Surinam 2011/12


First Level (Hoofdklasse)
Cup Tournaments
Second Level (Eerste Klasse)
Lower Levels (regional)

First Level (Hoofdklasse)

Final Table:  

 1.Robinhood (Paramaribo)     27  19  4  4  75-29  61  Champions
 2.Inter Moengotapoe (Moengo) 27  13 11  3  56-32  50
 3.WBC (Paramaribo)           27  15  3  9  55-44  48
 4.Leo Victor (Paramaribo)    27  14  4  9  49-40  46
 5.Transvaal (Paramaribo)     27  11  9  7  38-28  42
 6.Boskamp (Boskamp)          27   9  4 14  49-62  31
 7.SV Notch (Moengo)          27   8  6 13  37-56  30
 8.Excelsior (Meerzorg)       27   8  5 14  41-58  29
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 9.Voorwaarts (Paramaribo)    27   8  3 16  38-54  27  Relegation Playoff
-----------------------------------------------------
10.Kamel Dewaker (Livorno)    27   4  3 20  19-54  15  Relegated

Promotion/Relegation 1st/2nd level

First Leg [Aug 4]
Randjiet Boys     1-0 Voorwaarts

Second Leg [Aug 18]
Voorwaarts        1-1 Randjiet Boys     

NB: Randjiet Boys promoted, Voorwaarts relegated

Cup Tournaments

SVB Cup 2011/12 | President Cup 2012

SVB Cup 2011/12

Round 1
[Feb 29]
Young Rhythm      1-1 The Brothers      [4-5 pen]
[Mar 1]
Flora             2-3 Tammenga 	
[Mar 2]
Lawa VIP          1-1 SNL 	        [SNL on pen]
[Mar 3]
Tahitie 	  3-5 ACoconut          
Tramos            2-3 Takdier Boys 
Hindboys          2-3 Santos 	
Jong Talent       4-2 De Ster 	
[Mar 4]
Deva Boys         1-1 Randjiet Boys     [Randjiet Boys on pen]
TOK               2-4 FCS Nacional 	
Real Bergi        0-4 Real Saramacca    
Bintang Baru      3-1 Inter Rica        
[Mar 6]
Amar Deep         0-4 Boma Star 

NB: 10 clubs Hoofdklasse enter in round 2

Round 2
[Apr 3]
The Brothers      2-2 FCS Nacional      [2-4 pen]
Boskamp           3-5 Inter Moengotapoe 
[Apr 4]
Randjiet Boys     0-1 Robinhood
Real Saramacca   0-10 WBC
[Apr 5]
SNL               2-1 Takdier Boys
ACoconut          3-2 Tammenga
[Apr 10]
Excelsior         4-1 Kamel Dewaker
Transvaal         0-2 Leo Victor        
[Apr 15]
Santos            4-3 Jong Talent
Bintang Baru      2-5 Notch             [also reported 1-4]
[Apr 17]
Voorwaarts        4-3 Boma Star

Round 3
[May 16]
Voorwaarts        1-1 SNL               [4-3 pen]
WBC               0-0 Robinhood         [4-5 pen]
[May 18]
Leo Victor        7-0 FCS Nacional      [also reported 6-0]
Excelsior         4-1 ACoconut
[May 30]
Notch             o/w Inter Moengotapoe [Notch withdrew]
Santos            bye

Semifinal Round

Poule A
[Jul 18]
Inter Moengotapoe 5-0 Leo Victor
[Aug 1]
Robinhood         2-1 Leo Victor
[Aug 8]
Inter Moengotapoe 2-1 Robinhood

Final Table:

 1.Inter Moengotapoe (Moengo)  2   2  0  0   7- 1   6  Final
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.Robinhood (Paramaribo)      2   1  0  1   3- 3   3
 3.Leo Victor (Paramaribo)    ´2   0  0  2   1- 7   0

Poule B
[Jul 18]
Excelsior         5-2 Voorwaarts
[Aug 1]
Excelsior         4-3 Santos
[Aug 8]
Santos            n/p Voorwaarts

Final Table:

 1.Excelsior (Meerzorg)        2   2  0  0   9- 5   6  Final
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.Santos (Nickerie)           1   0  0  1   3- 4   0
 3.Voorwaarts (Paramaribo)     1   0  0  1   2- 5   0

