Soviet Union 1983


1983 (Championship)
1983 (Cup)

1983 (Championship)

Supreme League | First League | Second League 

Supreme League (First Level)

 1.Dnepr Dnepropetrovsk      34  22  5  7  63-36  49  Champions  [UKR]    
 2.Spartak Moskva            34  18  9  7  60-25  45             [RUS] 
 3.Dinamo Minsk              34  17  9  8  51-34  43             [BLR] 
 4.Zenit Leningrad           34  15 11  8  42-32  40             [RUS] 
 5.Žalgiris Vilnius          34  15  9 10  38-36  39  [+]        [LTU] 
 6.Torpedo Moskva            34  14 11  9  40-34  38             [RUS] 
 7.Dinamo Kiev               34  14 10 10  50-34  38             [UKR] 
 8.Chernomorets Odessa       34  16  5 13  44-46  37             [UKR] 
 9.Shakhtyor Donetsk         34  16  3 15  48-40  35             [UKR] 
10.Pahtakor Tashkent         34  13  9 12  37-34  35             [UZB] 
11.Metallist Kharkov         34  12  8 14  38-40  32             [UKR]    
12.CSKA Moskva               34  11 12 11  37-33  32             [RUS] 
13.Neftchi Baku              34  10 10 14  32-38  30             [AZE] 
14.Ararat Yerevan            34  11  7 16  29-47  29             [ARM] 
15.Dinamo Moskva             34   9 11 14  30-37  28             [RUS] 
16.Dinamo Tbilisi            34   9  9 16  41-48  27             [GEO] 
----------------------------------------------------
17.Torpedo Kutaisi           34   4 12 18  26-58  18  Relegated     [GEO] 
18.Nistru Kishinev           34   3  4 27  19-73  10  Relegated [+] [MDA]   


Round 1 
[Mar 26] 
Chernomorets    1-1 Nistru 
  [Vladimir Ploskina 57 pen – Alexandr Matsyura 54. Att: 20,000] 
Dinamo M        1-0 Dnepr 
  [Alexandr Molodtsov 37. Att: 8,000] 
Dinamo Tb       0-0 Torpedo M 
  [Att: 37,000] 
Neftchi         0-0 CSKA 
  [Att: 39,000] 
Pahtakor        0-0 Žalgiris 
  [Att: 21,000] 
Torpedo Kut     1-2 Metallist 
  [Merab Megreladze 86 – Alexandr Boiko 60, Vladimir Linke 80. Att: 28,000] 
Zenit           3-1 Dinamo Mn 
  [Yuriy Zheludkov 12, Vladimir Kazachonok 52, Yuriy Gerasimov 63 – 
   Georgiy Kondratyev 30. Att: 25,000] 
[Mar 27] 
Ararat          2-1 Dinamo K 
  [Khoren Oganesyan 22, Babken Melikyan 49 – Leonid Buryak 57. Att: 45,600] 
Spartak         1-2 Shakhtyor 
  [Yuriy Gavrilov 59 pen – Sergei Morozov 16, Viktor Grachov 25. Att: 33,000] 

Round 2 
[Mar 30] 
Ararat          1-0 Metallist 
  [Babken Melikyan 56. Att: 25,900] 
Dinamo M        0-1 Shakhtyor 
  [Viktor Grachov 82. Att: 10,000] 
Dinamo Tb       2-0 CSKA 
  [Gocha Jokhadze 20, Guram Chkareuli 62. Att: 34,200] 
Neftchi         0-1 Torpedo M 
  [Valeriy Petrakov 38. Att: 19,000] 
Pahtakor        2-2 Dinamo Mn 
  [Andrei Yakubik 4 pen, Mustafa Belyalov 38 – Igor Gurinovich 30, 
   Alexandr Prokopenko 33. Att: 30,000] 
Torpedo Kut     0-1 Dinamo K 
  [Oleg Blokhin 18. Att: 27,000] 
Zenit           0-0 Žalgiris 
  [Att: 25,000] 
[Mar 31] 
Spartak         1-1 Dnepr 
  [Sergei Rodionov 15 – Vladimir Ustimchik 43. Att: 7,500] 

Round 3 
[Apr 2] 
Metallist       2-0 Dinamo K 
  [Stanislav Bernikov 17 pen, 61. Att: 36,000] 
[Apr 3] 
CSKA            1-0 Torpedo Kut 
  [Alexandr Tarkhanov 70. Att: 3,500] 
[Apr 4] 
Chernomorets    1-0 Dinamo M 
  [Vladimir Pokonin 3. Att: 21,300] 
Dinamo Mn       1-0 Neftchi 
  [Igor Gurinovich 65. Att: 39,000] 
Dnepr           1-0 Zenit 
  [Oleg Taran 57. Att: 28,500] 
Nistru          1-6 Spartak 
  [Alexandr Matsyura 34 – Yuriy Gavrilov 33, Sergei Rodionov 54, 79, 
   Mikhail Dubinin 55, 75, Fyodor Cherenkov 60. Att: 21,000] 
Shakhtyor       0-1 Pahtakor 
  [Gennadiy Denisov 61. Att: 40,000] 
Torpedo M       2-1 Ararat 
  [Alexandr Polukarov 21, Valeriy Petrakov 81 – Khoren Oganesyan 69. Att: 12,000] 
Žalgiris        0-0 Dinamo Tb 
  [Att: 14,000] 

Round 4 
[Apr 7] 
CSKA            1-2 Ararat 
  [Yuriy Chesnokov 14 pen – Khoren Oganesyan 76, 86. Att: 3,500] 
[Apr 8] 
Chernomorets    1-0 Spartak 
  [Vladimir Pokonin 44. Att: 30,000] 
Dinamo Mn       1-0 Dinamo Tb 
  [Georgiy Kondratyev 39. Att: 50,000] 
Dnepr           2-1 Pahtakor 
  [Vladimir Ustimchik 54, Vladimir Lyuty 81 – Nuritdin Amriyev 69. Att: 19,300] 
Nistru          0-3 Dinamo M 
  [Alexandr Molodtsov 65, Valeriy Gazzayev 72, 89. Att: 21,000] 
Shakhtyor       0-0 Zenit 
  [Att: 36,000] 
Torpedo M       4-1 Torpedo Kut 
  [Alexandr Polukarov 31, Valeriy Petrakov 57, 75, 77 pen – Merab Megreladze 42. Att: 4,500] 
Žalgiris        1-0 Neftchi 
  [Kestutis Gražulis 45. Att: 13,500] 

Round 5 
[Apr 15] 
Neftchi         2-2 Dnepr 
  [Igor Ponomaryov 24, 77 pen – Viktor Kuznetsov 13, 83. Att: 17,200] 
[Apr 16] 
Ararat          1-0 Žalgiris 
  [Khoren Oganesyan 89. Att: 26,200] 
Dinamo K        0-1 Torpedo M 
  [Nikolai Vasilyev 21. Att: 46,000] 
Dinamo Tb       2-3 Shakhtyor 
  [Ramaz Shengelia 13 pen, Nugzar Kakilashvili 89 – Sergei Morozov 25, 
   Mikhail Sokolovskiy 42, 53. Att: 29,400] 
Metallist       1-1 CSKA 
  [Leonid Tkachenko 82 – Pavel Nesterov 11. Att: 35,000] 
Pahtakor        2-1 Nistru 
  [Andrei Yakubik 2, Mustafa Belyalov 87 – Yuriy Khlopotnov 88. Att: 14,500] 
Torpedo Kut     1-1 Dinamo Mn 
  [Merab Megreladze 80 – Georgiy Kondratyev 63. Att: 20,000] 
Zenit           2-1 Chernomorets 
  [Nikolai Larionov 6, Vladimir Kazachonok 84 pen – Vladimir Fink 58. Att: 25,000] 

Round 6 [Apr 19] 
Ararat          2-0 Dinamo Mn 
  [Robert Galustyan 17, Ashot Saakyan 19. Att: 28,200] 
Dinamo K        1-0 CSKA 
  [Alexei Mikhailichenko 24. Att: 21,500] 
Dinamo M        0-0 Spartak 
  [Att: 27,000] 
Dinamo Tb       3-1 Dnepr 
  [Gocha Jokhadze 37, Ramaz Shengelia 39, 74 – Vladimir Lyuty 61. Att: 15,200] 
Metallist       1-1 Torpedo M 
  [Alexandr Boiko 39 – Valentin Ivanov 36. Att: 34,000] 
Neftchi         3-1 Shakhtyor 
  [Mashalla Ahmedov 26, Samedaga Shihlarov 58, 78 – Viktor Grachov 62. Att: 4,600] 
Pahtakor        1-2 Chernomorets 
  [Valeriy Yakimtsov 77 – Vladimir Fink 32, Viktor Sakhno 69. Att: 12,200] 
Torpedo Kut     1-2 Žalgiris 
  [Alexandr Kvernadze 50 – Sigitas Jakubauskas 11, Algimantas Mackevičius 65. Att: 16,000] 
Zenit           4-1 Nistru 
  [Yuriy Gerasimov 18, Yuriy Zheludkov 43, Vladimir Kazachonok 58, 63 – 
   Sergei Turyanskiy 73. Att: 16,000] 

Round 7 
[Apr 29] 
Chernomorets    2-0 Neftchi 
  [Viktor Sakhno 17, Vladimir Fink 54. Att: 21,200] 
Dinamo Mn       2-0 Metallist 
  [Sergei Gotsmanov 9, 65. Att: 31,000] 
Dinamo M        1-2 Zenit 
  [Alexandr Molodtsov 21 – Yuriy Gerasimov 32, 53. Att: 5,000] 
Dnepr           0-0 Torpedo Kut 
  [Att: 7,500] 
Shakhtyor       3-0 Ararat 
  [Igor Yurchenko 30, 59, Vladimir Parkhomenko 52. Att: 36,300] 
[Apr 30] 
Nistru          1-0 Dinamo Tb 
  [Yuriy Khlopotnov 38. Att: 20,800] 
Spartak         1-0 Pahtakor 
  [Fyodor Cherenkov 61 pen. Att: 5,000] 
Žalgiris        0-0 Dinamo K 
  [Att: 15,000] 

Round 8 
[May 2] 
CSKA            0-0 Torpedo M 
  [Att: 5,000] 
Dnepr           4-0 Ararat 
  [Nikolai Pavlov 19 pen, Alexandr Pogorelov 36, Ashot Saakyan (A) 65 og, 
   Vladimir Ustimchik 84. Att: 7,100] 
Shakhtyor       1-0 Torpedo Kut 
  [Alexandr Sopko 68. Att: 25,700] 
[May 3] 
Chernomorets    4-1 Dinamo Tb 
  [Vladimir Fink 7, 17, 48, Igor Belanov 55 – Ramaz Shengelia 38. Att: 11,000] 
Dinamo Mn       0-0 Dinamo K 
  [Att: 50,000] 
Dinamo M        0-0 Pahtakor 
  [Att: 3,000] 
Nistru          0-1 Neftchi 
  [Samedaga Shihlarov 7. Att: 20,800] 
Žalgiris        3-2 Metallist 
  [Sigitas Jakubauskas 12, 56, 74 – Yuriy Tarasov 70, Vladimir Linke 87. Att: 12,500] 
[May 4] 
Spartak         3-0 Zenit 
  [Valeriy Gladilin 30, Yuriy Gavrilov 61, Edgar Gess 85. Att: 7,000] 

Round 9 
[May 6] 
Torpedo M       1-1 Žalgiris 
  [Alexandr Polukarov 43 – Valdas Kasparavičius 15. Att: 6,500] 
[May 7] 
Ararat          1-0 Nistru 
  [Gamlet Mkhitaryan 88. Att: 17,100] 
CSKA            0-1 Dinamo Mn 
  [Igor Gurinovich 38. Att: 10,400] 
Neftchi         1-1 Dinamo M 
  [Igor Ponomaryov 38 – Alexandr Minayev 60. Att: 16,200] 
Torpedo Kut     1-3 Chernomorets 
  [Alexandr Kvernadze 57 – Igor Belanov 68, 70, Ivan Shariy 88. Att: 17,000] 
[May 8] 
Dinamo Tb       0-3 Spartak 
  [Yuriy Reznik 47, Valeriy Gladilin 49, Sergei Rodionov 84. Att: 21,300] 
Zenit           0-0 Pahtakor 
  [Att: 55,100] 
[Jun 20] 
Dinamo K        1-1 Shakhtyor 
  [Oleg Blokhin 72 – Sergei Morozov 53. Att: 20,000] 
Metallist       1-1 Dnepr 
  [Yuriy Tarasov 35 – Oleg Protasov 83. Att: 26,000] 

Round 10 
[May 12] 
Torpedo M       0-4 Dinamo Mn 
  [Alexandr Prokopenko 27, Georgiy Kondratyev 48, Igor Gurinovich 67, 
   Sergei Gotsmanov 75. Att: 10,800] 
[May 13] 
Ararat          3-0 Chernomorets 
  [Sashik Keropyan 35, Babken Melikyan 52, Khoren Oganesyan 75. Att: 19,800] 
Dinamo K        2-1 Dnepr 
  [Alexandr Zavarov 14, Leonid Buryak 37 pen – Viktor Kuznetsov 41. Att: 21,000] 
Dinamo Tb       0-0 Dinamo M 
  [Att: 23,300] 
Metallist       1-0 Shakhtyor 
  [Vladimir Linke 41. Att: 30,000] 
Neftchi         2-1 Spartak 
  [Samedaga Shihlarov 18, Igor Ponomaryov 80 pen – Yuriy Gavrilov 32. Att: 19,000] 
Torpedo Kut     0-1 Nistru 
  [Yuriy Dubrovny 30. Att: 15,000] 
 [May 14] 
CSKA            1-2 Žalgiris 
  [Viktor Kolyadko 64 – Sigitas Jakubauskas 24, 85. Att: 3,700] 

Round 11 
[Jun 3] 
Dinamo M        1-1 Torpedo Kut 
  [Valeriy Matyunin 64 – Efik Ugulava 38. Att: 6,100] 
[Jun 4] 
Chernomorets    2-1 Metallist 
  [Vladimir Pokonin 20, Vladimir Fink 24 – Leonid Saakov 44 pen. Att: 19,200] 
Dnepr           1-2 CSKA 
  [Oleg Taran 82 – Valeriy Plotnikov 11, Alexandr Tarkhanov 21. Att: 11,500] 
Pahtakor        1-0 Dinamo Tb 
  [Andrei Yakubik 15. Att: 13,000] 
Shakhtyor       1-0 Torpedo M 
  [Mikhail Sokolovskiy 43. Att: 36,700] 
Spartak         3-1 Ararat 
  [Ovik Kirakosyan (A) 40 og, Yuriy Gavrilov 51 pen, Yevgeniy Kuznetsov 83 – 
   Ashot Khachatryan 76. Att: 22,500] 
Zenit           2-1 Neftchi 
  [Vladimir Kazachonok 56 pen, Vladimir Klementyev 73 – Igor Ponomaryov 72 pen. Att: 15,000] 
[Jun 5] 
Nistru          0-1 Dinamo K 
  [Vadim Yevtushenko 58. Att: 21,800] 

Round 12 
[Jun 7] 
Dinamo Mn       1-0 Žalgiris 
  [Georgiy Kondratyev 80. Att: 32,000] 
Dinamo M        2-1 Ararat 
  [Valeriy Matyunin 50, 61 – Khoren Oganesyan 57. Att: 7,900] 
Dnepr           2-1 Torpedo M 
  [Vladimir Ustimchik 20, Oleg Serebryanskiy 37 – Nikolai Vasilyev 56. Att: 9,200] 
Shakhtyor       0-1 CSKA 
  [Viktor Kolyadko. Att: 26,500] 
Zenit           1-0 Dinamo Tb 
  [Vladimir Klementyev 45. Att: 32,000] 
[Jun 8] 
Chernomorets    1-2 Dinamo K 
  [Vladimir Fink 60 – Leonid Buryak 9 pen, Vadim Yevtushenko 55. Att: 38,700] 
Nistru          0-2 Metallist 
  [Igor Yakubovskiy 43, 72. Att: 20,000] 
Pahtakor        4-0 Neftchi 
  [Marat Kabayev 23, Andrei Yakubik 33 pen, 61 pen, Konstantin Novikov 42. Att: 13,800] 
Spartak         0-0 Torpedo Kut 
  [Att: 10,600] 

Round 13 
[Jun 11] 
Ararat          1-2 Pahtakor 
  [Khoren Oganesyan 35 – Andrei Yakubik 16, Ashot Saakyan (A) 17 og. Att: 14,600] 
CSKA            1-2 Chernomorets 
  [Viktor Kolyadko 13 – Igor Belanov 6, Vladimir Pokonin 67. Att: 8,500] 
Dinamo K        1-1 Spartak 
  [Alexandr Zavarov 29 – Yevgeniy Mileshkin 53. Att: 53,000] 
Dinamo Mn       1-2 Dnepr 
  [Igor Gurinovich 18 – Valeriy Melnikov (Di) 4 og, Nikolai Fedorenko 78. Att: 16,000] 
Metallist       1-0 Dinamo M 
  [Sergei Motuz 53. Att: 27,000] 
Torpedo Kut     1-0 Zenit 
  [Georgiy Tavadze 57. Att: 18,000] 
Žalgiris        2-1 Shakhtyor 
  [Sigitas Jakubauskas 54, Algimantas Mackevičius 80 – Sergei Morozov 14. Att: 11,500] 
[Jun 12] 
Torpedo M       1-0 Nistru 
  [Nikolai Vasilyev 51. Att: 3,400] 

Round 14 
[Jun 15] 
Ararat          1-1 Zenit 
  [Khoren Oganesyan 77 – Vyacheslav Melnikov 78. Att: 14,200] 
CSKA            1-0 Nistru 
  [Viktor Kolyadko 53. Att: 4,500] 
Metallist       1-2 Spartak 
  [Alexandr Gorbik 44 pen – Fyodor Cherenkov 20, Yuriy Gavrilov 34. Att: 35,000] 
Neftchi         3-2 Dinamo Tb 
  [Mashalla Ahmedov 32, 43, 65 – Grigoriy Tsaava 29, Alexandr Chivadze 77. Att: 20,500] 
Torpedo Kut     1-1 Pahtakor 
  [Alexandr Kvernadze 44 pen – Alexandr Zhuravlyov 38. Att: 22,000] 
Žalgiris        2-1 Dnepr 
  [Stanislovas Baranauskas 4, Valdas Kasparavičius 74 – Nikolai Fedorenko 29. Att: 12,500] 
[Jun 16] 
Dinamo K        2-1 Dinamo M 
  [Igor Bulanov (DM) 6 og, Yaroslav Dumanskiy 59 – Alexandr Molodtsov 43. Att: 31,000] 
Dinamo Mn       2-0 Shakhtyor 
  [Sergei Gotsmanov 22, Igor Gurinovich 47. Att: 21,500] 
Torpedo M       0-1 Chernomorets 
  [Igor Belanov 53. Att: 4,200] 

Round 15 
[Jun 24] 
Chernomorets    3-1 Dinamo Mn 
  [Vladimir Ploskina 26 pen, Vladimir Fink 41, 65 – Igor Gurinovich 57. Att: 43,000] 
Dinamo Tb       3-0 Ararat 
  [Zaur Svanadze 52, Grigoriy Tsaava 65, Yago Zhorzhikashvili 80. Att: 32,100] 
Neftchi         0-0 Torpedo Kut 
  [Att: 19,800] 
Nistru          1-1 Žalgiris 
  [Grigoriy Batich 3 pen – Vidmantas Rasiukas 11. Att: 18,800] 
Pahtakor        3-0 Dinamo K 
  [Andrei Yakubik 13, Mustafa Belyalov 59, Alexandr Zhuravlyov 65. Att: 45,000] 
Spartak         1-1 Torpedo M 
  [Yuriy Gavrilov 52 – Valeriy Petrakov 12. Att: 10,500] 
Zenit           2-0 Metallist 
  [Yuriy Zheludkov 14, 62. Att: 10,000] 
[Jun 25] 
Dinamo M        1-2 CSKA 
  [Valeriy Gazzayev 29 – Alexandr Tarkhanov 43, Viktor Kolyadko 50. Att: 10,800] 
Dnepr           3-2 Shakhtyor 
  [Oleg Taran 16, 47, Andrei Dilai 35 – Mikhail Sokolovskiy 41 pen, 
   Viktor Grachov 85. Att: 16,200] 

Round 16 
[Jun 27] 
Chernomorets    0-0 Žalgiris 
  [Att: 35,100] 
Dinamo Tb       2-0 Torpedo Kut 
  [Vladimir Gutsayev 2, Yago Zhorzhikashvili 77. Att: 24,300] 
Nistru          1-3 Dinamo Mn 
  [Viktor Shishkin (D) 21 og – Liudas Rumbutis 19, Viktor Sokol 52, 73. Att: 21,000] 
Pahtakor        4-1 Metallist 
  [Nuritdin Amriyev 26, 89, Alexandr Zhuravlyov 48, Gennadiy Denisov 57 – 
   Yuriy Tarasov 87. Att: 22,000] 
Zenit           1-1 Dinamo K 
  [Yuriy Zheludkov 56 – Oleg Blokhin 18. Att: 50,000] 
[Jun 28] 
Dinamo M        1-1 Torpedo M 
  [Nikolai Latysh 35 – Valeriy Petrakov 76 pen. Att: 7,200] 
Neftchi         3-0 Ararat 
  [Igor Ponomaryov 2 pen, 47, Mashalla Ahmedov 78. Att: 32,200] 
[Jun 29] 
Spartak         2-2 CSKA 
  [Fyodor Cherenkov 6, Yuriy Gavrilov 67 – Alexandr Tarkhanov 62, 
   Valeriy Glushakov 79. Att: 28,500] 

Round 17 
[Jul 1] 
Dinamo K        1-1 Dinamo Tb 
  [Leonid Buryak 64 pen – Tengiz Sulakvelidze 90. Att: 27,000] 
Dnepr           2-0 Chernomorets 
  [Vladimir Lyuty 17, Gennadiy Litovchenko 20. Att: 23,800] 
Metallist       1-0 Neftchi 
  [Vladimir Linke 89. Att: 20,000] 
Shakhtyor       6-2 Nistru 
  [Mikhail Sokolovskiy 16, 46, 74 pen, Sergei Morozov 47, 85, Viktor Grachov 56 – 
   Grigoriy Batich 51, 87. Att: 23,700] 
Torpedo M       1-1 Pahtakor 
  [Alexandr Polukarov 61 – Andrei Yakubik 52. Att: 4,500] 
[Jul 2] 
CSKA            2-1 Zenit 
  [Alexandr Tarkhanov 56, Pavel Nesterov 68 – Yuriy Gerasimov 66. Att: 13,000] 
Dinamo Mn       1-1 Dinamo M 
  [Igor Gurinovich 67 – Alexandr Molodtsov 25. Att: 24,000] 
Žalgiris        1-0 Spartak 
  [Stanislovas Baranauskas 40. Att: 13,900] 

