Solomon Islands 2018/19


Telekom S-League
Honiara League 2018

Telekom S-League

NB: all matches at Lawson Tama Stadium, Honiara

Table:

 1.Henderson Eels (Honiara)          11   7  3  1  37-18  24
 2.Solomon Warriors FC (Honiara)     11   7  2  2  36-12  23  [C]
 3.KOSSA FC (Honiara)                11   5  4  2  24-15  19
 4.Western United FC (Western Prov.) 11   5  1  5  25-24  16
 5.Malaita Kingz (Malaita Prov.)     11   4  2  5  20-24  14
 6.Real Kakamora (Makira Province)   11   4  3  4  23-34  14
 7.Marist FC (Honiara)               11   3  2  6  17-23  11
 8.FC Guadalcanal (Guadalcanal Pr.)  11   0  1 10  11-43   1

Round 1
[Aug 11]
Guadalcanal       1-3 KOSSA             
Real Kakamora     1-8 Henderson Eels    
[Aug 12]
Marist            3-1 Malaita Kingz     
Western United    1-1 Solomon Warriors  

Round 2
[Aug 5]
Solomon Warriors  2-0 Marist            
[Aug 18]
Western United    2-4 Henderson Eels    
Guadalcanal       0-3 Real Kakamora     
[Aug 19]
KOSSA             3-2 Malaita Kingz     

Round 3
[Aug 8]
Henderson Eels    1-1 Guadalcanal       
[Aug 25]
Marist            0-1 Western United    
KOSSA             1-3 Solomon Warriors  
[Aug 26]
Malaita Kingz     2-4 Real Kakamora     

Round 4
[Sep 29]
Solomon Warriors  9-2 Real Kakamora     
KOSSA             3-2 Marist            
[Sep 30]
Guadalcanal       2-5 Western United    
Henderson Eels    2-3 Malaita Kingz     

Round 5
[Oct 6]
KOSSA             2-3 Western United    
Real Kakamora     1-1 Marist            
[Oct 7]
Henderson Eels    4-3 Solomon Warriors  
Malaita Kingz     4-0 Guadalcanal       

Round 6
[Aug 5]
KOSSA             0-0 Real Kakamora     
[Aug 9]
Malaita Kingz     0-5 Western United    [also reported 0-6]
[Oct 13]
Solomon Warriors  7-1 Guadalcanal       
[Oct 17]
Henderson Eels    3-1 Marist            

Round 7
[Oct 20]
Henderson Eels    2-2 KOSSA             
Real Kakamora     4-2 Western United    
[Oct 21]
Guadalcanal       2-5 Marist            
Malaita Kingz     0-3 Solomon Warriors  

Halfway Table:

 1.Solomon Warriors FC (Honiara)      7   5  1  1  28- 9  16  [C]
 2.Henderson Eels (Honiara)           7   4  2  1  24-13  14
 3.Western United FC (Western Prov.)  7   4  1  2  19-13  13
 4.KOSSA FC (Honiara)                 7   3  2  2  14-13  11
 5.Real Kakamora (Makira Province)    7   3  2  2  15-22  11
 6.Marist FC (Honiara)                7   2  1  4  12-13   7
 7.Malaita Kingz (Malaita Prov.)      7   2  0  5  12-20   6
 8.FC Guadalcanal (Guadalcanal Pr.)   7   0  1  6   7-28   1

Round 8
[Oct 27]
Solomon Warriors  4-0 Western United    
Malaita Kingz     5-2 Marist            
[Oct 28]
Henderson Eels    8-3 Real Kakamora     
KOSSA             6-0 Guadalcanal       

Round 9
[Nov 3]
Marist            0-3 Solomon Warriors  
Malaita Kingz     1-1 KOSSA             
[Nov 4]
Real Kakamora     4-2 Guadalcanal       
Henderson Eels    3-1 Western United    

