Spain - List of Champions of Galicia


The Regional Championship of Galicia, or simply the Galician Championship, was an official soccer tournament at the regional level of Spain played between teams in Galicia.
The Galician Football Federation, founded in 1909, was in charge of both the regularization of the mentioned tournament and soccer of the Galician region since the season 1913-14.

In 1934-35 the teams of Galicia and Asturias agreed to convene the "Astur-Gallego Championship", but it could not be contested by political problems in Asturias.
Three Galician teams played their own tournament, which was won by Celta de Vigo overtaking Deportivo La Coruña, but officially it was not a Galician championship but the Galician section of the Super-Regional Championship Astur-Gallego.

In the seasons 1934-35 and 1935-36, several Galician teams agreed to dispute the new Astur-Gallego or Galaico-Astur Joint Championship along with the Asturias teams. Nevertheless, due to the political problems in the neighboring territory that resulted in the Revolution of Asturias it was divided in two parallel sections. Thus, the Galician group formed by Celta de Vigo, Deportivo de La Coruña and Racing Ferrol Foot-Ball Club, was disputed in parallel to both the Asturian team and the Galicia Championship. In the next edition, it was disputed as stipulated, won by Oviedo Foot-Ball Club ahead of Vigo Sporting Sporting Club, while Club Lemos Lucense won in the Galician championship. The results produced in these two seasons in both tournaments were valid for access to the Spanish Cup of 1935 and 1936.

It was also the qualifying phase of the Spanish Cup.


Unofficial Championship of Galicia

Season         Champions                   Runners-Up
1905-06        Fortuna FC (Vigo)           Vigo FC
1906-07        Vigo FC                     Fortuna FC (Vigo)
1907-08        Vigo FC                     Sporting Club (Vigo)
1908-09        Real Fortuna FC (Vigo)      Español FC (Vigo)
1909-10        Real Fortuna FC (Vigo)        not known
1910-11        Real Fortuna FC (Vigo)      Real Club Coruña 
1911-12        Real Fortuna FC (Vigo)      Vigo FC

Championship of Galicia

Season         Champions 1ª Category                     Champions 1ª Category B-2ª Pref.
Campeonato Regional de Galicia
1912-13          not played
1913-14        R. Vigo Sporting            
1914-15        Real Fortuna FC (Vigo)      
1915-16 (1)      not played
1916-17        Real Vigo Sporting Club     
1917-18          cancelled by the Galician Football Federation
1918-19        Real Vigo Sporting Club             
1919-20        Real Vigo Sporting Club                   Alfonso XII Villagarcía (Pontevedra)   
1920-21        Real Fortuna FC (Vigo)                    Comercial FC
1921-22        Real Fortuna FC (Vigo)                    Club Rápido de Bouzas      
1922-23        Real Vigo Sporting Club                   Eiriña FC Pontevedra  
1923-24        RC Celta (Vigo)                           Alfonso XII Villagarcía (Pontevedra)  
1924-25        RC Celta (Vigo)                           Alfonso XII Villagarcía (Pontevedra)  
1925-26        RC Celta (Vigo)                           CD Español de Vigo  
1926-27        RC Deportivo de La Coruña                 Emden FC (La Coruña)
1927-28        RC Deportivo de La Coruña                 Alfonso XII Villagarcía (Pontevedra)
1928-29        Racing Ferrol FC                          Ourense FC
1929-30        RC Celta (Vigo)                           Burgas FC
1930-31        RC Deportivo de La Coruña                 Alondras CF (Cangas de Morrazo)
1931-32        RC Celta (Vigo)                           Club Ciosvín Vigo
1932-33        C Deportivo de La Coruña                  CD Español de Vigo
1933-34        RC Celta (Vigo)                           Ferrol FC
1934-35 (2)    Unión Sporting SC Vigo                    Chao SC (Vigo)
1935-36 (3)    Club Lemos                                Vigués FC
Campeonato Regional Mancomunado Galáico-Astur
1934-35        RC Celta (Vigo)                           -
1935-36        Real Oviedo                               -
Campeonato Regional de Galicia
1936-37        RC Deportivo de La Coruña                 -
1937-38        Racing Ferrol FC                          -     
1938-39        Racing Ferrol FC                          -  
1939-40        RC Deportivo de La Coruña                 Compostela SC  

Notes:

(1) The 1915-16 championship was not played due to conflicts between the
    clubs. R Fortuna (Vigo) called themselves as champions while the other
    clubs played the "Campeonato de Honor"; in the final of the latter, 
    R Vigo Sporting defeated Deportivo Auténtico FC (Coruña).

(2) In 1934-35 teams from Galicia and Asturias agreed to play the 
    "Campeonato Astur-Gallego". But it couldn’t be played because of
    political problems in Asturias. So, the three Galician teams played
    their own tournament, which was won by Celta ahead of Deportivo, but
    officially this was not a Galician championship, but the Galician 
    section of the Astur-Gallego. In addition, a "second level" tournament, 
    won by Unión Sporting C. (Lavadores), was played under the name of
    Galician championship.

(3) In 1935-36 Galician teams played the new "Campeonato Astur-Gallego", 
    together with the teams from Asturia; an Asturian team, Oviedo FC,
    were the champions.


Number of wins (only official championships 1913-1940)

NB: 24 official tournament (1934-35 not included); number of runners-up
    finishes (23; 1919/20 not known) between square brackets

 6 [ 7] RC Celta (Vigo)
 6 [ 6] RC Deportivo de La Coruña
 6 [ 2] Real Vigo Sporting Club

 3 [ 3] Real Fortuna FC (Vigo)
 3 [ 2] Racing Ferrol FC

   [ 1] Deportivo Auténtico FC (Coruña)
   [ 1] Pontevedra Athletic Club
   [ 1] Pontevedra Auténtico FC

1ª Category B

4	Alfonso XII Villagarcía

2	CD Español de Vigo

1	Comercial FC Vigo
	Club Rápido de Bouzas
	Eiriña FC Pontevedra
	Emden FC (La Coruña)
	Ourense FC
	Burgas FC
        Alondras CF (Cangas de Morrazo)
        Club Ciosvín Vigo
        Ferrol FC
        Chao SC Vigo
        Vigués FC
	Compostela SC


Short club histories

In Vigo:

Fortuna FC, founded in 1905; named Real Fortuna FC from 1908. In 1923
  merged with R Vigo Sporting into RC Celta 

Español FC, founded in 1907, disappeared in the twenties.

Vigo FC; founded in 1905; merged with New Club (1906) and Sporting Club 
  (1911); named Vigo Sporting Club from 1913 and Real Vigo Sporting Club
  from 1914; in 1923 disappeared when merged with Real Fortuna FC in the
  new RC Celta. 

RC Celta, founded in 1923 by merger of Real Fortuna FC and Real Vigo
  Sporting C. Changed name to Club Celta in 1931-36.

In A Coruña:

Corunna FC (1903); named Coruña FC in 1904 and Real Club Coruña in 1904;
  disappeared in 1920.

Club Deportivo Sala Calvet, founded in 1906; named "RC Deportivo de la
  Sala Calvet" in 1912; inactive 1914-18; named RC Deportivo de La Coruña
  in 1918; changed name to C Deportivo de La Coruña in the period 1931-36.

Deportivo Auténtico FC, founded in 1914 by former members of Deportivo. 
  Disappeared in 1918.

Emdem FC, founded in 1922; named Club Coruña in 1930; disappeared in
  1942.

In Ferrol:

Racing Ferrol FC, founded in 1919 when Jaime I FC and Giralda FC merged;
  in 1919 absorbed Club Ferrol. Currently Racing Club Ferrol.

In Pontevedra: 

Sporting Club, founded in 1905; disappeared in 1918 when merged with
  CD Pontevedra into Pontevedra Athletic Club.

Pontevedra Auténtico FC, founded in 1914, disappeared soon after.

Pontevedra Athletic Club, founded in 1918 when Sporting Club and
  CD Pontevedra merged. Disappeared in 1926.

1913-14 (Campeonato Regional de Galicia)

18-01-1914    Fortuna de Vigo - Vigo Sporting         0-4
25-01-1914    Vigo Sporting - Fortuna de Vigo         6-0

                           Pts J G E P GF GC
1. Vigo Sporting   4  2 2 0 0 10  0 winner, qualified for the Spanish Cup
2. Fortuna de Vigo 2  2 0 0 2  0 18
 


1914-15 (Campeonato Regional de Galicia)

22-11-1914	Real CLub Coruña - Fortuna de Vigo    3-2	
29-11-1914	Vigo Sporting - Real Club Coruña      2-0
17-01-1915	Fortuna de Vigo - Vigo Sporting	      3-0
24-01-1915	Real Club Coruña - Vigo Sporting      4-0
31-01-1915	Fortuna de Vigo - Real Club Coruña    3-0
07-02-1915	Vigo Sporting - Fortuna de Vigo	      1-0

                     Pts J G E P GF GC 
1. Fortuna de Vigo   6 4 2 0 2 8 4 winner, qualified for the Spanish Cup
2. Vigo Sporting     6 4 2 0 2  3  4
3. Real Club Coruña  0 4 2 0 2  7  7*

*The points of the matches of Real Club Coruña, were awarded to their rivals after disqualification

Final (tie-breaker):

28-02-1915	Vigo Sporting - Fortuna de Vigo		0-0
07-03-1915	Fortuna de Vigo - Vigo Sporting  	1-0


1916-17 (Campeonato Regional de Galicia)

11-02-1917	Vigo Sporting - Fortuna de Vigo		2-0
11-02-1917	Deportivo Auténtico - Real Club Coruña	1-1 *(win RC Coruña, Depor Auténico misalignment)
04-03-1917	Real Club Coruña - Vigo Sporting	2-3
04-03-1917	Fortuna de Vigo - Deportivo Auténtico	5-0
11-03-1917	Vigo Sporting - Real Club Coruña	7-1
xx-xx-1917	Deportivo Auténtico - Fortuna de Vigo	?-?
18-03-1917	Fortuna de Vigo - Vigo Sporting		1-1
18-03-1917	Real Club Coruña - Deportivo Auténtico	1-1
25-03-1917	Deportivo Auténtico - Vigo Sporting	1-1
xx-xx-1917	Fortuna de Vigo - Real Club Coruña	?-?
01-04-1917	Vigo Sporting - Deportivo Auténtico	  * (Deportivo did not appear, win Vigo)
xx-xx-1917	Real Club Coruña - Fortuna de Vigo	?-?

                       Pts J G E P GF GC 
1. Real Vigo Sporting                     winner, qualified for the Spanish Cup
2. RC Fortuna de Vigo
3. 
4.
5.


1917-18 (Campeonato Regional de Galicia)

The 1917/18 Galicia Championship was the fourth edition of the Galician Football
 Championship organized by the Galician Football Federation.
It began in February 1918 and ended in March of the same year.
The first position of the match granted the classification for the Glass of Spain [1].

