Soviet Union 1959


1959 (Championship)

1959 (Championship)

Class A | Class B

Class A (First Level)
 
 1.Dinamo Moskva             22  13  5  4  42-21  31  Champions  [RUS] 
 2.Lokomotiv Moskva          22  12  5  5  42-25  29             [RUS]        
 3.Dinamo Tbilisi            22  12  3  7  48-33  27             [GEO] 
 4.SKVO Rostov-na-Donu       22  11  4  7  37-31  26  [+]        [RUS] 
 5.Torpedo Moskva            22  11  3  8  27-23  25             [RUS] 
 6.Spartak Moskva            22   8  8  6  32-28  24             [RUS] 
 7.Dinamo Kiev               22   6  8  8  26-33  20             [UKR] 
 8.Zenit Leningrad           22   8  4 10  29-38  20             [RUS] 
 9.CSK MO Moskva             22   8  3 11  29-27  19             [RUS] 
10.Moldova Kishinev          22   6  5 11  22-45  17             [MDA] 
11.Krylya Sovetov Kuibyshev  22   6  1 15  26-37  13             [RUS] 
12.Shakhtyor Stalino         22   4  5 13  24-43  13             [UKR] 

Round 1 [Apr 19] 
Dinamo Tb       1-1 Spartak 
  [Zaur Kaloyev 29  Igor Netto 66] 
Shakhtyor       0-2 Dinamo M 
  [Yuriy Kuznetsov 17, Alexandr Sokolov 44] 
SKVO            2-0 CSK MO 
  [Viktor Ponedelnik 31, Yevgeniy Volchenkov 66] 
Krylya Sovetov  0-1 Lokomotiv 
  [Igor Zaitsev 75] 
Moldova         1-0 Torpedo 
  [Yuriy Korotkov 12] 
Dinamo K        1-2 Zenit 
  [Viktor Kanevskiy 78  Vadim Khrapovitskiy 46, 88] 

Round 2 [Apr 26] 
Spartak         0-1 Dinamo M 
  [Alexandr Sokolov 28] 
Krylya Sovetov  1-1 CSK MO 
  [Ivan Duda (C) 27 og  Yuriy Alyoshin 34] 
Moldova         1-1 Lokomotiv 
  [Viktor Korolkov 40  Valentin Bubukin 24] 
Dinamo K        0-3 Torpedo 
  [Gennadiy Gusarov 25, Slava Metreveli 62, Valentin Ivanov 70] 
Shakhtyor       2-4 Zenit 
  [Yuriy Zakharov 12, Ivan Boboshko 54  Boris Batanov 24, 83, 
   Oleg Morozov 35, Valeriy Tsaritsyn 82] 
Dinamo Tb       2-2 SKVO 
  [Shota Yamanidze 3, Avtandil Gogoberidze 55 pen  Viktor Ponedelnik 41, 
   Viktor Odintsov 88] 

Round 3 
[May 2] 
Torpedo         0-1 CSK MO 
  [Viktor Brovkin 1] 
Moldova         1-1 Shakhtyor 
  [Yuriy Korotkov 13  Valentin Sapronov 75] 
SKVO            4-2 Krylya Sovetov 
  [Viktor Ponedelnik 14, Yuriy Mosalyov 39, 55, Valentin Yegorov 83  
   Galimzyan Husainov 26, Vadim Redkin 62] 
Zenit           2-0 Spartak 
  [Alexandr Ivanov 4, Valeriy Tsaritsyn 45] 
[May 3] 
Lokomotiv       4-1 Dinamo Tb 
  [Igor Zaitsev 22, Valentin Bubukin 48, Alexandr Parchenko 70, 75  
   Zaur Kaloyev 15] 
[Oct 21] 
Dinamo K        0-0 Dinamo M 

Round 4 
[May 9] 
Dinamo M        3-1 Krylya Sovetov 
  [Genrikh Fedosov 45, 74, Anatoliy Korshunov 90  Galimzyan Husainov 29] 
Shakhtyor       1-1 Spartak 
  [Yuriy Zakharov 45  Ivan Mozer 79] 
Zenit           1-1 CSK MO 
  [Anatoliy Dergachov 66  Viktor Dorodnykh 4] 
Dinamo Tb       4-2 Dinamo K 
  [Tengiz Melashvili 63, Avtandil Gogoberidze 67, 74, Zaur Kaloyev 78  
   Georgiy Grammatikopulo 17, Adamas Golodets 64] 
SKVO            1-2 Moldova 
  [Viktor Odintsov 67  Yuriy Korotkov 14, 44] 
[May 10] 
Torpedo         2-1 Lokomotiv 
  [Yuriy Falin 52, 71  Valentin Bubukin 3] 

Round 5 
[May 15] 
Dinamo M        3-0 CSK MO 
  [Dmitriy Shapovalov 57, Yuriy Kuznetsov 60, 69] 
[May 16] 
Spartak         1-1 Lokomotiv 
  [Igor Netto 43  Igor Zaitsev 82] 
Dinamo K        2-2 Moldova 
  [Georgiy Grammatikopulo 52, 60  Boris Abramov 2, Yuriy Korotkov 40] 
Dinamo Tb       0-1 Torpedo 
  [Yuriy Falin 11] 
Krylya Sovetov  0-1 Shakhtyor 
  [Pyotr Ponomarenko 47] 
Zenit           1-1 SKVO 
  [Lev Burchalkin 76  Vladimir Smirnov 56] 

Round 6 
[May 22] 
CSK MO          1-0 Lokomotiv 
  [German Apukhtin 15] 
[May 23] 
Torpedo         0-0 Spartak 
Zenit           0-0 Dinamo M 
Dinamo K        0-0 SKVO 
Krylya Sovetov  3-0 Moldova 
  [Viktor Kozhukhov 26, Viktor Karpov 82, Vyacheslav Deinekin 88] 
[May 24] 
Shakhtyor       0-1 Dinamo Tb 
  [Tengiz Melashvili 3] 

Round 7 
[May 28] 
Zenit           1-4 Lokomotiv 
  [Stanislav Zavidonov 9  Valentin Bubukin 7, 19, Alexandr Parchenko 8, 
   Viktor Sokolov 55] 
Spartak         4-0 Moldova 
  [Ivan Mozer 29, 49, Anatoliy Maslyonkin 41, Boris Lobutev 83] 
[May 29] 
CSK MO          3-0 Dinamo K 
  [Yuriy Belyayev 4, 6, German Apukhtin 40] 
Dinamo Tb       1-3 Dinamo M 
  [Zaur Kaloyev 3  Valeriy Urin 13, Genrikh Fedosov 17, 
   Dmitriy Shapovalov 72] 
[May 30] 
SKVO            4-2 Shakhtyor 
  [Valentin Yegorov 41, Vladimir Smirnov 55, Viktor Ponedelnik 62, 71  
   Valentin Sapronov 1, Ivan Boboshko 50] 
[May 31] 
Krylya Sovetov  3-1 Torpedo 
  [Vladimir Brednev 9, 67, 89  Vladimir Terekhov 47] 

