Saint Kitts and Nevis 2019/18


Saint Kitts | Nevis

Saint Kitts

SKNFA Digicel Super League 2017/18 | Cup Tournaments 2017/18

SKNFA Digicel Super League 2017/18

Regular Phase | Final Four | Championship Final

Regular Phase

Final Table:

 1.Village Superstars FC (Champsville)  27  18  5  4  70-20  59       Qualified
 2.Cayon FC                             27  15  6  6  52-24  51  [C]  Qualified
 3.Conaree FC                           27  15  5  7  57-26  50       Qualified
 4.St. Pauls United Strikers FC         27  13 11  3  43-25  50       Qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.Garden Hotspurs FC                   27  15  5  7  50-33  50
 6.St. Peters FC                        27  11  3 13  35-44  36
 7.Newtown United FC (Newtown)          27   9  6 12  31-35  33
 8.St. Thomas Trinity United FC         27   6  2 19  23-54  20  [P]
---------------------------------------------------------------
 9.Saddlers United United FC            27   5  4 18  15-41  19  [*]  Relegated
10.Dieppe Bay Eagles FC                 27   4  1 22  15-89  13  [P]  Relegated

[*] SPD United were renamed Saddlers United

Round 1
[Oct 1]
Newtown United               0-0 Saddlers United              
St. Pauls                    2-1 St. Thomas                   
Conaree                      5-0 St. Peters                   
[Oct 3]
Cayon                        3-0 Dieppe Bay Eagles            
Garden Hotspurs              2-1 Village Superstars           

Round 2
[Oct 7]
Garden Hotspurs              2-2 Saddlers United              
Village Superstars           0-0 Conaree                      
[Oct 8]
Cayon                        3-2 St. Peters                   
St. Pauls                    1-1 Newtown United               
St. Thomas                   0-1 Dieppe Bay Eagles            

Round 3
[Oct 14]
Conaree                      4-0 Dieppe Bay Eagles            
[Oct 15]
Garden Hotspurs              1-0 Newtown United               
Village Superstars           2-0 St. Peters                   
[Oct 17]
Cayon                        0-1 St. Pauls                    
Saddlers United              1-0 St. Thomas                   

Round 4
[Oct 21]
Conaree                      0-1 Saddlers United              
St. Pauls                    1-1 St. Peters                   
[Oct 22]
Cayon                        0-0 Garden Hotspurs              
Newtown United               6-0 St. Thomas                   
Village Superstars           3-0 Dieppe Bay Eagles            

Round 5
[Oct 28]
Cayon                        3-1 St. Thomas                   
Newtown United               2-0 Conaree                      
Saddlers United              1-2 Dieppe Bay Eagles            
[Oct 29]
Garden Hotspurs              2-1 St. Peters                   
St. Pauls                    2-2 Village Superstars           

Round 6
[Nov 4]
Newtown United               3-0 Dieppe Bay Eagles            
St. Pauls                    2-1 Garden Hotspurs              
[Nov 5]
Cayon                        2-4 Conaree                      
St. Peters                   0-4 St. Thomas                   
Village Superstars           2-0 Saddlers United              

Round 7
[Nov 11]
Cayon                        4-0 Saddlers United              
Garden Hotspurs              4-0 St. Thomas                   
St. Pauls                    1-1 Conaree                      
[Nov 12]
St. Peters                   3-2 Dieppe Bay Eagles            
Village Superstars           3-0 Newtown United               

Round 8
[Nov 18]
Garden Hotspurs              1-0 Conaree                      
St. Peters                   0-0 Saddlers United              
[Nov 19]
Cayon                        1-1 Newtown United               
St. Pauls                    3-0 Dieppe Bay Eagles            
Village Superstars           9-1 St. Thomas                   

Round 9
[Dec 9]
Conaree                      5-1 St. Thomas                   
Garden Hotspurs              3-1 Dieppe Bay Eagles            
Cayon                        0-1 Village Superstars           
[Dec 10]
St. Pauls                    1-0 Saddlers United              
Newtown United               2-3 St. Peters                   

