Soviet Union 1990


1990 (Championship)
1989/90 (Cup)

1990 (Championship)

Supreme League | First League | Second League, Buffer Zones | Second League 

Supreme League (First Level)

NB: Georgian teams (Dinamo Tbilisi and Guria Lanchkhuti)
    withdrew before the start of the tournament, when Georgian 
    Football Federation decided to establish its own championship. 
    Žalgiris Vilnius withdrew after 1 match played, when Lithuania 
    declared its independence. 

 1.Dinamo Kiev               24  14  6  4  44-20  34  Champions  [UKR] 
 2.CSKA Moskva               24  13  5  6  43-26  31  [+]        [RUS] 
 3.Dinamo Moskva             24  12  7  5  27-24  31             [RUS] 
 4.Torpedo Moskva            24  13  4  7  28-24  30             [RUS] 
 5.Spartak Moskva            24  12  5  7  39-26  29             [RUS] 
 6.Dnepr Dnepropetrovsk      24  11  6  7  39-26  28             [UKR]    
 7.Ararat Yerevan            24   8  7  9  25-23  23             [ARM] 
 8.Shakhtyor Donetsk         24   6 10  8  23-31  22             [UKR] 
 9.Chernomorets Odessa       24   8  3 13  23-29  19             [UKR] 
10.Pamir Dushanbe            24   7  4 13  26-34  18             [TJK]
11.Metallist Kharkov         24   5  8 11  13-28  18             [UKR]    
12.Dinamo Minsk              24   6  3 15  20-34  15             [BLR] 
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
13.Rotor Volgograd           24   4  6 14  14-39  14  Relegation play-off [RUS]        


Round 1 
[Mar 1] 
Dnepr           3-1 Rotor 
  [Vladimir Oskolkov (R) 16 og, Eduard Son 31, Nikolai Kudritskiy 63 – 
   Sergei Sergeyev 24. Att: 22,000] 
[Mar 4] 
CSKA            4-0 Shakhtyor 
  [Mikhail Kolesnikov 18, Oleg Sergeyev 23, 34, Igor Korneyev 79. Att: 3,900] 
[Mar 5] 
Ararat          1-3 Spartak 
  [Erast Osipyan 54 pen – Artak Karapetyan (A) 37 og, Valeriy Shmarov 37, 
   Sergei Rodionov 78. Att: 23,700] 
Chernomorets    3-1 Dinamo Mn 
  [Ivan Getsko 14, Georgiy Kondratyev 34, Ilya Tsymbalar 36 – 
   Andrei Zygmantovich 57. Att: 16,500] 
Dinamo M        1-2 Torpedo 
  [Andrei Kobelev 51 – Yuriy Savichev 16, Vladimir Grechnev 80. Att: 4,000] 
Pamir           1-1 Dinamo K 
  [Chary Muhadov 85 – Vladimir Bessonov 4. Att: 20,000] 

Round 2 
[Mar 9] 
Ararat          0-0 Metallist 
  [Att: 18,200] 
CSKA            1-1 Dinamo K 
  [Igor Korneyev 84 – Oleg Protasov 60. Att: 4,000] 
Dinamo M        1-1 Rotor 
  [Andrei Chernyshov 78 – Alexandr B.Nikitin 71. Att: 2,800] 
Pamir           2-1 Shakhtyor 
  [Ravshan Bazarov 60, Hakim Fuzaylov 79 – Sergei Shcherbakov 13. Att: 17,000] 
[Mar 12] 
Dnepr           1-0 Torpedo 
  [Nikolai Kudritskiy 38. Att: 24,000] 

Round 3 
[Mar 16] 
Dinamo Mn       2-0 Dnepr 
  [Sergei Gomonov 53, 63. Att: 23,000] 
Spartak         5-4 CSKA 
  [Gennadiy Perepadenko 17, Valeriy Shmarov 20, Sergei Rodionov 26, 85, 
   Sergei Fokin (C) 82 og – Valeriy Broshin 11, Igor Korneyev 43, 67 pen, 74. Att: 35,000] 
[Mar 17] 
Dinamo K        1-0 Ararat 
  [Oleg Protasov 45 pen. Att: 25,000] 
Metallist       1-1 Pamir 
  [Yuriy Tarasov 87 pen – Chary Muhadov 8. Att: 15,000] 
Torpedo         1-0 Chernomorets 
  [Andrei Rudakov 35. Att: 4,200] 

Round 4 [Mar 24] 
Dinamo Mn       0-0 Dinamo M 
  [Att: 12,000] 
Metallist       0-1 CSKA 
  [Dmitriy Kuznetsov 38. Att: 12,000] 
Rotor           0-2 Chernomorets 
  [Georgiy Kondratyev 33, 80. Att: 32,000] 
Shakhtyor       1-0 Ararat 
  [Alexei Kobozev 90. Att: 14,500] 
Spartak         1-0 Pamir 
  [Sergei Rodionov 33 pen. Att: 31,800] 

Round 5 
[Mar 31] 
CSKA            1-0 Dinamo Mn 
  [Igor Korneyev 20. Att: 4,000] 
Dnepr           1-1 Spartak 
  [Igor Ledyakhov 87 – Valeriy Shmarov 85. Att: 17,000] 
[Apr 1] 
Ararat          3-0 Rotor 
  [Babken Melikyan 56, Erast Osipyan 61, Yervand Sukiasyan 73. Att: 13,800] 
Chernomorets    0-3 Dinamo K 
  [Oleg Kuznetsov 16, Gennadiy Litovchenko 71, Oleg Protasov 88. Att: 42,500] 
Dinamo M        1-0 Metallist 
  [Igor Sklyarov 45. Att: 3,500] 
[Aug 4] 
Shakhtyor       2-1 Torpedo 
  [Sergei Shcherbakov 4, Vladimir Yurchenko 47 – Yuriy Savichev 57. Att: 7,500] 

Round 6 [Apr 5] 
Ararat          0-1 Torpedo 
  [Andrei Afanasyev 26. Att: 18,400] 
Chernomorets    1-0 Spartak 
  [Ilya Tsymbalar 6. Att: 23,000] 
Dinamo K        0-1 Dinamo M 
  [Sergei Derkach 80. Att: 20,000] 
Pamir           3-1 Dinamo Mn 
  [Ravshan Bazarov 36, Muhsin Muhamadiyev 49, 51 – Viktor Sokol 24. Att: 17,000] 
Shakhtyor       0-0 Dnepr 
  [Att: 29,000] 

Round 7 
[Apr 9] 
Metallist       0-0 Dnepr 
  [Att: 11,000] 
Torpedo         0-2 CSKA 
  [Oleg Sergeyev 29, Vladimir Tatarchuk 45. Att: 15,500] 
[Apr 10] 
Rotor           1-0 Pamir 
  [Oleg Krushin 77. Att: 23,000] 
Shakhtyor       1-0 Chernomorets 
  [Sergei Yashchenko 35. Att: 7,500] 
Spartak         1-2 Dinamo M 
  [Sergei Rodionov 82 – Roman Pilipchuk 71, Sergei Derkach 86. Att: 33,800] 

Round 8 
[Apr 13] 
Dnepr           1-0 Dinamo K 
  [Eduard Son 31. Att: 17,000] 
Torpedo         1-0 Pamir 
  [Alexandr Dozmorov 27. Att: 3,500] 
[Apr 14] 
Dinamo Mn       0-0 Ararat 
  [Att: 8,000] 
Dinamo M        2-0 Shakhtyor 
  [Andrei Mokh 40, Andrei Kobelev 71 pen. Att: 7,500] 
Metallist       1-0 Chernomorets 
  [Yuriy Tarasov 49 pen. Att: 11,000] 
Rotor           0-1 CSKA 
  [Valeriy Broshin 47 pen. Att: 24,000] 

Round 9 
[Apr 21] 
Ararat          1-0 Pamir 
  [Sarkis Oganesyan 23 pen. Att: 8,700] 
Dinamo K        2-0 Shakhtyor 
  [Oleg Protasov 38 pen, Sergei Shmatovalenko 60. Att: 10,300] 
Rotor           2-2 Torpedo 
  [Alexandr B.Nikitin 28, Oleg Stogov 81 pen – Yuriy Savichev 4, 
   Alexandr Dozmorov 23. Att: 22,000] 
Spartak         6-0 Metallist 
  [Valeriy Shmarov 32, 50, Igor Shalimov 54, 78, Alexandr Mostovoi 74, 87. Att: 17,000] 
[Apr 22] 
Chernomorets    1-0 Dnepr 
  [Vladimir Yeryomin 26. Att: 8,000] 

Round 10 [Apr 29] 
Chernomorets    2-3 Dinamo M 
  [Georgiy Kondratyev 10, Ivan Getsko 63 – Andrei Kobelev 8, 
   Andrei Mokh 55, Sergei Kiryakov 81. Att: 14,500] 
CSKA            0-1 Ararat 
  [Vitaliy Agasyan 76. Att: 10,000] 
Metallist       0-2 Dinamo K 
  [Oleg Kuznetsov 31, Ivan Yaremchuk 34. Att: 13,000] 
Shakhtyor       0-0 Spartak 
  [Att: 28,000] 
Torpedo         2-1 Dinamo Mn 
  [Andrei Rudakov 10 pen, Nikolai Savichev 62 – Alexandr Metlitskiy 9. Att: 3,300] 

Round 11 
[May 4] 
Dinamo M        1-0 Dnepr 
  [Igor Kolyvanov 48. Att: 9,500] 
[May 6] 
Dinamo Mn       3-1 Rotor 
  [Mikhail Markhel 23 pen, Igor Gurinovich 47, Sergei Gerasimets 87 – 
   Oleg Stogov 68. Att: 7,600] 
Metallist       1-1 Shakhtyor 
  [Vladimir Shcherbak 79 pen – Andrei Kanchelskis 70. Att: 7,000] 
Pamir           0-2 CSKA 
  [Mikhail Kolesnikov 3, Sergei Dmitriyev 4. Att: 20,000] 
Spartak         1-3 Dinamo K 
  [Valeriy Shmarov 21 – Oleg Salenko 56, Ivan Yaremchuk 58, 
   Oleg Protasov 69. Att: 85,000] 

Round 12 
[May 10] 
Metallist       1-0 Rotor 
  [Ivan Panchishin 18. Att: 9,500] 
Pamir           0-0 Chernomorets 
  [Att: 12,000] 
[May 11] 
Ararat          2-2 Dnepr 
  [Sarkis Oganesyan 44 pen, Babken Melikyan 64 – Andrei Yudin 23, 
   Eduard Son 67. Att: 11,700] 
Spartak         2-1 Dinamo Mn 
  [Valeriy Shmarov 58, Alexandr Mostovoi 61 – Alexandr Metlitskiy 2. Att: 15,000] 
[May 12] 
CSKA            0-0 Dinamo M 
  [Att: 30,000] 
[Aug 25] 
Dinamo K        4-3 Torpedo 
  [Gennadiy Litovchenko 5, Sergei Yuran 25, 39, Sergei Zayets 76 – 
   Sergei Agashkov 51, Yuriy Savichev 54, Yuriy Tishkov 65. Att: 14,800] 

Round 13 
[May 13] 
Rotor           0-0 Dinamo K 
  [Att: 34,000] 
[May 14] 
Torpedo         1-1 Shakhtyor 
  [Alexandr Dozmorov 13 – Igor Petrov 57. Att: 4,200] 
[May 15] 
Dinamo Mn       0-0 Metallist 
  [Att: 10,000] 
Dinamo M        1-2 Ararat 
  [Andrei Chernyshov 51 – Babken Melikyan 4, Vitaliy Agasyan 40. Att: 9,500] 
Dnepr           4-1 Pamir 
  [Nikolai Kudritskiy 11, Eduard Son 19, 54, 74 – Rashid Rahimov 81 pen. Att: 13,000] 

Round 14 
[Jul 11] 
CSKA            2-0 Chernomorets 
  [Dmitriy Kuznetsov 4, 55 pen. Att: 8,000] 
Pamir           2-0 Dinamo M 
  [Chary Muhadov 21, Rashid Rahimov 88 pen. Att: 16,000] 
[Jul 12] 
Dinamo K        3-0 Dinamo Mn 
  [Oleg Protasov 32, 55 pen, 74 pen. Att: 13,600] 
Shakhtyor       3-0 Rotor 
  [Vasiliy Yevseyev 6 pen, Sergei Yashchenko 8, Andrei Kanchelskis 11. Att: 10,500] 
Spartak         2-0 Torpedo 
  [Alexandr Mostovoi 11, Fyodor Cherenkov 47. Att: 25,000] 

Round 15 [Jul 16] 
Chernomorets    1-0 Ararat 
  [Sergei Kuznetsov 56. Att: 10,500] 
Dinamo Mn       2-0 Shakhtyor 
  [Viktor Sokol 2, Mikhail Markhel 47. Att: 5,000] 
Dnepr           2-2 CSKA 
  [Nikolai Kudritskiy 63, Vadim Tishchenko 70 – Oleg Sergeyev 15, 
   Valeriy Broshin 57. Att: 10,000] 
Rotor           0-2 Spartak 
  [Valeriy Shmarov 32, Alexandr Mostovoi 88. Att: 23,000] 
Torpedo         0-0 Metallist 
  [Att: 1,400] 

Round 16 
[Jul 25] 
Torpedo         1-0 Rotor 
  [Yuriy Savichev 64. Att: 1,700] 
[Jul 26] 
Dinamo Mn       1-2 CSKA 
  [Sergei Gerasimets 89 pen – Valeriy Broshin 38, Sergei Dmitriyev 74. Att: 13,000] 
Metallist       0-1 Dinamo M 
  [Sergei Kiryakov 53. Att: 8,000] 
Shakhtyor       2-2 Dinamo K 
  [Vasiliy Yevseyev 28 pen, Alexei Kobozev 70 – Oleg Protasov 40, 
   Gennadiy Litovchenko 50. Att: 25,500] 
Spartak         2-0 Dnepr 
  [Alexandr Mostovoi 30, Vasiliy Kulkov 80. Att: 30,000] 
[Sep 9] 
Ararat          1-0 Chernomorets 
  [Karen Markosyan 77. Att: 10,000] 

Round 17 
[Jul 29] 
Rotor           0-0 Ararat 
  [Att: 10,000] 
[Jul 30] 
Dinamo Mn       1-2 Torpedo 
  [Mikhail Markhel 19 – Yuriy Tishkov 37, Yuriy Savichev 82. Att: 3,700] 
Dinamo M        0-0 Dinamo K 
  [Att: 15,000] 
Dnepr           3-0 Metallist 
  [Vladimir Bagmut 57, Vadim Tishchenko 60, Andrei Sidelnikov 64. Att: 9,000] 
Shakhtyor       0-0 Pamir 
  [Att: 9,500] 
[Jul 31] 
Spartak         3-1 Chernomorets 
  [Alexandr Mostovoi 18, Valeriy Shmarov 50, Vasiliy Kulkov 65 – 
   Oleg Imrekov 73. Att: 30,000] 

Round 18 
[Aug 4] 
Dinamo M        3-2 Chernomorets 
  [Igor Dobrovolskiy 14, Sergei Kiryakov 23, Igor Kolyvanov 27 – 
   Ivan Getsko 43, Ilya Tsymbalar 87. Att: 6,000] 
[Aug 8] 
Dinamo K        2-1 Dnepr 
  [Oleg Protasov 7, Sergei Kovalets 87 – Vadim Tishchenko 78. Att: 27,500] 
Spartak         0-0 Shakhtyor 
  [Att: 20,000] 
[Aug 13] 
CSKA            4-1 Pamir 
  [Sergei Dmitriyev 20, Oleg Sergeyev 28, Vladimir Tatarchuk 65, 
   Valeriy Broshin 70 – Vazgen Manasyan 51. Att: 7,000] 
[Aug 16] 
Ararat          3-0 Dinamo Mn 
  [Artak Karapetyan 18, Albert Sarkisyan 40 pen, Sarkis Oganesyan 63. Att: 6,200] 
[Sep 18] 
Rotor           1-2 Metallist 
  [Alexandr Khomutetskiy 39 pen – Alexandr Prizetko 19, Alexandr Yesipov 71. Att: 12,000] 

Round 19 
[Aug 9] 
Dinamo M        0-0 CSKA 
  [Att: 25,000] 
[Aug 13] 
Shakhtyor       2-2 Metallist 
  [Sergei Shcherbakov 13, Sergei Tsygankov 63 – Roman Petz 11, 43. Att: 10,500] 
[Aug 17] 
Chernomorets    3-1 Pamir 
  [Vladimir Yeryomin 22, Alexandr Spitsyn 58, Sergei Gusev 61 – 
   Rashid Rahimov 67 pen. Att: 8,500] 
[Aug 21] 
Dinamo K        3-0 Rotor 
  [Oleg Salenko 21, Vasiliy Rats 56, Sergei Yuran 87. Att: 7,800] 
Torpedo         2-1 Ararat 
  [Yuriy Savichev 79, Sergei Agashkov 82 – Armen Akopyan 86. Att: 4,100] 
[Sep 10] 
Dinamo Mn       0-1 Spartak 
  [Oleg Ivanov 30. Att: 4,000] 

Round 20 
[Aug 25] 
Chernomorets    0-0 CSKA 
  [Att: 14,000] 
Dnepr           1-1 Ararat 
  [Nikolai Kudritskiy 9 – Babken Melikyan 56. Att: 7,000] 
Pamir           1-0 Rotor 
  [Chary Muhadov 30. Att: 9,000] 
Shakhtyor       1-0 Dinamo Mn 
  [Igor Petrov 21 pen. Att: 10,500] 
[Sep 30] 
Dinamo M        1-1 Spartak 
  [Igor Dobrovolskiy 47 – Igor Shalimov 82 pen. Att: 20,000] 

Round 21 
[Sep 1] 
Ararat          4-0 CSKA 
  [Karen Markosyan 15, Albert Sarkisyan 53 pen, Erast Osipyan 62, 
   Artak Karapetyan 84. Att: 12,000] 
Chernomorets    0-1 Torpedo 
  [Yuriy Savichev 57. Att: 12,500] 
Dinamo K        3-1 Spartak 
  [Oleg Protasov 12 pen, 59, Sergei Yuran 44 – Valeriy Shmarov 34 pen. Att: 52,000] 
Dnepr           5-1 Dinamo M 
  [Vladimir Bagmut 18, Yevgeniy Shakhov 33 pen, 52, Nikolai Kudritskiy 51, 61 – 
   Andrei Kobelev 7. Att: 6,000] 
Rotor           2-0 Dinamo Mn 
  [Yuriy Kalitvintsev 21, Alexei Bolshakov 35. Att: 15,000] 
[Sep 9] 
Pamir           1-0 Metallist 
  [Ravshan Bazarov 86. Att: 15,000] 

Round 22 
[Sep 5] 
Chernomorets    4-2 Shakhtyor 
  [Sergei Puchkov 35, Sergei Gusev 51, Georgiy Kondratyev 73, 
   Ivan Getsko 83 – Sergei Shcherbakov 58, Igor Petrov 87 pen. Att: 9,200] 
Metallist       1-0 Dinamo Mn 
  [Sergei Ralyuchenko 75. Att: 8,000] 
Torpedo         0-0 Dinamo K 
  [Att: 4,300] 
[Sep 6] 
CSKA            7-0 Rotor 
  [Valeriy Masalitin 4, 28, 62, 71, 76, Dmitriy Bystrov 31, Dmitriy Kuznetsov 67 pen. Att: 3,000] 
[Sep 20] 
Ararat          1-2 Dinamo M 
  [Yervand Sukiasyan 73 – Igor Dobrovolskiy 44, Igor Kolyvanov 57. Att: 8,000] 
[Oct 16] 
Pamir           2-3 Dnepr 
  [Muhsin Muhamadiyev 27 pen, Chary Muhadov 53 – Yevgeniy Yarovenko 2, 
   Eduard Son 6, Nikolai Kudritskiy 32. Att: 15,000] 

Round 23 
[Sep 14] 
CSKA            1-2 Dnepr 
  [Valeriy Masalitin 89 pen – Eduard Son 38, Nikolai Kudritskiy 39. Att: 12,000] 
[Sep 15] 
Dinamo K        2-0 Metallist 
  [Gennadiy Litovchenko 27, 49. Att: 9,500] 
Dinamo Mn       2-1 Chernomorets 
  [Yuriy Antonovich 3, Viktor Sokol 19 pen – Ivan Getsko 20. Att: 3,000] 
Pamir           3-2 Ararat 
  [Muhsin Muhamadiyev 37, 45, 65 – Varazdat Avetisyan 19, Sergei Akopyan 27. Att: 15,000] 
Shakhtyor       1-1 Dinamo M 
  [Alexei Kobozev 65 – Sergei Derkach 51. Att: 10,500] 
Torpedo         1-0 Spartak 
  [Yuriy Tishkov 89. Att: 9,600] 

Round 24 
[Sep 23] 
CSKA            3-1 Torpedo 
  [Igor Korneyev 21, Oleg Sergeyev 37, Vladimir Tatarchuk 79 – 
   Andrei Kalaichev 69. Att: 5,000] 
[Sep 24] 
Dinamo K        2-1 Chernomorets 
  [Sergei Yuran 7, Gennadiy Litovchenko 50 – Georgiy Kondratyev 17. Att: 14,100] 
Dnepr           4-2 Shakhtyor 
  [Vladimir Bagmut 10, Eduard Son 15, Yevgeniy Shakhov 30, 84 – 
   Sergei Pogodin 9, Alexei Kobozev 31. Att: 6,000] 
Metallist       0-0 Ararat 
  [Att: 5,000] 
Spartak         0-0 Rotor 
  [Att: 6,000] 
[Sep 25] 
Dinamo M        2-1 Pamir 
  [Igor Dobrovolskiy 44, Roman Pilipchuk 64 – Rashid Rahimov 88 pen. Att: 2,500] 

Round 25 
[Sep 19] 
Shakhtyor       1-0 CSKA 
  [Sergei Shcherbakov 34. Att: 7,500] 
[Sep 28] 
Dinamo K        3-1 Pamir 
  [Oleg Salenko 38, Sergei Yuran 67, Vasiliy Rats 84 – 
   Muhsin Muhamadiyev 49. Att: 8,500] 
Dnepr           3-1 Dinamo Mn 
  [Yevgeniy Shakhov 10, 62, Andrei Sidelnikov 60 – Mikhail Markhel 33. Att: 6,000] 
Metallist       2-1 Torpedo 
  [Vyacheslav Medvid 54, Alexandr Prizetko 63 – Gennadiy Grishin 75. Att: 7,500] 
Spartak         4-0 Ararat 
  [Oleg Ivanov 11, Igor Shalimov 25, 45, Alexandr Mostovoi 66. Att: 5,000] 
[Sep 29] 
Chernomorets    0-0 Rotor 
  [Att: 7,200] 

Round 26 [Oct 7] 
Dinamo K        4-1 CSKA 
  [Boris Derkach 23, 53, Sergei Yuran 52, Oleg Salenko 64 pen – 
   Igor Korneyev 38. Att: 42,500] 
Dinamo M        1-0 Dinamo Mn 
  [Igor Kolyvanov 63. Att: 5,500] 
Dnepr           2-0 Chernomorets 
  [Vadim Tishchenko 35, Yevgeniy Shakhov 37. Att: 8,000] 
Metallist       0-1 Spartak 
  [Valeriy Shmarov 38. Att: 17,500] 
Pamir           0-1 Torpedo 
  [Alexandr Kuzmichov 86. Att: 15,000] 
Rotor           3-2 Shakhtyor 
  [Oleg Stogov 29, 40, Alexandr B.Nikitin 72 – Viktor Grachov 71, 
   Igor Petrov 85. Att: 11,000] 

