Soviet Union 1950


1950 (Championship)
1950 (Cup)

1950 (Championship)

Class A | Class B

Class A (First Level)
 
 1.CDKA Moskva               36  20 13  3  91-31  53  Champions  [RUS] 
 2.Dinamo Moskva             36  22  6  8  88-36  50             [RUS] 
 3.Dinamo Tbilisi            36  20  7  9  78-50  47             [GEO] 
 4.VVS Moskva                36  20  5 11  78-52  45             [RUS] 
 5.Spartak Moskva            36  17 10  9  77-40  44             [RUS] 
 6.Zenit Leningrad           36  19  5 12  70-59  43             [RUS] 
 7.Krylya Sovetov Kuibyshev  36  15 10 11  44-44  40             [RUS] 
 8.Dinamo Leningrad          36  14 10 12  63-50  38             [RUS] 
 9.Spartak Tbilisi           36  14  9 13  50-53  37  [+]        [GEO] 
10.Torpedo Moskva            36  13 10 13  57-60  36             [RUS] 
11.Shakhtyor Stalino         36  13  7 16  49-63  33             [UKR] 
12.Daugava Riga              36  12  8 16  37-45  32             [LVA] 
13.Dinamo Kiev               36  10 11 15  39-53  31             [UKR] 
----------------------------------------------------
14.Dinamo Yerevan            36  10 11 15  39-57  31  Relegated  [ARM] 
15.Lokomotiv Moskva          36  11  8 17  41-73  30  Relegated  [RUS] 
16.Lokomotiv Kharkov         36  12  4 20  33-52  28  Relegated  [UKR] 
17.Dinamo Minsk              36   9  5 22  44-73  23  Relegated  [BLR] 
18.Torpedo Stalingrad        36   8  6 22  26-77  22  Relegated  [RUS] 
19.Neftyanik Baku            36   6  9 21  37-73  21  Relegated  [AZE] 

Round 1 
[Apr 16] 
Dinamo Tb       1-3 Dinamo M 
  [Revaz Makharadze 23  Vladimir Savdunin 25, 28, Ivan Konov 40]
Torpedo St      2-0 Spartak M 
  [Viktor Shvedchenko 78, Serafim Arzamastsev 82]
Dinamo K        2-2 Dinamo L 
  [Dezideriy Tovt 12, 55  Yevgeniy Sobakin 5, Vasiliy Lotkov 19]
Neftyanik       1-4 Zenit 
  [Valeriy Anoshkin ?  Anatoliy Korotkov 13, ?, Friedrich Maryutin ?, 
   Alexandr Ivanov ?]
Shakhtyor       1-0 Daugava 
  [Leonid Savinov 3]
[Apr 17] 
Spartak Tb      2-1 Dinamo Mn 
  [Avtandil Paichadze 75, ? pen  Anatoliy Yegorov 62] 
[Apr 28] 
Krylya Sovetov  1-0 VVS 
  [Viktor Voroshilov] 
[Jun 26] 
Torpedo M       1-0 Lokomotiv Kh 
  [Viktor Ponomaryov] 
[Jul 8] 
CDKA            4-0 Dinamo Yer 
  [Boris Koverznev-2, Alexei Grinin, Vladimir Yelizarov] 

Round 2 
[Apr 19] 
Torpedo St      1-1 CDKA 
  [Yuriy Belousov 87  Alexei Vodyagin 76]
[Apr 20] 
Dinamo Yer      1-1 Dinamo M 
  [Ilya Mkrtchan 88  Ivan Konov 57]
Dinamo Tb       1-3 Zenit 
  [Georgiy Garishvili 54  Alexandr Ivanov 32, Anatoliy Korotkov 59 pen, 
   Friedrich Maryutin 68]
Shakhtyor       0-1 Dinamo L 
  [Anatoliy Viktorov 66]
Dinamo K        0-1 Lokomotiv M 
  [Igor Petrov 90]
Krylya Sovetov  0-0 Spartak M 
Spartak Tb      2-1 Torpedo M 
  [Vladimir Lomaia 30, Avtandil Paichadze 88  Nikolai Yefimov 69] 
[May 10] 
Dinamo Mn       4-3 Lokomotiv Kh 
  [Nikolai Barmashov-2, Nikolai Shevelyanchik, Vladimir Nazarov  
   Ivan Boboshko, Sergei Chizhov, Mikhail Labunskiy]
[Jun 30] 
Daugava         5-0 Neftyanik 
  [Alfons Jegers-2, Boris Kurnev, Maks Levitanus, Ivan Dyakov]

Round 3 
[Apr 23] 
Krylya Sovetov  0-0 CDKA 
Torpedo St      2-6 VVS 
  [Pyotr Kalmykov 60, Viktor Matveyev 88 pen  Sergei Korshunov 18, 23, 
   Karo Shirinyan 32, 70, Viktor Shuvalov 85, Alexei Anisimov ?]
[Apr 24] 
Shakhtyor       1-1 Lokomotiv M 
  [Viktor Kolesnikov 65 pen  Igor Petrov ?] 
Dinamo K        1-0 Daugava 
  [Viktor Zhilin 84] 
Spartak Tb      1-4 Zenit 
  [Avtandil Paichadze 83 pen  Ivan Komarov 17, Alexandr Ivanov 48, 
   Friedrich Maryutin 55, Anatoliy Korotkov 76]
Lokomotiv Kh    0-2 Dinamo L 
  [Pyotr Dementyev 30, Pyotr Katrovskiy 87]
Neftyanik       0-0 Dinamo M 
[Apr 25] 
Dinamo Tb       2-1 Torpedo M 
  [Mikhail Jojua 41, Avtandil Gogoberidze 76  Yuriy Zolotov 56]
Dinamo Yer      2-0 Dinamo Mn 
  [Ilya Mkrtchan 36, ?] 

Round 4 
[Apr 16] 
Dinamo Yer      1-1 Torpedo M 
  [Ilya Mkrtchan 22  Antonin Sochnev 27]
[Apr 27] 
Dinamo K        0-0 Spartak M 
[Apr 28] 
Lokomotiv Kh    1-0 Shakhtyor 
  [Sergei Chizhov 59] 
Torpedo St      2-2 Lokomotiv M 
  [Viktor Leichenko 20, Nikolai Mineyev 73  Vasiliy Panfilov 9, 
   Gennadiy Zabelin 43] 
Daugava         1-0 Dinamo L 
  [Alfons Jegers 66] 
[Apr 29] 
Neftyanik       2-0 Spartak Tb 
  [Alekper Mamedov, Yevgeniy Shagarov]
[May 24] 
CDKA            2-0 Dinamo Mn 
  [Anatoliy Bashashkin 53, Valentin Nikolayev 70] 
[Jun 15] 
Zenit           4-0 Krylya Sovetov 
  [Alexandr Ivanov 27, 70, Ivan Komarov 46, Anatoliy Korotkov 90 pen]
[Jul 11] 
VVS             1-2 Dinamo M 
  [Alexei Anisimov 49  Konstantin Beskov 75, 88] 

Round 5 
[Apr 28] 
Dinamo Yer      2-4 Zenit 
  [Mikhail Baratyan 43, Amazasp Mkhoyan 52 pen  Alexandr Ivanov 16, 
   Friedrich Maryutin 49, Anatoliy Pshenichny 65, Anatoliy Korotkov 81] 
[May 2] 
Torpedo M       1-0 Dinamo M 
  [Vladimir Nechayev 55] 
Lokomotiv Kh    1-1 CDKA 
  [Mikhail Labunskiy 38  Vladimir Dyomin 85] 
Dinamo L        0-1 Lokomotiv M 
  [Yevgeniy Bologov 40] 
Shakhtyor       1-2 VVS 
  [Viktor Kolesnikov  Viktor Shuvalov, Yevgeniy Kotov]
Krylya Sovetov  0-0 Torpedo St 
Daugava         2-0 Spartak M 
  [Ivan Dyakov 54, 89] 
Dinamo Mn       1-1 Dinamo K 
  [Nikolai Shevelyanchik 85 pen  Alexandr Matyukhin 25] 
[Jun 21] 
Neftyanik       1-3 Dinamo Tb 
  [Viktor Panyukov (D) 24 og  Yuriy Vardimiadi 4, 65, Georgiy Antadze 9] 

Round 6 
[May 2] 
Dinamo Tb       0-0 Dinamo Yer 
[May 6] 
Daugava         2-0 Dinamo M 
  [Ivan Dyakov 55, Janis Uzulis 66] 
[May 7] 
Spartak M       4-1 Spartak Tb 
  [Nikita Simonyan-2, Alexei Paramonov-2  Avtandil Paichadze pen]
Dinamo Mn       3-0 Torpedo M 
  [Nikolai Barmashov-2, Vladimir Nazarov] 
Dinamo K        0-2 CDKA 
  [Vyacheslav Solovyov 17, Vladimir Dyomin 46] 
Shakhtyor       3-1 Torpedo St 
  [Viktor Kolesnikov 12, 85, Vladimir Kornev ?  Pyotr Kalmykov ?]
Dinamo L        4-0 Zenit 
  [Boris Chuchelov 10, 18, German Zonin 29, Alexandr Tenyagin 68] 
[May 20] 
Krylya Sovetov  0-0 Lokomotiv M 
[Jun 14] 
Lokomotiv Kh    2-1 VVS 
  [Sergei Chizhov 1, Ivan Boboshko 45  Viktor Fyodorov 35] 

