Surinam 2004/05

Hoofdklasse

Final Table:

 1. Robinhood         26 19  5  2 71-28 62  Champions
 2. Royal'95          26 16  6  4 57-39 54
 3. WBC               26 16  5  5 66-40 53
 4. Cosmos            26 15  3  8 50-35 48
 5. FCS Nacional      26 13  6  7 57-36 45
 6. Transvaal         26 12  6  8 39-32 42
 7. Voorwaarts        26 11  5 10 33-39 38
 8. Leo Victor        26 10  4 12 36-41 34
 9. Inter Moengotapoe 26  7  4 15 43-49 25
10. Super Red Eagles  26  7  4 15 33-45 25
11. Randjiet Boys     26  7  4 12 28-46 25
12. Takdier Boys      26  5  9 12 35-55 24
------------------------------------------
13. Young Rhythm      26  6  1 19 32-71 19  Relegated
14. Ricanaumofo       26  4  6 16 18-42 15  [-3]  Relegated

NB: Ricanaumofo had 3 points deducted for the abandonment of their
    match in round 8 against Super Red Eagles following fighting

Round 1
[Oct 3]
Cosmos            5-0 Young Rhythm
  [Wensley Christoph (2), Etienne Linger, Gary Sordjo, 
   Gilliano Sordjo]
[Oct 6]
Randjiet Boys     0-0 Voorwaarts
[Oct 9]
Inter Moengotapoe 2-1 Royal'95
  [Ives Vlijter, Ifenildo Vlijter; Jermaine Gödeken]
FCS Nacional      2-1 Super Red Eagles
  [Armeno Lingaard, Andy Wijnstein; Syrano Dankoor]
Takdier Boys      2-5 WBC
  [Carlo Fernand, Karel Amatsidik; Ailton Paiva (2),
   Iranilson Arouja, Donovan Eersteling, Romeo Ceder]
[Oct 10]
Robinhood         6-1 Ricanaumofo
  [Mario Maasie (3), Robert Lawrence, Ulrich Reding,
   Jurgen Jubitana; Imro Loswijk]
[Oct 27]
Transvaal         2-1 Leo Victor

Round 2
[Oct 13]
Leo Victor        2-0 Cosmos
  [Braafheid, Delvano Mando]
[Oct 16]
Voorwaarts        1-1 Takdier Boys
Ricanaumofo       0-1 Inter Moengotapoe
WBC               2-1 FCS Nacional
  [Donovan Eersteling (2); Armeno Lingaard]
Young Rhythm      1-4 Randjiet Boys
[Oct 17]
Super Red Eagles  0-1 Robinhood
  [Mario Maasie]
[Dec 1]
Royal'95          2-0 Transvaal
  [Elliot Bainoe, Roche Emanuelson]

Round 3
[Oct 20]
Transvaal         1-4 Young Rhythm
[Oct 22]
Cosmos            1-1 Voorwaarts
Randjiet Boys     1-5 WBC
  [Vurgill Cruden; Iranilson Arouja (2), Clifton Sandvliet, 
   Jerrel Coupain, ?]
[Oct 23]
FCS Nacional      1-1 Ricanaumofo
Robinhood         1-2 Royal'95
  [Jermain Brown; Jermain Schalkwijk, Jurgen Weidum]
[Oct 24]
Inter Moengotapoe 1-1 Leo Victor
Super Red Eagles  1-0 Takdier Boys
  [Clifford Alleyne]

Round 4
[Oct 29]
Royal'95          0-3 Cosmos
[Oct 30]
Voorwaarts        2-1 FCS Nacional
  [Magnat, Jomena; Armeno Lingaard]
Ricanaumofo       0-0 Transvaal
[Oct 31]
WBC               1-1 Robinhood
  [Gino Brandon; Kenzo Huur]
[Nov 1]
Leo Victor        1-0 Randjiet Boys
  [Delvano Mando]
[Nov 3]
Young Rhythm      3-1 Takdier Boys
[Dec 1]
Super Red Eagles  2-3 Inter Moengotapoe
  [Jermain Pinas, Wiemarkie Boyce; Ronnie Brunswijk,
   Sirano Amoeferie, Ifenildo Vlijter]

Round 5
[Nov 5]
Randjiet Boys     0-1 Super Red Eagles
  [Cide Horb]
Transvaal         3-0 Voorwaarts
  [Alex Pereira Soares (2), Regillio Frankel]
[Nov 6]
FCS Nacional      4-2 Royal'95
Cosmos            3-2 WBC
  [Etienne Linger (2), Wensley Christoph; Donovan Eersteling, 
   Gino Brandon]
Leo Victor        0-1 Ricanaumofo
[Nov 7]
Inter Moengotapoe 2-3 Young Rhythm
  [Ifenildo Vlijter, Claudio Pinas; Romeo Adensiba, 
   Robert Bona, Paolo Rossi Landveld (own goal)]
Robinhood         2-2 Takdier Boys
  [Mario Maasie, Kenzo Huur; Regillio Greb, 
   Carlo Fernand]

Round 6
[Nov 10]
Super Red Eagles  1-2 Transvaal
  [Patrick Zinhagel; ?, ?]
[Nov 13]
Ricanaumofo       1-0 Cosmos
Royal'95          2-1 Randjiet Boys
Voorwaarts        1-2 Robinhood
  [Dwight Bergtop; Anthony Emanuels, Dwight Panka]
WBC               3-2 Inter Moengotapoe
[Nov 15]
Young Rhythm      0-2 FCS Nacional
  [Carlos Loswijk (2)]
[Nov 17]
Takdier Boys      0-2 Leo Victor
  [Walter Moore, Dexter Bentick]

Round 7
[Dec 3]
Cosmos            1-1 Randjiet Boys
  [Etienne Linger; Sordam]
Leo Victor        2-4 Robinhood
  [Dexter Bentick, Anthony Abrams; Orlando Grootfaam (2),
   Gordon Kinsaini, Anthony Emanuels]
[Dec 4]
FCS Nacional      3-2 Inter Moengotapoe
Ricanaumofo       0-0 Takdier Boys
Young Rhythm      1-4 Super Red Eagles
  [Romeo Adensiba; Jermain Pinas (2), Stefano Sopawiro,
   Winiemarkie Boyce]
[Dec 5]
Transvaal         0-2 WBC
  [Clifton Sandvliet, Sergio Aroepa]
Royal'95          5-3 Voorwaarts
  [Erivaldo Santana (2), Wensley Paulus, Cleven Wanabo,
   Roche Emanuelson; Daniel Mahes, Keith Mac Nack,
   Randy Boyd]

Round 8
[Dec 11]
Inter Moengotapoe 0-1 Voorwaarts
Leo Victor        5-3 Young Rhythm
Randjiet Boys     2-2 Robinhood
Super Red Eagles  3-1 Ricanaumofo
  [Stefano Sopawiro, Jermain Pinas, ? (own goal); ?; match abandoned
   after fighting, result stood]
Transvaal         1-0 FCS Nacional
  [Regillio Frankel]
WBC               4-1 Royal'95
  [Gino Brandon (2), Sergio Aroepa, Clifton Sandvliet;
   Elliot Bainoe]
[Dec 15]
Takdier Boys      3-2 Cosmos
  [Carlo Fernand, Derrick Petrusi, Ramon Kempenaar;
   Juan Amelo (2)]

Round 9
[Dec 17]
Young Rhythm      1-4 Royal'95
[Dec 18]
Cosmos            4-2 Inter Moengotapoe
FCS Nacional      2-2 Leo Victor
  [Jackson Raimundo, Ricardo Loswijk; Anthony Abrams,
   Dexter Bentick]
Takdier Boys      1-4 Randjiet Boys
Voorwaarts        1-0 Super Red Eagles
[Dec 19]
Robinhood         4-1 Transvaal
  [Jermain Brown (2), Dwight Panka, Kenzo Huur;
   Damilo Asaimi]
[Feb 19]
Ricanaumofo       0-3 WBC
  [Clifton Sandvliet (3)]

