Saint Kitts and Nevis 2010/11


Saint Kitts | Nevis

Saint Kitts

SKNFA Digicel Super League 2010/11
Cup 2010/11
Division One 2010/11

SKNFA Digicel Super League 2010/11

Regular Stage | Final Four | Championship Final

Regular Stage

Final Table:

 1.St. Pauls FC                         24 16  4  4 43-20 52  Qualified
 2.Newtown United FC (Newtown)          24 14  7  3 55-20 49  Qualified
 3.Conaree FC                           24 11  8  5 46-26 41  Qualified
 4.Village Superstars FC (Champsville)  24 10  7  7 42-26 37  Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.St. Peters FC                        24 10  3 11 36-34 33
 6.St. Thomas/Trinity Strikers FC       24  9  6  9 28-38 33
 7.Garden Hotspurs FC                   24  8  6 10 44-35 30
 8.Mantab FC (Tabernacle)               24  5  4 15 22-46 19  [*]
------------------------------------------------------------
 9.KFC Trinity/Challengers United FC    24  1  3 20 16-87  6  Relegated

[*] Mantab aka Tabernacle

[Oct 30]
St Thomas Strikers           2-2 Village Superstars   
  [Miguel Crawford 21, Jervin Davis 67; Allister Warner 81,
   Dahjal Kelly 89]      
Newtown United               5-0 Challengers United     
  [Orlando Mitcham 27, 5-0, Kevon Browne 2-0, Ian Lake 46, 54]   
[Oct 31]
Garden Hotspurs              3-1 Mantab   
  [Glendford Percival (2), Rovan Wigley; Jermaine Carey 20]                   
St Pauls                     2-0 St Peters                    
  [George Isaac 11, Terrance Warde 62]

[Nov 4]
Conaree                      5-1 Challengers United  
  [Shawn Martin 10, Imron Ponteen 41, 77, Marvin Charles 48,
   Kadeen Lewis 62; Tyrone James 1-1]         

[Nov 6]
Newtown United               4-2 St Thomas Strikers           
  [Orlando Mitcham 22, 33, 53, Zevon Archibald 57; 
   Azeem James 17, Philmore Powell 46]
St Pauls                     2-1 Garden Hotspurs              
  [Terrence Warde 21, Joash Leader 43; Sherwin Allen 60]
[Nov 7]
St Peters                    3-2 Conaree                      
  [Rodell Clarke 44, Kirkland Harris 75, 80; Byon Morson 56,
   Kadeem Lewis 89]

[Nov 11]
Mantab                       2-3 St Thomas Strikers              
  [Kirae Jarvis 44, Kelvon Harris 53; Quincy Marsham 35,
   Azeem James 76, Lesimba Challenger 90]

[Nov 13]
Conaree                      3-1 Garden Hotspurs               
  [Imron Ponteen 50, Michael Samuel 67, Errol O'Loughlin 73;
   Andre Matthew 67]
[Nov 14]
St Thomas Strikers           0-3 St Pauls                     
  [Terrance Warde 40, Stenneth Weekes (2)]
Newtown United               4-0 Village Superstars           
  [Zevan Archibald 23, 35, Jason Isaac 42, Alexis Saddler]

[Nov 18]
Challengers United           1-2 St Thomas Strikers           
  [Hazon Marsham 90; Azeem James 24, 52]
St Peters                    0-0 Newtown United               

[Nov 20]
Conaree                      0-0 Mantab                       
Garden Hotspurs              2-1 Village Superstars           
  [Tishan Hanley 5, Tiran Hanley 33; Alister Warner 57]
[Nov 21]
St Peters                    0-1 St Thomas Strikers           
  [Jervain Davis 86]
Newtown United               0-1 St Pauls                     
  [Darren Challenger 2]

[Nov 23]
Mantab                       1-3 Challengers United           
[Nov 25]
St Pauls                     3-2 Conaree                      
  [Kishorne Warde 42, 55, Terrence Warde 52; 
   Errol O'Loughlin 34, 61]
Garden Hotspurs              2-3 Newtown United               
  [Ray Clarke 65, Tishan Hanley 83; Akeem Francis 53,
   Malivia Harris 85, Kadeem Inniss 88]