Round 7 
[May 9] 
VVS             1-3 Dinamo Yer 
  [Viktor Shuvalov  Viktor Metelskiy (V) og, Akop Chalikyan, 
   Amazasp Mkhoyan]
[May 10] 
Lokomotiv M     2-2 Daugava 
  [Vasiliy Panfilov, Yevgeniy Bologov  Alfons Jegers, 
   Ivan Dyakov] 
Krylya Sovetov  1-0 Spartak Tb 
  [Dmitriy Sinyakov] 
Dinamo L        2-0 Dinamo M 
  [Boris Chuchelov 54, Yevgeniy Sobakin 62] 
[May 11] 
Torpedo St      1-4 Dinamo Tb 
  [Yuriy Belousov 80  Mikhail Jojua 6, Avtandil Gogoberidze 18, 
   Boris Paichadze 42, Revaz Makharadze 75] 
Torpedo M       0-3 Dinamo K 
  [Dezideriy Tovt 72, Fyodor Dashkov ?, Pavel Solomatin (T) ? og] 
[May 26] 
Spartak M       0-0 Zenit 
[Jul 12] 
CDKA            7-0 Shakhtyor 
  [Alexei Grinin-2, Vyacheslav Solovyov-2, Boris Koverznev-2, 
   Vladimir Yelizarov] 
[Nov 8] 
Neftyanik       0-1 Dinamo Mn 
  [Nikolai Barmashov] 

Round 8 
[May 14] 
Torpedo St      1-0 Spartak Tb 
  [Pyotr Kalmykov 81] 
Torpedo M       0-0 Daugava 
Krylya Sovetov  1-0 Neftyanik 
  [Alexandr Gulevskiy 86] 
[May 15] 
VVS             0-4 Dinamo Tb 
  [Yuriy Vardimiadi 8, 15, Avtandil Gogoberidze ?, Mikhail Jojua 84] 
[May 16] 
Dinamo Mn       2-3 Shakhtyor 
  [Anatoliy Yegorov, Vladimir Nazarov  Savva Mukhin, 
   Vladimir Gavrilenko, Nikolai Samarin]
Lokomotiv M     3-5 CDKA 
  [Vasiliy Panfilov-2, Yevgeniy Bologov  Vladimir Dyomin-3, 
   Vyacheslav Solovyov, Alexei Grinin] 
[May 17] 
Zenit           2-0 Lokomotiv Kh 
  [Anatoliy Korotkov 16 pen, Ivan Komarov 30] 
Dinamo M        3-1 Dinamo K 
  [Vladimir Ilyin 32, 47, Konstantin Beskov 72  Dezideriy Tovt 18 pen] 
[May 18] 
Spartak M       4-0 Dinamo Yer 
  [Nikita Simonyan 16, 86, Nikolai Parshin 65, Nikolai Dementyev 79] 

Round 9 
[Apr 16] 
Lokomotiv Kh    0-1 Lokomotiv M 
  [Viktor Stroke 13] 
[May 20] 
Zenit           5-1 Dinamo Mn 
  [Ivan Komarov 13, 40, Alexandr Ivanov 17, 22, Friedrich Maryutin 53  
   Ratmir Perzhkhalo 67] 
VVS             1-0 Spartak Tb 
  [Alexei Anisimov 66] 
[May 21] 
Torpedo St      0-3 Neftyanik 
  [Valeriy Anoshkin, Isai Abramashvili, Manolli Pavlidi]
CDKA            2-0 Daugava 
  [Vyacheslav Solovyov 63, Valentin Nikolayev 69] 
[May 22] 
Spartak M       1-1 Dinamo Tb 
  [Nikita Simonyan 47  Yuriy Vardimiadi 67] 
[May 23] 
Krylya Sovetov  2-1 Dinamo Yer 
  [Manuk Semerjan (D) 18 og, Viktor Voroshilov 63  Ishkhan Beglaryan 38] 
[May 25] 
Shakhtyor       0-1 Dinamo M 
  [Konstantin Beskov 29] 
Torpedo M       2-1 Dinamo L 
  [Nikolai Yefimov 1, Pavel Solomatin 75  Vasiliy Fomin 70] 

Round 10 
[May 14] 
Spartak M       6-0 Dinamo L 
  [Igor Netto 7, Alexei Paramonov 20, ?, Nikolai Parshin ?, 
   Nikolai Dementyev ?, 82] 
[May 25] 
Lokomotiv M     2-1 Neftyanik 
  [Viktor Lakhonin, Vasiliy Panfilov  Isai Abramashvili] 
[May 26] 
Daugava         1-1 Dinamo Tb 
  [Yuriy Chernetsov 5  Avtandil Gogoberidze 57] 
Lokomotiv Kh    0-1 Spartak Tb 
  [Avtandil Paichadze] 
[May 27] 
Dinamo K        1-3 VVS 
  [Pavel Vinkovatov 65  Viktor Fyodorov 14, 57, Alexei Anisimov 55] 
Torpedo St      0-2 Dinamo Yer 
  [Amazasp Mkhoyan pen, Ilya Mkrtchan pen] 
[May 28] 
Dinamo Mn       1-2 Krylya Sovetov 
  [Ratmir Perzhkhalo 60  Alexandr Gulevskiy 65, Viktor Voroshilov ? pen] 
[May 29] 
Torpedo M       1-1 CDKA 
  [Yuriy Chaiko 61 pen  Vyacheslav Solovyov 16] 
[May 30] 
Dinamo M        3-4 Zenit 
  [Vladimir Ilyin 17, Vsevolod Blinkov 48, Vasiliy Trofimov 75  Alexandr Ivanov 21, 
   Boris Levin-Kogan 59, Anatoliy Korotkov 71 pen, Ivan Komarov 82]

Round 11 
[May 21] 
Lokomotiv Kh    0-2 Dinamo M 
  [Vladimir Ilyin 17, Damir Nikolin 57] 
[May 30] 
Spartak Tb      1-2 Lokomotiv M 
  [Sergei Ninua  Vasiliy Panfilov, Igor Petrov] 
[May 31] 
Neftyanik       0-0 Dinamo K 
Dinamo Yer      4-1 Shakhtyor 
  [Amazasp Mkhoyan-2, Arutyun Kegeyan, Viktor Merkulov  Viktor Kolesnikov] 
VVS             1-1 Dinamo L 
  [Anatoliy Arkhipov 23  Alexandr Tenyagin 85] 
[Jun 1] 
Dinamo Mn       3-1 Torpedo St 
  [Nikolai Shevelyanchik 11, Ratmir Perzhkhalo 28, Boris Tsybin 35  
   Viktor Shvedchenko 90 pen] 
Krylya Sovetov  1-0 Dinamo Tb 
  [Alexandr Gulevskiy 19] 
[Jun 2] 
Torpedo M       2-4 Spartak M 
  [Alexandr Ponomaryov 31, Vladimir Gabichvadze 46  Alexei Paramonov 10, 40, 
   Viktor Terentyev 21, Nikita Simonyan 26] 
[Jun 3] 
CDKA            0-0 Zenit 

Round 12 
[Jun 4] 
Spartak Tb      2-1 Dinamo K 
  [Viktor Berezhnoi 20, Konstantin Gagnidze 65  Dezideriy Tovt 27] 
Dinamo M        4-0 Krylya Sovetov 
  [Vasiliy Trofimov 70, Vasiliy Kartsev 75, Konstantin Beskov 86 pen, 88 pen]
Daugava         1-1 Torpedo St 
  [Yuriy Shebilov 57  Viktor Matveyev 23] 
Dinamo Yer      1-2 Lokomotiv Kh 
  [Viktor Merkulov ?  Pyotr Ponomarenko 68, Mikhail Solovyov 87] 
[Jun 7] 
Torpedo M       0-4 Zenit 
  [Boris Levin-Kogan 17, Nikolai Smirnov 57, ?, Friedrich Maryutin 87] 
[Jun 13] 
Dinamo Tb       3-1 Shakhtyor 
  [Georgiy Antadze 32, Yuriy Vardimiadi 75, 88  Viktor Fomin 25] 
[Jul 7] 
VVS             2-2 Dinamo Mn 
  [Alexei Anisimov, Viktor Fyodorov  Viktor Vasilyev, Vladimir Nazarov] 
Lokomotiv M     1-4 Spartak M 
  [Yevgeniy Bologov 57  Viktor Terentyev 2, ?, Nikita Simonyan 5, 20] 
[Jul 8] 
Dinamo L        3-3 Neftyanik 
  [Vasiliy Fomin 8, 32, Alexandr Tenyagin 77  Valeriy Anoshkin 4, 
   Sergei Kalashyan 4, Alexandr Dontsov (D) 88 og] 