Round 10
[Jan 20]
St. Peters                   2-0 Saddlers United              
Newtown United               1-3 Garden Hotspurs              
[Jan 21]
Dieppe Bay Eagles            0-5 Conaree                      
St. Thomas                   1-1 St. Pauls                    
Village Superstars           3-0 Cayon                        

Round 11
[Jan 23]
Saddlers United              0-2 Cayon                        
Dieppe Bay Eagles            0-1 St. Pauls                    
[Jan 24]
St. Thomas                   2-0 St. Peters                   
Conaree                      1-1 Newtown United               
[Jan 25] 
Village Superstars           3-3 Garden Hotspurs              

Round 12	
[Jan 27] 
Dieppe Bay Eagles            0-4 St. Peters                   
Newtown United               1-1 St. Pauls                    
[Jan 28]
St. Thomas                   0-4 Cayon                        
Saddlers United              1-1 Village Superstars           
Conaree                      0-1 Garden Hotspurs              

Round 13
[Feb 3]
St. Thomas                   0-2 Village Superstars           
Saddlers United              1-2 Garden Hotspurs              
Conaree                      1-1 St. Pauls                    
[Feb 4]
Dieppe Bay Eagles            0-3 Cayon                        
St. Peters                   2-0 Newtown United               

Round 14
[Feb 10]
St. Peters                   0-2 Conaree                      
Newtown United               1-3 Cayon                        
[Feb 11]
Dieppe Bay Eagles            1-4 Village Superstars           
St. Thomas                   2-1 Saddlers United              
St. Pauls                    2-2 Garden Hotspurs              

Round 15
[Feb 17]
St. Peters                   2-1 St. Pauls                    
Dieppe Bay Eagles            1-0 Saddlers United              
Newtown United               1-0 Village Superstars           
[Feb 18]
St. Thomas                   2-3 Garden Hotspurs              
Conaree                      2-1 Cayon                        

Round 16
[Feb 24]
Saddlers United              0-1 Newtown United               
St. Pauls                    1-1 Cayon                        
[Feb 25]
St. Peters                   2-1 Garden Hotspurs              
Dieppe Bay Eagles            0-3 St. Thomas                   
Conaree                      1-2 Village Superstars           

Round 17
[Mar 3]
St. Thomas                   1-0 Newtown United               
Saddlers United              0-4 Conaree                      
St. Peters                   1-1 Cayon                        
[Mar 4] 
Dieppe Bay Eagles            1-2 Garden Hotspurs              
Village Superstars           1-2 St. Pauls                    

Round 18
[Mar 13]
St. Thomas                   0-1 Conaree                      
Saddlers United              1-3 St. Pauls                    
[Mar 14]
Dieppe Bay Eagles            1-1 Newtown United               
Garden Hotspurs              0-2 Cayon                        
[Mar 15]
St. Peters                   1-3 Village Superstars           

Round 19
[Mar 17]
Newtown United               1-0 Saddlers United              
Garden Hotspurs              1-2 St. Pauls                    
[Mar 18] 
St. Thomas                   0-1 Cayon                        
St. Peters                   1-2 Conaree                      
Village Superstars           7-0 Dieppe Bay Eagles            

Round 20
[Apr 7]
Dieppe Bay Eagles            0-3 St. Peters                   
St. Pauls                    1-0 St. Thomas                   
[Apr 11]
Conaree                      2-1 Newtown United               
Garden Hotspurs              0-2 Village Superstars           
[May 26]
Cayon                        1-0 Saddlers United              

Round 21 
[Apr 14]
Conaree                      7-0 Dieppe Bay Eagles            
Saddlers United              2-1 St. Pauls                    
[Apr 15]
St. Thomas                   0-2 Village Superstars           
St. Peters                   1-3 Garden Hotspurs              
[May 15]
Newtown United               0-1 Cayon                        

