Soviet Union 1968


1968 (Championship)
1968 (Cup)

1968 (Championship)

Class A - First Group | Class A - Second Group | Class B

Class A - First Group (First Level)
 
 1.Dinamo Kiev               38  21 15  2  58-25  57  Champions  [UKR] 
 2.Spartak Moskva            38  21 10  7  64-43  52             [RUS] 
 3.Torpedo Moskva            38  18 14  6  60-32  50             [RUS] 
 4.CSKA Moskva               38  20 10  8  50-30  50             [RUS] 
 5.Dinamo Moskva             38  19  9 10  58-32  47             [RUS] 
 6.Dinamo Minsk              38  17 12  9  52-36  46             [BLR] 
 7.Dinamo Tbilisi            38  16 13  9  53-29  45             [GEO] 
 8.Chernomorets Odessa       38  11 16 11  47-49  38             [UKR] 
 9.Neftchi Baku              38  13 12 13  42-48  38             [AZE] 
10.Lokomotiv Moskva          38  10 17 11  35-39  37             [RUS] 
11.Zenit Leningrad           38  10 14 14  35-49  34             [RUS] 
12.SKA Rostov-na-Donu        38  11 11 16  44-48  33             [RUS] 
13.Zarya Lugansk             38  10 13 15  23-41  33             [UKR] 
14.Shakhtyor Donetsk         38   9 14 15  38-42  32             [UKR] 
15.Kayrat Alma-Ata           38  12  8 18  33-42  32             [KAZ] 
16.Ararat Yerevan            38  11  9 18  34-46  31             [ARM] 
17.Pahtakor Tashkent         38   9 11 18  42-61  29             [UZB] 
18.Krylya Sovetov Kuibyshev  38   9 11 18  24-45  29             [RUS]             
19.Torpedo Kutaisi           38   9 10 19  27-48  28             [GEO] 
----------------------------------------------------
20.Dinamo Kirovabad          38   5  9 24  25-59  19  Relegated [+] [AZE]  

Note: Neftyanik Baku changed name to Neftchi. 

Round 1 
[Apr 6] 
Ararat          2-0 Lokomotiv 
  [Oganes Zanazanyan 15, Sergei Melkumov 43. Att: 25,000] 
Dinamo Kbd      0-0 Dinamo K         [in Baku] 
  [Att: 30,000] 
Dinamo Tb       0-0 Spartak 
  [Att: 40,000] 
Kayrat          0-1 Dinamo M 
  [Yuriy Avrutskiy 44. Att: 30,000] 
Neftchi         4-0 Chernomorets 
  [Anatoliy Banishevskiy 25, 54, Kazbek Tuayev 76, Eduard Markarov 84. Att: 35,000] 
Pahtakor        1-1 CSKA 
  [Berador Abduraimov 70 – Vitaliy Razdayev 83. Att: 8,000] 
Shakhtyor       0-2 Zenit 
  [Georgiy Vyun 43, Sergei Pogosov 43. Att: 40,000] 
SKA R/D         1-1 Krylya Sovetov 
  [Alexei Yeskov 36 – Boris Kazakov 13 pen. Att: 32,000] 
Zarya           1-0 Dinamo Mn 
  [Alexandr Zhuravlyov 52. Att: 38,000] 
[Apr 14] 
Torpedo Kut     3-4 Torpedo M 
  [Demuri Vekua 14, 44, Gennadiy Zaria 54 – Yuriy Savchenko 9, 
   Valeriy Voronin 22, Eduard Streltsov 30, Alexandr Chumakov 82. Att: 14,000] 

Round 2 [Apr 10] 
Ararat          1-1 Spartak 
  [Sergei Melkumov 29 – Nikolai Osyanin 15. Att: 25,000] 
Dinamo Kbd      0-0 Chernomorets     [in Sumgait] 
  [Att: 6,000] 
Dinamo Tb       0-1 Lokomotiv 
  [Rudolf Atamalyan 30. Att: 40,000] 
Kayrat          0-2 CSKA 
  [Vladimir Kaplichny 42, Vitaliy Razdayev 74. Att: 20,000] 
Neftchi         0-0 Dinamo K 
  [Att: 40,000] 
Pahtakor        1-1 Dinamo M 
  [Ravshan Yunusov 51 – Valeriy Maslov 46. Att: 37,000] 
Shakhtyor       0-0 Dinamo Mn 
  [Att: 30,000] 
SKA R/D         1-1 Torpedo M 
  [Valentin Kazachek 89 – Gennadiy Shalimov 28. Att: 30,000] 
Torpedo Kut     0-0 Krylya Sovetov 
  [Att: 18,000] 
Zarya           0-0 Zenit 
  [Att: 24,000] 

Round 3 
[Apr 16] 
Spartak         2-1 Dinamo M 
  [Vladimir Yankin 12, Yevgeniy Mikhailin 57 – Viktor Anichkin 87. Att: 73,000] 
[Apr 17] 
Chernomorets    4-0 Zarya 
  [Valeriy Bokatov 22, Viktor Zubkov 38, Ishtvan Sekech 62, 64. Att: 40,000] 
Dinamo K        1-1 Shakhtyor 
  [Anatoliy Byshovets 26 – Beniaminas Zelkevicius 50. Att: 80,000] 
Dinamo Mn       2-0 Kayrat 
  [Yuriy Pogalnikov 28, Vitaliy Koberskiy 88. Att: 45,500] 
Lokomotiv       0-0 CSKA 
  [Att: 22,000] 
SKA R/D         1-2 Dinamo Tb 
  [Valeriy Burov 12 – Georgiy Gavasheli 65, 74. Att: 32,000] 
Torpedo Kut     1-0 Ararat 
  [Gennadiy Zaria 32. Att: 18,000] 
Zenit           2-2 Pahtakor 
  [Vladimir Goncharov 15, 63 – Ravshan Yunusov 2, Bohadyr Ibragimov 3. Att: 80,000] 
[Apr 18] 
Krylya Sovetov  2-1 Dinamo Kbd 
  [Boris Kazakov 3, Anatoliy Zhukov 38 – Ruslan Abdullayev 49. Att: 20,000] 
[Apr 19] 
Torpedo M       1-0 Neftchi 
  [Gennadiy Shalimov 30. Att: 35,000] 

Round 4 
[Apr 21] 
Ararat          2-2 SKA R/D 
  [Sergei Melkumov 58 pen, Aram Kazanchan 68 – Givi Anfimiadi 33, 
   Valeriy Burov 52. Att: 25,000] 
Chernomorets    1-1 Shakhtyor 
  [Vasiliy Moskalenko 47 – Valeriy Lobanovskiy 83. Att: 50,000] 
Dinamo K        1-1 Zarya 
  [Vladimir Muntyan 55 – Vladimir Razdayev 78. Att: 45,000] 
Dinamo Mn       2-0 Pahtakor 
  [Vitaliy Koberskiy 54, Leonard Adamov 59 pen. Att: 41,000] 
Dinamo Tb       1-0 Torpedo Kut 
  [Slava Metreveli 72. Att: 28,000] 
Lokomotiv       1-0 Dinamo M 
  [Gennadiy Gusarov (D) 37 og. Att: 25,000] 
Zenit           0-0 Kayrat 
  [Att: 78,000] 
[Apr 22] 
CSKA            1-1 Spartak 
  [Valentin Utkin 83 – Vladimir Yankin 31. Att: 91,000] 
[Apr 23] 
Krylya Sovetov  1-0 Neftchi 
  [Boris Kazakov 87. Att: 20,000] 
Torpedo M       3-0 Dinamo Kbd 
  [Gennadiy Shalimov 19, Mikhail Gershkovich 41, 80. Att: 26,000] 

Round 5 
[Apr 27] 
Lokomotiv       4-1 SKA R/D 
  [Rudolf Atamalyan 18, Boris Oreshnikov 33, Boris Kokh 46, 85 – 
   Igor Bordovskikh 61 pen. Att: 18,000] 
[Apr 28] 
Dinamo Kbd      1-0 Ararat 
  [Ruslan Abdullayev 18. Att: 25,000] 
Dinamo Mn       0-0 CSKA 
  [Att: 41,000] 
Kayrat          0-1 Dinamo K 
  [Valeriy Porkuyan 72. Att: 19,000] 
Krylya Sovetov  1-0 Zarya 
  [Boris Kazakov 42 pen. Att: 20,000] 
Neftchi         1-0 Dinamo Tb 
  [Vyacheslav Semiglazov 44. Att: 35,000] 
Pahtakor        1-1 Chernomorets 
  [Vyacheslav Bektashev 71 – Viktor Miroshin 25. Att: 31,000] 
Shakhtyor       1-0 Torpedo M 
  [Stanislav Yevseyenko 36. Att: 43,000] 
Spartak         2-1 Torpedo Kut 
  [Vladimir Yankin 5, 41 – Demuri Vekua 4. Att: 30,000] 
Zenit           1-1 Dinamo M 
  [Gennadiy Unanov 70 – Yuriy Avrutskiy 43. Att: 90,000] 

Round 6 
[May 2] 
Dinamo Tb       2-0 Dinamo Kbd 
  [Kakhi Asatiani 27, Georgiy Gavasheli 41. Att: 22,000] 
Kayrat          2-0 Chernomorets 
  [Vasiliy Tsypkun 67, Viktor Abgolts 70 pen. Att: 15,000] 
Neftchi         2-0 Ararat 
  [Alekper Rahmanov 27, Kazbek Tuayev 71. Att: 35,000] 
Pahtakor        0-2 Dinamo K 
  [Valeriy Porkuyan 71, Vitaliy Khmelnitskiy 82. Att: 35,000] 
Shakhtyor       1-0 Krylya Sovetov 
  [Oleg Bazilevich 35. Att: 40,000] 
Spartak         3-1 SKA R/D 
  [Sergei Malykha (SKA) 15 og, Viktor Yevlentyev 19, Vyacheslav Ambartsumyan 70 – 
   Oleg Kopayev 53. Att: 38,000] 
Zarya           1-0 Torpedo M 
  [Vladimir Razdayev 12. Att: 32,000] 
Zenit           1-1 CSKA 
  [Dmitriy Bagrich (C) 65 og – Taras Shulyatitskiy 45. Att: 75,000] 
[May 3] 
Dinamo M        1-0 Dinamo Mn 
  [Yuriy Vshivtsev 67. Att: 33,000] 
[May 4] 
Lokomotiv       5-2 Torpedo Kut 
  [Boris Oreshnikov 8, 76, 80, Rudolf Atamalyan 13, 67 – Jumber Khazhalia 19, 60. Att: 8,000] 

Round 7 
[Apr 1] 
Dinamo Kbd      0-1 Neftchi          [in Baku]  
  [Anatoliy Banishevskiy 54. Att: 3,700] 
[May 8] 
Kayrat          4-1 Pahtakor 
  [Sergei Kvochkin 27, Vladimir Asylbayev 47, Vasiliy Tsypkun 51, 
   Yuriy Musin 68 – Berador Abduraimov 78. Att: 19,000] 
Torpedo M       0-0 Krylya Sovetov 
  [Att: 21,000] 
[May 9] 
Ararat          0-0 Dinamo Tb 
  [Att: 25,000] 
CSKA            2-1 Dinamo M 
  [Vladimir Ponomaryov 33, Taras Shulyatitskiy 40 – Vladimir Kozlov 17. Att: 25,000] 
Dinamo K        2-2 Chernomorets 
  [Anatoliy Puzach 49, Vitaliy Khmelnitskiy 56 – Ishtvan Sekech 78, 
   Sergei Zvenigorodskiy 88. Att: 60,000] 
Dinamo Mn       2-1 Zenit 
  [Yevgeniy Kuznetsov 46, Ivan Savostikov 57 – Sergei Pogosov 68. Att: 38,000] 
Torpedo Kut     1-0 SKA R/D 
  [Demuri Vekua 80. Att: 12,000] 
Zarya           3-1 Shakhtyor 
  [Anatoliy Shakun 4, Nikolai Golovko (S) 20 og, Valeriy Galustov 70 – 
   Valeriy Lobanovskiy 40. Att: 28,000] 
[May 10] 
Lokomotiv       0-2 Spartak 
  [Galimzyan Husainov 81, Vyacheslav Ambartsumyan 84 pen. Att: 40,000] 

Round 8 
[May 12] 
Krylya Sovetov  2-0 Pahtakor 
  [Ravil Aryapov 2, Georgiy Verbovskiy 26. Att: 20,000] 
Torpedo M       3-0 Kayrat 
  [Yuriy Savchenko 17, Mikhail Gershkovich 53, Alexandr Lenyov 80. Att: 19,000] 
[May 15] 
Dinamo K        2-1 CSKA 
  [Yozhef Sabo 11, Anatoliy Puzach 51 – Taras Shulyatitskiy 85. Att: 70,000] 
[May 16] 
Chernomorets    1-0 Dinamo M 
  [Alexandr Shimanovich 6. Att: 50,000] 
Dinamo Tb       2-0 Zarya 
  [Georgiy Gavasheli 34, Slava Metreveli 59. Att: 34,000] 
Shakhtyor       1-0 Ararat 
  [Valeriy Lobanovskiy 84. Att: 24,000] 
SKA R/D         3-1 Dinamo Kbd 
  [Valeriy Burov 22, Oleg Kopayev 50, 83 – Yusif Mageramov 32. Att: 20,000] 
Spartak         2-1 Dinamo Mn 
  [Viktor Yevlentyev 21, Vladimir Yankin 40 – Vladimir Sakharov 65. Att: 56,000] 
Torpedo Kut     0-0 Neftchi 
  [Att: 15,000] 
[May 17] 
Lokomotiv       0-0 Zenit 
  [Att: 5,500] 

Round 9 
[Mar 28] 
Pahtakor        0-0 Torpedo M 
  [Att: 30,000] 
[May 17] 
Krylya Sovetov  2-0 Kayrat 
  [Anatoliy Zhukov 56, Ravil Aryapov 86. Att: 20,000] 
[May 20] 
Ararat          3-0 Zarya 
  [Oganes Zanazanyan 43, Nikolai Kazaryan 48, Sergei Melkumov 88. Att: 20,000] 
Chernomorets    1-0 CSKA 
  [Valeriy Bokatov 47. Att: 50,000] 
Dinamo K        2-0 Dinamo M 
  [Viktor Serebryanikov 69, Vitaliy Khmelnitskiy 74. Att: 70,000] 
Dinamo Kbd      1-1 Torpedo Kut 
  [Nadir Eynullayev 83 – Gennadiy Zaria 16. Att: 18,000] 
Dinamo Tb       1-1 Shakhtyor 
  [Slava Metreveli 65 – Valeriy Lobanovskiy 15. Att: 34,000] 
SKA R/D         1-0 Neftchi 
  [Oleg Kopayev 71. Att: 15,000] 
[May 22] 
Spartak         4-0 Zenit 
  [Galimzyan Husainov 25, 75, Vladimir Yankin 67, Vyacheslav Ambartsumyan 78. Att: 26,000] 
[May 23] 
Lokomotiv       0-0 Dinamo Mn 
  [Att: 3,000] 

Round 10 
[May 26] 
CSKA            1-0 Krylya Sovetov 
  [Valentin Utkin 70. Att: 3,000] 
[May 28] 
Dinamo Kbd      0-1 Lokomotiv 
  [Rudolf Atamalyan 20. Att: 19,000] 
Dinamo Mn       0-0 Dinamo K 
  [Att: 47,000] 
Dinamo M        3-5 Torpedo M 
  [Vladimir Eshtrekov 16, Vladimir Kozlov 47, Gennadiy Gusarov 83 pen – Eduard Streltsov 14, 49, 
   Mikhail Gershkovich 51, Alexandr Chumakov 59, Gennadiy Shalimov 69. Att: 40,000] 
Kayrat          0-0 Dinamo Tb 
  [Att: 27,000] 
Neftchi         2-1 Spartak 
  [Kazbek Tuayev 7, Nikolai Smolnikov 43 – Galimzyan Husainov 19. Att: 32,000] 
Pahtakor        4-0 Ararat 
  [Ravshan Yunusov 22, Berador Abduraimov 47, 57 pen, 75. Att: 28,000] 
Shakhtyor       1-1 SKA R/D 
  [Beniaminas Zelkevicius 73 – Valeriy Burov 19. Att: 32,000] 
Zarya           0-1 Torpedo Kut 
  [Demuri Vekua 36. Att: 21,000] 
Zenit           1-1 Chernomorets 
  [Vyacheslav Izvekov 41 – Ishtvan Sekech 21. Att: 50,000] 

Round 11 [Jun 1] 
CSKA            0-2 Torpedo M 
  [David Pais 28, Eduard Streltsov 54. Att: 45,000] 
Dinamo Kbd      0-1 Spartak 
  [Viktor Yevlentyev 29. Att: 10,000] 
Dinamo Mn       3-2 Chernomorets 
  [Mikhail Mustygin 52 pen, 78, Grigoriy Nagorny 87 – Vitaliy Syromyatnikov 61, 
   Alexandr Shimanovich 70. Att: 29,000] 
Kayrat          0-0 Ararat 
  [Att: 15,000] 
Krylya Sovetov  2-2 Dinamo M 
  [Ravil Aryapov 35, Anatoliy Zhukov 88 – Vladimir Kozlov 22, 
   Valeriy Maslov 68. Att: 20,000] 
Neftchi         0-1 Lokomotiv 
  [Kazimieras Zitkus 15. Att: 35,000] 
Pahtakor        0-0 Dinamo Tb 
  [Att: 32,000] 
Shakhtyor       0-0 Torpedo Kut 
  [Att: 17,000] 
Zarya           1-0 SKA R/D 
  [Yuriy Ananchenko 68. Att: 20,000] 
Zenit           1-0 Dinamo K 
  [Gennadiy Unanov 68. Att: 70,000] 

Round 12 
[Jun 7] 
Krylya Sovetov  0-2 Zenit 
  [Vladimir Goncharov 48, Gennadiy Unanov 67. Att: 17,000] 
Torpedo M       1-1 Dinamo Mn 
  [Gennadiy Shalimov 36 – Anatoliy Vasilyev 78. Att: 38,000] 
[Jun 8] 
Ararat          1-1 CSKA 
  [Alexandr Kovalenko 63 – Vladimir Dudarenko 65. Att: 25,000] 
Dinamo Kbd      1-1 Shakhtyor 
  [Nizami Salahov 85 – Stanislav Yevseyenko 84. Att: 10,000] 
Dinamo Tb       0-0 Dinamo M 
  [Att: 37,000] 
Neftchi         0-0 Zarya 
  [Att: 25,000] 
SKA R/D         3-1 Pahtakor 
  [Gennadiy Matveyev 19, Oleg Kopayev ?, Valeriy Burov ? – 
   Berador Abduraimov 70. Att: 15,000] 
Spartak         2-0 Chernomorets 
  [Nikolai Osyanin 16, Galimzyan Husainov 58. Att: 29,000] 
Torpedo Kut     1-1 Kayrat 
  [Demuri Vekua 13 – Oleg Dolmatov 47. Att: 10,000] 
[Jun 9] 
Lokomotiv       0-1 Dinamo K 
  [Anatoliy Pilipchuk 58. Att: 27,000] 

Round 13 
[Jun 11] 
Krylya Sovetov  0-1 Dinamo Mn 
  [Anatoliy Vasilyev 3. Att: 15,000] 
Torpedo M       1-1 Zenit 
  [Eduard Streltsov 56 – Lev Burchalkin 63. Att: 15,000] 
[Jun 12] 
Ararat          2-1 Dinamo M 
  [Alexandr Kovalenko 49, Sarkis Ovivyan 85 – Yuriy Avrutskiy 80. Att: 25,000] 
Dinamo Kbd      0-0 Zarya 
  [Att: 10,000] 
Dinamo Tb       2-0 CSKA 
  [Slava Metreveli 71, Georgiy Gavasheli 85. Att: 34,000] 
Neftchi         1-1 Shakhtyor 
  [Kazbek Tuayev 18 – Alexandr Grigoryev 42. Att: 26,000] 
SKA R/D         2-1 Kayrat 
  [Yuriy Romanov 52, Oleg Kopayev 61 – Stanislav Kaminskiy 39. Att: 25,000] 
Torpedo Kut     1-2 Pahtakor 
  [Malkhaz Shergelashvili 85 – Berador Abduraimov 32, 88. Att: 11,000] 
[Jun 13] 
Lokomotiv       0-0 Chernomorets 
  [Att: 5,000] 
[Jun 14] 
Spartak         3-3 Dinamo K 
  [Vyacheslav Ambartsumyan 11, Viktor Yevlentyev 39, Nikolai Osyanin 71 – 
   Yozhef Sabo 56, Anatoliy Pilipchuk 68, Anatoliy Puzach 74. Att: 100,000] 

Round 14 
[Jun 19] 
Dinamo M        3-0 Torpedo Kut 
  [Yuriy Avrutskiy 58, 78, Vladimir Larin 89. Att: 40,000] 
[Jun 20] 
Chernomorets    1-1 Krylya Sovetov 
  [Alexandr Shimanovich 30 – Anatoliy Zhukov 66. Att: 45,000] 
CSKA            2-0 SKA R/D 
  [Vladimir Dudarenko 3, Vladimir Polikarpov 34. Att: 21,000] 
Dinamo K        2-1 Torpedo M 
  [Anatoliy Byshovets 65, 88 – Eduard Streltsov 35. Att: 95,000] 
Dinamo Mn       0-1 Dinamo Tb 
  [Givi Nodia. Att: 40,000] 
Kayrat          1-0 Dinamo Kbd 
  [Oleg Dolmatov 13. Att: 19,000] 
Pahtakor        2-1 Neftchi 
  [Bohadyr Ibragimov 32, Berador Abduraimov 51 – Anatoliy Banishevskiy 40. Att: 41,000] 
Shakhtyor       0-1 Spartak 
  [Viktor Yevlentyev 18. Att: 45,000] 
Zarya           0-0 Lokomotiv 
  [Att: 20,000] 
Zenit           2-1 Ararat 
  [Pavel Sadyrin 23, Vladimir Goncharov 29 – Sarkis Ovivyan 63. Att: 40,000] 

Round 15 
[Jun 24] 
Chernomorets    2-2 Torpedo M 
  [Vasiliy Moskalenko 74, Sergei Zvenigorodskiy 90 – Alexandr Lenyov 45, 
   Eduard Streltsov 71. Att: 50,000] 
Dinamo K        1-0 Krylya Sovetov 
  [Vitaliy Khmelnitskiy 61. Att: 65,000] 
Dinamo Mn       1-0 Ararat 
  [Mikhail Mustygin 60. Att: 30,000] 
Dinamo M        1-0 SKA R/D 
  [Viktor Kravchenko (S) 8 og. Att: 36,000] 
Kayrat          3-0 Neftchi 
  [Oleg Volokh 35, Timur Segizbayev 69, Oleg Dolmatov 82. Att: 22,000] 
Pahtakor        1-0 Dinamo Kbd 
  [Hamid Rahmatullayev 83. Att: 31,000] 
Shakhtyor       1-1 Lokomotiv 
  [Stanislav Yevseyenko 35 – Vladimir Rodionov 82. Att: 20,000] 
Zarya           1-3 Spartak 
  [Boris Streltsov 1 – Gennadiy Logofet 21, 35, Viktor Yevlentyev 28. Att: 23,000] 
Zenit           0-0 Dinamo Tb 
  [Att: 80,000] 
[Jun 25] 
CSKA            2-1 Torpedo Kut 
  [Taras Shulyatitskiy 5, Vladimir Dudarenko 43 – Arvelod Chitanava 87. Att: 24,000] 

Round 16 
[Jul 2] 
Spartak         1-0 Krylya Sovetov 
  [Galimzyan Husainov 75. Att: 35,000] 
[Jul 3] 
Ararat          0-2 Chernomorets 
  [Ishtvan Sekech 43, 52. Att: 25,000] 
Dinamo Kbd      1-0 CSKA 
  [Nadir Eynullayev 29. Att: 18,000] 
Dinamo Tb       1-1 Dinamo K 
  [Murtaz Khurtsilava 4 – Anatoliy Puzach 16. Att: 45,000] 
Lokomotiv       1-1 Torpedo M 
  [Rudolf Atamalyan 70 – Eduard Streltsov 68. Att: 28,000] 
Neftchi         2-1 Dinamo M 
  [Eduard Markarov 42, Kazbek Tuayev 70 – Vladimir Kozlov 54. Att: 25,000] 
Shakhtyor       3-0 Pahtakor 
  [Stanislav Yevseyenko 6, Oleg Bazilevich 23, Anatoliy Ogirchuk 68. Att: 16,000] 
SKA R/D         3-1 Zenit 
  [Alexei Yeskov 12, Oleg Kopayev 22, 66 – Georgiy Vyun 17. Att: 15,000] 
Torpedo Kut     0-1 Dinamo Mn 
  [Eduard Malofeyev 85 pen. Att: 10,000] 
Zarya           1-1 Kayrat 
  [Vladislav Prodanets 64 – Mikhail Tyagusov 74. Att: 18,000] 

Round 17 
[Jul 7] 
Ararat          0-1 Dinamo K 
  [Ferents Medvid 49. Att: 25,000] 
Dinamo Kbd      1-1 Dinamo M 
  [Ruslan Abdullayev 18 – Vladimir Kozlov 12. Att: 25,000] 
Lokomotiv       1-0 Krylya Sovetov 
  [Rudolf Atamalyan 84. Att: 9,000] 
Neftchi         0-1 CSKA 
  [Vladimir Polikarpov 36. Att: 40,000] 
Shakhtyor       2-0 Kayrat 
  [Valeriy Lobanovskiy 13, Stanislav Yevseyenko 25. Att: 24,000] 
SKA R/D         2-2 Dinamo Mn 
  [Gennadiy Matveyev 36, Sergei Malykha 75 – Mikhail Mustygin 38, 
   Vladimir Sakharov 41. Att: 20,000] 
Torpedo Kut     0-1 Zenit 
  [Vladimir Polyakov 60. Att: 12,000] 
Zarya           2-1 Pahtakor 
  [Anatoliy Shakun 59, Vladislav Prodanets 73 – Berador Abduraimov 80. Att: 17,000] 
[Jul 8] 
Dinamo Tb       4-0 Chernomorets 
  [Givi Nodia 22, Murtaz Khurtsilava 49, Slava Metreveli 77 pen, 
   Mikhail Meskhi 82. Att: 38,000] 
Spartak         1-5 Torpedo M 
  [Galimzyan Husainov 3 – David Pais 34, Eduard Streltsov 70, 72, 
   Mikhail Gershkovich 77, 88. Att: 100,000] 

