Soviet Union 1980


1980 (Championship)
1980 (Cup)

1980 (Championship)

Supreme League | First League | Second League 

Supreme League (First Level)

 1.Dinamo Kiev               34  21  9  4  63-23  51  Champions  [UKR] 
 2.Spartak Moskva            34  18  9  7  49-26  45             [RUS] 
 3.Zenit Leningrad           34  16 10  8  51-42  42             [RUS] 
 4.Dinamo Tbilisi            34  16  7 11  51-32  39             [GEO] 
 5.CSKA Moskva               34  13 12  9  36-32  36             [RUS] 
 6.Shakhtyor Donetsk         34  13  9 12  45-40  35             [UKR] 
 7.Chernomorets Odessa       34  13  9 12  37-37  35             [UKR] 
 8.Ararat Yerevan            34  11 11 12  39-43  32             [ARM] 
 9.SKA Rostov-na-Donu        34  11 10 13  41-47  32             [RUS] 
10.Dinamo Minsk              34  11 12 11  41-42  32             [BLR] 
11.Torpedo Moskva            34  10 11 13  28-32  30             [RUS] 
12.Kayrat Alma-Ata           34  10 11 13  33-44  30             [KAZ] 
13.Neftchi Baku              34  10  9 15  29-41  29             [AZE] 
14.Dinamo Moskva             34   9 14 11  32-33  28             [RUS] 
15.Kuban Krasnodar           34   9 10 15  32-43  28  [+]        [RUS] 
16.Pahtakor Tashkent         34   9  8 17  26-43  26             [UZB] 
----------------------------------------------------
17.Karpaty Lvov              34   9  8 17  23-46  26  Relegated [+] [UKR] 
18.Lokomotiv Moskva          34   8  9 17  34-44  25  Relegated     [RUS] 


Round 1 [Apr 3] 
Ararat          1-0 Kuban 
  [Robert Galustyan 12. Att: 20,000] 
Chernomorets    0-0 Spartak 
  [Att: 40,000] 
Dinamo K        3-0 CSKA           [in Uzhgorod] 
  [Leonid Buryak 4, Alexandr Boiko 49, Vladimir Veremeyev 88. Att: 10,000] 
Dinamo Tb       0-0 Dinamo Mn 
  [Att: 65,000] 
Karpaty         0-0 SKA R/D 
  [Att: 38,000] 
Kayrat          2-0 Zenit 
  [Valeriy Gladilin 53, 69 pen. Att: 22,000] 
Neftchi         0-0 Torpedo 
  [Att: 30,000] 
Pahtakor        1-2 Dinamo M 
  [Nizam Nartajiyev 4 – Valeriy Gazzayev 65, Andrei Yakubik 84. Att: 30,000] 
Shakhtyor       2-2 Lokomotiv 
  [Vitaliy Starukhin 72 pen, Nikolai Fedorenko 90 – Valeriy Petrakov 52, 63 pen. Att: 39,000] 

Round 2 [Apr 7] 
Chernomorets    1-1 Dinamo M 
  [Grigoriy Shalamai 20 – Valeriy Gazzayev 21. Att: 7,000] 
Dinamo K        2-2 Zenit          [in Uzhgorod] 
  [Vladimir Bessonov 54, Oleg Blokhin 62 – Yuriy Gerasimov 45, 53. Att: 10,000] 
Dinamo Tb       3-0 Kayrat 
  [Revaz Chelebadze 56, 57 pen, 84 pen. Att: 45,000] 
Karpaty         1-2 CSKA 
  [Matvei Bobal 54 – Yuriy Chesnokov 2, Vladimir Asoskov 18. Att: 28,000] 
Kuban           0-0 Lokomotiv 
  [Att: 20,000] 
Neftchi         0-4 Dinamo Mn 
  [Alexandr Prokopenko 13, 73, Pyotr Vasilevskiy 34, 60. Att: 25,000] 
Pahtakor        1-0 Ararat 
  [Nizam Nartajiyev 61. Att: 27,000] 
Shakhtyor       2-0 Torpedo 
  [Vladimir Safonov 45, Alexei Varnavskiy 83. Att: 32,000] 
SKA R/D         2-1 Spartak 
  [Vyacheslav Dekteryov 32, Sergei Andreyev 44 – Sergei Shavlo 27. Att: 40,000] 

Round 3 
[Apr 11] 
CSKA            1-3 Shakhtyor 
  [Alexandr Tarkhanov 34 – Vladimir Rogovskiy 41, Sergei Kravchenko 45, 
   Mikhail Sokolovskiy 64. Att: 2,500] 
[Apr 12] 
Dinamo Mn       1-1 Pahtakor 
  [Alexandr Prokopenko 30 pen – Nizam Nartajiyev 65. Att: 25,000] 
Kayrat          1-1 Ararat 
  [Yevstafiy Pehlevanidi 89 – Khoren Oganesyan 83. Att: 23,000] 
Kuban           2-2 Dinamo Tb 
  [Rushan Hasanov 17, Alexandr Ploshnik 87 – Manuchar Machaidze 15, 
   David Kipiani 86. Att: 25,000] 
Spartak         3-0 Karpaty 
  [Sergei Shavlo 43, Fyodor Cherenkov 62, Georgiy Yartsev 77. Att: 4,500] 
Torpedo         1-0 Chernomorets 
  [Alexandr Polukarov 44. Att: 2,000] 
Zenit           1-0 Neftchi 
  [Nikolai Larionov 39. Att: 12,000] 
[Apr 13] 
Dinamo M        1-0 Dinamo K 
  [Andrei Yakubik 40. Att: 4,500] 
Lokomotiv       2-2 SKA R/D 
  [Vladimir Mukhanov 58, 85 – Alexandr Zavarov 44, Sergei Andreyev 84. Att: 1,500] 

Round 4 
[Apr 16] 
CSKA            2-0 Chernomorets 
  [Alexandr Skripnik (Ch) 27 og, Mikhail Dubinin 44. Att: 2,000] 
Spartak         2-0 Shakhtyor 
  [Sergei Rodionov 18, Yuriy Gavrilov 47. Att: 4,500] 
[Apr 17] 
Ararat          1-1 Dinamo Tb 
  [Samvel Pogosyan 28 – David Kipiani 89. Att: 29,000] 
Dinamo Mn       2-2 Kayrat 
  [Alexandr Prokopenko 32, Pyotr Vasilevskiy 73 – Gennadiy Stromberger 12, 
   Valeriy Gladilin 80. Att: 24,000] 
Lokomotiv       3-0 Karpaty        [in Hosta] 
  [Yuriy Panteleyev 6, Alexandr Averyanov 36, Yuriy Susloparov (K) 78 og. Att: 1,000] 
SKA R/D         1-1 Kuban 
  [Sergei Andreyev 88 – Rushan Hasanov 58. Att: 28,000] 
Torpedo         1-2 Dinamo K 
  [Sergei Petrenko 21 – Vladimir Veremeyev 16, Vadim Yevtushenko 18. Att: 2,500] 
Zenit           1-0 Pahtakor 
  [Vyacheslav Melnikov 15. Att: 12,000] 
[Apr 18] 
Dinamo M        2-1 Neftchi 
  [Alexei Petrushin 63, Valeriy Gazzayev 81 – Nikolai Leksin 89. Att: 3,000] 

Round 5 [Apr 22] 
Ararat          2-2 Zenit 
  [Andranik Khachatryan 41, Samvel Pogosyan 76 – Yuriy Timofeyev 38, 
   Nikolai Larionov 71. Att: 15,000] 
Chernomorets    0-0 SKA R/D 
  [Att: 18,000] 
Dinamo K        2-0 Lokomotiv 
  [Leonid Buryak 23, Oleg Blokhin 77. Att: 18,000] 
Dinamo Tb       1-0 Dinamo M 
  [Revaz Chelebadze 43 pen. Att: 75,000] 
Kayrat          0-1 Torpedo 
  [Yuriy Kovalyov 69 pen. Att: 24,000] 
Kuban           0-1 Dinamo Mn 
  [Alexandr Prokopenko 31. Att: 25,000] 
Neftchi         0-0 Spartak 
  [Att: 15,000] 
Pahtakor        3-0 CSKA 
  [Nizam Nartajiyev 24 pen, 84, Sergei Nikiforenko 51. Att: 30,000] 
Shakhtyor       1-1 Karpaty 
  [Nikolai Fedorenko 90 – Yuriy Dubrovny 81 pen. Att: 40,000] 

Round 6 
[May 2] 
Dinamo M        0-1 Lokomotiv 
  [Valeriy Petrakov 35. Att: 10,000] 
Neftchi         2-2 Pahtakor 
  [Vladimir Mikhailevskiy 42, Asif Aliyev 90 – Nizam Nartajiyev 46, 
   Zurab Tsereteli 59. Att: 10,000] 
Zenit           2-0 SKA R/D 
  [Nikolai Larionov 35, Vladimir Kazachonok 65. Att: 20,000] 
[May 3] 
Ararat          2-1 Shakhtyor 
  [Andranik Khachatryan 9, Romik Vardazaryan 34 – Vitaliy Starukhin 22. Att: 18,000] 
Chernomorets    1-0 Dinamo Tb 
  [Yuriy Goryachov 79. Att: 12,000] 
CSKA            0-0 Kuban 
  [Att: 6,000] 
Karpaty         1-0 Dinamo Mn 
  [Lev Brovarskiy 19. Att: 18,000] 
Kayrat          2-2 Dinamo K 
  [Valeriy Gladilin 32 pen, Yevstafiy Pehlevanidi 89 – Oleg Blokhin 10, 
   Vladimir Bessonov 36. Att: 21,000] 
Spartak         1-0 Torpedo 
  [Alexandr Mirzoyan 80 pen. Att: 38,000] 

Round 7 
[May 10] 
Lokomotiv       0-1 Pahtakor 
  [Anatoliy Solovyov 29. Att: 1,000] 
Torpedo         0-0 Ararat 
  [Att: 20,000] 
[May 11] 
Chernomorets    1-1 Shakhtyor 
  [Grigoriy Shalamai 28 – Vladimir Rogovskiy 17. Att: 10,000] 
Dinamo M        1-1 Dinamo Mn 
  [Alexei Petrushin 20 – Vladimir Kurnev 9. Att: 22,000] 
Dinamo Tb       2-0 CSKA 
  [Revaz Chelebadze 20, Ramaz Shengelia 37. Att: 50,000] 
Karpaty         2-4 Dinamo K 
  [Andrei Bal 20, Lev Brovarskiy 54 – Vadim Yevtushenko 15, 42, 
   Oleg Blokhin 34, Vladimir Veremeyev 49. Att: 45,000] 
SKA R/D         3-0 Neftchi 
  [Sergei Andreyev 10 pen, 65, 87 pen. Att: 24,000] 
Spartak         3-0 Kayrat 
  [Sergei Rodionov 12, 29, Georgiy Yartsev 17. Att: 20,000] 
Zenit           2-0 Kuban 
  [Yuriy Timofeyev 1, Vladimir Kazachonok 85. Att: 20,000] 

Round 8 
[May 15] 
Dinamo M        1-1 Kayrat 
  [Yuriy Reznik 38 – Gennadiy Stromberger 15. Att: 5,000] 
Lokomotiv       0-1 Chernomorets 
  [Yuriy Goryachov 67. Att: 1,000] 
[May 16] 
Dinamo Mn       0-0 Ararat 
  [Att: 27,000] 
Dinamo Tb       5-1 Zenit 
  [Revaz Chelebadze 43, 71 pen, Amiran Minashvili 54, 75, Alexandr Chivadze 80 – 
   Vladimir Kazachonok 70 pen. Att: 60,000] 
Kuban           3-0 Karpaty 
  [Rushan Hasanov 51, 53, 88. Att: 25,000] 
Pahtakor        0-0 Torpedo 
  [Att: 40,000] 
SKA R/D         2-0 Shakhtyor 
  [Sergei Andreyev 16, Alexandr Zavarov 71. Att: 32,000] 
Spartak         1-0 Dinamo K 
  [Yuriy Gavrilov 15. Att: 51,000] 
[May 17] 
CSKA            0-0 Neftchi 
  [Att: 5,000] 

Round 9 
[May 26] 
Lokomotiv       2-3 Dinamo Mn 
  [Valeriy Petrakov 1, Alexandr Averyanov 53 – Yuriy Pudyshev 31, 
   Pyotr Vasilevskiy 39, Vladimir Kurnev 87. Att: 1,000] 
[May 27] 
Chernomorets    2-0 Pahtakor 
  [Vasiliy Ishchak 26, Yuriy Goryachov 29. Att: 18,000] 
CSKA            0-0 Dinamo M 
  [Att: 8,000] 
Dinamo K        2-0 Neftchi 
  [Viktor Kaplun 22, Leonid Buryak 58. Att: 18,000] 
Karpaty         1-2 Dinamo Tb 
  [Igor Semenka 76 – David Kipiani 78, 80. Att: 45,000] 
Shakhtyor       0-1 Kayrat 
  [Valeriy Gladilin 58. Att: 33,000] 
SKA R/D         2-1 Ararat 
  [Sergei Andreyev 51, 66 – Romik Vardazaryan 89. Att: 33,000] 
Zenit           1-1 Spartak 
  [Yuriy Gerasimov 31 – Sergei Shavlo 61. Att: 30,000] 
[May 28] 
Torpedo         2-1 Kuban 
  [Vladimir Sakharov 25, Alexandr Kodylev 47 pen – Valeriy Yerkovich 87. Att: 10,000] 

Round 10 
[Jun 2] 
CSKA            2-1 Zenit 
  [Alexei Belenkov 40, Yuriy Chesnokov 62 pen – Vladimir Kazachonok 55 pen. Att: 5,000] 
[Jun 3] 
Ararat          2-1 Lokomotiv 
  [Andranik Khachatryan 33, 62 – Alexandr Averyanov 37. Att: 17,000] 
Dinamo K        4-0 Kuban 
  [Vadim Yevtushenko 13, Oleg Blokhin 48, Alexandr Hapsalis 72, 
   Alexandr Boiko 74. Att: 12,000] 
Dinamo Mn       1-1 Spartak 
  [Yuriy Kurnenin 49 – Sergei Rodionov 44. Att: 50,000] 
Dinamo Tb       4-1 SKA R/D 
  [Revaz Chelebadze 7, Ramaz Shengelia 41, 44, Vitaliy Daraselia 72 – 
   Alexandr Vorobyov 89. Att: 65,000] 
Kayrat          2-0 Karpaty 
  [Yevstafiy Pehlevanidi 55, Sergei Stukashov 61. Att: 22,000] 
Neftchi         1-0 Chernomorets 
  [Asif Aliyev 68 pen. Att: 19,000] 
Pahtakor        0-0 Shakhtyor 
  [Att: 35,000] 
Torpedo         1-1 Dinamo M 
  [Vladimir Sakharov 58 – Valeriy Gazzayev 56. Att: 20,000] 

Round 11 
[Jun 8] 
Lokomotiv       0-0 Dinamo Tb 
  [Att: 15,000] 
[Jun 9] 
Chernomorets    2-1 Dinamo K 
  [Vitaliy Shevchenko 35, Yuriy Goryachov 57 – Alexandr Boiko 65. Att: 41,000] 
Dinamo Mn       2-2 CSKA 
  [Sergei Borovskiy 40, Yuriy Kurnenin 53 – Alexandr Tarkhanov 24, 
   Alexei Belenkov 78. Att: 50,000] 
Karpaty         1-0 Pahtakor 
  [Igor Mosora 45. Att: 29,000] 
Kuban           0-3 Dinamo M 
  [Yuriy Reznik 14, Alexei Petrushin 22, Alexandr Minayev 64. Att: 25,000] 
Shakhtyor       2-1 Neftchi 
  [Valeriy Rudakov 19, 32 – Asif Aliyev 25. Att: 27,000] 
SKA R/D         0-1 Kayrat 
  [Sergei Stukashov 50. Att: 25,000] 
Spartak         1-0 Ararat 
  [Sergei Shavlo 68. Att: 32,000] 
Zenit           3-1 Torpedo 
  [Sergei Prigoda (T) 8 og, Vyacheslav Melnikov 25, Valeriy Broshin 86 – 
   Andrei Redkous 7. Att: 28,000] 

Round 12 
[Jun 17] 
CSKA            1-1 Ararat 
  [Alexandr Tarkhanov 28 – Andranik Khachatryan 75. Att: 9,000] 
Dinamo M        1-1 Zenit 
  [Alexandr Minayev 29 – Vladimir Kazachonok 11 pen. Att: 20,000] 
Kayrat          1-1 Lokomotiv 
  [Valeriy Gladilin 87 pen – Viktor Shishkin 28. Att: 22,000] 
Neftchi         0-0 Karpaty 
  [Att: 9,000] 
[Jun 18] 
Kuban           4-0 Chernomorets 
  [Vladimir Lagoida 2 pen, Alexandr Ploshnik 35, 44, Rushan Hasanov 76. Att: 25,000] 
Pahtakor        1-2 SKA R/D 
  [Zurab Tsereteli 71 – Sergei Balakhnin 10, Viktor Kuznetsov 28. Att: 17,000] 
Torpedo         0-1 Dinamo Mn 
  [Pyotr Vasilevskiy 36. Att: 9,000] 
[Jun 19] 
Dinamo K        5-0 Shakhtyor 
  [Oleg Blokhin 10, 89, Alexandr Boiko 51, Leonid Buryak 56 pen, 
   Alexandr Hapsalis 65. Att: 18,500] 
Dinamo Tb       2-4 Spartak 
  [Ramaz Shengelia 72, David Kipiani 77 – Fyodor Cherenkov 5, 41, 
   Edgar Gess 75, Yuriy Gavrilov 79. Att: 70,000] 

Round 13 
[Jun 21] 
Kayrat          1-1 CSKA 
  [Anton Shokh 72 – Vladimir Bukiyevskiy 47. Att: 18,000] 
Neftchi         3-0 Lokomotiv 
  [Iskander Javadov 5, Igor Ponomaryov 29, 78. Att: 8,000] 
[Jun 22] 
Ararat          1-0 Dinamo M 
  [Babken Melikyan 27. Att: 22,000] 
Dinamo K        2-1 SKA R/D 
  [Leonid Buryak 50, Vladimir Bessonov 52 – Sergei Andreyev 9 pen. Att: 18,000] 
Karpaty         1-2 Chernomorets 
  [Stepan Yurchishin 47 pen – Yuriy Goryachov 24, Vitaliy Shevchenko 52. Att: 18,000] 
Shakhtyor       3-0 Kuban 
  [Yuriy Bondarenko 22, 53, Mikhail Sokolovskiy 55 pen. Att: 21,000] 
Spartak         2-0 Pahtakor 
  [Sergei Rodionov 33, Georgiy Yartsev 78. Att: 30,000] 
Torpedo         2-0 Dinamo Tb 
  [Vladimir Sakharov 10, Alexandr Kodylev 78. Att: 10,000] 
Zenit           2-2 Dinamo Mn 
  [Vladimir Dolgopolov 80, Vladimir Kazachonok 85 pen – Igor Gurinovich 29, 
   Pyotr Vasilevskiy 54. Att: 65,000] 

Round 14 
[Jun 25] 
Lokomotiv       0-2 CSKA 
  [Mikhail Dubinin 49, Alexandr Tarkhanov 82. Att: 1,000] 
[Jun 26] 
Ararat          2-0 Dinamo K 
  [Khoren Oganesyan 41, Ashot Khachatryan 48. Att: 35,000] 
Dinamo Mn       3-2 Chernomorets 
  [Alexandr Prokopenko 32, 85 pen, Georgiy Kondratyev 59 – Vitaliy Shevchenko 18, 
   Vladimir Ploskina 78 pen. Att: 30,000] 
Dinamo M        0-0 Karpaty 
  [Att: 3,000] 
Neftchi         2-0 Dinamo Tb 
  [Igor Ponomaryov 56, Iskander Javadov 83. Att: 23,000] 
Pahtakor        1-0 Kayrat 
  [Zurab Tsereteli 25 pen. Att: 25,000] 
Shakhtyor       5-2 Zenit 
  [Nikolai Fedorenko 22, Valeriy Rudakov 73, 75, Leonid Maly 79, 
   Mikhail Sokolovskiy 80 – Yuriy Gerasimov 29, Vyacheslav Melnikov 64. Att: 23,000] 
SKA R/D         1-0 Torpedo 
  [Alexandr Andryushchenko 73. Att: 28,000] 
Spartak         2-1 Kuban 
  [Yuriy Gavrilov 30, Vagiz Hidiyatullin 44 – Alexandr Ploshnik 35. Att: 20,000] 

Round 15 
[Jun 30] 
Chernomorets    2-1 Kayrat 
  [Grigoriy Shalamai 22, Vladimir Ploskina 69 pen – Gennadiy Stromberger 48. Att: 20,000] 
CSKA            4-1 Torpedo 
  [Yuriy Chesnokov 2, Alexei Belenkov 40, Mikhail Dubinin 54, 
   Alexandr Tarkhanov 75 – Alexandr Kodylev 68 pen. Att: 4,000] 
Dinamo K        1-0 Pahtakor 
  [Leonid Buryak 61. Att: 18,000] 
Dinamo Mn       1-3 SKA R/D 
  [Pyotr Vasilevskiy 37 – Alexandr Zavarov 52, 61, Sergei Andreyev 66. Att: 35,000] 
Dinamo M        2-2 Spartak 
  [Nikolai Tolstykh 21 pen, Valeriy Gazzayev 31 – Viktor Samokhin 57, 
   Alexandr Mirzoyan 77 pen. Att: 54,000] 
Dinamo Tb       3-0 Shakhtyor 
  [Ramaz Shengelia 35, 37, 64 pen. Att: 45,000] 
Karpaty         3-1 Ararat 
  [Yaroslav Dumanskiy 19, Stepan Yurchishin 53, Yuriy Susloparov 75 – 
   Khoren Oganesyan 26. Att: 17,000] 
Kuban           2-1 Neftchi 
  [Valeriy Yerkovich 67, 75 – Igor Ponomaryov 44. Att: 32,000] 
[Jul 1] 
Lokomotiv       2-4 Zenit 
  [Yuriy Saukh 53, Valeriy Petrakov 85 pen – Vladimir Kazachonok 54 pen, 
   Vyacheslav Melnikov 63, Yuriy Timofeyev 83, Yuriy Gerasimov 86. Att: 500] 

Round 16 [Jul 4] 
Ararat          1-1 Chernomorets 
  [Samvel Petrosyan 59 – Yuriy Goryachov 44. Att: 17,500] 
Dinamo Tb       0-1 Dinamo K 
  [Vadim Yevtushenko 27. Att: 60,000] 
Kayrat          2-1 Neftchi 
  [Gennadiy Stromberger 39, Valeriy Gladilin 78 pen – Asif Aliyev 57. Att: 20,000] 
Pahtakor        1-1 Kuban 
  [Zurab Tsereteli 4 – Alexandr Ploshnik 45. Att: 22,000] 
Shakhtyor       2-0 Dinamo Mn 
  [Nikolai Fedorenko 34, Viktor Grachov 58. Att: 29,000] 
SKA R/D         1-1 Dinamo M 
  [Viktor Kuznetsov 71 – Valeriy Gazzayev 15. Att: 38,000] 
Spartak         0-1 CSKA 
  [Alexandr Tarkhanov 66. Att: 36,000] 
Torpedo         1-2 Lokomotiv 
  [Alexandr Kodylev 62 pen – Yuriy Panteleyev 32, Alexandr Averyanov 77. Att: 3,500] 
Zenit           1-0 Karpaty 
  [Vladimir Kazachonok 81 pen. Att: 21,000] 

Round 17 
[Aug 4] 
Torpedo         0-0 Karpaty 
  [Att: 7,000] 
[Aug 5] 
Chernomorets    2-0 Zenit 
  [Vitaliy Shevchenko 43, Yuriy Goryachov 70. Att: 18,000] 
Dinamo Mn       0-0 Dinamo K 
  [Att: 35,000] 
Dinamo M        0-1 Shakhtyor 
  [Mikhail Sokolovskiy 72. Att: 4,000] 
Kuban           2-0 Kayrat 
  [Rushan Hasanov 10, Vladimir Lagoida 65. Att: 36,000] 
Neftchi         1-0 Ararat 
  [Abdulgani Nurmamedov 14. Att: 22,000] 
Pahtakor        0-3 Dinamo Tb 
  [Amiran Minashvili 27, Ramaz Shengelia 61, David Kipiani 66. Att: 30,000] 
SKA R/D         0-2 CSKA 
  [Alexandr Tarkhanov 4, Rabhat Ahmadullin 24. Att: 30,000] 
[Aug 7] 
Lokomotiv       1-2 Spartak 
  [Vladimir Mukhanov 38 – Gennadiy Morozov 28, Edgar Gess 43. Att: 12,000] 

Round 18 
[Aug 12] 
Karpaty         0-4 Torpedo 
  [Andrei Redkous 12, 21, Nikolai Vasilyev 79, Yuriy Kovalyov 84 pen. Att: 23,000] 
[Aug 13] 
Ararat          1-1 Neftchi 
  [Romik Vardazaryan 2 – Abdulgani Nurmamedov 43. Att: 20,000] 
CSKA            1-0 SKA R/D 
  [Alexandr Tarkhanov 84. Att: 22,000] 
Dinamo K        4-0 Dinamo Mn 
  [Oleg Blokhin 18, Vladimir Lozinskiy 53, 57, Vladimir Veremeyev 90. Att: 32,000] 
Dinamo Tb       1-1 Pahtakor 
  [Alexandr Chivadze 77 – Oleg Pak 22. Att: 25,000] 
Kayrat          2-1 Kuban 
  [Yevstafiy Pehlevanidi 9, Gennadiy Stromberger 52 – Igor Kaleshin 87. Att: 19,000] 
Shakhtyor       3-2 Dinamo M 
  [Vladimir Rogovskiy 12, Leonid Maly 21, Vitaliy Starukhin 34 – 
   Nikolai Tolstykh 32 pen, Alexandr Bubnov 89. Att: 41,000] 
Spartak         2-1 Lokomotiv 
  [Vladimir Nikonov 7, 9 – Sergei Bondar 67. Att: 25,000] 
Zenit           3-0 Chernomorets 
  [Yuriy Zheludkov 14, 73, Igor Yakovlev 15. Att: 15,000] 

