Soviet Union 1955


1955 (Championship)
1955 (Cup)

1955 (Championship)

Class A | Class B

Class A (First Level)
 
 1.Dinamo Moskva                22  15  4  3  52-16  34  Champions  [RUS] 
 2.Spartak Moskva               22  15  3  4  55-27  33             [RUS] 
 3.CDSA Moskva                  22  12  7  3  35-20  31             [RUS] 
 4.Torpedo Moskva               22  10  8  4  39-32  28             [RUS] 
 5.Lokomotiv Moskva             22   9  7  6  32-27  25             [RUS]        
 6.Dinamo Kiev                  22   8  6  8  31-37  22             [UKR] 
 7.Shakhtyor Stalino            22   4 10  8  23-34  18  [+]        [UKR] 
 8.Zenit Leningrad              22   5  8  9  23-36  18             [RUS] 
 9.Dinamo Tbilisi               22   6  4 12  25-36  16             [GEO] 
10.Trudoviye Rezervy Leningrad  22   5  6 11  28-41  16             [RUS] 
-------------------------------------------------------
11.Krylya Sovetov Kuibyshev     22   4  5 13  21-39  13  Relegated  [RUS] 
12.Spartak Minsk                22   2  6 14  13-32  10  Relegated  [BLR] 


Round 1 [Apr 10] 
Dinamo M        4-1 Lokomotiv     [in Baku] 
  [Alekper Mamedov 56, 60, 62, 84  Yuriy Korotkov 48] 
Dinamo K        0-0 Spartak M 
Dinamo Tb       1-1 Spartak Mn 
  [Zaur Kaloyev 80  Gennadiy Abramovich 24] 
Shakhtyor       2-2 Trud Rezervy 
  [Pyotr Ponomarenko 60, Ivan Fedosov 89  Alexandr Tenyagin 10, 
   Antonin Sochnev 15] 
Krylya Sovetov  1-2 Zenit 
  [Sergei Severov (Z) 13 og  Alexandr Denisov 6, Pavel Khudoyash 59] 
CDSA            0-0 Torpedo       [in Yerevan] 

Round 2 [Apr 17] 
Dinamo Tb       4-1 Trud Rezervy 
  [Zaur Kaloyev 13, 53, Konstantin Gagnidze 50, Avtandil Gogoberidze 64  
   Vladimir Tsvetkov 79] 
Shakhtyor       2-0 Spartak M 
  [Valentin Sapronov 18, Pyotr Ponomarenko 90] 
Krylya Sovetov  0-6 Dinamo M 
  [Genrikh Fedosov 8, 28, 58, Ivan Shiryayev (KS) 53 og, Vladimir Ilyin 75, 
   Yuriy Volodin 80] 
Spartak Mn      0-1 Zenit 
  [Pavel Khudoyash 53] 
CDSA            1-0 Lokomotiv     [in Kharkov] 
  [Valentin Yemyshev 45] 
Dinamo K        1-3 Torpedo 
  [Mikhail Koman 70  Eduard Streltsov 20, 30, Alexei Anisimov 52] 

Round 3 
[Apr 22] 
Torpedo         0-0 Spartak M     [in Kiev] 
[Apr 24] 
Dinamo K        0-0 Lokomotiv 
Shakhtyor       1-2 CDSA 
  [Ivan Boboshko 17  Fyodor Vanzel 80, Viktor Fyodorov 86] 
Krylya Sovetov  0-0 Dinamo Tb 
Spartak Mn      1-1 Dinamo M 
  [Gennadiy Khasin 64  Genrikh Fedosov 71] 
[May 5] 
Trud Rezervy    2-2 Zenit 
  [Alexei Kolobov 16, Alexandr Tenyagin 78  Pavel Khudoyash 33, 
   Gennadiy Bondarenko 35] 

Round 4 
[May 1] 
Dinamo Tb       0-3 CDSA 
  [Fyodor Vanzel 44, 55, Yuriy Belyayev 87] 
Zenit           1-1 Shakhtyor 
  [Alexandr Denisov 48  Viktor Samoilov 58] 
[May 2] 
Dinamo M        2-1 Dinamo K 
  [Vladimir Savdunin 21 pen, Vladimir Ilyin 60  Mikhail Koman 52] 
Spartak Mn      2-3 Torpedo 
  [Anatoliy Yegorov-2  Valentin Ivanov, Yuriy Zolotov, Eduard Streltsov] 
Trud Rezervy    4-2 Krylya Sovetov 
  [Vladimir Tsvetkov 1, Antonin Sochnev 22, Alexandr Tenyagin 29, ? pen  
   Alexandr Gulevskiy 49, Viktor Voroshilov ? pen] 
[May 3] 
Spartak M       2-1 Lokomotiv 
  [Nikita Simonyan 14, Arutyun Kegeyan 80  Yuriy Korotkov ?] 