Round 18 
[Jul 11] 
Lokomotiv       5-0 Pahtakor 
  [Valeriy Sheludko 4, 79, Boris Kokh 49, 61, 82. Att: 5,000] 
[Jul 12] 
Spartak         1-0 Kayrat 
  [Vladimir Pribylov 88. Att: 19,000] 
[Jul 13] 
CSKA            4-0 Zarya 
  [Pavel Adamov 24, Valentin Afonin 29, Maryan Plakhetko 37, 
   Vladimir Kaplichny 47. Att: 21,000] 
[Jul 14] 
Chernomorets    1-0 Torpedo Kut 
  [Valeriy Bokatov 90. Att: 50,000] 
Dinamo K        4-0 SKA R/D 
  [Vladimir Muntyan 46, Yozhef Sabo 76, Vitaliy Khmelnitskiy 78, 80. Att: 70,000] 
Dinamo Mn       2-2 Neftchi 
  [Anatoliy Vasilyev 15, Mikhail Mustygin 75 – Anatoliy Banishevskiy 36, 
   Kazbek Tuayev 77. Att: 40,000] 
Dinamo M        2-0 Shakhtyor 
  [Yuriy Vshivtsev 38, 45. Att: 25,000] 
Zenit           2-1 Dinamo Kbd 
  [Gennadiy Unanov 76 pen, Lev Burchalkin 83 – Ruslan Abdullayev 35. Att: 21,000] 
[Jul 15] 
Krylya Sovetov  0-1 Ararat 
  [Sarkis Ovivyan 63. Att: 16,000] 
Torpedo M       0-2 Dinamo Tb 
  [Vakhtang Chelidze 31, Slava Metreveli 77. Att: 65,000] 

Round 19 
[Apr 1] 
Torpedo Kut     0-2 Dinamo K 
  [Vladimir Levchenko 40, Anatoliy Byshovets 66. Att: 35,000] 
Zarya           0-0 Dinamo M 
  [Att: 40,000] 
[Jul 16] 
Lokomotiv       1-0 Kayrat 
  [Valeriy Sheludko 7. Att: 11,000] 
[Jul 17] 
Spartak         4-0 Pahtakor 
  [Gennadiy Logofet 50, Vyacheslav Ambartsumyan 51, Galimzyan Husainov 56, 70. Att: 28,000] 
[Jul 18] 
Chernomorets    1-0 SKA R/D 
  [Sergei Zvenigorodskiy 7. Att: 45,000] 
CSKA            3-2 Shakhtyor 
  [Pavel Adamov 7, Vladimir Fedotov 26, Vladimir Polikarpov 72 – 
   Viktor Tlyarugov 87, Alexandr Grigoryev 89 pen. Att: 28,000] 
Dinamo Mn       2-1 Dinamo Kbd 
  [Leonard Adamov 28, Mikhail Mustygin 82 – Ruslan Abdullayev 89. Att: 35,000] 
Zenit           2-2 Neftchi 
  [Vladimir Goncharov 12, Gennadiy Unanov 75 – Kazbek Tuayev 30, 
   Eduard Markarov 78. Att: 50,000] 
[Jul 19] 
Krylya Sovetov  1-0 Dinamo Tb 
  [Boris Kazakov 80. Att: 17,000] 
Torpedo M       2-0 Ararat 
  [Mikhail Gershkovich 51, Gennadiy Shalimov 61. Att: 10,000] 

Round 20 
[Jul 26] 
CSKA            2-0 Lokomotiv 
  [Anatoliy Maslyayev 8, Vladimir Fedotov 29. Att: 25,000] 
[Jul 27] 
Ararat          1-0 Torpedo Kut 
  [Rudik Yegiazaryan 67. Att: 22,000] 
Dinamo Kbd      0-0 Krylya Sovetov 
  [Att: 15,000] 
Dinamo M        2-1 Spartak 
  [Vladimir Kozlov 8, Vladimir Larin 77 – Galimzyan Husainov 29. Att: 56,000] 
Dinamo Tb       0-0 SKA R/D 
  [Att: 30,000] 
Kayrat          2-1 Dinamo Mn 
  [Sergei Kvochkin 54, 55 – Veniamin Arzamastsev 7. Att: 25,000] 
Neftchi         1-1 Torpedo M 
  [Vyacheslav Lyogkiy 23 – Vladimir Mikhailov 14. Att: 35,000] 
Pahtakor        5-0 Zenit 
  [Berador Abduraimov 38 pen, 61, 64 pen, Viktor Varyukhin 74, Vyacheslav Bektashev 87. Att: 33,000] 
Shakhtyor       2-3 Dinamo K 
  [Petras Glodenis 17, 50 – Vasiliy Turyanchik 8, 61, Alexandr Pollak (S) 74 og. Att: 45,000] 
Zarya           1-1 Chernomorets 
  [Yuriy Ananchenko 53 – Sergei Zvenigorodskiy 75. Att: 20,000] 

Round 21 
[Jul 31] 
Dinamo Kbd      1-1 Torpedo M 
  [Mubariz Zeynalov 79 – Yuriy Savchenko 25. Att: 25,000] 
Dinamo M        6-2 Lokomotiv 
  [Viktor Anichkin 26, Yuriy Vshivtsev 40, 46, 66, Valeriy Maslov 52, 
   Vladimir Kozlov 54 – Boris Kokh 51, Rudolf Atamalyan 83 pen. Att: 31,000] 
Kayrat          0-2 Zenit 
  [Gennadiy Unanov 39, Vladimir Goncharov 63. Att: 25,000] 
Neftchi         1-1 Krylya Sovetov 
  [Valeriy Gajiyev 26 pen – Anatoliy Zhukov 71. Att: 27,000] 
Pahtakor        1-2 Dinamo Mn 
  [Hamid Rahmatullayev 80 – Vladimir Sakharov 44, Eduard Malofeyev 72. Att: 39,000] 
Shakhtyor       0-2 Chernomorets 
  [Valeriy Bokatov 46, 68. Att: 17,000] 
SKA R/D         4-0 Ararat 
  [Oleg Kopayev 25, 51, 54, Valeriy Burov 87. Att: 27,000] 
Torpedo Kut     4-2 Dinamo Tb 
  [Revaz Nachkebia 49, Arvelod Chitanava 68, Guram Petriashvili (D) 75 og, 
   Otari Gadelia 90 – Kakhi Asatiani 76, Sergei Kutivadze 80. Att: 18,000] 
Zarya           0-2 Dinamo K 
  [Ferents Medvid 52, Yozhef Sabo 86. Att: 35,000] 
[Aug 4] 
Spartak         2-0 CSKA 
  [Viktor Yevlentyev 43, 78. Att: 75,000] 

Round 22 
[Aug 10] 
Ararat          1-0 Dinamo Kbd 
  [Norair Mesropyan 20. Att: 23,000] 
Chernomorets    4-1 Pahtakor 
  [Vasiliy Moskalenko 8, 57, Sergei Zvenigorodskiy 29, 64 – Sergei Dotsenko 23. Att: 30,000] 
CSKA            1-0 Zenit 
  [Anatoliy Maslyayev 24. Att: 23,000] 
Dinamo K        1-1 Kayrat 
  [Anatoliy Puzach 70 – Viktor Abgolts 13. Att: 50,000] 
Dinamo Mn       1-0 Dinamo M 
  [Eduard Malofeyev 61. Att: 29,000] 
Dinamo Tb       4-0 Neftchi 
  [Kakhi Asatiani 18, 68, Georgiy Gavasheli 23, 51. Att: 35,000] 
SKA R/D         1-1 Lokomotiv 
  [Valentin Kazachek 64 – Boris Petrov 84. Att: 22,000] 
Torpedo Kut     2-0 Spartak 
  [Jemal Kherkhadze 3, Jumber Khazhalia 75. Att: 18,000] 
[Aug 11] 
Krylya Sovetov  1-1 Shakhtyor 
  [Boris Kazakov 65 – Vitaliy Shalychov 82. Att: 17,000] 
Torpedo M       1-0 Zarya 
  [David Pais 6. Att: 23,000] 

Round 23 
[Aug 14] 
Ararat          4-1 Neftchi 
  [Oganes Zanazanyan 15, Sarkis Ovivyan 42, 47, Sergei Melkumov 70 – 
   Rafik Ali-Zade 14. Att: 25,000] 
Chernomorets    2-0 Kayrat 
  [Vasiliy Moskalenko 18, Ishtvan Sekech 41. Att: 42,000] 
Dinamo K        2-0 Pahtakor 
  [Vasiliy Turyanchik 13, Viktor Kashchei 90. Att: 60,000] 
Dinamo Kbd      2-0 Dinamo Tb 
  [Vakhtang Rekhviashvili (DT) 3 og, Ruslan Abdullayev 75. Att: 22,000] 
Dinamo M        3-0 Zenit 
  [Vladimir Kozlov 38, Gennadiy Yevryuzhikhin 40, Eduard Mudrik 63 pen. Att: 30,000] 
SKA R/D         5-2 Spartak 
  [Gennadiy Matveyev 27, 37, 67, Oleg Kopayev 45, Valentin Kazachek 57 – 
   Nikolai Osyanin 16, Jemal Silagadze 79. Att: 32,000] 
Torpedo Kut     0-0 Lokomotiv 
  [Att: 20,000] 
[Aug 15] 
Torpedo M       1-0 Shakhtyor 
  [Eduard Streltsov 25. Att: 46,200] 
[Aug 16] 
CSKA            2-1 Dinamo Mn 
  [Vladimir Fedotov 31, Anatoliy Maslyayev 55 – Mikhail Mustygin 46. Att: 21,000] 
Zarya           1-0 Krylya Sovetov 
  [Nikolai Litvinov 52. Att: 25,000] 

Round 24 
[Aug 22] 
Chernomorets    2-4 Dinamo K 
  [Valeriy Bokatov 3, Alexandr Shimanovich 4 – Viktor Nazarov 24, 
   Vitaliy Khmelnitskiy 35, 70, Yozhef Sabo 52. Att: 55,000] 
Dinamo Tb       5-3 Ararat 
  [Kakhi Asatiani 4, Slava Metreveli 26, Givi Nodia 28, 40, Mikhail Meskhi 59 – 
   Sergei Melkumov 24, Furman Abramyan 45, Sergei Bondarenko 48. Att: 38,000] 
Krylya Sovetov  0-2 Torpedo M 
  [Mikhail Gershkovich 30, Eduard Streltsov 87. Att: 20,000] 
Neftchi         1-3 Dinamo Kbd 
  [Alekper Rahmanov 25 – Nadir Eynullayev 43, 61, Ruslan Abdullayev 56. Att: 15,000] 
Pahtakor        1-1 Kayrat 
  [Tulyagan Isakov 90 – Oleg Volokh 39. Att: 38,000] 
Shakhtyor       3-0 Zarya 
  [Petras Glodenis 69, Yevgeniy Korol 75, Stanislav Yevseyenko 90. Att: 21,000] 
SKA R/D         1-0 Torpedo Kut 
  [Oleg Kopayev 61. Att: 30,000] 
Spartak         0-0 Lokomotiv 
  [Att: 41,000] 
Zenit           1-1 Dinamo Mn 
  [Vladimir Goncharov 62 – Eduard Malofeyev 77. Att: 43,000] 
[Aug 23] 
Dinamo M        1-1 CSKA 
  [Eduard Mudrik 52 pen – Vladimir Polikarpov 77. Att: 55,000] 

Round 25 
[Aug 31] 
Krylya Sovetov  1-0 SKA R/D 
  [Anatoliy Zhukov 5. Att: 13,000] 
Torpedo M       0-0 Torpedo Kut 
  [Att: 21,000] 
[Sep 1] 
Chernomorets    4-0 Dinamo Kbd 
  [Vasiliy Moskalenko 18, Vasiliy Bosy 24, 60, Ishtvan Sekech 78. Att: 22,000] 
Dinamo K        3-0 Neftchi 
  [Anatoliy Puzach 41, 58, Vladimir Muntyan 55. Att: 80,000] 
Dinamo Mn       2-1 Zarya 
  [Georgiy Degtyaryov (Z) 12 og, Yevgeniy Toleiko 44 – Nikolai Litvinov 66. Att: 37,000] 
Dinamo M        1-0 Kayrat 
  [Vladimir Larin 35. Att: 15,000] 
Zenit           0-2 Shakhtyor 
  [Valeriy Yaremchenko 56, Anatoliy Ogirchuk 76. Att: 30,000] 
[Sep 2] 
CSKA            3-1 Pahtakor 
  [Taras Shulyatitskiy 20, Vladimir Polikarpov 78, 84 – Berador Abduraimov 67. Att: 31,000] 
[Sep 3] 
Lokomotiv       2-1 Ararat 
  [Vladimir Basalayev 32, Boris Kokh 45 – Sergei Melkumov 90 pen. Att: 4,000] 
[Sep 4] 
Spartak         1-0 Dinamo Tb 
  [Sergei Rozhkov 61. Att: 60,000] 

Round 26 
[Sep 5] 
Chernomorets    1-2 Neftchi 
  [Vasiliy Bosy 27 – Vitaliy Shevchenko 48, Alekper Rahmanov 51. Att: 45,000] 
Dinamo K        1-0 Dinamo Kbd 
  [Anatoliy Puzach 5. Att: 50,000] 
Dinamo Mn       1-0 Shakhtyor 
  [Leonard Adamov 53. Att: 40,000] 
Krylya Sovetov  1-1 Torpedo Kut 
  [Zorbeg Ebralidze (T) 63 og – Demuri Vekua 70. Att: 13,000] 
Torpedo M       2-0 SKA R/D 
  [Vladimir Mikhailov 51, Eduard Streltsov 88. Att: 27,000] 
Zenit           0-1 Zarya 
  [Boris Streltsov 41. Att: 15,000] 
[Sep 6] 
Dinamo M        1-0 Pahtakor 
  [Ravshan Yunusov (P) 41 og. Att: 27,000] 
[Sep 7] 
CSKA            3-0 Kayrat 
  [Vladimir Fedotov 47, Vitaliy Razdayev 77, Pavel Adamov 87. Att: 21,000] 
[Sep 8] 
Lokomotiv       0-3 Dinamo Tb 
  [Givi Nodia 6, Georgiy Gavasheli 16, 89. Att: 12,000] 
[Sep 9] 
Spartak         3-1 Ararat 
  [Jemal Silagadze 15, Galimzyan Husainov 51, Gennadiy Logofet 73 pen – 
   Sergei Melkumov 89. Att: 13,000] 

Round 27 
[Sep 10] 
Torpedo M       2-1 Pahtakor 
  [Alexandr Lenyov 44, Eduard Streltsov 74 – Gennadiy Krasnitskiy 76. Att: 13,000] 
[Sep 11] 
CSKA            0-0 Dinamo K 
  [Att: 65,000] 
[Sep 12] 
Dinamo M        1-1 Chernomorets 
  [Vladimir Kozlov 5 – Eduard Mudrik (D) 43 og. Att: 27,000] 
Kayrat          0-1 Krylya Sovetov 
  [Yuriy Starkov 72. Att: 18,000] 
Neftchi         0-1 SKA R/D 
  [Valeriy Burov 8. Att: 22,000] 
Torpedo Kut     2-1 Dinamo Kbd 
  [Gennadiy Zaria 61, Demuri Vekua 83 – Ruslan Abdullayev 38. Att: 20,000] 
Zenit           1-1 Lokomotiv 
  [Vladimir Neshta 21 – Boris Petrov 35. Att: 8,000] 
[Sep 13] 
Dinamo Mn       0-0 Spartak 
  [Att: 47,000] 
Shakhtyor       1-0 Dinamo Tb 
  [Valeriy Yaremchenko 61. Att: 22,000] 
Zarya           1-0 Ararat 
  [Boris Streltsov 66. Att: 26,000] 

Round 28 
[Aug 18] 
Dinamo M        1-0 Dinamo K 
  [Vladimir Dolbonosov 85. Att: 55,000] 
[Sep 16] 
CSKA            2-2 Chernomorets 
  [Taras Shulyatitskiy 24, Vladimir Polikarpov 86 – Alexandr Shimanovich 18, 
   Sergei Zvenigorodskiy 80. Att: 24,000] 
Dinamo Kbd      0-0 SKA R/D 
  [Att: 17,000] 
Kayrat          1-0 Torpedo M 
  [Yuriy Musin 36. Att: 20,000] 
Neftchi         2-1 Torpedo Kut 
  [Vyacheslav Semiglazov 22 pen, Alekper Rahmanov 54 – Jemal Kherkhadze 38. Att: 15,000] 
Pahtakor        1-0 Krylya Sovetov 
  [Boris Petukhov 48. Att: 32,000] 
[Sep 17] 
Dinamo Mn       2-0 Lokomotiv 
  [Veniamin Arzamastsev 60, Eduard Malofeyev 79. Att: 33,000] 
Zarya           0-0 Dinamo Tb 
  [Att: 28,000] 
Zenit           1-0 Spartak 
  [Georgiy Vyun 76. Att: 30,000] 
[Sep 19] 
Ararat          2-0 Shakhtyor 
  [Nikolai Kazaryan 55, 57. Att: 25,000] 

Round 29 
[Sep 22] 
Torpedo M       3-0 CSKA 
  [Eduard Streltsov 21, 78 pen, Grigoriy Yanets 32. Att: 48,000] 
[Sep 23] 
Ararat          1-0 Pahtakor 
  [Oganes Zanazanyan 44. Att: 25,000] 
Dinamo K        5-2 Zenit 
  [Viktor Serebryanikov 8, 30, 76, Ferents Medvid 46, Yozhef Sabo 52 – 
   Gennadiy Unanov 47, Georgiy Vyun 81. Att: 50,000] 
Dinamo M        5-1 Krylya Sovetov 
  [Gennadiy Gusarov 12, Vladimir Kozlov 37, 76, Yuriy Syomin 57, 
   Vladimir Larin 86 – Vladimir Kadyrov 41. Att: 19,000] 
Dinamo Tb       3-0 Kayrat 
  [Georgiy Gavasheli 10, Murtaz Khurtsilava 19, Slava Metreveli 51 pen. Att: 32,000] 
SKA R/D         1-1 Zarya 
  [Igor Bordovskikh 19 – Viktor Kuznetsov 13. Att: 29,000] 
Torpedo Kut     2-1 Shakhtyor 
  [Demuri Vekua 20, Otari Gadelia 90 – Vitaliy Shalychov 65. Att: 18,000] 
[Sep 24] 
Spartak         4-3 Neftchi 
  [Vyacheslav Ambartsumyan 36, Vladimir Yankin 40, Jemal Silagadze 49, 
   Nikolai Kiselyov 78 – Eduard Markarov 43, 89, Yuriy Stekolnikov 52. Att: 18,000] 
[Sep 25] 
Lokomotiv       0-2 Dinamo Kbd 
  [Nadir Eynullayev 5, Ramis Muritov 6. Att: 3,500] 
[Nov 16] 
Chernomorets    2-2 Dinamo Mn 
  [Stepan Varga 9, 65 – Leonard Adamov 44, Vladimir Sakharov 50. Att: 32,000] 

Round 30 
[Sep 27] 
Ararat          0-0 Kayrat 
  [Att: 25,000] 
Chernomorets    1-1 Zenit 
  [Vasiliy Bosy 74 – Pavel Sadyrin 87. Att: 33,000] 
Dinamo Tb       2-1 Pahtakor 
  [Murtaz Khurtsilava 29, 90 – Bohadyr Ibragimov 74. Att: 35,000] 
Krylya Sovetov  0-1 CSKA 
  [Vladimir Polikarpov 47. Att: 15,000] 
SKA R/D         1-1 Shakhtyor 
  [Valeriy Burov 52 – Viktor Tlyarugov 21. Att: 25,000] 
Torpedo Kut     0-2 Zarya 
  [Viktor Nazarov 30, Yevgeniy Satayev 89. Att: 12,000] 
[Sep 29] 
Lokomotiv       1-1 Neftchi 
  [Valeriy Sheludko 10 – Nikolai Smolnikov 76. Att: 8,000] 
[Sep 30] 
Spartak         2-1 Dinamo Kbd 
  [Vladimir Yankin 15, Anatoliy Spikin (D) 42 og – Nadir Eynullayev 39. Att: 21,000] 
[Oct 26] 
Dinamo K        2-1 Dinamo Mn 
  [Anatoliy Puzach 26, Vladimir Muntyan 41 – Eduard Malofeyev 63. Att: 40,000] 
Torpedo M       1-2 Dinamo M 
  [Vladimir Mikhailov 64 – Gennadiy Yevryuzhikhin 45, Yuriy Syomin 54. Att: 19,000] 

Round 31 
[Oct 6] 
Chernomorets    2-2 Spartak 
  [Vasiliy Moskalenko 13, Viktor Lysenko 26 – Viktor Papayev 30, 
   Vladimir Yankin 64. Att: 46,000] 
CSKA            3-2 Dinamo Tb 
  [Maryan Plakhetko 44, Revaz Dzodzuashvili (D) 53 og, Vladimir Polikarpov 66 pen – 
   Georgiy Gavasheli 51, Slava Metreveli 75. Att: 25,000] 
Dinamo Mn       4-1 Krylya Sovetov 
  [Eduard Malofeyev 30, 54, Mikhail Mustygin 58, 79 pen – Anatoliy Zhukov 68. Att: 37,000] 
Kayrat          1-0 SKA R/D 
  [Sergei Kvochkin 56. Att: 18,000] 
Pahtakor        0-0 Torpedo Kut 
  [Att: 35,000] 
Shakhtyor       3-0 Dinamo Kbd 
  [Beniaminas Zelkevicius 71, Alexandr Grigoryev 77, Viktor Orlov 90. Att: 18,000] 
Zarya           1-1 Neftchi 
  [Yevgeniy Satayev 83 pen – Eduard Markarov 20. Att: 24,000] 
Zenit           0-1 Torpedo M 
  [Yuriy Savchenko 78. Att: 35,000] 
[Oct 7] 
Dinamo M        3-0 Ararat 
  [Yuriy Vshivtsev 66, Vladimir Larin 72, Vladimir Kozlov 77. Att: 9,000] 
[Oct 8] 
Dinamo K        3-1 Lokomotiv 
  [Vitaliy Khmelnitskiy 9, Anatoliy Puzach 43, Viktor Serebryanikov 69 – 
   Valeriy Sheludko 27. Att: 60,000] 

Round 32 
[Oct 10] 
Dinamo Mn       0-3 Torpedo M 
  [Mikhail Gershkovich 26, Alexandr Lenyov 46, Eduard Streltsov 76. Att: 47,000] 
Kayrat          2-0 Torpedo Kut 
  [Mikhail Tyagusov 35, Oleg Volokh 67. Att: 20,000] 
Pahtakor        2-1 SKA R/D 
  [Bohadyr Ibragimov 35, Gennadiy Krasnitskiy 75 – Valeriy Korneyev 9. Att: 34,000] 
Shakhtyor       0-1 Neftchi 
  [Yuriy Stekolnikov 38. Att: 24,000] 
Zarya           1-0 Dinamo Kbd 
  [Nikolai Litvinov 42. Att: 25,000] 
[Oct 11] 
Dinamo M        1-0 Dinamo Tb 
  [Valeriy Maslov 77. Att: 35,000] 
[Oct 12] 
Chernomorets    1-1 Lokomotiv 
  [Pyotr Tsunin 84 – Boris Kokh 64. Att: 26,000] 
CSKA            1-0 Ararat 
  [Vladimir Fedotov 62. Att: 10,000] 
Dinamo K        1-0 Spartak 
  [Viktor Serebryanikov 67. Att: 100,000] 
Zenit           3-0 Krylya Sovetov 
  [Pavel Sadyrin 34, Vladimir Goncharov 56, Lev Burchalkin 70. Att: 12,000] 

Round 33 
[Oct 17] 
Ararat          3-0 Zenit 
  [Alexandr Kovalenko 8, Sarkis Ovivyan 53, Oganes Zanazanyan 71. Att: 25,000] 
Krylya Sovetov  1-0 Chernomorets 
  [Boris Kazakov 64. Att: 5,000] 
SKA R/D         0-1 CSKA 
  [Maryan Plakhetko 78. Att: 22,000] 
Torpedo Kut     1-0 Dinamo M 
  [Demuri Vekua 21. Att: 18,000] 
Torpedo M       1-1 Dinamo K 
  [Vladimir Mikhailov 40 – Anatoliy Puzach 43. Att: 81,000] 
[Oct 18] 
Dinamo Kbd      1-4 Pahtakor 
  [Nizami Salahov – Berador Abduraimov-4. Att: 15,000] 
Dinamo Tb       3-2 Dinamo Mn 
  [Georgiy Sichinava 38, Georgiy Gavasheli 67, 89 – Mikhail Mustygin 70, 
   Anatoliy Vasilyev 79. Att: 35,000] 
Neftchi         2-1 Kayrat 
  [Yuriy Stekolnikov 10, Eduard Markarov 23 – Viktor Abgolts 83. Att: 20,000] 
Spartak         1-1 Zarya 
  [Nikolai Osyanin 23 – Viktor Nazarov 62. Att: 18,000] 
[Oct 19] 
Lokomotiv       2-2 Shakhtyor 
  [Boris Petrov 3, Mikhail Belov 6 – Viktor Orlov 43, 
   Alexandr Grigoryev 55. Att: 1,000] 