Round 19 
[Aug 17] 
Chernomorets    3-2 Ararat 
  [Yuriy Goryachov 4, Vasiliy Ishchak 65, Vitaliy Shevchenko 76 – 
   Babken Melikyan 15, Andranik Khachatryan 33. Att: 18,000] 
CSKA            0-0 Spartak 
  [Att: 32,000] 
Dinamo K        1-0 Dinamo Tb 
  [Oleg Blokhin 56. Att: 42,000] 
Dinamo Mn       0-0 Shakhtyor 
  [Att: 10,000] 
Karpaty         1-2 Zenit 
  [Lev Brovarskiy 58 – Yuriy Gerasimov 26, Sergei Shvetsov 39. Att: 14,000] 
Kuban           3-0 Pahtakor 
  [Igor Kaleshin 58, Nikolai Yegorov 68, 86. Att: 32,000] 
Lokomotiv       0-0 Torpedo 
  [Att: 3,800] 
Neftchi         2-0 Kayrat 
  [Mashalla Ahmedov 31, 50. Att: 17,000] 
[Aug 18] 
Dinamo M        0-2 SKA R/D 
  [Viktor Kuznetsov 4, 74. Att: 6,000] 

Round 20 
[Aug 21] 
Dinamo K        5-0 Kayrat 
  [Leonid Buryak 39 pen, Oleg Blokhin 45, Vadim Yevtushenko 64, 
   Vladimir Bessonov 76, Anatoliy Demyanenko 78. Att: 25,000] 
Dinamo Mn       3-1 Karpaty 
  [Sergei Borovskiy 13, Vladimir Kurnev 50 pen, Viktor Sokol 61 – 
   Yuriy Dubrovny 60. Att: 6,000] 
Dinamo Tb       1-0 Chernomorets 
  [Vazha Zhvania 27. Att: 20,000] 
Kuban           0-1 CSKA 
  [Yuriy Chesnokov 14. Att: 35,000] 
Pahtakor        2-2 Neftchi 
  [Gennadiy Antonov 35, Andrei Yakubik 69 – Samed Kurbanov 7, 
   Igor Ponomaryov 41. Att: 18,000] 
Shakhtyor       2-2 Ararat 
  [Alexei Varnavskiy 42, Vitaliy Starukhin 74 pen – Babken Melikyan 57, 87. Att: 39,000] 
SKA R/D         0-0 Zenit 
  [Att: 21,000] 
Torpedo         0-2 Spartak 
  [Sergei Rodionov 14, 73. Att: 22,000] 
[Aug 22] 
Lokomotiv       3-0 Dinamo M 
  [Alexandr Averyanov 49, 87, Vladimir Mukhanov 73. Att: 300] 

Round 21 [Sep 8] 
Ararat          1-1 Karpaty 
  [Aramais Oganesyan 90 – Yuriy Susloparov 49. Att: 13,000] 
Kayrat          2-1 Chernomorets 
  [Sergei Stukashov 53, Yevstafiy Pehlevanidi 72 – Vladimir Ustimchik 32. Att: 11,000] 
Neftchi         1-1 Kuban 
  [Igor Ponomaryov 13 – Alexandr Ploshnik 29. Att: 17,000] 
Pahtakor        0-1 Dinamo K 
  [Anatoliy Konkov 78. Att: 27,000] 
Shakhtyor       3-0 Dinamo Tb 
  [Mikhail Sokolovskiy 33, 62, Leonid Maly 77. Att: 41,000] 
SKA R/D         1-1 Dinamo Mn 
  [Sergei Andreyev 67 – Viktor Sokol 66. Att: 20,000] 
Spartak         0-0 Dinamo M 
  [Att: 50,000] 
Torpedo         1-1 CSKA 
  [Viktor Pimushin 6 – Alexandr Tarkhanov 63. Att: 12,000] 
Zenit           2-0 Lokomotiv 
  [Igor Yakovlev 25, Vladimir Kazachonok 86. Att: 16,000] 

Round 22 
[Sep 12] 
Kuban           0-0 Spartak 
  [Att: 42,000] 
[Sep 13] 
Chernomorets    1-1 Dinamo Mn 
  [Yuriy Goryachov 89 – Viktor Sokol 32. Att: 20,000] 
CSKA            0-1 Lokomotiv 
  [Nikolai Badusov 72. Att: 7,000] 
Dinamo K        2-0 Ararat 
  [Oleg Blokhin 7, 85. Att: 45,000] 
Dinamo Tb       1-2 Neftchi 
  [Ramaz Shengelia 15 – Iskander Javadov 30, Shakir Garibov 50. Att: 20,000] 
Karpaty         1-0 Dinamo M 
  [Yuriy Susloparov 49. Att: 14,000] 
Kayrat          0-1 Pahtakor 
  [Andrei Yakubik 65. Att: 17,000] 
Torpedo         1-0 SKA R/D 
  [Yevgeniy Khrabrostin 89. Att: 9,000] 
Zenit           1-1 Shakhtyor 
  [Igor Yakovlev 2 – Alexei Varnavskiy 59. Att: 36,000] 

Round 23 
[Sep 19] 
Ararat          2-1 SKA R/D 
  [Khoren Oganesyan 12, Sashik Keropyan 44 – Sergei Andreyev 78. Att: 12,000] 
Dinamo Mn       2-1 Lokomotiv 
  [Vladimir Kurnev 55, 86 pen – Valeriy Petrakov 63. Att: 10,000] 
Kuban           1-0 Torpedo 
  [Alexandr Ploshnik 65. Att: 35,000] 
Pahtakor        0-1 Chernomorets 
  [Yuriy Goryachov 17. Att: 16,000] 
[Sep 21] 
Dinamo M        1-2 CSKA 
  [Nikolai Tolstykh 59 pen – Alexandr Tarkhanov 53, Yuriy Chesnokov 69 pen. Att: 16,000] 
Dinamo Tb       2-0 Karpaty 
  [Ramaz Shengelia 40, David Kipiani 57. Att: 18,000] 
Kayrat          0-0 Shakhtyor 
  [Att: 15,000] 
Neftchi         0-1 Dinamo K 
  [Oleg Blokhin 28. Att: 13,000] 
Spartak         1-1 Zenit 
  [Alexandr Mirzoyan 33 pen – Yuriy Zheludkov 67. Att: 25,000] 

Round 24 
[Sep 23] 
Lokomotiv       1-3 Ararat 
  [Nikolai Badusov 72 – Samvel Kasaboglyan 9, Ashot Saakyan 60, 
   Babken Melikyan 84. Att: 1,000] 
[Sep 24] 
Chernomorets    0-1 Neftchi 
  [Igor Ponomaryov 80 pen. Att: 15,000] 
Dinamo M        1-1 Torpedo 
  [Valeriy Gazzayev 17 – Nikolai Vasilyev 27. Att: 1,000] 
Kuban           1-1 Dinamo K 
  [Vladimir Lagoida 81 pen – Viktor Kolotov 62. Att: 45,000] 
Shakhtyor       2-1 Pahtakor 
  [Yuriy Bondarenko 40, 66 – Andrei Yakubik 88. Att: 15,000] 
SKA R/D         0-1 Dinamo Tb 
  [Revaz Chelebadze 61. Att: 20,000] 
Spartak         2-1 Dinamo Mn 
  [Georgiy Yartsev 35, Oleg Romantsev 80 – Viktor Yanushevskiy 78. Att: 15,000] 
[Sep 25] 
Karpaty         0-0 Kayrat 
  [Att: 16,000] 
Zenit           1-0 CSKA 
  [Vyacheslav Melnikov 78. Att: 51,000] 

Round 25 
[Sep 27] 
Ararat          2-0 Spartak 
  [Romik Vardazaryan 66, Khoren Oganesyan 86. Att: 24,000] 
Dinamo K        1-0 Chernomorets 
  [Vladimir Veremeyev 77. Att: 20,000] 
Dinamo M        0-0 Kuban 
  [Att: 3,000] 
Dinamo Tb       1-0 Lokomotiv 
  [Boris Kuznetsov (L) 35 og. Att: 35,000] 
[Sep 29] 
CSKA            3-1 Dinamo Mn 
  [Yuriy Ajem 25, Alexandr Tarkhanov 32, Mikhail Dubinin 61 – 
   Vladimir Kurnev 72. Att: 6,000] 
Pahtakor        1-0 Karpaty 
  [Andrei Yakubik 13. Att: 10,000] 
Torpedo         2-0 Zenit 
  [Sergei Petrenko 31, Vladimir Kazachonok (Z) 55 og. Att: 7,000] 
[Sep 30] 
Kayrat          3-2 SKA R/D 
  [Yevstafiy Pehlevanidi 37, Alexandr Goncharenko 63, Gennadiy Stromberger 78 – 
   Sergei Andreyev 48, Vyacheslav Dekteryov 49. Att: 14,000] 
[Oct 13] 
Neftchi         1-3 Shakhtyor 
  [Alyatdin Alekperov 81 – Viktor Grachov 35, Leonid Maly 62, 
   Yuriy Bondarenko 88. Att: 19,000] 

Round 26 
[Oct 4] 
Lokomotiv       1-0 Kayrat 
  [Valeriy Petrakov 29. Att: 900] 
[Oct 5] 
Ararat          1-0 CSKA 
  [Samvel Kasaboglyan 35. Att: 20,000] 
Chernomorets    3-0 Kuban 
  [Yuriy Goryachov 51, Vladimir Ustimchik 62, Vitaliy Shevchenko 89. Att: 10,000] 
Dinamo Mn       1-0 Torpedo 
  [Pyotr Vasilevskiy 7. Att: 10,000] 
Karpaty         2-0 Neftchi 
  [Anatoliy Saulevich 62, Stepan Yurchishin 64. Att: 12,000] 
Shakhtyor       0-1 Dinamo K 
  [Viktor Kaplun 35. Att: 37,000] 
SKA R/D         5-2 Pahtakor 
  [Sergei Andreyev 4 pen, 81, 82, Alexandr Vorobyov 9, Alexandr Zavarov 49 – 
   Andrei Yakubik 29, Nuritdin Amriyev 50. Att: 5,000] 
Spartak         2-1 Dinamo Tb 
  [Alexandr Mirzoyan 45 pen, Georgiy Yartsev 78 – Ramaz Shengelia 51. Att: 30,000] 
Zenit           0-0 Dinamo M 
  [Att: 37,000] 

Round 27 [Oct 9] 
Ararat          0-0 Torpedo 
  [Att: 20,000] 
CSKA            0-2 Dinamo Tb 
  [Vakhtang Koridze 77, Vitaliy Daraselia 79. Att: 8,000] 
Dinamo K        3-0 Karpaty 
  [Oleg Blokhin 40, 75 pen, Vladimir Lozinskiy 83. Att: 20,000] 
Dinamo Mn       0-1 Dinamo M 
  [Alexandr Maksimenkov 3. Att: 10,000] 
Kayrat          1-0 Spartak 
  [Vahid Masudov 12. Att: 22,000] 
Kuban           0-2 Zenit 
  [Yuriy Zheludkov 58, Yuriy Timofeyev 65. Att: 35,000] 
Neftchi         1-1 SKA R/D 
  [Rashid Uzbekov 33 – Sergei Andreyev 65 pen. Att: 11,000] 
Pahtakor        0-2 Lokomotiv 
  [Valeriy Petrakov 63 pen, 81 pen. Att: 10,000] 
Shakhtyor       1-0 Chernomorets 
  [Nikolai Fedorenko 57. Att: 23,000] 

Round 28 
[Oct 18] 
Chernomorets    1-1 Karpaty 
  [Yuriy Goryachov 24 – Lev Brovarskiy 83. Att: 12,000] 
Dinamo Mn       2-0 Zenit 
  [Sergei Gotsmanov 35, Vladimir Kurnev 64 pen. Att: 9,000] 
Dinamo M        2-1 Ararat 
  [Alexandr Molodtsov 59, Alexandr Bubnov 84 – Romik Vardazaryan 70. Att: 8,000] 
Dinamo Tb       2-1 Torpedo 
  [Vladimir Gutsayev 62, Alexandr Chivadze 74 – Sergei Petrenko 56. Att: 40,000] 
Kuban           1-0 Shakhtyor 
  [Vladimir Lagoida 50 pen. Att: 35,000] 
Pahtakor        1-2 Spartak 
  [Igor Ivanov 24 – Edgar Gess 32, Alexandr Kalashnikov 71. Att: 8,000] 
SKA R/D         3-3 Dinamo K 
  [Viktor Kuznetsov 16, Igor Gamula 47, Nail Kuryatnikov 79 – 
   Viktor Kaplun 7, Vadim Yevtushenko 24, Oleg Blokhin 79 pen. Att: 18,000] 
[Oct 19] 
CSKA            2-2 Kayrat 
  [Alexandr Tarkhanov 17, Yuriy Ajem 70 – Valeriy Gladilin 51, 
   Yevstafiy Pehlevanidi 53. Att: 7,000] 
[Oct 20] 
Lokomotiv       3-1 Neftchi 
  [Vladimir Mukhanov 17, Valeriy Petrakov 50, 56 – Mashalla Ahmedov 66. Att: 2,000] 

Round 29 
[Oct 25] 
CSKA            0-0 Pahtakor 
  [Att: 3,000] 
Torpedo         2-2 Kayrat 
  [Andrei Redkous 17, Vladimir Sakharov 62 – Yevstafiy Pehlevanidi 15, 
   Vladimir Nikitenko 59. Att: 1,000] 
[Oct 26] 
Dinamo Mn       2-0 Kuban 
  [Pyotr Vasilevskiy 43, Sergei Gotsmanov 49. Att: 9,000] 
Dinamo M        1-1 Dinamo Tb 
  [Nikolai Latysh 3 – Revaz Chelebadze 25. Att: 6,000] 
Karpaty         1-0 Shakhtyor 
  [Yuriy Susloparov 22. Att: 12,000] 
SKA R/D         0-0 Chernomorets 
  [Att: 15,000] 
Spartak         3-0 Neftchi 
  [Sergei Shavlo 17, Edgar Gess 19, Fyodor Cherenkov 52. Att: 4,000] 
Zenit           5-3 Ararat 
  [Yuriy Zheludkov 18, 87, Vladimir Kazachonok 40, 74, Sergei Shvetsov 61 – 
   Ashot Saakyan 73, Andranik Khachatryan 85, 89. Att: 20,000] 
[Oct 27] 
Lokomotiv       1-1 Dinamo K 
  [Valeriy Petrakov 77 pen – Oleg Blokhin 35. Att: 8,000] 

Round 30 
[Oct 31] 
Chernomorets    1-0 Lokomotiv 
  [Vitaliy Shevchenko 41. Att: 5,000] 
Dinamo K        2-0 Spartak 
  [Leonid Buryak 4, 73. Att: 100,000] 
Karpaty         2-1 Kuban 
  [Stanislav Kochubinskiy 11, Yuriy Susloparov 25 – Igor Kaleshin 66. Att: 6,000] 
Kayrat          0-1 Dinamo M 
  [Valeriy Gazzayev 31. Att: 15,000] 
Neftchi         1-0 CSKA 
  [Igor Ponomaryov 70. Att: 11,000] 
Shakhtyor       5-1 SKA R/D 
  [Nikolai Fedorenko 10, 27, Viktor Grachov 58, 76, Vitaliy Starukhin 81 – 
   Sergei Yashin 49. Att: 18,000] 
Torpedo         1-0 Pahtakor 
  [Nikolai Vasilyev 10. Att: 1,000] 
Zenit           3-2 Dinamo Tb 
  [Sergei Shvetsov 12, 24, Yuriy Zheludkov 62 – Alexandr Chivadze 64, 
   Ramaz Shengelia 67. Att: 29,000] 
[Nov 1] 
Ararat          1-0 Dinamo Mn 
  [Khoren Oganesyan 80 pen. Att: 10,000] 

Round 31 
[Nov 8] 
Chernomorets    0-0 CSKA 
  [Att: 5,000] 
Dinamo Tb       4-0 Ararat 
  [David Kipiani 22, Alexandr Chivadze 60, Ramaz Shengelia 73, 76. Att: 45,000] 
Karpaty         1-0 Lokomotiv 
  [Yuriy Susloparov 80. Att: 11,000] 
Kayrat          3-2 Dinamo Mn 
  [Sergei Stukashov 45, Valeriy Gladilin 70 pen, Vladimir Nikitenko 75 – 
   Valeriy Shaveiko 46, Sergei Koroza 64. Att: 11,000] 
Kuban           2-0 SKA R/D 
  [Alexandr Ploshnik 49, Nikolai Yegorov 89. Att: 30,000] 
Pahtakor        1-0 Zenit 
  [Andrei Yakubik 82 pen. Att: 15,000] 
[Nov 9] 
Dinamo K        0-0 Torpedo 
  [Att: 5,000] 
Neftchi         1-0 Dinamo M 
  [Rafik Ali-Zade 86. Att: 10,000] 
Shakhtyor       0-2 Spartak 
  [Vagiz Hidiyatullin 51, Fyodor Cherenkov 82. Att: 19,000] 

Round 32 
[Nov 11] 
Lokomotiv       1-1 Kuban 
  [Nikolai Badusov 55 – Nikolai Yegorov 77. Att: 2,000] 
[Nov 12] 
Ararat          0-1 Pahtakor 
  [Andrei Yakubik 21. Att: 9,000] 
CSKA            2-0 Karpaty 
  [Alexandr Tarkhanov 15, Yuriy Ajem 38. Att: 3,000] 
Kayrat          0-0 Dinamo Tb 
  [Att: 25,000] 
[Nov 13] 
Dinamo Mn       0-2 Neftchi 
  [Igor Ponomaryov 8, Iskander Javadov 11. Att: 4,000] 
Dinamo M        3-1 Chernomorets 
  [Valeriy Matyunin 8, Valeriy Gazzayev 17, Alexandr Makhovikov 50 – 
   Vladimir Ustimchik 20. Att: 3,000] 
Torpedo         1-0 Shakhtyor 
  [Alexandr Polukarov 44. Att: 3,000] 
Zenit           2-2 Dinamo K 
  [Yuriy Gerasimov 59, Vladimir Kazachonok 62 pen – Oleg Blokhin 21, 
   Vladimir Bessonov 85. Att: 25,000] 
[Nov 14] 
Spartak         5-0 SKA R/D 
  [Boris Pozdnyakov 61, Vladimir Nikonov 71, 80, Alexandr Kalashnikov 79, 
   Fyodor Cherenkov 83. Att: 4,000] 

Round 33 
[Nov 16] 
Ararat          2-1 Kayrat 
  [Andranik Khachatryan 55, 79 – Gennadiy Stromberger 51. Att: 10,000] 
Dinamo Tb       3-0 Kuban 
  [Revaz Chelebadze 38, Ramaz Shengelia 70 pen, 74. Att: 35,000] 
Shakhtyor       1-2 CSKA 
  [Vladimir Pyanykh 75 – Rabhat Ahmadullin 58, Vladimir Pyanykh (S) 77 og. Att: 18,000] 
[Nov 17] 
Chernomorets    4-2 Torpedo 
  [Vladimir Ustimchik 14, 49, Grigoriy Shalamai 33, Vladimir Ploskina 66 pen – 
   Andrei Redkous 60, 84. Att: 5,000] 
Dinamo K        2-0 Dinamo M 
  [Vladimir Veremeyev 5, Alexandr Boiko 19. Att: 30,000] 
Neftchi         0-2 Zenit 
  [Alexei Stepanov 28, Yuriy Zheludkov 43. Att: 13,000] 
Pahtakor        2-1 Dinamo Mn 
  [Andrei Yakubik 24, Manuchar Machaidze 79 – Vladimir Kurnev 43. Att: 8,000] 
[Nov 18] 
Karpaty         1-0 Spartak 
  [Stepan Yurchishin 80 pen. Att: 42,000] 
SKA R/D         2-1 Lokomotiv 
  [Alexandr Zavarov 8, Nail Kuryatnikov 11 – Nikolai Badusov 9. Att: 5,000] 

Round 34 
[Nov 21] 
Dinamo M        4-1 Pahtakor 
  [Yuriy Reznik 2, 34, Valeriy Matyunin 22, Alexandr Molodtsov 87 – 
   Nuritdin Amriyev 80. Att: 3,000] 
Torpedo         1-0 Neftchi 
  [Andrei Redkous 65. Att: 2,500] 
[Nov 22] 
CSKA            2-2 Dinamo K 
  [Yuriy Chesnokov 13, Alexandr Tarkhanov 48 – Oleg Blokhin 53 pen, 
   Anatoliy Demyanenko 71. Att: 7,000] 
Dinamo Mn       2-1 Dinamo Tb 
  [Sergei Borovskiy 8, Pyotr Vasilevskiy 13 – Ramaz Shengelia 33. Att: 8,000] 
Kuban           3-2 Ararat 
  [Rushan Hasanov 10, Alexandr Ploshnik 28, Nikolai Yegorov 76 – 
   Ashot Saakyan 55, 85. Att: 37,000] 
Lokomotiv       1-1 Shakhtyor 
  [Yuriy Panteleyev 87 – Yuriy Saukh (L) 89 og. Att: 500] 
SKA R/D         2-0 Karpaty 
  [Sergei Andreyev 48, 89 pen. Att: 10,000] 
Spartak         2-4 Chernomorets 
  [Oleg Romantsev 30, Yuriy Gavrilov 85 – Yuriy Goryachov 10, 46, 
   Grigoriy Shalamai 36, 72. Att: 3,000] 
Zenit           1-0 Kayrat 
  [Yuriy Zheludkov 8. Att: 25,000] 


Final Table: 

 1.Dinamo Kiev               34  21  9  4  63-23  51  Champions  [UKR] 
 2.Spartak Moskva            34  18  9  7  49-26  45             [RUS] 
 3.Zenit Leningrad           34  16 10  8  51-42  42             [RUS] 
 4.Dinamo Tbilisi            34  16  7 11  51-32  39             [GEO] 
 5.CSKA Moskva               34  13 12  9  36-32  36             [RUS] 
 6.Shakhtyor Donetsk         34  13  9 12  45-40  35             [UKR] 
 7.Chernomorets Odessa       34  13  9 12  37-37  35             [UKR] 
 8.Ararat Yerevan            34  11 11 12  39-43  32             [ARM] 
 9.SKA Rostov-na-Donu        34  11 10 13  41-47  32             [RUS] 
10.Dinamo Minsk              34  11 12 11  41-42  32             [BLR] 
11.Torpedo Moskva            34  10 11 13  28-32  30             [RUS] 
12.Kayrat Alma-Ata           34  10 11 13  33-44  30             [KAZ] 
13.Neftchi Baku              34  10  9 15  29-41  29             [AZE] 
14.Dinamo Moskva             34   9 14 11  32-33  28             [RUS] 
15.Kuban Krasnodar           34   9 10 15  32-43  28  [+]        [RUS] 
16.Pahtakor Tashkent         34   9  8 17  26-43  26             [UZB] 
----------------------------------------------------
17.Karpaty Lvov              34   9  8 17  23-46  26  Relegated [+] [UKR] 
18.Lokomotiv Moskva          34   8  9 17  34-44  25  Relegated     [RUS]


Top scorers: 

1.Sergei Andreyev (SKA R/D)       20 
2.Oleg Blokhin (Dinamo K)         19 
3.Ramaz Shengelia (Dinamo Tb)     17 
4.Yuriy Goryachov (Chernomorets)  14 
  Alexandr Tarkhanov (CSKA)       14 
6.Vladimir Kazachonok (Zenit)     12 
  Valeriy Petrakov (Lokomotiv)    12 
8.Revaz Chelebadze (Dinamo Tb)    11 
9.Andranik Khachatryan (Ararat)   10 
  Pyotr Vasilevskiy (Dinamo Mn)   10 



First League (Second Level)
 
 1.Tavria Simferopol             46  28  9  9  82-42  65  Promoted [UKR]  
 2.Dnepr Dnepropetrovsk          46  27  8 11  60-47  62  Promoted [UKR]    
--------------------------------------------------------
 3.Metallist Kharkov             46  24 12 10  76-40  60           [UKR]    
 4.Pamir Dushanbe                46  23  9 14  62-51  55           [TJK]
 5.Kolos Nikopol                 46  20 11 15  70-47  51  [+]      [UKR] 
 6.SKA Khabarovsk                46  20 10 16  45-60  50  [+]      [RUS] 
 7.Dinamo Stavropol              46  23  3 20  64-66  49  [+]      [RUS]                
 8.Nistru Kishinev               46  20  8 18  60-55  48           [MDA]   
 9.Iskra Smolensk                46  18 11 17  50-46  47  [+]      [RUS] 
10.Zarya Voroshilovgrad          46  19  8 19  68-60  46  [-]      [UKR] 
11.Guria Lanchkhuti              46  18 10 18  68-73  46  [+]      [GEO] 
12.Fakel Voronezh                46  17 16 13  49-36  46           [RUS]             
13.Torpedo Kutaisi               46  18  9 19  62-54  45           [GEO] 
14.Kuzbass Kemerovo              46  18  7 21  61-77  43           [RUS]            
15.Spartak Orjonikidze           46  17  9 20  43-50  43           [RUS] 
16.SKA Odessa                    46  16 10 20  52-47  42           [UKR] 
17.Spartak Ivano-Frankovsk       46  16 10 20  54-67  42           [UKR]             
18.Žalgiris Vilnius              46  15 14 17  50-39  42           [LTU] 
19.Buston Jizak                  46  15 12 19  48-61  42  [+]      [UZB] 
20.Metallurg Zaporozhye          46  15 11 20  57-67  41           [UKR]     
21.Shinnik Yaroslavl             46  14 15 17  51-57  40           [RUS]         
--------------------------------------------------------
22.Krylya Sovetov Kuibyshev      46  11 16 19  43-62  34  Relegated [-] [RUS] 
23.Spartak Nalchik               46   8 15 23  35-59  28  Relegated     [RUS] 
24.UralMash Sverdlovsk           46   8  5 33  35-82  21  Relegated     [RUS] 