Round 8 
[Jun 6] 
Moldova         2-0 Dinamo Tb 
  [Yuriy Korotkov 13, 70] 
[Jun 8] 
Krylya Sovetov  2-0 Zenit 
  [Vadim Redkin 44, Leonid Guzik 87] 
CSK MO          3-0 Spartak 
  [Dmitriy Dubrovskiy 7, 34, Vladimir Streshniy 41] 
[Jun 14] 
Torpedo         3-1 Shakhtyor 
  [Gennadiy Gusarov 54, 84 pen, Valentin Ivanov 70  Ivan Fedosov 18] 
[Jun 30] 
Lokomotiv       3-0 Dinamo K 
  [Viktor Sokolov 21, 76, Valentin Bubukin 85] 
[Nov 3] 
Dinamo M        3-1 SKVO 
  [Dmitriy Shapovalov 26, Alexandr Sokolov 30, Valeriy Urin 47  
   Vladimir Smirnov 28] 

Round 9 
[Jun 8] 
SKVO            3-1 Torpedo 
  [Oleg Kopayev 29, Vladimir Smirnov 56, Valentin Yegorov 76  
   Gennadiy Gusarov 47] 
[Jun 14] 
Krylya Sovetov  4-2 Spartak 
  [Igor Maksimov 9, Vladimir Brednev 29, Galimzyan Husainov 41, 
   Vyacheslav Deinekin 60  Sergei Salnikov 12, Anatoliy M.Ilyin 81] 
[Jun 16] 
Dinamo M        7-1 Lokomotiv 
  [Genrikh Fedosov 20, 71, Igor Chislenko 21, 53, Dmitriy Shapovalov 22, 
   Yuriy Kuznetsov 36, 86  Igor Zaitsev 42] 
[Jul 13] 
Shakhtyor       0-2 Dinamo K 
  [Adamas Golodets 37, 73] 
[Oct 16] 
Moldova         1-0 CSK MO 
  [Boris Abramov] 
[Oct 21] 
Dinamo Tb       5-1 Zenit 
  [Shota Yamanidze 27, Zaur Kaloyev 35, 59, Tengiz Melashvili 37, 
   Mikhail Meskhi 49  Gennadiy Bondarenko 41] 

Round 10 
[Jun 7] 
Shakhtyor       0-2 Lokomotiv 
  [Valentin Bubukin 20, Viktor Sokolov 74] 
[Jun 15] 
CSK MO          0-2 Dinamo Tb 
  [Zaur Kaloyev 48, 79] 
[Jun 30] 
Zenit           2-0 Torpedo 
  [Oleg Morozov 21, Boris Batanov 33] 
[Jul 1] 
SKVO            1-3 Spartak 
  [Viktor Ponedelnik 22  Nikita Simonyan 14, Anatoliy Isayev 20, 54] 
Dinamo M        2-1 Moldova 
  [Valeriy Urin 50, Alexandr Sokolov 73 pen  Boris Abramov 84] 
[Jul 9] 
Krylya Sovetov  0-2 Dinamo K 
  [Adamas Golodets 47, Ivan Dikovets 70] 

Round 11 
[Jun 19] 
Dinamo Tb       3-2 Krylya Sovetov 
  [Tengiz Melashvili 2, 41, Zaur Kaloyev 57  Vladimir Brednev 9, 
   Vyacheslav Deinekin 50] 
[Jul 4] 
CSK MO          2-0 Shakhtyor 
  [Viktor Brovkin 29, Dmitriy Bagrich 77] 
[Jul 5] 
Moldova         3-2 Zenit 
  [Nikolai Parshin 18, Vladimir Tsinkler 22, Yuriy Korotkov 40  
   Oleg Morozov 6, 53] 
Spartak         0-1 Dinamo K 
  [Adamas Golodets 4] 
[Jul 6] 
SKVO            1-2 Lokomotiv 
  [Viktor Odintsov 67  Viktor Sokolov 72, Alexandr Parchenko 83] 
Torpedo         2-1 Dinamo M 
  [Vitaliy Arbutov 27, Valentin Ivanov 37  Alexandr Sokolov 32] 

Round 12 
[Jul 23] 
Torpedo         2-0 Moldova 
  [Vladimir Terekhov 78, Yuriy Falin 80] 
[Jul 25] 
Spartak         4-5 Dinamo Tb 
  [Ivan Mozer 12, 20, Anatoliy Isayev 25, Igor Netto 82  
   Tengiz Melashvili 21, Vladimir Barkaia 41, 43, 52, Avtandil Gogoberidze 71] 
[Aug 8] 
Zenit           2-1 Dinamo K 
  [Boris Batanov 36, 65  Andrei Biba 72] 
[Aug 15] 
Dinamo M        3-3 Shakhtyor 
  [Viktor Tsaryov 31, Genrikh Fedosov 32, Alekper Mamedov 53  
   Alexandr Koltsov 8, Ivan Fedosov 60, Yuriy Zakharov 62] 
[Aug 27] 
Lokomotiv       5-2 Krylya Sovetov 
  [Viktor Sokolov 31, 61, Valentin Bubukin 34, 72, Viktor Voroshilov 85 pen  
   Galimzyan Husainov 21, Vyacheslav Deinekin 75] 
[Oct 22] 
CSK MO          0-1 SKVO 
  [Yuriy Mosalyov 74] 

Round 13 
[Aug 8] 
Dinamo Tb       2-0 Lokomotiv 
  [Zaur Kaloyev 20, Tengiz Melashvili ?] 
[Aug 21] 
CSK MO          2-0 Torpedo 
  [German Apukhtin 2, 66] 
[Aug 23] 
Spartak         3-1 Zenit 
  [Anatoliy M.Ilyin 10, 48, Boris Batanov (Z) 27 og  Gennadiy Bondarenko 7] 
[Sep 18] 
Dinamo M        0-0 Dinamo K 
[Sep 26] 
Shakhtyor       2-0 Moldova 
  [Yuriy Zakharov 38, Valentin Sapronov 47] 
[Oct 5] 
Krylya Sovetov  1-2 SKVO 
  [Anatoliy Kazakov 43  Yevgeniy Volchenkov 59, Valentin Yegorov 71] 