Round 22
[Apr 17]
St. Thomas                   0-1 St. Peters                   
Dieppe Bay Eagles            2-1 Newtown United               
[Apr 19]
Village Superstars           3-0 Saddlers United              
Garden Hotspurs              0-3 Conaree                      
[May 17]
St. Pauls                    1-1 Cayon                        

Round 23
[Apr 21]
Dieppe Bay Eagles            1-7 Garden Hotspurs              
Conaree                      2-0 St. Thomas                   
[May 1]
Saddlers United              0-1 St. Peters                   
[May 23]
Cayon                        1-0 Village Superstars           
[May 26]
Newtown United               1-0 St. Pauls                    

Round 24
[Apr 28]
St. Thomas                   3-0 Dieppe Bay Eagles            
Saddlers United              0-4 Conaree                      
Village Superstars           2-2 St. Pauls                    
[Apr 29]
St. Peters                   0-4 Cayon                        
Garden Hotspurs              1-2 Newtown United               

Round 25
[May 5]
Dieppe Bay Eagles            0-3 Saddlers United              
Garden Hotspurs              1-1 St. Thomas                   
St. Pauls                    1-0 St. Peters                   
[May 9]
Cayon                        1-1 Conaree                      
Newtown United               1-5 Village Superstars           

Round 26
[May 12]
St. Thomas                   0-2 Newtown United               
Conaree                      0-5 St. Pauls                    
[May 13]
Cayon                        9-1 Dieppe Bay Eagles            
Saddlers United              0-1 Garden Hotspurs              
St. Peters                   1-3 Village Superstars           

Round 27
[May 19]
St. Thomas                   0-1 Saddlers United              
Newtown United               0-3 St. Peters                   
Village Superstars           4-0 Conaree                      
[May 20]
St. Pauls                    3-1 Dieppe Bay Eagles            
Garden Hotspurs              3-0 Cayon                        

Final Table:

 1.Village Superstars FC (Champsville)  27  18  5  4  70-20  59       Qualified
 2.Cayon FC                             27  15  6  6  52-24  51  [C]  Qualified
 3.Conaree FC                           27  15  5  7  57-26  50       Qualified
 4.St. Pauls United Strikers FC         27  13 11  3  43-25  50       Qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.Garden Hotspurs FC                   27  15  5  7  50-33  50
 6.St. Peters FC                        27  11  3 13  35-44  36
 7.Newtown United FC (Newtown)          27   9  6 12  31-35  33
 8.St. Thomas Trinity United FC         27   6  2 19  23-54  20  [P]
---------------------------------------------------------------
 9.Saddlers United United FC            27   5  4 18  15-41  19  [*]  Relegated
10.Dieppe Bay Eagles FC                 27   4  1 22  15-89  13  [P]  Relegated

[*] SPD United were renamed Saddlers United

Final Four

Final Table:

 1.Village Superstars FC (Champsville)   3   3  0  0   7- 1   9       Qualified
 2.Conaree FC                            3   1  1  1   4- 4   4       Qualified
---------------------------------------------------------------
 3.St. Pauls United Strikers FC          3   1  0  2   2- 6   3
 4.Cayon FC                              3   0  1  2   1- 3   1  [C]

Round 1 [Jun 2]
Cayon                        0-0 Conaree                      
Village Superstars           2-0 St. Pauls                    

Round 2 [Jun 6]
Cayon                        0-1 St. Pauls                    
Village Superstars           3-0 Conaree                      

Round 3 [Jun 10]
Conaree                      4-1 St. Pauls                    
Village Superstars           2-1 Cayon                        

Final Table:

 1.Village Superstars FC (Champsville)   3   3  0  0   7- 1   9       Qualified
 2.Conaree FC                            3   1  1  1   4- 4   4       Qualified
---------------------------------------------------------------
 3.St. Pauls United Strikers FC          3   1  0  2   2- 6   3
 4.Cayon FC                              3   0  1  2   1- 3   1  [C]

Championship Final

First Leg [Jun 17, Warner Park]
Village Superstars           0-0 Conaree                      [aet, 5-3 pen]