Round 27 
[Oct 11] 
Torpedo         3-1 Dinamo M 
  [Sergei Agashkov 14 pen, Gennadiy Grishin 27, Yuriy Tishkov 78 – 
   Sergei Derkach 59. Att: 3,500] 
[Oct 13] 
Ararat          0-0 Shakhtyor 
  [Att: 3,200] 
CSKA            3-2 Metallist 
  [Valeriy Masalitin 58, 67, Sergei Dmitriyev 64 – Alexandr Prizetko 75, 90. Att: 8,000] 
Dinamo Mn       3-2 Dinamo K 
  [Mikhail Markhel 12 pen, Viktor Sokol 26, Gennadiy Lesun 58 – 
   Sergei Yuran 66, 79. Att: 7,800] 
Pamir           5-1 Spartak 
  [Muhsin Muhamadiyev 6 pen, 30, Chary Muhadov 25, Ravshan Bazarov 33, 
   Rustam Zabirov 88 – Valeriy Shmarov 90 pen. Att: 15,000] 
Rotor           2-1 Dnepr 
  [Sergei Polstyanov 78, Alexandr B.Nikitin 87 – Eduard Son 62. Att: 11,000] 

Round 28 [Oct 20] 
Ararat          2-1 Dinamo K 
  [Karen Markosyan 60, Artak Karapetyan 87 – Sergei Kovalets 44. Att: 4,000] 
Chernomorets    1-0 Metallist 
  [Igor Savelyev 40. Att: 7,500] 
CSKA            2-1 Spartak 
  [Sergei Fokin 43, Dmitriy Kuznetsov 78 pen – Alexandr Mostovoi 55. Att: 40,000] 
Dinamo Mn       1-0 Pamir 
  [Mikhail Markhel 52. Att: 3,000] 
Rotor           0-1 Dinamo M 
  [Igor Kolyvanov 87. Att: 25,000] 
Torpedo         1-0 Dnepr 
  [Sergei Agashkov 88 pen. Att: 3,600] 


Final Table: 

 1.Dinamo Kiev               24  14  6  4  44-20  34  Champions  [UKR] 
 2.CSKA Moskva               24  13  5  6  43-26  31  [+]        [RUS] 
 3.Dinamo Moskva             24  12  7  5  27-24  31             [RUS] 
 4.Torpedo Moskva            24  13  4  7  28-24  30             [RUS] 
 5.Spartak Moskva            24  12  5  7  39-26  29             [RUS] 
 6.Dnepr Dnepropetrovsk      24  11  6  7  39-26  28             [UKR]    
 7.Ararat Yerevan            24   8  7  9  25-23  23             [ARM] 
 8.Shakhtyor Donetsk         24   6 10  8  23-31  22             [UKR] 
 9.Chernomorets Odessa       24   8  3 13  23-29  19             [UKR] 
10.Pamir Dushanbe            24   7  4 13  26-34  18             [TJK]
11.Metallist Kharkov         24   5  8 11  13-28  18             [UKR]    
12.Dinamo Minsk              24   6  3 15  20-34  15             [BLR] 
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
13.Rotor Volgograd           24   4  6 14  14-39  14  Relegation play-off [RUS]        


Top scorers: 

1.Oleg Protasov (Dinamo K)        12 
  Valeriy Shmarov (Spartak)       12 
3.Eduard Son (Dnepr)              10 
4.Nikolai Kudritskiy (Dnepr)       9 
  Alexandr Mostovoi (Spartak)      9 
  Muhsin Muhamadiyev (Pamir)       9 
  Sergei Yuran (Dinamo K)          9 
8.Igor Korneyev (CSKA)             8 
  Valeriy Masalitin (CSKA)         8 
  Yuriy Savichev (Torpedo)         8 


Promotion /relegation play-off [Nov 11, 17] 

LOKOMOTIV Moskva  3-1  0-1  Rotor Volgograd 
  [1. Oleg Samatov 12, Kirill Rybakov 51, Alexandr Zhitkov 71 – 
   Andrei Fedorovskiy 76. Att: 2,000] 
  [2. Sergei Polstyanov 1. Att: 25,000] 


First League (Second Level)

 1.Spartak Vladikavkaz           38  24  9  5  73-30  57  Promoted [RUS] 
 2.Pahtakor Tashkent             38  23  8  7  80-45  54  Promoted [UZB] 
 3.Metallurg Zaporozhye          38  19 14  5  58-30  52  Promoted [UKR]     
--------------------------------------------------------
 4.Lokomotiv Moskva              38  19  9 10  52-34  47  Promotion play-off [-] [RUS] 
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.Dinamo Stavropol              38  20  6 12  56-42  46           [RUS]    
 6.Shinnik Yaroslavl             38  19  8 11  55-39  46           [RUS]         
 7.Nistru Kishinev               38  14 12 12  50-44  40           [MDA]   
 8.Neftchi Baku                  38  14 10 14  52-51  38           [AZE] 
 9.Tavria Simferopol             38  11 16 11  40-38  38           [UKR] 
10.Fakel Voronezh                38  14  9 15  43-45  37           [RUS]       
11.Geolog Tyumen                 38  14  9 15  38-45  37           [RUS] 
12.Dinamo Sukhumi                38  14  8 16  36-41  36  [+]      [GEO] 
13.Tiras Tiraspol                38  10 15 13  32-45  35  [+]      [MDA] 
14.Kotaik Abovyan                38  12  9 17  44-52  33           [ARM] 
15.RostSelMash Rostov-na-Donu    38  11  9 18  39-56  31           [RUS] 
16.Lokomotiv Nizhniy Novgorod    38  10 11 17  39-58  31  [+]      [RUS] 
17.Kayrat Alma-Ata               38  10 10 18  35-50  30           [KAZ]
18.Zenit Leningrad               38   8 14 16  35-41  30  [-]      [RUS] 
19.Kuban Krasnodar               38  11  6 21  34-60  28           [RUS] 
--------------------------------------------------------
20.Kuzbass Kemerovo              38   4  6 28  21-66  14  Relegated [RUS]      

Notes: Orjonikidze City were renamed as Vladikavkaz. 
       Gorkiy City were renamed as Nizhniy Novgorod. 
       Textilshchik Tiraspol changed name to Tiras. 
       Kotaik Abovyan played its home matches in Yerevan. 

Round 1 
[Apr 6] 
Tiras           0-0 Geolog 
  [Att: 5,000] 
[Apr 7] 
Kuban           0-3 Lokomotiv M 
  [Kirill Rybakov 36, Sergei Sukhov 39, 89. Att: 13,000] 
Metallurg       2-0 Dinamo St 
  [Sergei Volgin 21, 55. Att: 18,000] 
Neftchi         0-0 Kayrat 
  [Att: 11,800] 
Tavria          0-0 Shinnik 
  [Att: 7,900] 
Zenit           1-1 Pahtakor 
  [Dmitriy Barannik 77 pen – Rifat Galiyev 53. Att: 17,500] 
[Apr 8] 
Nistru          3-3 RostSelMash 
  [Valeriy Kapatsyna 35, Boris Tropanets 55, Vyacheslav Protsenko 65 – 
   Vitaliy Papadopulo 41, 81, Alexandr Tatarkin 62. Att: 18,000] 
[Nov 1] 
Dinamo Sukh     4-0 Kuzbass 
  [Alexandr Smirnov 44, Georgiy Chaligava 52, 68, Roman Khagba 58. Att: 6,400] 

Round 2 
[Apr 10] 
Fakel           2-0 Lokomotiv NN 
  [Oleg Yelyshev 21, Valerian Savelyev 43 pen. Att: 10,000] 
Kuban           1-0 Kuzbass 
  [Yuriy Sobol 34. Att: 6,000] 
Neftchi         3-0 Pahtakor 
  [Velli Kasumov 3, 42 pen, Nazim Suleymanov 54. Att: 10,000] 
Tavria          0-1 Geolog 
  [Stanislav Feoktistov 74. Att: 6,900] 
Tiras           1-1 Shinnik 
  [Sergei Stroyenko 72 pen – Oleg A.Smirnov 10. Att: 10,000] 
Zenit           0-1 Kayrat 
  [Alexandr Bogatyryov 28. Att: 1,000] 
[Apr 11] 
Metallurg       2-0 RostSelMash 
  [Igor Nakonechny 69, Sergei Volgin 88. Att: 12,500] 
Nistru          0-0 Dinamo St 
  [Att: 10,000] 
[Oct 21] 
Dinamo Sukh     2-1 Lokomotiv M 
  [Georgiy Chaligava 65, Vaclovas Jurkus (L) 74 og – Oleg Samatov 70. Att: 5,000] 

Round 3 
[Apr 17] 
Dinamo St       2-1 Fakel 
  [Vladimir Sushiy 26, Sergei Grunichev 67 pen – Boris Nikitin 39. Att: 18,500] 
Geolog          2-0 Dinamo Sukh 
  [Ivan Volkov 36, Viktor Leonenko 70. Att: 8,000] 
Kayrat          0-2 Metallurg 
  [Sergei Volgin 19, Alexandr Bondarenko 62. Att: 13,500] 
Kotaik          3-0 Tiras 
  [Armen Adamyan 4, 53, Stepan Bagdasaryan 61. Att: 3,400] 
Kuzbass         0-0 Neftchi 
  [Att: 10,000] 
Pahtakor        3-0 Nistru 
  [Igor Shkvyrin 51, 67 pen, Khoren Oganesyan 78. Att: 30,000] 
RostSelMash     2-0 Lokomotiv NN 
  [Alexandr Tatarkin 31, Alexandr Vorobyov 90. Att: 10,000] 
Shinnik         3-0 Kuban 
  [Igor Makarov 63, 72 pen, Alexandr Rovenskiy 90. Att: 6,000] 
Spartak Vl      1-1 Tavria 
  [Bakhva Tedeyev 11 – Valeriy Pogorelov 75. Att: 20,000] 
[Jun 10] 
Lokomotiv M     1-0 Zenit 
  [Igor Chugainov 61. Att: 2,500] 

Round 4 [Apr 20] 
Dinamo St       2-0 Lokomotiv NN 
  [Sergei Grunichev 61, Vladimir Sushiy 80. Att: 18,500] 
Geolog          3-0 Kuban 
  [Viktor Leonenko 24, 63, Alikhano Uedako 86. Att: 9,000] 
Kayrat          1-1 Nistru 
  [Yuriy Popandopulo 46 – Pyotr Syrbu 23. Att: 6,000] 
Kotaik          0-0 Tavria 
  [Att: 4,200] 
Kuzbass         1-2 Zenit 
  [Viktor Pimushin 16 – Dmitriy Radchenko 24, Alexei Stepanov 52. Att: 7,000] 
Lokomotiv M     2-1 Neftchi 
  [Sergei Sukhov 58, Igor Chugainov 62 – Nazim Suleymanov 59. Att: 1,500] 
Pahtakor        2-1 Metallurg 
  [Igor Shkvyrin 42, 60 – Sergei Yanushaitis 85. Att: 38,000] 
RostSelMash     0-0 Fakel 
  [Att: 5,500] 
Shinnik         1-0 Dinamo Sukh 
  [Oleg A.Smirnov 40. Att: 6,900] 
Spartak Vl      3-0 Tiras 
  [Yuriy Gazzayev 12 pen, Valeriy Korneyev 18, 56. Att: 17,500] 

Round 5 
[Apr 26] 
Dinamo Sukh     1-0 Spartak Vl 
  [Roman Khagba 29. Att: 4,500] 
Fakel           1-2 Kayrat 
  [Vadim Sosulin 5 – Alexandr Mikhel 12, Sergei Klimov 75. Att: 8,100] 
Kuban           1-1 Kotaik 
  [Alexandr Bagapov 89 – Alexandr Minayev 63. Att: 5,500] 
Lokomotiv NN    2-2 Pahtakor 
  [Sergei Svistun 14, Sergei Okunev 50 – Rifat Galiyev 6, 
   Andrei Pyatnitskiy 78. Att: 12,500] 
Metallurg       2-1 Kuzbass 
  [Vasiliy Storchak 1, Igor Nakonechny 10 – Viktor Pimushin 8. Att: 18,000] 
Nistru          2-2 Lokomotiv M 
  [Vyacheslav Protsenko 58, 82 – Dmitriy Gorkov 20, Mikhail Pronichev 47. Att: 20,000] 
RostSelMash     1-3 Dinamo St 
  [Alexandr Tatarkin 69 – Yuriy Bobryshev 2, Leonid Leonidov 55, 
   Sergei Shestakov 67. Att: 3,200] 
[Jun 21] 
Neftchi         3-0 Shinnik 
  [Velli Kasumov 50, 73, Nazim Suleymanov 58. Att: 13,600] 
Zenit           1-2 Geolog 
  [Alexei Stepanov 24 – Alexei Ilyin 67 pen, Ravil Umyarov 77. Att: 1,000] 

Round 6 [Apr 29] 
Dinamo Sukh     1-0 Kotaik 
  [Roman Khagba 42. Att: 5,000] 
Fakel           3-1 Pahtakor 
  [Eduard Koptily 17, 59, Oleg Yelyshev 22 – Igor Shkvyrin 3. Att: 7,000] 
Kuban           0-2 Spartak Vl 
  [Stanislav Tskhovrebov 9, Bakhva Tedeyev 30. Att: 4,000] 
Lokomotiv NN    3-2 Kayrat 
  [Sergei Okunev 45 pen, Alexandr Tsilyurik 68, 84 – Alexandr Mikhel 21, 
   Andrei Vaganov 60. Att: 9,800] 
Metallurg       0-0 Lokomotiv M 
  [Att: 16,500] 
Neftchi         6-0 Geolog 
  [Velli Kasumov 27, 44, 46, Arif Asadov 65, Nazim Suleymanov 70, 
   Rasim Abushev 71. Att: 7,200] 
Nistru          2-0 Kuzbass 
  [Vyacheslav Protsenko 67 pen, 84 pen. Att: 18,000] 
Zenit           0-1 Shinnik 
  [Rinat Bilyaletdinov 8. Att: 2,000] 

Round 7 [May 6] 
Geolog          3-1 Nistru 
  [Ravil Umyarov 7, Alikhano Uedako 12, Viktor Leonenko 61 – 
   Vyacheslav Protsenko 53. Att: 5,000] 
Kayrat          3-1 RostSelMash 
  [Kayrat Aymanov 8, 85, Alexandr Bogatyryov 87 – Fyodor Soroka 73. Att: 3,500] 
Kotaik          3-0 Neftchi 
  [Awarded] 
Kuzbass         0-1 Fakel 
  [Oleg Yelyshev 35. Att: 3,000] 
Lokomotiv M     0-0 Lokomotiv NN 
  [Att: 2,000] 
Pahtakor        2-2 Dinamo St 
  [Gennadiy Denisov 63, Igor Shkvyrin 85 – Sergei Grunichev 8, 
   Sergei Shestakov 50. Att: 18,000] 
Shinnik         0-0 Metallurg 
  [Att: 7,500] 
Spartak Vl      5-2 Zenit 
  [Badri Spanderashvili 2 pen, Stanislav Tskhovrebov 37, Valeriy Korneyev 60, 73, 80 pen – 
   Boris Matveyev 58, 68. Att: 15,000] 

Round 8 [May 9] 
Geolog          0-0 Metallurg 
  [Att: 6,500] 
Kayrat          4-1 Dinamo St 
  [Asan Kariyev 25 pen, Kayrat Aymanov 61, Sergei Klimov 64, 
   Yuriy Rykov 83 – Vladimir Sushiy 50. Att: 4,000] 
Kotaik          0-0 Zenit 
  [Att: 1,100] 
Kuzbass         0-0 Lokomotiv NN 
  [Att: 2,000] 
Lokomotiv M     2-0 Fakel 
  [Igor Chugainov 3, 67. Att: 2,000] 
Pahtakor        2-1 RostSelMash 
  [Igor Shkvyrin 14, Andrei Pyatnitskiy 86 – Fyodor Soroka 42. Att: 12,500] 
Shinnik         4-1 Nistru 
  [Igor Kazmin 1, 50, Igor Makarov 29 pen, Alexei Kolesnikov 76 – 
   Pyotr Syrbu 70. Att: 1,700] 
Spartak Vl      4-0 Neftchi 
  [Viktor Vasilyev 5, Bakhva Tedeyev 50, 74, Igor B.Kachmazov 69. Att: 17,500] 
Tiras           0-0 Tavria 
  [Att: 9,300] 

Round 9 
[May 14] 
Dinamo St       2-1 Lokomotiv M 
  [Sergei Grunichev 14, Vladimir Sushiy 42 – Sergei Sukhov 86. Att: 9,000] 
RostSelMash     2-0 Kuzbass 
  [Vitaliy Papadopulo 34, Fyodor Soroka 73. Att: 4,000] 
[May 15] 
Kayrat          0-1 Pahtakor 
  [Igor Shkvyrin 27. Att: 8,000] 
[May 16] 
Dinamo Sukh     0-0 Tiras 
  [Att: 6,000] 
Fakel           3-0 Shinnik 
  [Eduard Koptily 36, Valerian Savelyev 49, Vadim Sosulin 74. Att: 9,000] 
Kuban           0-0 Tavria 
  [Att: 3,500] 
Lokomotiv NN    0-0 Geolog 
  [Att: 8,500] 
Metallurg       0-0 Spartak Vl 
  [Att: 15,000] 
Nistru          1-1 Kotaik 
  [Boris Tropanets 14 – Alexandr Minayev 32. Att: 15,000] 

Round 10 
[May 17] 
Dinamo St       3-1 Kuzbass 
  [Leonid Leonidov 22, Yuriy Avdeyenko 29, Vladimir Sushiy 40 – 
   Viktor Pimushin 33 pen. Att: 18,000] 
RostSelMash     0-1 Lokomotiv M 
  [Sergei Sukhov 3. Att: 2,800] 
[May 19] 
Dinamo Sukh     0-0 Tavria 
  [Att: 6,000] 
Fakel           1-1 Geolog 
  [Oleg Yelyshev 78 – Viktor Leonenko 17 pen. Att: 9,000] 
Kuban           1-3 Tiras 
  [Alexandr Podolyak 10 – Viktor Baryshev 44, 55, Alexandr Naumenko 58. Att: 2,200] 
Lokomotiv NN    2-0 Shinnik 
  [Alexandr Tsilyurik 46, Alexandr Shchukin 87. Att: 10,000] 
Metallurg       1-0 Kotaik 
  [Alexandr Zayets 11. Att: 12,000] 
Nistru          0-2 Spartak Vl 
  [Stanislav Tskhovrebov 67, Bakhva Tedeyev 74. Att: 10,000] 

Round 11 
[Apr 2] 
Tiras           2-2 Neftchi 
  [Eduard Lemeshko 9, Ivan Grin 51 – Samish Alekberov 62, 
   Nazim Suleymanov 80. Att: 11,000] 
[Apr 3] 
Tavria          0-0 Zenit 
  [Att: 12,000] 
[May 26] 
Geolog          0-1 RostSelMash 
  [Vitaliy Papadopulo 83. Att: 5,200] 
Kotaik          1-0 Lokomotiv NN 
  [Alexandr Minayev 79 pen. Att: 700] 
Kuzbass         0-1 Kayrat 
  [Alexandr Mikhel 43. Att: 4,500] 
Shinnik         0-0 Dinamo St 
  [Att: 3,000] 
Spartak Vl      2-0 Fakel 
  [Viktor Vasilyev 85, Bakhva Tedeyev 88. Att: 23,000] 
[Jun 2] 
Lokomotiv M     1-0 Pahtakor 
  [Artur Shamrin 34. Att: 3,500] 

Round 12 
[May 29] 
Dinamo Sukh     1-0 Kuban 
  [Yuriy Manchenko (K) 5 og. Att: 6,000] 
Geolog          0-1 Dinamo St 
  [Vladimir Sushiy 15. Att: 5,500] 
Shinnik         5-0 RostSelMash 
  [Sergei Nikitin 23, Igor Makarov 68 pen, 78, Oleg A.Smirnov 83, 
   Oleg G.Smirnov 87. Att: 3,500] 
Spartak Vl      3-0 Lokomotiv NN 
  [Viktor Vasilyev 16, Stanislav Tskhovrebov 34, Igor B.Kachmazov 79. Att: 16,000] 
[May 30] 
Kotaik          1-1 Fakel 
  [Robert Bostanjan 73 – Oleg Yelyshev 65. Att: 400] 
Kuzbass         1-2 Pahtakor 
  [Viktor Pimushin 58 – Igor Shkvyrin 63, 83. Att: 1,900] 
Lokomotiv M     1-0 Kayrat 
  [Sergei Sukhov 40. Att: 2,000] 
Tavria          2-2 Neftchi 
  [Alexandr Gaidash 13, Yuriy Maksimov 23 – Velli Kasumov 3, 
   Samish Alekberov 65. Att: 8,200] 
Tiras           0-2 Zenit 
  [Nikolai Vorobyov 68, Alexandr Zakharikov 72. Att: 9,500] 

Round 13 
[Jun 4] 
Dinamo St       3-0 Kotaik 
  [Vladimir Sushiy 14, 58, Alexandr Kostin 58. Att: 18,500] 
Kayrat          1-1 Shinnik 
  [Sergei Klimov 52 – Vladimir Bodrov 69. Att: 4,000] 
Metallurg       0-0 Tavria 
  [Att: 11,000] 
Neftchi         1-0 Dinamo Sukh 
  [Velli Kasumov 20. Att: 14,700] 
Nistru          0-0 Tiras 
  [Att: 15,000] 
RostSelMash     1-1 Spartak Vl 
  [Alexandr Bulashenko 62 – Yuriy Gazzayev 80 pen. Att: 2,800] 
Zenit           1-0 Kuban 
  [Boris Matveyev 41. Att: 2,500] 
[Jun 10] 
Pahtakor        2-0 Geolog 
  [Igor Shkvyrin 22 pen, Ilhom Sharipov 64. Att: 6,000] 

Round 14 
[Jun 7] 
Dinamo St       0-3 Spartak Vl 
  [Bakhva Tedeyev 70, Viktor Vasilyev 79, Yuriy Gazzayev 89. Att: 19,500] 
Kayrat          2-0 Geolog 
  [Sergei Klimov 24, Alexandr Bogatyryov 42. Att: 4,000] 
Metallurg       2-0 Tiras 
  [Alexandr Zayets 30, 89. Att: 10,000] 
Neftchi         3-0 Kuban 
  [Velli Kasumov 13, 50, 69. Att: 13,700] 
Nistru          1-0 Tavria 
  [Sergei Savchenko 8. Att: 6,500] 
Pahtakor        3-0 Shinnik 
  [Igor Shkvyrin 60, Azamat Abduraimov 62, 89. Att: 9,300] 
RostSelMash     1-0 Kotaik 
  [Fyodor Soroka 40. Att: 1,800] 
Zenit           2-0 Dinamo Sukh 
  [Dmitriy Radchenko 19, Sergei Varfolomeyev 57. Att: 2,000] 
[Jul 5] 
Kuzbass         0-1 Lokomotiv M 
  [Kirill Rybakov 70. Att: 2,000] 