Fortuna de Vigo, Vigo Sporting Club, Real Club Coruña, Pontevedra Sporting Club
 and Deportivo Auténtico Foot-ball Club have been registered.
The tournament was played in two phases. The first was a group stage in which teams
 from the north (A Coruña and Deportivo Auténtico) competed in a group and teams
 from the south (Vigo, Fortuna and Pontevedra Sporting) in another.
The winner of each group was classified for the final. In all cases, the league system 
 has been used in two laps,
Champion were Fortuna de Vigo.
However, this championship was annulled in an assembly of the FGF on November 15, 1919

Norte

03-03-1918	Deportivo Auténtico - RC Deportivo La Coruña	2-2
17-03-1918	RC Deportivo La Coruña - Deportivo Auténtico	0-2

                         Pts J G E P GF GC 
1. Deportivo Auténtico    3  2 1 1 0  4 2, qualified for the Spanish Cup
2. RC Deportivo la Coruña 1  2 0 1 1  2 4 

17-02-1918	Pontevedra Sporting -Vigo Sporting		1-3
24-02-1918	Fortuna de Vigo - Pontevedra Sporting		3-0
03-03-1918	Vigo Sporting - Fortuna de Vigo			1-1
10-03-1918	Pontevedra Sporting - Fortuna de Vigo		0-3
17-03-1918	Vigo Sporting - Pontevedra Sporting		  *
19-03-1918	Fortuna de Vigo - Vigo Sporting			5-0

*Pontevedra Sporting signed the minutes of the match conceding the victory to Vigo.

                         Pts J G E P GF GC 
1. RC Fortuna de Vigo	  7  4 3 1 0 12 1 winner, qualified for the Spanish Cup
2. Real Vigo Sporting     5  4 2 1 1  4 7
3. Pontevedra Sporting    0  4 0 0 4  1 9 

Final regional:
24-03-1918	Deportivo Auténtico - Fortuna de Vigo		2-2
xx-04-1918	Fortuna de Vigo - Deportivo Auténtico		3-0
(winner: Real Club Fortuna de Vigo)


1918-19 (Campeonato Regional de Galicia)

26-01-1919	Real Club Coruña - Vigo Sporting		4-4
02-02-1919	Fortuna de Vigo - RC Deportivo La Coruña 	6-1
09-02-1919	RC Deportivo La Coruña - Real Club Coruña	3-2
09-02-1919	Vigo Sporting - Fortuna de Vigo			1-1
16-02-1919	RC Deportivo La Coruña - Vigo Sporting		0-2
23-02-1919	Real Club  Coruña - Fortuna de Vigo		4-2
02-03-1919	Vigo Sporting - Real Club Coruña		3-0
09-03-1919	RC Deportivo La Coruña - Fortuna de Vigo	2-1
16-03-1919	Real Club Coruña - RC Deportivo La Coruña 	2-3
16-03-1919	Fortuna de Vigo - Vigo Sporting			3-1
19-03-1919	Vigo Sporting - RC Deportivo La Coruña 		3-0
23-03-1919	Fortuna de Vigo - Real Club Coruña		4-0 *
*Pontevedra Athletic retired a few minutes before the end of the match
*The points of the matches of the Pontevedra Athletic were granted to their rivals after the disqualification.

Invalid matches of Pontevedra:
26-01-1919	Fortuna de Vigo - Pontevedra Sthletic		5-0
16-02-1919	Pontevedra Athletic - Real Club Coruña		2-2
23-02-1919	Pontevedra Athletic -RC Deportivo La Coruña	1-1
02-03-1919	Pontevedra Athletic - Fortuna de Vigo		0-6
09-03-1919	Vigo Sporting - Pontevedra Athletic		9-3
19-03-1919	Real Club Coruña - Pontevedra Athletic		3-2

                         Pts J G E P GF GC 
1. Real Vigo Sporting     12 8 5 2 1 14  8 winner, qualified for the Spanish Cup
2. RC Fortuna de Vigo	  11 8 5 1 2 17  9
3. RC Depotivo La Coruña  10 8 5 0 3  9 16 
4. Real Club Coruña	   7 8 3 1 4 12 19
5. Pontevedra Athletic	   0 6 0 2 4  8 26 Disqualifield 


1919-20 (Campeonato Regional de Galicia)

The match of the first round of the championship played in Coia, between Vigo Sporting
 and RC Deportivo La Coruña was won by 5-1 by RC Celta.
On February 22, RC Deportivo La Coruña and Vigo Sporting in Riazor played the match
 corresponding to the second round, but Vigo Sporting did not appear on the ground
 that he had not been informed of the date of the meeting, well in advance and that
 he was interested in the game He was whistled by a oficial referee.
The Galician Football Federation did not consider the allegations valid and granted
 the points of the meeting to the Deportivo, thus keeping both teams tied to 10 points
 at the conclusion of the championship.
The Galician Football Federation also agreed that on day 29 a match of tiebrake was
 played at Riazor, which ended equalized with 2-2 on the scoreboard.
The Galician Football Federation decided that a new tie-break game would be held in
 Oviedo on March 14. Vigo Sporting sent a complaint to the Royal Spanish Soccer
 Federation, and agreed, to consider the match played, on February 29 as corresponding
 to the second round of the championship, so that the second tiebreaker was no longer
 carried out and Vigo Sporting were champions.

El partido de la primera ronda del campeonato disputado en Coia, entre Vigo Sporting
 y RC Deportivo La Coruña, se impuso por 5-1 al Vigo Sporting.
El 22 de febrero, RC Deportivo La Coruña y Vigo Sporting en Riazor jugaron el partido
 correspondiente a la segunda ronda, pero Vigo Sporting no compareció porque no había
 sido informado de la fecha de la reunión con suficiente antelación y estaba interesado
 en el juego. Fue pitado por un árbitro oficial.
La Federación Gallega de Fútbol no consideró válidas las acusaciones y otorgó los puntos
 de la reunión al Deportivo, manteniendo así a ambos equipos empatados a 10 puntos al
 finalizar el campeonato.
La Federación Gallega de Fútbol también acordó que el día 29 se jugó un partido de
 desempate en Riazor, que terminó igualado con 2-2 en el marcador.
La Federación Gallega de Fútbol decidió que se celebrará un nuevo partido de desempate
 en Oviedo el 14 de marzo.
Vigo Sporting envió una queja a la Real Federación Española de Fútbol, ​​y acordó,
 considerar el partido jugado, el 29 de febrero como correspondiente a la segunda
 vuelta del campeonato, por lo que el segundo desempate, ya no se llevó a cabo y se
 proclamó campeón Vigo Sporting-

21-12-1919	Vigo Sporting - RC Deportivo La Coruña		5-1
29-02-1920	RC Deportivo La Coruña - Vigo Sporting		2-2

The points of the matches of Real Club Coruña and Pontevedra Athletic, were awarded 
to their rivals not withdrawn.

                           Pts J G E P GF GC 
1. Real Vigo Sporting       11 6 5 1 0 7 3 winner, qualified for the Spanish Cup
2. RC Deportivo La Coruña    9 6 4 1 1 3 7
3. Pontevedra Athletic	                   withdrawn
4. Real Club Coruña                        withdrawn


1920-21 (Campeonato Regional de Galicia)

09-01-1921    At. Pontevedra - Vigo Sporting         3-4
16-01-1921    RC Deportivo La Coruña - Vigo Sporting 1-2
23-01-1921    Fortuna Vigo - At. Pontevedra          4-0
30-01-1921    Fortuna Vigo - RC Deportivo La Coruña  8-0
06-02-1921    RC Deportivo La Coruña - At. Pontevedra 3-0
06-02-1921    Fortuna Vigo - Vigo Sporting           2-0
13-02-1921    Vigo Sporting - At. Pontevedra         4-0
20-02-1921    Vigo Sporting - Fortuna Vigo           0-1
27-02-1921    RC Deportivo La Coruña - Fortuna Vigo  0-1
06-03-1921    At. Pontevedra - Fortuna Vigo          2-0
06-03-1921    Vigo Sporting - RC Deportivo La Coruña 4-1
13-01-1921    At. Pontevedra - RC Deportivo la Coruña  * (NP Deportivo, win At. Pontevedra)  

* Real Alfonso de Villagarcía, retired. The points were awarded to their rivals.

Invalid matches of Real Alfonso Villagarcía Arousa:
09-01-1921    Fortuna de Vigo - Real Alfonso        7-1
16-01-1921    Pontevedra Athletic - Real Alfonso    1-0
23-01-1921    Real Alfonso - RC Deportivo La Coruña 1-1 
30-01-1921    Real Alfonso - Vigo Sporting          1-3 *
*suspended at the end of the first time


                           Pts J G E P GF GC
1. Real Fortuna Vigo       14  8 7 0 1 16  2 winner, qualified for the Spanish Cup
2. Real Vigo Sporting      12  8 6 0 2 14  8  
3. Pontevedra Athletic      8  8 4 0 4  5 15 
4. RC Deportivo La Coruña   6  8 3 0 5  5 15
5. Real Alfonso Villagarcía                  withdrawn    
 

CAMPEONATO REGIONAL 1920-21 1ª B

                           Pts J G E P GF GC
1. Comercial FC Vigo         4 2 2 0 0  9  2 winner, prom
2. Racing Club Ferrol        0 2 0 0 2  2  9

No Admitidos por la federación gallega CD Español (Vigo), Suevia SC (Vigo) y C Rápido (Bouzas).
Not admitted by the Galician federation CD Español (Vigo), Suevia SC (Vigo) and C Rapido (Bouzas).


