Soviet Union 1991


1991 (Championship)
1990/91 (Cup)

1991 (Championship)

Supreme League | First League | Second League, Buffer Zones | Second League 

Supreme League (First Level)

 1.CSKA Moskva               30  17  9  4  57-32  43  Champions  [RUS] 
 2.Spartak Moskva            30  17  7  6  57-30  41             [RUS] 
 3.Torpedo Moskva            30  13 10  7  36-20  36             [RUS] 
 4.Chernomorets Odessa       30  10 16  4  39-24  36             [UKR] 
 5.Dinamo Kiev               30  13  9  8  43-34  35             [UKR] 
 6.Dinamo Moskva             30  12  7 11  43-42  31             [RUS] 
 7.Ararat Yerevan            30  11  7 12  29-36  29             [ARM] 
 8.Dinamo Minsk              30   9 11 10  29-31  29             [BLR] 
 9.Dnepr Dnepropetrovsk      30   9 10 11  31-36  28             [UKR]    
10.Pamir Dushanbe            30   7 13 10  28-32  27             [TJK]
11.Spartak Vladikavkaz       30   9  8 13  33-41  26  [+]        [RUS] 
12.Shakhtyor Donetsk         30   6 14 10  33-41  26             [UKR] 
13.Metallurg Zaporozhye      30   9  7 14  27-38  25  [+]        [UKR]     
14.Pahtakor Tashkent         30   9  7 14  37-45  25  [+]        [UZB] 
----------------------------------------------------
15.Metallist Kharkov         30   8  9 13  32-43  25             [UKR]    
16.Lokomotiv Moskva          30   5  8 17  18-47  18  [+]        [RUS] 


Round 1 
[Mar 10] 
Ararat          1-0 Dinamo Mn 
  [Albert Sarkisyan 59 pen. Att: 4,600] 
CSKA            4-0 Metallist 
  [Oleg Sergeyev 9, 50, Dmitriy Kuznetsov 70, Igor Korneyev 89. Att: 4,000] 
Pahtakor        0-0 Chernomorets 
  [Att: 35,900] 
Pamir           0-0 Dnepr 
  [Att: 20,000] 
Spartak Vl      2-2 Lokomotiv 
  [Bakhva Tedeyev 22 pen, Inal Jioyev 88 – Gennadiy Syomin 15, 
   Alexandr Smirnov 37. Att: 27,000] 
[Mar 11] 
Dinamo K        1-3 Torpedo 
  [Sergei Yuran 90 – Yuriy Matveyev 11, Gennadiy Grishin 15, 
   Oleg Shirinbekov 71. Att: 7,500] 
Dinamo M        1-1 Shakhtyor 
  [Igor Kolyvanov 72 – Viktor Onopko 4. Att: 4,000] 
Metallurg       2-1 Spartak M 
  [Igor Nakonechny 70, Sergei Volgin 90 – Alexandr Mostovoi 26. Att: 28,000] 

Round 2 
[Mar 15] 
Ararat          1-0 Lokomotiv 
  [Sarkis Oganesyan 44. Att: 4,900] 
Dinamo K        0-0 Shakhtyor 
  [Att: 6,000] 
Torpedo         1-2 Spartak M 
  [Alexei Yushkov 24 – Fyodor Cherenkov 29, Dmitriy Radchenko 56. Att: 3,300] 
[Mar 16] 
Dinamo M        1-2 CSKA 
  [Igor Kolyvanov 70 pen – Dmitriy Galyamin 19, Igor Korneyev 88. Att: 14,000] 
Metallurg       0-1 Metallist 
  [Vyacheslav Medvid 37. Att: 18,000] 
Pahtakor        1-2 Dnepr 
  [Andrei Pyatnitskiy 15 – Vadim Tishchenko 40, Eduard Son 41. Att: 30,000] 
Pamir           1-1 Chernomorets 
  [Chary Muhadov 33 – Yuriy Kulish 53. Att: 20,000] 
Spartak Vl      0-2 Dinamo Mn 
  [Andrius Žuta 21, 77. Att: 26,000] 

Round 3 
[Mar 23] 
Chernomorets    3-0 Dinamo M 
  [Vladimir Zinich 30, Alexandr Shcherbakov 35, 74. Att: 18,500] 
CSKA            5-1 Lokomotiv 
  [Oleg Sergeyev 49, 55, Valeriy Broshin 51, Valeriy Masalitin 77 pen, 
   Dmitriy Kuznetsov 79 – Georgiy Kondratyev 86 pen. Att: 4,600] 
Dnepr           1-0 Metallurg 
  [Eduard Son 80. Att: 18,000] 
Metallist       0-1 Ararat 
  [Karen Markosyan 33. Att: 15,500] 
Shakhtyor       2-1 Pahtakor 
  [Igor Petrov 19, Sergei Shcherbakov 55 – Igor Shkvyrin 54. Att: 10,000] 
[Mar 24] 
Dinamo Mn       2-2 Dinamo K 
  [Andrius Žuta 46, Valeriy Velichko 57 – Oleg Salenko 39, 
   Erik Yakhimovich (DM) 41 og. Att: 22,600] 
Spartak M       1-0 Pamir 
  [Valeriy Shmarov 13. Att: 3,800] 
Torpedo         1-1 Spartak Vl 
  [Gennadiy Grishin 31 – Sergei Timofeyev 82. Att: 4,000] 

Round 4 
[Mar 29] 
Lokomotiv       2-0 Metallurg 
  [Georgiy Kondratyev 43, Alexandr Smirnov 55. Att: 1,500] 
[Mar 30] 
Metallist       2-0 Spartak Vl 
  [Alexandr Ivanov 56, Alexandr Prizetko 70. Att: 6,500] 
Shakhtyor       0-0 Pamir 
  [Att: 9,500] 
Torpedo         2-0 Ararat 
  [Igor Chugainov 45, Andrei Afanasyev 83 pen. Att: 4,200] 
[Mar 31] 
Chernomorets    0-1 Dinamo K 
  [Sergei Zayets 10. Att: 26,000] 
Dinamo Mn       0-1 CSKA 
  [Valeriy Broshin 87. Att: 16,000] 
Dnepr           1-0 Dinamo M 
  [Yevgeniy Shakhov 29. Att: 11,000] 
[Jul 3] 
Spartak M       4-0 Pahtakor 
  [Dmitriy Radchenko 13, 39, Gennadiy Perepadenko 50, Alexandr Mostovoi 60. Att: 10,000] 

Round 5 
[Apr 4] 
Dinamo M        2-1 Metallist 
  [Igor Kolyvanov 44, 60 pen – Guram Ajoyev 45. Att: 4,200] 
Metallurg       2-1 Dinamo Mn 
  [Alexandr Zayets 9, Sergei Puchkov 90 – Valeriy Velichko 11. Att: 15,000] 
[Apr 5] 
Ararat          0-0 Chernomorets 
  [Att: 5,000] 
CSKA            1-0 Dnepr 
  [Valeriy Masalitin 74. Att: 4,500] 
Pahtakor        1-1 Torpedo 
  [Rifat Galiyev 5 – Alexei Yushkov 70. Att: 14,500] 
Pamir           0-0 Lokomotiv 
  [Att: 20,000] 
Spartak Vl      1-1 Shakhtyor 
  [Nazim Suleymanov 18 – Sergei Shcherbakov 10. Att: 23,500] 
[Jul 26] 
Dinamo K        2-3 Spartak M 
  [Sergei Yuran 16, Boris Derkach 56 – Alexandr Mostovoi 20, 
   Igor Shalimov 50, 79. Att: 38,000] 

Round 6 
[Apr 8] 
Dinamo M        1-1 Dinamo Mn 
  [Igor Kolyvanov 71 – Valeriy Velichko 42. Att: 4,200] 
[Apr 9] 
Ararat          1-0 Dnepr 
  [Albert Sarkisyan 33. Att: 4,200] 
CSKA            4-3 Chernomorets 
  [Dmitriy Kuznetsov 23 pen, 39 pen, Vladimir Tatarchuk 26, Valeriy Masalitin 69 – 
   Ilya Tsymbalar 49, Andrei Telesnenko 62 pen, Ivan Getsko 82. Att: 4,000] 
Dinamo K        1-1 Metallist 
  [Sergei Shmatovalenko 27 – Alexandr Prizetko 52. Att: 7,500] 
Metallurg       0-0 Shakhtyor 
  [Att: 15,000] 
Pahtakor        1-0 Lokomotiv 
  [Igor Shkvyrin 63. Att: 3,500] 
Pamir           0-0 Torpedo 
  [Att: 14,000] 
[Jun 24] 
Spartak Vl      3-3 Spartak M 
  [Stanislav Tskhovrebov 4, Bakhva Tedeyev 22, Igor B.Kachmazov 74 – 
   Igor Shalimov 34 pen, Viktor Vasilyev (SV) 53 og, Alexandr Mostovoi 90. Att: 31,000] 

Round 7 
[Apr 20] 
Spartak M       3-2 Ararat 
  [Alexandr Mostovoi 23, Valeriy Shmarov 54, 67 – Babken Melikyan 28, 
   Karen Markosyan 86. Att: 10,000] 
Torpedo         0-0 Metallurg 
  [Att: 2,800] 
[Apr 21] 
Chernomorets    1-3 Spartak Vl 
  [Andrei Telesnenko 57 pen – Bakhva Tedeyev 28 pen, Nazim Suleymanov 61, 
   Andrei Telesnenko (C) 69 og. Att: 12,500] 
Dinamo Mn       2-2 Pamir 
  [Valeriy Velichko 49, Mikhail Markhel 86 – Muhsin Muhamadiyev 22 pen, 
   Azamat Abduraimov 89. Att: 4,500] 
Lokomotiv       1-0 Dinamo M 
  [Robertas Fridrikas 65. Att: 3,500] 
Metallist       3-1 Pahtakor 
  [Vyacheslav Medvid 63, Alexandr Prizetko 65, Oleg Sinitskiy 74 – 
   Andrei Pyatnitskiy 53. Att: 4,500] 
Shakhtyor       1-1 CSKA 
  [Sergei Shcherbakov 25 – Dmitriy Kuznetsov 89 pen. Att: 31,500] 
[Apr 23] 
Dnepr           1-1 Dinamo K 
  [Andrei Yudin 31 – Oleg Salenko 23 pen. Att: 14,000] 

Round 8 
[Mar 19] 
Shakhtyor       2-0 Ararat 
  [Andrei Kanchelskis 29, Sergei Shcherbakov 47. Att: 12,000] 
[Apr 27] 
Dnepr           1-1 Spartak Vl 
  [Dmitriy Mikhailenko 5 – Bakhva Tedeyev 3. Att: 6,000] 
Metallist       0-0 Pamir 
  [Att: 4,500] 
[Apr 28] 
Chernomorets    3-0 Metallurg 
  [Igor Savelyev 56, Oleg Koshelyuk 59, Alexandr Spitsyn 60. Att: 8,000] 
Dinamo Mn       2-1 Pahtakor 
  [Erik Yakhimovich 42, Ruslan Uzakov (P) 70 og – Igor Shkvyrin 89 pen. Att: 5,500] 
Lokomotiv       1-2 Dinamo K 
  [Oleg Samatov 86 – Sergei Yuran 50, Oleg Salenko 63. Att: 5,500] 
Torpedo         0-2 Dinamo M 
  [Sergei Kiryakov 10, Igor Kolyvanov 18. Att: 3,100] 
[Apr 29] 
Spartak M       2-0 CSKA 
  [Gennadiy Perepadenko 35, Vasiliy Kulkov 66. Att: 15,000] 

Round 9 
[May 2] 
Chernomorets    0-0 Dnepr 
  [Att: 9,000] 
Dinamo Mn       0-0 Metallist 
  [Att: 6,000] 
Dinamo M        3-1 Pahtakor 
  [Igor Kolyvanov 19 pen, 23, 39 – Numon Hasanov 81. Att: 4,100] 
Lokomotiv       0-2 Torpedo 
  [Alexei Yushkov 18, Nikolai Savichev 25. Att: 4,000] 
Pamir           2-1 Dinamo K 
  [Azamat Abduraimov 74, Yuriy Baturenko 89 – Boris Derkach 71. Att: 20,000] 
Shakhtyor       1-1 Spartak M 
  [Igor Leonov 37 – Valeriy Karpin 29. Att: 14,500] 
Spartak Vl      2-1 Metallurg 
  [Nazim Suleymanov 63, Shamil Isayev 87 – Yuriy Vernidub 23. Att: 18,000] 
[May 3] 
CSKA            2-1 Ararat 
  [Oleg Sergeyev 66, Valeriy Broshin 71 – Varazdat Avetisyan 53. Att: 10,000] 

Round 10 
[Apr 25] 
Shakhtyor       2-2 Chernomorets 
  [Igor Leonov 30, Alexei Kobozev 64 – Igor Savelyev 66, 
   Ivan Getsko 86 pen. Att: 7,500] 
[May 6] 
Ararat          2-0 Spartak Vl 
  [Ashot Khachatryan 43, Sarkis Oganesyan 44. Att: 3,000] 
Dinamo K        2-1 Dinamo M 
  [Sergei Zayets 5, Oleg Salenko 35 – Andrei Kobelev 14. Att: 12,500] 
Metallist       3-1 Lokomotiv 
  [Alexandr Prizetko 41, 72, Guram Ajoyev 61 pen – Yevgeniy Mileshkin 52. Att: 4,200] 
Pahtakor        2-2 Pamir 
  [Igor Shkvyrin 37, 71 – Yuriy Baturenko 16, Chary Muhadov 23. Att: 13,000] 
Spartak M       1-0 Dnepr 
  [Valeriy Shmarov 61. Att: 10,000] 
[May 7] 
Metallurg       0-0 CSKA 
  [Att: 17,000] 
Torpedo         0-1 Dinamo Mn 
  [Valeriy Velichko 6. Att: 2,300] 

Round 11 
[May 13] 
Lokomotiv       2-0 Dinamo Mn 
  [Georgiy Kondratyev 18, 88. Att: 2,200] 
Metallist       0-2 Torpedo 
  [Nikolai Savichev 29, Yuriy Tishkov 70. Att: 10,000] 
Pahtakor        2-0 Dinamo K 
  [Mirjalol Kasymov 15, Igor Shkvyrin 20. Att: 19,000] 
Pamir           2-1 Dinamo M 
  [Igor Kolyvanov (D) 30 og, Muhsin Muhamadiyev 52 pen – Igor Kolyvanov 26. Att: 20,000] 
[May 14] 
Chernomorets    1-1 Spartak M 
  [Oleg Koshelyuk 50 – Igor Shalimov 18. Att: 18,000] 
CSKA            2-1 Spartak Vl 
  [Dmitriy Kuznetsov 25 pen, Valeriy Masalitin 33 – Nazim Suleymanov 70. Att: 8,000] 
Metallurg       1-1 Ararat 
  [Vasiliy Storchak 27 – Albert Sarkisyan 66 pen. Att: 15,000] 
[Jun 23] 
Dnepr           3-1 Shakhtyor 
  [Vadim Tishchenko 50, Vladimir Lebed 64, Eduard Son 90 – 
   Igor Petrov 41 pen. Att: 5,000] 

Round 12 
[May 9] 
Chernomorets    0-0 Metallist 
  [Att: 7,500] 
[May 17] 
Dnepr           0-0 Torpedo 
  [Att: 4,000] 
[May 18] 
Dinamo K        1-0 Metallurg 
  [Sergei Kovalets 12. Att: 6,500] 
Dinamo M        1-0 Ararat 
  [Igor Kolyvanov 3. Att: 4,000] 
Pahtakor        2-0 Spartak Vl 
  [Numon Hasanov 39, Igor Shkvyrin 90. Att: 21,000] 
Pamir           2-2 CSKA 
  [Aliyer Ashurmamadov 50, Sergei Mandreko 64 – Dmitriy Kuznetsov 66 pen, 
   Valeriy Masalitin 70. Att: 20,000] 
Shakhtyor       2-0 Dinamo Mn 
  [Igor Petrov 11 pen, Sergei Shcherbakov 57. Att: 9,500] 
Spartak M       1-1 Lokomotiv 
  [Dmitriy Radchenko 34 – Ravil Sabitov 52. Att: 12,000] 

Round 13 
[May 31] 
Lokomotiv       0-0 Shakhtyor 
  [Att: 2,500] 
[Jun 1] 
Metallist       1-1 Dnepr 
  [Oleg Derevinskiy 84 – Valentin Moskvin 46. Att: 6,200] 
Torpedo         0-0 Chernomorets 
  [Att: 1,800] 
[Jun 2] 
Ararat          1-1 Dinamo K 
  [Albert Sarkisyan 17 pen – Oleg Salenko 78 pen. Att: 7,000] 
CSKA            3-1 Pahtakor 
  [Vladimir Tatarchuk 17, 30, Sergei Fokin 49 – Rifat Galiyev 86. Att: 10,000] 
Dinamo Mn       1-0 Spartak M 
  [Mikhail Markhel 51 pen. Att: 14,000] 
Metallurg       2-0 Dinamo M 
  [Alexandr Bogatyryov 9, Sergei Puchkov 84 pen. Att: 5,000] 
Spartak Vl      2-0 Pamir 
  [Anri Bestayev 1, Viktor Vasilyev 64. Att: 20,000] 

Round 14 
[Jun 4] 
Lokomotiv       0-0 Chernomorets 
  [Att: 2,000] 
[Jun 5] 
Ararat          2-1 Pahtakor 
  [Yervand Sukiasyan 62, Albert Sarkisyan 65 pen – Gintaras Kvitkauskas 36. Att: 5,200] 
Dinamo Mn       4-1 Dnepr 
  [Viktor Sokol 7, 34, 35 pen, Valeriy Velichko 33 – Vladimir Bagmut 71 pen. Att: 11,500] 
Dinamo M        1-1 Spartak M 
  [Andrei Kobelev 2 – Andrei Mokh 51. Att: 20,000] 
Metallist       2-2 Shakhtyor 
  [Guram Ajoyev 75, Sergei Kandaurov 77 – Alexei Kobozev 28, 
   Igor Stolovitskiy 76. Att: 8,000] 
Metallurg       2-0 Pamir 
  [Sergei Kuznetsov 29, Yuriy Vernidub 51. Att: 15,600] 
Spartak Vl      1-1 Dinamo K 
  [Nazim Suleymanov 79 – Nikolai Yurchenko 58. Att: 30,000] 
[Jun 6] 
CSKA            3-1 Torpedo 
  [Oleg Sergeyev 23, Dmitriy Kuznetsov 50 pen, Igor Korneyev 67 – 
   Alexandr Polukarov 78. Att: 8,000] 

Round 15 
[Jun 19] 
Chernomorets    1-1 Dinamo Mn 
  [Ilya Tsymbalar 11 – Sergei Gerasimets 24. Att: 12,500] 
Dinamo K        2-2 CSKA 
  [Sergei Yuran 37, Dmitriy Kuznetsov (C) 79 og – Valeriy Masalitin 19, 
   Valeriy Broshin 80. Att: 26,000] 
Dnepr           2-0 Lokomotiv 
  [Yevgeniy Shakhov 9, Vladimir Lebed 79. Att: 6,000] 
Pahtakor        0-0 Metallurg 
  [Att: 14,000] 
Pamir           2-1 Ararat 
  [Muhsin Muhamadiyev 32, Rashid Rahimov 50 pen – Pogos Galustyan 23. Att: 15,000] 
Shakhtyor       2-2 Torpedo 
  [Sergei Pogodin 44, Alexei Kobozev 84 – Yuriy Tishkov 45, 60. Att: 18,000] 
Spartak M       2-0 Metallist 
  [Dmitriy Radchenko 20, 89. Att: 9,000] 
[Jun 20] 
Dinamo M        3-1 Spartak Vl 
  [Igor Simutenkov 12, 14, 36 – Sergei Gazdanov 65. Att: 7,000] 

Round 16 
[Jun 25] 
Lokomotiv       2-1 Pahtakor 
  [Gediminas Šiugžda 28, Georgiy Kondratyev 53 – Igor Shkvyrin 80 pen. Att: 5,000] 
[Jun 26] 
Torpedo         1-0 Pamir 
  [Gennadiy Grishin 40. Att: 3,600] 
[Jun 27] 
Ararat          2-1 Spartak M 
  [Babken Melikyan 19, Sarkis Oganesyan 80 – Valeriy Shmarov 73. Att: 4,800] 
CSKA            3-4 Shakhtyor 
  [Igor Korneyev 42 pen, 73, Vladimir Tatarchuk 57 – Yevgeniy Dragunov 17, 
   Alexei Kobozev 29, 71, Igor Stolovitskiy 82. Att: 15,000] 
Dinamo Mn       1-0 Dinamo M 
  [Viktor Sokol 22. Att: 17,000] 
Metallist       0-2 Dinamo K 
  [Sergei Shmatovalenko 64, Oleg Salenko 83 pen. Att: 12,000] 
Metallurg       1-4 Chernomorets 
  [Vladimir Yeryomin 85 – Yuriy Sak 2, 53, Alexandr Shcherbakov 50, 
   Oleg Koshelyuk 75. Att: 15,000] 
Spartak Vl      1-1 Dnepr 
  [Nazim Suleymanov 79 pen – Vladimir Lebed 38. Att: 30,000] 

Round 17 
[Jun 29] 
Lokomotiv       2-0 Pamir 
  [Gediminas Šiugžda 2, Georgiy Kondratyev 86. Att: 2,000] 
[Jun 30] 
Torpedo         1-0 Pahtakor 
  [Gennadiy Grishin 39. Att: 3,700] 
[Jul 1] 
Dinamo Mn       2-0 Metallurg 
  [Alexandr Lukhvich 42, Sergei Puchkov (M) 47 og. Att: 17,500] 
Dnepr           2-2 CSKA 
  [Andrei Sidelnikov 26, Nikolai Kudritskiy 83 – Igor Korneyev 10 pen, 
   Mikhail Kolesnikov 37. Att: 14,000] 
Metallist       0-1 Dinamo M 
  [Igor Kolyvanov 72 pen. Att: 4,700] 
Shakhtyor       2-0 Spartak Vl 
  [Sergei Pogodin 38, Aleexei Kobozev 87. Att: 15,000] 
Spartak M       0-2 Dinamo K 
  [Sergei Yuran 65, Oleg Salenko 83 pen. Att: 30,000] 
[Oct 5] 
Chernomorets    5-0 Ararat 
  [Yuriy Sak 12, 33, Oleg Koshelyuk 68, Sergei Tretyak 71, 
   Ivan Getsko 77. Att: 8,500] 

Round 18 
[Jul 6] 
Chernomorets    1-1 CSKA 
  [Ilya Tsymbalar 21 – Sergei Dmitriyev 24. Att: 18,000] 
Spartak M       2-1 Spartak Vl 
  [Alexandr Mostovoi 3, Valeriy Shmarov 28 – Nazim Suleymanov 18 pen. Att: 7,000] 
[Jul 7] 
Dinamo K        2-0 Lokomotiv 
  [Yuriy Moroz 39, Oleg Salenko 55 pen. Att: 10,000] 
Dinamo M        1-4 Torpedo 
  [Andrei Kobelev 43 pen – Sergei Agashkov 28 pen, Gennadiy Grishin 57, 
   Yuriy Tishkov 72, Sergei Shustikov 80. Att: 9,500] 
Pahtakor        4-2 Metallist 
  [Gintaras Kvitkauskas 8, Mirjalol Kasymov 44, Igor Shkvyrin 61, 77 – 
   Alexandr Prizetko 56, 88. Att: 7,800] 
Pamir           2-1 Dinamo Mn 
  [Azamat Abduraimov 63, 78 pen – Erik Yakhimovich 20. Att: 10,000] 
Shakhtyor       1-0 Metallurg 
  [Sergei Shcherbakov 54. Att: 18,000] 
[Jul 26] 
Dnepr           1-0 Ararat 
  [Andrei Sidelnikov 60. Att: 4,000] 

Round 19 
[Jul 4] 
Pamir           2-2 Metallist 
  [Muhsin Muhamadiyev 55 pen, 58 – Sergei Ralyuchenko 78, Guram Ajoyev 80 pen. Att: 12,000] 
[Jul 11] 
CSKA            0-1 Spartak M 
  [Alexandr Mostovoi 7. Att: 44,000] 
Pahtakor        1-1 Dinamo Mn 
  [Igor Shkvyrin 49 – Yuriy Antonovich 8. Att: 14,000] 
[Jul 12] 
Dinamo K        2-0 Dnepr 
  [Boris Derkach 54, Sergei Kovalets 62. Att: 13,500] 
Dinamo M        6-1 Lokomotiv 
  [Viktor Leonenko 6, 41, 57, 90, Andrei Kobelev 17, Sergei Kiryakov 28 – 
   Georgiy Kondratyev 83. Att: 5,000] 
Metallurg       0-0 Torpedo 
  [Att: 13,000] 
Spartak Vl      1-2 Chernomorets 
  [Bakhva Tedeyev 72 – Oleg Koshelyuk 28, Yuriy Shelepnitskiy 69. Att: 23,000] 
[Aug 17] 
Ararat          2-1 Shakhtyor      [in Abovyan] 
  [Artashes Adamyan 17, Karen Markosyan 40 – Sergei Rebrov 78. Att: 0] 

Round 20 
[Jul 19] 
Ararat          0-1 CSKA 
  [Oleg Sergeyev 84. Att: 6,000] 
[Jul 22] 
Dnepr           1-1 Chernomorets 
  [Nikolai Kudritskiy 20 – Yuriy Sak 5. Att: 7,000] 
[Jul 23] 
Dinamo K        3-3 Pahtakor 
  [Sergei Yuran 2, Oleg Salenko 8 pen, Stepan Betsa 58 – Igor Shkvyrin 28,
   Andrei Pyatnitskiy 72, Gintaras Kvitkauskas 75. Att: 8,000] 
Dinamo Mn       0-0 Torpedo 
  [Att: 17,000] 
Metallurg       2-0 Spartak Vl 
  [Sergei Volgin 8, Sergei Puchkov 32 pen. Att: 13,000] 
Spartak M       3-1 Shakhtyor 
  [Dmitriy Radchenko 31, Dmitriy Popov 82, Gennadiy Perepadenko 84 – 
   Igor Petrov 56. Att: 32,000] 
[Jul 24] 
Dinamo M        0-0 Pamir 
  [Att: 6,500] 
[Aug 8] 
Lokomotiv       0-0 Metallist 
  [Att: 3,000] 

Round 21 
[Jul 30] 
Chernomorets    1-1 Shakhtyor 
  [Igor Savelyev 32 – Igor Petrov 58. Att: 16,000] 
Dinamo M        1-0 Dinamo K 
  [Andrei Kobelev 69. Att: 15,000] 
Dnepr           0-2 Spartak M 
  [Igor Shalimov 83, Alexandr Mostovoi 90. Att: 15,500] 
Pamir           0-1 Pahtakor 
  [Andrei Pyatnitskiy 65. Att: 20,000] 
Spartak Vl      2-0 Ararat 
  [Nazim Suleymanov 63 pen, Bakhva Tedeyev 82. Att: 24,000] 
[Jul 31] 
Metallist       0-0 Dinamo Mn 
  [Att: 3,800] 
Torpedo         5-0 Lokomotiv 
  [Dmitriy Ulyanov 29, Gennadiy Grishin 49, Nikolai Savichev 52, 
   Alexei Yushkov 77, Andrei Kalaichev 81. Att: 3,600] 
[Aug 2] 
CSKA            4-0 Metallurg 
  [Igor Korneyev 38, Vladimir Tatarchuk 68, Oleg Sergeyev 72, 
   Dmitriy Kuznetsov 79 pen. Att: 17,000] 