Round 10
[Jan 21]
Randjiet Boys     0-3 Transvaal
  [Guno Bergem, Winston Sandvliet, Doedoe]
Royal'95          4-2 Leo Victor
  [Cleven Wanabo, Elliot Bainoe; Clynn Braafheid,
   Rodney Dompig]
[Jan 22]
FCS Nacional      4-1 Takdier Boys
  [Ricardo Loswijk, Armeno Lingaard (2), Vyajanand Mahabierpanday;
   Karel Amatsidik]
Ricanaumofo       0-2 Young Rhythm
  [Milton Landveld, Romeo Adensiba]
Super Red Eagles  1-2 Cosmos
  [Jermain Pinas; Jimmy Patrick, Wensley Christoph]
Voorwaarts        1-4 WBC
  [Dwight Bergtop; Gino Brandon (2), Clifton Sandvliet (2)]
[Jan 23]
Robinhood         3-1 Inter Moengotapoe
  [Gordon Kinsaini, Mario Maasie (2); Jurgen Pryor]

Round 11
[Jan 26]
Takdier Boys      1-1 Royal'95
  [Ramon Kempenaar; Jermain Schalkwijk]
[Jan 28]
Randjiet Boys     1-0 FCS Nacional
  [Vurgill Cruden]
[Jan 29]
Cosmos            0-3 Robinhood
  [Kenzo Huur, Gordon Kinsaini, Furgill Ong A Fat]
Leo Victor        3-1 Super Red Eagles
  [Dexter Bentick, Walter Moore, Dennis Amelo;
   Jermain Pinas]
Voorwaarts        1-0 Ricanaumofo
  [Earl Freeman]
[Jan 30]
Inter Moengotapoe 0-2 Transvaal
  [Danilo Asaimi (2)]
[Jan 31]
WBC               3-1 Young Rhythm
  [Clifton Sanvliet, Gilberto Eind, Gino Brandon;
   August Abatie]

Round 12
[Feb 4]
Transvaal         3-1 Takdier Boys
  [Ivan Soebai (3); Cedric Glorie]
[Feb 5]
Inter Moengotapoe 5-0 Randjiet Boys
  [Jurgen Pryor (3), Sirano Amoeferie, Ifenildo Vlijter]
FCS Nacional      1-3 Cosmos
  [Leo Koswal; Ricardo Misiedjan (2), Etienne Linger]
Royal'95          3-2 Ricanaumofo
  [Cleven Wanabo (3); Melvin Hupsel, Gilliano Tuinfort]
Super Red Eagles  0-0 WBC
Voorwaarts        1-0 Leo Victor
[Feb 6]
Young Rhythm      0-2 Robinhood
  [Hesdy Jap A Joe, Anthony Emanuels]

Round 13
[Feb 9]
Super Red Eagles  1-4 Royal'95
  [Patrick Zinhagel; Cleven Wanabo (2), Elliot Bainoe (2)]
[Feb 11]
Transvaal         1-1 Cosmos
  [Lorenzo Zoutkamp; Etienne Linger]
[Feb 12]
Inter Moengotapoe 1-1 Takdier Boys
  [Ifenildo Vlijter; Cedric Glorie]
Ricanaumofo       1-1 Randjiet Boys
  [John Martines; Prem Baidjoe]
WBC               4-3 Leo Victor
  [Clifton Sandvliet (2), Jorman Paramie, Gino Brandon;
   Walter Moore, Dennis Amelo, Gregory Patra]
Young Rhythm      1-3 Voorwaarts
  [Romeo Adensiba; Daniel Mahes, Dwight Bergtop,
   Keith Mac Nack]
[Feb 13]
Robinhood         2-1 FCS Nacional
  [Orlando Grootfaam, Kenzo Huur; Carlos Loswijk]

Round 14
[Mar 2]
Leo Victor        1-0 Transvaal
  [Frans Dijksteel]
[Mar 4]
Young Rhythm      0-2 Cosmos
  [Etienne Linger, Gilliano Sordjo]
[Mar 5]
Ricanaumofo       0-2 Robinhood
  [Mario Maasie (2)]
Royal'95          4-2 Inter Moengotapoe
  [Cleven Wanabo (2), Wensley Paulus (2); Ifenildo Vlijter,
   Jurgen Pryor]
Super Red Eagles  0-0 FCS Nacional
Voorwaarts        1-2 Randjiet Boys
  [Werner Blackson; Eduard Wens, Romano Sordam]
[Mar 6]
WBC               0-1 Takdier Boys
  [Carlo Fernand]

Round 15
[Mar 9]
Randjiet Boys     0-1 Young Rhythm
  [Owen van Cooten]
[Mar 12]
Cosmos            0-1 Leo Victor
  [Furgail Majokko]
Inter Moengotapoe 5-1 Ricanaumofo
FCS Nacional      4-3 WBC
  [Carlos Loswijk, Etienne Kouakou, Dwight Tempico,
   Armeno Lingaard; Clifton Sandvliet (3)]
Robinhood         2-0 Super Red Eagles
  [Mario Maasie, Jermain Brown]
Takdier Boys      0-1 Voorwaarts
[Mar 13]
Transvaal         1-1 Royal'95
  [Lorenzo Zoutkamp; Elliot Bainoe]

Round 16
[Mar 16]
WBC               4-1 Randjiet Boys
  [Sergio Aroepa, Jorman Parami, Revelino Cotin,
   Stanley Dahl; Brayen Liesmee]
[Mar 18]
Young Rhythm      1-3 Transvaal
  [Robert Bona; Siegfried Uralima, Winston Sandvliet (2)]
[Mar 19]
Leo Victor        1-0 Inter Moengotapoe
Ricanaumofo       0-0 FCS Nacional
Takdier Boys      4-4 Super Red Eagles
Voorwaarts        1-2 Cosmos
  [Rosinaldo Dos Santos; Jimmy Patrick, Etienne Linger]
[Mar 20]
Royal'95          2-2 Robinhood
  [Cleven Wanabo, Perreira Adail;
   Santana de Andrade Enivaldo (own goal), Jermain Brown]

Round 17
[Mar 30]
Cosmos            2-4 Royal'95
  [Wensley Christoph, Gary Sordjo; Cleven Wanabo (2),
   Perreira Adail (2)]
[Apr 1]
Randjiet Boys     1-0 Leo Victor
  [Quermo Read]
[Apr 2]
Inter Moengotapoe 2-1 Super Red Eagles
FCS Nacional      3-1 Voorwaarts
  [Jermaine van Dijk (2), Armeno Lingaard; Dwight Bergtop]
Takdier Boys      2-1 Young Rhythm
Transvaal         1-0 Ricanaumofo
[Apr 3]
Robinhood         2-2 WBC
  [Mario Maasie, Roberto Zebeda; Gino Brandon,
   Clifton Sandvliet]

Round 18
[Apr 6]
Royal'95          1-0 FCS Nacional
  [Marlon Felter (own goal)]
Super Red Eagles  1-0 Randjiet Boys
  [Patrick Zinhagel]
[Apr 8]
Voorwaarts        1-3 Transvaal
  [Rosinaldo Dos Santos; Winston Sandvliet, Lorenzo Zoutkamp,
   Siegfried Uralima]
[Apr 9]
Ricanaumofo       1-1 Leo Victor
Young Rhythm      2-2 Inter Moengotapoe
  [Patrick Pika, Regillio Talea; Marlon Bron, ?]
[Apr 10]
Takdier Boys      1-5 Robinhood
  [?; Orlando Grootfaam (2), Mario Maasie (2), Roberto Zebeda]
WBC               2-4 Cosmos
  [Donovan Eersteling, Clifton Sandvliet; Etienne Linger,
   Wensley Christoph (2), Jerrel Adensiba]

Round 19
[Apr 13]
Transvaal         1-1 Super Red Eagles
  [Raydell Schuurman; Clyde Horb]
[Apr 15]
Leo Victor        3-1 Takdier Boys
Robinhood         3-0 Voorwaarts
  [Gordon Kinsaini, Roberto Zebeda, Jermaine Brown]
[Apr 16]
Cosmos            3-1 Ricanaumofo
FCS Nacional      8-0 Young Rhythm
Randjiet Boys     0-1 Royal'95
[Apr 17]
Inter Moengotapoe 2-0 WBC
  [Jurgen Pryor (2)]