[Nov 27]
Challengers United           2-3 St Peters                    
  [Tevorn James 28, Hazon Marsham 47pen; Kieron Phillip 36,
   Dionese Steven 77, Kimaree Armstrong 88]
Conaree                      1-1 Village Superstars           
  [Imron Ponteen 44; Steven Clarke 32]
[Nov 28]
St Thomas Strikers           2-1 Garden Hotspurs              
  [Kendale Liburd 48, Javan  Huggins 70; Tishan Hanley 45]
Mantab                       2-1 St Pauls                     
  [Edeem Huggins 45, 59;Josh Leader 8]

[Dec 2]
St Pauls                     2-0 Challengers United           
  [Deshawn Francis 23, George Isaac 77]
Garden Hotspurs              0-2 St Peters                    
  [Dionese Stevens 88, 89]

[Dec 4]
Village Superstars           0-1 Mantab                       
  [Jermaine Carey 39]
Newtown United               1-2 Conaree                      
  [Zevon Archibald 4; Imron Ponteen 17, Michael Samuel 75]
[Dec 5]
Challengers United           1-5 Garden Hotspurs              
  [Shawn Williams 83og; Tiran Hanley 47, 53pen, 88,
   Sherwin Allen 63, Rovan Wigley 78]

[Dec 9]
St Peters                    1-0 Mantab                       
  [Kieron Phillip 60]
Village Superstars           2-2 St Pauls                     
  [Alister Warner 12, Steven Clarke 44; Terrance Warde 45,
   Josh Leader 64pen]

[Dec 11]
St Thomas Strikers           1-5 Conaree                      
  [Azeem James 44; Imron Ponteen 28, 40, Errol O'Loughlin 64pen,
   Byon Morson 66, Austin Lewis 80]
Mantab                       1-2 Newtown United               
  [Eldean Huggins 55; Orlando Mitcham 31, Alexis Saddler 65]
[Dec 12]
Village Superstars           2-1 St Peters                    
  [Kishawn Liburd  37, 87; BJ Tuckett 29]

[Dec 14]
Village Superstars           3-3 Challengers United           

First Round Table:

 1.St. Pauls FC                          8  6  1  1 16- 7 19  Super Mas Cup
 2.Newtown United FC (Newtown)           8  5  1  2 19- 8 16  Super Mas Cup
 3.Conaree FC                            8  4  2  2 20-11 14  Super Mas Cup
 4.St. Peters FC                         8  4  1  3 10- 9 13  Super Mas Cup
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.St. Thomas/Trinity Strikers FC        8  4  1  3 13-18 13
 6.Garden Hotspurs FC                    8  3  0  5 15-15  9
 7.Village Superstars FC (Champsville)   8  1  4  3 11-16  7
 8.Mantab FC (Tabernacle)                8  2  1  5  8-13  7  [*]
 9.KFC Trinity/Challengers United FC     8  1  1  6 11-26  4

[*] Mantab aka Tabernacle

[Jan 20]
Challengers United           1-1 St Peters                    
  [Ansel Revan 8; B.J Tuckette 55]

[Jan 22]
Conaree                      4-2 Mantab                       
  [Imron Ponteen 28, 29, Austin Lewis 33, Erol O'Loughlin 43;
   Christanja Carey 26, 77]
St Pauls                     2-0 St Thomas Strikers           
  [Terrance Ward 13, Kishorn Ward 76]

[Jan 23]
Newtown United               1-0 Village Superstars             

[Jan 27]
Mantab                       0-3 Garden Hotspurs              
  [Tishan Hanley  23, 57, 63]
Village Superstars           5-0 Challengers United           
  [Devaughn Elliott 24, 66, Ajah Berkeley 36, 
   Kishawn Liburd 68, Steven Clarke 77]

[Jan 29]
Conaree                      0-0 St Thomas Strikers           
Newtown United               0-0 St Pauls                     
[Jan 30]
Village Superstars           1-0 St Peters                    
  [Ajah Berkley 65]

[Feb 10]
St Pauls                     3-0 Challengers United           
  [Terrence Warde 60, 64, Josh Leader 90]

[Feb 12]
Garden Hotspurs              4-0 St Thomas Strikers           
Newtown United               0-0 Conaree                      
[Feb 13]
Mantab                       2-1 St Peters                    
St Pauls                     0-0 Village Superstars           