Round 5 
[May 7] 
Lokomotiv       1-1 Shakhtyor 
  [Yuriy Korotkov ?  Valentin Sapronov 13] 
[May 8] 
Spartak M       1-3 CDSA 
  [Sergei Salnikov 40 pen  Fyodor Vanzel 12, Vladimir Agapov 82, 
   Valentin Yemyshev 90] 
Spartak Mn      0-1 Krylya Sovetov 
  [Vadim Redkin] 
Dinamo Tb       2-2 Dinamo K 
  [Avtandil Gogoberidze 66, Yuriy Kurtanidze 67  Mikhail Koman 16, 
   Ibragim Sarjveladze (DT) 17 og] 
Zenit           0-1 Dinamo M 
  [Vladimir Savdunin 76 pen] 
[May 9] 
Torpedo         2-1 Trud Rezervy 
  [Viktor Nelezin (TR) ? og, Alexei Anisimov 88  Alexei Kolobov 19] 

Round 6 
[May 13] 
Lokomotiv       2-2 Krylya Sovetov 
  [Vitaliy Artemyev 5 pen, Valentin Bubukin 85  Alexandr Gulevskiy ?, 
   Vasiliy Vasilyev 53] 
[May 14] 
Trud Rezervy    1-2 Spartak M 
  [Vladimir Solovyov 66  Sergei Korshunov 20, Arutyun Kegeyan 30] 
[May 15] 
Zenit           0-1 Dinamo Tb 
  [Avtandil Gogoberidze 40] 
CDSA            1-1 Dinamo M 
  [Fyodor Vanzel 77  Yuriy Volodin 59] 
Dinamo K        3-2 Spartak Mn 
  [Viktor Terentyev 10, Georgiy Grammatikopulo 35, Mikhail Koman ?  
   Igor Bachurin 78, Mechislav Selitskiy 90] 
Shakhtyor       1-1 Torpedo 
  [Alexandr Alpatov ? pen  Eduard Streltsov 45] 

Round 7 
[May 20] 
Dinamo K        1-0 Shakhtyor 
  [Viktor Terentyev 23] 
[May 21] 
CDSA            4-1 Zenit 
  [Valentin Yemyshev 13, ?, Fyodor Vanzel 16, Yuriy Belyayev ?  
   Alexandr Ivanov 80] 
[May 22] 
Dinamo M        1-0 Dinamo Tb 
  [Genrikh Fedosov 73] 
Trud Rezervy    1-5 Lokomotiv 
  [Alexandr Tenyagin 84  Yuriy Kovalyov 30, Yevgeniy Malov 44, 
   Viktor Razumovskiy 63, Valentin Bubukin 75, 80] 
[May 23] 
Spartak M       2-0 Spartak Mn 
  [Sergei Salnikov 10 pen, Boris Tatushin 81] 
Torpedo         2-1 Krylya Sovetov 
  [Valentin Ivanov, Eduard Streltsov  Viktor Voroshilov pen] 

Round 8 
[May 29] 
Spartak M       2-0 Zenit 
  [Igor Netto 33, 39] 
Trud Rezervy    2-0 Dinamo K 
  [Alexei Kolobov 55, Mikhail Ivanov 65] 
Spartak Mn      1-1 Shakhtyor 
  [Anatoliy Goloshchapov  Alexandr Alpatov] 
[May 31] 
CDSA            2-1 Krylya Sovetov 
  [Vladimir Agapov ?, 80  Viktor Karpov 3] 
[Jun 4] 
Dinamo Tb       2-3 Lokomotiv 
  [Yuriy Vardimiadi 7, Zaur Kaloyev ?  Viktor Razumovskiy 8, 
   Alexandr Filyayev 65, Valentin Bubukin 90] 
[Jun 9] 
Torpedo         1-1 Dinamo M 
  [Valentin Ivanov 51  Yuriy Volodin 84] 

Round 9 
[May 28] 
Lokomotiv       0-0 Torpedo 
[Jun 2] 
Dinamo M        3-0 Trud Rezervy 
  [Vladimir Shabrov 5, Vladimir Ilyin 68, Alekper Mamedov 86] 
[Jun 5] 
Krylya Sovetov  1-0 Spartak M 
  [Vadim Redkin 16] 
Spartak Mn      0-0 CDSA 
[Jun 8] 
Shakhtyor       0-1 Dinamo Tb 
  [Avtandil Gogoberidze 42] 
[Jul 10] 
Zenit           1-1 Dinamo K 
  [Alexandr Denisov 50  Mikhail Koman 88] 

Round 10 
[Jun 12] 
Trud Rezervy    1-1 CDSA 
  [Vladimir Tsvetkov 19  Yuriy Belyayev 57] 
Krylya Sovetov  0-2 Dinamo K 
  [Mikhail Koman, Viktor Terentyev pen] 
Spartak Mn      0-1 Lokomotiv 
  [Viktor Razumovskiy 70] 
[Jun 13] 
Dinamo M        6-0 Shakhtyor 
  [Alekper Mamedov 9, 51, Vladimir Ryzhkin 17, Vladimir Ilyin 25, 63, 
   Genrikh Fedosov 79] 
Zenit           2-2 Torpedo 
  [Alexandr Ivanov 3, Lazar Kravets 24  Eduard Streltsov 26, 
   Valentin Ivanov 75] 
[Jun 14] 
Spartak M       5-0 Dinamo Tb 
  [Boris Tatushin 45, 64, Sergei Salnikov 47 pen, Arutyun Kegeyan 61, 
   Nikolai Parshin 62] 