Final [Aug 12]
Inter Moengotapoe 5-2 Excelsior


President Cup 2012

[Oct 6, André Kamperveenstadion, Paramaribo]
Robinhood         2-3 Inter Moengotapoe


Eerste Klasse

Final Table:

 1.SNL                        22  16  3  3  60-21  51  Promoted
-----------------------------------------------------
 2.Randjiet Boys (Leidingen)  22  13  5  4  57-37  44  Promotion Playoff
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Takdier Boys (Paramaribo)  22  13  4  5  57-26  43
 4.Boma Star (Lelydorp)       22  12  4  6  62-46  40
 5.Acoconut (Brokopondo)      22  10  3  9  51-50  33
 6.Inter Rica (Moengo)        22   9  5  8  46-35  32
 7.De Ster (Lelydorp)         22   8  5  9  42-35  29
 8.Tammenga (Kwatta)          22   8  5  9  49-52  29
 9.Santos (Nickerie)          22   7  2 13  42-57  23
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
10.Real Saramacca (Grankreek) 22   6  4 12  39-56  22  Relegation Playoff
-----------------------------------------------------
11.FCS-Nacional (Paramaribo)  22   4  3 15  29-75  15  Relegated
12.The Brothers (Coronie)     22   4  1 17  25-69  13  Relegated

Promotion/Relegation 2nd/3rd level

First Leg [Jul 28]
Botopasi          6-3 Real Saramacca

Second Leg [Aug 4]
Real Saramacca    3-4 Botopasi  

NB: Botopasi promoted, Real Saramacca relegated

Lower Levels (regional)

Introduction

NB: the third level is organised at district level;
    there are 10 'districten' (of which Sipaliwini does not have
    a league) and 10 'randdistricten' (border districts - these
    are the districts bordering the capital Paramaribo);
    the winners and runners-up of each district competition enter
    the lidbondentoernooi which determines the clubs to be promoted
    to the second level.

Districten
                     Region    Champions         Runners-Up
Albina               Oost (M)  Papatam           Real Bergi  
Brokopondo           Zuid      Tahitie           SVK 
Commewijne           Oost (C)  Ellen             Vios
Coronie              West      West United       Flamingo 
Moengo               Oost (M)  Wanhatti          Peto 
Nickerie             West      De Ster           Paradise 
Para                 Zuid      Pijoré            Jong Talent
Saramacca            West      Jong Takdier Boys Fortuna
Sipaliwini           Zuid        no competition
Wageningen           West      Corinthiërs       Guarani 

Randdistricten
                     Region    Champions         Runners-Up
Blauwgrond           Noord       no competition
Domburg              Zuid      Tramos            Houttuin
Kwatta               Noord     Real Spartaan     Jong Tammenga 
Leidingen            Midden    Semo              Inter Milan 
Lelydorp             Midden    SCA               Jong Rambaan
Livorno              Midden    Caravan           Eendracht
Meerzorg             Oost (C)  Deva Boys         Naw Jawaan
Nieuwe Generatie     Noord     Botopasi          Flora
Paramaribo Centraal  Noord     Young Rhythm      Legacy
Wanica               Midden    Bermuda           Real Kaya

The 20 districts are grouped geographically (Midden=Centre, Noord=North, 
Oost=East (C=Commewijne, M=Marowijne), West=West, Zuid=South).  ´


Integra Port Services Lidbondentoernooi 2012
Played between the 36 champions and runners-up of the district leagues.

Regional Stage | Final Round

Regional Stage

Regio Oost | Regio Zuid | Regio Noord | Regio Midden | Regio West 

Regio Oost

Round 1
Papatam           2-1 Ellen             
Naw Jawaan        1-1 Peto              
Real Bergi        3-1 Vios              
Deva Boys         2-0 Wanhatti          

Round 2
Ellen             3-2 Naw Jawaan        
Peto              3-2 Papatam           
Vios              2-4 Deva Boys         
Wanhatti          1-3 Real Bergi        

Round 3
Papatam           2-1 Naw Jawaan        
Ellen             1-5 Peto              
Deva Boys         5-3 Real Bergi        
Wanhatti          6-3 Vios              

Final Tables:

Poule A
 1.Peto                        3   2  1  0   9- 4   7  [Moengo]
 2.Papatam                     3   2  0  1   6- 5   6  [Albina]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Ellen                       3   1  0  2   5- 9   3  [Commewijne]
 4.Naw Jawaan                  3   0  1  2   4- 6   1  [Meerzorg]