Round 1 
[Mar 31] 
Dinamo St       1-0 Shinnik 
  [Nikolai Persuk 40. Att: 20,000] 
Dnepr           1-0 SKA Khab 
  [Vadim Pavlenko 73. Att: 14,000] 
Guria           2-2 SKA Od 
  [Merab Megreladze 40, 72 – Igor Gimro 21, Yuriy Koryukov 82. Att: 15,000] 
Kolos           2-1 Kuzbass 
  [Igor Nadein 50, Georgiy Kolyadyuk 77 – Yuriy Khudyakov 45. Att: 10,000] 
Metallist       2-1 Krylya Sovetov 
  [Sergei Malko 37, Nodar Bachiashvili 75 – Sergei Česnakas 69. Att: 25,000] 
Nistru          2-0 Fakel 
  [Yuriy Khlopotnov 71, Vladimir Konstantinov 84. Att: 20,000] 
Pamir           2-0 Metallurg 
  [Gennadiy Cherevchenko 16, Abdugapor Yuldashev 47. Att: 12,000] 
Spartak Nal     1-0 Žalgiris 
  [Sergei Trubitsyn 23. Att: 12,000] 
Spartak Orj     1-0 Iskra 
  [Georgiy Huadonov 10. Att: 17,000] 
Torpedo Kut     2-2 Spartak IF 
  [Revaz Burkadze 32, Shota Okropirashvili 77 – Ivan Ivanchenko 58, 65. Att: 20,000] 
Zarya           3-1 UralMash 
  [Yuriy Kolesnikov 69, Alexandr Malyshenko 71, Anatoliy Kuksov 74 – 
   Vyacheslav Vildyayev 22. Att: 7,000] 
[Apr 7] 
Buston          1-1 Tavria 
  [Rustam Mirsadykov 26 – Valeriy Petrov 81. Att: 8,000] 

Round 2 [Apr 4] 
Buston          0-0 Metallurg 
  [Att: 10,000] 
Dinamo St       2-0 Fakel 
  [Sergei Gorb 19, 53. Att: 21,000] 
Dnepr           1-0 Kuzbass 
  [Pyotr Yakovlev 48. Att: 14,000] 
Guria           1-1 Spartak IF 
  [Vasiliy Troyan 66 – Nikolai Mikhailov 10. Att: 15,000] 
Kolos           4-0 SKA Khab 
  [Vitaliy Feidman 40 pen, Alexandr Pogorelov 48, Viktor Shevchenko 72, 76. Att: 12,000] 
Metallist       2-1 UralMash 
  [Sergei Malko 7 pen, Viktor Shelenkov 49 – Vyacheslav Vildyayev 70. Att: 25,000] 
Nistru          0-1 Shinnik 
  [Vladimir Tkachov 38. Att: 20,000] 
Pamir           2-2 Tavria 
  [Vazgen Manasyan 33, Gennadiy Cherevchenko 49 – Vladimir Naumenko 26 pen, 
   Yuriy Tsymbalyuk 41. Att: 13,000] 
Spartak Nal     3-0 Iskra 
  [Alexandr Manachinskiy 6, Muhamed Ahabekov 51, Basir Nauruzov 60. Att: 10,000] 
Spartak Orj     1-1 Žalgiris 
  [Georgiy Huadonov 78 pen – Sigitas Jakubauskas 38. Att: 18,000] 
Torpedo Kut     1-0 SKA Od 
  [Vladimir Shelia 70. Att: 16,000] 
Zarya           2-0 Krylya Sovetov 
  [Yuriy Ivanov 44, Valeriy Zubenko 78. Att: 9,000] 

Round 3 [Apr 10] 
Fakel           3-1 Spartak Orj 
  [Vladimir Belov 12, Andrei Shashkin 69, Vyacheslav Vasilyev (S) 83 og – 
   Ruslan Dzirayev 71. Att: 25,000] 
Iskra           1-0 Nistru 
  [Alexei Kharkov 69. Att: 15,000] 
Krylya Sovetov  1-1 Kolos 
  [Alexandr Rotenko 52 – Igor Nadein 36. Att: 10,000] 
Kuzbass         3-1 Metallist 
  [Yuriy Ryzhov 23 pen, Sergei Dukhovnikov 33, Yuriy Zhavoronkov 78 – 
   Alexandr Dovbiy 60. Att: 15,000] 
Metallurg       1-1 Torpedo Kut 
  [Ravil Sharipov 37 – Roland Pestvenidze 79. Att: 17,000] 
Shinnik         2-0 Spartak Nal 
  [Alexandr Smirnov 2, Vladimir Tkachov 14. Att: 15,000] 
SKA Khab        2-1 Zarya 
  [Viktor Lavrov 14, Gennadiy Ryutin 89 – Yuriy Kolesnikov 61 pen. Att: 16,000] 
SKA Od          0-1 Buston 
  [Boris Serostanov 17. Att: 9,000] 
Spartak IF      1-0 Pamir 
  [Nikolai Pristai 20. Att: 10,000] 
Tavria          5-1 Guria 
  [Yuriy Tsymbalyuk 17, Vladimir Sinelnik 42, Anatoliy Syrovatskiy 50, 87, 89 – 
   Zurab Nemsadze 26. Att: 16,000] 
UralMash        4-1 Dnepr 
  [Vyacheslav Vildyayev 6, 38 pen, Alexandr Zhuravlyov 14, Nikolai Sergeyev 58 – 
   Vladimir Shevchuk 84 pen. Att: 4,000] 
Žalgiris        0-0 Dinamo St 
  [Att: 8,000] 

Round 4 [Apr 14] 
Fakel           2-1 Spartak Nal 
  [Vyacheslav Shardykin 70, Oleg Osipov 75 – Alexandr Manachinskiy 20. Att: 20,000] 
Iskra           3-0 Dinamo St 
  [Leonid Zyuzin 3, Anatoliy Olkhovik 10, Jemal Silagadze 79. Att: 15,000] 
Krylya Sovetov  2-2 Dnepr 
  [Vladimir Kuznetsov 58, Sergei Zolotovskiy 88 – Vladimir Shevchuk 56 pen, 
   Vadim Pavlenko 70. Att: 11,000] 
Kuzbass         2-0 Zarya 
  [Sergei Dukhovnikov 5, 88. Att: 18,000] 
Metallurg       1-1 Guria 
  [Ravil Sharipov 60 – Merab Megreladze 48. Att: 5,000] 
Shinnik         2-0 Spartak Orj 
  [Viktor Bukiyevskiy 42, Vladimir Tkachov 75. Att: 8,000] 
SKA Khab        0-1 Metallist 
  [Sergei Malko 84. Att: 15,000] 
SKA Od          1-1 Pamir 
  [Sergei Marusin 47 – Abdugapor Yuldashev 13. Att: 8,000] 
Spartak IF      1-1 Buston 
  [Bogdan Moroz 19 – Boris Serostanov 18. Att: 12,000] 
Tavria          1-1 Torpedo Kut 
  [Oleg Serebryanskiy 50 – Zaur Svanadze 77. Att: 17,000] 
UralMash        0-0 Kolos 
  [Att: 7,000] 
Žalgiris        1-3 Nistru 
  [Sigitas Jakubauskas 70 – Yuriy Khlopotnov 10, 79, Pavel Chebanu 72. Att: 8,000] 

Round 5 [Apr 19] 
Buston          1-0 Kuzbass 
  [Viktor Bezborodov 30. Att: 10,000] 
Dinamo St       3-1 Tavria 
  [Anatoliy Bykov 6, 87, Nikolai Persuk 31 – Yuriy Tsymbalyuk 49. Att: 23,000] 
Dnepr           1-0 Iskra 
  [Nikolai Samoilenko 63. Att: 13,000] 
Guria           0-0 Krylya Sovetov 
  [Att: 12,000] 
Kolos           1-1 Žalgiris 
  [Vitaliy Feidman 43 pen – Yuzef Yurgelevich 8. Att: 13,000] 
Metallist       4-1 Shinnik 
  [Nodar Bachiashvili 15, 70, Stanislav Bernikov 48, Leonid Tkachenko 83 – 
   Nikolai Smirnov 31. Att: 36,000] 
Nistru          2-1 Metallurg 
  [Alexandr Matsyura 5, 54 pen – Ravil Sharipov 33. Att: 15,000] 
Pamir           2-0 SKA Khab 
  [Vazgen Manasyan 37, Leonid Kirilenko 82 pen. Att: 10,000] 
Spartak Nal     1-1 SKA Od 
  [Viktor Kamarzayev 87 pen – Vladimir Smarovoz 48. Att: 12,000] 
Spartak Orj     2-0 Spartak IF 
  [Georgiy Huadonov 16, Guram Chkareuli 86. Att: 12,000] 
Torpedo Kut     1-0 UralMash 
  [Gia Gorgodze 59. Att: 16,000] 
Zarya           1-1 Fakel 
  [Yuriy Rabochiy 53 – Vyacheslav Shardykin 50. Att: 9,000] 

Round 6 [Apr 23] 
Buston          0-0 SKA Khab 
  [Att: 10,000] 
Dinamo St       2-1 Metallurg 
  [Alexandr Ivanov 20, Anatoliy Bykov 35 – Ivan Shariy 19. Att: 23,000] 
Dnepr           1-0 Žalgiris 
  [Vladimir Shevchuk 7. Att: 14,000] 
Guria           6-1 UralMash 
  [Vasiliy Troyan 4, 31, Georgiy Gabichvadze 35 pen, Merab Megreladze 50, 77, 
   Teimuraz Chkhaidze 65 – Yuriy Nikitin 41. Att: 18,000] 
Kolos           2-0 Iskra 
  [Georgiy Kolyadyuk 40, Alexandr Pogorelov 88. Att: 11,000] 
Metallist       0-0 Fakel 
  [Att: 35,000] 
Nistru          1-3 Tavria 
  [Alexandr Matsyura 28 pen – Vladimir Naumenko 5, 59, Yuriy Tsymbalyuk 86. Att: 15,000] 
Pamir           2-1 Kuzbass 
  [Vazgen Manasyan 52, Valeriy Tursunov 64 pen – Vitaliy Razdayev 79. Att: 12,000] 
Spartak Nal     3-0 Spartak IF 
  [Basir Nauruzov 26, Muhamed Ahabekov 35, Alexandr Manachinskiy 65. Att: 12,000] 
Spartak Orj     1-0 SKA Od 
  [Ruslan Suanov 49. Att: 12,000] 
Torpedo Kut     1-1 Krylya Sovetov 
  [Alexandr Kvernadze 40 – Vladimir Kuznetsov 10. Att: 20,000] 
Zarya           2-0 Shinnik 
  [Yuriy Rabochiy 43, Alexandr Malyshenko 62. Att: 7,500] 

Round 7 
[Apr 28] 
Fakel           1-0 Dnepr 
  [Dmitriy Kuritsyn 71. Att: 30,000] 
Iskra           1-0 Zarya 
  [Vladimir Babenko 62 pen. Att: 17,000] 
Krylya Sovetov  0-0 Buston 
  [Att: 11,000] 
Kuzbass         3-0 Guria 
  [Vitaliy Razdayev 8, Sergei Dukhovnikov 47, 64. Att: 18,000] 
Metallurg       1-1 Spartak Orj 
  [Alexandr Gurzheyev 74 – Ruslan Suanov 39. Att: 12,000] 
Shinnik         3-0 Kolos 
  [Alexandr Smirnov 4, 43, Vladimir Tkachov 54. Att: 18,000] 
SKA Khab        1-0 Torpedo Kut 
  [Gennadiy Ryutin 33. Att: 15,000] 
SKA Od          0-1 Nistru 
  [Vladimir Konstantinov 33. Att: 5,000] 
Spartak IF      4-1 Dinamo St 
  [Bogdan Moroz 15, Yuriy Tsiple 25, Ivan Ivanchenko 30 pen, 70 – 
   Viktor Shchirov 2. Att: 12,000] 
Tavria          3-0 Spartak Nal 
  [Vladimir Naumenko 17, 66, Yuriy Tsymbalyuk 53. Att: 17,000] 
Žalgiris        4-0 Metallist 
  [Yevgeniy Ryabov 6, 7, 53, Sigitas Jakubauskas 73. Att: 8,000] 
[Jun 16] 
UralMash        0-0 Pamir 
  [Att: 1,000] 

Round 8 
[May 2] 
Fakel           0-2 Kolos 
  [Georgiy Kolyadyuk 65, Alexandr Damin 77. Att: 20,000] 
Iskra           1-0 Metallist 
  [Vladimir Grigoryev 68. Att: 16,000] 
Kuzbass         1-0 Torpedo Kut 
  [Yuriy Ryzhov 37 pen. Att: 15,000] 
Metallurg       1-0 Spartak Nal 
  [Ivan Shariy 32. Att: 8,000] 
Shinnik         1-0 Dnepr 
  [Valeryan Panfilov 38. Att: 15,000] 
SKA Khab        1-0 Guria 
  [Gennadiy Ryutin 29 pen. Att: 15,000] 
SKA Od          1-0 Dinamo St 
  [Yuriy Koryukov 50 pen. Att: 6,000] 
Spartak IF      1-1 Nistru 
  [Yuriy Tsiple 33 – Pavel Chebanu 83. Att: 8,000] 
Tavria          1-0 Spartak Orj 
  [Anatoliy Syrovatskiy 68. Att: 18,000] 
UralMash        1-0 Buston 
  [Vyacheslav Vildyayev 78. Att: 5,000] 
Žalgiris        0-0 Zarya 
  [Att: 8,000] 
[Jul 16] 
Krylya Sovetov  0-1 Pamir 
  [Shuhrat Azamov 45. Att: 8,000] 

Round 9 
[May 6] 
Nistru          1-0 Spartak Nal 
  [Alexandr Matsyura 34. Att: 18,000] 
[May 7] 
Buston          3-0 Guria 
  [Gennadiy Antonov 48, Anvar Bakiyev 65, Vladimir Karman 69. Att: 10,000] 
Pamir           2-1 Torpedo Kut 
  [Anatoliy Rodionov 5, Vladimir Kuznetsov 82 – Alexandr Kvernadze 57. Att: 10,000] 
[May 8] 
Dnepr           0-2 Metallurg 
  [Alexandr Gorbik 30, Ivan Shariy 89 pen. Att: 20,000] 
Fakel           2-0 Krylya Sovetov 
  [Vyacheslav Shardykin 35 pen, Vyacheslav Murashkintsev 61. Att: 18,000] 
Iskra           4-0 Kuzbass 
  [Viktor Shmelyov (K) 14 og, Stanislovas Danisevičius 35, 71, Vladimir Yermichev 81. Att: 17,000] 
Kolos           1-1 Tavria 
  [Vitaliy Feidman 42 – Anatoliy Syrovatskiy 8. Att: 14,000] 
Metallist       2-1 SKA Od 
  [Nodar Bachiashvili 15, 62 pen – Sergei Marusin 66. Att: 20,000] 
Shinnik         0-0 UralMash 
  [Att: 20,000] 
Spartak Orj     0-0 Dinamo St 
  [Att: 10,000] 
Zarya           1-1 Spartak IF 
  [Anatoliy Olenev 14 – Sergei Alekseyev 39. Att: 7,000] 
Žalgiris        3-0 SKA Khab 
  [Vitautas Dirmeikis 2, 27 pen, Stasis Imenickas 87. Att: 8,000] 

Round 10 
[May 12] 
Dnepr           1-0 Tavria 
  [Anatoliy Usenko 3. Att: 10,000] 
Fakel           0-0 UralMash 
  [Att: 15,000] 
Guria           3-2 Pamir 
  [Merab Megreladze, Vasiliy Troyan-2 – Valeriy Tursunov, Vazgen Manasyan. Att: 12,000] 
Iskra           1-1 SKA Khab 
  [Anatoliy Olkhovik 44 – Gennadiy Ryutin 78. Att: 16,000] 
Kolos           1-1 Metallurg 
  [Alexandr Pogorelov 67 – Ravil Sharipov 61. Att: 12,000] 
Metallist       1-0 Spartak IF 
  [Vladimir Linke 31. Att: 20,000] 
Shinnik         0-0 Krylya Sovetov 
  [Att: 15,000] 
Spartak Nal     1-1 Spartak Orj 
  [Viktor Kamarzayev 68 pen – Guram Chkareuli 73. Att: 15,000] 
Torpedo Kut     2-0 Buston 
  [Alexandr Kvernadze 1, Revaz Burkadze 58. Att: 14,000] 
Zarya           3-0 SKA Od 
  [Anatoliy Olenev 41, Anatoliy Kuksov 58, Valeriy Zubenko 86. Att: 6,000] 
Žalgiris        3-0 Kuzbass 
  [Valdas Kasparavičius 16, Algimantas Mackevičius 26, Vitautas Dirmeikis 58. Att: 8,000] 
[May 13] 
Dinamo St       2-1 Nistru 
  [Anatoliy Bykov 26, Alexandr Rybkin 53 – Anatoliy Rybak 46. Att: 12,000] 

Round 11 [May 18] 
Buston          4-1 Spartak Orj 
  [Viktor Kuzmin 17, Faihritdin Musayev 35, Gennadiy Antonov 42, 
   Vladimir Karman 80 – Alexandr Babenko 69. Att: 10,000] 
Guria           0-0 Nistru 
  [Att: 10,000] 
Krylya Sovetov  0-2 Iskra 
  [Leonid Zyuzin 21, Roman Padura 34. Att: 9,000] 
Kuzbass         2-0 Fakel 
  [Vitaliy Razdayev 29, Yuriy Ryzhov 64. Att: 12,000] 
Metallurg       1-3 Zarya 
  [Alexandr Gorbik 70 – Valeriy Zubenko 4, 52, Igor Lukyanchuk 41. Att: 18,000] 
Pamir           1-0 Spartak Nal 
  [Vladimir Kuznetsov 71. Att: 12,000] 
SKA Khab        1-0 Shinnik 
  [Vladimir Susin 74. Att: 20,000] 
SKA Od          0-1 Kolos 
  [Viktor Shevchenko 46. Att: 5,000] 
Spartak IF      1-1 Dnepr 
  [Bogdan Moroz 3 – Vadim Pavlenko 60. Att: 10,000] 
Tavria          2-0 Metallist 
  [Vladimir Naumenko 17 pen, Valeriy Petrov 47. Att: 20,000] 
Torpedo Kut     2-1 Dinamo St 
  [Alexandr Kvernadze 7, Vladimir Shelia 77 – Alexandr Ivanov 21. Att: 16,000] 
UralMash        0-0 Žalgiris 
  [Att: 5,000] 

Round 12 [May 22] 
Buston          3-0 Spartak Nal 
  [Gennadiy Antonov 62, Anvar Bakiyev 62, Yuriy Christoforidi 84. Att: 11,000] 
Guria           4-1 Dinamo St 
  [Vasiliy Troyan 4, Vladimir Kvachantiradze 30, Sergei Duda 75, 
   Merab Megreladze 82 – Guseyn Guseynov 87. Att: 10,000] 
Krylya Sovetov  0-0 Žalgiris 
  [Att: 8,000] 
Kuzbass         1-0 Shinnik 
  [Vitaliy Razdayev 29. Att: 17,000] 
Metallurg       1-1 Metallist 
  [Vladimir Bondarenko 18 – Viktor Shalenko 80. Att: 16,000] 
Pamir           1-0 Spartak Orj 
  [Vazgen Manasyan 66. Att: 12,000] 
SKA Khab        1-0 Fakel 
  [Viktor Lavrov 39. Att: 20,000] 
SKA Od          4-0 Dnepr 
  [Yuriy Koryukov 20, Igor Belanov 60, 83, Sergei Popov 85. Att: 5,000] 
Spartak IF      0-1 Kolos 
  [Alexandr Pogorelov 87. Att: 8,000] 
Tavria          3-1 Zarya 
  [Valeriy Petrov 13, 50, Vladimir Naumenko 57 – Alexandr Ignatenko 18. Att: 22,000] 
Torpedo Kut     1-0 Nistru 
  [Vladimir Shelia 85 pen. Att: 12,000] 
UralMash        0-1 Iskra 
  [Leonid Zyuzin 70. Att: 4,000] 

Round 13 
[May 26] 
Dnepr           1-0 Zarya 
  [Valeriy Chernykh 26. Att: 7,000] 
Kolos           0-0 Metallist 
  [Att: 12,000] 
[May 27] 
Fakel           1-0 Žalgiris 
  [Vyacheslav Shardykin 18 pen. Att: 16,000] 
Metallurg       1-0 SKA Od 
  [Ravil Sharipov 67. Att: 10,000] 
Shinnik         1-0 Iskra 
  [Nikolai Vikharev 20. Att: 20,000] 
Spartak IF      0-2 Tavria 
  [Valeriy Petrov 65, 80. Att: 6,000] 
[May 28] 
Dinamo St       2-0 Pamir 
  [Anatoliy Bykov 18, Alexandr Ivanov 62. Att: 22,000] 
Kuzbass         0-0 Krylya Sovetov 
  [Att: 16,000] 
Nistru          1-2 Buston 
  [Pavel Chebanu 84 pen – Faihritdin Musayev 62, Gennadiy Antonov 90. Att: 14,000] 
SKA Khab        2-1 UralMash 
  [Vladimir Susin 43, 71 – Vyacheslav Vildyayev 51. Att: 19,000] 
Spartak Nal     2-1 Torpedo Kut 
  [Ruslan Bekov 37, Alexandr Manachinskiy 53 – Badri Parulava 25. Att: 5,000] 
Spartak Orj     1-0 Guria 
  [Georgiy Huadonov 86. Att: 7,000] 

Round 14 
[Jun 1] 
Dinamo St       0-1 Buston 
  [Gennadiy Antonov 70. Att: 20,000] 
Iskra           0-0 Fakel 
  [Att: 18,000] 
Nistru          0-1 Pamir 
  [Vazgen Manasyan 49. Att: 12,000] 
SKA Od          4-2 Spartak IF 
  [Yuriy Koryukov 15, 44 pen, 82, Sergei Shcherbina 47 – Yuriy Tsiple 55, 
   Ivan Ivanchenko 75. Att: 5,000] 
Spartak Nal     0-0 Guria 
  [Att: 10,000] 
Spartak Orj     1-1 Torpedo Kut 
  [Guram Chkareuli 33 – Badri Parulava 4. Att: 8,000] 
Tavria          4-1 Metallurg 
  [Vladimir Naumenko 2, 38, Yuriy Tsymbalyuk 61, 66 – Alexandr Gorbik 84 pen. Att: 23,000] 
Žalgiris        1-1 Shinnik 
  [Valdas Kasparavičius 85 – Nikolai Vikharev 11. Att: 6,000] 
[Jun 2] 
Krylya Sovetov  0-0 SKA Khab 
  [Att: 8,000] 
Metallist       1-0 Dnepr 
  [Gennadiy Degtyaryov 27. Att: 25,000] 
UralMash        0-2 Kuzbass 
  [Sergei Dukhovnikov 56, 60. Att: 5,000] 
Zarya           2-1 Kolos 
  [Valeriy Zubenko 30, Yuriy Ivanov 49 – Alexandr Pogorelov 83. Att: 8,000] 

Round 15 [Jun 7] 
Buston          1-1 Žalgiris 
  [Gennadiy Antonov 5 – Kestutis Latoža 34 pen. Att: 12,000] 
Dinamo St       1-0 Kolos 
  [Anatoliy Bykov 78. Att: 17,000] 
Guria           4-2 Shinnik 
  [Vasiliy Troyan 30 pen, 87 pen, Teimuraz Chkhaidze 47, Vladimir Kvachantiradze 79 – 
   Alexandr Smirnov 52, Nikolai Vikharev 75. Att: 10,000] 
Metallurg       0-2 Krylya Sovetov 
  [Sergei Mikhnevich 53, Vladimir Kuznetsov 83. Att: 7,000] 
Nistru          0-1 Dnepr 
  [Vladimir Shevchuk 85. Att: 10,000] 
Pamir           1-1 Iskra 
  [Valeriy Tursunov 63 – Vladimir Yermichev 75. Att: 13,000] 
SKA Od          2-1 Kuzbass 
  [Igor Belanov 17, Yuriy Koryukov 60 – Sergei Dukhovnikov 65. Att: 8,000] 
Spartak IF      2-1 SKA Khab 
  [Viktor Nikitenko 42, Alexandr Perepyolkin 63 – Gennadiy Ryutin 3. Att: 7,000] 
Spartak Nal     3-0 Zarya 
  [Ruslan Bekov 1, 3, Viktor Kamarzayev 85 pen. Att: 8,000] 
Spartak Orj     1-0 Metallist 
  [Sergei Gutiyev 72. Att: 7,500] 
Tavria          2-0 UralMash 
  [Vladimir Naumenko 28, 68. Att: 20,000] 
Torpedo Kut     2-0 Fakel 
  [Teimuraz Ebanoidze 2, Badri Parulava 32. Att: 13,000] 