Round 18 
[Jul 5] 
Dinamo K        0-0 Neftchi 
  [Att: 14,000] 
Dinamo Mn       3-2 Spartak 
  [Andrei Zygmantovich 14, Viktor Sokol 49 pen, Igor Gurinovich 58 – 
   Yuriy Reznik 9, Yevgeniy Kuznetsov 10. Att: 35,000] 
Dnepr           6-0 Nistru 
  [Oleg Protasov 3, 8, 26, Oleg Taran 15, 39, Alexandr Pogorelov 80. Att: 24,500] 
Metallist       4-3 Dinamo Tb 
  [Viktor Kamarzayev 45, Sergei Motuz 54, Yuriy Tarasov 70, Vladimir Linke 89 – 
   Ramaz Shengelia 32, 81, Gocha Gogrichiani 74. Att: 25,000] 
Shakhtyor       2-0 Chernomorets 
  [Alexandr Sopko 38, Mikhail Sokolovskiy 40. Att: 36,400] 
Torpedo Kut     0-0 Ararat 
  [Att: 18,000] 
Torpedo M       0-2 Zenit 
  [Yuriy Zheludkov 22, Vyacheslav Melnikov 68. Att: 3,500] 
Žalgiris        1-0 Dinamo M 
  [Valdas Kasparavičius 41. Att: 13,900] 
[Jul 6] 
CSKA            1-1 Pahtakor 
  [Viktor Kolyadko 30 – Andrei Yakubik 56. Att: 9,100] 

Round 19 
[Jul 9] 
Spartak         1-0 Nistru 
  [Fyodor Cherenkov 3. Att: 10,500] 
[Jul 10] 
Ararat          1-0 Torpedo M 
  [Rafael Galustyan 20 pen. Att: 12,500] 
Dinamo K        2-1 Metallist 
  [Vladimir Bessonov 54, Leonid Buryak 90 pen – Stanislav Bernikov 40 pen. Att: 17,800] 
Dinamo M        0-4 Chernomorets 
  [Igor Belanov 40, Vladimir Pokonin 60, 88, Sergei Zharkov 75. Att: 12,700] 
Dinamo Tb       3-1 Žalgiris 
  [Alexandr Chivadze 32 pen, Gocha Jokhadze 69, 81 – Sigitas Jakubauskas 18. Att: 26,200] 
Neftchi         2-1 Dinamo Mn 
  [Igor Ponomaryov 12, Mashalla Ahmedov 42 – Igor Gurinovich 26. Att: 16,600] 
Pahtakor        2-1 Shakhtyor 
  [Konstantin Novikov 7, Andrei Yakubik 61 pen – Sergei Yashchenko 16. Att: 26,000] 
Torpedo Kut     1-6 CSKA 
  [Otar Korgalidze 74 – Viktor Kolyadko 1, 34, Yuriy Ajem 50, 
   Valeriy Glushakov 57, Alexandr Tarkhanov 68, 85. Att: 18,000] 
Zenit           2-2 Dnepr 
  [Yuriy Zheludkov 55, Vladimir Kazachonok 76 pen – Vladimir Lyuty 24, 
   Nikolai Pavlov 81 pen. Att: 20,000] 

Round 20 
[Jul 13] 
Ararat          1-1 CSKA 
  [Khoren Oganesyan 70 – Valeriy Plotnikov 41. Att: 13,200] 
Dinamo M        2-1 Nistru 
  [Valeriy Gazzayev 50, Nikolai Latysh 65 – Grigoriy Batich 35 pen. Att: 3,600] 
Dinamo Tb       1-2 Dinamo Mn 
  [Ramaz Shengelia 45 – Liudas Rumbutis 6, Igor Gurinovich 85. Att: 29,300] 
Torpedo Kut     3-1 Torpedo M 
  [Enuki Tevzadze 10, Zurab Chiabrishvili 28, Merab Megreladze 32 – 
   Valeriy Petrakov 48 pen. Att: 14,000] 
[Jul 14] 
Neftchi         3-0 Žalgiris 
  [Mashalla Ahmedov 37, Asif Aliyev 43, Iskander Javadov 83. Att: 19,100] 
Pahtakor        0-1 Dnepr 
  [Andrei Dilai 45. Att: 24,000] 
Spartak         4-0 Chernomorets 
  [Yuriy Gavrilov 10 pen, 80, 89, Fyodor Cherenkov 62. Att: 45,700] 
Zenit           0-2 Shakhtyor 
  [Viktor Grachov 11, Sergei Yashchenko 13. Att: 32,000] 

Round 21 
[Jul 17] 
CSKA            1-1 Metallist 
  [Viktor Kolyadko 45 – Viktor Suslo 40. Att: 10,200] 
[Jul 18] 
Chernomorets    2-0 Zenit 
  [Vladimir Fink 30, Viktor Pasulko 47. Att: 29,200] 
Dinamo Mn       3-1 Torpedo Kut 
  [Igor Gurinovich 34 pen, Viktor Sokol 41, 50 – Guram Vasadze 36. Att: 24,500] 
Dnepr           1-0 Neftchi 
  [Alexandr Pogorelov 53. Att: 29,500] 
Nistru          2-0 Pahtakor 
  [Vyacheslav Maksim 12, Alexandr Matsyura 41 pen. Att: 17,500] 
Shakhtyor       6-3 Dinamo Tb 
  [Sergei Yashchenko 14, 89, Vladimir Parkhomenko 43, Mikhail Sokolovskiy 45, 85 pen, 
   Viktor Grachov 72 – Gia Guruli 23, Grigoriy Tsaava 40, Alexandr Chivadze 83 pen. Att: 37,200] 
Torpedo M       2-1 Dinamo K 
  [Alexandr Dozmorov 4, Sergei Petrenko 33 – Andrei Bal 61. Att: 11,500] 
Žalgiris        2-1 Ararat 
  [Sigitas Jakubauskas 70, Stanislovas Danisevičius 85 – Rafael Galustyan 69. Att: 12,500] 
[Jul 19] 
Spartak         3-0 Dinamo M 
  [Vladimir Sochnov 11, Yuriy Reznik 70, Yuriy Gavrilov 84 pen. Att: 42,700] 

Round 22 
[Jul 21] 
Chernomorets    0-1 Pahtakor 
  [Andrei Yakubik 79. Att: 27,800] 
Dinamo Mn       2-0 Ararat 
  [Yuriy Pudyshev 8, Igor Gurinovich 58. Att: 27,800] 
Dnepr           2-1 Dinamo Tb 
  [Viktor Kuznetsov 11, Vladimir Lyuty 80 – Grigoriy Tsaava 78. Att: 31,000] 
Nistru          0-1 Zenit 
  [Vyacheslav Melnikov 43. Att: 19,500] 
Torpedo M       3-2 Metallist 
  [Nikolai Vasilyev 4, 68 pen, Sergei Petrenko 22 – Viktor Suslo 29, 
   Sergei Motuz 88. Att: 3,200] 
Žalgiris        1-1 Torpedo Kut 
  [Stanislovas Baranauskas 2 – Enuki Tevzadze 27. Att: 10,200] 
[Jul 22] 
CSKA            4-1 Dinamo K 
  [Viktor Kolyadko 30, Alexandr Tarkhanov 60, 72, Valeriy Glushakov 79 – 
   Alexandr Zavarov 7. Att: 20,100] 
Shakhtyor       2-0 Neftchi 
  [Sergei Morozov 20, Igor Yurchenko 47. Att: 26,400] 

Round 23 
[Aug 1] 
Zenit           0-0 Dinamo M 
  [Att: 20,000] 
[Aug 2] 
Ararat          0-1 Shakhtyor 
  [Mikhail Sokolovskiy 72. Att: 12,300] 
Dinamo K        4-1 Žalgiris 
  [Yaroslav Dumanskiy 9, Valeriy Chernikov 24, Alexandr Zavarov 67, 
   Vadim Yevtushenko 77 – Sigitas Jakubauskas 38. Att: 26,000] 
Dinamo Tb       2-0 Nistru 
  [Ramaz Shengelia 15, Gocha Jokhadze 67. Att: 17,700] 
Metallist       1-1 Dinamo Mn 
  [Yuriy Tarasov 23 – Igor Gurinovich 17. Att: 34,000] 
Neftchi         1-1 Chernomorets 
  [Mshalla Ahmedov 81 – Vladimir Fink 28. Att: 16,000] 
Pahtakor        0-0 Spartak 
  [Att: 30,000] 
Torpedo Kut     2-3 Dnepr 
  [Guram Vasadze 48, Zurab Chiabrishvili 74 – Oleg Taran 27, 59, 
   Alexandr Pogorelov 89. Att: 14,000] 

Round 24 
[Aug 5] 
Ararat          0-2 Dnepr 
  [Vladimir Ustimchik 70, Alexandr Pogorelov 78. Att: 11,000] 
Dinamo K        0-2 Dinamo Mn 
  [Liudas Rumbutis 27, Georgiy Kondratyev 50. Att: 45,200] 
Dinamo Tb       3-0 Chernomorets 
  [Nugzar Kakilashvili 1, Ramaz Shengelia 42, Grigoriy Tsaava 56. Att: 22,100] 
Metallist       2-1 Žalgiris 
  [Alexandr Gorbik 4 pen, Stanislav Bernikov 53 – Valdas Kasparavičius 40. Att: 23,000] 
Neftchi         0-0 Nistru 
  [Att: 10,200] 
Pahtakor        1-0 Dinamo M 
  [Igor Shkvyrin 65. Att: 18,000] 
Torpedo Kut     3-1 Shakhtyor 
  [Avtandil Gorgiladze 12 pen, Merab Megreladze 68, 88 – Mikhail Sokolovskiy 24. Att: 12,000] 
Torpedo M       1-0 CSKA 
  [Nikolai Vasilyev 8. Att: 12,800] 
[Aug 6] 
Zenit           0-2 Spartak 
  [Vladimir Sochnov 38, Fyodor Cherenkov 63. Att: 45,000] 

Round 25 
[Aug 9] 
Chernomorets    0-0 Torpedo Kut 
  [Att: 21,300] 
Dinamo Mn       1-1 CSKA 
  [Igor Gurinovich 34 – Valentin Kovach 75. Att: 35,500] 
Dinamo M        3-1 Neftchi 
  [Valeriy Gazzayev 30, 85, Alexandr Novikov 61 – Asif Aliyev 28. Att: 7,200] 
Nistru          2-4 Ararat 
  [Alexandr Matsyura 37, Yuriy Dubrovny 75 – Khoren Oganesyan 9, 55, 77, 84. Att: 15,000] 
Shakhtyor       1-2 Dinamo K 
  [Oleg Smolyaninov 60 – Vadim Yevtushenko 10, Alexandr Zavarov 85. Att: 40,400] 
Žalgiris        0-0 Torpedo M 
  [Att: 10,000] 
[Aug 10] 
Dnepr           2-1 Metallist 
  [Oleg Protasov 54, 85 – Sergei Motuz 10. Att: 22,300] 
Pahtakor        0-3 Zenit 
  [Sergei Dmitriyev 30, Yuriy Gerasimov 33, Alexandr Zakharikov 90. Att: 16,000] 
[Aug 13] 
Spartak         5-1 Dinamo Tb 
  [Yuriy Gavrilov 14, 27, Fyodor Cherenkov 45, 61, Yuriy Reznik 60 – 
   Ramaz Shengelia 52. Att: 61,000] 

Round 26 
[Aug 20] 
Dinamo Mn       1-1 Torpedo M 
  [Igor Gurinovich 29 – Alexandr Polukarov 68. Att: 27,000] 
[Aug 21] 
Dnepr           2-1 Dinamo K 
  [Gennadiy Litovchenko 39, Oleg Taran 75 – Oleg Blokhin 90. Att: 34,000] 
Nistru          1-2 Torpedo Kut 
  [Mkrtych Markaryan 29 – Avtandil Gorgiladze 61 pen, 64. Att: 14,200] 
Shakhtyor       1-0 Metallist 
  [Oleg Smolyaninov 87. Att: 24,700] 
Žalgiris        2-1 CSKA 
  [Igor Pankratyev 10, Stanislovas Danisevičius 43 pen – Viktor Samokhin 81. Att: 10,000] 
[Aug 23] 
Spartak         2-0 Neftchi 
  [Yevgeniy Kuznetsov 6, Yuriy Gavrilov 68 pen. Att: 35,100] 
[Sep 27] 
Chernomorets    2-0 Ararat 
  [Ivan Shariy 45, Vitaliy Tishchenko 80. Att: 1,200] 
[Nov 1] 
Dinamo M        1-0 Dinamo Tb 
  [Alexandr Borodyuk 66. Att: 3,000] 

Round 27 
[Aug 24] 
Dinamo K        3-0 Nistru 
  [Oleg Blokhin 54, 66, Vadim Yevtushenko 85. Att: 15,400] 
Dinamo Tb       1-1 Pahtakor 
  [Nugzar Kakilashvili 84 – Igor Shkvyrin 40. Att: 14,200] 
Metallist       2-0 Chernomorets 
  [Igor Yakubovskiy 12, Oleg Kramarenko 35. Att: 24,000] 
Torpedo M       0-0 Shakhtyor 
  [Att: 4,300] 
Žalgiris        2-1 Dinamo Mn 
  [Stanislovas Danisevičius 67 pen, Stanislovas Baranauskas 78 – Sergei Aleinikov 53. Att: 13,900] 
[Aug 25] 
CSKA            0-2 Dnepr 
  [Oleg Taran 13, Nikolai Pavlov 52. Att: 17,500] 
Torpedo Kut     0-2 Dinamo M 
  [Valeriy Gazzayev 61, Igor Bulanov 82 pen. Att: 20,000] 
[Aug 26] 
Ararat          0-1 Spartak 
  [Valeriy Gladilin 75. Att: 20,500] 
Neftchi         2-5 Zenit 
  [Gahraman Aliyev 76, 84 – Yuriy Gerasimov 1, Sergei Dmitriyev 45, 
   Vladimir Klementyev 57, Anatoliy Davydov 66, Alexandr Zakharikov 69. Att: 9,400] 

Round 28 
[Aug 28] 
CSKA            1-0 Shakhtyor 
  [Viktor Kolyadko 37. Att: 12,600] 
[Aug 29] 
Ararat          1-0 Dinamo M 
  [Robert Galustyan 59. Att: 9,900] 
Dinamo K        6-0 Chernomorets 
  [Vadim Yevtushenko 20, 40, 59, Anatoliy Demyanenko 76, 89, Leonid Buryak 87 pen. Att: 22,400] 
Dinamo Tb       1-2 Zenit 
  [Ramaz Shengelia 6 – Boris Chukhlov 57, Sergei Dmitriyev 88. Att: 19,100] 
Metallist       3-1 Nistru 
  [Andrei Fedetskiy 3, 54 pen, Yuriy Tarasov 20 – Ivan Karas 69. Att: 23,000] 
Neftchi         2-0 Pahtakor 
  [Iskander Javadov 61, Igor Ponomaryov 88. Att: 9,300] 
Torpedo Kut     0-4 Spartak 
  [Yuriy Gavrilov 13 pen, 25, Yevgeniy Kuznetsov 55, Edgar Gess 90. Att: 20,000] 
Torpedo M       3-0 Dnepr 
  [Vladimir Kobzev 10, Sergei Petrenko 36, Nikolai Vasilyev 76. Att: 6,500] 

Round 29 
[Sep 1] 
Chernomorets    1-1 CSKA 
  [Vladimir Ploskina 29 pen – Alexandr Tarkhanov 4. Att: 12,000] 
Dnepr           2-1 Dinamo Mn 
  [Gennadiy Litovchenko 74, 76 – Sergei Aleinikov 38. Att: 34,000] 
Nistru          0-3 Torpedo M 
  [Sergei Petrenko 28, Vasiliy Zhupikov 69 pen, Alexandr Dozmorov 85. Att: 13,500] 
Pahtakor        3-0 Ararat 
  [Andrei Yakubik 29, 80, Alexei Petrushin 75. Att: 16,000] 
Shakhtyor       3-0 Žalgiris 
  [Mikhail Sokolovskiy 11, 35, 79. Att: 27,300] 
Spartak         0-0 Dinamo K 
  [Att: 80,000] 
Zenit           1-0 Torpedo Kut 
  [Yuriy Gerasimov 60. Att: 20,000] 
[Sep 2] 
Dinamo M        2-1 Metallist 
  [Alexandr Molodtsov 29, Valeriy Gazzayev 89 pen – Andrei Fedetskiy 38. Att: 5,600] 
Dinamo Tb       1-1 Neftchi 
  [Alexandr Chivadze 34 pen – Igor Ponomaryov 55. Att: 20,000] 

Round 30 
[Sep 9] 
Dinamo M        1-1 Dinamo K 
  [Valeriy Gazzayev 75 pen – Valeriy Chernikov 49. Att: 15,200] 
[Sep 10] 
Chernomorets    2-3 Torpedo M 
  [Viktor Pasulko 75, Vladimir Fink 79 – Vladimir Kobzev 7, 47, 
   Valeriy Petrakov 70 pen. Att: 9,500] 
Dnepr           3-1 Žalgiris 
  [Vladimir Lyuty 61, Viktor Kuznetsov 79, Gennadiy Litovchenko 82 – 
   Sigitas Jakubauskas 70. Att: 29,500] 
Nistru          1-2 CSKA 
  [Grigoriy Batich 70 – Viktor Kolyadko 5, Alexandr Tarkhanov 48. Att: 13,500] 
Spartak         1-0 Metallist 
  [Valeriy Gladilin 88. Att: 12,500] 
Zenit           0-0 Ararat 
  [Att: 19,000] 
[Sep 11] 
Pahtakor        2-1 Torpedo Kut 
  [Andrei Yakubik 33, 58 – Otar Korgalidze 27 pen. Att: 18,000] 
[Sep 21] 
Shakhtyor       3-0 Dinamo Mn 
  [Igor Petrov 38, Viktor Grachov 68, Igor Dybchenko 90. Att: 31,400] 

Round 31 
[Sep 18] 
Ararat          1-1 Dinamo Tb 
  [Pogos Galustyan 83 – Vakhtang Kopaleishvili 68. Att: 23,700] 
CSKA            0-0 Dinamo M 
  [Att: 19,600] 
Dinamo K        2-0 Pahtakor 
  [Vadim Yevtushenko 30, Anatoliy Demyanenko 38. Att: 19,000] 
Dinamo Mn       3-0 Chernomorets 
  [Viktor Sokol 27, 60, Igor Gurinovich 48. Att: 17,000] 
Metallist       1-1 Zenit 
  [Leonid Saakov 32 – Vyacheslav Melnikov 14. Att: 20,000] 
Shakhtyor       1-3 Dnepr 
  [Sergei Yashchenko 21 – Vladimir Lyuty 10, 35, Viktor Kuznetsov 67. Att: 34,600] 
Torpedo Kut     0-0 Neftchi 
  [Att: 12,000] 
Žalgiris        5-0 Nistru 
  [Sigitas Jakubauskas 38, Vidmantas Rasiukas 58, Igor Pankratyev 73, 
   Algimantas Mackevičius 82, Arminas Narbekovas 85. Att: 7,500] 
[Sep 19] 
Torpedo M       0-2 Spartak 
  [Fyodor Cherenkov 21, Yuriy Gavrilov 24. Att: 18,700] 

Round 32 
[Sep 22] 
CSKA            1-1 Spartak 
  [Yuriy Ajem 3 – Valeriy Gladilin 41. Att: 38,100] 
[Sep 23] 
Ararat          1-0 Neftchi 
  [Gamlet Mkhitaryan 32. Att: 13,500] 
Dinamo K        2-2 Zenit 
  [Vadim Yevtushenko 67, Sergei Baltacha 88 – Sergei Dmitriyev 19, 
   Yuriy Gerasimov 24. Att: 22,600] 
Dinamo Mn       0-0 Nistru 
  [Att: 5,000] 
Metallist       1-0 Pahtakor 
  [Yuriy Tarasov 35. Att: 22,000] 
Torpedo Kut     2-2 Dinamo Tb 
  [Durmishkhan Tvalabeishvili 56, Revaz Burkadze 77 – Alexandr Chivadze 79, 
   Gia Guruli 86. Att: 15,000] 
Torpedo M       2-1 Dinamo M 
  [Valeriy Petrakov 36, 79 pen – Valeriy Gazzayev 53. Att: 4,200] 
Žalgiris        2-1 Chernomorets 
  [Arvidas Janonis 27, Stanislovas Baranauskas 83 – Sergei Zharkov 60. Att: 10,000] 

Round 33 
[Oct 14] 
Spartak         1-0 Žalgiris 
  [Sergei Rodionov 86. Att: 10,200] 
[Oct 15] 
Ararat          2-2 Torpedo Kut 
  [Khoren Oganesyan 21, Gamlet Mkhitaryan 48 – Merab Megreladze 14, 
   Revaz Burkadze 90. Att: 11,300] 
Chernomorets    1-0 Dnepr 
  [Viktor Sakhno 44. Att: 20,000] 
Dinamo M        2-2 Dinamo Mn 
  [Nikolai Latysh 3, Valeriy Matyunin 71 – Georgiy Kondratyev 36, 
   Valeriy Melnikov 42. Att: 8,900] 
Dinamo Tb       1-0 Dinamo K 
  [Alexandr Chivadze 67. Att: 23,300] 
Neftchi         1-0 Metallist 
  [Iskander Javadov 42. Att: 9,000] 
Nistru          0-1 Shakhtyor 
  [Oleg Smolyaninov 89. Att: 12,500] 
Pahtakor        1-3 Torpedo M 
  [Konstantin Novikov 70 – Nikolai Vasilyev 67, 84, Vladimir Kobzev 87. Att: 9,800] 
Zenit           0-0 CSKA 
  [Att: 15,000] 

Round 34 
[Oct 23] 
Chernomorets    2-1 Shakhtyor 
  [Ivan Shariy 26, Vladimir Fink 48 – Sergei Morozov 40 pen. Att: 15,000] 
Dinamo M        1-2 Žalgiris 
  [Vladimir Kapustin 48 – Sigitas Jakubauskas 38, Arminas Narbekovas 47. Att: 4,600] 
Dinamo Tb       0-0 Metallist 
  [Att: 19,700] 
Neftchi         2-0 Dinamo K 
  [Igor Ponomaryov 79 pen, Asif Aliyev 81. Att: 16,400] 
Nistru          0-1 Dnepr 
  [Viktor Kuznetsov 59. Att: 14,500] 
Pahtakor        1-0 CSKA 
  [Konstantin Novikov 25. Att: 8,000] 
Zenit           3-2 Torpedo M 
  [Boris Chukhlov 19, Vladimir Klementyev 71, Sergei Dmitriyev 79 – 
   Sergei Petrenko 32, Alexandr Polukarov 57. Att: 30,000] 
[Oct 24] 
Spartak         0-2 Dinamo Mn 
  [Sergei Gotsmanov 68, Viktor Sokol 73. Att: 20,500] 