[Feb 17]
Conaree                      4-0 Challengers United           

[Feb 19]
St Thomas Strikers           0-0 Mantab                       
Garden Hotspurs              3-2 Newtown United               
  [Shervin Allen 12, Valmon Jeffers 17, Tiran Hanley 27;
   Ian Lake 52, Alexis Saddler 62]
[Feb 20]
Conaree                      1-0 Village Superstars           
  [Erol O'Loughlin 84]
St Pauls                     4-2 St Peters                    [abandoned at 4-2 in 42'
  [Thrizen Leader 8, Kervin Benjamin 13, George Isaac 37,      as St Peters keeper was
   Terrence Ward 39; Alton Brookes 5, Kurkland Harris 34]      sent off but refused to
                                                               go; result stood]
[Feb 24]
Challengers United           1-1 Garden Hotspurs              

[Feb 26]
St Peters                    1-0 Garden Hotspurs              
  [Jashan Liburd 76]

[Mar 5]
St Thomas Strikers           5-2 St Peters                    
  [Quincy Marsham 26, Azeem James 33, Kendale Liburd 49,
   Dornel Bernier 62, Kieth Browne 87; Kirkland Harris 22, 45]
St Pauls                     2-1 Conaree                      
  [Darryl Challenger 22, George Isaac 45; Lionel Morson 83]
[Mar 6]
Village Superstars           2-0 Garden Hotspurs              
  [Devaughn Elliott 20, Ajah Berkeley 43]

[Mar 12]
St Peters                    1-3 Conaree                      
  [Jerome Richards 39; Michael Samuel 3, Justin Condrington 13,
   Lionel Morson 45]
St Pauls                     1-1 Garden Hotspurs              
  [Josh Leader 86; Tiran Hanley 10pen]
[Mar 13]
Mantab                       0-3 Newtown United               
  [Shashi Isaac 69, Zevon Archibald 81, Jermaine Battice 88]

[Mar 17]
Mantab                       2-1 Challengers United           
  [Nigel Browne 14, 58; Anthony Grant 61]

[Mar 19]
Village Superstars           3-0 Mantab                       
  [Alister Warner 8, Devaughn Elliott 25, own goal 75]
Challengers United           0-2 St Thomas Strikers           
  [Azeem James 25pen, Lesimba Challenger 79]
[Mar 20]
Garden Hotspurs              0-0 Conaree                      

[Apr 7]
St Thomas Strikers           0-2 Village Superstars  
  [Devaughn Elliott 41, 85]         
Newtown United               2-2 St Peters                    
  [Shashi Isaac 10, 44; Kareem Harris 38, Kirkland Harris 85]

[Apr 9]
St Pauls                     2-0 Mantab      
  [Terrence Warde 34, 60]                 
[Apr 10]
St Thomas Strikers           1-1 Newtown United               
  [Azeem James 56; Zevon Archibald 65pen]

[Apr 12]
Newtown United               5-2 Challengers United           
  [Kevon Browne 37, Jason Isaac 43, Alexis Saddler 48,
   Ian Lake 65pen, Dylon Ferdinand 81; Hazon Marshall 31,
   Jardarne Browne 84]

Second Round Table:

 1.St. Pauls FC                          8  5  3  0 14- 4 18  Easter Cup
 2.Village Superstars FC (Champsville)   8  5  1  2 13- 2 16  Easter Cup
 3.Conaree FC                            8  4  3  1 13- 5 15  Easter Cup
 4.Newtown United FC (Newtown)           8  3  4  1 14- 8 13  Easter Cup
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.Garden Hotspurs FC                    8  3  3  2 12- 7 12
 6.St. Thomas/Trinity Strikers FC        8  2  3  3  8-11  9
 7.Mantab FC (Tabernacle)                8  2  1  5  6-17  7  [*]
 8.St. Peters FC                         8  1  2  5 10-18  5
 9.KFC Trinity/Challengers United FC     8  0  2  6  5-23  2