Round 16 [Jun 11] 
Buston          4-1 Iskra 
  [Viktor Kuzmin 32, Yuriy Christoforidi 42, Gennadiy Antonov 59, 
   Vladimir Karman 78 – Viktor Tregubov 35. Att: 15,000] 
Dinamo St       0-2 Dnepr 
  [Vadim Pavlenko 13, Nikolai Samoilenko 58. Att: 20,000] 
Guria           1-2 Fakel 
  [Vasiliy Troyan 47 pen – Gennadiy Smirnov 33, 85. Att: 7,000] 
Metallurg       3-0 UralMash 
  [Leonid Klyuchik 52, Alexandr Gorbik 58 pen, Ivan Shariy 68. Att: 6,000] 
Nistru          3-1 Kolos 
  [Pavel Chebanu 39, Viktor Baryshev 50, Alexandr Spiridon 86 – 
   Valeriy Pritulin 30. Att: 10,000] 
Pamir           1-1 Žalgiris 
  [Leonid Kirilenko 40 – Sigitas Jakubauskas 33. Att: 11,000] 
SKA Od          4-0 SKA Khab 
  [Merab Nikolaishvili 3, Igor Belanov 9, 86, Yuriy Koryukov 75 pen. Att: 10,000] 
Spartak IF      4-2 Kuzbass 
  [Yuriy Tsiple 24, Bogdan Moroz 33, Nikolai Pristai 43, 87 – 
   Vitaliy Razdayev 65, Viktor Shel 89. Att: 9,000] 
Spartak Nal     0-0 Metallist 
  [Att: 5,000] 
Spartak Orj     3-0 Zarya 
  [Igor Zazroyev 8, Guram Chkareuli 25, Anzor Chikhladze 64. Att: 10,000] 
Tavria          4-1 Krylya Sovetov 
  [Yuriy Tsymbalyuk 3, Vladimir Naumenko 31, Valeriy Petrov 80, 
   Vladimir Sinelnik 89 – Alexandr Kupriyanov 55. Att: 25,000] 
Torpedo Kut     2-0 Shinnik 
  [Shalva Mkhatvari 44, 70. Att: 15,000] 

Round 17 [Jun 20] 
Dnepr           1-0 Spartak Nal 
  [Vadim Pavlenko 25. Att: 7,000] 
Fakel           2-0 Buston 
  [Gennadiy Smirnov 14, Sergei Krestenenko 42. Att: 18,000] 
Iskra           1-0 Torpedo Kut 
  [Leonid Zyuzin 15. Att: 12,500] 
Kolos           6-1 Spartak Orj 
  [Alexandr Pogorelov 28, 30, 40, 47, 63, 84 – Guram Chkareuli 76. Att: 8,000] 
Krylya Sovetov  0-2 Spartak IF 
  [Vladimir Melnichenko 4, Nikolai Pristai 10. Att: 7,500] 
Kuzbass         4-2 Metallurg 
  [Yuriy Ryzhov 32 pen, Sergei Dukhovnikov 34, Vitaliy Razdayev 44, 59 – 
   Ivan Shariy 50, Leonid Klyuchik 65. Att: 15,000] 
Metallist       2-0 Nistru 
  [Vladimir Linke 49, Gennadiy Degtyaryov 54. Att: 19,500] 
Shinnik         1-1 Pamir 
  [Vladimir Tkachov 71 – Valeriy Tursunov 62. Att: 12,000] 
SKA Khab        1-0 Tavria 
  [Gennadiy Ryutin 30 pen. Att: 26,000] 
UralMash        0-2 SKA Od 
  [Vladimir Smarovoz 20, Yuriy Koryukov 25 pen. Att: 2,000] 
Zarya           2-4 Dinamo St 
  [Yuriy Rabochiy 29, Yuriy Kolesnikov 60 – Alexandr Ivanov 5, 75, 
   Anatoliy Bykov 70, 81. Att: 6,500] 
Žalgiris        3-1 Guria 
  [Yuriy Krasavtsev 21, Yuzef Yurgelevich 37, Vitautas Dirmeikis 83 – 
   Vladimir Kvachantiradze 59. Att: 6,000] 

Round 18 
[Jun 16] 
SKA Khab        2-0 Metallurg 
  [Viktor Lavrov 8, Gennadiy Ryutin 72 pen. Att: 18,000] 
[Jun 24] 
Dnepr           2-0 Spartak Orj 
  [Nikolai Samoilenko 42, Vadim Pavlenko 65. Att: 7,000] 
Fakel           4-1 Pamir 
  [Nikolai Lukyanchikov 10, Vyacheslav Shardykin 53 pen, Gennadiy Smirnov 75, 
   Vyacheslav Murashkintsev 80 – Valeriy Tursunov 43 pen. Att: 27,000] 
Iskra           2-1 Guria 
  [Jemal Silagadze 13, Anatoliy Olkhovik 41 – Merab Megreladze 51. Att: 12,000] 
Kolos           4-0 Spartak Nal 
  [Alexandr Pogorelov 16, Vitaliy Feidman 31 pen, Valeriy Pritulin 53, 
   Igor Nadein 61. Att: 10,000] 
Krylya Sovetov  1-2 SKA Od 
  [Yuriy Akhmerov 22 – Igor Belanov 35, 67. Att: 6,500] 
Kuzbass         0-1 Tavria 
  [Vladimir Naumenko 60. Att: 17,000] 
Metallist       2-1 Dinamo St 
  [Vladimir Linke 19, Alexandr Dovbiy 45 – Nikolai Persuk 63. Att: 20,000] 
Shinnik         1-0 Buston 
  [Boris Gavrilov 56. Att: 13,000] 
UralMash        1-0 Spartak IF 
  [Vyacheslav Vildyayev 1. Att: 1,000] 
Zarya           3-0 Nistru 
  [Alexandr Malyshenko 44, Anatoliy Olenev 49, Anatoliy Kuksov 67. Att: 6,500] 
Žalgiris        2-0 Torpedo Kut 
  [Badri Parulava (T) 38 og, Sigitas Jakubauskas 85. Att: 6,000] 

Round 19 
[Jun 29] 
Buston          2-1 Zarya 
  [Anvar Bakiyev 40, Yuriy Christoforidi 52 – Yuriy Kolesnikov 72. Att: 12,000] 
Dinamo St       3-0 Krylya Sovetov 
  [Alexandr Borzenko 15, Nikolai Persuk 60, Viktor Shchirov 75. Att: 19,000] 
Guria           1-2 Dnepr 
  [Merab Megreladze 37 – Nikolai Samoilenko 13, Vadim Pavlenko 53. Att: 7,000] 
Nistru          2-0 UralMash 
  [Sergei Dubrovin 67, Alexandr Matsyura 90. Att: 10,000] 
Pamir           2-0 Metallist 
  [Vazgen Manasyan 13, Valeriy Tursunov 73. Att: 12,000] 
SKA Od          2-0 Iskra 
  [Sergei Marusin 6, Igor Belanov 42. Att: 12,000] 
Spartak IF      1-0 Žalgiris 
  [Vladimir Rodionov 42. Att: 10,000] 
Spartak Nal     1-1 Kuzbass 
  [Viktor Kamarzayev 76 pen – Yuriy Ryzhov 27. Att: 4,000] 
Spartak Orj     3-0 SKA Khab 
  [Vyacheslav Vasilyev 13, Ruslan Dzirayev 43, 70. Att: 7,000] 
Torpedo Kut     1-0 Kolos 
  [Vladimir Shelia 7 pen. Att: 15,000] 
[Jun 30] 
Metallurg       2-2 Shinnik 
  [Ivan Shariy 60, Vladimir Bondarenko 78 pen – Nikolai Vikharev 5, 
   Alexandr Smirnov 66. Att: 6,500] 
Tavria          1-1 Fakel 
  [Yuriy Tsymbalyuk 45 – Gennadiy Smirnov 49. Att: 25,000] 

Round 20 
[Jul 3] 
Buston          1-0 Metallist 
  [Faihritdin Musayev 58. Att: 15,000] 
Dinamo St       2-1 UralMash 
  [Anatoliy Bykov 58, Viktor Shchirov 88 pen – Vyacheslav Vildyayev 83. Att: 18,000] 
Guria           2-1 Kolos 
  [Malkhaz Bolkvadze 80, Teimuraz Chkhaidze 86 – Igor Nadein 72. Att: 7,000] 
Nistru          3-0 Krylya Sovetov 
  [Pavel Chebanu 18, Viktor Baryshev 44, Vladimir Biryukov 77. Att: 12,000] 
Pamir           2-0 Zarya 
  [Vazgen Manasyan 55, Alexandr Pilyugin 88. Att: 12,000] 
SKA Od          2-1 Žalgiris 
  [Sergei Shcherbina 62, Igor Sokolovskiy 87 – Kestutis Latoža 25 pen. Att: 12,000] 
Spartak IF      3-0 Iskra 
  [Nikolai Pristai 8, Bogdan Moroz 49, Vasiliy Chikh 84. Att: 10,000] 
Spartak Nal     2-2 SKA Khab 
  [Ruslan Bekov 20, Vladimir Sharpan 45 – Gennadiy Ryutin 5, 
   Vladimir Kozlov 53. Att: 5,000] 
Spartak Orj     1-0 Kuzbass 
  [Ruslan Dzirayev 20. Att: 9,000] 
Torpedo Kut     3-0 Dnepr 
  [Shalva Mkhatvari 2, Alexandr Kvernadze 64, Vladimir Shelia 70. Att: 16,000] 
[Jul 4] 
Metallurg       2-1 Fakel 
  [Ivan Shangin 48, Ivan Shariy 86 – Vyacheslav Shardykin 49 pen. Att: 3,000] 
Tavria          2-1 Shinnik 
  [Vladimir Naumenko 31, 71 – Nikolai Smirnov 32. Att: 22,000] 

Round 21 [Jul 8] 
Dnepr           2-0 Buston 
  [Vadim Pavlenko 18, Vladimir Lyuty 41. Att: 13,000] 
Fakel           1-0 SKA Od 
  [Dmitriy Kuritsyn 86. Att: 30,000] 
Iskra           0-1 Tavria 
  [Vladimir Naumenko 63. Att: 18,000] 
Kolos           3-2 Pamir 
  [Igor Nadein 4, Shuhrat Azamov (P) 42 og, Alexandr Pogorelov 66 – 
   Vazgen Manasyan 69, Vladimir Kuznetsov 72. Att: 11,000] 
Krylya Sovetov  2-0 Spartak Orj 
  [Sergei Kuzmin 40, Yuriy Akhmerov 46 pen. Att: 6,000] 
Kuzbass         2-4 Dinamo St 
  [Vitaliy Razdayev 20, Yevgeniy Sichkaruk 83 – Alexandr Ivanov 50, 
   Viktor Shmelyov (K) 51 og, Sergei Gorb 65, Sergei Zimenkov 74. Att: 17,000] 
Metallist       4-0 Torpedo Kut 
  [Alexandr Dovbiy 18, 48, Leonid Tkachenko 64, Nodar Bachiashvili 73. Att: 22,000] 
Shinnik         2-2 Spartak IF 
  [Nikolai Smirnov 26, 52 – Vasiliy Chikh 44, Nikolai Pristai 72. Att: 11,000] 
SKA Khab        1-1 Nistru 
  [Sergei Bologov 44 pen – Yuriy Khlopotnov 73. Att: 18,000] 
UralMash        2-0 Spartak Nal 
  [Vyacheslav Vildyayev 47, Anatoliy Chernov 65. Att: 3,000] 
Zarya           4-0 Guria 
  [Anatoliy Kuksov 21, Yuriy Kolesnikov 49, 75, Viktor Stulchin 78 pen. Att: 7,000] 
Žalgiris        6-1 Metallurg 
  [Valdas Kasparavičius 5, Yevgeniy Ryabov 20, 64, Sigitas Jakubauskas 23, 
   Vitautas Dirmeikis 34, Valeriy Kroman 83 – Ivan Shariy 63. Att: 6,000] 

Round 22 [Jul 12] 
Dnepr           2-1 Pamir 
  [Vadim Pavlenko 69 pen, Alexandr Lysenko 72 – Vazgen Manasyan 82. Att: 10,000] 
Fakel           1-0 Spartak IF 
  [Gennadiy Smirnov 39. Att: 20,000] 
Iskra           5-1 Metallurg 
  [Valentin Kozlov 28, 80, Arutyun Ragonyan 36, Anatoliy Olkhovik 43, 58 – 
   Ivan Shariy 53. Att: 6,500] 
Kolos           2-1 Buston 
  [Igor Nadein 25, Vitaliy Feidman 53 pen – Anvar Bakiyev 75. Att: 10,000] 
Krylya Sovetov  0-0 Spartak Nal 
  [Att: 6,000] 
Kuzbass         4-3 Nistru 
  [Yuriy Ryzhov 31, Sergei Pyzhov 46, Vitaliy Razdayev 85, Yevgeniy Sichkaruk 90 –
   Pavel Chebanu 15, 56, Alexandr Matsyura 51 pen. Att: 10,000] 
Metallist       2-0 Guria 
  [Nodar Bachiashvili 39, Alexandr Dovbiy 50. Att: 15,000] 
Shinnik         2-0 SKA Od 
  [Alexandr Smirnov 48, Vladimir Tkachov 79. Att: 8,000] 
SKA Khab        3-2 Dinamo St 
  [Vladimir Kozlov 59, 89, Vladimir Susin 63 – Leonid Leonidov 45, 
   Sergei Zimenkov 80 pen. Att: 13,000] 
UralMash        2-1 Spartak Orj 
  [Vladimir Yelshin 25, Alexandr Matajs 62 – Vyacheslav Bugulov 87. Att: 3,000] 
Zarya           1-0 Torpedo Kut 
  [Viktor Stulchin 51 pen. Att: 7,500] 
Žalgiris        2-0 Tavria 
  [Sigitas Jakubauskas 44, 79. Att: 13,000] 

Round 23 
[Jul 17] 
Dinamo St       3-0 Spartak Nal 
  [Anatoliy Bykov 10, 58, Alexandr Rybkin 72. Att: 18,000] 
Fakel           1-1 Shinnik 
  [Vyacheslav Shardykin 71 pen – Yevgeniy Kuznetsov 74. Att: 25,000] 
Guria           2-1 Torpedo Kut 
  [Yago Zhorzhikashvili, Sergei Duda – Shalva Mkhatvari. Att: 10,000] 
Iskra           1-2 Žalgiris 
  [Vladimir Babenko 52 – Vitautas Dirmeikis 8, Yevgeniy Ryabov 65. Att: 12,000] 
Kolos           2-2 Dnepr 
  [Georgiy Kolyadyuk 47, Alexandr Pogorelov 63 – Vladimir Shevchuk 13, 77. Att: 14,000] 
Metallurg       4-0 Spartak IF 
  [Ravil Sharipov 38, 51, Alexandr Gorbik 73, Ivan Shariy 85. Att: 6,000] 
SKA Od          0-0 Tavria 
  [Att: 15,000] 
Spartak Orj     1-2 Nistru 
  [Tamerlan Guchkayev 89 – Alexandr Matsyura 18, Yuriy Khlopotnov 85. Att: 6,000] 
Zarya           4-3 Metallist 
  [Alexandr Malyshenko 2, 56, Anatoliy Kuksov 17, Viktor Stulchin 74 – 
   Sergei Malko 1, Vladimir Linke 58, 86. Att: 8,000] 
[Jul 19] 
SKA Khab        2-3 Kuzbass 
  [Vladimir Krymskiy 24 pen, Vladimir Susin 34 – Alexandr Dubina 4, 
   Sergei Pyzhov 44, Vitaliy Razdayev 86. Att: 18,000] 
[Jul 20] 
Pamir           2-0 Buston 
  [Vazgen Manasyan 20, Vladimir Kuznetsov 75. Att: 18,000] 
UralMash        1-2 Krylya Sovetov 
  [Vyacheslav Vildyayev 40 – Yuriy Akhmerov 32, Sergei Česnakas 34. Att: 3,000] 

Round 24 
[Aug 4] 
Buston          3-2 Pamir 
  [Yuriy Christoforidi 6, Husan Baymetov 12, Anvar Bakiyev 51 – 
   Viktor Raimjanov 50, Valeriy Tursunov 56 pen. Att: 15,000] 
Dnepr           2-1 Kolos 
  [Vadim Pavlenko 57, Vladimir Lyuty 60 – Anatoliy Kudya 12. Att: 10,000] 
Krylya Sovetov  1-0 UralMash 
  [Andrei Vostrikov 25. Att: 7,000] 
Kuzbass         1-1 SKA Khab 
  [Yuriy Khudyakov 55 – Vladimir Susin 11. Att: 14,000] 
Metallist       5-1 Zarya 
  [Leonid Tkachenko 11, Gennadiy Degtyaryov 25, Vladimir Linke 40, 
   Sergei Malko 60 pen, 81 – Valeriy Zubenko 68. Att: 18,000] 
Nistru          1-0 Spartak Orj 
  [Sergei Dubrovin 28. Att: 12,000] 
Shinnik         0-0 Fakel 
  [Att: 10,000] 
Spartak IF      2-0 Metallurg 
  [Alexandr Dashkevich (M) 5 og, Ivan Ivanchenko 54. Att: 10,000] 
Spartak Nal     3-0 Dinamo St 
  [Basir Nauruzov 43, Alexandr Manachinskiy 48, Viktor Kamarzayev 51 pen. Att: 5,000] 
Torpedo Kut     3-4 Guria 
  [Teimuraz Ebanoidze 65, Gia Gorgodze 70, Badri Parulava 75 – Merab Megreladze 1, 
   Vasiliy Troyan 3, Vladimir Akhobadze ?, Vakhtang Kopaleishvili 60. Att: 18,000] 
Žalgiris        0-1 Iskra 
  [Andrei Abzhinov 65. Att: 5,000] 
[Nov 6] 
Tavria          2-1 SKA Od 
  [Anatoliy Syrovatskiy 14, Vladimir Naumenko 75 – Igor Belanov 9. Att: 30,000] 

Round 25 [Aug 8] 
Fakel           0-0 Nistru 
  [Att: 20,000] 
Iskra           1-0 Spartak Nal 
  [Andrei Abzhinov 65. Att: 7,500] 
Krylya Sovetov  0-1 Metallist 
  [Vladimir Linke 10. Att: 7,000] 
Kuzbass         2-1 Kolos 
  [Vitaliy Razdayev 21, Yevgeniy Sichkaruk 44 – Valeriy Zhuravlyov 84. Att: 14,000] 
Metallurg       1-1 Pamir 
  [Ivan Shariy 29 – Valeriy Tursunov 3. Att: 5,000] 
Shinnik         1-0 Dinamo St 
  [Vladimir Tkachov 32. Att: 8,000] 
SKA Khab        2-1 Dnepr 
  [Vladimir Kozlov 54, Gennadiy Ryutin 69 pen – Vadim Pavlenko 16. Att: 15,000] 
SKA Od          0-1 Guria 
  [Merab Megreladze 18. Att: 7,000] 
Spartak IF      1-0 Torpedo Kut 
  [Ivan Ivanchenko 53 pen. Att: 9,000] 
Tavria          3-0 Buston 
  [Vladimir Naumenko 34, Sergei Katalimov 38, Valeriy Petrov 81. Att: 25,000] 
UralMash        0-1 Zarya 
  [Anatoliy Kuksov 42. Att: 4,000] 
Žalgiris        0-1 Spartak Orj 
  [Igor Zazroyev 60. Att: 4,000] 

Round 26 [Aug 12] 
Fakel           4-0 Dinamo St 
  [Gennadiy Smirnov 34, 88, Guseyn Guseynov (D) 44 og, Sergei Krestenenko 74. Att: 14,000] 
Iskra           1-1 Spartak Orj 
  [Alexei Kharkov 70 – Yuriy Sekinayev 86. Att: 8,000] 
Krylya Sovetov  2-1 Zarya 
  [Alexandr Rotenko 75, Alexei Fedotov 83 – Anatoliy Kuksov 90. Att: 6,000] 
Kuzbass         1-3 Dnepr 
  [Vitaliy Razdayev 75 – Nikolai Samoilenko 65, Stanislav Babenko 72, 
   Oleg Kramarenko 84. Att: 16,000] 
Metallurg       2-0 Buston 
  [Ivan Shangin 29, 81. Att: 8,000] 
Shinnik         1-1 Nistru 
  [Alexandr Smirnov 25 – Yuriy Khlopotnov 80. Att: 10,000] 
SKA Khab        1-0 Kolos 
  [Viktor Lavrov 86. Att: 18,000] 
SKA Od          1-1 Torpedo Kut 
  [Sergei Popov 76 – Guram Ajoyev 47. Att: 5,000] 
Spartak IF      3-1 Guria 
  [Bogdan Moroz 4, Ivan Ivanchenko 37, Vladimir Rodionov 71 – 
   Merab Megreladze 2. Att: 10,000] 
Tavria          4-0 Pamir 
  [Vladimir Sinelnik 31, Oleg Serebryanskiy 35, Vladimir Naumenko 51, 
   Sergei Prichinenko 84. Att: 25,000] 
UralMash        0-3 Metallist 
  [Alexandr Dovbiy 40, 47, Nodar Bachiashvili 89. Att: 3,000] 
Žalgiris        2-1 Spartak Nal 
  [Yuriy Krasavtsev 12, Yevgeniy Ryabov 58 – Vladimir Sharpan 56. Att: 6,000] 

Round 27 [Aug 17] 
Buston          1-1 SKA Od 
  [Boris Bakanov 82 – Sergei Marusin 23. Att: 8,000] 
Dinamo St       1-2 Žalgiris 
  [Guseyn Guseynov 62 – Yuriy Krasavtsev 10, Ruslanas Rudzevičius 55. Att: 16,000] 
Dnepr           2-1 UralMash 
  [Oleg Kramarenko 19, Vadim Pavlenko 74 pen – Vasiliy Samokhvalov 23. Att: 9,000] 
Guria           2-2 Tavria 
  [Merab Megreladze 55, Vakhtang Kopaleishvili 90 – Valeriy Petrov 44, 
   Vladimir Naumenko 62. Att: 10,000] 
Kolos           1-2 Krylya Sovetov 
  [Alexandr Pogorelov 73 – Yevgeniy Lovchev 27, 90. Att: 9,000] 
Metallist       5-0 Kuzbass 
  [Vladimir Linke 17, 23, Leonid Saakov 56, Nodar Bachiashvili 69, 
   Leonid Tkachenko 78. Att: 20,000] 
Nistru          0-2 Iskra 
  [Anatoliy Olkhovik 20, Leonid Zyuzin 31. Att: 12,000] 
Pamir           5-1 Spartak IF 
  [Alexandr Tarbayev 5, 24, 36, Valeriy Tursunov 70 pen, 84 – Viktor Klimyuk 65. Att: 12,000] 
Spartak Nal     0-0 Shinnik 
  [Att: 5,000] 
Spartak Orj     0-1 Fakel 
  [Gennadiy Smirnov 78. Att: 7,000] 
Torpedo Kut     1-1 Metallurg 
  [Teimuraz Ebanoidze 35 – Fyodor Vasilchenko 23. Att: 11,000] 
Zarya           3-2 SKA Khab 
  [Anatoliy Kuksov 34, Viktor Stulchin 41 pen, Viktor Galustov 52 – 
   Sergei Zelenin 33, Vladimir Susin 35. Att: 6,000] 

Round 28 [Aug 21] 
Buston          0-1 Spartak IF 
  [Yuriy Tsiple 4. Att: 8,000] 
Dinamo St       1-0 Iskra 
  [Viktor Shchirov 41 pen. Att: 16,000] 
Dnepr           2-0 Krylya Sovetov 
  [Valeriy Chernykh 86, Vadim Pavlenko 86 pen. Att: 7,000] 
Guria           2-0 Metallurg 
  [Vakhtang Kopaleishvili 66 pen, 78. Att: 12,000] 
Kolos           3-0 UralMash 
  [Alexandr Damin 55, Georgiy Kolyadyuk 61, 67. Att: 7,000] 
Metallist       1-0 SKA Khab 
  [Nodar Bachiashvili 29. Att: 25,000] 
Nistru          3-0 Žalgiris 
  [Alexandr Matsyura 46, Vladimir Konstantinov 52, Ivan Karas 53. Att: 8,000] 
Pamir           3-2 SKA Od 
  [Valeriy Tursunov 40 pen, Vladimir Kuznetsov 73, Vazgen Manasyan 77 – 
   Igor Belanov 30, Yuriy Koryukov 45. Att: 13,000] 
Spartak Nal     1-1 Fakel 
  [Ruslan Bekov 7 – Gennadiy Smirnov 47. Att: 5,000] 
Spartak Orj     2-0 Shinnik 
  [Teimuraz Kozyrev 45, Hasan Mirikov 62. Att: 6,000] 
Torpedo Kut     2-0 Tavria 
  [Guram Ajoyev 52, Zaur Svanadze 63. Att: 10,000] 
Zarya           5-1 Kuzbass 
  [Anatoliy Olenev 4, Alexandr Malyshenko 61, Igor Lukyanchuk 62, 
   Anatoliy Kuksov 65, Yuriy Kolesnikov 70 – Yuriy Ryzhov 87 pen. Att: 7,000] 

Round 29 [Aug 26] 
Fakel           0-1 Zarya 
  [Yuriy Kolesnikov 77. Att: 18,000] 
Iskra           3-0 Dnepr 
  [Pavel Koval 1, Viktor Tregubov 17, Stanislovas Danisevičius 53. Att: 15,000] 
Krylya Sovetov  2-2 Guria 
  [Andrei Vostrikov 8, Yevgeniy Lovchev 52 – Vakhtang Kopaleishvili 30, 
   Vasiliy Troyan 49. Att: 6,000] 
Kuzbass         2-0 Buston 
  [Vladimir Belov 38, Vitaliy Razdayev 89. Att: 8,000] 
Metallurg       2-1 Nistru 
  [Ivan Shariy 69, 83 – Pavel Chebanu 61. Att: 10,000] 
Shinnik         1-1 Metallist 
  [Nikolai Smirnov 87 pen – Gennadiy Degtyaryov 19. Att: 8,000] 
SKA Khab        1-0 Pamir 
  [Vladimir Susin 26. Att: 15,000] 
SKA Od          0-0 Spartak Nal 
  [Att: 4,000] 
Spartak IF      0-1 Spartak Orj 
  [Erik Ambalov 66. Att: 10,000] 
Tavria          4-1 Dinamo St 
  [Vladimir Naumenko 10, Valeriy Petrov 45, 59, 75 – Anatoliy Bykov 53. Att: 20,000] 
UralMash        2-1 Torpedo Kut 
  [Nikolai Sergeyev 21, Vyacheslav Vildyayev 82 – Teimuraz Ebanoidze 30. Att: 3,000] 
Žalgiris        2-1 Kolos 
  [Sigitas Jakubauskas 74, Kestutis Latoža 87 – Valeriy Zhuravlyov 83. Att: 4,500] 