Round 20
[Apr 20]
Randjiet Boys     1-2 Cosmos
  [Eduard Wena; Etienne Linger, Wensley Christoph]
[Apr 22]
Super Red Eagles  2-1 Young Rhythm
  [Clyde Horb, Patrick Zinhagel; Guno Kwassie]
[Apr 23]
Inter Moengotapoe 3-3 FCS Nacional
  [Jurgen Pryor, Ronny Brunswijk, Ives Vlijter;
   Jermain van Dijk, Gregory Kastoredjo (2)]
Takdier Boys      2-4 Ricanaumofo
Voorwaarts        1-1 Royal'95
WBC               1-1 Transvaal
  [Clifton Sandvliet; Siegfried Uralima]
[Apr 24]
Robinhood         3-0 Leo Victor
  [Mario Maasie (2), Kenzo Huur]

Round 21
[Apr 27]
Robinhood         3-1 Randjiet Boys
  [Kenzo Huur, Mario Maasie (2); Quermo Read]
[Apr 29]
Cosmos            2-1 Takdier Boys
Young Rhythm      0-2 Leo Victor
[Apr 30]
FCS Nacional      1-0 Transvaal
Ricanaumofo       1-0 Super Red Eagles
Royal'95          3-3 WBC
  [Cleven Wanabo (2), Silvano Paulus; Gino Brandon (2),
    Donovan Eersteling]
Young Rhythm      0-2 Leo Victor
[May 2]
Voorwaarts        1-0 Inter Moengotapoe
  [Daniel Mahesh]

Round 22 [May 14,15]
Royal'95          2-1 Young Rhythm 
Inter Moengotapoe 0-1 Cosmos
Leo Victor        1-5 FCS Nacional 
Randjiet Boys     1-2 Takdier Boys
Super Red Eagles  1-4 Voorwaarts
Transvaal         3-4 Robinhood
WBC               1-0 Ricanaumofo  

Round 23
[May 20]
Transvaal         3-1 Randjiet Boys 
Young Rhythm      2-1 Ricanaumofo  
[May 21] 
Takdier Boys      2-2 FCS Nacional
[May 22]
Cosmos            2-0 Super Red Eagles  
WBC               3-1 Voorwaarts     
Inter Moengotapoe 2-4 Robinhood
[May 23]
Leo Victor        0-2 Royal'95

Round 24
[Jun 3]
Transvaal         2-1 Inter Moengotapoe
[Jun 4]
FCS Nacional      4-2 Randjiet Boys
Super Red Eagles  3-1 Leo Victor 
Ricanaumofo       1-2 Voorwaarts
[Jun 5]
Royal'95          1-1 Takdier Boys
[Jun 8]
WBC               4-2 Young Rhythm
Robinhood         2-1 Cosmos

Round 25 
[Jun 10]
Leo Victor        1-1 Voorwaarts
[Jun 11,12]
Cosmos            2-3 FCS Nacional
Randjiet Boys     2-1 Inter Moengoetapoe 
Robinhood         5-0 Young Rhythm 
Super Red Eagles  3-4 WBC 
Takdier Boys      1-1 Transvaal 
[Jun 15]
Ricanaumofo       0-1 Royal'95  

Round 26
[Jun 18]
Cosmos            2-1 Transvaal         
Takdier Boys      3-1 Inter Moengotapoe    
Randjiet Boys     1-0 Ricanaumofo   
Voorwaarts        2-1 Young Rhythm 
[Jun 19]
Royal'95          3-1 Super Red Eagles
Leo Victor        0-1 WBC
FCS Nacional      2-1 Robinhood

Final Table:

 1. Robinhood         26 19  5  2 71-28 62  Champions
 2. Royal'95          26 16  6  4 57-39 54
 3. WBC               26 16  5  5 66-40 53
 4. Cosmos            26 15  3  8 50-35 48
 5. FCS Nacional      26 13  6  7 57-36 45
 6. Transvaal         26 12  6  8 39-32 42
 7. Voorwaarts        26 11  5 10 33-39 38
 8. Leo Victor        26 10  4 12 36-41 34
 9. Inter Moengotapoe 26  7  4 15 43-49 25
10. Super Red Eagles  26  7  4 15 33-45 25
11. Randjiet Boys     26  7  4 12 28-46 25
12. Takdier Boys      26  5  9 12 35-55 24
------------------------------------------
13. Young Rhythm      26  6  1 19 32-71 19  Relegated
14. Ricanaumofo       26  4  6 16 18-42 15  [-3]  Relegated

NB: Ricanaumofo had 3 points deducted for the abandonment of their
    match in round 8 against Super Red Eagles following fighting

Topscorers:
24 Cleven Wanabo (Royal'95)   
20 Clifton Sandvliet (WBC) 


Suriname SVB Cup 2005

Suriname SVB Cup for Member Associations 2005

Participants:
Boma Star (Lelydorp Sport Bond)
Columbia (Saramacca Sport Bond)
Excelsior (Meerzorg Sport Bond)
Hot Boys (Kwatta Sport Bond)
Jai Hanuman (Livorno Sport Organisatie)
Jong Sportivo (Albina Sport Bond)
Paraguay (Para Sport Bond)
Rodan 2000 (Domburg Sport Bond)
The Score (Wanica Sport Organisatie)
SVG (Brokopondo Sport Bond)
VIOS (Sportbond Commewijne)

First Round

First Legs
[Apr 5]
Excelsior     3-0 VIOS
  [Giovanni Renfurm, Jerry Slagveer (2)]
Hot Boys      2-1 Columbia
  [Steven Venloo, Romano Valies; Roel Soenda]
[Apr 6]
The Score     2-2 Boma Star
  [Gilbert Darius, Roberto Grootfaam; Vincent Creton,
   Ruben Lawrence]
[Apr 9]
SVG           0-1 Paraguay
  [Rodney Pocorni]
[Apr 10]
Rodan 2000    2-2 Jai Hanuman
  [Ronnie Vrede (2); Kenneth Moennoe, Iwan Ave]

Second Legs
[Apr 13]
Columbia      3-1 Hot Boys
  [Eric Wolfjager (2), Roel Soenda; Onan Goudmijn]
[Apr 14]
Boma Star     bt  The Score
Jai Hanuman   lt  Rodan 2000
[Apr 16]
Paraguay      2-0 SVG
VIOS          4-8 Excelsior
  [?, ?, ?, ?; Jerry Slagveer (4), Derrick Slagveer (2),
    Giovanni Renfurm, Pran Mangre]

Jong Sportivo bye

Quarterfinals
[Apr 21]
Boma Star   bt  Columbia
Excelsior   3-3 Jong Sportivo  [3-5 pen]
Rodan 2000  lt  Paraguay

Semifinals
[Apr 28]
Boma Star   5-0 Jong Sportivo
  [Marciano Hoogland (2), Silvanio Paulus, Randel Pawironangoen,
    Jerry Stuart]
Paraguay    1-1 Excelsior      [4-5 pen]
  [Andro Piqué, Jerry Slagveer]

Boma Star and Excelsior qualified for second round of SVB Cup
tournament.

SVB Cup 2005

First Round
[Feb 16]
DEGO              4-1 Fortuna'75
  [Leo Oematti, Miquel Sichtman, Julinho Vinkwolk,
   Rendwig Kinsaini; Lloyd Enny]
Super Red Eagles  1-0 Leo Victor
  [Jermain Pinas]
[Feb 18]
Pechan            1-2 Royal'95
  [Roche Emanuelson (won goal); Cleven Wanabo, Roche Emanuelson]
Kamal Dewaker     3-4 FCS Nacional
  [Gregory Hardley (2), Charlie Poeketie; Marlon Felter (2),
   Carlos Loswijk, Marcel Wakidin (own goal)]
[Feb 19]
Freyburg          2-6 FC Corona
  [Dineskoemar Antoe, Frederik Dapaloe; Ives Rozenblad,
   Maglon Gonsalves, Wilford Wielzen, Serginho Cruden,
   Urbian Rozenblad, Jerney Cruden]
Boskamp           0-1 Randjiet Boys
  [Brian Liesmee]
[Feb 20]
Arsenal           2-5 Papatam
  [Elfried Monkou, Manfred Righters; Jermain Harderwijk,
   Marcel Pinas, Dennis Reinhart, David Sabo,
   Patrick Willendam]
Ferano            0-2 Robinhood
  [Orlando Grootfaam, Dwight Panka]
[Feb 23]
SNL               0-1 SIOS
  [Jurgen Richards]
HOB               2-4 Cosmos
  [Orlando Eersteling (2); Etienne Linger (2), Gary Sordjo (2)]
[Feb 25]
Voorwaarts        0-1 Inter Moengotapoe
  [Ifenildo Vlijter]
Transvaal         1-2 Takdier Boys
  [Winston Sandvliet; Ramon Kempenaar]
[Feb 27]
Lavoco            2-1 Ricanaumofo
  [Wensley Middelijn, Errol Etnel; Marcel Huur]
WBC               0-2 Young Rhythm
  [Romeo Adensiba, Jozef Joekoe]