[*] Mantab aka Tabernacle

[Apr 14]        
St Peters                    2-0 Mantab  
  [Alton Brookes 71, Delroy Barzey 81]          
Village Superstars           3-2 St Pauls      
  [Devaughn Elliinute 3, Alister Warner  63, 75; Jahren Leader 27,
   Joash Leader 1-2]     
[Apr 16]
Challengers United           0-2 Conaree    
  [Kadeem Lewis 11, Errol O'loughlin 84]                  
Garden Hotspurs              0-3 Newtown United               
  [Timothy Francis 45, Kevon Browne 47, Jason Isaac 75]

[Apr 17]
St Thomas Strikers           0-0 Mantab                       
St Pauls                     1-0 St Peters                    
  [Terrence Warde 43]
[Apr 19]
Garden Hotspurs              8-0 Challengers United           
  [Tishan Hanley 40, 82, 83, Rowan Wigley 55, 66, 69, Ray Clarke 55,
   Tiran Hanley 90]
Conaree                      2-1 Village Superstars           
  [Austin Lewis 19, Kadeem Lewis 47; AJah Berkeley 21pen]

[Apr 28]
St Thomas Strikers           1-0 Village Superstars           
Newtown United               2-1 St Peters                    

[Apr 30]
Village Superstars           1-1 Garden Hotspurs
Newtown United               3-0 Mantab
[May 1]
St Peters                    4-1 St Thomas Strikers           
St Pauls                     2-1 Conaree

[May 3]
Newtown United               9-0 Challengers United
Garden Hotspurs              1-3 St Peters  

[May 5]
Newtown United               1-0 St Thomas Strikers           
  [Kevon Browne 90]
St Pauls                     2-1 Mantab
  [Kevin Benjamin 20, Terrance Ward 61; Jermaine Carey 16]

[May 7]
Village Superstars           4-1 Mantab
  [Devaughn Elliott 15pen, 77, Steven Clarke 58, Joey Jeffers 75;
   Kirea James 88pen]
Conaree                      2-2 Garden Hotspurs
  [Lamar Peart 54, Stedroy Charles 90; Rowan Wigley 66,
   Glenford Percival 73]
[May 8]
St Thomas Strikers           2-0 Challengers United
  [Miquel Crawford 37, Glenson Burke 86]

[May 10]
Conaree                      0-1 St Peters  

[May 12]
Village Superstars           6-0 Challengers United
  [Alister Warner 13, Devaughn Elliott 22,
   Travis Sommersall 31, 61, 75, Kaya Hendrickson 83]
Garden Hotspurs              1-2 St Pauls      
  [Rovan Wigley 72; George Issac 29, Anthony Caines 54]

[May 14]
Challengers United           0-5 St Peters  
  [Kurkland Harris 7, 75, Delroy Barzey 20, Kareem Harris 70pen, 
   Dennis Stevens 82]
Village Superstars           1-1 Newtown United
  [Zicomo Condor 29; Ian Lake 72]
[May 15]
St Pauls                     1-2 St Thomas Strikers   
  [Rommel Francis 73pen; Dornel Bernier 26, Azeem James 74]
Conaree                      3-1 Mantab
  [Andy Samuel 39, 45pen, Errol O'loughlin 80; Jermaine Carey 20]

[May 17]
Garden Hotspurs              2-2 Mantab
  [Glenford Percival 33, Tishan Hanley 56; Christanza Carey 39,
   Kenston Alford 53]
Conaree                      1-1 St Thomas Strikers   
  [Errol O'Loughlin 57; Dornell Bernier 62]

[May 19]
Challengers United           0-3 St Pauls       
Newtown United               2-2 Conaree

[May 21]
St Thomas Strikers           0-2 Garden Hotspurs
St Peters                    0-2 Village Superstars
[May 22]		
Mantab                       awd Challengers United           [awarded 3-0]
St Pauls                     0-1 Newtown United

Final Table:

 1.St. Pauls FC                         24 16  4  4 43-20 52  Qualified
 2.Newtown United FC (Newtown)          24 14  7  3 55-20 49  Qualified
 3.Conaree FC                           24 11  8  5 46-26 41  Qualified
 4.Village Superstars FC (Champsville)  24 10  7  7 42-26 37  Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.St. Peters FC                        24 10  3 11 36-34 33
 6.St. Thomas/Trinity Strikers FC       24  9  6  9 28-38 33
 7.Garden Hotspurs FC                   24  8  6 10 44-35 30
 8.Mantab FC (Tabernacle)               24  5  4 15 22-46 19  [*]
------------------------------------------------------------
 9.KFC Trinity/Challengers United FC    24  1  3 20 16-87  6  Relegated