Round 14 
[Aug 16] 
Lokomotiv       4-0 Torpedo 
  [Valentin Bubukin 1, Viktor Voroshilov 26, Viktor Sokolov 64, 81] 
[Aug 22] 
Krylya Sovetov  0-1 Dinamo M 
  [Valeriy Fadeyev 88] 
[Aug 30] 
Dinamo K        2-2 Dinamo Tb 
  [Georgiy Grammatikopulo 54, Valeriy Lobanovskiy 59  Tengiz Melashvili 50, 
   Shota Yamanidze 70] 
[Sep 19] 
Moldova         1-3 SKVO 
  [Viktor Butylkin 76  Yuriy Mosalyov 41, Yevgeniy Volchenkov 76, 
   Viktor Ponedelnik 85] 
[Oct 26] 
Spartak         1-0 Shakhtyor 
  [Ivan Mozer 73] 
[Nov 5] 
CSK MO          2-0 Zenit 
  [German Apukhtin 63, Viktor Brovkin 75] 

Round 15 
[Aug 8] 
Dinamo M        1-3 Spartak 
  [Dmitriy Shapovalov 72 pen  Anatoliy Isayev 35, 80, 82 pen] 
[Aug 14] 
CSK MO          1-2 Krylya Sovetov 
  [Yuriy Belyayev 77  Vadim Redkin 49, Vyacheslav Deinekin 66] 
[Aug 22] 
Lokomotiv       3-0 Moldova 
  [Viktor Sokolov 35, Igor Zaitsev 37, Alexandr Parchenko 48] 
[Aug 29] 
Zenit           3-2 Shakhtyor 
  [Anatoliy Dergachov 75, Alexandr Ivanov 82, Lev Burchalkin 89  
   Alexandr Koltsov 62, Yuriy Zakharov 79] 
[Oct 16] 
SKVO            2-1 Dinamo Tb 
  [Viktor Ponedelnik 29, 56  Anatoliy Gushchin (S) 87 og] 
[Oct 31] 
Torpedo         2-0 Dinamo K 
  [Alexandr Savushkin 2, Yuriy Falin 7] 

Round 16 
[Aug 14] 
SKVO            2-1 Zenit 
  [Yuriy Mosalyov 10, 29  Valeriy Tsaritsyn 5] 
[Aug 30] 
CSK MO          2-3 Dinamo M 
  [Nikolai Linyayev 30, Vladimir Agapov 77 pen  Dmitriy Shapovalov 33, 
   Anatoliy Korshunov 46, Igor Chislenko 90] 
[Sep 13] 
Shakhtyor       2-0 Krylya Sovetov 
  [Ivan Boboshko 12, Yuriy Zakharov 60] 
[Sep 17] 
Torpedo         1-0 Dinamo Tb 
  [Valentin Denisov] 
[Oct 15] 
Lokomotiv       1-2 Spartak 
  [Viktor Voroshilov 57 pen  Igor Netto 65, Anatoliy M.Ilyin 85] 
[Nov 4] 
Moldova         2-2 Dinamo K 
  [Vladimir Samsonov 73, Boris Abramov 75  Andrei Biba 56, 
   Valeriy Lobanovskiy 82] 

Round 17 
[Jul 24] 
Dinamo M        4-1 Zenit 
  [Alekper Mamedov 34, 77, Dmitriy Shapovalov 44, Genrikh Fedosov 70  
   Oleg Morozov 4] 
[Aug 23] 
Dinamo Tb       4-0 Shakhtyor 
  [Shota Yamanidze 10, Tengiz Melashvili 13, Zaur Kaloyev 76, 
   Konstantin Gagnidze 86] 
[Aug 24] 
SKVO            2-3 Dinamo K 
  [Yevgeniy Volchenkov 15, Vladimir Smirnov 73  Alexei Bocharov (S) 19 og, 
   Vasiliy Turyanchik 45, Adamas Golodets 56] 
[Oct 21] 
Spartak         1-1 Torpedo 
  [Anatoliy M.Ilyin 23  Valentin Ivanov 79 pen] 
[Oct 23] 
Moldova         2-0 Krylya Sovetov 
  [Vladimir Tsinkler 3, Boris Abramov 35] 
[Nov 1] 
Lokomotiv       2-0 CSK MO 
  [Lev Gorshkov 59, Valentin Bubukin 78] 

Round 18 
[Jul 24] 
Dinamo K        2-0 CSK MO 
  [Andrei Biba 65, Ivan Dikovets 90] 
[Aug 29] 
Moldova         1-1 Spartak 
  [Nikolai Parshin 48  Anatoliy Isayev 54] 
[Sep 19] 
Lokomotiv       0-0 Zenit 
[Oct 11] 
Dinamo M        1-2 Dinamo Tb 
  [Valeriy Korolenkov 12  Vladimir Barkaia 21, 32] 
[Oct 12] 
Torpedo         1-0 Krylya Sovetov 
  [Slava Metreveli] 
[Nov 12] 
Shakhtyor       2-3 SKVO 
  [Ivan Fedosov 19, Ivan Boboshko 68  Yevgeniy Volchenkov 4, 
   Oleg Kopayev 11, Valentin Yegorov 42] 

Round 19 
[Aug 8] 
Shakhtyor       0-3 Torpedo 
  [Vladimir Terekhov 37, Yuriy Falin 38, 59] 
[Aug 14] 
Dinamo Tb       5-1 Moldova 
  [Shota Yamanidze 34, Zaur Kaloyev 58, 81, Avtandil Gogoberidze 73, 
   Konstantin Gagnidze 77  Yuriy Korotkov 62] 
[Oct 1] 
Zenit           0-1 Krylya Sovetov 
  [Anatoliy Kazakov 72] 
[Oct 10] 
Spartak         1-1 CSK MO 
  [Sergei Salnikov 41 pen  German Apukhtin 1] 
[Oct 26] 
SKVO            1-0 Dinamo M 
  [Vladimir Smirnov 30] 
[Oct 27] 
Dinamo K        1-2 Lokomotiv 
  [Viktor Kanevskiy 10  Viktor Sokolov 32, Leonid Lozovskiy 67] 

Round 20 
[Aug 31] 
Torpedo         1-1 SKVO 
  [Valentin Ivanov  Yuriy Mosalyov] 
[Sep 19] 
Spartak         1-0 Krylya Sovetov 
  [Boris Lobutev 37] 
[Oct 4] 
CSK MO          7-0 Moldova 
  [Alexei Mamykin 20, 25, 58, German Apukhtin 44, 67, 76, Vladimir Streshniy 64] 
[Oct 6] 
Zenit           2-1 Dinamo Tb 
  [Gennadiy Bondarenko 43, Oleg Morozov 87  Tengiz Melashvili 12] 
[Oct 11] 
Dinamo K        1-1 Shakhtyor 
  [Andrei Biba 41 pen  Ivan Fedosov 67] 
[Nov 8] 
Lokomotiv       1-1 Dinamo M 
  [Boris Kuznetsov (D) 79 og  Genrikh Fedosov 84] 