Round 22 
[Aug 4] 
Dinamo Mn       1-0 Lokomotiv 
  [Andrius Žuta 56. Att: 12,000] 
Torpedo         2-0 Metallist 
  [Yuriy Tishkov 59, 68. Att: 3,800] 
[Aug 5] 
Dinamo K        2-0 Pamir 
  [Oleg Salenko 32 pen, Sergei Kovalets 57. Att: 7,200] 
Shakhtyor       0-1 Dnepr 
  [Yuriy Petrov 49. Att: 25,000] 
Spartak M       1-1 Chernomorets 
  [Fyodor Cherenkov 74 – Ivan Getsko 81. Att: 25,000] 
[Aug 6] 
Spartak Vl      1-1 CSKA 
  [Roman Pilipchuk 43 – Igor Korneyev 3. Att: 30,000] 
[Aug 7] 
Ararat          2-0 Metallurg      [in Abovyan] 
  [Karen Markosyan 22, 39. Att: 0] 
Pahtakor        1-2 Dinamo M 
  [Abdukahar Marufaliyev 89 – Viktor Leonenko 21, Sergei Kiryakov 73. Att: 27,000] 

Round 23 
[Aug 3] 
Ararat          1-1 Dinamo M       [in Abovyan] 
  [Karen Markosyan 23 – Igor Kolyvanov 60. Att: 0] 
[Aug 13] 
Dinamo Mn       0-0 Chernomorets 
  [Att: 13,000] 
Metallurg       2-1 Dinamo K 
  [Yuriy Dudnik 16, Oleg Golovan 49 – Akhrik Tsveiba 43. Att: 22,000] 
Spartak Vl      2-0 Pahtakor 
  [Nazim Suleymanov 20, Sergei Gazdanov 83. Att: 26,000] 
Torpedo         2-0 Shakhtyor 
  [Sergei Agashkov 20 pen, Gennadiy Grishin 49. Att: 3,800] 
[Aug 14] 
CSKA            2-1 Pamir 
  [Igor Korneyev 29, Oleg Sergeyev 87 – Rashid Rahimov 89. Att: 10,000] 
Metallist       1-3 Spartak M 
  [Yuriy Tarasov 90 – Alexandr Mostovoi 51 pen, Valeriy Karpin 78, 87. Att: 10,800] 
[Oct 14] 
Lokomotiv       0-2 Dnepr 
  [Nikolai Kudritskiy 86, 88. Att: 600] 

Round 24 
[Aug 31] 
Chernomorets    2-1 Torpedo 
  [Yuriy Nikiforov 41, Oleg Koshelyuk 67 – Yuriy Tishkov 46. Att: 14,000] 
Dinamo K        4-3 Ararat 
  [Vladimir Sharan 23, 49, Stepan Betsa 56, Sarkis Oganesyan (A) 90 og – 
   Yervand Sukiasyan 67 pen, Karen Markosyan 81, Sarkis Oganesyan 87. Att: 8,100] 
Dinamo M        1-1 Metallurg 
  [Viktor Leonenko 30 pen – Yuriy Dudnik 25. Att: 6,000] 
Dnepr           3-0 Metallist 
  [Vladimir Lebed 5, 15, Nikolai Kudritskiy 69. Att: 4,000] 
Pahtakor        0-0 CSKA 
  [Att: 14,000] 
Pamir           2-0 Spartak Vl 
  [Chary Muhadov 65, Muhsin Muhamadiyev 75. Att: 8,000] 
Shakhtyor       0-0 Lokomotiv 
  [Att: 21,000] 
[Sep 1] 
Spartak M       4-0 Dinamo Mn 
  [Dmitriy Radchenko 8, 76, Alexandr Mostovoi 20, Yevgeniy Bushmanov 61. Att: 18,000] 

Round 25 
[Sep 7] 
Torpedo         1-0 Dnepr 
  [Igor Chugainov 73. Att: 4,100] 
[Sep 8] 
Ararat          2-1 Pamir 
  [Vage Yagmuryan 37, Yervand Sukiasyan 71 pen – Vasiliy Postnov 74. Att: 2,100] 
CSKA            0-0 Dinamo K 
  [Att: 14,200] 
Dinamo Mn       3-0 Shakhtyor 
  [Vladimir Zhuravel 9, Valeriy Velichko 54, Mikhail Markhel 88. Att: 4,500] 
Metallist       3-1 Chernomorets 
  [Viktor Yablonskiy 41, 90, Sergei Kandaurov 82 – Yuriy Nikiforov 58. Att: 2,500] 
Metallurg       3-0 Pahtakor 
  [Yuriy Vernidub 45, Igor Nakonechny 58, Sergei Puchkov 81. Att: 13,000] 
Spartak Vl      1-2 Dinamo M 
  [Nazim Suleymanov 38 – Andrei Kobelev 15, Viktor Leonenko 82. Att: 31,000] 
[Sep 9] 
Lokomotiv       0-2 Spartak M 
  [Dmitriy Radchenko 42, Fyodor Cherenkov 59. Att: 20,000] 

Round 26 
[Sep 13] 
Dinamo K        2-1 Spartak Vl 
  [Sergei Kovalets 57, Oleg Salenko 67 pen – Nazim Suleymanov 39. Att: 10,000] 
Torpedo         1-2 CSKA 
  [Sergei Agashkov 83 – Dmitriy Kuznetsov 41, 85. Att: 11,500] 
[Sep 14] 
Chernomorets    1-0 Lokomotiv 
  [Yuriy Sak 58. Att: 8,000] 
Dnepr           1-1 Dinamo Mn 
  [Sergei Bezhenar 4 – Valeriy Velichko 40. Att: 6,000] 
Pahtakor        3-1 Ararat 
  [Oleg Sinelobov 12, Igor Shkvyrin 62, Andrei Pyatnitskiy 76 – 
   Karen Markosyan 75. Att: 7,000] 
Pamir           3-0 Metallurg 
  [Sergei Mandreko 38, Rashid Rahimov 63, Chary Muhadov 85. Att: 8,000] 
Shakhtyor       2-3 Metallist 
  [Sergei Shcherbakov 17, Igor Leonov 87 pen – Sergei Skachenko 47, 54, 
   Guram Ajoyev 76. Att: 4,500] 
Spartak M       7-1 Dinamo M 
  [Dmitriy Popov 23, 36, 87, Gennadiy Perepadenko 33, 46, Dmitriy Radchenko 54, 68 – 
   Andrei Kobelev 28 pen. Att: 25,000] 

Round 27 
[Sep 27] 
Lokomotiv       1-3 CSKA 
  [Oleg Samatov 40 – Sergei Dmitriyev 55, Mikhail Kolesnikov 67, 
   Valeriy Masalitin 78. Att: 10,000] 
[Sep 28] 
Ararat          2-1 Metallist 
  [Babken Melikyan 23, Albert Sarkisyan 47 pen – Viktor Yablonskiy 13. Att: 2,100] 
Dinamo K        3-1 Dinamo Mn 
  [Oleg Salenko 49, 86, Sergei Kovalets 72 – Valeriy Velichko 47. Att: 7,000] 
Dinamo M        1-1 Chernomorets 
  [Viktor Leonenko 84 pen – Yuriy Sak 64. Att: 2,700] 
Metallurg       3-2 Dnepr 
  [Yuriy Vernidub 7, Alexandr Zayets 52, 71 – Andrei Yudin 22, 
   Andrei Sidelnikov 53. Att: 13,000] 
Pahtakor        4-1 Shakhtyor 
  [Andrei Pyatnitskiy 7, 38, 80 pen, Ilhom Sharipov 59 – Alexei Kobozev 52. Att: 8,000] 
Pamir           2-2 Spartak M 
  [Muhsin Muhamadiyev 76, Vazgen Manasyan 81 – Dmitriy Radchenko 16, 
   Alexandr Mostovoi 55. Att: 11,000] 
[Oct 5] 
Spartak Vl      1-0 Torpedo 
  [Marat Dzoblayev 59. Att: 25,000] 

Round 28 
[Oct 5] 
Dinamo M        6-2 Dnepr 
  [Igor Kolyvanov 17, 35, 74, 79, 84, Andrei Kobelev 40 – Vladimir Lebed 77, 
   Sergei Bezhenar 86 pen. Att: 4,200] 
[Oct 18] 
CSKA            3-1 Dinamo Mn 
  [Sergei Dmitriyev 9, 88, Igor Korneyev 17 pen – Mikhail Markhel 90. Att: 9,200] 
[Oct 19] 
Ararat          0-0 Torpedo 
  [Att: 1,700] 
Dinamo K        0-1 Chernomorets 
  [Ivan Getsko 63. Att: 9,500] 
Metallurg       3-0 Lokomotiv 
  [Sergei Volgin 28, Alexandr Zayets 51, Yuriy Dudnik 76. Att: 11,000] 
Pahtakor        1-0 Spartak M 
  [Andrei Pyatnitskiy 24. Att: 30,000] 
Pamir           0-0 Shakhtyor 
  [Att: 10,000] 
Spartak Vl      1-0 Metallist 
  [Nazim Suleymanov 88 pen. Att: 22,000] 

Round 29 [Oct 27] 
Chernomorets    2-0 Pahtakor 
  [Ilya Tsymbalar 26, Yuriy Shelepnitskiy 62. Att: 9,000] 
CSKA            1-0 Dinamo M 
  [Dmitriy Galyamin 49. Att: 10,800] 
Dinamo Mn       0-1 Spartak Vl 
  [Ali Alchagirov 10. Att: 4,000] 
Dnepr           1-2 Pamir 
  [Sergei Bezhenar 86 pen – Rashid Rahimov 60 pen, Anver Asadullayev 66. Att: 3,500] 
Lokomotiv       0-0 Ararat 
  [Att: 200] 
Metallist       3-1 Metallurg 
  [Vadim Kolesnik 3, Guram Ajoyev 43, Alexandr Prizetko 47 – 
   Alexandr Zayets 67. Att: 900] 
Shakhtyor       1-2 Dinamo K 
  [Sergei Rebrov 62 – Oleg Salenko 16, Yuriy Gritsyna 77. Att: 7,500] 
Spartak M       1-2 Torpedo 
  [Alexandr Mostovoi 18 – Andrei Kalaichev 1 pen, Yuriy Tishkov 81. Att: 15,000] 

Round 30 
[Oct 31] 
Shakhtyor       2-3 Dinamo M 
  [Igor Leonov 28, Vasiliy Yevseyev 55 pen – Viktor Leonenko 6, 
   Andrei Kobelev 15, Vitaliy But 32. Att: 1,200] 
[Nov 2] 
Chernomorets    1-0 Pamir 
  [Alexandr Spitsyn 79 pen. Att: 6,500] 
Dinamo Mn       0-0 Ararat 
  [Att: 2,500] 
Dnepr           1-3 Pahtakor 
  [Valentin Moskvin 89 – Igor Shkvyrin 35, Oleg Sinelobov 63, 
   Andrei Pyatnitskiy 87. Att: 1,500] 
Lokomotiv       1-2 Spartak Vl 
  [Oleg Samatov 75 – Roman Pilipchuk 42, Nazim Suleymanov 59 pen. Att: 1,000] 
Metallist       3-2 CSKA 
  [Vadim Kolesnik 23, 55, Sergei Kandaurov 71 – Dmitriy Kuznetsov 21, 
   Sergei Kolotovkin 88. Att: 4,200] 
Spartak M       2-1 Metallurg 
  [Dmitriy Popov 76, Alexandr Mostovoi 90 pen – Sergei Volgin 88. Att: 1,000] 
Torpedo         1-0 Dinamo K 
  [Alexei Yushkov 69. Att: 3,900] 


Final Table: 

 1.CSKA Moskva               30  17  9  4  57-32  43  Champions  [RUS] 
 2.Spartak Moskva            30  17  7  6  57-30  41             [RUS] 
 3.Torpedo Moskva            30  13 10  7  36-20  36             [RUS] 
 4.Chernomorets Odessa       30  10 16  4  39-24  36             [UKR] 
 5.Dinamo Kiev               30  13  9  8  43-34  35             [UKR] 
 6.Dinamo Moskva             30  12  7 11  43-42  31             [RUS] 
 7.Ararat Yerevan            30  11  7 12  29-36  29             [ARM] 
 8.Dinamo Minsk              30   9 11 10  29-31  29             [BLR] 
 9.Dnepr Dnepropetrovsk      30   9 10 11  31-36  28             [UKR]    
10.Pamir Dushanbe            30   7 13 10  28-32  27             [TJK]
11.Spartak Vladikavkaz       30   9  8 13  33-41  26  [+]        [RUS] 
12.Shakhtyor Donetsk         30   6 14 10  33-41  26             [UKR] 
13.Metallurg Zaporozhye      30   9  7 14  27-38  25  [+]        [UKR]     
14.Pahtakor Tashkent         30   9  7 14  37-45  25  [+]        [UZB] 
----------------------------------------------------
15.Metallist Kharkov         30   8  9 13  32-43  25             [UKR]    
16.Lokomotiv Moskva          30   5  8 17  18-47  18  [+]        [RUS] 


Top scorers: 

1.Igor Kolyvanov (Dinamo M)       18 
2.Oleg Salenko (Dinamo K)         14 
  Igor Shkvyrin (Pahtakor)        14 
4.Alexandr Mostovoi (Spartak M)   13 
  Dmitriy Radchenko (Spartak M)   13 
  Nazim Suleymanov (Spartak Vl)   13 
7.Dmitriy Kuznetsov (CSKA)        12 
8.Igor Korneyev (CSKA)            10 
  Andrei Pyatnitskiy (Spartak M)  10 


First League (Second Level)

 1.Rotor Volgograd               42  24 11  7  79-44  59  [-]      [RUS]        
 2.Tiligul Tiraspol              42  22 10 10  64-45  54           [MDA] 
--------------------------------------------------------
 3.UralMash Yekaterinburg        42  21  9 12  68-40  51  [+]      [RUS] 
 4.RostSelMash Rostov-na-Donu    42  20 10 12  47-39  50           [RUS] 
 5.Bukovina Chernovtsy           42  20  8 14  56-49  48  [+]      [UKR]        
 6.Tavria Simferopol             42  19 10 13  64-56  48           [UKR] 
 7.Neftyanik Fergana             42  21  5 16  54-56  47  [+]      [UZB]  
 8.Lokomotiv Nizhniy Novgorod    42  17 13 12  46-35  47           [RUS] 
 9.Novbahor Namangan             42  19  7 16  60-53  45  [+]      [UZB] 
10.Dinamo Sukhumi                42  16 11 15  50-50  43           [GEO] 
11.Textilshchik Kamyshin         42  15 13 14  56-52  43  [+]      [RUS] 
12.Shinnik Yaroslavl             42  17  7 18  57-59  41           [RUS]         
13.Fakel Voronezh                42  17  7 18  45-50  41           [RUS]       
14.Kayrat Alma-Ata               42  17  6 19  58-52  40           [KAZ]
15.Neftchi Baku                  42  17  5 20  60-58  39           [AZE] 
16.Dinamo Stavropol              42  14 11 17  50-54  39           [RUS]    
17.Kotaik Abovyan                42  15  7 20  30-48  37           [ARM] 
18.Zenit Sankt-Peterburg         42  11 14 17  44-50  36           [RUS] 
19.Zimbrul Kishinev              42  11 13 18  36-49  35           [MDA]   
--------------------------------------------------------
20.Geolog Tyumen                 42  11 13 18  32-47  35           [RUS] 
21.Kuban Krasnodar               42   8 10 24  40-68  26           [RUS] 
22.Pardaugava Riga               42   7  6 29  31-73  20  [+]      [LVA] 

Notes: Leningrad City were renamed as Sankt-Peterburg. 
       Sverdlovsk City were renamed as Yekaterinburg. 
       Tiras Tiraspol changed name to Tiligul. 
       Nistru Kishinev changed name to Zimbrul. 
       Daugava Riga changed name to Pardaugava. 

Round 1 
[Apr 5] 
Dinamo St       0-0 Dinamo Sukh 
  [Att: 12,500] 
Kotaik          3-0 Neftchi 
  [Awarded] 
Tavria          2-1 UralMash 
  [Alexandr Gaidash 44, Alexei Grachov 63 – Viktor Shishkin 22. Att: 4,100] 
Tiligul         2-0 Geolog 
  [Eduard Lemeshko 22, Sergei Stroyenko 87 pen. Att: 4,500] 
Zimbrul         2-3 Lokomotiv NN 
  [Vladimir Buzmakov 55, Sergei Kleshchenko 72 – Dmitriy Cheryshev 46, 
   Viktor Rybakov 83, Igor Gorelov 90. Att: 6,000] 
[Apr 6] 
Bukovina        3-0 Shinnik 
  [Alexandr Kislyakov 2, 28, Valeriy Korolyanchuk 16. Att: 10,300] 
Fakel           1-0 Neftyanik 
  [Radik Yamlihanov 60. Att: 5,000] 
Kuban           0-2 Zenit 
  [Yuriy Zheludkov 9, Mikhail Levin 11. Att: 6,000] 
RostSelMash     1-0 Pardaugava 
  [Alexandr Tatarkin 76. Att: 5,000] 
Textilshchik    1-0 Novbahor 
  [Vyacheslav Kuznetsov 40. Att: 7,000] 

Round 2 
[Apr 8] 
Dinamo St       0-1 Neftchi 
  [Yunis Guseynov 25. Att: 14,300] 
Kotaik          0-0 Dinamo Sukh 
  [Att: 5,200] 
Tavria          3-2 Geolog 
  [Alexandr Gaidash 3, Sergei Shevchenko 7, Valeriy Pogorelov 52 – 
   Viktor Leonenko 6, Yevgeniy Sidorov 70. Att: 4,200] 
Tiligul         1-0 UralMash 
  [Sergei Zirchenko 44. Att: 6,000] 
Zimbrul         0-0 Shinnik 
  [Att: 6,500] 
[Apr 9] 
Bukovina        0-0 Lokomotiv NN 
  [Att: 12,300] 
Fakel           0-1 Novbahor 
  [Bahodyr Rahmanov 63. Att: 4,000] 
Kayrat          0-1 Rotor 
  [Alexandr Zhidkov 73. Att: 5,000] 
Kuban           0-0 Pardaugava 
  [Att: 3,800] 
RostSelMash     1-1 Zenit 
  [Gennadiy Styopushkin 50 – Sergei Kuznetsov 90. Att: 5,000] 
Textilshchik    2-1 Neftyanik 
  [Rustem Shaymuhametov 17, Vyacheslav Kuznetsov 25 – Vladimir Gurshumov 88 pen. Att: 5,200] 

Round 3 [Apr 16] 
Dinamo Sukh     1-0 Bukovina 
  [Jemal Gubaz 83. Att: 7,000] 
Geolog          2-0 Kotaik 
  [Viktor Leonenko 29, 34. Att: 8,000] 
Kayrat          0-0 RostSelMash 
  [Att: 4,000] 
Lokomotiv NN    2-0 Fakel 
  [Sergei Kuzmin 36, Igor Gorelov 78. Att: 10,500] 
Neftchi         0-0 Zimbrul 
  [Att: 13,000] 
Novbahor        0-0 Neftyanik 
  [Att: 25,000] 
Pardaugava      1-2 Tiligul 
  [Roman Sidorov 28 – Nikolai Vasilyev 9, 38. Att: 1,400] 
Rotor           1-0 Kuban 
  [Yuriy Gudimenko 18. Att: 15,000] 
Shinnik         3-2 Textilshchik 
  [Sergei Gladyshev 11, Igor Makarov 64, 68 – Oleg Smolyaninov 16, 
   Vyacheslav Kuznetsov 32. Att: 2,000] 
UralMash        2-1 Dinamo St 
  [Yevgeniy Zarva 1, Farid Zhangirov 65 – Yuriy Belonozhkin 10. Att: 7,500] 
Zenit           1-0 Tavria 
  [Sergei Kuznetsov 62. Att: 22,000] 

Round 4 [Apr 19] 
Dinamo Sukh     0-0 Zimbrul 
  [Att: 6,100] 
Geolog          1-0 Dinamo St 
  [Yevgeniy Sidorov 60. Att: 6,500] 
Kayrat          1-0 Kuban 
  [Sergei Ushakov 7. Att: 1,000] 
Lokomotiv NN    0-0 Textilshchik 
  [Att: 10,500] 
Neftchi         3-1 Bukovina 
  [Velli Kasumov 20, Vladislav Kadyrov 33, Vladimir Tuayev 63 – 
   Valeriy Alistarov 85 pen. Att: 12,500] 
Pardaugava      1-1 Tavria 
  [Yuriy Popkov 1 – Yuriy Fokin 42. Att: 1,500] 
Rotor           2-0 RostSelMash 
  [Sergei Polstyanov 12, Vladimir Gerashchenko 47. Att: 18,000] 
Shinnik         3-2 Fakel 
  [Igor Kazmin 33, Sergei Nikitin 41, Alexei Kolesnikov 60 – 
   Igor Lyakhov 24, Boris Vostrosablin 50. Att: 1,500] 
UralMash        3-1 Kotaik 
  [Yevgeniy Zarva 37 pen, 49 pen, Valeriy Shushlyakov 87 – Abram Khashmanyan 65 pen. Att: 7,600] 
Zenit           0-1 Tiligul 
  [Sergei Zirchenko 8. Att: 18,000] 

Round 5 
[Apr 25] 
Dinamo St       3-0 Pardaugava 
  [Albert Tsarayev 32, 76, Ivan Onufriyev 48. Att: 11,000] 
Fakel           0-0 Neftchi 
  [Att: 2,500] 
Kotaik          1-1 Zenit 
  [Artur Kirishyan 16 – Alexei Naumov 63. Att: 2,500] 
Neftyanik       1-0 Lokomotiv NN 
  [Andrei Rezantsev 60. Att: 6,000] 
Novbahor        2-0 Shinnik 
  [Oleg Sinelobov 47 pen, Igor Bliznyuk 74. Att: 25,000] 
Tavria          2-1 Kayrat 
  [Alexei Grachov 79, 85 – Sergei Klimov 89. Att: 3,700] 
Textilshchik    2-0 Dinamo Sukh 
  [Rustem Shaymuhametov 41 pen, Anatoliy Sedykh 82. Att: 5,500] 
Tiligul         1-1 Rotor 
  [Igor Oprea 59 – Sergei Polstyanov 21. Att: 6,400] 
[Apr 26] 
Bukovina        1-0 UralMash 
  [Vasiliy Zadorozhnyak 51. Att: 5,100] 
Zimbrul         1-1 Geolog 
  [Alexandr Spiridon 68 – Sergei Podpaly 56. Att: 5,000] 

Round 6 
[Apr 28] 
Dinamo St       1-1 Zenit 
  [Albert Tsarayev 56 – Yuriy Gusakov 74. Att: 14,500] 
Fakel           0-0 Dinamo Sukh 
  [Att: 2,500] 
Kotaik          1-0 Pardaugava 
  [Artashes Adamyan 35. Att: 3,200] 
Kuban           0-1 RostSelMash 
  [Alexandr N.Tikhonov 47. Att: 2,900] 
Neftyanik       3-1 Shinnik 
  [Vladimir Gurshumov 2, Pyotr Ageyev 60, Sergei Patsai 68 – 
   Vladimir Kosse 71. Att: 11,000] 
Novbahor        2-0 Lokomotiv NN 
  [Oleg Sinelobov 26, Sergei Arslanov 82. Att: 28,000] 
Tavria          3-2 Rotor 
  [Alexei Grachov 11, Vidmantas Višneuskas 54, Sergei Shevchenko 83 pen – 
   Yuriy Gudimenko 36, Alexandr Troinin 49. Att: 6,400] 
Textilshchik    4-0 Neftchi 
  [Vyacheslav Kuznetsov 28, 33, 78, Rustem Shaymuhametov 85. Att: 8,500] 
Tiligul         0-0 Kayrat 
  [Att: 3,200] 
[Apr 29] 
Bukovina        2-0 Geolog 
  [Valeriy Korolyanchuk 72, Vasiliy Zadorozhnyak 77. Att: 7,000] 
Zimbrul         1-0 UralMash 
  [Vladimir Buzmakov 16. Att: 3,800] 

Round 7 [May 7] 
Dinamo Sukh     3-0 Neftyanik 
  [Jemal Gubaz 18, Lev Berezner 83, Tamazi Yenik 86. Att: 6,500] 
Geolog          0-0 Fakel 
  [Att: 6,000] 
Kayrat          0-0 Dinamo St 
  [Att: 2,000] 
Kuban           3-3 Tiligul 
  [Alexandr Ploshnik 4, Stanislav Lysenko 65, Vladislav Lemish 81 – 
   Sergei Gusev 23, 85, Nikolai Vasilyev 59 pen. Att: 2,200] 
Neftchi         0-1 Novbahor 
  [Igor Ivanov 80. Att: 10,400] 
Pardaugava      0-2 Bukovina 
  [Leonid Fyodorov 15, Vasiliy Zadorozhnyak 78. Att: 400] 
RostSelMash     5-0 Tavria 
  [Alexandr Tatarkin 7, 38, Alexandr N.Tikhonov 26, 63, Sergei Balakhnin 85. Att: 6,000] 
Rotor           2-0 Kotaik 
  [Yuriy Gudimenko 11, Oleg Stogov 37. Att: 10,000] 
UralMash        3-0 Textilshchik 
  [Farid Zhangirov 6, Yevgeniy Zarva 62, Marat Galimov 76. Att: 6,500] 
Zenit           0-0 Zimbrul 
  [Att: 1,000] 

Round 8 [May 10] 
Dinamo Sukh     0-0 Novbahor 
  [Att: 4,100] 
Geolog          1-0 Textilshchik 
  [Yevgeniy Sidorov 23. Att: 5,000] 
Kayrat          2-1 Kotaik 
  [Kayrat Slambekov 23, Vahid Masudov 70 – Andranik Ovsepyan 54. Att: 1,000] 
Kuban           1-1 Tavria 
  [Vladislav Lemish 67 – Yuriy Fokin 85. Att: 3,000] 
Lokomotiv NN    2-1 Shinnik 
  [Viktor Rybakov 32, Dmitriy Cheryshev 58 – Sergei Gladyshev 78. Att: 3,700] 
Neftchi         0-2 Neftyanik 
  [Sergei Patsai 55, Rustam Durmanov 70. Att: 8,900] 
Pardaugava      1-0 Zimbrul 
  [Sergei Govorukha 2. Att: 200] 
RostSelMash     0-0 Tiligul 
  [Att: 6,000] 
Rotor           3-1 Dinamo St 
  [Yuriy Gudimenko 27, Alexandr Troinin 53, Sergei Polstyanov 76 – 
   Vladimir Sushiy 10. Att: 15,000] 
UralMash        3-0 Fakel 
  [Oleg Veretennikov 16, Valeriy Shushlyakov 23, Alexandr Tsilyurik 26. Att: 8,300] 
Zenit           0-0 Bukovina 
  [Att: 2,500] 

Round 9 
[May 17] 
Bukovina        1-1 Rotor 
  [Valeriy Alistarov 79 pen – Alexandr Zverev 37. Att: 13,500] 
Dinamo St       2-1 RostSelMash 
  [Sergei Shestakov 30, Seiran Osipov 60 – Sergei Balakhnin 69. Att: 8,000] 
Fakel           1-0 Pardaugava 
  [Radik Yamlihanov 53. Att: 2,000] 
Kotaik          2-0 Kuban 
  [Robert Kocharyan 28, 56. Att: 1,000] 
Lokomotiv NN    1-0 Dinamo Sukh 
  [Yuriy Bobryshev 88. Att: 6,000] 
Neftyanik       0-1 UralMash 
  [Valeriy Shushlyakov 55. Att: 15,000] 
Novbahor        1-1 Geolog 
  [Mustafa Bayramov 60 – Sergei Podpaly 57. Att: 28,000] 
Shinnik         1-0 Neftchi 
  [Igor Makarov 50 pen. Att: 4,000] 
Textilshchik    2-1 Zenit 
  [Sergei Loginov 44, Rustem Shaymuhametov 83 pen – Yuriy Zheludkov 35. Att: 8,200] 
Zimbrul         1-2 Kayrat 
  [Robertas Tautkus 56 – Yuriy Avdeyenko 62, Yuriy Naidovskiy 64. Att: 4,000] 
[May 18] 
Tiligul         3-1 Tavria 
  [Vladimir Oskolkov 14, Sergei Dikarev 45, Sergei Stroyenko 84 pen – 
   Sergei Shevchenko 81 pen. Att: 8,000] 