1921-22 (Campeonato Regional de Galicia)

06-11-1921    Fortuna Vigo - Vigo Sporting           4-0
20-11-1921    At. Pontevedra - Fortuna Vigo          1-3
15-01-1922    Fortuna Vigo - At. Pontevedra          2-1
05-02-1922    Vigo Sporting - At. Pontevedra         4-7
19-02-1922    Vigo Sporting - Fortuna Vigo           1-4
12-03-1922    At. Pontevedra - Vigo Sporting           * (NP Vigo, win At. Pontevedra)


* RC Deportivo la Coruña, disqualified

Invalid matches of RC Deportivo La Coruña:
13-11-1921    Pontevedra Ath. - RC Deportivo La Coruña 4-1
04-12-1921    RC Deportivo La Coruña - Fortuna de Vigo 2-6
08-01-1922    Rc Deportivo la Coruña - Pontevdra Ath.  2-2*
**suspended at the end of the first time


                           Pts J G E P GF GC
1. Real Fortuna Vigo         8 4 4 0 0 13  3  winner, qualified for the Spanish Cup
2. Real Club Fortuna Vigo    4 4 2 0 2  9  4 
3. Real Vigo Sporting        0 4 0 0 4  5 15  
4. RC Deportivo La Coruña                           disqualified

 

CAMPEONATO REGIONAL 1921-22 1ª B
                             Pts J G E P GF GC
1. Club Rápido Bouzas         11 7 5 1 1  3  4 winner, prom
2. Comercial FC (Vigo)        11 7 5 1 1 10  4
3. Racing FC Ferrol            9 8 4 1 3 13  7
4. Español FC (Vigo)           4 8 2 0 6 10  5
5. Alfonso XIII FC (Pontevedra)1 8 1 1 6  2 18
6. Suevia SC (Vigo)                            withdrew  


1922-23 (Campeonato Regional de Galicia)

26-11-1922    Unión Sporting - Vigo Sporting        0-3
26-11-1922    At. Pontevedra - Fortuna de Vigo      0-2
03-12-1922    Vigo Sporting - At. Pontevdra         7-0
03-12-1922    Deportivo La Coruña - Unión Sporting  2-0
10-12-1922    Fortuna de Vigo - Deportivo La Coruña 5-1
10-12-1922    At. Pontevedra - Unión Sporting       1-2
17-12-1922    Deportivo La Coruña - Vigo Sporting   1-3
17-12-1922    Fortuna Vigo - Unión Sporting         3-3
14-01-1923    At. Pontevedra - Deportivo La Coruña  1-1
21-01-1923    Deportivo La Coruña - At. Pontevdra   1-0
04-02-1923    Unión Sporting - Deportivo la Coruña  1-4
04-03-1923    Fortuna Vigo - At. Pontevedra         2-0
11-03-1923    Fortuna Vigo - Vigo Sporting          0-1
15-03-1923    Vigo Sporting - Fortuna Vigo          1-1
18-03-1923    At. Pontevedra - Vigo Sporting        0-1
18-03-1923    Deportivo la Coruña - Fortuna Vigo    2-3
19-03-1923    Vigo Sporting - Unión Sporting        4-0
01-04-1923    Vigo Sporting - Deportivo La Coruña   6-1
08-04-1923    Unión Sporting . Fortuna Vigo         0-4
15-04-1923    Unión Sporting - At. Pontevedra       2-2   


                           Pts J G E P GF GC
1. Real Vigo Sporting      15  8 7 1 0 26  3 winner, qualified for the Spanish Cup
2. Real Club Fortuna Vigo  12  8 5 2 1 20  8
3. RC Deportivo la Coruña   7  8 3 1 4 13 19  
4. Unión Sporting Vigo      5  8 1 2 5  8 23  
5. At. Pontevedra           2  8 0 2 6  4 18     
 

CAMPEONATO REGIONAL 1922-23 1ª B
                               Pts J G E P GF GC
1. Eiriña FC (Pontevedra)       14 8 7 0 1 25 10 winner, prom
2. Racing FC Ferrol             10 8 5 0 3 29 11
3. Alfonso XIII FC (Pontevedra)  9 8 4 1 3 13 14
4. C Rápido Bouzas               5 8 2 1 5 14 19
5. CD Español (Vigo)             2 8 1 0 7 10 37      

Promotion 1ª

17-06-1923    Pontevedra Athletic - Eiriña FC Pontevedra    1-2
24-06-1923    Eiriña Pontevedra - Pontevedra Athletic       0-1
29-06-1923    Pontevedra Athletic - Eiriña FC Pontevedra    3-1                           


1923-24 (Campeonato Regional de Galicia)

Fase de clasificación: (Classification Phase)

Group 1 (Vigo)
07-10-1923 RC Celta de Vigo - Unión SC Vigo 2-0
14-10-1023 RC Celta de Vigo - Unión Sc Vigo 7-0
(Winner: RC Celta)

Group 2 (Pontevedra)
07-10-1923 Eiriña Pontevedra - At. Pontevedra 5-1
14-10-1923 At. Pontevedra - Eiriña Pontevedra 2-1
21-10-1923 Eiriña Pontevedra - At. Pontevedra 2-2
23-10-1923 Eiriña Pontevedra - At. Pontevedra 1-0
(Winner: Eiriña)

Group 3 (Ferrol)
07-10-1923 RC Deportivo la Coruña - Racing Ferrol 1-1
14-10-1923 Racing Ferrol - RC Deportivo la Coruña 1-1
17-02-1924 Racing Ferrol - RC Deportivo la Coruña 3-1
(Winner:Racing Ferrol)

Fase de vencedores/winners:

28-10-1923 Racing Ferrol - RC Celta de Vigo     2-3
04-11-1923 Eiriña Pontevedra - Racing Ferrol    1-2
11-11-1923 RC Celta de Vigo - Eiriña Pontevedra 5-0
02-12-1923 RC Celta de Vigo - Racing Ferrol     7-1
09-12-1923 Racing Ferrol - Eiriña Pontevedra    6-1
16-12-1923 Eiriña Pontevedra - RC Celta de Vigo 0-5

Fase Final Group A winners
                            Pts J G E P GF GC
1. RC Celta de Vigo           8 4 4 0 0 20  5 winner, qualified for the Spanish Cup
2. Racing Ferrol              4 4 2 0 2 11 12
3. Eiriña Pontevedra          0 4 0 0 4  2 18

Fase de perdedores/losers:

11-11-1923 At. Pontevedra - Unión SC Vigo          8-1
16-12-1923 Unión SC Vigo - At. Pontevedra          1-1
24-02-1924 Unión SC Vigo - RC Deportivo la Coruña  2-2
02-03-1924 RC Deportivo la Coruña - At. Pontevedra 4-0
09-03-1924 RC Deportivo la Coruña - Unión SC Vigo  4-0
16-03-1924 At. Pontevedra - RC Deportivo la Coruña 2-0

Fase Final Group B losers
                            Pts J G E P GF GC
1. At. Pontevedra             7 5 3 1 1 14  7
2. RC Deportivo la Coruña     5 5 2 2 1 11  7
3. Unión SC Vigo              2 4 0 2 2  4 15

CAMPEONATO REGIONAL 1923-24 1ª B
                           
Sur:     Alfonso XIII Pontevedra                    promotion
Centro:  Orense FC
Norte:   Emden la Coruña

30-12-1923 Orense FC - Alfonso XIII        3-2
20-01-1924 Alfonso XIII - Orense FC        3-2
27-01-1924 Alfonso XIII - Orense FC        1-0 tiebreaker
03-02-1924 Emden la Coruña - Alfonso XII   1-1
10-02-1924 Alfonso XIII - Emden la Coruña  4-2
(winner: Alfonso XII Pontevedra)

(Aún resultando vencedores, el Alfonso XIII renunció a subir de categoría, por carecer
 de terreno de juego propio).
(Still being winners, Alfonso XIII resigned to raise of category, for lack of own play
 ground).


1924-25 (Campeonato Regional de Galicia)

05-10-1924 Unión Sporting - RC Celta Vigo         1-1 *(misalignment, of the Sporting Union)
05-10-1924 Deportivo La Coruña - Racing de Ferrol 1-0
05-10-1924 At. Pontevedra - Eiriña CF             2-1
12-10-1924 RC Celta Vigo - At. Pontevedra         4-1
12-10-1924 Racing de Ferrol - Unión Sporting      4-0
12-10-1924 Eiriña CF - Deportivo La Coruña        3-1
19-10-1924 Eiriña CF - RC Celta Vigo              2-0
19-10-1924 Unión Sporting - Deportivo La Coruña   0-6
19-10-1924 Racing de Ferrol - At. Pontevedra      2-1
26-10-1924 RC Celta de Vigo - Racing de Ferrol    3-2
26-10-1924 Deportivo la Coruña - At. Pontevedra   3-1
26-10-1924 Eiriña CF  Unión Sporting              5-0
09-11-1924 Deportivo La Coruña - RC Celta Vigo    3-0
09-11-1924 Eiriña CF - Racing de Ferrol           1-0
09-11-1924 Unión Sporting - At. Pontevedra        3-3
16-11-1924 RC Celta Vigo - Unión Sporting         5-1
16-11-1924 Racing de Ferrol - Deportivo La Coruña 0-2
16-11-1924 Eiriña CF - At. Pontevedra             3-2
23-11-1924 At. Pontevedra - RC Celta Vigo         0-5
23-11-1924 Unión Sporting - Racing de Ferrol      3-3
23-11-1924 Deportivo La Coruña - Eiriña CF        1-0
30-11-1923 Deportivo La Coruña - Unión Sporting   8-0
30-11-1923 At. Ponetevedra - Racing de Ferrol     5-2
01-01-1925 Unión Sporting - Eiriña CF             5-1
11-01-1925 At. Pontevedra - Deportivo La Coruña   2-1
18-01-1925 RC Celta Vigo - Deportivo La Coruña    3-0
25-01-1925 RC Celta Vigo - Eirila CF              7-0
08-02-1925 At. Pontevedra - Unión Sporting        3-1
15-02-1925 Racing de Ferrol - Eirila CF           4-2

                           Pts  J G E P GF GC
1. RC Celta de Vigo         16 10 7 1 2 35 14 winner, qualified for the Spanish Cup
2. RC Deportivo La Coruña   14 10 7 0 3 26  9 
3. Eiriña Pontevedra        10 10 5 0 5 18 22  
4. Atlético Pontevedra       9 10 4 1 5 20 25  
5. Racing de Ferrol          7 10 3 1 6 21 25                                      
6. Unión SC Vigo             4 10 1 3 6 14 39 prom

CAMPEONATO REGIONAL 1924-25 1ª B
                            Pts J G E P GF GC
1. Alfonso XIII Pontevedra                    promoted

Promotion to 1ª
Unión Sporting Vigo - Alfonso XII Pontevedra		0-7  
Aún resultando vencedores, el Alfonso XIII renunció a subir de categoría, por carecer
 de terreno de juego propio).
(Still being winners, Alfonso XIII resigned to raise of category, for lack of own play
 ground).