Round 13 
[Jun 6] 
VVS             1-2 Spartak M 
  [Sergei Korshunov 45  Nikita Simonyan 51, Alexandr Rystsov 54] 
[Jun 8] 
CDKA            2-0 Dinamo M 
  [Vyacheslav Solovyov 25, Vladimir Dyomin 41] 
Dinamo L        1-2 Krylya Sovetov 
  [Boris Chuchelov ?  Alexandr Gulevskiy 47, Dmitriy Sinyakov 75] 
Neftyanik       0-2 Lokomotiv Kh 
  [Sergei Chizhov, Alexei Serov] 
Dinamo Mn       2-4 Daugava 
  [Anatoliy Yegorov, Boris Tsybin  Boris Kurnev-3, Alfons Jegers] 
[Jun 9] 
Dinamo Tb       2-0 Dinamo K 
  [Georgiy Antadze 26, 85] 
[Jun 10] 
Spartak Tb      0-0 Shakhtyor 
[Jun 11] 
Zenit           0-1 Torpedo St 
  [Viktor Shvedchenko 60 pen] 
[Jul 3] 
Lokomotiv M     3-2 Torpedo M 
  [Viktor Lakhonin, Vasiliy Panfilov, Yevgeniy Bologov  
   Nikolai Yefimov, Vladimir Nechayev] 

Round 14 
[May 6] 
VVS             4-0 Neftyanik 
  [Sergei Korshunov-2, Viktor Shuvalov, Valentin Khlystov (N) og] 
[May 21] 
Shakhtyor       1-1 Torpedo M 
  [Viktor Maryenko 64  Yuriy Chaiko 13] 
[Jun 12] 
Spartak M       1-2 CDKA 
  [Nikita Simonyan 76  Boris Koverznev 23, 70] 
Daugava         1-2 Krylya Sovetov 
  [Janis Uzulis  Dmitriy Sinyakov, Boris Smyslov] 
[Jun 13] 
Lokomotiv M     2-0 Dinamo Mn 
  [Vasiliy Panfilov-2] 
Dinamo Yer      0-0 Dinamo K 
[Jun 14] 
Spartak Tb      1-0 Dinamo M 
  [Archil Berdzenishvili 57] 
[Jun 30] 
Torpedo St      1-0 Lokomotiv Kh 
  [Viktor Shvedchenko 8] 
[Jul 3] 
Dinamo L        3-3 Dinamo Tb 
  [Yevgeniy Sobakin 5, 39, Pyotr Dementyev 82  Sergei Severov (DL) 44 og, 
   Avtandil Gogoberidze 64 pen, ?] 

Round 15 
[Jun 18] 
Shakhtyor       1-1 Spartak M 
  [Oleg Zhukov 22  Nikita Simonyan 20] 
Lokomotiv Kh    0-1 Dinamo K 
  [Pavel Vinkovatov 56] 
Daugava         1-0 VVS 
  [Ivan Dyakov 72] 
Torpedo M       0-2 Torpedo St 
  [Viktor Matveyev, Vladimir Bursenskiy] 
Spartak Tb      1-3 Dinamo Tb 
  [Avtandil Paichadze 13  Boris Paichadze 19, 56, 83] 
Lokomotiv M     2-0 Zenit 
  [Yevgeniy Bologov 15 pen, Vasiliy Panfilov 86] 
[Jun 19] 
Dinamo M        3-0 Dinamo Mn 
  [Vasiliy Trofimov 20, 60, Vladimir Ilyin 74] 
[Jun 30] 
Dinamo L        3-0 Dinamo Yer 
  [Boris Chuchelov 33, 65, Yevgeniy Sobakin 40] 
[Jul 4] 
CDKA            3-1 Neftyanik 
  [Boris Koverznev-2, Alexei Vodyagin  Sergei Kalashyan] 

Round 16 
[May 7] 
Lokomotiv Kh    0-3 Dinamo Tb 
  [Mikhail Jojua 33, Avtandil Gogoberidze 62, ?] 
[May 10] 
Spartak M       4-0 Neftyanik 
  [Nikita Simonyan-3, Alexei Paramonov] 
[Jun 22] 
Dinamo K        4-1 Shakhtyor 
  [Alexandr Alpatov 7, Zoltan Sengetovskiy 28, Georgiy Ponomaryov 38, 
   Pavel Vinkovatov 64  Abram Lerman (D) ? og] 
Spartak Tb      3-1 Dinamo Yer 
  [Vladimir Lomaia-2, Konstantin Gagnidze  Armenak Durgaryan] 
CDKA            0-1 VVS 
  [Vsevolod Bobrov 80] 
Krylya Sovetov  1-2 Torpedo M 
  [Boris Smyslov  Vladimir Nechayev, Viktor Ponomaryov] 
[Jun 23] 
Zenit           3-0 Daugava 
  [Anatoliy Korotkov 5, 20, Nikolai Smirnov 60] 
Dinamo Mn       0-2 Dinamo L 
  [Boris Chuchelov 13, 63] 
Lokomotiv M     1-1 Dinamo M 
  [Vasiliy Panfilov 55  Sergei Salnikov 56] 

Round 17 
[Jun 4] 
Neftyanik       1-0 Shakhtyor 
  [Valeriy Anoshkin] 
[Jun 25] 
CDKA            3-1 Dinamo Tb 
  [Boris Koverznev 8, 75, Vyacheslav Solovyov 45  Avtandil Gogoberidze 35] 
Dinamo L        0-0 Spartak Tb 
[Jun 26] 
Lokomotiv M     3-6 VVS 
  [Yevgeniy Bologov pen, Yevgeniy Lyadin, Igor Petrov  Vsevolod Bobrov-2, 
   Viktor Shuvalov-2, Alexandr Striganov, Alexandr Obotov] 
[Jun 27] 
Dinamo Mn       3-3 Spartak M 
  [Nikolai Makarov-2, Ratmir Perzhkhalo  Nikita Simonyan-2, 
   Viktor Terentyev] 
Torpedo St      0-5 Dinamo M 
  [Vladimir Ilyin 60, 68, 75, Konstantin Beskov 80, 83 pen] 
Daugava         1-2 Dinamo Yer 
  [Boris Kurnev 73  Arutyun Kegeyan 25, Amazasp Mkhoyan 43 pen] 
[Jul 9] 
Krylya Sovetov  3-1 Lokomotiv Kh 
  [Fyodor Novikov, Alexandr Gulevskiy, Viktor Voroshilov  Sergei Chizhov] 
Zenit           3-0 Dinamo K 
  [Nikolai Smirnov 25, 41, Anatoliy Korotkov 32] 

Round 18 
[Apr 20] 
Lokomotiv Kh    1-0 Daugava 
  [Mikhail Labunskiy 30] 
[Jun 5] 
Dinamo Tb       5-1 Lokomotiv M 
  [Nikolai Todria 43, Georgiy Antadze 50, 81, Yuriy Vardimiadi 76, 
   Avtandil Gogoberidze 87  Vasiliy Panfilov 29]
[Jun 14] 
Dinamo L        2-0 Torpedo St 
  [Alexandr Smolin 8, Gennadiy Bondarenko 84] 
[Jun 18] 
Dinamo Yer      2-2 Neftyanik 
  [Ilya Mkrtchan, Arutyun Kegeyan  Manolli Pavlidi, 
   Viktor Magaltadze] 
[Jun 28] 
Shakhtyor       5-0 Zenit 
  [Viktor Fomin 10, 22, Dmitriy Ivanov 20, 71, Viktor Kolesnikov 35] 
[Jun 30] 
Dinamo K        1-0 Krylya Sovetov 
  [Alexandr Alpatov 60] 
Torpedo M       1-2 VVS 
  [Boris Zapryagayev  Alexei Anisimov, Vsevolod Bobrov] 
[Jul 1] 
CDKA            4-1 Spartak Tb 
  [Boris Koverznev-2, Vladimir Dyomin, Alexei Grinin  
   Avtandil Paichadze] 
[Jul 2] 
Dinamo M        1-1 Spartak M 
  [Vladimir Savdunin 65  Nikolai Parshin 75] 

Round 19 
[Apr 28] 
Dinamo Tb       2-1 Dinamo Mn 
  [Nikolai Todria 19, Avtandil Gogoberidze 35  Nikolai Shevelyanchik 65] 
[Jun 8] 
Dinamo Yer      3-1 Lokomotiv M 
  [Amazasp Mkhoyan-2, Viktor Merkulov  Igor Petrov] 
[Jun 11] 
Neftyanik       0-2 Torpedo M 
  [Antonin Sochnev, Alexandr Ponomaryov] 
[Jun 18] 
Dinamo L        1-1 CDKA 
  [Alexandr Tenyagin 21  Vyacheslav Solovyov 13] 
[Jun 22] 
Lokomotiv Kh    0-2 Spartak M 
  [Nikita Simonyan 24, 55] 
[Jul 4] 
Shakhtyor       0-1 Krylya Sovetov 
  [Fyodor Novikov 30] 
VVS             2-0 Zenit 
  [Alexei Anisimov 39, Vsevolod Bobrov 59] 
Dinamo K        4-0 Torpedo St 
  [Pavel Vinkovatov 60, ?, Dezideriy Tovt 70, 82]
[Jul 5] 
Daugava         1-1 Spartak Tb 
  [Boris Kurnev pen  Avtandil Paichadze] 

