Senica          

Second Leg [May 28]
Senica          1-1 B. Bystrica     

NB: both remain at former level


II. Liga

Final Table:

 1.MFK Tatran Liptovský Mikuláš     28  18  6  4  55-26  60       Promoted
-----------------------------------------------------------
 2.MFK Dukla Banská Bystrica        28  17  5  6  70-38  56       Promotion Playoff
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 
 3.MFK Skalica                      28  16  7  5  55-32  55  
 4.FK Železiarne Podbrezová         28  16  6  6  57-25  54 
 5.FC Košice                        28  15  4  9  40-27  49  
 6.FC ŠTK 1914 Šamorín              28  12  5 11  41-34  41  
 7.MŠK Púchov                       28  11  5 12  40-45  38  
 8.KFC Komárno                      28  11  5 12  31-42  38  
 9.FC Petržalka                     28  10  7 11  37-41  37 
10.Slavoj Trebišov                  28   9  8 11  47-48  35  
11.MŠK Žilina B                     28   9  6 13  56-47  33  
12.FK Dubnica nad Váhom             28   8  9 11  28-37  33 
-----------------------------------------------------------
13.Partizán Bardejov BŠK            28   6 10 12  27-41  28       Relegated
14.ŠK Slovan Bratislava B           28   7  0 21  32-70  21       Relegated
15.FK Poprad                        28   3  1 24  25-88   4  [-6] Relegated
 -.MFK Ružomberok B                 withdrew

2019/20.

2021/22.

list of champions.

list of cup winners.

list of topscorers.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 27 Jul 2021

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2020/21
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.