Round 21 
[Aug 15] 
Dinamo K        2-2 Spartak 
  [Andrei Biba 1, Valeriy Lobanovskiy 73  Anatoliy M.Ilyin 12, 
   Anatoliy Isayev 45] 
[Oct 9] 
Lokomotiv       2-0 SKVO 
  [Viktor Sokolov 17, Valentin Yemyshev 50] 
[Oct 11] 
Zenit           3-1 Moldova 
  [Oleg Morozov 34, Vadim Khrapovitskiy 60, Gennadiy Bondarenko 73  
   Vladimir Tsinkler 84] 
[Oct 17] 
Dinamo M        2-1 Torpedo 
  [Anatoliy Korshunov 36, Dmitriy Shapovalov 69 pen  Valentin Ivanov 17 pen] 
[Oct 31] 
Krylya Sovetov  1-2 Dinamo Tb 
  [Galimzyan Husainov 67  Zaur Kaloyev 54, Jemal Zeinklishvili 65] 
[Nov 9] 
Shakhtyor       2-1 CSK MO 
  [Vitaliy Savelyev 45, Ivan Fedosov 69  Viktor Brovkin 68] 

Round 22 
[Oct 3] 
Lokomotiv       2-2 Shakhtyor 
  [Viktor Voroshilov 15, Viktor Sokolov 17  Ivan Fedosov 62, 
   Valentin Sapronov 71] 
[Oct 17] 
Dinamo K        2-1 Krylya Sovetov 
  [Vladimir Yerokhin 72, Valeriy Lobanovskiy 77  Anatoliy Kazakov 70] 
[Oct 27] 
Torpedo         2-0 Zenit 
  [Oleg Sergeyev 51, Slava Metreveli 56] 
Dinamo Tb       4-1 CSK MO 
  [Zaur Kaloyev 36, 59, Vladimir Barkaia 63, Tengiz Melashvili 75  
   Alexei Mamykin 57] 
[Oct 30] 
Spartak         1-0 SKVO 
  [Sergei Salnikov 63] 
Moldova         0-1 Dinamo M 
  [Valeriy Urin 61] 

Final Table: 

 1.Dinamo Moskva             22  13  5  4  42-21  31  Champions  [RUS] 
 2.Lokomotiv Moskva          22  12  5  5  42-25  29             [RUS]        
 3.Dinamo Tbilisi            22  12  3  7  48-33  27             [GEO] 
 4.SKVO Rostov-na-Donu       22  11  4  7  37-31  26  [+]        [RUS] 
 5.Torpedo Moskva            22  11  3  8  27-23  25             [RUS] 
 6.Spartak Moskva            22   8  8  6  32-28  24             [RUS] 
 7.Dinamo Kiev               22   6  8  8  26-33  20             [UKR] 
 8.Zenit Leningrad           22   8  4 10  29-38  20             [RUS] 
 9.CSK MO Moskva             22   8  3 11  29-27  19             [RUS] 
10.Moldova Kishinev          22   6  5 11  22-45  17             [MDA] 
11.Krylya Sovetov Kuibyshev  22   6  1 15  26-37  13             [RUS] 
12.Shakhtyor Stalino         22   4  5 13  24-43  13             [UKR] 

Top scorers: 

1.Zaur Kaloyev (Dinamo Tb)       16 
2.Viktor Sokolov (Lokomotiv)     14 
3.Tengiz Melashvili (Dinamo Tb)  11 
4.Valentin Bubukin (Lokomotiv)   10 
5.German Apukhtin (CSK MO)        9 
  Yuriy Korotkov (Moldova)        9 
  Viktor Ponedelnik (SKVO)        9 
8.Genrikh Fedosov (Dinamo M)      8 
  Anatoliy Isayev (Spartak)       8 
  Dmitriy Shapovalov (Dinamo M)   8 




Class B (Second Level)

Zone I

 1.Trud Voronezh                 28  20  6  2  57-16  46             [RUS] 
--------------------------------------------------------
 2.Dinamo Kirov                  28  14 11  3  47-17  39             [RUS] 
 3.Avangard Nikolayev            28  14  9  5  52-28  37             [UKR] 
 4.Metallurg Dnepropetrovsk      28  14  6  8  47-37  34             [UKR] 
 5.Iskra Kazan                   28  12  9  7  36-27  33             [RUS] 
 6.Metallurg Zaporozhye          28  14  4 10  40-30  32             [UKR] 
 7.Khimik Yaroslavl              28  10  8 10  31-28  28             [RUS] 
 8.Lokomotiv Saratov             28   8 11  9  39-32  27             [RUS] 
 9.Spartak Leningrad             28  11  5 12  43-48  27  [+]        [RUS] 
10.Spartak Kherson               28   5 14  9  31-35  24             [UKR]
11.Khimik Dneprodzerzhinsk       28   9  6 13  35-46  24             [UKR] 
12.Trudoviye Rezervy Lipetsk     28   8  8 12  26-41  24             [RUS] 
13.Torpedo Vladimir              28   6  9 13  26-36  21  [+]        [RUS] 
14.Trud Ryazan                   28   4  5 19  20-53  13  [+]        [RUS] 
15.Lokomotiv Bendery             28   3  5 20  19-75  11  [+]        [MDA] 

Note: Krylya Sovetov Voronezh changed name to Trud. 