Round 30 [Aug 30] 
Fakel           1-1 Metallist 
  [Vyacheslav Murashkintsev 20 – Gennadiy Degtyaryov 22. Att: 18,000] 
Iskra           1-0 Kolos 
  [Stanislovas Danisevičius 36. Att: 13,000] 
Krylya Sovetov  1-1 Torpedo Kut 
  [Yevgeniy Lovchev 45 – Shota Okropirashvili 49. Att: 7,000] 
Kuzbass         0-3 Pamir 
  [Vazgen Manasyan 28, Vladimir Kuznetsov 47, Viktor Raimjanov 83. Att: 12,000] 
Metallurg       4-0 Dinamo St 
  [Ivan Shariy 35, 50, Eduard Timoshenko 46, Matvei Bobal 65. Att: 12,000] 
Shinnik         3-1 Zarya 
  [Nikolai Vikharev 15, Alexandr Smirnov 58, 66 – Yuriy Kolesnikov 79. Att: 7,000] 
SKA Khab        2-0 Buston 
  [Gennadiy Ryutin 46 pen, Sergei Zelenin 79. Att: 15,000] 
SKA Od          1-2 Spartak Orj 
  [Yuriy Koryukov 4 pen – Ruslan Suanov 43, Yuriy Sekinayev 63. Att: 3,000] 
Spartak IF      2-2 Spartak Nal 
  [Vladimir Rodionov 22, Nikolai Pristai 74 – Alexandr Nikitin 63, 
   Ruslan Bekov 66. Att: 5,000] 
Tavria          2-1 Nistru 
  [Vladimir Naumenko 44, Valeriy Petrov 46 – Alexandr Golokolosov 70. Att: 25,000] 
UralMash        1-3 Guria 
  [Anatoliy Chernov 7 – Merab Megreladze 47, 71, Vladimir Akhobadze 54. Att: 1,000] 
Žalgiris        0-0 Dnepr 
  [Att: 5,000] 

Round 31 [Sep 5] 
Buston          2-1 Krylya Sovetov 
  [Anvar Bakiyev 8, Gennadiy Antonov 86 – Sergei Česnakas 74. Att: 8,000] 
Dinamo St       1-0 SKA Od 
  [Nikolai Persuk 62. Att: 14,000] 
Dnepr           2-1 Fakel 
  [Vladimir Shevchuk 67, Alexandr Vasyutich 74 – Gennadiy Smirnov 58. Att: 18,000] 
Guria           2-0 Kuzbass 
  [Merab Megreladze 46, 90. Att: 10,000] 
Kolos           1-1 Shinnik 
  [Alexandr Damin 10 – Alexandr Smirnov 36. Att: 7,000] 
Metallist       1-0 Žalgiris 
  [Nodar Bachiashvili 53. Att: 30,000] 
Nistru          2-1 Spartak IF 
  [Alexandr Golokolosov 45, Vladimir Konstantinov 81 – Ivan Ivanchenko 1. Att: 10,000] 
Pamir           1-0 UralMash 
  [Viktor Raimjanov 65. Att: 15,000] 
Spartak Nal     0-0 Tavria 
  [Att: 6,000] 
Spartak Orj     3-1 Metallurg 
  [Erik Ambalov 7, Igor Zazroyev 70, 86 – Eduard Timoshenko 61. Att: 18,000] 
Torpedo Kut     5-1 SKA Khab 
  [Guram Ajoyev 12, 16, Zaur Svanadze 26, 45, Alexandr Kvernadze 59 – 
   Vladimir Susin 58. Att: 11,000] 
Zarya           1-1 Iskra 
  [Anatoliy Kuksov 11 – Leonid Zyuzin 40. Att: 7,500] 

Round 32 [Sep 9] 
Buston          3-0 UralMash 
  [Anvar Bakiyev 7, 76 pen, Anatoliy Mogilny 61. Att: 12,000] 
Dinamo St       3-1 Spartak IF 
  [Anatoliy Bykov 38, 53, 79 – Yuriy Ilyuk 11. Att: 16,000] 
Dnepr           1-0 Shinnik 
  [Vladimir Shevchuk 59. Att: 14,000] 
Guria           3-0 SKA Khab 
  [Merab Megreladze 38, 50, Vakhtang Kopaleishvili 85. Att: 10,000] 
Kolos           4-1 Fakel 
  [Georgiy Kolyadyuk 5, 12, Alexandr Pogorelov 40, 65 – Gennadiy Smirnov 36. Att: 7,000] 
Metallist       1-1 Iskra 
  [Vladimir Linke 43 – Pavel Koval 40. Att: 35,000] 
Nistru          2-0 SKA Od 
  [Pavel Chebanu 23, Yuriy Khlopotnov 43. Att: 10,000] 
Pamir           3-0 Krylya Sovetov 
  [Valeriy Tursunov 30, Alexandr Tarbayev 41, Nikolai Saprykin 45. Att: 13,000] 
Spartak Nal     1-3 Metallurg 
  [Kamil Rezepov 20 – Ivan Shariy 10, 58, Grigoriy Negirev 60. Att: 3,000] 
Spartak Orj     3-1 Tavria 
  [Georgiy Huadonov 11, Hasan Mirikov 42, Ruslan Suanov 63 – 
   Vladimir Naumenko 39. Att: 2,000] 
Torpedo Kut     4-1 Kuzbass 
  [Alexandr Kvernadze 2, Zaur Svanadze 36, Badri Parulava 40, 65 – 
   Vitaliy Razdayev 46. Att: 12,000] 
Zarya           0-0 Žalgiris 
  [Att: 7,500] 

Round 33 [Sep 14] 
Buston          2-2 Nistru 
  [Yuriy Christoforidi 2, Vladimir Karman 87 – Sergei Dubrovin 17, 
   Alexandr Golokolosov 26. Att: 10,000] 
Fakel           0-0 Iskra 
  [Att: 15,000] 
Guria           1-0 Spartak Orj 
  [Vasiliy Troyan 4. Att: 10,000] 
Kuzbass         4-0 UralMash 
  [Sergei Belskiy 21, 28, Yuriy Ryzhov 51, Sergei Dukhovnikov 81. Att: 10,000] 
Metallurg       2-0 Dnepr 
  [Eduard Timoshenko 65, Ivan Shariy 78. Att: 30,000] 
Pamir           2-1 Dinamo St 
  [Valeriy Tursunov 31, Alexandr Tarbayev 55 – Viktor Shchirov 77. Att: 17,000] 
Shinnik         1-1 Žalgiris 
  [Boris Gavrilov 67 – Yuzef Yurgelevich 65. Att: 10,000] 
SKA Khab        3-1 Krylya Sovetov 
  [Gennadiy Ryutin 16, Vladimir Kozlov 46, Sergei Zelenin 82 – 
   Alexandr Kupriyanov 75 pen. Att: 15,000] 
SKA Od          2-0 Metallist 
  [Sergei Popov 58, Yuriy Koryukov 60. Att: 3,000] 
Spartak IF      0-2 Zarya 
  [Alexandr Malyshenko 63, Anatoliy Olenev 80. Att: 8,000] 
Tavria          0-1 Kolos 
  [Valeriy Pritulin 61. Att: 28,000] 
Torpedo Kut     3-0 Spartak Nal 
  [Badri Parulava 35, Zaur Svanadze 79, Teimuraz Ebanoidze 81 pen. Att: 14,000] 

Round 34 [Sep 18] 
Buston          0-1 Dinamo St 
  [Anatoliy Bykov 48. Att: 8,000] 
Guria           2-1 Spartak Nal 
  [Vakhtang Kopaleishvili 61, 70 pen – Alexandr Nikitin 85. Att: 5,000] 
Iskra           4-0 Shinnik 
  [Vladimir Babenko 5, 16, Leonid Zyuzin 50, Stanislovas Danisevičius 65. Att: 16,000] 
Krylya Sovetov  2-2 Kuzbass 
  [Yevgeniy Lovchev 19, 57 pen – Sergei Belskiy 1, Alexandr Dubina 45. Att: 5,000] 
Metallurg       0-0 Kolos 
  [Att: 19,000] 
Pamir           2-0 Nistru 
  [Valeriy Tursunov 34 pen, Vazgen Manasyan 64. Att: 18,000] 
SKA Od          1-0 Zarya 
  [Yuriy Koryukov 21. Att: 4,000] 
Spartak IF      0-0 Metallist 
  [Att: 8,000] 
Tavria          4-2 Dnepr 
  [Boris Marintsov 13, Sergei Prichinenko 43, Valeriy Petrov 55, 
   Oleg Serebryanskiy 80 – Vadim Pavlenko 68 pen, Pyotr Yakovlev 76. Att: 25,000] 
Torpedo Kut     2-0 Spartak Orj 
  [Durmishkhan Kviria 10, Zaur Svanadze 56. Att: 10,000] 
UralMash        1-2 SKA Khab 
  [Igor Burkov 15 – Sergei Bologov 8, Gennadiy Ryutin 39. Att: 1,000] 
Žalgiris        0-0 Fakel 
  [Att: 4,000] 

Round 35 [Sep 23] 
Dinamo St       1-0 Torpedo Kut 
  [Alexandr Ivanov 63. Att: 18,000] 
Dnepr           4-1 Spartak IF 
  [Oleg Kramarenko 7, Sergei Motuz 52, Sergei Diyev 58, 
   Nikolai Samoilenko 87 – Vasiliy Chikh 34. Att: 8,000] 
Fakel           5-0 Kuzbass 
  [Sergei Krestenenko 1, Gennadiy Smirnov 25 pen, 30, 63 pen, 
   Vyacheslav Murashkintsev 35. Att: 12,000] 
Iskra           1-2 Krylya Sovetov 
  [Leonid Zyuzin 8 – Yevgeniy Lovchev 14, Alexandr Rotenko 64. Att: 14,000] 
Kolos           3-1 SKA Od 
  [Valeriy Pritulin 41, Igor Nadein 83 pen, Vladimir Mukomelov 87 – 
   Igor Belanov 34. Att: 7,000] 
Metallist       4-0 Tavria 
  [Vladimir Linke 17, Nodar Bachiashvili 36, 88, Leonid Tkachenko 66. Att: 43,000] 
Nistru          3-1 Guria 
  [Sergei Dubrovin 17, Alexandr Golokolosov 56, Pavel Chebanu 71 – 
   Vakhtang Kopaleishvili 82. Att: 8,000] 
Shinnik         1-2 SKA Khab 
  [Andrei Rudakov 87 – Sergei Bologov 2, Gennadiy Ryutin 7. Att: 6,000] 
Spartak Nal     1-1 Pamir 
  [Alexandr Nikitin 70 pen – Vladimir Kuznetsov 38. Att: 4,000] 
Spartak Orj     1-1 Buston 
  [Yuriy Sekinayev 40 – Anvar Bakiyev 56. Att: 12,000] 
Zarya           2-0 Metallurg 
  [Alexandr Malyshenko 10, Yuriy Kolesnikov 69. Att: 6,500] 
Žalgiris        1-2 UralMash 
  [Sigitas Jakubauskas 57 – Yuriy Nikitin 44, 56. Att: 5,000] 

Round 36 [Sep 27] 
Dinamo St       3-0 Guria 
  [Alexandr Ivanov 56, 57, Anatoliy Bykov 67. Att: 15,000] 
Dnepr           1-0 SKA Od 
  [Vadim Pavlenko 38 pen. Att: 8,000] 
Fakel           1-1 SKA Khab 
  [Gennadiy Smirnov 53 pen – Gennadiy Ryutin 54. Att: 12,000] 
Iskra           1-0 UralMash 
  [Arutyun Ragonyan 80. Att: 7,500] 
Kolos           2-0 Spartak IF 
  [Alexandr Pogorelov 27, Igor Nadein 35. Att: 7,000] 
Metallist       3-0 Metallurg 
  [Nodar Bachiashvili 20, Vladimir Linke 30, 37. Att: 28,000] 
Nistru          2-0 Torpedo Kut 
  [Alexandr Golokolosov 38, 72. Att: 8,000] 
Shinnik         1-0 Kuzbass 
  [Nikolai Smirnov 83. Att: 7,000] 
Spartak Nal     1-1 Buston 
  [Shamil Nastayev 75 – Yuriy Christoforidi 87. Att: 4,000] 
Spartak Orj     0-1 Pamir 
  [Vazgen Manasyan 41. Att: 7,000] 
Zarya           1-2 Tavria 
  [Anatoliy Kuksov 61 – Vladimir Sinelnik 43, 86. Att: 8,500] 
Žalgiris        3-1 Krylya Sovetov 
  [Yevgeniy Ryabov 42, Yuzef Yurgelevich 45, 66 – Yevgeniy Lovchev 60. Att: 1,000] 

Round 37 [Oct 2] 
Dinamo St       1-0 Spartak Orj 
  [Alexandr Ivanov 43. Att: 17,800] 
Dnepr           0-0 Metallist 
  [Att: 32,000] 
Guria           3-1 Buston 
  [Merab Megrelazde 5, Vakhtang Kopaleishvili 8 pen, Vasiliy Troyan 21 – 
   Vladimir Karman 68. Att: 7,000] 
Kolos           3-3 Zarya 
  [Viktor Shevchenko 27, Georgiy Kolyadyuk 55, Igor Nadein 65 – 
   Viktor Stulchin 7, Alexandr Malyshenko 71 pen, Anatoliy Kuksov 78. Att: 8,000] 
Krylya Sovetov  2-1 Fakel 
  [Yevgeniy Lovchev 38, 65 – Vyacheslav Murashkintsev 42. Att: 5,000] 
Kuzbass         1-1 Iskra 
  [Viktor Shel 87 – Igor Bychkov 4. Att: 8,000] 
SKA Khab        0-0 Žalgiris 
  [Att: 16,000] 
SKA Od          1-0 Metallurg 
  [Sergei Marusin 10. Att: 3,000] 
Spartak Nal     1-2 Nistru 
  [Basir Nauruzov 31 – Yuriy Khlopotnov 34, Pavel Chebanu 50. Att: 2,000] 
Tavria          4-1 Spartak IF 
  [Vladimir Naumenko 45, 49 pen, 72, Konstantin Panchik 65 – Vladimir Rodionov 26. Att: 20,000] 
Torpedo Kut     3-0 Pamir 
  [Shalva Mkhatvari 5, Teimuraz Ebanoidze 8 pen, Shota Okropirashvili 67. Att: 10,000] 
UralMash        3-1 Shinnik 
  [Vyacheslav Vildyayev 34 pen, 54, 82 – Valeriy Kleshchov 58. Att: 500] 

Round 38 [Oct 6] 
Buston          2-1 Torpedo Kut 
  [Gennadiy Antonov 3, Vladimir Karman 40 – Alexandr Kvernadze 70. Att: 10,000] 
Krylya Sovetov  1-1 Shinnik 
  [Alexandr Kupriyanov 87 – Andrei Rudakov 8. Att: 6,000] 
Kuzbass         2-0 Žalgiris 
  [Vitaliy Razdayev 27, 56. Att: 5,000] 
Metallist       2-2 Kolos 
  [Gennadiy Degtyaryov 45, Alexandr Dovbiy 84 – Leonid Solobuda 35, 87. Att: 35,000] 
Metallurg       0-2 Tavria 
  [Vladimir Naumenko 32, Sergei Prichinenko 53. Att: 14,000] 
Nistru          2-1 Dinamo St 
  [Alexandr Golokolosov 1, Alexandr Matsyura 61 – Nikolai Persuk 48. Att: 12,000] 
Pamir           2-1 Guria 
  [Valeriy Tursunov 10, 79 – Vasiliy Troyan 73. Att: 12,000] 
SKA Khab        2-1 Iskra 
  [Viktor Semyonov 3, Sergei Zelenin 87 – Anatoliy Olkhovik 88. Att: 15,000] 
Spartak IF      1-0 SKA Od 
  [Vasiliy Chikh 62. Att: 10,000] 
Spartak Orj     1-0 Spartak Nal 
  [Georgiy Huadonov 62. Att: 6,000] 
UralMash        1-2 Fakel 
  [Vyacheslav Vildyayev 30 – Oleg Osipov 52, 60. Att: 500] 
Zarya           1-1 Dnepr 
  [Viktor Stulchin 33 – Vadim Pavlenko 82 pen. Att: 8,500] 

Round 39 [Oct 10] 
Dnepr           2-1 Guria 
  [Vadim Pavlenko 14, 65 – Vladimir Akhobadze 57. Att: 13,500] 
Fakel           0-0 Tavria 
  [Att: 18,000] 
Iskra           0-0 SKA Od 
  [Att: 9,000] 
Kolos           1-0 Torpedo Kut 
  [Alexandr Pogorelov 79. Att: 7,000] 
Krylya Sovetov  4-2 Dinamo St 
  [Yevgeniy Lovchev 28, Yuriy Akhmerov 48, 66, Alexandr Kupriyanov 63 – 
   Anatoliy Bykov 62, 75 pen. Att: 5,500] 
Kuzbass         1-0 Spartak Nal 
  [Vitaliy Razdayev 54. Att: 6,000] 
Metallist       3-0 Pamir 
  [Leonid Saakov 12, 18, Nodar Bachiashvili 74. Att: 40,000] 
Shinnik         1-0 Metallurg 
  [Andrei Rudakov 55. Att: 8,000] 
SKA Khab        1-0 Spartak Orj 
  [Gennadiy Ryutin 76. Att: 12,000] 
UralMash        1-2 Nistru 
  [Vadim Beryozkin 87 – Yuriy Khlopotnov 14, Vladimir Konstantinov 50. Att: 1,000] 
Zarya           4-0 Buston 
  [Igor Tennak 2, Viktor Galustov 42, Anatoliy Pavlov 66, 
   Alexandr Malyshenko 82 pen. Att: 6,500] 
Žalgiris        1-0 Spartak IF 
  [Kestutis Latoža 31 pen. Att: 2,000] 

Round 40 [Oct 14] 
Dnepr           1-1 Torpedo Kut 
  [Vadim Pavlenko 58 – Amiran Anguladze 12. Att: 10,000] 
Fakel           3-0 Metallurg 
  [Gennadiy Smirnov 3, 35, Vyacheslav Murashkintsev 23. Att: 15,000] 
Iskra           0-2 Spartak IF 
  [Nikolai Pristai 50, 57. Att: 8,500] 
Kolos           1-0 Guria 
  [Georgiy Kolyadyuk 65. Att: 7,000] 
Krylya Sovetov  3-1 Nistru 
  [Sergei Sorokin 20, 27, Yuriy Akhmerov 77 – Ivan Karas 28. Att: 7,000] 
Kuzbass         2-1 Spartak Orj 
  [Yuriy Ryzhov 33 pen, Sergei Dukhovnikov 86 – Erik Ambalov 23. Att: 10,000] 
Metallist       5-1 Buston 
  [Alexandr Dovbiy 13, Leonid Tkachenko 41, 72, Nodar Bachiashvili 75, 
   Vladimir Linke 76 – Gennadiy Antonov 48. Att: 40,000] 
Shinnik         0-2 Tavria 
  [Vladimir Sinelnik 80, Vladimir Prichinenko 82. Att: 12,000] 
SKA Khab        0-0 Spartak Nal 
  [Att: 13,000] 
UralMash        2-3 Dinamo St 
  [Vyacheslav Vildyayev 39 pen, Vadim Beryozkin 65 – Nikolai Persuk 26, 
   Vladimir Nigmatullin 70, Anatoliy Bykov 87. Att: 1,000] 
Zarya           1-1 Pamir 
  [Yuriy Kolesnikov 28 – Vazgen Manasyan 80. Att: 8,500] 
Žalgiris        0-1 SKA Od 
  [Alexandr Umrikhin 18. Att: 1,500] 

Round 41 [Oct 20] 
Buston          1-2 Dnepr 
  [Viktor Tsybin 75 – Vladimir Shevchuk 50, 77. Att: 12,000] 
Dinamo St       0-0 Kuzbass 
  [Att: 16,000] 
Guria           1-0 Zarya 
  [Teimuraz Chkhaidze 39. Att: 10,000] 
Metallurg       2-0 Žalgiris 
  [Eduard Timoshenko 5, Grigoriy Negirev 29. Att: 10,000] 
Nistru          0-0 SKA Khab 
  [Att: 3,000] 
Pamir           1-0 Kolos 
  [Valeriy Tursunov 49. Att: 18,000] 
SKA Od          0-0 Fakel 
  [Att: 4,000] 
Spartak IF      2-0 Shinnik 
  [Nikolai Pristai 54, Viktor Klimyuk 80. Att: 7,000] 
Spartak Nal     1-0 Krylya Sovetov 
  [Alexandr Nikitin 83. Att: 1,000] 
Spartak Orj     3-2 UralMash 
  [Georgiy Huadonov 18 pen, Yuriy Sekinayev 67, Igor Bekuzarov 75 – 
   Vadim Beryozkin 30, Vasiliy Samokhvalov 70. Att: 6,000] 
Tavria          1-0 Iskra 
  [Vladimir Naumenko 45. Att: 30,000] 
Torpedo Kut     1-2 Metallist 
  [Durmishkhan Kviria 47 – Nodar Bachiashvili 35, 55. Att: 8,000] 

Round 42 [Oct 24] 
Buston          2-1 Kolos 
  [Boris Bakanov 38, Furkat Esanbayev 60 – Valeriy Zhuravlyov 82. Att: 10,000] 
Dinamo St       4-0 SKA Khab 
  [Anatoliy Bykov 3, Alexandr Rasputin 35, Viktor Shchirov 36, 
   Nikolai Persuk 46. Att: 17,000] 
Guria           2-2 Metallist 
  [Vakhtang Kopaleishvili 44, Teimuraz Chkhaidze 83 – Nodar Bachiashvili 24, 
   Alexandr Dovbiy 47. Att: 10,000] 
Metallurg       2-2 Iskra 
  [Leonid Klyuchik 17, 76 – Valentin Kozlov 15, Vladimir Yermichev 35. Att: 7,000] 
Nistru          3-1 Kuzbass 
  [Pavel Chebanu 6, Alexandr Golokolosov 12, Yuriy Khlopotnov 13 – 
   Vitaliy Razdayev 79. Att: 4,000] 
Pamir           1-2 Dnepr 
  [Sergei Manakov 42 – Vladimir Shevchuk 24, Alexandr Troshkin 53. Att: 20,000] 
SKA Od          5-2 Shinnik 
  [Vladimir Smarovoz 27, Sergei Marusin 41, 85, Yuriy Koryukov 60, 
   Sergei Popov 88 – Nikolai Smirnov 31, Vyacheslav Arsenyev 47. Att: 4,000] 
Spartak IF      2-0 Fakel 
  [Nikolai Pristai 51, Anatoliy Yegorov 85. Att: 7,000] 
Spartak Nal     2-0 UralMash 
  [Ruslan Bekov 14, Vladimir Sharpan 85. Att: 1,500] 
Spartak Orj     0-0 Krylya Sovetov 
  [Att: 5,000] 
Tavria          1-0 Žalgiris 
  [Vladimir Naumenko 6. Att: 28,000] 
Torpedo Kut     2-1 Zarya 
  [Zhora Gvadzabia 15, Revaz Burkadze 36 – Viktor Galustov 31. Att: 10,000] 

Round 43 [Oct 29] 
Dnepr           2-1 Dinamo St 
  [Vladimir Shevchuk 18, 33 – Alexandr Odnopyorov 12. Att: 14,000] 
Fakel           3-0 Torpedo Kut 
  [Gennadiy Smirnov 42, 50 pen, 79. Att: 7,000] 
Iskra           1-0 Pamir 
  [Vladimir Grigoryev 11. Att: 3,000] 
Kolos           2-1 Nistru 
  [Alexandr Matsyura (N) 20 og, Vitaliy Feidman 36 pen – Yuriy Khlopotnov 9. Att: 8,000] 
Krylya Sovetov  2-1 Metallurg 
  [Alexandr Rotenko 70, Yevgeniy Lovchev 83 pen – Vladimir Khokhlov 52. Att: 4,500] 
Kuzbass         4-1 Spartak IF 
  [Yuriy Ryzhov 22 pen, Vitaliy Razdayev 33, 38, Sergei Dukhovnikov 71 – 
   Ivan Ivanchenko 74. Att: 10,000] 
Metallist       2-0 Spartak Orj 
  [Vladimir Linke 53, Sergei Malko 62. Att: 40,000] 
Shinnik         5-2 Guria 
  [Alexandr Smirnov 17, 20, Boris Gavrilov 33, 62, Andrei Rudakov 65 – 
   Teimuraz Chkhaidze 15, Vasiliy Troyan 81. Att: 6,000] 
SKA Khab        1-0 SKA Od 
  [Sergei Zelenin 30. Att: 15,000] 
UralMash        2-3 Tavria 
  [Vadim Beryozkin 21, Nikolai Sergeyev 87 – Vladimir Naumenko 10, 
   Boris Marintsov 43, Vladimir Sinelnik 65. Att: 1,000] 
Zarya           2-1 Spartak Nal 
  [Alexandr Malyshenko 57, Valeriy Shevlyuk 84 – Basir Nauruzov 23. Att: 6,000] 
Žalgiris        3-0 Buston 
  [Yevgeniy Ryabov 27, Algimantas Mackevičius 75, Vitautas Dirmeikis 84. Att: 1,000] 