[*] Mantab aka Tabernacle

Final Four

Round 1 [Jun 5]
Newtown United               1-1 Conaree                      
  [Earl Jones 11; Ashton Davis 85]
St Pauls                     1-1 Village Superstars           
  [Terrence Ward 35; Alister Warner 59]

Round 2 
[Jun 8]
St Pauls                     1-0 Conaree                      
  [Marvin Buchanan 30]
[Jun 9]
Newtown United               1-2 Village Superstars           
  [Ian Lake 23; Shaquille Pringle 55, Travis Sommersall 74]

Round 3
[Jun 11]
Conaree                      2-3 Village Superstars           
  [Errol O’loughlin 18, Irandy Byron 60; Kayan Hendrickson 13,
   Travis Sommersall 35, Steven Clarke 53]
[Jun 12]
St Pauls                     1-0 Newtown United               [abandoned at 1-0 in 70';
  [Javiem Blanchette 37]                                       Newtown walked off]         

Final Table:

 1.Village Superstars FC (Champsville)   3  2  1  0  6- 4  7  Qualified
 2.St. Pauls FC                          3  2  1  0  3- 1  7  Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Conaree FC                            3  0  1  2  3- 5  1
 4.Newtown United FC (Newtown)           3  0  1  2  2- 4  1

Championship Final

NB: all matches at Warner Park Stadium, Basseterre

First Leg [Jun 15]
St Pauls                     1-2 Village Superstars           
  [Terrence Ward 65; Kaju Hendrickson 43, Lawrence Jeffers 75]

Second Leg [Jun 18]
Village Superstars           1-2 St Pauls                     
  [Jevon Francis 65; George Isaac 43, Josh Leader 68]

Third Leg [Jun 22]
St Pauls                     0-3 Village Superstars          
  [Lawrence Berkely 62, Alister Warner 85, Jevon Francis 89]

Champions: Village Superstars FC (Champsville)


Cup Tournaments 2010/11

FA Cup 2011 | Super Mas Cup 2010 | Easter Cup 2011

FA Cup 2011

Round 1
[Feb 22]
Cayon                        3-0 Garden Hotspurs Jrs
Trafalgar Southstars         4-0 Rivers Of Living Water 
Basseterre High School       4-2 National U-15 
Mantab                       1-0 Verchilds High School
Sandy Point Allstars         0-0 Newton Ground                [4-3 pen]
St Peters Jrs                2-1 Challengers United           
[Feb 23]
Village Superstars Jrs       1-3 Security Forces United 
WAHS                         0-1 SPD United
Molineaux                    2-1 St Thomas Strikers 
Lodge Patriots               1-0 Newtown Jrs 
Village Superstars           4-2 Youth & Experience
[Mar 3]
Garden Hotspurs              w/o Conaree Fireball Int'l 

NB: SPD = Saddler Parsons and Dieppe Bay

Round 2
[Mar 20]
St Peters Jrs                3-0 Sandy Point Allstars 
Cayon                        0-0 Lodge Patriots               [3-1 (or 4-1?) pen]
[Mar 27?]
Conaree                      0-0 Village Superstars           [2-3 pen]
St Paul                      1-0 St Peters
Garden Hotspurs              1-0 Trafalgar Southstars
[Apr 6]
Newtown United               4-0 Molineaux
[May 10]
Basseterre High School       0-5 Mantab
Security Forces United       1-3 SPD United

Quarterfinals
[May 25]
St Paul                      5-0 St Peters Jrs                
Cayon                        2-1 Garden Hotspurs
[May 26]     
Newtown United               lt  Village Superstars       
Mantab                       bt  SPD United

Semifinals [May 29, Warner Park Stadium]
Cayon                        0-1 Mantab
  [Jermaine Carey 34]
St Paul                      0-0 Village Superstars           [2-3 pen]

Final [Jun 1, Warner Park Stadium]
Mantab                       3-4 Village Superstars 
  [Jermaine Carey 45, 77, Dave Charles 90; Leroy Fabby Clarke 12,
   Shaquille Pringle 52, Devaughn Elliot 84, Travis Sommersal 62]