Round 34 
[Oct 21] 
Krylya Sovetov  1-1 Dinamo K 
  [Yuriy Kapsin 2 – Vladimir Muntyan 6. Att: 13,000] 
SKA R/D         0-3 Dinamo M 
  [Vladimir Larin 36, Gennadiy Yevryuzhikhin 41, Valeriy Maslov 89 pen. Att: 6,500] 
Torpedo Kut     0-4 CSKA 
  [Vladimir Polikarpov 26, Vladimir Shcherbakov 65, Anatoliy Maslyayev 71, 
   Vladimir Fedotov 80. Att: 15,000] 
Torpedo M       2-0 Chernomorets 
  [Eduard Streltsov 52, Vladimir Mikhailov 80. Att: 7,000] 
[Oct 22] 
Ararat          2-2 Dinamo Mn 
  [Alexandr Kovalenko 31, Sergei Bondarenko 62 – Eduard Malofeyev 40, 72. Att: 25,000] 
Dinamo Kbd      2-4 Kayrat 
  [Nizami Salahov, Vyacheslav Filatov – Viktor Abgolts-3, 
   Valentin Dyshlenko. Att: 8,000] 
Dinamo Tb       1-0 Zenit 
  [Georgiy Gavasheli 67. Att: 20,000] 
Neftchi         2-1 Pahtakor 
  [Vladimir Brukhtiy 73, Vyacheslav Semiglazov 90 – Berador Abduraimov 41. Att: 22,000] 
[Oct 23] 
Spartak         2-1 Shakhtyor 
  [Viktor Yevlentyev 34, Galimzyan Husainov 40 – Alexandr Grigoryev 39. Att: 3,000] 
[Oct 24] 
Lokomotiv       1-1 Zarya 
  [Boris Kokh 40 – Anatoliy Shakun 12. Att: 1,000] 

Round 35 
[Oct 29] 
CSKA            1-2 Neftchi 
  [Vladimir Dudarenko 82 – Anatoliy Banishevskiy 47, 70. Att: 12,000] 
[Oct 30] 
Chernomorets    1-0 Ararat 
  [Alexandr Shimanovich 44. Att: 27,000] 
Dinamo K        0-0 Dinamo Tb 
  [Att: 35,000] 
Dinamo Mn       4-0 Torpedo Kut 
  [Anatoliy Vasilyev 7, Yevgeniy Toleiko 33, Eduard Malofeyev 54, 
   Veniamin Arzamastsev 74. Att: 30,000] 
Dinamo M        6-1 Dinamo Kbd 
  [Vladimir Larin 19, 24, 31, 62, Vladimir Kozlov 43, Yuriy Syomin 59 – 
   Nizami Salahov 58. Att: 10,000] 
Kayrat          2-0 Zarya 
  [Sergei Kvochkin 25, Mikhail Tyagusov 46. Att: 18,000] 
Krylya Sovetov  0-0 Lokomotiv 
  [Att: 1,000] 
Pahtakor        2-2 Shakhtyor 
  [Viktor Varyukhin 59, Sergei Dotsenko 74 – Yuriy Gubich 60, 
   Viktor Orlov 64. Att: 19,000] 
Zenit           0-1 SKA R/D 
  [Alexandr Popov 29. Att: 8,000] 
[Oct 31] 
Torpedo M       3-3 Spartak 
  [Eduard Streltsov 34, Vladimir Mikhailov 44, Mikhail Gershkovich 54 – 
   Vyacheslav Ambartsumyan 19, Galimzyan Husainov 33, Nikolai Kiselyov 50. Att: 37,000] 

Round 36 
[Nov 2] 
CSKA            1-0 Dinamo Kbd 
  [Anatoliy Maslyayev 73. Att: 12,000] 
[Nov 3] 
Chernomorets    1-1 Dinamo Tb 
  [Stepan Varga 63 – Georgiy Gavasheli 6. Att: 30,000] 
Dinamo K        0-0 Ararat 
  [Att: 20,000] 
Dinamo Mn       1-0 SKA R/D 
  [Vladimir Sakharov 38. Att: 28,000] 
Dinamo M        0-0 Neftchi 
  [Att: 25,000] 
Kayrat          3-1 Shakhtyor 
  [Viktor Abgolts 14, 18, 22 – Vladimir Zakharov 83. Att: 20,000] 
Pahtakor        1-0 Zarya 
  [Gennadiy Krasnitskiy 90. Att: 23,000] 
Zenit           0-0 Torpedo Kut 
  [Att: 5,000] 
[Nov 4] 
Krylya Sovetov  0-2 Spartak 
  [Galimzyan Husainov 38, Viktor Papayev 85. Att: 13,000] 
Torpedo M       1-0 Lokomotiv 
  [Mikhail Gershkovich 64. Att: 15,000] 

Round 37 
[Nov 8] 
Ararat          1-0 Krylya Sovetov 
  [Oganes Zanazanyan 54 pen. Att: 25,000] 
Dinamo Kbd      2-3 Zenit 
  [Nizami Salahov, Vyacheslav Filatov – Vladimir Polyakov-2, Georgiy Vyun. Att: 3,000] 
Kayrat          1-0 Lokomotiv 
  [Oleg Volokh 80. Att: 18,000] 
Neftchi         2-2 Dinamo Mn 
  [Nikolai Smolnikov 57, Anatoliy Banishevskiy 73 – Ivan Savostikov 41, 
   Vitaliy Koberskiy 84. Att: 25,000] 
Shakhtyor       0-1 Dinamo M 
  [Vladimir Kozlov 21. Att: 8,000] 
SKA R/D         2-2 Dinamo K 
  [Ferents Medvid (D) 45 og, Alexandr Popov 68 – Sergei Krulikovskiy 77, 
   Viktor Serebryanikov 86. Att: 18,000] 
Torpedo Kut     1-0 Chernomorets 
  [Demuri Vekua 6. Att: 10,000] 
Zarya           0-2 CSKA 
  [Vladimir Kaplichny 68, Anatoliy Maslyayev 90. Att: 16,000] 
[Nov 16] 
Dinamo Tb       2-2 Torpedo M 
  [Georgiy Gavasheli 11, 22 – Eduard Streltsov 21, Mikhail Gershkovich 40. Att: 45,000] 
[Nov 17] 
Pahtakor        2-2 Spartak 
  [Berador Abduraimov 30, 77 – Jemal Silagadze 2, Viktor Yevlentyev 48. Att: 27,000] 

Round 38 
[Jul 18] 
Dinamo K        1-0 Torpedo Kut 
  [Vitaliy Khmelnitskiy 43. Att: 60,000] 
[Jul 20] 
Dinamo M        1-0 Zarya 
  [Viktor Anichkin 19. Att: 10,000] 
[Nov 12] 
Ararat          1-1 Torpedo M 
  [Oganes Zanazanyan 33 – Eduard Streltsov 63. Att: 25,000] 
Dinamo Kbd      0-3 Dinamo Mn 
  [Anatoliy Vasilyev 8, ?, Leonard Adamov 89. Att: 10,000] 
Dinamo Tb       7-2 Krylya Sovetov 
  [Georgiy Gavasheli 2, 47, 53, 61, 71, Givi Nodia 14, Kakhi Asatiani 54 – 
   Ravil Aryapov 62, Boris Kazakov 88 pen. Att: 30,000] 
Kayrat          1-2 Spartak 
  [Valentin Dyshlenko 37 – Anatoliy Krutikov 47, Nikolai Osyanin 70. Att: 25,000] 
Neftchi         2-1 Zenit 
  [Yuriy Stekolnikov 30, Nikolai Bogdanov 37 – Vladimir Goncharov 8. Att: 25,000] 
Pahtakor        1-1 Lokomotiv 
  [Berador Abduraimov 82 – Boris Kokh 81. Att: 22,000] 
Shakhtyor       0-0 CSKA 
  [Att: 10,000] 
SKA R/D         4-0 Chernomorets 
  [Valeriy Korneyev 39, Valeriy Burov 50, Anatoliy Zinchenko 52, 
   Alexandr Popov 86. Att: 6,000] 

Final Table: 

 1.Dinamo Kiev               38  21 15  2  58-25  57  Champions  [UKR] 
 2.Spartak Moskva            38  21 10  7  64-43  52             [RUS] 
 3.Torpedo Moskva            38  18 14  6  60-32  50             [RUS] 
 4.CSKA Moskva               38  20 10  8  50-30  50             [RUS] 
 5.Dinamo Moskva             38  19  9 10  58-32  47             [RUS] 
 6.Dinamo Minsk              38  17 12  9  52-36  46             [BLR] 
 7.Dinamo Tbilisi            38  16 13  9  53-29  45             [GEO] 
 8.Chernomorets Odessa       38  11 16 11  47-49  38             [UKR] 
 9.Neftchi Baku              38  13 12 13  42-48  38             [AZE] 
10.Lokomotiv Moskva          38  10 17 11  35-39  37             [RUS] 
11.Zenit Leningrad           38  10 14 14  35-49  34             [RUS] 
12.SKA Rostov-na-Donu        38  11 11 16  44-48  33             [RUS] 
13.Zarya Lugansk             38  10 13 15  23-41  33             [UKR] 
14.Shakhtyor Donetsk         38   9 14 15  38-42  32             [UKR] 
15.Kayrat Alma-Ata           38  12  8 18  33-42  32             [KAZ] 
16.Ararat Yerevan            38  11  9 18  34-46  31             [ARM] 
17.Pahtakor Tashkent         38   9 11 18  42-61  29             [UZB] 
18.Krylya Sovetov Kuibyshev  38   9 11 18  24-45  29             [RUS]             
19.Torpedo Kutaisi           38   9 10 19  27-48  28             [GEO] 
----------------------------------------------------
20.Dinamo Kirovabad          38   5  9 24  25-59  19  Relegated [+] [AZE]  

Note: Neftyanik Baku changed name to Neftchi. 

Top scorers: 

1.Berador Abduraimov (Pahtakor)    22 
  Georgiy Gavasheli (Dinamo Tb)    22 
3.Eduard Streltsov (Torpedo M)     21 
4.Galimzyan Husainov (Spartak)     14 
  Vladimir Kozlov (Dinamo M)       14 
6.Oleg Kopayev (SKA R/D)           13 
7.Mikhail Gershkovich (Torpedo M)  12 
8.Eduard Malofeyev (Dinamo Mn)     11 
  Anatoliy Puzach (Dinamo K)       11 
  Demuri Vekua (Torpedo Kut)       11 



Class A - Second Group (Second Level)

First stage 

Subgroup I 

 1.Karpaty Lvov                  40  26  7  7  80-34  59            [UKR] 
--------------------------------------------------------
 2.SKA Kiev                      40  23 11  6  58-23  57            [UKR] 
 3.SKA Odessa                    40  19 12  9  50-30  50            [UKR] 
 4.Avtomobilist Zhitomir         40  17 16  7  38-19  50  [+]       [UKR]  
 5.SelStroi Poltava              40  18 13  9  50-34  49  [+]       [UKR]             
 6.Dinamo Leningrad              40  16 14 10  70-39  46            [RUS]             
 7.SKA Lvov                      40  16 14 10  40-42  46            [UKR]             
 8.Daugava Riga                  40  16 13 11  39-27  45            [LVA] 
 9.Moldova Kishinev              40  16 12 12  40-36  44            [MDA]   
10.Lokomotiv Vinnitsa            40  14 13 13  46-33  41            [UKR]     
11.Azovets Zhdanov               40  11 17 12  30-30  39  [+]       [UKR]   
12.Khimik Severodonetsk          40  11 14 15  44-51  36  [+]       [UKR]  
13.Lokomotiv Kaluga              40  13  9 18  35-56  35            [RUS]  
14.Metallurg Tula                40   9 16 15  31-40  34            [RUS]  
15.Volga Kalinin                 40  11 12 17  33-44  34            [RUS]  
16.Žalgiris Vilnius              40  11 11 18  30-43  33            [LTU] 
17.Krivbass Krivoi Rog           40   8 16 16  40-51  32  [+]       [UKR] 
18.Baltika Kaliningrad           40   8 13 19  30-59  29            [RUS]             
19.Neman Grodno                  40   6 17 17  20-53  29  [+]       [BLR] 
20.Dinamo Tallinn                40   8 12 20  29-60  28            [EST] 
21.Spartak Gomel                 40   6 12 22  21-50  24            [BLR]        

Note: Kolos Poltava changed name to SelStroi. 

Cross-Table:
                     1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  11  12  13  14  15  16  17  18  19  20  21 
 1.Karpaty          xxx 1-2 2-0 1-0 2-2 3-1 4-1 1-0 4-0 1-0 1-0 2-5 2-1 2-0 3-1 3-1 2-1 1-0 8-0 4-0 4-1  
 2.SKA Kiev         0-0 xxx 0-1 1-1 2-0 2-1 0-0 1-0 2-1 2-0 0-1 1-1 5-1 1-0 1-1 6-0 1-0 2-0 3-1 0-0 1-0  
 3.SKA Od           1-0 0-0 xxx 2-1 1-0 1-1 3-0 0-1 3-0 1-0 0-0 2-2 3-1 0-0 1-0 1-0 5-2 0-0 0-0 1-1 1-1  
 4.Avtomobilist     1-1 1-0 1-0 xxx 1-2 0-0 2-0 0-0 0-0 1-1 2-1 2-0 1-1 0-0 1-0 2-0 3-0 2-0 1-0 0-0 3-0  
 5.SelStroi         1-0 1-2 1-0 2-2 xxx 3-1 0-0 1-0 1-0 2-0 1-1 1-0 2-1 1-0 0-1 0-1 0-0 4-0 0-0 0-1 4-1  
 6.Dinamo L         2-0 0-0 2-1 0-2 2-2 xxx 4-1 1-0 2-2 3-1 2-0 3-0 2-0 4-0 3-0 1-1 0-0 5-0 0-1 6-0 5-2  
 7.SKA Lvov         1-5 0-0 0-3 0-0 0-1 1-0 xxx 1-0 2-0 1-1 3-1 2-0 2-0 2-2 1-0 1-0 1-0 0-0 3-0 1-1 0-0  
 8.Daugava          1-0 2-0 1-1 1-1 1-1 2-2 0-0 xxx 3-0 0-1 1-0 0-0 2-0 1-0 4-1 2-0 0-0 2-0 1-0 1-1 1-0  
 9.Moldova          3-1 0-0 2-3 0-0 1-1 1-0 2-0 0-0 xxx 1-0 1-0 2-1 2-1 1-0 1-0 2-0 1-0 1-2 1-0 3-0 4-0  
10.Lokomotiv Vin    0-1 1-2 1-0 0-0 3-0 1-1 3-1 2-2 1-0 xxx 0-0 1-1 3-0 0-0 0-0 0-1 4-1 4-1 2-0 2-0 0-1  
11.Azovets          2-3 1-2 2-0 1-0 1-2 1-1 0-0 2-1 3-0 0-0 xxx 1-1 0-0 1-1 1-0 1-0 1-0 0-0 0-0 0-0 1-0  
12.Khimik           0-4 1-2 1-3 0-0 1-3 0-0 0-0 0-1 2-2 3-2 1-0 xxx 1-0 0-2 3-0 0-0 1-3 3-1 0-0 3-1 1-0  
13.Lokomotiv Klg    0-0 0-4 2-1 1-0 1-0 2-1 1-2 2-0 0-2 0-4 1-0 0-0 xxx 2-1 2-1 2-1 1-1 1-0 1-1 2-0 0-2  
14.Metallurg Tula   1-1 0-0 0-0 1-2 2-2 1-0 1-2 2-2 1-1 0-1 0-2 2-1 0-0 xxx 1-2 0-1 2-1 1-0 2-1 2-0 1-0  
15.Volga Kln        1-2 0-2 0-1 1-0 0-0 2-3 1-2 1-0 0-0 1-1 3-1 2-1 1-1 2-2 xxx 2-0 0-0 3-1 3-0 0-1 0-0  
16.Žalgiris         0-0 1-2 2-0 0-1 0-1 2-2 0-1 2-1 1-0 1-0 0-0 1-1 3-0 1-1 1-1 xxx 3-1 1-2 0-1 0-1 3-2  
17.Krivbass         1-2 2-1 1-2 2-1 2-2 1-1 2-0 1-2 0-0 0-0 0-0 4-3 0-1 0-0 0-1 0-0 xxx 1-1 2-0 2-0 3-1  
18.Baltika          1-4 0-1 0-2 0-1 1-0 1-0 2-4 1-2 0-0 2-4 2-2 1-1 3-2 0-1 0-0 1-0 2-2 xxx 0-0 2-2 1-0  
19.Neman            1-1 2-1 0-0 0-1 0-0 2-7 1-1 1-0 1-1 1-1 0-0 0-3 0-2 1-0 0-1 0-0 2-2 0-2 xxx 1-2 1-0  
20.Dinamo Tal       1-2 1-4 2-5 0-1 1-4 0-0 1-1 0-1 0-2 0-1 0-1 0-1 2-1 1-0 3-0 1-2 2-2 0-0 1-1 xxx 2-0  
21.Spartak Gom      0-2 0-2 0-1 0-0 1-2 0-1 1-2 0-0 1-0 1-0 1-1 0-1 1-1 1-1 0-0 0-0 2-0 0-0 0-0 1-0 xxx  

Subgroup II 

 1.Sudostroitel Nikolayev        40  23 15  2  51-22  61            [UKR] 
--------------------------------------------------------
 2.Metallist Kharkov             40  21 13  6  45-18  55            [UKR]          
 3.Dnepr Dnepropetrovsk          40  19 16  5  50-27  54            [UKR]   
 4.Zvezda Kirovograd             40  19 15  6  52-39  53            [UKR]             
 5.Trud Voronezh                 40  18 14  8  49-28  50            [RUS]             
 6.Tavria Simferopol             40  20 10 10  51-33  50            [UKR]             
 7.Kuban Krasnodar               40  19 11 10  43-26  49            [RUS]   
 8.Sokol Saratov                 40  18 12 10  59-32  48            [RUS]             
 9.Metallurg Zaporozhye          40  14 15 11  52-42  43            [UKR]   
10.Shinnik Yaroslavl             40  12 18 10  31-26  42            [RUS]  
11.Lokomotiv Kherson             40  15 11 14  42-32  41  [+]       [UKR]            
12.RostSelMash Rostov-na-Donu    40  12 15 13  40-41  39            [RUS]      
13.Textilshchik Ivanovo          40  11 15 14  36-43  37            [RUS]   
14.Dinamo Stavropol              40   9 15 16  26-36  33            [RUS]             
15.Avangard Zholtyye Vody        40   8 16 16  33-44  32            [UKR]  
16.Spartak Nalchik               40  11 10 19  41-60  32            [RUS]  
17.Metallurg Kuibyshev           40   9 12 19  28-42  30  [+]       [RUS]  
18.Dnepr Kremenchug              40   7 14 19  23-46  28  [+]       [UKR]  
19.Metallurg Lipetsk             40   3 15 22  22-55  21  [+]       [RUS]             
20.Zvezda Ryazan                 40   4 13 23  19-60  21  [+]       [RUS]   
21.SKCF Sevastopol               40   5 11 24  16-57  21  [+]       [UKR] 

Note: Spartak Ryazan changed name to Zvezda. 

Cross-Table:
                     1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  11  12  13  14  15  16  17  18  19  20  21 
 1.Sudostroitel     xxx 3-1 0-0 1-1 2-2 3-0 2-0 2-1 1-1 0-0 1-0 0-0 5-2 1-0 1-0 0-0 1-0 1-0 2-1 3-1 3-0 
 2.Metallist        2-1 xxx 1-0 4-0 1-0 0-0 1-0 1-1 1-1 0-0 1-0 3-1 1-0 1-0 2-0 1-1 1-0 0-1 0-1 0-0 2-0  
 3.Dnepr Dn         1-2 1-0 xxx 2-0 2-0 0-0 3-2 0-0 0-0 1-0 2-1 1-0 1-0 2-0 3-3 5-1 2-2 3-0 2-1 1-0 0-0  
 4.Zvezda Kvg       0-1 1-1 1-1 xxx 1-0 1-0 0-0 3-1 3-2 1-1 3-2 2-1 3-1 1-0 1-2 3-1 1-0 1-1 1-1 4-2 4-0  
 5.Trud             2-2 0-1 2-2 1-1 xxx 1-0 0-1 1-1 1-1 0-0 1-0 1-0 2-1 3-1 2-1 5-0 2-0 3-0 1-0 1-0 2-0  
 6.Tavria           0-1 0-0 0-0 4-0 2-1 xxx 1-1 0-3 1-2 1-1 2-1 0-0 3-1 1-0 2-0 5-1 3-2 1-0 4-3 3-0 3-0  
 7.Kuban            0-0 1-0 1-2 0-2 0-1 1-0 xxx 1-0 0-2 1-1 1-0 3-0 2-0 0-0 3-0 2-1 1-0 3-0 5-0 3-0 0-0  
 8.Sokol            0-0 0-1 1-1 2-0 0-0 1-3 3-0 xxx 2-2 0-1 4-1 1-1 2-0 2-0 5-1 2-1 0-2 2-0 4-0 5-0 3-1  
 9.Metallurg Zap    2-2 1-1 1-1 1-1 0-1 3-1 3-0 1-3 xxx 0-2 2-0 3-1 1-1 2-0 0-1 1-3 2-2 1-0 1-0 1-0 2-0  
10.Shinnik          0-0 1-3 1-0 0-1 0-0 1-0 0-2 0-1 2-0 xxx 0-0 2-0 1-1 0-1 2-0 1-0 0-0 2-0 2-2 0-0 3-1  
11.Lokomotiv Khers  0-0 1-1 0-0 2-2 2-0 0-0 0-0 1-1 1-1 0-1 xxx 3-0 3-1 2-1 1-0 5-0 1-0 2-0 1-0 3-1 3-0  
12.RostSelMash      0-0 1-1 2-0 2-2 1-1 1-2 0-1 2-1 0-1 0-1 1-0 xxx 2-0 1-1 1-0 2-1 3-1 1-1 4-0 1-0 2-1  
13.Textilshchik     1-2 0-0 1-2 1-2 0-0 0-1 1-1 0-0 2-0 1-0 1-0 1-0 xxx 3-2 3-1 0-0 0-0 0-0 1-1 2-0 3-2  
14.Dinamo Stavr     0-0 0-3 1-2 0-0 3-1 0-0 0-0 0-0 2-0 2-1 1-0 2-2 1-1 xxx 2-0 0-1 1-1 1-1 0-0 0-0 1-0  
15.Avangard         0-1 0-0 0-0 0-0 1-1 0-1 1-0 2-0 1-1 1-1 0-0 1-1 0-0 0-1 xxx 1-1 1-1 4-0 2-2 0-0 3-1  
16.Spartak Nal      4-1 1-0 1-2 0-0 0-5 1-2 0-1 1-2 0-0 2-2 0-1 1-1 1-2 1-0 1-1 xxx 2-1 5-1 0-0 0-1 2-0  
17.Metallurg Kuib   0-1 0-2 1-0 0-1 0-0 1-0 0-1 1-0 1-1 2-1 0-1 0-1 0-1 2-0 0-3 2-1 xxx 3-2 0-0 2-3 0-0  
18.Dnepr Krem       -:+ 0-3 0-0 0-0 0-0 1-2 0-0 0-1 1-3 0-0 3-0 0-0 0-0 1-0 1-1 2-0 0-1 xxx 1-0 3-0 2-0  
19.Metallurg Lip    0-2 0-1 0-1 1-2 0-1 1-1 2-3 0-2 1-0 0-0 0-2 0-2 0-0 0-2 0-1 0-1 2-0 1-1 xxx 0-0 0-0  
20.Zvezda Ryaz      0-2 0-1 1-4 0-1 0-1 0-1 0-0 1-2 0-5 0-0 0-2 1-1 1-1 0-0 1-0 0-3 0-0 0-0 2-2 xxx 4-0  
21.SKCF             0-1 0-2 0-0 0-1 1-3 0-1 0-2 0-0 2-1 2-0 0-0 1-1 0-2 0-0 1-0 0-1 0-0 1-0 0-0 2-0 xxx  

Subgroup III 

 1.UralMash Sverdlovsk           40  24 10  6  57-19  58            [RUS]   
--------------------------------------------------------
 2.Spartak Orjonikidze           40  19 12  9  53-29  50            [RUS]  
 3.Dinamo Makhachkala            40  17 16  7  30-18  50  [+]       [RUS]             
 4.Volga Gorkiy                  40  18 12 10  54-28  48            [RUS] 
 5.Rubin Kazan                   40  19  9 12  52-31  47            [RUS] 
 6.Lokomotiv Chelyabinsk         40  15 15 10  40-32  45            [RUS]    
 7.Dinamo Batumi                 40  13 15 12  44-39  41            [GEO] 
 8.Lokomotiv Tbilisi             40  14 12 14  45-37  40            [GEO]          
 9.Volgar Astrakhan              40  13 14 13  46-45  40  [+]       [RUS]  
10.Zenit Izhevsk                 40  13 14 13  34-40  40  [+]       [RUS] 
11.Polad Sumgait                 40  15 10 15  34-42  40  [+]       [AZE] 
12.Zvezda Perm                   40  11 17 12  30-37  39            [RUS]             
13.Traktor Volgograd             40  13 11 16  49-50  37            [RUS]   
14.Spartak Yoshkar-Ola           40  11 15 14  34-36  37  [+]       [RUS]           
15.Torpedo Taganrog              40  12 12 16  33-40  36  [+]       [RUS]            
16.Volga Ulyanovsk               40  14  8 18  43-58  36  [+]       [RUS]  
17.Stroitel Ufa                  40  11 12 17  40-55  34            [RUS]             
18.Meshakhte Tkibuli             40   7 19 14  35-48  33            [GEO] 
19.Terek Grozny                  40   9 13 18  45-55  31            [RUS] 
20.Shirak Leninakan              40   9 11 20  28-56  29            [ARM] 
21.Metallurg Magnitogorsk        40   7 15 18  30-61  29  [+]       [RUS]             