Cross-Table:
                     1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  11  12  13  14  15      
 1.Trud Vor         xxx 0-0 2-2 1-0 1-0 3-1 3-1 0-0 1-1 1-0 2-0 3-0 2-0 4-1 2-0 
 2.Dinamo Kir       0-2 xxx 1-0 1-1 1-1 2-1 0-0 2-0 1-0 1-1 3-0 3-0 6-1 6-1 6-0  
 3.Avangard Nik     4-2 0-0 xxx 1-2 1-0 5-1 1-0 1-0 3-2 2-0 5-2 3-0 2-2 4-0 7-1  
 4.Metallurg Dn     1-2 1-3 1-1 xxx 4-0 0-2 1-0 2-0 2-1 0-0 2-1 3-0 1-1 2-0 4-2  
 5.Iskra            0-4 0-0 4-1 3-1 xxx 1-0 0-1 2-1 1-2 0-0 0-0 2-0 3-1 2-0 4-1  
 6.Metallurg Zap    1-3 2-3 4-1 3-2 2-0 xxx 0-1 2-1 2-0 2-0 2-2 0-1 0-0 3-0 2-0  
 7.Khimik Yar       1-0 0-2 0-0 2-0 1-2 1-2 xxx 1-1 3-1 1-1 3-1 1-2 3-1 1-1 1-1  
 8.Lokomotiv Sar    1-5 0-0 0-0 3-3 0-0 1-2 1-0 xxx 4-1 2-2 3-2 2-2 2-0 1-0 6-0  
 9.Spartak L        0-2 3-1 1-0 4-0 1-2 1-0 2-2 0-6 xxx 2-2 0-1 0-1 3-1 2-1 6-2  
10.Spartak Khers    1-1 0-0 1-1 2-3 0-0 1-1 0-2 1-1 1-2 xxx 3-1 3-0 0-0 3-2 5-1  
11.Khimik Dndz      0-2 2-1 0-0 1-1 1-2 1-0 2-2 1-2 2-2 3-0 xxx 1-0 2-1 1-0 3-0  
12.Tr Rezervy Lip   0-2 0-0 0-1 0-2 2-2 0-0 2-0 1-1 2-2 1-1 3-2 xxx 0-0 5-2 1-0  
13.Torpedo Vl       0-1 1-3 0-1 2-3 0-0 0-1 1-0 1-0 0-1 3-1 4-1 2-0 xxx 4-0 0-0  
14.Trud Ryaz        0-0 0-1 2-2 1-2 1-1 0-2 0-1 1-0 -:+ 0-2 3-1 2-1 0-0 xxx 0-1  
15.Lokomotiv Bend   1-6 0-0 0-3 0-3 0-4 0-2 0-2 0-0 5-3 2-0 0-1 1-2 0-0 1-2 xxx  


Zone II

 1.Trudoviye Rezervy Leningrad   28  19  6  3  55-19  44             [RUS] 
--------------------------------------------------------
 2.Trud Glukhovo                 28  13 11  4  41-23  37             [RUS] 
 3.Avangard Kharkov              28  13 11  4  40-26  37             [UKR] 
 4.Kolhospnik Cherkassy          28  14  8  6  36-24  36             [UKR] 
 5.Arsenal Kiev                  28  13  8  7  49-37  34  [+]        [UKR] 
 6.Zvezda Kirovograd             28  11 10  7  42-21  32             [UKR] 
 7.Spartak Minsk                 28  13  5 10  33-28  31             [BLR] 
 8.Shakhtyor Stalinogorsk        28   9 11  8  24-23  29             [RUS] 
 9.Avangard Zhitomir             28   9  9 10  41-34  27  [+]        [UKR] 
10.Znamya Truda Orekhovo-Zuyevo  28   9  8 11  33-39  26             [RUS] 
11.Trudoviye Rezervy Kursk       28   6 13  9  42-50  25             [RUS] 
12.Avangard Krivoi Rog           28   7  5 16  24-51  19  [+]        [UKR] 
13.Trud Tula                     28   5  8 15  26-44  18  [+]        [RUS] 
14.Kolhospnik Poltava            28   6  6 16  23-46  18             [UKR] 
15.Lokomotiv Gomel               28   0  7 21  17-61   7  [+]        [BLR] 

Note: Trud Stalinogorsk changed name to Shakhtyor. 

Cross-Table:
                     1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  11  12  13  14  15      
 1.Tr Rezervy L     xxx 3-0 2-0 6-2 4-0 0-0 2-0 1-0 2-1 2-1 3-3 5-0 3-2 0-1 4-0  
 2.Trud Glukh       2-2 xxx 1-1 0-0 2-0 2-2 1-0 1-1 1-0 2-1 2-2 3-0 1-0 4-0 3-1  
 3.Avangard Kh      0-0 0-3 xxx 2-0 3-0 0-2 0-0 2-0 2-0 1-1 5-1 3-2 0-0 1-1 4-1  
 4.Kolhospnik Cherk 0-1 1-0 1-1 xxx 2-3 1-0 2-1 1-0 2-1 1-0 3-1 3-0 3-0 1-0 3-0  
 5.Arsenal          0-0 2-1 4-0 1-1 xxx 3-0 3-2 0-1 2-2 1-2 3-2 4-2 2-1 2-2 2-0  
 6.Zvezda Kvg       0-1 1-1 1-1 1-1 0-1 xxx 2-0 1-1 0-0 4-1 3-0 5-0 2-0 3-1 5-0  
 7.Spartak Mn       0-1 2-0 1-1 1-0 0-0 1-0 xxx 0-2 3-2 1-0 1-2 1-0 1-1 2-0 1-0  
 8.Shakhtyor Stgsk  1-1 1-1 0-2 0-0 1-0 2-0 2-2 xxx 2-1 1-1 1-1 2-1 0-0 1-0 1-0  
 9.Avangard Zhit    0-2 1-1 0-1 1-1 1-1 1-0 1-0 1-0 xxx 2-0 4-0 4-1 3-1 1-1 4-0  
10.Znamya Truda     1-0 0-1 0-2 0-0 0-6 0-0 1-2 1-0 2-2 xxx 3-2 1-1 3-2 3-0 1-0  
11.Tr Rezervy Kur   0-1 1-1 3-3 1-1 1-2 0-0 4-2 1-1 2-2 2-2 xxx 1-1 2-1 2-1 3-0  
12.Avangard KR      0-2 0-1 1-2 1-0 2-1 0-0 1-3 1-1 1-0 0-2 2-0 xxx 1-2 1-1 2-1  
13.Trud Tula        2-1 0-1 1-1 1-2 1-2 2-7 0-1 1-0 2-4 2-0 1-1 0-1 xxx 1-0 1-1  
14.Kolhospnik Polt  0-1 0-4 0-1 0-2 2-2 0-1 0-2 1-0 3-1 1-5 1-4 3-0 0-0 xxx 2-0  
15.Lokomotiv Gom    3-5 1-1 0-1 1-2 2-2 1-2 0-3 1-2 1-1 1-1 0-0 0-2 1-1 1-2 xxx  


Zone III

 1.Spartak Yerevan               26  16  9  1  41-18  41             [ARM]
 2.Terek Grozny                  26  14  7  5  35-23  35             [RUS] 
 3.Torpedo Taganrog              26  14  5  7  35-25  33             [RUS] 
 4.Shirak Leninakan              26  10  8  8  32-27  28             [ARM] 
 5.Kuban Krasnodar               26  10  8  8  35-32  28             [RUS] 
 6.Torpedo Kutaisi               26  11  6  9  36-34  28             [GEO]  
 7.SKVO Tbilisi                  26  12  3 11  51-41  27             [GEO] 
 8.RostSelMash Rostov-na-Donu    26  10  5 11  46-38  25             [RUS] 
 9.Spartak Stavropol             26   9  5 12  30-35  23             [RUS] 
10.Spartak Nalchik               26   8  6 12  30-40  22  [+]        [RUS] 
11.Lokomotiv Tbilisi             26   8  5 13  39-45  21  [+]        [GEO] 
12.Neftyanik Baku                26   7  6 13  25-38  20             [AZE] 
13.Temp Makhachkala              26   5  7 14  20-38  17             [RUS] 
14.Textilshchik Kirovabad        26   7  2 17  31-52  16  [+]        [AZE] 

Note: Lokomotiv Kutaisi changed name to Torpedo. 