Round 20 
[Jul 6] 
Dinamo M        5-4 Dinamo Tb 
  [Vasiliy Trofimov 1, 56, 65, Konstantin Beskov 21, 85  
   Avtandil Gogoberidze 57 pen, 70, Nikolai Todria 69, Boris Paichadze 70] 
[Jul 8] 
Daugava         1-0 Shakhtyor 
  [Alfons Jegers 67] 
[Jul 12] 
Dinamo Mn       3-0 Spartak Tb 
  [Gennadiy Abramovich, Vladimir Nazarov, Ratmir Perzhkhalo] 
Zenit           2-1 Neftyanik 
  [Ivan Komarov 6, Alexandr Ivanov 10  Viktor Magaltadze 16] 
Spartak M       2-0 Torpedo St 
  [Nikita Simonyan 14, 20] 
[Jul 13] 
Dinamo L        5-0 Dinamo K 
  [Boris Chuchelov 38, 59, 66, ?, Alexandr Tenyagin 86] 
[Jul 14] 
VVS             2-1 Krylya Sovetov 
  [Nikolai Morozov, Viktor Shuvalov  Igor Gavrilov] 
[Sep 22] 
Lokomotiv Kh    2-2 Torpedo M 
  [Sergei Chizhov, Anatoliy Gorokhov  Alexandr Ponomaryov, Georgiy Zharkov] 
[Sep 24] 
Dinamo Yer      1-1 CDKA 
  [Gaik Karminyan pen  Viktor Chistokhvalov] 

Round 21 
[Jul 16] 
CDKA            4-1 Torpedo St 
  [Vyacheslav Solovyov-2, Vladimir Yelizarov, Boris Koverznev  
   Serafim Arzamastsev] 
[Jul 18] 
Spartak M       3-0 Krylya Sovetov 
  [Nikita Simonyan 9, Alexei Paramonov 45, 78] 
[Jul 19] 
Torpedo M       4-3 Spartak Tb 
  [Viktor Ponomaryov-2, Antonin Sochnev, Nikolai Yefimov  
   Avtandil Paichadze-2 (1 pen), Georgiy Aroshidze] 
[Jul 20] 
Zenit           3-2 Dinamo Tb 
  [Friedrich Maryutin 19, Ivan Komarov 34, Alexandr Ivanov 70  
   Boris Paichadze 43, Revaz Makharadze 51] 
Dinamo M        5-0 Dinamo Yer 
  [Ivan Konov 32, Sergei Salnikov 34, 74, Sergei Solovyov 36, 
   Konstantin Beskov 70] 
[Jul 21] 
Dinamo L        1-2 Shakhtyor 
  [Vasiliy Fomin 75  Ivan Kostenchak ?, Leonid Savinov ?] 
Lokomotiv M     0-2 Dinamo K 
  [Pavel Vinkovatov-2] 
[Aug 7] 
Lokomotiv Kh    1-2 Dinamo Mn 
  [Mikhail Labunskiy  Nikolai Shevelyanchik, Vladimir Shuvalov] 
[Sep 14] 
Neftyanik       1-0 Daugava 
  [Manolli Pavlidi] 

Round 22 
[Jul 4] 
Dinamo Mn       0-1 Dinamo Yer 
  [Viktor Merkulov 46] 
[Jul 10] 
Torpedo M       4-1 Dinamo Tb 
  [Antonin Sochnev 18, 25, Vladimir Kruglov 50, Georgiy Zharkov 60  
   Georgiy Garishvili 37] 
[Jul 16] 
Zenit           1-4 Spartak Tb 
  [Ivan Komarov 40  Avtandil Paichadze 25 pen, Merab Gamkrelidze 29, 
   Irakliy Burchuladze ?, 59] 
Dinamo M        6-0 Neftyanik 
  [Konstantin Beskov 18, 32, Sergei Solovyov 48, 57, Vasiliy Trofimov 67, 
   Sergei Salnikov 82] 
[Jul 17] 
Dinamo L        4-1 Lokomotiv Kh 
  [Yevgeniy Sobakin 3, Alexandr Tenyagin 5, Boris Chuchelov 25, 
   Gennadiy Bondarenko 62  Alexei Serov 70 pen] 
Daugava         0-0 Dinamo K 
Lokomotiv M     1-3 Shakhtyor 
  [Vasiliy Panfilov  Dmitriy Ivanov, Vladimir Gavrilenko, 
   Viktor Kolesnikov] 
[Jul 20] 
VVS             3-0 Torpedo St 
  [Vsevolod Bobrov 15, 90, Viktor Shuvalov 45] 
[Jul 22]
CDKA            4-2 Krylya Sovetov 
  [Vyacheslav Solovyov, Alexei Grinin, Valentin Nikolayev, 
   Boris Koverznev  Viktor Voroshilov, Alexandr Gulevskiy] 

Round 23 
[Jul 15] 
Torpedo M       3-1 Dinamo Yer 
  [Alexandr Ponomaryov-3 (1 pen)  Ilya Mkrtchan] 
[Jul 30] 
Shakhtyor       2-1 Lokomotiv Kh 
  [Viktor Kolesnikov 42, 74 pen  Mikhail Labunskiy 66] 
[Aug 2] 
Dinamo L        1-0 Daugava 
  [Sergei Severov 16 pen] 
[Aug 12] 
Spartak Tb      3-3 Neftyanik 
  [Merab Gamkrelidze, Georgiy Aroshidze, Ivan Shudra  
   Sergei Kalashyan, Valeriy Anoshkin, Nikolai Rasskazov] 
[Aug 15] 
Spartak M       1-4 Dinamo K 
  [Oleg Timakov 44  Pavel Vinkovatov 12, 58, 90, Dezideriy Tovt 57] 
[Sep 1] 
Dinamo Mn       0-1 CDKA 
  [Alexei Vodyagin 38] 
[Sep 6] 
Lokomotiv M     2-1 Torpedo St 
  [Nikolai Alekseyev 46, Yevgeniy Bologov ? pen  Pyotr Kalmykov 45] 
[Sep 22] 
Dinamo M        6-0 VVS 
  [Konstantin Beskov 13, 56, Ivan Konov 62, Sergei Solovyov 64, 
   Vasiliy Trofimov 84, 88] 
[Oct 6] 
Krylya Sovetov  2-3 Zenit 
  [Alexandr Gulevskiy ?, Boris Smyslov ?  Lazar Kravets 19, 
   Friedrich Maryutin 20, Ivan Komarov 90] 

Round 24 
[Jul 24] 
Zenit           1-1 Dinamo Yer 
  [Ivan Komarov 23  Ishkhan Beglaryan 70] 
Dinamo M        6-2 Torpedo M 
  [Vasiliy Trofimov 11, 65, Sergei Solovyov 22, 58, 75, Alexandr Sokolov 47  
   Viktor Ponomaryov 38, Nikolai Yefimov 73] 
[Jul 25] 
Lokomotiv M     0-5 Dinamo L 
  [Gennadiy Bondarenko 29, Yevgeniy Sobakin 57, ?, Vasiliy Fomin 60, ?] 
[Jul 26] 
CDKA            4-0 Lokomotiv Kh 
  [Vladimir Dyomin-2, Vyacheslav Solovyov, Boris Koverznev] 
[Aug 11] 
Dinamo K        1-1 Dinamo Mn 
  [Alexandr Matyukhin 15  Nikolai Barmashov 85] 
[Sep 5] 
Spartak M       5-0 Daugava 
  [Nikita Simonyan-3, Alexandr Rystsov, Anatoliy Ilyin] 
[Sep 10] 
Dinamo Tb       2-0 Neftyanik 
  [Avtandil Gogoberidze 51, 53] 
[Sep 18] 
Torpedo St      0-4 Krylya Sovetov 
  [Alexandr Gulevskiy-2, Sergei Mitin, Boris Smyslov] 
[Sep 27] 
VVS             3-0 Shakhtyor 
  [Sergei Korshunov 60, Alexandr Obotov 65 pen, Viktor Fyodorov 70] 

Round 25 
[Jul 28] 
Dinamo M        3-0 Daugava 
  [Sergei Solovyov 52, Konstantin Beskov 79, Ivan Konov 83] 
[Jul 29] 
Torpedo M       2-0 Dinamo Mn 
  [Viktor Ponomaryov-2] 
[Jul 30] 
Zenit           1-1 Dinamo L 
  [Anatoliy Pshenichny 69  Boris Chuchelov 4] 
[Aug 8] 
Spartak Tb      2-1 Spartak M 
  [Sh.Alpaidze 12, Georgiy Aroshidze 75  Nikita Simonyan 20] 
[Aug 15] 
Dinamo Yer      0-1 Dinamo Tb 
  [Nikolai Todria 70] 
[Aug 16] 
Torpedo St      1-3 Shakhtyor 
  [Mikhail Gurkin 80  Leonid Savinov 19, Vladimir Kornev 46, 
   Ivan Kostenchak ?] 
[Sep 3] 
Lokomotiv M     0-2 Krylya Sovetov 
  [Alexandr Gulevskiy 25, ?] 
[Sep 4] 
VVS             1-2 Lokomotiv Kh 
  [Sergei Korshunov ?  Vitaliy Zub 42, Alexei Serov 79] 
[Sep 5] 
CDKA            5-0 Dinamo K 
  [Vladimir Dyomin-2, Alexei Zaitsevskiy, Alexei Grinin, 
   Viktor Chaichuk] 