Round 11 
[Jun 18] 
Dinamo K        3-2 CDSA 
  [Andrei Zazroyev 57, Viktor Terentyev 60, Mikhail Koman 65  
   Valentin Yemyshev 25, Yuriy Belyayev ?] 
Dinamo Tb       3-1 Torpedo 
  [Avtandil Gogoberidze 28 pen, 61 pen, Zaur Kaloyev 78  Eduard Streltsov 25] 
Dinamo M        1-4 Spartak M 
  [Vladimir Ilyin 45  Nikolai Parshin 27, Boris Tatushin 43, 
   Anatoliy M.Ilyin 55, 62] 
Trud Rezervy    3-0 Spartak Mn 
  [Alexei Kolobov 58, Vasiliy Fomin 72, 74] 
[Jun 19] 
Krylya Sovetov  1-1 Shakhtyor 
  [Viktor Voroshilov  Viktor Samoilov] 
Zenit           1-1 Lokomotiv 
  [Lazar Kravets 22  Viktor Razumovskiy 32] 

Round 12 
[Jul 5] 
Spartak Mn      3-0 Trud Rezervy 
  [Nikolai Makarov 3, Anatoliy Yegorov 29, Igor Bogomolov (TR) 80 og]  
[Jul 6] 
Zenit           0-4 Spartak M 
  [Anatoliy Isayev 2, 42, Igor Netto 18, Nikolai Parshin 75] 
[Jul 10] 
Dinamo Tb       0-2 Krylya Sovetov 
  [Alexei Vodyagin 2, 57] 
[Jul 11] 
Shakhtyor       0-0 Lokomotiv 
[Aug 28] 
Dinamo M        4-0 CDSA 
  [Genrikh Fedosov 15, Yuriy Kuznetsov 35, Alexandr Sokolov 39 pen, 
   Alekper Mamedov 78] 
[Sep 4] 
Torpedo         5-2 Dinamo K 
  [Eduard Streltsov-2, Alexei Anisimov, Yuriy Zolotov, 
   Anatoliy A.Ilyin  Alexandr Koltsov, Viktor Terentyev] 

Round 13 
[Jul 1] 
Dinamo Tb       3-0 Zenit 
  [Leonid Shuldeshov (Z) 56 og, Avtandil Gogoberidze 76, Alexandr Kotrikadze 86] 
[Jul 14] 
CDSA            1-1 Dinamo K 
  [Vladimir Agapov ?  Georgiy Grammatikopulo 70] 
[Jul 15] 
Dinamo M        2-0 Krylya Sovetov 
  [Genrikh Fedosov 6, Yuriy Kuznetsov 89] 
Trud Rezervy    0-2 Torpedo 
  [Eduard Streltsov 16, Alexei Anisimov 29] 
Shakhtyor       3-0 Spartak Mn 
  [Miroslav Dumanskiy, Ivan Boboshko, Pyotr Ponomarenko] 
[Jul 16] 
Lokomotiv       4-5 Spartak M 
  [Viktor Sokolov 15, ?, Yevgeniy Lyadin ?, Viktor Razumovskiy 71  
   Nikolai Parshin 13, 67, 75, Anatoliy M.Ilyin 40, Boris Tatushin ?] 

Round 14 
[Jul 18] 
Zenit           0-1 CDSA 
  [Vladimir Agapov 53] 
[Jul 20] 
Spartak Mn      0-3 Spartak M 
  [Nikolai Parshin 1, 55, Sergei Salnikov 84] 
Krylya Sovetov  0-0 Trud Rezervy 
[Jul 21] 
Dinamo M        2-0 Torpedo 
  [Alexandr Sokolov 35, Vladimir Ryzhkin 49] 
[Aug 20] 
Lokomotiv       1-0 Dinamo Tb 
  [Valentin Bubukin 25] 
[Sep 11] 
Shakhtyor       0-0 Dinamo K 

Round 15 
[Jul 27] 
Spartak Mn      1-0 Dinamo Tb 
  [Anatoliy Goloshchapov 52] 
[Jul 28] 
Spartak M       4-2 Krylya Sovetov 
  [Anatoliy Isayev, Igor Netto, Nikolai Parshin, Sergei Salnikov  
   Viktor Voroshilov, Viktor Karpov] 
Dinamo K        1-4 Dinamo M 
  [Mikhail Koman 28  Yuriy Kuznetsov 58, Vladimir Ilyin 59, 77, 
   Vladimir Ryzhkin 88] 
[Jul 29] 
CDSA            1-0 Trud Rezervy 
  [Viktor Fyodorov] 
[Aug 4] 
Torpedo         1-4 Lokomotiv 
  [Yuriy Zolotov  Viktor Sokolov-2, Viktor Razumovskiy-2] 
[Aug 31] 
Shakhtyor       0-0 Zenit 

Round 16 
[Aug 6] 
Dinamo M        0-0 Spartak Mn 
[Aug 7] 
Dinamo K        2-1 Dinamo Tb 
  [Viktor Terentyev 28, Andrei Zazroyev 63  Avtandil Gogoberidze 8] 
[Aug 9] 
Krylya Sovetov  1-2 Lokomotiv 
  [Alexei Vodyagin 56  Yuriy Kovalyov 13, Valentin Bubukin 14] 
[Aug 10] 
CDSA            4-0 Shakhtyor 
  [Valentin Yemyshev 45, Viktor Fyodorov 55, ?, Alexandr Petrov ?] 
[Sep 3] 
Spartak M       4-1 Trud Rezervy 
  [Sergei Korshunov 25, 45, Igor Netto 37, Sergei Salnikov ? pen  
   Alexei Kolobov ?] 
[Sep 13] 
Torpedo         4-1 Zenit 
  [Alexei Anisimov 4, Vitaliy Arbutov ?, Eduard Streltsov 44, 60  
   Gennadiy Bondarenko 87] 