Round 10 [May 20] 
Bukovina        1-0 Kayrat 
  [Valeriy Alistarov 83 pen. Att: 8,500] 
Dinamo St       1-0 Kuban 
  [Erast Osipyan 5. Att: 18,000] 
Fakel           1-0 Zenit 
  [Boris Vostrosablin 86 pen. Att: 4,000] 
Kotaik          0-2 RostSelMash 
  [Alexandr N.Tikhonov 58, Alexandr Tatarkin 77. Att: 2,000] 
Lokomotiv NN    0-2 Neftchi 
  [Vladislav Kadyrov 44, Samish Alekberov 46. Att: 7,000] 
Neftyanik       2-1 Geolog 
  [Rustam Durmanov 49, Pyotr Ageyev 50 pen – Sergei Nikiforov 26. Att: 8,000] 
Novbahor        1-0 UralMash 
  [Sergei Doronchenko 88. Att: 28,000] 
Shinnik         0-0 Dinamo Sukh 
  [Att: 3,500] 
Textilshchik    3-1 Pardaugava 
  [Rustem Shaymuhametov 49, Oleg Rozin 50, Oleg Smolyaninov 64 – 
   Roman Sidorov 85. Att: 5,800] 
Zimbrul         3-3 Rotor 
  [Pyotr Syrbu 38, Vyacheslav Protsenko 60, 71 pen – Igor Menshchikov 8, 35, 
   Sergei Polstyanov 29. Att: 4,000] 

Round 11 [May 27] 
Geolog          0-2 Shinnik 
  [Igor Kazmin 7, Sergei Nikitin 17. Att: 3,500] 
Kayrat          2-1 Fakel 
  [Yuriy Naidovskiy 25, Yuriy Avdeyenko 43 – Igor Lyakhov 64. Att: 2,000] 
Kuban           1-0 Zimbrul 
  [Vladislav Lemish 50. Att: 2,500] 
Pardaugava      1-2 Neftyanik 
  [Sergei Govorukha 19 – Fyodor Gagloyev 29, Rustam Durmanov 43. Att: 400] 
RostSelMash     1-0 Bukovina 
  [Alexandr N.Tikhonov 54. Att: 2,000] 
Rotor           4-0 Textilshchik 
  [Yuriy Kalitvintsev 8, Yuriy Gudimenko 79, Dmitriy Petrenko 87, 
   Oleg Stogov 88. Att: 22,000] 
Tavria          3-1 Kotaik 
  [Alexandr Gaidash 47, Vidmantas Višneuskas 78, Igor Yershov 90 – 
   Eduard Veranyan 69. Att: 5,100] 
Tiligul         2-1 Dinamo St 
  [Nikolai Vasilyev 20 pen, Igor Raichev 84 – Albert Tsarayev 61. Att: 6,000] 
UralMash        2-2 Lokomotiv NN 
  [Oleg Veretennikov 40, Igor Hankeyev 61 – Dmitriy Ustyuzhaninov (U) 17 og, 
   Sergei Smetanin 45. Att: 8,400] 
Zenit           3-1 Novbahor 
  [Nikolai Usachov 2, 33, Maxim Bokov 82 – Anvar Zhabbarov 63 pen. Att: 1,200] 

Round 12 [May 30] 
Dinamo Sukh     1-0 Neftchi 
  [Tamazi Yenik 52 pen. Att: 5,700] 
Geolog          0-2 Lokomotiv NN 
  [Igor Gorelov 53, Dmitriy Cheryshev 89. Att: 2,000] 
Kayrat          3-1 Textilshchik 
  [Sergei Klimov 9, Yuriy Avdeyenko 12, 14 – Sergei Natalushko 67. Att: 2,000] 
Kuban           2-2 Bukovina 
  [Yuriy Sobol 14, Vladislav Lemish 39 – Viktor Mglinets 7, 
   Vasiliy Bondarchuk 66. Att: 3,000] 
Pardaugava      1-2 Novbahor 
  [Sergei Govorukha 34 – Anvar Zhabbarov 40 pen, Renat Idrisov 59. Att: 400] 
RostSelMash     1-0 Zimbrul 
  [Eduard Posylayev 67. Att: 3,000] 
Rotor           1-2 Fakel 
  [Yuriy Kalitvintsev 26 – Boris Nikitin 48, Boris Vostrosablin 59 pen. Att: 17,000] 
Tavria          2-1 Dinamo St 
  [Sergei Shevchenko 40, 72 pen – Vladimir Sushiy 69. Att: 5,500] 
Tiligul         3-0 Kotaik 
  [Sergei Gusev 47, 65, Sergei Savchenko 60. Att: 6,000] 
UralMash        5-1 Shinnik 
  [Oleg Veretennikov 5, 84, Valeriy Shushlyakov 36, Yevgeniy Zarva 57, 63 – 
   Vladimir Kosse 57. Att: 10,100] 
Zenit           1-1 Neftyanik 
  [Yuriy Zheludkov 10 pen – Rustam Durmanov 32. Att: 3,000] 

Round 13 [Jun 7] 
Bukovina        1-0 Tiligul 
  [Vasiliy Bondarchuk 10. Att: 15,000] 
Dinamo Sukh     2-1 UralMash 
  [Gennadiy Timofeyev 57, Tengiz Logua 80 – Valeriy Shushlyakov 54. Att: 5,800] 
Fakel           2-1 Kuban 
  [Boris Nikitin 37, Valeriy Smolkov 84 – Vasiliy Shitikov 52. Att: 3,500] 
Kotaik          1-6 Dinamo St 
  [Stepan Bagdasaryan 13 – Vladimir Sushiy 15, 26, Albert Tsarayev 34, 83, 
   Seiran Osipov 69, Leonid Leonidov 71. Att: 3,000] 
Lokomotiv NN    0-0 Zenit 
  [Att: 10,000] 
Neftchi         2-2 Geolog 
  [Samish Alekberov 18, Velli Kasumov 83 pen – Ravil Umyarov 36, 
   Sergei Podpaly 70. Att: 7,800] 
Neftyanik       2-3 Rotor 
  [Alexandr V.Tikhonov 15, Pyotr Ageyev 86 pen – Yuriy Gudimenko 57, 
   Vladimir Andreyev (N) 65 og, Alexandr Troinin 82. Att: 12,000] 
Novbahor        3-0 Kayrat 
  [Rustam Zabirov 14, 90, Anvar Zhabbarov 46 pen. Att: 38,000] 
Shinnik         3-0 Pardaugava 
  [Vladimir Kosse 6, Igor Makarov 36, Sergei Gladyshev 88. Att: 1,500] 
Textilshchik    0-0 RostSelMash 
  [Att: 4,500] 
Zimbrul         0-2 Tavria 
  [Alexandr Gaidash 8, 69. Att: 3,500] 

Round 14 [Jun 10] 
Bukovina        3-1 Tavria 
  [Valeriy Alistarov 62, Vasiliy Zadorozhnyak 68, 83 – Alexei Grachov 34. Att: 10,700] 
Dinamo Sukh     1-0 Geolog 
  [Andrei Zhirov 11. Att: 6,000] 
Fakel           1-0 RostSelMash 
  [Vadim Sosulin 36. Att: 4,000] 
Lokomotiv NN    2-0 Pardaugava 
  [Igor Gorelov 11, 14. Att: 8,000] 
Neftchi         1-0 UralMash 
  [Vladislav Kadyrov 75. Att: 7,300] 
Neftyanik       1-0 Kayrat 
  [Pyotr Ageyev 55 pen. Att: 12,000] 
Novbahor        0-1 Rotor 
  [Valeriy Burlachenko 58. Att: 45,000] 
Shinnik         1-0 Zenit 
  [Oleg A.Smirnov 71. Att: 4,000] 
Textilshchik    1-1 Kuban 
  [Vyacheslav Kuznetsov 89 – Vladislav Lemish 12. Att: 5,000] 
Zimbrul         1-2 Tiligul 
  [Claudiu Vaișcovici 73 pen – Nikolai Vasilyev 32, Sergei Gusev 47. Att: 4,500] 

Round 15 [Jun 17] 
Dinamo St       2-0 Bukovina 
  [Vladimir Sushiy 67, Leonid Leonidov 72. Att: 12,000] 
Kayrat          1-0 Shinnik 
  [Vladimir Niederhaus 82. Att: 500] 
Kotaik          1-1 Zimbrul 
  [Abram Khashmanyan 11 – Claudiu Vaișcovici 38. Att: 500] 
Kuban           3-0 Neftyanik 
  [Alexandr Ploshnik 31, 62, Vladislav Lemish 90 pen. Att: 4,100] 
Pardaugava      2-0 Neftchi 
  [Dmitriy Smirnov 49, 73. Att: 1,000] 
RostSelMash     0-0 Novbahor 
  [Att: 4,000] 
Rotor           2-1 Lokomotiv NN 
  [Oleg Stogov 81, Yuriy Kalitvintsev 84 – Igor Gorelov 90. Att: 16,500] 
Tavria          2-2 Textilshchik 
  [Alexandr Gaidash 52, Alexei Grachov 65 – Sergei Natalushko 55, 
   Anatoliy Sedykh 84. Att: 6,100] 
Tiligul         2-0 Fakel 
  [Sergei Gusev 52, 72. Att: 8,000] 
Zenit           2-1 Dinamo Sukh 
  [Nikolai Larionov 26 pen, Maxim Bokov 70 – Tengiz Logua 90. Att: 1,500] 

Round 16 [Jun 20] 
Dinamo St       2-2 Zimbrul 
  [Vladimir Sushiy 27, 45 – Vladimir Buzmakov 33, Sergei Nani 63. Att: 15,000] 
Geolog          1-1 UralMash 
  [Sergei Podpaly 76 pen – Yevgeniy Zarva 40. Att: 3,000] 
Kayrat          1-0 Lokomotiv NN 
  [Yuriy Naidovskiy 39. Att: 2,000] 
Kotaik          1-2 Bukovina 
  [Genrikh Berberyan 86 – Vasiliy Bondarchuk 65, Vasiliy Zadorozhnyak 67. Att: 700] 
Kuban           0-0 Novbahor 
  [Att: 4,100] 
Pardaugava      4-0 Dinamo Sukh 
  [Andrei Artyomov 21, 72, Dmitriy Smirnov 31, Oleg Alekseyenko 74. Att: 1,500] 
RostSelMash     3-0 Neftyanik 
  [Alexandr Tatarkin 43, Alexandr N.Tikhonov 75, Gennadiy Bogachov 78. Att: 4,000] 
Rotor           4-2 Shinnik 
  [Yuriy Kalitvintsev 17 pen, 90 pen, Valeriy Burlachenko 44, Oleg Stogov 74 – 
   Oleg A.Smirnov 28, Vladimir Kosse 88. Att: 15,000] 
Tavria          3-1 Fakel 
  [Sergei Shevchenko 17, 84, Alexandr Gaidash 86 – Igor Lyakhov 5. Att: 5,900] 
Tiligul         0-0 Textilshchik 
  [Att: 7,000] 
Zenit           0-1 Neftchi 
  [Samish Alekberov 15. Att: 2,500] 

Round 17 [Jun 27] 
Dinamo Sukh     1-1 Rotor 
  [Anzor Koblev 87 – Oleg Stogov 63. Att: 5,500] 
Fakel           2-1 Dinamo St 
  [Boris Vostrosablin 15 pen, Oleg Morozov 26 – Vladimir Sushiy 21. Att: 3,000] 
Geolog          1-0 Pardaugava 
  [Sergei Podpaly 49 pen. Att: 2,000] 
Lokomotiv NN    4-0 Kuban 
  [Andrei Lebedev 27, Dmitriy Cheryshev 55, 85, Viktor Rybakov 68. Att: 7,000] 
Neftchi         3-0 Kayrat 
  [Velli Kasumov 26, Vladislav Kadyrov 50, Vidadi Rzayev 71. Att: 9,600] 
Neftyanik       2-1 Tiligul 
  [Sergei Zavalnyuk 1, Fyodor Gagloyev 81 – Sergei Gusev 84. Att: 15,000] 
Novbahor        3-2 Tavria 
  [Sergei Doronchenko 15, 68 pen, Oleg Sinelobov 45 – Alexandr Gaidash 44, 
   Igor Yershov 82. Att: 45,000] 
Shinnik         1-2 RostSelMash 
  [Sergei Gladyshev 78 – Sergei Balakhnin 7, Sergei Smorgachov (S) 79 og. Att: 3,500] 
Textilshchik    0-1 Kotaik 
  [Samvel Arakelyan 24. Att: 5,500] 
UralMash        1-0 Zenit 
  [Yevgeniy Zarva 64. Att: 15,000] 
Zimbrul         3-0 Bukovina 
  [Alexandr Spiridon 41, Lica Movilă 48 pen, Claudiu Vaișcovici 70. Att: 3,500] 

Round 18 
[Jun 24] 
Lokomotiv NN    1-0 RostSelMash 
  [Alexandr Shchukin 72. Att: 8,700] 
Textilshchik    1-1 Dinamo St 
  [Oleg Smolyaninov 63 – Vladimir Sushiy 74. Att: 5,500] 
[Jun 30] 
Dinamo Sukh     2-1 Kayrat 
  [Anzor Koblev 10, Tamazi Yenik 77 pen – Yuriy Naidovskiy 32. Att: 4,500] 
Fakel           2-0 Kotaik 
  [Igor Lyakhov 60, Boris Nikitin 72. Att: 2,700] 
Geolog          2-2 Zenit 
  [Vladimir Dolbonosov 35, Artur Belotserkovets (Z) 51 og – Boris Matveyev 16, 
   Marat Abyanov 40. Att: 2,500] 
Neftchi         2-0 Rotor 
  [Rasim Abushev 41, Velli Kasumov 72. Att: 12,900] 
Neftyanik       2-0 Tavria 
  [Pyotr Ageyev 55 pen, Sergei Zavalnyuk 76. Att: 13,000] 
Novbahor        0-0 Tiligul 
  [Att: 40,000] 
Shinnik         1-0 Kuban 
  [Igor Makarov 74. Att: 2,500] 
UralMash        2-1 Pardaugava 
  [Valeriy Shushlyakov 30, Alexandr Tsilyurik 59 – Alexei Tereshchenko 10. Att: 9,000] 

Round 19 
[Jun 30] 
Bukovina        1-1 Textilshchik 
  [Viktor Mglinets 25 – Oleg Rozin 70. Att: 8,000] 
[Jul 7] 
Zimbrul         1-0 Fakel 
  [Alexandr Spiridon 9. Att: 3,500] 
[Jul 8] 
Dinamo St       2-0 Novbahor 
  [Vladimir Sushiy 25, Albert Tsarayev 86. Att: 11,000] 
Kayrat          4-0 Geolog 
  [Sergei Klimov 5, Vladimir Niederhaus 11, Sergei Podpaly (G) 33 og, 
   Ivan Volkov (G) 72 og. Att: 2,500] 
Kotaik          2-1 Neftyanik 
  [Stepan Bagdasaryan 17, Eduard Veranyan 80 – Sergei Zavalnyuk 55. Att: 600] 
Kuban           1-2 Dinamo Sukh 
  [Vasiliy Shitikov 25 – Georgiy Chaligava 21, Jemal Gubaz 34. Att: 3,800] 
RostSelMash     1-0 Neftchi 
  [Alexandr Tatarkin 27. Att: 6,000] 
Rotor           1-1 UralMash 
  [Yuriy Gudimenko 8 – Valeriy Shushlyakov 59. Att: 14,000] 
Tavria          4-0 Shinnik 
  [Sergei Shevchenko 17 pen, 55, Alexandr Gaidash 25, Alexandr Golovko 44. Att: 5,900] 
Tiligul         2-0 Lokomotiv NN 
  [Nikolai Vasilyev 21, Sergei Gusev 29 pen. Att: 6,000] 

Round 20 
[Jun 14] 
Bukovina        1-0 Fakel 
  [Vasiliy Bondarchuk 73. Att: 9,500] 
[Jul 10] 
Zimbrul         2-1 Textilshchik 
  [Lica Movilă 65 pen, Alexandr Spiridon 81 – Sergei Natalushko 50. Att: 3,500] 
[Jul 11] 
Dinamo St       1-1 Neftyanik 
  [Albert Tsarayev 35 – Rustam Durmanov 62. Att: 16,000] 
Kayrat          2-0 UralMash 
  [Yuriy Avdeyenko 32, Sergei Klimov 70. Att: 3,500] 
Kotaik          3-2 Novbahor 
  [Eduard Veranyan 8 pen, 31, 85 pen – Sergei N.Andreyev 61, Rustam Zabirov 61. Att: 1,500] 
Kuban           4-1 Neftchi 
  [Andrei Davidovich 20, Vladislav Lemish 37, 85 pen, Andrei Ilyaskin 41 – 
   Velli Kasumov 67 pen. Att: 3,000] 
Pardaugava      1-0 Zenit 
  [Gennadiy Shitik 74. Att: 1,000] 
RostSelMash     2-0 Dinamo Sukh 
  [Sergei Balakhnin 33, Yuriy Kovtun 81. Att: 4,200] 
Rotor           0-0 Geolog 
  [Att: 11,000] 
Tavria          2-0 Lokomotiv NN 
  [Sergei Shevchenko 26, Andrei Oparin 68. Att: 4,500] 
Tiligul         1-1 Shinnik 
  [Nikolai Vasilyev 60 pen – Yuriy Moiseyev 85. Att: 7,000] 

Round 21 [Jul 16] 
Dinamo Sukh     3-2 Tiligul 
  [Gennadiy Timofeyev 9, Tamazi Yenik 57 pen, Georgiy Chaligava 85 – 
   Nikolai Vasilyev 28, 90 pen. Att: 6,200] 
Geolog          2-3 RostSelMash 
  [Sergei Podpaly 17 pen, Vladimir Dolbonosov 22 – Sergei Balakhnin 9, 62, 
   Eduard Posylayev 88. Att: 1,500] 
Lokomotiv NN    3-1 Dinamo St 
  [Sergei Kuzmin 28, 84, Andrei Rumyantsev 52 – Vladimir Sushiy 55. Att: 6,500] 
Neftchi         1-1 Tavria 
  [Arif Asadov 43 – Nikolai Turchinenko 39. Att: 11,000] 
Neftyanik       1-1 Zimbrul 
  [Fyodor Gagloyev 60 pen – Pyotr Syrbu 88. Att: 12,000] 
Novbahor        1-2 Bukovina 
  [Rustam Zabirov 55 – Vasiliy Bondarchuk 40, Valeriy Alistarov 45 pen. Att: 25,000] 
Pardaugava      0-0 Rotor 
  [Att: 3,000] 
Shinnik         1-2 Kotaik 
  [Vladimir Kosse 2 – Eduard Veranyan 34, 53. Att: 1,500] 
Textilshchik    4-3 Fakel 
  [Oleg Krushin 18, Oleg Rozin 22, Rustem Shaymuhametov 34, 54 – 
   Igor Lyakhov 2, Boris Nikitin 73, Valeriy Smolkov 87. Att: 5,000] 
UralMash        4-1 Kuban 
  [Valeriy Shushlyakov 4, Alexandr Tsilyurik 11, 16, Yevgeniy Zarva 57 – 
   Vladislav Lemish 24 pen. Att: 7,600] 
Zenit           1-0 Kayrat 
  [Yuriy Zheludkov 32. Att: 1,800] 

Round 22 [Jul 19] 
Dinamo Sukh     1-0 Tavria 
  [Georgiy Chaligava 77. Att: 6,400] 
Geolog          3-0 Kuban 
  [Sergei Podpaly 16 pen, Vladimir Dolbonosov 54, Ravil Umyarov 73. Att: 2,000] 
Lokomotiv NN    0-0 Kotaik 
  [Att: 6,600] 
Neftchi         4-2 Tiligul 
  [Yunis Guseynov 15, 75 pen, Velli Kasumov 39, Novruz Azimov 70 – 
   Nikolai Vasilyev 50, Sergei Gusev 58. Att: 9,100] 
Neftyanik       3-0 Bukovina 
  [Alexandr Martynenko 55, Gennadiy Rotkovich 61, Rustam Durmanov 71. Att: 15,000] 
Novbahor        3-1 Zimbrul 
  [Oleg Latyshkin 8, Sergei Arslanov 27, Rustam Zabirov 64 – 
   Vladimir Buzmakov 46. Att: 25,000] 
Pardaugava      3-0 Kayrat 
  [Kestutis Ruzgis 23, Yuriy Popkov 52 pen, Vitaliy Teplov 84. Att: 3,000] 
Shinnik         4-1 Dinamo St 
  [Viktor Zemlin 33, 45, Igor Makarov 63, Oleg A.Smirnov 65 – 
   Vladimir Sushiy 68 pen. Att: 1,500] 
UralMash        2-2 RostSelMash 
  [Yevgeniy Zarva 10 pen, Valeriy Shushlyakov 60 – Alexandr N.Tikhonov 21, 
   Alexandr Tatarkin 49. Att: 14,700] 
Zenit           1-1 Rotor 
  [Yuriy Zheludkov 77 pen – Alexandr Volodkin 67. Att: 1,000] 

Round 23 
[Aug 2] 
Bukovina        3-2 Neftchi 
  [Vasiliy Bondarchuk 20, Viktor Oleinik 55, Leonid Fyodorov 84 – 
   Velli Kasumov 26, Samish Alekberov 44. Att: 6,500] 
Dinamo St       2-0 UralMash 
  [Seiran Osipov 74, Andrei Storozhenko 86. Att: 9,500] 
Fakel           1-1 Shinnik 
  [Igor Lyakhov 58 – Valeriy Bakin 52. Att: 3,200] 
Kotaik          0-0 Geolog 
  [Att: 2,000] 
Kuban           0-0 Rotor 
  [Att: 3,800] 
RostSelMash     0-0 Kayrat 
  [Att: 10,000] 
Textilshchik    0-0 Lokomotiv NN 
  [Att: 5,100] 
Zimbrul         2-0 Dinamo Sukh 
  [Vyacheslav Protsenko 15, Vladimir Buzmakov 88. Att: 4,000] 
[Aug 3] 
Tavria          2-2 Pardaugava 
  [Vidmantas Višneuskas 8, Alexandr Gaidash 83 – Vitaliy Teplov 68, 
   Kestutis Ruzgis 89. Att: 4,700] 
Tiligul         2-0 Zenit 
  [Sergei Gusev 80, 87. Att: 8,000] 

Round 24 
[Aug 5] 
Bukovina        2-1 Dinamo Sukh 
  [Leonid Fyodorov 9, Viktor Mglinets 90 – Roman Khagba 29. Att: 8,000] 
Dinamo St       1-0 Geolog 
  [Seiran Osipov 21. Att: 9,000] 
Fakel           0-0 Lokomotiv NN 
  [Att: 2,500] 
Kotaik          3-0 UralMash 
  [Armen Adamyan 36, Samvel Arakelyan 81, Eduard Veranyan 84 pen. Att: 1,200] 
Kuban           2-1 Kayrat 
  [Vladislav Lemish 59, Andrei Popov 69 – Vladimir Niederhaus 36. Att: 3,400] 
RostSelMash     2-0 Rotor 
  [Alexandr Tatarkin 19, Alexandr N.Tikhonov 54 pen. Att: 11,000] 
Textilshchik    1-0 Shinnik 
  [Rustem Shaymuhametov 73 pen. Att: 4,700] 
Zimbrul         3-1 Neftchi 
  [Claudiu Vaișcovici 3, 55 pen, Vyacheslav Protsenko 73 – Velli Kasumov 90 pen. Att: 6,000] 
[Aug 6] 
Neftyanik       2-1 Novbahor 
  [Sergei Lebedev 63, Andrei Rezantsev 70 – Rustam Zabirov 55. Att: 15,000] 
Tavria          2-1 Zenit 
  [Sergei Shevchenko 53, 57 pen – Sergei Varfolomeyev 15. Att: 5,000] 
Tiligul         1-0 Pardaugava 
  [Ivan Mandrichenko 10. Att: 8,000] 

Round 25 
[Jul 23] 
Zenit           0-0 Dinamo St 
  [Att: 1,000] 
[Aug 12] 
Dinamo Sukh     3-1 Fakel 
  [Tamazi Yenik 18 pen, Tengiz Logua 43 pen, Lev Berezner 46 – 
   Anton Shipilov 90. Att: 6,000] 
Geolog          0-0 Zimbrul 
  [Att: 2,500] 
Kayrat          1-2 Tavria 
  [Askar Kozhabergenov 19 pen – Sergei Shevchenko 40, 65. Att: 2,500] 
Lokomotiv NN    3-2 Neftyanik 
  [Andrei Lebedev 17, Alexandr Shchukin 37, Mikhail Pavlov 48 – 
   Sergei Zavalnyuk 19, Vitaliy Petrusevich 32. Att: 5,200] 
Neftchi         1-0 Textilshchik 
  [Yunis Guseynov 15. Att: 7,400] 
Pardaugava      0-0 Kotaik 
  [Att: 1,200] 
RostSelMash     1-0 Kuban 
  [Alexandr N.Tikhonov 8. Att: 10,000] 
Rotor           4-1 Tiligul 
  [Igor Menshchikov 7, 44, Yuriy Kalitvintsev 43, Oleg Stogov 86 – 
   Yuriy Kulish 51. Att: 24,000] 
Shinnik         3-1 Novbahor 
  [Igor Kazmin 35, Oleg A.Smirnov 55, Yuriy Moiseyev 75 – 
   Rustam Zabirov 80 pen. Att: 2,500] 
UralMash        2-1 Bukovina 
  [Valeriy Shushlyakov 41, 57 – Valeriy Alistarov 29. Att: 9,400] 

Round 26 
[Aug 15] 
Dinamo Sukh     1-1 Textilshchik 
  [Tengiz Logua 75 pen – Sergei Natalushko 41. Att: 5,000] 
Geolog          2-1 Bukovina 
  [Vladimir Dolbonosov 26, Stanislav Feoktistov 42 – Viktor Oleinik 84. Att: 1,000] 
Kayrat          0-2 Tiligul 
  [Sergei Stroyenko 38, 39. Att: 500] 
Lokomotiv NN    4-1 Novbahor 
  [Andrei Lebedev 24 pen, Igor Yushchenko 35, Sergei Kuzmin 43, 
   Vladimir V.Kulik 85 – Oleg Mirny 37. Att: 6,500] 
Neftchi         2-3 Fakel 
  [Velli Kasumov 11, Yunis Guseynov 74 pen – Oleg Yelyshev 1, 
   Boris Nikitin 49, Radik Yamlihanov 53. Att: 7,800] 
Pardaugava      1-2 Dinamo St 
  [Yuriy Popkov 42 pen – Albert Tsarayev 18, 57. Att: 1,200] 
Rotor           2-0 Tavria 
  [Yuriy Kalitvintsev 14 pen, 47. Att: 24,000] 
Shinnik         2-0 Neftyanik 
  [Vladimir Kosse 7, Sergei Gladyshev 40. Att: 2,300] 
UralMash        0-0 Zimbrul 
  [Att: 2,900] 
[Sep 16] 
Zenit           2-0 Kotaik 
  [Yuriy Gusakov 39, Marat Abyanov 56 pen. Att: 2,500] 

Round 27 
[Aug 20] 
Bukovina        3-1 Pardaugava 
  [Viktor Mglinets 20, 50, Valeriy Korolyanchuk 44 – Yuriy Ivanov 88. Att: 6,200] 
Dinamo St       3-1 Kayrat 
  [Seiran Osipov 70, 81, Albert Tsarayev 85 – Oleg Chukhleba 38. Att: 10,000] 
Fakel           2-0 Geolog 
  [Boris Nikitin 35, Gennadiy Soshenko 65. Att: 2,500] 
Kotaik          4-0 Rotor 
  [Robert Kocharyan 2, 70, Abram Khashmanyan 43, Eduard Veranyan 57. Att: 1,000] 
Neftyanik       2-0 Dinamo Sukh 
  [Sergei Lebedev 30, Alexandr V.Tikhonov 90. Att: 15,000] 
Novbahor        1-0 Neftchi 
  [Sergei Doronchenko 41. Att: 20,000] 
Textilshchik    1-1 UralMash 
  [Sergei Natalushko 25 – Oleg Veretennikov 63. Att: 5,200] 
Zimbrul         1-1 Zenit 
  [Pyotr Syrbu 51 – Nikolai Usachov 43. Att: 5,500] 
[Aug 21] 
Tavria          3-0 RostSelMash 
  [Alexei Grachov 3, Sergei Shevchenko 13 pen, Alexandr Gaidash 70. Att: 8,500] 
Tiligul         3-1 Kuban 
  [Sergei Zirchenko 1, Sergei Stroyenko 43, Nikolai Vasilyev 57 – 
   Vladislav Lemish 50. Att: 7,000] 