Round 26 
[Jul 20] 
Dinamo Mn       3-2 Neftyanik 
  [Anatoliy Yegorov-2, Nikolai Shevelyanchik  Sergei Kalashyan-2] 
[Jul 30] 
Spartak Tb      4-1 Krylya Sovetov 
  [Konstantin Gagnidze-2, Zaur Kaloyev, Vladimir Lomaia  
   Nikolai Zaitsev] 
Dinamo Yer      1-2 VVS 
  [Viktor Merkulov  Spartak Jejelava, Viktor Shuvalov] 
[Aug 6] 
Daugava         0-1 Lokomotiv M 
  [Yevgeniy Bologov 60] 
Dinamo M        0-2 Dinamo L 
  [Vasiliy Fomin 41, 86] 
[Aug 7] 
Dinamo Tb       7-0 Torpedo St 
  [Yuriy Vardimiadi 20, Nikolai Todria 25, Avtandil Gogoberidze 34, 90, 
   Mikhail Jojua 60, 69, Givi Javakhadze 80] 
Shakhtyor       0-7 CDKA 
  [Valentin Nikolayev-3, Alexei Grinin-2, Boris Koverznev, 
   Vladimir Dyomin] 
[Aug 29] 
Zenit           1-2 Spartak M 
  [Anatoliy Korotkov 33 pen  Viktor Terentyev 23, 86] 
[Sep 18] 
Dinamo K        1-1 Torpedo M 
  [Mikhail Koman 40  Alexandr Ponomaryov 70] 

Round 27 
[Jul 30] 
CDKA            4-0 Lokomotiv M 
  [Boris Koverznev 25, 35, Vladimir Dyomin ?, Alexei Vodyagin ?] 
[Aug 1] 
Dinamo K        0-2 Dinamo M 
  [Sergei Solovyov 60, Vasiliy Kartsev 74] 
[Aug 3] 
Shakhtyor       3-0 Dinamo Mn 
  [Viktor Fomin 51, Dmitriy Ivanov 52, Vladimir Gavrilenko 84] 
Spartak Tb      0-1 Torpedo St 
  [Viktor Shvedchenko] 
Lokomotiv Kh    1-0 Zenit 
  [Sergei Chizhov 87] 
Neftyanik       1-2 Krylya Sovetov 
  [Alekper Mamedov  Alexandr Gulevskiy-2] 
[Aug 4] 
Dinamo Yer      2-1 Spartak M 
  [Amazasp Mkhoyan 5, Ilya Mkrtchan 57  Nikita Simonyan 11] 
Dinamo Tb       1-5 VVS 
  [Boris Paichadze 2  Alexei Anisimov 47, Viktor Shuvalov 67, 
   Alexandr Obotov 54, 76, Georgiy Garishvili (D) 82 og] 
[Aug 11] 
Daugava         1-1 Torpedo M 
  [Ivan Dyakov  Viktor Ponomaryov] 

Round 28 
[Jul 13] 
Lokomotiv M     0-1 Lokomotiv Kh 
  [Sergei Chizhov 80] 
[Jul 25] 
Spartak Tb      1-1 VVS 
  [Georgiy Aroshidze 77  Spartak Jejelava 79] 
[Jul 30] 
Neftyanik       0-1 Torpedo St 
  [Serafim Arzamastsev] 
[Jul 31] 
Dinamo Tb       1-0 Spartak M 
  [Nikolai Todria 54] 
[Aug 7] 
Dinamo Yer      1-1 Krylya Sovetov 
  [Amazasp Mkhoyan pen  Alexandr Gulevskiy] 
[Aug 15] 
Daugava         1-0 CDKA 
  [Boris Kurnev 30 pen] 
[Sep 5] 
Dinamo Mn       1-3 Zenit 
  [Nikolai Barmashov 40  Anatoliy Korotkov 47, Lazar Kravets ?, 
   Valentin Tyllo ?] 
Dinamo L        1-2 Torpedo M 
  [Boris Chuchelov 79  Viktor Ponomaryov 52, Alexandr Ponomaryov 74] 
[Sep 6] 
Dinamo M        0-1 Shakhtyor 
  [Viktor Fomin 75] 

Round 29 
[Aug 3] 
CDKA            2-2 Torpedo M 
  [Vyacheslav Solovyov, Vladimir Dyomin  Antonin Sochnev, 
   Georgiy Zharkov] 
[Aug 11] 
Dinamo Yer      2-0 Torpedo St 
  [Ilya Mkrtchan 10, Amazasp Mkhoyan 79] 
[Aug 14] 
Zenit           2-4 Dinamo M 
  [Anatoliy Korotkov 54, 67 pen  Sergei Solovyov 28, 47, Konstantin Beskov 32, 
   Ivan Konov 69] 
[Aug 16] 
Spartak Tb      1-0 Lokomotiv Kh 
  [Konstantin Gagnidze] 
[Sep 1] 
Dinamo L        2-2 Spartak M 
  [Vasiliy Lotkov 38, Boris Chuchelov 43  Nikolai Dementyev 12, 
   Nikita Simonyan 54] 
[Sep 22] 
Dinamo Tb       5-2 Daugava 
  [Yuriy Vardimiadi 41, Revaz Makharadze 65, Boris Paichadze 70, 73, 
   Avtandil Gogoberidze 82  Maks Levitanus 2, Ramiz Karichev 22] 
[Sep 24] 
Neftyanik       0-0 Lokomotiv M 
Krylya Sovetov  2-0 Dinamo Mn 
  [Fyodor Novikov-2] 
[Oct 1] 
VVS             2-0 Dinamo K 
  [Viktor Shuvalov 10, Alexandr Obotov ? pen] 

Round 30 
[Jul 25] 
Torpedo St      0-0 Dinamo Mn 
[Jul 26] 
Dinamo Tb       3-1 Krylya Sovetov 
  [Revaz Makharadze 36, 89, Avtandil Gogoberidze 77 pen  Alexandr Skorokhov 69] 
[Aug 19] 
Zenit           1-8 CDKA 
  [Alexandr Ivanov 21  Vladimir Dyomin 1, Vyacheslav Solovyov 11, 
   Boris Koverznev 13, ?, ?, Valentin Nikolayev ?, ?, Alexei Grinin ? pen] 
[Aug 23] 
Dinamo K        2-2 Neftyanik 
  [Mikhail Koman 45, 75  Alekper Mamedov 9, Sergei Kalashyan 75] 
Shakhtyor       2-0 Dinamo Yer 
  [Viktor Fomin 24, 80] 
[Aug 27] 
Dinamo L        2-5 VVS 
  [Vasiliy Fomin 29, Anatoliy Viktorov 54  Alexandr Obotov 35 pen, 51, 
   Sergei Korshunov 48, Alexei Anisimov 85, Viktor Fyodorov 90] 
Lokomotiv M     0-1 Spartak Tb 
  [Vladimir Lomaia] 
[Sep 18] 
Dinamo M        3-1 Lokomotiv Kh 
  [Vasiliy Trofimov 11, Vladimir Ilyin 15, Sergei Salnikov 42  
   Alexei Azarov 65] 
[Nov 8] 
Spartak M       2-2 Torpedo M 
  [Ruperto Sagasti, Nikolai Parshin  Boris Zapryagayev, Antonin Sochnev] 

Round 31 
[Aug 16] 
Dinamo Mn       2-4 VVS 
  [Anatoliy Yegorov, Nikolai Barmashov pen  Spartak Jejelava-2, 
   Sergei Korshunov-2] 
[Aug 20] 
Spartak M       6-1 Lokomotiv M 
  [Nikita Simonyan-4, Alexei Paramonov, Anatoliy Ilyin  
   Boris Lagutin] 
Lokomotiv Kh    2-0 Dinamo Yer 
  [Sergei Chizhov, Pyotr Ponomarenko] 
[Aug 24] 
Torpedo St      0-2 Daugava 
  [Alfons Jegers 11, Mikhail Kuzmin 71] 
[Aug 27] 
Shakhtyor       2-2 Dinamo Tb 
  [Viktor Kolesnikov 80, Leonid Savinov 88  Yuriy Vardimiadi 60, 
   Avtandil Gogoberidze 70] 
[Aug 31] 
Dinamo K        1-1 Spartak Tb 
  [Dezideriy Tovt 60  Merab Gamkrelidze 5] 
[Sep 10] 
Zenit           1-0 Torpedo M 
  [Friedrich Maryutin 74] 
[Sep 14] 
Krylya Sovetov  2-2 Dinamo M 
  [Viktor Karpov 60, Nikolai Pozdnyakov 68  Vasiliy Trofimov 33, 
   Ivan Konov 38] 
[Sep 20] 
Neftyanik       3-0 Dinamo L 
  [Alekper Mamedov 15, 30, Valeriy Anoshkin 17] 

Round 32 
[Aug 12] 
Spartak M       2-0 VVS 
  [Viktor Terentyev 37, Nikolai Parshin 40] 
[Aug 14] 
Torpedo M       1-2 Lokomotiv M 
  [Nikolai Yefimov  Viktor Stroke, Yevgeniy Bologov] 
[Aug 16] 
Krylya Sovetov  2-2 Dinamo L 
  [Viktor Voroshilov ?, Alexandr Gulevskiy ?  Vasiliy Lotkov 2, 
   Boris Chuchelov 52] 
[Aug 19] 
Dinamo K        1-2 Dinamo Tb 
  [Georgiy Ponomaryov 75  Viktor Panyukov 17, Nikolai Todria 22] 
[Aug 20] 
Shakhtyor       0-2 Spartak Tb 
  [Irakliy Burchuladze, Viktor Berezhnoi] 
[Aug 27] 
Lokomotiv Kh    2-0 Neftyanik 
  [Pyotr Ponomarenko 24, Alexei Serov 86 pen] 
[Aug 28] 
Daugava         0-2 Dinamo Mn 
  [Nikolai Shevelyanchik, Gennadiy Abramovich] 
[Aug 29] 
Dinamo M        2-0 CDKA 
  [Vasiliy Trofimov 19, Konstantin Beskov 22] 
[Sep 22] 
Torpedo St      0-3 Zenit 
  [Anatoliy Korotkov 11, ?, Alexandr Ivanov ?] 