Round 35 
[Oct 28] 
Dinamo K        3-0 Ararat 
  [Oleg Blokhin 55, 77, Vadim Yevtushenko 80. Att: 11,000] 
Dinamo Mn       2-0 Zenit 
  [Georgiy Kondratyev 27, Viktor Sokol 39. Att: 18,500] 
Dnepr           3-1 Dinamo M 
  [Oleg Protasov 53, Vladimir Lyuty 60, Nikolai Fedorenko 85 – 
   Valeriy Gazzayev 29. Att: 34,000] 
Metallist       1-0 Torpedo Kut 
  [Viktor Suslo 45. Att: 18,000] 
Shakhtyor       0-4 Spartak 
  [Valeriy Gladilin 10, 49, Yevgeniy Kuznetsov 22, Vladimir Sochnov 47. Att: 30,500] 
Torpedo M       1-0 Dinamo Tb 
  [Givi Ukleba (D) 11 og. Att: 3,500] 
Žalgiris        2-0 Pahtakor 
  [Arvidas Janonis 26, Sigitas Jakubauskas 37. Att: 12,500] 
[Oct 29] 
CSKA            2-1 Neftchi 
  [Yuriy Ajem 27, Viktor Kolyadko 71 – Samedaga Shihlarov 29. Att: 3,000] 

Round 36 [Nov 6] 
CSKA            0-1 Dinamo Tb 
  [Alexandr Chivadze 12. Att: 1,000] 
Dinamo K        8-0 Torpedo Kut 
  [Alexandr Zavarov 38, 73, 84, Alexei Mikhailichenko 39, 67, Viktor Khlus 47, 
   Oleg Blokhin 59, 89. Att: 6,600] 
Dinamo Mn       2-1 Pahtakor 
  [Yuriy Kurnenin 65, Pyotr Vasilevskiy 66 – Ayvar Rahimov 88. Att: 5,600] 
Dnepr           4-2 Spartak 
  [Oleg Taran 16, 22, 59, Alexandr Lysenko 85 pen – Valeriy Gladilin 32, 51. Att: 35,000] 
Metallist       0-0 Ararat 
  [Att: 17,000] 
Nistru          1-4 Chernomorets 
  [Sergei Turyanskiy 59 – Vladimir Ploskina 22 pen, Igor Nakonechny 31, 
   Igor Belanov 51, Vladimir Fink 89. Att: 5,500] 
Shakhtyor       0-1 Dinamo M 
  [Vladimir Kapustin 44. Att: 19,600] 
Torpedo M       0-0 Neftchi 
  [Att: 2,100] 
Žalgiris        0-1 Zenit 
  [Vladimir Klementyev 71. Att: 13,000] 

Final Table: 

 1.Dnepr Dnepropetrovsk      34  22  5  7  63-36  49  Champions  [UKR]    
 2.Spartak Moskva            34  18  9  7  60-25  45             [RUS] 
 3.Dinamo Minsk              34  17  9  8  51-34  43             [BLR] 
 4.Zenit Leningrad           34  15 11  8  42-32  40             [RUS] 
 5.Žalgiris Vilnius          34  15  9 10  38-36  39  [+]        [LTU] 
 6.Torpedo Moskva            34  14 11  9  40-34  38             [RUS] 
 7.Dinamo Kiev               34  14 10 10  50-34  38             [UKR] 
 8.Chernomorets Odessa       34  16  5 13  44-46  37             [UKR] 
 9.Shakhtyor Donetsk         34  16  3 15  48-40  35             [UKR] 
10.Pahtakor Tashkent         34  13  9 12  37-34  35             [UZB] 
11.Metallist Kharkov         34  12  8 14  38-40  32             [UKR]    
12.CSKA Moskva               34  11 12 11  37-33  32             [RUS] 
13.Neftchi Baku              34  10 10 14  32-38  30             [AZE] 
14.Ararat Yerevan            34  11  7 16  29-47  29             [ARM] 
15.Dinamo Moskva             34   9 11 14  30-37  28             [RUS] 
16.Dinamo Tbilisi            34   9  9 16  41-48  27             [GEO] 
----------------------------------------------------
17.Torpedo Kutaisi           34   4 12 18  26-58  18  Relegated     [GEO] 
18.Nistru Kishinev           34   3  4 27  19-73  10  Relegated [+] [MDA]   

Top scorers: 

1.Yuriy Gavrilov (Spartak)         18 
2.Igor Gurinovich (Dinamo Mn)      17 
3.Vladimir Fink (Chernomorets)     15 
  Khoren Oganesyan (Ararat)        15 
  Mikhail Sokolovskiy (Shakhtyor)  15 
  Andrei Yakubik (Pahtakor)        15 
7.Sigitas Jakubauskas (Žalgiris)   14 
8.Viktor Kolyadko (CSKA)           13 
  Oleg Taran (Dnepr)               13 


First League (Second Level)

 1.Kayrat Alma-Ata               42  25 10  7  78-36  60  Promoted [-] [KAZ] 
 2.SKA Rostov-na-Donu            42  23 13  6  73-36  58  Promoted     [RUS] 
--------------------------------------------------------
 3.Fakel Voronezh                42  21 12  9  53-30  54           [RUS]             
 4.Rotor Volgograd               42  23  5 14  62-48  51           [RUS]        
 5.Metallurg Zaporozhye          42  21  8 13  66-46  50           [UKR]     
 6.Kolos Nikopol                 42  18 12 12  69-52  48           [UKR] 
 7.Tavria Simferopol             42  16 12 14  78-67  44           [UKR]  
 8.Kuban Krasnodar               42  16 11 15  58-48  43  [-]      [RUS] 
 9.Guria Lanchkhuti              42  19  4 19  52-71  42           [GEO] 
10.Kuzbass Kemerovo              42  15 13 14  50-49  42  [+]      [RUS]      
11.SKA-Karpaty Lvov              42  15 12 15  43-46  42           [UKR] 
12.Pamir Dushanbe                42  15 10 17  46-55  40           [TJK]
13.Zarya Voroshilovgrad          42  14 11 17  66-67  39           [UKR] 
14.Daugava Riga                  42  14 10 18  57-63  38           [LVA] 
15.Lokomotiv Moskva              42  13 13 16  51-47  38           [RUS] 
16.Zvezda Jizak                  42  13 12 17  62-64  38           [UZB] 
17.Iskra Smolensk                42  14  9 19  51-47  37           [RUS] 
18.Shinnik Yaroslavl             42  13 11 18  45-75  37           [RUS]         
19.SKA Khabarovsk                42  12 12 18  33-54  36           [RUS] 
--------------------------------------------------------
20.Dnepr Mogilyov                42  12 13 17  40-60  36  Relegated [+] [BLR] 
21.Textilshchik Ivanovo          42   8 10 24  45-83  26  Relegated [+] [RUS]         
22.Dinamo Kirov                  42   5 11 26  29-63  21  Relegated     [RUS]     


Round 1 [Apr 9] 
Guria           1-0 Lokomotiv 
  [Teimuraz Ebanoidze 82 pen. Att: 3,000] 
Kayrat          1-0 SKA Khab 
  [Kurban Berdyyev 89. Att: 13,800] 
Kolos           2-1 Iskra 
  [Sergei Kazankov 30, Vladimir Nechayev 50 pen – Alexandr Kalashnikov 3. Att: 9,000] 
Kuban           1-1 Daugava 
  [Alexandr Ploshnik 12 – Alexandr Starkov 43. Att: 8,700] 
Metallurg       6-2 Dnepr Mog 
  [Igor Gimro 20, Ravil Sharipov 56, 61 pen, Yevgeniy Shaforostov 59, 85, 
   Valeriy Alistarov 68 – Alexandr Vasilevskiy 43, 73. Att: 17,500] 
Pamir           1-0 Fakel 
  [Vazgen Manasyan 23. Att: 8,000] 
Rotor           3-0 Shinnik 
  [Alexandr Guzenko 43, 82, Sergei Reznik 65. Att: 20,000] 
SKA R/D         2-0 Kuzbass 
  [Sergei Yashin 23 pen, Sergei Andreyev 47. Att: 10,500] 
Tavria          0-2 SKA-Karpaty 
  [Vladimir Siverin 77, Stepan Yurchishin 81. Att: 10,000] 
Zarya           4-1 Textilshchik 
  [Alexandr Malyshenko 3, 18, Yuriy Bobkov 67, Igor Gamula 85 – 
   Sergei Kozlov 69. Att: 10,500] 
Zvezda          0-0 Dinamo Kir 
  [Att: 4,500] 

Round 2 [Apr 12] 
Guria           1-0 Kuzbass 
  [Teimuraz Ebanoidze 24 pen. Att: 4,000] 
Kolos           3-1 Dnepr Mog 
  [Boris Shurshin 51, Sergei Kazankov 65, Georgiy Kolyadyuk 77 – 
   Alexandr Vasilevskiy 52. Att: 7,200] 
Kuban           1-0 SKA-Karpaty 
  [Nikolai Kolesov 55. Att: 6,800] 
Metallurg       1-1 Iskra 
  [Ravil Sharipov 25 – Vladimir Babenko 65 pen. Att: 14,000] 
Pamir           0-0 Dinamo Kir 
  [Att: 5,000] 
Rotor           3-0 Textilshchik 
  [Valeriy Vanin 58, Alexei Zhukov 82, Alexandr Ivashchenko 85. Att: 20,000] 
SKA R/D         2-0 Lokomotiv 
  [Sergei Yashin 18 pen, Alexandr Vorobyov 25. Att: 10,500] 
Tavria          3-4 Daugava 
  [Yuriy Bondarenko 14, 22, 86 – Yevgeniy Milevskiy 31, Alexandr Starkov 35, 
   Gennadiy Shitik 73, Alexandr Kanishchev 75. Att: 4,500] 
Zarya           4-0 Shinnik 
  [Yuriy Kolesnikov 28, 85, Igor Gamula 52, Yuriy Bobkov 76. Att: 11,100] 
Zvezda          2-0 Fakel 
  [Oleg Morozov 3, 50. Att: 5,000] 

Round 3 
[Apr 17] 
Dinamo Kir      3-0 Rotor 
  [Anatoliy Usatov 8, Alexandr Kozlovskikh 56, Vladimir Peregontsev 87. Att: 5,400] 
Dnepr Mog       1-0 Kuban 
  [Alexandr Vasilevskiy 47. Att: 12,000] 
Fakel           1-0 Zarya 
  [Vyacheslav Murashkintsev 65. Att: 24,000] 
Kayrat          3-0 Guria 
  [Sergei Stukashov 11, Kurban Berdyyev 26, Yevstafiy Pehlevanidi 61. Att: 5,000] 
Kuzbass         2-1 Pamir 
  [Sergei Bologov 50 pen, Sergei Kuzmin 79 – Vazgen Manasyan 37. Att: 18,000] 
Lokomotiv       1-0 Zvezda 
  [Alexandr Khomutetskiy 43 pen. Att: 1,200] 
Shinnik         0-0 Kolos 
  [Att: 8,000] 
SKA Khab        1-0 SKA R/D 
  [Sergei Berezin 65. Att: 8,000] 
Textilshchik    1-1 Metallurg 
  [Valentin Satarov 42 – Valeriy Alistarov 12. Att: 12,000] 
[Jul 25] 
Iskra           2-1 Tavria 
  [Pavel Koval 53, 55 – Igor Volkov 16. Att: 6,700] 

Round 4 [Apr 20] 
Dinamo Kir      1-2 Zarya 
  [Yevgeniy Khrabrostin 69 – Anatoliy Kuksov 1, Yuriy Sverdlov 84. Att: 6,000] 
Dnepr Mog       1-1 Tavria 
  [Valeriy Mitrofanov 35 – Yuriy Bondarenko 73. Att: 12,000] 
Fakel           1-0 Rotor 
  [Alexandr Minayev 77. Att: 23,000] 
Iskra           4-0 Kuban 
  [Alexei Kolesnikov 17, Alexandr Kalashnikov 25, 46, Sergei Shavlo 85. Att: 1,000] 
Kayrat          2-1 SKA R/D 
  [Boris Yevdokimov 64 pen, Sergei Stukashov 87 – Alexandr Nikitin 72. Att: 5,000] 
Kuzbass         4-0 Zvezda 
  [Vitaliy Razdayev 15, 24, 28, Sergei Pyzhov 44. Att: 18,000] 
Lokomotiv       2-0 Pamir 
  [Vladimir Nikonov 10, Vladimir Safronenko 85. Att: 1,300] 
Shinnik         0-1 Metallurg 
  [Yevgeniy Shaforostov 49. Att: 10,000] 
SKA Khab        3-0 Guria 
  [Vladimir Kozlov 18, Sergei Nechayev 46, Oleg Skorkin 79. Att: 8,000] 
SKA-Karpaty     1-0 Daugava 
  [Viktor Nikityuk 63. Att: 24,000] 
Textilshchik    2-2 Kolos 
  [Sergei Styopikov 5, Nikolai Sukhov 75 – Georgiy Kolyadyuk 35, 
   Sergei Volkoboi 80. Att: 12,500] 

Round 5 [Apr 25] 
Daugava         1-2 Dnepr Mog 
  [Gennadiy Shitik 21 – Valeriy Mitrofanov 48, Alexandr Vasilevskiy 87. Att: 6,800] 
Kolos           3-0 Dinamo Kir 
  [Georgiy Kolyadyuk 42, 48, Vladimir Nechayev 55 pen. Att: 7,600] 
Kuban           3-1 Textilshchik 
  [Sergei Andreichenko 21, Nikolai Kolesov 47, Alexandr Bagapov 61 – 
   Mikhail Aleksandrov 14. Att: 5,600] 
Metallurg       0-0 Fakel 
  [Att: 14,000] 
Pamir           0-0 SKA Khab 
  [Att: 6,000] 
Rotor           1-0 Lokomotiv 
  [Alexandr Ivashchenko 8. Att: 18,000] 
SKA-Karpaty     1-0 Iskra 
  [Valeriy Semyonov 77. Att: 24,700] 
Tavria          2-2 Shinnik 
  [Yuriy Bondarenko 22, Vladimir Naumenko 32 – Nikolai Vikharev 49, 
   Vladimir Tkachov 82. Att: 4,700] 
Zarya           1-1 Kuzbass 
  [Alexandr Malyshenko 9 – Vitaliy Razdayev 86. Att: 14,500] 
Zvezda          1-2 Kayrat 
  [Araik Aivazyan 15 – Sergei Stukashov 20, 30. Att: 8,000] 

Round 6 [Apr 28] 
Daugava         4-1 Iskra 
  [Gennadiy Shitik 26 pen, 47, Alexandr Starkov 35, 73 – Igor Bychkov 38. Att: 2,800] 
Guria           0-1 SKA R/D 
  [Vladimir Shcherbak 32. Att: 5,000] 
Kolos           1-2 Fakel 
  [Alexei Yakovenko 9 – Gennadiy Smirnov 48, 82. Att: 6,500] 
Kuban           0-2 Shinnik 
  [Alexei Piskunov 22, 43. Att: 4,300] 
Metallurg       0-0 Dinamo Kir 
  [Att: 12,000] 
Pamir           1-1 Kayrat 
  [Vazgen Manasyan 40 – Kurban Berdyyev 67. Att: 8,000] 
Rotor           1-0 Kuzbass 
  [Alexandr Guzenko 49. Att: 14,600] 
SKA-Karpaty     0-0 Dnepr Mog 
  [Att: 13,000] 
Tavria          5-1 Textilshchik 
  [Alexandr Belozerskiy 2, Vladimir Kramarenko 65, Yuriy Bondarenko 67, 74, 
   Valeriy Petrov 88 – Mikhail Aleksandrov 10. Att: 3,000] 
Zarya           2-0 Lokomotiv 
  [Anatoliy Kuksov 58, Yuriy Kolesnikov 75. Att: 10,000] 
Zvezda          2-0 SKA Khab 
  [Vladimir Kukhlevskiy 38, Boris Bakanov 68. Att: 5,000] 

Round 7 [May 4] 
Dinamo Kir      2-3 Tavria 
  [Dmitriy Kuritsyn 60, 90 – Valeriy Petrov 41, Yuriy Bondarenko 59, 
   Sergei Prichinenko 62. Att: 5,700] 
Fakel           0-1 Kuban 
  [Sergei Andreichenko 17. Att: 21,000] 
Guria           2-1 Zvezda 
  [Teimuraz Chkhaidze 56, Teimuraz Ebanoidze 88 – Renat Fayruzov 72. Att: 4,000] 
Kayrat          3-0 Rotor 
  [Sergei Stukashov 29, 57, Yevstafiy Pehlevanidi 51. Att: 6,500] 
Kuzbass         3-2 Metallurg 
  [Yevgeniy Sichkaruk 4, Vitaliy Razdayev 84, Sergei Kuzmin 90 – 
   Igor Bulankin 2, Ravil Sharipov 29. Att: 20,000] 
Lokomotiv       0-0 Kolos 
  [Att: 1,000] 
Shinnik         1-1 SKA-Karpaty 
  [Nikolai Smirnov 84 – Valeriy Semyonov 57. Att: 8,000] 
SKA Khab        0-0 Zarya 
  [Att: 8,000] 
SKA R/D         1-0 Pamir 
  [Sergei Andreyev 70. Att: 1,900] 
Textilshchik    2-1 Daugava 
  [Viktor Ivanov 10, 58 – Alexandr Starkov 23. Att: 9,000] 

Round 8 [May 7] 
Dinamo Kir      1-1 Kuban 
  [Alexandr Kozlovskikh 21 – Alexandr Ploshnik 18. Att: 5,600] 
Fakel           4-0 Tavria 
  [Gennadiy Smirnov 36, 47, 71, Alexandr Koreshkov 62. Att: 19,000] 
Guria           2-0 Pamir 
  [Murman Akopyan 76, Nodar Kiknadze 82. Att: 3,000] 
Iskra           2-0 Dnepr Mog 
  [Sergei Shavlo 43, Alexandr Kalashnikov 61. Att: 7,900] 
Kayrat          3-2 Zarya 
  [Yevstafiy Pehlevanidi 11, 49, Anton Shokh 62 – Anatoliy Kuksov 81 pen, 
   Vladimir Yurchenko 86. Att: 8,500] 
Kuzbass         3-1 Kolos 
  [Vitaliy Razdayev 9, 50, Sergei Pyzhov 66 – Georgiy Kolyadyuk 63. Att: 15,000] 
Lokomotiv       2-1 Metallurg 
  [Vladimir Mukhanov 67, Vladimir Shevchuk 80 – Gennadiy Perepadenko 54. Att: 2,500] 
Shinnik         3-1 Daugava 
  [Boris Gavrilov 55, Vladimir Tkachov 60, Alexei Piskunov 85 – 
   Alexandr Starkov 58. Att: 8,000] 
SKA Khab        1-0 Rotor 
  [Oleg Skorkin 69. Att: 2,000] 
SKA R/D         2-1 Zvezda 
  [Yevgeniy Sidorov 25 pen, Vladimir Shcherbak 86 – Andrei Medyanskiy 7. Att: 4,500] 
Textilshchik    1-1 SKA-Karpaty 
  [Nikolai Sukhov 50 – Bogdan Bandura 25. Att: 10,500] 

Round 9 [May 12] 
Daugava         1-1 Fakel 
  [Alexandr Berezin 6 – Gennadiy Smirnov 40 pen. Att: 1,700] 
Dnepr Mog       1-1 Textilshchik 
  [Alexandr Vasilevskiy 42 – Valentin Satarov 29. Att: 12,500] 
Iskra           0-1 Shinnik 
  [Boris Gavrilov 12. Att: 7,200] 
Kolos           1-0 Kayrat 
  [Oleg Smolyaninov 60. Att: 7,600] 
Kuban           2-2 Kuzbass 
  [Vladimir Lagoida 57, Nikolai Kolesov 71 – Yevgeniy Sichkaruk 12, 
   Vitaliy Razdayev 39. Att: 5,000] 
Metallurg       2-0 SKA Khab 
  [Yevgeniy Shaforostov 31, Ravil Sharipov 48 pen. Att: 6,200] 
Rotor           2-0 Guria 
  [Valeriy Vanin 26, Sergei Reznik 83. Att: 6,500] 
SKA-Karpaty     0-0 Dinamo Kir 
  [Att: 12,000] 
Tavria          1-1 Lokomotiv 
  [Vladimir Naumenko 44 – Vladimir Mukhanov 74. Att: 4,200] 
Zarya           1-1 SKA R/D 
  [Yuriy Kolesnikov 46 – Alexandr Bulashenko 37. Att: 10,500] 

Round 10 [May 15] 
Daugava         1-0 Dinamo Kir 
  [Alexandr Berezin 21. Att: 2,000] 
Dnepr Mog       4-0 Shinnik 
  [Valeriy Panchik 3, Alexandr Vasilevskiy 51, 76, Valeriy Mitrofanov 80. Att: 13,000] 
Iskra           6-1 Textilshchik 
  [Sergei Kozlov (T) 6 og, Anatoliy Salnikov 21, Vladimir Grigoryev 51, 
   Sergei Shavlo 55 pen, Alexandr Kalashnikov 59, Igor Bychkov 63 – 
   Pavel Mazurin 47. Att: 5,400] 
Kolos           5-2 SKA Khab 
  [Georgiy Kolyadyuk 21, 60, 88 pen, Oleg Smolyaninov 36, 49 – Sergei Nechayev 21, 
   Sergei Berezin 53. Att: 6,700] 
Kuban           1-2 Lokomotiv 
  [Igor Kaleshin 63 – Mikhail Chesnokov 68, 72. Att: 5,200] 
Metallurg       1-1 Kayrat 
  [Ravil Sharipov 12 – Sergei Stukashov 58. Att: 11,000] 
Rotor           0-0 SKA R/D 
  [Att: 20,000] 
SKA-Karpaty     1-0 Fakel 
  [Stepan Yurchishin 42. Att: 10,300] 
Tavria          4-1 Kuzbass 
  [Vladimir Tukhovskiy 21, Vladimir Naumenko 59, Yuriy Bondarenko 81, 83 – 
   Vladimir Sadykov 36. Att: 3,400] 
Zarya           4-3 Guria 
  [Yuriy Yaroshenko 16, Alexandr Malyshenko 22, 41, 85 – Murman Akopyan 10, 40, 
   Teimuraz Ebanoidze 80. Att: 9,800] 
Zvezda          4-0 Pamir 
  [Oleg Morozov 13, Vladimir Kukhlevskiy 30, Renat Fayruzov 34, 
   Oleg Sinelobov 87. Att: 5,000] 