1925-26 (Campeonato Regional de Galicia)

04-10-1925	RC Deportivo La Coruña - Racing de Ferrol	2-0
04-10-1925	Eiriña CF - Pontevedra Athletic			2-4	
11-10-1925	Pontevedra Athletic- RC Celta de Vigo		1-1
11-10-1925	Unión Sporting - Racing de Ferrol		1-2
18-10-1925	Eiriña CF - RC Deportivo La Coruña		1-3
18-10-1925	Racing de Ferrol - Pontevedra Athletic		1-1
25-10-1925	RC Celta de Vigo - Racing de Ferrol		4-0
25-10-1925	RC Deportivo La Coruña - Unión Sporting		8-1
08-11-1925	POntevedra Athletic - RC Deportivo La Coruña	1-2
22-11-1925	Unión Sporting - Eiriña CF			5-4
29-11-1925	RC Celta de Vigo - Unión Sporting		6-0
29-11-1925	Racing de Ferrol - RC Deportivo La Coruña	1-3
29-11-1925	Pontevedra Athletic - Eiriña CF			4-3
13-12-1925	RC Celta de Vigo - Pontevedra Athletic		5-0
13-12-1925	Racing de Ferrol - Unión Sporting		2-0
20-12-1925	RC Deportivo La Coruña - Eiriña CF		2-0
20-12-1925	Pontevedra Athletic - Racing de Ferrol		3-2
10-01-1926	Unión Sporting - RC Deportivo La Coruña		3-5
17-01-1926	Eiriña CF - Racing de Ferrol			2-0
17-01-1926	RC Deportivo La Coruña - Pontevedra Athletic	4-2
17-01-1926	Unión Sporting - RC Celta de Vigo		0-15
24-01-1926	Eiriña - RC Celta de Vigo			1-1
24-01-1926	Unión Sporting - Pontevedra Athletic		6-2	
31-01-1926	RC Deportivo La Coruña - RC Celta de Vigo	0-1
14-02-1926	RC Celta de Vigo - Eiriña CF			7-1
21-02-1926	Racing de Ferrol - RC Celta de Vigo		0-6
21-02-1926	Eiriña CF - Unión Sporting			0-3
07-02-1926	RC Celta de Vigo - RC Deportivo La Coruña	4-2
28-02-1926	Pontevedra Athletic - Unión Sporting		0-1
28-02-1926	Racing de Ferrol - Eiriña CF			3-0

                            Pts J G E P GF GC 
1. RC Celta de Vigo         18 10 8 2 0 50  5 winner, qualified for the Spanish Cup 
2. RC Deportivo la Coruña   16 10 8 0 2 31 14 qualified for the Spanish Cup 
3. Pontevedra Athletic       8 10 3 2 5 18 27  
4. Unión SC Vigo             8 10 4 0 6 20 44  
5. Racing Ferrol             7 10 3 1 6 13 25                                       
6. Eiriña Pontevedra         3 10 1 1 8 17 34 promoted

CAMPEONATO REGIONAL 1925-26 1ª B
                            Pts J G E P GF GC
1. CD Español de Vigo                         promotion

(Al carecer de campo propio, el CD Españo, renuncia a la promoción, y la juegan en su lugar:
(With lack of own field, the CD Españo, renounces the promotion, and plays in its place):
Alfonso XIII Pontevedra - Eiriña Pontevedra   		0-1


1926-27 (Campeonato Regional de Galicia)

omienza el 3 octubre, y se juega a 4 vueltas, entre los 5 equipos.
(It starts on October 3, and is played 4 laps, among the 5 teams)


03-10-1926     Unión Sporting - RC Celta de Vigo              0–5
03-10-1926     Racing de Ferrol - Eiriña CF                   3–2
10-10-1926     Racing de Ferrol - Deportivo da Coruña         0–0
10-10-1926     Unión Sporting - Eiriña CF                     0–2
17-10-1926     Eiriña CF - RC Celta de Vigo                   2–1
17-10-1926     Unión Sporting - RC Deportivo da Coruña        0–2
24-10-1926     RC Celta de Vigo - Racing de Ferrol            3–2
24-10-1926     RC Deportivo da Coruña - Eiriña CF             5–0
31-10-1926     RC Celta de Vigo - RC Deportivo da Coruña      1–1
31-10-1926     Racing de Ferrol - Unión Sporting              4–0
07-11-1926     RC Celta de Vigo - Unión Sporting              8–3
07-11-1926     Eiriña CF - Racing de Ferrol                   2–1
14-11-1926     RC Deportivo da Coruña - Unión Sporting        6–1
14-11-1926     RC Celta de Vigo - Eiriña CF                   5–1
21-11-1926     RC Deportivo da Coruña - Racing de Ferrol      4–0
28-11-1926     Racing de Ferrol - RC Celta de Vigo            1–0
28-11-1926     Eiriña CF - RC Deportivo da Coruña             2–3
05-12-1926     RC Deportivo da Coruña - RC Celta de Vigo      1–1
05-12-1926     Unión Sporting - Racing de Ferrol              1–5
08-12-1926     RC Celta de Vigo - Unión Sporting              6–3
08-12-1926     Racing de Ferrol - Eiriña CF                   5–1
12-12-1926     Eiriña CF - RC Deportivo da Coruña             1–2
16-05-1927     Racing de Ferrol - RC Celta de Vigo            3–2
02-01-1927     Eiriña CF - Unión Sporting                       * Eiriña wins, not to present Union Sporting
02-01-1927     Racing de Ferrol - RC Deportivo da Coruña      0–2
09-01-1927     RC Celta de Vigo - RC Deportivo da Coruña      4–3
09-01-1927     Racing de Ferrol - Unión Sporting              3–1
16-01-1927     RC Celta de Vigo - Eiriña CF                   5–0
16-01-1927     RC Deportivo da Coruña - Unión Sporting        6–0
23-01-1927     Eiriña CF - Unión Sporting                     0–3
23-01-1927     RC Deportivo da Coruña - Racing de Ferrol      6–1
30-01-1927     RC Celta de Vigo - Racing de Ferrol            7–1
30-01-1927     RC Deportivo da Coruña - Eiriña CF            11–0 
06-02-1927     RC Deportivo da Coruña - RC Celta de Vigo      2–1
06-02-1927     Unión Sporting -  Racing de Ferrol             4–6
13-02-1927     Eiriña CF - RC Celta de Vigo                   2–4
13-02-1927     Unión Sporting - RC Deportivo da Coruña        0–2
20-02-1927     Unión Sporting - RC Celta de Vigo              1–8
20-02-1937     Eiriña CF - Racing de Ferrol                   0–2
21-08-1927     Unión Sporting - Eiriña CF                     2–1

                           Pts  J  G E  P GF GC
1. RC Deportivo la Coruña   27 16 12 3  1 55 12 winner, qualified for the Spanish Cup
2. RC Celta de Vigo         22 16 10 2  4 62 26 qualified for the Spanish Cup
3. Racing Ferrol            19 16  9 1  6 38 34  
4. Eiriña Pontevedra         8 16  4 0 12 16 53  
5. Unión SC Vigo             4 16  2 0 14 19 65                                      
6. Pontevedra Athletic                          withdrew


CAMPEONATO REGIONAL 1926-27 1ª B

Final

20-06-1927    Emden FC (La Coruña) - Rápido de Bouzas
27-06-1927    Rápido de Bouzas - Emden FC  (La Coruña)        0-2  


1927-28 (Campeonato Regional de Galicia)

09-10-1927 Unión Sporting - RC Deportivo La Coruña       1–2
09-10-1927 Eiriña CF Pontevedra - RC Celta de Vigo       0–5
09-10-1927 Emden FC - Racing de Ferrol                   0–5
16-10-1927 RC Celta de Vigo - Emden FC                   2–1
16-10-1927 RC Deportivo La Coruña - Racing de Ferrol     1–1
16-10-1927 Eiriña CF Pontevedra - Unión Sporting         3–2
23-10-1927 Unión Sporting - Emden FC                     2–3
23-10-1927 RC Deportivo La Coruña - Eiriña CF Pontevedra 3–1
23-10-1927 Racing de Ferrol - RC Celta de Vigo           0–2
30-10-1927 RC Celta de Vigo - RC Deportivo La Coruña     2–1
30-10-1927 Racing de Ferrol - Unión Sporting             7–1
30-10-1927 Emden FC - Eiriña CF Pontevedra               1–2
06-11-1927 RC Deportivo La Coruña - Emden FC             3–1
06-11-1927 Racing de Ferrol - Eiriña CF Pontevedra       5–1
13-11-1927 RC Celta de Vigo - Eiriña CF Pontevedra       4–1
13-11-1927 RC Deportivo La Coruña - Unión Sporting       5–0
13-11-1927 Racing de Ferrol - Emden FC                   6–3
20-11-1927 Racing de Ferrol - RC Deportivo La Coruña     1–2
20-11-1927 Unión Sporting - Eiriña CF Pontevedra         3–0
20-11-1927 Emden FC - RC Celta de Vigo                   3–3
27-11-1927 RC Celta de Vigo - Racing de Ferrol           7–1
27-11-1927 Eiriña CF Pontevedra - RC Deportivo La Coruña 1–1
27-11-1927 Emden FC - Unión Sporting                     0–0
04-12-1927 Unión Sporting - Racing de Ferrol             1–4
04-12-1927 Eiriña CF Pontevedra - Emden FC               6–0
04-12-1927 RC Deportivo La Coruña - RC Celta de Vigo     2–1
25-12-1927 Unión Sporting - RC Celta de Vigo             1–4

                           Pts J  G E P GF GC
1. RC Deportivo La Coruña   16 10 7 2 1 21  9 winner, qualified for the Spanish Cup
2. RC Celta de Vigo         15 10 7 1 2 33 15 qualified for the Spanish Cup
3. Racing Ferrol            12 10 5 2 3 31 18
4. Eiriña CF Pontevedra      6 10 2 2 6 15 26 
5. Unión SC Vigo             6 10 2 2 6 13 29
6. Emden FC Betanzos         5 10 2 1 7 15 31    

CAMPEONATO REGIONAL 1926-27 1ª B

Final

10-06-1928    Alfonso XII Pontevedra - Sporting de Lugo        x-x
17-06-1928    Sporting de Lugo - Alfonso XIII Pontevedra       2-2           


1928-29 (Campeonato Regional de Galicia)

07-10-1928 Eiriña CF Pontevedra - Unión Sporting           3–1
07-10-1928 Emden FC - RC Deportivo La Coruña               1–5
14-10-1928 Unión Sporting - RC Deportivo La Coruña         1–7
14-10-1928 Emden FC - RC Celta de Vigo                     0–7
21-10-1928 Racing de Ferrol - RC Celta de Vigo             1–1
21-10-1928 RC Deportivo La Coruña - Emden FC               3–0
21-10-1928 Unión Sporting - Eiriña CF Pontevedra           1–4
28-10-1928 Unión Sporting - Emden FC                       2–1
28-10-1928 RC Deportivo La Coruña - Racing de Ferrol       1–1
01-11-1928 RC Celta de Vigo - Eiriña CF Pontevedra         3–0
04-11-1928 RC Deportivo La Coruña - Eiriña CF Pontevedra   5–0
04-11-1928 Racing de Ferrol - Emden FC                     2–0
04-11-1928 Unión Sporting - RC Celta de Vigo               0–3
11-11-1928 RC Celta de Vigo - Unión Sporting               7–0
11-11-1928 Emden FC - Racing de Ferrol                     1–2
11-11-1928 Eiriña CF Pontevedra - RC Deportivo La Coruña   1–2
18-11-1928 RC Celta de Vigo - Emden FC                     8–0
18-11-1928 RC Deportivo La Coruña - Unión Sporting        10–0 
18-11-1928 Eiriña CF Pontevedra - Racing de Ferrol         0–3
22-11-1928 Racing de Ferrol - Eiriña CF Pontevedra         7–0
25-11-1928 RC Deportivo La Coruña - RC Celta de Vigo       1–0
25-11-1928 Unión Sporting - Racing de Ferrol               1–4
25-11-1928 Eiriña CF Pontevedra - Emden FC                 2–0
02-12-1928 RC Celta de Vigo - RC Deportivo La Coruña      13–0 
02-12-1928 Racing de Ferrol - Unión Sporting               6–1
02-12-1928 Emden FC - Eiriña CF Pontevedra                 1–3
04-12-1928 Racing de Ferrol - RC Deportivo La Coruña       1–0
08-12-1928 Eiriña CF Pontevedra - RC Celta de Vigo         1–7
25-08-1929 Emden FC - Unión Sporting                       * NP Emden, points to Unión Sporting

