Saint Kitts and Nevis 2019/18


Saint Kitts

Saint Kitts

SKNFA Digicel Super League 2017/18

SKNFA Digicel Super League 2017/18

Regular Phase | Final Four | Championship Final

Regular Phase

Table:

 1.Village Superstars FC (Champsville)   9   6  2  1  23- 5  20
 2.Garden Hotspurs FC                    9   6  2  1  16- 7  20
 3.St. Pauls United Strikers FC          9   5  4  0  14- 7  19
 4.Conaree FC                            9   4  2  3  19- 8  14
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.Cayon FC                              9   4  2  3  16-10  14  [C]
 6.Newtown United FC (Newtown)           9   3  3  3  15- 9  12
 7.Saddlers United United FC             9   2  3  4   5-11   9  [*]
 8.St. Peters FC                         9   2  2  5  10-21   8
---------------------------------------------------------------
 9.Dieppe Bay Eagles FC                  9   2  0  7   6-23   6  [P]
10.St. Thomas Trinity United FC          9   1  0  8   8-31   3  [P]

[*] SPD United were renamed Saddlers United

Round 1
[Oct 1]
Newtown United               0-0 Saddlers United              
St. Pauls                    2-1 St. Thomas                   
Conaree                      5-0 St. Peters                   
[Oct 3]
Cayon                        3-0 Dieppe Bay Eagles            
Garden Hotspurs              2-1 Village Superstars           

Round 2
[Oct 7]
Garden Hotspurs              2-2 Saddlers United              
Village Superstars           0-0 Conaree                      
[Oct 8]
Cayon                        3-2 St. Peters                   
St. Pauls                    1-1 Newtown United               
St. Thomas                   0-1 Dieppe Bay Eagles            

Round 3
[Oct 14]
Conaree                      4-0 Dieppe Bay Eagles            
[Oct 15]
Garden Hotspurs              1-0 Newtown United               
Village Superstars           2-0 St. Peters                   
[Oct 17]
Cayon                        0-1 St. Pauls                    
Saddlers United              1-0 St. Thomas                   

Round 4
[Oct 21]
Conaree                      0-1 Saddlers United              
St. Pauls                    1-1 St. Peters                   
[Oct 22]
Cayon                        0-0 Garden Hotspurs              
Newtown United               6-0 St. Thomas                   
Village Superstars           3-0 Dieppe Bay Eagles            

Round 5
[Oct 28]
Cayon                        3-1 St. Thomas                   
Newtown United               2-0 Conaree                      
Saddlers United              1-2 Dieppe Bay Eagles            
[Oct 29]
Garden Hotspurs              2-1 St. Peters                   
St. Pauls                    2-2 Village Superstars           

Round 6
[Nov 4]
Newtown United               3-0 Dieppe Bay Eagles            
St. Pauls                    2-1 Garden Hotspurs              
[Nov 5]
Cayon                        2-4 Conaree                      
St. Peters                   0-4 St. Thomas                   
Village Superstars           2-0 Saddlers United              

Round 7
[Nov 11]
Cayon                        4-0 Saddlers United              
Garden Hotspurs              4-0 St. Thomas                   
St. Pauls                    1-1 Conaree                      
[Nov 12]
St. Peters                   3-2 Dieppe Bay Eagles            
Village Superstars           3-0 Newtown United               

Round 8
[Nov 18]
Garden Hotspurs              1-0 Conaree                      
St. Peters                   0-0 Saddlers United              
[Nov 19]
Cayon                        1-1 Newtown United               
St. Pauls                    3-0 Dieppe Bay Eagles            
Village Superstars           9-1 St. Thomas                   

Round 9
[Dec 9]
Conaree                      5-1 St. Thomas                   
Garden Hotspurs              3-1 Dieppe Bay Eagles            
Cayon                        0-1 Village Superstars           
[Dec 10]
St. Pauls                    1-0 Saddlers United              
Newtown United               2-3 St. Peters                   

Round 10
[Jan 20]
St. Peters                    -  Saddlers United              
Newtown United                -  Garden Hotspurs              
[Jan 21]
Dieppe Bay Eagles             -  Conaree                      
St. Thomas                    -  St. Pauls                    
Village Superstars            -  Cayon                        

Table:

 1.Village Superstars FC (Champsville)   9   6  2  1  23- 5  20
 2.Garden Hotspurs FC                    9   6  2  1  16- 7  20
 3.St. Pauls United Strikers FC          9   5  4  0  14- 7  19
 4.Conaree FC                            9   4  2  3  19- 8  14
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.Cayon FC                              9   4  2  3  16-10  14  [C]
 6.Newtown United FC (Newtown)           9   3  3  3  15- 9  12
 7.Saddlers United United FC             9   2  3  4   5-11   9  [*]
 8.St. Peters FC                         9   2  2  5  10-21   8
---------------------------------------------------------------
 9.Dieppe Bay Eagles FC                  9   2  0  7   6-23   6  [P]
10.St. Thomas Trinity United FC          9   1  0  8   8-31   3  [P]

[*] SPD United were renamed Saddlers United

Final Four

Championship Final


2016/17

list of champions

list of cup winners


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 18 Jan 2018

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2017/18
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.