Spain - Copa RFEF - Fase Autonómica (Galicia)


The Copa Real Federación Española de Fútbol, popularly known as the Copa Federación (Federation Cup) or Copa RFEF, is a Spanish football competition for teams from the Segunda División B,
the Tercera División and sometimes from the Preferente Regional who have failed to qualify or have been eliminated in the first round of the Copa del Rey.

The champions clubs of the regional or regional phase, go on to dispute the national phase of the RFEF Cup.

The current Copa Federación, created in 1994, is not considered by the RFEF the same as the original one.


Palmares
 
 1994  ***not played

 1995 Betanzos CF
 1996 RC Deportivo la Coruña B
 1997 CCD Cerceda
 1998 Racing de Ferrol
 1999 CD Lugo
 2000 SD Compostela B
 2001 Pontevedra CF                2-1     Betanzos CF
 2002 RC Celta de Vigo B     4-1   1-1     SD Compostela B
 2003 Rapido de Bouzas
 2004 RC Celta de Vigo B      0-1  3-0     CD Lugo
 2005 RC Celta de Vigo B      1-0  0-0     CD Lugo
 2006 Coruxo FC               3-0  0-2     SD Negreira
 2007 RC Celta de Vigo B      3-1  1-2     Coruxo FC
 2008 CD Ourense              1-1  1-0     CC Cerceda
 2009 Coruxo FC               0-1  2-0     CD Lalín
 2010 CCD Cerceda             1-1  1-1     Racing Ferrol   (5-4 pen)
 2011 Montañeros CF                2-2     Racing Ferrol   (3-0 pen)
 2012 Coruxo FC                    1-1     Racing Ferrol   (4-3 pen)
 2013 Rápido de Bouzas             4-2     CCD Cerceda
 2014 CD Ourense                   1-0     SD Compostela
 2015 CD Boiro                     3-1     Coruxo FC
 2016 Rápido de Bouzas             3-0     CCD Cerceda
 2017 Arosa SC                     1-0     Pontevedra CF
 2018 Silva SD                     2-1     Alondras CF
 2019 Bergantiños CF               2-2     CD Ribadaumia  (3-2 pen)
 2020 SD Compostela                3-3     Ourense CF     (6-7 pen)


Number of Wins:
 

 4 RC Celta de Vigo B

 3 Coruxo FC
   Rápido de Bouzas

 2 CCD Cerceda
   CD Ourense
  
 1 Betanzos CF
   RC Deportivo la Coruña B
   Racing Ferrol
   CD Lugo
   SD Compostela B
   Pontevedra CF
   Montañeros CF
   CD Boiro
   Arosa SC
   Silva SD
   Bergantiños CF
   SD Compostela


1994

Final

1995

Final
Betanzos CF

1996

Final
RC Deportivo la Coruña B

1997

Final
CCD Cerceda

1998

Final
Racing Ferrol

1999

Final
CD Lugo

2000

Final
SD Compostela B

2001

Final (28-09-2000)
Pontevedra CF - Betanzos CF		2-1

2002

Final (18-08-2001, 25-08-2001)
RC Celta de Vigo B - SD Compostela B	4-1  1-1     

2003

Final
Club Rápido de Bouzas

2004

Semifinals (12-08-2003, 14-08-2003)
Club Rápido Bouzas - RC Celta de Vigo B	x-x  1-2
SD Compostela B - CD Lugo		1-2  0-2
Final (17-08-2003, 24-08-2003)
RC Celta de Vigo B - CD Lugo     	0-1  3-0     

2005

Semifinals (31-07-2004, 07-08-2004)
CD Lalín - RC Celta de Vigo B		2-3  3-3
RC Deportivo la Coruña B - CD Lugo	2-1  0-1
Final (14-08-2004, 21-08-2004)
RC Celta de Vigo B - CD Lugo		1-0  0-0     

2006

First Round (17-07-2005, 24-07-2005)
Coruxo FC - CCD Cerceda			4-2  0-1
Semifinals (30, 31-07-2005, 06-08-2005)
SD Negreira - RC Celta de Vigo B	0-0  3-0
CD Lugo - Coruxo FC			1-2  0-3
Final (14-08-2005, 21-08-2005)
Coruxo FC - SD Negreira		        3-0  0-2     

2007

First Round (03-08-2006, 12-08-2006)
RC Celta de Vigo B - Alondras CF	2-0  2-1
Arosa SC - Coruxo FC			0-2  2-3
Semifinals (16,17-09-2006, 22-08-2006)
CCD Cerceda - RC Celta de Vigo B	1-3  0-3
Coruxo FC - CD Ourense			4-0  1-2
Final (06-09-2006, 13-09-2006)
RC Celta de Vigo B - Coruxo FC		3-1  1-2    

2008

First Round
CCD Cerceda - Vilalonga FC		0-0  4-0
Semifinals
CD Órdenes - CD Ourense			2-2  0-0
CCD Cerceda - SD Negreira		2-1  1-0
Final (29-08-2007, 06-09-2007)
CCD Cerceda - CD Ourense		1-1  0-1		

2009

First Round
CCD Cerceda - Narón BP			1-0  1-3
Semifinals
Narón BP - CD Lalín			0-1  0-6
Vilalonga FC - Coruxo FC		0-3  1-0
Final (04-09-2008, 11-09-2008)
CD Lalín - Coruxo FC			1-0  0-2

2010

First Round
CD Ourense - Racing Ferrol		1-1  0-2

Semifinals
Montañeros CF - Racing Ferrol		0-0  0-1
Final (10-09-2009)
CCD Cerceda - Racing Ferrol		1-1  1-1 (Cerceda 5-4 pen)