Round 11 [May 21] 
Dinamo Kir      0-0 Iskra 
  [Att: 4,300] 
Fakel           0-0 Dnepr Mog 
  [Att: 12,000] 
Guria           1-1 Kolos 
  [Murman Akopyan 76 – Oleg Smolyaninov 47. Att: 3,000] 
Kayrat          1-2 Tavria 
  [Yevstafiy Pehlevanidi 3 – Yuriy Bondarenko 53, Valeriy Petrov 77. Att: 2,000] 
Kuzbass         1-0 Daugava 
  [Vitaliy Razdayev 65. Att: 15,000] 
Lokomotiv       2-3 SKA-Karpaty 
  [Alexei Kharkov 13, Vladimir Shevchuk 24 – Bogdan Bandura 33, 
   Ivan Gamaliy 72, Konstantin Antonenko 88. Att: 3,200] 
Pamir           0-2 Zarya 
  [Anatoliy Kuksov 7, Alexandr Malyshenko 31. Att: 4,000] 
SKA Khab        1-2 Kuban 
  [Vladimir Susin 52 – Alexandr Ploshnik 40, 60. Att: 5,800] 
SKA R/D         1-0 Metallurg 
  [Alexandr Nikitin 30. Att: 6,500] 
Zvezda          1-2 Rotor 
  [Oleg Pak 75 – Igor Surovikin 18, Viktor Vasilyev 24. Att: 5,000] 

Round 12 [May 24] 
Dinamo Kir      1-0 Dnepr Mog 
  [Alexandr Kozlovskikh 20. Att: 4,200] 
Fakel           1-0 Iskra 
  [Vyacheslav Murashkintsev 58. Att: 14,000] 
Guria           1-0 Metallurg 
  [Teimuraz Tsiobiladze 78. Att: 3,500] 
Kayrat          0-0 Kuban 
  [Att: 6,700] 
Kuzbass         1-2 SKA-Karpaty 
  [Sergei Zelenin 90 – Vladimir Dikiy 36, Konstantin Antonenko 52. Att: 20,000] 
Lokomotiv       5-1 Daugava 
  [Alexei Kharkov 12, Rinat Bilyaletdinov 30, Vladimir Bukiyevskiy 37, 
   Vladimir Mukhanov 54, Vladimir Nikonov 88 – Yevgeniy Milevskiy 74. Att: 2,000] 
Pamir           1-2 Rotor 
  [Valeriy Tursunov 46 – Alexandr Ivashchenko 11, Valeriy Vanin 61. Att: 3,000] 
Shinnik         1-1 Textilshchik 
  [Yuriy Panteleyev 2 – Pavel Mazurin 10. Att: 10,000] 
SKA Khab        2-1 Tavria 
  [Vladimir Susin 13, Gennadiy Ryutin 71 pen – Yuriy Gulyayev 59. Att: 8,700] 
SKA R/D         2-1 Kolos 
  [Yevgeniy Sidorov 13 pen, Sergei Andreyev 18 – Georgiy Kolyadyuk 34. Att: 9,500] 
Zvezda          1-1 Zarya 
  [Sergei Lobov 67 – Alexandr Malyshenko 58. Att: 6,000] 

Round 13 [May 30] 
Daugava         1-0 SKA Khab 
  [Yevgeniy Milevskiy 87. Att: 3,100] 
Dnepr Mog       2-2 Kuzbass 
  [Alexandr Vasilevskiy 43, 68 – Vitaliy Razdayev 60, Sergei Bologov 87. Att: 12,000] 
Iskra           0-1 Lokomotiv 
  [Vladimir Mukhanov 76. Att: 7,400] 
Kolos           3-0 Zvezda 
  [Yuriy Timofeyev 66, Valeriy Chernykh 71, Georgiy Kolyadyuk 89. Att: 5,200] 
Kuban           2-1 SKA R/D 
  [Sergei Goryunov 45, Nikolai Kolesov 85 – Alexandr Bulashenko 53. Att: 9,500] 
Metallurg       1-0 Pamir 
  [Igor Bulankin 61] 
Shinnik         3-2 Dinamo Kir 
  [Nikolai Smirnov 23, Vladimir Tkachov 36, Valentin Kozlov 43 – 
   Alexandr Kozlovskikh 49, Leonid Shatunov 81. Att: 8,000] 
SKA-Karpaty     2-0 Kayrat 
  [Viktor Rafalchuk 31, Konstantin Antonenko 36. Att: 31,300] 
Tavria          3-1 Guria 
  [Alexandr Baranov 60, Yuriy Bondarenko 68, Vladimir Naumenko 74 – 
   Besik Pridonishvili 4. Att: 4,700] 
Textilshchik    0-2 Fakel 
  [Gennadiy Smirnov 10, Alexandr Minayev 63. Att: 12,300] 

Round 14 [Jun 2] 
Daugava         0-3 Kayrat 
  [Anton Shokh 6, Kurban Berdyyev 75 pen, Nikolai Zaitsev 86. Att: 3,400] 
Dnepr Mog       2-1 Lokomotiv 
  [Alexandr Alekseichikov 44, Alexandr Vasilevskiy 56 – Nikolai Badusov 84. Att: 11,900] 
Iskra           0-0 Kuzbass 
  [Att: 4,800] 
Kolos           5-1 Pamir 
  [Valeriy Chernykh 17, Georgiy Kolyadyuk 27, 48, Sergei Kazankov 74, 
   Yuriy Timofeyev 88 – Alexandr Pilyugin 55. Att: 4,700] 
Kuban           6-0 Guria 
  [Alexandr Ploshnik 17, Alexandr Semenyukov 49, Vladimir Lagoida 69 pen, 89, 
   Rushan Hasanov 74, 86. Att: 6,800] 
Metallurg       1-1 Zvezda 
  [Pyotr Chilibi 38 – Oleg Sinelobov 41. Att: 7,000] 
Rotor           3-1 Zarya 
  [Viktor Vasilyev 20, 38, 69 – Yuriy Rabochiy 52. Att: 20,000] 
Shinnik         1-3 Fakel 
  [Yuriy Panteleyev 19 – Gennadiy Smirnov 52, Viktor Pimushin 54, 57. Att: 8,000] 
SKA-Karpaty     1-0 SKA Khab 
  [Vladimir Dikiy 82. Att: 15,100] 
Tavria          2-2 SKA R/D 
  [Alexandr Baranov 37, 41 – Alexandr Nikitin 63, 74. Att: 6,200] 
Textilshchik    2-1 Dinamo Kir 
  [Ivan Lyakh 32, Valentin Satarov 43 – Leonid Shatunov 85. Att: 8,000] 

Round 15 [Jun 7] 
Guria           2-2 SKA-Karpaty 
  [David Sanikidze 37, Teimuraz Ebanoidze 44 pen – Vladimir Dikiy 12, 20. Att: 3,000] 
Kayrat          1-0 Iskra 
  [Yevstafiy Pehlevanidi 34. Att: 5,500] 
Kuzbass         3-1 Textilshchik 
  [Sergei Bologov 41 pen, Sergei Kulinich 61, Yevgeniy Sichkaruk 83 – 
   Valentin Satarov 87 pen. Att: 18,000] 
Lokomotiv       5-0 Shinnik 
  [Vladimir Shevchuk 21, 53, Mikhail Chesnokov 42, Rinat Bilyaletdinov 65, 
   Igor Makarov 81. Att: 800] 
Pamir           2-1 Kuban 
  [Valeriy Tursunov 7, 14 – Nikolai Kolesov 29. Att: 3,000] 
Rotor           1-1 Kolos 
  [Valeriy Chupin 65 – Sergei Kazankov 55. Att: 21,000] 
SKA Khab        1-0 Dnepr Mog 
  [Vladimir Kozlov 53. Att: 8,700] 
SKA R/D         2-1 Daugava 
  [Sergei Andreyev 28, 62 – Sergei Vitsekhovskiy 76. Att: 9,200] 
Zarya           1-2 Metallurg 
  [Yuriy Yaroshenko 73 – Alexandr Pryazhnikov 18, Ravil Sharipov 47. Att: 9,200] 
Zvezda          1-1 Tavria 
  [Vladimir Kukhlevskiy 52 pen – Yuriy Bondarenko 28. Att: 5,000] 

Round 16 [Jun 10] 
Dinamo Kir      1-1 Fakel 
  [Alexandr Kozlovskikh 57 pen – Viktor Pimushin 12. Att: 4,500] 
Guria           0-2 Daugava 
  [Gennadiy Shitik 15, Yevgeniy Milevskiy 77. Att: 2,000] 
Kayrat          1-0 Dnepr Mog 
  [Sergei Stukashov 54. Att: 6,200] 
Kuzbass         1-0 Shinnik 
  [Boris Romanyuk 76. Att: 18,000] 
Lokomotiv       1-1 Textilshchik 
  [Mikhail Chesnokov 6 – Sergei Kozlov 84. Att: 2,000] 
Pamir           0-0 Tavria 
  [Att: 4,000] 
Rotor           1-0 Metallurg 
  [Alexandr Guzenko 42. Att: 17,000] 
SKA Khab        1-0 Iskra 
  [Sergei Kozlov 56. Att: 7,800] 
SKA R/D         2-0 SKA-Karpaty 
  [Sergei Andreyev 26, 46. Att: 23,000] 
Zarya           1-1 Kolos 
  [Yuriy Bobkov 8 – Boris Shurshin 37. Att: 10,500] 
Zvezda          2-0 Kuban 
  [Araik Aivazyan 3, Oleg Pak 10. Att: 5,000] 

Round 17 [Jun 15] 
Daugava         2-1 Pamir 
  [Alexandr Kanishchev 20, Dajnis Deglis 51 – Alexandr Azimov 29. Att: 4,100] 
Dinamo Kir      0-2 Lokomotiv 
  [Mikhail Chesnokov 62, Alexei Kharkov 71. Att: 3,800] 
Dnepr Mog       3-3 SKA R/D 
  [Sergei Gomonov 20, Valeriy Mitrofanov 56, Vladimir Kostyukov 83 – 
   Sergei Andreyev 23, 86, Alexandr Vorobyov 59. Att: 12,000] 
Fakel           1-0 Kuzbass 
  [Alexandr Minayev 36. Att: 15,000] 
Iskra           2-0 Guria 
  [Alexandr Kalashnikov 10, Pavel Koval 79. Att: 3,900] 
Kuban           2-0 Zarya 
  [Igor Kaleshin 7, Nikolai Kolesov 47. Att: 7,000] 
Shinnik         1-5 Kayrat 
  [Valeriy Smirnov 87 – Kurban Berdyyev 5, Yevstafiy Pehlevanidi 43, 47, 90, 
   Sergei Ledovskikh 77. Att: 7,000] 
SKA-Karpaty     3-1 Zvezda 
  [Stepan Yurchishin 20, Viktor Kopyl 54 pen, Yaroslav Lendel 65 – 
   Vladimir Kukhlevskiy 69. Att: 10,200] 
Tavria          0-1 Rotor 
  [Igor Surovikin 67. Att: 4,600] 
Textilshchik    0-1 SKA Khab 
  [Vladimir Susin 3. Att: 7,200] 

Round 18 
[Jun 18] 
Daugava         4-0 Zvezda 
  [Gennadiy Shitik 11 pen, Alexandr Starkov 60, Dajnis Deglis 73, 
   Alexandr Kanishchev 83. Att: 2,500] 
Dinamo Kir      1-1 Kuzbass 
  [Alexandr Kozlovskikh 10 – Yevgeniy Sichkaruk 45. Att: 4,000] 
Dnepr Mog       1-0 Guria 
  [Viktor Budnik 16. Att: 10,500] 
Fakel           1-0 Lokomotiv 
  [Valeriy Shmarov 35. Att: 18,000] 
Iskra           1-2 SKA R/D 
  [Alexandr Kalashnikov 45 – Sergei Andreyev 2, Alexandr Vorobyov 49. Att: 6,800] 
Kolos           1-2 Metallurg 
  [Vladimir Nechayev 63 pen  - Yevgeniy Shaforostov 23, Alexandr Pryazhnikov 49. Att: 7,400] 
Kuban           1-0 Rotor 
  [Igor Kaleshin 60. Att: 7,200] 
SKA-Karpaty     1-1 Pamir 
  [Bogdan Bandura 34 – Abdugapor Yuldashev 72. Att: 5,000] 
Tavria          4-1 Zarya 
  [Yuriy Bondarenko 10, 38, Valeriy Petrov 60 pen, Vladimir Naumenko 78 – 
   Anatoliy Kuksov 14. Att: 4,000] 
Textilshchik    0-0 Kayrat 
  [Att: 8,100] 
[Jul 25] 
Shinnik         2-0 SKA Khab 
  [Alexei Piskunov 20, Leonid Zyuzin 73. Att: 5,000] 

Round 19 [Jun 23] 
Guria           4-1 Shinnik 
  [Besik Pridonishvili 18, 68, Teimuraz Ebanoidze 21 pen, Murman Akopyan 75 – 
   Nikolai Smirnov 70 pen. Att: 2,000] 
Kayrat          1-0 Dinamo Kir 
  [Yevstafiy Pehlevanidi 47. Att: 5,000] 
Kolos           2-1 Tavria 
  [Sergei Kazankov 26, Oleg Smolyaninov 77 – Valeriy Chaly 63. Att: 5,200] 
Lokomotiv       2-2 Kuzbass 
  [Vladimir Mukhanov 47, Mikhail Chesnokov 88 – Sergei Kulinich 25, 
   Sergei Zelenin 38. Att: 2,000] 
Metallurg       4-2 Kuban 
  [Ravil Sharipov 7, Yevgeniy Shakhov 18, Igor Bulankin 35, Igor Gimro 46 – 
   Alexandr Ploshnik 44, Sergei Andreichenko 88. Att: 7,400] 
Pamir           3-1 Dnepr Mog 
  [Valeriy Tursunov 21, 82, Alexandr Azimov 27 – Alexandr Vasilevskiy 36. Att: 3,000] 
Rotor           4-0 SKA-Karpaty 
  [Alexandr Guzenko 28, 75, Viktor Divak 39, Valeriy Vanin 59 pen. Att: 18,000] 
SKA Khab        0-0 Fakel 
  [Att: 6,700] 
SKA R/D         4-0 Textilshchik 
  [Sergei Andreyev 18, 85, 89, Yevgeniy Sidorov 42 pen. Att: 14,600] 
Zarya           3-2 Daugava 
  [Vladimir Yurchenko 8, Alexandr Malyshenko 65, 83 – Alexandr Starkov 4, 
   Gennadiy Shitik 70 pen. Att: 8,500] 
Zvezda          1-0 Iskra 
  [Oleg Pak 17. Att: 5,000] 

Round 20 
[Jun 26] 
Guria           3-2 Textilshchik 
  [Teimuraz Chkhaidze 2, Besik Pridonishvili 37, Murman Akopyan 40 – 
   Valentin Satarov 33, Sergei Lyakh 66. Att: 500] 
Kayrat          2-0 Fakel 
  [Yevstafiy Pehlevanidi 63, Vahid Masudov 65. Att: 5,500] 
Kolos           0-0 Kuban 
  [Att: 4,900] 
Metallurg       3-2 Tavria 
  [Yevgeniy Shaforostov 43, Yevgeniy Shakhov 46, Ravil Sharipov 54 pen – 
   Anatoliy Syrovatskiy 56, Valeriy Petrov 76. Att: 7,500] 
Pamir           2-0 Iskra 
  [Valeriy Tursunov 44, 84. Att: 4,000] 
Rotor           6-1 Daugava 
  [Sergei Reznik 44, Viktor Vasilyev 60, 63, Valeriy Vanin 61, 
   Alexandr Guzenko 73, Alexandr Ivashchenko 90 – Vladimir Pachko 37. Att: 16,000] 
SKA Khab        1-1 Dinamo Kir 
  [Oleg Skorkin 6 – Yuriy Starikov 72] 
SKA R/D         3-0 Shinnik 
  [Sergei Andreyev 18, 81, Alexandr Vorobyov 61. Att: 9,400] 
Zvezda          0-2 Dnepr Mog 
  [Sergei Gomonov 25, Alexandr Vasilevskiy 72. Att: 5,000] 
[Jul 25] 
Zarya           2-1 SKA-Karpaty 
  [Vladimir Zinchenko 43, Alexandr Tkachenko 79 pen – Valeriy Semyonov 32. Att: 7,500] 

Round 21 [Jul 5] 
Daugava         1-0 Metallurg 
  [Gennadiy Shitik 35. Att: 3,600] 
Dinamo Kir      2-0 Guria 
  [Alexandr Kozlovskikh 55, Andrei Bochkov 79. Att: 2,000] 
Dnepr Mog       1-1 Zarya 
  [Alexandr Vasilevskiy 65 – Yuriy Kolesnikov 45. Att: 11,800] 
Fakel           0-0 SKA R/D 
  [Att: 25,000] 
Iskra           1-0 Rotor 
  [Pavel Koval 10. Att: 4,700] 
Kuzbass         3-0 SKA Khab 
  [Boris Romanyuk 48, Vitaliy Razdayev 60, Sergei Pyzhov 73. Att: 15,200] 
Lokomotiv       1-1 Kayrat 
  [Mikhail Chesnokov 43 – Vladimir Nikitenko 64. Att: 2,500] 
Shinnik         2-1 Zvezda 
  [Leonid Zyuzin 14, Yevgeniy Martyanov 44 – Oleg Pak 64 pen. Att: 4,000] 
SKA-Karpaty     2-2 Kolos 
  [Viktor Rafalchuk 29, Valeriy Semyonov 88 – Boris Shurshin 2, 
   Sergei Kazankov 70. Att: 6,600] 
Textilshchik    2-2 Pamir 
  [Anatoliy Ilyin 27, Mikhail Aleksandrov 62 – Valeriy Tursunov 6, 
   Igor Vityutnev 86. Att: 4,700] 

Round 22 [Jul 8] 
Daugava         2-2 Kolos 
  [Gennadiy Shitik 42 pen, 69 – Sergei Volkoboi 7, Boris Shurshin 56. Att: 2,800] 
Dinamo Kir      1-1 SKA R/D 
  [Sergei Yerdyakov 22 – Alexandr Nikitin 70. Att: 5,000] 
Dnepr Mog       0-2 Rotor 
  [Valeriy Vanin 50, Valeriy Chupin 78. Att: 11,900] 
Fakel           3-0 Guria 
  [Viktor Pimushin 38, Gennadiy Smirnov 74 pen, 83. Att: 11,000] 
Iskra           2-1 Zarya 
  [Alexandr Kalashnikov 20, 45 – Yuriy Kolesnikov 88. Att: 5,100] 
Kuzbass         2-2 Kayrat 
  [Vitaliy Razdayev 76, Yevgeniy Sichkaruk 79 – Vahid Masudov 4, 
   Yevstafiy Pehlevanidi 27. Att: 18,000] 
Lokomotiv       4-1 SKA Khab 
  [Vladimir Nikonov 14, Alexei Kharkov 31, Vladimir Mukhanov 65, 
   Vladimir Shevchuk 69 – Vladimir Krymskiy 71 pen. Att: 1,500] 
Shinnik         0-0 Pamir 
  [Att: 3,000] 
SKA-Karpaty     2-0 Metallurg 
  [Viktor Nikityuk 50, Viktor Rafalchuk 89. Att: 5,000] 
Tavria          2-1 Kuban 
  [Yuriy Bondarenko 33, Vladimir Naumenko 55 – Vladimir Lagoida 50 pen. Att: 5,000] 
Textilshchik    1-2 Zvezda 
  [Mikhail Aleksandrov 19 – Vladimir Kukhlevskiy 19, Sergei Lobov 36. Att: 4,000] 

Round 23 [Jul 30] 
Daugava         0-0 SKA-Karpaty 
  [Att: 2,600] 
Guria           2-0 Kayrat 
  [Teimuraz Chkhaidze 59, T.Sulaberidze 67. Att: 3,000] 
Kolos           1-0 Shinnik 
  [Boris Shurshin 7. Att: 4,500] 
Kuban           8-1 Dnepr Mog 
  [Igor Kaleshin 1, Alexandr Ploshnik 2, 89, Nikolai Kolesov 6, 75, 
   Vladimir Lagoida 29, Alexandr Semenyukov 44, Rushan Hasanov 83 – 
   Viktor Maksimchuk 55. Att: 5,000] 
Metallurg       2-0 Textilshchik 
  [Ravil Sharipov 56, 65. Att: 7,300] 
Pamir           1-2 Kuzbass 
  [Alexandr Azimov 15 – Vitaliy Razdayev 25, 55. Att: 4,500] 
Rotor           1-0 Dinamo Kir 
  [Alexandr Guzenko 79. Att: 20,000] 
SKA R/D         3-0 SKA Khab 
  [Alexandr Nikitin 18, Alexandr Vorobyov 53, Sergei Andreyev 80. Att: 11,200] 
Tavria          2-1 Iskra 
  [Vladimir Naumenko 39, Viktor Galustov 89 – Sergei Shavlo 87. Att: 4,000] 
Zarya           1-0 Fakel 
  [Alexandr Tkachenko 3 pen. Att: 10,000] 
Zvezda          0-0 Lokomotiv 
  [Att: 5,000] 

Round 24 [Aug 2] 
Guria           2-1 SKA Khab 
  [Teimuraz Ebanoidze 3 pen, Besik Pridonishvili 50 – Oleg Kiselyov 60. Att: 2,000] 
Kolos           2-0 Textilshchik 
  [Vyacheslav Malekin (T) 59 og, Sergei Volkoboi 83. Att: 3,600] 
Kuban           2-0 Iskra 
  [Nikolai Kolesov 23, 60. Att: 10,100] 
Metallurg       4-1 Shinnik 
  [Valeriy Alistarov 30, Yevgeniy Shaforostov 35, 55, Ravil Sharipov 37 pen – 
   Andrei Rudakov 66. Att: 6,000] 
Pamir           3-2 Lokomotiv 
  [Valeriy Tursunov 23, 78, Davron Kurbanov 34 – Vladimir Mukhanov 17, 33. Att: 5,000] 
Rotor           2-2 Fakel 
  [Valeriy Vanin 64 pen, Vladimir Morokhin 82 – Viktor Pimushin 32, 
   Gennadiy Smirnov 60. Att: 20,000] 
SKA R/D         2-2 Kayrat 
  [Alexandr Nikitin 25, Yevgeniy Sidorov 64 – Boris Yevdokimov 38, 
   Anton Shokh 48. Att: 23,800] 
Tavria          1-1 Dnepr Mog 
  [Vladimir Naumenko 10 – Sergei Gomonov 45. Att: 4,700] 
Zarya           6-1 Dinamo Kir 
  [Yuriy Bobkov 21, Alexandr Malyshenko 26, 30, 36, 71, 81 – Alexandr Kozlovskikh 15. Att: 8,500] 
Zvezda          1-1 Kuzbass 
  [Oleg Sinelobov 25 – Vitaliy Razdayev 70. Att: 1,500] 