Round 33 
[Aug 8] 
Neftyanik       0-2 VVS 
  [Viktor Shuvalov, Sergei Korshunov] 
[Aug 20] 
Krylya Sovetov  3-0 Daugava 
  [Viktor Voroshilov, Dmitriy Sinyakov, Nikolai Zaitsev] 
[Aug 24] 
Dinamo M        5-1 Spartak Tb 
  [Sergei Solovyov 1, Konstantin Beskov 20, 88, Ivan Konov 44, 
   Sergei Salnikov 46  Irakliy Burchuladze 36] 
[Aug 25] 
CDKA            0-0 Spartak M 
[Aug 27] 
Dinamo K        3-0 Dinamo Yer 
  [Abram Lerman 10, Fyodor Dashkov 25, Dezideriy Tovt 60] 
[Sep 10] 
Dinamo Mn       3-1 Lokomotiv M 
  [Ivan Larin (L) og, Gennadiy Abramovich, Nikolai Barmashov  
   Ivan Larin] 
Lokomotiv Kh    3-0 Torpedo St 
  [Viktor Matveyev (T) 25 og, Georgiy Borzenko 52, 81] 
[Sep 14] 
Torpedo M       4-0 Shakhtyor 
  [Nikolai Yefimov, Viktor Ponomaryov, Antonin Sochnev, 
   Vladimir Nechayev] 
[Sep 27] 
Dinamo Tb       3-1 Dinamo L 
  [Avtandil Gogoberidze 9, 15, Revaz Makharadze 20  Boris Chuchelov 27] 

Round 34 
[Aug 20] 
Dinamo Mn       1-5 Dinamo M 
  [Nikolai Barmashov 81 pen  Sergei Salnikov 27, 67, Ivan Konov 53, 
   Konstantin Beskov 59, Sergei Solovyov 75] 
[Aug 28] 
Torpedo St      2-1 Torpedo M 
  [Serafim Arzamastsev 15, Pavel Badin 65  Vladimir Nechayev 24] 
[Sep 5] 
Dinamo Tb       0-1 Spartak Tb 
  [Merab Gamkrelidze 75] 
[Sep 8] 
VVS             0-1 Daugava 
  [Janis Uzulis 74] 
[Sep 12] 
Dinamo Yer      0-2 Dinamo L 
  [Boris Chuchelov 9, 80] 
[Sep 14] 
Zenit           3-0 Lokomotiv M 
  [Ivan Larin (L) 73 og, Anatoliy Korotkov 86, 87] 
[Sep 24] 
Spartak M       5-0 Shakhtyor 
  [Alexandr Rystsov-2, Nikita Simonyan, Alexei Paramonov, 
   Igor Netto] 
[Sep 26] 
Dinamo K        0-1 Lokomotiv Kh 
  [Anatoliy Gorokhov 5] 
[Sep 28] 
Neftyanik       3-3 CDKA 
  [Sergei Kalashyan, Alekper Mamedov, Nikolai Rasskazov  
   Vladimir Dyomin, Alexei Zaitsevskiy, Mikhail Rodin] 

Round 35 
[Jul 26] 
Neftyanik       3-2 Spartak M 
  [Grigoriy Zhamkochan, Sergei Kalashyan, Valeriy Anoshkin  
   Nikolai Dementyev pen, Viktor Terentyev] 
Shakhtyor       6-0 Dinamo K 
  [Vladimir Gavrilenko 32, Viktor Fomin 34, Viktor Kolesnikov 38, 43, 
   Dmitriy Ivanov 52, Leonid Savinov 80] 
[Aug 10] 
Dinamo M        1-1 Lokomotiv M 
  [Ivan Konov 88  Boris Pirogov 16] 
[Aug 11] 
Dinamo Tb       0-0 Lokomotiv Kh 
[Aug 24] 
Dinamo L        5-0 Dinamo Mn 
  [Vasiliy Fomin 5, Boris Chuchelov 20, ?, Vasiliy Lotkov 46, 
   Gennadiy Bondarenko ?] 
Torpedo M       2-1 Krylya Sovetov 
  [Alexandr Ponomaryov, Boris Zapryagayev  Sergei Mitin] 
[Sep 1] 
Daugava         2-1 Zenit 
  [Mikhail Kuzmin 24, Boris Kurnev 36 pen  Anatoliy Korotkov 83] 
[Sep 9] 
Dinamo Yer      1-1 Spartak Tb 
  [Vladimir Bogdanovich 64  Archil Berdzenishvili 83] 
[Sep 12] 
VVS             2-2 CDKA 
  [Viktor Metelskiy, Viktor Fyodorov  Alexei Zaitsevskiy, 
   Vyacheslav Solovyov] 

Round 36 
[Aug 7] 
Dinamo K        1-2 Zenit 
  [Dezideriy Tovt 79 pen  Nikolai Smirnov ?, Anatoliy Korotkov 42 pen] 
[Aug 30] 
Lokomotiv Kh    1-1 Krylya Sovetov 
  [Pyotr Ponomarenko  Alexandr Gulevskiy] 
[Aug 31] 
Shakhtyor       4-2 Neftyanik 
  [Viktor Fomin 27, 40, 44, Dmitriy Ivanov 28  Isai Abramashvili 65, 
   Tavakkyul Guseynov 71] 
[Sep 2] 
Dinamo M        1-0 Torpedo St 
  [Yevgeniy Korolevich (T) 73 og] 
[Sep 16] 
Spartak Tb      4-0 Dinamo L 
  [Avtandil Paichadze 18 pen, 73, Georgiy Aroshidze 80, Archil Berdzenishvili 84] 
[Sep 17] 
Dinamo Tb       2-2 CDKA 
  [Mikhail Jojua 42, Avtandil Gogoberidze 57  Vyacheslav Solovyov 26, 
   Vladimir Dyomin 88]
[Sep 18] 
Dinamo Yer      1-0 Daugava 
  [Amazasp Mkhoyan 78] 
[Sep 19] 
VVS             4-1 Lokomotiv M 
  [Sergei Korshunov, Spartak Jejelava, Viktor Shuvalov, 
   Viktor Fyodorov  Boris Pirogov] 
[Sep 20] 
Spartak M       2-1 Dinamo Mn 
  [Alexei Paramonov 20, Viktor Terentyev 40 pen  Nikolai Barmashov 11 pen] 

Round 37 
[Jul 21] 
Daugava         3-0 Lokomotiv Kh 
  [Janis Uzulis, Alfons Jegers, Boris Kurnev] 
[Aug 20] 
Torpedo St      1-1 Dinamo L 
  [Viktor Shvedchenko 24  Boris Chuchelov 12] 
[Aug 23] 
Lokomotiv M     1-2 Dinamo Tb 
  [Yevgeniy Bologov 78  Revaz Makharadze 55, Mikhail Jojua 78] 
[Sep 1] 
VVS             4-4 Torpedo M 
  [Viktor Shuvalov-2, Sergei Korshunov, Alexandr Obotov  
   Boris Zapryagayev-2, Nikolai Yefimov, Alexandr Ponomaryov] 
[Sep 5] 
Neftyanik       1-1 Dinamo Yer 
  [Valeriy Anoshkin  Arutyun Kegeyan] 
[Sep 10] 
Spartak M       1-3 Dinamo M 
  [Nikita Simonyan 77  Vasiliy Trofimov 5, Konstantin Beskov 67, 85 pen] 
Krylya Sovetov  0-0 Dinamo K 
[Sep 17] 
Zenit           2-2 Shakhtyor 
  [Anatoliy Korotkov 12, Ivan Komarov 62  Leonid Savinov 20, 84] 
[Sep 21] 
Spartak Tb      2-2 CDKA 
  [Irakliy Burchuladze 50, Akakiy Khurtsidze 60  Vladimir Dyomin 15, 
   Alexei Vodyagin 77] 

Round 38 
[Jul 16] 
Dinamo Mn       0-1 Dinamo Tb 
  [Georgiy Garishvili 8] 
[Aug 11] 
CDKA            2-0 Dinamo L 
  [Vladimir Dyomin 17, Valentin Nikolayev 86] 
[Aug 13] 
Krylya Sovetov  0-0 Shakhtyor 
[Aug 18] 
Torpedo M       2-0 Neftyanik 
  [Pavel Solomatin 5, Viktor Ponomaryov 87] 
[Aug 23] 
Zenit           0-4 VVS 
  [Viktor Shuvalov 13, Alexandr Obotov 16, 41, Viktor Fyodorov 27] 
[Aug 31] 
Lokomotiv M     1-1 Dinamo Yer 
  [Vasiliy Panfilov  Vladimir Bogdanovich] 
[Sep 14] 
Torpedo St      2-3 Dinamo K 
  [Viktor Shvedchenko 65, Alexandr Kolosov 75  Georgiy Ponomaryov 3, 30, 
   Mikhail Koman 87] 
[Sep 15] 
Spartak M       3-1 Lokomotiv Kh 
  [Viktor Terentyev 37, Vasiliy Sokolov 42, Nikita Simonyan ?  
   Vitaliy Zub 30] 
[Sep 26] 
Spartak Tb      2-2 Daugava 
  [Merab Gamkrelidze, Irakliy Burchuladze  Maks Levitanus-2] 