Round 15 [Jun 14] 
Dinamo Sukh     0-1 Metallurg 
  [Sergei Volgin 52. Att: 4,500] 
Geolog          0-0 Lokomotiv M 
  [Att: 4,600] 
Kotaik          2-1 Kayrat 
  [Robert Kocharyan 1, Artashes Adamyan 23 – Asan Kariyev 44. Att: 600] 
Kuban           0-1 Nistru 
  [Boris Tropanets 48. Att: 2,000] 
Shinnik         2-1 Kuzbass 
  [Igor Makarov 64 pen, Oleg A.Smirnov 73 – Nikolai Nebykov 89. Att: 4,200] 
Spartak Vl      3-4 Pahtakor 
  [Yuriy Gazzayev 31 pen, Badri Spanderashvili 49 pen, Alexandr Babenko 82 – 
   Gennadiy Denisov 23, Igor Shkvyrin 27, 36, 47 pen. Att: 20,500] 
Tavria          3-1 Lokomotiv NN 
  [Viktor Smigunov 58, Alexandr Gaidash 41 pen, Valeriy Pogorelov 63 – 
   Yuriy Gulyayev 84. Att: 5,600] 
Tiras           2-0 Fakel 
  [Viktor Baryshev 36, Igor Raichev 53. Att: 2,600] 
Zenit           2-2 Neftchi 
  [Dmitriy Radchenko 40, Dmitriy Barannik 49 – Velli Kasumov 62, 
   Vidadi Rzayev 82. Att: 1,000] 

Round 16 [Jun 17] 
Dinamo Sukh     2-1 Nistru 
  [Roman Khagba 43 pen, Alexandr Smirnov 72 – Valentin Kovach 37. Att: 4,000] 
Geolog          1-1 Kuzbass 
  [Alexei Ilyin 9 – Viktor Pimushin 40. Att: 4,000] 
Kotaik          1-0 Pahtakor 
  [Alexandr Podolyak 51. Att: 3,000] 
Kuban           0-0 Metallurg 
  [Att: 1,500] 
Shinnik         3-2 Lokomotiv M 
  [Viktor Zemlin 9, Igor Makarov 17 pen, Oleg A.Smirnov 52 – 
   Artur Shamrin 10, Sergei Sukhov 72. Att: 2,000] 
Spartak Vl      6-2 Kayrat 
  [Valeriy Korneyev 19, Badri Spanderashvili 26 pen, 35, Bakhva Tedeyev 69, 75, 78 – 
   Sergei Klimov 15, Alexandr Bogatyryov 40 pen. Att: 20,000] 
Tavria          1-2 Fakel 
  [Valeriy Pogorelov 75 – Eduard Koptily 33, Alexei Skala 68. Att: 6,100] 
Tiras           3-2 Lokomotiv NN 
  [Sergei Stroyenko 23, Igor Raichev 34, Gennadiy Tyumin 53 – 
   Alexandr Tsilyurik 47, Sergei Okunev 58 pen. Att: 5,800] 

Round 17 [Jun 24] 
Dinamo St       1-0 Tavria 
  [Vladimir Sushiy 72. Att: 10,000] 
Fakel           0-1 Dinamo Sukh 
  [Roman Khagba 65. Att: 3,000] 
Kuzbass         1-1 Spartak Vl 
  [Viktor Pimushin 58 – Grigoriy Ivanov 42. Att: 2,000] 
Lokomotiv M     1-2 Kotaik 
  [Artur Shamrin 18 – Robert Kocharyan 50, 60. Att: 1,000] 
Lokomotiv NN    2-0 Kuban 
  [Sergei Okunev 13 pen, Dmitriy Cheryshev 44. Att: 6,000] 
Metallurg       3-2 Zenit 
  [Sergei Volgin 25, 83 pen, 90 – Boris Matveyev 17, Sergei Varfolomeyev 45. Att: 6,000] 
Nistru          1-0 Neftchi 
  [Paul Lajos 27. Att: 7,000] 
RostSelMash     1-0 Tiras 
  [Alexandr Tikhonov 61. Att: 1,000] 
Shinnik         2-1 Geolog 
  [Igor Makarov 39 pen, Viktor Zemlin 43 – Yevgeniy Sidorov 83. Att: 1,900] 

Round 18 [Jun 27] 
Dinamo St       2-0 Tiras 
  [Sergei Grunichev 32, Alexandr Veryovkin (T) 89 og. Att: 16,000] 
Fakel           3-0 Kuban 
  [Yuriy Skala 5, 83, Eduard Koptily 38. Att: 2,800] 
Kuzbass         0-0 Kotaik 
  [Att: 1,500] 
Lokomotiv M     0-1 Spartak Vl 
  [Inal Jioyev 74. Att: 3,000] 
Lokomotiv NN    0-0 Dinamo Sukh 
  [Att: 7,000] 
Metallurg       3-1 Neftchi 
  [Igor Nakonechny 54, Alexandr Zayets 66, Sergei Volgin 88 – 
   Velli Kasumov 74 pen. Att: 12,000] 
Nistru          2-1 Zenit 
  [Pyotr Syrbu 17 pen, Vyacheslav Protsenko 64 – Nikolai Usachov 33. Att: 9,000] 
RostSelMash     2-1 Tavria 
  [Vitaliy Papadopulo 38, Alexandr Vorobyov 60 – Ayder Zeytullayev 53. Att: 300] 

Round 19 [Jul 2] 
Dinamo Sukh     1-0 Dinamo St 
  [Georgiy Chaligava 25. Att: 11,000] 
Kotaik          0-3 Shinnik 
  [Viktor Zemlin 45, 55, Igor Kazmin 89. Att: 1,000] 
Kuban           1-1 RostSelMash 
  [Sergei Ibadullayev 36 – Fyodor Soroka 66. Att: 2,500] 
Metallurg       1-1 Nistru 
  [Yuriy Naidovskiy 54 – Pyotr Syrbu 25. Att: 10,000] 
Neftchi         3-1 Fakel 
  [Velli Kasumov 9, 64, 71 – Yuriy Skala 22. Att: 9,100] 
Spartak Vl      3-1 Geolog 
  [Valeriy Korneyev 16, Bakhva Tedeyev 52, Igor B.Kachmazov 79 – 
   Stanislav Feoktistov 68. Att: 20,000] 
Tavria          1-0 Kayrat 
  [Sergei Shevchenko 55 pen. Att: 2,500] 
Tiras           0-3 Pahtakor 
  [Igor Shkvyrin 2, 56, 78. Att: 5,000] 
Zenit           1-1 Lokomotiv NN 
  [Sergei Varfolomeyev 12 – Alexandr Yerin 70. Att: 400] 

Round 20 [Jul 5] 
Dinamo Sukh     1-1 RostSelMash 
  [Roman Khagba 29 pen – Alexandr Bondar 33. Att: 8,000] 
Kotaik          1-1 Geolog 
  [Unan Pogosyan 16 – Alikhano Uedako 55. Att: 400] 
Kuban           2-1 Dinamo St 
  [Sergei Ibadullayev 1, Yuriy Sobol 23 – Leonid Leonidov 12. Att: 2,100] 
Neftchi         2-2 Lokomotiv NN 
  [Velli Kasumov 6, Samish Alekberov 36 – Oleg Mirny 24, 
   Gennadiy Mikhailov 71 pen. Att: 10,100] 
Spartak Vl      2-1 Shinnik 
  [Alexandr Novikov 73, Bakhva Tedeyev 89 – Viktor Zemlin 81. Att: 19,000] 
Tavria          3-3 Pahtakor 
  [Shamil Isayev 32, 38, Sergei Shevchenko 55 pen – Khoren Oganesyan 17, 52, 
   Igor Shkvyrin 24. Att: 5,700] 
Tiras           1-1 Kayrat 
  [Igor Raichev 17 – Sergei Burakov 82. Att: 4,000] 
Zenit           3-0 Fakel 
  [Nikolai Usachov 14, Sergei Varfolomeyev 42, Dmitriy Barannik 75. Att: 900] 

Round 21 
[Jul 9] 
Kayrat          0-2 Dinamo Sukh 
  [Georgiy Chaligava 25, 80. Att: 1,500] 
[Jul 10] 
Lokomotiv M     1-1 Tavria 
  [Yevgeniy Mileshkin 21 pen – Alexandr Gaidash 32. Att: 1,000] 
[Jul 11] 
Dinamo St       1-0 Zenit 
  [Yuriy Bobryshev 78. Att: 10,500] 
Fakel           1-0 Metallurg 
  [Valerian Savelyev 21. Att: 4,000] 
Kotaik          2-2 Spartak Vl 
  [Robert Kocharyan 14, Alexandr Podolyak 21 – Valeriy Korneyev 6, 
   Bakhva Tedeyev 43 pen. Att: 800] 
Kuzbass         1-0 Tiras 
  [Viktor Pimushin 85 pen. Att: 2,500] 
Lokomotiv NN    1-3 Nistru 
  [Gennadiy Mikhailov 84 pen – Pyotr Syrbu 20 pen, 61, Vyacheslav Protsenko 68. Att: 7,500] 
RostSelMash     1-1 Neftchi 
  [Fyodor Soroka 53 – Vladislav Kadyrov 86. Att: 1,500] 
[Sep 7] 
Pahtakor        6-2 Kuban 
  [Igor Shkvyrin 12, 24, Andrei Pyatnitskiy 36, 52, 59, Ilhom Sharipov 70 – 
   Alexandr Ploshnik 4, Alexandr Bagapov 41. Att: 8,900] 

Round 22 
[Jul 14] 
Dinamo St       3-0 Neftchi 
  [Oleg Rydny 25, Sergei Grunichev 52, Vladimir Sushiy 89. Att: 11,500] 
Fakel           0-2 Nistru 
  [Yemilian Karas 8, Sergei Savchenko 56 pen. Att: 4,000] 
Kuzbass         1-0 Tavria 
  [Viktor Pimushin 69 pen. Att: 2,000] 
Lokomotiv M     4-0 Tiras 
  [Artur Shamrin 29, 61, Sergei Sukhov 73, Igor Chugainov 87. Att: 400] 
Lokomotiv NN    0-0 Metallurg 
  [Att: 5,000] 
Pahtakor        3-0 Dinamo Sukh 
  [Rifat Galiyev 6, 32, Olim Tillyayev 89. Att: 15,000] 
RostSelMash     2-0 Zenit 
  [Alexandr Vorobyov 12, Vitaliy Papadopulo 38. Att: 1,500] 
[Aug 1] 
Kayrat          0-0 Kuban 
  [Att: 1,500] 

Round 23 
[Aug 4] 
Tiras           3-1 Kuzbass 
  [Nikolai Vasilyev 40, 74 pen, Igor Raichev 83 – Viktor Pimushin 45 pen. Att: 3,000] 
[Aug 5] 
Dinamo Sukh     2-0 Pahtakor 
  [Boris Dobashin 79, Roman Khagba 85. Att: 6,500] 
Geolog          2-1 Spartak Vl 
  [Viktor Leonenko 4, Stanislav Feoktistov 57 – Bakhva Tedeyev 63 pen. Att: 4,000] 
Kuban           1-0 Kayrat 
  [Andrei Davidovich 62. Att: 3,500] 
Metallurg       5-1 Fakel 
  [Sergei Volgin 44, 79, Oleg Taran 58, Vasiliy Storchak 76, 
   Igor Nakonechny 89 – Boris Nikitin 18. Att: 11,500] 
Neftchi         2-0 RostSelMash 
  [Samish Alekberov 1, Vladislav Kadyrov 81 pen. Att: 10,300] 
Nistru          1-0 Lokomotiv NN 
  [Paul Lajos 28. Att: 10,000] 
Shinnik         2-0 Kotaik 
  [Oleg A.Smirnov 31, Alexei Kolesnikov 51. Att: 2,800] 
Tavria          1-1 Lokomotiv M 
  [Vidmantas Višneuskas 32 – Alexandr Zhitkov 81. Att: 4,900] 
Zenit           0-0 Dinamo St 
  [Att: 1,000] 

Round 24 
[Aug 7] 
Tavria          2-0 Kuzbass 
  [Alexandr Gaidash 60, Yuriy Maksimov 87. Att: 4,800] 
Tiras           1-0 Lokomotiv M 
  [Nikolai Vasilyev 14. Att: 5,600] 
[Aug 8] 
Dinamo Sukh     0-0 Kayrat 
  [Att: 5,000] 
Geolog          2-0 Kotaik 
  [Yevgeniy Sidorov 50, Stanislav Feoktistov 75. Att: 5,000] 
Kuban           0-1 Pahtakor 
  [Igor Shkvyrin 16. Att: 3,700] 
Metallurg       6-1 Lokomotiv NN 
  [Igor Nakonechny 42, 88, Sergei Volgin 49, 66 pen, 89, Valeriy Tkachuk 73 – 
   Oleg Mirny 23. Att: 9,000] 
Neftchi         1-0 Dinamo St 
  [Velli Kasumov 20 pen. Att: 9,000] 
Nistru          1-0 Fakel 
  [Sergei Savchenko 81 pen. Att: 8,500] 
Shinnik         0-2 Spartak Vl 
  [Bakhva Tedeyev 69, Oleg Svinaidze 89. Att: 4,500] 
Zenit           4-1 RostSelMash 
  [Dmitriy Radchenko 33, 38, Sergei Varfolomeyev 76, Alexandr Zakharikov 85 – 
   Alexandr Vorobyov 78 pen. Att: 1,000] 

Round 25 [Aug 14] 
Dinamo St       2-0 Dinamo Sukh 
  [Leonid Leonidov 24, Seiran Osipov 50. Att: 11,000] 
Fakel           2-1 Neftchi 
  [Igor Lyakhov 2, Oganez Mkhitaryan 9 – Vidadi Rzayev 31. Att: 3,500] 
Kayrat          2-2 Tiras 
  [Yuriy Rykov 55, Pyotr Neisteter 88 pen – Viktor Baryshev 72, 
   Igor Raichev 80. Att: 1,000] 
Kotaik          2-3 Metallurg 
  [Unan Pogosyan 29 pen, Robert Kocharyan 84 pen – Oleg Taran 36, 
   Anton Shokh 42, Yuriy Dudnik 61. Att: 2,500] 
Kuzbass         2-1 Geolog 
  [Mikhail Pavlov 48, Viktor Pimushin 61 pen – Sergei Shulgin 81. Att: 1,500] 
Lokomotiv M     2-1 Shinnik 
  [Igor Chugainov 43, Yevgeniy Mileshkin 72 pen – Viktor Zemlin 47. Att: 2,500] 
Lokomotiv NN    2-0 Zenit 
  [Alexandr Tsilyurik 29, Guram Chkareuli 75. Att: 6,300] 
Pahtakor        2-0 Tavria 
  [Igor Shkvyrin 33 pen, Vladimir Buntov 86. Att: 6,000] 
RostSelMash     0-1 Kuban 
  [Alexandr Ploshnik 73. Att: 1,500] 
Spartak Vl      1-0 Nistru 
  [Alexandr Novikov 89. Att: 18,200] 

Round 26 [Aug 17] 
Dinamo St       1-0 Kuban 
  [Sergei Grunichev 70 pen. Att: 11,000] 
Fakel           0-0 Zenit 
  [Att: 4,000] 
Kayrat          1-2 Tavria 
  [Pyotr Neisteter 76 – Yuriy Maksimov 27, Shamil Isayev 43. Att: 1,500] 
Kotaik          2-1 Nistru 
  [Robert Kocharyan 12, Martiros Khachatryan 33 – Vyacheslav Protsenko 23. Att: 1,000] 
Kuzbass         1-2 Shinnik 
  [Sergei Kolchin 77 – Viktor Zemlin 14, Yuriy Moiseyev 81. Att: 3,000] 
Lokomotiv M     2-1 Geolog 
  [Rashid Gallagberov 59, Arminas Narbekovas 75 – Marat Abyanov 18. Att: 2,500] 
Lokomotiv NN    1-0 Neftchi 
  [Guram Chkareuli 72 pen. Att: 6,500] 
Pahtakor        2-0 Tiras 
  [Khoren Oganesyan 30, Farhad Magometov 80. Att: 4,700] 
RostSelMash     1-2 Dinamo Sukh 
  [Nikolai Romanchuk 71 – Alexandr Smirnov 49, Stanislav Noskov 60. Att: 1,000] 
Spartak Vl      2-0 Metallurg 
  [Viktor Vasilyev 17, Stanislav Tskhovrebov 64. Att: 23,500] 

Round 27 
[Aug 22] 
Metallurg       4-1 Kayrat 
  [Anton Shokh 22, Sergei Volgin 29, Vasiliy Storchak 47, 
   Alexandr Zayets 89 – Sergei Klimov 7. Att: 15,000] 
Neftchi         3-0 Kuzbass 
  [Awarded] 
Nistru          2-3 Pahtakor 
  [Vyacheslav Protsenko 29, 34 – Igor Shkvyrin 45, Mirjalol Kasymov 50, 
   Andrei Pyatnitskiy 86. Att: 10,000] 
Zenit           1-1 Lokomotiv M 
  [Dmitriy Radchenko 10 – Yevgeniy Mileshkin 35. Att: 2,000] 
[Aug 23] 
Dinamo Sukh     0-3 Shinnik 
  [Igor Makarov 43 pen, Igor Kazmin 69, Yuriy Moiseyev 71. Att: 6,000] 
Fakel           3-0 RostSelMash 
  [Valerian Savelyev 49, Igor Lyakhov 55, Oleg Yelyshev 59. Att: 3,500] 
Kuban           4-0 Geolog 
  [Alexandr Ploshnik 2, Andrei Davidovich 17, 61, Yuriy Sobol 29. Att: 3,100] 
Lokomotiv NN    1-0 Dinamo St 
  [Alexandr Tsilyurik 61. Att: 7,000] 
Tavria          2-1 Kotaik 
  [Alexandr Gaidash 73, Shamil Isayev 79 – Nazar Petrosyan 87. Att: 7,500] 
Tiras           1-0 Spartak Vl 
  [Alexandr Naumenko 8. Att: 5,000] 

Round 28 
[Aug 25] 
Metallurg       1-0 Pahtakor 
  [Yuriy Dudnik 44. Att: 20,000] 
Neftchi         0-0 Lokomotiv M 
  [Att: 8,400] 
Nistru          0-0 Kayrat 
  [Att: 5,000] 
Zenit           2-0 Kuzbass 
  [Sergei Varfolomeyev 56, Dmitriy Barannik 71. Att: 1,500] 
[Aug 26] 
Dinamo Sukh     1-0 Geolog 
  [Georgiy Chaligava 9. Att: 3,500] 
Fakel           2-2 Dinamo St 
  [Oleg Yelyshev 17, Eduard Koptily 34 – Vladimir Sushiy 40, 
   Sergei Shestakov 73. Att: 3,500] 
Kuban           2-0 Shinnik 
  [Andrei Davidovich 1, Sergei Doronchenko 74. Att: 4,100] 
Lokomotiv NN    2-1 RostSelMash 
  [Guram Chkareuli 61 pen, 73 – Alexandr Tatarkin 75. Att: 7,300] 
Tavria          1-1 Spartak Vl 
  [Sergei Shevchenko 32 pen – Bakhva Tedeyev 80 pen. Att: 8,100] 
Tiras           1-0 Kotaik 
  [Viktor Baryshev 22. Att: 6,000] 

Round 29 
[Sep 1] 
Kayrat          2-0 Neftchi 
  [Yuriy Popandopulo 3, Andrei Pinchukov 80. Att: 2,000] 
Kuzbass         3-1 Dinamo Sukh 
  [Sergei Kolchin 12, Viktor Pimushin 16 pen, Andrei Tronnikov 49 – 
   Boris Dobashin 26. Att: 1,000] 
Lokomotiv M     1-0 Kuban 
  [Vyacheslav Sukristov 7. Att: 1,500] 
Pahtakor        2-1 Zenit 
  [Igor Shkvyrin 84, Khoren Oganesyan 89 – Dmitriy Radchenko 62. Att: 11,100] 
[Sep 3] 
Dinamo St       2-3 Metallurg 
  [Has-Magomed Gilagayev 55, Oleg Rydny 86 – Sergei Volgin 23, 
   Vasiliy Storchak 60, 63. Att: 17,000] 
Fakel           1-1 Spartak Vl 
  [Eduard Koptily 75 – Bakhva Tedeyev 65. Att: 3,500] 
Geolog          2-0 Tavria 
  [Viktor Leonenko 70, 85. Att: 2,500] 
Lokomotiv NN    2-1 Kotaik 
  [Alexandr Tsilyurik 8, 77 – Armen Adamyan 47. Att: 6,300] 
RostSelMash     1-0 Nistru 
  [Vitaliy Papadopulo 21. Att: 1,500] 
Shinnik         2-0 Tiras 
  [Yuriy Moiseyev 42, Oleg A.Smirnov 60. Att: 4,000] 

Round 30 
[Sep 4] 
Kayrat          1-1 Zenit 
  [Sergei Klimov 32 – Dmitriy Radchenko 78. Att: 1,800] 
Kuzbass         1-2 Kuban 
  [Sergei Bologov 56 pen – Andrei Davidovich 15, Alexandr Ploshnik 42. Att: 1,500] 
Lokomotiv M     0-0 Dinamo Sukh 
  [Att: 2,000] 
Pahtakor        2-2 Neftchi 
  [Andrei Pyatnitskiy, Rifat Galiyev – Vidadi Rzayev, 
   Vladislav Kadyrov. Att: 12,200] 
[Sep 6] 
Dinamo St       1-1 Nistru 
  [Sergei Grunichev 43 pen – Sergei Savchenko 62 pen. Att: 17,500] 
Fakel           2-1 Kotaik 
  [Oleg Yelyshev 68, Eduard Koptily 73 – Robert Kocharyan 65. Att: 3,000] 
Geolog          1-0 Tiras 
  [Gennadiy Bogachov 6. Att: 2,400] 
Lokomotiv NN    0-0 Spartak Vl 
  [Att: 8,300] 
RostSelMash     1-1 Metallurg 
  [Gennadiy Styopushkin 88 pen – Vasiliy Storchak 67. Att: 2,600] 
[Sep 9] 
Shinnik         1-0 Tavria 
  [Viktor Zemlin 41. Att: 3,000] 

Round 31 [Sep 13] 
Dinamo Sukh     3-0 Fakel 
  [Roman Khagba 48 pen, Georgiy Chaligava 78, 88. Att: 5,800] 
Geolog          2-0 Kayrat 
  [Gennadiy Bogachov 63, Yevgeniy Sidorov 67. Att: 1,000] 
Kotaik          4-1 Lokomotiv M 
  [Valeriy Glushakov 5, Robert Kocharyan 41, 82, Alexandr Podolyak 87 – 
   Valdas Ivanauskas 68. Att: 3,000] 
Kuban           3-1 Lokomotiv NN 
  [Alexandr Ploshnik 33, 75, Alexandr Bagapov 55 pen – Igor Gorelov 34. Att: 1,500] 
Neftchi         2-0 Metallurg 
  [Vladislav Kadyrov 16, Yuriy Vernidub (M) 69 og. Att: 10,200] 
Shinnik         1-1 Pahtakor 
  [Alexei Kolesnikov 13 – Igor Shkvyrin 90. Att: 3,000] 
Spartak Vl      1-0 Kuzbass 
  [Badri Spanderashvili 50. Att: 18,000] 
Tavria          3-2 Dinamo St 
  [Alexandr Gaidash 26, Leonid Leonidov (D) 44 og, Talyat Sheyhametov 79 – 
   Seiran Osipov 33, Yuriy Avdeyenko 52. Att: 4,800] 
Tiras           0-0 RostSelMash 
  [Att: 3,500] 
Zenit           1-2 Nistru 
  [Nikolai Usachov 86 – Boris Tropanets 24, Sergei Savchenko 70. Att: 500] 