Cross-Table:
                     1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  11  12  13  14       
 1.Spartak Yer      xxx 0-0 0-0 1-0 4-1 2-1 2-1 2-1 1-0 1-1 3-2 1-0 3-0 2-1  
 2.Terek            0-1 xxx 2-2 3-0 1-0 3-1 1-0 2-1 1-0 2-1 4-1 2-0 0-0 2-1  
 3.Torpedo Tag      0-2 1-0 xxx 2-3 2-0 1-0 3-2 2-0 1-1 2-1 1-0 2-0 2-0 4-2  
 4.Shirak           0-1 1-1 0-2 xxx 0-2 2-0 2-1 2-0 3-0 1-0 2-1 0-0 2-0 3-0  
 5.Kuban            1-1 1-1 0-2 1-1 xxx 2-1 3-1 1-0 2-1 1-1 2-0 1-1 3-0 2-1  
 6.Torpedo Kut      1-1 0-1 1-0 1-1 2-0 xxx 2-0 3-1 3-0 2-1 3-3 2-1 3-2 1-0  
 7.SKVO Tb          0-2 4-0 3-1 2-1 1-0 2-0 xxx 7-4 4-1 5-0 3-2 1-1 3-1 6-3  
 8.RostSelMash      0-1 1-2 1-3 3-1 1-1 2-0 1-1 xxx 2-0 3-3 5-0 5-1 3-1 4-0  
 9.Spartak Stavr    3-3 1-0 2-0 0-0 1-0 3-3 3-0 2-2 xxx 1-2 2-0 4-0 3-1 0-1  
10.Spartak Nal      1-1 2-2 0-1 2-1 1-2 2-0 3-1 0-3 0-1 xxx 2-1 0-1 +:- 4-1  
11.Lokomotiv Tb     1-4 0-0 0-0 1-1 5-1 1-2 1-1 3-1 2-0 4-1 xxx 1-0 3-1 2-1  
12.Neftyanik        1-0 1-2 3-1 1-1 0-5 1-1 0-2 0-1 0-1 1-1 3-1 xxx 4-0 2-0  
13.Temp             1-1 1-2 0-0 1-1 1-1 1-1 1-0 0-0 2-0 0-1 1-0 2-0 xxx 3-0  
14.Textilshchik Kbd 1-1 2-1 2-0 1-3 2-2 1-2 3-0 0-1 2-0 1-0 1-4 1-3 2-0 xxx  


Zone IV

 1.Lokomotiv Vinnitsa            28  17  7  4  59-30  41             [UKR]
 2.Baltika Kaliningrad           28  17  6  5  58-27  40             [RUS] 
 3.SKVO Odessa                   28  16  4  8  41-26  36             [UKR] 
 4.Chernomorets Odessa           28  15  4  9  40-25  34             [UKR] 
 5.Spartak Vilnius               28  14  6  8  38-31  34             [LTU] 
 6.SKVO Lvov                     28  14  5  9  48-27  33             [UKR] 
 7.Spartak Uzhgorod              28  12  5 11  34-34  29             [UKR] 
 8.Dinamo Tallinn                28  11  6 11  37-35  28             [EST]  
 9.Kolhospnik Rovno              28   8  8 12  49-49  24             [UKR] 
10.SKCF Sevastopol               28   9  5 14  31-46  23             [UKR] 
11.Daugava Riga                  28   7  7 14  32-44  21             [LVA] 
12.Avangard Simferopol           28   6  9 13  20-38  21             [UKR] 
13.Urozhai Minsk                 28   7  6 15  25-46  20             [BLR] 
14.Spartak Stanislav             28   7  4 17  26-53  18             [UKR] 
15.Avangard Ternopol             28   6  6 16  23-50  18  [+]        [UKR] 

Cross-Table:
                     1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  11  12  13  14  15      
 1.Lokomotiv Vin    xxx 3-2 4-1 1-1 4-1 1-0 2-1 4-1 5-2 2-0 1-1 1-0 4-0 3-0 1-1  
 2.Baltika          6-2 xxx 1-1 1-1 3-1 0-2 1-0 5-1 2-1 4-1 2-0 2-0 2-2 6-0 1-0  
 3.SKVO Od          1-1 1-3 xxx 0-1 3-0 0-1 0-1 3-1 1-0 2-0 4-0 1-1 4-1 1-0 0-0  
 4.Chernomorets     3-2 1-2 0-1 xxx 0-2 1-0 1-0 2-0 1-1 4-1 0-1 4-0 2-1 1-0 6-0  
 5.Spartak Vil      0-0 2-1 1-2 0-1 xxx 3-2 0-0 0-0 2-1 0-0 1-0 2-0 2-0 4-0 3-0  
 6.SKVO Lvov        1-3 0-1 3-0 1-0 5-0 xxx 5-1 1-2 2-0 5-0 1-1 2-2 0-1 4-2 2-1  
 7.Spartak Uzhg     1-0 0-0 0-1 1-3 1-3 1-2 xxx 1-0 3-2 2-3 2-0 2-1 1-0 4-2 3-0  
 8.Dinamo Tal       0-0 2-1 1-0 3-1 0-2 0-0 0-0 xxx 2-2 3-0 1-1 4-1 2-0 3-0 3-0  
 9.Kolhospnik Rov   2-3 0-4 1-2 1-1 3-2 1-0 3-0 2-1 xxx 1-1 3-0 1-1 6-1 3-0 6-1  
10.SKCF             4-1 0-3 1-2 0-2 0-0 3-1 0-2 1-0 1-1 xxx 4-1 1-0 3-0 3-0 2-0  
11.Daugava          1-4 5-1 0-1 2-1 0-2 1-1 3-1 1-2 5-2 0-0 xxx 0-0 1-1 2-3 0-1  
12.Avangard Simf    0-4 0-0 0-1 2-1 1-1 0-1 0-2 3-2 2-1 1-0 2-1 xxx 1-2 0-0 0-0  
13.Urozhai Mn       0-0 0-1 0-1 0-1 1-2 1-1 1-3 1-0 1-1 3-1 1-0 1-2 xxx 1-0 3-1  
14.Spartak Stan     0-1 1-3 3-2 2-0 2-0 0-2 0-0 2-1 2-2 3-0 2-4 1-0 0-0 xxx 0-1  
15.Avangard Tern    0-2 0-0 1-5 -:+ 1-2 1-3 1-1 1-2 3-0 3-1 0-1 0-0 4-2 2-1 xxx  