Round 28 
[Aug 23] 
Bukovina        2-0 Zenit 
  [Valeriy Alistarov 44, Yuriy Giy 54. Att: 8,500] 
Dinamo St       1-3 Rotor 
  [Seiran Osipov 47 pen – Yuriy Kalitvintsev 50 pen, 53, Alexandr Tsarenko 87. Att: 12,500] 
Fakel           0-3 UralMash 
  [Oleg Veretennikov 26, Valeriy Shushlyakov 55, Vladimir Bluzhin 88. Att: 2,600] 
Kotaik          1-3 Kayrat 
  [Eduard Veranyan 43 pen – Vladimir Niederhaus 18, Askar Kozhabergenov 34, 87 pen. Att: 1,200] 
Neftyanik       1-0 Neftchi 
  [Alexandr V.Tikhonov 40 pen. Att: 15,000] 
Novbahor        4-0 Dinamo Sukh 
  [Rustam Zabirov 7, 14, 83, Gennadiy Skripnik 16. Att: 18,000] 
Shinnik         1-1 Lokomotiv NN 
  [Sergei Nikitin 84 – Igor Yushchenko 30. Att: 2,100] 
Textilshchik    2-0 Geolog 
  [Oleg Smolyaninov 28, Rustem Shaymuhametov 85. Att: 5,200] 
Zimbrul         1-0 Pardaugava 
  [Vyacheslav Protsenko 82. Att: 4,500] 
[Aug 24] 
Tavria          2-0 Kuban 
  [Alexandr Gaidash 5, Sergei Shevchenko 87 pen. Att: 5,100] 
Tiligul         2-0 RostSelMash 
  [Sergei Gusev 69, Yuriy Kulish 75. Att: 7,800] 

Round 29 [Aug 29] 
Dinamo Sukh     2-1 Lokomotiv NN 
  [Roman Khagba 40, Said Tarba 68 – Vladimir Migurskiy 61. Att: 3,000] 
Geolog          1-0 Novbahor 
  [Yevgeniy Maslov 85. Att: 2,500] 
Kayrat          3-0 Zimbrul 
  [Vladimir Niederhaus 28, 38, Fanas Salimov 63. Att: 1,000] 
Kuban           2-0 Dinamo St 
  [Stanislav Lysenko 20, Vladislav Lemish 89. Att: 4,000] 
Neftchi         4-1 Shinnik 
  [Yunis Guseynov 20 pen, 45, Vidadi Rzayev 50, Rasim Abushev ? – 
   Vladimir Kosse 26. Att: 6,800] 
Pardaugava      1-2 Textilshchik 
  [Yuriy Popkov 85 – Rustem Shaymuhametov 32, Oleg Smolyaninov 44. Att: 1,000] 
RostSelMash     2-0 Kotaik 
  [Alexandr N.Tikhonov 19, Alexandr Tatarkin 39. Att: 6,000] 
Rotor           4-2 Bukovina 
  [Igor Menshchikov 2, Yuriy Gudimenko 46, Alexandr Tsarenko 60, 80 – 
   Vasiliy Zadorozhnyak 66, Sergei Sobotyuk 85. Att: 17,000] 
Tavria          2-1 Tiligul 
  [Alexei Grachov 37, Sergei Shevchenko 58 – Nikolai Vasilyev 85 pen. Att: 9,800] 
UralMash        3-0 Neftyanik 
  [Oleg Veretennikov 21, Igor Hankeyev 60, Viktor Shishkin 85 pen. Att: 12,600] 
Zenit           1-0 Fakel 
  [Nikolai Usachov 12. Att: 2,000] 

Round 30 [Sep 1] 
Dinamo Sukh     2-1 Shinnik 
  [Roman Khagba 33 pen, 90 – Viktor Zemlin 63. Att: 4,700] 
Geolog          1-0 Neftyanik 
  [Sergei Kovalyov 41. Att: 2,000] 
Kayrat          1-1 Bukovina 
  [Fanas Salimov 18 – Viktor Mglinets 7. Att: 800] 
Kuban           2-0 Kotaik 
  [Vladislav Lemish 24, Andrei Popov 66. Att: 2,500] 
Neftchi         2-0 Lokomotiv NN 
  [Yunis Guseynov 18 pen, Konstantin Kulik 47. Att: 7,600] 
Pardaugava      0-1 Fakel 
  [Anton Shipilov 2. Att: 700] 
RostSelMash     0-0 Dinamo St 
  [Att: 6,500] 
Rotor           4-0 Zimbrul 
  [Yuriy Kalitvintsev 58, 61 pen, Yuriy Gudimenko 71, Alexandr Tsarenko 87. Att: 13,000] 
UralMash        3-2 Novbahor 
  [Igor Hankeyev 3, Alexei Perminov 42, Dmitriy Ustyuzhaninov 61 – 
   Bahodyr Rahmanov 80, Sergei N.Andreyev 85. Att: 6,200] 
Zenit           1-1 Textilshchik 
  [Alexandr Ivanov 66 – Rustem Shaymuhametov 80. Att: 2,000] 

Round 31 [Sep 8] 
Bukovina        1-1 RostSelMash 
  [Vasiliy Bondarchuk 54 – Alexandr Tatarkin 38. Att: 9,200] 
Dinamo St       1-2 Tiligul 
  [Seiran Osipov 90 – Yuriy Kulish 63, Sergei Gusev 75. Att: 4,000] 
Fakel           1-0 Kayrat 
  [Oleg Yelyshev 30. Att: 1,700] 
Kotaik          3-0 Tavria 
  [Awarded] 
Lokomotiv NN    0-0 UralMash 
  [Att: 6,500] 
Neftyanik       2-1 Zenit 
  [Rustam Durmanov 39, 79 – Mikhail Andronov 11. Att: 12,000] 
Novbahor        5-2 Pardaugava 
  [Vladimir Buntov 16, Rustam Zabirov 42 pen, 70 pen, Oleg Mirny 55, 
   Gennadiy Skripnik 80 – Kestutis Ruzgis 2, Ovidius Mozuraitis 75. Att: 10,000] 
Shinnik         3-0 Geolog 
  [Sergei Smorgachov 81, Oleg A.Smirnov 84, 89. Att: 600] 
Textilshchik    1-2 Rotor 
  [Rustem Shaymuhametov 24 pen – Yuriy Gudimenko 7, Sergei Polstyanov 84. Att: 5,500] 
Zimbrul         1-1 Kuban 
  [Vyacheslav Protsenko 48 – Andrei Popov 44 pen. Att: 3,500] 

Round 32 [Sep 11] 
Bukovina        3-1 Kuban 
  [Leonid Fyodorov 14, Valeriy Korolyanchuk 33, Viktor Budnik 58 – 
   Andrei Ilyaskin 50. Att: 6,200] 
Dinamo St       2-0 Tavria 
  [Albert Tsarayev 61, Seiran Osipov 80. Att: 7,500] 
Fakel           0-2 Rotor 
  [Sergei Polstyanov 25, Yuriy Kalitvintsev 55. Att: 3,000] 
Kotaik          3-0 Tiligul 
  [Eduard Veranyan 8, 55, Abram Khashmanyan 60. Att: 1,000] 
Lokomotiv NN    1-0 Geolog 
  [Vladimir Kurayev 26. Att: 4,400] 
Neftchi         3-1 Dinamo Sukh 
  [Velli Kasumov 6, Yunis Guseynov 30, 78 pen – Lev Berezner 31. Att: 8,600] 
Neftyanik       1-0 Pardaugava 
  [Sergei Zavalnyuk 70. Att: 12,000] 
Novbahor        3-0 Zenit 
  [Renat Idrisov 35, Rustam Zabirov 57 pen, Gennadiy Skripnik 72. Att: 18,000] 
Shinnik         1-1 UralMash 
  [Oleg A.Smirnov 86 – Oleg Veretennikov 73. Att: 1,600] 
Textilshchik    2-1 Kayrat 
  [Vyacheslav Kuznetsov 24, Sergei Sergeyev 65 – Vladimir Niederhaus 19. Att: 6,000] 
Zimbrul         2-0 RostSelMash 
  [Claudiu Vaișcovici 17 pen, 35 pen. Att: 4,000] 

Round 33 [Sep 19] 
Geolog          1-0 Neftchi 
  [Yevgeniy Sidorov 22. Att: 2,100] 
Kayrat          6-2 Novbahor 
  [Yuriy Avdeyenko 17, 29, Oleg Chukhleba 50, Vladimir Niederhaus 66, 
   Vahid Masudov 81, Sergei Zhunenko 88 – Rustam Zabirov 61, 72. Att: 1,500] 
Kuban           2-3 Fakel 
  [Vladislav Lemish 25 pen, Andrei Kovalenko 42 – Boris Nikitin 63, 
   Boris Vostrosablin 70 pen, Igor Lyakhov 74. Att: 3,000] 
Pardaugava      1-3 Shinnik 
  [Yuriy Ivanov 43 – Sergei Gladyshev 55, Yevgeniy Martyanov 63, 
   Oleg A.Smirnov 80. Att: 300] 
RostSelMash     1-1 Textilshchik 
  [Alexandr N.Tikhonov 67 pen – Rustem Shaymuhametov 80. Att: 1,500] 
Rotor           2-0 Neftyanik 
  [Yuriy Gudimenko 43, Sergei Polstyanov 61. Att: 15,000] 
Tavria          3-0 Zimbrul 
  [Andrei Oparin 31, Sergei Dumenko 50, 57. Att: 5,100] 
Tiligul         2-1 Bukovina 
  [Sergei Gusev 38 pen, Nikolai Vasilyev 75 – Viktor Mglinets 1. Att: 8,200] 
UralMash        2-0 Dinamo Sukh 
  [Valeriy Shushlyakov 87, Albert Andreyev 90. Att: 9,000] 
Zenit           1-1 Lokomotiv NN 
  [Yuriy Zheludkov 87 pen – Igor Gorelov 46. Att: 500] 

Round 34 
[Sep 22] 
Dinamo St       2-0 Kotaik 
  [Seiran Osipov 48, Albert Tsarayev 69. Att: 5,500] 
Geolog          1-0 Dinamo Sukh 
  [Stanislav Feoktistov 8. Att: 2,000] 
Kayrat          4-1 Neftyanik 
  [Askar Kozhabergenov 3, Yuriy Avdeyenko 39, Sergei Zhunenko 54, 
   Vladimir Niederhaus 70 – Ravshan Bazarov 21. Att: 1,500] 
Kuban           1-4 Textilshchik 
  [Vladislav Lemish 35 – Mikhail Tikhomirov 1, Oleg Perepelitsyn 41, 
   Vladimir Vasyayev 52, Vyacheslav Kuznetsov 76. Att: 2,100] 
Pardaugava      2-2 Lokomotiv NN 
  [Yuriy Popkov 36, 62 pen – Dmitriy Cheryshev 8, 17. Att: 200] 
RostSelMash     2-1 Fakel 
  [Alexandr N.Tikhonov 56 pen, Alexandr Tatarkin 63 – Alexandr Yeshchenko (R) 75 og. Att: 2,000] 
Rotor           3-0 Novbahor 
  [Igor Ledyakhov 15, Anatoliy Sedykh 18, 63. Att: 14,000] 
Tavria          1-0 Bukovina 
  [Sergei Shevchenko 76 pen. Att: 5,200] 
UralMash        2-1 Neftchi 
  [Valeriy Shushlyakov 23 pen, Oleg Veretennikov 65 – Samish Alekberov 20. Att: 13,800] 
Zenit           2-3 Shinnik 
  [Yuriy Zheludkov 21, 62 pen – Sergei Gladyshev 20, Yevgeniy Martyanov 34, 
   Igor Makarov 81 pen. Att: 1,000] 
[Nov 2] 
Tiligul         1-0 Zimbrul 
  [Nikolai Vasilyev 40 pen. Att: 5,500] 

Round 35 [Sep 28] 
Bukovina        3-0 Kotaik 
  [Awarded] 
Dinamo Sukh     4-1 Zenit 
  [Lev Berezner 10, 29, Said Tarba 34, Tamazi Yenik 60 – 
   Marat Abyanov 59. Att: 2,000] 
Fakel           0-0 Tavria 
  [Att: 1,500] 
Lokomotiv NN    1-1 Rotor 
  [Igor Yushchenko 30 – Vladimir Gerashchenko 48. Att: 8,000] 
Neftchi         5-2 Pardaugava 
  [Samish Alekberov 22, Ruslan Lukin 27, Rasim Abushev 47, 52, 
   Yunis Guseynov 60 – Kestutis Ruzgis 5, 85. Att: 7,000] 
Neftyanik       3-1 Kuban 
  [Rustam Durmanov 33, 66, Gennadiy Rotkovich 49 – Sergei Belous 20. Att: 9,500] 
Novbahor        3-1 RostSelMash 
  [Sergei N.Andreyev 64, 80, Sergei Arslanov 86 – Andrei Kruchin 89. Att: 8,000] 
Shinnik         3-1 Kayrat 
  [Sergei Nikitin 3, Viktor Zemlin 13, 55 – Yuriy Avdeyenko 14. Att: 1,200] 
Textilshchik    1-2 Tiligul 
  [Oleg Rozin 10 – Yuriy Kulish 52, Boris Tropanets 57. Att: 5,500] 
UralMash        1-0 Geolog 
  [Oleg Veretennikov 83. Att: 12,100] 
Zimbrul         2-1 Dinamo St 
  [Claudiu Vaișcovici 15 pen, Vyacheslav Protsenko 48 – Seiran Osipov 56. Att: 3,000] 

Round 36 
[Oct 1] 
Bukovina        1-0 Dinamo St 
  [Yevgeniy Kryachik 64. Att: 6,000] 
Dinamo Sukh     3-0 Pardaugava 
  [Roman Khagba 23 pen, 33, 56. Att: 2,000] 
Fakel           1-0 Tiligul 
  [Boris Vostrosablin 12. Att: 3,000] 
Lokomotiv NN    2-0 Kayrat 
  [Vladimir Kurayev 9, Andrei Lebedev 68 pen. Att: 7,500] 
Neftchi         5-2 Zenit 
  [Samish Alekberov 17, Velli Kasumov 58, 60, Yunis Guseynov 71, 81 pen – 
   Alexandr Ivanov 13, Mikhail Levin 27. Att: 7,500] 
Neftyanik       2-1 RostSelMash 
  [Sergei Lebedev 15, Gennadiy Rotkovich 58 – Alexandr Tatarkin 55. Att: 10,000] 
Novbahor        1-0 Kuban 
  [Sergei Doronchenko 57. Att: 12,000] 
Textilshchik    2-1 Tavria 
  [Sergei Loginov 17, 26 – Gennadiy Drozdov (Te) 84 og. Att: 3,900] 
Zimbrul         3-0 Kotaik 
  [Awarded] 
[Nov 2] 
Shinnik         4-2 Rotor 
  [Vadim Pomazov 16, Igor Makarov 20 pen, Yuriy Moiseyev 60, 
   Vladimir Kosse 80 – Oleg Stogov 25, Alexandr Tsarenko 83. Att: 600] 

Round 37 
[Oct 9] 
Tavria          2-2 Novbahor 
  [Sergei Shevchenko 21, 39 pen – Sergei N.Andreyev 11, 13. Att: 4,600] 
[Oct 10] 
Dinamo St       1-1 Fakel 
  [Vladimir Sushiy 83 – Oleg Morozov 40. Att: 7,000] 
Kayrat          5-1 Neftchi 
  [Yuriy Avdeyenko 6, Oleg Chukhleba 46, Sergei Klimov 77, 88, 
   Yuriy Naidovskiy 86 – Velli Kasumov 79. Att: 1,000] 
Kotaik          3-0 Textilshchik 
  [Awarded] 
Kuban           2-0 Lokomotiv NN 
  [Vladislav Lemish 37, 42. Att: 2,500] 
Pardaugava      0-3 UralMash 
  [Oleg Veretennikov 12, Valeriy Shushlyakov 61 pen, Albert Andreyev 79. Att: 200] 
RostSelMash     1-0 Shinnik 
  [Alexandr N.Tikhonov 86 pen. Att: 1,600] 
Rotor           2-1 Dinamo Sukh 
  [Oleg Stogov 14, Yuriy Gudimenko 54 – Roman Khagba 41. Att: 12,000] 
Tiligul         0-0 Neftyanik 
  [Att: 7,000] 
Zenit           3-2 Geolog 
  [Vladimir Y.Kulik 16, 47 pen, Mikhail Levin 35 – Stanislav Feoktistov 30, 
   Yevgeniy Maslov 61. Att: 500] 
[Oct 11] 
Bukovina        3-1 Zimbrul 
  [Leonid Fyodorov 54, Viktor Mglinets 55, 78 – Alexandr Spiridon 83. Att: 4,500] 

Round 38 [Oct 13] 
Dinamo St       0-0 Textilshchik 
  [Att: 7,000] 
Kayrat          3-1 Dinamo Sukh 
  [Aslan Khibaia (D) 7 og, Vladimir Niederhaus 45, Vahid Masudov 65 – 
   Georgiy Chaligava 83. Att: 1,000] 
Kotaik          3-0 Fakel 
  [Awarded] 
Kuban           3-2 Shinnik 
  [Andrei Kovalenko 36, Andrei Ilyaskin 55, Vladislav Lemish 68 – 
   Sergei Gladyshev 55, Vladimir Kosse 69. Att: 2,800] 
Pardaugava      1-0 Geolog 
  [Ovidius Mozuraitis 69. Att: 100] 
RostSelMash     2-1 Lokomotiv NN 
  [Alexandr Usaty 19, Sergei Filippov 82 – Sergei Kuzmin 47. Att: 1,500] 
Rotor           2-0 Neftchi 
  [Yuriy Kalitvintsev 20 pen, Yuriy Gudimenko 90. Att: 12,000] 
Tavria          3-1 Neftyanik 
  [Sergei Shevchenko 47 pen, Sergei Dumenko 57, 74 – Alexandr V.Tikhonov 81 pen. Att: 4,600] 
Tiligul         4-1 Novbahor 
  [Sergei Gusev 71, 77, 78, 84 – Sergei N.Andreyev 27. Att: 7,000] 
Zenit           1-0 UralMash 
  [Sergei Varfolomeyev 43. Att: 2,500] 

Round 39 [Oct 19] 
Dinamo Sukh     1-1 Kuban 
  [Said Tarba 16 – Vladislav Lemish 72. Att: 2,000] 
Fakel           3-0 Zimbrul 
  [Boris Nikitin 35, Radik Yamlihanov 37, Valeriy Yesipov 50. Att: 2,000] 
Geolog          2-2 Rotor 
  [Yevgeniy Sidorov 73 pen, 83 pen – Yevgeniy Yarovenko 21, Alexandr Tsarenko 49. Att: 1,100] 
Lokomotiv NN    3-1 Tiligul 
  [Sergei Kuzmin 22, 48, Igor Gorelov 46 – Yuriy Kulish 63. Att: 3,500] 
Neftchi         2-1 RostSelMash 
  [Yunis Guseynov 75, Velli Kasumov 89 – Alexandr N.Tikhonov 11. Att: 7,300] 
Neftyanik       3-1 Dinamo St 
  [Alexandr V.Tikhonov 35 pen, Sergei Patsai 84, Fyodor Gagloyev 88 – 
   Seiran Osipov 24. Att: 3,000] 
Novbahor        2-0 Kotaik 
  [Sergei N.Andreyev 28, Rustam Zabirov 49. Att: 5,000] 
Shinnik         0-1 Tavria 
  [Alexandr Gaidash 42. Att: 700] 
Textilshchik    4-3 Bukovina 
  [Sergei Natalushko 25, Rustem Shaymuhametov 50, 75, Oleg Smolyaninov 79 – 
   Viktor Mglinets 20, Vasiliy Bondarchuk 42, Alexandr Kislyakov 88. Att: 5,500] 
UralMash        3-0 Kayrat 
  [Oleg Veretennikov 30, 82, Valeriy Shushlyakov 87. Att: 11,200] 
Zenit           2-0 Pardaugava 
  [Vladimir Y.Kulik 12, 29. Att: 2,000] 

Round 40 [Oct 22] 
Dinamo Sukh     2-0 RostSelMash 
  [Roman Khagba 55 pen, Georgiy Chaligava 80. Att: 3,000] 
Fakel           2-0 Bukovina 
  [Alexandr Shchogolev 51, Valeriy Yesipov 87. Att: 2,000] 
Geolog          0-0 Kayrat 
  [Att: 700] 
Lokomotiv NN    1-0 Tavria 
  [Igor Gorelov 43. Att: 6,000] 
Neftchi         5-1 Kuban 
  [Elchin Gasanov 40, Velli Kasumov 61, 63, Samish Alekberov 76, 
   Yunis Guseynov 82 – Andrei Kovalenko 83. Att: 7,500] 
Neftyanik       2-1 Kotaik 
  [Alexandr V.Tikhonov 57 pen, Sergei Patsai 63 – Samvel Arakelyan 28. Att: 8,000] 
Novbahor        2-0 Dinamo St 
  [Fevzi Davletov 85, Bahodyr Rahmanov 89. Att: 8,000] 
Shinnik         2-1 Tiligul 
  [Igor Makarov 60, Sergei Smorgachov 73 – Sergei Gusev 11. Att: 2,000] 
Textilshchik    2-0 Zimbrul 
  [Sergei Loginov 49, Oleg Smolyaninov 77. Att: 5,500] 
UralMash        1-0 Rotor 
  [Valeriy Shushlyakov 60 pen. Att: 14,000] 

Round 41 [Oct 27] 
Bukovina        4-1 Neftyanik 
  [Valeriy Korolyanchuk 12, 17, Viktor Mglinets 62, Leonid Fyodorov 71 – 
   Fyodor Gagloyev 77. Att: 3,000] 
Dinamo St       0-0 Lokomotiv NN 
  [Att: 2,800] 
Kayrat          1-0 Zenit 
  [Kayrat Aymanov 84. Att: 1,000] 
Kotaik          3-0 Shinnik 
  [Awarded] 
Kuban           1-3 UralMash 
  [Vladislav Lemish 90 – Alexandr Tsilyurik 5, Sergei Bulatov 55, 
   Oleg Veretennikov 78. Att: 2,000] 
RostSelMash     1-0 Geolog 
  [Sergei Filippov 90. Att: 2,800] 
Rotor           3-0 Pardaugava 
  [Yuriy Gudimenko 28, Anatoliy Sedykh 29, 65. Att: 10,000] 
Tavria          1-1 Dinamo Sukh 
  [Alexandr Gaidash 56 – Sergei Belous 58. Att: 1,400] 
Tiligul         2-1 Neftchi 
  [Sergei Gusev 47, 64 – Rasim Abushev 90. Att: 5,000] 
Zimbrul         2-0 Novbahor 
  [Sergei Parkhomenko 67, Sergei Kozhanov 77. Att: 1,000] 

Round 42 [Oct 30] 
Bukovina        2-1 Novbahor 
  [Valeriy Alistarov 18 pen, Valeriy Korolyanchuk 56 – Rustam Zabirov 85. Att: 2,500] 
Dinamo St       2-1 Shinnik 
  [Leonid Leonidov 4, Seiran Osipov 55 – Vladimir Kosse 81. Att: 2,500] 
Fakel           4-3 Textilshchik 
  [Radik Yamlihanov 3, Boris Vostrosablin 38 pen, Anton Shipilov 40, 
   Valeriy Yesipov 68 – Sergei Sergeyev 47, Valeriy Kleimyonov 53, 
   Oleg Smolyaninov 83. Att: 1,500] 
Kayrat          5-0 Pardaugava 
  [Vahid Masudov 10, Askar Kozhabergenov 30, Vladimir Niederhaus 55, 75, 
   Sergei Klimov 80. Att: 2,000] 
Kotaik          3-0 Lokomotiv NN 
  [Awarded] 
Kuban           0-1 Geolog 
  [Vladimir Dolbonosov 52. Att: 1,600] 
RostSelMash     2-1 UralMash 
  [Andrei Kruchin 63, Alexandr N.Tikhonov 66 – Alexandr Tsilyurik 27. Att: 1,500] 
Rotor           3-1 Zenit 
  [Yuriy Kalitvintsev 21 pen, 45, 80 pen – Sergei Varfolomeyev 86. Att: 6,500] 
Tavria          2-2 Neftchi 
  [Sergei Dumenko 10, Valeriy Pogorelov 50 – Samish Alekberov 32, 86. Att: 1,300] 
Tiligul         5-3 Dinamo Sukh 
  [Sergei Stroyenko 24, 33, Sergei Gusev 34, 49, Boris Tropanets 68 – 
   Lev Berezner 21, Anzor Koblev 53 pen, Andrei Zhirov 87. Att: 4,200] 
Zimbrul         1-2 Neftyanik 
  [Claudiu Vaișcovici 38 – Sergei Zavalnyuk 3, Rustam Durmanov 11. Att: 2,500] 

Round 43 [Nov 5] 
Dinamo Sukh     0-0 Kotaik 
  [Att: 2,000] 
Geolog          0-0 Tavria 
  [Att: 200] 
Lokomotiv NN    2-0 Bukovina 
  [Viktor Rybakov 66, Vladimir Kurayev 74 pen. Att: 4,500] 
Neftchi         2-3 Dinamo St 
  [Samish Alekberov 27, Yunis Guseynov 84 – Yevgeniy Koval 20, 
   Albert Tsarayev 30, Alexandr Zverev 70. Att: 4,800] 
Neftyanik       3-2 Fakel 
  [Rustam Durmanov 12, Alexandr V.Tikhonov 31 pen, Sergei Zavalnyuk 68 – 
   Radik Yamlihanov 50, Boris Nikitin 66. Att: 8,000] 
Novbahor        3-1 Textilshchik 
  [Rustam Zabirov 18, Sergei N.Andreyev 50, 62 – Sergei Sergeyev 38. Att: 8,000] 
Pardaugava      0-3 RostSelMash 
  [Alexandr N.Tikhonov 64, 68 pen, Alexandr Usaty 70. Att: 100] 
Shinnik         3-0 Zimbrul 
  [Awarded] 
UralMash        1-1 Tiligul 
  [Alexei Perminov 50 – Vadim Nemeshkalo 82. Att: 13,800] 
Zenit           1-1 Kuban 
  [Yuriy Gusakov 17 – Andrei Kovalenko 24. Att: 500] 

Round 44 [Nov 8] 
Dinamo Sukh     6-0 Dinamo St 
  [Ruslan Ajinjal 6, Anzor Koblev 22, 80, Roman Khagba 48 pen, 
   Andrei Zhirov 52, Lev Berezner 73. Att: 2,000] 
Geolog          1-1 Tiligul 
  [Yevgeniy Sidorov 23 pen – Sergei Gusev 55. Att: 100] 
Lokomotiv NN    3-0 Zimbrul 
  [Awarded] 
Neftchi         3-0 Kotaik 
  [Awarded] 
Neftyanik       1-0 Textilshchik 
  [Alexandr V.Tikhonov 62. Att: 8,700] 
Novbahor        2-0 Fakel 
  [Rustam Zabirov 16 pen, Sergei N.Andreyev 45. Att: 10,000] 
Pardaugava      1-0 Kuban 
  [Kestutis Ruzgis 35. Att: 100] 
Rotor           4-2 Kayrat 
  [Igor Ledyakhov 24, Sergei Polstyanov 26, Yuriy Gudimenko 39, 
   Yuriy Kalitvintsev 77 – Sergei Klimov 82, Askar Abildayev 89. Att: 6,000] 
Shinnik         0-0 Bukovina 
  [Att: 500] 
UralMash        6-2 Tavria 
  [Valeriy Shushlyakov 14 pen, 42, 47, Albert Andreyev 18, 20, Alexandr Tsilyurik 84 – 
   Alexei Grachov 56, Eduard Piskun 76. Att: 5,800] 
Zenit           6-0 RostSelMash 
  [Vladimir Y.Kulik 26, 58, 75, Yuriy Gusakov 37, 71, Alexandr Ivanov 67. Att: 200] 


Final Table: 

 1.Rotor Volgograd               42  24 11  7  79-44  59  [-]      [RUS]        
 2.Tiligul Tiraspol              42  22 10 10  64-45  54           [MDA] 
--------------------------------------------------------
 3.UralMash Yekaterinburg        42  21  9 12  68-40  51  [+]      [RUS] 
 4.RostSelMash Rostov-na-Donu    42  20 10 12  47-39  50           [RUS] 
 5.Bukovina Chernovtsy           42  20  8 14  56-49  48  [+]      [UKR]        
 6.Tavria Simferopol             42  19 10 13  64-56  48           [UKR] 
 7.Neftyanik Fergana             42  21  5 16  54-56  47  [+]      [UZB]  
 8.Lokomotiv Nizhniy Novgorod    42  17 13 12  46-35  47           [RUS] 
 9.Novbahor Namangan             42  19  7 16  60-53  45  [+]      [UZB] 
10.Dinamo Sukhumi                42  16 11 15  50-50  43           [GEO] 
11.Textilshchik Kamyshin         42  15 13 14  56-52  43  [+]      [RUS] 
12.Shinnik Yaroslavl             42  17  7 18  57-59  41           [RUS]         
13.Fakel Voronezh                42  17  7 18  45-50  41           [RUS]       
14.Kayrat Alma-Ata               42  17  6 19  58-52  40           [KAZ]
15.Neftchi Baku                  42  17  5 20  60-58  39           [AZE] 
16.Dinamo Stavropol              42  14 11 17  50-54  39           [RUS]    
17.Kotaik Abovyan                42  15  7 20  30-48  37           [ARM] 
18.Zenit Sankt-Peterburg         42  11 14 17  44-50  36           [RUS] 
19.Zimbrul Kishinev              42  11 13 18  36-49  35           [MDA]   
--------------------------------------------------------
20.Geolog Tyumen                 42  11 13 18  32-47  35           [RUS] 
21.Kuban Krasnodar               42   8 10 24  40-68  26           [RUS] 
22.Pardaugava Riga               42   7  6 29  31-73  20  [+]      [LVA] 

Notes: Leningrad City were renamed as Sankt-Peterburg. 
       Sverdlovsk City were renamed as Yekaterinburg. 
       Tiras Tiraspol changed name to Tiligul. 
       Nistru Kishinev changed name to Zimbrul. 
       Daugava Riga changed name to Pardaugava. 