Round 32 [Sep 16] 
Dinamo Sukh     2-2 Lokomotiv NN 
  [Georgiy Chaligava 34, Tengiz Logua 88 – Dmitriy Cheryshev 25, 
   Sergei Kuzmin 45. Att: 6,500] 
Geolog          0-0 Pahtakor 
  [Att: 2,500] 
Kotaik          2-0 Kuzbass 
  [Alexandr Podolyak 5, Artashes Adamyan 34. Att: 1,500] 
Kuban           0-0 Fakel 
  [Att: 5,000] 
Neftchi         1-0 Nistru 
  [Vladislav Kadyrov 44. Att: 8,000] 
Shinnik         2-0 Kayrat 
  [Viktor Zemlin 64, Rinat Bilyaletdinov 76. Att: 3,000] 
Spartak Vl      1-0 Lokomotiv M 
  [Bakhva Tedeyev 6. Att: 19,500] 
Tavria          2-1 RostSelMash 
  [Vidmantas Višneuskas 11, Alexandr Gaidash 54 – Alexandr Vorobyov 37. Att: 4,800] 
Tiras           1-0 Dinamo St 
  [Nikolai Vasilyev 73 pen. Att: 3,500] 
Zenit           0-0 Metallurg 
  [Att: 1,000] 

Round 33 [Sep 23] 
Dinamo St       3-1 Shinnik 
  [Leonid Leonidov 23, Vladimir Sushiy 53, Yuriy Avdeyenko 88 – 
   Igor Makarov 7. Att: 7,500] 
Fakel           0-0 Tiras 
  [Att: 2,000] 
Kayrat          1-0 Lokomotiv M 
  [Sergei Zhunenko 34. Att: 2,000] 
Lokomotiv NN    4-1 Tavria 
  [Oleg Mirny 6, Igor Gorelov 13, Oleg Nazarenko 80, 
   Viktor Rybakov 81 pen – Alexandr Kundenok 56. Att: 8,500] 
Metallurg       2-1 Dinamo Sukh 
  [Sergei Volgin 34 pen, Vasiliy Storchak 44 – Alexandr Smirnov 57. Att: 12,000] 
Neftchi         1-2 Spartak Vl 
  [Velli Kasumov 32 – Grigoriy Ivanov 17, Badri Spanderashvili 80. Att: 5,000] 
Nistru          3-1 Kuban 
  [Paul Lajos 56, Vyacheslav Protsenko 68 pen, 84 – Alexandr Ploshnik 17. Att: 6,500] 
Pahtakor        3-3 Kuzbass 
  [Rifat Galiyev 21, Igor Shkvyrin 28 pen, 37 – Sergei Rogalevskiy 40, 49, 
   Sergei Kolchin 47. Att: 10,600] 
RostSelMash     2-2 Geolog 
  [Alexandr Vorobyov 66 pen, Alexandr Tikhonov 72 – Stanislav Feoktistov 31, 
   Sergei Shulgin 43. Att: 1,200] 
Zenit           2-1 Kotaik 
  [Dmitriy Radchenko 2, Nikolai Usachov 70 – Alexandr Podolyak 20. Att: 800] 

Round 34 [Sep 26] 
Dinamo St       2-0 Geolog 
  [Vladimir Sushiy 45, Sergei Grunichev 68. Att: 10,000] 
Fakel           0-1 Tavria 
  [Alexandr Gaidash 17. Att: 2,500] 
Kayrat          2-1 Kuzbass 
  [Sergei Klimov 64, Alexandr Bogatyryov 89 pen – Sergei Rogalevskiy 62. Att: 2,000] 
Lokomotiv NN    1-1 Tiras 
  [Dmitriy Cheryshev 21 – Sergei Stroyenko 47. Att: 4,700] 
Metallurg       2-0 Kuban 
  [Yuriy Dudnik 41, Sergei Volgin 78. Att: 10,000] 
Neftchi         3-0 Kotaik 
  [Awarded] 
Nistru          4-0 Dinamo Sukh 
  [Vyacheslav Protsenko 38, Boris Tropanets 47, 85, Sergei Savchenko 65 pen. Att: 9,000] 
Pahtakor        3-1 Lokomotiv M 
  [Igor Shkvyrin 21, Khoren Oganesyan 52, Mirjalol Kasymov 76 – 
   Arminas Narbekovas 21. Att: 9,500] 
RostSelMash     2-0 Shinnik 
  [Gennadiy Parovin 52, Fyodor Soroka 58. Att: 1,500] 
Zenit           1-1 Spartak Vl 
  [Dmitriy Radchenko 86 – Bakhva Tedeyev 43. Att: 500] 

Round 35 [Oct 4] 
Dinamo Sukh     2-0 Neftchi 
  [Roman Khagba 45, Alexandr Smirnov 70. Att: 6,200] 
Geolog          2-1 Lokomotiv NN 
  [Ravil Umyarov 6, Yuriy Gusakov 17 – Igor Gorelov 43. Att: 2,000] 
Kayrat          1-1 Kotaik 
  [Asan Kariyev 40 – Robert Kocharyan 64. Att: 2,000] 
Kuban           2-1 Zenit 
  [Yuriy Sobol 20, 54 – Dmitriy Radchenko 35. Att: 3,900] 
Kuzbass         0-1 RostSelMash 
  [Alexandr Vorobyov 3. Att: 500] 
Lokomotiv M     3-2 Dinamo St 
  [Sergei Sukhov 15, 26, Oleg Samatov 50 – Vladimir Sushiy 65, 
   Oleg Rydny 75. Att: 1,000] 
Pahtakor        2-1 Spartak Vl 
  [Igor Shkvyrin 66 pen, Vyacheslav Klochkov 71 – Bakhva Tedeyev 64 pen. Att: 18,000] 
Shinnik         2-2 Fakel 
  [Oleg A.Smirnov 31, Yuriy Moiseyev 44 – Radik Yamlihanov 7, 
   Oleg Yelyshev 50. Att: 2,100] 
Tavria          0-0 Nistru 
  [Att: 5,100] 
Tiras           2-2 Metallurg 
  [Eduard Lemeshko 69, Andrei Stroyenko 70 – Sergei Bashkirov 21, 
   Alexandr Shulayev (T) 49 og. Att: 1,200] 

Round 36 [Oct 7] 
Dinamo Sukh     0-0 Zenit 
  [Att: 6,000] 
Geolog          0-1 Fakel 
  [Oleg Yelyshev 66. Att: 2,000] 
Kayrat          0-3 Spartak Vl 
  [Valeriy Korneyev 68, Grigoriy Ivanov 85, Oleg Svinaidze 88. Att: 2,000] 
Kuban           4-1 Neftchi 
  [Yuriy Sobol 12, Alexandr Ploshnik 31, Vasiliy Shitikov 40, 
   Alexandr Chebulayev 45 – Rasim Abushev 20. Att: 4,000] 
Kuzbass         0-1 Dinamo St 
  [Alexandr Kostin 85. Att: 500] 
Lokomotiv M     2-1 RostSelMash 
  [Valdas Ivanauskas 79, 86 – Eduard Posylayev 20. Att: 1,500] 
Pahtakor        6-2 Kotaik 
  [Rifat Galiyev 24, Andrei Pyatnitskiy 26, 27, Vyacheslav Klochkov 35, 
   Igor Shkvyrin 38, Khoren Oganesyan 88 – Armen Adamyan 22, 
   Alexandr Podolyak 62. Att: 11,500] 
Shinnik         1-0 Lokomotiv NN 
  [Yuriy Moiseyev 69. Att: 2,100] 
Tavria          2-2 Metallurg 
  [Talyat Sheyhametov 65, Alexandr Gaidash 76 – Sergei Volgin 43 pen, 
   Nikolai Turchinenko (T) 77 og. Att: 4,500] 
Tiras           1-1 Nistru 
  [Sergei Stroyenko 80 – Valeriy Kapatsyna 81. Att: 4,600] 

Round 37 
[Oct 13] 
Neftchi         1-1 Tiras 
  [Yunis Guseynov 57 – Nikolai Vasilyev 53 pen. Att: 1,000] 
[Oct 14] 
Dinamo St       1-0 Pahtakor 
  [Vladimir Sushiy 59. Att: 11,000] 
Fakel           4-0 Kuzbass 
  [Oleg Yelyshev 28, Oleg Morozov 41, Valerian Savelyev 54 pen, 
   Boris Nikitin 73. Att: 1,500] 
Kotaik          2-1 Kuban 
  [Armen Adamyan 6, Robert Kocharyan 90 pen – Andrei Davidovich 78. Att: 300] 
Lokomotiv NN    0-2 Lokomotiv M 
  [Valdas Ivanauskas 29 pen, Oleg Samatov 38. Att: 6,000] 
Metallurg       1-1 Shinnik 
  [Oleg Taran 78 – Alexandr Zavadskiy 88 pen. Att: 18,000] 
Nistru          4-1 Geolog 
  [Vyacheslav Protsenko 21, 70, Valentin Kovach 28, 35 – Viktor Leonenko 64. Att: 5,100] 
RostSelMash     2-0 Kayrat 
  [Gennadiy Parovin 34, Alexandr Tatarkin 56. Att: 2,500] 
Spartak Vl      3-2 Dinamo Sukh 
  [Bakhva Tedeyev 9 pen, Grigoriy Ivanov 24, Inal Jioyev 58 – 
   Alexandr Smirnov 11, Georgiy Chaligava 68. Att: 16,200] 
Zenit           0-0 Tavria 
  [Att: 1,000] 

Round 38 [Oct 17] 
Dinamo St       2-1 Kayrat 
  [Sergei Grunichev 23 pen, Yuriy Avdeyenko 27 – Yuriy Rykov 2. Att: 12,000] 
Fakel           1-2 Lokomotiv M 
  [Igor Lyakhov 60 – Igor Chugainov 64, Yevgeniy Mileshkin 70. Att: 2,500] 
Kotaik          2-1 Dinamo Sukh 
  [Robert Kocharyan 9, Nazar Petrosyan 18 – Georgiy Chaligava 50. Att: 600] 
Lokomotiv NN    2-0 Kuzbass 
  [Alexandr Shchukin 21, Igor Gorelov 42. Att: 2,200] 
Metallurg       2-0 Geolog 
  [Igor Nakonechny 34, Oleg Taran 90 pen. Att: 18,000] 
Neftchi         2-1 Tavria 
  [Arif Asadov 61, Velli Kasumov 88 pen – Alexandr Guiganov 90 pen. Att: 3,000] 
Nistru          1-2 Shinnik 
  [Sergei Savchenko 71 – Yuriy Moiseyev 42, 83. Att: 4,000] 
RostSelMash     1-2 Pahtakor 
  [Alexandr Vorobyov 17 – Igor Shkvyrin 14, Rifat Galiyev 51. Att: 1,500] 
Spartak Vl      2-1 Kuban 
  [Grigoriy Ivanov 20, Sergei Gazdanov 73 – Yuriy Sobol 43. Att: 16,500] 
Zenit           0-0 Tiras 
  [Att: 500] 

Round 39 [Oct 25] 
Geolog          1-0 Zenit 
  [Viktor Leonenko 12. Att: 500] 
Kayrat          0-1 Fakel 
  [Igor Lyakhov 30. Att: 1,000] 
Kotaik          2-3 Dinamo St  
  [Robert Kocharyan 48, Armen Adamyan 70 – Oleg Rydny 16, 
   Vladimir Sushiy 47, Andrei Pobedenny 49. Att: 400] 
Kuzbass         0-1 Metallurg 
  [Vasiliy Storchak 85. Att: 300] 
Lokomotiv M     3-1 Nistru 
  [Artur Shamrin 23, Valdas Ivanauskas 30, 44 – Valentin Kovach 71. Att: 2,000] 
Pahtakor        7-2 Lokomotiv NN 
  [Numon Hasanov 18, Igor Shkvyrin 22, 23, 63, Khoren Oganesyan 45, 53, 
   Mirjalol Kasymov 75 – Guram Chkareuli 12, 31. Att: 11,900] 
Shinnik         4-0 Neftchi 
  [Alexei Kolesnikov 5, Viktor Zemlin 7, Vladimir Kosse 35, 
   Yuriy Moiseyev 56. Att: 2,000] 
Spartak Vl      2-1 RostSelMash 
  [Inal Jioyev 16, Badri Spanderashvili 85 – Alexandr Tikhonov 53. Att: 14,500] 
Tavria          5-1 Kuban 
  [Talyat Sheyhametov 16, Yuriy Maksimov 53, Alexandr Gaidash 55, 90, 
   Ayder Zeytullayev 78 – Alexandr Chebulayev 88. Att: 3,800] 
Tiras           2-1 Dinamo Sukh 
  [Eduard Lemeshko 13, Alexandr Shulayev 30 – Gennadiy Bondaruk 77. Att: 3,000] 

Round 40 [Oct 28] 
Geolog          4-1 Neftchi 
  [Gennadiy Bogachov 4, 85, Viktor Leonenko 15 pen, 18 – Velli Kasumov 46. Att: 600] 
Kayrat          1-0 Lokomotiv NN 
  [Asan Kariyev 42 pen. Att: 300] 
Kotaik          3-1 RostSelMash
  [Robert Kocharyan 30, 52, Artur Kirishyan 79 – Eduard Posylayev 80. Att: 300] 
Kuzbass         0-3 Nistru 
  [Sergei Savchenko 53, Boris Tropanets 73, Vyacheslav Protsenko 79. Att: 1,000] 
Lokomotiv M     2-1 Metallurg 
  [Artur Shamrin 81, 88 – Vasiliy Storchak 58. Att: 2,000] 
Pahtakor        2-0 Fakel 
  [Igor Shkvyrin 30, Andrei Pyatnitskiy 78. Att: 9,800] 
Shinnik         3-1 Zenit 
  [Vladimir Kosse 8, 67, Viktor Zemlin 47 – Mikhail Zaritskiy 69. Att: 2,000] 
Spartak Vl      4-1 Dinamo St 
  [Bakhva Tedeyev 34, 62, Grigoriy Ivanov 57, Ivan Onufriyev (D) 70 og – 
   Sergei Grunichev 60. Att: 20,000] 
Tavria          1-0 Dinamo Sukh 
  [Yuriy Maksimov 62. Att: 4,100] 
Tiras           3-0 Kuban 
  [Alexandr Shulayev 35, 54, Igor Raichev 69. Att: 2,000] 

Round 41 [Nov 4] 
Dinamo St       4-1 RostSelMash 
  [Yuriy Avdeyenko 16, 40, 84, Leonid Leonidov 42 – Alexandr Vorobyov 45. Att: 11,000] 
Geolog          1-0 Shinnik 
  [Stanislav Feoktistov 9. Att: 700] 
Kuban           3-2 Dinamo Sukh 
  [Igor Veryovkin 10, Alexandr Ploshnik 30, 65 – Roman Khagba 63, 81. Att: 3,000] 
Lokomotiv M     5-0 Kuzbass 
  [Artur Shamrin 4, Valdas Ivanauskas 42, Yevgeniy Mileshkin 73 pen, 
   Sergei Sukhov 77, Dale Mulholland 88 pen. Att: 1,800] 
Lokomotiv NN    1-3 Fakel 
  [Alexandr Tsilyurik 62 – Boris Nikitin 19, 23, Igor Lyakhov 59. Att: 1,500] 
Neftchi         1-0 Zenit 
  [Nikolai Usachov (Z) 4 og. Att: 4,200] 
Nistru          2-2 Metallurg 
  [Vyacheslav Protsenko 38, Grigoriy Kharya 48 – Alexandr Zayets 49, 78. Att: 5,000] 
Pahtakor        2-1 Kayrat 
  [Rifat Galiyev 4, Igor Shkvyrin 27 – Asan Kariyev 74 pen. Att: 13,000] 
Spartak Vl      1-0 Kotaik 
  [Inal Jioyev 47. Att: 22,000] 
Tavria          3-1 Tiras 
  [Igor Volkov 1 pen, Valeriy Pogorelov 37, 49 – Nikolai Vasilyev 39 pen. Att: 5,200] 


Final Table: 

 1.Spartak Vladikavkaz           38  24  9  5  73-30  57  Promoted [RUS] 
 2.Pahtakor Tashkent             38  23  8  7  80-45  54  Promoted [UZB] 
 3.Metallurg Zaporozhye          38  19 14  5  58-30  52  Promoted [UKR]     
--------------------------------------------------------
 4.Lokomotiv Moskva              38  19  9 10  52-34  47  Promotion play-off [-] [RUS] 
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.Dinamo Stavropol              38  20  6 12  56-42  46           [RUS]    
 6.Shinnik Yaroslavl             38  19  8 11  55-39  46           [RUS]         
 7.Nistru Kishinev               38  14 12 12  50-44  40           [MDA]   
 8.Neftchi Baku                  38  14 10 14  52-51  38           [AZE] 
 9.Tavria Simferopol             38  11 16 11  40-38  38           [UKR] 
10.Fakel Voronezh                38  14  9 15  43-45  37           [RUS]       
11.Geolog Tyumen                 38  14  9 15  38-45  37           [RUS] 
12.Dinamo Sukhumi                38  14  8 16  36-41  36  [+]      [GEO] 
13.Tiras Tiraspol                38  10 15 13  32-45  35  [+]      [MDA] 
14.Kotaik Abovyan                38  12  9 17  44-52  33           [ARM] 
15.RostSelMash Rostov-na-Donu    38  11  9 18  39-56  31           [RUS] 
16.Lokomotiv Nizhniy Novgorod    38  10 11 17  39-58  31  [+]      [RUS] 
17.Kayrat Alma-Ata               38  10 10 18  35-50  30           [KAZ]
18.Zenit Leningrad               38   8 14 16  35-41  30  [-]      [RUS] 
19.Kuban Krasnodar               38  11  6 21  34-60  28           [RUS] 
--------------------------------------------------------
20.Kuzbass Kemerovo              38   4  6 28  21-66  14  Relegated [RUS]      

Notes: Orjonikidze City were renamed as Vladikavkaz. 
       Gorkiy City were renamed as Nizhniy Novgorod. 
       Textilshchik Tiraspol changed name to Tiras. 
       Kotaik Abovyan played its home matches in Yerevan. 

Top scorers: 

1.Igor Shkvyrin (Pahtakor)         37 
2.Bakhva Tedeyev (Spartak Vl)      23 
3.Velli Kasumov (Neftchi)          22 
4.Sergei Volgin (Metallurg)        19 
5.Vyacheslav Protsenko (Nistru)    18 
6.Vladimir Sushiy (Dinamo St)      16
7.Robert Kocharyan (Kotaik)        15 
8.Georgiy Chaligava (Dinamo Sukh)  12 
  Viktor Leonenko (Geolog)         12 


Second League, Buffer Zones (Third Level)

Zone West 

 1.Bukovina Chernovtsy           42  23 12  7  69-27  58  Promoted     [UKR]        
 2.Daugava Riga                  42  22 12  8  67-37  56  Promoted [-] [LVA] 
--------------------------------------------------------
 3.Karpaty Lvov                  42  23  9 10  61-36  55           [UKR] 
 4.Niva Ternopol                 42  22 11  9  70-51  55           [UKR] 
 5.Niva Vinnitsa                 42  17 16  9  56-29  50           [UKR] 
 6.SKA Odessa                    42  21  7 14  59-32  49           [UKR] 
 7.Zarya Lugansk                 42  20  9 13  72-44  49           [UKR] 
 8.Spartak Nalchik               42  20  7 15  55-46  47           [RUS] 
 9.Dinamo Brest                  42  15 15 12  49-39  45           [BLR]             
10.Kremen Kremenchug             42  16 11 15  49-45  43           [UKR] 
11.Zarya Beltsy                  42  15 12 15  52-52  42           [MDA] 
12.Vorskla Poltava               42  15 11 16  47-51  41           [UKR] 
13.Dnepr Mogilyov                42  17  6 19  58-54  40           [BLR] 
14.Galichina Drogobych           42  12 15 15  52-50  39  [-]      [UKR] 
15.Khimik Grodno                 42  16  6 20  46-52  38           [BLR] 
16.Start Ulyanovsk               42  12 13 17  34-45  37           [RUS] 
17.Volyn Lutsk                   42  14  7 21  42-61  35           [UKR] 
18.Lori Kirovakan                42  15  4 23  42-79  34           [ARM] 
--------------------------------------------------------
19.Iskra Smolensk                42  11 10 21  46-66  32  Relegated  [RUS] 
20.Zakarpatye Uzhgorod           42  12  7 23  42-70  31  Relegated  [UKR] 
21.Baltika Kaliningrad           42   7 13 22  32-64  27  Relegated  [RUS]          
22.Shirak Leninakan              42   9  3 30  34-104 21  Relegated  [ARM] 

Notes: Voroshilovgrad City were renamed as Lugansk. 
       SKA-Karpaty Lvov relocated to Drogobych and changed name to Galichina. 