Cross-Table:
                     1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  11  12  13  14  15  16  17  18  19  20  21 
 1.UralMash         xxx 2-1 2-0 1-0 2-0 2-0 3-1 4-0 2-1 0-2 0-0 1-1 0-2 1-0 2-1 2-1 0-0 2-1 2-0 3-0 2-0  
 2.Spartak Orj      0-0 xxx 0-0 1-0 1-0 3-2 1-0 2-1 1-1 1-1 2-0 0-0 4-0 4-0 1-0 1-1 3-0 2-0 3-1 2-0 2-0  
 3.Dinamo Makh      1-0 2-0 xxx 1-0 1-0 0-1 1-0 0-0 1-0 2-0 0-0 0-0 2-1 1-0 1-0 2-0 1-0 1-0 0-0 2-0 1-1  
 4.Volga Gor        0-0 1-0 2-0 xxx 0-0 2-0 6-1 2-0 1-2 0-0 0-0 1-0 1-2 3-0 2-0 5-0 2-1 2-0 2-0 3-0 1-0  
 5.Rubin            0-0 3-2 2-0 2-2 xxx 0-0 3-2 3-1 3-1 3-0 3-0 0-1 2-1 0-0 3-0 3-0 2-0 1-0 1-1 2-0 3-0  
 6.Lokomotiv Chel   0-0 0-0 0-2 0-0 0-0 xxx 1-1 1-1 0-0 1-0 2-1 2-0 0-0 2-2 1-0 2-0 4-1 2-2 1-0 1-0 4-0  
 7.Dinamo Bat       1-1 1-0 0-1 0-0 2-1 2-1 xxx 0-0 3-1 4-0 2-0 2-0 3-0 2-2 1-1 0-1 2-0 1-0 2-1 0-0 2-0  
 8.Lokomotiv Tb     1-0 1-0 1-1 0-0 0-1 4-0 1-1 xxx 0-1 3-0 0-0 2-0 2-1 1-0 0-1 2-0 4-0 4-0 2-2 3-1 4-0  
 9.Volgar           2-3 0-0 2-2 1-0 0-0 0-2 2-0 1-1 xxx 1-0 3-2 3-0 3-0 2-1 2-1 3-0 2-2 1-1 2-2 2-1 2-2  
10.Zenit Izh        0-0 3-1 1-0 0-2 2-0 1-0 0-0 1-3 2-1 xxx 7-1 1-1 1-0 0-0 1-3 1-1 0-0 1-1 2-1 0-0 0-0  
11.Polad            0-2 1-0 1-0 1-1 1-0 1-0 1-0 0-1 1-0 0-0 xxx 0-1 2-1 0-0 1-0 3-1 2-1 1-0 3-2 2-0 3-2  
12.Zvezda Perm      0-2 1-3 0-0 3-2 1-1 1-0 2-0 1-0 3-0 0-0 1-0 xxx 0-2 0-0 0-2 0-0 3-1 1-1 2-1 1-0 0-0  
13.Traktor          1-0 1-3 0-0 1-1 2-1 3-0 2-2 2-0 1-0 2-1 1-1 1-1 xxx 1-0 1-1 2-0 2-2 3-3 3-5 7-0 0-1  
14.Spartak YO       0-2 1-3 1-0 1-1 0-1 0-1 2-0 2-0 0-0 0-1 1-0 1-1 0-0 xxx 1-0 2-0 2-1 1-0 0-0 4-1 4-1  
15.Torpedo Tag      0-4 0-0 0-1 1-1 2-0 1-1 0-0 1-0 1-0 0-1 1-0 1-1 1-0 1-0 xxx 0-0 1-1 1-1 0-1 1-0 1-2  
16.Volga Ul         0-4 1-1 1-1 2-0 0-1 0-2 3-2 2-1 0-0 0-1 2-0 1-0 1-0 2-4 2-0 xxx 2-0 2-0 1-1 3-0 2-3  
17.Stroitel Ufa     2-1 3-1 0-0 1-2 2-1 0-2 1-1 4-1 1-0 2-1 1-0 0-0 1-0 0-0 3-0 3-0 xxx 1-1 1-3 0-0 1-0  
18.Meshakhte        0-1 0-0 0-0 3-2 1-0 1-1 0-3 0-0 1-1 2-0 1-1 1-1 0-0 1-1 1-1 2-4 2-0 xxx 3-2 1-0 3-1  
19.Terek            0-2 1-1 1-1 1-2 0-1 1-1 0-0 2-0 1-2 3-0 1-0 2-0 0-1 1-1 1-1 1-2 1-1 2-1 xxx 2-0 0-2  
20.Shirak           0-2 0-2 1-1 2-0 1-0 0-0 0-0 0-0 2-0 0-1 1-1 2-1 2-1 1-0 2-5 3-0 4-1 0-0 3-1 xxx 1-1  
21.Metallurg Magn   0-0 0-1 0-0 0-2 2-5 0-2 0-0 0-0 1-1 1-1 1-3 1-1 3-1 0-0 0-2 0-5 2-1 0-0 3-0 0-0 xxx  

Subgroup IV 

 1.Irtysh Omsk                   40  22 11  7  44-21  55            [RUS] 
--------------------------------------------------------
 2.Kuzbass Kemerovo              40  21  8 11  44-30  50            [RUS]          
 3.SKA Khabarovsk                40  18 14  8  37-25  50            [RUS] 
 4.Politotdel Tashkent Region    40  18 11 11  53-31  47            [UZB] 
 5.Stroitel Ashkhabad            40  20  5 15  68-52  45            [TKM]             
 6.Neftyanik Fergana             40  12 21  7  29-22  45            [UZB]  
 7.TomLes Tomsk                  40  16 12 12  45-36  44            [RUS]            
 8.SKA Chita                     40  16 12 12  40-38  44  [+]       [RUS]  
 9.Energetik Dushanbe            40  14 14 12  58-47  42            [TJK]
10.Temp Barnaul                  40  13 16 11  35-26  42            [RUS]            
11.Zarafshan Navoi               40  15 12 13  46-44  42  [+]       [UZB] 
12.Shakhtyor Karaganda           40  13 15 12  42-35  41            [KAZ]             
13.Luch Vladivostok              40  14 13 13  36-37  41            [RUS]          
14.Aeroflot Irkutsk              40  12 12 16  37-49  36  [+]       [RUS]          
15.Vostok Ust-Kamenogorsk        40  14  8 18  34-48  36            [KAZ] 
16.Selenga Ulan-Ude              40  12 12 16  37-52  36  [+]       [RUS]  
17.Alga Frunze                   40  10 15 15  22-33  35            [KGZ]             
18.Rassvet Krasnoyarsk           40  10 14 16  34-44  34  [+]       [RUS]           
19.Metallurg Chimkent            40   8 16 16  33-47  32  [+]       [KAZ]             
20.SKA Novosibirsk               40   3 16 21  24-52  22            [RUS] 
21.Pamir Leninabad               40   5  9 26  31-60  19            [TJK]       

Notes: Torpedo Tomsk changed name to TomLes. 
       Angara Irkutsk changed name to Aeroflot. 
       Lokomotiv Krasnoyarsk changed name to Rassvet. 

Cross-Table:
                     1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  11  12  13  14  15  16  17  18  19  20  21 
 1.Irtysh           xxx 1-0 0-0 1-0 2-0 0-0 2-0 1-0 2-2 1-0 3-0 2-1 1-0 1-0 2-0 3-0 1-0 1-0 3-0 1-0 2-1  
 2.Kuzbass          1-2 xxx 1-0 2-0 3-0 0-0 1-0 0-1 1-0 1-0 2-0 1-0 1-0 1-0 2-0 1-0 0-0 0-1 2-1 2-0 1-0  
 3.SKA Khab         0-0 1-0 xxx 2-1 2-0 3-0 1-0 1-0 2-1 1-1 1-0 3-1 1-0 1-0 0-0 2-1 1-1 2-0 1-1 0-0 1-0  
 4.Politotdel       0-0 3-2 0-0 xxx 0-1 0-1 2-0 1-0 0-0 1-0 3-0 4-2 0-1 5-0 2-0 1-0 1-0 2-2 0-0 3-1 3-1  
 5.Stroitel Ash     3-1 0-2 0-3 1-0 xxx 0-2 2-0 7-1 3-1 0-1 6-1 1-0 3-1 2-2 3-0 1-0 0-1 5-0 2-1 3-0 3-1  
 6.Neftyanik        1-0 0-0 1-0 0-3 2-1 xxx 2-1 1-1 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-0 1-1 0-1 3-0 1-0 0-0 2-2 0-0 2-0  
 7.TomLes           1-0 3-1 1-0 0-0 2-0 3-2 xxx 2-1 3-1 2-3 1-0 0-2 1-2 3-1 1-0 4-1 2-0 0-1 2-0 1-0 0-0  
 8.SKA Chita        2-1 0-1 1-0 2-1 2-2 1-0 1-1 xxx 1-2 2-0 0-1 1-1 0-1 2-2 2-0 0-0 2-0 1-0 0-0 2-0 2-2  
 9.Energetik        0-0 0-0 0-0 2-2 1-1 1-0 1-1 1-0 xxx 1-2 3-0 0-1 2-1 4-1 4-0 5-1 3-1 6-3 2-0 0-0 2-0  
10.Temp             0-0 0-0 0-0 1-0 3-1 0-0 0-0 0-2 1-2 xxx 0-0 4-0 0-0 0-1 2-0 5-1 0-0 0-0 2-0 2-0 1-0  
11.Zarafshan        1-2 5-2 2-0 2-1 4-1 0-0 0-0 6-1 3-3 0-0 xxx 1-0 1-0 3-1 3-1 0-0 0-0 2-2 2-1 2-1 0-2  
12.Shakhtyor Kar    0-0 1-1 4-0 0-2 3-0 0-0 1-1 0-1 1-1 0-0 1-1 xxx 3-0 1-0 1-0 2-1 2-0 2-0 1-0 1-1 2-0  
13.Luch             2-1 0-3 1-1 0-0 2-1 0-0 1-0 0-1 2-2 1-2 0-0 2-1 xxx 3-0 0-0 2-0 0-2 1-0 1-0 4-1 2-0  
14.Aeroflot         0-0 2-0 3-1 0-1 1-3 0-2 0-0 1-2 1-0 1-0 0-1 2-2 1-1 xxx 1-0 0-0 3-1 1-0 1-0 2-1 2-0  
15.Vostok           1-0 2-1 1-0 2-0 2-3 2-2 3-2 0-0 4-0 1-3 -:- 1-0 2-0 1-1 xxx 2-1 2-0 1-0 0-0 1-1 2-1  
16.Selenga          2-0 0-0 1-2 2-2 1-0 1-0 1-1 0-3 3-1 1-0 2-2 1-1 2-0 0-0 2-0 xxx 1-0 2-0 0-0 3-1 3-1  
17.Alga             0-0 0-2 1-1 1-1 0-0 1-1 1-1 0-1 1-0 0-0 0-1 1-0 0-0 1-0 1-0 1-2 xxx 1-1 1-0 0-0 1-0  
18.Rassvet          1-2 5-2 1-1 0-3 1-2 0-0 0-0 0-0 1-0 1-0 1-0 0-2 0-0 0-0 5-0 1-1 1-2 xxx 2-0 2-0 1-0  
19.Metallurg Chimk  1-1 1-1 0-1 1-1 1-4 0-2 0-0 1-0 1-2 3-0 2-1 1-1 0-0 3-3 1-0 1-0 1-1 1-1 xxx +:- 5-2  
20.SKA Novosib      1-2 1-2 0-0 0-1 1-1 0-0 1-3 1-1 1-1 0-0 1-0 1-1 1-2 2-1 0-1 0-0 0-1 0-0 2-3 xxx 1-0  
21.Pamir            0-2 0-1 0-1 1-3 1-2 0-1 1-2 0-0 2-1 2-2 0-1 0-0 3-3 0-1 1-1 4-0 1-0 1-0 0-0 3-3 xxx  


Second stage 

For places 1-4 

Final [Nov 17-24, Sochi] 

1.UralMash Sverdlovsk            3   1  2  0  5-3  4  Promoted     [RUS]   
----------------------------------------------------
2.Karpaty Lvov                   3   1  1  1  5-2  3               [UKR] 
3.Irtysh Omsk                    3   1  1  1  4-6  3               [RUS] 
4.Sudostroitel Nikolayev         3   1  0  2  3-6  2               [UKR] 

Cross-Table:
                    1   2   3   4       
1.UralMash         xxx 1-1 1-1 3-1  
2.Karpaty          1-1 xxx 4-0 0-1  
3.Irtysh           1-1 0-4 xxx 3-1  
4.Sudostroitel     1-3 1-0 1-3 xxx  

Relegation Tournament for Ukraine 

[Nov 12-20] 

1.Krivbass Krivoi Rog            5   3  2  0  7-2  8  [+]        
2.Khimik Severodonetsk           5   4  0  1  8-3  8  [+]         
3.Azovets Zhdanov                5   2  2  1  4-4  6  [+]         
----------------------------------------------------
4.Dnepr Kremenchug               5   2  1  2  5-4  5  Relegated  [+]        
5.Avangard Zholtyye Vody         5   1  1  3  2-6  3  Relegated   
6.SKCF Sevastopol                5   0  0  5  2-9  0  Relegated  [+]       

Cross-Table:
                    1   2   3   4   5   6     
1.Krivbass         xxx 2-1 0-0 1-1 3-0 1-0  
2.Khimik           1-2 xxx 3-0 1-0 1-0 2-1  
3.Azovets          0-0 0-3 xxx 2-0 0-0 2-1  
4.Dnepr Krem       1-1 0-1 0-2 xxx 2-0 2-0  
5.Avangard         0-3 0-1 0-0 0-2 xxx 2-0  
6.SKCF             0-1 1-2 1-2 0-2 0-2 xxx  


Class B (Third Level)

Zone Russian Federation-I 

 1.Dinamo Bryansk                38  21 11  6  47-25  53   
 2.Sever Murmansk                38  20 12  6  44-22  52   
 3.Spartak Brest                 38  21  8  9  48-27  50      [BLR]             
 4.Torpedo Podolsk               38  18 14  6  42-25  50   
--------------------------------------------------------
 5.Traktor Vladimir              38  18 13  7  28-18  49   
 6.Znamya Truda Orekhovo-Zuyevo  38  18 11  9  53-30  47              
 7.Dvina Vitebsk                 38  19  8 11  39-31  46      [BLR]             
 8.Granitas Klaipeda             38  12 16 10  31-24  40      [LTU] 
 9.Khimik Dzerzhinsk             38  14 11 13  30-29  39   
10.Spartak Mogilyov              38  11 14 13  25-28  36      [BLR] 
11.Torpedo Pavlovo               38  13 10 15  27-30  36   
12.Kovrovets Kovrov              38  11 14 13  30-39  36    
13.Khimik Novomoskovsk           38  12 11 15  46-40  35             
14.Znamya Noginsk                38  11 11 16  29-39  33              
15.Iskra Smolensk                38  11  9 18  32-46  31    
16.Dinamo Gorkiy                 38   9 13 16  28-34  31  [+] 
17.Zvejnieks Liepaja             38   6 16 16  26-44  28      [LVA] 
18.Saturn Ramenskoye             38   9  7 22  29-42  25  [+] 
19.Onezhets Petrozavodsk         38   6 11 21  12-39  23   
20.Neva Leningrad                38   7  6 25  31-65  20     

Note: Bolshevik Leningrad changed name to Neva. 

Cross-Table:
                     1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  11  12  13  14  15  16  17  18  19  20 
 1.Dinamo Bryan     xxx 0-0 0-0 2-0 3-0 1-1 1-2 0-0 1-0 3-0 3-0 1-1 1-1 3-0 2-1 1-1 2-0 1-0 4-2 1-0  
 2.Sever            2-2 xxx 2-1 0-0 1-0 1-0 2-1 1-0 1-0 2-0 1-0 2-1 0-0 1-0 1-0 3-0 0-0 3-0 1-0 2-0  
 3.Spartak Brest    2-0 1-0 xxx 0-1 0-0 1-0 4-1 1-0 2-2 0-2 0-0 0-1 3-0 2-1 3-2 1-0 2-0 1-0 2-0 3-0  
 4.Torpedo Pod      1-1 2-2 1-0 xxx 1-0 2-1 1-0 1-0 1-0 0-0 1-0 3-3 0-0 1-1 0-1 1-0 0-0 3-0 0-0 3-1  
 5.Traktor Vlad     2-0 2-1 1-0 0-2 xxx 0-0 1-0 0-1 1-0 0-0 0-0 0-0 1-0 1-0 2-0 1-1 1-0 1-0 1-0 2-1  
 6.Znamya Truda     1-2 0-0 1-0 1-0 0-0 xxx 2-1 0-2 3-0 1-0 0-1 4-1 4-2 3-2 3-2 1-1 2-0 4-2 4-1 5-0  
 7.Dvina            0-1 1-0 3-0 0-2 4-0 0-0 xxx 2-2 1-0 0-0 1-0 3-0 1-0 1-0 0-0 2-1 1-0 2-1 1-0 2-1  
 8.Granitas         1-2 1-1 1-2 0-0 1-1 1-1 3-0 xxx 0-1 1-1 2-1 2-0 2-0 1-0 2-0 0-0 0-0 1-0 1-0 2-0  
 9.Khimik Dz        0-1 2-0 0-1 0-0 1-0 0-2 0-0 2-0 xxx 0-0 0-1 1-1 2-1 4-1 2-0 1-0 2-1 2-1 0-0 1-0  
10.Spartak Mog      0-0 0-0 0-2 0-2 0-2 0-0 0-0 2-0 1-0 xxx 3-0 0-1 1-0 0-0 2-1 3-0 0-0 1-0 2-0 2-1  
11.Torpedo Pavl     0-1 1-0 0-2 0-1 0-2 0-2 2-2 2-2 0-0 1-0 xxx 0-1 2-0 0-1 3-0 2-0 1-0 1-0 2-0 4-1  
12.Kovrovets        0-1 0-2 1-1 1-1 0-0 1-2 3-0 1-1 2-0 0-0 1-0 xxx 0-3 0-1 1-0 2-1 1-1 2-1 1-0 1-0  
13.Khimik Nm        3-1 1-1 1-3 2-0 0-0 1-1 2-2 0-0 0-0 3-1 1-1 2-0 xxx 1-3 1-2 0-0 5-0 1-0 4-0 3-0  
14.Znamya           0-2 0-0 1-1 3-0 0-0 1-1 0-1 0-0 2-0 0-1 0-1 2-1 2-1 xxx 0-0 2-1 0-1 2-0 1-0 2-0  
15.Iskra Smol       1-0 0-2 2-2 1-1 0-0 1-0 0-1 0-0 1-1 2-1 0-1 0-0 0-3 4-1 xxx 1-0 1-1 0-4 2-0 2-1  
16.Dinamo Gor       3-0 2-1 0-1 0-4 0-1 1-0 0-1 0-0 0-1 0-0 0-0 1-1 0-1 3-0 1-0 xxx 4-0 1-0 3-0 1-1  
17.Zvejnieks        0-1 1-1 0-0 4-3 0-1 0-1 0-1 0-1 1-1 2-1 1-1 0-0 1-2 3-0 2-2 0-0 xxx 1-2 1-1 2-1  
18.Saturn Ram       0-0 0-2 0-2 0-1 0-1 1-1 1-0 0-0 1-2 2-1 2-0 2-0 2-0 0-0 0-1 0-0 1-1 xxx 1-0 4-1  
19.Onezhets         0-1 0-1 0-1 0-0 0-0 1-0 0-1 1-0 0-0 0-0 1-1 1-0 1-0 0-0 1-2 0-0 0-1 0-0 xxx 2-0  
20.Neva             0-1 3-4 3-1 1-2 1-3 0-1 2-1 2-1 1-2 2-0 0-0 0-0 2-1 0-0 1-0 1-2 1-1 2-1 0-0 xxx  

Zone Russian Federation-II 
 
 1.Saturn Rybinsk                38  23  7  8  63-22  53    
 2.Spartak Kostroma              38  20 13  5  48-20  53   
 3.Metallurg Cherepovets         38  17 16  5  47-20  50   
--------------------------------------------------------
 4.Kolos Pavlovskaya             38  18 14  6  53-28  50   
 5.Mashinostroitel Balashikha    38  16 13  9  41-25  45   
 6.Avangard Kolomna              38  14 17  7  29-20  45   
 7.Khimmashevets Penza           38  16 11 11  40-33  43  
 8.Progress Kamensk              38  14 13 11  51-43  41               
 9.Dinamo Vologda                38  13 14 11  47-40  40   
10.Spartak Tambov                38  13 14 11  47-40  40   
11.Torpedo Lyubertsy             38  13 13 12  40-31  39   
12.Metallurg Krasny Sulin        38  15  7 16  42-55  37  [+] 
13.Shakhtyor Shakhty             38  11 14 13  28-27  36              
14.Elta Yelets                   38  10 15 13  25-33  35  [+] 
15.Desna Bryansk                 38  15  3 20  33-44  33  [+] 
16.Motor Proletarskaya           38  11  7 20  33-66  29  [+] 
17.Spartak Saransk               38   8 11 19  31-49  27  
18.Kalitva Belaya Kalitva        38   5 16 17  26-46  26   
19.Energiya Novocherkassk        38   6 11 21  25-53  23   
20.Avangard Serpukhov            38   2 11 25  13-67  15   

Notes: Urozhai Pavlovskaya changed name to Kolos. 
       Zvezda Serpukhov changed name to Avangard. 

Cross-Table:
                     1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  11  12  13  14  15  16  17  18  19  20 
 1.Saturn Ryb       xxx 2-0 2-1 1-1 1-0 1-0 1-0 6-1 3-0 3-0 1-0 4-1 1-0 1-0 6-0 3-0 2-1 3-1 2-0 4-0  
 2.Spartak Ks       1-1 xxx 1-0 0-0 1-1 0-0 2-0 1-1 4-2 4-0 1-1 2-0 1-0 1-0 0-0 4-1 2-0 1-0 5-0 3-1  
 3.Metallurg Cher   3-0 0-0 xxx 0-0 2-0 1-1 3-0 1-0 2-0 4-0 4-0 0-0 1-0 1-1 1-0 2-0 1-1 2-0 4-0 0-0  
 4.Kolos Pavl       0-2 0-0 1-2 xxx 1-0 1-1 3-1 2-0 0-0 2-3 4-0 2-1 2-1 2-0 1-0 3-2 3-0 4-1 1-0 5-0  
 5.Mashinostroitel  3-0 2-0 2-0 1-1 xxx 0-0 0-0 2-0 0-0 1-0 2-1 0-1 0-0 2-0 1-2 4-0 2-0 1-0 0-2 4-0  
 6.Avangard Kol     1-0 0-1 2-0 1-0 0-0 xxx 0-1 1-1 0-0 0-0 0-1 0-0 1-0 0-0 3-1 1-0 2-1 0-0 1-1 1-0  
 7.Khimmashevets    0-3 0-0 3-0 1-1 2-2 1-2 xxx 3-1 2-2 0-1 1-0 1-2 0-0 2-0 1-0 4-0 3-2 3-0 2-0 1-0  
 8.Progress Kam     1-0 0-1 1-1 1-1 2-2 1-2 1-1 xxx 4-2 1-0 1-0 4-0 1-1 3-1 3-1 1-0 1-0 3-0 1-0 6-0  
 9.Dinamo Vol       0-0 1-1 0-0 1-1 1-1 0-0 1-0 4-2 xxx 3-2 2-0 3-0 0-1 3-0 1-0 +:- 0-1 0-2 0-1 3-0  
10.Spartak Tamb     1-1 0-0 1—1 0-0 3-0 0-1 2-1 0-1 3-2 xxx 1-1 6-0 1-2 1-1 3-2 4-0 3-0 2-0 1-0 2-0  
11.Torpedo Lyub     1-0 0-1 1-1 1-1 0-0 0-0 0-1 1-1 2-0 2-3 xxx 4-1 1-0 4-0 1-0 5-0 3-0 1-0 1-0 3-0  
12.Metallurg KS     1-0 1-1 1-2 0-1 1-0 0-0 3-0 2-1 1-2 1-1 1-0 xxx 0-2 2-1 2-1 3-1 2-0 2-1 2-0 3-2  
13.Shakhtyor Sh     1-0 0-1 0-3 0-0 1-2 0-0 0-1 0-0 1-2 0-0 0-0 2-0 xxx 2-2 0-1 2-2 4-0 1-0 3-3 1-0  
14.Elta             0-0 3-1 0-0 1-1 0-1 2-1 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-0 1-0 1-0 0-0 xxx 1-0 2-0 1-0 1-1 0-0 2-0  
15.Desna Bryan      1-0 0-1 0-1 1-0 2-0 0-1 1-2 0-0 2-1 1-1 0-2 2-1 1-0 1-0 xxx 4-1 1-0 3-0 0-1 1-0  
16.Motor            0-3 1-0 1-1 0-1 0-2 3-1 0-0 2-1 1-1 3-1 0-0 2-0 0-1 1-0 2-0 xxx 2-0 1-0 3-2 2-0  
17.Spartak Sar      1-1 0-1 0-0 4-2 1-1 2-2 0-1 1-1 1-1 1-0 1-1 2-1 0-1 0-1 2-1 6-0 xxx 0-0 1-0 2-0  
18.Kalitva          1-1 1-0 1-1 0-2 0-0 0-1 0-0 1-2 1-1 1-1 0-0 1-3 0-0 1-1 4-0 3-1 0-0 xxx 1-1 1-0  
19.Energiya Nch     0-2 0-1 0-1 1-2 0-1 1-0 0-1 2-1 1-4 0-0 1-1 0-0 0-0 0-2 0-2 1-1 2-0 3-3 xxx 1-1  
20.Avangard Serp    0-2 1-4 0-0 0-1 0-1 0-2 0-0 1-1 0-4 0-0 1-1 3-3 0-1 1-0 0-1 0-0 0-0 0-0 2-1 xxx  