Round 17 
[Jul 11] 
Trud Rezervy    0-1 Dinamo M 
  [Genrikh Fedosov 12] 
[Jul 31] 
Torpedo         1-1 Spartak Mn 
  [Eduard Streltsov 75  Ivan Mozer 16] 
[Aug 2] 
Dinamo K        1-2 Zenit 
  [Georgiy Grammatikopulo 5  Alexandr Denisov 55, Valeriy Tsaritsyn 90] 
[Aug 14] 
Lokomotiv       0-0 CDSA 
[Sep 3] 
Shakhtyor       2-1 Krylya Sovetov 
  [Pyotr Ponomarenko, Valentin Sapronov  Alexandr Gulevskiy] 
[Oct 5] 
Dinamo Tb       1-2 Spartak M 
  [Zaur Kaloyev 36  Anatoliy M.Ilyin 31, Arutyun Kegeyan 66] 

Round 18 
[Aug 24] 
Dinamo M        0-1 Zenit 
  [Lazar Kravets 55] 
Trud Rezervy    1-0 Dinamo Tb 
  [Alexei Kolobov 19] 
Krylya Sovetov  0-1 CDSA 
  [Vladimir Agapov] 
[Aug 25] 
Torpedo         1-3 Shakhtyor 
  [Yuriy Zolotov pen  Valentin Sapronov, Miroslav Dumanskiy pen, 
   Ivan Fedosov] 
[Aug 26] 
Spartak M       4-0 Dinamo K 
  [Igor Netto 35, Sergei Salnikov 68, 73 pen, Nikolai Parshin 85] 
[Aug 31] 
Lokomotiv       1-0 Spartak Mn 
  [Alexandr Filyayev] 

Round 19 
[Jun 30] 
Trud Rezervy    1-1 Shakhtyor 
  [Vladimir Solovyov 65  Alexandr Alpatov 68] 
[Jul 1] 
Lokomotiv       1-2 Dinamo M 
  [Viktor Razumovskiy 6  Adamas Golodets 29, Vladimir Ilyin 38] 
[Aug 12] 
Zenit           2-0 Spartak Mn 
  [Pavel Khudoyash 81, Alexandr Denisov 90] 
[Aug 30] 
Dinamo K        4-1 Krylya Sovetov 
  [Georgiy Grammatikopulo 61, Andrei Zazroyev 63, 75, 76  Alexandr Gulevskiy 15] 
Spartak M       3-4 Torpedo 
  [Anatoliy Isayev, Nikolai Parshin, Sergei Salnikov  
   Anatoliy A.Ilyin-3, Eduard Streltsov] 
[Sep 2] 
CDSA            2-0 Dinamo Tb 
  [Valentin Yemyshev, Vladimir Agapov] 

Round 20 
[Aug 12] 
Dinamo K        3-2 Trud Rezervy 
  [Viktor Terentyev 30, Mikhail Koman 39, Andrei Zazroyev 45 pen  
   Vladimir Tsvetkov 5, Vladimir Belilov 88] 
[Sep 6] 
Lokomotiv       2-1 Zenit 
  [Viktor Razumovskiy 8, Viktor Sokolov 70  Andrei Krushenok (L) 28 og] 
[Sep 8] 
Krylya Sovetov  2-0 Spartak Mn 
  [Viktor Voroshilov-2] 
CDSA            2-2 Spartak M 
  [Yuriy Belyayev 63, Valentin Yemyshev 83  Sergei Korshunov 40, 
   Boris Tatushin 88] 
[Sep 9] 
Torpedo         1-1 Dinamo Tb 
  [Eduard Streltsov 5  Avtandil Gogoberidze 7] 
[Oct 27] 
Shakhtyor       0-3 Dinamo M 
  [Alexandr Sokolov 10, Yuriy Kuznetsov 60, Vladimir Ilyin 83] 

Round 21 
[Aug 7] 
Zenit           3-3 Trud Rezervy 
  [Lazar Kravets 40, Yuriy Voinov 70, Pyotr Katrovskiy 73  
   Vasiliy Fomin 9, Mikhail Rodin (Z) 25 og, Vladimir Belilov 60] 
[Aug 15] 
Dinamo Tb       3-1 Shakhtyor 
  [Mose Davarashvili 18, Konstantin Gagnidze 32, Boris Khasaia ?  
   Valentin Sapronov 42] 
[Sep 30] 
Lokomotiv       2-1 Dinamo K 
  [Mikhail Mikhalina (D) 20 og, Valentin Bubukin 77  Georgiy Grammatikopulo 50] 
[Oct 1] 
CDSA            1-0 Spartak Mn 
  [Yuriy Belyayev] 
[Oct 2] 
Spartak M       2-1 Dinamo M 
  [Sergei Salnikov 25, 71 pen  Vladimir Ryzhkin 38] 
[Oct 4] 
Krylya Sovetov  0-1 Torpedo 
  [Eduard Streltsov 85] 