Cross-Table:
                 1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  11  12  13  14  15  16  17  18  19  20  21  22 
 1.Bukovina     xxx 1-2 4-1 2-0 1-0 2-0 1-1 2-0 1-0 2-0 2-1 3-0 1-2 5-1 2-1 1-0 4-2 4-1 2-0 2-0 3-0 3-0  
 2.Daugava      0-0 xxx 0-0 4-1 2-1 3-1 1-1 0-0 2-1 2-0 2-1 2-0 3-0 3-2 4-0 0-0 4-0 1-0 2-1 3-0 1-2 7-0  
 3.Karpaty      2-1 1-0 xxx 0-1 1-0 2-1 1-1 4-0 2-1 1-0 0-1 2-1 2-0 2-1 2-0 3-1 1-0 3-0 3-0 4-1 2-1 8-1  
 4.N Ternopol   1-0 2-1 3-1 xxx 0-0 2-1 1-0 3-1 3-2 3-2 2-2 3-1 1-1 2-2 3-1 4-1 0-0 6-0 4-0 4-2 3-1 3-0  
 5.N Vinnitsa   0-0 0-0 1-0 0-0 xxx 1-0 3-0 2-0 1-1 0-1 2-1 1-0 3-1 3-2 2-0 3-0 2-0 6-0 1-1 2-0 6-0 2-0  
 6.SKA Od       2-2 2-0 2-0 5-0 2-1 xxx 1-2 2-0 0-0 1-1 0-0 0-1 4-1 2-0 2-1 3-0 1-0 2-0 1-0 3-0 3-1 1-0  
 7.Z Lugansk    2-1 1-2 1-0 2-0 1-2 1-0 xxx 3-1 1-1 2-1 3-0 3-1 3-1 1-2 5-1 3-1 0-1 5-1 2-3 1-0 6-2 7-0  
 8.Sp Nalchik   1-0 0-1 0-0 0-0 0-0 2-0 1-2 xxx 2-0 1-1 2-1 1-0 3-0 2-0 1-0 1-0 1-0 3-0 3-1 4-2 4-3 2-0  
 9.D Brest      1-1 2-0 1-1 5-1 3-2 1-0 0-0 2-1 xxx 0-0 2-0 0-1 2-2 0-0 1-1 1-0 1-0 2-0 1-0 2-1 2-0 2-1  
10.Kremen       2-1 2-2 0-0 2-0 2-0 1-0 1-3 2-1 2-3 xxx 0-0 2-0 0-1 0-0 2-0 1-0 2-0 3-1 2-1 4-1 0-0 4-2  
11.Z Beltsy     1-1 0-0 0-1 1-1 0-0 0-4 1-0 3-0 1-0 5-2 xxx 3-1 3-1 1-1 2-1 1-1 0-0 3-0 3-2 2-0 0-0 3-0  
12.Vorskla      1-1 0-0 0-1 1-2 0-0 1-1 1-0 3-1 4-2 0-0 4-1 xxx 2-0 1-0 1-2 0-0 2-0 2-0 3-0 3-1 2-1 3-2  
13.Dn Mogilyov  0-2 1-4 0-1 2-0 1-1 0-0 0-2 1-3 1-0 2-1 4-0 4-1 xxx 1-0 4-2 4-0 1-0 8-0 0-0 3-0 0-1 +:-  
14.Galichina    0-0 1-1 1-2 2-4 1-1 3-1 1-0 3-2 0-0 1-0 4-1 2-2 0-0 xxx 1-2 2-0 1-1 2-0 0-1 5-0 1-0 5-1  
15.Kh Grodno    0-3 0-1 1-0 2-1 1-1 0-1 1-1 1-2 0-0 1-0 2-1 1-1 2-0 2-1 xxx 2-0 3-0 1-0 3-0 2-0 2-1 3-0  
16.Start        0-1 3-3 0-0 0-0 1-0 1-0 0-0 1-0 0-0 0-0 2-1 1-1 1-0 0-0 1-0 xxx 1-1 2-0 2-0 1-0 2-0 3-0  
17.Volyn        0-2 1-1 2-2 1-2 2-2 2-1 2-0 2-1 -:+ 3-0 0-1 2-0 1-0 1-0 -:+ 3-2 xxx 1-0 1-0 3-1 4-2 4-0  
18.Lori         2-2 2-0 3-1 1-2 1-0 0-0 1-0 1-2 2-1 2-1 1-0 2-0 1-3 +:- 2-1 0-0 +:- xxx 3-1 +:- 3-1 2-1  
19.Iskra        0-0 4-0 1-1 0-0 1-2 0-2 2-2 0-0 3-2 2-1 1-3 0-1 2-1 1-3 0-0 2-1 3-1 4-0 xxx 2-1 0-0 4-1  
20.Zakarpatye   0-0 2-0 2-0 2-1 0-0 0-1 1-1 0-1 0-0 1-1 2-1 0-0 1-0 0-0 1-0 3-1 4-1 3-1 6-2 xxx 2-0 2-0  
21.Baltika      0-0 1-2 1-1 0-1 0-0 0-3 0-2 0-0 0-0 0-2 1-1 1-1 0-2 1-1 1-0 1-0 1-0 0-0 0-0 3-0 xxx 4-0  
22.Shirak       0-3 0-1 1-2 0-0 2-2 0-3 3-1 0-5 2-1 0-1 0-2 3-0 1-2 0-0 1-0 0-4 +:- 2-0 2-1 +:- 2-1 xxx  


Zone Center

 1.UralMash Sverdlovsk           42  23 13  6  62-22  59  Promoted  [RUS] 
 2.Textilshchik Kamyshin         42  22  8 12  73-49  52  Promoted  [RUS] 
--------------------------------------------------------
 3.Krylya Sovetov Kuibyshev      42  19 11 12  53-35  49           [RUS] 
 4.Metallurg Lipetsk             42  18 13 11  56-43  49           [RUS] 
 5.Kyapaz Gyanja                 42  21  5 16  66-65  47           [AZE] 
 6.Cement Novorossiysk           42  19  9 14  67-55  47           [RUS] 
 7.Druzhba Maykop                42  19  7 16  56-56  45           [RUS] 
 8.Torpedo Ryazan                42  15 15 12  41-44  45           [RUS] 
 9.Dinamo Bryansk                42  18  8 16  59-51  44           [RUS] 
10.Zvezda Perm                   42  15 14 13  68-45  44           [RUS] 
11.Goyazan Kazakh                42  19  4 19  55-55  42           [AZE] 
12.Torpedo Vladimir              42  18  5 19  55-51  41           [RUS] 
13.Terek Grozny                  42  17  7 18  51-52  41           [RUS] 
14.Gastello Ufa                  42  17  7 18  40-50  41           [RUS] 
15.Zenit Izhevsk                 42  16  9 17  47-52  41           [RUS] 
16.Nart Cherkessk                42  16  8 18  46-52  40           [RUS] 
17.Torpedo Volzhskiy             42  16  7 19  48-61  39           [RUS] 
18.Sokol Saratov                 42  15  9 18  53-58  39           [RUS] 
--------------------------------------------------------
19.Mashuk Pyatigorsk             42  15  6 21  48-64  36  Relegated     [RUS] 
20.SKA Rostov-na-Donu            42  14  5 23  47-63  33  Relegated [-] [RUS] 
21.Zarya Kaluga                  42  10  8 24  39-74  28  Relegated     [RUS] 
22.Volgar Astrakhan              42   6 10 26  32-65  22  Relegated     [RUS] 

Cross-Table:
                 1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  11  12  13  14  15  16  17  18  19  20  21  22 
 1.UralMash     xxx 2-1 1-0 1-1 1-0 1-1 2-0 0-0 0-1 1-0 1-0 1-0 3-0 2-0 4-0 1-0 1-0 4-0 6-0 6-0 2-1 1-0  
 2.Textilshchik 2-1 xxx 2-0 2-1 1-0 1-0 1-1 2-1 4-2 2-0 4-0 2-1 2-1 4-0 2-0 2-1 3-1 3-1 2-1 5-0 4-1 3-2  
 3.Kr Sovetov   0-0 2-0 xxx 4-0 1-0 2-2 1-0 0-0 2-1 1-0 1-0 1-0 3-0 1-0 2-1 3-0 4-0 3-3 4-1 1-1 2-0 2-0  
 4.M Lipetsk    0-2 2-1 2-1 xxx 5-1 2-0 5-1 1-1 2-0 2-0 1-0 1-1 1-0 1-0 2-2 1-0 0-0 2-0 1-0 1-0 3-0 2-1  
 5.Kyapaz       2-1 2-1 2-0 3-2 xxx 5-0 2-0 +:- 3-1 3-2 4-2 4-3 0-0 1-0 2-0 +:- 2-0 +:- +:- 3-1 3-0 1-0  
 6.Cement       0-0 4-2 1-0 2-2 4-0 xxx 1-0 3-0 2-0 2-0 1-0 2-1 3-0 3-2 2-0 1-0 2-1 2-1 1-1 4-1 7-1 1-0  
 7.Druzhba      2-0 1-0 0-0 3-2 6-2 2-1 xxx 3-0 1-0 1-1 0-0 4-2 1-0 3-0 3-1 2-0 2-1 2-1 1-0 2-1 2-0 3-0  
 8.T Ryazan     2-2 2-3 1-0 1-0 3-1 2-1 0-0 xxx 1-1 1-1 1-0 1-0 0-0 1-1 1-0 0-0 2-1 0-0 2-1 4-1 1-0 2-0  
 9.D Bryansk    0-2 1-0 1-1 0-0 4-0 3-2 1-1 2-0 xxx 1-1 2-0 1-0 3-1 3-1 0-1 5-1 4-0 4-2 2-1 1-0 2-0 3-2  
10.Zv Perm      0-2 0-0 0-0 2-1 4-0 2-2 6-0 4-2 1-1 xxx 5-2 0-0 2-1 4-0 3-1 1-1 3-1 1-1 4-0 3-0 5-0 3-0  
11.Goyazan      2-0 4-1 1-1 1-0 1-1 2-0 3-1 +:- 2-1 3-0 xxx +:- 1-0 3-1 0-0 +:- 2-0 +:- +:- 2-0 2-1 2-0  
12.T Vladimir   0-0 1-0 1-1 0-1 0-2 3-2 2-1 2-1 6-0 2-1 1-0 xxx 2-0 2-1 3-0 1-0 2-1 0-2 4-1 2-0 1-0 0-0  
13.Terek        1-1 2-1 1-1 3-3 1-0 2-1 1-0 2-1 0-0 2-1 +:- 1-0 xxx 3-0 6-0 2-1 2-1 0-1 2-0 2-0 2-0 2-0  
14.Gastello     2-1 1-2 1-0 0-0 2-0 2-0 2-0 2-1 2-0 1-0 2-0 2-1 0-2 xxx 2-1 2-1 3-0 2-0 1-0 1-0 1-0 1-1  
15.Z Izhevsk    1-1 0-0 2-0 0-0 5-0 2-0 3-2 0-0 0-2 0-0 3-0 3-1 2-0 0-0 xxx 2-0 1-0 3-0 2-0 1-0 3-1 2-1  
16.Nart         0-0 2-1 1-0 0-0 2-0 2-0 4-1 0-0 2-0 1-1 3-0 2-0 3-1 1-1 3-1 xxx 2-0 3-0 2-0 2-1 2-0 2-1  
17.T Volzhskiy  0-2 2-2 2-0 0-0 0-0 3-1 2-1 2-0 1-0 0-0 3-1 2-1 3-2 2-0 1-1 3-1 xxx 3-1 3-2 1-0 1-0 3-2  
18.Sokol        1-1 2-1 0-1 5-2 3-1 0-0 2-0 0-0 2-1 0-1 2-0 2-1 1-0 1-1 0-1 3-0 3-0 xxx 1-2 3-1 4-1 4-2  
19.Mashuk       0-0 1-1 1-3 2-1 6-3 0-0 3-0 1-1 1-0 1-0 1-3 2-1 4-1 2-0 3-0 1-0 1-0 1-0 xxx 0-1 3-0 1-0  
20.SKA R/D      0-0 1-1 2-1 3-0 2-0 2-3 0-1 0-2 1-2 4-1 4-0 0-2 3-0 2-0 2-1 5-1 3-1 1-1 1-0 xxx 1-1 1-0  
21.Z Kaluga     1-3 1-1 2-3 0-0 1-1 3-1 0-0 1-2 2-1 1-1 3-1 2-3 2-1 1-0 2-1 3-0 2-2 0-0 1-0 0-1 xxx 2-0  
22.Volgar       0-2 1-1 2-0 0-3 0-0 1-1 3-2 0-1 2-2 1-4 +:- 1-2 1-1 0-0 1-0 0-0 0-1 1-0 2-2 1-0 1-2 xxx  


Zone East 

 1.Neftyanik Fergana             42  28  8  6  84-26  64  Promoted  [UZB]  
 2.Novbahor Namangan             42  25  8  9  67-36  58  Promoted  [UZB] 
--------------------------------------------------------
 3.Okean Nakhodka                42  23 11  8  64-34  57           [RUS] 
 4.Amur Blagoveshchensk          42  23  6 13  53-37  52           [RUS] 
 5.Meliorator Chimkent           42  23  5 14  72-43  51           [KAZ] 
 6.Khimik Jambul                 42  23  5 14  53-40  51           [KAZ] 
 7.Avtomobilist Kokand           42  19  5 18  56-48  43           [UZB] 
 8.Kopet-Dag Ashkhabad           42  17  9 16  61-43  43           [TKM] 
 9.Alga Frunze                   42  18  6 18  58-57  42           [KGZ]             
10.Traktor Pavlodar              42  19  3 20  58-55  41           [KAZ] 
11.Zvezda Irkutsk                42  16  9 17  49-48  41           [RUS] 
12.Sogdiana Jizak                42  16  8 18  48-55  40           [UZB] 
13.Dinamo Barnaul                42  18  3 21  51-56  39           [RUS] 
14.Shakhtyor Karaganda           42  15  9 18  44-47  39           [KAZ] 
15.Vakhsh Kurgan-Tyube           42  16  6 20  57-75  38           [TJK] 
16.Tselinnik Tselinograd         42  14 10 18  36-40  38           [KAZ] 
17.Ekibastuzets Ekibastuz        42  15  7 20  48-59  37           [KAZ] 
18.Surhan Termez                 42  13  9 20  39-65  35           [UZB] 
--------------------------------------------------------
19.Kaysar Kzil-Orda              42  12 11 19  30-46  35  Relegated  [KAZ] 
20.Irtysh Omsk                   42  13  8 21  48-60  34  Relegated  [RUS] 
21.Zarafshan Navoi               42  11 11 20  43-68  33  Relegated  [UZB] 
22.Spartak Andizhan              42   4  5 33  32-113 13  Relegated  [UZB] 

Notes: Yeshlik Jizak changed name to Sogdiana. 
       Meliorator Kzil-Orda changed name to Kaysar. 

Cross-Table:
                 1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  11  12  13  14  15  16  17  18  19  20  21  22 
 1.Neftyanik    xxx 1-0 2-0 1-0 1-0 4-0 2-0 2-0 5-0 2-0 2-0 2-1 4-0 1-1 5-1 3-0 2-1 4-1 2-0 4-1 2-0 5-1  
 2.Novbahor     2-3 xxx 2-1 3-0 4-0 2-1 1-0 1-0 2-0 2-1 2-0 4-0 4-1 4-0 1-1 2-1 2-0 1-0 1-0 3-0 2-0 5-1  
 3.Okean        1-0 2-2 xxx 1-0 1-0 2-1 2-1 2-0 1-0 3-1 1-1 2-0 0-1 3-0 4-1 2-0 3-0 2-0 2-0 0-0 2-0 3-1  
 4.Amur         1-0 0-0 0-0 xxx 3-1 2-0 1-0 0-0 1-0 1-0 2-1 2-1 4-0 2-0 2-1 0-0 1-0 3-1 3-0 1-0 2-0 1-0  
 5.Meliorator   2-0 2-1 2-1 3-0 xxx 2-2 2-0 3-2 3-0 2-0 1-0 2-1 2-1 2-0 5-0 1-0 4-2 4-0 1-1 4-1 1-0 3-0  
 6.Kh Jambul    2-1 1-0 2-2 1-0 0-1 xxx 2-0 2-1 2-0 3-0 1-0 1-0 1-0 2-1 2-0 2-0 1-0 1-0 2-0 2-1 2-0 4-1  
 7.Avtomobilist 0-1 3-0 1-0 1-0 2-0 1-0 xxx 1-1 3-0 0-0 2-1 4-0 2-1 3-0 2-0 3-0 3-0 2-1 1-0 2-1 1-0 3-1  
 8.Kopet-Dag    2-2 1-1 2-3 3-1 1-0 1-0 1-0 xxx 1-2 3-0 2-2 2-0 1-0 1-0 3-1 0-1 5-0 6-0 1-0 2-0 3-0 5-1  
 9.Alga         0-1 0-1 1-1 3-1 3-0 1-0 2-0 2-0 xxx 0-1 3-1 2-2 2-0 1-3 3-0 1-1 0-3 4-2 2-1 3-1 3-2 0-0  
10.Traktor      0-1 1-3 2-0 1-0 2-1 3-0 3-2 2-0 1-2 xxx 1-2 3-0 3-1 3-0 4-1 3-0 1-4 2-0 1-1 1-0 2-0 5-0  
11.Zv Irkutsk   1-1 0-1 0-0 2-1 1-0 2-0 1-1 1-0 4-2 0-1 xxx 2-1 3-0 2-0 2-1 3-1 1-0 1-0 2-0 0-1 2-2 3-1  
12.Sogdiana     2-3 1-1 1-1 1-2 3-1 1-2 2-2 1-0 2-1 4-1 1-0 xxx 3-0 2-1 1-1 2-0 1-0 2-0 2-1 1-0 2-0 2-1  
13.D Barnaul    1-4 3-1 0-1 1-2 0-2 2-0 2-1 1-2 1-0 1-0 3-0 3-1 xxx 1-1 2-0 1-0 3-0 2-0 1-0 1-1 3-1 7-1  
14.Sh Karaganda 0-0 0-1 0-1 0-0 2-1 1-2 3-1 2-2 4-1 0-1 1-0 0-0 0-1 xxx 3-0 1-0 2-0 5-0 2-1 1-0 3-0 1-0  
15.Vakhsh       0-0 1-2 4-3 3-2 1-1 1-0 5-1 1-0 0-2 1-1 2-1 2-0 2-1 2-0 xxx -:+ 3-2 3-1 1-0 3-2 3-1 5-2  
16.Tselinnik    0-0 0-1 0-1 0-2 1-0 1-1 1-0 0-0 2-0 2-0 2-1 0-1 2-2 1-0 4-1 xxx 3-0 2-0 2-0 1-0 3-1 2-2  
17.Ekibastuzets 1-1 4-0 1-4 1-1 1-2 1-0 2-0 0-0 1-0 2-1 2-0 2-0 1-0 1-2 2-1 0-0 xxx 2-0 2-2 2-1 4-0 2-0  
18.Surhan       1-1 1-1 1-1 1-0 1-0 1-1 2-1 1-0 1-1 5-2 1-1 1-0 0-1 0-0 1-0 1-0 4-1 xxx 1-0 2-1 0-0 2-1  
19.Kaysar       1-0 0-0 0-0 1-0 0-0 2-1 3-2 1-1 0-1 2-1 1-1 0-0 1-0 0-0 2-1 1-0 1-0 0-0 xxx 2-1 3-1 1-0  
20.Irtysh       2-1 3-0 2-2 3-4 1-1 1-2 0-0 1-4 1-4 2-1 0-0 2-0 1-0 1-0 0-0 1-0 3-0 3-1 2-0 xxx 2-2 2-1  
21.Zarafshan    0-3 1-1 2-0 2-3 2-1 1-1 3-0 3-2 1-1 1-0 2-1 0-0 1-0 2-2 2-1 0-0 1-1 2-1 2-1 1-3 xxx 3-0  
22.Sp Andizhan  0-5 1-0 0-3 0-2 1-9 0-3 1-4 2-0 0-5 1-2 2-3 1-3 1-2 1-2 0-2 0-0 0-0 1-3 3-0 1-0 1-1 xxx  


Second League (Fourth Level)

Zone I [Ukraine] 

 1.Torpedo Zaporozhye            36  23  8  5  53-25  54  Promoted
 2.Sudostroitel Nikolayev        36  24  5  7  60-31  53  Promoted            
--------------------------------------------------------
 3.Avangard Rovno                36  21 11  4  53-27  53              
 4.Polesye Zhitomir              36  23  5  8  53-27  51             
 5.Kristall Kherson              36  18  9  9  61-44  45                     
 6.Neftyanik Akhtyrka            36  17 10  9  45-29  44  
 7.Prikarpatye Ivano-Frankovsk   36  15  8 13  32-32  38              
 8.Shakhtyor Pavlograd           36  14  9 13  37-39  37  
 9.Dinamo Belaya Tserkov         36  14  7 15  37-38  35  
10.Kolos Nikopol                 36  13  9 14  43-40  35  
11.SKA Kiev                      36  14  4 18  40-41  32  [+] 
12.Desna Chernigov               36  13  6 17  35-39  32           
13.Chaika Sevastopol             36  11  8 17  35-46  30   
14.Podolye Khmelnitskiy          36  10 10 16  37-46  30   
15.Krivbass Krivoi Rog           36  10  6 20  40-53  26             
16.Dnepr Cherkassy               36   8  7 21  26-48  23  
17.Okean Kerch                   36   7  9 20  31-55  23  
18.Mayak Kharkov                 36   6 10 20  19-48  22  
19.Zvezda Kirovograd             36   7  7 22  32-61  21                          

Cross-Table:
                 1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  11  12  13  14  15  16  17  18  19 
 1.Torpedo Zap  xxx 2-0 3-0 1-0 2-1 2-0 2-0 1-1 1-0 0-0 2-0 2-1 8-1 3-1 3-2 3-0 1-0 1-0 4-1  
 2.Sudostroitel 4-0 xxx 3-1 0-3 2-0 3-0 0-0 3-0 3-0 1-0 4-3 2-0 2-1 3-1 3-0 1-0 2-1 3-0 2-0  
 3.Av Rovno     0-0 3-1 xxx 3-1 2-0 1-1 1-0 2-0 3-0 1-0 4-3 2-1 2-1 3-1 2-0 1-0 1-1 2-1 1-0  
 4.Polesye      1-0 2-0 0-2 xxx 1-0 1-0 1-1 4-0 2-0 0-0 2-1 3-1 2-1 2-1 3-1 2-0 1-0 1-0 1-0  
 5.Kristall     2-2 4-3 1-1 2-0 xxx 2-0 2-1 1-0 1-1 2-0 3-2 2-0 3-2 4-2 2-2 1-0 4-0 4-0 2-0  
 6.N Akhtyrka   1-2 3-0 1-1 1-0 1-2 xxx 0-0 3-0 2-0 2-2 1-0 0-1 2-1 2-1 2-0 1-0 2-0 4-0 4-3  
 7.Prikarpatye  1-1 2-1 0-2 0-2 1-1 0-2 xxx 1-0 0-0 2-1 1-0 1-0 3-0 1-0 0-0 1-0 2-0 2-1 2-0  
 8.Sh Pavlograd 3-0 0-0 0-0 1-2 2-2 1-1 1-0 xxx 2-0 0-0 1-1 2-3 2-0 2-0 1-0 1-0 1-0 3-0 3-1  
 9.Dinamo BTs   0-1 1-2 1-1 1-0 0-2 0-0 3-3 2-0 xxx 0-2 2-0 2-0 2-1 1-0 3-1 3-0 3-0 1-1 3-0  
10.Kolos        0-1 1-2 0-0 1-2 1-0 2-1 1-0 2-4 0-0 xxx 1-0 2-1 1-2 2-2 4-0 1-1 4-1 2-1 4-1  
11.SKA Kiev     3-1 1-1 0-0 1-2 0-1 0-2 0-1 1-0 2-0 3-1 xxx 2-1 1-0 0-0 2-0 0-1 1-0 1-2 2-0  
12.Desna        0-1 0-1 1-2 1-2 4-1 0-0 1-0 0-1 1-0 1-0 1-0 xxx 1-0 2-0 2-1 2-1 0-0 3-1 0-0  
13.Chaika       0-4 0-1 0-2 0-0 0-0 1-0 1-0 1-1 2-0 2-0 0-1 1-1 xxx 0-0 2-1 2-1 1-0 3-0 1-0  
14.Podolye      1-2 0-0 0-0 3-3 2-0 1-1 3-1 1-0 1-2 0-0 1-2 1-0 1-0 xxx 2-1 1-1 3-1 0-1 2-0  
15.Krivbass     1-0 0-2 4-2 1-1 1-2 0-1 0-1 3-0 1-0 2-0 0-2 0-1 1-1 2-1 xxx 5-1 2-0 2-0 3-1  
16.Dn Cherkassy 0-2 1-2 0-2 0-2 3-2 0-1 0-1 1-1 0-2 1-3 1-0 2-1 0-0 2-0 3-1 xxx 2-0 2-0 0-0  
17.Ok Kerch     0-0 0-1 2-1 2-1 3-2 1-1 1-2 0-1 2-3 0-1 2-1 2-1 5-3 1-1 1-1 1-1 xxx 0-0 3-1  
18.Mayak        0-0 1-1 0-0 1-0 1-1 1-1 2-0 0-2 1-0 0-1 1-2 1-1 0-1 1-2 1-0 0-0 0-0 xxx 0-1  
19.Z Kirovograd 0-0 0-1 0-2 0-3 2-2 0-1 2-1 3-0 0-1 4-3 1-2 1-1 3-3 0-1 1-1 2-1 3-1 1-0 xxx  


Zone II [Armenia] 

Subgroup A 

 1.Spitak                        20  17  1  2  77-22  35  
 2.Artsakh Stepanakert           20  13  3  4  50-18  29 
 3.Koshkagorts-Nairi Yerevan     20  11  4  5  41-25  26  [+] 
 4.Nairi Yerevan                 20   8  6  6  38-29  22  [+] 
 5.Zvartnots Echmiadzin          20   7  8  5  34-33  22  [+] 
 6.Paatsoyagorts Noyemberyan     20   8  5  7  27-34  21  [+] 
--------------------------------------------------------
 7.Nig Aparan                    20   7  4  9  35-44  18  [+] 
 8.Alashkert Martuni             20   5  4 11  28-54  14  [+] 
 9.Debed Alaverdi                20   5  2 13  28-50  12  [+] 
10.Politekhnik Yerevan           20   3  6 11  16-37  12  [+] 
11.Bentonit Ijevan               20   2  5 13  27-65   9  [+] 

Cross-Table:
                  1    2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  11 
 1.Spitak        xxx  2-1 3-0 2-0 1-2 2-0 7-1 7-1 6-1 2-0 3-0  
 2.Artsakh       4-5  xxx 0-1 0-0 5-1 0-1 6-1 4-1 2-1 1-0 4-2  
 3.Koshkagorts   2-1  1-1 xxx 1-4 2-2 2-0 1-0 3-0 1-2 0-0 6-1  
 4.Nairi         1-4  0-0 2-3 xxx 0-2 8-1 3-2 2-2 1-0 2-2 5-2  
 5.Zvartnots     1-5  0-3 2-0 0-0 xxx 1-1 +:- 1-0 3-4 0-1 2-2  
 6.Paatsoyagorts 1-1  0-1 1-0 2-0 1-1 xxx 3-1 1-2 2-0 0-0 3-3  
 7.Nig           0-2  0-2 3-3 1-1 2-2 2-0 xxx 1-3 2-1 3-2 3-1  
 8.Alashkert     2-7  2-4 -:+ 1-2 2-2 0-1 1-3 xxx 2-1 0-0 3-3  
 9.Debed         2-3  0-6 1-2 1-3 1-3 6-1 1-7 1-3 xxx 1-0 1-0  
10.Politekhnik   1-4  0-3 1-5 2-1 3-3 2-3 1-2 7-1 2-2 xxx 1-2  
11.Bentonit      2-10 0-3 1-5 1-3 -:+ 2-5 1-1 1-2 1-1 2-1 xxx  


Subgroup B 

 1.Ararat-2 Yerevan              20  16  2  2  87-16  34  [+] 
 2.Araks Oktemberyan             20  15  4  1  76-20  34 
 3.Kapan                         20  13  2  5  37-28  28  [+] 
 4.Zoravan Yegvard               20  10  4  6  52-32  24  [+] 
 5.Malatia Yerevan               20  10  3  7  44-33  23  [+] 
 6.SKIF Yerevan                  20   7  6  7  33-40  20  [+] 
--------------------------------------------------------
 7.Impulse Dilizhan              20   5  3 12  24-48  13  [+] 
 8.Kasakh Ashtarak               20   5  2 13  23-55  12  [+] 
 9.Mush Charentsavan             20   4  4 12  30-53  12  [+] 
10.Yerazank Stepanakert          20   4  2 14  25-56  10  [+] 
11.Almaz Yerevan                 20   3  4 13  21-71  10  [+] 

Note: Spartak Oktemberyan changed name to Araks. 