Zone Russian Federation-III

 1.Urozhai Maykop                40  28  5  7  63-21  61   
 2.Spartak Belgorod              40  23 10  7  69-23  56    
 3.Trudoviye Rezervy Kursk       40  23 10  7  53-15  56              
--------------------------------------------------------
 4.Khimik Balakovo               40  20 14  6  46-18  54   
 5.Dila Gori                     40  21  9 10  75-31  51       [GEO] 
 6.Metallurg Rustavi             40  20  9 11  54-32  49       [GEO]           
 7.Trud Engels                   40  16 10 14  53-36  42   
 8.Textilshchik Mingechaur       40  15 12 13  32-41  42       [AZE] 
 9.Energiya Volzhskiy            40  15 11 14  43-33  41              
10.Spartak Oryol                 40  14 13 13  43-37  41   
11.Torpedo Armavir               40  14 12 14  38-37  40   
12.Urozhai Slavyansk-na-Kubani   40  14  9 17  45-42  37   
13.Alazani Gurjaani              40  14  8 18  44-49  36       [GEO] 
14.Khimik Nevinnomyssk           40  12 11 17  39-45  35  [+] 
15.Urozhai Labinsk               40  10 15 15  21-53  35  [+] 
16.Urozhai Alexandrovskaya       40  12 10 18  34-48  34  [+] 
17.Dashgin Zakatali              40  11 11 18  30-57  33  [+]  [AZE] 
18.Urozhai Svetlograd            40   8 14 18  28-58  30       [RUS] 
19.Urozhai Leningradskaya        40   8 12 20  25-53  28  [+]  [RUS] 
20.Araz Nahichevan               40   5 11 24  23-70  21  [+]  [AZE] 
21.Uralan Elista                 40   5  8 27  17-76  18   

Cross-Table:
                     1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  11  12  13  14  15  16  17  18  19  20  21 
 1.Urozhai Mayk     xxx 1-0 2-0 2-0 1-0 2-1 2-0 2-0 2-0 2-0 0-0 2-0 3-0 2-1 4-1 2-1 5-0 2-0 2-0 2-0 3-0  
 2.Spartak Belg     3-1 xxx 1-0 0-0 2-0 4-1 1-1 3-0 2-0 1-0 3-1 3-0 1-0 2-1 5-0 4-1 4-0 7-0 3-0 3-0 5-1  
 3.Tr Rezervy       1-0 0-0 xxx 1-0 1-0 1-1 0-1 1-0 1-0 0-0 1-0 0-2 3-0 4-0 3-0 2-2 5-0 2-1 3-0 2-0 2-0  
 4.Khimik Bal       2-0 2-1 0-0 xxx 2-0 1-1 1-0 1-0 2-0 1-1 1-0 1-0 3-2 3-0 0-0 2-1 1-1 3-0 1-0 2-0 5-0  
 5.Dila             2-1 4-0 1-0 0-0 xxx 0-0 2-0 3-0 1-0 2-1 5-0 4-0 1-1 3-0 2-0 4-2 5-0 3-1 7-1 7-1 3-0  
 6.Metallurg Rust   2-0 1-0 0-2 0-1 0-0 xxx 1-0 2-0 1-0 2-0 0-1 1-0 3-2 2-1 0-1 3-0 1-0 5-1 6-0 3-0 4-0  
 7.Trud Eng         1-1 2-1 1-0 1-2 0-0 2-0 xxx 4-0 0-1 1-1 1-0 2-0 0-1 5-0 0-0 3-0 1-0 5-1 5-2 1-1 5-0  
 8.Textilshchik Mng 2-1 1-0 1-1 1-0 2-0 0-0 1-0 xxx 2-1 1-0 1-0 0-0 1-0 0-0 3-0 5-4 1-0 0-0 2-1 0-0 3-0  
 9.Energiya Volzh   0-3 0-0 0-1 0-0 2-1 2-2 4-1 3-0 xxx 1-3 0-0 1-0 0-0 0-1 0-0 2-1 5-0 1-1 1-0 3-0 4-0 
10.Spartak Oryol    0-1 1-1 1-1 0-0 2-1 1-1 1-2 2-0 2-1 xxx 1-1 1-0 1-0 2-1 1-1 2-0 1-0 3-0 0-0 3-0 3-0  
11.Torpedo Arm      1-1 0-1 0-2 1-0 1-0 2-0 0-1 3-2 2-1 2-0 xxx 2-2 1-0 1-1 2-0 0-0 0-0 2-1 2-1 4-0 2-0  
12.Urozhai S/K      0-1 2-1 0-1 1-1 0-1 3-1 1-1 0-0 1-0 4-2 0-0 xxx 2-0 2-1 4-0 2-1 3-0 1-1 2-1 5-0 3-0  
13.Alazani          1-0 0-0 1-0 2-1 3-2 1-3 2-0 3-1 0-2 3-1 3-1 2-1 xxx 1-3 3-0 2-2 2-0 0-0 3-0 2-1 0-1  
14.Khimik Nev       1-1 0-0 0-0 0-1 2-2 0-1 1-0 3-0 1-2 3-1 1-0 0-0 1-0 xxx 5-0 0-0 2-1 1-0 0-0 2-0 3-1  
15.Urozhai Lab      0-0 1-2 0-5 1-0 1-1 0-0 1-0 0-0 0-0 0-3 1-0 1-0 0-0 1-0 xxx 2-0 1-1 2-1 1-2 1-0 1-0  
16.Urozhai Alex     0-2 0-1 0-2 0-0 1-0 1-0 1-0 0-0 0-1 0-0 0-0 1-0 1-0 2-1 1-1 xxx 1-0 2-0 1-0 3-1 1-0  
17.Dashgin          1-3 0-0 0-0 0-4 1-1 2-1 2-1 0-0 0-2 0-0 1-1 2-0 2-0 2-1 2-0 1-0 xxx 3-1 1-1 2-0 1-0  
18.Urozhai Svetl    0-1 1-1 0-2 0-0 2-3 0-0 2-2 2-0 0-1 0-0 0-3 2-0 1-0 0-0 1-1 1-0 0-0 xxx 1-0 1-0 2-0  
19.Urozhai Len      -:+ 0-2 0-0 0-1 0-1 0-1 0-0 0-0 1-1 1-0 3-1 2-0 1-1 1-0 0-0 1-1 1-0 0-0 xxx 3-0 2-1  
20.Araz             0-1 0-0 0-1 0-0 0-3 1-2 1-2 0-0 0-0 2-1 1-1 1-1 2-2 2-1 1-1 1-0 0-3 1-2 2-0 xxx 4-0  
21.Uralan           0-2 0-1 0-2 1-1 0-0 0-1 1-1 1-2 1-1 0-1 1-0 1-3 3-1 0-0 1-0 0-2 2-1 1-1 0-0 0-0 xxx  

Zone Russian Federation-IV

 1.Sevan Oktemberyan             40  23  8  9  62-30  54       [ARM] 
 2.Guria Lanchkhuti              40  23  6 11  72-38  52       [GEO] 
 3.Mertskhali Makharadze         40  22  7 11  64-38  51  [+]  [GEO] 
 4.Araks Echmiadzin              40  22  6 12  55-35  50  [+]  [ARM] 
 5.Lori Kirovakan                40  19 12  9  40-42  50       [ARM]             
 6.Mashuk Pyatigorsk             40  20  9 11  55-33  49   
 7.Cement Novorossiysk           40  18 11 11  52-31  47   
 8.Narzan Kislovodsk             40  16 13 11  48-34  45   
--------------------------------------------------------
 9.Urozhai Krymsk                40  16 12 12  54-42  44   
10.Shukura Kobuleti              40  14 14 12  53-57  42       [GEO] 
11.Urozhai Derbent               40  15 11 14  34-39  41   
12.Trud Kaspiysk                 40  15 10 15  43-43  40  [+] 
13.Dinamo Sukhumi                40  15  8 17  60-53  38       [GEO] 
14.Inguri Zugdidi                40  12 13 15  36-40  37       [GEO] 
15.Iriston Mozdok                40  14  9 17  42-46  37  [+] 
16.Magaroeli Chiatura            40  13 10 17  40-42  36       [GEO] 
17.Kolkhida Poti                 40  15  6 19  40-46  36       [GEO]        
18.Urozhai Grozny                40   9 10 21  38-66  28  [+] 
19.Spartak Tskhinvali            40   6 14 20  31-59  26  [+]  [GEO] 
20.Lernagorts Kafan              40   7  5 28  23-91  19       [ARM] 
21.Nadikvari Telavi              40   5  8 27  29-66  18  [+]  [GEO] 

Notes: Mashinostroitel Pyatigorsk changed name to Mashuk. 
       Spartak Kislovodsk changed name to Narzan. 

Cross-Table:
                     1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  11  12  13  14  15  16  17  18  19  20  21 
 1.Sevan            xxx 2-0 1-0 4-1 1-1 2-2 3-1 1-0 3-0 5-2 3-0 3-2 2-1 3-0 2-0 2-1 2-0 4-0 2-1 2-0 5-0  
 2.Guria            1-1 xxx 1-0 3-1 4-2 2-1 0-0 2-0 3-2 3-1 3-0 3-0 2-1 2-0 4-0 3-1 2-1 7-0 2-1 5-1 0-0  
 3.Mertskhali       1-0 1-1 xxx 1-1 2-0 2-0 1-0 2-0 2-0 4-1 1-0 1-0 7-0 4-0 3-0 1-0 4-0 2-0 5-1 4-0 2-1  
 4.Araks            0-1 2-1 3-1 xxx 0-0 1-0 4-0 1-0 3-2 4-0 3-0 2-0 1-0 2-0 2-1 2-1 0-2 2-1 3-0 6-0 1-0  
 5.Lori             2-1 1-0 4-3 1-0 xxx 6-2 1-0 1-1 1-0 2-0 1-0 +:- 2-1 +:- 1-0 1-0 2-0 2-2 1-0 2-0 +:-  
 6.Mashuk           0-0 2-0 3-1 0-0 1-1 xxx 0-1 0-0 3-1 1-2 2-0 2-1 1-1 1-0 1-0 4-1 4-0 1-0 1-0 5-0 2-0  
 7.Cement           2-0 3-0 0-1 2-0 5-0 1-0 xxx 1-1 1-0 1-1 0-0 2-0 2-0 4-0 0-0 2-1 1-0 4-2 3-1 3-0 4-0  
 8.Narzan           2-0 2-1 0-0 0-1 2-0 0-1 1-0 xxx 1-1 2-0 3-0 1-0 0-0 3-0 1-1 2-0 2-0 3-0 3-1 3-0 3-2  
 9.Urozhai Krymsk   1-0 2-0 4-2 1-0 3-1 0-2 2-2 4-1 xxx 0-0 1-1 4-2 2-0 0-0 1-0 1-0 1-0 1-0 2-0 2-0 2-0  
10.Shukura          1-1 1-4 0-0 1-2 4-1 2-2 0-0 1-0 1-0 xxx 2-0 2-0 1-0 1-1 3-2 3-1 1-0 3-1 2-1 4-1 2-1  
11.Urozhai Derb     1-0 +:- 1-0 1-0 3-0 1-0 2-1 1-1 0-0 2-2 xxx 4-1 3-0 1-0 0-0 2-0 1-0 1-0 1-0 2-0 1-1  
12.Trud Kasp        0-2 2-0 1-0 1-1 2-0 1-0 0-0 0-0 1-1 2-1 2-0 xxx 3-1 1-1 1-1 1-1 1-0 4-2 2-0 3-0 2-0  
13.Dinamo Sukh      1-0 2-1 0-1 4-1 4-1 0-2 3-1 1-1 1-1 1-1 3-0 1-0 xxx 3-1 2-1 3-0 6-0 2-2 2-0 3-0 4-0  
14.Inguri           3-0 0-2 0-0 2-0 0-0 0-0 4-0 1-1 2-0 1-1 1-0 3-1 2-1 xxx 1-0 0-1 1-0 1-0 6-2 3-0 0-0  
15.Iriston          2-0 2-0 4-0 0-0 0-0 1-0 1-0 1-2 1-1 2-1 2-1 1-1 1-0 1-1 xxx 1-0 3-2 3-1 2-1 2-1 2-1  
16.Magaroeli        0-0 2-2 0-0 0-0 0-0 1-2 0-0 3-0 2-1 3-0 2-1 1-2 2-1 0-0 1-0 xxx 0-0 1-2 4-0 2-1 3-0  
17.Kolkhida         0-1 0-2 7-1 0-1 1-1 3-0 1-0 1-1 2-0 1-1 0-0 2-0 3-1 2-0 2-0 1-0 xxx 1-0 0-0 2-0 1-0  
18.Urozhai Groz     0-0 0-2 3-1 1-2 0-0 0-3 0-0 1-1 1-1 3-2 2-1 0-0 1-1 1-0 2-1 0-1 1-2 xxx 2-1 2-0 2-0  
19.Spartak Tskh     0-0 0-1 1-1 1-0 0-0 1-1 1-1 1-0 2-2 0-0 1-1 0-0 1-1 1-0 2-1 0-0 2-3 1-1 xxx 3-0 2-2  
20.Lernagorts       -:+ 1-1 0-1 2-1 0-0 0-2 0-3 1-3 0-6 0-0 0-0 0-1 2-1 1-1 2-1 1-2 1-0 3-2 1-0 xxx 4-1  
21.Nadikvari        1-3 0-2 0-1 0-1 0-1 0-1 0-1 2-1 1-1 2-2 1-1 0-2 1-3 0-0 2-1 0-2 2-0 1-0 0-1 7-0 xxx  

Zone Russian Federation-V

 1.Kalininets Sverdlovsk         38  22 12  4  69-26  56   
 2.Khimik Salavat                38  17 14  7  46-23  48   
 3.Zauralets Kurgan              38  18 11  9  54-33  47   
--------------------------------------------------------
 4.Chaika Zelyonodolsk           38  18 10 10  59-40  46  
 5.Dinamo Kirov                  38  16 13  9  51-36  45  
 6.Metallurg Zlatoust            38  16 11 11  45-31  43   
 7.Kauchuk Sterlitamak           38  16 11 11  44-33  43   
 8.Lokomotiv Orenburg            38  14 13 11  27-41  41   
 9.Neftyanik Tyumen              38  15 10 13  34-29  40  
10.Neftyanik Bugulma             38  14 12 12  42-38  40   
11.Torpedo Miass                 38  15  9 14  48-46  39  
12.Neftyanik Syzran              38  14 10 14  40-31  38  
13.Energiya Cheboksary           38  14  9 15  42-42  37  
14.Uralets Nizhniy Tagil         38  12  9 17  27-41  33              
15.Trud Togliatti                38  11 11 16  31-48  33   
16.Neftyanik Oktyabrskiy         38  10 11 17  28-40  31   
17.Kirovets Perm                 38   9 10 19  31-54  28  [+]  
18.Burovik Almetyevsk            38  10  7 21  29-54  27   
19.Shakhtyor Kumertau            38   3 17 18  24-45  23  [+]   
20.Khimik Berezniki              38   6 10 22  26-66  22   

Note: Tyazhmash Syzran changed name to Neftyanik. 

Cross-Table:
                     1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  11  12  13  14  15  16  17  18  19  20 
 1.Kalininets       xxx 2-1 4-1 3-1 0-0 3-0 2-0 2-0 0-1 4-0 6-0 0-0 2-1 1-1 3-1 2-0 6-1 1-0 2-1 3-0  
 2.Khimik Sal       1-0 xxx 1-1 0-2 1-0 1-0 1-1 0-0 0-0 4-0 5-0 1-0 1-0 1-1 2-0 2-0 2-0 4-0 3-0 2-0  
 3.Zauralets        1-1 1-0 xxx 0-1 2-0 0-0 1-2 5-1 2-2 2-1 1-0 2-0 2-0 2-0 2-1 3-1 3-1 4-1 2-1 4-1  
 4.Chaika           2-2 2-1 3-1 xxx 2-1 1-0 1-2 0-0 3-1 2-0 0-1 2-0 1-0 3-0 1-1 0-0 0-0 4-0 1-1 5-0  
 5.Dinamo Kir       4-0 1-4 2-0 2-1 xxx 1-1 2-0 1-1 3-1 1-0 3-1 2-2 2-0 3-0 1-0 0-0 2-0 3-1 1-1 0-1  
 6.Metallurg Zlat   0-0 0-0 0-0 2-0 3-0 xxx 1-0 5-0 3-1 1-1 0-0 3-1 2-0 3-0 2-0 1-0 1-0 1-0 1-0 4-1  
 7.Kauchuk          0-1 4-0 1-0 2-2 0-0 2-1 xxx 2-0 2-0 3-1 1-1 1-0 2-1 1-1 2-1 3-0 1-1 3-1 1-0 3-1  
 8.Lokomotiv Orenb  0-3 1-0 2-1 0-0 3-2 1-1 0-0 xxx 1-0 1-0 1-0 0-1 1-1 3-2 1-1 2-0 0-1 1-0 1-0 1-0  
 9.Neftyanik Tyum   0-0 0-0 0-0 0-0 2-0 2-1 1-0 3-0 xxx 1-0 2-1 1-0 0-1 2-0 0-0 3-1 0-1 3-0 1-1 2-0  
10.Neftyanik Bug    1-1 2-0 0-0 3-0 1-2 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-0 xxx 5-1 1-0 5-1 1-0 4-1 1-0 3-1 3-1 1-0 3-1  
11.Torpedo Miass    1-2 1-1 1-0 4-0 2-1 2-0 2-0 1-1 1-0 0-1 xxx 0-0 2-0 1-0 5-0 1-2 4-1 0-0 5-0 2-0  
12.Neftyanik Syzr   0-0 0-1 2-0 2-0 0-0 5-2 0-1 2-1 1-0 1-1 1-1 xxx 3-0 1-0 3-0 4-0 1-2 1-1 1-0 2-0  
13.Energiya Cheb    1-2 0-0 1-1 2-1 0-2 2-0 2-0 -:+ 1-1 1-1 3-0 2-0 xxx 1-0 2-1 2-1 3-0 2-0 1-1 1-0  
14.Uralets NT       0-2 1-1 0-2 0-2 0-0 2-2 1-1 3-0 1-0 1-1 0-1 2-1 1-0 xxx 3-0 0-1 1-0 1-0 1-0 1-0  
15.Trud Tl          0-3 0-0 1-1 1-4 0-0 1-0 1-0 0-1 2-1 0-0 3-0 1-0 1-1 0-0 xxx 0-1 0-1 3-0 1-0 2-0  
16.Neftyanik Okt    0-0 0-0 0-0 1-3 0-0 2-0 1-1 3-0 0-1 1-0 0-2 0-2 2-3 3-0 1-2 xxx 0-0 0-0 0-0 4-0  
17.Kirovets         1-1 0-0 0-2 1-2 3-3 2-1 2-1 0-0 2-0 4-0 1-1 0-1 1-3 0-1 0-1 1-0 xxx 0-0 0-0 1-3  
18.Burovik          4-1 1-2 1-3 3-1 0-2 0-2 1-0 0-1 1-0 0-0 1-0 1-0 2-1 1-0 1-1 0-1 2-0 xxx 2-0 2-2  
19.Shakhtyor Kum    1-1 1-1 0-2 1-1 2-3 0-1 1-1 1-1 0-1 2-0 1-1 1-1 1-1 0-1 1-1 0-1 3-1 1-0 xxx 1-1  
20.Khimik Ber       0-3 1-2 0-0 2-5 1-1 0-0 1-0 0-0 0-1 0-1 3-2 1-1 0-0 0-1 1-2 1-1 2-1 2-1 0-0 xxx  

Zone Russian Federation-VI

 1.Shakhtyor Prokopyevsk         32  20  9  3  43-16  49   
 2.Shakhtyor Kiselyovsk          32  20  6  6  48-20  46        
 3.Rybak Nakhodka                32  18 10  4  47-22  46   
--------------------------------------------------------
 4.Start Angarsk                 32  19  5  8  44-21  43   
 5.Metallurg Novokuznetsk        32  16 10  6  31-17  42   
 6.Neftyanik Omsk                32  15  8  9  39-21  38   
 7.Granite Tetyukhe              32  13  9 10  30-21  35  [+]  
 8.Pursei Bratsk                 32  11 13  8  29-26  35   
 9.Amur Blagoveshchensk          32  12 11  9  27-28  35    
10.Avangard Komsomolsk-na-Amure  32  10 13  9  26-23  33      
11.Sibir Usolye-Sibirskoye       32   9  9 14  28-45  27  [+]   
12.Stroitel Khabarovsk           32   8  6 18  24-41  22  [+]  
13.Lokomotiv Abakan              32   7  6 19  20-45  20  [+] 
14.Torpedo Rubtsovsk             32   7  5 20  26-42  19    
15.Progress Biysk                32   6  7 19  20-39  19        
16.Okean Vladivostok             32   6  6 20  20-40  18   
17.Stroitel Birobijan            32   6  5 21  18-53  17  [+] 

Cross-Table:
                     1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  11  12  13  14  15  16  17 
 1.Shakhtyor Pr     xxx 0-0 3-1 0-0 0-0 1-1 1-0 3-0 2-0 2-1 1-1 2-0 3-0 3-0 2-1 +:- 1-0  
 2.Shakhtyor Kis    3-1 xxx 2-1 2-0 2-0 1-0 0-2 1-1 1-0 2-3 2-0 3-0 3-0 1-0 1-0 +:- 5-0  
 3.Rybak            3-0 2-0 xxx 2-1 1-1 0-0 5-2 2-0 2-0 0-0 3-2 1-0 3-0 2-1 3-0 2-0 1-1  
 4.Start Ang        1-0 0-0 0-1 xxx 3-1 1-0 0-2 3-0 3-1 0-2 6-0 5-1 2-1 4-1 1-0 1-0 1-0  
 5.Metallurg Nk     0-1 0-1 0-0 -:+ xxx 3-1 3-0 1-0 1-1 0-0 +:- 2-0 1-0 3-1 1-0 2-1 2-0  
 6.Neftyanik Omsk   0-0 1-0 0-0 0-0 0-0 xxx 2-0 0-0 3-1 1-0 4-0 1-2 3-1 1-0 2-1 4-0 3-1  
 7.Granite          0-0 0-0 3-0 2-0 0-0 1-0 xxx 1-1 1-1 2-0 1-2 0-0 1-0 1-0 1-0 4-0 1-0  
 8.Pursei           1-2 0-1 0-0 0-0 1-1 0-0 1-2 xxx 1-1 2-0 2-1 4-2 1-0 1-0 1-0 3-0 2-0  
 9.Amur             0-0 +:- 0-1 0-0 0-0 2-1 +:- 1-2 xxx 1-0 3-1 1-0 1-0 2-0 1-0 +:- 3-0  
10.Avangard K/A     0-1 3-1 1-1 0-1 2-2 1-0 0-0 0-0 2-1 xxx 2-0 0-0 0-1 0-2 3-1 0-0 2-0  
11.Sibir            1-1 1-1 0-2 2-0 1-0 2-1 0-0 2-1 0-0 0-0 xxx 2-0 2-0 2-2 0-1 0-1 1-0  
12.Stroitel Khab    1-2 0-1 1-1 0-2 1-2 2-0 1-0 0-0 1-2 0-0 3-0 xxx 2-0 0-1 2-0 3-1 0-2  
13.Lokomotiv Ab     0-3 0-2 0-2 0-2 0-1 0-3 1-1 2-2 1-1 0-0 1-1 2-0 xxx 3-1 2-0 2-1 2-0  
14.Torpedo Rubts    0-2 1-3 0-1 3-1 0-1 1-2 1-0 0-1 0-0 0-0 0-1 0-0 0-1 xxx 3-0 2-0 4-2  
15.Progress Biysk   1-2 1-4 1-1 0-1 0-1 0-1 1-0 0-0 1-1 0-0 4-2 2-0 2-0 0-0 xxx 0-1 1-1  
16.Okean            0-2 1-1 3-0 0-3 0-1 0-2 1-2 0-0 2-0 -:+ 3-1 1-2 0-0 2-1 1-1 xxx 1-1  
17.Stroitel Bir     0-2 2-4 0-3 0-2 0-1 0-2 +:- 0-1 2-2 2-4 0-0 1-0 1-0 2-1 0-1 +:- xxx  

Zone Russian Federation-VII [Moscow City] [+] 

 1.Krylya Sovetov-3              15   9  5  1    -    23   
 2.Molniya                       15  11  1  3    -    23        
--------------------------------------------------------
 3.Dinamo Reserves               15   8  5  2  36-17  21    
 4.Fili                          15   8  5  2    -    21           
 5.Moskva-Yaroslavl Railroad     15   9  1  5    -    19   
 6.Krylya Sovetov                15   8  3  4    -    19   
 7.Zavod Frezer                  15   8  3  4  31-16  19  [+] 
 8.MetroStroi                    15   6  3  6    -    15   
 9.Spartak-2                     15   6  3  6    -    15  [+] 
10.MyasoKombinat                 15   6  3  6    -    15  [+] 
11.Moskva-Ryazan Railroad        15   4  4  7    -    12   
12.Spartak Reserves              15   2  7  6    -    11       
13.Torpedo Reserves              15   3  4  8    -    10    
14.Znamya Truda                  15   2  4  9    -     8  [+] 
15.Serp i Molot                  15   1  4 10    -     6   
16.Iskra                         15   0  3 12    -     3            

Play-off for 1st place [Oct 5] 

Krylya Sovetov-3  3-1  Molniya 

Cross-Table:
                     1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  11  12  13  14  15  16  
 1.Kr Sovetov-3     xxx         2-1     0-0 1-1 4-1  W      1-0 1-1   
 2.Molniya          2-2 xxx     5-0 1-0  W  2-3 4-1  W           W  
 3.Dinamo Res       0-0 2-1 xxx     2-1         2-2 1-2 2-0     1-1      3-2    12-1  
 4.Fili                     1-1 xxx 1-0     2-2          D  0-0     4-0 2-0 3-1  
 5.M-Yar Railroad   1-0             xxx          W  3-1         2-1 0-0 2-0 1-0  
 6.Kr Sovetov               1-1 0-1 3-2 xxx 0-0             5-1     4-2 4-1 3-1  
 7.Z Frezer                 4-1     1-2     xxx         1-0 2-0     4-0 2-0 2-0 4-0  
 8.MetroStroi                   0-0     3-1 2-1 xxx  L      0-2 4-1     2-1  
 9.Spartak-2                    2-6     3-0 4-3     xxx     0-0 3-3     1-1 0-2  
10.MyasoKombinat    0-1 0-2         2-1 2-3     6-3 0-1 xxx     2-0             3-1  
11.M-Ryaz Railroad      5-4 0-3     0-3                 0-1 xxx      L  2-1 1-1 5-2  
12.Spartak Res                  0-1     2-3 2-1             0-0 xxx 1-0 2-2 1-1  
13.Torpedo Res      0-1 0-1 1-2                 2-2 2-1 0-3         xxx         1-1  
14.Znamya Truda     1-3 1-4                             2-2         0-0 xxx  W  3-1  
15.Serp i Molot     1-4 0-1 0-3                 1-2     1-1         0-1     xxx 0-0  
16.Iskra            1-4 1-2     0-4 0-5  L      1-2 0-1         1-1             xxx  