Zone V

 1.Admiralteyets Leningrad       26  13 10  3  43-27  36  [-]        [RUS] 
 2.Volga Kalinin                 26  15  6  5  58-31  36             [RUS] 
 3.Zenit Izhevsk                 26  14  6  6  48-33  34             [RUS] 
 4.Trudoviye Rezervy Lugansk     26  15  3  8  55-31  33             [UKR] 
 5.Lokomotiv Stalino             26  15  3  8  58-42  33             [UKR] 
 6.Shakhtyor Kadiyevka           26  10  8  8  29-28  28             [UKR] 
 7.Traktor Stalingrad            26  10  6 10  46-39  26             [RUS] 
 8.Torpedo Gorkiy                26   9  7 10  39-37  25             [RUS] 
 9.Raketa Gorkiy                 26   7  8 11  33-39  22             [RUS] 
10.Spartak Ulyanovsk             26   9  3 14  36-53  21             [RUS] 
11.Textilshchik Ivanovo          26   5  9 12  29-45  19             [RUS] 
12.Shakhtyor Gorlovka            26   7  5 14  25-47  19  [+]        [UKR] 
13.Energiya Volzhskiy            26   6  7 13  24-50  19             [RUS] 
14.Shakhtyor Shakhty             26   5  3 18  29-60  13             [RUS] 

Note: Dinamo Ulyanovsk changed name to Spartak. 

Play-Off for 1st place [in Rostov-na-Donu] 

Admiralteyets Leningrad  4-1 Volga Kalinin 

Cross-Table:
                     1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  11  12  13  14       
 1.Admiralteyets    xxx 2-1 4-1 3-1 2-0 1-0 0-3 5-1 1-1 2-1 1-1 1-0 9-0 0-0  
 2.Volga            2-2 xxx 0-0 3-1 3-2 1-0 1-1 2-1 4-1 7-0 2-0 3-1 3-0 6-0  
 3.Zenit Izh        2-0 3-1 xxx 2-2 4-2 3-1 3-1 4-1 5-1 1-0 1-1 2-2 1-0 4-3  
 4.Tr Rezervy Lug   1-3 3-0 2-2 xxx 3-1 2-0 4-0 0-3 2-1 0-1 4-1 2-1 2-0 4-0  
 5.Lokomotiv Stal   1-1 2-2 2-1 2-1 xxx 1-2 2-0 3-1 2-1 3-1 4-1 3-0 5-0 4-0  
 6.Shakhtyor Kad    1-1 1-0 1-1 0-2 1-0 xxx 1-0 0-0 2-2 1-0 1-2 1-0 0-0 1-4  
 7.Traktor          2-1 1-3 4-1 1-1 2-4 2-2 xxx 1-0 2-1 6-0 0-0 2-1 4-1 3-0  
 8.Torpedo Gor      1-3 3-0 1-2 2-1 0-1 2-2 2-0 xxx 2-2 6-1 0-0 3-0 1-0 3-2  
 9.Raketa           2-2 1-5 1-0 1-3 0-0 1-1 2-1 0-2 xxx 3-1 1-2 5-0 3-0 1-0  
10.Spartak Ul       3-5 1-2 0-2 1-3 5-1 1-2 2-1 1-1 1-0 xxx 4-1 4-0 1-0 1-1  
11.Textilshchik Iv  2-2 1-2 1-0 0-2 1-4 1-2 1-1 2-0 0-0 2-2 xxx 0-2 3-3 5-1  
12.Shakhtyor Gorl   0-2 2-2 2-1 3-1 4-1 0-3 1-1 1-1 0-2 0-2 1-0 xxx 1-1 2-1  
13.Energiya Volzh   0-0 0-0 0-1 0-5 3-4 1-0 0-4 2-2 0-0 3-1 1-0 3-0 xxx 2-0  
14.Shakhtyor Sh     0-0 2-3 0-1 0-3 3-4 0-3 5-3 2-0 1-0 0-1 4-1 0-1 0-4 xxx  


Zone VI

 1.Pamir Leninabad               26  16  4  6  41-34  36             [TJK] 
 2.Mashinostroitel Sverdlovsk    26  13  6  7  51-29  32             [RUS] 
 3.Metallurg Magnitogorsk        26  15  2  9  46-31  32             [RUS] 
 4.Pahtakor Tashkent             26  13  6  7  40-33  32             [UZB] 
 5.Zvezda Perm                   26  13  5  8  41-31  31             [RUS] 
 6.Kayrat Alma-Ata               26  11  8  7  46-37  30             [KAZ] 
 7.Trudoviye Rezervy Tashkent    26  11  7  8  33-28  29             [UZB] 
 8.Spartak Frunze                26   8 10  8  36-36  26             [KGZ] 
 9.Metallurg Nizhniy Tagil       26   9  6 11  44-36  24             [RUS] 
10.Lokomotiv Chelyabinsk         26   7  6 13  34-40  20             [RUS] 
11.Shakhtyor Karaganda           26   8  4 14  36-49  20             [KAZ] 
12.Kolhozchi Ashkhabad           26   9  2 15  36-51  20             [TKM] 
13.Stroitel Ufa                  26   7  5 14  25-39  19             [RUS] 
14.Hosilot Stalinabad            26   6  1 19  26-61  13             [TJK] 

Note: Devon Ufa changed name to Stroitel. 