Cross-Table:
                  1    2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  11 
 1.Ararat-2      xxx  1-4 2-0 7-1 3-2 1-1 2-0 9-1 3-2 5-0 9-0  
 2.Araks         1-1  xxx 5-2 2-2 3-1 3-3 7-1 9-2 3-0 2-0 3-0  
 3.Kapan         0-4  1-0 xxx 3-2 1-1 1-0 1-3 2-1 1-0 1-0 1-0  
 4.Zoravan       0-1  0-0 1-5 xxx 1-1 1-2 4-0 2-0 3-0 4-1 7-1  
 5.Malatia       2-1  2-3 0-3 1-5 xxx 3-1 0-2 4-0 2-0 4-0 0-0  
 6.SKIF          1-9  1-5 1-1 1-3 2-0 xxx 1-5 1-0 2-2 5-2 0-1  
 7.Impulse       0-3  0-4 1-2 1-1 2-4 0-3 xxx 0-4 1-1 0-0 0-1  
 8.Kasakh        0-2  1-4 0-3 3-2 1-4 0-0 1-2 xxx 3-2 -:+ 3-1  
 9.Mush          0-11 2-4 4-2 2-3 2-4 1-1 0-3 3-0 xxx 3-1 2-2  
10.Yerazank      0-5  0-6 2-3 1-5 1-3 1-3 4-0 2-3 2-1 xxx 2-2  
11.Almaz         1-8  0-8 1-4 0-5 2-6 1-4 5-3 0-0 2-3 1-3 xxx  


For places 1-12 

 1.Ararat-2 Yerevan              22  17  3  2  77-25  37  Promoted [+] 
--------------------------------------------------------
 2.Araks Oktemberyan             22  15  5  2  68-27  35 
 3.Spitak                        22  13  3  6  55-31  29  
 4.Artsakh Stepanakert           22   9  5  8  37-28  23 
 5.Kapan                         22  10  2 10  33-36  22  [+] 
 6.Malatia Yerevan               22   9  2 11  39-45  20  [+] 
 7.Zvartnots Echmiadzin          22   8  4 10  31-45  20  [+] 
 8.Koshkagorts-Nairi Yerevan     22   7  4 11  33-53  18  [+] 
 9.Paatsoyagorts Noyemberyan     22   6  5 11  21-51  17  [+] 
10.Zoravan Yegvard               22   5  6 11  36-48  16  [+] 
11.SKIF Yerevan                  22   4  7 11  28-57  15  [+] 
12.Nairi Yerevan                 22   4  4 14  34-46  12  [+] 

Cross-Table:
                  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  11  12 
 1.Ararat-2      xxx     1-1 4-0         3-2 5-1 4-0         4-1  
 2.Araks             xxx 1-2 2-1         4-0 8-0 5-2         3-1  
 3.Spitak        2-4 1-2 xxx     1-3 1-2             2-1 7-0  
 4.Artsakh       2-3 0-0     xxx 4-0 2-0             5-4 1-2  
 5.Kapan                 1-2 0-1 xxx     0-3 2-1 3-0         1-0  
 6.Malatia               1-3 0-1     xxx 2-1 3-6 4-1         2-1  
 7.Zvartnots     0-3 2-7         0-2 3-2 xxx         1-3 3-1  
 8.Koshkagorts   1-6 1-2         3-2 1-3     xxx     0-0 2-2  
 9.Paatsoyagorts 1-6 1-5         3-2 0-3         xxx 2-1 1-0  
10.Zoravan               3-3 2-5         0-1 2-1 0-0 xxx     1-3  
11.SKIF                  0-4 0-0         0-3 2-4 2-2     xxx 3-3  
12.Nairi         2-4 2-3         2-0 2-4             2-3 0-3 xxx  


For places 13-22 

13.Nig Aparan                    18  11  3  4  42-25  25  [+] 
14.Mush Charentsavan             18  11  2  5  49-28  24  [+] 
15.Impulse Dilizhan              18   9  3  6  36-30  21  [+] 
16.Yerazank Stepanakert          18   8  5  5  37-23  21  [+] 
17.Alashkert Martuni             18   7  5  6  29-37  19  [+] 
18.Kasakh Ashtarak               18   7  5  6  29-33  19  [+] 
19.Almaz Yerevan                 18   5  8  5  29-34  18  [+] 
20.Bentonit Ijevan               18   3  6  9  19-41  12  [+] 
21.Politekhnik Yerevan           18   3  5 10  32-32  11  [+] 
22.Debed Alaverdi                18   3  4 11  28-47  10  [+] 

Cross-Table:
                  13  14  15  16  17  18  19   20  21  22  
13.Nig           xxx 1-2 2-3 2-1     3-1 5-0  
14.Mush          3-1 xxx         1-2         10-0 3-2 1-0  
15.Impulse       1-2     xxx     4-1          4-0 2-2 3-1 
16.Yerazank      0-1         xxx 1-1          6-0 1-3 3-3  
17.Alashkert         0-4 4-3 1-2 xxx +:- 0-0  
18.Kasakh        2-2             4-1 xxx      2-1 1-1 2-1  
19.Almaz         1-1             1-1     xxx  0-0 2-5 6-3  
20.Bentonit          4-1 0-1 1-1     1-1 1-2  xxx  
21.Politekhnik       2-4 0-1 1-2     2-2 0-1      xxx  
22.Debed             2-5 2-5 -:+     5-0 2-2          xxx  


Zone III [Azerbaijan] 

Subgroup A 

 1.Hazar Sumgait                 22  15  2  5  64-23  32 
 2.Araz Nahichevan               22  13  5  4  38-13  31 
 3.Stroitel Baku                 22  11  3  8  21-21  25  [+] 
 4.Pambigchi Barda               22  11  3  8  31-32  25  [+] 
 5.Inshaatchi Shemaha            22  11  2  9  23-22  24  [+] 
 6.Kyur Mingechaur               22  10  3  9  25-25  23  [+] 
--------------------------------------------------------
 7.Gyanjlik Navagi               22   9  3 10  29-32  21  [+] 
 8.Avtomobilist Yevlah           22   9  2 11  21-29  20  [+] 
 9.Oguz Tauz                     22   6  6 10  21-33  18  [+] 
10.Shirvan Kyurdamir             22   6  5 11  19-30  17  [+] 
11.Plastik Salyani               22   6  5 11  17-32  17  [+] 
12.MCOP-Termist Baku             22   2  7 13  18-35  11 

Cross-Table:
                  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9    10  11  12 
 1.H Sumgait     xxx 4-1 3-1 8-0 2-0 3-0 5-1 3-1 6-2 10-0 5-3 3-0 
 2.Ar Nahichevan +:- xxx 3-0 +:- +:- +:- +:- +:- +:-  +:- 3-0 2-1  
 3.Stroitel Baku 1-2 1-0 xxx 1-0 1-0 1-0 1-0 2-0 0-0  1-0 1-0 2-1  
 4.Pambigchi     1-0 +:- 1-1 xxx 2-0 5-0 1-1 2-1 2-1  1-0 2-1 2-0  
 5.Inshaatchi    1-0 1-0 0-1 2-1 xxx 1-1 +:- 2-1 2-0  1-0 0-0 1-0  
 6.Kyur          2-1 0-1 2-1 2-0 0-1 xxx 2-0 +:- 1-0  1-0 3-0 3-1  
 7.Gyanj Navagi  1-3 0-0 3-0 4-2 2-1 0-3 xxx 4-1 +:-  1-0 5-0 1-0  
 8.Avt Yevlah    0-0 0-1 2-1 0-1 3-1 1-0 2-1 xxx 0-1  1-0 1-0 4-1  
 9.Oguz          0-2 1-1 1-3 4-0 -:+ 1-1 0-0 2-0 xxx  1-0 2-1 2-0  
10.Shirvan       3-1 0-0 1-0 2-2 1-0 3-0 3-0 0-1 3-3  xxx 1-0 1-1  
11.Plastik       1-1 1-1 0-0 1-0 -:+ 2-1 1-0 0-1 2-0  1-0 xxx 2-1  
12.MCOP-Termist  1-2 1-1 2-1 -:+ 4-0 0-0 1-2 1-1 0-0  1-1 1-1 xxx  


Subgroup B 

 1.Karabakh Agdam                22  17  4  1  60-12  38  
 2.Hazar Lenkoran                22  13  4  7  44-27  28  
 3.Araz Baku                     22  10  6  6  34-23  26  [+] 
 4.Shahdag Kusari                22  10  3  9  34-34  23  [+] 
 5.Shahdag Kuba                  22   9  5  8  34-37  23  [+] 
 6.Stroitel Sabirabad            22   9  5  8  29-32  23  [+] 
--------------------------------------------------------
 7.Dashgin Zakatali              22   7  6  9  29-30  20  [+] 
 8.Vilyash Massali               22   6  8  8  26-29  20  [+] 
 9.Kyurmyuk Kahi                 22   7  4 11  39-35  18  [+] 
10.Gyanjlik Baku                 22   7  4 11  29-38  18  [+] 
11.Neftchi-2 Baku                22   5  5 12  16-48  15  [+] 
12.Umud Jalilabad                22   4  4 14  19-48  12  [+] 

Cross-Table:
                  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  11  12 
 1.Karabakh      xxx 3-2 2-0 3-0 5-1 3-0 4-1 3-0 3-1 6-1 4-0 2-0 
 2.H Lenkoran    1-0 xxx 3-0 3-0 2-0 3-2 3-1 5-2 2-1 3-0 3-0 3-1  
 3.Araz Baku     1-1 1-0 xxx 5-1 0-0 3-1 3-0 +:- 5-0 1-1 1-2 1-0  
 4.Sh Kusari     0-1 4-2 0-1 xxx 3-1 1-1 +:- 2-1 1-0 4-1 3-1 4-0  
 5.Sh Kuba       0-3 2-1 5-3 0-3 xxx 3-0 0-0 1-0 0-0 1-0 4-0 6-2  
 6.Str Sabirabad 1-1 1-0 1-0 2-0 0-1 xxx 0-0 3-1 2-1 2-0 4-0 2-0  
 7.Dashgin       -:+ 0-3 1-1 1-1 5-2 4-0 xxx 4-1 1-0 5-1 1-0 4-0  
 8.Vilyash       0-0 1-1 0-0 1-0 0-0 4-1 1-0 xxx 2-0 1-1 5-0 3-1  
 9.Kyurmyuk      2-2 3-0 3-1 7-1 6-3 1-2 1-1 2-2 xxx 3-1 3-0 3-0  
10.Gyanjlik Baku 0-3 3-0 0-1 1-1 2-0 1-1 2-0 1-0 1-0 xxx 8-0 1-2  
11.Neftchi-2     1-4 2-2 0-1 2-1 1-1 3-1 0-0 0-0 2-0 1-2 xxx 0-0  
12.Umud          0-4 0-2 2-2 0-1 1-3 2-2 1-0 1-1 3-2 3-1 0-1 xxx  


For places 1-12 

 1.Karabakh Agdam                34  25  7  2  79-18  57  Promoted 
--------------------------------------------------------
 2.Hazar Sumgait                 34  21  5  8 102-41  47 
 3.Araz Nahichevan               34  20  7  7  59-21  47 
 4.Hazar Lenkoran                34  20  3 11  65-42  43  
 5.Stroitel Baku                 34  18  6 10  37-35  42  [+] 
 6.Araz Baku                     34  14 10 10  48-41  38  [+] 
 7.Pambigchi Barda               34  16  3 15  45-52  35  [+] 
 8.Inshaatchi Shemaha            34  14  5 15  34-50  33  [+] 
 9.Shahdag Kusari                34  14  4 16  53-54  32  [+] 
10.Kyur Mingechaur               34  13  6 15  41-42  32  [+] 
11.Stroitel Sabirabad            34  13  6 15  52-59  32  [+] 
12.Shahdag Kuba                  34   9  9 16  43-67  27  [+] 

Cross-Table:
                  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  11  12 
 1.Karabakh      xxx 1-0 +:-     +:-     1-0 2-0     4-1 
 2.H Sumgait     1-1 xxx     2-0     7-1         3-0     7-3 8-1  
 3.Ar Nahichevan +:-     xxx +:-     2-0         +:-     +:- +:-  
 4.H Lenkoran        2-1 1-0 xxx 1-1     2-1 6-0     3-1  
 5.Stroitel Baku 1-1         2-1 xxx 1-1         2-1     1-0 2-1  
 6.Araz Baku         0-1 2-2     1-2 xxx 1-0 2-2     2-1  
 7.Pambigchi     0-1         4-2     0-1 xxx     2-1     2-1 2-1  
 8.Inshaatchi    0-0         0-2     0-3     xxx 4-3     2-1 2-0  
 9.Sh Kusari         2-2 0-1     2-0     5-1 +:- xxx 1-0  
10.Kyur          0-2         0-1     0-0         2-1 xxx 3-0 5-0  
11.Str Sabirabad     4-3 1-0      1-2    4-1 6-1     2-2 xxx  
12.Sh Kuba           3-3 1-1      1-2    0-1 0-0     1-1     xxx  


For places 13-24 

13.Dashgin Zakatali              34  14  7 13  58-49  35  [+] 
14.Vilyash Massali               34  13  8 13  50-44  34  [+] 
15.Gyanjlik Navagi               34  15  3 16  56-50  33  [+] 
16.Shirvan Kyurdamir             34  13  7 14  38-45  33  [+] 
17.Avtomobilist Yevlah           34  14  4 16  45-55  32  [+] 
18.Plastik Salyani               34  13  6 15  31-46  32  [+] 
19.Gyanjlik Baku                 34  12  8 14  45-50  32  [+] 
20.Kyurmyuk Kahi                 34  12  6 16  62-54  30  [+] 
21.Oguz Tauz                     34   9  8 17  32-57  26  [+] 
22.Neftchi-2 Baku                34   8  7 19  25-70  23  [+] 
23.Umud Jalilabad                34   8  5 21  33-71  21  [+] 
24.MCOP-Termist Baku             34   5 10 19  33-53  20 

Cross-Table:
                  13  14  15  16  17  18  19  20  21  22  23  24 
13.Dashgin       xxx     3-2 6-2 +:- 4-1         4-1         +:- 
14.Vilyash           xxx 5-0 +:- 4-0 1-0         +:-         2-1  
15.Gyanj Navagi  5-1 3-1 xxx             3-0 2-0     3-0 8-2  
16.Shirvan       1-1 1-0     xxx         1-0 3-2     +:- 2-1  
17.Avt Yevlah    1-0 5-1         xxx     3-3 3-2     +:- +:-  
18.Plastik       2-1 2-1             xxx 1-0 1-0     2-0 1-0  
19.Gyanjlik Baku         1-0 0-0 2-2 3-0 xxx     2-1         2-1  
20.Kyurmyuk              2-1 2-0 6-3 1-1     xxx 3-0         3-3  
21.Oguz          3-1 2-1                 -:+ 1-2 xxx 1-1 1-0 
22.Neftchi-2             2-0 -:+ 1-0 3-0         1-1 xxx     0-4  
23.Umud                  1-0 -:+ 4-1 -:+         +:-     xxx 3-1  
24.MCOP-Termist  1-2 1-2                 0-0 1-0     2-1 0-0 xxx  


Zone IV [Russian Federation] 

 1.Torpedo Taganrog              32  23  5  4  55-10  51  Promoted 
 2.APK Azov                      32  21  8  3  63-22  50  Promoted 
--------------------------------------------------------
 3.Spartak Anapa                 32  22  5  5  66-25  49  
 4.Zvezda Gorodishche            32  18  4 10  50-30  40  
 5.Lokomotiv Mineralnyye Vody    32  18  3 11  45-38  39  
 6.Uralan Elista                 32  14  9  9  43-29  37  
 7.Atommash Volgodonsk           32  14  4 14  42-42  32  
 8.Khimik Belorechensk           32  12  7 13  40-44  31  
 9.Avtodor Vladikavkaz           32  11  8 13  35-38  30  [+] 
10.Start Yeisk                   32  11  4 17  34-40  26  [+] 
11.Dinamo Makhachkala            32  10  6 16  36-47  26            
12.Signal Izobilny               32   9  7 16  32-43  25  
13.Torpedo Armavir               32   7 10 15  25-46  24  [+] 
14.Shakhtyor Shakhty             32  10  3 19  29-43  23  
15.Remontnik Prokhladny          32  10  2 20  40-64  22  [+] 
16.Niva Slavyansk-na-Kubani      32   6  8 18  23-56  20  [+] 
17.Metallurg Stary Oskol         32   6  7 19  24-65  19  [+] 

Note: Luch Azov changed name to APK. 

Cross-Table:
                 1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  11  12  13  14  15  16  17 
 1.T Taganrog   xxx 0-0 3-0 1-0 2-0 5-0 3-0 6-1 0-0 2-1 2-0 2-1 3-0 1-0 3-0 2-1 5-0  
 2.APK          2-2 xxx 0-0 2-0 2-0 4-1 3-0 2-0 4-1 2-1 2-2 2-1 1-0 2-0 2-1 6-1 0-0  
 3.Sp Anapa     1-0 2-2 xxx 1-2 3-0 5-3 2-1 5-1 4-0 1-0 5-0 1-0 3-0 1-0 2-0 4-1 2-1  
 4.Gorodishche  0-1 1-4 2-0 xxx 1-0 1-0 3-2 2-1 3-0 2-0 3-0 2-1 3-0 2-1 5-0 2-0 5-2  
 5.Lokomotiv MV 1-0 1-0 1-0 2-0 xxx 1-0 2-1 3-0 1-1 1-0 3-0 2-1 3-0 3-1 3-1 2-0 3-0  
 6.Uralan       0-0 2-1 0-1 1-1 3-0 xxx 0-0 1-0 1-1 1-0 3-0 4-0 3-0 2-0 3-0 3-0 2-0  
 7.Atommash     0-2 1-2 2-3 1-0 3-2 2-1 xxx 2-1 2-1 3-2 4-1 2-0 1-1 1-0 4-0 2-1 1-0  
 8.Belorechensk 0-0 1-1 0-2 3-2 1-0 0-0 2-2 xxx 3-2 0-0 0-2 3-1 2-0 2-0 5-2 2-0 3-0  
 9.Avtodor      0-1 0-1 0-0 1-0 1-2 1-0 2-1 2-0 xxx 1-0 1-1 1-2 2-0 5-0 3-2 2-0 3-1  
10.Start Yeisk  0-3 0-2 0-0 0-2 4-0 0-0 1-0 2-1 2-0 xxx 2-1 1-1 2-1 2-0 3-1 2-1 4-1  
11.Makhachkala  0-1 1-1 3-0 0-1 4-1 2-2 1-1 1-0 0-0 1-0 xxx 2-0 2-1 0-1 3-1 2-1 4-0  
12.Signal       0-1 0-2 0-0 2-1 0-2 0-2 1-0 1-2 2-0 2-0 2-1 xxx 3-0 0-0 3-2 0-0 4-0  
13.T Armavir    1-0 0-2 1-3 1-1 1-1 1-1 1-0 1-0 1-1 2-1 1-0 2-2 xxx 1-0 0-0 4-0 2-3  
14.Sh Shakhty   0-1 0-1 1-2 0-0 2-3 1-2 1-0 1-1 2-1 3-1 2-1 3-0 1-0 xxx 1-2 1-0 0-1  
15.Remontnik    1-0 1-2 1-2 1-2 3-0 1-2 1-2 0-3 2-1 2-0 3-1 2-1 0-0 2-3 xxx 2-0 3-0  
16.Niva S/K     0-1 2-1 0-6 1-0 2-2 1-0 0-1 1-1 0-0 2-1 1-0 0-0 1-1 2-1 2-3 xxx 1-1  
17.Metallurg SO 0-2 0-5 0-5 1-1 1-0 0-0 2-0 0-1 0-1 1-2 2-0 1-1 1-1 1-3 3-0 1-1 xxx  


Zone V [Russian Federation] 

 1.Asmaral Moskva                32  24  4  4  63-17  52  Promoted         
 2.Tigina Bendery                32  22  5  5  53-22  49  Promoted [MDA] 
--------------------------------------------------------
 3.Znamya Arzamas                32  17 10  5  37-19  44  [+] 
 4.Salyut Belgorod               32  14  7 11  45-43  35  
 5.Spartak Tambov                32  12  9 11  35-34  33  
 6.Saturn Ramenskoye             32  11 11 10  34-31  33   
 7.GomSelMash Gomel              32  14  4 14  48-48  32           [BLR] 
 8.Buran Voronezh                32  13  5 14  40-28  31  [+] 
 9.Torgmash Lyubertsy            32  10 10 12  36-42  30  [+] 
10.Khimik Dzerzhinsk             32  13  3 16  42-43  29           
11.Spartak Oryol                 32  11  7 14  28-35  29  
12.Kuban Barannikovskiy          32  10  9 13  41-46  29  [+] 
13.Avangard Kursk                32  11  6 15  30-49  28  
14.Oka Kolomna                   32  10  5 17  31-47  25  
15.Arsenal Tula                  32   8  8 16  31-48  24           
16.Khimik Semiluki               32   7  7 18  25-46  21  
17.Znamya Truda Orekhovo-Zuyevo  32   6  8 18  21-42  20  

Note: Krasnaya Presnya Moskva changed name to Asmaral. 

