Solomon Islands 2013/14


Telekom S-League 2013/14
Solomon Games 2013

Telekom S-League 2013/14

NB: all matches at Lawson Tama Stadium, Honiara

Final Table:

 1.Solomon Warriors FC (Honiara)     15  11  4  0  55-15  37  Champions
 2.KOSSA FC (Honiara)                15   8  2  5  39-26  24  [-2]
 3.Western United FC (Western Prov.) 15   7  3  5  30-28  24
 4.X-Beam                            15   7  4  4  43-27  23  [-2]
 5.Malaita Kingz (Malaita Prov.)     15   6  5  4  25-20  23
 6.Koloale FC (Honiara)              15   5  5  5  25-26  20
 7.Hana FC (Honiara)                 15   5  1  9  24-45  16
 8.Real Kakamora (Makira Province)   15   2  2 11  12-42   8
 -.Marist Fire FC (Honiara)           8   0  0  8   0-24   0
   disqualified; playing record;      4   1  2  1   2- 2   5

NB: Marist disqualified on Nov 8 for failure to pay registration fee;
    all matches in first half season awarded 0-3 against them

Round 1
[Oct 12]
Marist Fire       awd Hana FC           [awarded 0-3; originally 2-1]
Real Kakamora     1-1 Koloale FC        
[Oct 13]
Solomon Warriors  4-3 KOSSA FC          
Western United FC awd Malaita Kingz     [awarded 0-3; originally 2-2]
X-Beam            bye

Round 2
[Oct 19]
Marist Fire       awd Real Kakamora     [awarded 0-3; originally 0-1]
Hana FC          0-10 Solomon Warriors  
[Oct 20]
Koloale FC        2-2 Western United FC 
KOSSA FC          2-2 X-Beam            
Malaita Kingz     bye

Round 3
[Oct 26]
Real Kakamora     0-4 Solomon Warriors  
Western United FC awd Marist Fire       [awarded 3-0; originally 0-0]
[Dec 11]
Malaita Kingz     0-2 Koloale FC        
[Dec 12]
X-Beam            5-1 Hana FC           
KOSSA FC          bye

Round 4
[Nov 2]
Solomon Warriors  3-1 Western United FC 
Real Kakamora     1-3 X-Beam            
[Nov 3]
Malaita Kingz     awd Marist Fire       [awarded 3-0; originally 0-0]
Hana FC           2-1 KOSSA FC          
Koloale FC        bye

NB: Marist disqualified on Nov 8 for failure to pay registration fee; all their
    matches are awarded 0-3 losses against them

Round 5
[Nov 9]
X-Beam            2-2 Western United FC 
Malaita Kingz     1-1 Solomon Warriors  
[Nov 10]
KOSSA FC          2-0 Real Kakamora     
Koloale FC        awd Marist Fire       [awarded 3-0; Marist disqualified]
Hana FC           bye

Round 6
[Nov 16]
X-Beam            2-0 Malaita Kingz     
Western United FC 0-3 KOSSA FC          
[Nov 17]
Solomon Warriors  1-1 Koloale FC        
Real Kakamora     0-1 Hana FC           
Marist Fire       bye

Round 7
[Nov 23]
KOSSA FC          2-1 Malaita Kingz     
X-Beam            1-3 Koloale FC        
[Nov 24]
Hana FC           1-2 Western United FC 
Marist Fire       awd Solomon Warriors  [awarded 0-3; Marist disqualified]
Real Kakamora     bye 

Round 8
[Nov 30]
Hana FC           1-1 Malaita Kingz     
Koloale FC        2-0 KOSSA FC          
[Dec 1]
Real Kakamora     1-2 Western United FC 
Marist Fire       awd X-Beam            [awarded 0-3; Marist disqualified]
Solomon Warriors  bye

Round 9
[Dec 7]
Koloale FC        3-2 Hana FC           
Malaita Kingz     1-2 Real Kakamora     
[Dec 8]
X-Beam            1-4 Solomon Warriors  
KOSSA FC          awd Marist Fire       [awarded 3-0; Marist disqualified]
Western United FC bye

