Soviet Union 1941


1941 (Championship)

1941 (Championship)

Group A 

Group A (First Level)
 
NB: championship abandoned, unofficial

Table as on Jun 24:
 
 1.Dinamo Moskva            10   6  3  1  28-12  15             [RUS] 
 2.Dinamo Tbilisi           10   6  3  1  22-13  15             [GEO] 
 3.Dinamo Leningrad         11   5  4  2  20-11  14             [RUS] 
 4.Traktor Stalingrad       12   3  7  2  16-16  13             [RUS] 
 5.Stakhanovets Stalino     11   6  0  5  13-13  12             [UKR] 
 6.Krasnaya Armiya Moskva    9   5  1  3  15-13  11             [RUS] 
 7.Spartak Moskva            9   4  2  3  17-12  10             [RUS] 
 8.Dinamo Kiev               9   4  2  3  16-14  10             [UKR] 
 9.ProfSoyuzy-2 Moskva      10   3  4  3  11-10  10             [RUS] 
10.Spartak Odessa           10   3  2  5  16-22   8  [+]        [UKR] 
11.Zenit Leningrad           8   2  3  3  12-14   7             [RUS] 
12.Spartak Leningrad         9   1  4  4   8-16   6  [+]        [RUS] 
13.Dinamo Minsk             10   3  0  7  10-21   6  [+]        [BLR] 
14.Spartak Kharkov           9   2  1  6   7-19   5  [+]        [UKR] 
15.ProfSoyuzy-1 Moskva       9   1  2  6  10-15   4             [RUS] 

Notes: CDKA Moskva changed name to Krasnaya Armiya. 
       Moscow sides Lokomotiv, Torpedo, Metallurg and Krylya Sovetov merged 
         into united Trade Union teams ProfSoyuzy-1 and ProfSoyuzy-2.
       Leningrad sides Zenit, Krasnaya Zarya and Avangard merged into
         ProfSoyuzy Leningrad, but then the team changed name to Zenit.
       Pishchevik Odessa changed name to Spartak. 

Round 1
[Apr 27] 
Dinamo Tb       3-0 Stakhanovets 
  [Tengiz Gavasheli 9, Viktor Panyukov 69, Viktor Berezhnoi 71] 
Spartak Kh      1-1 Dinamo L 
  [Vasiliy Gusarov 28  Arkadiy Alov 43] 
Spartak Od      2-3 Krasnaya Armiya 
  [Pyotr Shcherbakov 20, 56  Grigoriy Fedotov 49, Alexandr Vinogradov 63, 
   Pyotr Shcherbatenko 70] 
Dinamo Mn       2-1 Spartak L 
  [Alexandr Malyavkin 23, Pyotr Ignatov 63  Nikolai Yartsev 22] 
Traktor         2-3 Dinamo K 
  [Valentin Liventsev 26 pen, Viktor Matveyev 40  Nikolai Balakin 32, 
   Vladimir Onishchenko 56, 60] 
[May 7] 
Dinamo M        2-1 ProfSoyuzy-1 
  [Sergei Solovyov 19, Nikolai Palyska 51  Vasiliy Provornov 17]

Round 2 
[May 2] 
Spartak Od      0-4 Dinamo M 
  [Sergei Ilyin 63, Nikolai Palyska 72, Nikolai Dementyev 78, 
   Sergei Solovyov 79] 
Spartak Kh      1-5 Spartak M 
  [Sergei Ninua 58  Alexei Sokolov 3, 43, 86, Pavel Kornilov 40, 
   Viktor Semyonov 74] 
ProfSoyuzy-1    1-0 Stakhanovets 
  [Alexandr Ponomaryov 22 pen]
[May 3] 
Dinamo Tb       3-0 Dinamo Mn 
  [Viktor Panyukov 2, 75, 85]
Traktor         2-1 Zenit 
  [Viktor Matveyev 39, 48  Boris Levin-Kogan 65]
Krasnaya Armiya 0-2 Dinamo L 
  [Vasiliy Lotkov 16, Arkadiy Alov 56]
[May 4] 
ProfSoyuzy-2    0-0 Spartak L 