Zone Russian Federation-VIII [Leningrad] [+] 

 1.Dinamo Leningrad Reserves     26  18  6  2  60-21  42    
 2.Zvezda Vyborg                 26  17  5  4  54-16  39         
 3.Metallurg Boxitogorsk         26  15  4  7  43-21  34   
 4.Khimik Slantsy                26  13  5  8  32-22  31   
 5.Krasny Treugolnik Leningrad   26  11  6  9  27-25  28   
 6.Metallurg Pikalyovo           26   9  8  9  28-27  26   
 7.Metallurg Volkhov             26  10  5 11  28-34  25    
 8.LOMO Leningrad                26  10  5 11  28-38  25   
 9.Politekhnik Leningrad         26   8  8 10  28-31  24    
10.SKF Leningrad                 26   8  6 12  25-41  22      
11.Storm Leningrad               26   9  3 14  24-37  21     
12.SVSM Leningrad                26   5  7 14  19-35  17    
13.Svetlana Leningrad            26   7  2 17  19-38  16   
14.Komsomolets Leningrad         26   5  4 17  22-51  14    

Cross-Table:
                     1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  11  12  13  14  
 1.Dinamo L Res     xxx 1-1 3-2 0-1 4-1 1-0 3-0 3-0 2-0 1-1 4-0 2-0 1-0 9-0  
 2.Zvezda Vyb       2-3 xxx 2-0 2-0 3-1 1-1 4-1 2-0 1-2 4-0 3-0 0-0 2-0 4-0  
 3.Metallurg Box    1-2 2-1 xxx 0-1 0-0 2-0 1-0 4-2 1-1 0-0 4-0 2-0 6-0 1-0  
 4.Khimik Sl        2-3 2-0 1-1 xxx 0-1 3-0 4-1 1-2 0-0 3-2 2-1 2-0 2-0 1-1  
 5.Kr Treugolnik    2-2 0-2 1-0 0-1 xxx 1-1 2-1 1-1 4-0 2-1 0-2 0-1 2-1 2-1  
 6.Metallurg Pik    0-0 0-2 0-1 1-0 0-0 xxx 1-2 2-1 2-1 8-1 4-1 1-0 1-0 1-1  
 7.Metallurg Volkh  1-0 2-2 0-3 1-0 1-0 2-0 xxx 1-1 0-1 2-1 1-2 2-2 2-0 1-0  
 8.LOMO             0-1 0-3 2-1 3-2 0-2 0-2 1-0 xxx 3-2 0-0 3-0 1-0 1-0 1-0  
 9.Politekhnik      1-1 1-3 1-3 0-1 0-0 2-2 2-0 3-0 xxx 0-0 0-1 2-2 1-0 2-0  
10.SKF              1-4 0-3 1-2 0-1 1-0 1-1 0-2 2-2 1-0 xxx 2-1 2-1 1-0 1-0  
11.Storm            -:+ 0-0 1-0 0-0 2-0 1-0 2-1 1-2 3-1 1-2 xxx 0-0 0-2 1-2  
12.SVSM             3-5 0-2 1-2 0-0 0-2 -:+ 1-1 1-1 0-2 1-0 1-0 xxx 0-1 3-2  
13.Svetlana         1-4 0-1 0-2 0-1 0-1 3-0 1-1 2-0 1-1 0-3 2-1 2-0 xxx 1-3  
14.Komsomolets      1-1 0-4 1-2 3-1 0-2 0-0 0-2 2-1 0-2 2-1 1-3 1-2 1-2 xxx  

Zone Russian Federation-IX [+] 

 1.Oka Stupino                   28  17  6  5  43-18  40   
 2.Olimp Fryazino                28  15  8  5  44-25  38        
--------------------------------------------------------
 3.Vympel Kaliningrad (M.R.)     28  14  8  6  42-31  36   
 4.Meteor Zhukovskiy             28  13  9  6  35-24  35   
 5.Khimik Klin                   28  10 10  8  32-26  30   
 6.Carbolite Orekhovo-Zuyevo     28  12  6 10  26-33  30   
 7.Comet Lytkarino               28  10  8 10  44-41  28    
 8.Zorkiy Krasnogorsk            28   9  9 10  34-31  27   
 9.Volna Dubna                   28   9  8 11  26-31  26    
10.Yunost Pavlovskiy Posad       28   8 10 10  28-38  26      
11.Temp Zagorsk                  28   9  6 13  30-31  24     
12.Trud Naro-Fominsk             28   8  8 12  28-37  24    
13.Melanzhist Yegoryevsk         28   7  8 13  21-30  22   
14.Sokol Likino-Dulyovo          28   7  6 15  27-45  20    
15.Spartak Lukhovitsy            28   5  4 19  21-40  14        

Cross-Table:
                     1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  11  12  13  14  15  
 1.Oka              xxx 2-0 2-1 2-0 2-0 1-2 3-2 2-1 1-0 3-1 3-0 4-0 3-0 2-1 1-0  
 2.Olimp            2-0 xxx 0-1 2-3 0-0 0-0 2-1 1-0 2-0 3-1 1-1 2-0 3-1 3-0 2-1  
 3.Vympel           0-0 0-0 xxx 1-1 1-0 0-1 1-1 2-1 4-2 0-1 2-2 1-1 1-0 3-0 2-1  
 4.Meteor           0-0 1-1 1-2 xxx 2-2 2-0 2-1 0-0 2-0 2-2 2-0 2-1 1-1 1-1 1-0  
 5.Khimik Klin      1-1 0-2 1-1 1-0 xxx 1-0 3-1 0-1 1-1 0-1 1-3 3-1 0-1 2-2 3-0  
 6.Carbolite        1-1 1-1 3-1 1-1 1-3 xxx 1-0 2-1 3-2 1-1 0-3 1-0 0-2 1-0 2-0  
 7.Comet            1-1 2-0 5-0 1-0 1-1 2-0 xxx 4-3 1-2 5-2 1-0 2-2 0-2 3-1 0-0  
 8.Zorkiy           1-0 1-3 2-5 2-0 0-0 7-1 2-1 xxx 1-1 2-1 2-0 1-1 0-0 2-0 2-1  
 9.Volna            0-1 0-2 2-0 0-1 0-0 2-1 2-2 0-0 xxx 0-0 3-2 2-0 1-0 2-0 0-3  
10.Yunost           1-3 2-2 0-3 2-1 0-2 0-0 1-1 1-1 0-2 xxx 1-0 0-1 0-0 2-0 2-1  
11.Temp Zag         0-2 1-1 0-1 0-1 0-1 0-1 5-0 0-0 3-1 0-1 xxx 2-2 1-0 1-0 1-0  
12.Trud NF          1-1 1-0 1-3 0-2 0-2 0-1 2-1 0-0 0-0 0-1 3-2 xxx 4-1 3-2 3-0  
13.Melanzhist       1-0 1-2 0-1 0-1 1-2 1-0 2-2 3-1 0-0 1-0 0-1 0-0 xxx 1-1 1-1  
14.Sokol LD         0-1 4-6 1-1 0-3 3-2 0-1 0-1 1-0 1-0 3-3 0-0 1-0 1-0 xxx 3-1  
15.Spartak Lukh     0-2 0-1 2-4 1-2 0-0 1-0 1-2 1-0 1-0 1-1 1-2 0-1 3-1 0-1 xxx  

Russian Federation Semifinal [Bryansk] 

1.Dinamo Bryansk                 3   3  0  0  4-1   6   
-----------------------------------------------------
2.Spartak Kostroma               3   1  1  1  4-4   3   
3.Zvezda Vyborg                  3   1  1  1  3-3   3  [+]  
4.Rybak Nakhodka                 3   0  0  3  2-5   0   

Cross-Table:
                    1   2   3   4       
1.Dinamo Bryan     xxx 1-0 1-0 2-1  
2.Spartak Ks       0-1 xxx 2-2 2-1  
3.Zvezda Vyb       0-1 2-2 xxx 1-0  
4.Rybak            1-2 1-2 0-1 xxx  

Russian Federation Semifinal [Rybinsk] 

1.Narzan Kislovodsk              3   2  1  0  6-4   5   
-----------------------------------------------------
2.Molniya Moskva                 3   1  2  0  6-3   4   
3.Saturn Rybinsk                 3   1  1  1  2-2   3   
4.Trudoviye Rzezrvy Kursk        3   0  0  3  0-5   0   

Cross-Table:
                    1   2   3   4       
1.Narzan           xxx 3-3 2-1 1-0  
2.Molniya          3-3 xxx 0-0 3-0  
3.Saturn Ryb       1-2 0-0 xxx 1-0  
4.Tr Rezervy       0-1 0-3 0-1 xxx  

Russian Federation Semifinal [Pyatigorsk] 

1.Mashuk Pyatigorsk              3   3  0  0  4-0   6   
-----------------------------------------------------
2.Urozhai Maykop                 3   2  0  1  7-2   4   
3.Sever Murmansk                 3   1  0  2  3-6   2   
4.Olimp Fryazino                 3   0  0  3  1-7   0   

Cross-Table:
                    1   2   3   4       
1.Mashuk           xxx 1-0 1-0 2-0  
2.Urozhai Mayk     0-1 xxx 5-0 2-1  
3.Sever            0-1 0-5 xxx 3-0  
4.Olimp            0-2 1-2 0-3 xxx  

Russian Federation Semifinal [Sverdlovsk] 

1.Kalininets Sverdlovsk          3   2  1  0  6-2   5   
-----------------------------------------------------
2.Dinamo Leningrad Reserves      3   2  0  1  5-4   4  [+]  
3.Shakhtyor Kiselyovsk           3   0  2  1  4-5   2   
4.Torpedo Podolsk                3   0  1  2  2-6   1   

Cross-Table:
                    1   2   3   4       
1.Kalininets       xxx 2-0 2-2 2-0  
2.Dinamo L Res     0-2 xxx 2-1 3-1  
3.Shakhtyor Kis    2-2 1-2 xxx 1-1  
4.Torpedo Pod      0-2 1-3 1-1 xxx  

Russian Federation Semifinal [Belgorod] 

1.Spartak Belgorod               3   3  0  0  9-2   6   
-----------------------------------------------------
2.Cement Novorossiysk            3   2  0  1  5-3   4    
3.Krylya Sovetov-3 Moskva        3   1  0  2  4-8   2   
4.Khimik Salavat                 3   0  0  3  2-7   0   

Cross-Table:
                    1   2   3   4       
1.Spartak Belg     xxx 2-1 4-0 3-1  
2.Cement           1-2 xxx 3-1 1-0  
3.Kr Sovetov-3     0-4 1-3 xxx 3-1  
4.Khimik Sal       1-3 0-1 1-3 xxx  

Russian Federation Semifinal [Prokopyevsk] 

1.Shakhtyor Prokopyevsk          3   2  1  0  2-0   5   
-----------------------------------------------------
2.Oka Stupino                    3   1  1  1  5-5   3  [+]  
3.Zauralets Kurgan               3   1  0  2  3-4   2   
4.Metallurg Cherepovets          3   0  2  1  2-3   2   

Cross-Table:
                    1   2   3   4       
1.Shakhtyor Pr     xxx 1-0 1-0 0-0  
2.Oka              0-1 xxx 3-2 2-2  
3.Zauralets        0-1 2-3 xxx 1-0  
4.Metallurg Cher   0-0 2-2 0-1 xxx  

Russian Federation Final [Nov 4-17, Pyatigorsk] 

1.Mashuk Pyatigorsk              5   3  2  0   8- 3   8   
2.Kalininets Sverdlovsk          5   3  0  2   5- 3   6   
3.Spartak Belgorod               5   1  3  1   6- 4   5   
4.Dinamo Bryansk                 5   1  3  1   2- 2   5   
5.Narzan Kislovodsk              5   0  3  2   1- 4   3  
6.Shakhtyor Prokopyevsk          5   1  1  3   5-11   3 

Cross-Table:
                    1   2   3   4   5   6       
1.Mashuk           xxx 1-0 2-2 1-0 0-0 4-1  
2.Kalininets       0-1 xxx 1-0 0-1 1-0 3-1  
3.Spartak Belg     2-2 0-1 xxx 0-0 1-1 3-0  
4.Dinamo Bryan     0-1 1-0 0-0 xxx 0-0 1-1  
5.Narzan           0-0 0-1 1-1 0-0 xxx 0-2  
6.Shakhtyor Pr     1-4 1-3 0-3 1-1 2-0 xxx  



Zone Ukraine-I 

 1.Avangard Ternopol             42  28 10  4  85-24  66   
 2.Bukovina Chernovtsy           42  25 10  7  66-26  60   
 3.Dinamo Khmelnitskiy           42  21 12  9  59-19  54   
 4.Shakhtyor Alexandria          42  21 10 11  56-39  52   
--------------------------------------------------------
 5.Spartak Ivano-Frankovsk       42  19 13 10  59-29  51              
 6.Verkhovina Uzhgorod           42  18 10 14  40-43  46              
 7.Horyn Rovno                   42  14 17 11  35-25  45              
 8.StroiIndustry Beltsy          42  14 17 11  37-37  45       [MDA] 
 9.Prometheus Dneprodzerzhinsk   42  15 14 13  48-39  44              
10.Shakhtyor Krasnograd          42  14 16 12  33-30  44  [+] 
11.Kolos Akimovka                42  13 16 13  37-32  42  [+] 
12.Torpedo Lutsk                 42  15 11 16  31-40  41   
13.Dnestr Tiraspol               42  13 14 15  44-38  40       [MDA] 
14.Karpaty Mukachevo             42  14 11 17  36-47  39  [+] 
15.Energiya Novaya Kakhovka      42  12 14 16  32-39  38   
16.Neftyanik Drogobych           42  15  8 19  36-53  38   
17.Nistrul Bendery               42  13 11 18  32-53  37  [+]  [MDA] 
18.Trubnik Nikopol               42  12 12 18  42-42  36               
19.Progress Berdichev            42  12 11 19  40-64  35  [+] 
20.Podolye Kamenets-Podolskiy    42  10 12 20  23-46  32  [+] 
21.Dunayets Izmail               42   7  8 27  18-63  22   
22.Shakhtyor Novovolynsk         42   5  7 30  19-80  17  [+] 

Notes: Stroitel Beltsy changed name to StroiIndustry. 
       Volyn Lutsk changed name to Torpedo. 
       Energiya Tiraspol changed name to Dnestr. 

Cross-Table:
                     1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  11  12  13  14  15  16  17  18  19  20  21  22  
 1.Avangard Tern    xxx 2-0 1-1 2-1 3-1 4-0 1-0 4-0 5-1 3-0 1-0 3-0 2-1 4-1 2-0 3-0 3-0 4-1 2-2 4-1 2-0 5-2  
 2.Bukovina         2-0 xxx 2-1 0-0 2-1 4-0 5-3 0-0 1-0 3-0 2-0 2-1 1-0 1-0 2-0 3-0 2-1 4-1 1-0 5-0 2-0 3-0  
 3.Dinamo Khmel     0-0 0-0 xxx 2-0 1-0 2-0 0-0 3-0 1-0 1-0 3-0 1-0 0-0 0-0 4-0 3-0 4-1 1-1 3-0 5-0 6-0 1-0  
 4.Shakhtyor Alex   0-1 2-1 3-2 xxx 1-0 0-0 2-0 2-0 2-1 2-0 1-0 2-0 1-0 1-0 2-0 1-0 4-1 2-1 4-0 2-0 5-2 2-0  
 5.Spartak IF       0-0 0-0 1-0 1-0 xxx 4-1 0-0 2-0 1-0 1-1 0-0 2-0 1-1 1-1 2-0 3-0 4-0 2-1 7-1 0-0 3-0 5-0  
 6.Verkhovina       1-0 1-5 0-1 3-0 0-1 xxx 0-0 2-1 1-0 0-0 1-0 3-2 2-0 0-1 2-1 0-1 3-0 1-0 2-2 1-0 1-0 3-1  
 7.Horyn            1-1 0-0 0-1 4-1 1-2 0-2 xxx 1-1 3-2 0-0 0-0 1-1 0-0 0-1 0-0 0-0 2-0 2-0 3-0 1-0 1-0 5-0  
 8.StroiIndustry    0-3 1-0 0-0 0-1 1-0 1-1 0-0 xxx 0-0 2-0 2-1 0-0 1-1 2-0 1-2 2-1 2-0 1-1 2-0 2-0 2-1 0-0  
 9.Prometheus       1-2 1-0 2-1 2-2 1-1 2-0 1-0 0-0 xxx 2-1 0-0 1-0 1-0 4-0 1-1 4-2 0-0 2-0 3-0 0-0 2-0 3-0  
10.Shakhtyor Kras   0-1 0-0 0-0 1-0 2-0 1-1 0-1 2-2 1-1 xxx 1-1 1-0 1-0 2-1 2-0 1-0 1-1 3-0 0-0 1-0 1-2 4-0  
11.Kolos Ak         0-4 1-2 0-0 0-0 0-0 3-0 1-0 2-1 2-1 0-0 xxx 3-0 0-0 5-1 1-0 3-0 0-0 1-0 0-1 1-0 2-0 4-0  
12.Torpedo Lutsk    2-1 0-0 0-1 2-1 2-1 2-1 0-0 0-0 1-0 0-2 1-0 xxx 1-0 1-1 1-0 3-0 0-1 2-1 1-0 0-0 1-2 1-0  
13.Dnestr           0-0 1-1 0-0 3-1 0-3 0-0 2-1 1-2 2-0 0-0 3-1 1-1 xxx 3-0 2-2 1-2 1-0 3-1 2-0 4-0 2-0 4-1  
14.Karpaty Muk      0-1 0-1 1-0 2-1 3-1 0-0 0-1 0-0 1-2 0-1 1-1 2-0 0-1 xxx 0-0 2-0 5-0 1-0 3-2 0-0 0-0 3-0  
15.Energiya NK      2-2 2-0 1-0 1-1 0-0 0-2 0-0 0-0 1-0 0-0 0-0 0-1 1-0 3-0 xxx 2-0 3-0 0-0 2-0 1-2 0-0 0-1  
16.Neftyanik Drog   1-5 1-0 0-1 2-0 1-2 1-0 0-1 2-0 3-2 2-0 1-1 0-0 4-1 1-0 1-1 xxx 2-1 1-0 0-1 1-0 1-0 1-1  
17.Nistrul          1-1 2-3 1-0 1-1 0-0 1-0 1-0 1-0 1-1 0-0 3-1 2-0 1-0 0-0 1-0 1-0 xxx 0-0 1-0 2-1 1-2 3-0  
18.Trubnik          0-1 0-0 2-1 0-0 2-0 1-1 0-0 1-2 0-0 1-0 0-0 1-1 1-0 6-0 3-0 1-0 1-0 xxx 3-1 1-0 4-0 4-0  
19.Progress Berd    0-2 2-0 3-1 2-2 2-4 1-2 0-0 1-1 1-2 2-1 2-1 2-0 1-1 0-0 2-1 2-2 0-0 1-1 xxx 1-0 0-1 2-0  
20.Podolye          0-0 1-3 0-0 1-1 1-0 0-1 0-1 0-0 0-0 0-1 0-0 1-1 3-1 1-2 0-1 1-1 1-0 1-0 2-0 xxx 2-0 2-1  
21.Dunayets         0-0 1-1 0-3 1-2 0-2 0-1 0-1 0-1 1-1 0-0 0-0 0-1 0-0 0-2 0-2 0-1 2-1 2-1 0-1 0-1 xxx 0-3  
22.Shakhtyor Nvl    1-0 0-2 0-4 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-1 1-4 1-1 0-1 0-1 0-1 0-2 0-1 1-2 0-0 3-1 1-0 1-2 0-1 0-1 xxx  

Zone Ukraine-II 

 1.Lokomotiv Donetsk             40  24 11  5  73-29  59              
 2.Spartak Sumy                  40  21 14  5  48-22  56   
 3.Desna Chernigov               40  24  6 10  50-27  54   
 4.Shakhtyor Kadiyevka           40  19 13  8  45-26  51             
--------------------------------------------------------
 5.Kommunarets Kommunarsk        40  19 12  9  49-29  50   
 6.Shakhtyor Gorlovka            40  19 11 10  47-30  49   
 7.Ugolyok Krasnoarmeisk         40  12 18 10  32-30  42  [+] 
 8.Avangard Rovenki              40  14 14 12  36-35  42  [+] 
 9.Sitall Konstantinovka         40  12 15 13  34-32  39    
10.Avangard Kramatorsk           40  13 13 14  43-43  39   
11.Torpedo Kharkov               40  13 13 14  28-35  39   
12.Avangard Makeyevka            40  15  8 17  34-37  38   
13.Shakhtyor Sverdlovsk          40  13 11 16  42-44  37  [+]             
14.Torpedo Berdyansk             40  13 11 16  34-39  37   
15.Lokomotiv Dnepropetrovsk      40  10 15 15  26-33  35   
16.Dnepr Cherkassy               40  10 15 15  33-41  35              
17.Avangard Kerch                40   9 14 17  32-46  32   
18.Shakhtyor Krasny Luch         40   9 14 17  28-45  32    
19.Start Dzerzhinsk              40   9 10 21  28-53  28   
20.Industry Yenakiyevo           40   9  8 23  27-56  26   
21.Shakhtyor Torez               40   4 12 24  25-62  20   

Note: Stal Dnepropetrovsk changed name to Lokomotiv. 
      Shakhtyor Yenakiyevo changed name to Industry. 

Cross-Table:
                     1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  11  12  13  14  15  16  17  18  19  20  21   
 1.Lokomotiv Don    xxx 4-1 4-1 1-0 0-1 4-2 4-2 1-0 2-1 2-0 1-1 5-0 0-0 3-0 3-0 3-0 3-2 2-0 2-0 5-0 1-0  
 2.Spartak Sumy     1-1 xxx 1-0 1-0 1-0 4-0 0-1 2-0 1-0 3-1 2-2 2-0 1-0 2-0 2-0 0-0 1-0 1-0 4-1 3-0 3-2  
 3.Desna Chern      2-0 0-0 xxx 3-0 1-0 1-3 2-0 2-0 2-0 1-0 0-1 2-0 1-0 1-1 1-0 2-0 1-0 4-0 1-0 2-1 3-0  
 4.Shakhtyor Kad    0-0 1-0 1-0 xxx 0-4 1-1 0-0 1-0 0-0 2-0 0-0 2-0 2-0 1-0 1-0 1-0 2-1 1-0 5-0 3-1 1-0  
 5.Kommunarets      3-1 1-1 0-1 1-1 xxx 1-0 1-1 1-0 1-4 1-0 0-1 3-1 2-1 2-0 2-1 3-1 2-0 3-1 0-0 2-1 4-0  
 6.Shakhtyor Gorl   0-0 0-1 2-0 1-1 2-0 xxx 1-0 2-2 5-0 0-2 1-0 1-0 1-0 2-1 4-0 2-0 2-0 2-0 2-1 2-0 0-1  
 7.Ugolyok          0-0 0-2 2-0 1-1 1-1 1-1 xxx 1-1 3-0 0-0 1-0 0-0 1-1 1-0 2-1 1-0 1-1 1-1 3-0 1-0 2-0  
 8.Avangard Rov     1-1 1-1 2-0 1-0 0-0 0-0 0-0 xxx 1-0 1-0 2-0 3-0 3-0 1-0 1-1 2-1 0-0 2-0 2-1 2-0 2-0  
 9.Sitall           2-2 1-1 1-0 0-0 1-0 0-0 2-0 3-0 xxx 0-1 4-0 1-0 4-1 0-0 1-0 0-0 0-1 0-0 0-0 1-0 1-1  
10.Avangard Kram    1-1 0-1 1-2 2-2 2-1 0-0 2-0 2-1 2-1 xxx 0-1 0-0 3-0 0-0 0-0 2-0 1-1 4-2 3-2 3-1 3-0  
11.Torpedo Khar     1-0 0-0 0-1 0-0 1-1 1-0 0-0 0-2 0-0 0-0 xxx 2-0 1-0 1-2 1-0 1-0 0-0 1-0 1-0 1-1 3-2  
12.Avangard Mak     1-2 3-0 0-1 1-0 2-0 0-1 2-1 4-1 1-0 1-0 2-1 xxx 1-2 2-0 1-0 3-0 3-0 0-0 1-0 0-1 0-0  
13.Shakhtyor Sv     0-3 1-1 0-1 0-0 0-0 2-0 3-0 4-0 2-1 2-2 3-2 0-0 xxx 2-0 1-1 1-1 1-0 4-1 2-0 2-0 2-0  
14.Torpedo Berd     0-2 0-0 3-3 2-1 0-1 0-1 2-1 1-1 1-0 3-0 0-0 1-0 2-1 xxx 0-0 2-3 2-1 0-0 2-0 2-0 4-0  
15.Lokomotiv Dn     1-1 0-0 1-1 0-3 0-0 0-0 0-1 0-0 0-0 1-0 0-0 2-0 3-0 2-0 xxx 0-1 3-1 1-0 2-0 2-0 2-0  
16.Dnepr Cherk      1-0 1-1 2-2 0-2 1-1 0-1 0-0 0-0 0-0 3-0 1-0 1-0 1-0 0-0 0-0 xxx 4-0 2-2 0-0 3-0 3-1  
17.Avangard Kerch   1-3 1-0 0-1 3-2 0-2 2-2 0-0 3-0 0-0 0-0 2-1 0-0 0-0 1-0 3-0 0-0 xxx 1-1 0-0 2-0 1-0  
18.Shakhtyor KL     1-2 0-0 0-0 0-3 0-1 1-1 1-0 2-1 2-1 1-1 3-0 0-1 1-0 0-0 0-0 1-0 2-0 xxx 0-0 0-1 1-0  
19.Start Dz         0-1 0-0 0-1 2-3 0-2 2-0 0-2 1-0 0-0 2-3 1-0 0-2 1-0 0-1 1-0 1-1 2-2 3-2 xxx 2-1 1-0  
20.Industry         1-1 0-1 1-0 0-1 1-1 1-0 0-0 0-0 1-2 2-0 3-2 1-1 1-1 0-1 0-1 3-1 1-0 1-2 1-3 xxx 1-0  
21.Shakhtyor Tor    1-2 0-2 0-3 0-0 0-0 0-2 0-0 0-0 1-2 2-2 0-1 1-1 2-3 3-1 1-1 3-1 3-2 0-0 1-1 0-0 xxx  