Round 22 
[Aug 1] 
Spartak M       4-3 Shakhtyor 
  [Valentin Morozov (Sh) 2 og, Nikolai Parshin ?, 88, Sergei Salnikov 62 pen  
   Ivan Fedosov 19, ?, Alexandr Alpatov 74] 
[Aug 2] 
Dinamo Tb       2-6 Dinamo M 
  [Konstantin Gagnidze 58, Zaur Kaloyev 68  Vladimir Ilyin 37, 88 pen, 
   Vladimir Shabrov 44, Yuriy Kuznetsov 78, 86, Viktor Tsaryov 82] 
[Sep 10] 
Lokomotiv       0-2 Trud Rezervy 
  [Alexei Kolobov, Igor Bogomolov] 
[Oct 9] 
Zenit           2-2 Krylya Sovetov 
  [Alexandr Ivanov ?, Valeriy Tsaritsyn ?  Alexandr Gulevskiy 35, 
   Viktor Voroshilov 81 pen] 
[Oct 16] 
Spartak Mn      1-2 Dinamo K 
  [Valentin Falameyev 61  Viktor Terentyev 10, Mikhail Koman 75] 
[Oct 26] 
Torpedo         4-3 CDSA 
  [Anatoliy A.Ilyin-3, Vitaliy Arbutov  Yuriy Belyayev-2, 
   Nikolai Senyukov (T) og] 


Final Table: 

 1.Dinamo Moskva                22  15  4  3  52-16  34  Champions  [RUS] 
 2.Spartak Moskva               22  15  3  4  55-27  33             [RUS] 
 3.CDSA Moskva                  22  12  7  3  35-20  31             [RUS] 
 4.Torpedo Moskva               22  10  8  4  39-32  28             [RUS] 
 5.Lokomotiv Moskva             22   9  7  6  32-27  25             [RUS]        
 6.Dinamo Kiev                  22   8  6  8  31-37  22             [UKR] 
 7.Shakhtyor Stalino            22   4 10  8  23-34  18  [+]        [UKR] 
 8.Zenit Leningrad              22   5  8  9  23-36  18             [RUS] 
 9.Dinamo Tbilisi               22   6  4 12  25-36  16             [GEO] 
10.Trudoviye Rezervy Leningrad  22   5  6 11  28-41  16             [RUS] 
-------------------------------------------------------
11.Krylya Sovetov Kuibyshev     22   4  5 13  21-39  13  Relegated  [RUS] 
12.Spartak Minsk                22   2  6 14  13-32  10  Relegated  [BLR] 


Top scorers: 

1.Eduard Streltsov (Torpedo)       15 
2.Nikolai Parshin (Spartak M)      13 
3.Vladimir Ilyin (Dinamo M)        12 
  Sergei Salnikov (Spartak M)      12 
5.Mikhail Koman (Dinamo K)         10 
6.Genrikh Fedosov (Dinamo M)        9 
  Avtandil Gogoberidze (Dinamo Tb)  9 
  Viktor Razumovskiy (Lokomotiv)    9 
9.Yuriy Belyayev (CDSA)             8 
  Alexei Kolobov (Trud Rezervy)     8 
  Alekper Mamedov (Dinamo M)        8 
  Viktor Terentyev (Dinamo K)       8 
  Valentin Yemyshev (CDSA)          8 


Class B (Second Level)

Zone I

 1.Burevestnik Kishinev          30  20  6  4  86-46  46  Promoted   [MDA] 
--------------------------------------------------------
 2.Spartak Kalinin               30  16  5  9  48-31  37             [RUS] 
 3.ODO Kiev                      30  14  8  8  44-27  36             [UKR] 
 4.Spartak Vilnius               30  13 10  7  40-29  36             [LTU] 
 5.Krasnoye Znamya Ivanovo       30  13 10  7  43-33  36             [RUS] 
 6.Krylya Sovetov Stupino        30  13  6 11  48-35  32  [+]        [RUS] 
 7.ODO Lvov                      30  13  6 11  47-40  32             [UKR] 
 8.Metallurg Zaporozhye          30  13  6 11  37-33  32             [UKR] 
 9.Lokomotiv Kharkov             30  12  6 12  48-34  30  [-]        [UKR] 
10.Metallurg Dnepropetrovsk      30  14  2 14  53-47  30             [UKR] 
11.Shakhtyor Stalinogorsk        30  10  9 11  34-38  29             [RUS] 
12.Pishchevik Odessa             30  11  5 14  39-47  27             [UKR] 
13.Spartak Uzhgorod              30   8  9 13  33-40  25             [UKR] 
14.Daugava Riga                  30   6 10 14  29-57  22             [LVA] 
15.DOF Sevastopol                30   7  6 17  25-61  20             [UKR] 
16.Dinamo Tallinn                30   2  6 22  22-78  10  [+]        [EST] 

Notes: Shakhtyor Mosbass relocated to Stalinogorsk. 
       Metallurg Odessa changed name to Pishchevik. 