Round 3 
[May 10] 
Dinamo M        3-1 Dinamo L 
  [Sergei Ilyin 52, Nikolai Palyska 78, Vasiliy Trofimov 80  
   Vasiliy Lotkov 54]
[May 11] 
Stakhanovets    1-0 Spartak Od 
  [Grigoriy Nesmekha 23]
Krasnaya Armiya 2-0 Spartak M 
  [Grigoriy Fedotov 13, Alexei Grinin 77]
ProfSoyuzy-1    0-1 Dinamo Mn 
  [Vasiliy Panfilov 26]
Dinamo K        2-2 Zenit 
  [Konstantin Shchegodskiy 60 pen, Viktor Shilovskiy 85 pen  Pyotr Dementyev 11, 
   Anatoliy Korotkov 20]
Traktor         1-1 Spartak L 
  [Hanan Diner 80  Viktor Smagin 82]
Dinamo Tb       1-0 ProfSoyuzy-2 
  [Viktor Berezhnoi 56]

Round 4 
[May 17] 
Dinamo Mn       1-3 Spartak Od 
  [Vasiliy Ponomaryov 73  Pyotr Shcherbakov 40, 66, Mikhail Vasin 80]
[May 18] 
Spartak M       1-1 Dinamo M 
  [Vladimir Stepanov 48  Sergei Ilyin 50]
Spartak Kh      1-3 Krasnaya Armiya 
  [Alexandr Andrenko 36  Konstantin Lyaskovskiy 60, Mikhail Orekhov 70, 78]
Dinamo Tb       1-1 Traktor 
  [Boris Paichadze 13  Viktor Matveyev 80]
ProfSoyuzy-2    2-1 ProfSoyuzy-1 
  [Ivan Mitronov 5, Sergei Kuzin 86  Viktor Lakhonin ?]
Dinamo K        2-3 Spartak L 
  [Konstantin Shchegodskiy 20, Viktor Shilovskiy 25  Ramiz Karichev 41, 
   Sergei Bespalenko 60 pen, Pyotr Makarov 69]
Stakhanovets    1-3 Dinamo L 
  [Grigoriy Nesmekha 20  Konstantin Sazonov 3, 78, Alexandr I.Fyodorov 27]

Round 5 
[May 21] 
Dinamo M        7-0 Spartak Kh 
  [Nikolai Dementyev 40, 82, Sergei Solovyov 44, 54 pen, 57, Mikhail Semichastny 49, 
   Konstantin Beskov 85]
Traktor         1-1 ProfSoyuzy-1 
  [Sergei Papkov 9  Pyotr Stupakov 4] 
ProfSoyuzy-2    3-1 Spartak Od 
  [Ivan Mitronov 24, Pyotr Petrov 64 pen, Georgiy Zharkov 76  
   Ivan Borisevich 48]
[May 22] 
Stakhanovets    3-0 Spartak M 
  [Boris Smyslov 10, Georgiy Bikezin 56 pen, Pyotr Yurchenko 58]
Dinamo L        3-0 Dinamo Mn 
  [Ilya Bizyukov 8, 9, 74]
[May 23] 
Zenit           0-0 Spartak L 
[May 24] 
Dinamo K        3-0 Dinamo Tb 
  [Konstantin Shchegodskiy 48, Pavel Vinkovatov 53, 86]

Round 6 
 [May 25] 
Dinamo M        5-2 Krasnaya Armiya 
  [Konstantin Beskov 10, 44, Mikhail Yakushin 25, Sergei Solovyov 28, 
   Mikhail Semichastny 38  Alexandr Vinogradov 9, Mikhail Orekhov 63]
Dinamo L        1-1 ProfSoyuzy-2 
  [Alexandr I.Fyodorov 78 pen  Pyotr Terenkov 20]
[May 26] 
Spartak Kh      0-1 Stakhanovets 
  [Ivan Putyatov]
Spartak M       3-1 Dinamo Mn 
  [Alexei Sokolov 10, 14, Nikolai Gulyayev 16  Vasiliy Panfilov 85]
[May 28] 
Traktor         1-1 Spartak Od 
  [Viktor Matveyev 82  Alexandr Shatskiy 30]
[May 29] 
Zenit           2-2 Dinamo Tb 
  [Boris Levin-Kogan 51, Alexandr A.Fyodorov 73  Gayoz Jejelava 48, 
   Boris Paichadze 76]
ProfSoyuzy-1    1-2 Dinamo K 
  [Viktor Lakhonin 60  Mikhail Matias 5, Vladimir Greber 85 pen]