Ukraine Final [Oct 25 – Nov 7, Ternopol, Chernovtsy] 

1.Avangard Ternopol              7   4  3  0  10- 2  11   
2.Bukovina Chernovtsy            7   4  3  0  11- 4  11   
3.Shakhtyor Kadiyevka            7   2  4  1   5- 4   8   
4.Desna Chernigov                7   3  2  2   6- 6   8   
5.Dinamo Khmelnitskiy            7   3  1  3   8- 7   7  
6.Spartak Sumy                   7   2  2  3   3- 4   6 
7.Lokomotiv Donetsk              7   1  2  4   5- 8   4 
8.Shakhtyor Alexandria           7   0  1  6   3-16   1 

Match for 1st place 
Avangard Ternopol  2-0  Bukovina Chernovtsy 

Cross-Table:
                    1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   
1.Avangard Tern    xxx 1-1 0-0 1-1 2-0 1-0 1-0 4-0  
2.Bukovina         1-1 xxx 2-1 2-0 1-1 1-0 1-1 3-0  
3.Shakhtyor Kad    0-0 1-2 xxx 0-0 1-0 0-0 1-1 2-1  
4.Desna Chrg       1-1 0-2 0-0 xxx 0-3 1-0 2-0 2-0  
5.Dinamo Khmel     0-2 1-1 0-1 3-0 xxx 0-1 1-0 3-2  
6.Spartak Sumy     0-1 0-1 0-0 0-1 1-0 xxx 2-1 0-0  
7.Lokomotiv Don    0-1 1-1 1-1 0-2 0-1 1-2 xxx 2-0  
8.Shakhtyor Alex   0-4 0-3 1-2 0-2 2-3 0-0 0-2 xxx  


Zone Kazakhstan 

 1.Yenbek Jezkazgan              40  27 10  3  70-24  66   
 2.ADK Alma-Ata                  40  27 10  3  83-20  64        
 3.Metallurg Temirtau            40  27  9  4  69-14  63        
 4.Cementnik Semipalatinsk       40  28  6  6  79-18  62  
 5.Traktor Pavlodar              40  25  6  9  58-21  56  
 6.Dinamo Tselinograd            40  23  7 10  66-40  53        
 7.Energetik Jambul              40  18 14  8  55-32  50        
 8.Leninogorets Leninogorsk      40  16  8 16  41-61  40  [+] 
 9.Avtomobilist Kustanay         40  13 14 13  32-36  40  
10.Torpedo Kokchetav             40  12 11 17  45-59  35  [+] 
11.Uralets Uralsk                40  14  7 19  45-54  35  [+] 
12.Irtysh Glubokoye              40   9 17 14  37-53  35  [+] 
13.Aktyubinets Aktyubinsk        40  11 13 16  29-48  35  
14.Metallurg Yermak              40  13  7 20  36-43  33  [+] 
15.Gornyak Kentau                40  11  9 20  39-66  31  [+] 
16.Stroitel Rudny                40   8 14 18  26-42  30  [+] 
17.Ugolshchik Shakhtinsk         40   9 11 20  21-37  29  [+] 
18.Avangard Petropavlovsk        40   7 11 22  30-54  25  [+] 
19.Phosphorite Karatau           40   6 13 21  22-64  25  [+] 
20.Aray Stepnogorsk              40   6 10 24  26-56  22  [+] 
21.Avtomobilist Kzil-Orda        40   3  7 30  17-84  13  [+] 

Notes: Irtysh Pavlodar changed name to Traktor. 
       Voskhod Jambul changed name to Energetik. 

Match for 1st place 
Yenbek Jezkazgan  2-0  ADK Alma-Ata 

Cross-Table:
                     1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  11  12  13  14  15  16  17  18  19  20  21   
 1.Yenbek           xxx 0-0 0-1 1-0 3-0 1-0 0-0 4-1 0-0 2-0 5-2 5-1 2-0 3-2 1-0 2-0 2-0 2-1 1-0 1-0 5-1  
 2.ADK              1-1 xxx 0-0 1-2 2-0 3-1 2-0 2-0 5-0 7-0 1-0 2-0 4-2 1-0 6-0 3-1 2-0 4-1 6-0 4-0 3-0  
 3.Metallurg Tem    1-1 0-1 xxx 1-0 0-0 0-1 1-1 8-1 0-0 6-1 1-0 7-0 4-1 1-0 2-1 4-0 1-0 1-0 3-0 3-0 2-1  
 4.Cementnik        1-0 3-0 0-0 xxx 1-1 1-2 1-1 3-0 2-0 1-0 4-0 4-0 2-0 3-0 6-1 0-1 2-0 4-2 6-0 3-0 4-0  
 5.Traktor Pavl     0-1 0-1 0-1 2-1 xxx 1-0 1-0 5-1 1-0 1-0 2-0 1-0 0-1 1-0 6-0 2-0 1-0 3-0 6-0 2-0 3-0  
 6.Dinamo Ts        0-2 1-0 0-4 0-1 3-1 xxx 1-0 4-0 1-0 4-1 1-0 1-0 0-0 2-0 4-0 2-0 1-0 0-0 4-1 3-0 4-0  
 7.Energetik Jamb   2-0 0-0 1-1 1-2 0-0 3-2 xxx 0-2 1-1 3-1 2-0 2-1 2-0 1-1 2-0 1-1 3-1 2-1 2-0 2-0 6-0  
 8.Leninogorets     1-4 0-2 1-0 0-1 0-2 2-2 2-4 xxx 1-0 1-0 1-0 1-3 2-1 1-0 3-0 1-1 0-2 3-2 1-0 1-0 1-0  
 9.Avtomobilist Kus 0-0 0-3 2-0 1-1 0-2 2-2 3-2 0-0 xxx 1-1 1-1 2-1 0-0 1-0 2-0 1-0 1-0 0-3 4-0 1-0 0-1  
10.Torpedo Kokch    0-1 1-1 0-1 0-4 1-3 2-0 0-0 2-2 0-0 xxx 3-1 2-1 3-0 2-1 4-2 1-0 2-0 1-0 5-1 3-2 1-1  
11.Uralets Ur       1-2 2-2 0-2 0-0 1-0 1-2 4-0 2-2 2-1 3-2 xxx 2-2 4-0 2-0 3-0 2-1 1-0 1-1 3-1 1-0 1-0  
12.Irtysh Glub      1-1 1-1 1-1 0-1 1-0 2-0 0-0 1-0 2-0 0-0 0-1 xxx 1-0 2-1 0-0 1-1 0-0 2-1 0-0 1-1 3-0  
13.Aktyubinets      2-3 1-2 0-0 0-2 0-1 1-2 1-1 0-0 0-0 1-1 2-0 0-0 xxx 2-1 1-1 2-1 0-0 1-0 0-0 1-0 2-1  
14.Metallurg Yerm   1-3 1-2 0-2 2-1 1-1 0-1 0-2 0-0 1-1 1-0 2-0 1-1 0-1 xxx 2-1 0-1 4-0 2-0 0-1 2-2 1-0  
15.Gornyak          2-2 0-0 0-1 0-2 0-1 3-0 2-1 1-3 1-0 2-1 2-0 4-0 4-0 0-1 xxx 2-1 1-1 1-1 1-0 1-1 1-0  
16.Stroitel Rudny   1-1 0-0 0-1 0-1 0-0 2-5 0-0 0-1 0-1 1-0 2-0 2-1 1-1 0-1 4-1 xxx 2-0 0-0 0-0 1-1 0-0  
17.Ugolshchik       1-3 0-0 0-1 0-1 0-1 2-2 0-1 2-0 0-1 0-0 1-0 1-0 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-1 xxx 1-0 0-1 1-0 4-0  
18.Avangard Petr    0-0 1-2 0-1 1-1 0-1 1-3 0-2 0-1 1-0 0-1 3-2 1-1 1-0 1-2 1-0 2-0 1-1 xxx 1-0 2-2 0-0  
19.Phosphorite      0-2 0-1 0-1 0-2 1-1 0-0 0-0 1-1 1-1 2-1 1-1 4-4 0-1 0-1 0-2 0-0 0-0 2-0 xxx 1-1 1-0  
20.Aray             0-1 1-3 0-2 0-1 0-1 3-3 0-1 1-0 0-1 1-1 2-0 2-2 0-1 0-2 1-0 1-0 1-2 0-0 1-0 xxx 0-1  
21.Avtomobilist KO  0-2 0-3 0-3 0-4 1-4 0-2 0-3 1-3 0-3 1-1 0-1 0-0 2-3 0-2 2-2 0-0 0-1 4-0 0-3 0-2 xxx  


Zone Central Asia

 1.Sverdlovets Tashkent Region   42  25 12  5  64-24  62       [UZB] 
 2.Ok Oltyn Andizhan Region      42  22 11  9  66-37  55       [UZB] 
 3.Samarkand                     42  19 16  7  55-38  54       [UZB] 
 4.Irrigator Charjou             42  22  9 11  64-37  53       [TKM] 
 5.Yangiyer                      42  17 19  6  47-27  53       [UZB] 
 6.TashAvtoMash Tashkent         42  18 15  9  72-44  51  [+]  [UZB] 
 7.Alay Osh                      42  21  9 12  57-37  51       [KGZ] 
 8.Khimik Chirchik               42  18 13 11  53-44  49       [UZB] 
 9.Andizhan                      42  18 10 14  49-36  46       [UZB] 
10.Pahtakor Kurgan-Tyube         42  14 16 12  45-38  44       [TJK] 
11.Pahtaaral Gulistan            42  13 16 13  50-45  42       [UZB] 
12.Akkurgan Tashkent Region      42  15 12 15  38-37  42       [UZB] 
13.Metallurg Almalyk             42  12 16 14  38-39  40       [UZB] 
14.Vakhsh Nurek                  42  16  8 18  36-51  40       [TJK] 
15.Fakel Buhara                  42  13 10 19  40-52  36       [UZB] 
16.Abreshimchi Leninabad         42  11 14 17  31-47  36  [+]  [TJK] 
17.Khimik Kalinin District       42  13  7 22  35-42  33  [+]  [KGZ] 
18.Kara-Kum Mary                 42  12  8 22  31-55  32       [TKM] 
19.Mehnat Kokand                 42   9 13 20  23-50  31  [+]  [UZB] 
20.Kolkhoz Narimanova Bagat      42   8  9 25  42-74  25  [+]  [UZB] 
21.Bekabad                       42   8  9 25  34-86  25  [+]  [UZB] 
22.Chigarachi Termez             42   7 10 25  29-59  24  [+]  [UZB] 

Notes: Sogdiana Samarkand changed name to Samarkand. 
       Zahmet Charjou changed name to Irrigator. 
       Tselinnik Yangiyer changed name to Yangiyer. 
       Spartak Andizhan changed name to Andizhan. 
       Murgab Mary changed name to Kara-Kum. 

Cross-Table:
                     1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  11  12  13  14  15  16  17  18  19  20  21  22  
 1.Sverdlovets      xxx 2-1 1-1 1-1 3-0 2-1 3-0 3-0 0-0 3-1 3-1 2-0 5-0 1-0 3-1 1-1 4-1 1-0 3-0 2-1 3-0 2-0  
 2.Ok Oltyn         0-0 xxx 3-1 2-0 1-1 2-2 3-0 2-2 1-0 1-0 1-1 2-1 2-0 1-1 2-0 3-0 2-0 2-1 1-0 4-1 3-1 3-0  
 3.Samarkand        1-0 1-1 xxx 2-1 2-2 3-3 2-1 1-0 3-2 0-0 2-1 1-0 1-0 3-2 2-0 1-0 2-0 1-0 2-0 1-0 5-1 1-1  
 4.Irrigator        0-1 1-0 0-0 xxx 2-2 2-1 3-1 1-1 0-0 2-0 1-0 2-0 2-0 -:+ 2-0 3-0 2-0 2-0 3-0 2-0 1-1 1-0  
 5.Yangiyer         0-0 1-0 0-0 1-1 xxx 1-0 1-0 2-0 1-1 0-0 4-0 0-0 0-0 2-0 2-0 0-1 0-0 1-1 1-2 2-0 3-1 2-0  
 6.TashAvtoMash     1-1 2-0 3-0 4-3 0-1 xxx 4-4 1-1 1-1 1-0 0-0 1-1 2-2 4-0 1-1 5-2 4-2 2-0 0-1 3-0 1-1 1-0  
 7.Alay             4-0 1-1 1-0 3-2 2-0 0-1 xxx 1-1 1-0 1-0 0-0 3-0 1-1 3-0 1-1 2-0 1-0 3-0 2-0 2-0 4-0 2-0  
 8.Khimik Chir      4-1 2-2 2-1 3-2 2-1 2-1 2-1 xxx 1-0 1-0 2-2 1-0 0-1 3-2 1-0 0-0 0-0 2-0 1-0 1-0 6-0 2-1  
 9.Andizhan         2-0 2-0 3-2 0-0 0-1 0-0 2-3 1-0 xxx 0-0 2-1 0-1 2-0 1-0 1-0 3-1 2-0 3-2 1-2 3-1 3-1 1-0  
10.Pahtakor KT      0-0 6-2 2-0 3-2 2-0 1-0 2-0 1-0 1-0 xxx 0-2 1-1 1-1 1-1 3-1 0-1 0-0 2-2 1-1 2-0 3-1 1-0  
11.Pahtaaral        0-1 1-1 1-1 0-2 0-0 1-2 2-0 1-1 1-1 2-1 xxx 1-0 1-0 3-4 6-2 0-1 1-0 2-1 1-1 2-2 4-1 1-0  
12.Akkurgan         0-0 0-2 3-2 0-0 0-2 1-1 0-0 2-0 1-0 1-1 0-0 xxx 1-0 3-0 1-0 1-0 +:- 1-0 2-0 2-2 4-1 3-1  
13.Metallurg Alm    1-1 1-2 0-0 0-1 1-1 2-1 1-2 2-0 1-0 1-1 3-1 0-0 xxx 2-1 0-1 3-1 2-1 4-0 0-1 3-1 0-0 2-0  
14.Vakhsh           0-3 1-0 0-0 2-1 0-2 1-2 2-1 1-1 0-4 0-1 0-0 1-0 0-0 xxx 1-0 1-0 2-1 1-0 2-0 2-0 1-0 2-1  
15.Fakel            0-0 0-0 1-2 2-1 0-0 0-4 0-0 -:+ 3-3 1-0 0-0 2-0 1-0 0-1 xxx 2-0 0-1 2-0 4-0 2-1 4-2 2-3  
16.Abreshimchi      0-2 1-0 0-0 1-2 1-4 1-1 0-0 2-2 0-2 1-1 1-0 1-0 0-0 2-0 1-2 xxx 1-0 1-1 3-0 1-0 1-1 0-0  
17.Khimik KD        -:+ 1-2 1-1 2-1 -:+ 1-0 0-1 1-0 3-0 1-0 1-1 1-3 2-1 0-0 1-2 1-0 xxx 3-0 1-0 3-1 2-0 2-0  
18.Kara-Kum         0-1 1-0 1-1 2-4 1-1 0-1 1-0 2-1 2-1 1-2 0-1 1-0 0-0 1-0 1-1 0-0 +:- xxx 2-1 1-0 2-0 2-0  
19.Mehnat           1-0 0-2 0-0 0-1 0-0 1-1 0-2 2-0 0-0 1-1 0-1 2-1 1-1 1-1 0-2 0-0 2-1 0-1 xxx 0-1 1-0 0-0  
20.Kol Narimanova   0-0 0-3 0-2 1-2 2-4 0-3 0-2 3-3 0-1 1-1 1-1 1-4 0-0 2-1 2-0 1-1 2-0 4-0 3-1 xxx 1-1 3-1  
21.Bekabad          0-3 1-3 0-3 0-3 0-0 1-3 2-0 0-2 1-0 3-1 0-6 2-0 0-1 0-2 0-0 1-3 0-0 2-1 0-0 3-1 xxx 3-1  
22.Chigarachi       0-2 0-3 1-1 1-2 1-1 1-3 0-1 0-0 0-1 1-1 2-0 0-0 1-1 1-0 3-0 1-0 2-1 1-0 1-1 2-3 1-2 xxx  


 1.Zarafshan Navoi               42  30  9  3  96-34  69       [UZB] 
 2.Sverdlovets Tashkent Region   42  27 11  4  67-24  65       [UZB] 
 3.Metallurg Temirtau            42  20 14  8  51-31  54       [KAZ] 
 4.Sogdiana Samarkand            42  17 17  8  40-32  51       [UZB] 
 5.Dinamo Tselinograd            42  17 14 11  57-46  48       [KAZ] 
 6.ADK Alma-Ata                  42  17 12 13  55-36  46       [KAZ] 
 7.Metallurg Chimkent            42  16 14 12  51-44  46       [KAZ]             
 8.Pahtaaral Gulistan            42  18 10 14  45-43  46       [UZB] 
 9.Vakhsh Nurek                  42  18  9 15  51-47  45       [TJK] 
10.Ok-Oltyn Andizhan Region      42  17 11 14  44-50  45  [+]  [UZB] 
11.Spartak Andizhan              42  13 17 12  44-37  43       [UZB] 
12.Alay Osh                      42  16 10 16  38-42  42       [KGZ] 
13.Khimik Chirchik               42  13 12 17  41-36  38       [UZB] 
14.Akkurgan Tashkent Region      42  13 12 17  53-61  38       [UZB] 
15.Tselinnik Yangiyer            42   9 18 15  35-50  36  [+]  [UZB] 
16.Zahmet Charjou                42  12 11 19  40-49  35       [TKM] 
17.Pahtakor Kurgan-Tyube         42  11 13 18  32-54  35       [TJK] 
18.Yenbek Jezkazgan              42  10 13 19  29-49  33  [+]  [KAZ] 
19.Metallurg Almalyk             42   9 13 20  40-58  31       [UZB] 
20.Voskhod Jambul                42   9 11 22  36-57  29       [KAZ] 
21.Murgab Mary                   42   8 10 24  29-67  26  [+]  [TKM] 
22.Fakel Buhara                  42   9  7 26  29-56  25       [UZB] 

Notes: Spartak Samarkand changed name to Sogdiana. 
       Shakhtyor Osh changed name to Alay. 
       Dimitrovets Tashkent Region changed name to Akkurgan. 
       Metallist Jambul changed name to Voskhod. 
       Buhoro Buhara changed name to Fakel. 

Cross-Table:
                     1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  11  12  13  14  15  16  17  18  19  20  21  22  
 1.Zarafshan        xxx 5-0 5-1 1-0 2-1 2-0 1-0 3-0 2-1 4-0 2-1 3-2 4-1 4-0 4-0 2-1 3-3 4-0 1-0 2-0 2-1 2-0  
 2.Sverdlovets      1-0 xxx 1-0 2-0 1-1 2-0 1-0 2-1 4-1 3-0 2-1 2-0 1-0 3-2 3-0 0-0 4-0 1-0 2-0 8-1 1-0 2-0  
 3.Metallurg Tem    0-0 1-1 xxx 1-1 2-1 0-0 0-0 1-0 1-0 4-1 1-0 0-1 2-0 2-0 2-0 0-1 1-1 2-0 2-1 2-1 4-0 1-1  
 4.Sogdiana         2-1 0-0 0-0 xxx 0-1 1-0 2-2 1-1 3-0 1-0 0-0 0-0 0-0 3-3 1-1 2-1 1-0 2-1 1-0 1-0 3-1 1-0  
 5.Dinamo Ts        4-1 0-0 1-3 3-1 xxx 0-0 2-2 2-0 2-0 1-0 1-1 0-1 1-0 1-1 0-0 1-0 0-0 2-2 2-0 1-0 3-0 2-1  
 6.ADK              1-1 1-0 0-0 3-1 4-1 xxx 0-2 3-1 0-1 2-0 3-0 1-0 0-0 7-1 1-0 2-0 0-1 1-1 5-1 1-0 3-2 4-0  
 7.Metallurg Chimk  2-3 1-2 0-1 1-0 3-1 2-5 xxx 2-0 1-1 1-1 0-0 1-0 1-0 4-2 2-1 2-0 0-0 1-1 1-1 2-0 1-0 3-0  
 8.Pahtaaral        0-1 2-0 2-0 1-1 1-1 0-0 2-1 xxx 1-0 1-1 1-0 0-2 0-0 3-2 1-1 2-0 1-0 1-0 2-1 1-0 6-2 1-0  
 9.Vakhsh           0-2 0-2 0-1 0-0 3-1 2-0 6-0 3-1 xxx 0-2 0-0 3-0 2-1 1-0 1-0 3-0 3-1 1-0 3-3 1-0 3-1 1-0  
10.Ok-Oltyn         2-2 1-5 2-1 1-1 1-1 1-2 1-1 0-0 2-1 xxx 1-1 3-1 1-0 2-0 0-0 1-0 3-0 1-0 1-1 2-1 1-0 3-1  
11.Spartak And      1-1 1-2 2-1 1-2 2-2 1-1 0-1 1-1 4-0 2-0 xxx 3-1 1-0 1-0 0-0 3-2 0-0 3-0 5-1 0-0 0-2 2-1  
12.Alay             0-0 1-1 0-3 0-1 1-4 1-0 0-0 2-0 1-2 1-0 2-0 xxx 1-1 0-0 1-2 4-1 1-0 1-1 3-1 1-0 2-0 1-1  
13.Khimik Chir      1-1 0-2 1-1 1-0 0-0 1-0 0-3 2-0 1-1 1-2 1-0 1-0 xxx 1-2 2-1 1-1 5-0 0-0 4-0 0-1 2-0 3-1  
14.Akkurgan         1-3 1-2 0-1 0-1 3-1 1-0 1-0 0-0 2-0 3-1 2-1 0-1 0-3 xxx 1-3 0-0 6-1 1-1 1-1 2-0 3-0 1-0  
15.Tselinnik        2-5 1-0 1-1 0-0 0-0 1-1 0-1 0-2 1-1 0-2 0-0 0-0 0-0 3-3 xxx 1-0 1-1 1-0 1-1 3-2 4-0 1-1  
16.Zahmet           1-4 1-2 1-1 0-0 1-2 3-1 1-1 0-1 1-0 1-0 1-0 6-0 1-1 1-1 3-0 xxx 0-0 2-1 1-0 1-0 1-0 3-1  
17.Pahtakor KT      1-2 0-1 0-3 0-0 2-1 0-0 2-1 1-2 0-0 2-0 1-1 2-0 0-2 0-1 0-0 1-0 xxx 4-0 0-1 2-2 1-0 2-0  
18.Yenbek           0-3 0-0 1-2 3-2 1-3 0-0 0-1 2-0 2-3 1-1 1-1 0-0 1-0 1-0 0-1 1-0 1-0 xxx 1-1 0-1 1-0 2-1  
19.Metallurg Alm    1-1 0-0 1-2 2-1 0-1 0-1 1-4 0-2 1-1 1-2 0-1 0-1 2-1 1-1 2-3 0-0 5-0 0-0 xxx 2-0 3-0 2-0  
20.Voskhod          1-4 1-1 1-1 0-0 2-3 0-0 4-1 3-1 3-0 1-0 1-1 0-0 2-0 1-1 2-1 2-2 1-2 0-1 0-1 xxx 0-0 2-1  
21.Murgab           0-0 0-0 0-0 0-2 1-0 3-1 0-0 1-3 0-0 0-1 1-1 1-4 0-3 2-2 1-0 3-1 1-0 0-1 0-0 2-1 xxx 2-3  
22.Fakel            1-3 0-0 2-0 0-1 2-1 2-1 0-0 1-1 0-2 0-1 0-0 1-0 2-1 0-2 0-0 2-0 0-1 1-0 0-1 3-0 1-1 xxx  



Soviet Union Cup 1967-68

Preliminary stage [1967] 

Zone Russian Federation-I 

Preliminary Round [Apr 23] 
SPARTAK Belgorod              1-0  Dinamo Bryansk 
TRUDOVIYE REZERVY Kursk       1-0  Iskra Smolensk 

First Round [May 11] 
AVANGARD Kolomna              3-2  Zvezda Serpukhov 
Granitas Klaipeda             0-0  Neman Grodno 
KHIMIK Novomoskovsk           1-0  Trudoviye Rezervy Kursk 
SPARTAK Mogilyov              2-0  Spartak Brest 
SPARTAK Ryazan                2-0  Spartak Belgorod 
ZNAMYA Noginsk                1-0  Spartak Tambov 
Znamya Truda Orekhovo-Zuyevo  0-0  Spartak Oryol 
ZVEJNIEKS Liepaja             1-0  Dvina Vitebsk 

First Round Replays 
GRANITAS Klaipeda             3-0  Neman Grodno 
ZNAMYA TRUDA Orekhovo-Zuyevo  3-1  Spartak Oryol 

Quarterfinals [Jun 18] 
AVANGARD Kolomna              1-0  Znamya Noginsk 
SPARTAK Mogilyov              2-1  Spartak Ryazan              [aet] 
ZNAMYA TRUDA Orekhovo-Zuyevo  4-1  Khimik Novomoskovsk 
Zvejnieks Liepaja             0-1  GRANITAS Klaipeda 

Semifinals 
Granitas Klaipeda             0-1  SPARTAK Mogilyov 
Znamya Truda Orekhovo-Zuyevo  0-1  AVANGARD Kolomna 