Cross-Table:
                 1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  11  12  13  14  15  16  17 
 1.Asmaral      xxx 1-0 2-0 4-2 2-1 1-1 4-1 2-1 3-0 3-1 2-0 2-0 7-0 1-0 3-0 5-0 1-0  
 2.Tigina       1-0 xxx 1-0 2-1 2-1 4-2 1-0 3-1 2-0 2-0 5-1 4-0 1-0 3-0 4-0 1-0 1-0  
 3.Znamya       2-2 1-1 xxx 1-0 0-1 1-0 1-0 1-0 2-1 3-1 2-0 2-1 4-1 1-0 1-1 3-0 0-0  
 4.Salyut       2-0 3-1 1-1 xxx 0-1 2-2 1-0 1-0 3-1 3-1 1-1 1-0 2-1 5-1 2-0 2-1 1-0  
 5.Sp Tambov    0-0 0-2 1-1 1-1 xxx 0-1 1-0 0-3 3-0 1-0 1-1 1-1 2-1 1-0 3-1 3-0 2-0  
 6.Saturn       0-0 2-2 1-1 1-1 1-0 xxx 3-1 0-2 1-0 2-1 2-1 2-2 2-0 0-1 2-0 1-0 0-0  
 7.GomSelMash   0-3 0-0 1-2 4-2 4-1 1-0 xxx 2-1 2-2 3-1 1-0 5-2 1-1 2-1 4-1 2-1 0-1  
 8.Buran        0-1 4-0 0-1 0-0 2-3 0-0 1-2 xxx 2-0 3-0 2-0 3-0 3-1 1-0 2-1 2-0 1-0  
 9.Torgmash     1-3 0-3 0-0 5-1 2-0 0-0 2-2 1-0 xxx 3-1 1-0 1-1 1-2 1-0 1-1 2-1 2-0  
10.Dzerzhinsk   1-0 1-2 0-0 2-0 2-0 2-0 4-1 2-1 1-0 xxx 0-1 4-2 3-1 2-1 3-0 2-1 3-0  
11.Sp Oryol     1-2 0-0 0-1 3-1 1-1 1-0 0-1 1-1 1-1 2-0 xxx 2-1 1-0 2-0 2-1 1-0 3-1  
12.Kuban Bar    1-3 1-1 1-0 3-0 1-1 2-0 3-1 2-0 1-1 1-0 2-0 xxx 4-0 2-0 1-0 1-2 2-2  
13.Av Kursk     1-0 1-0 0-0 0-1 1-1 1-3 0-2 1-0 1-1 1-0 2-1 2-0 xxx 2-0 1-0 1-1 1-0  
14.Oka          0-2 0-1 2-1 3-2 0-3 1-1 1-0 0-0 1-2 2-2 2-1 2-1 2-3 xxx 3-1 2-0 2-1  
15.Arsenal      0-1 0-1 0-1 2-1 1-1 2-1 3-0 2-2 1-1 1-0 2-0 2-0 3-1 1-1 xxx 1-0 1-1  
16.Kh Semiluki  0-1 1-2 0-1 1-1 2-0 0-3 4-2 1-0 1-2 1-1 0-0 0-0 1-0 2-2 1-1 xxx 2-1  
17.Znamya Truda 0-2 1-0 0-2 0-1 1-1 1-0 0-3 0-2 2-1 2-1 0-0 2-2 2-2 0-1 3-1 0-1 xxx  


Zone VI [Russian Federation] 

 1.Volga Tver                    32  18 11  3  53-28  47  Promoted 
 2.KIM Vitebsk                   32  20  6  6  59-31  46  Promoted [BLR]             
--------------------------------------------------------
 3.Textilshchik Ivanovo          32  18  7  7  60-24  43         
 4.RAF Jelgava                   32  17  9  6  54-25  43           [LVA] 
 5.Khimik Cherepovets            32  16 10  6  40-19  42  
 6.Mashinostroitel Pskov         32  14 12  6  45-34  40  [+] 
 7.Olimpia Liepaja               32  14  9  9  36-37  37           [LVA] 
 8.Dinamo-2 Moskva               32  13 11  8  39-26  37  
 9.Kirovets Leningrad            32  12 13  7  41-30  37  
10.Spartak Kostroma              32  11  7 14  35-36  29    
11.Prometheus-Dinamo Leningrad   32   8 12 12  32-38  28      
12.Volzhanin Kineshma            32   7 14 11  25-41  28           
13.Granite Penza                 32   9  7 16  28-52  25  [+] 
14.Dinamo Vologda                32   7  5 20  27-54  19           
15.CSKA-2 Moskva                 32   5  6 21  14-40  16  
16.Zvezda Moskva                 32   5  5 22  20-53  15  
17.Spartak Petrozavodsk          32   4  4 24  18-58  12  [+] 

Notes: Kalinin City were renamed as Tver. 
       Zvejnieks Liepaja changed name to Olimpia. 
       SK ESVSM Moskva changed name to Zvezda. 

Cross-Table:
                 1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  11  12  13  14  15  16  17 
 1.Volga        xxx 2-1 2-0 2-1 1-1 2-1 2-0 0-2 1-1 2-1 3-1 1-1 3-0 4-1 3-1 2-0 2-1  
 2.KIM          1-1 xxx 2-3 4-2 3-0 4-1 3-2 3-1 1-0 1-1 1-0 2-0 4-0 2-0 2-0 4-0 1-0  
 3.Tex Ivanovo  1-1 2-0 xxx 1-1 3-1 4-0 7-1 2-0 1-1 2-0 3-1 5-0 2-0 1-0 1-1 3-0 4-1  
 4.RAF          2-2 4-0 1-1 xxx 0-1 1-1 0-0 2-0 2-0 2-0 0-2 5-0 4-0 2-0 4-1 2-0 1-0  
 5.Cherepovets  1-0 1-2 1-0 1-1 xxx 2-0 6-0 0-0 2-0 1-1 2-0 1-0 3-0 3-0 1-0 1-0 2-0  
 6.M’stroitel   1-1 0-0 1-1 1-1 0-0 xxx 1-1 3-2 1-1 2-0 2-0 1-0 5-0 2-1 2-0 3-1 2-0  
 7.Olimpia      1-2 4-1 1-0 0-1 1-0 1-1 xxx 0-0 1-1 2-0 1-1 3-0 1-0 2-1 3-0 1-0 2-0  
 8.Dinamo-2     0-0 1-1 1-1 0-0 0-0 0-1 2-0 xxx 0-1 2-0 2-1 0-0 4-1 4-0 1-0 4-2 2-0  
 9.Kirovets     1-1 3-1 0-2 3-1 0-0 3-2 0-0 1-4 xxx 2-0 1-1 0-0 2-0 3-1 2-0 6-0 2-1  
10.Sp Kostroma  1-1 0-1 1-0 0-2 1-1 3-0 0-1 1-1 3-1 xxx 1-4 2-1 4-0 1-1 1-0 2-0 6-0  
11.Prometheus-D 1-2 1-1 1-0 0-2 2-1 1-1 1-2 1-1 0-0 1-0 xxx 1-1 0-0 2-2 0-0 1-1 2-0  
12.Volzhanin    0-3 0-0 2-1 1-1 0-0 1-1 2-1 1-2 1-1 1-0 0-2 xxx 2-2 0-0 1-0 0-0 1-2  
13.Granite      0-0 1-3 2-1 1-0 1-2 1-1 0-1 1-2 1-1 3-1 3-1 1-1 xxx 1-2 1-2 0-0 1-0  
14.D Vologda    1-2 0-3 0-2 1-2 1-4 0-1 4-1 0-1 2-1 0-1 0-0 1-2 0-2 xxx 1-1 0-1 2-1  
15.CSKA-2       0-1 1-3 0-2 0-2 0-0 0-1 0-0 0-0 0-1 0-1 2-0 0-2 0-1 1-2 xxx 1-0 2-0  
16.Zvezda M     1-3 0-1 0-1 1-3 2-0 2-4 1-2 2-0 0-0 0-1 1-2 0-2 0-1 1-2 1-0 xxx 3-1  
17.Petrozavodsk 3-1 0-3 1-3 1-2 0-1 0-2 0-0 1-0 0-2 1-1 2-1 2-2 0-3 0-1 0-1 0-0 xxx  


Zone VII [Russian Federation] 

 1.KamAZ Naberezhnyye Chelny     32  21  5  6  67-26  47  Promoted 
 2.Lada Togliatti                32  20  6  6  63-20  46  Promoted 
--------------------------------------------------------
 3.Rubin Kazan                   32  18 10  4  48-15  46            
 4.Druzhba Yoshkar-Ola           32  21  2  9  66-30  44                
 5.Torpedo Miass                 32  20  4  8  48-23  44  
 6.Zenit Chelyabinsk             32  16  7  9  48-30  39  
 7.Dinamo Kirov                  32  15  7 10  50-26  37      
 8.Stal Cheboksary               32  13  9 10  32-20  35  
 9.Uralets Nizhniy Tagil         32  13  8 11  38-37  34           
10.Metallurg Magnitogorsk        32  10 11 11  44-44  31           
11.Zauralye Kurgan               32  11  8 13  32-32  30  
12.Svetotekhnika Saransk         32  10  7 15  33-55  27  
13.Avtopribor Oktyabrskiy        32   7 13 12  22-34  27  [+] 
14.BashSelMash Neftekamsk        32   9  8 15  30-38  26  [+] 
15.Gazovik Orenburg              32   4  5 23  16-71  13  
16.Kauchuk Sterlitamak           32   5  2 25  31-83  12  [+] 
17.Zarya Podgorny                32   1  4 27  14-98   6  [+] 

Notes: Torpedo Naberezhnyye Chelny changed name to KamAZ. 
       Strela Chelyabinsk changed name to Zenit. 
       Torpedo Kurgan changed name to Zauralye. 
       Progress Orenburg changed name to Gazovik. 

Cross-Table:
                  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  11  12  13  14  15  16  17 
 1.KamAZ         xxx 1-1 1-1 2-1 1-0 2-1 1-2 2-0 3-0 4-1 2-1 7-0 2-0 2-0 3-0 7-1 4-1  
 2.Lada          1-0 xxx 1-0 1-0 3-0 1-1 1-0 1-0 3-0 4-0 1-1 3-2 2-0 3-2 4-0 7-1 8-1  
 3.Rubin         0-1 1-0 xxx 2-0 1-0 1-0 3-0 1-0 5-1 3-0 2-1 3-0 2-0 2-0 3-0 1-0 4-0  
 4.Yoshkar-Ola   4-0 1-0 2-0 xxx 1-0 2-1 3-2 3-1 5-0 3-1 1-0 2-0 4-1 2-1 4-0 3-0 2-0  
 5.T Miass       1-0 1-0 0-0 3-1 xxx 1-0 2-1 1-0 3-1 0-0 2-0 3-0 1-0 4-0 4-0 3-0 2-1  
 6.Chelyabinsk   1-2 0-2 0-0 1-0 4-0 xxx 3-1 1-0 0-0 3-1 1-0 1-1 1-0 2-1 6-0 2-1 3-0  
 7.D Kirov       0-1 2-2 0-0 3-0 1-2 1-1 xxx 1-0 1-0 0-0 4-0 3-1 0-0 2-0 3-0 5-0 5-1  
 8.Stal          2-2 0-0 0-0 1-0 2-1 4-0 1-0 xxx 2-1 0-1 0-0 2-0 3-1 3-0 1-0 1-0 5-0  
 9.Uralets NT    2-1 1-0 0-0 1-1 2-0 1-2 2-0 0-0 xxx 4-2 2-0 1-0 3-1 2-0 3-0 3-0 3-0  
10.Magnitogorsk  1-3 1-0 1-1 2-2 2-2 0-1 0-0 0-1 2-1 xxx 3-1 4-1 1-1 2-0 3-0 5-2 5-0  
11.Zauralye      1-0 0-1 1-1 1-2 0-1 1-2 1-0 1-0 0-0 2-0 xxx 2-0 0-0 3-1 4-0 2-1 3-0  
12.Svetotekhnika 0-2 1-0 2-0 1-4 2-0 3-3 0-4 1-1 1-1 1-1 1-2 xxx 2-0 1-0 1-0 4-1 2-0  
13.Avtopribor    1-1 2-2 0-0 1-0 0-2 0-0 0-1 1-0 0-0 0-0 2-2 0-0 xxx 2-1 2-0 1-0 4-0  
14.BashSelMash   0-0 0-1 0-1 1-0 0-0 2-0 0-0 1-1 1-1 3-1 0-0 0-0 3-0 xxx 1-0 5-1 1-1  
15.Gazovik       0-2 1-2 2-2 1-5 0-4 1-0 0-3 0-0 2-0 1-1 1-0 0-1 0-0 0-2 xxx 2-2 3-0  
16.Kauchuk       2-5 0-4 1-4 1-2 0-3 1-2 0-1 0-1 2-1 0-3 0-1 5-1 1-1 0-2 2-0 xxx 4-0  
17.Z Podgorny    0-3 0-4 1-4 1-6 0-2 0-5 1-4 0-0 0-1 0-0 1-1 0-3 0-1 1-2 3-2 1-2 xxx  


Zone VIII [Kazakhstan] 

 1.Vostok Ust-Kamenogorsk        36  28  2  6  75-29  58  Promoted 
 2.Zhetysu Taldy-Kurgan          36  25  5  6  73-26  55  Promoted 
--------------------------------------------------------
 3.Spartak Semipalatinsk         36  22  9  5  65-24  53            
 4.Aktyubinets Aktyubinsk        36  23  5  8  70-19  51           
 5.Kustanayets Kustanay          36  21  5 10  44-23  47  
 6.Jezkazganets Jezkazgan        36  20  5 11  49-39  45           
 7.Montazhnik Turkestan          36  17  4 15  52-56  38  [+] 
 8.Gornyak Khromtau              36  16  6 14  44-37  38  [+] 
 9.Metallurg Yermak              36  16  5 15  58-46  37  [+] 
10.Sohibkor Halkabad             36  14  8 14  37-34  36           [UZB] 
11.Spartak Kokchetav             36  15  5 16  43-43  35  [+] 
12.Metallist Petropavlovsk       36  17  0 19  42-46  34          
13.Ak-Kanat Uzun-Agach           36  13  6 17  30-40  32  [+] 
14.Aktau Shevchenko              36  12  6 18  32-49  30  [+] 
15.Bulat Temirtau                36  11  6 19  36-55  28  [+] 
16.Khimik Almalyk                36   9  7 20  34-54  25  [+]      [UZB] 
17.Dostuk Sokuluk                36   6  9 21  27-53  21  [+]      [KGZ] 
18.Uralets Uralsk                36   7  4 25  25-67  18  
19.Metallurg Balkhash            36   0  3 33  21-117  3  [+] 

Notes: Energetik Kustanay changed name to Kustanayets. 
       Avangard Petropavlovsk changed name to Metallist. 

Cross-Table:
                  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  11  12  13  14   15  16  17  18   19 
 1.Vostok        xxx 1-0 2-1 1-1 2-1 5-0 1-0 0-2 2-1 5-1 1-0 3-0 1-0 1-0  3-2 5-1 3-0 2-1  5-1  
 2.Zhetysu       3-1 xxx 2-2 2-1 1-0 2-2 0-0 4-0 4-0 0-0 2-0 4-1 2-0 2-1  0-1 1-0 3-1 3-0 10-0  
 3.Semipalatinsk 3-1 0-0 xxx 2-1 1-1 0-0 5-1 2-0 3-3 1-1 3-1 3-1 2-0 3-0  0-0 3-0 2-0 0-0  3-0  
 4.Aktyubinets   1-1 2-0 2-0 xxx 2-0 3-1 5-0 2-1 1-0 1-0 2-1 3-0 2-0 3-0 10-0 0-0 4-0 4-0  2-0  
 5.Kustanayets   1-0 0-1 1-0 2-0 xxx 1-0 1-0 2-1 2-0 2-0 1-0 1-0 1-1 1-0  2-0 2-0 5-1 1-0  6-0  
 6.Jezkazganets  2-1 2-2 0-0 2-0 1-0 xxx 0-2 3-2 1-0 1-0 4-0 1-0 2-2 1-0  2-1 1-0 2-0 7-1  3-0  
 7.Montazhnik    0-1 0-1 1-2 0-4 4-2 2-1 xxx 2-1 2-2 2-2 3-1 3-2 1-0 3-0  4-1 5-0 2-0 1-0  5-1  
 8.Gornyak       2-0 1-0 0-0 2-0 1-0 0-1 1-0 xxx 0-0 1-0 0-3 3-0 0-0 2-0  2-1 1-0 1-1 2-1  7-1  
 9.M Yermak      2-1 0-4 3-3 0-1 1-1 2-0 1-2 1-0 xxx 1-0 1-2 3-0 3-0 2-2  2-1 1-0 2-1 3-0  6-0  
10.Sohibkor      0-0 2-3 1-0 2-0 0-1 2-0 1-0 2-1 0-1 xxx 2-1 2-0 0-0 2-1  2-1 3-1 1-1 3-0  5-1  
11.Sp Kokchetav  1-2 2-0 1-3 0-2 0-0 0-1 4-1 0-2 2-0 0-1 xxx 2-1 2-0 3-0  1-0 1-1 0-0 2-0  1-0  
12.Petropavlovsk 0-1 0-1 0-1 1-0 1-0 2-1 3-0 1-0 2-1 1-0 2-3 xxx 1-0 3-0  0-1 1-0 3-0 4-2  3-0  
13.Ak-Kanat      0-2 0-2 1-0 0-2 1-1 1-1 2-1 2-2 0-3 0-2 2-1 0-1 xxx 2-0  2-1 1-0 1-0 2-0  4-1  
14.Aktau         2-0 0-2 0-1 0-0 2-1 1-2 0-0 1-1 4-3 0-0 2-1 1-0 2-0 xxx  2-1 1-0 3-2 1-0  5-0  
15.Bulat         0-1 1-0 0-0 0-1 0-1 0-2 5-0 1-0 2-1 2-0 1-1 3-1 1-0 0-1  xxx 1-1 1-1 2-0  1-0  
16.Kh Almalyk    1-4 3-4 1-2 0-0 3-0 0-1 5-1 2-0 2-1 0-0 0-2 0-3 1-0 2-0  0-0 xxx 0-1 5-2  2-1  
17.Dostuk        1-2 1-2 1-3 0-0 0-0 1-2 0-1 1-2 1-3 0-0 0-1 0-1 0-1 2-0  1-0 1-0 xxx 1-1  4-0  
18.Ur Uralsk     0-3 1-4 0-1 0-5 0-1 1-0 0-1 0-1 2-0 1-0 0-1 2-1 0-1 1-1  1-2 4-0 0-0 xxx  2-1  
19.M Balkhash    1-5 1-2 0-1 0-3 0-6 1-1 1-2 0-3 1-5 0-2 2-2 1-2 1-3 0-1  2-2 1-3 0-4 1-2  xxx  


Zone IX 

 1.Nuravshon Buhara              38  28  7  3 116-25  63  Promoted [+] [UZB] 
 2.Kasansayets Kasansay          38  24  5  9  83-34  53  Promoted     [UZB] 
--------------------------------------------------------
 3.Yangiyer                      38  20  5 13  67-56  45           [UZB] 
 4.Dinamo Samarkand              38  19  7 12  67-39  45           [UZB] 
 5.Chirchik                      38  17 11 10  50-37  45           [UZB] 
 6.Hojent Leninabad              38  19  6 13  58-53  44           [TJK] 
 7.Traktor Tashkent              38  20  2 16  61-45  42           [UZB] 
 8.Alay Osh                      38  17  6 15  56-46  40           [KGZ] 
 9.Yeshlik Turakurgan            38  17  6 15  64-56  40  [+]      [UZB] 
10.Ahal Akdashayak               38  18  3 17  45-48  39           [TKM] 
11.Merv Mary                     38  18  3 17  52-58  39  [+]      [TKM] 
12.Regar Tursun-Zade             38  15  7 16  65-58  37  [+]      [TJK] 
13.Sverdlovets Tashkent Region   38  14  9 15  61-62  37           [UZB] 
14.Tselinnik Turtkul             38  15  5 18  53-77  35           [UZB] 
15.Shakhtyor Angren              38  12  7 19  43-55  31  [+]      [UZB] 
16.Aralvodstroyevets Nukus       38  12  6 20  40-66  30  [+]      [UZB] 
17.Jeyhun Urgench                38  12  6 20  34-65  30           [UZB] 
18.Nebitchi Nebit-Dag            38  11  4 23  49-82  26  [+]      [TKM] 
19.Geolog Karshi                 38   8  8 22  34-70  24  [+]      [UZB] 
20.Sherdor Samarkand             38   7  1 30  34-100 15  [+]      [UZB] 

Notes: Selmashevets Chirchik changed name to Chirchik. 
       SKA-RSVSM Tashkent Region changed name to Sverdlovets. 