Second Round
[May 4]
Papatam           1-3 FC Corona
  [Tobi Masabe; Wilford Wielzen (3)]
Takdier Boys      1-0 Royal'95
  [Geffery Seedo]
[May 6]
Lavoco            3-6 Super Red Eagles
Robinhood         2-1 Boma Star
  [Roberto Zebeda, Jermain Browne; ?]
[May 7]
Randjiet Boys     2-3 DEGO
  [Eduard Wena, Quermo Read; Rendwig Kinsaini (2),
    Iwan Pinas]
Young Rhythm      2-3 FCS Nacional
[May 8]
SIOS              1-4 Inter Moengotapoe
  [Orpheo Asinga; Ifenildo Vlijter (3), Sirano Amoeferie]
Cosmos            4-2 Excelsior
  [Wensley Christoph (3), Jermain Blokland; Dwight Belliot,
    Jerry Slagveer]

Quarterfinals 
[Jun 25, Franklin Essed Stadion]
Super Red Eagles  2-0 Takdier Boys
FC Corona         2-3 Cosmos
[Jun 26, Andre Kamperveen Stadion]
FCS Nacional      4-1 DEGO
Inter Moengotapoe 1-3 Robinhood

Semifinals [Jun 29, both in Franklin Essed Stadion]
Super Red Eagles  0-2 Robinhood  
Cosmos            3-4 FCS Nacional

Final [Jul 3, Andre Kamperveen Stadion]
FCS Nacional      3-1 Robinhood
  [Armeno Lingaard 15, Etienne Kouakou 48, Jackson Raimundo Gomes 69;
   Kenzo Huur 85]


President Cup 2005 [Oct 2, 2005]
Robinhood         0-1 FCS Nacional
  [Carlos Loswijk 20]



Wejurana Inheemse Copa 2005

NB: 10 participants; reported as 6th edition

Group Stage

Columbia          2-1 Wit Santi 
Wit Santi         1-3 Pikin Saron 
Columbia          2-1 Pikin Saron

Bigi Poika        0-1 Grankreek 
Wageningen        2-1 Bigi Poika 
Grankreek         2-3 Wageningen 

Bernharddorp      3-2 Kalebaskreek 
Matta             2-1 Hollandse Kamp
Kalebaskreek      3-1 Matta 
Bernharddorp      1-1 Hollandse Kamp 

Semifinals
Columbia           -  Wageningen 
Kalebaskreek      bt  Bernharddorp

Winners: Kalebaskreek



Second Level 2004/05

Eersteklasse

Final Table (missing goals of many matches):

 1. HOB           26 16  7  3 50-16 55  Promoted
 2. Kamal Dewaker 26 14  5  7 35-23 47  (+20)  Promotion Playoff
--------------------------------------
 3. Boskamp       26 13  8  5 43-27 47  (+18)  Promotion Playoff
 4. Fortuna'75    26 11  7  8 36-31 40
 5. SNL           26 10  9  7 29-26 39
 6. Pechan        26 11  5 10 43-42 38
 7. Lavoco        26 11  4 11 23-20 37
 8. DEGO          26 10  6 10 51-37 33  (+21)  [-3]
 9. Ferano        26  8  9  9 40-38 33  (+ 4)
10. Arsenal       26  8  6 12 37-57 30
--------------------------------------
11. FC Corona     26  7  6 13 29-34 27  Relegated
12. Freyburg      26  5 11 10 22-33 26  Relegated
13. SIOS          26  5  8 13 18-41 23  Relegated
14. Papatam       26  6  3 17 33-64 21  Relegated

NB: reported final goal differences indicated between brackets;
    DEGO had 3 points deducted for not showing up against Pechan in rd 10

Round 1
[Oct 3]
Freyburg      2-1 SNL
  [Dineskoemar Antoe, Anthony Kent; Clifford Milaan]
Pechan        3-1 FC Corona
  [Melvin Person, Derrel Bijlhout, Max Bonapart;
   Ralph Cornet]
Fortuna'75    0-2 Arsenal
  [Garvin Grant, Steven Beeldstroo]
Lavoco        3-1 SIOS
  [Errol Etnel (2), Melvin Wielingen; Mannolito Vasilda]
Kamal Dewaker 1-0 Papatam
[Oct 6]
Ferano        1-1 Boskamp
  [Ricky Rozenstruik; Ritchie Kromotaroeno]
[Oct 7]
DEGO          1-2 HOB
  [Iwan Pinas; Humphrey Jozefzoon, Marlando Lienga]

Round 2
[Oct 8]
SIOS          1-0 Kamal Dewaker
  [Ramon Somise]
[Oct 9]
Boskamp       2-2 Pechan
  [Maikel Comvalius, Eduard Adjako; Max Bonapart, 
   Miguel Wip]
FC Corona     0-4 Fortuna'75
  [Marciano Vijent, Larry Petrusie, Maikel Pinas,
   Rowan Grootfaam]
[Oct 10]
Arsenal       5-2 Lavoco
  [Manfred Righters, Noland Watson, Mario Dors, 
   Garvin Grant, Romeo Walker; Errol Etnel, 
   Melvin Wielingen]
HOB           drw Freyburg
Papatam       2-3 DEGO
  [David Sabo (2); Jelinho Vinkwolk, Joel Schoon,
   Iwan Pinas]
[Oct 12]
SNL           3-1 Ferano
  [Miguel Wijnaldum (2), Clifford Milaan; Miguel Hill]

Round 3
[Oct 16]
Pechan        bt  Arsenal
Fortuna'75    bt  SIOS
Kamal Dewaker lt  HOB
Freyburg      drw Boskamp
FC Corona     drw Ferano
[Oct 17]
Lavoco        lt  Papatam
[Oct 19]
DEGO          1-0 SNL
  [Erwin Damburg]

Round 4
[Oct 21]
Ferano        lt  HOB
[Oct 23]
SIOS          0-3 DEGO
Boskamp       2-2 Fortuna'75
Arsenal       1-3 Kamal Dewaker
Papatam       2-2 Freyburg
Lavoco        bt  FC Corona
[Oct 26]
SNL           1-4 Pechan
  [Oliver Keizerweerd; Miguel Wip, Melvin Person, 
   Derrel Bijlhout, Max Bonapart]

Round 5
[Oct 28]
DEGO          bt  Lavoco
[Oct 30]
Arsenal       2-2 Ferano
Fortuna'75    4-4 Papatam
  [Jurgen Fisher (2), Rowan Grootfaam, Carlos IJvel;
   Akaloe Habo (3), Marcel Pinas]
Freyburg      0-1 FC Corona
HOB           1-1 Boskamp
  [Dino Poeketie; Eduard Adjako]
Kamal Dewaker 1-2 SNL
Pechan        3-0 SIOS
  [Miguel Wip, Serginho Venloo, Jorge dos Santos]

Round 6
[Nov 6]
Arsenal       2-1 DEGO
Boskamp       2-0 Lavoco
FC Corona     0-1 Kamal Dewaker
HOB           3-1 Pechan
Papatam       3-1 Ferano
SIOS          2-0 Freyburg
[Nov 9]
SNL           bt  Fortuna'75

Round 7
[Nov 11]
Ferano        4-3 SIOS
  [Miguel Hill (3), Gregory Walker; Mannolito Vasilda,
   Guillermo Kartodimedjo, Luciano Renfrum (own goal)]
[Nov 13]
Boskamp       bt  DEGO
FC Corona     bt  Papatam
HOB           bt  Lavoco
Kamal Dewaker bt  Freyburg
Pechan        bt  Fortuna'75
[Jan 8]
SNL           2-3 Arsenal
  [Rinaldo Enny, Clifford Milaan; Garvin Grant (2),
   Manfred Righters]

Round 8
[Nov 20]
Arsenal       0-1 SIOS
Boskamp       0-3 SNL
DEGO          5-3 Freyburg
Fortuna'75    1-1 Ferano
HOB           2-0 FC Corona
Kamal Dewaker 2-1 Lavoco
Papatam       0-4 Pechan