Round 7 
[May 30] 
Spartak M       2-2 ProfSoyuzy-2 
  [Pavel Kornilov 16, Alexei Sokolov 62  Vladimir Moshkarkin 23, 
   Ivan Mitronov 39]
Spartak Kh      2-0 Dinamo Mn 
  [Anatoliy Golovin 58, Vasiliy Ivanov 66 pen]
[Jun 1] 
Spartak L       1-4 Dinamo Tb 
  [Viktor Smagin 49  Viktor Panyukov 30, 35, Tengiz Gavasheli 56, 
   Mikhail Berdzenishvili 74 pen]
Traktor         1-1 Dinamo L 
  [Leonid Sheremet 68  Anatoliy Viktorov 9]
ProfSoyuzy-1    2-3 Zenit 
  [Anton Yakovlev 5, Konstantin Gromov 56 pen  Anatoliy Korotkov 7, 55,
   Alexandr A.Fyodorov 75]
Stakhanovets    0-2 Krasnaya Armiya 
  [Valentin Nikolayev 30, Pyotr Shcherbatenko 60]
[Jun 3] 
Spartak Od      0-3 Dinamo K 
  [Mikhail Matias 11, Alexandr Skotsen 15, Vladimir Tokar (S) 46 og]

Round 8 
[Jun 3] 
Spartak Kh      0-1 ProfSoyuzy-2 
  [Ivan Mitronov 20]
[Jun 5] 
Dinamo M        0-2 Stakhanovets 
  [Nikolai Naumov 30, Ivan Putyatov 78]
Traktor         1-3 Spartak M 
  [Ivan Serov 6  Alexei Sokolov 38, Nikolai Morozov 53, 
   Pavel Kornilov 58]
[Jun 6] 
Krasnaya Armiya 1-2 Dinamo Mn 
  [Valentin Nikolayev 54  Leonod Solovyov 16 pen, Konstantin Balyasov 88]
[Jun 7] 
ProfSoyuzy-1    1-1 Spartak L 
  [Konstantin Gromov 5 pen  Pyotr Makarov 78]
[Jun 8] 
Spartak Od      4-3 Zenit 
  [Mikhail Vasin 10, Leonid Orekhov 21 pen, Pyotr Shcherbakov 54, 88  
   Viktor Bodrov 11 pen, 75 pen, Mikhail Stepanov 14]
Dinamo L        1-1 Dinamo K 
  [Alexandr I.Fyodorov 12  Alexandr Skotsen 75]

Round 9 
[Jun 10] 
ProfSoyuzy-2    0-1 Krasnaya Armiya 
  [Konstantin Lyaskovskiy 51]
Traktor         1-0 Spartak Kh 
  [Viktor Matveyev ? pen]
Dinamo Mn       2-3 Dinamo M 
  [Vasiliy Panfilov 85, Vsevolod Radikorskiy (DMo) 88 og  Mikhail Semichastny 10, 25, 
   Alexandr Nazarov 41]
[Jun 12] 
Spartak Od      3-1 Spartak L 
  [Ivan Borisevich 25, 64, Leonid Orekhov 54  Pyotr Makarov 53]
Spartak M       3-0 Dinamo K 
  [Nikolai Morozov 13, Alexei Sokolov 40, Pavel Kornilov 87]
Zenit           0-2 Dinamo L 
  [Alexandr I.Fyodorov 55, Valentin Fyodorov 89]
[Jun 13] 
Dinamo Tb       3-2 ProfSoyuzy-1 
  [Boris Paichadze 47, Mikhail Berdzenishvili 52 pen, Tengiz Gavasheli 85  
   Sergei Lysov 78, Alexandr Ponomaryov 88]