Final 
SPARTAK Mogilyov              4-0  Avangard Kolomna 


Zone Russian Federation-II 

Preliminary Round 
KOVROVETS Kovrov              2-1  Sever Murmansk 
TORPEDO Lyubertsy             1-0  Traktor Vladimir 
VOLGA Ulyanovsk               1-0  Energiya Cheboksary 

First Round 
DINAMO Vologda                1-0  Onezhets Petrozavodsk 
METALLURG Cherepovets         2-1  Bolshevik Leningrad 
METALLURG Lipetsk             2-1  Chaika Zelyonodolsk 
SATURN Rybinsk                2-0  Kovrovets Kovrov 
SPARTAK Saransk               3-1  Spartak Kostroma 
TORPEDO Lyubertsy             2-1  Mashinostroitel Balashikha 
Torpedo Pavlovo               1-1  Khimik Dzerzhinsk 
VOLGA Ulyanovsk               1-0  Torpedo Podolsk 

First Round Replay 
Torpedo Pavlovo               0-2  KHIMIK Dzerzhinsk 

Quarterfinals 
Dinamo Vologda                0-1  METALLURG Lipetsk 
SATURN Rybinsk                2-1  Metallurg Cherepovets 
TORPEDO Lyubertsy             1-0  Spartak Saransk 
VOLGA Ulyanovsk               1-0  Khimik Dzerzhinsk 

Semifinals 
METALLURG Lipetsk             2-0  Saturn Rybinsk 
VOLGA Ulyanovsk               1-0  Torpedo Lyubertsy 

Final 
METALLURG Lipetsk             3-1  Volga Ulyanovsk 


Zone Russian Federation-III 

Preliminary Round 
POLAD Sumgait                 2-1  Textilshchik Mingechaur 
UROZHAI Pavlovskaya           1-0  Urozhai Svetlograd 
VOLGAR Astrakhan              4-0  Khimik Balakovo 

First Round 
ENERGIYA Novocherkassk        3-0  Kalitva Belaya Kalitva 
ENERGIYA Volzhskiy            1-0  Trud Engels 
PROGRESS Kamensk              3-0  Uralan Elista 
SHAKHTYOR Shakhty             3-2  Volgar Astrakhan 
TORPEDO Armavir               3-2  Polad Sumgait 
TORPEDO Taganrog              2-0  Urozhai Pavlovskaya 
TRUD Togliatti                2-1  Khimmashevets Penza 
TYAZHMASH Syzran              1-0  Metallurg Kuibyshev 

Quarterfinals 
ENERGIYA Novocherkassk        4-1  Torpedo Armavir 
SHAKHTYOR Shakhty             1-0  Progress Kamensk 
Trud Togliatti                3-4  ENERGIYA Volzhskiy 
TYAZHMASH Syzran              2-1  Torpedo Taganrog 

Semifinals 
Energiya Novocherkassk        2-2  Shakhtyor Shakhty 
Energiya Volzhskiy            1-2  TYAZHMASH Syzran 

Semifinal Replay 
ENERGIYA Novocherkassk        3-2  Shakhtyor Shakhty 

Final 
ENERGIYA Novocherkassk        2-1  TyazhMash Syzran 


Zone Russian Federation-IV 

Preliminary Round 
DINAMO Sukhumi                3-2  Shukura Kobuleti 
Guria Lanchkhuti              0-0  Kolkhida Poti 
LERNAGORTS Kafan              2-1  Sevan Oktemberyan 
LORI Kirovakan                1-0  Araks Yerevan 

Preliminary Round Replay 
GURIA Lanchkhuti              3-2  Kolkhida Poti 

First Round 
CEMENT Novorossiysk           3-1  Dinamo Makhachkala 
Dinamo Sukhumi                2-4  GURIA Lanchkhuti 
INGURI Zugdidi                1-0  Magaroeli Chiatura 
Lernagorts Kafan              3-3  Alazani Gurjaani 
LORI Kirovakan                3-2  Dila Gori 
METALLURG Rustavi             2-0  Mashinostroitel Pyatigorsk 
SPARTAK Kislovodsk            2-0  Urozhai Maykop 
UROZHAI Krymsk                4-0  Urozhai Derbent 

First Round Replay 
LERNAGORTS Kafan              4-3  Alazani Gurjaani 

Quarterfinals 
Lernagorts Kafan              3-3  Inguri Zugdidi 
METALLURG Rustavi             1-0  Guria Lanchkhuti 
SPARTAK Kislovodsk            w/o  Lori Kirovakan 
UROZHAI Krymsk                2-1  Cement Novorossiysk 

Quarterfinal Replay 
LERNAGORTS Kafan              1-0  Inguri Zugdidi 

Semifinals 
Metallurg Rustavi             0-2  UROZHAI Krymsk 
SPARTAK Kislovodsk            2-0  Lernagorts Kafan 

Final 
Urozhai Krymsk                0-1  SPARTAK Kislovodsk 


Zone Russian Federation-V 

Preliminary Round 
KALININETS Sverdlovsk         3-0  Metallurg Zlatoust 
LOKOMOTIV Orenburg            4-1  Torpedo Miass 
METALLURG Magnitogorsk        2-1  Neftyanik Bugulma 

First Round 
AVTOMOBILIST Kustanay         2-1  Khimik Salavat 
DINAMO Kirov                  4-1  Neftyanik Tyumen 
KAUCHUK Sterlitamak           w/o  Aktyubinets Aktyubinsk 
KHIMIK Berezniki              2-0  Kalininets Sverdlovsk 
METALLURG Magnitogorsk        1-0  Zauralets Kurgan 
SPARTAK Yoshkar-Ola           4-0  Neftyanik Oktyabrskiy 
URALETS Nizhniy Tagil         1-0  Lokomotiv Orenburg 
ZENIT Izhevsk                 2-1  Burovik Almetyevsk 

Quarterfinals 
Avtomobilist Kustanay         0-2  METALLURG Magnitogorsk 
DINAMO Kirov                  3-2  Spartak Yoshkar-Ola         [aet] 
Uralets Nizhniy Tagil         1-2  KAUCHUK Sterlitamak 
ZENIT Izhevsk                 2-0  Khimik Berezniki 

Semifinals 
Dinamo Kirov                  0-1  ZENIT Izhevsk 
KAUCHUK Sterlitamak           1-0  Metallurg Magnitogorsk 

Final 
ZENIT Izhevsk                 5-0  Kauchuk Sterlitamak 


Zone Russian Federation-VI 

Preliminary Round 
CEMENTNIK Semipalatinsk       2-1  Shakhtyor Kiselyovsk        [aet] 
PROGRESS Biysk                2-0  Shakhtyor Prokopyevsk 

First Round 
AVANGARD Komsomolsk-na-Amure  2-1  Rybak Nakhodka 
Lokomotiv Krasnoyarsk         2-2  Progress Biysk 
METALLURG Novokuznetsk        2-0  Irtysh Pavlodar 
OKEAN Vladivostok             1-0  Amur Blagoveshchensk 
SELENGA Ulan-Ude              1-0  Pursei Bratsk 
SKA Chita                     3-2  Angara Irkutsk              [aet] 
START Angarsk                 2-0  Neftyanik Omsk 
Torpedo Rubtsovsk             0-1  CEMENTNIK Semipalatinsk 

First Round Replay 
LOKOMOTIV Krasnoyarsk         2-0  Progress Biysk 

Quarterfinals 
CEMENTNIK Semipalatinsk       1-0  Metallurg Novokuznetsk      [aet] 
LOKOMOTIV Krasnoyarsk         2-1  Start Angarsk 
OKEAN Vladivostok             1-0  Avangard Komsomolsk-na-Amure 
SELENGA Ulan-Ude              3-0  SKA Chita 

Semifinals 
CEMENTNIK Semipalatinsk       2-0  Lokomotiv Krasnoyarsk 
OKEAN Vladivostok             2-1  Selenga Ulan-Ude 

Final 
CEMENTNIK Semipalatinsk       5-2  Okean Vladivostok 


Zone Zakarpattya [Ukraine]

First Round 
AVANGARD Makeyevka            0-0  Shakhtyor Krasnograd        [pen] 
AVANGARD Ternopol             3-0  Verkhovina Uzhgorod 
BUKOVINA Chernovtsy           2-1  Shakhtyor Novovolynsk 
DINAMO Khmelnitskiy           2-1  Neftyanik Drogobych 
ENERGIYA Novaya Kakhovka      1-0  Horyn Rovno 
KARPATY Mukachevo             1-0  Start Dzerzhinsk 
SHAKHTYOR Kadiyevka           2-0  Dnepr Cherkassy 
SPARTAK Ivano-Frankovsk       6-4  Torpedo Lutsk 

Quarterfinals 
DINAMO Khmelnitskiy           2-0  Spartak Ivano-Frankovsk 
ENERGIYA Novaya Kakhovka      1-0  Avangard Makeyevka 
KARPATY Mukachevo             2-1  Bukovina Chernovtsy 
SHAKHTYOR Kadiyevka           0-0  Avangard Ternopol           [pen] 

Semifinals 
DINAMO Khmelnitskiy           2-0  Shakhtyor Kadiyevka 
KARPATY Mukachevo             0-0  Energiya Novaya Kakhovka    [pen] 

Final 
Karpaty Mukachevo             0-1  DINAMO Khmelnitskiy 


Zone Crimea [Ukraine] 

First Round 
AVANGARD Kerch                1-0  Torpedo Berdyansk 
KOLOS Akimovka                2-1  Progress Berdichev 
PROMETHEUS Dneprodzerzhinsk   1-0  Lokomotiv Donetsk 
SITALL Konstantinovka         2-0  Trubnik Nikopol 
TORPEDO Kharkov               1-0  Shakhtyor Sverdlovsk 

Quarterfinals 
Avangard Kerch                1-2  PROMETHEUS Dneprodzerzhinsk 
DESNA Chernigov               0-0  Avangard Rovenki            [pen 9-8] 
KOLOS Akimovka                2-1  Sitall Konstantinovka 
SPARTAK Sumy                  1-0  Torpedo Kharkov 

Semifinals 
DESNA Chernigov               3-1  Prometheus Dneprodzerzhinsk 
SPARTAK Sumy                  2-1  Kolos Akimovka 

Final 
SPARTAK Sumy                  1-0  Desna Chernigov 


Zone Asia 

Group 1 

1.Sverdlovets Tashkent Region    2   1  0  1  2-2   2   
-----------------------------------------------------
2.Tselinnik Yangiyer             2   1  0  1  3-3   2   
3.Metallurg Almalyk              2   1  0  1  3-3   2   

Cross-Table:
                    1   2   3        
1.Sverdlovets      xxx 2-0 0-2  
2.Tselinnik        0-2 xxx 3-1  
3.Metallurg        2-0 1-3 xxx 


Group 2 

1.Irrigator Charjou              3   2  1  0  6-2   5   
-----------------------------------------------------
2.Samarkand                      3   1  1  1  4-4   3   
3.Fakel Buhara                   3   0  2  1  2-3   2  
4.Kara-Kum Mary                  3   0  2  1  3-6   2   

Cross-Table:
                    1   2   3   4       
1.Irrigator        xxx 2-1 0-0 4-1   
2.Samarkand        1-2 xxx 2-1 1-1  
3.Fakel            0-0 1-2 xxx 1-1  
4.Kara-Kum         1-4 1-1 1-1 xxx  


Group 3 

1.Andizhan                       2   1  1  0  3-1   3   
-----------------------------------------------------
2.Pahtaaral Gulustan             2   0  2  0  2-2   2   
3.Akkurgan Tashkent Region       2   0  1  1  1-3   1   

Cross-Table:
                    1   2   3        
1.Andizhan         xxx 1-1 2-0  
2.Pahtaaral        1-1 xxx 1-1  
3.Akkurgan         0-2 1-1 xxx 


Group 4 

1.Ok Oltyn Andizhan Region       2   1  1  0  4-1   3   
-----------------------------------------------------
2.Alay Osh                       2   0  2  0  2-2   2   
3.Pahtakor Kurgan-Tyube          2   0  1  1  3-6   1   

Cross-Table:
                    1   2   3        
1.Ok Oltyn         xxx 0-0 4-1  
2.Alay             0-0 xxx 2-2  
3.Pahtakor         1-4 2-2 xxx 


Semifinals 
Andizhan                      1-4  SVERDLOVETS Tashkent Region 
IRRIGATOR Charjou             2-0  Ok Oltyn Andizhan Region 

Final 
SVERDLOVETS Tashkent Region   2-1  Irrigator Charjou           [aet] 


Final stage 

First Round 
[Apr 2] 
TEXTILSHCHIK Ivanovo          1-0  Energiya Novocherkassk 
  [Y.Pyanov 8] 
[Apr 3] 
KARPATY Lvov                  1-0  Spartak Mogilyov 
LUCH Vladivostok              2-1  SKA Khabarovsk 
  [V.Akimov, A.Kandalintsev – V.Ivkin] 
Metallurg Chimkent            2-2  SKA Chita 
METALLURG Zaporozhye          3-0  Dnepr Dnepropetrovsk 
  [V.Chaplygin-2, B.Baluyev] 
TEMP Barnaul                  1-0  Vostok Ust-Kamenogorsk 
  [B.Dolgov] 
[Apr 4] 
AVTOMOBILIST Zhitomir         2-0  Daugava Riga 
Baltika Kaliningrad           0-0  SKA Odessa 
CEMENTNIK Semipalatinsk       3-2  Sverdlovets Tashkent Region [aet] 
DINAMO Khmelnitskiy           1-0  Metallurg Tula 
DINAMO Stavropol              2-1  Lokomotiv Kherson 
  [Zhuravlyov, Solovyov – Drovetskiy] 
DNEPR Kremenchug              2-1  Spartak Nalchik             [aet] 
Energetik Dushanbe            0-1  SHAKHTYOR Karaganda 
IRTYSH Omsk                   1-0  Aeroflot Irkutsk 
KHIMIK Severodonetsk          5-1  Volga Kalinin 
Krivbass Krivoi Rog           2-3  SKA Kiev 
  [Y.Sprikut, V.Gladkikh - ?] 
KUBAN Krasnodar               3-0  Zvezda Kirovograd 
KUZBASS Kemerovo              2-1  SKA Novosibirsk             [aet] 
  [N.Golikov, N.Chernomyrdin – B.Smirnov] 
LOKOMOTIV Kaluga              1-0  Dinamo Tallinn 
LOKOMOTIV Tbilisi             1-0  Volga Ulyanovsk 
Lokomotiv Vinnitsa            2-2  Dinamo Leningrad 
METALLURG Lipetsk             2-1  Tavria Simferopol           [aet] 
MOLDOVA Kishinev              2-0  Neman Grodno 
  [I.Nadein 80, A.Teslev 88] 
NARZAN Kislovodsk             2-0  Meshakhte Tkibuli 
PAMIR Leninabad               1-0  Rassvet Krasnoyarsk 
POLITOTDEL Tashkent Region    2-0  Zarafshan Navoi 
ROSTSELMASH Rostov-na-Donu    1-0  Metallurg Kuibyshev 
  [Yermakov] 
SHIRAK Leninakan              6-1  Polad Sumgait 
SKA Lvov                      1-0  Spartak Gomel               [aet] 
  [V.Pinkovskiy 102] 
SKCF Sevastopol               1-0  Avangard Zholtyye Vody      [aet] 
Sokol Saratov                 1-1  Shinnik Yaroslavl 
  [Shpitalny – G.Shilin] 
SPARTAK Orjonikidze           4-0  Lokomotiv Chelyabinsk 
  [Y.Abayev-2, Y.Savidi, N.Papelishvili] 
STROITEL Ufa                  1-0  Zenit Izhevsk 
  [V.Starkov] 
SUDOSTROITEL Nikolayev        2-1  Trud Voronezh 
  [Petrov 12, Bildyuk 64 – Proskurin 7] 
TEREK Grozny                  2-1  Spartak Yoshkar-Ola 
TOMLES Tomsk                  w/o  Alga Frunze 
TRAKTOR Volgograd             1-0  Zvezda Perm                 [aet] 
URALMASH Sverdlovsk           1-0  Rubin Kazan 
Volga Gorkiy                  1-1  Volgar Astrakhan 

First Round Replays 
[Apr 4] 
Metallurg Chimkent            1-2  SKA Chita 
  [? – O.Semyonov, V.Yeryomin] 
[Apr 5] 
BALTIKA Kaliningrad           1-0  SKA Odessa 
  [V.Knyazev 3] 
Lokomotiv Vinnitsa            1-2  DINAMO Leningrad            [aet] 
SOKOL Saratov                 1-0  Shinnik Yaroslavl 
  [Zarubin] 
VOLGA Gorkiy                  3-0  Volgar Astrakhan 

Second Round 
[Apr 7] 
Cementnik Semipalatinsk       0-1  STROITEL Ashkhabad          [aet] 
KUZBASS Kemerovo              1-0  SKA Chita 
  [V.Ryashin] 
NEFTYANIK Fergana             1-0  Temp Barnaul                [aet] 
PAMIR Leninabad               1-0  Irtysh Omsk 
[Apr 8] 
POLITOTDEL Tashkent Region    1-0  Luch Vladivostok 
Shakhtyor Karaganda           1-2  TOMLES Tomsk 
  [? – V.Mavrov (S) og, A.Makushin] 
[Apr 19] 
Avtomobilist Zhitomir         0-0  SelStroi Poltava 
DINAMO Batumi                 2-1  Volga Gorkiy                [aet] 
DINAMO Leningrad              6-2  Dinamo Khmelnitskiy 
Karpaty Lvov                  0-1  SKA Kiev                    [aet] 
KHIMIK Severodonetsk          1-0  Baltika Kaliningrad 
Lokomotiv Kaluga              1-2  MOLDOVA Kishinev 
METALLIST Kharkov             2-0  Metallurg Zaporozhye 
  [A.Kafaji, Y.Nemirovskiy] 
METALLURG Lipetsk             2-1  Dnepr Kremenchug 
Metallurg Magnitogorsk        0-0  Shirak Leninakan 
Narzan Kislovodsk             2-2  Dinamo Makhachkala 
SKCF Sevastopol               0-0  Kuban Krasnodar 
SOKOL Saratov                 3-0  RostSelMash Rostov-na-Donu 
  [Chernyshkov-2, Filipenko] 
Spartak Sumy                  1-1  Dinamo Stavropol 
STROITEL Ufa                  1-0  Terek Grozny 
  [N.Filatov] 
SUDOSTROITEL Nikolayev        1-0  Textilshchik Ivanovo 
  [I.Petrov 90] 
TRAKTOR Volgograd             2-0  Lokomotiv Tbilisi 
URALMASH Sverdlovsk           3-0  Spartak Orjonikidze 
ŽALGIRIS Vilnius              2-0  SKA Lvov 

Second Round Replays [Apr 20] 
AVTOMOBILIST Zhitomir         1-0  SelStroi Poltava            [aet] 
  [Matveyev] 
METALLURG Magnitogorsk        1-0  Shirak Leninakan 
NARZAN Kislovodsk             1-0  Dinamo Makhachkala          [aet] 
SKCF Sevastopol               1-2  KUBAN Krasnodar             [aet] 
SPARTAK Sumy                  2-1  Dinamo Stavropol            [aet] 
  [? – Moiseyev] 

Third Round 
[Apr 21] 
KUZBASS Kemerovo              4-2  TomLes Tomsk                [aet] 
  [V.Poluyanov-2, A.Zavyalkin, V.Cheremnov – I.Ishchenko-2] 
NEFTYANIK Fergana             1-0  Politotdel Tashkent Region 
STROITEL Ashkhabad            2-1  Pamir Leninabad 
[May 20] 
Avtomobilist Zhitomir         2-3  DINAMO Leningrad 
Metallist Kharkov             0-1  KUBAN Krasnodar             [aet] 
Metallurg Magnitogorsk        1-2  URALMASH Sverdlovsk 
MOLDOVA Kishinev              2-1  Khimik Severodonetsk        [aet] 
SKA Kiev                      3-1  Žalgiris Vilnius 
SPARTAK Sumy                  2-0  Metallurg Lipetsk 
STROITEL Ufa                  w/o  Narzan Kislovodsk 
Sudostroitel Nikolayev        1-2  SOKOL Saratov 
  [I.Petrov 88 – Zarubin 40, Demidov 90] 
Traktor Volgograd             0-1  DINAMO Batumi 

Fourth Round 
[Jun 16] 
SOKOL Saratov                 2-1  Ararat Yerevan 
  [Filipenko-2 – Sergei Melkumov] 
[Jun 27] 
Dinamo Batumi                 0-2  PAHTAKOR Tashkent 
  [Gennadiy Krasnitskiy-2] 
KUZBASS Kemerovo              3-0  Zenit Leningrad 
  [N.Golikov 38, A.Lavrushchenko 60, V.Cheremnov 75] 
Moldova Kishinev              1-2  DINAMO Minsk                [aet] 
  [A.Teslev ? – Anatoliy Vasilyev 107, Mikhail Mustygin 108] 
SKA Kiev                      1-0  Dinamo Kirovabad 
  [Bogodelov 78] 
Stroitel Ufa                  1-3  NEFTCHI Baku 
  [B.Sokolovskiy – Valeriy Gajiyev, Anatoliy Banishevskiy, Eduard Markarov] 
URALMASH Sverdlovsk           3-0  Chernomorets Odessa 
  [G.Yepishin 27, V.Borodin 39, A.Zhos 43] 
[Jun 28] 
CSKA Moskva                   4-1  Lokomotiv Moskva 
  [Vladimir Fedotov 33, Vladimir Dudarenko 52, 75, Vladimir Polikarpov 60 – 
   Boris Kokh 62] 
DINAMO Kiev                   3-0  Spartak Moskva 
  [Vitaliy Khmelnitskiy 22, Yozhef Sabo 62, 86] 
Dinamo Leningrad              1-4  SHAKHTYOR Donetsk 
  [O.Sakharov – Stanislav Yevseyenko-2, Valeriy Lobanovskiy, 
   Anatoliy Ogirchuk] 
DINAMO Tbilisi                3-0  SKA Rostov-na-Donu 
  [Georgiy Gavasheli 15, Slava Metreveli ?, Kakhi Asatiani 80] 
Kuban Krasnodar               0-3  DINAMO Moskva 
  [Vadim Ivanov 40, Yuriy Avrutskiy 60, Vladimir Kozlov 87] 
Neftyanik Fergana             0-2  TORPEDO Moskva 
  [David Pais, Eduard Streltsov] 
Spartak Sumy                  1-3  KAYRAT Alma-Ata 
  [Kislyakov – Oleg Dolmatov, Valentin Dyshlenko, Kislenko] 
STROITEL Ashkhabad            3-0  Krylya Sovetov Kuibyshev 
  [Karnakhin-2, V.Kazakov] 
ZARYA Lugansk                 3-1  Torpedo Kutaisi 
  [Vladislav Prodanets 47, 79, Nikolai Pinchuk 61 – Otari Gadelia 84] 

Fifth Round [Jul 23] 
Dinamo Minsk                  0-2  ZARYA Lugansk 
  [Nikolai Litvinov 29, Yuriy Meleshko 72] 
KAYRAT Alma-Ata               2-1  Dinamo Moskva 
  [Viktor Abgolts 26, Oleg Volokh 88 – Vladimir Larin 82] 
NEFTCHI Baku                  3-0  Stroitel Ashkhabad 
  [Eduard Markarov 26, 61, Yuriy Stekolnikov 31] 
PAHTAKOR Tashkent             1-0  Sokol Saratov 
  [G.Zhilenko 73] 
SHAKHTYOR Donetsk             1-0  Dinamo Kiev 
  [Valeriy Yaremchenko 4] 
SKA Kiev                      5-2  Kuzbass Kemerovo 
  [M.Stuller 33, 60, B.Verigin 37, P.Bogodelov 67, V.Pestrikov 75 – 
   V.Poluyanov 26, 43] 
Torpedo Moskva                2-2  CSKA Moskva 
  [Eduard Streltsov 37, Alexandr Lenyov 58 – Pavel Adamov 62, 
   Vladimir Polikarpov 83] 
URALMASH Sverdlovsk           1-0  Dinamo Tbilisi 
  [G.Yepishin 56] 

Fifth Round Replay [Jul 24] 
TORPEDO Moskva                2-1  CSKA Moskva 
  [Gennadiy Shalimov 5, Eduard Streltsov 58 – Vladimir Fedotov 11] 

Quarterfinals [Aug 6] 
Kayrat Alma-Ata         2-3  NEFTCHI Baku 
  [Sergei Kvochkin, Viktor Abgolts – Anatoliy Banishevskiy-2, 
   Valentin Dyshlenko (K) og] 
SHAKHTYOR Donetsk       1-0  SKA Kiev 
  [Viktor Tlyarugov 80] 
TORPEDO Moskva          3-1  UralMash Sverdlovsk 
  [Mikhail Gershkovich 22, Vladimir Mikhailov 28, Grigoriy Yanets 30 – 
   V.Borodin ?] 
Zarya Lugansk           1-2  PAHTAKOR Tashkent 
  [Nikolai Pinchuk 88 – Berador Abduraimov 60, Tulyagan Isakov 73] 

Semifinals [Aug 26] 
Neftchi Baku            0-2  TORPEDO Moskva 
  [Alexandr Lenyov 21, Adil Babayev (N) 61 og] 
PAHTAKOR Tashkent       3-1  Shakhtyor Donetsk 
  [Berador Abduraimov 1, 34, Bohadyr Ibragimov 53 – Yuriy Gubich 88] 

Final [Nov 8] 
TORPEDO Moskva          1-0  Pahtakor Tashkent 
  [Yuriy Savchenko 52] 



1967

1969

list of champions

list of cup finals


About this document

Thanks to Alexandru G. Paloşanu and Sorin Arotăriţei for previous version

Prepared and maintained by Andrei Balitskiy and Mike Dryomin for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Authors: Andrei Balitskiy (AndySakh@yandex.ru) and Mike Dryomin (lemicco@mail.ru)
Last updated: 29 Feb 2012

(C) Copyright Andrei Balitskiy, Mike Dryomin and RSSSF 2000/12
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All rights reserved.