Cross-Table:
                     1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  11  12  13  14  15  16     
 1.Burevestnik      xxx 3-1 1-1 2-0 2-1 2-2 1-0 0-0 3-2 5-3 6-3 4-2 2-1 3-3 6-0 7-0  
 2.Spartak Kal      2-2 xxx 0-2 3-0 1-1 1-0 2-0 0-1 0-0 2-1 1-1 1-1 2-1 3-0 1-2 2-0  
 3.ODO K            0-0 1-4 xxx 1-5 1-2 3-0 1-2 3-0 0-1 2-0 0-2 0-0 1-0 4-0 4-1 5-2  
 4.Spartak Vil      4-3 2-0 0-0 xxx 4-0 1-2 2-0 1-1 0-0 2-1 1-1 1-1 1-1 0-0 0-0 1-0  
 5.Kr Znamya        1-3 2-0 0-2 0-0 xxx 1-0 1-1 1-0 2-0 4-2 2-0 1-0 2-0 2-2 0-0 1-1  
 6.Kr Sovetov Stup  1-3 2-1 0-0 1-2 0-1 xxx 1-1 2-0 0-1 1-2 3-0 2-2 1-1 3-0 3-0 5-1  
 7.ODO Lv           2-4 1-5 2-1 0-2 2-1 3-0 xxx 2-1 6-3 0-1 1-1 3-0 1-1 6-1 4-1 1-0  
 8.Metallurg Zap    1-2 3-1 0-3 2-0 0-3 3-1 1-0 xxx 1-0 1-1 4-0 2-0 2-0 1-1 1-3 3-0 
 9.Lokomotiv Kh     7-2 2-0 0-0 3-0 1-1 0-1 2-0 1-0 xxx 0-3 0-1 7-0 0-1 4-1 5-1 3-1  
10.Metallurg Dn     2-1 2-3 1-0 3-0 2-4 2-1 0-1 1-2 3-2 xxx 0-2 3-0 2-0 4-0 1-0 5-0   
11.Shakhtyor Stsk   3-1 1-2 1-2 2-3 1-0 0-2 2-1 1-1 1-1 4-0 xxx 1-0 0-0 0-1 2-0 0-0   
12.Pishchevik       0-2 0-1 0-2 0-2 3-2 3-5 1-0 2-2 0-1 5-1 1-0 xxx 4-0 4-0 2-1 2-0  
13.Spartak Uzhg     2-4 0-1 0-1 0-4 0-0 1-2 1-1 1-2 1-1 1-1 2-1 3-1 xxx 4-0 5-1 3-1   
14.Daugava          1-3 0-1 1-1 1-1 2-2 0-2 1-3 0-1 1-0 1-0 1-1 0-1 1-1 xxx 2-1 3-1  
15.DOF              0-6 0-5 1-2 1-0 1-3 0-0 0-0 2-1 2-1 2-1 -:+ 0-2 0-1 0-0 xxx 0-0   
16.Dinamo Tal       1-3 0-2 1-1 0-1 2-2 0-5 2-3 1-0 2-0 1-5 2-2 0-2 0-1 0-5 3-5 xxx  


Zone II

 1.ODO Sverdlovsk                30  20  5  5  56-23  45  Promoted   [RUS] 
--------------------------------------------------------
 2.Spartak Yerevan               30  18  6  6  44-17  42             [ARM] 
 3.ODO Tbilisi                   30  18  5  7  61-32  41             [GEO] 
 4.Torpedo Gorkiy                30  17  6  7  53-28  40  [-]        [RUS] 
 5.Neftyanik Krasnodar           30  17  4  9  60-39  38             [RUS] 
 6.Neftyanik Baku                30  12  9  9  48-44  33             [AZE]  
 7.Krylya Sovetov Voronezh       30  12  9  9  37-37  33             [RUS] 
 8.Zenit Kaliningrad (M.R.)      30   9 10 11  24-29  28             [RUS] 
 9.Torpedo Rostov-na-Donu        30   9  9 12  35-52  27             [RUS] 
10.Urozhai Alma-Ata              30   7 12 11  24-32  26             [KAZ] 
11.Krylya Sovetov Molotov        30   8  9 13  24-41  25             [RUS] 
12.Avangard Sverdlovsk           30   8  6 16  40-49  22             [RUS] 
13.Avangard Chelyabinsk          30   8  6 16  28-52  22             [RUS] 
14.Spartak Tashkent              30   6  9 15  26-44  21             [UZB] 
15.Torpedo Stalingrad            30   7  5 18  36-55  19             [RUS] 
16.Energiya Saratov              30   4 10 16  23-45  18             [RUS] 

Note: Lokomotiv Alma-Ata changed name to Urozhai. 