Final Table 

 1.CDKA Moskva               36  20 13  3  91-31  53  Champions  [RUS] 
 2.Dinamo Moskva             36  22  6  8  88-36  50             [RUS] 
 3.Dinamo Tbilisi            36  20  7  9  78-50  47             [GEO] 
 4.VVS Moskva                36  20  5 11  78-52  45             [RUS] 
 5.Spartak Moskva            36  17 10  9  77-40  44             [RUS] 
 6.Zenit Leningrad           36  19  5 12  70-59  43             [RUS] 
 7.Krylya Sovetov Kuibyshev  36  15 10 11  44-44  40             [RUS] 
 8.Dinamo Leningrad          36  14 10 12  63-50  38             [RUS] 
 9.Spartak Tbilisi           36  14  9 13  50-53  37  [+]        [GEO] 
10.Torpedo Moskva            36  13 10 13  57-60  36             [RUS] 
11.Shakhtyor Stalino         36  13  7 16  49-63  33             [UKR] 
12.Daugava Riga              36  12  8 16  37-45  32             [LVA] 
13.Dinamo Kiev               36  10 11 15  39-53  31             [UKR] 
----------------------------------------------------
14.Dinamo Yerevan            36  10 11 15  39-57  31  Relegated  [ARM] 
15.Lokomotiv Moskva          36  11  8 17  41-73  30  Relegated  [RUS] 
16.Lokomotiv Kharkov         36  12  4 20  33-52  28  Relegated  [UKR] 
17.Dinamo Minsk              36   9  5 22  44-73  23  Relegated  [BLR] 
18.Torpedo Stalingrad        36   8  6 22  26-77  22  Relegated  [RUS] 
19.Neftyanik Baku            36   6  9 21  37-73  21  Relegated  [AZE] 


Top scorers: 

 1.Nikita Simonyan (Spartak M)       34 
 2.Avtandil Gogoberidze (Dinamo Tb)  25 
 3.Boris Chuchelov (Dinamo L)        23 
 4.Konstantin Beskov (Dinamo M)      22 
   Anatoliy Korotkov (Zenit)         22 
 6.Boris Koverznev (CDKA)            21 
 7.Vladimir Dyomin (CDKA)            19 
 8.Vyacheslav Solovyov (CDKA)        18 
 9.Alexandr Gulevskiy (Kr Sovetov)   17 
10.Viktor Shuvalov (VVS)             16 
   Vasiliy Trofimov (Dinamo M)       16 


Class B (Second Level)

 1.VMS Moskva                26  18  6  2  60-15  42  Promoted   [RUS] 
 2.Torpedo Gorkiy            26  11 12  3  37-18  34  Promoted   [RUS] 
----------------------------------------------------
 3.Spartak Vilnius           26  13  6  7  53-37  32             [LTU] 
 4.Krasnoye Znamya Ivanovo   26  13  6  7  31-22  32             [RUS] 
 5.DO Tashkent               26  10  8  8  43-27  28             [UZB] 
 6.Burevestnik Kishinev      26  11  6  9  41-41  28             [MDA] 
 7.Dzerzhinets Chelyabinsk   26  11  5 10  49-50  27             [RUS] 
 8.Pishchevik Odessa         26   8 10  8  33-32  26             [UKR] 
 9.Dinamo Alma-Ata           26   7  9 10  36-37  23             [KAZ] 
10.Lokomotiv Petrozavodsk    26   6 10 10  16-27  22  [+]        [RUS] 
11.Trudoviye Rezervy Frunze  26   6  8 12  31-50  20             [KGZ] 
12.Kalev Tallinn             26   3 11 12  25-39  17             [EST] 
13.Spartak Ashkhabad         26   7  3 16  19-61  17             [TKM] 
14.Bolshevik Stalinabad      26   4  8 14  19-37  16             [TJK] 

Notes: Dinamo Kishinev changed name to Burevestnik. 
       Zenit Frunze changed name to Trudoviye Rezervy. 
       Lokomotiv Ashkhabad changed name to Spartak. 
       Dinamo Stalinabad changed name to Bolshevik. 

Cross-Table:
                     1   2   3   4   5   6    7   8   9   10  11  12  13  14    
 1.VMS              xxx 0-0 5-0 2-2 2-0 5-1  3-2 1-1 3-0 0-0 2-1 2-1 5-1 4-0 
 2.Torpedo Gor      0-0 xxx 1-4 2-1 2-0 2-0  0-2 4-0 2-0 0-0 1-1 1-1 8-0 1-0  
 3.Spartak Vil      1-4 0-2 xxx 1-2 1-1 3-1 10-2 5-2 3-2 2-3 5-1 3-2 2-0 1-1 
 4.Kr Znamya        1-0 0-1 0-0 xxx 3-2 0-0  0-1 2-1 0-1 0-0 1-0 1-0 1-0 1-1  
 5.DO Tashkent      0-1 1-1 0-1 3-0 xxx 5-1  1-3 0-0 4-0 4-0 5-2 1-1 2-0 3-1 
 6.Burevestnik      0-3 3-0 1-2 2-1 1-1 xxx  2-2 3-2 2-1 0-0 3-1 2-1 4-1 3-0  
 7.Dzerzhinets      1-3 2-2 1-2 1-2 2-4 1-0  xxx 1-2 2-1 0-0 2-0 2-1 4-0 1-0 
 8.Pishchevik       0-0 0-0 3-1 0-1 2-0 1-0  5-3 xxx 2-2 3-0 3-1 1-1 1-2 0-1  
 9.Dinamo A-A       0-1 0-0 1-1 2-2 0-2 3-2  1-1 1-1 xxx 2-0 1-0 0-0 4-0 1-1  
10.Lokomotiv Petr   2-1 0-3 1-0 1-2 1-0 0-1  1-1 0-0 0-0 xxx 2-2 1-1 2-0 2-1   
11.Trud Rezervy     0-3 2-2 0-0 1-0 0-0 3-3  2-1 1-2 3-9 3-0 xxx 1-1 2-0 +:-   
12.Kalev            0-3 0-0 0-3 0-4 0-0 1-2  5-1 1-1 1-3 1-0 1-2 xxx 2-1 2-2   
13.Spartak Ash      1-4 1-1 1-1 0-2 2-2 0-2  3-6 1-0 2-0 +:- 1-0 2-1 xxx +:-   
14.Bolshevik        0-3 0-1 0-1 0-2 0-2 2-2  0-4 0-0 2-1 +:- 2-2 0-0 5-0 xxx   




Soviet Union Cup 1950

Preliminary Round 
[Sep 29] 
Dinamo Stepanakert               0-2  PISHCHEVIK Odessa 
  [B.Chubinskiy-2] 
[Oct 1] 
DINAMO Yerevan                   3-0  Spartak Makharadze 
  [Ilya Mkrtchan, Amazasp Mkhoyan, ?] 
[Oct 15] 
Burevestnik Frunze               0-5  KRASNOYE ZNAMYA Ivanovo 
Dinamo Petrozavodsk              1-6  BUREVESTNIK Kishinev 
TRAKTOR Taganrog                 2-1  Spartak Tbilisi 
  [Sysoyev, Kutushov - ?] 

First Round  
[Sep 30] 
Spartak Uzhgorod                 0-1  TORPEDO Stalingrad 
[Oct 1] 
Burevestnik Bendery              1-7  DINAMO Minsk 
Dinamo-2 Leningrad               1-7  VMS Moskva 
DO Novosibirsk                   5-0  Spartak Ashkhabad 
  [V.Zvonaryov-3, Alyoshin, Kuchanov] 
METALLURG Zaporozhye             5-0  Lokomotiv Petrozavodsk 
  [Y.Sytnik-2, P.Ponomaryov, O.Kiknadze, S.Vasilyev] 
TRUDOVIYE REZERVY Frunze        17-0  Pishchevik Chuy Region 
Zavod Mashinostroyeniya Tashkent 0-4  TRAKTOR Taganrog  
[Oct 4] 
Inkaras Kaunas                   1-3  DINAMO Kiev 
  [Skelovas 35  Dezideriy Tovt 15, 81, Mikhail Koman 54 pen] 
[Oct 8] 
Dinamo Jambul                    1-2  NEFTYANIK Baku 
  [Shchogol  Alekper Mamedov, Valentin Khlystov] 
Krasnoye Znamya Ivanovo          1-2  DINAMO Yerevan 
  [A.Yeryomin 25  Vladimir Bogdanovich 49, Ilya Mkrtchan 80] 
[Oct 10] 
Pishchevik Odessa                1-1  Burevestnik Kishinev 
  [B.Chubinskiy  Khodin] 
TRUDOVIYE REZERVY Charjou        w/o  Bolshevik Stalinabad 

First Round Replay [Oct 11] 
Pishchevik Odessa                0-2  BUREVESTNIK Kishinev 