Top scorers: 

1.Sergei Gusev (Tiligul)             25 
2.Sergei Shevchenko (Tavria)         21 
3.Vladislav Lemish (Kuban)           20 
  Valeriy Shushlyakov (UralMash)     20 
5.Rustam Zabirov (Novbahor)          19 
6.Yuriy Kalitvintsev (Rotor)         18 
7.Alexandr N.Tikhonov (RostSelMash)  17 
8.Yunis Guseynov (Neftchi)           16 
  Velli Kasumov (Neftchi)            16 


Second League, Buffer Zones (Third Level)

Zone West 

 1.Karpaty Lvov                  42  24 22  7  47-27  59           [UKR] 
--------------------------------------------------------
 2.Zarya Lugansk                 42  26  5 11  69-34  57           [UKR] 
 3.Dinamo Gyanja                 42  26  4 12  48-48  56           [AZE] 
 4.Niva Ternopol                 42  25  6 11  56-29  56           [UKR] 
 5.Niva Vinnitsa                 42  21  7 14  54-40  49           [UKR] 
 6.Torpedo Taganrog              42  19  9 14  46-30  47  [+]      [RUS] 
 7.Torpedo Zaporozhye            42  18 10 14  63-50  46  [+]      [UKR] 
 8.Volyn Lutsk                   42  19  7 16  46-33  45           [UKR] 
 9.Tigina-Apoel Bendery          42  18  8 16  49-39  44  [+]      [MDA] 
10.SKA Odessa                    42  18  7 17  46-42  43           [UKR] 
11.Karabakh Agdam                42  20  2 20  20-47  42  [+]      [AZE] 
12.Dnepr Mogilyov                42  18  6 18  47-37  42           [BLR] 
13.Kremen Kremenchug             42  16  9 17  56-50  41           [UKR] 
14.Zarya Beltsy                  42  16  7 19  63-82  39           [MDA] 
15.Sudostroitel Nikolayev        42  15  8 19  61-55  38  [+]      [UKR] 
16.Dinamo Brest                  42  14  9 19  50-50  37           [BLR]             
17.Spartak Nalchik               42  15  6 21  51-67  36           [RUS] 
18.Galichina Drogobych           42  14  7 21  42-66  35           [UKR] 
--------------------------------------------------------
19.Vorskla Poltava               42  10 11 21  39-60  31           [UKR] 
20.KIM Vitebsk                   42  11  8 23  43-55  30  [+]      [BLR]             
21.Goyazan Kazakh                42  13  2 27  29-61  28           [AZE] 
22.Khimik Grodno                 42   7  9 26  32-55  23           [BLR] 

Note: Kyapaz Gyanja changed name to Dinamo. 

Cross-Table:
                 1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  11  12  13  14  15  16  17  18  19  20  21  22 
 1.Karpaty      xxx 2-0 4-0 1-0 3-1 0-0 1-0 0-1 2-0 0-3 1-0 1-0 2-2 4-1 1-0 2-1 1-2 2-0 1-0 2-0 +:- 2-1  
 2.Z Lugansk    1-0 xxx 1-0 4-0 1-1 2-1 0-0 2-1 1-0 2-0 5-1 3-2 2-0 4-1 4-0 4-0 5-0 2-1 1-0 1-0 2-0 4-0  
 3.D Gyanja     1-1 3-1 xxx +:- 2-0 3-1 3-0 +:- +:- +:- 1-0 +:- +:- 4-2 +:- +:- 1-0 4-2 3-1 +:- 4-0 +:-  
 4.N Ternopol   0-1 2-0 3-0 xxx 1-1 2-1 1-0 1-0 1-0 4-0 2-0 3-0 2-0 4-2 2-0 3-1 1-0 1-0 3-0 1-0 +:- 2-1  
 5.N Vinnitsa   0-0 1-1 1-0 0-1 xxx 1-0 1-0 1-0 3-0 1-0 1-0 2-1 1-0 4-1 2-1 2-0 2-1 1-0 4-1 4-1 +:- 5-3  
 6.T Taganrog   0-1 1-0 4-0 1-0 0-0 xxx 2-1 1-1 3-1 4-0 2-0 1-0 0-0 0-1 2-1 2-0 1-0 3-0 3-0 2-0 2-0 2-1  
 7.Torpedo Zap  0-0 3-2 5-3 0-2 2-4 1-1 xxx 2-0 3-0 1-2 3-1 2-1 1-0 4-1 2-0 1-0 4-2 6-0 3-0 4-0 +:- 2-0  
 8.Volyn        0-1 0-1 2-0 2-0 2-1 0-0 3-2 xxx 1-0 1-0 3-0 1-0 2-1 3-1 2-1 0-0 1-0 2-0 4-0 1-1 +:- 4-1  
 9.Tigina-Apoel 0-0 0-1 1-0 2-1 2-1 3-0 0-1 1-0 xxx 3-0 1-0 1-0 2-1 1-1 4-0 0-0 1-0 3-0 3-2 5-2 1-0 1-0  
10.SKA Od       0-0 0-1 3-0 2-2 1-0 1-0 3-0 0-0 0-0 xxx 3-0 0-0 2-2 3-2 2-1 2-1 2-1 1-0 1-0 1-0 6-0 1-0  
11.Karabakh     0-0 1-0 0-1 +:- 2-0 1-0 2-0 +:- +:- +:- xxx +:- +:- 5-1 +:- +:- 1-0 1-0 +:- +:- 2-0 +:-  
12.Dn Mogilyov  1-2 3-0 2-0 0-0 0-1 1-0 1-1 1-0 2-0 2-1 1-0 xxx 3-1 3-1 1-0 3-0 3-0 1-1 2-1 1-0 3-2 1-0  
13.Kremen       2-3 2-3 2-2 1-0 1-0 1-0 1-1 1-1 3-2 2-1 2-0 0-1 xxx 2-0 3-2 2-2 3-0 4-2 1-1 2-0 2-0 1-0  
14.Z Beltsy     1-2 2-2 2-3 0-1 1-0 2-1 0-0 3-2 2-1 2-1 3-0 3-2 3-2 xxx 2-2 1-1 3-2 1-0 4-1 1-0 2-0 2-0  
15.Sudostroitel 3-0 2-2 2-3 0-0 2-1 2-0 1-1 1-0 0-0 4-0 2-0 1-0 2-2 6-1 xxx 2-2 6-0 3-2 1-0 2-1 4-1 4-2  
16.D Brest      2-0 0-1 0-0 1-3 3-1 0-1 2-0 1-0 1-0 1-0 1-1 2-1 1-2 3-1 3-0 xxx 5-2 3-0 3-2 1-1 7-1 0-1  
17.Sp Nalchik   0-1 1-0 2-0 4-2 1-0 2-0 4-2 1-0 2-2 1-0 5-1 1-1 1-0 2-1 1-0 4-0 xxx 1-1 1-1 2-2 +:- 1-1  
18.Galichina    0-2 0-2 0-0 1-1 1-1 0-2 2-2 3-1 3-1 1-0 2-0 2-0 2-1 2-0 2-1 1-0 2-0 xxx 1-1 0-2 +:- 2-1  
19.Vorskla      0-0 1-0 3-1 1-0 0-2 0-0 0-0 1-0 0-2 1-2 1-0 0-0 2-0 2-2 0-0 0-2 4-3 3-0 xxx 2-0 3-0 2-2  
20.KIM          0-0 2-0 1-2 0-1 3-1 1-1 3-1 1-2 1-1 0-0 3-1 2-0 0-3 3-2 1-2 0-0 3-1 1-2 2-1 xxx 3-1 3-0  
21.Goyazan      4-1 +:- 2-3 1-2 +:- 0-1 0-0 2-3 1-4 2-1 -:+ +:- 1-0 0-0 2-0 1-0 1-0 3-1 3-1 +:- xxx 1-0  
22.Kh Grodno    0-0 0-1 0-1 1-1 1-1 0-0 1-2 0-0 0-0 0-1 3-0 1-3 0-1 0-1 1-0 2-0 2-0 2-3 0-0 1-0 3-0 xxx  


Zone Center

 1.Asmaral Moskva                42  24 14  4  86-32  62  [+]      [RUS] 
--------------------------------------------------------
 2.Krylya Sovetov Samara         42  26  8  8  83-41  60           [RUS] 
 3.Torpedo Vladimir              42  26  5 11  79-40  57           [RUS] 
 4.Metallurg Lipetsk             42  21  7 14  61-47  49           [RUS] 
 5.Terek Grozny                  42  19 11 12  55-40  49           [RUS] 
 6.Lada Togliatti                42  18  8 16  63-61  44  [+]      [RUS] 
 7.Torpedo Volzhskiy             42  17 10 15  55-54  44           [RUS] 
 8.Sokol Saratov                 42  19  4 19  72-74  42           [RUS] 
 9.Zenit Izhevsk                 42  17  8 17  67-45  42           [RUS] 
10.KamAZ Naberezhnyye Chelny     42  19  3 20  60-55  41  [+]      [RUS] 
11.Dinamo Bryansk                42  18  5 19  47-50  41           [RUS] 
12.Torpedo Ryazan                42  17  7 18  51-50  41           [RUS] 
13.Cement Novorossiysk           42  16  8 18  70-56  40           [RUS] 
14.Zvezda Perm                   42  14 12 16  58-53  40           [RUS] 
15.Druzhba Maykop                42  15  8 19  58-59  38           [RUS] 
16.APK Azov                      42  14  9 19  36-52  37  [+]      [RUS] 
17.Nart Cherkessk                42  13 11 18  45-50  37           [RUS] 
18.Gastello Ufa                  42  13  8 21  43-69  34           [RUS] 
--------------------------------------------------------
19.Start Ulyanovsk               42  12 10 20  36-57  34           [RUS] 
20.Volga Tver                    42  14  5 23  35-66  33  [+]      [RUS] 
21.Ararat-2 Yerevan              42  14  2 26  37-80  30  [+]      [ARM] 
22.Lori Kirovakan                42  12  5 25  32-98  29           [ARM] 

Note: Kuibyshev City were renamed as Samara. 

Cross-Table:
                 1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  11  12  13  14  15  16  17  18  19  20  21  22 
 1.Asmaral      xxx 0-0 0-4 2-0 2-0 0-0 2-0 2-0 1-1 2-1 1-0 1-0 2-1 2-2 3-1 1-1 5-1 8-0 2-0 4-0 5-1 14-0  
 2.Kr Sovetov   1-1 xxx 3-1 2-1 2-0 4-1 4-1 3-1 2-1 2-1 5-1 2-1 2-0 2-0 4-2 3-2 3-1 4-0 2-1 2-0 3-0 6-1  
 3.T Vladimir   2-1 2-0 xxx 4-2 5-1 1-0 5-1 4-1 2-1 3-1 2-0 1-0 5-1 0-0 1-0 2-0 1-0 3-0 3-0 2-0 +:- +:-  
 4.M Lipetsk    3-1 3-2 0-1 xxx 1-0 2-1 5-3 4-3 1-1 2-0 1-0 2-1 2-1 2-1 2-0 2-0 1-1 4-2 1-0 1-0 3-0 3-0  
 5.Terek        0-1 0-0 1-2 1-1 xxx 4-3 +:- 3-1 0-0 3-0 1-0 1-0 1-0 3-0 3-1 3-0 +:- 6-0 1-0 2-0 0-0 2-0  
 6.Lada         0-0 1-0 2-1 1-0 3-0 xxx 3-1 3-2 3-2 2-0 2-0 1-0 2-0 1-1 2-0 2-0 1-1 3-1 1-1 3-0 5-0 1-1  
 7.T Volzhskiy  1-1 1-1 3-2 1-1 2-2 2-1 xxx 2-0 2-1 3-1 0-2 0-0 0-0 1-0 3-0 2-0 3-2 1-0 3-0 2-1 2-0 5-0  
 8.Sokol        1-3 1-0 2-1 0-1 0-1 4-0 0-0 xxx 5-1 2-3 5-1 2-1 2-0 6-1 3-2 1-0 2-1 3-2 2-3 2-1 2-0 3-2  
 9.Z Izhevsk    0-1 0-1 2-1 3-0 0-0 3-1 3-0 5-0 xxx 1-2 1-2 0-0 1-0 3-0 3-0 2-0 0-0 2-0 4-0 3-1 5-0 0-1  
10.KamAZ        0-0 1-2 4-2 0-1 2-0 0-2 4-1 2-0 2-1 xxx 1-0 1-0 1-0 1-1 6-2 4-0 1-0 3-1 3-0 4-1 3-2 3-2  
11.D Bryansk    2-2 1-3 0-3 2-1 2-1 2-1 2-1 0-1 1-0 1-0 xxx 2-1 2-2 1-1 1-0 2-0 2-0 5-1 2-1 1-0 6-2 +:-  
12.T Ryazan     1-2 2-0 2-1 1-1 3-1 6-3 0-1 1-1 3-2 1-0 1-0 xxx 2-0 2-1 1-0 2-0 3-0 0-0 2-1 5-2 +:- +:-  
13.Cement       1-1 1-1 0-0 2-1 2-2 3-0 3-1 3-3 4-2 3-1 0-1 3-0 xxx 1-0 3-2 1-1 0-1 2-1 4-0 2-0 7-0 6-2  
14.Zv Perm      1-1 0-2 0-0 2-3 2-3 4-0 1-0 5-1 0-3 2-0 1-1 2-0 3-2 xxx 2-0 3-0 1-0 2-1 2-0 2-0 +:- 11-0  
15.Druzhba      0-1 0-0 3-3 3-1 0-0 2-1 0-0 3-0 2-2 3-0 1-0 4-0 2-1 4-0 xxx 0-0 1-0 2-0 2-0 2-0 6-0 2-0  
16.APK          0-1 0-0 1-4 1-1 0-0 3-1 2-0 0-1 2-2 1-0 2-1 0-0 1-0 1-0 2-0 xxx 1-0 1-0 3-0 2-0 1-0 5-1  
17.Nart         1-3 0-0 0-0 1-0 3-2 2-1 1-0 2-0 2-1 3-0 3-1 1-1 0-1 1-1 2-2 3-0 xxx 2-1 0-0 2-2 2-0 5-0  
18.Gastello     1-1 3-1 1-0 1-0 0-0 4-1 0-0 3-1 0-1 1-1 1-0 1-2 2-1 0-0 4-0 1-0 2-0 xxx 2-1 0-0 +:- 4-0  
19.Start        0-3 2-0 1-0 0-0 0-0 2-2 0-1 1-1 1-0 1-0 0-0 2-1 3-2 1-1 1-1 1-1 1-0 3-0 xxx 3-1 2-0 3-0  
20.Volga        3-1 1-3 1-2 2-1 1-4 2-2 0-0 2-1 1-0 1-3 1-0 1-0 1-2 1-0 1-0 0-1 1-1 2-0 1-0 xxx +:- +:-  
21.Ararat-2     1-2 4-3 3-2 +:- 0-3 -:+ 1-4 2-3 1-2 +:- +:- 5-4 2-1 2-1 2-1 2-0 1-0 2-1 1-0 0-1 xxx 3-0  
22.Lori         0-0 1-3 2-1 +:- 1-0 +:- 3-1 0-3 0-2 +:- +:- 2-1 0-4 1-1 1-2 3-1 4-0 1-1 2-0 1-2 0-0 xxx  


Zone East 

 1.Okean Nakhodka                42  27  7  8  68-33  61           [RUS] 
--------------------------------------------------------
 2.Kopet-Dag Ashkhabad           42  25  8  9  89-36  58           [TKM] 
 3.Alga Bishkek                  42  21 12  9  60-31  54           [KGZ]             
 4.Nuravshon Buhara              42  20  9 13  72-45  49  [+]      [UZB] 
 5.Vostok Ust-Kamenogorsk        42  19  9 14  69-62  47  [+]      [KAZ] 
 6.Zvezda Irkutsk                42  20  5 17  62-45  45           [RUS] 
 7.Kuzbass Kemerovo              42  19  6 17  58-61  44  [-]      [RUS]      
 8.Tselinnik Tselinograd         42  19  6 17  44-51  44           [KAZ] 
 9.Traktor Pavlodar              42  19  5 18  54-50  43           [KAZ] 
10.Shakhtyor Karaganda           42  18  7 17  48-42  43           [KAZ] 
11.Khimik Jambul                 42  17  9 16  56-47  43           [KAZ] 
12.Meliorator Chimkent           42  17  9 16  44-37  43           [KAZ] 
13.Amur Blagoveshchensk          42  16 11 15  51-53  43           [RUS] 
14.Avtomobilist Kokand           42  19  4 19  67-71  42           [UZB] 
15.Dinamo Barnaul                42  15 12 15  60-64  42           [RUS] 
16.Sogdiana Jizak                42  18  5 19  56-55  41           [UZB] 
17.Kasansayets Kasansay          42  17  6 19  69-66  40  [+]      [UZB] 
18.Ekibastuzets Ekibastuz        42  14  9 19  49-63  37           [KAZ] 
--------------------------------------------------------
19.Sakhalin Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk    42  12 10 20  37-59  34  [+]      [RUS] 
20.Surhan Termez                 42  12  3 27  37-65  27           [UZB] 
21.Zhetysu Taldy-Kurgan          42   9  6 27  44-96  24  [+]      [KAZ] 
22.Vakhsh Kurgan-Tyube           42   7  6 29  36-98  20           [TJK] 

Note: Frunze City were renamed as Bishkek. 

Cross-Table:
                 1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  11  12  13  14  15  16  17  18  19  20  21  22 
 1.Okean        xxx 1-1 1-0 3-0 1-0 3-0 3-0 1-0 3-0 2-0 3-2 1-0 5-2 2-0 1-0 2-1 3-1 4-1 2-1 +:- 4-0 2-0  
 2.Kopet-Dag    4-1 xxx 2-0 3-0 4-1 2-0 5-0 1-0 2-1 1-0 4-1 2-0 5-1 6-1 7-0 2-0 4-1 1-0 1-0 4-1 2-0 6-0  
 3.Alga         1-1 2-0 xxx 2-0 1-0 4-0 1-2 4-1 1-0 3-0 3-1 1-0 0-0 2-1 2-0 1-2 3-1 1-0 2-1 3-0 2-0 2-0  
 4.Nuravshon    0-2 3-1 1-1 xxx 3-0 2-2 4-0 0-2 1-0 2-0 1-0 2-0 2-0 2-0 2-2 2-1 2-0 5-0 1-0 5-0 7-1 2-2  
 5.Vostok       0-0 2-2 2-0 2-1 xxx 3-2 2-1 4-2 2-1 4-1 1-0 3-0 2-0 2-1 4-1 2-1 3-2 3-1 2-2 1-0 2-2 4-1  
 6.Zv Irkutsk   1-0 0-0 1-1 0-0 1-0 xxx 2-0 3-0 2-1 2-1 1-0 1-1 3-0 4-0 2-0 4-1 4-0 3-0 4-0 3-0 2-0 3-0  
 7.Kuzbass      1-3 0-0 1-0 1-5 2-0 2-0 xxx 1-0 2-2 0-0 2-1 0-1 1-1 6-2 2-0 3-1 2-0 1-0 1-0 4-3 7-1 4-2  
 8.Tselinnik    1-0 0-0 1-2 1-0 0-0 2-1 1-0 xxx 1-1 0-0 1-0 2-1 1-0 1-0 2-1 2-0 1-0 1-0 3-0 2-0 3-0 2-0  
 9.Traktor      1-1 3-2 1-1 0-1 3-0 2-1 3-2 1-0 xxx 1-0 2-1 0-0 1-0 4-1 2-1 2-1 3-1 1-2 3-0 1-0 1-0 2-0  
10.Sh Karaganda 1-0 0-1 1-0 1-0 1-1 1-0 1-0 1-1 2-0 xxx 0-0 1-0 1-0 1-0 1-0 2-0 2-0 2-0 3-1 5-0 3-0 6-0  
11.Kh Jambul    2-2 1-1 1-1 0-1 3-0 2-1 2-1 2-1 1-0 1-1 xxx 1-1 4-2 2-1 3-2 3-0 3-1 3-1 2-0 1-0 3-1 4-0  
12.Meliorator   2-1 2-1 0-0 2-0 0-2 1-0 0-0 0-1 1-0 2-1 0-0 xxx 0-1 3-0 2-0 1-0 3-0 0-0 3-2 1-1 3-0 1-0  
13.Amur         0-0 1-1 2-0 2-1 2-1 2-1 2-0 1-0 1-0 3-1 1-0 2-1 xxx 4-1 0-0 2-2 5-0 0-2 1-1 +:- 1-0 3-0  
14.Avtomobilist 0-0 1-0 1-1 3-1 4-1 2-0 1-2 5-1 1-0 1-0 3-1 1-0 2-1 xxx 4-2 1-0 1-1 3-1 1-0 4-0 3-0 6-1  
15.D Barnaul    3-1 2-1 0-0 3-3 3-3 4-1 4-1 4-1 1-0 3-0 0-0 0-3 2-1 2-0 xxx 1-1 2-0 1-1 2-1 3-1 3-0 4-1  
16.Sogdiana     1-2 2-3 0-0 1-0 2-1 1-0 3-1 2-0 3-2 3-1 1-0 0-1 3-0 1-0 1-1 xxx 2-0 2-1 4-0 2-0 4-1 1-0  
17.Kasansayets  0-1 1-0 2-2 2-2 3-1 2-0 2-0 6-1 3-1 3-0 2-2 4-3 1-0 4-1 5-0 3-1 xxx 3-0 4-0 1-0 5-1 4-1  
18.Ekibastuzets 2-0 0-0 1-2 2-2 2-1 0-2 2-0 3-2 0-1 0-0 1-0 1-1 4-3 2-4 1-1 3-2 1-1 xxx 3-1 2-0 2-0 2-0  
19.Sakhalin     1-0 2-1 1-1 1-3 2-2 1-0 0-0 3-1 1-0 2-1 1-0 1-0 2-2 4-1 0-0 1-0 0-0 1-1 xxx +:- 0-1 2-0  
20.Surhan       1-2 1-0 2-1 1-0 0-2 0-2 1-2 1-1 0-1 2-1 1-0 2-0 1-1 1-2 0-2 2-0 1-0 1-0 1-0 xxx 3-0 6-1  
21.Zhetysu      2-3 2-3 0-2 1-1 1-1 3-1 0-2 0-1 6-3 2-4 1-2 1-4 0-0 3-1 0-0 1-2 1-0 2-1 2-1 3-2 xxx 5-2  
22.Vakhsh       0-1 2-3 0-4 0-2 3-2 1-2 0-1 2-0 1-3 1-0 0-1 1-0 1-1 2-2 3-0 1-1 3-0 2-3 0-0 2-1 0-0 xxx  


Second League (Fourth Level)

Zone I [Ukraine] 

 1.Neftyanik Akhtyrka            50  29 17  4  87-34  75  
 2.Prikarpatye Ivano-Frankovsk   50  31  9 10  86-43  71              
--------------------------------------------------------
 3.Kolos Nikopol                 50  28 13  9  86-45  69  
 4.Veres Rovno                   50  28 13  9  67-38  69              
 5.Priborist Mukachevo           50  24 14 12  67-42  62  [+] 
 6.Kristall Kherson              50  23 15 12  82-60  61                     
 7.Dinamo Belaya Tserkov         50  25  9 16  69-50  59  
 8.Avtomobilist Sumy             50  20 14 16  51-40  54  [+] 
 9.Temp Shepetovka               50  19 15 16  64-53  53  [+] 
10.Polesye Zhitomir              50  22  7 21  64-66  51             
11.Krivbass Krivoi Rog           50  19 13 18  75-64  51             
12.Shakhtyor Pavlograd           50  19 12 19  84-66  50  
13.Desna Chernigov               50  20  9 21  59-59  49           
14.Podolye Khmelnitskiy          50  18 13 19  54-55  49   
15.Zakarpatye Uzhgorod           50  20  8 22  59-64  48  [-] 
16.Karpaty Kamenka-Bugskaya      50  15 15 20  48-55  45  [+] 
17.Stal Kommunarsk               50  15 15 20  58-73  45  [+] 
18.Dnepr Cherkassy               50  17 10 23  47-59  44  
19.Khimik Severodonetsk          50  15 13 22  52-70  43  [+] 
20.Vagonostroitel Stakhanov      50  17  8 25  56-75  42  [+] 
21.SKA Kiev                      50  11 20 19  48-60  42  
22.Chaika Sevastopol             50  13 15 22  58-77  41   
23.Mayak Ochakov                 50  15 10 25  51-76  40  [+] 
24.Okean Kerch                   50  15 10 25  49-72  40  
25.Zvezda Kirovograd             50  12 13 25  55-90  37                          
26.Mayak Kharkov                 50   0 10 40  31-121 10  

Note: Avangard Rovno changed name to Veres. 