Round 9
[Dec 2]
FC Corona     1-1 Arsenal
DEGO          3-4 Kamal Dewaker
Ferano        lt  Pechan
Freyburg      0-2 Lavoco
HOB           2-0 Fortuna'75
SIOS          0-3 Boskamp
SNL           drw Papatam

Round 10
[Dec 9]
Arsenal       0-1 HOB
Boskamp       2-0 Papatam
Fortuna'75    1-1 Kamal Dewaker
Lavoco        0-1 SNL
SIOS          2-1 FC Corona
Freyburg      lt  Ferano
[Jan 8]
Pechan        4-4 DEGO          [DEGO dns, match replayed]
  [Max Bonapart (2), Melvin Person, Miguel Wip;
   Iwan Pinas (3), Robert Saffoe]

Round 11
[Jan 14]
Boskamp       lt  Arsenal
FC Corona     lt  DEGO
Ferano        drw Lavoco
Fortuna'75    bt  Freyburg
Papatam       bt  SIOS
Pechan        lt  Kamal Dewaker
SNL           drw HOB

Round 12
[Jan 20]
HOB           1-1 SIOS
[Jan 22]
Arsenal       2-3 Papatam
  [Iwan Vroom, Garvin Grant; Jimmy Misiedjan (2),
   Marcel Pinas]
DEGO          2-2 Ferano
  [Iwan Pinas, Julinho Vinkwolk; Quincy Doekoe,
   Radjoe Silvin]
Freyburg      0-2 Pechan
  [Miguel Wip (2)]
Kamal Dewaker 3-2 Boskamp
  [Murwin Kenson, Chanok Poeketie, Iwan Vriendwijk;
   Eduard Adjako, Christiaan Stedenburg]
SNL           0-0 FC Corona
[Jan 23]
Lavoco        1-2 Fortuna'75

Round 13
[Jan 25]
Pechan        1-2 Lavoco
  [Angelo van Gom; Errol Etnel, Benito Winter]
[Jan 29]
FC Corona     abd Boskamp                  [abandoned at 2-1 in 69']
  [Wilford Wielzen, Ives Rozenblad; Eduard Adjako]
DEGO          1-2 Fortuna'75
  [Iwan Pinas; Jurgen Fisher, Maikel Pinas]
Freyburg      1-2 Arsenal
  [Frederik Dapaloe; Garvin Grant (2)]
Papatam       0-2 HOB
SIOS          1-1 SNL
  [Clifton Jongaman; Delano Purperhart]
[Feb 1]
Ferano        3-2 Kamal Dewaker
  [Quincy Doekoe, Leandro Daniel, Armando Wee Wee;
   Gregory Hardley, Murwin Kenson]
[May 29]
FC Corona     awd Boskamp                  [remaining 21'; abandoned at 2-1 in
  [Wilford Wielzen, Ives Rozenblad;         77'; FC Corona left with 7 players;
   Eduard Adjako]                           awarded 0-1]

Round 14
[Feb 3]
HOB           4-1 DEGO
  [Ewald Aloefa (2), Tito Eersteling, Marlando Lienga;
   Brian Mozes]
[Feb 4]
SIOS          bt  Lavoco
[Feb 5]
Boskamp       2-1 Ferano
  [Gregory Brunst (2); Clayton Belliot]
FC Corona     3-0 Pechan
  [Urbian Rozenblad, Ives Rozenblad, Rayon Verwey]
Papatam       2-3 Kamal Dewaker
  [Migeul Main, Marcel Pinas; Murwin Kenson (2),
   Gregory Hardley]
SNL           1-1 Freyburg
  [Delano Watson; Anthony Kent]
[Feb 6]
Arsenal       3-3 Fortuna'75
  [Manfred Righters, Iwan Vroom, Noland Watson;
   Maikel Pinas (2), Renaldo van der Claus]

Round 15
[Feb 12]
DEGO          5-2 Papatam
  [Jerrel Assoega (own goal), Joel Schoon (2), Julinho Vinkwolk,
   Leo Oematti; Frits Akodo, Steven Afsendi]
Freyburg      0-0 HOB
Fortuna'75    1-0 FC Corona
  [Renaldo van der Claus]
Kamal Dewaker 1-1 SIOS
  [Chanok Poeketie, Robert Tempico]
Lavoco        4-1 Arsenal
  [Errol Etnel (3), Wendel Dors; Noland Watson]
Pechan        4-3 Boskamp
  [Derrel Bijlhout, Jorge dos Santos, Serginho Venloo,
   Miguel Wip; Ritchie Kromotaroeno, Eduard Adjako,
   Max Dors]
[Feb 15]
Ferano        2-1 SNL
  [Armando Wee Wee, Calyton Belliot; Delano Purperhart]

Round 16
[Mar 1]
SNL           1-0 DEGO
  [Benno Huur]
[Mar 4]
SIOS          lt  Fortuna'75
[Mar 5]
Boskamp       6-0 Freyburg
Ferano        5-1 FC Corona
  [Ricky Rozenstruik (2), Clayton Belliot (2), Leandro Daniel;
   Urbian Rozenblad]
Papatam       0-1 Lavoco
  [Melvin Wielingen]
[Mar 6]
Arsenal       3-2 Pechan
  [Clifford Ledes, Garvin Grant, Steven Beeldstroo;
   Miguel Wip, Lucien Blaaspijp]
HOB           2-1 Kamal Dewaker

Round 17
[Mar 10]
HOB           3-2 Ferano
[Mar 12]
FC Corona     drw Lavoco
Fortuna'75    3-3 Boskamp
Freyburg      3-1 Papatam
Kamal Dewaker bt  Arsenal
Pechan        1-1 SNL
DEGO          bt  SIOS     [annulled due to player license problem]
[Apr 23, replay]
DEGO          1-1 SIOS   

Round 18
[Mar 19]
Boskamp       1-0 HOB
  [Pele Aloeboetoe (own goal)]
FC Corona     1-2 Freyburg
  [Urbian Rozenblad; Kelvin Lilienthal, Michel Anaiwaka]
Ferano        1-0 Arsenal
  [Milton Terlaan]
Papatam       2-1 Fortuna'75
  [Armand Pierre, Steven Afsendi; Renaldo van der Clous]
SIOS          0-1 Pechan
  [Melvin Person]
Lavoco        lt  DEGO     [annulled due to player license problem]
[Mar 22]
SNL           0-2 Kamal Dewaker
  [Dutrus Finkie (2)]
[Apr 26, replay]
Lavoco        2-2 DEGO 
  [Errol Etnel, Jurgen Mole; Rendwig Kinsaini (2)]

Round 19
[Apr 2]
DEGO          7-0 Arsenal
Ferano        5-2 Papatam
Fortuna'75    1-2 SNL
Freyburg      0-0 SIOS
Kamal Dewaker 8-0 FC Corona
  [Murwien Kensen (2), Dutrus Finkie, Mohamed Moektar Mahabali,
   Albert Mahes, Omperkash Puljun, Udo Akobe, Elvin Alido]
Lavoco        bt  Boskamp
Pechan        2-4 HOB
  [Melvin Person, Miguel Wip; Cedric Finisie,
   Marlando Lienga, Tito Eersteling, Brian Waipoe]

Round 20
[Apr 9]
Arsenal       1–1 SNL
DEGO          1–2 Boskamp
  [Iwan Pinas; Ivan Leda, Eduard Adjako]
Fortuna ‘75   3–1 Pechan
Freyburg      1-0 Kamal Dewaker
Lavoco        bt  HOB
Papatam       1–5 FC Corona
  [Clifton Righters (own goal); Wilford Wielzen (3), Rayon Verwey,
   Andy Verwey]
SIOS          1–1 Ferano

Round 21
[Apr 15]
Lavoco        lt  Kamal Dewaker
[Apr 16]
FC Corona     0-0 HOB
Freyburg      0-0 DEGO
Pechan        3-1 Papatam
  [Serginho Venloo (2), Miguel Wip; Tobi Masabe]
SIOS          2-2 Arsenal
  [Donovan Kasanoemar, Clifton Jongaman; Clifford Ledes,
   Steven Beeldstroo]
[Apr 17]
SNL           2-3 Boskamp
  [Marciano Hunsel, Etienne Sandvliet; Gregory Brunst]
[Apr 20]
Ferano        1-3 Fortuna'75
  [Melvin Valies; Maikel Pinas (2), Jurgen Fisher]