Second Round  
[Sep 28] 
Krasnoye Znamya Leninakan        0-3  LOKOMOTIV Moskva 
[Oct 1] 
Kirovakan                        0-1  DZERZHINETS Chelyabinsk 
[Oct 2] 
DINAMO Minsk                     w/o  TsvetMet Balkhash 
Dinamo Stalinabad                0-4  BUREVESTNIK Kishinev 
DO Petrozavodsk                  1-2  KALEV Tallinn 
DO Sverdlovsk                    5-1  Spartak Vilnius 
  [B.Ivanov, I.Dominskiy, F.Koptelov, B.Vorobyov, V.Listochkin - ?] 
DO Tbilisi                       5-3  CDKA-2 Moskva             [aet] 
Krasnaya Armiya Stalinabad       0-1  TORPEDO Gorkiy 
  [Jesus Varela] 
Trudoviye Rezervy Baku           3-3  Dinamo Leningrad 
Zavod Mashinostroyeniya Tambov   1-7  LOKOMOTIV Kharkov 
  [?  Georgiy Borzenko-3, Vitaliy Zub-2, Pyotr Ponomarenko, 
   Sergei Chizhov] 
[Oct 3] 
DINAMO Tallinn                   5-3  Dinamo Alma-Ata 
  [A.Sepp-2, U.Pillu-2, Vakemets  A.Mezhov, ?, ?] 
DO Ashkhabad                     1-5  KRYLYA SOVETOV Kuibyshev 
DO Riga                          1-2  DINAMO Tbilisi            [aet] 
  [Mikhail Kuzmin 63  Avtandil Gogoberidze 83 pen, Georgiy Antadze 98] 
Krasny Metallurg Liepaja         0-3  TORPEDO Moskva 
  [Yuriy Chaiko, Antonin Sochnev, Alexandr Ponomaryov] 
Torpedo Minsk                    2-3  DAUGAVA Riga 
  [?  Yuriy Shebilov ?, Maks Levitanus ?, 75 pen] 
Trud Kishinev                    0-10 SHAKHTYOR Stalino 
  [Viktor Fomin-3, Leonid Savinov-2, N.Vardimiadi, 
   Viktor Kolesnikov, Dmitriy Ivanov, ?, ?] 
[Oct 4] 
DO Minsk                        10-1  Trudoviye Rezervy Charjou 
Elnias Siauliai                  2-3  DO Tashkent 
[Oct 5] 
Dinamo Tashkent                  0-8  VVS Moskva 
  [Sergei Korshunov-2, Alexandr Obotov-2, Spartak Jejelava-2, 
   Viktor Fyodorov, Nikolai Morozov] 
[Oct 8] 
Metallurg Zaporozhye             2-3  TORPEDO Stalingrad 
  [G.Sushkov 15, P.Ponomaryov 19  Klimov 42, ?, Yuriy Belousov ?] 
[Oct 9] 
DO Novosibirsk                   4-1  Trudoviye Rezervy Frunze 
  [Zvonaryov-2, Bystrov, Kuchanov  Zhigalkin] 
VMS Moskva                       3-1  Neftyanik Baku 
  [Nikolai Shkatulov-2, Mikhail Didevich - ?] 
[Oct 10] 
KBF Tallinn                      2-4  DINAMO Kiev 
  [A.Goryachev 44, Y.Yefimenko 90  Georgiy Ponomaryov 2, 62, 
   Dezideriy Tovt 64, Mikhail Koman 80] 
[Oct 15] 
DINAMO Yerevan                   5-2  Traktor Taganrog          [aet] 
  [Ilya Mkrtchan 22, 75, ?, Viktor Merkulov 96, Vladimir Bogdanovich 99  
   Sysoyev 19, Kutushov 35] 

Second Round Replay [Oct 3] 
Trudoviye Rezervy Baku           1-4  DINAMO Leningrad 

Third Round 
[Oct 8] 
Daugava Riga                     0-1  LOKOMOTIV Moskva 
  [Yevgeniy Bologov 86 pen] 
[Oct 10] 
DINAMO Tbilisi                   3-1  Torpedo Moskva 
  [Mikhail Jojua 4, Nikolai Todria 32, Boris Paichadze 75  
   Viktor Ponomaryov 90 pen] 
DO Sverdlovsk                    1-0  Dinamo Leningrad 
  [Zykin] 
Dzerzhinets Chelyabinsk          0-2  VVS Moskva 
  [Viktor Shuvalov, Sergei Korshunov] 
KRYLYA SOVETOV Kuibyshev         1-0  DO Tbilisi 
  [Alexandr Gulevskiy 36] 
SHAKHTYOR Stalino                2-1  Torpedo Gorkiy 
  [Viktor Kolesnikov 68, Leonid Savinov 87  Alexandr Denisov 53] 
[Oct 11] 
KALEV Tallinn                    3-0  Dinamo Tallinn 
Lokomotiv Kharkov                0-2  DO Tashkent 
  [S.Yazvetskiy 14, Khuduridi 37] 
[Oct 15] 
TORPEDO Stalingrad               3-1  DO Minsk 
[Oct 20] 
Dinamo Kiev                      2-3  DINAMO Yerevan 
  [Dezideriy Tovt 10, Georgiy Ponomaryov 15  Vladimir Bogdanovich 42, 65, 
   Ilya Mkrtchan 84] 
DINAMO Minsk                     2-1  DO Novosibirsk 
  [?  Zvonaryov 60 pen] 
[Oct 22] 
VMS Moskva                       2-3  BUREVESTNIK Kishinev 
  [Yevgeniy Gorbunov, P.Petrov pen  V.Khodin-2, ?] 

Fourth Round 
[Oct 15] 
Krylya Sovetov Kuibyshev         0-0  DO Tashkent 
[Oct 16] 
KALEV Tallinn                    2-1  DO Sverdlovsk 
  [Juba, Kilk  D.Ivanov] 
LOKOMOTIV Moskva                 3-1  Shakhtyor Stalino 
  [Yevgeniy Bologov 13, 86, Vasiliy Panfilov 66  Leonid Savinov 63] 
[Oct 17] 
VVS Moskva                       2-1  Dinamo Tbilisi 
  [Alexei Anisimov 44, 68  Nikolai Todria 59] 
[Oct 23] 
CDKA Moskva                      2-1  Torpedo Stalingrad 
  [Vyacheslav Solovyov 37, Valentin Nikolayev 88  Yuriy Nyrkov (C) 39 og] 
[Oct 24] 
DINAMO Moskva                    7-0  Dinamo Yerevan 
  [Sergei Solovyov 13, 56, 66, Konstantin Beskov 43, 50 pen, 53, Vasiliy Trofimov 82] 
ZENIT Leningrad                  3-1  Dinamo Minsk              [aet]  
  [Alexandr Ivanov 21, Lazar Kravets 95, Friedrich Maryutin ?  
   Nikolai Barmashov 46] 
[Oct 25] 
SPARTAK Moskva                   7-0  Burevestnik Kishinev 
  [Nikolai Dementyev 5, 30, Viktor Terentyev 10, 25, Nikita Simonyan 15, 70, 
   Alexei Paramonov 20] 

Fourth Round Replay [Oct 16] 
Krylya Sovetov Kuibyshev         0-0  DO Tashkent 

Fourth Round Second Replay [Oct 18] 
KRYLYA SOVETOV Kuibyshev         2-0  DO Tashkent 
  [Alexandr Gulevskiy 36, 37] 

Quarterfinals 
[Oct 23] 
VVS Moskva                       0-1  KRYLYA SOVETOV Kuibyshev         
  [Alexandr Gulevskiy] 
[Oct 26] 
CDKA Moskva                      2-0  Kalev Tallinn 
  [Valentin Nikolayev 17, ?] 
[Oct 27] 
DINAMO Moskva                    3-2  Lokomotiv Moskva          [aet] 
  [Sergei Solovyov 71, Ivan Konov 97, Vladimir Savdunin 106  
   Boris Lagutin 10, Boris Pirogov 118] 
[Oct 28] 
SPARTAK Moskva                   3-1  Zenit Leningrad 
  [Alexandr Rystsov 15, Alexei Paramonov 50, Nikita Simonyan 57  
   Lazar Kravets 34] 

Semifinals 
[Oct 31] 
DINAMO Moskva                    7-0  Krylya Sovetov Kuibyshev 
  [Sergei Salnikov 33, Sergei Solovyov 46, 70, 84, Vasiliy Trofimov 55, 
   Konstantin Beskov 62, 74] 
[Nov 1] 
SPARTAK Moskva                   4-0  CDKA Moskva 
  [Nikolai Dementyev 53 pen, Nikita Simonyan 82, 89, Nikolai Parshin 85] 

Final [Nov 6] 
SPARTAK Moskva                   3-0  Dinamo Moskva 
  [Oleg Timakov 35, Viktor Terentyev 40, Nikolai Dementyev 65] 



1949

1951

list of champions

list of cup finals


About this document

Thanks to Alexandru G. Paloşanu and Sorin Arotăriţei for previous version

Prepared and maintained by Andrei Balitskiy and Mike Dryomin for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Authors: Andrei Balitskiy (AndySakh@yandex.ru) and Mike Dryomin (mikad@online.ru)
Last updated: 17 Jan 2012

(C) Copyright Andrei Balitskiy, Mike Dryomin and RSSSF 2000/12
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All rights reserved.