Saint Kitts and Nevis 2013/14


Saint Kitts | Nevis

Saint Kitts

SKNFA Digicel Super League 2013/14

SKNFA Digicel Super League 2013/14

Regular Phase | Final Four | Championship Final

Regular Phase

NB: played as triple round robin

Final Table:

 1.Village Superstars FC (Champsville)  27  17  6  4  54-21  57  Qualified
 2.St. Pauls United Strikers FC         27  16  6  5  49-23  54  Qualified
 3.Garden Hotspurs FC                   27  15  7  5  52-18  52  Qualified
 4.St. Peters FC                        27  15  6  6  61-29  51  Qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.Newtown United FC (Newtown)          27  14  5  8  45-33  47
 6.Conaree FC                           27  13  6  8  46-24  45
 7.Mantab FC (Tabernacle)               27   9  5 13  43-50  32
 8.SPD United FC                        27   6  6 15  28-51  24
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 9.St. Thomas/Trinity Strikers FC       27   1  6 20  16-69   9  Relegation Playoff
---------------------------------------------------------------
10.KFC Trinity/Challengers United       27   1  3 23  26-102  6  Relegated

Round 1
[Oct 24]
St. Pauls                    2-3 SPD United                   
Conaree                      1-0 Challengers United           
[Oct 26]
Mantab                       3-1 Newtown United               
Village Superstars           4-1 St. Thomas                   
[Oct 27]
Garden Hotspurs              1-1 St. Peters                   

Midweek (Round 5) Match 1 [Oct 29]
St. Pauls                    3-1 Mantab                       

Round 2
[Oct 31]
SPD United                   1-1 St. Thomas                   
[Nov 2]
Mantab                       0-3 Village Superstars           
St. Pauls                    2-0 Conaree                      
[Nov 3]
Garden Hotspurs              2-1 Newtown United               
St. Peters                   6-0 Challengers United           

Round 3
[Nov 7]
Newtown United               0-0 Village Superstars           
[Nov 9]
St. Thomas                   0-4 Garden Hotspurs              
SPD United                   3-3 St. Peters                   
[Nov 10]
Conaree                      5-1 Mantab                       
Challengers United           0-2 St. Pauls                    

Midweek (Round 5) Match 2 [Nov 12]
Garden Hotspurs              2-1 Village Superstars           

Round 4
[Nov 14]
Mantab                       3-3 Challengers United           
[Nov 16]
SPD United                   2-3 Conaree                      
Newtown United               1-0 St. Thomas                   
[Nov 17]
Village Superstars           1-1 St. Peters                   
Garden Hotspurs              0-0 St. Pauls                    

Midweek (Round 5) Match 3 [Nov 19]
Newtown United               1-1 SPD United                   

Round 6
[Nov 21]
Mantab                       2-2 St. Thomas                   
[Nov 23]
Challengers United           0-2 SPD United                   
Village Superstars           1-1 St. Pauls                    
[Nov 24]
Newtown United               3-2 St. Peters                   
Conaree                      0-2 Garden Hotspurs              

Round 7
[Nov 28]
Garden Hotspurs              5-0 Challengers United           
[Nov 30]
St. Peters                   5-0 St. Thomas                   
St. Pauls                    1-2 Newtown United               
[Dec 1]
Conaree                      0-0 Village Superstars           
SPD United                   1-2 Mantab                       

Midweek (Round 5) Match 4 [Dec 3]
St. Thomas                   1-1 Challengers United           

Round 8
[Dec 5]
Garden Hotspurs              2-0 SPD United                   
[Dec 7]
Challengers United           1-3 Village Superstars           
Newtown United               0-1 Conaree                      
[Dec 10]
Mantab                       1-0 St. Peters                   
St. Thomas                   1-2 St. Pauls                    

Midweek (Round 5) Match 5 [Dec 12]
St. Peters                   1-3 Conaree                      

Round 9
[Dec 12]
Newtown United               6-2 Challengers United           
[Dec 14]
Mantab                       0-2 Garden Hotspurs              
SPD United                   0-3 Village Superstars           
[Dec 15]
St. Thomas                   0-5 Conaree                      
St. Pauls                    2-0 St. Peters                   

Round 10
[Jan 18]
Challengers United           0-3 St. Pauls                    
Newtown United               0-2 Village Superstars           
[Jan 19]
SPD United                   0-3 St. Peters                   
St. Thomas                   0-4 Garden Hotspurs              
Conaree                      4-1 Mantab                       