Cross-Table:
                 1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  11  12  13  14  15  16  17  18  19  20  
 1.Nuravshon    xxx 1-1 7-1 2-0 5-1 5-0 4-0 4-0 5-0 3-0 7-1 7-3 6-1 2-0 3-0 0-0 4-0 6-0 5-1 4-0  
 2.Kasansayets  1-0 xxx 5-1 1-3 1-0 4-0 2-1 5-0 4-2 3-0 5-0 0-0 3-1 2-0 3-1 4-1 3-0 5-0 2-1 8-0  
 3.Yangiyer     0-4 1-1 xxx 4-2 1-0 0-0 1-0 1-0 5-1 0-0 2-0 3-1 1-1 1-0 3-1 3-0 5-0 4-1 3-0 +:-  
 4.D Samarkand  2-4 0-1 2-3 xxx 0-1 1-1 3-0 3-1 0-0 3-0 3-0 3-0 3-0 6-0 3-0 2-1 3-0 6-2 2-0 2-0  
 5.Chirchik     0-1 2-0 3-1 2-1 xxx 0-0 4-2 1-0 3-1 3-0 2-1 2-0 1-1 3-0 0-0 3-0 2-0 3-1 3-0 1-1  
 6.Hojent       1-1 3-2 1-0 1-2 1-1 xxx 3-0 2-1 2-1 2-1 2-1 3-1 2-2 5-1 2-1 4-0 1-0 2-0 2-1 7-1  
 7.Traktor Tash 1-0 2-0 3-1 2-0 3-0 2-1 xxx 1-0 1-0 5-0 7-0 2-1 3-1 5-0 0-1 0-2 1-1 3-0 5-1 2-0  
 8.Alay         +:- 0-0 1-3 1-1 1-0 2-0 0-0 xxx 3-1 0-1 2-1 3-1 0-0 3-0 +:- +:- 5-0 3-2 +:- 3-2  
 9.Yeshlik      1-1 2-4 3-2 0-1 0-0 3-0 3-0 2-1 xxx 3-1 3-0 2-1 3-2 4-3 4-2 4-0 3-2 2-1 3-0 3-1  
10.Ahal         0-1 2-1 1-0 0-1 4-0 1-2 1-0 1-2 1-0 xxx 2-1 2-1 2-0 3-1 2-0 2-2 0-1 1-0 2-1 +:-  
11.Merv         0-1 2-1 1-0 2-0 3-0 1-0 4-2 1-0 1-0 1-1 xxx 4-3 0-1 2-1 2-0 2-0 2-0 4-1 5-1 4-1  
12.Regar        1-4 1-0 1-1 1-1 1-1 3-1 1-0 3-1 1-1 2-1 0-0 xxx 4-1 8-0 3-1 4-0 2-0 2-0 5-0 +:-  
13.Sverdlovets  1-2 2-2 1-2 2-1 2-2 3-1 3-0 2-2 2-1 0-1 1-0 3-1 xxx 6-0 2-0 3-0 0-1 4-2 2-0 2-1  
14.Ts Turtkul   2-2 1-0 4-0 2-1 0-0 4-0 0-1 2-4 1-1 2-1 1-0 +:- 4-1 xxx 3-0 4-3 3-0 1-0 2-1 3-1  
15.Sh Angren    0-0 2-3 2-0 3-0 2-0 0-2 2-1 1-2 1-0 2-0 1-0 1-1 1-1 4-1 xxx 2-0 0-0 7-1 0-0 +:-  
16.Aralvodstroy 1-4 0-1 1-2 0-0 0-0 3-1 2-0 1-0 1-0 0-3 2-2 2-0 3-2 2-1 3-0 xxx 2-0 3-1 2-1 2-0  
17.Jeyhun       0-4 0-3 0-3 1-2 0-2 2-0 4-1 0-0 4-1 1-0 1-0 3-2 1-0 3-0 1-1 1-0 xxx 0-1 2-2 +:-  
18.Nebitchi     1-1 0-1 3-1 0-0 3-1 1-2 0-1 1-0 1-2 3-2 4-1 1-2 4-0 2-2 2-0 1-1 1-0 xxx 3-1 +:-  
19.G Karshi     0-1 1-0 3-5 1-1 0-0 0-1 1-0 1-0 0-0 1-2 0-1 1-0 2-2 0-0 1-0 2-1 2-2 4-1 xxx +:-  
20.Sherdor      1-5 3-4 2-0 -:+ -:+ 1-0 -:+ 2-3 1-6 0-1 0-2 0-1 -:+ 0-1 3-1 3-1 4-0 4-1 2-0 xxx  


Zone X [Russian Federation] 

 1.Sakhalin Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk       28  16  9  3  34-13  41  Promoted 
-----------------------------------------------------------
 2.Lokomotiv Chita                  28  18  4  6  61-27  40  
 3.Vulkan Petropavlovsk-Kamchatskiy 28  16  6  6  38-18  38  
 4.SKA Khabarovsk                   28  13  8  7  44-24  34  
 5.Luch Vladivostok                 28  10 14  4  31-21  34              
 6.Tom Tomsk                        28  14  5  9  29-17  33                    
 7.Amur Komsomolsk-na-Amure         28  13  4 11  33-32  30           
 8.Metallurg Novokuznetsk           28  11  8  9  27-26  30  
 9.Avtomobilist Krasnoyarsk         28  11  7 10  28-26  29            
10.Angara Angarsk                   28   9  7 12  29-38  25  [+] 
11.Chkalovets Novosibirsk           28   8  6 14  25-37  22  
12.Torpedo Rubtsovsk                28   9  3 16  31-43  21           
13.Selenga Ulan-Ude                 28   6  8 14  26-44  20           
14.Progress Biysk                   28   4 10 14  22-38  18  
15.Shakhtyor Leninsk-Kuznetskiy     28   2  1 25  12-66   5  [+] 

Cross-Table:
                 1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  11  12  13  14  15 
 1.Sakhalin     xxx 1-0 1-1 2-1 0-0 1-0 3-0 1-1 2-1 2-0 2-0 2-0 1-0 2-1 1-0  
 2.L Chita      1-1 xxx 3-0 3-0 6-1 3-1 1-0 3-1 4-0 3-1 5-2 3-0 2-0 2-0 3-0  
 3.Vulkan       0-1 3-2 xxx 0-0 3-0 1-0 3-0 0-0 2-0 4-0 1-0 1-0 2-0 2-1 1-0  
 4.SKA Khab     0-2 4-1 1-0 xxx 1-1 1-0 3-0 4-0 0-1 4-0 3-1 1-2 4-1 0-0 4-0  
 5.Luch         1-0 3-0 2-0 0-0 xxx 0-0 1-1 1-1 1-0 2-2 1-0 1-1 3-0 2-0 4-0  
 6.Tom          0-0 1-0 1-2 1-0 1-0 xxx 1-0 1-0 1-0 1-0 1-0 1-0 2-0 4-1 5-0  
 7.Amur K/A     0-1 2-0 1-0 2-3 1-1 1-0 xxx 1-0 2-0 0-0 3-0 3-1 2-0 2-0 3-0  
 8.Novokuznetsk 0-0 0-0 1-0 2-1 0-0 2-1 1-2 xxx 1-0 1-0 1-0 1-2 3-0 2-0 1-0  
 9.Krasnoyarsk  0-0 0-1 1-1 1-1 1-1 2-1 1-0 2-1 xxx 0-0 1-1 2-0 1-2 1-0 2-0  
10.Angara       1-0 1-3 0-0 1-2 1-3 1-0 1-1 1-1 0-2 xxx 2-0 3-1 3-1 2-0 3-2  
11.Chkalovets   2-1 0-2 0-2 0-0 1-1 0-0 2-1 1-0 1-1 0-1 xxx 2-0 1-2 2-1 4-0  
12.T Rubtsovsk  2-3 2-4 1-3 0-1 1-0 1-2 0-1 1-1 2-3 2-0 1-2 xxx 2-1 3-1 3-0  
13.Selenga      1-1 1-4 2-2 1-1 0-0 0-0 5-2 1-3 0-1 0-0 2-0 0-1 xxx 0-0 1-0  
14.Progress     0-0 1-1 0-1 1-1 0-0 1-1 4-1 3-1 1-0 2-1 2-2 0-0 1-1 xxx 1-2  
15.Shakhtyor LK -:+ 1-1 0-3 1-3 0-1 0-2 0-1 0-1 0-4 1-4 0-1 1-2 2-4 2-0 xxx  


Soviet Union Cup 1989/90

First Round [May 2] 
ALGA Frunze                   3-0  Metallurg Novokuznetsk 
  [Yuriy Gudimenko 19, 31, Viktor Makarov 56. Att: 10,000] 
AMUR Blagoveshchensk          2-0  Neftyanik Fergana 
  [Igor Tseplyayev 22, Andrei Semerenko 70. Att: 16,200] 
Atlantas Klaipeda             1-2  METALLURG Zaporozhye 
  [Kestutis Ruzgis 44 – Alexandr Zayets 12, 28. Att: 3,000] 
CEMENT Novorossiysk           2-1  Kotaik Abovyan                [aet] 
  [Yevgeniy Titov 84, Oleg Podruzhko 104 – Gamlet Mkhitaryan 12. Att: 8,000] 
DINAMO Stavropol              3-0  Zarya Kaluga 
  [Vladimir Sushiy 60, 85, Seiran Osipov 72. Att: 5,000] 
DINAMO Vologda                1-0  Saturn Ramenskoye  
  [Sergei Galkin 75. Att: 1,000] 
DNEPR Mogilyov                1-0  Bukovina Chernovtsy 
  [Andrei Skorobogatko 78. Att: 4,200] 
Druzhba Maykop                1-2  ROSTSELMASH Rostov-na-Donu 
  [Mikhail Vinnikov 72 – Alexandr Tikhonov 22, 70. Att: 6,000] 
Gastello Ufa                  1-2  GOYAZAN Kazakh 
  [Oleg Tomin 90 pen – Allahverdi Safarov 68, Musa Kurbanov 82. Att: 1,500] 
IRTYSH Omsk                   1-0  UralMash Sverdlovsk           [aet] 
  [Yuriy Getikov 91. Att: 5,000] 
Kasansayets Kasansay          1-4  PAHTAKOR Tashkent 
  [Zamir Selimov 84 pen – Andrei Pyatnitskiy 3, 54, Abdusamat Durmanov 9, 
   Vladimir Kobzev 75. Att: 5,500] 
KHIMIK Grodno                 1-0  SKA-Karpaty Lvov 
  [Vladimir Rabotin 37. Att: 10,500] 
KOLOS Nikopol                 1-0  Fakel Voronezh 
  [Yuriy Leonov 76. Att: 4,000] 
KRIVBASS Krivoi Rog           2-1  Daugava Riga 
  [Yevgeniy Zolotnitskiy 55, Alexandr Usaty 87 pen – Sergei Govorukha 89. Att: 8,000] 
KRYLYA SOVETOV Kuibyshev      1-0  Spartak Orjonikidze 
  [Dinar Sharipov 76. Att: 3,500] 
Kyapaz Gyanja                 0-1  CSKA Moskva 
  [Sergei Krutov 89. Att: 20,000] 
LOKOMOTIV Chita               1-0  Kuzbass Kemerovo 
  [Andrei Istomin 48. Att: 12,200] 
MELIORATOR Chimkent           1-1  SKA Rostov-na-Donu            [pen 5-4] 
  [Alexandr Tolmachov 49 – Vitaliy Papadopulo 88. Att: 7,000] 
METALLURG Rustavi             3-2  Dinamo Batumi 
  [Tariel Kapanadze 20, Guram Vasadze 51, Avtandil Kapanadze 75 – 
   Mikhail Jishkariani 61, Tamaz Kikliashvili 76. Att: 5,000] 
NOVBAHOR Namangan             3-0  Energetik Kustanay 
  [Vyacheslav Popov 4, 38 pen, Valeriy Shushlyakov 61. Att: 6,000] 
Podolye Khmelnitskiy          0-2  OKEAN Kerch 
  [Sergei Rodchenkov 83 pen, Valeriy Mashnin 87. Att: 6,500] 
SKA Odessa                    2-1  Chaika Sevastopol 
  [Artur Shamrin 64 pen, Viktor Sakhno 89 – Oleg Leshchinskiy 60. Att: 1,200] 
SOHIBKOR Halkabad             1-1  Geolog Tyumen                 [pen 4-2] 
  [Abdukahar Marufaliyev 65 – Alexei Ilyin 23. Att: 1,000] 
SOKOL Saratov                 6-3  Torpedo Kutaisi 
  [Valeriy Plotnikov 5, Pavel Yurtsev 8, Sergei Basov 15, 72, 76, 
   Yuriy Vasilyev 54 – David Shavdatuashvili 31, David Gendzekhadze 53, 
   Rostom Torgashvili 90. Att: 2,900] 
TEXTILSHCHIK Tiraspol         1-1  Nistru Kishinev               [pen 5-3] 
  [Eduard Lemeshko 119 – Vladimir Fink 120. Att: 10,000] 
Torpedo Ryazan                1-3  SPARTAK Nalchik 
  [Garnik Avalyan 75 – Andrei Morskov 38, Basir Nauruzov 78, 79. Att: 2,000] 
Torpedo Taganrog              1-2  SHINNIK Yaroslavl 
  [Konstantin Koval 65 – Yevgeniy Bushmanov 50, Dmitriy Popov 60. Att: 8,000] 
Traktor Pavlodar              0-2  KAYRAT Alma-Ata 
  [Fanas Salimov 15, Alexandr Mikhel 72. Att: 15,000] 
VORSKLA Poltava               3-0  Tavria Simferopol 
  [Igor Kislov 30, Yuriy Reznik 63, Ivan Shariy 78. Att: 16,000] 
ZARYA Voroshilovgrad          1-0  Kuban Krasnodar 
  [Alexandr Malyshenko 39. Att: 4,100] 
Zenit Izhevsk                 0-1  NEFTCHI Baku 
  [Velli Kasumov 12. Att: 15,000] 
Zvezda Perm                   2-3  GURIA Lanchkhuti              [aet] 
  [Sergei Dyomin 88, Alexandr Yudin 103 – Besik Pridonishvili 68, 
   Otar Korgalidze 92, Gia Guruli 108. Att: 4,100] 

Second Round [Jun 1] 
AMUR Blagoveshchensk          2-0  Lokomotiv Chita 
  [Andrei Semerenko 17, 68. Att: 5,000] 
CSKA Moskva                   4-2  Sokol Saratov 
  [Igor Korneyev 47, Valeriy Masalitin 73, Valeriy Broshin 78, 
   Oleg Sergyev 89 – Pavel Yurtsev 25, Sergei Basov 86. Att: 2,000] 
DINAMO Stavropol              1-0  Kolos Nikopol 
  [Yuriy Bobryshev 55 pen. Att: 7,000] 
Dnepr Mogilyov                1-4  KRIVBASS Krivoi Rog 
  [Andrei Skorobogatko 57 – Yevgeniy Zolotnitskiy 10, Valeriy Sofilkanich 20, 36, 
   Yuriy Selikhov 70. Att: 3,600] 
Goyazan Kazakh                1-2  NEFTCHI Baku 
  [Sergei Perevyortov pen – Yunis Guseynov, Samish Alekberov. Att: 15,000] 
GURIA Lanchkhuti              w/o  Irtysh Omsk 
KAYRAT Alma-Ata               2-0  Meliorator Chimkent 
  [Yevstafiy Pehlevanidi 9, Sergei Klimov 62. Att: 3,500] 
KRYLYA SOVETOV Kuibyshev      4-0  Metallurg Rustavi 
  [Vladimir Korolyov 60, Ravil Valiyev 62, 84, Vldimir Filippov 70. Att: 6,000] 
NOVBAHOR Namangan             3-0  Sohibkor Halkabad 
  [Andrei Romanov 14 pen, Valeriy Shushlyakov 39, 72. Att: 2,900] 
Okean Kerch                   0-4  METALLURG Zaporozhye 
  [Oleg Taran 14, Sergei Bashkirov 73, Vasiliy Storchak 75, 
   Alexandr Bondarenko 76. Att: 7,600] 
PAHTAKOR Tashkent             1-0  Alga Frunze 
  [Azamat Abduraimov 38. Att: 7,000] 
RostSelMash Rostov-na-Donu    1-2  DINAMO Vologda 
  [Fyodor Soroka 45 – Vladimir Lapshin 32, Mikhail Pavlyga 52. Att: 500] 
SHINNIK Yaroslavl             1-0  Zarya Voroshilovgrad 
  [Dmitriy Popov 22. Att: 2,000] 
Spartak Nalchik               0-4  CEMENT Novorossiysk 
  [Yevgeniy Titov 12, 18, Hazret Dyshekov 34, Sergei Shakin 40. Att: 2,000] 
TEXTILSHCHIK Tiraspol         3-0  Khimik Grodno 
  [Pyotr Syrbu 17, 78, Eduard Lemeshko 28. Att: 8,200] 
VORSKLA Poltava               1-0  SKA Odessa 
  [Igor Kislov 35. Att: 8,000] 

Third Round 
[Jun 29, Jul 17] 
Amur Blagoveshchensk    2-3  w/o  METALLIST Kharkov 
  [1. Andrei Semerenko 38, Igor Tseplyayev 47 – Yuriy Tarasov 20, 32, 
   Alexandr Baranov 44. Att: 18,000] 
CSKA Moskva             1-1  2-2  Dnepr Dnepropetrovsk 
  [1. Valeriy Masalitin 35 – Eduard Son 16. Att: 10,000] 
  [2. Sergei Dmitriyev 3, Dmitriy Kuznetsov 90 pen – Eduard Son 4, 
   Nikolai Kudritskiy 62. Att: 6,000] 
Dinamo Stavropol        1-3  2-2  DINAMO Moskva 
  [1. Sergei Grunichev 78 pen – Andrei Kobelev 48, Igor Kolyvanov 58, 
   Alexei Yeryomenko 74. Att: 19,000] 
  [2. Seiran Osipov 65, 76 – Alexei Yeryomenko 24, 34. Att: 3,000] 
Guria Lanchkhuti        1-0  2-4  SHAKHTYOR Donetsk 
  [1. Merab Zhordania 88 pen. Att: 16,000] 
  [2. David Ugrelidze 18, Otar Korgalidze 87 – Sergei Yashchenko 6, 
   Viktor Grachov 27, Igor Leonov 40, Igor Petrov 64. Att: 5,000] 
Neftchi Baku            2-1  0-3  ROTOR Volgograd 
  [1. Velli Kasumov 17, 28 – Oleg Stogov 44. Att: 8,500] 
  [2. Ravil Monasipov 14, Alexandr Khomutetskiy 27 pen, Sergei Polstyanov 63. Att: 8,000] 
Vorskla Poltava         1-0  1-5  ŽALGIRIS Vilnius 
  [1. Igor Kislov 48. Att: 23,000] 
  [2. Ivan Shariy 87 pen – Valdas Ivanauskas 15, 26 pen, Vidmantas Rasiukas 51, 
   Virginius Baltušnikas 57, Sigitas Jakubauskas 73. Att: 1,900] 
[Jun 29, Jul 18] 
Metallurg Zaporozhye    0-1  1-1  CHERNOMORETS Odessa 
  [1. Gennadiy Perepadenko 43. Att: 18,200] 
  [2. Nikolai Rozdobudko 46 – Ivan Getsko 28. Att: 2,000] 
Shinnik Yaroslavl       0-1  1-2  SPARTAK Moskva 
  [1. Gennadiy Morozov 60. Att: 12,000] 
  [2. Yevgeniy Martyanov 36 – Valeriy Shmarov 41, 55. Att: 10,000] 
Textilshchik Tiraspol   2-2  0-4  TORPEDO Moskva 
  [1. Sergei Stroyenko 69 pen, Viktor Baryshev 70 – Gennadiy Grishin 6, 
   Andrei Rudakov 61. Att: 11,500] 
  [2. Vladimir Grechnev 20, Nikolai Savichev 37, Yuriy Savichev 67, 
   Sergei Agashkov 76 pen. Att: 1,200] 
[Jun 30, Jul 17] 
Cement Novorossiysk     0-1  0-1  DINAMO Minsk 
  [1. Viktor Sokol 32. Att: 12,000] 
  [2. Sergei Gotsmanov 90. Att: 2,800] 
Kayrat Alma-Ata         0-1  1-3  DINAMO Kiev 
  [1. Vladimir Bessonov 41. Att: 12,000] 
  [2. Sergei Pasko 24 – Igor Belanov 21 pen, Oleg Protasov 39, 
   Vasiliy Rats 87. Att: 15,000] 
Krivbass Krivoi Rog     1-3  0-5  LOKOMOTIV Moskva 
  [1. Alexandr Usaty 80 – Viktor Panchenko 21, 41, Yuriy Surov 71. Att: 9,500] 
  [2. Kirill Rybakov 8, 13, Dmitriy Gorkov 14, 33, Sergei Bodak 21 pen. Att: 600] 
PAHTAKOR Tashkent       3-2  3-0  Pamir Dushanbe 
  [1. Oleg Sinelobov 3 pen, 75 pen, Marat Kabayev 16 – Hakim Fuzaylov 29, 
   Vazgen Manasyan 78. Att: 11,000] 
  [2. Igor Shkvyrin 12, Azamat Abduraimov 40, Albert Tsarayev 67. Att: 15,000] 
[Jun 30, Jul 18] 
Dinamo Vologda          2-4  2-0  ARARAT Yerevan 
  [1. Andrei Gromov 55, 70 – Erast Osipyan 30, Oganes Pogosyan 40 pen, 53, 
   Karen Markosyan 49. Att: 6,000] 
  [2. Vladimir Kazakov 16, 56. Att: 1,100] 
Zenit Leningrad         2-5  0-4  KRYLYA SOVETOV Kuibyshev 
  [1. Igor Danilov 27, Yuriy Zheludkov 86 – Valeriy Guba 2, 55, 
   Dinar Sharipov 79, Sergei Marushko 89 pen, Vladimir Korolyov 90. Att: 1,500] 
  [2. Sergei Marushko 5 pen, Vladimir Korolyov 43, Valeriy Guba 50, 
   Alexandr Tsygankov 67. Att: 8,000] 
[Jul 14, 17] 
DINAMO Tbilisi          5-0  2-0  Novbahor Namangan      [both legs in Tbilisi] 
  [1. Revaz Arveladze 38, Kakhaber Gogichaishvili 55 pen, Zaza Revishvili 79, 86, 
   Mamuka Pantsulaia 83. Att: 1,200] 
  [2. Mamuka Pantsulaia 65, Kakhaber Kacharava 81. Att: 700] 

Fourth Round 
[Nov 8, 18] 
Spartak Moskva          2-1  0-1  DINAMO Minsk 
  [1. Sergei Rodionov 24, Valeriy Shmarov 41 – Mikhail Markhel 76. Att: 1,000] 
  [2. Viktor Sokol 23. Att: 4,700] 
[Nov 8, Mar 1] 
DINAMO Kiev             1-0  w/o  Dinamo Tbilisi 
  [1. Alexei Mikhailichenko 76. Att: 9,500] 
DINAMO Moskva           1-0  1-0  Ararat Yerevan 
  [1. Igor Kolyvanov 13 pen. Att: 2,000] 
  [2. Alexei Sereda 22. Att: 8,000] 
[Nov 9, 16] 
Shakhtyor Donetsk       0-0  0-1  KRYLYA SOVETOV Kuibyshev 
  [1. Att: 5,000] 
  [2. Vladimir Filippov 29. Att: 8,000] 
[Nov 12, 16] 
Pahtakor Tashkent       0-3  2-0  METALLIST Kharkov 
  [1. Alexandr Baranov 17, Yuriy Tarasov 58, 82. Att: 5,000] 
  [2. Mirjalol Kasymov 86, Azamat Abduraimov 88 pen. Att: 500] 
Rotor Volgograd         3-2  0-2  CSKA Moskva 
  [1. Sergei Sergeyev 41, Alexandr Khomutetskiy 52 pen, Oleg Stogov 79 – 
   Igor Korneyev 29, Valeriy Broshin 84. Att: 12,000] 
  [2. Valeriy Broshin 1, Valeriy Masalitin 65. Att: 4,000] 
[Nov 12, 17] 
Žalgiris Vilnius        1-1  0-3  LOKOMOTIV Moskva 
  [1. Vaidas Petrauskas 87 – Alexandr Zhitkov 14. Att: 500] 
  [2. Alexei Arifullin 43, Yuriy Gavrilov 58, Mikhail Rusyayev 68. Att: 800] 
[Nov 12, Mar 1] 
Chernomorets Odessa     1-0  0-3  TORPEDO Moskva 
  [1. Georgiy Kondratyev 65. Att: 13,000] 
  [2. Andrei Rudakov 15 pen, Yuriy Savichev 73, 89. Att: 3,200] 

Quarterfinals 
[Mar 19] 
CSKA Moskva             3-1  Krylya Sovetov Kuibyshev 
  [Dmitriy Kuznetsov 16, Igor Kozlov 61, 73 – Vladimir Filippov 83. Att: 4,000] 
[Mar 20] 
Dinamo Minsk            0-0  DINAMO Moskva             [pen 4-5] 
  [Att: 20,000] 
LOKOMOTIV Moskva        2-0  Torpedo Moskva 
  [Yuriy Gavrilov 44, Sergei Sukhov 81. Att: 2,000] 
Metallist Kharkov       0-1  DINAMO Kiev 
  [Oleg Protasov 27. Att: 25,000] 

Semifinals [Apr 17] 
DINAMO Kiev             4-2  CSKA Moskva 
  [Oleg Salenko 9, 79, Sergei Fokin (C) 13 og, Oleg Kuznetsov 34 – 
   Oleg Sergeyev 58, Valeriy Broshin 65. Att: 21,500] 
Dinamo Moskva           0-0  LOKOMOTIV Moskva          [pen 2-4] 
  [Att: 9,500] 

Final [May 2] 
Lokomotiv Moskva        1-6  DINAMO Kiev 
  [Yevgeniy Mileshkin 52 pen – Alexei Mikhailichenko 19, Vasiliy Rats 30, 
   Oleg Salenko 43, 65, 90, Gennadiy Litovchenko 71. Att: 15,000] 



1989

1991

list of champions

list of cup finals


About this document

Thanks to Alexandru G. Paloşanu and Sorin Arotăriţei for previous version

Prepared and maintained by Andrei Balitskiy and Mike Dryomin for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Authors: Andrei Balitskiy (AndySakh@yandex.ru) and Mike Dryomin (lemicco@mail.ru)
Last updated: 24 Jan 2013

(C) Copyright Andrei Balitskiy, Mike Dryomin and RSSSF 2000/13
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All rights reserved.