Round 22
[Apr 22]
Lavoco        2-2 Freyburg
[Apr 23]
Fortuna'75    2-1 HOB
  [Maikel Pinas, Milton Muringen; Orlandy Eersteling]
Papatam       1-3 SNL
Pechan        2-3 Ferano
[Apr 24]
Boskamp       bt  SIOS
[Apr 30]
Kamal Dewaker bt  DEGO
[May 4]
Arsenal       0-5 FC Corona
  [Manfred Righters (own goal), Hendrik Sylvester, Ives Rozenblad,
   Roberto Donald, Wilford Wielzen]

Round 23 
[May 12]
SNL           1-0 Lavoco
[May 14]
Kamal Dewaker 1-2 Fortuna'75
HOB          10-1 Arsenal
Boskamp       6-3 Papatam 
DEGO          5-1 Pechan
Freyburg      1-1 Ferano 
[May 15]
FC Corona     8-0 SIOS

Round 24
[May 19]
HOB           drw SNL  
Lavoco        bt  Ferano  
[May 21,22?]
Arsenal       lt  Boskamp 
DEGO          lt  FC Corona
Freyburg      bt  Fortuna'75
SIOS          lt  Papatam
Kamal Dewaker drw Pechan     

Round 25
[Jun 4,5]
SIOS          1-8 HOB  
Arsenal       4-3 Papatam
Boskamp       0-0 Kamal Dewaker
Pechan        2-2 Freyburg 
SNL           2-1 FC Corona
DEGO          4-2 Ferano 
[Jun 6]
Fortuna'75    0-2 Lavoco

Round 26
[Jun 9]
SNL           drw SIOS 
[Jun 11]
Arsenal       2-2 Freyburg 
Kamal Dewaker 1-1 Ferano 
Boskamp       1-1 FC Corona 
Lavoco        1-0 Pechan 
DEGO          1-1 Fortuna'75 
HOB           4-1 Papatam 

Final Table (missing goals of many matches):

 1. HOB           26 16  7  3 50-16 55  Promoted
 2. Kamal Dewaker 26 14  5  7 35-23 47  (+20)  Promotion Playoff
--------------------------------------
 3. Boskamp       26 13  8  5 43-27 47  (+18)  Promotion Playoff
 4. Fortuna'75    26 11  7  8 36-31 40
 5. SNL           26 10  9  7 29-26 39
 6. Pechan        26 11  5 10 43-42 38
 7. Lavoco        26 11  4 11 23-20 37
 8. DEGO          26 10  6 10 51-37 33  (+21)  [-3]
 9. Ferano        26  8  9  9 40-38 33  (+ 4)
10. Arsenal       26  8  6 12 37-57 30
--------------------------------------
11. FC Corona     26  7  6 13 29-34 27  Relegated
12. Freyburg      26  5 11 10 22-33 26  Relegated
13. SIOS          26  5  8 13 18-41 23  Relegated
14. Papatam       26  6  3 17 33-64 21  Relegated

NB: reported final goal differences indicated between brackets;
    DEGO had 3 points deducted for not showing up against Pechan in rd 10

Second Place Playoff [Jun 19]
Kamal Dewaker 0-2 Boskamp
  [Christiaan Stedenburg 63, 88]

Boskamp promoted

Relegated teams return to their district competitions:
FC Corona - Coronie
Freyburg  - Saramacca
Papatam   - Albina
SIOS      - Blauwgrond

30th Randdistrictentoernooi (3rd level)

First Stage

Round 1
[May 18]
Excelsior     4-0 De Ster

Round 3 [Jun 5]
Amardeep      3-2 Latoura 
Barcelona     2-0 Inter Sophia 
Zwaluw        2-2 De Ster
Excelsior     7-0 Baru Star 
Isrie         4-1 Inter Milaan
Jai Hanuman  12-0 Inter Peto 
Zündapp Boys  3-2 Guanini
Wayombo       3-1 Puwanani
Boma Star     5-2 Slee Junior
Rodan 2000    3-1 Jivan Jotie

Poule A
 1. Amardeep       3  3  0  0   -    9  (champions Leiding)
 2. Barcelona      3  2  0  1   -    6  (champions Kwatta)
 3. Latura         3  1  0  2   -    3  (runners-up Nieuwe Generatie VB)
 4. Inter Sophia   3  0  0  3   -    0  (runners-up Paramaribo Centraal)

Poule B 
 1. Excelsior      3  3  0  0   -    9  (champions Meerzorg)
 2. De Ster        3  1  1  1   -    4  (runners-up Lelydorp)
 3. Baru Star      3  1  0  2   -    3  (runners-up Domburg)
 4. Zwaluw         3  0  1  2   -    1  (champions Blauwgrond)

Poule C 
 1. Jai Hanuman    3  3  0  0   -    9  (champions Livorno)
 2. Isrie          3  2  0  1   -    6  (champions Wanica)
 3. Inter Milaan   3  1  0  2   -    3  (runners-up Leiding)
 4. Inter Peto     3  0  0  3   -    0  (runners-up Kwatta)

Poule D
 1. Zündapp Boys   3  2  0  1   -    6  (runners-up Meerzorg)
 2. Wayombo        3  1  1  1   -    4  (champions Nieuwe Generatie VB)
 3. Guanini        3  1  1  1   -    4  (champions Paramaribo Centraal)
 4. Puwanani       3  1  0  2   -    3  (runners-up Blauwgrond)

Poule E
 1. Boma Star      3  2  1  0   -    7  (champions Lelydorp)
 2. Rodan 2000     3  2  1  0   -    7  (champions Domburg)
 3. Jiwan Jotie    3  1  0  2   -    3  (runners-up Livorno)
 4. Slee Junior    3  0  0  3   -    0  (runners-up Wanica)

Poule D Playoff [Jun 9?]
Wayombo       2-0 Guanini

Semifinals Stage

Round 1 [Jun 12]
Excelsior     3-1 Boma Star
Amardeep      1-1 Isrie
Wayombo       bye
Barcelona     1-3 Jai Hanuman
Zündapp Boys  3-1 De Ster
Rodan 2000    bye

Round 2 [Jun 19]
Amardeep      1-6 Excelsior
Isrie         0-1 Wayombo
Boma Star     bye
Jai Hanuman   5-0 Zündapp Boys
Barcelona     2-1 Rodan 2000 
De Ster       bye 

Round 3 [Jun 26]
Excelsior     6-2 Isrie
Wayombo       2-2 Boma Star
Amardeep      bye
Rodan 2000    2-0 De Ster
Zündapp Boys  5-3 Barcelona 
Jai Hanuman   bye

Round 4 [Jul 3]
Boma Star     4-1 Isrie
Amardeep      0-1 Wayombo 
Excelsior     bye
De Ster       0-2 Barcelona 
Jai Hanuman   7-1 Rodan 2000
Zündapp Boys  bye

Round 5 [Jul 10]
Boma Star     1-0 Amardeep 
Wayombo       2-6 Excelsior 
Isrie         bye
Jai Hanuman   0-0 De Ster 
Rodan 2000    1-2 Zündapp Boys
Barcelona     bye

Poule F
 1. Excelsior      4  4  0  0 21- 6  9  Qualified
 2. Boma Star      4  2  1  1  8- 6  7  Playoff
 3. Wayombo        4  2  1  1  6- 8  7  Playoff
 4. Amerdeep       4  0  1  3  2- 9  1
 5. Isrie          4  0  1  3  4-12  1

Poule G
 1. Jai Hanuman    4  3  1  0 15- 2 10  Qualified
 2. Zündapp Boys   4  3  0  1 10-10  9  Qualified
 3. Barcelona      4  2  0  2  8- 9  6
 4. Rodan 2000     4  1  0  3  5-11  3
 5. De Ster        4  0  1  3  1- 7  1

Poule F Playoff [Jul 13]
Boma Star     2-1 Wayombo

Final Tournament

Participants:
Boma Star (champions Lelydorp Sportbond)
Excelsior (champions Meerzorg Sportbond)
Jai Hanuman (champions Livorno Sportorganisatie)
Zündapp Boys (runners-up Meerzorg Sportbond)

Round 1 [Jul 17]
Zündapp Boys  0-4 Excelsior
Boma Star     1-2 Jai Hanuman 

Round 2 [Jul 24]
Excelsior     7-3 Boma Star
Jai Hanuman   4-2 Zündapp Boys

Round 3 [Jul 31]
Boma Star     2-0 Zündapp Boys 
Excelsior     3-1 Jai Hanuman

Final Table:

 1. Excelsior      3  3  0  0 14- 4  9  Promoted
 2. Jai Hanuman    3  2  0  1  7- 6  6  Promoted
--------------------------------------
 3. Boma Star      3  1  0  2  6- 9  3
 4. Zündapp Boys   3  0  0  3  2-10  0


Topscorer:
24 Giovanni Renfurm (Excelsior) (in 10 matches)


24th Inter-districtentoernooi (3rd level)

First Stage

NB: no representatives from Sipaliwini district due to suspension
    of football activities in the district.