Round 44 [Nov 2] 
Dnepr           4-1 Nistru 
  [Vladimir Shevchuk 3 pen, Nikolai Samoilenko 10, 52, Mikhail Palamarchuk 81 – 
   Yuriy Khlopotnov 15. Att: 12,000] 
Fakel           0-0 Guria 
  [Att: 7,000] 
Iskra           0-0 Buston 
  [Att: 4,000] 
Kolos           4-0 Dinamo St 
  [Leonid Solobuda 21, Georgiy Kolyadyuk 37, 67, Viktor Shevchenko 86. Att: 8,000] 
Krylya Sovetov  1-2 Tavria 
  [Yevgeniy Lovchev 63 – Vladimir Naumenko 5, 18. Att: 6,500] 
Kuzbass         2-2 SKA Od 
  [Sergei Belskiy 12, Vitaliy Razdayev 68 – Alexandr Krishtan 28, 29. Att: 16,000] 
Metallist       4-0 Spartak Nal 
  [Vladimir Linke 2, Leonid Tkachenko 10, Nodar Bachiashvili 20, 
   Leonid Saakov 38. Att: 30,000] 
Shinnik         4-0 Torpedo Kut 
  [Andrei Rudakov 44, Vyacheslav Arsenyev 52, Alexandr Smirnov 75, 
   Yevgeniy Kuznetsov 78. Att: 6,000] 
SKA Khab        2-0 Spartak IF 
  [Gennadiy Ryutin 57, Viktor Semyonov 60. Att: 10,000] 
UralMash        0-2 Metallurg 
  [Matvei Bobal 68, Eduard Timoshenko 69. Att: 200] 
Zarya           2-0 Spartak Orj 
  [Alexandr Ignatenko 48, 89. Att: 4,500] 
Žalgiris        2-0 Pamir 
  [Yuzef Yurgelevich 36, Sigitas Jakubauskas 52. Att: 1,500] 

Round 45 [Nov 10] 
Buston          2-2 Shinnik 
  [Furkat Esanbayev 48, Boris Bakanov 88 pen – Alexandr Smirnov 18, 
   Boris Rybin 70. Att: 5,000] 
Dinamo St       1-0 Zarya 
  [Anatoliy Bykov 77. Att: 15,000] 
Guria           1-0 Žalgiris 
  [Besik Pridonishvili 64. Att: 7,000] 
Metallurg       3-0 Kuzbass 
  [Yevgeniy Shaforostov 10, Eduard Timoshenko 44, 85. Att: 8,000] 
Nistru          1-1 Metallist 
  [Vladimir Konstantinov 55 – Sergei Malko 77. Att: 8,000] 
Pamir           1-0 Fakel 
  [Andrei Shashkin (F) 46 og. Att: 7,000] 
SKA Od          3-0 UralMash 
  [Sergei Shcherbina 9, 33, Igor Gimro 46. Att: 1,000] 
Spartak IF      1-1 Krylya Sovetov 
  [Nikolai Pristai 43 – Andrei Vostrikov 90. Att: 4,000] 
Spartak Nal     1-2 Dnepr 
  [Sergei Trubitsyn 51 – Vladimir Shevchuk 46, Nikolai Samoilenko 60. Att: 1,000] 
Spartak Orj     2-0 Kolos 
  [Pyotr Antonov 22, Igor Zazroyev 67. Att: 3,000] 
Tavria          3-0 SKA Khab 
  [Boris Marintsov 14, Anatoliy Syrovatskiy 39, Vladimir Naumenko 48. Att: 35,000] 
Torpedo Kut     5-1 Iskra 
  [Badri Parulava 20, Zaur Svanadze 38, Guram Ajoyev 55, 75, 81 – 
   Vladimir Yermichev 1. Att: 10,000] 

Round 46 [Nov 14] 
Buston          0-2 Fakel 
  [Vyacheslav Shardykin 12, Gennadiy Smirnov 51. Att: 7,000] 
Dinamo St       3-1 Metallist 
  [Anatoliy Bykov 3, Nikolai Persuk 44, Viktor Shchirov 61 – 
   Nodar Bachiashvili 11. Att: 19,000] 
Guria           3-2 Iskra 
  [Vasiliy Troyan 23, Vakhtang Kopaleishvili 58, 70 pen – Pavel Koval 41, 
   Vladimir Yermichev 79. Att: 8,000] 
Metallurg       3-0 SKA Khab 
  [Matvei Bobal 50, Eduard Timoshenko 65, Alexandr Gurzheyev 84. Att: 4,000] 
Nistru          2-1 Zarya 
  [Alexandr Matsyura 72 pen, Alexandr Spiridon 77 – Alexandr Malyshenko 82. Att: 10,000] 
Pamir           2-1 Shinnik 
  [Abdugapor Yuldashev 53, Nikolai Saprykin 75 pen – Alexandr Smirnov 44. Att: 7,000] 
SKA Od          2-1 Krylya Sovetov 
  [Vladimir Safronenko 32, Yuriy Koryukov 52 – Andrei Vostrikov 18. Att: 1,000] 
Spartak IF      3-1 UralMash 
  [Nikolai Pristai 3, Sergei Alekseyev 48, Bogdan Moroz 60 – 
   Yuriy Nikitin 55. Att: 4,000] 
Spartak Nal     0-2 Kolos 
  [Valeriy Zhuravlyov 46, Anatoliy Kudya 87. Att: 1,000] 
Spartak Orj     0-0 Dnepr 
  [Att: 5,000] 
Tavria          0-1 Kuzbass 
  [Yuriy Zhavoronkov 6. Att: 28,000] 
Torpedo Kut     2-1 Žalgiris 
  [Teimuraz Ebanoidze 45 pen, Alexandr Kvernadze 50 – Kestutis Latoža 65 pen. Att: 10,000] 


Final Table: 

 1.Tavria Simferopol             46  28  9  9  82-42  65  Promoted [UKR]  
 2.Dnepr Dnepropetrovsk          46  27  8 11  60-47  62  Promoted [UKR]    
--------------------------------------------------------
 3.Metallist Kharkov             46  24 12 10  76-40  60           [UKR]    
 4.Pamir Dushanbe                46  23  9 14  62-51  55           [TJK]
 5.Kolos Nikopol                 46  20 11 15  70-47  51  [+]      [UKR] 
 6.SKA Khabarovsk                46  20 10 16  45-60  50  [+]      [RUS] 
 7.Dinamo Stavropol              46  23  3 20  64-66  49  [+]      [RUS]                
 8.Nistru Kishinev               46  20  8 18  60-55  48           [MDA]   
 9.Iskra Smolensk                46  18 11 17  50-46  47  [+]      [RUS] 
10.Zarya Voroshilovgrad          46  19  8 19  68-60  46  [-]      [UKR] 
11.Guria Lanchkhuti              46  18 10 18  68-73  46  [+]      [GEO] 
12.Fakel Voronezh                46  17 16 13  49-36  46           [RUS]             
13.Torpedo Kutaisi               46  18  9 19  62-54  45           [GEO] 
14.Kuzbass Kemerovo              46  18  7 21  61-77  43           [RUS]            
15.Spartak Orjonikidze           46  17  9 20  43-50  43           [RUS] 
16.SKA Odessa                    46  16 10 20  52-47  42           [UKR] 
17.Spartak Ivano-Frankovsk       46  16 10 20  54-67  42           [UKR]             
18.Žalgiris Vilnius              46  15 14 17  50-39  42           [LTU] 
19.Buston Jizak                  46  15 12 19  48-61  42  [+]      [UZB] 
20.Metallurg Zaporozhye          46  15 11 20  57-67  41           [UKR]     
21.Shinnik Yaroslavl             46  14 15 17  51-57  40           [RUS]         
--------------------------------------------------------
22.Krylya Sovetov Kuibyshev      46  11 16 19  43-62  34  Relegated [-] [RUS] 
23.Spartak Nalchik               46   8 15 23  35-59  28  Relegated     [RUS] 
24.UralMash Sverdlovsk           46   8  5 33  35-82  21  Relegated     [RUS]


Top scorers: 

 1.Vladimir Naumenko (Tavria)      33 
 2.Anatoliy Bykov (Dinamo St)      23 
 3.Gennadiy Smirnov (Fakel)        22 
 4.Nodar Bachiashvili (Metallist)  21 
   Vitaliy Razdayev (Kuzbass)      21 
 6.Merab Megreladze (Guria)        20 
 7.Vadim Pavlenko (Dnepr)          19 
   Alexandr Pogorelov (Kolos)      19  
 9.Ivan Shariy (Metallurg)         18 
10.Valeriy Tursunov (Pamir)        17 




Second League (Third Level)

Zone I [Russian Federation] 

 1.Spartak Kostroma              36  26  5  5  59-17  57           
--------------------------------------------------------
 2.Znamya Truda Orekhovo-Zuyevo  36  24  4  8  70-24  52  
 3.Spartak Ryazan                36  23  6  7  55-26  52           
 4.Saturn Rybinsk                36  20  9  7  61-28  49           
 5.Spartak Tambov                36  19 11  6  52-31  49           
 6.Volga Kalinin                 36  19  7 10  48-31  45           
 7.Textilshchik Ivanovo          36  19  6 11  46-24  44           
 8.TOZ Tula                      36  19  5 12  66-43  43           
 9.Torpedo Vladimir              36  16  5 15  46-42  37           
10.Sever Murmansk                36  15  6 15  39-48  36           
11.Stroitel Cherepovets          36  12 11 13  40-43  35   
12.Moskvich Moskva               36  12  8 16  37-58  32           
13.Dinamo Leningrad              36  11  9 16  38-47  31  [-]               
14.Lokomotiv Kaluga              36   9  7 20  36-58  25           
15.Baltika Kaliningrad           36  10  4 22  30-47  24                     
16.Dinamo Vologda                36   7  9 20  31-51  23           
17.Krasnaya Presnya Moskva       36   5  9 22  31-71  19           
18.FSM Moskva                    36   5  9 22  22-64  19  
19.Volzhanin Kineshma            36   1 10 25  16-70  12           

Notes: Revtrud Tambov changed name to Spartak. 
       Mashinostroitel Tula changed name to TOZ. 

Cross-Table:
                 1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  11  12  13  14  15  16  17  18  19  
 1.Sp Kostroma  xxx 0-0 1-0 0-1 2-0 1-0 1-0 1-3 1-0 2-1 0-1 2-0 1-0 3-0 2-1 3-1 7-0 2-0 1-0  
 2.Znamya Truda 0-1 xxx 2-1 2-1 2-1 1-1 1-0 4-2 2-0 5-2 1-0 5-0 3-1 5-0 2-0 4-0 5-0 1-2 3-0  
 3.Sp Ryazan    2-1 1-2 xxx 2-1 2-1 2-1 1-0 2-1 3-1 0-0 1-1 0-0 4-0 2-1 3-1 3-2 1-0 3-0 3-0  
 4.Saturn       2-1 0-0 1-1 xxx 0-0 0-0 0-3 0-1 3-1 5-0 4-2 2-1 3-0 2-0 1-1 3-0 3-0 1-0 8-0  
 5.Sp Tambov    1-1 1-0 1-0 2-0 xxx 2-0 2-1 1-0 0-0 2-1 0-0 2-2 2-0 2-1 1-0 3-2 3-0 5-1 4-0  
 6.V Kalinin    0-1 1-1 0-1 0-0 1-0 xxx 3-1 1-0 2-1 1-1 1-2 6-0 1-0 3-2 2-0 1-0 3-2 1-0 3-0  
 7.Textilshchik 1-2 1-0 0-1 3-1 2-2 2-0 xxx 2-0 0-1 3-0 0-0 4-0 2-0 1-0 2-0 2-1 1-0 1-1 4-1  
 8.TOZ          0-0 2-0 0-1 1-3 1-2 3-0 1-1 xxx 1-1 3-1 5-2 0-0 0-2 4-0 2-1 4-1 4-3 4-1 7-2  
 9.T Vladimir   0-1 0-3 0-2 1-1 1-2 0-1 1-0 0-1 xxx 3-1 3-2 0-1 0-1 3-1 2-0 3-2 2-1 2-1 5-0  
10.Sever        0-2 1-0 2-1 2-1 1-1 2-0 1-0 1-1 2-0 xxx 2-0 2-1 1-0 2-1 1-0 3-0 2-0 3-0 0-0  
11.Stroitel     1-1 2-1 1-0 0-2 1-1 0-1 0-0 0-1 2-3 2-0 xxx 0-0 3-1 3-1 0-2 1-0 4-1 1-0 1-0  
12.Moskvich     1-4 1-0 0-1 0-1 1-1 1-5 0-1 1-4 0-2 2-1 1-0 xxx 1-0 1-2 3-1 1-0 3-1 2-0 4-1  
13.Dinamo L     0-2 0-2 0-2 2-2 5-1 0-1 2-0 1-2 2-2 2-0 1-1 2-2 xxx 0-0 2-0 2-1 3-3 1-1 1-0  
14.L Kaluga     0-2 0-1 1-1 0-1 1-1 1-0 1-2 2-1 0-2 2-0 2-0 4-2 1-2 xxx 2-0 2-1 2-3 0-0 1-1  
15.Baltika      0-2 0-1 1-0 1-2 1-0 2-3 0-1 1-0 0-1 4-0 3-3 1-0 0-2 2-0 xxx 0-0 0-0 1-3 2-0  
16.D Vologda    0-1 1-2 0-2 0-0 0-1 0-0 0-0 2-0 2-1 3-1 1-1 0-0 1-1 2-1 2-0 xxx 3-1 0-0 1-1  
17.Kr Presnya   0-4 0-2 1-1 1-2 0-0 0-1 0-1 1-2 1-1 0-2 2-3 1-2 2-0 1-1 1-0 1-0 xxx 0-0 1-0  
18.FSM          0-2 1-6 1-3 0-2 0-2 1-1 0-3 1-3 0-2 1-0 1-0 2-2 0-2 1-2 0-2 0-2 2-2 xxx 0-0  
19.Volzhanin    1-1 0-1 1-2 0-2 1-2 1-3 0-1 1-2 0-1 0-0 0-0 0-1 0-0 1-1 1-2 2-0 1-1 0-1 xxx  


Zone II [Russian Federation] 

 1.Torpedo Togliatti             34  21 10  3  59-22  52           
--------------------------------------------------------
 2.Zvezda Perm                   34  21  7  6  47-22  49  [-]              
 3.Dinamo Kirov                  34  18 10  6  51-26  46             
 4.Lokomotiv Chelyabinsk         34  17 12  5  45-21  46           
 5.Irtysh Omsk                   34  18  6 10  47-32  42            
 6.Khimik Dzerzhinsk             34  13 14  7  34-27  40           
 7.Zenit Izhevsk                 34  13 12  9  39-34  38           
 8.Gastello Ufa                  34  13 10 11  34-29  36                       
 9.Turbina Naberezhnyye Chelny   34  14  7 13  35-34  35           
10.Rubin Kazan                   34  12 11 11  37-27  35             
11.Stal Cheboksary               34  13  7 14  37-31  33  
12.Fakel Tyumen                  34  14  4 16  42-43  32           
13.Uralets Nizhniy Tagil         34  12  6 16  35-47  30           
14.Gazovik Orenburg              34  11  8 15  37-32  30           
15.Metallurg Magnitogorsk        34   8  7 19  25-51  23           
16.Volga Gorkiy                  34   6  5 23  28-56  17            
17.Svetotekhnika Saransk         34   4  6 24  22-80  14  [+] 
18.Druzhba Yoshkar-Ola           34   3  8 23  23-63  14                

Notes: Signal Chelyabinsk changed name to Lokomotiv. 
       Stroitel Tyumen changed name to Fakel. 

Cross-Table:
                  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  11  12  13  14  15  16  17  18   
 1.T Togliatti   xxx 0-0 2-0 1-0 2-0 1-1 2-2 3-0 1-0 2-0 3-1 2-0 4-0 1-0 1-0 6-2 4-1 2-0  
 2.Zv Perm       2-0 xxx 2-2 1-0 4-1 1-0 0-0 0-1 3-1 2-1 1-0 1-0 5-0 1-0 3-1 3-1 1-0 3-0  
 3.D Kirov       1-1 3-0 xxx 1-1 2-0 2-0 2-1 0-0 3-1 0-0 3-1 4-1 1-0 1-0 1-0 2-1 2-0 5-0  
 4.L Chelyabinsk 1-1 3-0 3-1 xxx 1-0 0-1 2-0 3-0 3-1 0-0 1-0 2-1 1-0 1-0 2-2 2-0 4-0 1-1  
 5.Irtysh        1-1 2-0 1-1 2-2 xxx 2-1 2-0 1-0 2-0 1-0 2-1 2-1 3-0 2-1 1-0 1-1 8-0 2-0  
 6.Kh Dzerzhinsk 0-0 1-0 2-2 0-0 0-1 xxx 2-1 1-0 0-0 1-0 2-1 2-1 1-1 1-0 4-1 2-0 1-1 3-3   
 7.Z Izhevsk     1-1 0-0 1-1 1-1 0-1 0-1 xxx 1-1 1-0 3-1 1-0 4-2 2-0 3-1 4-0 1-0 2-0 1-0  
 8.Gastello      1-0 0-0 0-0 2-0 2-1 0-1 1-2 xxx 1-1 0-0 2-1 3-0 1-1 0-0 4-0 3-0 4-0 1-0  
 9.Turbina       1-3 1-1 2-1 1-0 1-2 1-1 3-0 1-0 xxx 0-2 1-0 1-0 4-0 1-1 1-0 1-0 3-2 3-2  
10.Rubin         0-1 0-0 0-0 0-0 4-1 1-1 3-0 1-0 0-0 xxx 2-0 2-0 2-1 2-1 4-0 0-1 5-0 2-1  
11.Stal          1-1 0-1 1-0 -:+ 0-0 0-0 1-1 3-0 1-0 1-0 xxx 1-1 2-0 2-1 1-1 4-0 1-0 2-0  
12.F Tyumen      1-3 2-0 2-0 0-0 3-1 0-0 3-0 0-1 2-1 2-1 2-1 xxx 4-0 1-2 1-0 2-1 1-0 2-0  
13.Uralets NT    4-1 1-2 2-1 0-0 1-0 1-0 0-0 3-0 0-0 4-0 0-2 1-0 xxx 0-1 1-0 2-1 7-1 2-1  
14.Gazovik       0-0 0-1 0-1 1-1 1-0 4-0 0-2 2-3 0-1 0-0 3-1 1-1 2-0 xxx 1-2 2-1 2-1 5-0  
15.Magnitogorsk  0-3 0-1 0-3 1-2 1-0 0-0 1-2 0-0 1-0 0-0 1-1 2-0 2-0 0-1 xxx 2-1 2-1 1-1 
16.V Gorkiy      1-2 1-3 1-2 0-2 0-1 0-0 0-0 1-0 0-1 1-2 0-1 3-1 2-1 0-0 2-3 xxx 1-0 3-1  
17.Svetotekhnika 0-2 0-3 0-2 1-4 1-3 0-4 1-1 1-2 1-0 2-1 1-3 1-4 1-1 0-0 1-0 1-1 xxx 2-0  
18.Yoshkar-Ola   0-2 0-2 0-1 1-2 0-0 2-0 1-1 1-1 0-2 1-1 0-2 0-1 0-1 1-4 3-1 2-1 1-1 xxx  


Zone III [Russian Federation] 

 1.Rotor Volgograd               34  24  5  5  75-20  53               
--------------------------------------------------------
 2.Mashuk Pyatigorsk             34  23  5  6  43-25  51            
 3.RostSelMash Rostov-na-Donu    34  20  4 10  65-28  44  
 4.Terek Grozny                  34  19  5 10  52-38  43  [-]   
 5.Dinamo Makhachkala            34  18  4 12  50-32  40                      
 6.Metallurg Lipetsk             34  18  4 12  50-39  40            
 7.Uralan Elista                 34  16  4 14  49-55  36           
 8.Spartak Oryol                 34  15  6 13  43-40  36           
 9.Cement Novorossiysk           34  15  6 13  42-37  36  
10.Torpedo Volzhskiy             34  14  7 13  47-43  35  
11.Druzhba Maykop                34  11 10 13  39-40  32           
12.Torpedo Taganrog              34  11  7 16  39-50  29  
13.Atommash Volgodonsk           34  11  7 16  31-44  29  [+] 
14.Volgar Astrakhan              34  12  4 18  37-49  28           
15.Avangard Kursk                34  12  1 21  37-62  25            
16.Salyut Belgorod               34  10  5 19  40-60  25             
17.Sokol Saratov                 34   9  4 21  38-64  22                      
18.Dinamo Bryansk                34   3  2 29  28-79   8           

Note: Trud Volzhskiy changed name to Torpedo. 

Cross-Table:
                  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  11  12  13  14  15  16  17  18   
 1.Rotor         xxx 4-0 4-1 3-1 2-1 2-0 7-2 1-0 4-0 3-0 4-0 3-1 2-0 5-1 5-2 3-0 7-0 2-1  
 2.Mashuk        2-0 xxx 1-0 2-1 2-0 2-0 3-0 1-0 1-1 1-0 3-0 1-1 1-0 2-0 1-0 1-0 4-0 2-1  
 3.RostSelMash   -:+ -:+ xxx 5-1 0-1 2-0 -:+ 3-0 2-0 3-0 1-1 5-0 1-0 -:+ 4-0 3-2 4-0 2-0  
 4.Terek         1-0 1-1 1-2 xxx 3-2 1-2 4-1 3-0 2-1 0-1 2-2 2-0 2-2 1-0 2-0 2-1 3-0 5-1  
 5.D Makhachkala 1-2 3-0 0-1 2-1 xxx 3-2 3-0 1-0 2-1 3-0 1-0 3-0 1-1 3-0 2-0 2-0 1-0 4-0  
 6.M Lipetsk     2-1 2-0 0-1 0-0 0-1 xxx 1-1 2-1 1-0 2-1 3-1 2-2 3-2 2-1 3-1 0-1 3-2 4-1  
 7.Uralan        1-0 -:+ 4-3 1-3 4-2 0-2 xxx 2-2 3-1 2-1 2-0 1-0 3-0 3-0 1-0 2-0 3-0 5-2  
 8.Sp Oryol      1-2 3-2 0-3 2-0 1-0 3-1 2-1 xxx 2-1 1-1 3-1 1-1 2-1 2-0 2-0 3-1 2-0 2-0  
 9.Cement        1-0 0-0 2-4 0-1 2-0 1-0 3-0 1-1 xxx 4-1 1-0 2-1 3-0 2-0 2-0 2-1 2-0 1-0  
10.T Volzhskiy   0-0 2-0 1-5 3-0 2-2 1-0 1-1 0-0 1-0 xxx 3-1 5-3 3-0 1-1 4-0 5-0 3-2 5-2  
11.Dr Maykop     0-0 0-1 1-1 1-1 0-0 1-0 4-0 1-0 1-1 0-0 xxx 1-1 3-1 2-0 2-0 3-0 2-1 5-1  
12.T Taganrog    0-0 1-2 1-3 0-1 1-0 1-1 1-0 1-0 0-1 0-1 2-1 xxx 2-0 4-0 0-0 3-2 3-0 4-2  
13.Atommash      0-1 0-0 0-0 1-0 1-0 0-1 1-0 1-2 2-1 1-0 0-0 2-1 xxx 2-0 2-1 2-3 3-0 1-1  
14.Volgar        0-1 0-1 1-1 0-1 1-1 2-1 1-0 1-0 3-1 2-0 3-1 2-0 1-3 xxx 1-0 7-1 1-1 3-0  
15.Av Kursk      0-3 0-1 4-1 1-2 2-1 0-4 1-3 1-0 2-0 1-0 2-1 2-0 5-1 2-1 xxx 1-0 3-0 3-0  
16.Salyut        0-0 2-3 1-2 0-1 0-2 2-3 2-2 2-2 1-1 1-0 1-0 3-0 1-0 1-0 5-0 xxx 2-1 3-0  
17.Sokol         1-1 2-0 0-2 0-1 3-1 1-2 5-0 3-0 1-1 2-0 0-1 1-2 0-1 4-3 3-0 1-1 xxx 3-2  
18.D Bryansk     0-3 1-2 2-0 1-2 0-1 0-1 0-1 1-3 0-2 0-1 1-2 0-2 0-0 0-1 5-3 3-0 0-1 xxx  


Zone IV [Russian Federation] 

 1.Dinamo Barnaul                44  28 11  5  64-29  67                    
--------------------------------------------------------
 2.Torpedo Rubtsovsk             44  23 11 10  74-49  57           
 3.Lokomotiv Ulan-Ude            44  20  9 15  53-39  49           
 4.Amur Blagoveshchensk          44  21  5 18  55-49  47           
 5.Avtomobilist Krasnoyarsk      44  20  6 18  58-47  46            
 6.Angara Angarsk                44  18  9 17  73-53  45           
 7.Chkalovets Novosibirsk        44  18  6 20  55-58  42           
 8.Zvezda Irkutsk                44  17  6 21  54-61  40              
 9.Amur Komsomolsk-na-Amure      44  15  8 21  50-63  38           
10.Luch Vladivostok              44  12 11 21  40-60  35              
11.Zapsibovets Novokuznetsk      44  12 10 22  42-77  34  [+] 
12.Torpedo Tomsk                 44  12  4 28  31-64  28                    

Note: Manometr Tomsk changed name to Torpedo. 