Round 11
[Jan 25]
Conaree                     10-0 Challengers United           
St. Pauls                    1-0 SPD United                   
[Jan 26]
Village Superstars           awd St. Thomas                   [awarded 3-0, originally 1-1]
Garden Hotspurs              1-1 St. Peters                   
Mantab                       awd Newtown United               [awarded 3-0, originally 1-3]

Round 12
[Feb 1]
St. Thomas                   2-3 Newtown United               
Garden Hotspurs              1-2 St. Pauls                    
[Feb 2]
St. Peters                   1-2 Village Superstars           
SPD United                   1-2 Conaree                      
[date?]
Challengers United           0-3 Mantab                       [possibly awarded on Feb 2]

Round 13
[Feb 8]
Village Superstars           1-0 St. Pauls                    
[Feb 9]
Challengers United           2-4 SPD United                   
Mantab                       6-1 St. Thomas                   
Conaree                      0-0 Garden Hotspurs              
[Feb 11]
Newtown United               0-1 St. Peters                   

Round 14
[Feb 15]
SPD United                   1-1 Mantab                       
St. Pauls                    1-2 Newtown United               
[Feb 16]
Garden Hotspurs              4-0 Challengers United           
St. Peters                   1-0 St. Thomas                   
Village Superstars           1-2 Conaree                      

Round 15
[Feb 22]
St. Thomas                   0-4 St. Pauls                    
Newtown United               0-0 Conaree                      
[Feb 23]
Challengers United           2-4 Village Superstars           
SPD United                   1-1 Garden Hotspurs              
Mantab                       0-2 St. Peters                   

Round 16
[Mar 1]
Conaree                      0-1 St. Thomas                   
Village Superstars           2-0 SPD United                   
[Mar 2]
Newtown United               3-1 Challengers United           
St. Pauls                    1-1 St. Peters                   
Garden Hotspurs              2-1 Mantab                       

Round 17
[Mar 8]
Challengers United           2-2 St. Thomas                   
Garden Hotspurs              0-1 Village Superstars           
[Mar 9]
SPD United                   0-2 Newtown United               
Mantab                       1-1 St. Pauls                    
St. Peters                   1-0 Conaree                      

Round 18
[Mar 15]
Mantab                       0-2 Village Superstars           
St. Pauls                    1-1 Conaree                      
[Mar 16]
SPD United                   0-0 St. Thomas                   
Garden Hotspurs              1-1 Newtown United               
[Mar 18]
St. Peters                   4-0 Challengers United           

Round 19
[Mar 27?]
St. Peters                   0-0 St. Pauls                    
Newtown United               3-0 Mantab                       
[Mar 29]
SPD United                   3-0 Challengers United           
Garden Hotspurs              2-0 Conaree                      
[Apr 8]
Village Superstars           1-0 St. Thomas                   

Round 20
[Apr 1]
SPD United                   1-4 Mantab                       
St. Pauls                    3-2 Village Superstars           
[Apr 2]
Challengers United           0-2 Conaree                      
Newtown United               2-1 St. Thomas                   
[Apr 3]
Garden Hotspurs              2-3 St. Peters                   

Round 21
[Apr 5]
St. Pauls                    2-1 Conaree                      
Newtown United               6-1 Challengers United           
[Apr 6]
Garden Hotspurs              1-0 SPD United                   
St. Thomas                   0-1 Mantab                       
St. Peters                   2-1 Village Superstars           

Round 22
[Apr 12]
Conaree                      2-0 St. Peters                   
St. Thomas                   0-4 Challengers United           
[Apr 13]
SPD United                   0-3 St. Pauls                    
Village Superstars           1-1 Mantab                       
Garden Hotspurs              1-2 Newtown United               

Round 23
[Apr 15]
Challengers United           2-3 St. Pauls                    
Garden Hotspurs              1-1 Village Superstars           
[Apr 16]
St. Thomas                   1-1 Conaree                      
Mantab                       1-2 St. Peters                   
[Apr 22]
Newtown United               4-0 SPD United                   

Round 24
[Apr 26]
Village Superstars           3-1 SPD United                   
St. Pauls                    5-1 Mantab                       
[Apr 27]
Garden Hotspurs              4-0 Challengers United           
St. Thomas                   0-3 St. Peters                   
Newtown United               0-0 Conaree                      

Round 25
[May 3]
Conaree                      0-1 SPD United                   
Mantab                       0-2 Garden Hotspurs              
[May 4]
St. Peters                   4-1 Newtown United               
Village Superstars           5-1 Challengers United           
St. Thomas                   1-3 St. Pauls                    