                           Pts J  G E P GF GC
1. Racing de Ferrol         17 10 7 3 0 30  8  winner, qualified for the Spanish Cup
2. RC Celta de Vigo         16 10 7 2 1 51  6  qualified for the Spanish Cup
3. RC Deportivo La Coruña   15 10 7 1 2 34 18
4. Eiriña Pontevedra         6 10 3 0 7 12 31 
5. Unión SC Vigo             2 10 1 0 8  7 45
6. Emden FC Betanzos         5 10 1 0 8  6 32   


CAMPEONATO REGIONAL 1928-29 1ª B

Group Norte: winner Club Berbés
Group Sur: winner Ourense FC

Final

07-06-1929    Club Berbés - Ourense FC                        win Ourense
14-06-1929    Ourense FC - Club Berbés                            


1929-30 (Campeonato Regional de Galicia)

22-09-1929    RC Celta de Vigo - Eiriña CF Pontevedra           6–1
22-09-1929    Racing de Ferrol - Unión Sporting                 4–1
22-09-1929    RC Deportivo La Coruña - Emden FC                 3–1
29-09-1929    Racing de Ferrol - RC Deportivo La Coruña         2–0
29-09-1929    Emden FC - Eiriña CF Pontevedra                   0–2
29-09-1929    Unión Sporting - RC Celta de Vigo                 1–8
06-10-1929    RC Celta de Vigo - Emden FC                      11–1 
06-10-1929    RC Deportivo La Coruña - Unión Sporting           6–0
06-10-1929    Eiriña CF Pontevedra - Racing de Ferrol           1–0
13-10-1929    Unión Sporting - Racing de Ferrol                 3–2
13-10-1929    Emden FC - RC Deportivo La Coruña                 0–3
13-10-1929    Eiriña CF Pontevedra - RC Celta de Vigo           0–2
20-10-1929    RC Deportivo La Coruña - Eiriña CF Pontevedra     2–0
20-10-1929    Racing de Ferrol - RC Celta de Vigo               0–0
20-10-1929    Unión Sporting - Emden FC                         5–2
27-10-1929    Emden FC - RC Celta de Vigo                       1–6
27-10-1929    Racing de Ferrol - Eiriña CF Pontevedra           0–0
27-10-1929    Unión Sporting - RC Deportivo La Coruña           3–3
03-11-1929    Emden FC - Unión Sporting                         3–0
03-11-1929    Eiriña CF Pontevedra - RC Deportivo La Coruña     1–2
03-11-1929    RC Celta de Vigo - Racing de Ferrol               6–1
10-11-1929    RC Deportivo La Coruña - RC Celta de Vigo         2–1
10-11-1929    Racing de Ferrol - Emden FC                       7–0
10-11-1929    Unión Sporting - Eiriña CF Pontevedra             6–3
17-11-1929    RC Deportivo La Coruña - Racing de Ferrol         2–1
17-11-1929    RC Celta de Vigo - Unión Sporting                 4–1
17-11-1929    Eiriña CF Pontevedra - Emden FC                   5–1
24-11-1929    RC Celta de Vigo - RC Deportivo La Coruña         5–3
24-11-1929    Emden FC - Racing de Ferrol                       2–0
08-12-1929    Eiriña CF Pontevedra - Unión Sporting             3–2

                           Pts J  G E P GF GC
1. RC Celta de Vigo         17 10 8 1 1 49 11 winner. qualified for the Spanish Cup 
2. RCD de la Coruña         15 10 7 1 2 26 14 qualified for the Spanish Cup
3. Racing Ferrol             8 10 3 2 5 17 15 prom 
4. Eiriña Pontevedra         7  9 3 1 5 13 19 prom  
5. Unión SC Vigo             7  9 3 1 5 20 35 prom                  
6. Emden FC Coruña           4 10 2 0 8 11 42 prom  

CAMPEONATO REGIONAL 1929-30 2ª

Group 1
                           Pts J G E P GF GC
1. Alondras CF                               prom 1ª 
2. CD Español de Vigo 
3. Alfonso XIII FC          
4. Club Ciosvín
5. Moaña FC

Group 2
                           Pts J G E P GF GC
1. Noya FC                                  prom 1ª 
2. Compostela FC 
3. Villagarcía FC          
4. Betanzos FC
5. Santiago FC

Group 3
                           Pts J G E P GF GC
1. Burgas FC                                Prom 1ª 
2. Orense FC 
3. Carballino FC          
4. Betanzos FC
5. Santiago FC

Final Serie B

23-06-1930    Burgas FC - Alondras CF            4-2

Promotion 1ª
                           Pts J G E P GF GC
1. Club Coruña                               winner, ascend
2. Racing Club de Ferrol 
3. Burgas FC          
4. Eiriña FC
5. Unión SC
6. Alondras FC
7. CD Español de Vigo
8. Noya FC


1930-31 (Campeonato Regional de Galicia)

21-09-1930    RC Celta de Vigo - Burgas FC                 6–0
21-09-1930    Racing de Ferrol - Club Coruña               3–0
21-09-1930    RC Deportivo La Coruña -Eiriña CF Pontevedra 3–0
28-09-1930    Club Coruña - RC Deportivo La Coruña         0–5
28-09-1930    Burgas FC - Racing de Ferrol                 1–3
28-09-1930    Eiriña CF Pontevedra - RC Celta de Vigo      2–0
05-10-1930    Racing de Ferrol - RC Celta de Vigo          3–1
05-10-1930    RC Deportivo La Coruña - Burgas FC           5–2
05-10-1930    Eiriña CF Pontevedra - Club Coruña           5–0
12-10-1930    Club Coruña - Burgas FC                      0–1
12-10-1930    RC Celta de Vigo - RC Deportivo La Coruña    4–1
12-10-1930    Eiriña CF Pontevedra - Racing de Ferrol      2–1
19-10-1930    Club Coruña - RC Celta de Vigo               0–3
19-10-1930    Racing de Ferrol - RC Deportivo La Coruña    1–2
19-10-1930    Burgas FC - Eiriña CF Pontevedra             1–1
26-10-1930    Burgas FC - RC Celta de Vigo                 0–4
26-10-1930    Club Coruña - Racing de Ferrol               1–2
26-10-1930    Eiriña CF Pontevedra -RC Deportivo La Coruña 4–3
02-11-1930    RC Deportivo La Coruña - Club Coruña         6–2
02-11-1930    Racing de Ferrol - Burgas FC                 4–0
02-11-1930    RC Celta de Vigo - Eiriña CF Pontevedra      4–0
09-11-1930    RC Celta de Vigo - Racing de Ferrol          5–1
09-11-1930    Burgas FC - RC Deportivo La Coruña           1–3
09-11-1930    Club Coruña - Eiriña CF Pontevedra           3–1
16-11-1930    Burgas FC - Club Coruña                      1–1
16-11-1930    RC Deportivo La Coruña - RC Celta de Vigo    2–0
16-11-1930    Racing de Ferrol - Eiriña CF Pontevedra      1–0
23-11-1930    RC Celta de Vigo - Club Coruña               6–1
23-11-1930    RC Deportivo La Coruña - Racing de Ferrol    3–1
23-11-1930    Eiriña CF Pontevedra - Burgas FC             3–0

                           Pts J  G E P GF GC
1. RC Deportivo la Coruña   16 10 8 0 2 33 15 winner, qualified for the Spanish Cup
2. RC Celta de Vigo         14 10 7 0 3 33 10 qualified for the Spanish Cup
3. Racing de Ferrol         12 10 6 0 4 20 15 prom
4. Eiriña CF Pontevedra     11 10 5 1 4 18 16 prom
5. Burgas FC                 4 10 1 2 7  7 30 prom            
6. Club Coruña               3 10 1 1 8  8 33 prom


CAMPEONATO REGIONAL 1930-31 1ª B

                           Pts J G E P GF GC
1. Alondras CF              8           6  5 winner
2. SD Compostela            8           4  4
3. Orense FC                8           4  4

Promotion to 1ª
                           Pts J  G E P GF GC
1. Racing Ferrol            19 14 8 3 3 37 14 ascend
2. Eiriña Fc Pontevedra     17 14 8 1 5 30 21
3. Burgas FC                17 14 8 1 5 37 17
4. Orense FC                17 14 7 3 4 26 17
5. Alondras CF              16 14 7 2 5 30 19
6. SD Compostela            15 14 6 3 5 26 25
7. Club Coruña              10 14 3 4 7 20 25
8. Uníón SC Vigo             1 14 0 1 13 7 64


1931-32 (Campeonato Regional de Galicia)

08-09-1931    Eiriña CF Pontevedra - Racing de Ferrol      0–2
06-09-1931    Ourense FC - RC Celta de Vigo                0–1
06-09-1931    RC Deportivo La Coruña - Burgas FC           4–1
13-09-1931    Racing de Ferrol - RC Deportivo La Coruña    1–0
13-09-1931    Burgas FC - Ourense FC                       1–0
13-09-1931    RC Celta de Vigo - Eiriña CF Pontevedra      2–2
20-09-1931    Burgas FC - Racing de Ferrol                 1–1
20-09-1931    RC Deportivo La Coruña - RC Celta de Vigo    3–1
20-09-1931    Eiriña CF Pontevedra - Ourense FC            6–2
27-09-1931    Eiriña CF Pontevedra - Burgas FC             7–1
27-09-1931    Ourense FC - RC Deportivo La Coruña          0–2
27-09-1931    Racing de Ferrol - RC Celta de Vigo          2–2
04-10-1931    RC Celta de Vigo - Burgas FC                 4–0
04-10-1931    RC Deportivo La Coruña -Eiriña CF Pontevedra 4–0
04-10-1931    Ourense FC - Racing de Ferrol                0–1
11-10-1931    Racing de Ferrol - Eiriña CF Pontevedra      3–2
11-10-1931    RC Celta de Vigo - Ourense FC                9–0
11-10-1931    Burgas FC - RC Deportivo La Coruña           0–6
18-10-1931    RC Deportivo La Coruña - Racing de Ferrol    3–0
18-10-1931    Ourense FC - Burgas FC                       2–2
18-10-1931    Eiriña CF Pontevedra - RC Celta de Vigo      1–2
25-10-1931    Racing de Ferrol - Burgas FC                 2–1
25-10-1931    RC Celta de Vigo - RC Deportivo La Coruña    4–1
25-10-1931    Ourense FC - Eiriña CF Pontevedra            2–0
01-11-1931    Burgas FC - Eiriña CF Pontevedra             1–0
01-11-1931    RC Deportivo La Coruña - Ourense FC          5–1
01-11-1931    RC Celta de Vigo - Racing de Ferrol          2–0
08-11-1931    Burgas FC - RC Celta de Vigo                 0–1
08-11-1931    Eiriña CF Pontevedra -RC Deportivo La Coruña 1–0
08-11-1931    Racing de Ferrol - Ourense FC                5–1