Cross-Table:
                     1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  11  12  13  14  15  16     
 1.ODO Sv           xxx 0-1 0-3 1-1 2-1 1-2 2-0 4-1 3-0 2-0 4-2 2-0 4-2 2-1 1-0 4-1  
 2.Spartak Yer      0-2 xxx 1-1 2-1 0-0 3-0 1-3 0-0 5-0 3-0 2-0 2-0 2-0 2-0 1-0 0-0   
 3.ODO Tb           0-3 2-1 xxx 1-0 1-0 1-4 0-0 4-0 2-1 1-1 0-1 1-4 4-1 1-2 2-2 2-1   
 4.Torpedo Gor      1-0 1-2 1-1 xxx 2-0 2-0 4-0 1-2 2-1 1-0 0-0 3-3 4-2 2-1 2-1 4-0   
 5.Neftyanik Kr     5-1 1-0 1-3 1-3 xxx 4-1 1-2 3-0 3-1 0-0 4-0 2-1 6-1 3-2 3-2 2-2   
 6.Neftyanik B      1-1 1-3 1-7 1-2 3-4 xxx 1-0 0-1 1-1 3-0 1-0 3-1 2-1 4-0 1-0 2-0   
 7.Kr Sovetov Vor   0-6 3-0 2-1 0-2 1-0 1-1 xxx 2-3 0-3 1-0 1-0 4-1 4-1 3-3 1-0 1-1  
 8.Zenit Kld        0-1 0-1 0-1 0-0 0-1 1-1 0-1 xxx 0-0 0-0 0-0 3-1 2-0 2-0 2-0 2-0  
 9.Torpedo R/D      1-1 0-4 0-5 0-6 1-3 2-2 0-0 2-0 xxx 2-0 3-0 1-0 0-3 2-0 5-2 0-2   
10.Urozhai          0-1 0-1 2-3 2-0 0-1 1-1 2-2 1-1 1-1 xxx 1-0 1-1 1-0 1-1 2-0 2-1    
11.Kr Sovetov Mol   0-3 0-0 1-3 2-1 3-5 0-0 1-1 1-1 1-3 1-0 xxx 2-1 1-0 0-0 2-1 1-1    
12.Avangard Sv      0-1 0-1 0-2 0-2 3-1 1-1 0-0 2-0 0-2 2-2 4-1 xxx 1-1 2-0 5-0 0-3   
13.Avangard Chel    0-0 0-4 0-3 0-1 1-1 1-4 0-3 1-0 0-0 1-1 1-0 1-0 xxx 0-0 3-0 2-0     
14.Spartak Tash     0-0 1-2 2-1 0-3 1-0 1-1 2-1 0-2 0-0 1-2 0-2 1-2 2-0 xxx 1-1 1-1   
15.Torpedo Std      0-3 1-0 0-2 4-0 2-3 4-1 0-0 1-1 4-1 0-1 0-0 6-3 1-3 2-1 xxx 1-5    
16.Energiya         0-1 0-0 0-3 1-1 0-1 0-4 1-0 0-0 2-2 0-0 0-2 0-2 1-2 0-2 0-1 xxx  



Soviet Union Cup 1955

Preliminary stage 

Zone I 

First Round 
[Jun 14] 
Avangard Leningrad            1-2  SPARTAK Uzhgorod 
BUREVESTNIK Kishinev          8-0  SelKhozInstitute Kishinev 
Burevestnik Minsk             0-2  METALLURG Zaporozhye 
KRYLYA SOVETOV Voronezh       2-1  FShM Moskva 
[Jun 22] 
KRASNOVODSK                   w/o  Avangard Sverdlovsk 
Krasny Metallurg Liepaja      2-2  Daugava Riga 
PISHCHEVIK Odessa             5-1  FShM Kiev 

First Rond Replay [JuN 23] 
KRASNY METALLURG Liepaja      w/o  Daugava Riga 

Quarterfinals 
[Jul 14] 
METALLURG Zaporozhye          2-1  Krasny Metallurg Liepaja  [aet] 
NEFTYANIK Baku               12-1  Krasnovodsk 
[Jul 19] 
KRYLYA SOVETOV Voronezh       4-2  Burevestnik Kishinev 
Spartak Uzhgorod              0-2  PISHCHEVIK Odessa         [aet] 

Semifinals [Jul 24] 
KRYLYA SOVETOV Voronezh       1-0  Metallurg Zaporozhye 
NEFTYANIK Baku                w/o  Pishchevik Odessa 

Final [Aug 3] 
Krylya Sovetov Voronezh       0-1  NEFTYANIK Baku 


Zone II 

Preliminary Round 
Krylya Sovetov-3 Moskva       1-2  ZENIT Kaliningrad (Moscow Region) 

First Round 
Mashinostroitel Kiev          1-2  METALLURG Dnepropetrovsk 
Metallurg Leninabad           1-7  ODO Sverdlovsk 
ODO Khabarovsk                3-4  KRASNOYE ZNAMYA Ivanovo   [aet] 
ODO Tallinn                   1-0  Dinamo Tallinn 
Spartak Frunze                0-3  KRYLYA SOVETOV Molotov 
SPARTAK Kalinin               6-1  FShM Minsk 
Spartak Samarkand             1-10 SPARTAK Tashkent 
ZENIT Kaliningrad (M.R.)      2-0  Avangard Chelyabinsk 

Quarterfinals 
KRASNOYE ZNAMYA Ivanovo       1-0  Zenit Kaliningrad (M.R.) 
KRYLYA SOVETOV Molotov        1-0  ODO Sverdlovsk 
ODO Tallinn                   0-3  METALLURG Dnepropetrovsk 
SPARTAK Kalinin               2-0  Spartak Tashkent 

Semifinals  
Krylya Sovetov Molotov        1-2  SPARTAK Kalinin 
METALLURG Dnepropetrovsk      2-0  Krasnoye Znamya Ivanovo 