Cross-Table:
               1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  11  12  13  14  15  16  17  18  19  20  21  22  23  24  25  26 
 1.N Akhtyrka xxx 1-2 3-1 2-0 0-0 1-1 3-0 2-2 1-1 1-0 0-0 1-1 1-0 1-1 3-0 +:- 2-2 2-1 5-0 2-0 2-0 3-1 0-1 1-0 1-1 0-0  
 2.Prikarpat  3-3 xxx 1-5 0-0 3-0 2-3 0-1 2-0 2-1 3-1 1-0 0-1 2-0 1-0 0-0 0-1 2-0 3-0 4-2 2-0 1-0 3-0 3-2 0-1 1-0 2-0  
 3.Kolos      3-0 0-0 xxx 1-0 0-0 1-1 1-0 1-0 0-0 1-1 0-0 0-2 1-0 2-1 2-0 2-0 2-1 0-1 1-1 2-2 3-0 5-1 1-0 3-0 3-1 4-2  
 4.Veres      3-1 0-3 1-1 xxx 0-1 0-0 1-0 1-1 0-3 0-1 1-0 1-0 0-1 4-1 2-1 1-2 3-1 2-0 4-0 3-1 1-1 2-0 1-0 2-1 0-0 1-0  
 5.Priborist  0-2 1-1 3-1 0-1 xxx 2-2 0-0 0-2 0-4 1-0 1-0 2-2 1-1 1-0 0-1 0-0 4-1 2-1 3-1 2-0 3-0 0-0 3-1 0-1 3-0 5-0  
 6.Kristall   0-0 3-2 1-1 0-3 0-1 xxx 2-0 2-1 3-0 0-2 2-2 2-2 2-0 1-0 3-1 1-1 2-3 0-2 1-0 1-1 2-0 4-0 1-0 2-2 1-1 3-0  
 7.Dinamo BTs 1-4 0-2 1-1 0-1 0-1 3-1 xxx 2-1 4-1 1-2 2-1 3-1 2-1 0-2 0-2 2-1 5-0 1-0 1-3 1-0 1-0 0-0 3-0 0-1 2-1 4-0  
 8.Avt Sumy   0-2 1-2 1-0 1-2 1-2 2-0 1-1 xxx 2-0 0-1 2-1 1-0 0-0 1-2 0-1 0-0 0-0 1-0 2-0 3-0 1-0 1-0 3-0 0-2 0-0 1-0  
 9.Temp       1-1 1-2 1-0 0-1 0-0 3-1 1-1 1-1 xxx 3-1 2-3 1-0 0-2 1-0 0-4 0-0 3-1 1-2 1-0 2-0 0-1 0-1 5-1 1-4 1-0 6-0  
10.Polesye    1-2 1-2 0-3 0-1 2-0 0-2 0-0 0-3 0-0 xxx 1-4 2-1 3-2 1-1 2-1 3-0 1-0 1-0 2-1 1-0 1-2 3-0 0-3 6-2 0-1 0-0  
11.Krivbass   0-1 2-1 0-1 2-2 1-1 1-6 2-1 4-0 1-2 2-0 xxx 1-4 0-2 0-1 2-0 2-0 1-1 2-0 4-0 3-0 0-0 2-2 2-2 1-1 2-0 6-1  
12.Pavlograd  3-4 1-1 0-1 1-1 2-0 3-4 1-0 0-0 1-1 1-1 2-3 xxx 0-1 4-0 1-2 0-1 3-2 3-0 2-1 1-2 0-0 1-1 5-1 1-2 2-0 3-1  
13.Desna      0-1 0-2 2-0 1-2 0-2 2-1 1-1 1-1 1-2 1-0 1-2 0-3 xxx 4-5 1-1 0-0 1-0 2-1 1-0 1-2 2-0 0-2 2-0 3-1 1-0 5-1  
14.Podolye    0-3 2-2 2-4 0-0 2-1 0-1 0-2 0-1 0-0 0-1 2-0 2-1 0-0 xxx 2-1 2-0 0-1 0-0 1-1 2-0 4-0 1-0 0-0 1-0 3-0 0-0  
15.Zakarpatye 0-0 0-2 2-0 1-3 0-3 3-2 0-1 0-2 0-1 3-1 2-1 1-2 1-2 1-0 xxx 2-0 3-1 0-0 1-0 1-5 2-0 2-0 2-1 2-0 0-1 0-0  
16.Karpaty KB 1-1 1-2 1-1 2-0 1-3 1-1 1-3 0-1 1-1 2-0 0-1 0-2 0-1 1-0 1-0 xxx 3-0 1-1 0-1 0-2 2-2 0-0 1-0 0-1 1-1 0-0  
17.Stal       0-1 1-0 1-1 3-3 2-1 0-2 2-3 1-0 2-0 0-2 1-1 2-1 2-1 1-2 2-0 1-1 xxx 2-0 1-1 +:- 1-1 2-2 2-0 0-0 4-0 3-3  
18.Cherkassy  0-2 0-2 1-3 0-1 0-0 3-4 0-3 2-0 1-0 1-3 2-0 2-0 3-1 0-1 1-1 0-2 1-1 xxx 1-0 3-1 0-2 1-1 0-0 1-0 0-0 4-1  
19.Khimik Sd  0-3 2-1 0-1 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-2 2-1 1-1 2-4 2-0 3-2 2-0 1-1 1-1 1-4 3-0 3-0 xxx 0-0 0-2 2-1 1-1 3-0 0-3 3-1  
20.Stakhanov  0-3 2-2 0-6 0-1 4-0 1-2 1-2 1-2 1-1 4-3 3-2 1-1 1-0 1-0 0-5 0-1 2-0 0-1 2-0 xxx 0-0 1-0 2-1 1-1 1-4 1-0  
21.SKA Kiev   2-2 0-2 0-2 0-1 0-2 2-2 1-1 0-0 1-1 1-1 1-1 3-4 1-1 4-1 3-0 3-0 1-1 0-1 0-0 2-1 xxx 2-1 1-1 1-1 1-2 3-0  
22.Chaika     1-2 2-3 3-0 2-2 1-3 2-0 0-1 1-1 1-5 3-1 1-1 1-2 1-2 1-1 2-0 5-4 1-3 1-0 1-1 1-0 1-1 xxx 5-2 0-1 0-1 1-0  
23.M Ochakov  0-4 0-0 1-3 1-1 0-1 1-3 1-0 1-1 2-0 1-2 1-2 2-1 2-1 1-1 1-2 0-1 1-0 0-2 2-1 0-2 2-1 0-0 xxx 1-0 1-0 4-1  
24.Ok Kerch   0-0 0-3 2-3 0-3 0-3 2-1 1-2 0-1 0-0 2-3 1-3 2-5 0-2 3-2 2-0 1-0 1-2 1-1 0-1 1-0 0-1 2-3 1-2 xxx 0-0 1-0  
25.Kirovodrad 0-4 1-3 2-4 0-2 1-5 0-1 3-3 0-0 1-3 1-0 3-1 2-2 2-2 1-4 3-3 3-6 1-0 2-3 0-2 3-6 1-0 1-2 0-3 1-1 xxx 4-1  
26.Mayak Kh   0-3 0-3 2-4 1-2 0-0 0-2 0-2 0-4 0-1 1-2 1-3 1-3 2-3 0-1 2-3 1-2 1-1 0-3 1-3 0-1 1-1 2-2 2-3 0-3 1-2 xxx  


Zone II [Armenia] 

 1.Syunik Kapan                  38  32  2  4 107-40  66  
--------------------------------------------------------
 2.Shirak Gyumri                 38  30  4  4 112-24  64  [-] 
 3.Artsakh Stepanakert           38  26  5  7  98-45  57 
 4.Spitak                        38  25  3 10 112-61  53  
 5.Araks Oktemberyan             38  23  4 11  78-63  50 
 6.Koshkagorts Yerevan           38  20  2 16  84-67  42  
 7.Malatia Yerevan               38  16  8 14  59-54  40  
 8.Yerazank Stepanakert          38  17  4 17  67-67  38  
 9.SKIF Yerevan                  38  17  3 18  58-64  37  
10.Paatsoyagorts Noyemberyan     38  15  5 18  51-64  35  
11.Zvartnots Echmiadzin          38  14  4 20  59-76  32  
12.Impulse Dilizhan              38  12  7 19  60-81  31  
13.Zoravan Yegvard               38  12  7 19  61-70  31  
14.Zangezur Goris                38  12  5 21  52-81  29  [+] 
15.Nairi Yerevan                 38  10  9 19  60-80  29  
16.Mush Charentsavan             38  10  9 19  47-76  29  
17.Alashkert Martuni             38  12  4 22  51-79  28  
18.Nig Aparan                    38  10  6 22  46-67  26  
19.Kasakh Ashtarak               38   8 10 20  35-71  26  
20.Almaz Yerevan                 38   7  3 28  36-103 17  

Notes: Leninakan City were renamed as Gyumri.  
       Kapan changed name to Syunik Kapan. 

Cross-Table:
                  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  11  12  13  14  15  16  17  18  19  20  
 1.Syunik        xxx 2-1 +:- 3-1 +:- 1-1 6-1 1-0 +:- 2-0 7-1 4-2 2-1 2-0 3-3 6-2 +:- 1-0 2-1 4-0  
 2.Shirak        5-0 xxx 2-3 4-2 6-0 4-2 4-0 +:- 2-0 +:- 3-0 4-1 5-0 4-0 4-0 5-0 3-0 3-0 7-0 7-1  
 3.Artsakh       0-2 0-2 xxx 2-2 3-0 2-0 1-1 2-0 1-3 6-1 3-2 1-1 3-3 6-0 3-0 1-0 2-1 2-0 4-1 5-1  
 4.Spitak        2-0 0-1 4-2 xxx 5-1 1-2 2-2 1-0 3-1 7-0 4-3 4-2 4-2 2-0 7-6 3-4 5-1 3-1 5-0 +:-  
 5.Araks         2-4 1-0 2-1 4-3 xxx 5-0 1-1 2-7 1-2 2-0 4-0 4-1 1-0 0-0 5-2 3-0 4-1 2-1 4-1 3-0  
 6.Koshkagorts   0-1 1-2 1-2 2-4 1-4 xxx 3-1 3-4 7-2 1-0 2-1 9-1 4-1 5-1 3-1 4-1 3-1 6-3 3-0 +:-  
 7.Malatia       1-5 1-1 1-3 1-3 4-0 1-0 xxx 0-0 1-0 4-2 3-0 1-0 1-2 5-3 4-2 2-0 5-1 3-0 2-0 0-1  
 8.Yerazank      3-6 -:+ -:+ 1-3 1-4 0-1 1-0 xxx 2-0 2-0 1-2 0-1 6-4 5-0 4-3 2-2 2-0 2-1 2-2 5-1  
 9.SKIF          2-1 0-1 1-2 0-6 0-4 2-0 0-2 0-3 xxx 1-1 4-0 3-2 3-2 1-2 2-2 4-1 0-0 6-1 1-0 2-1  
10.Paatsoyagorts 1-3 1-2 +:- 1-1 3-0 0-2 1-0 0-1 2-0 xxx +:- 5-0 1-0 1-0 3-1 0-0 2-0 4-2 3-0 +:-  
11.Zvartnots     0-2 1-3 1-2 1-3 0-0 4-1 3-2 3-1 0-1 3-1 xxx 2-0 2-2 3-3 1-2 3-1 2-0 1-0 2-2 +:-  
12.Impulse       4-5 1-3 0-4 1-2 1-3 5-3 0-1 1-2 2-1 6-0 4-2 xxx 2-1 4-3 1-0 1-1 5-1 1-0 3-3 1-0  
13.Zoravan       0-1 2-1 0-3 0-3 0-1 2-0 2-0 2-1 1-4 5-1 1-2 0-0 xxx 3-1 1-0 5-2 3-1 4-1 2-3 +:-  
14.Zangezur      0-7 2-3 1-4 +:- 1-2 1-2 2-1 +:- 1-0 1-1 1-0 2-0 2-2 xxx 3-3 3-1 5-1 3-2 0-1 +:-  
15.Nairi         1-3 1-1 1-3 2-1 1-2 1-0 1-1 3-0 1-2 1-1 2-0 2-1 1-1 0-1 xxx +:- 1-2 1-0 3-1 5-4  
16.Mush          0-1 1-1 1-5 2-5 1-1 3-1 2-0 1-1 2-3 2-3 0-1 0-2 1-0 2-0 0-0 xxx 0-0 2-0 2-1 +:-  
17.Alashkert     2-3 0-1 3-8 2-0 +:- 1-2 1-2 1-2 1-4 3-2 0-1 3-1 2-0 +:- 1-1 2-2 xxx 1-0 2-0 4-3  
18.Nig           2-0 1-1 1-3 2-1 6-1 0-1 1-1 3-0 1-3 2-0 2-1 1-1 2-2 1-0 4-0 2-1 2-1 xxx 1-3 0-0  
19.Kasakh        0-1 0-4 0-0 1-3 0-2 2-2 0-0 2-3 1-0 0-1 3-2 0-0 0-0 2-1 +:- 0-1 0-2 0-0 xxx 1-0  
20.Almaz         1-4 -:+ -:+ 1-4 -:+ 2-3 -:+ -:+ 1-0 1-0 3-6 1-1 3-2 2-0 4-3 2-3 -:+ 2-0 1-1 xxx  


Zone III [Azerbaijan] 

 1.Hazar Sumgait                 38  28  5  5 112-24  61 
--------------------------------------------------------
 2.Stroitel Baku                 38  22 10  6  82-32  54  
 3.Avtomobilist Yevlah           38  21 10  7  76-28  52  
 4.Pambigchi Barda               38  22  7  9  60-34  51  
 5.Kyur Mingechaur               38  18 11  9  67-33  47  
 6.Araz Baku                     38  16 14  8  48-33  46  
 7.Gyanjlik Navagi               38  18  7 13  61-47  43  
 8.Dashgin Zakatali              38  20  2 16  69-63  42  
 9.Avey Akstafa                  38  18  4 16  48-42  40  [+] 
10.Vilyash Massali               38  14 10 14  54-53  38  
11.Hazar Lenkoran                38  17  3 18  45-54  37  
12.Shahdag Kusari                38  15  7 16  52-57  37  
13.Agrofirma Kuba                38  15  7 16  44-53  37  
14.Inshaatchi Shemaha            38  14  6 18  49-59  34  
15.Azeri Baku                    38  12 10 16  51-54  34  [+] 
16.Stroitel Sabirabad            38  14  4 20  37-69  32  
17.MCOP-Dinamo Baku              38  10 10 18  35-41  30 
18.Shirvan Kyurdamir             38  10  6 22  33-86  26  
19.Plastik Salyani               38   3  6 29  24-98  12  
20.Badamli Nahichevan            38   2  3 33  20-107  7 

Notes: Shahdag Kuba changed name to Agrofirma. 
       Araz Nahichevan changed name to Badamli. 

Cross-Table:
                  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  11  12  13  14  15  16  17  18  19  20  
 1.H Sumgait     xxx 4-0 2-0 2-0 1-0 3-0 2-0 5-1 3-0 0-0 0-1 5-1 0-0 3-0 5-1 4-0 4-2 3-1 3-0 +:-  
 2.Stroitel Baku 2-2 xxx 0-1 0-1 3-1 0-1 0-0 +:- 0-2 3-0 1-1 -:+ 3-3 2-0 1-1 2-1 1-0 5-0 3-0 3-3  
 3.Avt Yevlah    2-1 1-1 xxx 1-0 0-1 1-1 2-0 3-0 0-2 0-0 +:- 2-0 0-2 0-0 3-1 6-3 2-0 1-1 5-0 5-0  
 4.Pambigchi     1-0 0-3 1-0 xxx 1-1 1-0 2-4 0-2 2-2 2-1 0-3 1-3 2-0 2-0 1-1 4-0 2-1 1-0 2-0 4-1  
 5.Kyur          1-3 -:+ 1-0 0-0 xxx 1-0 2-0 3-1 2-0 1-1 3-1 0-0 1-1 2-1 0-0 4-1 3-0 0-1 4-0 2-1  
 6.Araz          1-4 0-0 0-0 1-1 1-0 xxx 4-0 1-1 1-0 1-1 1-2 0-0 0-3 0-2 1-0 2-0 0-0 1-1 0-0 3-0  
 7.Gyanjlik      2-2 0-3 1-1 -:+ +:- 0-0 xxx 1-0 2-1 1-3 0-1 2-0 0-1 1-3 2-0 0-0 1-2 4-1 5-0 +:-  
 8.Dashgin       2-1 1-6 3-1 0-2 2-1 4-1 +:- xxx 0-2 3-0 -:+ +:- 1-2 2-2 4-1 1-0 1-4 5-2 5-1 +:-  
 9.Avey          1-0 0-2 0-2 0-1 1-1 0-0 1-3 4-1 xxx 0-2 0-1 2-0 0-3 0-2 2-1 1-0 0-0 0-1 1-0 +:-  
10.Vilyash       0-8 1-4 2-6 2-1 1-1 2-2 2-2 +:- 1-2 xxx 3-1 0-1 1-1 2-0 2-1 1-2 0-0 1-2 1-2 1-1  
11.H Lenkoran    0-5 0-1 -:+ 0-2 3-2 1-3 0-1 -:+ 0-2 2-1 xxx 4-0 0-1 0-5 0-1 2-0 0-2 0-0 2-1 -:+  
12.Shahdag       1-3 2-3 0-0 1-3 -:+ 0-3 3-2 +:- 1-2 0-2 +:- xxx 1-0 1-6 0-0 0-1 1-0 3-0 1-0 3-0  
13.Agrofirma     0-7 1-2 -:+ -:+ -:+ 1-3 0-2 -:+ 1-3 2-1 1-2 3-3 xxx 2-0 0-0 0-1 0-2 0-1 0-0 2-1  
14.Inshaatchi    1-3 2-2 0-4 0-3 0-0 0-3 2-7 -:+ 0-2 1-0 -:+ 1-5 +:- xxx 0-2 5-0 2-0 0-1 0-0 3-2  
15.Azeri         0-4 0-2 2-2 +:- 1-4 1-2 1-1 +:- 3-0 0-1 0-3 1-2 0-1 1-1 xxx 1-2 0-0 3-2 5-1 2-2  
16.Str Sabirabad 0-0 0-4 3-3 0-5 0-0 0-1 0-1 2-0 2-1 0-3 3-2 0-3 0-3 1-0 0-3 xxx 1-0 2-1 2-0 +:-  
17.MCOP-Dinamo   1-2 0-0 0-4 1-2 2-2 1-1 1-2 0-2 0-1 0-1 0-0 1-1 1-2 0-1 0-1 +:- xxx 1-0 3-0 3-0  
18.Shirvan       0-7 0-8 0-5 0-0 0-7 -:+ 1-2 4-0 1-7 0-2 -:+ 2-1 0-2 0-2 0-1 2-1 0-0 xxx 1-1 1-4  
19.Plastik       2-5 0-3 0-1 1-1 0-7 2-3 -:+ 2-3 -:+ 0-6 0-1 2-2 -:+ 0-1 2-6 1-3 0-1 -:+ xxx +:-  
20.Badamli       -:+ -:+ -:+ -:+ -:+ 0-3 -:+ -:+ -:+ -:+ -:+ -:+ -:+ -:+ 1-3 -:+ 1-3 -:+ -:+ xxx  


Zone IV [Russian Federation] 

 1.Zhemchuzhina Sochi            42  27 10  5  91-33  64  [+] 
 2.Uralan Elista                 42  26  5 11  62-44  57  
--------------------------------------------------------
 3.Asmaral Kislovodsk            42  25  3 14  67-46  53  [+] 
 4.Etalon Baksan                 42  23  6 13  64-38  52  [+] 
 5.Atommash Volgodonsk           42  20 11 11  59-38  51  
 6.Khimik Belorechensk           42  21  8 13  73-45  50  
 7.Signal Izobilny               42  18 12 12  54-47  48  
 8.Dinamo Makhachkala            42  23  1 18  82-62  47            
 9.Zvezda Gorodishche            42  20  6 16  70-47  46  
10.SKA Rostov-na-Donu            42  19  8 15  62-40  46  [-] 
11.Volgar Astrakhan              42  19  7 16  62-50  45  [-] 
12.Mashuk Pyatigorsk             42  16 12 14  56-40  44  [-] 
13.Avtodor Vladikavkaz           42  18  6 18  60-63  42  
14.Druzhba Budyonnovsk           42  16 10 16  59-57  42  [+] 
15.Lokomotiv Mineralnyye Vody    42  15 10 17  51-61  40  
16.Torpedo Armavir               42  15  8 19  46-56  38  
17.Vaynah Shali                  42  13  6 23  46-80  32  [+] 
18.Remontnik Prokhladny          42  11 10 21  49-71  32  
19.Kuban Timashevsk              42  10  9 23  34-69  29  [+] 
20.Sherstyanik Nevinnomyssk      42  11  4 27  39-70  26  [+] 
21.Kaspiy Kaspiysk               42   6 10 26  32-98  22  [+] 
22.Dinamo Gagra                  42   8  2 32  37-100 18  [+] 

Cross-Table:
                 1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  11  12  13  14  15  16  17  18  19  20  21  22 
 1.Zhemchuzhina xxx 4-1 1-0 2-0 2-1 3-0 2-0 1-0 3-1 3-2 5-1 1-0 4-1 5-1 4-0 5-0 3-1 4-0 5-0 2-0 4-0 2-1  
 2.Uralan       1-1 xxx 2-1 1-0 1-0 1-0 3-2 2-1 3-2 1-0 1-1 2-0 3-0 2-0 2-0 2-0 2-1 3-2 1-0 2-0 3-0 1-0  
 3.Kislovodsk   +:- 2-1 xxx 2-0 4-0 2-1 0-2 1-0 1-1 2-0 2-1 2-1 2-0 2-1 2-0 3-2 2-0 4-1 2-0 2-1 4-1 4-0  
 4.Etalon       3-1 4-2 1-0 xxx 0-0 4-1 4-0 3-1 1-0 1-0 1-0 2-0 1-1 1-0 4-1 1-0 4-1 1-0 +:- 3-0 5-0 2-0  
 5.Atommash     1-1 0-2 3-1 0-0 xxx 2-2 0-0 2-1 1-0 4-0 2-0 0-0 3-1 4-0 2-0 1-0 +:- 1-0 4-2 7-0 2-0 3-0   
 6.Belorechensk 1-1 1-1 2-1 2-2 2-0 xxx 1-1 2-0 1-0 2-1 2-0 3-0 2-0 2-1 2-0 2-1 2-0 1-0 4-0 3-0 5-0 +:-  
 7.Signal       1-0 3-2 1-0 1-0 1-0 0-1 xxx 2-0 2-2 1-1 0-1 2-0 4-1 3-3 1-1 5-1 5-0 4-0 2-1 1-0 2-0 2-1  
 8.Makhachkala  2-0 2-0 1-0 2-0 2-0 3-1 4-0 xxx 4-3 2-1 3-1 2-0 4-0 5-1 3-2 0-1 5-0 2-0 3-1 3-1 2-1 3-2  
 9.Gorodishche  0-3 1-0 0-1 2-0 3-1 3-2 0-0 3-0 xxx 2-1 1-0 1-0 5-0 4-0 0-1 1-0 2-0 3-0 6-0 2-0 5-1 2-0  
10.SKA R/D      0-0 2-0 2-1 0-0 1-1 3-1 5-0 2-1 1-3 xxx 2-1 1-0 2-0 3-1 3-0 1-0 6-0 4-0 2-0 1-0 2-0 6-2  
11.Volgar       1-1 0-2 3-1 1-0 1-2 1-0 1-1 1-0 2-1 1-0 xxx 2-1 3-1 2-1 3-0 0-0 7-0 2-0 2-0 2-0 1-1 6-0  
12.Mashuk       1-1 1-1 5-0 0-0 2-0 3-2 3-0 2-1 1-1 1-0 4-1 xxx 1-1 2-1 5-0 3-1 2-0 3-1 3-0 1-1 4-0 4-2  
13.Avtodor      1-2 0-1 1-2 4-1 0-0 0-2 3-0 4-1 3-2 1-0 1-0 1-0 xxx 3-0 3-0 1-0 2-0 2-0 2-0 5-0 2-0 1-0   
14.Budyonnovsk  5-0 2-0 1-0 2-0 1-1 1-0 1-1 5-1 3-0 1-0 1-2 0-0 2-0 xxx 1-1 0-0 2-0 1-0 3-1 4-0 2-2 3-1  
15.Lokomotiv MV 0-0 1-2 1-1 3-2 4-0 1-0 0-0 2-2 2-2 2-0 4-2 2-1 1-2 2-2 xxx 1-0 0-1 2-1 3-1 2-0 2-0 3-0  
16.T Armavir    0-2 0-1 3-1 1-0 1-1 2-2 1-0 5-2 2-1 1-1 2-3 1-0 0-0 1-0 0-1 xxx 2-1 1-0 2-0 1-1 5-2 1-0  
17.Vaynah       0-2 2-3 2-3 +:- 1-0 2-1 1-1 3-0 0-0 1-0 1-3 0-0 1-1 3-0 2-0 +:- xxx 1-1 2-1 2-0 3-0 5-1  
18.Remontnik    2-2 2-1 0-1 1-2 1-1 3-2 1-0 3-1 1-0 1-1 1-1 0-0 4-3 1-1 1-1 1-1 2-0 xxx 3-0 2-0 6-2 3-1  
19.Timashevsk   0-0 1-0 1-2 1-0 0-1 2-2 0-1 1-2 1-0 1-1 1-1 0-0 1-1 1-1 1-0 4-0 3-0 4-1 xxx 1-0 0-0 2-0  
20.Sherstyanik  1-1 3-0 0-1 0-2 1-2 0-4 1-0 1-0 5-0 0-1 1-0 1-2 3-1 -:+ 2-1 0-2 5-1 3-1 0-0 xxx 4-0 4-0  
21.Kaspiy       0-5 1-1 1-1 2-3 0-1 0-0 0-0 2-7 0-2 1-1 1-0 0-0 3-5 1-0 0-3 2-1 2-0 1-1 0-1 1-0 xxx 3-1  
22.D Gagra      0-3 1-2 2-1 0-3 0-2 0-4 1-2 0-4 0-3 0-2 2-1 3-0 3-1 0-1 1-1 1-3 2-2 3-1 3-0 1-0 2-1 xxx  


Zone V [Russian Federation] 

 1.Spartak Anapa                 42  28  7  7  79-26  63  
 2.Svetotekhnika Saransk         42  25  7 10  76-35  57  
--------------------------------------------------------
 3.Bujak Komrat                  42  21 11 10  58-43  53  [+]      [MDA] 
 4.Energomash Belgorod           42  22  8 12  68-38  52  
 5.Zarya Kaluga                  42  21  8 13  67-47  50  [-] 
 6.Rhythm Belgorod               42  21  8 13  58-47  50  [+] 
 7.Kuban Barannikovskiy          42  19 11 12  63-41  49  
 8.Avangard Kursk                42  22  4 16  56-48  48  
 9.Shakhtyor Shakhty             42  20  8 14  78-65  48  
10.Start Yeisk                   42  18 10 14  61-46  46  
11.Oka Kolomna                   42  15 16 11  61-47  46  
12.Arsenal Tula                  42  19  7 16  54-41  45           
13.Spartak Tambov                42  19  7 16  57-49  45  
14.Khimik Dzerzhinsk             42  14 11 17  46-53  39           
15.Rus Volgograd                 42  16  6 20  43-71  38  [+] 
16.Buran Voronezh                42  14  9 19  45-43  37  
17.Avangard Kamyshin             42  13 10 19  50-62  36  [+] 
18.Spartak Oryol                 42  13  9 20  56-61  35  
19.Torpedo Mytishchi             42  13  7 22  48-65  33  [+] 
20.Torgmash Lyubertsy            42   8  6 28  42-92  22  
21.Metallurg Krasny Sulin        42   8  4 30  25-81  20  [+] 
22.Niva Slavyansk-na-Kubani      42   5  2 35  30-120 12  

Note: Salyut Belgorod changed name to Energomash. 