Regio West

NB: top-2 of both groups qualify for final stage

Poule A
Zwaluw (champions Nickerie)
Nissaan (runners-up Saramacca)
Flamingo (champions Coronie)
Flamingo (runners-up Wageningen)

Poule B
Robinhood (runners-up Nickerie)
Real Saramacca (champions Saramacca)
Zwaluw (runners-up Coronie)
Vitesse (champions Wageningen)

Regio Zuid-Oost

NB: top-3 of both groups qualify for final stage

Round 1
[May 18]
OSV           3-2 Jong Mariënburg

Poule C
NSV (champions Commewijne)
BSV (runners-up Brokopondo)
Sportivo (champions Albina)
Paraguay (runners-up Para)
SV 2000 (champions Moengo)

Poule D
Jong Mariënburg (runners-up Commewijne)
Real Pondo (champions Brokopondo)
PSV (runners-up Albina)
OSV (champions Para)
SV Notch (runners-up Moengo)

Final Stage 

Participants:
BSV (runners-up Brokopondo Sportbond)
Nissaan (runners-up Saramacca)
OSV (Osembo Sport Vereniging) (champions Para)
Real Pondo (champions Brokopondo Sportbond)
Robinhood (runners-up Nickerie Voetbalbond)
Sportivo (champions Albina Sportbond)
SV 2000 (champions Moengo Sportbond)
SV Notch (runners-up Moengo Sportbond)
Zwaluw (Coronie) (runners-up Coronie)
Zwaluw (Nickerie) (champions Nickerie Voetbalbond)

Round 1 [Jun 25,26]
Sportivo      0-3 SV Notch 
Zwaluw/Nick.  2-0 Zwaluw/Coronie
BSV           bye
Real Pondo    0-1 SV 2000  
Robinhood     1-1 Nissaan
OSV           bye

Round 2 [Jul 2,3]
Zwaluw/Cor.   abd Sportivo        [abandoned at 0-3 after pitch invasion]
Zwaluw/Nick.  0-0 BSV 
SV Notch      bye
Robinhood     3-0 OSV 
Real Pondo    4-1 Nissaan 
SV 2000       bye

Round 3 [Jul 9,10]
Nissaan       lt  SV 2000
OSV           lt  Real Pondo
Robinhood     bye
NB: no matches in Poule E due to exclusion Zwaluw/Coronie

Round 4 [Jul 16,17]
SV Notch      4-1 Zwaluw/Nickerie
Sportivo      5-1 BSV 
SV 2000       2-1 Robinhood 
Nissaan       n/p OSV 
Real Pondo    bye

Round 5
[Jul 23]
Robinhood     1-5 Real Pondo 
OSV           2-2 SV 2000 
[Jul 24]
SV Notch      n/p BSV              [not played due to death at BSV]
Zwaluw/Nick.  n/p Sportivo         [Sportivo dns]
Nissaan       bye

Final Tables:

Poule E
 1. SV Notch       2  2  0  0  7- 1  6  Promoted
--------------------------------------
 2. Sportivo       2  1  0  1  5- 4  3
 3. Zwaluw/Nick.   2  0  1  1  1- 4  1
 4. BSV            2  0  1  1  1- 5  1
 -. Zwaluw/Cor.    excluded after round 2, matches annulled

Poule F (missing goals rd 3)
 1. SV 2000        4  3  1  0  5- 3 10  Promoted
--------------------------------------
 2. Real Pondo     4  3  0  1  9- 3  9
 3. Robinhood      4  1  1  2  6- 8  4
 4. Nissaan        3  0  1  2  2- 5  1
 5. OSV            3  0  1  2  2- 5  1

NB: missing matches not played

Final Inter-districtentoernooi [Jul 30]
SV Notch      1-3 SV 2000



Additional Data on (Rand)Districten:



Albina Sportbond

 1. Jong Sportivo 
 2. PSV 



Brokopondo Sportbond

[Apr 10?]
Real Pondo      3-2 Nieuw Lombe 
Interwakie      1-1 Diesel
Tahitie         0-0 SVK 
SVG             w/o Real Satie           [Real Satie showed late]

 1. Real Pondo    16                34  Champions
 2. BSV           15                28  Runners-Up
 3. Tahitie       15                24
 4. Interwakie    16                22
 5. SVG           14                21
 6. Diesel        15                19
 7. Nieuw Lombé   14                14
 8. Real Satie    15                 6
 -. SVK           excluded for many no shows
 -. SVV           excluded for many no shows

NB: apparently only second half season matches SVV and SVK annulled


Sportbond Commewijne

Eerste Klasse


[Apr 10]
NSV             5-0 VIOS A 
Voorburg        4-0 Indo B               [abandoned in 63' when Indo B 
Jong Mariënburg 2-1 Ellen                 had 7 players left]
Zorgvliet       n/p VIOS B               [VIOS B dns]

Final Round [May 8?]
Jong Mariënburg 5-0 Indo A
NSV             3-3 Ellen

Ranking (missing one result)

 1. NSV           14  9  4  1       31  Inter-districtentoernooi
 2. J. Mariënburg 14                29  Inter-districtentoernooi
 3. Ellen         13                24
 4. Voorburg      13                23
 5. VIOS A        14                23
 6. Zoelen        14                12
 7. Indo A        14                12  Relegation Playoff
 8. Indo B        14                 1  Relegated

NB: NSV = Nieuw-Amsterdam Sportvereniging

NB: VIOS A were cup winners

Tweede Klasse

Final Round [May 8?]
Locomotief      w/o Remo                 [Remo showed with 7 players]

Locomotief champions and promoted

Other participants: Remo, VIOS B, Zorgvliet


Kwatta Sportbond

Round 2 [Jan 30]
Barcelona      6-1 Sarona/Vasco
Real Spartaan  6-1 Club Novo 
Bintang Baru   w/o Naya Sitara 
Inter Peto     1-0 Hot Boys 

Round 3 [Feb 6]
Hot Boys       4-1 Sarona/Vasco
Real Spartaan  1-1 Barcelona
Bintang Baru   1-1 Inter Peto
Naya Sitara    2-3 Club Novo 

Round 4 [Feb 13]
Naya Sitara    3-2 Hot Boys
Real Spartaan  1-1 Bintang Baru
Barcelona      0-0 Inter Peto 
Club Novo      3-3 Sarona/Vasco 

Round 5 [Feb 20]
Inter Peto     4-2 Real Spartaan
Sarona/Vasco   3-1 Naya Sitara 
Bintang Baru   5-3 Club Novo 
Hot Boys       1-1 Barcelona

[Mar 6]
Barcelona      6-2 Naya Sitara
Real Spartaan  2-3 Hot Boys 
Club Novo      o/w Inter Peto 
Sarona/Vasco   2-1 Bintang Baru

[Mar 13]
Sarona/Vasco   3-1 Inter Peto 
Bintang Baru   0-2 Barcelona
Club Novo      1-3 Real Spartaan
Naya Sitara    2-4 Hot Boys

[Apr 17]
Barcelona      0-0 Real Spartaan
Inter Peto     1-1 Hot Boys

[Apr 24; inferred]
Hot Boys       lt  Barcelona
Real Spartaan  lt  Inter Peto

Final Table:

 1. Barcelona     14  8  6  0       30  Randdistrictentoernooi
 2. Inter Peto    14  7  5  2       26  Randdistrictentoernooi
 3. Hot Boys      14                25 
 4. Sarona/Vasco  14                23
 5. Bintang Baru  14                20
 6. Real Spartaan 14                16
  . Club Novo
  . Naya Sitara