Final 
Metallurg Dnepropetrovsk      0-1  SPARTAK Kalinin 


Zone III 

First Round 
Polytech. Institute Kaunas    0-3  SPARTAK Vilnius 
SHAKHTYOR Stalinogorsk        3-1  Krylya Sovetov Stupino 
UROZHAI Alma-Ata              3-1  Metallurg Chimkent 

Quarterfinals 
ENERGIYA Saratov              5-0  FShM Leningrad 
Lokomotiv Kharkov             1-3  TORPEDO Gorkiy 
SHAKHTYOR Stalinogorsk        2-0  DOF Sevastopol   
Urozhai Alma-Ata              0-2  SPARTAK Vilnius 

Semifinals [Jul 21] 
SPARTAK Vilnius               2-1  Shakhtyor Stalinogorsk 
TORPEDO Gorkiy                3-2  Energiya Saratov 

Final [Aug 2] 
SPARTAK Vilnius               1-0  Torpedo Gorkiy 


Zone IV 

First Round 
Dinamo Kutaisi                1-2  ODO Tbilisi 
KRASNOYE ZNAMYA Leninakan     w/o  Spartak Yerevan 
ODO Petrozavodsk              1-0  Neftyanik Krasnodar 

Quarterfinals 
Krasnoye Znamya Leninakan     0-1  TORPEDO Stalingrad 
ODO Kiev                      2-0  ODO Lvov 
ODO Petrozavodsk              0-5  ODO Tbilisi 
Torpedo Rostov-na-Donu        1-3  FShM Tbilisi 

Semifinals 
FShM Tbilisi                  2-4  ODO Kiev 
TORPEDO Stalingrad            1-0  ODO Tbilisi 

Final 
ODO Kiev                      w/o  Torpedo Stalingrad 


Final stage 

First Round 
[May 25] 
DINAMO Moskva                 2-0  Trudoviye Rezervy Leningrad 
  [Yuriy Volodin 27, 62] 
[Jun 30] 
Torpedo Moskva                1-2  SPARTAK Minsk 
  [Valentin Ivanov 46 pen  Nikolai Makarov 7, Igor Bachurin 47] 
[Jul 19] 
DINAMO Tbilisi                3-2  Dinamo Kiev               [aet] 
  [Yuriy Kurtanidze 77, Boris Khasaia 78, Avtandil Gogoberidze 115  
   Georgiy Grammatikopulo 14, Viktor Terentyev 69] 
[Jul 28] 
Zenit Leningrad               2-3  LOKOMOTIV Moskva  
  [Valeriy Tsaritsyn 11, Pyotr Katrovskiy 85  Viktor Sokolov 61, 
   Valentin Bubukin ?, Viktor Razumovskiy ?] 
[Aug 2] 
CDSA Moskva                   3-2  Krylya Sovetov Kuibyshev 
  [Vladimir Agapov-3 (1 pen)  Yozhef Betsa (C) og, Viktor Karpov] 
[Aug 11] 
Spartak Kalinin               1-3  SPARTAK Moskva 
  [V.Frolovskiy 27  Anatoliy Isayev 6, Sergei Korshunov ?, 
   Anatoliy M.Ilyin ?] 
[Aug 19] 
ODO Kiev                      3-2  Shakhtyor Stalino 
  [Voronin-2, Ivanov  Ivan Fedosov, Sobolev (O) og] 
SPARTAK Vilnius               3-0  Neftyanik Baku 
  [S.Krocas, R.Kazlauskas, ? (N) og] 

Quarterfinals 
[Sep 16] 
Spartak Minsk                 0-1  LOKOMOTIV Moskva          [aet] 
  [Alexandr Filyayev 92] 
[Oct 6] 
Dinamo Tbilisi                0-1  CDSA Moskva 
  [Yuriy Belyayev 10] 
[Oct 7] 
SPARTAK Moskva                3-1  ODO Kiev 
  [Nikolai Parshin 14, ?, Sobolev (O) ? og  A.Ryzhikov 88] 
[Oct 8] 
DINAMO Moskva                 2-0  Spartak Vilnius 
  [Yuriy Kuznetsov 29, Vladimir Ilyin 40] 

Semifinals 
[Oct 11] 
CDSA Moskva                   1-0  Lokomotiv Moskva 
  [Yuriy Belyayev 75] 
[Oct 12] 
DINAMO Moskva                 4-1  Spartak Moskva 
  [Vladimir Shabrov 7, 34, Genrikh Fedosov 11, 40  Anatoliy Isayev 46] 

Final [Oct 16] 
CDSA Moskva                   2-1  Dinamo Moskva 
  [Vladimir Agapov 10, 31 pen  Vladimir Ryzhkin 13] 





1954

1956

list of champions

list of cup finals


About this document

Thanks to Alexandru G. Paloşanu and Sorin Arotăriţei for previous version

Prepared and maintained by Andrei Balitskiy and Mike Dryomin for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Authors: Andrei Balitskiy (AndySakh@yandex.ru) and Mike Dryomin (mikad@online.ru)
Last updated: 17 Jan 2012

(C) Copyright Andrei Balitskiy, Mike Dryomin and RSSSF 2000/12
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All rights reserved.