2011

First Round
SD Campus Stellae - RC Deportivo B	0-1
CD ourense - Coruxo FC			0-0  (Coruxo 4-5 pen)
Semifinlas
Racing Ferrol - RC Deportivo B		1-1 (Racing 7-6 pen)
Montañeros CF - Coruxo FC		2-0
Final (28-10-2010)
Racing Ferrol - Montañeros CF		2-1 (Montañeros 0-3 pen)

2012

First Round
Pontevedra CF - CD Ourense		2-1  1-3
Semifinals
Racing Ferrol - Montañeros CF		1-0  2-3
Coruxo FC - CD Ourense			0-0  0-0  (Coruxo 6-5 pen)
Final (20-10-2011)
Racing Ferrol - Coruxo FC		1-1 (Coruxo 3-4 pen)

2013

First Round
Pontevedra CF - CCD Cerceda		1-1  2-3
Club Rápido de Bouzas - Alondras CF	3-2  0-0
Semifinals
Coruxo FC - Club Rápido de Bouzas	2-1  0-2
Final (12-10-2012)
Club Rápido de Bouzas - CCD Cerceda	4-2

2014

First Round (
Alondras CF - Club Rápido de Bouzas	1-0  4-2
SD Compostela - SD Negreira		0-1  5-1
Semifinals (
SD Compostela - Pontevedra CF		2-1  3-3
Alondras CF - CD Ourense		1-1  0-2
Final (10-10-2013)
SD Compostela - CD Ourense		0-1

2015

First Round (24-09-2014)
SD Compostela - SD Órdenes		1-2
CD Cultural Areas - Coruxo FC		0-1

Quarter Final (07,08,09-10-2014)
CCD Cerceda - SD Órdenes		1-2
Club Rápido de Bouzas - Coruxo FC	0-4
Alondras CF - UD Barbadás		0-0  (3-4 pen)
Pontevedra CF - CD Boiro		0-1
Semifinals (15-10-2014)
CD Boiro - SD Órdenes			1-0
UD Barbadás - Coruxo FC			1-2
Final (23-10-2014)
CD Boiro - Coruxo FC			3-1

2016

Quarter Final (10-09-2015)
CCD Cerceda - Silva SD			3-0
Alondras CF - Ribadumia CF		2-1
Club Rápido de Bouzas - Rc Deportivo B	2-1

Semifinals (24-09-2015)
CCD Cerceda - Coruxo FC			4-2
Alondras CF - Club Rápìdo de Bouizas	2-5

Final (14-10-2015)
Club Rápido de Bouzas - CCD Cerceda	3-0

2017

First Round (31-08-2016)
CD As Pontes - SD Compostela		1-1 (As Pontes 4-2 pen)
SD Negreira - Arosa SC			1-1 (Arosa 3-5 pen)
UD Barbadas - Coruxo FC			1-0
Alondras CF - Pontevedra CF		0-3
Quarter Final (14-09-2016)
CD As Pontes - CCD Cerceda		1-3
Arosa SC - Bergantiños CF		0-0 (Arosa 5-4 pen)
UD Barbadas - Club Rápido de Bouzas	2-2 (Rápido 2-4 pen)
CD Ridadauma - Pontevedra CF		1-3
Semifinals (28-09-2016)
CCD Cerceda - Arosa SC			1-2
Club Rápido de Bouzas - Pontevedra CF	2-2 (Pontevedra 3-5 pen)
Final (12-10-2016)
Pontevedra CF - Arosa SC		0-1

2018

First Round (26-07-2017)
SD Negreira - Bergantiños CF		0-1
Arosa SC - Celtiga CF			0-1
Alondras CF - UD Barbadas		1-1 (Alondras pen)
Quarter Final (29,30-07-2017)
Bergantiños CF - Silva SD		0-2
CCD Cerceda - UD Somozas		2-1
Celtiga CF - Coruxo FC			0-0 (Coruxo pen)
Alondras CF - CD Ridadumia		2-0


Semifinals (02-08-2017 (1), 06-09-2017 (2))
Alondras CF - Coruxo FC (1)		4-1
Silva SD - CCD Cerceda (2)		2-1

Final (14-09-2017)
Silva SD - Alondras CF			2-1

2019
 

Preview Round (29-07-2017)
UD Somozas - Racing CClub Villalbés	susp.
Silva SD - Bergantiños CF		0-0  (Bergantiños on pen.)
Ourense CF - CD Arenteiro		1-1  (Arenteiro on pen.)
Alondras CF - CD Choco			susp.
Quarter Final (05-08-208)
UD Somozas - Bergantiños CF		0-2
CD Arenteiro - Alondras CF		1-1 (Arenteiro on pen.)
CD Ridadumia - Celtiga CF		3-1
Arosa SC - Coruxo FC			0-2

Semifinals (16-08-2018)
Bergantiños CF - CD Arenteiro		1-0
CD Ribadumia - CD Coruxo		4-3

Final (10-10-2018)
Bergantiños CF - CD Ribadaumia		2-2 (Berbantiños 3-2 on pen.

2020
Preview Round (24-07-2019) (single match)
Silva SD - UD Paiosaco			1-2
Quarter Final (28-07-2019) (single matcj)
CD Arenteiro - Ourense CF		1-1  [Ourense CF on pen.]
CD Estradense - SD Compostela		2-2  [SD Compostela on pen.]
Semifinal  (18-08-2019) (single match)
UD Paiosaco - SD Compostela		1-1  [SD Compostela on pen.]
Final (04-09-2019)  (single match)
Ourense CF - SD Compostela		3-3  [SD Compostela 6-7 on pen]

List of Copa RFEF Finals

About this document

Prepared and maintained by Raúl Torre for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Raúl Torre
Last updated: 5 Feb 2020

(C) Copyright Raúl Torre and RSSSF 2018/20
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.