Cross-Table:
                     1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  11  12  13  14     
 1.Pamir            xxx 1-0 1-7 1-0 0-0 3-1 2-1 1-0 2-1 2-1 1-0 4-2 +:- 2-0  
 2.Mashinostroitel  5-1 xxx 0-2 5-0 2-1 1-1 2-1 0-0 1-0 1-1 5-1 2-0 1-2 4-0  
 3.Metallurg Magn   1-0 2-1 xxx 1-1 2-1 3-1 0-1 3-2 2-1 2-0 2-0 0-1 4-1 2-1  
 4.Pahtakor         3-3 1-3 1-0 xxx 1-1 3-3 0-0 3-2 3-0 2-0 2-0 3-2 2-0 2-0  
 5.Zvezda Perm      4-1 2-1 0-1 2-2 xxx 3-2 2-1 1-3 0-2 2-1 1-1 5-2 4-0 2-1  
 6.Kayrat           2-1 5-3 1-0 1-0 2-0 xxx 3-1 1-1 0-4 3-0 2-0 0-2 2-2 6-1  
 7.Tr Rezervy Tash  1-0 4-1 3-2 1-2 0-1 1-1 xxx 2-2 1-1 1-0 2-2 3-1 0-0 3-1  
 8.Spartak Fr       2-2 2-2 2-1 1-0 0-0 0-0 2-4 xxx 2-0 0-1 3-2 1-0 2-2 4-0  
 9.Metallurg NT     1-2 2-2 6-1 4-1 2-3 1-4 0-1 1-1 xxx 3-1 4-1 2-0 2-0 0-1  
10.Lokomotiv Chel   0-0 0-3 1-2 2-1 0-1 0-0 2-0 1-1 2-2 xxx 6-3 1-3 3-1 6-0  
11.Shakhtyor Kar    0-2 0-0 0-0 0-1 1-0 1-0 1-0 0-2 1-2 3-2 xxx 4-3 3-0 5-1  
12.Kolhozchi        1-5 0-2 0-3 0-2 1-2 4-2 0-0 3-0 1-1 2-0 4-3 xxx +:- 4-1  
13.Stroitel         0-2 0-3 2-1 1-2 2-1 2-2 -:+ 2-0 1-0 1-1 1-2 2-0 xxx 3-2  
14.Hosilot          1-2 0-1 3-2 0-2 0-2 0-1 0-1 4-1 2-2 1-2 3-2 3-0 +:- xxx  


Zone VII

[All teams are from Russian Federation]

 1.SKVO Sverdlovsk               26  17  5  4  64-24  39   
 2.Lokomotiv Krasnoyarsk         26  17  5  4  50-20  39            
 3.SKVO Khabarovsk               26  14  8  4  39-23  36  
 4.Khimik Kemerovo               26  14  5  7  56-38  33           
 5.SibSelMash Novosibirsk        26  12  6  8  47-37  30           
 6.Irtysh Omsk                   26  11  5 10  35-44  27           
 7.Metallurg Stalinsk            26  10  6 10  33-35  26           
 8.Urozhai Barnaul               26  11  3 12  43-39  25             
 9.SibElectroMotor Tomsk         26   9  6 11  41-50  24           
10.Lokomotiv Komsomolsk-na-Amure 26   7  9 10  21-31  23           
11.Energiya Irkutsk              26   8  6 12  30-34  22           
12.SKVO Chita                    26   6  3 17  22-52  15  
13.Lokomotiv Ulan-Ude            26   5  4 17  23-52  14   
14.Luch Vladivostok              26   5  1 20  25-50  11           

Note: Tomich Tomsk changed name to SibElectroMotor. 

Play-Off for 1st place [in Rostov-na-Donu] 

SKVO Sverdlovsk  4-1 Lokomotiv Krasnoyarsk 

Cross-Table:
                     1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  11  12  13  14     
 1.SKVO Sverdl      xxx 3-0 2-0 3-0 3-1 2-2 2-3 5-1 4-1 2-0 4-0 6-1 3-1 +:-  
 2.Lokomotiv Kras   2-1 xxx 0-2 1-1 3-0 5-0 3-0 0-0 3-0 6-0 1-0 2-1 1-1 1-0  
 3.SKVO Khab        0-0 1-1 xxx 1-1 1-0 2-1 2-2 1-1 2-0 2-0 3-0 2-0 2-0 0-0  
 4.Khimik Kem       1-5 1-5 3-0 xxx 5-2 2-0 1-1 0-2 6-0 2-0 2-1 3-1 2-0 4-0  
 5.SibSelMash       1-0 0-2 2-0 2-2 xxx 5-1 2-0 4-1 1-1 3-0 2-2 3-1 6-1 4-0  
 6.Irtysh           2-5 2-2 4-1 0-4 1-1 xxx 3-1 1-0 2-0 0-0 0-0 2-1 3-2 2-0  
 7.Metallurg Stsk   1-1 1-2 0-1 2-2 3-1 0-1 xxx 1-5 1-0 3-0 1-0 1-0 2-0 1-2  
 8.Urozhai Barn     1-4 0-1 1-2 3-0 5-1 3-1 0-2 xxx 2-0 1-1 5-0 3-0 1-0 1-0  
 9.SibElectroMotor  2-2 2-4 2-5 0-3 3-1 4-1 2-2 3-1 xxx 0-0 1-1 1-2 2-1 3-2  
10.Lokomotiv K/A    0-1 1-0 0-0 2-0 0-1 2-0 1-2 2-0 3-3 xxx 0-0 0-0 3-1 1-0  
11.Energiya Irk     0-0 1-2 0-2 4-1 0-1 0-1 1-0 3-0 0-3 0-0 xxx 2-1 4-0 5-1  
12.SKVO Chita       0-1 0-1 2-4 0-4 1-1 2-1 2-1 3-2 0-2 1-1 1-0 xxx 0-1 2-1  
13.Lokomotiv U-U    1-3 1-2 1-1 1-3 1-1 0-3 0-0 3-1 0-2 2-1 1-3 2-0 xxx 2-0  
14.Luch             3-2 1-0 0-2 2-3 0-1 0-1 1-2 1-3 1-4 1-3 1-3 5-0 3-0 xxx  


Class B Final for Russian Federation

[Nov 6-10, Grozny] 

1.Admiralteyets Leningrad        3   2  1  0   7- 0   5  [-]         
2.Trudoviye Rezervy Leningrad    3   2  0  1   5- 5   4              
3.Trud Voronezh                  3   1  1  1   6- 2   3              
4.SKVO Sverdlovsk                3   0  0  3   1-12   0   

Cross-Table:
                    1   2   3   4   
1.Admiralteyets    xxx 4-0 0-0 3-0  
2.Tr Rezervy L     0-4 xxx 2-0 3-1  
3.Trud Vor         0-0 0-2 xxx 6-0  
4.SKVO Sverdl      0-3 1-3 0-6 xxx  




1958

1960

list of champions

list of cup finals


About this document

Thanks to Alexandru G. Paloşanu and Sorin Arotăriţei for previous version

Prepared and maintained by Andrei Balitskiy and Mike Dryomin for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Authors: Andrei Balitskiy (AndySakh@yandex.ru) and Mike Dryomin (mikad@online.ru)
Last updated: 15 Jul 2011

(C) Copyright Andrei Balitskiy, Mike Dryomin and RSSSF 2000/11
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All rights reserved.