Round 25 
[Aug 7] 
Lokomotiv       1-2 Rotor 
  [Yuriy Shumlin 72 – Igor Surovikin 5, Alexandr Guzenko 8. Att: 2,500] 
[Aug 8] 
Dinamo Kir      0-1 Kolos 
  [Valeriy Chernykh 56. Att: 5,000] 
Dnepr Mog       0-0 Daugava 
  [Att: 11,000] 
Fakel           1-0 Metallurg 
  [Viktor Pimushin 65. Att: 15,000] 
Iskra           0-2 SKA-Karpaty 
  [Bogdan Bandura 4, Stepan Yurchishin 86. Att: 6,700] 
Kayrat          2-0 Zvezda 
  [Yevstafiy Pehlevanidi 11, Sergei Stukashov 25. Att: 4,600] 
Kuzbass         0-2 Zarya 
  [Alexandr Malyshenko 34, Yuriy Bobkov 55. Att: 20,000] 
Shinnik         3-1 Tavria 
  [Yuriy Panteleyev 39, Alexandr Tsenin 53, Andrei Rudakov 87 – 
   Yuriy Bondarenko 90. Att: 7,500] 
SKA Khab        0-0 Pamir 
  [Att: 3,000] 
SKA R/D         3-0 Guria 
  [Alexandr Nikitin 61, 65, Sergei Kravchenko 87. Att: 8,500] 
Textilshchik    1-1 Kuban 
  [Nikolai Sukhov 4 – Vyacheslav Malekin (T) 83 og. Att: 8,700] 

Round 26 [Aug 11] 
Dinamo Kir      1-2 Metallurg 
  [Anatoliy Usatov 26 – Alexandr Spitsyn 12, Igor Gimro 45. Att: 3,500] 
Dnepr Mog       0-0 SKA-Karpaty 
  [Att: 11,200] 
Fakel           2-2 Kolos 
  [Alexandr Minayev 43, 88 – Sergei Volkoboi 8, Boris Shurshin 30. Att: 16,000] 
Iskra           2-0 Daugava 
  [Sergei Shavlo 14, Pavel Koval 16. Att: 3,400] 
Kayrat          2-0 Pamir 
  [Alexandr Kuklev 20, Anton Shokh 33. Att: 5,500] 
Kuzbass         0-1 Rotor 
  [Sergei Reznik 70. Att: 15,000] 
Lokomotiv       0-0 Zarya 
  [Att: 2,000] 
Shinnik         3-2 Kuban 
  [Yuriy Panteleyev 17, Nikolai Smirnov 70 pen, Vladimir Bodrov 85 – 
   Igor Kaleshin 18, Nikolai Kolesov 73. Att: 5,000] 
SKA Khab        2-2 Zvezda 
  [Vladimir Susin 46, Oleg Kiselyov 63 – Vladimir Kukhlevskiy 38, 82. Att: 3,000] 
Textilshchik    2-0 Tavria 
  [Valentin Satarov 54, 86. Att: 6,000] 

Round 27 [Aug 16] 
Daugava         3-1 Textilshchik 
  [Yevgeniy Milevskiy 33, Gennadiy Shitik 82 pen, Alexandr Starkov 85 – 
   Anatoliy Ilyin 47. Att: 2,600] 
Dnepr Mog       0-0 Iskra 
  [Att: 11,600] 
Kolos           3-1 Lokomotiv 
  [Boris Shurshin 3, Valeriy Chernykh 54, Georgiy Kolyadyuk 60 – 
   Vladimir Mukhanov 88. Att: 5,200] 
Kuban           1-1 Fakel 
  [Nikolai Kolesov 61 – Vyacheslav Shardykin 39. Att: 10,100] 
Metallurg       1-1 Kuzbass 
  [Ravil Sharipov 53 – Sergei Kuzmin 66. Att: 8,300] 
Pamir           2-2 SKA R/D 
  [Valeriy Tursunov 41, Vladimir Yermolayev 83 – Alexandr Nikitin 53, 
   Alexandr Bulashenko 86 pen. Att: 4,000] 
Rotor           2-3 Kayrat 
  [Alexandr Guzenko 68, Igor Surovikin 76 – Sergei Stukashov 55, 79, 
   Yevstafiy Pehlevanidi 62. Att: 30,000] 
SKA-Karpaty     1-0 Shinnik 
  [Stepan Yurchishin 45 pen. Att: 8,100] 
Tavria          7-1 Dinamo Kir 
  [Yuriy Bondarenko 16, 29, Vladimir Naumenko 47, Viktor Galustov 50, 88, 
   Alexandr Belozerskiy 70, Valeriy Petrov 89 – Sergei Kamzulin 52 pen. Att: 8,600] 
Zarya           2-1 SKA Khab 
  [Alexandr Malyshenko 24, Vladimir Slavinskiy 79 – Vladimir Susin 41. Att: 9,300] 
Zvezda          5-1 Guria 
  [Oleg Sinelobov 5, 40, 42, Oleg Morozov 73, Vasiliy Postnov 79 – 
   Besik Pridonishvili 78. Att: 4,000] 

Round 28 [Aug 19] 
Daugava         1-1 Shinnik 
  [Yuriy Shevlyakov 2 – Alexandr Smirnov 85. Att: 5,000] 
Kolos           2-0 Kuzbass 
  [Sergei Kazankov 15, Boris Shurshin 17. Att: 5,100] 
Kuban           1-0 Dinamo Kir 
  [Alexandr Ploshnik 84. Att: 5,500] 
Metallurg       1-0 Lokomotiv 
  [Ravil Sharipov 78. Att: 8,500] 
Pamir           2-3 Guria 
  [Valeriy Tursunov 24, Alexandr Azimov 63 – Teimuraz Chkhaidze 21, 
   T.Sulaberidze 56, 60. Att: 4,000] 
Rotor           1-1 SKA Khab 
  [Alexandr Guzenko 14 – Musheg Oganesyan 39. Att: 14,000] 
SKA-Karpaty     0-1 Textilshchik 
  [Nikolai Sukhov 70. Att: 4,300] 
Tavria          1-1 Fakel 
  [Alexandr Baranov 24 – Viktor Pimushin 79. Att: 5,400] 
Zarya           2-2 Kayrat 
  [Yuriy Kolesnikov 7, Igor Gamula 34 pen – Yevstafiy Pehlevanidi 30, 
   Kurban Berdyyev 55 pen. Att: 12,300] 
Zvezda          1-1 SKA R/D 
  [Boris Bakanov 64 – Sergei Andreyev 66. Att: 4,100] 

Round 29 [Aug 28] 
Dinamo Kir      1-1 SKA-Karpaty 
  [Dmitriy Kuritsyn 35 – Vladimir Bunyak 28. Att: 2,800] 
Fakel           2-1 Daugava 
  [Alexandr Minayev 21, Oganez Mkhitaryan 46 – Gennadiy Shitik 33. Att: 11,000] 
Guria           1-0 Rotor 
  [Teimuraz Chkhaidze 60. Att: 3,000] 
Kayrat          3-1 Kolos 
  [Boris Yevdokimov 30, 35, 69 pen – Boris Shurshin 76. Att: 7,500] 
Kuzbass         0-0 Kuban 
  [Att: 15,000] 
Lokomotiv       2-3 Tavria 
  [Nikolai Badusov 10, Vladimir Mukhanov 39 – Vladimir Naumenko 10, 
   Alexandr Baranov 37, 71. Att: 800] 
Pamir           2-1 Zvezda 
  [Valeriy Tursunov 51 pen, Viktor Dergachov 55 – Vladimir Kukhlevskiy 22. Att: 4,000] 
Shinnik         0-4 Iskra 
  [Alexandr Kalashnikov 32, Sergei Novikov 40, 42 pen, Pavel Koval 55. Att: 5,000] 
SKA Khab        2-2 Metallurg 
  [Oleg Skorkin 33, Vladimir Krymskiy 52 pen – Ravil Sharipov 63 pen, 
   Pyotr Chilibi 72. Att: 2,600] 
SKA R/D         2-1 Zarya 
  [Yevgeniy Sidorov 4, Sergei Kravchenko 43 – Vladimir Zinchenko 39. Att: 11,200] 
Textilshchik    3-1 Dnepr Mog 
  [Nikolai Sukhov 47, Viktor Kolesnikov 51, Andrei Vasilyev 57 – 
   Viktor Ivanov (T) 58 og. Att: 9,300] 

Round 30 [Aug 31] 
Dinamo Kir      2-1 Daugava 
  [Sergei Makarov 49, Alexandr Kozlovskikh 65 – Sergei Vitsekhovskiy 31. Att: 3,200] 
Fakel           2-1 SKA-Karpaty 
  [Viktor Pimushin 24, Alexandr Minayev 74 – Yaroslav Lendel 70. Att: 14,000] 
Guria           4-2 Zarya 
  [Besik Pridonishvili 16 pen, Murman Akopyan 28, 36, Teimuraz Chkhaidze 65 – 
   Yuriy Bobkov 81, Yuriy Sverdlov 86. Att: 3,500] 
Kayrat          1-0 Metallurg 
  [Sergei Stukashov 57. Att: 6,500] 
Kuzbass         0-0 Tavria 
  [Att: 10,500] 
Lokomotiv       0-2 Kuban 
  [Alexandr Semenyukov 72, Nikolai Kolesov 84. Att: 2,500] 
Shinnik         4-1 Dnepr Mog 
  [Boris Gavrilov 8, 12, Alexei Piskunov 34, Leonid Zyuzin 63 – 
   Alexandr Vasilevskiy 72. Att: 4,000] 
SKA Khab        0-0 Kolos 
  [Att: 2,500] 
SKA R/D         6-0 Rotor 
  [Alexandr Vorobyov 2, 65, Sergei Kravchenko 5, 42, Alexandr Nikitin 85, 
   Alexandr Bulashenko 90. Att: 19,200] 
Textilshchik    0-1 Iskra 
  [Anatoliy Salnikov 78. Att: 16,300] 

Round 31 [Sep 6] 
Daugava         2-0 Kuzbass 
  [Gennadiy Shitik 30 pen, Alexandr Kanishchev 60. Att: 1,700] 
Dnepr Mog       1-0 Fakel 
  [Valeriy Mitrofanov 56. Att: 8,800] 
Iskra           1-0 Dinamo Kir 
  [Sergei Shavlo 3. Att: 6,800] 
Kolos           3-0 Guria 
  [Alexandr Kostritskiy 29, Sergei Volkoboi 55, Sergei Kazankov 72. Att: 3,800] 
Kuban           2-0 SKA Khab 
  [Nikolai Kolesov 1, Alexandr Ploshnik 62. Att: 9,000] 
Metallurg       2-0 SKA R/D 
  [Yevgeniy Shaforostov 8, 74. Att: 15,400] 
Rotor           3-1 Zvezda 
  [Vladimir Sapelnikov 14, 85 pen, Alexandr Guzenko 71 – Oleg Pak 35. Att: 10,000] 
SKA-Karpaty     1-1 Lokomotiv 
  [Alexandr Kuleshevich 38 – Alexei Kharkov 78. Att: 3,800] 
Tavria          4-3 Kayrat 
  [Vladimir Naumenko 12, 59, Alexandr Baranov 17, 79 – Fanas Salimov 40, 
   Sergei Stukashov 65, Yevstafiy Pehlevanidi 84. Att: 8,700] 
Textilshchik    0-0 Shinnik 
  [Att: 10,400] 
Zarya           0-1 Pamir 
  [Valeriy Tursunov 29. Att: 8,700] 

Round 32 [Sep 9] 
Daugava         2-1 Lokomotiv 
  [Alexandr Berezin 35, Alexandr Starkov 84 – Alexei Kharkov 81. Att: 1,700] 
Dnepr Mog       2-1 Dinamo Kir 
  [Alexandr Vasilevskiy 60, Valeriy Panchik 87 – Alexandr Kozlovskikh 6. Att: 8,600] 
Iskra           1-1 Fakel 
  [Sergei Novikov 81 – Alexandr Minayev 4. Att: 7,400] 
Kolos           0-0 SKA R/D 
  [Att: 5,900] 
Kuban           0-0 Kayrat 
  [Att: 12,500] 
Metallurg       4-1 Guria 
  [Yevgeniy Shaforostov 36, 70, Ravil Sharipov 46, Gennadiy Perepadenko 65 – 
   Ramaz Tskhovrebashvili 40. Att: 12,000] 
Rotor           1-2 Pamir 
  [Vladimir Rubtsov 50 – Vazgen Manasyan 25, Valeriy Vanin (R) 28 og. Att: 12,000] 
SKA-Karpaty     1-2 Kuzbass 
  [Viktor Rafalchuk 12 – Vitaliy Razdayev 46, 47. Att: 2,500] 
Tavria          0-1 SKA Khab 
  [Sergei Berezin 79. Att: 5,100] 
Zarya           2-2 Zvezda 
  [Vladimir Yurchenko 15, Yuriy Bobkov 54 – Turaberdy Shaymardanov 4, 
   Boris Bakanov 84. Att: 8,000] 

Round 33 [Sep 15] 
Dinamo Kir      1-2 Shinnik 
  [Anatoliy Usatov 26 – Alexandr Tsenin 13, 65. Att: 1,600] 
Fakel           2-1 Textilshchik 
  [Alexandr Koreshkov 18, Alexandr Minayev 30 – Pavel Mazurin 75. Att: 12,000] 
Guria           1-2 Tavria 
  [Teimuraz Chkhaidze 51 – Alexandr Baranov 70, Yuriy Bondarenko 83. Att: 3,000] 
Kayrat          5-2 SKA-Karpaty 
  [Yevstafiy Pehlevanidi 36, Fanas Salimov 40, Kurban Berdyyev 56 pen, 
   Boris Yevdokimov 75, Sergei Stukashov 90 – Bogdan Bandura 43, 45. Att: 5,000] 
Kuzbass         2-1 Dnepr Mog 
  [Nikolai Lukyanchikov (D) 14 og, Sergei Bologov 61 – Valeriy Mitrofanov 18. Att: 8,000] 
Lokomotiv       1-1 Iskra 
  [Yuriy Shumlin 56 – Sergei Shavlo 7. Att: 850] 
Pamir           2-1 Metallurg 
  [Valeriy Tursunov 5, 66 pen – Yevgeniy Shakhov 46. Att: 4,000] 
SKA Khab        0-0 Daugava 
  [Att: 1,800] 
SKA R/D         2-2 Kuban 
  [Sergei Kravchenko 67, Alexandr Vorobyov 72 – Igor Kaleshin 17, 
   Alexandr Bagapov 35. Att: 15,500] 
Zarya           1-2 Rotor 
  [Alexandr Malyshenko 45 – Vladimir Fayzulin 74, Viktor Vasilyev 89. Att: 8,500] 
Zvezda          3-1 Kolos 
  [Oleg Morozov 6, 80, Vladimir Kukhlevskiy 10 – Anatoliy Kudya 75 pen. Att: 4,500] 

Round 34 
[Sep 18] 
Dinamo Kir      1-0 Textilshchik 
  [Yuriy Starikov 32. Att: 1,600] 
Fakel           3-1 Shinnik 
  [Gennadiy Smirnov 32 pen, Viktor Pimushin 58, 78 – Yevgeniy Martyanov 57. Att: 10,000] 
Guria           2-2 Kuban 
  [David Ugrelidze 70, Teimuraz Ebanoidze 79 pen – Nikolai Kolesov 28, 
   Alexandr Ploshnik 35. Att: 1,500] 
Kayrat          4-0 Daugava 
  [Vladimir Nikitenko 44, Kurban Berdyyev 49 pen, Alexandr Kuklev 53, 
   Sergei Stukashov 63. Att: 4,200] 
Kuzbass         2-1 Iskra 
  [Yevgeniy Sichkaruk 50 pen, Vitaliy Razdayev 78 – Igor Bychkov 54. Att: 4,000] 
Pamir           4-2 Kolos 
  [Valeriy Tursunov 7, 15, 67, Alexandr Petrakov (K) 63 og – Boris Shurshin 21 pen, 
   Sergei Volkoboi 76. Att: 6,000] 
SKA Khab        1-2 SKA-Karpaty 
  [Gennadiy Ryutin 84 – Alexandr Giy 12, Bogdan Bandura 63. Att: 2,300] 
SKA R/D         1-0 Tavria 
  [Alexandr Vorobyov 36. Att: 10,100] 
Zvezda          3-0 Metallurg 
  [Vladimir Kukhlevskiy 1, 73 pen, Oleg Morozov 63. Att: 5,000] 
[Sep 20] 
Lokomotiv       1-1 Dnepr Mog 
  [Mikhail Chesnokov 43 – Valeriy Mitrofanov 89. Att: 1,200] 

Round 35 [Sep 24] 
Daugava         1-2 SKA R/D 
  [Alexandr Starkov 20 – Alexandr Vorobyov 55, Sergei Andreyev 64. Att: 3,000] 
Dnepr Mog       0-0 SKA Khab 
  [Att: 8,000] 
Fakel           1-0 Dinamo Kir 
  [Alexandr Minayev 56. Att: 11,000] 
Iskra           1-1 Kayrat 
  [Alexandr Kalashnikov 13 – Vladimir Nikitenko 43. Att: 9,800] 
Kolos           3-1 Rotor 
  [Valeriy Chernykh 30, Georgiy Kolyadyuk 48, Boris Shurshin 89 pen – 
   Igor Surovikin 60. Att: 3,400] 
Kuban           1-2 Pamir 
  [Nikolai Kolesov 75 – Vazgen Manasyan 64, 74. Att: 7,200] 
Metallurg       2-1 Zarya 
  [Yevgeniy Shakhov 17, Ravil Sharipov 68 – Yuriy Yaroshenko 38. Att: 11,500] 
Shinnik         0-0 Lokomotiv 
  [Att: 7,000] 
SKA-Karpaty     1-2 Guria 
  [Viktor Rafalchuk 21 – Murman Akopyan 63, 74. Att: 1,500] 
Tavria          1-1 Zvezda 
  [Alexandr Belozerskiy 38 – Araik Aivazyan 90. Att: 3,100] 
Textilshchik    2-0 Kuzbass 
  [Sergei Kozlov 23, Mikhail Aleksandrov 88. Att: 2,800] 

Round 36 [Sep 27] 
Daugava         5-1 Guria 
  [Alexandr Starkov 14, 70, Yevgeniy Milevskiy 29, 34, Gennadiy Shitik 41 – 
   Murman Akopyan 50. Att: 1,500] 
Dnepr Mog       0-3 Kayrat 
  [Sergei Stukashov 12, Yevstafiy Pehlevanidi 14, 47. Att: 11,000] 
Iskra           5-1 SKA Khab 
  [Sergei Novikov 36 pen, 46 pen, 81, Alexandr Kalashnikov 51, Igor Bychkov 55 – 
   Gennadiy Ryutin 69. Att: 3,600] 
Kolos           2-0 Zarya 
  [Boris Shurshin 17, Sergei Kazankov 74. Att: 2,500] 
Kuban           2-0 Zvezda 
  [Nikolai Kolesov 8, Igor Kaleshin 63. Att: 5,200] 
Metallurg       3-0 Rotor 
  [Ravil Sharipov 32 pen, 59 pen, Sergei Komlev 51. Att: 10,800] 
Shinnik         1-1 Kuzbass 
  [Vladimir Sotnikov 29 – Sergei Pyzhov 8. Att: 6,200] 
SKA-Karpaty     0-1 SKA R/D 
  [Sergei Yashin 7. Att: 4,000] 
Tavria          5-3 Pamir 
  [Valeriy Petrov 18, 24, Alexandr Baranov 83, Vladimir Naumenko 87, 
   Yuriy Bondarenko 90 – Valeriy Tursunov 20, 52, Vazgen Manasyan 81. Att: 5,000] 
Textilshchik    1-2 Lokomotiv 
  [Mikhail Aleksandrov 43 – Vladimir Shevchuk 8, Nikolai Badusov 14. Att: 3,000] 

Round 37 [Oct 2] 
Guria           1-0 Iskra 
  [David Ugrelidze 37. Att: 1,500] 
Kayrat          4-0 Shinnik 
  [Yevstafiy Pehlevanidi 27, Kurban Berdyyev 32 pen, Sergei Stukashov 73, 83. Att: 6,000] 
Kuzbass         1-2 Fakel 
  [Boris Romanyuk 77 – Vyacheslav Murashkintsev 27, Viktor Pimushin 45. Att: 7,000] 
Lokomotiv       2-1 Dinamo Kir 
  [Alexandr Khomutetskiy 62 pen, Vladimir Mukhanov 72 – Sergei Cherepanov 2. Att: 500] 
Metallurg       2-0 Kolos 
  [Sergei Bashkirov 10, Valeriy Alistarov 39. Att: 15,000] 
Pamir           1-0 Daugava 
  [Vazgen Manasyan 43. Att: 3,500] 
Rotor           1-0 Tavria 
  [Vladimir Sapelnikov 67 pen. Att: 11,000] 
SKA Khab        2-0 Textilshchik 
  [Sergei Berezin 57, Gennadiy Ryutin 75. Att: 1,500] 
SKA R/D         3-1 Dnepr Mog 
  [Alexandr Suvorov 4, Sergei Yashin 23 pen, Alexandr Vorobyov 48 – 
   Nikolai Lukyanchikov 70. Att: 7,600] 
Zarya           2-1 Kuban 
  [Anatoliy Kuksov 52 pen, Yuriy Kolesnikov 58 – Nikolai Kolesov 23. Att: 6,900] 
Zvezda          2-1 SKA-Karpaty 
  [Oleg Morozov 24, Alexandr Goryukhov 79 – Stepan Yurchishin 57. Att: 3,000] 

Round 38 [Oct 5] 
Guria           2-0 Dnepr Mog 
  [Teimuraz Ebanoidze 26 pen, David Ugrelidze 46. Att: 1,000] 
Kayrat          3-1 Textilshchik 
  [Yevstafiy Pehlevanidi 6, Boris Yevdokimov 55, Sergei Stukashov 57 – 
   Sergei Kozlov 45. Att: 5,000] 
Kuzbass         1-0 Dinamo Kir 
  [Boris Romanyuk 86. Att: 5,000] 
Lokomotiv       1-0 Fakel 
  [Alexei Pavlov 40. Att: 600] 
Pamir           0-0 SKA-Karpaty 
  [Att: 4,000] 
Rotor           3-0 Kuban 
  [Viktor Divak 10, Viktor Vasilyev 55, Alexandr Guzenko 70. Att: 11,000] 
SKA Khab        0-0 Shinnik 
  [Att: 2,500] 
SKA R/D         3-0 Iskra 
  [Alexandr Bulashenko 56, Alexandr Nikitin 59, Sergei Yashin 60. Att: 5,300] 
Zarya           3-3 Tavria 
  [Yuriy Kolesnikov 82, 85, Igor Gamula 86 – Yuriy Bondarenko 21, 
   Valeriy Chaly 23, Vladimir Naumenko 79. Att: 6,700] 
Zvezda          2-2 Daugava 
  [Sergei Zirchenko 4, 48 – Yevgeniy Milevskiy 25, Alexandr Starkov 28. Att: 3,000] 