Halfway Table:

 1.Solomon Warriors FC (Honiara)      8   6  2  0  30- 7  20
 2.Koloale FC (Honiara)               8   5  3  0  17- 7  18
 3.X-Beam                             8   4  2  2  19-13  14
 4.KOSSA FC (Honiara)                 8   4  1  3  16-11  13
 5.Western United FC (Western Prov.)  8   3  2  3  12-15  11
 6.Hana FC (Honiara)                  8   3  1  4  11-22   9
 7.Malaita Kingz (Malaita Prov.)      8   2  2  4  10-10   8
 8.Real Kakamora (Makira Province)    8   2  1  5   8-14   7
 -.Marist Fire FC (Honiara)           8   0  0  8   0-24   0
   disqualified; playing record;      4   1  2  1   2- 2   5

NB: Marist disqualified on Nov 8 for failure to pay registration fee;
    all matches in first half season awarded 0-3 against them

Round 10
[Jan 25]
KOSSA FC          2-4 Western United FC 
[Jan 26]
Solomon Warriors  5-2 Hana FC           
Koloale FC        1-1 Real Kakamora     
[Jan 28]
Malaita Kingz     0-0 X-Beam            

Round 11
[Feb 1]
Hana FC           2-4 X-Beam            
Real Kakamora     0-1 Western United FC 
[Feb 2]
Koloale FC        1-2 Malaita Kingz     
KOSSA FC          1-1 Solomon Warriors  

Round 12
[Feb 8]
Malaita Kingz     3-3 Western United FC 
KOSSA FC          6-2 Hana FC           
[Feb 9]
Koloale FC        3-3 X-Beam            
Solomon Warriors  5-0 Real Kakamora     

Round 13
[Feb 5]
X-Beam            3-4 KOSSA FC          
[Feb 12]
Malaita Kingz     2-1 Real Kakamora     
[Feb 19]
Koloale FC        0-5 Solomon Warriors  
[Feb 27]
Hana FC           0-3 Western United FC 

Round 14
[Feb 15]
Solomon Warriors  2-2 Malaita Kingz     [also reported 1-1]
Real Kakamora     1-5 KOSSA FC          
[Feb 16]
Western United FC 2-3 X-Beam            
Hana FC           2-0 Koloale FC        

Round 15
[Feb 22]
Solomon Warriors  3-0 X-Beam            
Real Kakamora     1-3 Hana FC           
[Feb 23]
Western United FC 2-1 Koloale FC        
Malaita Kingz     2-1 KOSSA FC          

Round 16
[Mar 1]
KOSSA FC          4-2 Koloale FC        
Malaita Kingz     4-2 Hana FC           
[Mar 2]
X-Beam           11-0 Real Kakamora     
Western United FC 3-4 Solomon Warriors  

Final Table:

 1.Solomon Warriors FC (Honiara)     15  11  4  0  55-15  37  Champions
 2.KOSSA FC (Honiara)                15   8  2  5  39-26  24  [-2]
 3.Western United FC (Western Prov.) 15   7  3  5  30-28  24
 4.X-Beam                            15   7  4  4  43-27  23  [-2]
 5.Malaita Kingz (Malaita Prov.)     15   6  5  4  25-20  23
 6.Koloale FC (Honiara)              15   5  5  5  25-26  20
 7.Hana FC (Honiara)                 15   5  1  9  24-45  16
 8.Real Kakamora (Makira Province)   15   2  2 11  12-42   8
 -.Marist Fire FC (Honiara)           8   0  0  8   0-24   0
   disqualified; playing record;      4   1  2  1   2- 2   5

NB: Marist disqualified on Nov 8 for failure to pay registration fee;
    all matches in first half season awarded 0-3 against them


Solomon Games 2013

NB: held in Tulagi

Third Place Match [Oct 1]
Makira            bt  Central Province
 
Final [Oct 1]
Western Province  2-1 Malaita      
 

2011/12.

2014/15.

list of champions.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Ian King for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Ian King
Last updated: 18 Sep 2014

(C) Copyright Ian King and RSSSF 2013/14
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.