Poule B
 1.Deva Boys                   3   3  0  0  11- 5   9  [Meerzorg]
 2.Real Bergi                  3   2  0  1   9- 7   6  [Albina]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Wanhatti                    3   1  0  2   7- 8   3  {Moengo]
 4.Vios                        3   0  0  3   6-13   0  [Commewijne]

Semifinals

First Legs
Peto              1-2 Real Bergi        
Deva Boys         1-1 Papatam           

Second Legs
Real Bergi        2-2 Peto              
Papatam           2-0 Deva Boys         

Qualified: Papatam, Real Bergi

Regio Zuid

Round 1
Tahitie           4-2 Houttuin          
SVK               4-1 Tramos            

Round 2
Houttuin          1-5 Pijore            
Tramos            0-0 Jong Talent       

Round 3
Pijore            1-1 Tahitie           
Jong Talent       0-3 SVK               

Final Tables:

Poule C
 1.Pijore                      2   1  1  0   6- 2   4  [Para]
 2.Tahitie                     2   1  1  0   5- 3   4  [Brokopondo]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Houttuin                    2   0  0  2   3- 9   0  [Domburg]

Poule D
 1.SVK                         2   2  0  0   7- 1   6  [Brokopondo]
 2.Tramos                      2   0  1  1   1- 4   1  [Domburg]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
   Jong Talent                 2   0  1  1   0- 3   1  [Para]

Playoff Second Place Poule D
Tramos            2-4 Jong Talent       

Semifinals

First Legs
Jong Talent       1-1 Tahitie           
Pijore            1-2 SVK               

Second Legs
Tahitie           1-1 Jong Talent       [Jong Talent on pen]
SVK               2-0 Pijore            

Qualified: SVK, Jong Talent

Regio Noord

Round 1
Botopasi          5-2 Jong Tammenga     
Flora             1-1 Real Spartaan     

Round 2
Legacy            2-3 Botopasi          
Young Rhythm      0-0 Flora             

Round 3
Jong Tammenga     3-1 Legacy            
Real Spartaan     2-0 Young Rhythm      

Final Tables:

Poule E
 1.Botopasi                    2   2  0  0   8- 4   6  [Nieuwe Generatie]
 2.Jong Tammenga               2   1  0  1   5- 6   3  [Kwatta]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Legacy                      2   0  0  2   3- 6   0  [Paramaribo Centraal]

Poule F
 1.Real Spartaan               2   1  1  0   3- 1   4  [Kwatta]
 2.Flora                       2   0  2  0   1- 1   2  [Nieuwe Generatie]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Young Rhythm                2   0  1  1   0- 2   1  [Paramaribo Centraal]


First Legs
Flora             4-1 Jong Tammenga     
Botopasi          5-0 Real Spartaan     

Second Legs
Jong Tammenga     2-2 Flora             
Real Spartaan     1-4 Botopasi          

Qualified: Botopasi, Flora

Regio Midden

Round 1
SCA               1-1 Caravan           
Inter Milan       2-1 Real Kaya         
Jong Rambaan      1-1 Eendracht         
Semo              1-1 Bermuda           

Round 2
Caravan           0-0 Inter Milan       
Real Kaya         0-2 SCA               
Eendracht         2-0 Semo              
Bermuda           1-4 Jong Rambaan      

Round 3
Caravan           6-1 Real Kaya         
SCA               4-1 Inter Milan       
Bermuda           0-4 Eendracht         
Semo              0-3 Jong Rambaan      

Final Tables:

Poule G
 1.SCA                         3   2  1  0   7- 2   7  [Lelydorp]
 2.Caravan                     3   1  2  0   7- 2   5  [Livorno]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Inter Milan                 3   1  1  1   3- 5   4  [Leidingen]
 4.Real Kaya                   3   0  0  3   2-10   0  [Wanica]

Poule H
 1.Jong Rambaan                3   2  1  0   8- 2   7  [Lelydorp]
 2.Eendracht                   3   2  1  0   7- 1   7  [Livorno]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Semo                        3   0  1  2   1- 6   1  [Leidingen]
 4.Bermuda                     3   0  1  2   2- 9   1  [Wanica]