Round 39 [Oct 11] 
Daugava         4-1 Zarya 
  [Gennadiy Shitik 26, 35, 41 pen, Yevgeniy Milevskiy 23 – Anatoliy Kuksov 84. Att: 1,800] 
Dinamo Kir      0-3 Kayrat 
  [Anton Shokh 22, Kurban Berdyyev 55, 83. Att: 1,500] 
Dnepr Mog       1-0 Pamir 
  [Vladimir Kostyukov 61. Att: 8,500] 
Fakel           4-0 SKA Khab 
  [Viktor Pimushin 6, 78, Vyacheslav Murashkintsev 14, Oganez Mkhitaryan 73. Att: 10,000] 
Iskra           4-4 Zvezda 
  [Sergei Novikov 6, Leonid Nikolayenko 13, Sergei Shavlo 28 pen, Gennadiy Salov 50 – 
   Oleg Pak 32 pen, Sergei Zirchenko 51, 72, Araik Aivazyan 56. Att: 3,800] 
Kuban           0-1 Metallurg 
  [Yevgeniy Shaforostov 58. Att: 5,100] 
Kuzbass         1-1 Lokomotiv 
  [Vitaliy Razdayev 70 pen – Mikhail Chesnokov 67. Att: 4,000] 
Shinnik         0-0 Guria 
  [Att: 3,000] 
SKA-Karpaty     1-2 Rotor 
  [Alexandr Giy 81 – Viktor Vasilyev 76, Vladimir Fayzulin 88. Att: 2,500] 
Tavria          4-2 Kolos 
  [Alexandr Baranov 41, 57, Yuriy Bondarenko 51 pen, Vladimir Naumenko 55 – 
   Boris Shurshin 10 pen, Georgiy Kolyadyuk 14. Att: 4,100] 
Textilshchik    2-3 SKA R/D 
  [Sergei Kozlov 62, Valentin Satarov 71 – Nikolai Romanchuk 21, 
   Alexandr Vorobyov 32, Yevgeniy Sidorov 45. Att: 3,500] 

Round 40 [Oct 14] 
Daugava         1-1 Rotor 
  [Vladimir Pachko 6 – Vladimir Fayzulin 72. Att: 2,100] 
Dinamo Kir      1-2 SKA Khab 
  [Sergei Cherepanov 78 – Vladimir Susin 50, Vladimir Kozlov 84. Att: 2,000] 
Dnepr Mog       1-0 Zvezda 
  [Alexandr Vasilevskiy 76. Att: 11,000] 
Fakel           1-0 Kayrat 
  [Viktor Pimushin 63. Att: 20,000] 
Iskra           1-0 Pamir 
  [Alexandr Kalashnikov 50. Att: 3,100] 
Kuban           3-2 Kolos 
  [Igor Kaleshin 42, 58, Alexandr Ploshnik 55 – Boris Shurshin 60 pen, 
   Georgiy Kolyadyuk 87. Att: 3,000] 
Shinnik         2-1 SKA R/D 
  [Vladimir Bodrov 10, Valentin Kozlov 65 – Alexandr Nikitin 60. Att: 4,000] 
SKA-Karpaty     2-1 Zarya 
  [Ivan Gamaliy 13, Yaroslav Lendel 33 – Alexandr Malyshenko 43. Att: 3,500] 
Tavria          5-4 Metallurg 
  [Vladimir Naumenko 7, 60, Yuriy Bondarenko 12, 55, Alexandr Baranov 50 – 
   Yevgeniy Shakhov 1, Sergei Bashkirov 24, Ravil Sharipov 62 pen, 
   Alexandr Pryazhnikov 78. Att: 3,800] 
Textilshchik    0-3 Guria 
  [Teimuraz Ebanoidze 29 pen, Murman Akopyan 41, Besik Pridonishvili 57. Att: 2,000] 

Round 41 [Oct 22] 
Guria           2-0 Dinamo Kir 
  [David Ugrelidze 11, David Sanikidze 29. Att: 1,500] 
Kayrat          2-1 Lokomotiv 
  [Kurban Berdyyev 24 pen, 30 – Vladimir Shevchuk 62. Att: 4,000] 
Kolos           3-0 SKA-Karpaty 
  [Georgiy Kolyadyuk 15, Sergei Khudozhilov 16, Sergei Kazankov 31. Att: 1,500] 
Kuban           0-1 Tavria 
  [Alexandr Baranov 28. Att: 4,000] 
Metallurg       4-2 Daugava 
  [Yevgeniy Shakhov 28, Sergei Bashkirov 38, Gennadiy Perepadenko 56, 77 – 
   Yuriy Shevlyakov 44, Alexandr Kanishchev 70. Att: 8,500] 
Pamir           3-1 Textilshchik 
  [Valeriy Tursunov 9, 51, Vazgen Manasyan 16 – Sergei Kozlov 25 pen. Att: 4,000] 
Rotor           1-0 Iskra 
  [Sergei Reznik 85. Att: 18,000] 
SKA Khab        2-1 Kuzbass 
  [Vladimir Kozlov 58, Sergei Berezin 67 – Vitaliy Razdayev 31. Att: 1,500] 
SKA R/D         1-1 Fakel 
  [Yevgeniy Sidorov 49 – Viktor Pimushin 18. Att: 20,500] 
Zarya           1-0 Dnepr Mog 
  [Alexandr Malyshenko 11. Att: 6,800] 
Zvezda          5-1 Shinnik 
  [Vladimir Kukhlevskiy 8, 83, Oleg Morozov 21, 35, Sergei Zirchenko 68 – 
   Vladimir Bodrov 52. Att: 3,000] 

Round 42 [Oct 26] 
Guria           2-1 Fakel 
  [Murman Akopyan 33, Besik Pridonishvili 81 – Alexandr Minayev 53. Att: 1,500] 
Kayrat          1-0 Kuzbass 
  [Vahid Masudov 77. Att: 500] 
Kolos           1-0 Daugava 
  [Boris Shurshin 35 pen. Att: 1,700] 
Metallurg       1-0 SKA-Karpaty 
  [Ravil Sharipov 78. Att: 8,600] 
Pamir           1-0 Shinnik 
  [Davron Kurbanov 19. Att: 4,000] 
Rotor           2-0 Dnepr Mog 
  [Viktor Vasilyev 71, Vladimir Fayzulin 85. Att: 14,000] 
SKA Khab        0-1 Lokomotiv 
  [Alexandr Bokiy 54. Att: 1,500] 
SKA R/D         2-0 Dinamo Kir 
  [Sergei Andreyev 60, Alexandr Shulayev 63. Att: 7,500] 
Zarya           2-2 Iskra 
  [Anatoliy Kuksov 56, Yuriy Yaroshenko 58 – Leonid Nikolayenko 55, 
   Alexandr Kodylev 74. Att: 6,800] 
Zvezda          4-1 Textilshchik 
  [Oleg Sinelobov 6, 29, Alexandr Goryukhov 74, Vladimir Kukhlevskiy 80 – 
   Sergei Kozlov 90. Att: 3,000] 

Round 43 [Nov 1] 
Daugava         1-0 Kuban 
  [Alexandr Kanishchev 27. Att: 1,500] 
Dinamo Kir      1-2 Zvezda 
  [Sergei Cherepanov 37 – Vladimir Kukhlevskiy 53, 58. Att: 1,000] 
Dnepr Mog       1-0 Metallurg 
  [Alexandr Alekseichikov 22. Att: 9,200] 
Fakel           1-0 Pamir 
  [Alexandr Minayev 34. Att: 10,000] 
Iskra           2-1 Kolos 
  [Sergei Novikov 42, Sergei Shavlo 45 – Sergei Kazankov 59. Att: 2,300] 
Kuzbass         2-1 SKA R/D 
  [Vitaliy Razdayev 17, Sergei Kuzmin 83 – Alexandr Shulayev 35. Att: 7,000] 
Lokomotiv       0-1 Guria 
  [David Ugrelidze 38. Att: 1,000] 
Shinnik         3-1 Rotor 
  [Alexei Piskunov 20, Yuriy Panteleyev 35, Nikolai Smirnov 58 pen – 
   Viktor Vasilyev 87. Att: 4,000] 
SKA-Karpaty     1-0 Tavria 
  [Stepan Yurchishin 80. Att: 1,000] 
Textilshchik    3-0 Zarya 
  [Nikolai Sukhov 28, Valentin Satarov 45, Ivan Lyakh 83. Att: 1,000] 

Round 44 [Nov 5] 
Daugava         0-0 Tavria 
  [Att: 1,500] 
Dinamo Kir      0-1 Pamir 
  [Vladimir Dolganov 70. Att: 1,000] 
Dnepr Mog       3-0 Kolos 
  [Valeriy Mitrofanov 19, Valeriy Panchik 32, Nikolai Nastashevskiy 40. Att: 10,000] 
Fakel           4-1 Zvezda 
  [Viktor Pimushin 27, 65, Oganez Mkhitaryan 43, Vyacheslav Murashkintsev 45 – 
   Vladimir Kukhlevskiy 63. Att: 9,000] 
Iskra           1-2 Metallurg 
  [Alexandr Kodylev 75 – Valeriy Alistarov 10, Leonid Klyuchik 61. Att: 2,200] 
Kuzbass         1-0 Guria 
  [Vitaliy Razdayev 33 pen. Att: 5,000] 
Lokomotiv       1-1 SKA R/D 
  [Alexandr Bokiy 67 – Alexandr Shulayev 6. Att: 1,000] 
Shinnik         3-2 Zarya 
  [Mikhail Morozov 27, Andrei Rudakov 63, Alexei Piskunov 82 – 
   Yuriy Bobkov 70, Igor Gamula 90. Att: 3,000] 
SKA Khab        2-1 Kayrat 
  [Sergei Nechayev 38, Vasiliy Kharipov 70 – Vahid Masudov 89 pen. Att: 1,700] 
SKA-Karpaty     0-1 Kuban 
  [Nikolai Kolesov 43. Att: 1,000] 
Textilshchik    4-3 Rotor 
  [Pavel Mazurin 20, Valentin Satarov 27, 47, Nikolai Sukhov 33 – 
   Sergei Reznik 8, Vladimir Fayzulin 40, 49. Att: 1,500] 


Final Table: 

 1.Kayrat Alma-Ata               42  25 10  7  78-36  60  Promoted [-] [KAZ] 
 2.SKA Rostov-na-Donu            42  23 13  6  73-36  58  Promoted     [RUS] 
--------------------------------------------------------
 3.Fakel Voronezh                42  21 12  9  53-30  54           [RUS]             
 4.Rotor Volgograd               42  23  5 14  62-48  51           [RUS]        
 5.Metallurg Zaporozhye          42  21  8 13  66-46  50           [UKR]     
 6.Kolos Nikopol                 42  18 12 12  69-52  48           [UKR] 
 7.Tavria Simferopol             42  16 12 14  78-67  44           [UKR]  
 8.Kuban Krasnodar               42  16 11 15  58-48  43  [-]      [RUS] 
 9.Guria Lanchkhuti              42  19  4 19  52-71  42           [GEO] 
10.Kuzbass Kemerovo              42  15 13 14  50-49  42  [+]      [RUS]      
11.SKA-Karpaty Lvov              42  15 12 15  43-46  42           [UKR] 
12.Pamir Dushanbe                42  15 10 17  46-55  40           [TJK]
13.Zarya Voroshilovgrad          42  14 11 17  66-67  39           [UKR] 
14.Daugava Riga                  42  14 10 18  57-63  38           [LVA] 
15.Lokomotiv Moskva              42  13 13 16  51-47  38           [RUS] 
16.Zvezda Jizak                  42  13 12 17  62-64  38           [UZB] 
17.Iskra Smolensk                42  14  9 19  51-47  37           [RUS] 
18.Shinnik Yaroslavl             42  13 11 18  45-75  37           [RUS]         
19.SKA Khabarovsk                42  12 12 18  33-54  36           [RUS] 
--------------------------------------------------------
20.Dnepr Mogilyov                42  12 13 17  40-60  36  Relegated [+] [BLR] 
21.Textilshchik Ivanovo          42   8 10 24  45-83  26  Relegated [+] [RUS]         
22.Dinamo Kirov                  42   5 11 26  29-63  21  Relegated     [RUS]     


Top scorers: 

1.Yuriy Bondarenko (Tavria)       25 
2.Valeriy Tursunov (Pamir)        23 
3.Vitaliy Razdayev (Kuzbass)      22 
4.Yevstafiy Pehlevanidi (Kayrat)  21 
  Ravil Sharipov (Metallurg)      21 
6.Sergei Andreyev (SKA R/D)       20 
  Alexandr Malyshenko (Zarya)     20 
8.Nikolai Kolesov (Kuban)         19 
  Sergei Stukashov (Kayrat)       19 


Second League (Third Level)

Zone I [Russian Federation] 

 1.Znamya Truda Orekhovo-Zuyevo  30  19  8  3  54-17  46  
--------------------------------------------------------
 2.Krasnaya Presnya Moskva       30  16  9  5  53-23  41           
 3.Spartak Kostroma              30  16  9  5  48-24  41  [-]   
 4.Dinamo Vologda                30  16  8  6  52-33  40           
 5.Svetotekhnika Saransk         30  13  9  8  36-28  35  
 6.Zarya Kaluga                  30  14  5 11  45-31  33           
 7.Stroitel Cherepovets          30  11 10  9  38-36  32   
 8.Zorkiy Krasnogorsk            30  12  7 11  34-26  31   
 9.Dinamo Kashira                30  13  4 13  40-37  30  
10.Spartak Tambov                30  10  7 13  33-43  27           
11.TOZ Tula                      30   9  9 12  27-31  27           
12.Spartak Ryazan                30  11  3 16  34-58  25           
13.Volga Kalinin                 30   9  7 14  28-38  25           
14.Saturn Rybinsk                30   5 10 15  16-33  20           
15.Volzhanin Kineshma            30   5  8 17  21-57  18           
16.FSM Moskva                    30   3  3 24  17-61   9  

Note: Lokomotiv Kaluga changed name to Zarya. 

Cross-Table:
                  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  11  12  13  14  15  16  
 1.Znamya Truda  xxx 0-2 0-1 3-1 3-0 0-0 0-0 2-1 1-0 4-0 1-0 6-1 5-0 3-0 3-2 1-0  
 2.Kr Presnya    0-4 xxx 1-0 1-1 0-0 1-0 3-1 0-0 2-0 3-0 2-0 1-2 3-1 1-1 5-0 5-1  
 3.Sp Kostroma   1-1 2-2 xxx 2-2 0-1 2-0 2-0 2-1 2-0 3-1 3-0 0-0 2-1 3-0 4-0 5-0  
 4.D Vologda     2-3 2-0 0-1 xxx 2-0 1-0 1-1 3-1 3-2 3-0 1-1 1-0 1-1 0-0 2-1 2-1  
 5.Svetotekhnika 1-1 1-0 0-0 2-1 xxx 1-0 2-1 2-1 3-0 5-1 2-0 4-1 0-1 0-0 1-1 2-0  
 6.Z Kaluga      1-2 1-3 1-0 2-2 3-0 xxx 3-0 1-1 1-0 3-1 2-0 2-0 2-0 5-2 5-0 2-1  
 7.Stroitel      1-2 0-2 1-0 2-2 0-0 2-2 xxx 2-2 2-2 1-0 0-0 6-1 3-0 1-0 2-0 2-0  
 8.Zorkiy        1-0 0-1 1-1 0-1 1-0 1-0 1-2 xxx 2-0 1-0 0-0 3-0 1-0 2-0 2-0 0-1  
 9.D Kashira     0-0 0-0 0-1 2-3 1-1 4-2 0-2 1-0 xxx 2-0 1-0 4-1 1-0 2-1 3-1 4-0  
10.Sp Tambov     1-1 0-0 5-2 0-1 3-1 1-1 2-3 1-1 2-1 xxx 4-0 2-0 0-2 1-0 0-0 3-2  
11.TOZ           0-0 1-1 0-0 1-0 3-0 1-2 2-0 2-0 1-2 0-0 xxx 0-2 1-1 2-1 5-0 2-1  
12.Sp Ryazan     0-1 3-2 3-3 1-4 2-1 2-1 3-0 0-3 1-3 2-1 2-1 xxx 0-2 0-0 3-0 2-0  
13.V Kalinin     1-2 0-5 1-2 1-2 1-2 1-0 0-0 1-1 3-0 1-2 1-2 4-0 xxx 0-0 1-1 1-0  
14.Saturn        0-0 1-2 1-2 2-0 0-0 1-0 2-2 0-2 1-0 0-1 0-1 1-0 0-1 xxx 0-0 1-1  
15.Volzhanin     0-1 1-1 0-0 1-6 1-1 0-1 2-0 3-2 1-4 0-0 1-0 1-0 0-1 0-1 xxx 3-1  
16.FSM           0-4 0-4 1-2 1-2 0-3 1-2 0-1 0-2 0-1 0-1 1-1 1-2 0-0 1-0 2-1 xxx  


Zone II [Russian Federation] 

 1.Krylya Sovetov Kuibyshev      28  19  8  1  49-18  46  
--------------------------------------------------------
 2.Metallurg Magnitogorsk        28  14  6  8  56-30  34           
 3.Lokomotiv Chelyabinsk         28  13  8  7  41-23  34           
 4.Zenit Izhevsk                 28  13  7  8  39-22  33           
 5.Rubin Kazan                   28  11 10  7  35-27  32             
 6.Khimik Dzerzhinsk             28  12  7  9  30-26  31           
 7.Zvezda Perm                   28  12  6 10  36-27  30               
 8.Turbina Naberezhnyye Chelny   28  11  6 11  24-37  28           
 9.Uralets Nizhniy Tagil         28   9  8 11  29-30  26           
10.UralMash Sverdlovsk           28   8 10 10  29-29  26  
11.Stal Cheboksary               28   9  7 12  31-38  25  
12.Torpedo Togliatti             28   9  5 14  26-31  23           
13.Druzhba Yoshkar-Ola           28   7  7 14  29-46  21                
14.Gastello Ufa                  28   8  4 16  26-55  20                       
15.Volga Gorkiy                  28   3  5 20  11-52  11            

Cross-Table:
                  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  11  12  13  14  15  
 1.Kr Sovetov    xxx 3-2 1-0 1-0 1-1 1-0 2-1 5-0 2-0 2-2 5-0 2-1 3-1 1-0 2-0  
 2.Magnitogorsk  1-2 xxx 3-2 1-1 1-0 2-2 4-2 3-1 0-0 0-0 0-1 2-0 6-1 7-1 3-0  
 3.L Chelyabinsk 1-0 2-2 xxx 0-0 6-2 2-0 1-0 1-0 2-1 0-0 2-0 2-0 0-1 2-0 1-1  
 4.Z Izhevsk     1-3 3-2 1-0 xxx 2-0 0-0 0-0 1-1 2-0 3-0 0-1 2-1 2-0 4-0 3-0  
 5.Rubin         0-0 2-0 2-1 2-1 xxx 2-0 2-0 4-1 2-1 0-0 4-0 0-0 1-2 2-1 3-1  
 6.Kh Dzerzhinsk 1-1 0-2 0-2 1-0 2-1 xxx 1-0 1-0 0-0 3-1 2-0 2-2 1-0 3-0 4-0  
 7.Zv Perm       1-1 2-0 2-0 3-1 1-1 1-0 xxx 6-0 3-1 2-1 3-1 3-0 3-1 2-0 0-1  
 8.Turbina       0-1 2-0 2-2 1-1 1-0 1-0 1-0 xxx 0-0 1-0 2-0 1-0 2-1 2-0 1-0  
 9.Uralets       1-1 2-0 0-2 0-1 3-1 1-1 0-1 1-0 xxx 2-0 2-0 4-2 2-1 1-3 2-1  
10.UralMash      0-0 0-0 0-3 1-0 0-0 0-0 4-0 3-0 0-0 xxx 2-2 1-0 1-0 2-1 3-0  
11.Stal          1-2 1-2 3-3 1-1 0-0 4-0 3-0 0-0 0-2 2-0 xxx 1-0 2-0 2-0 4-0  
12.T Togliatti   1-2 0-2 0-0 0-1 0-0 1-0 1-0 3-0 1-0 2-1 3-0 xxx 3-1 3-0 0-0  
13.Yoshkar-Ola   1-1 0-5 1-0 1-3 2-2 1-2 0-0 1-1 1-1 2-0 1-1 2-0 xxx 3-1 4-0  
14.Gastello      0-1 0-3 1-1 2-1 0-0 1-3 0-0 2-1 1-1 2-7 2-1 2-1 3-0 xxx 2-1  
15.V Gorkiy      1-3 0-3 0-3 0-4 0-1 0-1 0-0 1-2 2-1 2-0 0-0 0-1 0-0 0-1 xxx  


Zone III [Russian Federation] 

 1.Spartak Orjonikidze           30  23  2  5  69-23  48  
--------------------------------------------------------
 2.RostSelMash Rostov-na-Donu    30  20  3  7  65-31  43  
 3.Dinamo Stavropol              30  19  5  6  61-27  43                 
 4.Uralan Elista                 30  18  4  8  57-35  40           
 5.Mashuk Pyatigorsk             30  17  4  9  52-34  38            
 6.Sokol Saratov                 30  11 10  9  34-32  32                      
 7.Cement Novorossiysk           30  13  5 12  35-34  31  
 8.Dinamo Makhachkala            30  12  6 12  48-40  30                      
 9.Terek Grozny                  30  11  6 13  43-45  28    
10.Torpedo Taganrog              30  12  2 16  39-53  26  
11.Spartak Nalchik               30  10  6 14  37-48  26  
12.Torpedo Volzhskiy             30   8  9 13  38-55  25  
13.Atommash Volgodonsk           30  10  3 17  37-49  23  
14.Nart Cherkessk                30   7  5 18  24-53  19  
15.Druzhba Maykop                30   5  7 18  24-55  17           
16.Volgar Astrakhan              30   2  7 21  16-65  11           