Round 10
[Nov 10]
Guadalcanal       1-2 Henderson Eels    
Malaita Kingz     2-1 Real Kakamora     
[Nov 11]
Solomon Warriors  1-3 KOSSA             
Western United    2-3 Marist            

Round 11
[Nov 17]
KOSSA             0-0 Marist            
Real Kakamora     0-0 Solomon Warriors  
[Nov 18]
Henderson Eels    0-0 Malaita Kingz     
Guadalcanal       1-3 Western United    

Table:

 1.Henderson Eels (Honiara)          11   7  3  1  37-18  24
 2.Solomon Warriors FC (Honiara)     11   7  2  2  36-12  23  [C]
 3.KOSSA FC (Honiara)                11   5  4  2  24-15  19
 4.Western United FC (Western Prov.) 11   5  1  5  25-24  16
 5.Malaita Kingz (Malaita Prov.)     11   4  2  5  20-24  14
 6.Real Kakamora (Makira Province)   11   4  3  4  23-34  14
 7.Marist FC (Honiara)               11   3  2  6  17-23  11
 8.FC Guadalcanal (Guadalcanal Pr.)  11   0  1 10  11-43   1


Honiara League 2018

Premier League

Final Table:

 1.Mars United                       17  12  1  4  41-19  37
 2.G. Camp United (Gilbert Camp)     17  11  4  2  40-20  37
 3.Laugu United                      17  10  2  5  32-23  32  [*]
 4.Waneagu                           17   9  3  5  36-39  30
 5.CY Strikers                       17   9  2  6  38-23  29
 6.Henderson Eels                    17   9  2  6  35-25  29
 7.Junior Flamingo                   17   9  1  7  41-29  28
 8.Hana                              17   7  6  4  29-21  27
 9.Makuru                            17   8  1  8  28-24  25
10.Realas                            17   6  5  6  27-27  23
11.KOSSA                             17   7  2  8  32-35  23
12.Marist                            17   5  5  7  21-22  20
13.CDL Lekas                         17   3  8  6  33-29  17
14.Northern United                   17   5  2 10  24-37  17
15.Sokamora (Makira)                 17   5  2 10  32-53  17
16.Walas                             17   4  4  9  29-39  16
17.Solomon Warriors                  17   5  1 11  17-41  16
18.Naha                              17   3  1 13  17-46  10

[*] Blue Boys were renamed Laugu United (which had been their name until 2009)
    just before the start of the season

Division 1

Final Table:

 1.FC Islanders                      17  14  3  0  48-18  45  Promoted
 2.Sunbeam                           17  13  3  1  51-21  42  Promoted
------------------------------------------------------------
 3.Our Breeze                        17  12  0  5  29-18  36
 4.Junior Warriors                   17  10  3  4  29-18  33
 5.DMP                               17   8  6  3  31-24  30
 6.Three United                      17   8  4  5  26-21  28
 7.KGVI Snails                       17   9  1  7  19-22  28
 8.Sa'a United                       17   6  5  6  30-29  23
 9.Las United                        17   7  2  8  22-24  23
10.Juniper                           17   7  2  8  32-36  23
11.Kukum Bombers                     17   6  3  8  27-30  21
12.Toba Kingz                        17   6  2  9  27-33  20
13.Koloale                           17   6  1 10  24-31  19
14.Rangers                           17   5  4  8  20-27  19
15.Ma'asina                          17   5  2 10  25-29  17
16.Solomon Sheet Steel               17   3  4 10  23-43  13
17.Lau Valley                        17   2  3 12  22-38   9
18.Kolei United                      17   1  2 14  18-41   5

NB: both divisions are to be extended to 20 clubs for the 2019 season; thus two
    teams from Division 1 are promoted and four additional teams will qualify for
    Division 1 in a promotion league

2017/18.

list of champions.


About this document

Source for Honiara league standings: Honiara FA

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 22 Nov 2018

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2018
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.