Round 10 
[Jun 14] 
Dinamo M        2-2 ProfSoyuzy-2 
  [Sergei Solovyov 25, Mikhail Yakushin 60  Alexei Vakhlakov 62, 
   Sergei Kuzin 90]
[Jun 15] 
Dinamo Mn       1-2 Stakhanovets 
  [Georgiy Bikezin (S) 64 og  Boris Smyslov 27, Georgiy Bikezin 72 pen]
Krasnaya Armiya 1-1 Traktor 
  [Leonid Karachevskiy 13  Viktor Matveyev 38]
[Jun 16] 
Spartak Kh      2-0 Dinamo K 
  [Vasiliy Gusarov 30, Sergei Ninua 78]
Dinamo L        3-0 Spartak L 
  [Konstantin Sazonov, Ilya Bizyukov, Vasiliy Lotkov]
[Jun 17] 
Zenit           1-0 Spartak M 
  [Boris Levin-Kogan 39]
[Jun 19] 
Dinamo Tb       2-2 Spartak Od 
  [Gayoz Jejelava 34, Tite Jorjikia 83  Mikhail Chaplygin 3, 55]

Round 11 
[Jun 18] 
ProfSoyuzy-2    0-1 Stakhanovets 
  [Ivan Putyatov 78]
[Jun 19] 
Dinamo M        1-1 Traktor 
  [Mikhail Yakushin 34  Valentin Liventsev 51 pen]

Round 12 
[Jun 24] 
Stakhanovets    2-3 Traktor 
  [Georgiy Bikezin 8 pen, Grigoriy Nesmekha 56  Viktor Matveyev 23, 49, 
   Alexandr Rudin 82]
Dinamo Tb       3-2 Dinamo L 
  [Boris Paichadze 10, 37, 55  Alexandr I.Fyodorov 58 pen, Konstantin Sazonov 65]

Table as on Jun 24:
 
 1.Dinamo Moskva            10   6  3  1  28-12  15             [RUS] 
 2.Dinamo Tbilisi           10   6  3  1  22-13  15             [GEO] 
 3.Dinamo Leningrad         11   5  4  2  20-11  14             [RUS] 
 4.Traktor Stalingrad       12   3  7  2  16-16  13             [RUS] 
 5.Stakhanovets Stalino     11   6  0  5  13-13  12             [UKR] 
 6.Krasnaya Armiya Moskva    9   5  1  3  15-13  11             [RUS] 
 7.Spartak Moskva            9   4  2  3  17-12  10             [RUS] 
 8.Dinamo Kiev               9   4  2  3  16-14  10             [UKR] 
 9.ProfSoyuzy-2 Moskva      10   3  4  3  11-10  10             [RUS] 
10.Spartak Odessa           10   3  2  5  16-22   8  [+]        [UKR] 
11.Zenit Leningrad           8   2  3  3  12-14   7             [RUS] 
12.Spartak Leningrad         9   1  4  4   8-16   6  [+]        [RUS] 
13.Dinamo Minsk             10   3  0  7  10-21   6  [+]        [BLR] 
14.Spartak Kharkov           9   2  1  6   7-19   5  [+]        [UKR] 
15.ProfSoyuzy-1 Moskva       9   1  2  6  10-15   4             [RUS] 

Notes: CDKA Moskva changed name to Krasnaya Armiya.
       Moscow sides Lokomotiv, Torpedo, Metallurg and Krylya Sovetov merged 
         into united Trade Union teams ProfSoyuzy-1 and ProfSoyuzy-2.
       Leningrad sides Zenit, Krasnaya Zarya and Avangard merged into
         ProfSoyuzy Leningrad, but then the team changed name to Zenit.
       Pishchevik Odessa changed name to Spartak. 




1940

1944

list of champions

list of cup finals


About this document

Thanks to Alexandru G. Paloşanu and Sorin Arotăriţei for previous version

Prepared and maintained by Andrei Balitskiy and Mike Dryomin for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Authors: Andrei Balitskiy (AndySakh@yandex.ru) and Mike Dryomin (mikad@online.ru)
Last updated: 12 May 2011

(C) Copyright Andrei Balitskiy, Mike Dryomin and RSSSF 2000/11
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All rights reserved.