Cross-Table:
                  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  11  12  13  14  15  16  
 1.Orjonikidze   xxx 1-0 4-1 3-0 3-1 4-0 3-1 3-0 4-1 4-1 1-2 3-0 4-1 1-0 4-1 7-0  
 2.RostSelMash   3-0 xxx 0-2 2-3 2-0 2-1 4-1 2-0 2-1 2-1 5-1 6-0 4-2 5-1 2-0 1-0  
 3.D Stavropol   3-0 2-4 xxx 4-0 1-1 0-0 3-1 3-1 1-1 6-1 2-1 5-0 1-0 1-2 4-1 5-0  
 4.Uralan        1-1 1-3 1-1 xxx 1-3 3-1 1-0 2-0 4-1 1-0 4-1 2-2 4-1 4-0 3-0 4-0  
 5.Mashuk        1-2 1-0 0-3 2-1 xxx 2-1 1-0 4-1 2-0 2-0 2-0 3-1 4-2 3-1 3-1 5-1  
 6.Sokol         1-0 3-1 2-1 1-2 0-0 xxx 1-0 3-0 2-1 2-0 2-2 0-0 0-1 2-1 2-0 0-0  
 7.Cement        0-2 0-1 0-1 2-1 1-0 0-1 xxx 2-1 3-1 6-2 1-0 0-0 1-0 2-0 1-1 1-0  
 8.D Makhachkala 1-1 1-1 5-0 1-1 1-0 2-2 1-1 xxx 3-2 4-1 3-1 2-1 0-1 5-0 3-0 4-0  
 9.Terek         1-2 1-0 0-1 0-2 2-2 2-2 1-0 2-1 xxx 2-1 1-0 3-1 4-1 2-0 5-1 1-0  
10.T Taganrog    0-1 4-5 0-1 2-0 2-1 1-0 1-1 0-1 2-1 xxx 2-1 2-0 2-1 2-0 2-0 3-0  
11.Sp Nalchik    2-1 0-2 0-3 1-4 2-1 1-1 1-1 1-0 1-1 2-1 xxx 2-1 4-1 4-0 2-1 2-1  
12.T Volzhskiy   1-2 2-1 0-2 0-1 0-2 3-1 3-2 2-1 1-1 2-1 0-0 xxx 1-1 4-2 3-1 3-1  
13.Atommash      0-1 -:+ 1-0 1-2 2-3 1-1 0-1 1-0 2-0 -:+ 2-1 4-4 xxx 3-0 1-0 1-0  
14.Nart          0-1 1-1 1-2 0-2 1-0 0-0 1-2 1-2 2-1 3-0 1-0 1-1 3-1 xxx 0-1 1-0  
15.Dr Maykop     0-1 1-1 0-2 2-1 1-2 0-1 1-2 0-2 2-2 1-1 0-0 2-1 4-3 1-1 xxx 1-0  
16.Volgar        0-5 0-3 0-0 0-1 1-1 2-1 1-2 2-2 0-2 3-4 3-2 1-1 0-2 0-0 0-0 xxx  


Zone IV [Russian Federation] 

 1.Irtysh Omsk                   26  15  7  4  44-21  37            
--------------------------------------------------------
 2.Geolog Tyumen                 26  14  6  6  46-21  34           
 3.Avtomobilist Krasnoyarsk      26  10 12  4  23-14  32            
 4.Dinamo Barnaul                26  15  0 11  43-37  30                    
 5.Luch Vladivostok              26  11  7  8  33-34  29              
 6.Metallurg Novokuznetsk        26  13  2 11  40-36  28  
 7.Zvezda Irkutsk                26  10  6 10  39-41  26              
 8.Manometr Tomsk                26  10  6 10  25-33  26                    
 9.Amur Blagoveshchensk          26  10  5 11  38-43  25           
10.Angara Angarsk                26  10  4 12  38-34  24           
11.Torpedo Rubtsovsk             26   8  8 10  36-34  24           
12.Amur Komsomolsk-na-Amure      26   7  6 13  24-31  20           
13.Lokomotiv Ulan-Ude            26   7  6 13  25-39  20           
14.Chkalovets Novosibirsk        26   3  3 20  23-59   9           

Note: Fakel Tyumen changed name to Geolog. 

Cross-Table:
                  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  11  12  13  14   
 1.Irtysh        xxx 0-0 0-0 3-0 3-1 3-1 3-1 1-0 5-1 3-0 0-0 2-0 1-3 2-1  
 2.Geolog        2-1 xxx 1-1 2-0 2-0 4-2 2-0 4-0 6-0 3-0 2-1 1-0 2-0 4-0  
 3.Krasnoyarsk   1-1 0-0 xxx 0-1 1-0 2-0 3-2 0-2 0-0 1-0 0-0 1-0 0-0 2-0  
 4.D Barnaul     0-1 2-1 1-0 xxx 2-1 1-0 4-1 5-0 4-3 2-0 4-1 4-1 1-0 3-1  
 5.Luch          1-0 2-1 1-4 2-3 xxx 3-1 1-0 1-1 2-2 1-0 2-0 1-1 4-2 2-0  
 6.Novokuznetsk  1-2 4-3 2-2 2-1 1-1 xxx 5-2 3-0 2-1 3-1 1-0 1-0 2-1 3-0  
 7.Zv Irkutsk    1-2 0-0 0-1 2-0 2-2 1-0 xxx 3-1 2-1 3-1 0-0 0-0 3-1 4-2  
 8.Manometr      1-0 2-0 0-0 1-0 1-1 0-1 2-2 xxx 3-0 1-2 2-0 1-0 0-1 2-0  
 9.Amur Blag     1-1 1-0 0-1 3-1 4-0 1-0 4-2 5-0 xxx 1-0 3-0 1-0 1-1 1-0  
10.Angara        1-1 1-1 1-0 0-1 3-1 2-0 1-1 1-2 1-0 xxx 3-1 5-0 5-1 4-2  
11.T Rubtsovsk   1-1 3-1 1-1 4-0 0-1 2-1 2-1 2-1 4-0 1-1 xxx 1-2 5-1 3-1  
12.Amur K/A      1-3 1-1 0-1 3-0 0-1 2-0 1-2 0-0 2-2 1-0 3-2 xxx 1-0 5-0  
13.L Ulan-Ude    1-3 0-1 0-0 2-1 0-0 0-2 1-2 1-1 2-1 2-1 0-0 1-0 xxx 4-0  
14.Chkalovets    1-2 0-2 1-1 3-2 0-1 1-2 1-2 0-1 4-1 1-4 2-2 0-0 2-0 xxx  


Zone V 

 1.Metallurg Lipetsk             32  21  9  2  57-15  51           [RUS] 
--------------------------------------------------------
 2.Dinamo Bryansk                32  18  7  7  54-34  43           [RUS] 
 3.Khimik Grodno                 32  15 11  6  35-19  41           [BLR] 
 4.Avtomobilist Tiraspol         32  17  6  9  50-30  40           [MDA] 
 5.Salyut Belgorod               32  13 10  9  39-30  36           [RUS]  
 6.Atlantas Klaipeda             32  13  9 10  44-37  35           [LTU] 
 7.Spartak Oryol                 32  14  5 13  45-32  33           [RUS] 
 8.GomSelMash Gomel              32  12  8 12  40-39  32           [BLR] 
 9.Dinamo Brest                  32  10 10 12  41-36  30           [BLR]             
10.Dvina Vitebsk                 32   9 11 12  28-42  29           [BLR]             
11.Zvejnieks Liepaja             32  10  7 15  44-57  27           [LVA] 
12.Strela Voronezh               32  11  4 17  47-64  26           [RUS] 
13.Sever Murmansk                32  10  6 16  34-51  26           [RUS] 
14.Dinamo Leningrad              32  10  6 16  29-40  26           [RUS]     
15.Avangard Kursk                32   7 11 14  30-44  25           [RUS] 
16.SVSM Tallinn                  32   7 10 15  36-57  24  [+]      [EST] 
17.Baltika Kaliningrad           32   6  8 18  38-64  20           [RUS]          

Cross-Table:
                 1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  11  12  13  14  15  16  17 
 1.M Lipetsk    xxx 1-0 0-0 1-0 2-1 2-0 2-0 1-0 3-0 5-0 2-1 1-1 2-1 2-0 3-0 5-1 1-0  
 2.D Bryansk    0-0 xxx 0-1 3-0 3-2 2-1 4-2 1-0 4-0 1-0 3-0 2-2 5-1 1-0 2-1 1-0 2-2  
 3.Kh Grodno    1-0 1-1 xxx 2-0 0-1 2-0 0-0 2-0 1-1 0-0 1-1 3-1 2-1 4-0 1-1 2-1 4-0  
 4.Avt Tiraspol 1-1 1-0 0-1 xxx 1-0 1-0 2-0 3-1 2-0 6-1 0-0 5-0 2-1 0-2 4-1 3-1 2-0  
 5.Salyut       0-4 0-0 1-0 1-1 xxx 1-1 1-0 0-0 0-0 3-0 4-0 4-1 5-1 1-0 0-0 0-0 2-0  
 6.Atlantas     0-1 2-1 0-0 1-0 3-0 xxx 1-2 3-0 2-1 3-2 2-0 1-1 4-1 3-1 1-1 0-0 4-3  
 7.Sp Oryol     0-0 5-0 4-0 0-2 3-1 1-0 xxx 1-2 2-0 0-1 1-3 1-0 2-1 1-0 2-0 5-1 6-2  
 8.GomSelMash   1-1 2-2 0-1 1-1 2-0 2-0 1-1 xxx 0-0 1-2 4-3 6-1 1-0 1-0 1-0 5-1 2-0  
 9.D Brest      0-0 3-1 1-0 0-1 0-1 1-1 0-0 5-1 xxx 2-0 5-0 4-1 3-0 1-0 3-0 2-2 2-2  
10.Dvina        1-1 1-3 0-1 0-0 0-0 0-1 0-0 2-1 1-0 xxx 2-1 1-1 2-1 1-0 1-1 0-0 2-0  
11.Zvejnieks    1-3 0-1 0-0 1-3 1-2 1-1 2-1 2-1 2-1 2-1 xxx 4-1 2-0 2-4 4-2 0-0 4-2  
12.Strela       0-1 3-0 1-3 2-0 1-4 4-2 2-1 3-0 1-3 2-1 3-2 xxx 0-1 1-2 5-1 3-2 3-1  
13.Sever        2-2 2-5 1-0 1-1 1-0 1-2 1-0 1-0 0-0 1-1 1-1 2-0 xxx 1-1 3-1 2-0 0-1  
14.Dinamo L     1-0 0-1 0-0 1-5 0-0 1-0 0-2 1-2 3-1 1-0 1-2 3-1 1-2 xxx 0-1 2-1 0-0  
15.Av Kursk     1-2 1-1 0-0 1-2 2-0 0-0 1-0 0-0 1-1 0-0 2-0 1-0 2-0 1-2 xxx 3-3 4-0  
16.SVSM         0-5 0-3 2-0 3-0 2-3 2-3 1-0 1-1 3-1 1-1 2-1 2-1 0-1 0-0 1-0 xxx 0-0  
17.Baltika      1-3 0-1 1-2 3-1 1-1 2-2 1-2 0-1 1-0 3-4 1-1 0-1 3-2 2-2 2-0 4-3 xxx  


Zone VI [Ukraine] 

 1.SKA Kiev                      50  28 16  6  91-49  72  [-] 
--------------------------------------------------------
 2.Kolos Pavlograd               50  30 10 10  99-45  70  
 3.Niva Vinnitsa                 50  29 11 10  86-44  69  
 4.SKA Odessa                    50  27 11 12  66-29  65  [-] 
 5.Krivbass Krivoi Rog           50  23 18  9  70-44  64             
 6.Bukovina Chernovtsy           50  23 14 13  79-52  60             
 7.Spartak Zhitomir              50  21 14 15  66-50  56             
 8.Avangard Rovno                50  19 16 15  56-59  54              
 9.Shakhtyor Gorlovka            50  20 13 17  56-55  53  
10.Zakarpatye Uzhgorod           50  20 11 19  67-64  51              
11.Torpedo Lutsk                 50  20  9 21  66-71  49   
12.Metallurg Dneprodzerzhinsk    50  17 14 19  35-39  48  
13.Niva Berezhany                50  15 18 17  41-51  48  [+] 
14.Atlantika Sevastopol          50  17 13 20  53-50  47   
15.Podolye Khmelnitskiy          50  18 10 22  56-67  46   
16.Kristall Kherson              50  17 10 23  45-55  44                     
17.Zvezda Kirovograd             50  15 14 21  48-56  44                          
18.Novator Zhdanov               50  14 15 21  43-56  43  
19.Okean Kerch                   50  13 16 21  44-58  42  
20.Mayak Kharkov                 50  15 11 24  54-72  41  
21.Stakhanovets Stakhanov        50  12 17 21  39-64  41  
22.Prikarpatye Ivano-Frankovsk   50  17  6 27  54-76  40              
23.Desna Chernigov               50  16  8 26  50-66  40  
24.Sudostroitel Nikolayev        50  15 10 25  49-77  40              
25.Dnepr Cherkassy               50  13 13 24  35-61  39   
26.Frunzenets Sumy               50  11 12 27  47-85  34   

Cross-Table:
                 1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  11  12  13  14  15  16  17  18  19  20  21  22  23  24  25  26   
 1.SKA Kiev     xxx 2-1 3-2 0-0 1-1 1-2 0-0 4-2 2-0 2-2 4-2 2-1 4-0 2-1 2-1 2-0 2-1 3-2 2-0 5-0 1-0 2-2 5-3 2-0 3-0 1-0  
 2.K Pavlograd  0-0 xxx 2-1 1-0 2-2 2-0 3-0 2-1 5-0 2-0 3-1 1-0 1-0 1-0 2-0 3-1 3-0 8-2 5-1 3-2 5-0 3-1 3-1 1-0 4-0 3-1  
 3.N Vinnitsa   3-1 1-0 xxx 2-0 2-0 2-1 2-1 2-0 0-0 3-1 5-1 2-1 3-0 1-0 2-2 1-0 2-0 2-2 2-0 4-0 1-0 2-0 3-0 0-1 4-0 1-0  
 4.SKA Odessa   2-0 0-1 1-0 xxx 3-0 2-0 1-0 2-0 4-1 3-1 1-0 0-0 4-2 3-1 2-1 2-0 2-0 1-1 1-1 1-1 3-0 2-0 0-0 3-0 1-0 4-1  
 5.Krivbass     3-1 1-3 0-0 0-0 xxx 3-2 1-0 2-0 5-0 2-1 2-0 1-1 1-0 2-1 2-0 0-1 5-2 1-0 3-0 2-0 6-1 2-1 3-2 1-1 0-0 3-1  
 6.Bukovina     2-0 4-2 1-3 1-0 1-0 xxx 2-1 3-3 3-1 1-0 1-1 1-0 4-4 2-1 4-1 2-0 1-0 2-2 0-0 6-1 3-2 4-0 2-0 3-0 4-0 3-0  
 7.Sp Zhitomir  0-1 1-0 0-3 1-0 1-0 0-0 xxx 0-0 0-0 3-1 5-0 2-0 0-0 3-2 2-1 1-0 2-0 2-1 2-0 4-1 3-2 6-1 4-0 5-1 0-0 1-1  
 8.Av Rovno     2-2 2-1 0-0 2-1 2-1 1-0 3-1 xxx 0-0 2-1 3-2 1-0 3-2 1-1 0-0 2-0 4-3 0-1 0-0 1-0 1-1 1-0 2-0 2-0 1-0 2-3  
 9.Sh Gorlovka  2-2 1-0 4-3 1-0 1-1 1-3 0-2 5-0 xxx 2-1 3-0 1-0 0-0 3-1 2-0 1-0 0-1 0-1 1-0 3-1 1-1 3-0 0-1 1-0 2-1 2-1  
10.Zakarpatye   2-2 3-1 2-1 1-0 0-0 0-1 2-0 2-1 1-1 xxx 3-2 5-0 1-0 0-1 5-1 2-1 1-0 0-0 2-0 2-1 3-0 5-3 2-0 4-1 1-0 2-0  
11.T Lutsk      1-1 1-2 1-2 1-0 0-1 1-0 1-1 2-0 3-1 1-1 xxx 1-0 3-0 1-1 2-1 2-1 4-1 3-2 2-2 2-0 1-2 3-0 1-0 0-0 3-0 6-0  
12.Metallurg Dd 0-2 0-0 1-1 0-0 1-1 1-0 0-0 1-0 0-1 1-0 2-0 xxx 1-0 1-0 0-0 1-0 1-1 2-1 0-1 1-0 2-0 0-0 1-0 0-0 0-1 2-0  
13.N Berezhany  0-0 0-0 1-1 0-0 0-0 0-0 1-1 3-1 1-0 2-2 0-0 2-1 xxx 1-1 1-0 1-0 2-0 2-0 2-0 1-0 0-0 0-1 1-0 1-0 1-0 1-0  
14.Atlantika    1-0 0-0 0-0 0-2 0-1 1-1 2-1 1-0 0-0 4-0 1-0 0-0 1-0 xxx 4-0 2-1 1-2 0-0 2-0 1-1 3-1 3-2 2-1 0-0 1-1 3-0  
15.Podolye      1-1 3-2 1-1 1-0 3-0 1-1 0-2 1-1 3-2 1-1 4-0 2-1 1-0 1-0 xxx 2-0 0-0 0-1 1-0 0-1 3-2 1-0 3-2 2-0 0-1 3-0  
16.Kristall     1-1 0-5 1-2 0-2 0-0 1-0 1-2 2-2 3-2 0-0 0-2 1-1 1-0 1-0 1-1 xxx 1-0 1-1 3-0 2-0 2-0 1-0 1-0 2-1 2-1 4-0  
17.Z Kirovograd 0-1 0-1 2-1 1-0 1-1 2-0 0-0 1-1 0-0 1-0 2-1 0-2 2-2 2-1 4-0 1-0 xxx 0-0 0-1 0-2 2-0 5-0 2-0 1-0 1-0 0-0  
18.Novator      0-1 1-2 1-0 1-1 0-1 2-0 0-1 0-1 0-1 1-0 0-1 0-1 0-1 1-0 2-0 0-3 1-1 xxx 2-0 3-1 0-0 2-0 1-2 1-0 0-0 2-2  
19.Okean        0-3 0-0 1-2 0-1 1-1 1-1 3-2 0-0 0-0 2-0 0-1 1-1 3-0 2-3 1-0 1-0 0-0 1-1 xxx 3-0 1-1 2-0 2-0 4-0 1-1 3-0  
20.Mayak        0-0 1-1 4-2 1-0 0-1 0-1 2-0 2-3 1-0 3-0 3-3 0-2 1-0 0-0 2-1 1-1 1-1 0-0 0-0 xxx 2-0 3-0 2-1 6-0 2-0 2-3  
21.Stakhanovets 1-1 2-1 0-1 0-0 0-0 1-1 2-0 1-0 0-0 0-0 0-1 0-3 0-0 2-1 2-0 0-0 2-1 0-1 3-0 0-0 xxx 1-0 1-1 3-4 0-1 1-0  
22.Prikarpatye  1-1 1-3 1-2 0-1 2-2 1-0 4-0 0-0 0-1 3-0 2-0 2-0 3-1 3-1 1-2 0-1 1-1 3-1 2-1 3-1 2-0 xxx 1-0 2-0 1-0 2-1  
23.Desna        1-3 1-1 2-2 0-1 1-1 0-0 2-0 0-0 2-1 4-1 0-2 2-0 1-2 1-0 2-0 3-1 1-0 1-0 1-1 3-1 0-1 1-0 xxx 2-0 1-0 3-1  
24.Sudostroitel 0-2 3-1 4-1 1-2 2-1 3-3 2-2 3-1 0-0 1-1 2-0 2-0 1-1 1-2 1-3 0-1 3-2 3-0 2-0 1-0 1-2 1-0 1-0 xxx 1-0 1-1  
25.Dn Cherkassy 2-5 2-2 0-0 1-4 1-2 1-1 0-0 0-1 0-3 0-1 3-0 0-1 2-2 1-0 1-0 1-0 2-1 0-0 2-1 1-0 0-0 3-0 1-0 3-0 xxx 1-1  
26.Frunzenets   1-3 1-1 0-3 2-3 1-1 2-1 1-1 0-0 2-1 3-1 3-0 1-0 2-0 0-1 1-3 1-1 0-0 1-2 0-2 0-1 1-1 0-2 3-1 2-0 2-0 xxx  


Zone VII 

 1.Neftyanik Fergana             40  29  9  2 106-30  67           [UZB]  
--------------------------------------------------------
 2.Alga Frunze                   40  28  4  8  98-41  60           [KGZ]             
 3.Dinamo Samarkand              40  22  8 10  70-45  52           [UZB] 
 4.Novbahor Namangan             40  20 11  9  71-40  51           [UZB] 
 5.Avtomobilist Termez           40  21  6 13  74-46  48           [UZB] 
 6.Yeshlik Turakurgan            40  21  4 15  60-47  46           [UZB] 
 7.Narimanovets Bagat            40  19  8 13  58-50  46           [UZB] 
 8.Hojent Leninabad              40  19  8 13  63-45  46           [TJK] 
 9.Start Tashkent                40  20  5 15  56-38  45           [UZB] 
10.Pahtakor Kurgan-Tyube         40  18  8 14  72-41  44           [TJK] 
11.Yangiyer                      40  18  7 15  54-45  43           [UZB] 
12.Zarafshan Navoi               40  17  8 15  55-56  42           [UZB] 
13.Hiva                          40  18  5 17  67-59  41           [UZB] 
14.Sohibkor Halkabad             40  14 12 14  63-48  40           [UZB] 
15.Beshkent                      40  16  5 19  63-70  37  [+]      [UZB] 
16.Hisar Shahrisabz              40  12  8 20  58-84  32           [UZB] 
17.Shahrihanets Shahrihan        40  12  7 21  61-76  31           [UZB] 
18.Horezm Yangiaryk              40  10  7 23  27-79  27           [UZB] 
19.Alay Osh                      40  10  6 24  43-76  26           [KGZ] 
20.Amudarya Nukus                40   5  2 33  31-108 12           [UZB] 
21.COR Frunze                    40   0  4 36  15-141  4           [KGZ] 