Super Mas Cup 2010

NB: between top-4 of first half of league season

Semifinals [Dec 18, Newtown Playing Field]
Newtown United               0-1 Conaree                      
St Pauls                     2-2 St Peters                    [3-0 pen; no extra time]

Third Place Match [Dec 19, Newtown Playing Field]
Newtown United               5-1 St Peters                    

Final [Dec 19, Newtown Playing Field]
Conaree                      0-0 St Pauls                     [aet, 9-8 pen]

Easter Cup 2011

NB: between top-4 of second half of league season

Semifinals [Apr 23, Warner Park]
St Pauls                     1-1 Newtown United               [aet, 3-1 pen]
Village Superstars           2-0 Conaree                    

Third Place Match [Apr 24, Warner Park]
Newtown United               2-0 Conaree                    

Final [Apr 24, Warner Park]
Village Superstars           3-0 St Pauls      
  [Brad Williams 23, Devaughn Elliott 36, Keshawn Liburd 71]

Division One 2010/11

Known Results

[Oct 19]
Youth & Experience           2-1 SPD United
Rivers of Living Water       0-0 Molineaux 
[Oct 20]
Cayon                        1-0 Newtown Jrs
[Oct 21]
Sandy Point All Stars        2-1 WAHS 

[Oct 23]
St Peters Jrs                1-1 Newton Ground
[Oct 24]
Lodge Patriots               2-2 Newtown Jrs
Sandy Point All Stars        4-2 Village Superstars Jrs
[Oct 26?]
Rivers Of Living Water       2-1 Basseterre High School
WAHS                         4-2 Security Forces
[Oct 28]
Molineaux                    2-1 Verchilds High School 
SPD United                   1-0 Conaree Fireball Int'l

[Nov 2]
Tralfalgar Southstars        2-0 Sandy Point All Stars   
St Peters Jrs                3-2 Molineaux 
SPD United                   1-1 Rivers Of Living Water

[Nov 7]
Conaree Fireball Int'l       4-2 National U-15 

[Nov 8]
Cayon                        6-1 Trafalgar Southstars
Sandy Point Allstars         5-1 Rivers Of Living Water
Newton Ground                2-1 Molineaux
[Nov 10]
Conaree Fireball Int'l       6-1 Security Forces
Village Superstars Jrs       2-1 Basseterre High School
Lodge Patriots               3-1 St Peters Jrs
WAHS                         5-0 Verchilds High School 

[Nov 13]
Garden Hotspurs Jrs          1-0 Newtown Jrs
[Nov 16]
Molineaux                    2-1 Security Forces 
Lodge Patriots               0-0 Newton Ground 
Conaree Fireballs Int'l      3-2 Trafalgar Southstars
[Nov 17]
WAHS                         1-1 St Peters Jrs
SPD United                   5-1 Village Superstars Jrs
Cayon                        4-0 Sandy Point Allstars

[Nov 24]
Lodge Patriots               1-1 Molineaux 

[Nov 30]
Cayon                        5-0 Basseterre High School
Molineaux                    1-0 WAHS                   
SPD United                   4-0 Sandy Point Allstars 
Newton Ground                3-2 Garden Hotspurs Jrs
[Dec 1]
Conaree Fireballs Int'l      1-0 St Peters Jrs
Village Superstars Jrs       2-1 Security Forces United
Verchilds High School        3-2 Rivers Of Living Water

[Dec 5]
Newtown Jrs                  2-0 Youth & Experience 
[Dec ?]
Molineaux                    2-1 Sandy Point Allstars 
Newton Ground                2-1 WAHS 
Lodge Patriots               w/o Basseterre High School


[Jan 25]
Garden Hotspurs Jrs          w/o Sandy Point Allstars
Cayon                        3-1 Verchilds High School
[Jan 26]
Newton Ground                1-1 National U-15 
St Peters Jrs                1-0 Newtown Jrs 
WAHS                         1-1 Trafalgar Southstars
Lodge Patriots               2-0 Rivers of Living Water 

[Jan ?]
Security Forces United       2-2 Garden Hotspurs Jrs 
Cayon                        3-2 Newton Ground