                             Pts J  G E P GF GC
1. RC Celta de Vigo         16 10 7 2 1 28  9 winner, qualified for the Spanish Cup
2. RC Deportivo La Coruña   14 10 7 0 3 28  9 qualified for the Spanish Cup
3. Racing de Ferrol         14 10 6 2 2 17 12 
4. Eiriña CF Pontevedra      7 10 3 1 6 19 19 prom
5. Burgas FC                 6 10 2 2 6  8 27 prom              
6. Ourense FC                3 10 1 1 8  8 34 prom

Promotion:
                             Pts J  G E P GF GC
1. Eiriña CF
2. Ourense FC
3. Unión Sporting
4. Club Ciosvín

 

CAMPEONATO REGIONAL 1931-32 1ªB

Group 1
                           Pts J  G E P GF GC
1. Unión Sporting                             prom
2. Club Ciosvín                               Prom

Group 2
                             Pts J  G E P GF GC
1. Compostela FC                               prom
2. Club Coruña

Group 3
                             Pts J  G E P GF GC
1. Lemos Club                                  prom
2. Carballino FC

Final 1ª B:
                          Pts J  G E P GF GC
1. Club Coisvín             8   6  4 0 2 13  3 winner
2. Unión SC Vigo            7   6  3 1 2 16  7
3. Club Lemos               6   6  3 0 3  7 17          
4. SD Compostela            3   6  1 1 4  7 13


1932-33 (Campeonato Regional de Galicia)

18-09-1932    Racing de Ferrol - Unión Sporting             7–0
18-09-1932    RC Celta de Vigo - Ourense FC                 3–1
18-09-1932    RC Deportivo La Coruña - Eirina CF Pontevedra 4–2
25-09-1932    Racing de Ferrol - RC Deportivo La Coruña     6–1
25-09-1932    Ourense FC - Unión Sporting                   1–3
25-09-1932    RC Celta de Vigo - Eirina CF Pontevedra       2–1
02-10-1932    RC Celta de Vigo - Racing de Ferrol           2–1
02-10-1932    RC Deportivo La Coruña - Unión Sporting       2–2
02-10-1932    Ourense FC - Eirina CF Pontevedra             4–1
09-10-1932    Eirina CF Pontevedra - Racing de Ferrol       0–0
09-10-1932    RC Deportivo La Coruña - Ourense FC           5–3
09-10-1932    Unión Sporting - RC Celta de Vigo             0–2
16-10-1932    RC Celta de Vigo - RC Deportivo La Coruña     3–3
16-10-1932    Eirina CF Pontevedra - Unión Sporting         1–0
16-10-1932    Racing de Ferrol - Ourense FC                 4–1
23-10-1932    Unión Sporting - Racing de Ferrol             1–3
23-10-1932    Ourense FC - RC Celta de Vigo                 4–1
23-10-1932    Eirina CF Pontevedra - RC Deportivo La Coruña 0–1
30-10-1932    RC Deportivo La Coruña - Racing de Ferrol     2–1
30-10-1932    Unión Sporting - Ourense FC                   2–1
30-10-1932    Eirina CF Pontevedra - RC Celta de Vigo       0–2
06-11-1932    Racing de Ferrol - RC Celta de Vigo           1–0
06-11-1932    Unión Sporting R- C Deportivo La Coruña       1–4
06-11-1932    Eirina CF Pontevedra - Ourense FC             5–1
13-11-1932    Racing de Ferrol - Eirina CF Pontevedra       7–0
13-11-1932    Ourense FC - RC Deportivo La Coruña           1–4
13-11-1932    RC Celta de Vigo - Unión Sporting             2–3
20-11-1932    RC Deportivo La Coruña - RC Celta de Vigo     2–0
20-11-1932    Unión Sporting - Eirina CF Pontevedra         4–0
20-11-1932    Ourense FC - Racing de Ferrol                 2–1

                           Pts J  G E P GF GC
1. RC Deportivo La Coruña  16 10 7 2 1 28 19 winner, qualified for the Spanish Cup
2. Racing de Ferroll       13 10 6 1 3 31  9
3. RC Celta de Vigo        11 10 5 1 4 17 16 
4. Unión Sporting Vigo      9 10 4 1 5 15 23
5. Eiriña CF Pontevedra     5 10 3 0 7 19 29             
6. Ourense FC               5 10 3 0 7 19 29 prom
 

CAMPEONATO REGIONAL 1932-33 1ª B
                           Pts J  G E P GF GC
1. CD Español de Vigo
2. Club Ciosvín
3. Burgas FC


1933-34 (Campeonato Regional de Galicia)

03-09-1933    Racing de Ferrol - RC Deportivo La Coruña     2–1
03-09-1933    RC Celta de Vigo - Eiriña CF Pontevedra       2–1
03-09-1933    Galicia Sport - Unión Sporting                3–0
10-09-1933    Unión Sporting - Racing de Ferrol             1–1
10-09-1933    RC Deportivo La Coruña - RC Celta de Vigo     5–0
10-09-1933    Eiriña CF Pontevedra - Galicia Sport          3–1
17-09-1933    RC Celta de Vigo - Unión Sporting             5–0
17-09-1933    Eiriña CF Pontevedra - RC Deportivo La Coruña 0–2
17-09-1933    Galicia Sport - Racing de Ferrol              3–1
24-09-1933    Racing de Ferrol - RC Celta de Vigo           0–0
24-09-1933    Galicia Sport - RC Deportivo La Coruña        2–3
24-09-1933    Unión Sporting - Eiriña CF Pontevedra         5–0
01-10-1933    RC Celta de Vigo - Galicia Sport              6–0
01-10-1933    Eiriña CF Pontevedra - Racing de Ferrol       1–1
01-10-1933    RC Deportivo La Coruña - Unión Sporting       6–0
08-10-1933    RC Deportivo La Coruña - Racing de Ferrol     4–1
08-10-1933    Eiriña CF Pontevedra - RC Celta de Vigo       0–4
08-10-1933    Unión Sporting - Galicia Sport                2–2
12-10-1933    Racing de Ferrol - Unión Sporting             1–0
12-10-1933    RC Celta de Vigo - RC Deportivo La Coruña     4–0
12-10-1933    Galicia Sport - Eiriña CF Pontevedra          3–0
15-10-1933    Unión Sporting - RC Celta de Vigo             1–4
15-10-1933    RC Deportivo La Coruña - Eiriña CF Pontevedra 3–0
15-10-1933    Racing de Ferrol - Galicia Sport              3–0
22-10-1933    RC Celta de Vigo - Racing de Ferrol           3–0
22-01-1933    RC Deportivo La Coruña - Galicia Sport        6–1
22-10-1933    Eiriña CF Pontevedra - Unión Sporting         0–1
29-10-1933    Galicia Sport RC - Celta de Vigo              1–2
29-10-1933    Racing de Ferrol - Eiriña CF Pontevedra       6–0
29-10-1933    Unión Sporting - RC Deportivo La Coruña       0–2


                                      Pts J  G E P GF GC
1. RC Celta de Vigo         17 10 8 1 1 30  8  winner, qualified for the Spanish Cup
2. RC Deportivo La Coruña   16 10 8 0 2 32 11  qualified for the Spanish Cup
3. Racing Ferroll           11 10 3 1 6 16 26  qualified for the Spanish Cup
4. Galicia Sport             7 10 3 1 6 16 26
5. Unión Sporting Vigo       6 10 2 2 6 15 21 
6. Eiriña CF Pontevedra      3 10 1 1 8  5 28 prom

 

CAMPEONATO REGIONAL 1933-34 1ª B

Group 1
                            Pts J  G E P GF GC
1. Porriño FC
2. Deportivo Español
3. Chao SC

Group 2
                            Pts J  G E P GF GC
1. Ferrol FC
2. Club Coruña
3. María Pita

Group 3:
                            Pts J  G E P GF GC
1. Club Lemos
2. Lugo SC
3. Galáico FC

winner : Ferrol FC

* Ferrol FC y Club Lemos, mantuvieron un litigio con la Federación Gallega, por una
  alineación indebida, en el partido, que ambos disputados. La Federación, falló a
  favor del Racing de Ferrol.
* Ferrol FC and Club Lemos, they maintained a litigation with the Galician Federation,
  for an improper alignment, in the match, which both disputed. The Federación ruled
  in favor of Racing de Ferrol.


1934-35 (Campeonato Regional de Galicia)

RC Celta de Vigo, RC Deportivo La Coruña y Racing Club de Ferrol no participaron en
 el Campeonato Regional de Galicia esta temporada. 
 Participaron en el Campeonato Conjunto Galaico-Ástur de esta temporada.
El torneo fue disputado en la forma de una liga de dos vueltas. El campeón fué el
 Unión Sporting.

RC Celta de Vigo, RC Deportivo La Coruña and Racing Club de Ferrol have not participated,
 in taking part of the Galaico-Ástur Joint Championship this season.
The tournament was disputed in the form of a league of two laps. Unión Sporting won
 the championship.

Campeonato Regional Mancomunado Galaico-Astur

partidos anulados/annulled match

16-09-1934    Sporting de Gijón - RC Deportivo La Coruña    5-0
16-09-1934    Real Oviedo - RC Celta de Vigo                3-0
16-09-1934    Racing Ferrol - Stadium Avilés                4-0
24-09-1934    Stadium Avilés - Sporting de Gijón            0-0
24-09-1934    RC Celta de Vigo - Racing Ferrol              4-0
24-09-1934    RC Deportivo La Coruña - Real Oviedo          4-1
30-09-1934    Stadium Avilés - RC Celta de Vigo             3-3
30-09-1934    Racing Ferrol - RC Deportivo La Coruña        1-3
30-09-1934    Sporting de Gijón - Real Oviedo               2-3
 
Tras la tercera jornada, la competición quedó interrumpida por los sucesos ocurridos
 en la región asturiana.
Esto, imposibilitó, la continuación de la competición y el calendario, y se hizo una
 nueva estructura.
Se acordó anular, los partidos celebrados hasta la fecha, y formar 2 grupos, uno con
 los equipos gallegos y otro con los asturianos, clasificando los vencedores de cada
 grupo para la Copa de España.
(After the third day, the competition was interrupted by the events that took place in
 the Asturian region.
This made it impossible, the continuation of the competition and the calendar, and
 a new structure was made.
It was agreed, to cancel the matches held to date, and to form 2 groups, one with
 the Galician teams and another with the Asturian, qualifying the winners of each
 group for the Spanish Cup).