Cross-Table:
                 1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  11  12  13  14  15  16  17  18  19  20  21   
 1.Neftyanik    xxx 2-1 2-0 4-1 2-1 4-0 4-2 2-0 3-0 5-2 2-0 3-0 4-2 6-1 4-1 6-1 3-1 5-1 4-2 2-0 7-1  
 2.Alga         2-0 xxx 4-0 2-0 6-1 4-0 5-1 2-1 2-1 3-1 2-0 4-1 2-0 2-1 2-0 4-1 3-0 4-0 4-0 6-1 2-0  
 3.D Samarkand  0-1 3-2 xxx 0-0 2-0 3-1 3-0 3-2 2-0 5-1 2-1 1-0 2-1 1-0 3-0 2-2 3-2 1-1 2-0 2-0 7-1  
 4.Novbahor     0-0 5-0 1-2 xxx 4-2 1-0 2-2 3-0 2-0 2-1 5-2 2-1 3-0 4-2 3-1 2-1 3-0 2-1 2-0 4-1 5-0  
 5.Avt Termez   0-0 2-0 2-1 0-1 xxx 2-0 1-0 3-0 2-1 2-1 3-0 4-0 0-4 2-0 3-2 6-2 3-1 5-0 4-2 7-0 4-0  
 6.Yeshlik      2-1 2-3 1-1 0-0 0-0 xxx 0-0 2-0 1-0 1-0 3-0 1-0 1-0 3-0 3-0 2-0 3-2 2-1 5-1 6-2 4-0  
 7.Narimanovets 0-0 3-2 1-0 0-1 1-0 3-1 xxx 2-1 1-2 1-0 0-0 2-1 2-1 1-0 3-1 3-0 2-0 3-1 3-0 2-0 5-0  
 8.Hojent       1-1 1-0 3-0 0-0 2-1 2-0 1-1 xxx 3-2 1-1 3-2 2-1 2-0 0-0 2-0 5-0 1-0 0-1 3-0 5-0 7-0  
 9.Start        2-3 3-1 2-1 1-0 0-0 1-0 1-1 2-0 xxx 0-0 1-0 4-1 1-2 0-0 2-1 2-0 1-0 2-0 2-2 3—0 3-0  
10.Kurgan-Tyube 0-1 0-0 2-0 1-1 2-0 3-1 2-1 1-1 2-0 xxx 1-0 0-1 2-1 0-0 3-0 5-0 2-1 7-0 4-2 8-0 4-0  
11.Yangiyer     0-1 1-1 0-0 2-1 0-0 1-0 4-0 4-2 1-0 2-1 xxx 3-1 1-1 1-1 2-0 3-1 3-2 1-0 1-0 3-0 2-0  
12.Zarafshan    2-2 1-3 0-0 3-1 1-0 1-3 1-0 1-4 1-0 2-1 2-0 xxx 1-1 1-1 1-0 2-2 5-2 0-0 2-1 2-0 5-0  
13.Hiva         1-2 2-3 2-4 1-0 1-1 1-0 1-0 1-1 2-1 1-0 1-0 2-4 xxx 2-0 5-1 2-1 6-1 3-1 4-3 3-0 3-0  
14.Sohibkor     0-0 1-2 1-2 0-0 2-1 2-3 4-1 3-0 1-2 1-1 4-1 0-0 3-0 xxx 2-3 2-1 4-1 1-0 1-0 6-1 5-0  
15.Beshkent     1-1 1-5 3-1 1-1 3-1 2-0 2-0 3-1 0-1 1-0 1-0 0-1 3-2 1-0 xxx 4-1 3-0 4-0 2-1 0-0 4-0  
16.Hisar        1-1 1-1 2-2 1-1 0-0 2-0 3-1 2-1 0-2 0-2 0-2 1-2 5-2 1-1 4-3 xxx 1-0 5-1 0-2 1-0 6-1  
17.Shahrihanets 1-1 1-1 4-2 1-1 3-0 4-1 1-2 0-1 1-4 2-1 1-1 3-2 1-0 2-2 1-3 4-1 xxx 5-0 2-0 3-0 3-1  
18.Horezm       0-6 0-2 0-0 1-0 0-2 0-2 1-4 0-1 1-0 0-0 1-0 0-3 0-1 1-1 2-2 0-1 2-0 xxx 3-1 3-2 1-0  
19.Alay         0-2 2-1 0-4 2-0 0-1 0-1 1-2 0-0 1-0 0-4 0-2 1-1 2-2 0-1 4-2 3-1 2-2 1-1 xxx 3-1 1-0  
20.Amudarya     0-3 0-1 0-2 1-4 0-5 0-1 1-1 1-2 0-2 1-3 0-4 2-0 1-0 1-2 4-3 2-3 1-2 -:+ 0-1 xxx 7-0  
21.COR          0-6 1-4 0-1 3-3 2-3 0-4 1-1 0-1 0-5 1-3 1-4 0-1 0-3 0-7 1-1 0-3 1-1 0-2 0-2 0-1 xxx  


Zone VIII [Kazakhstan] 

 1.Shakhtyor Karaganda           32  22  5  5  70-32  49                       
--------------------------------------------------------
 2.Traktor Pavlodar              32  18 10  4  67-23  46  
 3.Meliorator Chimkent           32  18  8  6  65-24  44           
 4.Spartak Semipalatinsk         32  16 11  5  50-26  43            
 5.Tselinnik Tselinograd         32  19  3 10  52-36  41            
 6.Zhetysu Taldy-Kurgan          32  14  8 10  47-45  36           
 7.Khimik Jambul                 32  13 10  9  52-39  36            
 8.Bulat Temirtau                32  11 10 11  43-39  32           
 9.Jezkazganets Jezkazgan        32  11  8 13  44-47  30           
10.Torpedo Kokchetav             32  10 10 12  36-50  30           
11.Aktyubinets Aktyubinsk        32  13  3 16  31-40  29           
12.Vostok Ust-Kamenogorsk        32  12  5 15  61-54  29           
13.Ekibastuzets Ekibastuz        32  10  8 14  27-44  28           
14.Energetik Kustanay            32   9  5 18  39-59  23  
15.Avangard Petropavlovsk        32   8  4 20  27-54  20           
16.Meliorator Kzil-Orda          32   7  6 19  38-60  20            
17.SKIF Alma-Ata                 32   2  4 26  25-102  8           

Cross-Table:
                  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  11  12  13  14  15  16  17 
 1.Sh Karaganda  xxx 0-3 3-1 3-1 2-1 3-1 4-0 1-0 4-1 1-1 2-0 3-2 4-0 5-1 2-1 3-1 8-1  
 2.Traktor       1-1 xxx 1-0 0-0 0-1 7-2 2-2 3-0 3-2 2-0 1-0 2-0 2-0 3-0 4-1 5-0 5-1  
 3.Mel Chimkent  1-1 4-2 xxx 2-1 5-1 0-1 1-0 6-1 2-0 4-0 4-0 2-1 3-0 2-0 6-0 5-1 3-0  
 4.Semipalatinsk 0-0 1-0 1-1 xxx 1-0 4-1 2-0 2-0 0-0 6-1 2-0 2-0 0-0 1-0 3-0 1-1 4-2  
 5.Tselinnik     1-2 0-0 1-0 2-0 xxx 0-1 3-2 1-0 4-1 2-1 4-1 3-3 1-0 2-1 1-2 2-1 2-0  
 6.Zhetysu       1-0 0-0 2-4 1-1 1-0 xxx 1-4 1-0 0-0 2-2 2-0 0-2 1-1 5-3 1-0 3-0 7-1  
 7.Kh Jambul     4-1 1-1 0-1 2-1 3-1 2-0 xxx 2-2 1-1 0-0 1-0 2-1 4-0 1-0 7-0 0-0 2-0  
 8.Bulat         2-2 0-0 0-0 1-1 1-2 2-1 6-1 xxx 0-0 2-2 3-0 3-1 5-0 1-0 1-0 3-0 1-0  
 9.Jezkazganets  1-2 1-2 0-1 1-1 0-2 2-1 3-2 0-2 xxx 1-1 2-1 2-2 2-0 1-1 3-1 3-1 7-0  
10.T Kokchetav   1-0 0-0 0-3 3-2 0-3 2-2 1-0 3-1 1-2 xxx 1-1 3-2 1-0 2-1 2-0 2-0 1-1  
11.Aktyubinets   0-1 0-1 2-0 0-0 0-1 3-1 1-0 1-0 0-1 1-0 xxx 3-0 3-0 1-0 2-1 2-1 4-1  
12.Vostok        1-2 0-2 2-2 3-3 4-1 1-3 0-2 4-1 2-1 2-2 5-0 xxx 2-0 4-3 1-0 4-0 4-0  
13.Ekibastuzets  1-0 1-0 0-0 0-1 2-2 0-0 3-3 0-0 2-1 4-0 1-0 2-1 xxx 0-1 0-0 2-0 2-1  
14.Energetik     1-4 3-3 1-0 0-1 0-3 0-1 2-2 0-2 4-1 1-0 1-1 3-1 2-0 xxx 3-2 3-2 2-1  
15.Petropavlovsk 0-1 0-4 0-0 0-1 1-0 1-3 0-0 1-1 0-1 1-0 0-1 2-1 2-1 4-0 xxx 2-1 0-1  
16.Mel Kzil-Orda 1-3 1-1 1-1 0-1 1-2 0-0 0-0 2-0 4-0 3-2 2-0 0-1 1-3 2-1 2-1 xxx 7-1  
17.SKIF          1-2 1-7 1-1 2-5 0-3 0-1 1-2 2-2 0-3 0-1 1-3 0-4 1-2 1-1 0-4 3-2 xxx  


Zone IX 

 1.Dinamo Batumi                 32  21  5  6  70-23  47           [GEO] 
--------------------------------------------------------
 2.Kotaik Abovyan                32  18 10  4  72-40  46           [ARM] 
 3.Kolkheti Poti                 32  18  6  8  61-41  42           [GEO] 
 4.Lokomotiv Samtredia           32  16  6 10  47-27  38           [GEO] 
 5.Kolhozchi Ashkhabad           32  16  5 11  53-40  37           [TKM] 
 6.Meshakhte Tkibuli             32  16  4 12  47-41  36           [GEO] 
 7.Mertskhali Makharadze         32  16  4 12  36-32  36  [+]      [GEO] 
 8.Dila Gori                     32  15  5 12  48-44  35           [GEO] 
 9.Shirak Leninakan              32  13  5 14  47-46  31           [ARM] 
10.Karabakh Stepanakert          32  13  5 14  40-39  31           [AZE] 
11.Hazar Lenkoran                32  12  7 13  41-53  31           [AZE] 
12.Dinamo Sukhumi                32  12  6 14  38-42  30           [GEO] 
13.Kyapaz Kirovabad              32  12  5 15  49-58  29           [AZE] 
14.Spartak Oktemberyan           32  10  2 20  35-49  22           [ARM] 
15.Avtomobilist Mingechaur       32   7  6 19  37-66  20           [AZE] 
16.Araz Nahichevan               32   6  5 21  32-75  17           [AZE] 
17.Olimpia Artashat              32   5  6 21  29-66  16           [ARM] 

Cross-Table:
                  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  11  12  13  14  15  16  17   
 1.D Batumi      xxx 2-1 1-0 0-1 3-0 5-0 4-1 5-2 1-0 2-0 6-0 3-0 3-0 0-0 3-0 2-1 3-1  
 2.Kotaik        1-0 xxx 3-2 3-2 2-2 1-0 1-0 3-2 0-0 3-0 4-2 4-1 5-1 3-0 6-3 6-1 2-1  
 3.Kolkheti      1-0 2-2 xxx 1-0 3-2 3-1 4-1 2-0 4-2 1-1 3-2 2-1 3-2 1-0 4-1 7-3 4-0  
 4.L Samtredia   1-1 2-2 1-0 xxx 2-1 1-0 0-0 1-0 4-1 2-0 2-1 4-0 3-1 1-0 3-0 3-0 5-2  
 5.Kolhozchi     1-1 0-0 1-1 1-0 xxx 1-0 1-0 2-0 1-0 1-0 4-0 2-1 3-1 4-1 2-0 5-0 2-1  
 6.Meshakhte     2-4 1-1 3-0 2-1 3-2 xxx 2-1 1-1 2-1 2-0 3-1 1-0 4-1 0-2 5-0 4-1 2-0  
 7.Mertskhali    1-2 0-1 0-1 1-1 2-1 2-1 xxx 3-0 1-0 2-1 2-1 2-1 1-0 3-1 1-0 1-0 2-0  
 8.Dila          1-1 4-1 3-2 1-0 2-0 1-0 1-0 xxx 1-0 3-2 1-0 2-0 4-1 2-1 5-0 3-1 3-0  
 9.Shirak        0-3 1-4 2-3 2-1 2-1 4-0 2-2 2-2 xxx 2-1 2-1 1-0 3-0 2-0 3-0 2-1 5-1  
10.Karabakh      1-0 1-1 1-1 1-0 2-3 1-0 2-0 1-0 2-2 xxx 0-0 3-1 2-0 1-0 1-0 5-0 4-0  
11.Hazar         1-0 2-2 2-0 0-0 1-0 0-0 1-0 2-2 2-1 3-1 xxx 2-1 2-1 3-1 0-0 +:- 1-0  
12.D Sukhumi     0-2 1-0 1-1 0-0 2-1 3-1 1-2 1-0 1-1 2-0 3-2 xxx 2-2 2-1 2-0 6-1 2-0  
13.Kyapaz        2-1 2-1 2-1 1-0 2-1 1-2 1-1 1-1 5-1 4-2 1-3 1-1 xxx 3-1 1-0 5-0 3-1  
14.Oktemberyan   0-2 1-1 1-2 0-2 2-3 0-1 0-1 1-0 1-0 2-0 2-1 1-0 3-0 xxx 3-0 6-1 1-2  
15.Mingechaur    2-6 2-2 1-0 1-3 5-3 0-1 1-0 3-1 1-0 1-2 5-1 0-1 1-3 6-0 xxx 2-2 1-1  
16.Araz          2-2 1-2 0-0 1-0 0-1 0-1 0-2 4-0 0-1 1-0 4-2 0-1 1-1 2-1 0-0 xxx 2-1  
17.Olimpia       0-2 1-4 1-2 3-1 1-1 2-2 0-1 3-0 0-2 0-2 2-2 0-0 1-0 0-2 1-1 3-2 xxx  


Second League Finals [Oct 23 – Nov 12] 

Group 1

1.Irtysh Omsk                    4   3  0  1   6- 2   6  Promoted   [RUS]  
-------------------------------------------------------
2.Metallurg Lipetsk              4   2  0  2   4- 7   4             [RUS]  
3.SKA Kiev                       4   1  0  3   6- 7   2             [UKR]  

Cross-Table:
                    1   2   3       
1.Irtysh           xxx 2-0 3-1     
2.Metallurg Lip    1-0 xxx 3-1  
3.SKA Kiev         0-1 4-0 xxx  

Group 2 

1.Spartak Orjonikidze            4   1  3  0   2- 0   5  Promoted   [RUS]  
-------------------------------------------------------
2.Znamya Truda Orekhovo-Zuyevo   4   1  2  1   2- 3   4             [RUS]  
3.Shakhtyor Karaganda            4   1  1  2   3- 4   3             [KAZ]  

Cross-Table:
                    1   2   3       
1.Spartak Orj      xxx 0-0 0-0     
2.Znamya Truda     0-0 xxx 2-1  
3.Shakhtyor Kar    0-2 2-0 xxx  

Group 3 

1.Dinamo Batumi                  4   2  1  1   4- 1   5  Promoted   [GEO]  
-------------------------------------------------------
2.Krylya Sovetov Kuibyshev       4   2  1  1   3- 3   5             [RUS]  
3.Neftyanik Fergana              4   0  2  2   1- 4   2             [UZB]  

Cross-Table:
                    1   2   3       
1.Dinamo Bat       xxx 2-0 2-0     
2.Kr Sovetov       1-0 xxx 1-0  
3.Neftyanik        0-0 1-1 xxx  



Soviet Union Cup 1983

First Round [Feb 19] 
Daugava Riga            1-2  DINAMO Kirov 
  [Alexandr Kanishchev 55 – Alexandr Kozlovskikh 30, Yuriy Starikov 82. Att: 1,500] 
GURIA Lanchkhuti        0-0  Fakel Voronezh        [pen 6-5] 
  [Att: 2,000] 
ISKRA Smolensk          2-0  Zarya Voroshilovgrad  [in Moskva] 
  [Alexandr Kalashnikov 60, Vladimir Babenko 77 pen. Att: 1,000] 
KAYRAT Alma-Ata         2-0  Kuzbass Kemerovo 
  [Kazakhstan Imanbayev 25, Sergei Stukashov 68. Att: 1,500] 
KOLOS Nikopol           1-0  Textilshchik Ivanovo 
  [Georgiy Kolyadyuk 68. Att: 2,500] 
KUBAN Krasnodar         3-0  Dnepr Mogilyov 
  [Rushan Hasanov 26, 89, Sergei Goryunov 60. Att: 1,900] 
Pamir Dushanbe          0-1  Rotor Volgograd       [aet] 
  [Valeriy Vanin 96. Att: 5,000] 
SKA Khabarovsk          w/o  Shinnik Yaroslavl 
SKA Rostov-na-Donu      w/o  Metallurg Zaporozhye 
TAVRIA Simferopol       1-0  SKA-Karpaty Lvov 
  [Valeriy Petrov 30. Att: 2,000] 
Zvezda Jizak            0-1  LOKOMOTIV Moskva 
  [Alexei Pavlov 79. Att: 10,000] 

Second Round 
[Feb 24] 
CHERNOMORETS Odessa     1-0  Kolos Nikopol 
  [Vladimir Fink 83. Att: 4,000] 
Dinamo Kirov            0-0  ARARAT Yerevan        [pen 4-5]  [in Sochi] 
  [Att: 2,000] 
DNEPR Dnepropetrovsk    2-0  Lokomotiv Moskva 
  [Oleg Taran 47, Viktor Kuznetsov 79. Att: 5,600] 
METALLIST Kharkov       0-0  Kayrat Alma-Ata       [pen 6-5]  [in Sochi] 
  [Att: 1,000] 
Neftchi Baku            1-1  CSKA Moskva           [pen 3-4] 
  [Abdulgani Nurmamedov 57 – Alexandr Tarkhanov 40. Att: 16,000] 
PAHTAKOR Tashkent       2-1  SKA Khabarovsk 
  [Marat Kabayev 9, Andrei Yakubik 17 – Sergei Nechayev 50. Att: 8,700] 
ROTOR Volgograd         1-0  Dinamo Tbilisi 
  [Sergei Reznik 76. Att: 14,600] 
SKA Rostov-na-Donu      3-2  Dinamo Minsk 
  [Sergei Andreyev 27, 37, Yevgeniy Grunin 65 – Liudas Rumbutis 67, 
   Yuriy Kurnenin 71. Att: 16,500] 
SPARTAK Moskva          3-2  Tavria Simferopol     [aet] 
  [Mikhail Rusyayev 63, Fyodor Cherenkov 67, Yuriy Gavrilov 120 – 
   Yuriy Bondarenko 58, Viktor Galustov 70. Att: 500] 
TORPEDO Moskva          1-0  Guria Lanchkhuti      [in Adler] 
  [Nikolai Vasilyev 18. Att: 1,000] 
[Feb 25] 
DINAMO Moskva           1-0  Kuban Krasnodar 
  [Alexandr Minayev 8. Att: 1,500] 
Nistru Kishinev         0-2  TORPEDO Kutaisi 
  [Georgiy Tavadze 39, Merab Megreladze 53. Att: 2,000] 
SHAKHTYOR Donetsk       3-0  Žalgiris Vilnius      [in Sochi] 
  [Igor Yurchenko 40, Sergei Morozov 54, Viktor Grachov 64. Att: 2,500] 
ZENIT Leningrad         3-0  Iskra Smolensk 
  [Vladimir Kazachonok 76, Yuriy Gerasimov 81, 90. Att: 25,000] 

Third Round [Mar 3] 
Ararat Yerevan          2-4  METALLIST Kharkov     [in Oktemberyan] 
  [Khoren Oganesyan 29, 45 pen – Oleg Kramarenko 11, Vladimir Linke 46, 
   Alexandr Gorbik 62, Alexandr Boiko 88. Att: 10,000] 
Chernomorets Odessa     0-2  ZENIT Leningrad 
  [Vladimir Klementyev 18, Yuriy Gerasimov 52. Att: 4,000] 
CSKA Moskva             2-1  SKA Rostov-na-Donu 
  [Yuriy Chesnokov 27, Alexandr Tarkhanov 48 – Alexandr Vorobyov 33. Att: 500] 
DNEPR Dnepropetrovsk    3-1  Torpedo Moskva 
  [Alexandr Pogorelov 7, Oleg Taran 12, Gennadiy Litovchenko 83 – 
   Vladimir Galaiba 73. Att: 3,600] 
Pahtakor Tashkent       0-1  DINAMO Moskva 
  [Valeriy Gazzayev 68. Att: 18,000] 
Spartak Moskva          2-3  SHAKHTYOR Donetsk     [aet] 
  [Sergei Rodionov 26, Yevgeniy Kuznetsov 29 – Viktor Grachov 2, 
   Mikhail Sokolovskiy 48, Sergei Morozov 98. Att: 500] 
TORPEDO Kutaisi         3-2  Rotor Volgograd       [aet]  [in Samtredia] 
  [Nodar Chelidze 9, Alexandr Kvernadze 39, 97 – Valeriy Vanin 7 pen, 
   Igor Surovikin 14. Att: 12,000] 

Quarterfinals 
[Mar 11] 
METALLIST Kharkov       0-0  Torpedo Kutaisi       [pen 4-3] 
  [Att: 28,000] 
ZENIT Leningrad         3-1  Dinamo Kiev 
  [Vladimir Klementyev 4, 27, Vladimir Kazachonok 90 – Vadim Yevtushenko 83. Att: 25,000] 
[Mar 12] 
CSKA Moskva             2-1  Dnepr Dnepropetrovsk 
  [Alexandr Tarkhanov 55, 58 – Alexandr Pogorelov 56. Att: 4,500] 
Dinamo Moskva           1-3  SHAKHTYOR Donetsk     [aet]  [in Tashkent] 
  [Iskander Javadov 66 – Mikhail Sokolovskiy 75, Sergei Yashchenko 95, 
   Viktor Grachov 119. Att: 2,000] 

Semifinals [Mar 19] 
CSKA Moskva             0-1  METALLIST Kharkov     [aet] 
  [Alexandr Kosolapov 100. Att: 4,000] 
SHAKHTYOR Donetsk       1-1  Zenit Leningrad       [pen 4-2] 
  [Vladimir Kutsev 35 – Valeriy Broshin 28. Att: 45,000] 

Final [May 8, Moskva. Att: 30,000] 
SHAKHTYOR Donetsk       1-0  Metallist Kharkov 
  [Sergei Yashchenko 23] 



1982

1984

list of champions

list of cup finals


About this document

Thanks to Alexandru G. Paloşanu and Sorin Arotăriţei for previous version

Prepared and maintained by Andrei Balitskiy and Mike Dryomin for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Authors: Andrei Balitskiy (AndySakh@yandex.ru) and Mike Dryomin (lemicco@mail.ru)
Last updated: 11 Jul 2013

(C) Copyright Andrei Balitskiy, Mike Dryomin and RSSSF 2000/13
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All rights reserved.