Semifinals

First Legs
SCA               1-2 Eendracht         
Caravan           3-2 Jong Rambaan      

Second Legs
Eendracht         0-1 SCA               [SCA on pen]
Jong Rambaan      1-4 Caravan           
 
Qualified: SCA, Caravan

Regio West

Round 1
Paradise          2-2 Jong Takdier Boys 
Corinthiërs       1-4 Flamingo          
De Ster           2-2 Fortuna           
Guarani           3-6 West United       

Round 2
Flamingo          6-1 Paradise          
Jong Takdier Boys 5-1 Corinthiërs       
West United       2-0 De Ster           
Fortuna           1-2 Guarani           

Round 3
Jong Takdier Boys 2-0 Flamingo          
Corinthiërs       5-3 Paradise          
West United       2-0 Fortuna           
De Ster           2-1 Guarani           

Final Tables:

Poule I
 1.Jong Takdier Boys           3   2  1  0   9- 3   7  [Saramacca]
 2.Flamingo                    3   2  0  1  10- 4   6  [Coronie]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Corinthiërs                 3   1  0  2   7-12   3  [Wageningen]
 4.Paradise                    3   0  1  2   6-13   1  [Nickerie]

Poule J
 1.West United                 3   3  0  0  10- 3   9  [Coronie]
 2.De Ster                     3   1  1  1   4- 5   4  [Nickerie]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Guarani                     3   1  0  2   6- 9   3  [Wageningen]
 4.Fortuna                     3   0  1  2   3- 6   1  [Saramacca]

Semifinals

First Legs
De Ster           1-0 Flamingo          
West United       0-1 Jong Takdier Boys 

Second Legs
Flamingo          1-3 De Ster           
Jong Takdier Boys 0-1 West United       [Jong Takdier Boys on pen]

Qualified: Jong Takdier Boys, De Ster

Final Round

Round 1
Jong Takdier Boys 3-1 Flora             
Jong Talent       0-0 Caravan           
Botopasi          2-2 SCA               
SVK               0-3 Papatam           
Real Bergi        bye De Ster           

Round 2
Flora             3-3 Real Bergi        
Caravan           4-0 Jong Takdier Boys 
SCA               1-1 De Ster           
Papatam           2-1 Botopasi          [also reported 4-3]
Jong Talent       bye SVK               

Round 3
Real Bergi        2-4 Caravan           
Jong Talent       3-2 Jong Takdier Boys 
De Ster           2-2 Papatam           
SVK               1-4 Botopasi          
Flora             bye SCA               

Round 3
Flora             4-2 Jong Talent       
Jong Takdier Boys 4-2 Real Bergi        
SCA               3-1 SVK               [also reported 4-1]
Botopasi          6-0 De Ster           
Caravan           bye Papatam           

Round 5
Real Bergi        1-4 Jong Talent       
Caravan           4-2 Flora             
De Ster           4-3 SVK               
Papatam           0-0 SCA               
Jong Takdier Boys bye Botopasi          

Final Tables:

Poule K
 1.Caravan                     4   3  1  0  12- 4  10  Promoted  [Livorno]
-----------------------------------------------------
 2.Jong Talent                 4   2  1  1   9- 7   7  Third Place Match  [Para]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Jong Takdier Boys           4   2  0  2   9-10   6  [Saramacca]
 4.Flora                       4   1  1  2  10-12   4  [Nieuwe Generatie]
 5.Real Bergi                  4   0  1  3   8-15   1  [Albina]

Poule L
 1.Papatam                     4   2  2  0   7- 3   8  Promoted  [Albina]
-----------------------------------------------------
 2.Botopasi                    4   2  1  1  13- 5   7  Third Place Match  [Nieuwe Generatie]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.SCA                         4   1  3  0   6- 4   6  [Lelydorp]
 4.De Ster                     4   1  2  1   7-12   5  [Nickerie]
 5.SVK                         4   0  0  4   5-14   0  [Brokopondo]

Third Place Match [Jul 21]
Botopasi          8-0 Jong Talent

NB: Botopasi qualified for promotion playoff

Final [Jul 21]
Caravan           2-2 Papatam           [4-2 pen]


2010/11.

2012/13.

list of champions.

list of district tournaments champions.

list of (super) cup finals.

list of foundation dates.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans (karel@rsssf.com).
Last updated: 10 Jan 2020

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2012/20
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.