Cross-Table:
                   1       2       3       4       5       6       7       8       9       10      11      12 
 1.D Barnaul    xxx/xxx 2-2/2-1 2-0/2-0 2-1/0-1 2-0/2-0 2-0/2-1 1-1/2-0 1-0/2-0 1-1/2-1 2-1/2-1 1-0/1-0 2-0/3-0 
 2.T Rubtsovsk  0-0/0-0 xxx/xxx 1-0/2-1 2-0/5-3 1-0/4-2 3-1/2-1 5-1/1-0 3-2/2-0 2-1/5-0 1-1/3-0 4-0/3-2 2-1/3-0  
 3.L Ulan-Ude   2-1/1-0 2-0/1-0 xxx/xxx 2-1/0-0 1-1/3-0 2-1/2-0 4-0/2-1 0-0/1-0 2-0/3-1 1-0/0-0 4-0/2-0 2-0/2-0  
 4.Amur Blag    0-1/1-0 1-2/2-1 0-0/2-1 xxx/xxx 2-0/0-1 2-1/1-0 3-1/3-1 4-0/3-0 2-0/3-1 1-0/3-1 2-0/3-1 2-0/1-0  
 5.Krasnoyarsk  2-2/1-2 1-1/2-0 1-0/1-0 0-1/0-0 xxx/xxx 2-1/1-0 3-0/1-0 5-0/4-0 1-0/2-2 3-0/2-0 7-0/5-0 2-0/1-0  
 6.Angara       1-1/0-0 1-1/1-1 2-1/2-0 4-0/3-1 0-0/2-1 xxx/xxx 5-1/4-2 2-0/2-1 3-1/0-0 0-0/3-1 3-1/6-1 5-1/5-1  
 7.Chkalovets   0-1/0-0 1-0/0-2 2-0/3-1 2-0/4-0 4-0/2-0 0-1/1-0 xxx/xxx 1-0/1-0 2-1/0-0 3-0/2-1 4-1/4-0 1-0/2-0  
 8.Zv Irkutsk   0-2/1-2 0-1/3-0 2-0/1-0 2-1/1-0 1-0/2-3 2-1/2-1 1-1/2-1 xxx/xxx 4-1/4-0 3-0/1-1 3-1/1-1 5-1/2-1  
 9.Amur K/A     0-0/2-1 5-1/2-1 1-0/1-2 2-0/3-0 2-1/0-1 2-1/1-5 4-1/2-1 1-1/2-3 xxx/xxx 1-2/2-0 2-0/0-0 1-0/1-0  
10.Luch         1-2/2-3 1-1/0-0 1-1/2-0 1-0/0-4 2-0/0-1 2-1/1-1 0-0/1-1 1-1/2-0 2-1/1-2 xxx/xxx 2-0/2-1 2-0/2-0  
11.Zapsibovets  0-1/3-3 1-1/1-1 3-3/2-2 1-0/0-0 2-0/3-0 0-1/0-0 3-1/1-0 0-2/3-1 1-0/1-0 1-0/4-1 xxx/xxx 1-0/0-0  
12.T Tomsk      0-2/1-2 2-0/2-3 0-2/0-0 3-1/0-0 1-0/2-0 3-1/4-0 2-1/0-1 1-0/1-0 0-0/1-0 0-1/2-1 1-0/0-1 xxx/xxx  


Zone V [Ukraine] 

 1.SKA Kiev                      44  28  9  7  83-33  65  
--------------------------------------------------------
 2.Bukovina Chernovtsy           44  26  9  9  70-35  61             
 3.SKA Lvov                      44  24 12  8  64-32  60  
 4.Avangard Rovno                44  22 15  7  54-30  59              
 5.Sudostroitel Nikolayev        44  22 11 11  54-27  55              
 6.Zvezda Kirovograd             44  20 13 11  52-44  53                          
 7.Spartak Zhitomir              44  17 17 10  55-43  51             
 8.Desna Chernigov               44  18 13 13  50-29  49  
 9.Atlantika Sevastopol          44  18 11 15  53-49  47   
10.Krivbass Krivoi Rog           44  16 15 13  55-47  47             
11.Kristall Kherson              44  15 16 13  37-37  46                     
12.Frunzenets Sumy               44  13 18 13  46-39  44   
13.Niva Vinnitsa                 44  17  8 19  50-46  42  
14.Okean Kerch                   44  13 12 19  40-49  38  
15.Hoverla Uzhgorod              44  12 14 18  38-44  38              
16.Podolye Khmelnitskiy          44  13  9 22  32-64  35   
17.Dnepr Cherkassy               44  13  9 22  43-50  35   
18.Metallurg Dneprodzerzhinsk    44  11 11 22  47-58  33  
19.Novator Zhdanov               44  11 11 22  38-62  33  
20.Torpedo Lutsk                 44   9 14 21  43-76  32   
21.Kolos Poltava                 44   9 13 22  37-61  31                     
22.Stakhanovets Stakhanov        44  11  8 25  22-56  30  [+] 
23.Shakhtyor Gorlovka            44  11  6 27  40-92  28  

Cross-Table:
                 1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  11  12  13  14  15  16  17  18  19  20  21  22  23  
 1.SKA Kiev     xxx 2-0 1-0 0-0 2-0 0-0 1-0 2-0 4-0 1-1 1-0 4-1 2-1 2-1 1-2 6-0 2-1 4-2 3-0 3-0 4-1 4-0 2-1  
 2.Bukovina     1-0 xxx 1-1 1-0 1-0 3-1 1-0 2-1 3-1 1-0 0-0 2-0 1-0 2-0 3-0 2-1 3-1 2-0 3-0 4-1 1-4 3-1 6-1  
 3.SKA Lvov     0-3 2-1 xxx 1-0 0-0 2-0 2-0 1-0 3-0 1-0 2-2 1-1 1-1 2-0 2-0 3-1 2-0 2-1 4-1 5-1 3-0 3-0 3-0  
 4.Av Rovno     2-0 1-0 2-0 xxx 2-2 3-0 2-2 0-0 2-1 0-0 1-0 1-0 2-1 1-0 1-0 2-1 1-0 1-0 3-1 2-1 2-0 4-0 4-1  
 5.Sudostroitel 2-1 3-1 0-0 1-2 xxx 1-0 2-0 1-0 3-0 3-0 1-0 2-0 3-0 3-0 1-0 2-0 2-0 1-0 2-2 5-0 1-0 0-0 4-0  
 6.Z Kirovograd 3-2 1-1 0-0 1-1 2-1 xxx 0-0 2-1 1-0 1-0 0-0 1-0 0-1 1-0 3-2 3-1 3-1 1-0 1-0 4-1 3-1 1-0 3-0  
 7.Sp Zhitomir  4-3 1-0 3-2 2-1 0-0 1-1 xxx 3-1 2-0 3-0 3-1 2-1 1-0 1-1 0-0 2-0 1-0 1-1 0-0 2-2 0-0 1-0 0-1  
 8.Desna        0-1 1-2 1-1 0-0 0-0 3-0 0-0 xxx 1-1 0-1 1-0 1-1 3-0 2-0 0-0 4-1 0-0 2-0 1-0 3-0 2-0 2-0 4-0  
 9.Atlantika    0-3 1-1 0-0 2-1 2-0 5-1 1-1 0-0 xxx 1-1 2-1 2-2 1-0 3-1 1-0 1-0 0-1 2-1 6-0 4-0 2-0 1-0 2-0  
10.Krivbass     0-1 0-0 1-0 2-0 1-1 1-4 3-1 0-2 0-1 xxx 0-0 2-2 3-2 3-1 1-2 2-1 2-0 2-1 3-1 1-1 2-2 4-1 6-1  
11.Kristall     2-1 1-1 0-1 1-1 1-0 2-2 0-2 1-0 2-0 0-2 xxx 1-0 3-2 1-0 0-0 0-0 1-1 2-1 1-1 1-0 1-0 2-0 3-0  
12.Frunzenets   1-1 1-0 1-2 0-0 3-0 0-0 0-0 1-0 1-1 1-1 1-0 xxx 1-0 1-1 2-0 3-0 0-0 2-1 3-0 3-0 2-1 0-0 6-1  
13.Niva         1-2 3-0 1-2 2-0 1-0 0-1 5-2 0-1 1-2 2-0 0-0 2-0 xxx 1-0 2-2 0-0 2-0 3-2 1-1 2-1 1-0 3-0 1-0  
14.Okean        1-1 1-1 0-1 0-0 0-1 1-0 1-3 1-1 3-0 3-1 0-0 0-0 0-0 xxx 1-0 4-2 1-0 2-1 2-1 1-0 0-0 3-0 5-1  
15.Hoverla      0-1 1-1 0-1 0-1 0-0 2-0 2-2 0-0 1-1 0-2 3-1 0-0 0-1 1-2 xxx 3-1 0-1 1-0 1-0 2-2 3-1 2-1 3-0  
16.Podolye      1-1 0-4 0-1 0-2 1-0 1-0 1-0 0-2 1-4 2-2 2-0 0-0 0-0 1-0 0-0 xxx 1-0 1-0 2-0 1-0 1-0 1-0 2-1  
17.Dn Cherkassy 1-2 0-0 0-1 0-0 0-1 2-2 1-0 3-1 2-0 1-2 3-2 1-2 2-2 2-0 0-1 0-0 xxx 1-2 2-0 4-1 3-2 2-0 2-0  
18.Metallurg Dd 2-2 1-2 2-2 1-1 0-0 0-1 1-1 1-1 1-0 0-2 0-0 2-0 2-1 0-1 2-0 1-0 2-1 xxx 3-0 1-1 4-1 2-1 2-1  
19.Novator      0-1 1-0 1-0 2-2 0-1 1-1 1-3 2-1 2-0 0-0 0-0 2-1 0-1 3-0 0-0 3-1 1-1 1-1 xxx 3-0 2-0 2-0 2-1  
20.T Lutsk      0-2 0-1 2-2 1-1 2-1 1-1 2-4 0-1 1-1 0-0 -:+ 2-1 3-2 2-0 1-1 0-0 2-1 2-1 2-0 xxx 1-1 3-0 1-1  
21.K Poltava    1-1 1-3 1-1 2-0 2-1 1-1 0-0 1-2 0-0 0-0 1-1 1-0 0-1 1-1 2-0 0-2 2-0 2-2 1-0 0-1 xxx 2-1 1-0  
22.Stakhanovets 0-0 0-2 2-1 0-0 0-1 1-0 0-0 0-1 0-1 0-0 0-1 0-0 1-0 1-0 1-0 2-0 1-0 1-0 2-1 1-0 2-0 xxx 1-1  
23.Sh Gorlovka  0-3 0-3 1-0 1-2 1-1 0-1 2-1 0-3 1-0 2-1 1-2 1-1 1-0 1-1 1-3 4-1 0-2 3-0 1-0 2-2 3-1 2-1 xxx  


Zone VI 

 1.Dinamo Samarkand              36  26  4  6  80-38  56           [UZB] 
--------------------------------------------------------
 2.Neftyanik Fergana             36  22  8  6  70-32  52           [UZB]  
 3.Hiva                          36  20  8  8  59-37  48           [UZB] 
 4.Start Tashkent                36  18  9  9  62-36  45  [+]      [UZB] 
 5.Horezm Yangiaryk              36  18  9  9  53-36  45           [UZB] 
 6.Avtomobilist Termez           36  18  6 12  54-31  42           [UZB] 
 7.Sohibkor Yangiyul             36  18  6 12  59-44  42  [+]      [UZB] 
 8.Zarafshan Navoi               36  15  9 12  47-36  39           [UZB] 
 9.Shahrihanets Shahrihan        36  15  6 15  48-46  36           [UZB] 
10.Hisar Shahrisabz              36  13  9 14  47-59  35  [+]      [UZB] 
11.Narimanovets Bagat            36  15  4 17  37-43  34           [UZB] 
12.Yeshlik Turakurgan            36  13  7 16  41-49  33  [+]      [UZB] 
13.Pahtachi Gulistan             36  12  8 16  39-45  32           [UZB] 
14.Yangiyer                      36  12  7 17  40-41  31           [UZB] 
15.Hojent Leninabad              36  13  3 20  40-60  29           [TJK] 
16.Amudarya Nukus                36  10  6 20  36-65  26           [UZB] 
17.KarshiStroi Karshi            36  11  3 22  39-58  25           [UZB] 
18.Pahtakor Kurgan-Tyube         36   7  5 24  38-83  19           [TJK] 
19.Buhara                        36   6  3 27  28-78  15  [+]      [UZB] 

Cross-Table:
                 1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  11  12  13  14  15  16  17  18  19  
 1.D Samarkand  xxx 1-1 2-1 3-0 2-1 3-1 3-2 4-1 1-0 2-0 4-0 2-1 4-1 4-1 3-0 4-2 2-0 3-1 5-0  
 2.Neftyanik    3-1 xxx 3-0 3-0 1-0 0-1 1-0 2-1 2-0 4-0 1-0 3-0 1-0 2-1 4-0 4-0 4-1 2-1 5-2  
 3.Hiva         1-0 4-2 xxx 2-0 1-0 2-1 2-1 1-0 4-2 1-1 0-0 1-0 1-1 2-1 3-2 2-0 4-1 2-0 2-0  
 4.Start        2-1 0-1 2-2 xxx 1-0 1-2 3-2 1-0 4-1 2-1 3-0 3-1 3-1 4-0 0-0 7-1 2-0 3-1 2-0  
 5.Horezm       0-0 2-1 2-1 1-1 xxx 1-0 1-1 3-0 2-0 1-0 4-1 2-0 2-0 1-0 2-1 2-2 1-0 3-3 3-0  
 6.Avt Termez   4-0 2-2 0-0 0-0 0-0 xxx 3-0 1-0 0-1 4-1 3-0 7-0 2-1 2-0 1-0 2-0 1-0 3-0 4-0  
 7.Sohibkor     1-1 2-2 3-1 0-0 5-3 3-1 xxx 0-2 1-0 5-1 1-0 6-0 2-1 2-0 2-0 5-1 1-0 2-0 3-2  
 8.Zarafshan    1-1 1-1 1-1 1-1 1-1 3-1 1-0 xxx 1-0 3-0 2-0 2-0 0-0 0-0 2-0 5-0 3-2 1-0 2-0  
 9.Shahrihanets 3-1 2-0 2-1 3-0 1-2 2-1 3-1 1-0 xxx 3-3 3-1 3-0 4-1 0-0 2-0 1-1 3-0 3-0 2-0  
10.Hisar        0-4 1-1 0-2 2-2 0-3 0-0 1-0 4-1 3-1 xxx 2-1 1-0 1-1 1-0 2-1 4-0 1-0 2-0 0-0  
11.Narimanovets 1-2 1-1 1-1 1-0 1-0 1-2 1-0 2-1 3-0 1-0 xxx 0-1 0-1 2-0 4-0 2-0 1-0 2-0 1-0  
12.Yeshlik      3-1 1-1 1-1 0-0 0-1 1-2 0-0 3-1 0-0 1-1 1-0 xxx 3-1 2-0 3-0 2-1 1-1 3-0 3-0  
13.Pahtachi     1-2 2-1 0-1 2-1 0-1 0-2 4-0 1-0 1-1 3-0 1-2 1-0 xxx 0-1 1-2 +:- 1-1 3-1 0-0  
14.Yangiyer     0-1 0-2 4-2 2-0 4-1 1-1 0-1 0-0 2-0 1-1 1-0 1-2 1-2 xxx 2-1 1-3 3-0 0-0 0-0  
15.Hojent       1-5 1-1 1-4 0-2 0-3 3-0 1-1 3-2 1-0 5-2 1-2 1-0 2-1 0-1 xxx 2-1 0-1 3-1 3-0  
16.Amudarya     0-1 0-1 2-1 1-1 3-0 1-0 2-0 0-0 0-0 1-3 4-1 0-4 2-2 1-0 0-1 xxx 1-0 3-1 3-1  
17.KarshiStroi  2-3 1-3 0-1 1-3 2-2 1-0 1-2 0-1 3-0 2-0 1-0 2-0 1-2 1-5 2-1 2-0 xxx 1-0 6-4  
18.Kurgan-Tyube 1-2 1-4 0-4 0-6 1-1 1-0 2-3 1-3 3-1 3-4 1-1 3-2 0-0 0-5 0-2 2-0 2-1 xxx 6-4  
19.Buhara       1-2 2-0 1-0 0-2 2-1 2-0 0-1 1-4 3-0 0-4 1-3 0-2 0-2 0-2 0-1 1-0 0-2 1-2 xxx  


Zone VII 

 1.Traktor Pavlodar              38  28  9  1  86-29  65  [-]      [KAZ] 
--------------------------------------------------------
 2.Alga Frunze                   38  26  7  5  81-20  59  [-]      [KGZ]             
 3.Aktyubinets Aktyubinsk        38  26  3  9  68-27  55           [KAZ] 
 4.Tselinnik Tselinograd         38  24  7  7  76-27  55           [KAZ]  
 5.Ekibastuzets Ekibastuz        38  23  6  9  62-41  52           [KAZ] 
 6.Shakhtyor Karaganda           38  21  6 11  64-39  48           [KAZ]             
 7.Khimik Jambul                 38  18 10 10  46-32  46           [KAZ]  
 8.Metallurg Chimkent            38  19  7 12  59-34  45           [KAZ] 
 9.Spartak Semipalatinsk         38  18  5 15  62-53  41           [KAZ]  
10.Jezkazganets Jezkazgan        38  15 10 13  41-43  40  [+]      [KAZ] 
11.Bulat Temirtau                38  15  8 15  50-47  38           [KAZ] 
12.Vostok Ust-Kamenogorsk        38  11 11 16  50-43  33           [KAZ] 
13.Khimik Stepnogorsk            38  13  6 19  43-51  32  [+]      [KAZ] 
14.Torpedo Kokchetav             38  12  7 19  44-53  31           [KAZ] 
15.Meliorator Kzil-Orda          38   9 11 18  48-65  29           [KAZ]  
16.Uralets Uralsk                38   9  6 23  22-72  24  [+]      [KAZ] 
17.Avangard Petropavlovsk        38   6 12 20  30-59  24           [KAZ] 
18.Trud Shevchenko               38   6  9 23  25-70  21           [KAZ] 
19.Prikaspiyets Guryev           38   5  5 28  27-95  15  [+]      [KAZ] 
20.SKIF Alma-Ata                 38   2  3 33  16-100  7  [+]      [KAZ] 

Note: Ugolshchik Ekibastuz changed name to Ekibastuzets. 

Cross-Table:
                  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  11  12  13  14  15  16  17  18  19  20 
 1.Traktor       xxx 1-0 2-2 1-1 6-2 3-2 3-0 2-0 5-3 2-0 3-1 3-0 2-0 3-0 5-1 2-0 5-1 4-1 2-0 3-0  
 2.Alga          2-1 xxx 1-0 2-1 2-0 2-0 4-0 1-1 2-0 4-1 3-0 3-0 6-1 2-1 4-1 6-0 3-0 3-0 6-0 5-0  
 3.Aktyubinets   2-2 3-1 xxx 2-1 0-2 2-0 2-0 1-0 2-0 0-0 4-2 2-0 2-1 1-0 3-0 4-0 2-0 4-0 2-0 2-0  
 4.Tselinnik     1-1 1-1 3-0 xxx 3-1 4-1 2-0 2-0 5-3 3-0 1-0 0-0 1-1 2-1 2-1 3-1 4-0 7-0 5-0 2-0  
 5.Ekibastuzets  2-2 1-0 1-0 1-0 xxx 0-1 0-0 2-0 2-1 1-0 0-0 4-1 2-1 1-0 3-1 3-0 1-0 2-2 4-0 2-0  
 6.Sh Karaganda  0-1 0-0 0-1 2-1 0-2 xxx 4-1 0-1 0-1 4-0 2-1 1-0 3-0 4-0 4-3 4-0 4-2 3-1 4-1 4-0  
 7.Kh Jambul     0-0 0-1 2-1 0-0 3-3 1-0 xxx 2-0 2-0 1-1 2-1 0-0 3-1 1-1 1-0 4-0 2-1 2-0 6-0 2-0  
 8.M Chimkent    0-1 0-0 2-0 3-1 3-0 0-0 1-0 xxx 3-0 2-0 0-1 1-0 5-2 3-0 4-1 4-0 3-0 3-0 2-0 2-1  
 9.Semipalatinsk 3-6 3-0 2-1 2-1 0-1 4-1 0-0 1-0 xxx 0-1 4-1 4-1 3-2 +:- 1-0 2-0 2-2 0-0 5-0 6-0  
10.Jezkazganets  1-1 0-2 1-0 0-3 3-4 0-1 0-0 2-0 2-3 xxx 1-3 1-2 1-0 2-0 2-0 3-1 1-0 1-0 3-0 3-0  
11.Bulat         0-0 0-1 2-0 0-2 1-2 1-1 1-0 3-1 3-0 2-2 xxx 2-1 0-1 3-2 2-0 1-0 1-1 3-1 3-0 2-0  
12.Vostok        0-1 0-3 1-2 0-1 2-1 1-1 0-0 1-1 1-0 1-2 2-0 xxx 2-0 1-1 0-0 3-0 3-1 3-0 7-0 6-0  
13.Stepnogorsk   0-0 1-1 0-1 0-1 1-0 0-1 0-3 2-0 1-0 0-0 3-1 1-1 xxx 2-0 6-0 4-0 1-0 1-0 3-1 2-0  
14.T Kokchetav   1-2 1-0 0-2 1-2 0-1 0-0 2-1 3-1 0-2 0-0 2-1 5-3 3-1 xxx 2-1 2-0 0-0 1-0 4-1 4-1  
15.Meliorator    2-3 1-1 0-1 0-0 3-1 3-3 0-1 2-2 3-0 2-2 1-1 1-0 3-1 0-0 xxx 1-1 0-0 4-0 2-1 3-1  
16.Ur Uralsk     0-1 1-4 0-6 0-2 0-1 1-2 2-1 0-2 0-0 0-1 0-0 0-0 1-0 1-0 0-2 xxx 1-0 3-0 2-1 0-0  
17.Petropavlovsk 1-2 0-1 0-3 0-3 2-1 0-1 1-2 1-1 0-2 1-1 2-2 0-0 1-1 1-0 1-1 1-2 xxx 2-2 1-0 3-0  
18.Trud          0-1 0-0 0-3 0-1 1-1 1-2 0-1 1-1 2-1 0-0 1-0 1-0 2-1 1-2 2-0 0-2 0-2 xxx 1-1 3-1  
19.Prikaspiyets  0-2 0-3 1-4 2-1 0-1 0-2 0-1 1-2 1-1 0-2 1-3 0-0 1-0 4-4 3-2 1-2 0-0 3-1 xxx 3-0  
20.SKIF          0-2 0-1 0-1 0-3 2-6 0-2 0-1 0-5 2-3 0-1 0-2 0-5 0-1 2-1 1-3 1-1 1-2 1-1 2-0 xxx  


Zone VIII 

 1.Khimik Grodno                 32  18  8  6  41-23  44           [BLR] 
--------------------------------------------------------
 2.Daugava Riga                  32  18  5  9  55-28  41           [LVA] 
 3.Avtomobilist Tiraspol         32  15  5 12  37-24  35           [MDA] 
 4.Dinamo Brest                  32  12 10 10  39-36  34           [BLR]             
 5.Atlantas Klaipeda             32  13  7 12  30-28  33           [LTU] 
 6.GomSelMash Gomel              32  12  8 12  31-33  32           [BLR] 
 7.Dnepr Mogilyov                32   9  9 14  37-48  27           [BLR] 
 8.Zvejnieks Liepaja             32   6 10 16  22-48  22           [LVA] 
 9.Dvina Vitebsk                 32   5 10 17  23-47  20           [BLR]             

Cross-Table:
                   1       2       3       4       5       6       7       8       9    
 1.Kh Grodno    xxx/xxx 1-1/2-1 0-0/1-0 1-1/3-0 2-0/1-0 3-0/2-1 3-1/3-0 0-0/1-0 2-0/1-1  
 2.Daugava      0-0/3-0 xxx/xxx 2-0/4-0 1-0/0-2 2-0/2-0 1-1/1-0 5-1/2-1 1-0/2-0 5-0/6-1  
 3.Avt Tiraspol 0-1/1-0 2-1/2-0 xxx/xxx 5-0/1-0 2-0/2-1 3-0/2-0 2-0/1-0 4-0/0-0 1-1/1-0  
 4.D Brest      1-0/1-2 0-0/1-2 1-2/2-1 xxx/xxx 0-0/1-2 1-1/2-3 1-2/2-0 1-0/4-0 2-0/3-2  
 5.Atlantas     1-0/2-0 0-1/2-0 1-0/1-0 0-1/0-0 xxx/xxx 0-0/1-0 2-1/2-0 0-2/5-0 2-1/1-0  
 6.GomSelMash   0-1/0-1 1-0/1-0 0-0/2-1 1-2/1-1 2-0/4-1 xxx/xxx 2-0/0-0 1-0/3-1 1-0/2-0  
 7.Dn Mogilyov  1-1/4-3 2-2/4-2 1-0/0-2 1-1/1-3 0-0/3-2 4-1/4-0 xxx/xxx 2-1/0-0 0-0/2-0  
 8.Zvejnieks    1-1/0-2 0-1/1-4 1-0/1-0 0-0/3-3 0-2/1-1 0-0/1-0 3-1/1-1 xxx/xxx 2-0/3-3  
 9.Dvina        1-2/0-1 2-1/1-2 1-1/2-1 1-1/0-1 0-0/0-0 0-3/0-0 0-0/1-0 3-0/2-0 xxx/xxx  


Zone IX 

 1.Lokomotiv Samtredia           30  18  7  5  53-27  43           [GEO] 
--------------------------------------------------------
 2.Kotaik Abovyan                30  19  4  7  62-24  42           [ARM] 
 3.Arabkir Yerevan               30  16  3 11  47-37  35           [ARM] 
 4.Dinamo Sukhumi                30  15  3 12  48-31  33           [GEO] 
 5.Kolkheti Poti                 30  15  3 12  45-39  33           [GEO] 
 6.Kolhozchi Ashkhabad           30  14  4 12  47-39  32  [-]      [TKM] 
 7.Hazar Lenkoran                30  12  7 11  35-30  31           [AZE] 
 8.Avtomobilist Mingechaur       30  12  6 12  39-37  30  [+]      [AZE] 
 9.Progress Kirovabad            30  13  2 15  37-46  28           [AZE] 
10.Dinamo Batumi                 30  12  4 14  34-47  28           [GEO] 
11.Karabakh Stepanakert          30  12  4 14  40-43  28           [AZE] 
12.Dila Gori                     30  12  3 15  49-53  27           [GEO] 
13.Metallurg Rustavi             30  11  4 15  37-43  26  [+]      [GEO] 
14.Dinamo Zugdidi                30  11  2 17  31-56  24           [GEO] 
15.Shirak Leninakan              30   5 11 14  28-43  21           [ARM] 
16.Araz Nahichevan               30   6  7 17  23-60  19           [AZE] 