Livorno Sportorganisatie

Eerste Klasse

[May 8]
Cruzeiro       2-0 Jong India
Houttuin       2-2 Jivan Jotie

Final Ranking:

 1. Jai Hanuman   20                51  Randdistrictentoernooi
 2. Jivan Jotie   20                44  Randdistrictentoernooi
 3. Houttuin      20                41 
 4. Vredenburg S. 20              33
 5. Eendracht     20                32 
 6. KD '92        20            -1  27 
 7. Hindboys      20            -1  27 
 8. Welgedacht C  20                23
 9. Cruzeiro      20           -30  13  [-3]  Relegation Playoff
10. Jong India    20           -60  13  Relegated
11. Jong Nishan   20                 1  [-3]  Relegated 

Promotion/Relegation [Jul 2005]
Cruzeiro       3-1 Inter Highway

Tweede Klasse

[Jul]
Netta 2000    11-1 Krantie 
Caravan        3-0 Highwaystar 
Inter Highway  4-2 BKV 
Hindelaya     10-5 HVV 

Final Ranking:

 1. Hindelaya     11                30  Promoted
 2. Caravan       11                24  Promoted
 3. Inter Highway 11                21  Promotion Playoff
 4. BKV           11                20
 5. Netta 2000    11           +15  19 
 6. Netta Dell    11            +4  19 
 7. Eendracht II  11                13
 8. HVV           11                10
 9. J.Jivan Jotie 11         -8   9 
10. Vierkinderen  11           -13   9
11. Highway Star  11                 7
12. Krantie       11                 6


Meerzorg Sportbond

Eerste Klasse

First Stage

[Dec ?]
Excelsior     4-2 Zündapp Boys
[Jan 24]
Jong Tiger    5-0 Nacional
Naw Jawaan    6-1 Real Peperpot 
Nisaan        5-3 Deva Boys
JVV           1-1 Indian Boys
[Jan 30?]
Zündapp Boys  6-2 Real Peperpot
Phoenix       0-0 Deva Boys 2000
Nisaan        2-0 Deva Boys
Excelsior     2-0 Naw Jawaan 

 1. Excelsior     11 11  0  0       33
 2. Zündapp Boys  11 10  0  1       30
 3. Deva Boys
 4. Nisaan
 5. Indian Boys 
 6. Naw Jawaan
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
    Nacional  
    Deva Boys 2000
    Phoenix   
    Real Peperpot
    Jong Tiger
    JVV

Championship Group (Winnaarsronde)

Round 1 [Feb 20]
Excelsior     1-0 Naw Jawaan
Zündapp Boys  2-0 Nisaan
Deva Boys     2-1 Indian Boys

Round 2 [Feb 27]
Excelsior     9-0 Nisaan               [abandoned, Nisaan had 7 players left]
Zündapp Boys  1-0 Indian Boys
Deva Boys     0-0 Naw Jawaan 

Round 3 [Mar 6]
Excelsior     7-0 Deva Boys
Zündapp Boys  3-0 Naw Jawaan
Indian Boys   3-1 Nisaan 

Round 4 [Mar 13]
Excelsior     0-0 Zündapp Boys

Round 5 [Mar 20]

Top Final Table:

 1. Excelsior      5  4  1  0       13  Randdistrictentoernooi
 2. Zündapp Boys   5  4  1  0       13  Randdistrictentoernooi
Other Participants:
    Deva Boys
    Naw Jawaan
    Indian Boys 
    Nisaan

Championship Playoff [May 3, André Kamperveen-stadion, Paramaribo]
Excelsior     6-1 Zündapp Boys

Relegation Group (Verliezersronde)

[Feb 13]
Nacional      2-1 Real Peperpot
Deva B. 2000  4-1 Phoenix
[Feb 20]
Nacional      2-1 Phoenix 
Deva B. 2000  1-1 Real Peperpot
[Mar 6]
Nacional      3-0 Deva Boys 2000
Phoenix       5-4 Real Peperpot

Participants:
    Nacional  
    Deva Boys 2000
    Phoenix   
    Real Peperpot
NB: Jong Tiger and JVV apparently withdrew from relegation group 

Tweede Klasse

First Stage

[Jan 24] 
Jong Tiger B  1-1 Olympia
Garuda        1-1 Real Jagtlust 
Jai Bharet    1-1 Happy Boys 
[Jan 30?]
Real Jaglust  3-2 Tamansarie
Garuda        1-0 Happy Boys
Jai Bharet    7-2 Zündapp B

Championship Group (Winnaarsronde)

[Feb 13]
Tamansarie    1-0 Real Jaglust 
Olympia       2-2 Jai Bharet
Happy Boys    2-1 Garuda 

[Feb 27]
Happy Boys    3-2 Real Jaglust
Jai Bharet    1-0 Garuda 
Tamansarie    3-0 Olympia

Round 4? [Mar 13]
Happy Boys    5-0 Olympia
Garuda        2-1 Real Jaglust 
Tamansarie    3-1 Jai Bharet 

Participants (6):
    Happy Boys
    Olympia
    Garuda 
    Real Jaglust 
    Tamansarie
    Jai Bharet

Other teams (not qualified for Winnaarsronde):
    Zündapp B
    Jong Tiger B


Nickerie Voetbalbond 

Champions: Zwaluw


Nieuwe Generatie Voetbalbond

[Mar 6]
Napoli        2-0 Torarica
Seguir        2-1 Big Grace
Inter Okaano  2-1 Botopasie 
Latura        0-0 Jong Aurora
Wayambo       abd Wejurana             [abandoned at 2-1 after Wejurana player
PVV           2-1 Koewarasan            refused to leave field after red card]
[Mar 9?]                         
Botopasie     2-0 Torarica              
[Apr 6?]
Seguir        6-0 Torarica 
Botopasie     3-1 Inter Okaano
[Apr 10]
PVV          11-0 Torarica
Seguir        3-2 Inter Okaano
Latura        3-1 Wayambo
Napoli        8-1 Koewarasan
[Apr 17]
Jong Aurora   0-0 PVV
Seguir        2-2 Wayambo
Latura        6-4 Napoli
Torarica      2-2 Big Grace
[Apr 20?]
Jong Aurora   1-1 Koewarasan
Botopasie     7-2 Seguir
Napoli        8-0 Big Grace
Inter Okaano  7-0 Torarica
[Apr 24]
Inter Okaano  2-2 Wayambo 
Napoli        1-0 Seguir 
Botopasie     6-0 PVV
Latura        6-1 Koewarasan
[Apr 26]
Napoli        2-2 Wayambo
PVV           3-0 Big Grace
Big Grace     3-1 Koewarasan
Latura        2-1 Jong Aurora
[May 1]
Latura        3-1 Botopasie
Wayambo       4-3 PVV
Jong Aurora   6-1 Torarica

Final Ranking:

 1. Wayambo       21                46  Randdistrictentoernooi
 2. Latura        21                42  Randdistrictentoernooi
 3. Napoli        21                42  (from Combe)
 4. PVV           
Other Participants:
    Botopasie
    Jong Aurora
    Torarica
    Inter Okaano
    Seguir
    Big Grace
    Koewarasan
    Wejurana (excluded after aggression against referee, matches
              in second half season annulled)


Para Sportbond

[May 1]
OSV           1-1 Paraguay
Surinos       5-1 SVRO
Feyenoord R. w/o? Bergi
[May 3]
Gremio         -  Pararac 

Top Final Table:

 1. OSV                             50  Inter-districtentoernooi
 2. Paraguay                        50  Inter-districtentoernooi
Other Participants:
    Surinos
    SVRO
    Gremio 
    Pararac
    Bergi 
    Feyenoord Rijsdijk

Championship Playoff [May 3, Emiel Brielle-stadion]
OSV           bt  Paraguay



2003/04.

2005/06.

list of champions.

list of (super) cup finals.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Hans van Haren and Peter Mayhead for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Authors: Hans van Haren (van.haren@hccnet.nl) and Peter Mayhead (svrobinhood@yahoo.com).
Last updated: 19 Aug 2010

(C) Copyright Hans van Haren, Peter Mayhead and RSSSF 2004/10
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All rights reserved.