Grupo Galicia:

28-10-1934    Racing de Ferrol - RC Celta de Vigo         0-2
01-11-1934    RC Deportivo la Coruña - Racing de Ferrol   3-0
04-11-1934    RC Celta de Vigo - RC Deportivo La Coruña   9-2
11-11-1934    RC Celta de Vigo - Racing de Ferrol         4-1
18-11-1934    Racing de Ferrol - RC Deportivo La Coruña   4-1
25-11-1934    RC Deportivo la Coruña - RC Celta de Vigo   2-0

                           Pts J G E P GF GC
1. RC Celta de Vigo          6 4 3 0 1 15  5 winner, qualified for the Spanish Cup
2. RC Deportivo La Coruña    4 4 2 0 2  8 13
3. Racing Ferrol             2 4 1 0 3  5 10

Grupo Asturias:

28-10-1934    Sporting de Gijón - Real Oviedo             2-3
01-11-1934    Stadium Avilés - Sporting de Gijón          0-0
04-11-1934    Stadium Avilés - Real Oviedo                2-6
11-11-1934    Sporting de Gijón - Stadium Avilés          2-1
18-11-1934    Real Oviedo - Sporting de Gijón             4-2
25-11-1934    Real Oviedo - Stadium Avilés                6-4

                           Pts J G E P GF GC
1. Real Oviedo               8 4 4 0 0 10  8 winner, qualified for the Spanish Cup
2. Sporting de Gijón         3 4 1 1 2  6 18
3. Stadium Avilés            1 4 0 1 3  7 14

Campeonato Regional de Galicia

28-10-1934    Eiriña CF Pontevedra - Club Lemos           2–0
28-10-1934    Unión Sporting - Club Coruña                4–1
28-10-1934    Lugo Sporting - Vilagarcía FC               7–1
04-11-1934    Club Coruña - Eiriña CF Pontevedra          4–2
04-11-1934    Vilagarcía FC - Club Lemos                  1–3
04-11-1934    Lugo Sporting Unión Sporting                1–2
11-11-1934    Eiriña CF Pontevedra - Lugo Sporting        2–0
11-11-1934    Vilagarcía FC - Unión Sporting              0–2
11-11-1934    Club Lemos - Club Coruña                    3–0
18-11-1934    Club Coruña - Vilagarcía FC                 5–2
18-11-1934    Lugo Sporting - Club Lemos                  1–2
18-11-1934    Unión Sporting - Eiriña CF Pontevedra       3–0
25-11-1934    Lugo Sporting - Club Coruña                 0–1
25-11-1934    Club Lemos - Unión Sporting                 4–0
25-11-1934    Eiriña CF Pontevedra - Vilagarcía FC        5–0
02-12-1934    Club Lemos - Eiriña CF Pontevedra           2–1
02-12-1934    Club Coruña - Unión Sporting                2–1
02-12-1934    Vilagarcía FC - Lugo Sporting               1–1
09-12-1934    Eiriña CF Pontevedra - Club Coruña          2–2
09-12-1934    Club Lemos - Vilagarcía FC                  6–0
09-12-1934    Unión Sporting - Lugo Sporting              5–0
30-12-1934    Lugo Sporting - Eiriña CF Pontevedra        1–1
30-12-1934    Unión Sporting - Vilagarcía FC             13–0
30-12-1944    Club Coruña - Club Lemos                    3–1
06-01-1935    Vilagarcía FC - Club Coruña                 3–1
06-01-1935    Club Lemos - Lugo Sporting                  4–1
06-01-1935    Eiriña CF Pontevedra - Unión Sporting       0–0
13-01-1935    Club Coruña - Lugo Sporting                 7–3
13-01-1935    Unión Sporting - Club Lemos                 2–0
13-01-1935    Vilagarcía FC - Eiriña CF Pontevedra        3–2

                           Pts J  G E P GF GC
1. Unión Sporting Vigo      15 10 7 1 2 32  8 winner, qualified for the Spanish Cup
2. Club Lemos               13 10 6 1 3 24 11
3. Club Coruña              13 10 6 1 3 26 21 
4. Eiriña CF Pontevedra      9 10 2 1 7  8 19
5. Villagarcía FC            9 10 2 1 7 11 45 
6. Lugo Sporting             4 10 1 2 7 15 26 prom
 

CAMPEONATO REGIONAL 1934-35 2ª

Group 1
                           Pts J  G E P GF GC
1. Cabo SC                                    winner
2. Club Ciosvín
3. Vigués FC
4. Porriño FC
5. CD Español

Group 2
                           Pts J  G E P GF GC
1. República Ferrol FC                        winner
2. Ferrol FC
3.
4.

Final Serie B
11-08-1935    Chao SC Vigo - República Ferrol            * NP República Ferrol (win Chao SC)


1935-36 (Campeonato Regional Galicia-Asturias)

 01-09-1935    Stadium Avilesino - Real Oviedo              2-1
01-09-1935    Unión Sporting - RC Deportivo La Coruña      5-1
01-09-1935    Sporting de Gijón - RC Celta de Vigo         6-2
08-09-1935    Real Oviedo - Unión Sporting                 6-0
08-09-1935    RC Celta de Vigo - Stadium Avilesino         6-2
08-09-1935    RC Deportivo La Coruña - Sporting de Gijón   2-1
15-09-1935    Sporting de Gijón - Real Oviedo              0-5
15-09-1935    Stadium Avilesino - Unión Sporting           1-3
15-09-1935    RC Celta de Vigo - Rc Deportivo La Coruña    2-1
22-09-1935    Real Oviedo - RC Celta de Vigo               8-2
22-09-1935    Unión Sporting - Sporting de Gijón           3-2
22-09-1935    RC Deportivo La Coruña - Stadium Avilesino   2-1
29-09-1935    RC Deportivo La Coruña - Real Oviedo         0-5
29-09-1935    RC Celta de Vigo - Unión Sporting            3-4
29-09-1935    Sporting de Gijón - Stadium Avilesino        5-0
06-10-1935    Real Oviedo - Stadium Avilesino              7-0
06-10-1935    RC Deportivo La Coruña - Unión Sporting      1-0
06-10-1935    RC Celta de Vigo - Sporting de Gijón         3-2
13-10-1935    Unión Sporting - Real Oviedo                 1-2
13-10-1935    Stadium Avilesino - RC Celta de Vigo         3-2
13-10-1935    Sporting de Gijón - RC Deportivo La Coruña   7-0
20-10-1935    Real Oviedo - Sporting de Gijón              3-2
20-10-1935    Unión Sporting - Stadium Avilesino           5-2
20-10-1935    RC Deportivo La Coruña - Rc Celta de Vigo    2-1
27-10-1935    RC Celta de Vigo - Real Oviedo               1-1
27-10-1935    Sporting de Gijón - Unión Sporting           2-1
27-10-1935    Stadium Avilesino - RC Deportivo La Coruña   3-0
03-11-1925    Unión Sporting - RC Celta de Vigo            0-0
03-11-1935    Real Oviedo - RC Deportivo La Coruña         4-0
03-11-1935    Stadium Avilesino - Sporting de Gijón        3-1

                           Pts J  G E P GF GC
1. Real Oviedo              17 10 8 1 1 42  8
2. Unión Sporting Vigo      11 10 5 1 4 22 20
3. Sporting de Gijón         8 10 4 0 6 28 20
4. RC Celta de Vigo          8 10 3 2 5 20 29
5. Stadium Avilesino         8 10 4 0 6 17 32
6. RC Deportivo La Coruña    8 10 4 0 6  9 29

 

Campeonato Regional de Galicia 1ª

15-09-1935    Club Lemos - Vilagarcía FC              8–1
15-09-1935    Club Coruña - Lugo Sporting             2–1
15-09-1935    Racing de Ferrol - Eiriña CF Pontevedra 5–0
22-09-1935    Racing de Ferrol - Club Coruña          3–2
22-09-1935    Vilagarcía FC - Eiriña CF Pontevedra    5–0
22-09-1935    Lugo Sporting - Club Lemos              1–1
29-09-1935    Lugo Sporting - Racing de Ferrol        2–2
29-09-1935    Vilagarcía FC - Club Coruña             0–0
29-09-1935    Club Lemos - Eiriña CF Pontevedra       7–1
06-10-1935    Vilagarcía FC - Lugo Sporting           2–0
06-10-1935    Club Lemos - Racing de Ferrol           5–0
06-10-1935    Eiriña CF - Pontevedra Club Coruña      0–1
13-10-1935    Lugo Sporting - Eiriña CF Pontevedra    4–2
13-10-1935    Racing de Ferrol - Vilagarcía FC        3–2
13-10-1935    Club Coruña - Club Lemos                4–1
20-10-1935    Vilagarcía FC - Club Lemos              0–0
20-10-1935    Lugo Sporting - Club Coruña             1–0
20-10-1935    Eiriña CF Pontevedra - Racing de Ferrol 3–1
27-10-1935    Club Coruña - Racing de Ferrol          5–2
27-10-1935    Eiriña CF Pontevedra - Vilagarcía FC    5–1
27-10-1935    Club Lemos - Lugo Sporting              5–2
03-11-1935    Racing de Ferrol - Lugo Sporting        4–1
03-11-1935    Club Coruña - Vilagarcía FC             9–0
03-11-1935    Eiriña CF Pontevedra - Club Lemos       0–1
10-11-1935    Lugo Sporting - Vilagarcía FC           5–0
10-11-1935    Racing de Ferrol - Club Lemos           2–0
10-11-1935    Club Coruña - Eiriña CF Pontevedra      7–0
17-11-1935    Eiriña CF Pontevedra - Lugo Sporting      *suspended, points to Lugo
17-11-1935    Vilagarcía FC - Racing de Ferrol        1–0
17-11-1935    Club Lemos - Club Coruña                5–2

                           Pts J  G E P GF GC
1. Club Lemos               14 10 6 2 2 33 13 winner, prom qualified for the Spanish Cup
2. Club Coruña              13 10 6 1 3 32 13
3. Racing de Ferrol         11 10 5 1 4 22 21
4. Lugo Spoting             10 10 4 2 4 16 18
5. Villagarcía FC            8 10 3 2 5 12 30 
6. Eiriña CF Pontevedra      4 10 2 0 8 11 32 prom