[Feb 19]
Verchilds High School        3-2 National U-15 
        
[Mar 1]
Security Forces United       2-1 St Peters Jrs 
Youth & Experience           2-0 Verchilds High School 
[Mar 2]
Rivers Of Living Water       1-0 Garden Hotspurs Jrs
   
[Mar 5]
Cayon FC                     4-0 Youth & Experience 
[Mar 6]
Garden Hotspurs Jrs          w/o Basseterre High School 
 
[Mar 12]
Youth & Experience           8-0 National U-15 
[Mar 13?]
SPD United                   2-1 St Peters Jrs
Village Superstars Jrs       1-0 WAHS 
Security Forces United       w/o Basseterre High School 

[Mar 16]
Cayon                        7-2 Molineaux 
Newton Ground                3-3 Conaree Fireball Int'l 

[Mar 19]
SPD United                  10-1 National U-15 
[Mar 20]
Trafalgar Southstars         5-0 Newton Ground

[Mar 30]
St Peters Jrs                5-0 Verchilds High School 
Cayon FC                     5-2 SPD United FC  

Reported Table (May):

 1.Cayon FC                             18 18  0  0 80-10 54  Qualified
 2.SPD United FC                        18 14  2  2 59-19 44  Qualified
 3.Trafalgar Southstars FC              18 11  3  4 50-27 36  Qualified
 4.Lodge Patriots FC                    18 10  4  4 31-13 34
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.Newton Ground FC                     18  9  6  3 39-30 33
 6.Conaree Fireball International FC    17 10  3  4 37-30 33  Qualified
 7.Newtown Jrs.                         18  9  5  4 49-15 32
 8.St. Peters Jrs.                      18  8  4  6 33-25 28
 9.Molineaux FC                         17  8  3  6 34-26 27
10.Rivers of Living Water FC            18  6  6  6 29-31 24
11.Security Forces United FC            17  6  2  9 35-52 20
12.Youth & Experience FC                16  5  3  8 32-35 18
13.Village Superstars Jrs.              18  5  3 10 18-38 18
14.Washington Archibald High School FC  18  5  2 11 29-37 17
15.Garden Hotspurs Jrs.                 17  5  2 10 23-35 17
16.Verchilds High School FC             18  5  1 12 19-53 16
17.Sandy Point Allstars FC              17  4  0 13 20-48 12
18.National U-15                        17  2  2 13 21-66  8
19.Basseterre High School FC            18  1  1 16 11-57  4

NB: total goal difference +2; Conaree Fireball won their remaining match
    Rastafari Structure and CFB United withdrew;
    SPD = Saddler Parsons and Dieppe Bay

Final Four

Round 1 [Jun 4]
SPD United                   3-2 Trafalgar Southstars
Cayon                        6-0 Conaree Fireballs Int'l      

[Jun 7]
SPD United                   3-0 Conaree Fireballs Int'l      
Cayon                        3-0 Trafalgar Southstars

[Jun 11]
Trafalgar Southstars         3-1 Conaree Fireballs Int'l      
Cayon                        0-0 SPD United                   

Final Table:

 1.Cayon FC                              3  2  1  0  9- 0  7  Qualified
 2.SPD United FC                         3  2  1  0  6- 2  7  Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Trafalgar Southstars FC               3  1  0  2  5- 7  3
 4.Conaree Fireball International FC     3  0  0  3  1-12  0

Championship Final

First Leg [Jun 14]
Cayon                        4-1 SPD United                   

Second Leg [Jun 16]
SPD United                   1-3 Cayon                        

Promoted: Cayon FC

Nevis

Nevis League 2010/11
Legends Cup 2010/11

Nevis League 2010/11

Regular Stage | Final Four

Regular Stage

Final Table:

 1.Bath United                          10  6  3  1 25-12 21  Qualified
 2.BA SSG Strikers Stoney Grove         10  5  3  2 29-10 18  Qualified
 3.SL Horsford Highlights International 10  5  1  4 22-15 16  Qualified
 4.Villa International United           10  4  3  3 22-13 15  Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.Combined Schools                     10  4  2  4 21-21 14
 6.Beyond Homes All Stars               10  0  0 10  3-51  0  [*]

[*] All Stars aka Legends 

[Jan 16]
Combined Schools             7-0 All Stars                    
Highlights International     0-1 BA SSG Strikers Stoney Grove 