Cross-Table:
                  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  11  12  13  14  15  16   
 1.L Samtredia   xxx 0-1 1-0 1-0 1-0 2-0 2-0 2-0 2-0 3-1 4-1 3-1 1-0 2-0 4-0 1-1  
 2.Kotaik        3-0 xxx 1-0 1-0 2-0 2-1 3-0 3-2 4-0 9-1 3-0 3-0 1-2 2-0 2-0 8-1  
 3.Arabkir       1-0 1-1 xxx 2-1 1-0 3-1 2-0 1-0 5-1 3-1 5-0 2-0 2-0 2-0 +:- 4-0  
 4.D Sukhumi     2-1 0-1 5-2 xxx 4-0 3-0 2-0 3-0 2-0 1-2 1-0 2-1 2-1 1-0 2-0 7-0  
 5.Kolkheti      0-1 2-1 5-1 2-1 xxx 3-0 3-0 4-1 3-0 2-1 3-2 1-0 0-0 5-0 3-0 2-1  
 6.Kolhozchi     2-2 2-2 0-0 2-0 0-2 xxx 2-0 2-0 1-0 6-0 2-1 4-0 1-0 3-1 3-2 1-0  
 7.Hazar         3-1 1-1 1-0 1-0 5-0 4-0 xxx 0-0 1-0 1-0 2-1 3-2 1-0 5-0 1-1 1-0  
 8.Mingechaur    2-3 2-0 3-1 2-0 2-0 0-0 1-0 xxx 1-2 2-0 1-1 1-0 1-2 1-0 1-1 1-0  
 9.Progress      1-1 1-0 2-0 1-1 0-1 3-2 2-1 4-3 xxx 2-0 3-2 6-3 2-0 4-1 1-0 2-0  
10.D Batumi      0-1 1-2 2-1 0-1 2-0 0-3 1-1 0-0 1-0 xxx 4-1 2-1 4-1 0-1 2-1 3-0  
11.Karabakh      1-1 2-4 4-0 2-0 3-0 1-0 2-1 0-0 1-0 2-0 xxx 3-1 2-0 3-1 3-0 1-0  
12.Dila          3-3 1-2 1-0 2-1 5-1 3-0 0-0 3-2 1-0 -:+ 3-1 xxx 5-0 1-1 4-3 3-2  
13.M Rustavi     0-1 0-0 1-4 2-3 2-1 1-0 1-0 3-2 2-0 1-1 2-0 1-2 xxx 5-1 2-1 7-1  
14.D Zugdidi     1-6 2-0 4-1 2-2 1-0 1-4 2-1 1-2 4-0 0-2 1-0 1-0 1-0 xxx 2-1 2-0  
15.Shirak        1-1 1-0 1-1 1-1 1-1 3-1 1-1 0-1 2-0 1-1 1-0 2-3 1-1 1-0 xxx 1-1  
16.Araz          2-2 1-0 1-2 2-0 1-1 0-4 0-0 1-5 1-0 0-2 0-0 3-0 2-0 2-0 0-0 xxx  


Second League Finals  [Oct 26 – Nov 12] 

Group 1

1.Spartak Kostroma               4   2  1  1   4-7   5  Promoted   [RUS]  
-------------------------------------------------------
2.Rotor Volgograd                4   2  0  2   8-5   4             [RUS]  
3.Lokomotiv Samtredia            4   1  1  2   4-4   3             [GEO]  

Cross-Table:
                    1   2   3       
1.Spartak Ks       xxx 2-0 1-0    
2.Rotor            6-0 xxx 2-1  
3.Lokomotiv Smt    1-1 2-0 xxx  


Group 2 

1.Traktor Pavlodar               4   2  1  1   5-2   5  Promoted   [KAZ]  
-------------------------------------------------------
2.Dinamo Samarkand               4   2  1  1   7-4   5             [UZB]  
3.Torpedo Togliatti              4   1  0  3   3-9   2             [RUS]  

Cross-Table:
                    1   2   3       
1.Traktor          xxx 3-0 1-0    
2.Dinamo Sam       0-0 xxx 5-0   
3.Torpedo Tl       2-1 1-2 xxx  


Group 3 

1.SKA Kiev                       4   2  2  0   8-5   6  Promoted   [UKR]  
-------------------------------------------------------
2.Khimik Grodno                  4   1  3  0   5-4   5             [BLR]  
3.Dinamo Barnaul                 4   0  1  3   3-7   1             [RUS]  

Cross-Table:
                    1   2   3       
1.SKA Kiev         xxx 2-2 2-0    
2.Khimik Gr        1-1 xxx 1-0   
3.Dinamo Barn      2-3 1-1 xxx 

Soviet Union Cup 1980

Qualification 

Zone I [Sochi, Adler] 

Round 1 [Feb 27] 
Kuban           2-0 Krylya Sovetov 
  [Igor Kaleshin, Alexandr Ploshnik] 
Spartak M       0-0 Metallist 
Zenit           3-0 Fakel 
  [Sergei Bondarenko 28, Vladimir Kazachonok 49, Vladimir Klementyev 71] 

Round 2 [Mar 1] 
Fakel           3-0 Spartak M 
  [Sergei Krestenenko-2, Vladimir Proskurin] 
Krylya Sovetov  1-0 Zenit 
  [Alexandr Bagapov 40] 
Metallist       2-1 Kuban 
  [Leonid Tkachenko 27, Stanislav Bernikov 29 – Alexandr Ploshnik 68] 

Round 3 [Mar 4] 
Metallist       0-0 Fakel 
Spartak M       2-0 Krylya Sovetov 
  [Vladimir Nikonov 17, 22] 
Zenit           1-1 Kuban 
  [Valeriy Yakimtsov 65 - Rushan Hasanov 59] 

Round 4 [Mar 7] 
Fakel           2-0 Krylya Sovetov 
  [Vladimir Yakut-2] 
Spartak M       2-0 Kuban 
  [Vladimir Nikonov 5, Vagiz Hidiyatullin 10] 
Zenit           0-0 Metallist 

Round 5 [Mar 10] 
Kuban           0-0 Fakel 
Metallist       0-0 Krylya Sovetov 
Spartak M       1-1 Zenit 
  [Yuriy Gavrilov 89 – Sergei Shavlo (S) 16 og] 

Table: 

1.Fakel Voronezh            5   2  2  1   5- 3   6  Qualified 
2.Spartak Moskva            5   2  2  1   5- 4   6  Qualified 
--------------------------------------------------
3.Metallist Kharkov         5   1  4  0   2- 1   6 
4.Zenit Leningrad           5   1  3  1   5- 3   5 
5.Kuban Krasnodar           5   1  2  2   4- 5   4 
6.Krylya Sovetov Kuibyshev  5   1  1  3   1- 6   3


Zone II [Samarkand] 

Round 1 [Feb 25] 
Chernomorets    0-0 Spartak Nal 
Shakhtyor       3-2 Tavria 
  [Nikolai Fedorenko 22, Vitaliy Starukhin 52, 55 pen – Yuriy Tsymbalyuk 60, 
   Sergei Prichinenko 65] 
Zarya           3-2 Kuzbass 
  [Yuriy Kolesnikov 16, Yuriy Rabochiy 62, Sergei Naidenko 87 – 
   Yuriy Ryzhov 38 pen, Vitaliy Razdayev 56] 

Round 2 [Feb 27] 
Chernomorets    2-2 Tavria 
  [Vitaliy Shevchenko 55, Yuriy Goryachov 87 – Viktor Korolyov ?, ?] 
Shakhtyor       1-0 Zarya 
  [Vitaliy Starukhin 86 pen] 
Spartak Nal     2-0 Kuzbass 
  [Alexandr Manachinskiy-2] 

Round 3 [Mar 1] 
Chernomorets    2-1 Kuzbass 
  [Vladimir Ploskina pen, Grigoriy Shalamai – Valeriy Tolchev] 
Shakhtyor       2-0 Spartak Nal 
  [Vladimir Rogovskiy, Leonid Maly] 
Tavria          3-1 Zarya 
   [Vladimir Naumenko 27, 56, 62 – Anatoliy Kuksov 54] 

Round 4 [Mar 4] 
Chernomorets    1-1 Zarya 
  [Vladimir Ustimchik 16 – Alexandr Malyshenko 26] 
Shakhtyor       1-0 Kuzbass 
  [Nikolai Fedorenko] 
Tavria          2-0 Spartak Nal 
  [Sergei Katalimov, Vladimir Naumenko] 

Round 5 [Mar 7] 
Shakhtyor       2-0 Chernomorets 
  [Vladimir Maly, Vitaliy Starukhin] 
Spartak Nal     1-1 Zarya 
  [Muhamed Ahabekov 69 – Yuriy Kolesnikov 75 pen] 
Tavria          2-0 Kuzbass 
  [Vladimir Naumenko pen, Sergei Prichinenko] 

Table: 

1.Shakhtyor Donetsk         5   5  0  0   9- 2  10  Qualified 
2.Tavria Simferopol         5   3  1  1  11- 6   7  Qualified 
--------------------------------------------------
3.Chernomorets Odessa       5   1  3  1   5- 6   5 
4.Zarya Voroshilovgrad      5   1  2  2   6- 8   4 
5.Spartak Nalchik           5   1  2  2   3- 5   4 
6.Kuzbass Kemerovo          5   0  0  5   3-10   0


Zone III [Uzhgorod] 

Round 1 [Feb 27] 
Dinamo K        3-1 Nistru 
  [Oleg Blokhin 44, 86, Leonid Buryak 73 pen - Ivan Karas 64] 
Karpaty         2-1 Dnepr 
  [Yuriy Dubrovny, Eduard Valenko - Vladimir Shevchuk] 
Lokomotiv       0-0 Spartak IF 

Round 2 [Mar 1] 
Dinamo K        2-0 Spartak IF 
  [Viktor Kaplun 52, 73] 
Karpaty         1-0 Lokomotiv 
  [Yuriy Susloparov 43 pen] 
Nistru          3-1 Dnepr 
  [Sergei Dubrovin-2, Alexandr Spiridon pen – Vladimir Shevchuk] 

Round 3 [Mar 4] 
Dinamo K        3-0 Dnepr 
  [Alexandr Boiko 14, Vadim Yevtushenko 33, Vladimir Bessonov 46] 
Karpaty         3-0 Spartak IF 
  [Grigoriy Batich, Lev Brovarskiy, Oleg Rodin] 
Nistru          3-2 Lokomotiv 
  [Alexandr Spiridon 3, Vladimir Konstantinov 53, Georgiy Teglyatsov 90 – 
   Sergei Bondar 20, Vladimir Mukhanov 44] 

Round 4 [Mar 7] 
Dinamo K        4-0 Lokomotiv 
  [Alexandr Boiko 41, 82, Oleg Blokhin 52, Leonid Buryak 71 pen] 
Dnepr           1-0 Spartak IF 
  [Vladimir Shevchuk] 
Nistru          4-2 Karpaty 
  [Yuriy Khlopotnov, Valentin Kovach, Alexandr Spiridon, Vladimir Konstantinov – 
   Yuriy Susloparov pen, Eduard Valenko] 

Round 5 [Mar 10] 
Dinamo K        1-0 Karpaty 
  [Alexandr Boiko 4] 
Lokomotiv       1-0 Dnepr 
  [Pyotr Slobodyan] 
Spartak IF      2-2 Nistru 
  [Vladimir Ternovskiy, Viktor Klimyuk – Vladimir Konstantinov-2] 

Table: 

1.Dinamo Kiev               5   5  0  0  13- 1  10  Qualified 
2.Nistru Kishinev           5   3  1  1  13-10   7  Qualified 
--------------------------------------------------
3.Karpaty Lvov              5   3  0  2   8- 6   6 
4.Lokomotiv Moskva          5   1  1  3   3- 8   3 
5.Dnepr Dnepropetrovsk      5   1  0  4   3- 9   2 
6.Spartak Ivano-Frankovsk   5   0  2  3   2- 8   2


Zone IV [Tbilisi, Rustavi] 

Round 1 [Feb 27] 
Dinamo Tb       3-1 SKA Khab 
  [Revaz Chelebadze, David Kipiani, Ramaz Shengelia - Viktor Lavrov] 
Kayrat          1-0 SKA Od 
  [Yevstafiy Pehlevanidi] 
Torpedo Kut     1-0 Spartak Orj 
  [Shota Okropirashvili pen] 

Round 2 [Mar 1] 
Dinamo Tb       2-1 Kayrat 
  [David Kipiani 9, Revaz Chelebadze 23 – Yevstafiy Pehlevanidi 85] 
SKA Khab        0-0 Spartak Orj 
SKA Od          2-1 Torpedo Kut 
  [Sergei Zharkov, Yuriy Koryukov – Revaz Burkadze] 

Round 3 [Mar 4] 
Dinamo Tb       3-1 Torpedo Kut 
  [Revaz Chelebadze-2, Amiran Minashvili – Shalva Mkhatvari] 
Kayrat          2-0 SKA Khab 
  [Valeriy Gladilin, Yusup Shadiyev] 
Spartak Orj     1-0 SKA Od 
  [Georgiy Huadonov pen] 

Round 4 [Mar 7] 
Dinamo Tb       2-1 Spartak Orj 
  [David Kipiani 61, Revaz Chelebadze 63 - Guram Chkareuli ?] 
Kayrat          3-0 Torpedo Kut 
  [Valeriy Gladilin-2, Mikhail Bulgakov] 
SKA Khab        2-0 SKA Od 
  [Gennadiy Ryutin pen, Viktor Lavrov] 

Round 5 [Mar 10] 
Dinamo Tb       3-0 SKA Od 
  [Amiran Minashvili 3, Revaz Chelebadze 51, Vladimir Gutsayev 61] 
Kayrat          1-0 Spartak Orj 
  [Yevstafiy Pehlevanidi] 
Torpedo Kut     3-0 SKA Khab 
  [Dmitriy Gogoladze, Shalva Mkhatvari, Revaz Burkadze] 

Table: 

1.Dinamo Tbilisi            5   5  0  0  13- 4  10  Qualified 
2.Kayrat Alma-Ata           5   4  0  1   8- 2   8  Qualified 
--------------------------------------------------
3.Torpedo Kutaisi           5   2  0  3   6- 8   4 
4.Spartak Orjonikidze       5   1  1  3   2- 4   3 
5.SKA Khabarovsk            5   1  1  3   3- 8   3 
6.SKA Odessa                5   1  0  4   2- 8   2


Zone V [Baku, Sumgait] 

Round 1 [Feb 27] 
Dinamo Mn       6-0 Terek 
  [Yuriy Pudyshev-2, Alexandr Prokopenko, Vladimir Kurnev, 
   Pyotr Vasilevskiy, Viktor Sokol] 
Neftchi         3-0 Dinamo L 
  [Iskander Javadov-2, Igor Ponomaryov] 
Žalgiris        1-1 Zvezda 
  [Sigitas Jakubauskas – Anatoliy Komkov] 

Round 2 [Mar 1] 
Dinamo Mn       3-0 Dinamo L 
  [Liudas Rumbutis 60, Yuriy Pudyshev 65, Georgiy Kondratyev 90] 
Neftchi         1-0 Zvezda 
  [Samedaga Shihlarov] 
Žalgiris        2-0 Terek 
  [Sigitas Jakubauskas-2] 

Round 3 [Mar 4] 
Dinamo L        0-0 Terek 
Dinamo Mn       0-0 Zvezda 
Neftchi         3-2 Žalgiris 
  [Samedaga Shihlarov, Asif Aliyev, Iskander Javadov – 
   Valeriy Kroman, Yuzef Yurgelevich] 

Round 4 [Mar 7] 
Dinamo Mn       1-0 Žalgiris 
  [Georgiy Kondratyev 30] 
Neftchi         5-0 Terek 
  [Samedaga Shihlarov-3, Asif Aliyev, Abdulgani Nurmamedov] 
Zvezda          0-0 Dinamo L 

Round 5 [Mar 10] 
Neftchi         1-0 Dinamo Mn 
  [Samed Kurbanov 75] 
Zvezda          1-0 Terek 
  [Vladimir Shturmin] 
Žalgiris        2-1 Dinamo L 
  [Yevgeniy Ryabov-2 – Nikolai Vorobyov] 

Table: 

1.Neftchi Baku              5   5  0  0  13- 2  10  Qualified 
2.Dinamo Minsk              5   3  1  1  10- 1   7  Qualified 
--------------------------------------------------
3.Žalgiris Vilnius          5   2  1  2   7- 6   5 
4.Zvezda Perm               5   1  3  1   2- 2   5 
5.Dinamo Leningrad          5   0  2  3   1- 8   2 
6.Terek Grozny              5   0  1  4   0-14   1


Zone VI [Yerevan] 

Round 1 [Feb 27] 
Ararat          1-0 Iskra 
  [Samvel Kasaboglyan 27] 
Metallurg       3-0 Shinnik 
  [Alexandr Gurzheyev, Vladimir Tsymbal, Ravil Sharipov] 
Torpedo M       1-1 Kolos 
  [Viktor Pimushin - Viktor Shevchenko] 

Round 2 [Mar 1] 
Ararat          4-2 Kolos 
  [Khoren Oganesyan 12, Samvel Kasaboglyan 33, Sashik Keropyan 47, 
   Ashot Khachatryan 78 – Georgiy Kolyadyuk 65, Viktor Shevchenko 90] 
Shinnik         3-1 Iskra 
  [Vladimir Tkachov 29, Nikolai Smirnov 33, Nikolai Vikharev 43 – 
   Vladimir Babenko 66 pen] 
Torpedo M       1-0 Metallurg 
  [Nikolai Vasilyev] 

Round 3 [Mar 4] 
Ararat          1-0 Metallurg 
  [Sergei Zakaryan] 
Iskra           1-0 Kolos 
  [Leonid Zyuzin 73] 
Torpedo M       1-0 Shinnik 
  [Viktor Pimushin pen] 

Round 4 [Mar 7] 
Ararat          1-1 Shinnik 
  [Andranik Khachatryan - Sergei Shafranskiy] 
Kolos           2-1 Metallurg 
  [Georgiy Kolyadyuk, Alexandr Pogorelov - Alexandr Gorbik] 
Torpedo M       1-0 Iskra 
  [Viktor Pimushin 8] 

Round 5 [Mar 10] 
Ararat          2-0 Torpedo M 
  [Khoren Oganesyan, Samvel Kasaboglyan] 
Iskra           1-1 Metallurg 
  [Yevgeniy Chizhik - Vladimir Tsymbal] 
Kolos           1-0 Shinnik 
  [Vitaliy Feidman pen] 

Table: 

1.Ararat Yerevan            5   4  1  0   9- 3   9  Qualified 
2.Torpedo Moskva            5   3  1  1   4- 3   7  Qualified 
--------------------------------------------------
3.Kolos Nikopol             5   2  1  2   6- 7   5 
4.Metallurg Zaporozhye      5   1  1  3   5- 5   3 
5.Shinnik Yaroslavl         5   1  1  3   4- 7   3 
6.Iskra Smolensk            5   1  1  3   3- 6   3


Zone VII [Dushanbe] 

Round 1 [Feb 27] 
CSKA            5-0 Guria 
  [Valeriy Glushakov, Vladimir Asoskov, Alexandr Tarkhanov, 
   Anatoliy Korobochka, Mikhail Dubinin] 
Pamir           1-0 UralMash 
  [Nariman Palabuyuk] 
SKA R/D         2-1 Kolhozchi 
  [Sergei Andreyev, Kurban Berdyyev – Fomichenko] 

Round 2 [Mar 1] 
CSKA            2-0 Kolhozchi 
  [Alexandr Tarkhanov, Yuriy Chesnokov] 
Pamir           0-0 SKA R/D 
UralMash        2-1 Guria 
  [Vyacheslav Vildyayev pen, Anatoliy Chernov – Revaz Shelia pen] 

Round 3 [Mar 4] 
CSKA            1-0 UralMash 
  [Mikhail Dubinin] 
Pamir           1-0 Kolhozchi 
  [Leonid Kirilenko pen] 
SKA R/D         2-0 Guria 
  [Sergei Kuznetsov, Alexandr Zavarov] 

Round 4 [Mar 7] 
Kolhozchi       2-0 Guria 
  [Kazankov, Kirillov] 
Pamir           0-2 CSKA 
  [Yuriy Chesnokov-2] 
SKA R/D         1-0 UralMash 
  [Valeriy Goncharov] 

Round 5 [Mar 10] 
CSKA            0-0 SKA R/D 
Pamir           5-1 Guria 
  [Alexandr Tarbayev-2, Vazgen Manasyan-2, Abdugapor Yuldashev – 
   Malkhaz Bolkvadze] 
UralMash        0-0 Kolhozchi 

Table: 

1.CSKA Moskva               5   4  1  0  10- 0   9  Qualified 
2.SKA Rostov-na-Donu        5   3  2  0   5- 1   8  Qualified 
--------------------------------------------------
3.Pamir Dushanbe            5   3  1  1   7- 3   7 
4.Kolhozchi Ashkhabad       5   1  1  3   3- 5   3 
5.UralMash Sverdlovsk       5   1  1  3   2- 4   3 
6.Guria Lanchkhuti          5   0  0  5   2-16   0


Zone VIII [Fergana] 

Round 1 [Mar 1] 
Buston          3-0 Dinamo St 
  [Anvar Bakiyev, Yuriy Christoforidi, Gennadiy Antonov] 
Traktor         3-2 Pahtakor 
  [Vladimir Chebotaryov-2, Yevgeniy Belov – Vladimir Enns, 
   Anatoliy Solovyov pen] 

Round 2 [Mar 4] 
Alga            1-0 Buston 
  [Vladimir Oreshin] 
Pahtakor        1-0 Dinamo St 
  [Vladimir Nechayev] 

Round 3 [Mar 7] 
Dinamo St       0-0 Traktor 
Pahtakor        3-2 Alga 
  [Turaberdy Shaymardanov-2, Anatoliy Solovyov – Semyon Osinovskiy, 
   Yuriy Glukhoverov] 

Round 4 [Mar 9] 
Pahtakor        1-0 Buston 
  [Anatoliy Solovyov] 
Traktor         2-0 Alga 
  [Vladimir Chebotaryov, Boris Yevdokimov] 

Round 5 [Mar 12] 
Dinamo St       2-0 Alga 
  [Alexandr Borzenko, Nikolai Persuk] 
Traktor         1-1 Buston 
  [Mikhail Gurman – Alexandr Mazmanyan] 

Table: 

1.Pahtakor Tashkent         4   3  0  1   7- 5   6  Qualified 
--------------------------------------------------
2.Traktor Pavlodar          4   2  2  0   6- 3   6 
3.Buston Jizak              4   1  1  2   4- 3   3 
4.Dinamo Stavropol          4   1  1  2   2- 4   3 
5.Alga Frunze               4   1  0  3   3- 7   2


First Round 
[Mar 15] 
ARARAT Yerevan          3-2  Nistru Kishinev 
  [Robert Galustyan 38, Khoren Oganesyan 75 pen, Samvel Kasaboglyan 76 – 
   Yuriy Khlopotnov 18, Armenak Sarkisyan (A) 54 og. Att: 18,000] 
DINAMO Kiev             2-0  Kayrat Alma-Ata     [in Uzhgorod] 
  [Leonid Buryak 55, 73 pen. Att: 10,000] 
DINAMO Moskva           2-0  Dinamo Minsk        [in Sochi] 
  [Alexandr Bubnov 52, Alexei Petrushin 58. Att: 8,000] 
PAHTAKOR Tashkent       2-1  Neftchi Baku        [aet] 
  [Nizam Nartajiyev 102, Zurab Tsereteli 120 pen – Igor Sokolovskiy 111. Att: 7,000] 
[Mar 16] 
SKA Rostov-na-Donu      1-2  SHAKHTYOR Donetsk 
  [Vyacheslav Dekteryov 43 – Vitaliy Starukhin 28, Vladimir Safonov 32. Att: 6,000] 
SPARTAK Moskva          2-0  CSKA Moskva 
  [Sergei Shavlo 42 pen, Yevgeniy Sidorov 60. Att: 4,500] 
Tavria Simferopol       0-4  DINAMO Tbilisi 
  [Revaz Chelebadze 4 pen, Vakhtang Kopaleishvili 52, Vakhtang Koridze 83, 
   Vladimir Gutsayev 87. Att: 35,000] 
[Mar 20] 
TORPEDO Moskva          5-0  Fakel Voronezh 
  [Rais Gilmanov 5, 59, Nikolai Vasilyev 24, Vladimir Sakharov 48, 
   Viktor Losev 75. Att: 4,500] 

Quarterfinals [Mar 30] 
DINAMO Kiev             2-0  Dinamo Moskva       [in Uzhgorod] 
  [Vladimir Bessonov 48, Leonid Buryak 68 pen. Att: 10,000] 
DINAMO Tbilisi          2-1  Pahtakor Tashkent   [aet] 
  [Revaz Chelebadze 85 pen, 101 – Nuritdin Amriyev 50. Att: 45,000] 
SHAKHTYOR Donetsk       2-0  Torpedo Moskva      [in Gorlovka] 
  [Mikhail Sokolovskiy 30, Vitaliy Starukhin 67 pen. Att: 13,000] 
SPARTAK Moskva          1-0  Ararat Yerevan 
  [Yuriy Gavrilov 18. Att: 4,500] 

Semifinals [May 30] 
DINAMO Tbilisi          2-1  Dinamo Kiev 
  [Alexandr Chivadze 50, Vitaliy Daraselia 85 – Vadim Yevtushenko 33. Att: 75,000] 
Spartak Moskva          0-1  SHAKHTYOR Donetsk 
  [Mikhail Sokolovskiy 38. Att: 68,000] 

Final [Aug 9, Moskva. Att: 51,000] 
SHAKHTYOR Donetsk       2-1  Dinamo Tbilisi 
  [Vitaliy Starukhin 24, Vladimir Pyanykh 84 – Georgiy Chilaia 80] 





1979

1981

list of champions

list of cup finals


About this document

Thanks to Alexandru G. Paloşanu and Sorin Arotăriţei for previous version

Prepared and maintained by Andrei Balitskiy and Mike Dryomin for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Authors: Andrei Balitskiy (AndySakh@yandex.ru) and Mike Dryomin (lemicco@mail.ru)
Last updated: 11 Jul 2013

(C) Copyright Andrei Balitskiy, Mike Dryomin and RSSSF 2000/13
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All rights reserved.