Cross-Table:
                  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  11  12  13  14  15  16  17  18  19  20  21  22 
 1.Sp Anapa      xxx 3-0 2-0 1-0 4-0 5-0 2-0 4-1 4-1 1-1 2-0 2-1 3-0 1-0 2-2 1-0 1-0 1-0 3-0 2-0 1-0 5-0  
 2.Svetotekhnika 1-0 xxx 3-0 2-1 4-0 4-1 3-0 3-1 5-1 2-1 1-1 0-0 1-0 3-0 3-0 3-2 4-0 +:- 2-1 4-0 1-0 5-0  
 3.Bujak         1-2 1-0 xxx 0-2 2-1 2-0 1-0 1-0 2-1 2-2 3-1 1-0 1-1 +:- 0-0 2-0 2-1 3-2 +:- 2-0 3-0 2-1  
 4.Energomash    0-2 1-0 2-0 xxx 2-2 1-1 3-3 3-2 4-1 2-0 2-0 3-1 1-0 2-0 5-0 1-0 2-0 1-1 1-0 5-1 2-0 4-0  
 5.Z Kaluga      1-0 1-0 4-2 1-0 xxx 3-0 1-1 3-1 3-1 4-1 0-0 2-1 1-0 0-0 7-1 0-0 2-0 2-0 3-2 2-1 7-0 4-0  
 6.Rhythm        2-1 1-2 0-1 2-0 1-0 xxx 1-0 3-1 3-1 2-0 1-1 1-0 1-1 1-1 2-1 2-0 2-1 2-0 3-2 2-0 5-0 2-1  
 7.Kuban Bar     0-1 0-0 1-1 1-1 2-0 0-1 xxx 5-0 2-2 2-2 1-0 1-1 1-2 1-0 1-0 1-0 1-0 6-3 4-0 3-0 4-1 6-1  
 8.Av Kursk      2-0 1-1 1-1 2-1 2-0 0-0 1-0 xxx 3-0 0-1 1-0 1-0 7-1 2-0 3-0 1-0 1-0 2-1 2-0 4-1 2-0 2-0  
 9.Sh Shakhty    1-1 4-1 2-2 2-0 3-1 3-2 3-5 4-0 xxx 1-0 4-1 2-1 2-1 1-0 5-1 0-0 3-1 2-2 4-1 3-0 2-0 3-0  
10.Start Yeisk   1-1 3-1 2-2 1-0 2-1 0-0 0-0 1-1 1-1 xxx 3-1 3-1 1-2 3-0 3-1 2-1 3-0 1-0 3-0 4-0 3-0 2-0  
11.Oka           3-2 3-0 2-1 1-1 1-0 1-2 0-0 2-1 2-0 2-0 xxx 5-1 0-1 3-3 1-1 1-1 2-2 1-1 2-2 5-1 2-0 +:-  
12.Arsenal       0-0 1-3 0-0 1-1 4-0 1-0 2-1 0-1 1-0 1-0 1-0 xxx 4-1 1-0 2-0 3-0 4-1 2-0 1-0 1-0 2-0 4-0  
13.Sp Tambov     0-0 2-0 1-1 1-0 1-1 1-0 0-1 2-0 2-1 2-0 1-1 2-0 xxx 3-0 3-1 2-0 3-0 3-1 3-1 0-3 2-0 5-0  
14.Kh Dzerzhinsk 0-2 0-0 0-2 3-0 0-0 1-1 3-1 3-0 0-1 2-1 0-0 0-0 2-1 xxx 4-1 1-0 0-2 3-1 3-1 3-1 3-0 3-2  
15.Rus           2-1 1-0 3-1 1-0 2-0 1-0 0-1 1-0 1-3 2-3 0-3 1-0 1-0 0-2 xxx 1-0 0-0 1-0 3-1 1-0 0-1 4-0  
16.Buran         0-1 2-0 1-2 0-1 1-0 2-1 0-2 0-1 3-1 1-1 0-0 2-0 2-0 5-1 1-1 xxx 2-0 0-1 0-1 3-1 2-1 2-0  
17.Avangard Kam  1-0 2-2 1-1 3-1 2-0 2-2 0-1 1-2 2-2 2-1 1-0 2-1 1-2 2-2 1-1 2-2 xxx 3-0 1-0 0-0 1-0 3-1  
18.Sp Oryol      1-2 0-1 1-0 2-4 1-1 1-2 0-0 2-0 1-2 1-0 1-1 3-1 3-2 2-0 5-0 1-1 5-1 xxx 2-1 4-0 2-0 1-0  
19.T Mytishchi   1-1 0-1 2-0 0-0 0-1 2-1 2-0 1-0 3-1 1-0 2-2 0-1 1-0 1-1 2-0 1-1 2-1 1-1 xxx 2-1 0-1 7-0  
20.Torgmash      2-5 0-0 0-1 0-2 1-2 1-3 0-1 1-0 2-2 1-0 0-1 0-3 1-0 1-0 4-2 1-3 1-4 2-2 1-2 xxx 3-0 4-3  
21.Metallurg KS  1-4 0-2 1-1 0-1 1-3 1-2 2-1 0-1 1-0 0-2 1-3 0-2 2-2 1-1 1-3 0-1 1-0 1-0 3-1 2-2 xxx 1-0  
22.Niva S/K      0-3 0-5 0-2 0-5 0-3 1-0 1-2 1-3 0-2 2-3 0-2 1-1 2-1 0-1 0-1 1-4 0-3 2-1 4-1 4-4 2-1 xxx  


Zone VI [Russian Federation] 

 1.Prometheus-Dinamo S-Peterburg 42  29  7  6  72-25  65      
 2.Textilshchik Ivanovo          42  28  6  8  69-36  64         
--------------------------------------------------------
 3.RAF Jelgava                   42  28  6  8  71-39  62           [LVA] 
 4.Dinamo Vologda                42  26 10  6  75-38  62           
 5.Baltika Kaliningrad           42  24  9  9  72-45  57  [-]          
 6.Volzhanin Kineshma            42  23 11  8  59-30  57           
 7.Iskra Smolensk                42  21 10 11  52-35  52  [-] 
 8.Bulat Cherepovets             42  21  9 12  48-34  51  
 9.Mashinostroitel Pskov         42  17 10 15  54-40  44  
10.Prometheus Lyubertsy          42  15 14 13  47-41  44  [+] 
11.Znamya Truda Orekhovo-Zuyevo  42  16 11 15  46-34  43  
12.Kirovets Sankt-Peterburg      42  13 14 15  36-38  40  
13.Saturn Ramenskoye             42  12 15 15  35-44  39   
14.Progress Chernyakhovsk        42  13  9 20  44-54  35  [+] 
15.Spartak Petrozavodsk          42  11 12 19  33-48  34  
16.GomSelMash Gomel              42  13  5 24  40-54  31           [BLR] 
17.Spartak Kostroma              42   9 13 20  27-57  31    
18.Zvezda Moskva                 42  10  9 23  41-71  29  
19.Presnya Moskva                42   8  8 26  28-64  24  [+] 
20.Dinamo-2 Moskva               42   7 10 23  37-58  24  
21.Volochanin Vyshniy Volochok   42   7  9 26  22-67  23  [+] 
22.CSKA-2 Moskva                 42   4  5 33  25-81  13  

Note: Khimik Cherepovets changed name to Bulat. 

Cross-Table:
                  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  11  12  13  14  15  16  17  18  19  20  21  22 
 1.Prometheus-D  xxx 4-2 3-0 0-0 1-0 1-2 3-0 3-0 1-0 1-0 1-0 1-1 6-1 1-0 2-1 1-0 6-1 2-0 2-0 0-0 2-0 3-0  
 2.Tex Ivanovo   0-1 xxx 4-3 2-0 1-1 3-1 1-0 1-1 2-2 0-0 1-2 0-0 3-0 3-0 4-1 2-2 2-0 2-1 2-1 1-0 1-0 2-1  
 3.RAF           0-0 2-1 xxx 1-5 1-1 2-1 5-0 1-0 3-2 2-1 2-1 1-0 1-0 1-0 2-0 3-1 3-0 3-1 3-0 1-0 3-0 1-0  
 4.D Vologda     1-0 3-0 1-2 xxx 3-1 2-2 2-1 3-1 2-1 3-1 1-1 2-1 2-2 3-1 2-1 3-1 0-0 3-2 3-0 2-0 6-0 2-0  
 5.Baltika       3-0 1-4 4-2 2-2 xxx 1-1 2-0 4-0 1-2 3-0 1-0 3-0 2-0 1-0 1-1 3-0 1-1 2-0 3-2 1-0 5-0 2-1  
 6.Volzhanin     1-0 1-2 1-1 3-0 5-0 xxx 0-0 2-1 1-0 3-2 1-1 0-0 1-0 1-1 4-0 1-0 2-0 2-0 1-0 1-0 2-0 2-1  
 7.Iskra         2-1 2-1 0-0 1-2 3-2 1-0 xxx 0-0 1-0 3-0 0-0 2-1 1-1 2-0 1-0 2-1 1-2 4-0 3-0 1-0 3-0 1-0  
 8.B Cherepovets 1-1 0-1 1-0 0-1 1-0 0-0 2-0 xxx 1-0 5-0 0-0 1-0 1-0 1-0 2-1 0-1 1-0 4-0 2-0 1-0 3-1 3-0  
 9.M-stroitel    0-2 1-2 2-1 0-0 1-2 2-2 0-0 1-1 xxx 2-0 1-0 0-1 4-1 1-0 1-1 1-0 3-2 2-0 2-0 2-1 2-0 3-0  
10.Prometheus    2-2 1-2 2-1 1-1 3-0 3-0 1-0 3-1 1-1 xxx 0-1 0-0 1-1 2-0 2-1 1-1 0-0 0-0 3-0 0-0 3-0 3-0  
11.Znamya Truda  0-1 1-2 0-2 1-2 3-0 0-2 0-0 1-2 1-0 0-0 xxx 0-2 4-1 2-0 0-2 2-1 1-0 0-0 2-0 5-2 1-0 9-2  
12.Kirovets      1-3 1-2 1-2 1-2 0-0 1-1 0-1 0-0 1-0 0-0 0-0 xxx 0-1 1-0 1-1 0-3 0-0 3-1 4-0 2-0 1-0 0-1  
13.Saturn        0-1 1-2 1-3 1-0 0-0 2-1 0-0 1-0 0-0 0-2 1-0 1-1 xxx 3-0 3-1 0-0 1-0 1-1 0-0 0-1 2-0 0-0  
14.Chernyakhovsk 1-2 0-0 1-1 0-0 0-3 2-1 2-0 1-0 1-0 4-1 0-1 3-1 1-0 xxx 0-2 2-0 6-0 2-3 2-2 1-0 2-0 3-1  
15.Petrozavodsk  1-3 0-2 1-0 0-1 1-2 0-0 0-3 1-2 2-1 0-0 1-1 1-1 0-0 1-0 xxx 1-0 0-1 1-0 0-1 0-0 2-0 2-0  
16.GomSelMash    0-2 0-2 0-1 0-1 1-2 0-1 0-2 2-0 3-0 1-0 1-0 3-1 2-1 5-1 0-1 xxx 1-1 1-2 3-0 2-0 2-1 2-1  
17.Sp Kostroma   2-1 0-2 0-1 1-1 1-2 0-1 2-1 0-0 2-2 0-1 0-2 0-0 0-1 3-1 0-0 1-0 xxx 3-1 0-4 0-1 0-0 1-0  
18.Zvezda M      0-2 0-0 0-1 1-2 2-3 1-0 1-5 2-3 0-4 1-0 0-1 0-1 2-2 3-3 2-2 3-0 2-0 xxx 0-0 3-2 2-0 2-1  
19.Presnya       1-2 0-1 0-2 2-1 0-2 0-2 0-1 0-1 0-1 1-1 1-1 0-2 0-4 0-1 1-0 2-0 0-0 2-0 xxx 3-0 1-1 2-1  
20.Dinamo-2      0-0 0-1 1-4 2-4 0-1 0-1 2-2 2-3 0-2 0-2 1-0 0-1 0-0 1-1 1-1 4-0 3-0 1-1 1-1 xxx 5-1 4-2  
21.Volochanin    0-1 1-2 1-1 1-0 1-3 0-1 0-0 0-0 1-1 0-1 0-0 1-2 0-0 1-1 1-0 2-0 1-2 1-0 1-0 2-1 xxx 0-1  
22.CSKA-2        0-3 0-1 1-2 0-1 1-1 0-3 1-2 0-2 0-4 0-3 0-1 1-2 0-1 0-0 0-1 0-0 1-1 0-1 3-1 2-1 2-3 xxx  


Zone VII [Russian Federation] 

 1.Rubin Kazan                   42  30  8  4  79-20  68            
 2.Metallurg Magnitogorsk        42  25 10  7  73-31  60           
--------------------------------------------------------
 3.Uralets Nizhniy Tagil         42  27  5 10  89-33  59           
 4.Torpedo Miass                 42  25  7 10  74-32  57  
 5.Druzhba Yoshkar-Ola           42  24  9  9  70-36  57                
 6.Zenit Chelyabinsk             42  25  6 11  74-45  56  
 7.Dinamo Kirov                  42  23  9 10  67-33  55      
 8.Sibir Kurgan                  42  20  9 13  46-31  49  
 9.Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk       42  20  6 16  52-36  46  [+] 
10.Gazovik Izhevsk               42  19  6 17  58-49  44  [+] 
11.Azamat Cheboksary             42  18  8 16  62-46  44  
12.Znamya Arzamas                42  16 11 15  56-49  43  
13.Kauchuk Sterlitamak           42  16  7 19  52-70  39  
14.Electron Vyatskiye Polyany    42  13 11 18  40-54  37  [+] 
15.Avtopribor Oktyabrskiy        42  13  9 20  38-59  35  
16.Metallurg Novotroitsk         42  14  5 23  45-78  33  [+] 
17.Zenit Penza                   42  12  9 21  50-55  33  
18.Gazovik Orenburg              42  11 10 21  41-74  32  
19.BashSelMash Neftekamsk        42   7  8 27  32-77  22  
20.Sokol Sarapul                 42   6 10 26  31-79  22  [+] 
21.Zarya Podgorny                42   5  9 28  20-80  19  
22.EVM Ruzayevka                 42   5  4 33  27-109 14  [+] 

Notes: Zauralye Kurgan changed name to Sibir. 
       Stal Cheboksary changed name to Azamat. 
       Granite Penza changed name to Zenit. 

Cross-Table:
                  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  11  12   13  14  15  16  17  18  19  20  21  22 
 1.Rubin         xxx 0-0 1-0 1-0 1-0 2-0 1-0 1-0 3-1 2-0 2-1 3-1  5-0 2-1 3-0 3-0 1-1 2-0 3-0 2-0 1-0 7-0  
 2.Magnitogorsk  1-0 xxx 3-1 5-0 3-2 2-1 3-0 3-1 1-0 1-0 1-0 3-1  2-1 1-1 3-1 1-0 3-1 4-0 3-0 1-1 3-0 2-0  
 3.Uralets NT    1-0 2-0 xxx 4-1 2-0 4-1 3-0 2-1 1-2 4-1 3-1 0-0  6-1 4-0 7-0 3-0 3-0 3-1 5-1 4-1 4-0 3-0  
 4.T Miass       1-0 1-1 3-0 xxx 1-0 2-1 2-0 0-0 2-0 3-0 3-0 1-0  6-1 1-0 3-1 2-0 3-1 3-0 2-0 4-0 3-0 2-0  
 5.Yoshkar-Ola   1-1 1-1 1-0 3-0 xxx 0-0 2-1 2-0 0-0 3-0 2-1 2-1  2-0 3-0 3-1 2-0 2-0 4-1 4-0 4-1 4-0 4-0  
 6.Z Chelyabinsk 2-1 1-0 3-1 2-1 3-0 xxx 3-3 2-0 3-0 2-1 2-0 2-0  2-0 5-0 3-0 2-0 4-1 4-1 3-2 3-1 2-0 1-0  
 7.D Kirov       2-2 1-1 1-1 1-0 2-0 3-0 xxx 0-0 2-0 0-1 1-1 2-0 10-1 3-0 1-0 1-0 1-0 3-0 3-0 2-0 2-0 3-0  
 8.Sibir         0-0 0-1 1-0 1-0 1-0 2-1 2-0 xxx 2-0 2-1 1-1 1-0  +:- 1-0 0-0 4-1 1-0 1-0 2-0 1-0 3-0 4-1  
 9.Neftekhimik   0-1 2-1 0-1 1-3 1-1 4-0 1-0 1-0 xxx 2-0 1-0 3-0  3-0 2-1 2-0 1-0 0-1 4-1 2-0 2-0 4-1 4-1  
10.Gaz Izhevsk   0-3 3-1 1-0 1-0 0-1 2-0 0-1 3-2 1-1 xxx 0-0 0-0  3-0 3-1 3-1 1-0 2-0 4-2 3-0 5-0 3-0 7-1  
11.Azamat        3-3 3-1 0-1 1-1 2-2 2-0 2-3 0-2 1-0 2-0 xxx 2-0  4-0 3-0 3-0 3-1 1-0 4-0 3-1 2-1 4-0 4-0  
12.Znamya        1-2 0-2 0-0 1-1 2-0 2-1 0-0 2-1 1-0 4-0 2-0 xxx  2-0 2-1 2-1 4-0 4-2 1-1 1-0 1-1 5-1 3-0  
13.Kauchuk       0-0 2-1 2-0 1-2 0-2 1-0 2-1 0-0 1-0 1-0 3-0 1-0  xxx 3-0 0-0 6-0 1-1 1-1 3-1 3-0 3-1 9-0 
14.Electron      1-1 0-0 0-1 0-4 0-0 1-1 3-1 0-1 0-0 1-0 0-0 2-0  2-0 xxx 2-0 1-0 2-1 2-0 4-0 1-0 +:- 2-0  
15.Avtopribor    1-3 2-1 1-2 2-1 3-0 0-0 1-1 1-1 0-0 1-0 1-0 2-0  2-0 1-1 xxx 0-1 1-0 0-1 1-0 1-0 2-0 4-2  
16.M Novotroitsk 0-5 1-1 1-2 1-1 3-4 2-4 0-0 0-0 0-2 2-4 2-1 3-0  2-0 2-0 2-1 xxx 2-1 2-1 1-0 3-2 3-2 3-0  
17.Z Penza       0-1 0-3 0-0 0-2 0-0 2-2 0-1 2-0 1-0 1-1 3-0 2-2  1-2 2-2 2-0 6-0 xxx 3-0 1-0 4-1 1-0 4-1  
18.Gaz Orenburg  0-2 0-0 2-1 0-0 0-2 1-3 1-3 2-1 3-1 3-1 0-0 2-2  2-0 1-0 1-0 3-2 -:+ xxx 0-1 1-1 1-1 3-0  
19.BashSelMash   1-3 0-3 1-2 1-0 1-2 1-1 0-3 1-2 1-3 1-1 1-0 2-2  1-1 1-1 1-1 0-1 1-0 1-1 xxx 2-0 3-0 2-0  
20.Sokol Sarapul 0-3 1-3 0-0 0-0 2-3 0-1 0-2 0-0 0-2 0-0 1-3 0-4  1-1 3-2 3-2 0-1 2-1 1-1 2-0 xxx 2-0 2-1  
21.Z Podgorny    0-1 0-0 0-5 -:+ 0-1 0-2 0-1 2-1 0-0 0-1 0-1 1-1  1-0 0-1 1-1 1-1 0-0 2-1 2-1 1-1 xxx 2-0  
22.EVM           0-1 0-3 1-3 1-6 1-1 0-1 0-2 1-0 1-0 0-1 1-3 1-2  0-1 1-1 0-1 3-2 3-1 1-2 2-2 2-0 1-1 xxx  


Zone VIII [Kazakhstan] 

 1.Aktyubinets Aktyubinsk        36  26  7  3  63-23  59           
 2.Spartak Semipalatinsk         36  26  6  4  79-22  58            
--------------------------------------------------------
 3.Kustanayets Kustanay          36  25  6  5  82-25  56  
 4.Kaysar Kzil-Orda              36  24  5  7  92-28  53  [-] 
 5.Metallurg Jezkazgan           36  22  5  9  66-42  49           
 6.Gornyak Khromtau              36  21  5 10  74-27  47  
 7.Alay Osh                      36  19  4 13  51-51  42           [KGZ] 
 8.Metallist Petropavlovsk       36  16  7 13  57-50  39          
 9.Bulat Temirtau                36  15  9 12  45-35  39  
10.Metallurg Yermak              36  16  4 16  63-59  36  
11.Kokshetau Kokchetav           36  14  8 14  45-50  36  
12.Montazhnik Turkestan          36  11  7 18  53-72  29  
13.Arman Kentau                  36  11  5 20  53-77  27  [+] 
14.Dostuk Sokuluk                36  10  6 20  31-52  26           [KGZ] 
15.Aktau                         36   9  6 21  42-72  24  
16.Olimpia Alma-Ata              36   8  7 21  42-74  23  
17.Uralets Uralsk                36   8  2 26  39-71  18  
18.Hosilot Farhor                36   5  4 27  27-105 14  [+]      [TJK] 
19.Ak-Kanat Uzun-Agach           36   4  1 31  28-97   9  

Notes: Jezkazganets Jezkazgan changed name to Metallurg. 
       Spartak Kokchetav changed name to Kokshetau. 
       SKIF Alma-Ata changed name to Olimpia. 
       Shevchenko City were renamed as Aktau. 

Cross-Table:
                  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  11  12  13  14  15  16  17   18  19  
 1.Aktyubinets   xxx 2-1 2-1 2-1 1-1 2-1 2-0 2-1 3-0 3-0 2-0 2-0 3-0 3-1 2-0 2-0 4-1  2-0 2-0  
 2.Semipalatinsk 2-0 xxx 1-1 2-0 0-0 +:- 3-1 2-0 2-0 3-0 3-1 3-0 1-1 2-0 6-1 1-0 6-0 10-1 3-0  
 3.Kustanayets   0-1 2-0 xxx 2-1 1-1 2-0 0-0 1-0 3-1 2-0 1-0 3-0 5-0 2-1 2-0 6-2 1-0  8-0 6-0  
 4.Kaysar        1-0 0-0 2-2 xxx 3-1 0-0 2-0 4-1 3-1 3-1 4-0 2-0 2-0 2-0 6-0 3-0 3-1  8-1 5-1  
 5.Met Jezkazgan 1-2 3-1 2-1 1-0 xxx 1-3 3-1 1-0 1-0 2-1 2-1 1-1 3-0 2-1 3-1 2-0 5-0  4-1 +:-  
 6.Gornyak       0-0 0-2 3-0 0-2 5-0 xxx 4-1 0-0 +:- 1-0 8-0 7-1 4-1 4-0 3-1 4-0 2-0  3-1 4-0  
 7.Alay          3-0 1-1 0-1 1-0 1-0 1-0 xxx 4-1 2-1 3-2 2-1 3-1 1-2 3-0 1-0 4-0 3-1  1-0 2-1  
 8.Petropavlovsk 1-1 0-0 0-2 2-1 1-4 0-0 4-0 xxx 2-1 3-1 0-0 6-0 4-0 1-0 3-1 0-0 2-0  2-0 3-1  
 9.B Temirtau    1-1 0-1 0-0 1-1 4-4 0-1 1-1 3-0 xxx 1-0 1-0 1-1 2-0 2-0 6-1 3-0 2-0  2-0 +:-  
10.Met Yermak    0-2 0-1 3-2 0-3 2-0 4-2 1-0 0-2 2-0 xxx 4-0 2-1 1-1 2-0 4-0 2-1 2-2  6-0 2-0  
11.Kokshetau     0-1 2-1 1-2 2-2 1-0 2-1 4-0 6-2 1-0 1-1 xxx 2-2 3-0 0-2 2-1 3-0 2-1  2-0 2-1  
12.Montazhnik    1-3 1-3 1-3 1-4 2-1 0-0 1-3 2-1 1-3 5-2 1-1 xxx 5-1 6-2 0-4 3-2 4-0  3-0 3-0  
13.Arman         2-2 2-3 0-5 1-3 0-1 1-2 4-0 1-0 2-2 2-3 1-0 3-1 xxx 3-0 2-1 2-3 2-0  6-3 5-0  
14.Dostuk        1-1 0-2 0-2 2-1 0-1 1-0 1-2 1-1 1-1 2-1 0-0 1-0 2-0 xxx 2-0 0-0 1-0  5-1 0-1  
15.Aktau         1-2 1-3 1-1 0-2 3-2 2-1 2-1 1-2 -:+ 1-2 2-2 0-0 4-3 1-0 xxx 1-1 2-0  1-0 3-0  
16.Olimpia       0-0 1-5 0-1 1-7 1-3 0-1 5-0 3-4 0-0 1-4 0-1 1-2 2-2 1-0 2-2 xxx 4-0  4-1 3-0  
17.Ur Uralsk     0-1 1-2 1-3 0-1 2-3 1-2 0-1 3-1 -:+ 2-2 2-0 0-3 4-1 2-1 2-1 3-0 xxx  2-1 7-0  
18.Hosilot       0-1 -:+ 0-6 0-7 1-4 0-4 1-1 2-3 1-2 5-2 0-0 0-0 1-0 0-1 2-2 0-1 +:-  xxx 3-2  
19.Ak-Kanat      1-4 0-3 1-2 1-3 0-3 1-4 1-3 2-4 0-3 2-4 0-2 2-0 1-2 2-2 2-0 2-4 3-1  0-1 xxx  


Zone IX 

 1.Traktor Tashkent              50  33  9  8 103-43  75           [UZB] 
 2.Umid Tashkent                 50  29 11 10  93-51  69  [+]      [UZB] 
--------------------------------------------------------
 3.Hujand                        50  27 13 10 108-53  67           [TJK] 
 4.Chirchik                      50  27  7 16  92-64  61           [UZB] 
 5.Zarafshan Navoi               50  26  9 15  67-44  61  [-]      [UZB] 
 6.Kimegar Almalyk               50  25 10 15  96-61  60           [UZB] 
 7.Shahrihonchi Shahrihan        50  25  9 16 106-71  59  [+]      [UZB] 
 8.Marokand Samarkand            50  25  8 17  92-69  58           [UZB] 
 9.Regar Tursun-Zade             50  26  5 19  74-72  57           [TJK] 
10.Nebitchi Nebit-Dag            50  25  7 18  83-54  57           [TKM] 
11.Aral Nukus                    50  24  6 20  68-64  54           [UZB] 
12.Bagdodchi Bagdad              50  23  8 19  81-83  54  [+]      [UZB] 
13.Navruz Andizhan               50  22 10 18  76-61  54  [-]      [UZB] 
14.Ahal Akdashayak               50  24  4 22  75-69  52           [TKM] 
15.Yangiyer                      50  20 10 20  77-72  50           [UZB] 
16.Yeshlik Turakurgan            50  22  4 24  86-84  48           [UZB] 
17.Sohibkor Halkabad             50  19 10 21  65-73  48           [UZB] 
18.Sverdlovets Tashkent Region   50  17 14 19  75-72  48           [UZB] 
19.Merv Mary                     50  17  7 26  59-81  41           [TKM] 
20.Geolog Karshi                 50  15  8 27  58-91  38           [UZB] 
21.Gulistonchi Gulistan          50  13 10 27  42-89  36  [+]      [UZB] 
22.Binokor Buhara                50  15  5 30  34-85  35  [+]      [UZB] 
23.Turtkulchi Turtkul            50  13  8 29  61-89  34           [UZB] 
24.Naryn Hakkulabad              50  10 13 27  43-80  33  [+]      [UZB] 
25.Konchi Angren                 50  11  7 32  53-97  29           [UZB] 
26.Kuruvchi Urgench              50   7  8 35  36-131 22           [UZB] 

Notes: Leninabad City were renamed as Hujand. 
       Metallurg Almalyk changed name to Kimegar. 
       Dinamo Samarkand changed name to Marokand. 
       Spartak Andizhan changed name to Navruz. 
       Tselinnik Turtkul changed name to Turtkulchi. 
       Shakhtyor Angren changed name to Konchi. 
       Jeyhun Urgench changed name to Kuruvchi. 