Second Leg [Jun 20, Warner Park]
Conaree                      1-3 Village Superstars           
  [Errol O'Loughlin 10; Raheem Francis 4, Tahir Hanley 82, Kimaree Rogers 88]

Third Leg [Jun 23, if necessary]
Village Superstars           n/p Conaree                      


Cup Tournaments 2017/18

FA Cup 2017/18

Final [May 6, Warner Park]
Cayon                        1-1 Conaree                      [aet, 4-2 pen]
  [Alex Charles 17; Kadeen Lewis 45]

President's Cup 2017

NB: season opening super cup-style event.

[Sep 30, Warner Park]
Cayon                        2-1 Village Superstars           

Christmas Cup 2017

NB: between top-4 of league after round 9

Semifinals
Village Superstars           4-0 Conaree                      
St. Pauls                    1-0 Garden Hotspurs              
 
Final [Dec 17]
Village Superstars           1-0 St. Pauls                    




Nevis

League 2017/18
Legends Cup 2018

N1 League 2017/18

Regular Phase

[Nov 19?]
Youths of the Future         3-1 Hard Times FC
[Nov 21]
Highlights International     0-3 Villa United  
[Dec 3]
Bath United                  0-1 Pioneers FC
Highlights International     2-1 Hard Times FC
[Dec 5]
Youths of the Future         6-3 Bath United
[Dec 10]
Pioneers                     3-0 Villa United
Youths of the Future         3-0 Highlights International     
[Jan 13]
Youths of the Future         bt  Villa United
[Jan 14]
Highlights International     2-1 Pioneers FC  
[Jan 16]
Hard Times FC                6-1 Bath United
[date ?]
Villa United                 bt  Bath United
[Jan 20]
Youths of the Future         4-1 Pioneers FC          
[Jan 21]
Bath United                  4-2 Highlights International     
Hard Times FC                2-2 Pioneers FC
[Jan 29]
Hard Times FC                4-1 Villa United       
 
Halfway Table:

 1.Youths of the Future                  5   5  0  0  16- 5  15   [*1]
 2.Hard Times FC                         5   2  1  2  14- 9   7
 3.Pioneers FC                           5   2  1  2   8- 8   7
 4.SL Highlights International           5   2  0  3   6-12   6    
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.Villa United FC                       5   2  0  3   4- 7   6   [*2]
 6.Bath United FC                        5   1  0  4   8-15   3   [*1]
[*i] missing goals of i matches
 
[Feb 16]
Hard Times FC                6-0 Highlights International     
[Mar 4]
Hard Times FC                5-1 Villa United
Highlights International     2-0 Bath United
[Mar 8]
Youths of the Future         3-0 Pioneers
[Mar 15]
Pioneers                     2-1 Hard Times FC
 
NB: league abandoned following disagreements between Youths of the Future and the FA.

Table at abandonment:

 1.Youths of the Future                  6   6  0  0  19- 5  18   [*1]
 2.Hard Times FC                         8   4  1  3  26-12  13
 3.Pioneers FC                           7   3  1  3  10-12  10
 4.SL Highlights International           7   3  0  4   8-18   9 
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -   
 5.Villa United FC                       6   2  0  4   5-12   6   [*2]
 6.Bath United FC                        6   1  0  5   8-17   3   [*1]
[*i] missing goals of i matches

Legends Cup 2018

Preliminary Round [Feb ?]
Pioneers                     3-0 Bath United
Highlights International     4-0 Villa United
 
Semifinals [Feb 8]
Pioneers                     1-0 Highlights International
Youths of the Future         5-1 Hard Times FC
 
Final [Feb 12]
Pioneers FC                  1-0 Youths of the Future       


2016/17

list of champions

list of cup winners


About this document

Source for Nevis: https://www.nevispages.com/category/sports/football/

Prepared and maintained by Hans Schöggl and Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Authors: Hans Schöggl and Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 5 Jul 2018

(C) Copyright Hans Schöggl, Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2017/18
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All rights reserved.