Round 26
[May 6]
St. Peters                   8-3 Challengers United           
Village Superstars           awd Newtown United               [awarded 3-0, jersey
[May 7]                                                        clash; Newtown held
SPD United                   1-0 St. Thomas                    responsible]
Mantab                       1-2 Conaree                      
[May 8]
St. Pauls                    1-0 Garden Hotspurs              

Round 27
[May 10]
Challengers United           1-5 Mantab                       
Village Superstars           3-1 Conaree                      
[May 11]
SPD United                   1-5 St. Peters                   
St. Thomas                   1-5 Garden Hotspurs              
Newtown United               1-0 St. Pauls                    

Final Table:

 1.Village Superstars FC (Champsville)  27  17  6  4  54-21  57  Qualified
 2.St. Pauls United Strikers FC         27  16  6  5  49-23  54  Qualified
 3.Garden Hotspurs FC                   27  15  7  5  52-18  52  Qualified
 4.St. Peters FC                        27  15  6  6  61-29  51  Qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.Newtown United FC (Newtown)          27  14  5  8  45-33  47
 6.Conaree FC                           27  13  6  8  46-24  45
 7.Mantab FC (Tabernacle)               27   9  5 13  43-50  32
 8.SPD United FC                        27   6  6 15  28-51  24
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 9.St. Thomas/Trinity Strikers FC       27   1  6 20  16-69   9  Relegation Playoff
---------------------------------------------------------------
10.KFC Trinity/Challengers United       27   1  3 23  26-102  6  Relegated


Final Four

Final Table:

 1.Village Superstars FC (Champsville)   3   3  0  0   6- 1   9  Qualified
 2.St. Pauls United Strikers FC          3   1  1  1   2- 2   4  Qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Garden Hotspurs FC                    3   0  2  1   1- 2   2
 4.St. Peters FC                         3   0  1  2   0- 4   1

Round 1
[May 17]
St. Pauls                    0-0 Garden Hotspurs              
[May 18]
Village Superstars           2-0 St. Peters                   

Round 2
[May 21]
St. Pauls                    2-0 St. Peters                   
[May 22]
Village Superstars           2-1 Garden Hotspurs              

Round 3
[May 24]
Garden Hotspurs              0-0 St. Peters                   
[May 25]
Village Superstars           2-0 St. Pauls                    

Final Table:

 1.Village Superstars FC (Champsville)   3   3  0  0   6- 1   9  Qualified
 2.St. Pauls United Strikers FC          3   1  1  1   2- 2   4  Qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Garden Hotspurs FC                    3   0  2  1   1- 2   2
 4.St. Peters FC                         3   0  1  2   0- 4   1


Championship Final

First Leg [May 29]
Village Superstars           1-2 St. Pauls                    

Second Leg [Jun 1]
St. Pauls                    2-1 Village Superstars           

NB: third leg cancelled due to irrelevance

Nevis

Known Results regular Season

[Dec 3]
Hardtimes                    5-1 Beyond Homes All Stars
[Dec 5]
SSG Strikers                  -  SL Horsford Highlights     
[Dec 15]
Bronx United                 awd Villa International United   [originally won by Bronx,
[Dec 21]                                                       but awarded to Villa as
Bronx United                 4-2 Hardtimes                     Bronx fielded suspended player] 
[Dec 22]
Villa International United   1-9 SL Horsford Highlights     
CCC Bath United              7-0 Allstars    
[Jan 7]
SL Horsford Highlights       4-0 Hardtimes
[Jan 11]
SSG Strikers                 2-1 Bronx United
[Jan 12]
Allstars                     6-0 Villa International United
[Jan 14]
SL Horsford Highlights        -  CCC Bath United
 
Final Four

[Feb 1]
SL Horsford Highlights       8-2 Beyond Home Allstars
[Feb 2]
CCC Bath Strikers            1-1 SSG Strikers       
 
[Feb 4]
CCC Bath United             12-0 Beyond Homes Allstars
SSG Strikers                 0-1 SL Horsford Highlights     
 
Third Place Playoff

First Leg [date ?]
Beyond Homes Allstars        lt  SSG Strikers 
 
Second Leg [Feb 16]
SSG Strikers                 w/o Beyond Homes Allstars        [Strikers won 8-2 on aggregate]
 
Championship Final 

First Leg [Feb ?]
CCC Bath United              lt  SL Horsford Highlights       
 
Second Leg [Feb 16]
SL Horsford Highlights       3-3 CCC Bath United                [aet, 3-1 pen]
 
Champions: SL Horsfords Highlights
 


2012/13

list of champions

list of cup winners


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Hans Schöggl and Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Authors: Hans Schöggl and Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 5 Jun 2014

(C) Copyright Hans Schöggl, Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2013/14
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All rights reserved.