[Jan 22]
Villa International United   2-3 Bath United                  
All Stars                    2-6 Highlights International     
[Jan 23]
Combined Schools             0-6 BA SSG Strikers Stoney Grove 

[Jan 25]
Villa International United   2-0 All Stars                    
[Jan 27]
Highlights International     0-2 Combined Schools             

[Jan 29]
Villa International United   3-0 Highlights International     
[Jan 30]
Bath United                  2-1 BA SSG Strikers Stoney Grove 

[Feb 1]
Bath United                  2-1 Combined Schools             
[Feb 3]
All Stars                   1-10 BA SSG Strikers Stoney Grove 

[Feb 5] 
Bath United                  2-4 Highlights International     
[Feb 6]
Villa International United   1-3 BA SSG Strikers Stoney Grove 

[Feb 8]
Bath United                  7-0 All Stars                    
[Feb 10]
Villa International United   4-2 Combined Schools             

[Feb 12]
Bath United                  3-0 Highlights International     
[Feb 13]
BA SSG Strikers Stoney Grove 2-2 Villa International United   
[Feb 17]
All Stars                    0-5 Combined Schools             

[Feb 19]
All Stars                    awd BA SSG Strikers Stoney Grove [awarded 0-3, All Stars dns]
Bath United                  1-1 Villa International United   
[Feb 20]
Highlights International     6-0 Combined Schools             

[Feb 24]
Villa International United   6-0 All Stars                    
[Feb 26]
Combined Schools             2-2 Bath United                  
[Feb 27]
BA SSG Strikers Stoney Grove 1-2 Highlights International     

[Mar 5]
Villa International United   1-1 Highlights International     
[Mar 6]
All Stars                    0-2 Bath United                  
Combined Schools             1-1 BA SSG Strikers Stoney Grove 

[Mar 10]
Villa International United   0-1 Combined Schools             
[Mar 12]
All Stars                    0-3 Highlights International     
Bath United                  1-1 BA SSG Strikers Stoney Grove 

Final Table:

 1.Bath United                          10  6  3  1 25-12 21  Qualified
 2.BA SSG Strikers Stoney Grove         10  5  3  2 29-10 18  Qualified
 3.SL Horsford Highlights International 10  5  1  4 22-15 16  Qualified
 4.Villa International United           10  4  3  3 22-13 15  Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.Combined Schools                     10  4  2  4 21-21 14
 6.Beyond Homes All Stars               10  0  0 10  3-51  0  [*]

[*] All Stars aka Legends 

Final Four

Start on hold, presumably due to conflict on elimination of Combined Schools

Legends Cup 2010/11

Group Stage

[Dec 5]
Bath United                  3-2 Combined Schools 
BA SSG Strikers Stoney Grove 2-1 Highlights International     
[Dec 9]
BA SSG Strikers Stoney Grove 6-3 Villa International United 
[Dec 11]
Villa International United   5-3 Combined Schools 
BA SSG Strikers Stoney Grove 2-2 Bath United     
[Dec 12] 
Highlights International     7-1 Combined Schools 
Bath United                  2-1 Villa International United 
[Dec 18]
Combined Schools            0-11 BA SSG Strikers Stoney Grove
Highlights International     6-0 Villa International United   
[Dec 19]
Highlights International     3-1 Bath United                  

Final Table:

 1.BA SSG Strikers Stoney Grove          4  3  1  0 21- 6 10  Final
 2.SL Horsford Highlights International  4  3  0  1 17- 4  9  Final
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Bath United                           4  2  1  1  8- 8  7
 4.Villa International United            4  1  0  3  9-17  3
 5.Combined Schools                      4  0  0  4  6-26  0

Final 

[Dec 23, Elquemedo Willett Park]
Highlights International     4-3 BA SSG Strikers Stoney Grove 
  [Rovan Wigley 68, Kareem Mitchum 78pen, Kirkland Harris 80, 88;
   Errol Newton 7, Tonito Willet 55, 59]


2009/10

2011/12

list of champions

list of cup winners


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Hans Schöggl and Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Authors: Hans Schöggl and Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 15 Feb 2013

(C) Copyright Hans Schöggl, Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2011/13
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All rights reserved.