CAMPEONATO REGIONAL 1935-36 1ª B

Final 1ª B
12-07-1936    Vigués FC - Chao SC                    4-1

 


1936-37 (Campeonato Regional de Galicia)

11-10-1936    RC Deportivo La Coruña - Eiriña CF Pontevedra 1–0
11-01-1936    Lugo Sporting - Club Coruña                   2–1
11-10-1936    Eiriña CF Pontevedra - Lugo Sporting          1–1
18-10-1936    Racing de Ferrol - RC Celta de Vigo           3–0
18-10-1936    RC Deportivo La Coruña - Racing de Ferrol     7–1
25-10-1936    RC Celta de Vigo - Club Coruña                9–1
01-11-1936    Racing de Ferrol - Eiriña CF Pontevedra       1–1
01-11-1936    Club Coruña - RC Deportivo La Coruña          3–4
08-11-1936    Eiriña CF Pontevedra - Club Coruña            4–0
08-11-1936    Lugo Sporting - RC Celta de Vigo              2–2
15-11-1936    Lugo Sporting - Racing de Ferrol              2–1
15-11-1936    RC Celta de Vigo - RC Deportivo La Coruña     0–1
22-11-1936    Eiriña CF Pontevedra - RC Celta de Vigo       3–5
22-11-1936    Racing de Ferrol - Club Coruña                6–1
22-11-1936    RC Deportivo La Coruña - Lugo Sporting        1–3
29-11-1936    Club Coruña - Lugo Sporting                   1–2
29-11-1936    Eiriña CF Pontevedra - RC Deportivo La Coruña 1–1
06-12-1936    Lugo Sporting - Eiriña CF Pontevedra          3–0
06-12-1936    RC Celta de Vigo - Racing de Ferrol           4–0
13-12-1936    Racing de Ferrol - RC Deportivo La Coruña     0–1
13-12-1936    Club Coruña - RC Celta de Vigo                0–0
20-12-1936    Eiriña CF Pontevedra - Racing de Ferrol       3–2
20-12-1936    RC Deportivo La Coruña - Club Coruña          4–0
27-12-1936    Club Coruña - Eiriña CF Pontevedra            3–1
27-12-1936    RC Celta de Vigo - Lugo Sporting              3–0
03-01-1937    Racing de Ferrol - Lugo Sporting              1–0
03-01-1937    RC Deportivo La Coruña - RC Celta de Vigo     2–2
10-01-1937    RC Celta de Vigo - Eiriña CF Pontevedra       3–1
10-01-1937    Club Coruña - Racing de Ferrol                1–2
10-01-1937    Lugo Sporting - RC Deportivo La Coruña        1–1

anulados/annulled (Unión Sporting se retira/leave the competition):

11-10-1936    RC Celta de Vigo - Unión Sporting             3-0
18-10-1936    Unión Sporting - RC Deportivo la Coruña       2-6
25-10-1936    Eiriña CF Pontevedra - Unión Sporting         0-0
01-11-1936    Unión Sporting - Lugo Sporting                3-3

                           Pts J  G E P GF GC
1. RC Deportivo La Coruña   15 10 6 3 1 23 11 winner, qualified for the Spanish Cup
2. RC Celta de Vigo         13 10 5 3 2 28 13 qualified for the Spanish Cup
3. Lugo Sporting            13 10 5 3 2 16 12
4. Racing de Ferrol          9 10 4 1 5 17 20
5. Eiriña CF Pontevedra      7 10 2 3 5 15 20 descend             
6. Club Coruña               3 10 1 1 8 11 33 descend
7. Unión Sporting Vigo       0  4 0 2 2  5 11 retired  


1937-38 (Campeonato Regional de Galicia)

08-05-1938    RC Celta de Vigo - Racing de Ferrol           7–0
08-05-1938    Eiriña CF Pontevedra - RC Deportivo La Coruña 6–2
15-05-1938    RC Celta de Vigo - RC Deportivo La Coruña     2–0
15-05-1938    Racing de Ferrol - Eiriña CF Pontevedra       3–2
22-05-1938    RC Deportivo La Coruña - Racing de Ferrol     3–3
22-05-1938    Eiriña CF Pontevedra - RC Celta de Vigo       1–0
29-05-1938    Racing de Ferrol - RC Celta de Vigo           3–0
29-05-1938    RC Deportivo La Coruña - Eiriña CF Pontevedra 0–0
05-06-1938    RC Deportivo La Coruña - RC Celta de Vigo     2–2
05-06-1938    Eiriña CF Pontevedra - Racing de Ferrol       5–4
12-06-1938    Racing de Ferrol - RC Deportivo La Coruña     1–2
12-06-1938    RC Celta de Vigo - Eiriña CF Pontevedra       3–1
19-06-1938    RC Celta de Vigo - Racing de Ferrol           1–3
19-06-1938    Eiriña CF Pontevedra - RC Deportivo La Coruña 2–3
26-06-1938    RC Deportivo La Coruña - RC Celta de Vigo     0–1
26-06-1938    Racing de Ferrol - Eiriña CF Pontevedra       3–0
03-07-1938    RC Deportivo La Coruña - Racing de Ferrol     1–3
03-07-1938    Eiriña CF Pontevedra - RC Celta de Vigo       1–2
10-07-1938    Racing de Ferrol - RC Celta de Vigo           3–0
10-07-1938    RC Deportivo La Coruña - Eiriña CF Pontevedra 4–0
17-07-1938    RC Celta de Vigo - RC Deportivo La Coruña     5–1
17-07-1938    Eiriña CF Pontevedra - Racing de Ferrol       1–2
24-07-1938    Racing de Ferrol - RC Deportivo La Coruña     3–2
24-07-1938    RC Celta de Vigo - Eiriña CF Pontevedra       4–1


                           Pts J  G E P  GF GC
1. Racing de Ferrol         17 12 8 1 3  31 24 winner, qualified for the Spanish Cup
2. RC Celta de Vigo         15 12 7 1 4  26 18
3. RC Deportivo La Coruña    9 12 3 3 6  20 27
4. Eiriña CF Pontevedra      7 12 3 1 8  20 30


1938-39 (Campeonato Regional de Galicia)

Por la Federación Gallega se inscribieron inicialmente Club Celta de Vigo,
 RCD de La Coruña y Racing Ferrol F.C., retirándose el RC Celta antes de dar
 comienzo el campeonato-
El Torneo se disputó en una liga a 4 vueltas.

For the Galician Federation, the RC Celta Club of Vigo, RCD of La Coruña and
 Racing Ferrol FC, retiring RC Celta before starting the championship.
The tournament was disputed in the form of a league four laps

26-02-1939    Racing de Ferrol - RC Deportivo La Coruña     3–0
05-03-1939    RC Deportivo La Coruña - Racing de Ferrol     1–2
12-03-1939    Racing de Ferrol - RC Deportivo La Coruña     3–0
19-03-1939    RC Deportivo La Coruña - Racing de Ferrol     0–0

                           Pts J G E P GF GC
1. Racing de Ferrol          7 4 3 1 0  8  1 winner, qualified for the Spanish Cup
2. RC Deportivo La Coruña    1 4 0 1 3  1  8


1939-40 (Campeonato Regional de Galicia)

24-09-1939 Club Coruña - Racing de Ferrol                0–4
24-09-1939 Eiriña CF Pontevedra - RC Celta de Vigo       1–0
24-09-1939 FC Vigués - RC Deportivo La Coruña            6–0
01-10-1939 Racing de Ferrol - FC Vigués                  3–0
01-10-1939 RC Deportivo La Coruña - Eiriña CF Pontevedra 1–0
01-10-1939 RC Celta de Vigo - Club Coruña                2–3
08-10-1939 Racing de Ferrol - RC Celta de Vigo           2–2
08-10-1939 Club Coruña - RC Deportivo La Coruña          0–4
08-10-1939 FC Vigués - Eiriña CF Pontevedra              2–1
12-10-1939 FC Vigués - RC Celta de Vigo                  2–4
12-10-1939 RC Deportivo La Coruña - Racing de Ferrol     2–1
12-10-1939 Eiriña CF Pontevedra - Club Coruña            3–0
15-10-1939 RC Celta de Vigo - RC Deportivo La Coruña     1–5
15-10-1939 Racing de Ferrol - Eiriña CF Pontevedra       2–0
15-10-1939 Club Coruña - FC Vigués                       1–2
22-10-1939 Racing de Ferrol - Club Coruña                4–3
22-10-1939 RC Celta de Vigo - Eiriña CF Pontevedra       1–2
22-10-1939 RC Deportivo La Coruña - FC Vigués            2–0
29-10-1939 FC Vigués - Racing de Ferrol                  3–2
29-10-1939 Club Coruña - RC Celta de Vigo                5–3
29-10-1939 Eiriña CF Pontevedra - RC Deportivo La Coruña 1–3
01-11-1939 RC Celta de Vigo - Racing de Ferrol           5–1
01-11-1939 RC Deportivo La Coruña - Club Coruña          7–3
01-11-1939 Eiriña CF Pontevedra - FC Vigués              0–1
05-11-1939 RC Celta de Vigo - FC Vigués                  4–3
05-11-1939 Racing de Ferrol - RC Deportivo La Coruña     0–1
05-11-1939 Club Coruña - Eiriña CF Pontevedra            3–3
12-11-1939 RC Deportivo La Coruña - RC Celta de Vigo     4–0
12-11-1939 Eiriña CF Pontevedra - Racing de Ferrol       2–0
12-11-1939 FC Vigués - Club Coruña                       3–3

                           Pts J  G E P GF GC
1. RC Deportivo La Coruña   18 10 9 0 1 29 12 winner, qualified for the Spanish Cup
2. FC Vigués                11 10 5 1 4 21 20
3. Eiriña CF Pontevedra      9 10 4 1 5 13 13 
4. RC Celta de Vigo          9 10 4 1 5 24 25
5. Racing de Ferrol          9 10 4 1 5 19 17             
6. Club Coruña               4 10 1 2 7 19 36
 

CAMPEONATO REGIONAL 1939-40 1ª B

Final 1ª B

26-05-1940 Alfonso XIII Pontevedra - Compostela SC	 2-3



About this document

Prepared and maintained by Jorge Manuel Deza Rey, Carles Lozano Ferrer and Raúl Torre for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Authors: Jorge Manuel Deza Rey (cahaspa@yahoo.es), Carles Lozano Ferrer (ferrer@economistes.com) and Raúl Torre
Last updated: 1 Jun 2018

(C) Copyright Jorge Manuel Deza Rey, Carles Lozano Ferrer, Raúl Torre and RSSSF 2000/18
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All rights reserved.