Cross-Table:
               1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  11  12  13  14  15  16  17  18  19  20  21  22  23  24  25  26 
 1.Traktor T  xxx 1-2 2-2 4-1 0-0 2-1 2-0 8-1 1-1 1-0 2-0 2-0 3-1 4-2 2-1 3-1 2-1 1-0 5-0 4-0 3-0 0-0 1-0 4-1 3-0 6-0  
 2.Umid       2-2 xxx 0-3 3-1 2-0 1-1 3-1 4-1 1-0 2-1 2-0 3-0 2-0 2-0 0-0 0-1 4-2 3-0 2-1 3-0 3-2 2-0 1-0 1-0 3-0 5-0  
 3.Hujand     4-0 4-0 xxx 2-1 1-0 1-0 1-1 3-0 2-0 3-1 3-0 7-2 2-0 5-0 3-1 1-0 4-0 5-2 2-3 2-0 5-1 3-0 2-0 3-1 4-1 3-0  
 4.Chirchik   1-0 1-1 1-0 xxx 2-0 2-1 1-0 3-1 3-1 1-0 3-1 2-0 2-0 1-0 3-1 4-1 1-0 1-1 3-1 2-0 3-1 4-0 5-2 3-0 4-0 7-1  
 5.Zarafshan  0-0 0-1 1-1 3-2 xxx 3-0 1-0 2-0 3-0 2-0 4-0 3-1 2-0 3-0 3-1 3-0 0-0 1-1 1-0 0-2 0-0 3-1 2-1 1-0 2-0 +:-  
 6.Kimegar    4-0 3-1 2-2 3-1 4-1 xxx 5-2 5-1 2-1 1-0 0-1 3-2 3-0 2-1 2-0 2-1 1-1 3-2 4-0 5-3 0-0 1-0 1-0 3-0 3-2 8-0  
 7.Shahrihan  1-0 2-1 2-2 2-2 3-1 2-2 xxx 2-0 3-0 5-0 2-0 5-1 1-1 3-0 3-0 3-2 3-1 1-0 6-1 1-0 3-1 8-0 2-1 4-1 6-2 6-3  
 8.Marokand   1-0 2-2 2-2 2-0 2-2 1-0 4-1 xxx 3-0 1-0 4-1 3-0 1-1 5-2 2-0 2-1 1-1 5-1 3-1 2-0 2-0 4-0 5-0 3-0 1-0 3-0  
 9.Regar      0-1 3-1 2-1 1-0 +:- 3-2 2-0 2-1 xxx 1-0 2-1 2-1 3-1 2-0 1-0 4-2 2-2 2-1 4-0 4-0 3-0 2-0 4-1 1-0 3-1 +:-  
10.Nebitchi   3-0 1-1 2-1 4-1 1-0 0-0 3-1 4-1 3-0 xxx 1-0 4-0 2-2 2-0 3-1 5-0 5-0 2-1 0-0 5-0 1-0 2-0 3-1 0-0 4-2 1-0  
11.Aral       0-1 3-1 1-0 2-1 2-0 1-1 3-0 1-0 3-1 3-0 xxx 3-1 1-0 1-0 4-0 3-0 1-0 1-1 3-1 2-0 3-0 1-0 1-1 3-2 4-0 3-0  
12.Bagdodchi  3-2 3-1 1-1 5-1 1-4 2-0 2-1 2-1 2-2 1-0 2-0 xxx 1-0 2-0 0-0 3-3 2-0 2-1 4-1 1-0 5-0 4-2 2-0 4-0 3-2 3-1  
13.Navruz     0-0 1-0 4-2 1-1 2-1 3-1 1-1 1-0 3-0 0-1 4-0 1-0 xxx 2-1 5-1 4-0 3-1 1-1 2-1 1-0 1-0 1-0 2-1 3-0 2-1 8-1  
14.Ahal       0-1 0-0 4-1 2-0 1-0 2-1 1-2 2-2 3-0 4-1 1-0 1-0 3-1 xxx 0-1 2-0 3-0 3-1 3-1 3-0 2-1 3-0 2-1 1-0 3-0 7-1  
15.Yangiyer   1-3 3-3 1-0 0-0 3-0 0-1 3-3 +:- 2-1 5-1 7-1 2-0 3-1 2-2 xxx 2-0 3-1 0-0 3-3 6-2 2-0 3-0 2-0 1-0 1-0 6-0  
16.Yeshlik    2-3 0-4 3-1 0-4 0-1 3-1 3-0 0-1 6-1 1-2 4-1 5-1 2-1 2-0 4-0 xxx 1-0 3-2 1-0 3-0 5-0 3-1 6-2 2-0 4-1 2-0  
17.Sohibkor   1-1 0-0 0-0 2-1 2-3 1-4 2-0 3-3 3-1 1-0 0-0 3-1 2-1 2-1 4-1 4-1 xxx 0-0 1-0 2-1 0-1 1-0 2-0 6-1 2-1 +:-  
18.Sverdlov   2-4 0-1 3-2 2-2 4-1 1-1 2-1 2-0 1-1 2-1 0-1 2-3 1-0 0-1 1-1 3-2 2-1 xxx 1-0 3-1 5-5 6-0 2-1 1-1 1-0 5-1  
19.Merv       1-3 0-0 0-0 4-1 0-1 1-0 2-1 3-2 0-1 1-0 2-3 0-1 2-2 2-1 0-0 0-0 1-0 1-0 xxx 5-0 5-0 2-0 0-1 2-1 1-0 1-0  
20.G Karshi   1-4 1-2 2-3 4-1 1-1 1-1 1-2 1-3 2-1 0-0 1-0 1-1 0-0 3-1 2-1 4-0 2-0 1-2 3-2 xxx 3-2 2-0 1-1 1-1 3-0 1-0  
21.Gulistan   0-1 1-1 3-0 1-1 0-4 2-1 0-4 0-0 2-1 0-0 3-2 1-0 3-1 0-0 1-0 2-0 1-3 0-3 1-2 1-1 xxx 3-0 1-0 2-1 0-0 +:-  
22.Binokor    0-1 1-5 0-0 0-1 0-1 1-1 1-0 2-0 1-0 2-1 2-1 -:+ 1-0 1-2 0-2 2-1 2-0 1-0 0-1 3-1 2-0 xxx +:- 1-0 2-1 1-1  
23.Turtkulchi 0-2 1-3 1-1 0-3 1-2 0-1 2-2 3-2 4-3 4-3 0-0 2-1 2-1 5-1 3-0 1-1 2-3 2-3 1-0 0-2 1-0 1-2 xxx 1-0 3-1 5-1  
24.Naryn      1-1 1-0 1-4 2-0 0-1 0-2 1-2 1-3 1-1 1-3 1-0 1-1 3-3 1-0 0-3 0-0 3-2 0-0 3-0 2-1 1-0 3-0 0-0 xxx 1-1 4-0  
25.Konchi     0-1 1-5 1-1 1-0 1-0 3-2 1-0 0-2 2-3 0-2 2-1 3-3 1-3 1-2 3-1 0-1 1-0 1-0 3-1 1-2 1-0 1-1 1-1 0-0 xxx 8-1  
26.Kuruvchi   0-6 2-3 0-0 1-3 0-0 3-1 2-2 0-2 0-1 0-5 1-1 1-1 -:+ 1-2 1-0 0-3 1-2 0-0 1-3 1-0 3-0 2-1 3-1 1-1 1-0 xxx  


Zone X [Russian Federation] 

 1.Lokomotiv Chita                  34  21 10  3  46-12  52  
-----------------------------------------------------------
 2.SKA Khabarovsk                   34  23  3  8  58-22  49  
 3.Irtysh Omsk                      34  20  7  7  51-21  47  [-] 
 4.Chkalovets Novosibirsk           34  19  8  7  60-31  46  
 5.Metallurg Novokuznetsk           34  19  6  9  51-34  44  
 6.Tom Tomsk                        34  16  9  9  43-29  41                    
 7.Metallurg Krasnoyarsk            34  16  8 10  51-31  40            
 8.Luch Vladivostok                 34  15 10  9  37-28  40              
 9.Vulkan Petropavlovsk-Kamchatskiy 34  12  9 13  36-39  33  
10.Dinamo Yakutsk                   34  12  9 13  28-38  33  [+] 
11.Amur Komsomolsk-na-Amure         34   8 12 14  32-38  28           
12.Selenga Ulan-Ude                 34  10  7 17  33-45  27           
13.Dinamo Kemerovo                  34   8 10 16  18-31  26  [+] 
14.Angara Angarsk                   34   8  7 19  29-49  23  
15.Torpedo Rubtsovsk                34   8  7 19  38-59  23           
16.Shakhtyor Artyom                 34   8  5 21  27-58  21  [+] 
17.Shakhtyor Leninsk-Kuznetskiy     34   8  5 21  24-56  21  
18.Progress Biysk                   34   5  8 21  19-60  18  

Note: Avtomobilist Krasnoyarsk changed name to Metallurg. 

Cross-Table:
                  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  11  12  13  14  15  16  17  18   
 1.L Chita       xxx 2-0 0-1 5-1 2-2 3-0 2-1 2-0 1-0 1-0 0-0 4-0 2-0 1-0 2-1 3-0 1-1 1-0  
 2.SKA Khab      1-0 xxx 3-0 3-1 3-1 2-1 2-1 3-2 1-2 7-0 5-0 2-1 3-1 2-0 3-0 2-1 1-0 2-0  
 3.Irtysh        0-0 1-0 xxx 2-0 4-0 2-1 3-1 1-0 1-1 2-1 1-0 1-0 2-0 2-0 3-0 3-0 5-0 3-1  
 4.Chkalovets    3-1 0-0 1-0 xxx 2-0 4-0 1-2 1-0 4-1 6-1 0-0 3-0 1-0 3-0 3-0 3-0 3-1 5-1  
 5.Novokuznetsk  0-0 0-0 1-0 1-0 xxx 4-2 0-1 1-1 2-1 2-0 2-1 4-1 2-0 1-0 4-1 6-0 3-1 2-1  
 6.Tom           0-0 0-0 2-0 0-0 3-0 xxx 3-2 2-0 2-0 1-0 1-0 2-0 3-0 1-0 3-1 0-1 3-1 1-0  
 7.M Krasnoyarsk 0-0 0-1 0-1 1-1 2-1 2-1 xxx 0-0 3-1 1-0 2-0 2-0 0-0 4-1 3-0 2-0 6-2 0-0  
 8.Luch          0-0 1-0 2-1 0-1 1-0 0-0 2-0 xxx 1-0 2-0 2-0 1-0 1-0 1-1 3-0 2-1 2-1 2-0  
 9.Vulkan        0-0 1-2 2-1 0-0 0-1 3-0 0-2 2-2 xxx 0-0 +:- 2-0 3-1 2-1 1-6 3-1 1-0 2-0  
10.D Yakutsk     0-1 0-1 1-1 1-0 0-1 0-0 1-1 1-2 1-1 xxx 2-1 2-1 1-0 2-0 4-1 1-0 2-0 1-0  
11.Amur K/A      0-1 2-1 0-2 2-2 3-0 0-0 2-1 0-0 0-1 0-0 xxx 1-0 0-1 3-3 1-1 2-2 1-0 8-0  
12.Selenga       0-2 0-2 0-0 2-2 1-0 1-1 2-3 2-1 1-0 1-1 0-0 xxx 2-1 1-0 1-0 2-0 4-0 3-0  
13.Dinamo Kem    0-2 0-1 0-0 3-0 0-0 0-0 0-1 1-1 0-0 2-0 0-0 1-1 xxx 1-0 1-2 1-0 1-0 1-1  
14.Angara        1-2 2-1 2-2 0-1 1-2 0-2 0-0 2-2 2-1 0-1 0-0 3-2 1-0 xxx 3-2 1-0 1-3 3-0  
15.T Rubtsovsk   0-1 0-3 1-1 1-1 0-3 3-1 2-1 3-1 0-1 0-0 1-3 2-2 0-1 0-1 xxx 1-1 3-0 3-0  
16.Sh Artyom     0-1 1-0 0-2 2-4 0-2 0-6 1-1 0-0 0-0 0-1 3-0 0-2 0-1 3-0 2-1 xxx 3-1 2-1  
17.Shakhtyor LK  0-0 0-1 0-3 1-2 1-1 0-1 1-0 1-0 2-0 1-1 0-2 1-0 1-0 1-0 0-1 0-2 xxx 2-1  
18.Pr Biysk      0-3 1-0 1-0 0-1 1-2 0-0 0-5 1-2 1-1 1-2 1-0 1-0 0-0 0-0 1-1 3-1 1-1 xxx  




Soviet Union Cup 1990/91

First Round [Apr 14] 
ALGA Frunze                   2-1  Vakhsh Kurgan-Tyube 
  [Ruslan Ajiyev, Arkadiy Mahmutov – Valeriy Tselykh] 
BUKOVINA Chernovtsy           2-0  Niva Ternopol 
  [Viktor Mglinets 47, Vasiliy Zadorozhnyak 53] 
CEMENT Novorossiysk           2-0  Zarya Lugansk 
  [Yevgeniy Titov, Oleg Podruzhko. Att: 4,000] 
DAUGAVA Riga                  2-0  Baltika Kaliningrad 
  [Rihards Butkus 41, Vitaliy Teplov 78. Att: 600] 
Dinamo Bryansk                1-1  LOKOMOTIV Moskva              [pen 4-5] 
  [Andrei Ilyaskin 2 – Igor Chugainov 52 pen. Att: 8,000] 
GALICHINA Drogobych           2-1  Metallurg Zaporozhye 
  [Vladimir Kukhlevskiy, Viktor Skripnik (M) og – Alexandr Zayets] 
KARPATY Lvov                  2-1  Nistru Kishinev 
  [Yaroslav Lendel 53, Vasiliy Leskiv 60 – Vyacheslav Protsenko 11] 
Kolkheti Khobi                w/o  DINAMO Stavropol 
Kolkheti-1013 Poti            -/-  Sanavardo Samtredia    [both teams withdrew] 
KREMEN Kremenchug             1-0  Tiras Tiraspol 
  [Sergei Kravchenko 84. Att: 9,200] 
Krylya Sovetov Kuibyshev      1-1  GASTELLO Ufa                  [pen 3-5] 
  [Vladimir Korolyov 13 – Sergei Dyomin 58. Att: 1,000] 
MASHUK Pyatigorsk             w/o  FK Batumi 
MELIORATOR Chimkent           2-0  Kayrat Alma-Ata 
  [Andrei Avdeyenko, Sergei Yaromko] 
METALLURG Lipetsk             3-0  RostSelMash Rostov-na-Donu 
  [Vitaliy Milenin 4, Alexandr Khalzov 60, Nikolai Kuznetsov 68. Att: 2,500] 
NEFTYANIK Fergana             4-0  Geolog Tyumen 
  [Oleg Burov, Pyotr Ageyev, Rustam Durmanov, Vladimir Gurshumov. Att: 13,500] 
NOVBAHOR Namangan             w/o  Neftchi Baku 
OKEAN Nakhodka                w/o  Zvezda Irkutsk 
SKA Odessa                    0-0  ZENIT Leningrad               [pen 2-4] 
  [Att: 3,000] 
SKA Rostov-na-Donu            3-2  Dinamo Sukhumi 
  [Temur Alekberov 15, Stanislav Bondarev 75, Oleg Veretennikov 90 pen – 
   Gennadiy Bondaruk 35, Roman Khagba 88 pen] 
SOGDIANA Jizak                w/o  Kuzbass Kemerovo 
TEREK Grozny                  1-1  Spartak Vladikavkaz           [pen 4-3] 
  [Umar Sadayev – Bakhva Tedeyev] 
TEXTILSHCHIK Kamyshin         8-1  Kotaik Abovyan 
  [Oleg Rozin 15, Rustem Shaymuhametov 28, 73, Oleg Perepelitsyn 39, 68, 
   Vyacheslav Kuznetsov 50, Vyacheslav Chekunov 66, Sergei Borodin 83 – 
   S.Sarkisyan 22. Att: 9,000] 
Torpedo Ryazan                1-2  SHINNIK Yaroslavl 
  [Yuriy Marugin – Rinat Bilyaletdinov, Oleg A.Smirnov] 
TORPEDO Vladimir              3-0  Sokol Saratov 
  [Sergei Nikanorov 13, Vladislav Khakhalev 50, Igor Aslanyan 75. Att: 7,000] 
TRAKTOR Pavlodar              2-0  Pahtakor Tashkent 
  [Oleg Rylov 42, Alexandr Goncharenko 75] 
TSELINNIK Tselinograd         3-2  Dinamo Barnaul 
  [Sergei Kazmirchuk 17, 51, Salim Tashenev 83 pen – Anatoliy Fadeikin 17, 
   Yevgeniy Shipovskiy ?] 
URALMASH Sverdlovsk           1-0  Lokomotiv Nizhniy Novgorod 
  [Viktor Shishkin 80. Att: 1,000] 
VOLGAR Astrakhan              w/o  FK Kutaisi 
Volyn Lutsk                   1-2  TAVRIA Simferopol 
  [Vladimir Dikiy 70 pen – Alexandr Gaidash 17 pen, Ayder Zeytullayev 24. Att: 3,200] 
VORSKLA Poltava               0-0  Niva Vinnitsa                 [pen 4-1] 
ZENIT Izhevsk                 2-0  Kuban Krasnodar 
  [Valeriy Strokov 64, Andrei Ivanov 85] 
ZVEZDA Perm                   5-0  Fakel Voronezh 
  [Sergei Khudorozhkov-2, Lev Matveyev, Mikhail Shestakov, Dmitriy Zorin] 

Second Round [May 2] 
DAUGAVA Riga                  4-1  Galichina Drogobych 
  [Vitaliy Teplov 23, 34, 88, Andrei Artyomov 35 – Vladimir Kukhlevskiy 33. Att: 4,000] 
DINAMO Stavropol              w/o  Terek Grozny 
GASTELLO Ufa                  w/o  Zvezda Perm 
KARPATY Lvov                  w/o  Kremen Kremenchug 
LOKOMOTIV Moskva              3-1  Torpedo Vladimir 
  [Dmitriy Gorkov 33, Sergei Sukhov 78, 82 – Vladislav Khakhalev 60. Att: 2,500] 
MASHUK Pyatigorsk             w/o  Kolkheti-1913 Poti / Sanavardo Samtredia 
NEFTYANIK Fergana             6-0  Meliorator Chimkent 
  [Pyotr Ageyev-2, Oleg Mednykh-2, Igor Stepanishchev, Rustam Durmanov. Att: 13,500] 
Novbahor Namangan             1-2  ALGA Frunze 
  [Ildar Sakayev – Igor Sergeyev, Ruslan Ajiyev] 
SHINNIK Yaroslavl             1-0  Metallurg Lipetsk 
  [Oleg A.Smirnov] 
SKA Rostov-na-Donu            2-0  Cement Novorossiysk           [aet] 
  [Stanislav Bondarev 116, Temur Alekberov 119. Att: 1,200] 
TAVRIA Simferopol             3-1  Bukovina Chernovtsy           [aet] 
  [Alexandr Gaidash 69, 100, 115 – Viktor Budnik 30. Att: 1,200] 
TEXTILSHCHIK Kamyshin         6-0  Volgar Astrakhan 
  [Sergei Natalushko 6, Sergei Borodin 13, 60, Oleg Perepelitsyn 42, 
   Vyacheslav Kuznetsov 51, Rustem Shaymuhametov 83. Att: 9,200] 
TRAKTOR Pavlodar              w/o  Okean Nakhodka 
TSELINNIK Tselinograd         w/o  Sogdiana Jizak 
Zenit Izhevsk                 0-0  URALMASH Sverdlovsk           [pen 2-4] 
  [Att: 8,000] 
ZENIT Leningrad               1-0  Vorskla Poltava 
  [Dmitriy Radchenko 75. Att: 1,500] 

Third Round 
[May 22, Jul 18] 
URALMASH Sverdlovsk     3-2  2-3  Pamir Dushanbe       [pen 4-2] 
  [1. Alexei Yushkov 9, Yuriy Matveyev 84, 90 – Vazgen Manasyan 45, 
   Rustam Zabirov 60. Att: 11,000] 
  [2. Yuriy Matveyev 57, Alexei Yushkov 71 – Vazgen Manasyan 42, 
   Hakim Fuzaylov 53, 56. Att: 7,000] 
[May 22, Jul 19] 
Tavria Simferopol       1-0  0-4  DINAMO Moskva 
  [1. Alexandr Guiganov 37. Att: 7,200] 
  [2. Igor Dobrovolskiy 20, 74, Sergei Kiryakov 42, Alexei Sereda 80. Att: 3,000] 
Zenit Leningrad         1-2  0-2  TORPEDO Moskva 
  [1. Vasiliy Ivanov 26 – Nikolai Savichev 24, Vladimir Grechnev 83. Att: 2,000] 
  [2. Yuriy Tishkov 28, 68. Att: 1,000] 
[May 22, Jul 20] 
Alga Frunze             2-1  0-4  DNEPR Dnepropetrovsk 
  [1. Ruslan Ajiyev 30, Nematjan Zakirov 83 – Alexandr Palyanitsa 11. Att: 16,000] 
  [2. Eduard Son 10, 26, 60, 75 pen. Att: 2,500] 
DINAMO Stavropol        w/o       Dinamo Tbilisi 
GASTELLO Ufa            3-1  0-1  Rotor Volgograd 
  [1. Sergei Dyomin 53, Yuriy Vetlugayev 65, Oleg Gorokhov 90 – 
   Oleg Krushin 44. Att: 6,800] 
  [2. Oleg Krushin 58. Att: 2,000] 
LOKOMOTIV Moskva        w/o       Žalgiris Vilnius 
Mashuk Pyatigorsk       1-1  0-3  CHERNOMORETS Odessa 
  [1. Valeriy Shumilov 65 – Guseyn Guseynov (M) 28 og. Att: 8,500] 
  [2. Ivan Getsko 28, 44, Sergei Gusev 80. Att: 5,800] 
SHINNIK Yaroslavl       w/o       Guria Lanchkhuti 
Traktor Pavlodar        2-3  0-4  DINAMO Minsk 
  [1. Igor Safonov 70 pen, Gennadiy Bogachov 82 – Mikhail Markhel 37, 
   Ali Alchagirov 47, Sergei Gerasimets 62 pen. Att: 16,000] 
  [2. Yuriy Antonovich 25, Igor Gurinovich 36, 37, Pavel Rodnenok 86. Att: 3,400] 
Tselinnik Tselinograd   0-2  1-2  SHAKHTYOR Donetsk 
  [1. Igor Petrov 16, Igor Stolovitskiy 65. Att: 11,000] 
  [2. Sergei Sorokin 10 – Igor Stolovitskiy 17, Yevgeniy Dragunov 47. Att: 2,500] 
[May 22, Jul 21] 
Daugava Riga            2-0  0-5  SPARTAK Moskva 
  [1. Andrei Artyomov 33, 60. Att: 5,000] 
  [2. Alexandr Mostovoi 6, 25, 60, Yuriy Susloparov 29, Igor Shalimov 59. Att: 5,000] 
KARPATY Lvov            0-1  2-1  Metallist Kharkov 
  [1. Alexandr Baranov 25. Att: 14,500] 
  [2. Oleg Gula 68, Vasiliy Leskiv 79 – Yaroslav Lantsfer 9. Att: 3,000] 
Neftyanik Fergana       0-2  1-3  CSKA Moskva 
  [1. Igor Korneyev 43, Vladimir Generalov 81. Att: 13,000] 
  [2. Igor Stepanishchev 83 – Sergei Dmitriyev 5, 73, Igor Korneyev 67. Att: 1,800] 
[May 22, Nov 3] 
SKA Rostov-na-Donu      2-1  0-5  ARARAT Yerevan 
  [1. Stanislav Bondarev 71, Oleg Veretennikov 88 pen – Karen Markosyan 24. Att: 7,500] 
  [2. Babken Melikyan 10, Karen Markosyan 34, 64, Tigran Gspeyan 52, 
   Yervand Sukiasyan 76. Att: 400] 
[Jul 20, Aug 3] 
TEXTILSHCHIK Kamyshin   0-0  1-7  Dinamo Kiev 
  [1. Att: 8,000] 
  [2. Rustem Shaymuhametov 16 – Oleg Salenko 18, 50, 58, Gennadiy Litovchenko 43, 
   Oleg Protasov 79, Sergei Zayets 81, 85. Att: 5,500] 
NB: Dinamo Kiev fielded an uneligible player in the second leg and suffered a technical loss. 

Fourth Round 
[Nov 11, 17] 
CSKA Moskva             4-1  2-2  Dnepr Dnepropetrovsk 
  [1. Dmitriy Kuznetsov 25, Valeriy Masalitin 50, Sergei Dmitriyev 79, 
   Vladimir Tatarchuk 81 – Vladimir Bagmut 67 pen. Att: 4,200] 
  [2. Sergei Dmitriyev 25, 60 – Sergei Konovalov 4, Andrei Yudin 83. Att: 6,000] 
DINAMO Minsk            3-1  1-1  Shakhtyor Donetsk 
  [1. Viktor Sokol 40, Mikhail Markhel 45, Ruslan Lukin 81 – 
   Igor Petrov 38. Att: 1,000] 
  [2. Erik Yakhimovich 73 – Viktor Onopko 50. Att: 9,500] 
Dinamo Stavropol        1-0  0-2  CHERNOMORETS Odessa 
  [1. Vladimir Sushiy 32. Att: 6,300] 
  [2. Yuriy Kulish 24, Igor Savelyev 90. Att: 900] 
Gastello Ufa            1-2  0-2  URALMASH Sverdlovsk 
  [1. Vyacheslav Onuchin 3 – Yevgeniy Zarva 6, 59. Att: 800] 
  [2. Alexandr Chimbiryov 54, Alexei Yushkov 86. Att: 200] 
Textilshchik Kamyshin   1-1  w/o  ARARAT Yerevan 
  [1. Sergei Loginov 22 – Levon Stepanyan 10. Att: 6,000] 
[Nov 12, 17] 
TORPEDO Moskva          2-0  3-1  Karpaty Lvov 
  [1. Gennadiy Grishin 50, 79. Att: 1,100] 
  [2. Alexandr Gitselov 44, 64, 67 – Andrei Kvasov 56. Att: 13,500] 
[Nov 13, 17] 
Dinamo Moskva           1-1  1-2  SPARTAK Moskva 
  [1. Igor Kolyvanov 44 – Alexandr Mostovoi 57 pen. Att: 3,500] 
  [2. Andrei Kobelev 25 – Alexandr Mostovoi 11, Boris Pozdnyakov 45. Att: 4,000] 
[Mar 1, 5] 
Shinnik Yaroslavl       w/o  0-0  LOKOMOTIV Moskva 
  [1. The pitch was not prepared for the match; technical loss] 
  [2. Att: 100 (in Sochi)] 

Quarterfinals 
[Mar 1] 
Spartak Moskva          0-0  TORPEDO Moskva      [pen 1-3] 
  [Att: 25,000] 
[Mar 3] 
ARARAT Yerevan          1-0  Chernomorets Odessa 
  [Tigran Gspeyan 37. Att: 8,000] 
[Mar 6] 
CSKA Moskva             4-1  Dinamo Minsk 
  [Oleg Sergeyev 2, Dmitriy Kuznetsov 43, Dmitriy Bystrov 53, 
   Valeriy Masalitin 57 – Radislav Orlovskiy 84. Att: 3,700] 
[Apr 2] 
LOKOMOTIV Moskva        2-0  UralMash Sverdlovsk 
  [Robertas Fridrikas 10, Alexandr Smirnov 25. Att: 800] 

Semifinals [May 10] 
Lokomotiv Moskva        0-3  CSKA Moskva 
  [Igor Korneyev 28, 79, Oleg Sergeyev 44. Att: 4,500] 
TORPEDO Moskva          0-0  Ararat Yerevan      [pen 7-6] 
  [Att: 2,200] 

Final [Jun 23] 
CSKA Moskva             3-2  Torpedo Moskva 
  [Igor Korneyev 45, 67, Oleg Sergeyev 80 – Yuriy Tishkov 43, 75. Att: 37,000] 





1990

1991/92 (CIS, cup)

list of champions

list of cup finals


About this document

Thanks to Alexandru G. Paloşanu and Sorin Arotăriţei for previous version

Prepared and maintained by Andrei Balitskiy and Mike Dryomin for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Authors: Andrei Balitskiy (AndySakh@yandex.ru) and Mike Dryomin (lemicco@mail.ru)
Last updated: 24 Jan 2013

(C) Copyright Andrei Balitskiy, Mike Dryomin and RSSSF 2000/13
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All rights reserved.