Surinam 2012/13


First Level (Hoofdklasse)
Cup Tournaments
Second Level (Eerste Klasse)
Lower Levels (regional)

First Level (Hoofdklasse)

Final Table:  

 1.Inter Moengotapoe (Moengo) 18  14  3  1  49-13  45  Champions
 2.SV Notch (Moengo)          18  11  3  4  35-21  36
 3.Leo Victor (Paramaribo)    18   9  3  6  34-21  30
 4.Excelsior (Meerzorg)       18   8  3  7  32-36  27
 5.Transvaal (Paramaribo)     18   8  2  8  33-32  26
 6.WBC (Paramaribo)           18   8  3  7  40-32  24  [-3]
 7.Boskamp (Boskamp)          18   6  1 11  18-34  19
 8.Robinhood (Paramaribo)     18   5  3 10  18-29  18
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 9.SNL (Paramaribo)           18   5  2 11  33-40  17  Relegation Playoff
-----------------------------------------------------
10.Randjiet Boys (Leidingen)  18   3  3 12  16-50  12  Relegated

NB: WBC 3 points deducted for fielding ineligible player

Round 1
[Oct 19]
WBC               2-0 Excelsior
[Oct 20]
Robinhood         1-0 SNL 	
Inter Moengotapoe 4-0 Boskamp 
[Oct 21]
Leo Victor        3-0 Randjiet Boys
Notch             1-0 Transvaal 

Round 2
[Oct 24]
SNL 	          1-2 Inter Moengotapoe 
[Oct 25]
Randjiet Boys     1-2 WBC               
[Oct 27]
Boskamp           2-0 Robinhood         
Excelsior         2-2 Notch             
[Oct 28]
Transvaal         2-1 Leo Victor        

Round 3    
[Nov 8]
SNL 	          3-0 Boskamp           
[Nov 10]
Inter Moengotapoe 2-0 Notch             
Excelsior         5-1 Randjiet Boys  
[Nov 28]
Leo Victor        5-0 Robinhood        
[Dec 4]
WBC               3-1 Transvaal         

Round 4
[Nov 23]
Randjiet Boys     1-3 Inter Moengotapoe 
[Nov 24]
Robinhood         2-0 Excelsior         
Notch             1-1 Leo Victor        
Boskamp           2-1 WBC               
[Nov 27]
Transvaal         2-3 SNL 	          

Round 5
[Dec 7]
Leo Victor        1-2 Excelsior         
[Dec 8]
Inter Moengotapoe 2-1 WBC               
Boskamp           0-1 Randjiet Boys     
SNL 	          0-1 Notch             
[Dec 9]
Robinhood         1-3 Transvaal         

Round 6   
[Dec 19]                
Randjiet Boys     2-6 SNL 	          
[Dec 21]   
WBC               1-2 Leo Victor        
[Dec 22]   
Notch             1-0 Robinhood        
Excelsior         1-6 Inter Moengotapoe 
[Dec 23] 
Transvaal         2-0 Boskamp           

Round 7
[Jan 11]
Randjiet Boys     3-3 Transvaal         
[Jan 12]
Inter Moengotapoe 2-0 Robinhood         
Boskamp           2-0 Excelsior         
WBC               2-3 Notch             
[Jan 13]
Leo Victor        2-2 SNL 	          

Round 8
[Jan 25]
SNL 	          0-2 Excelsior         
[Jan 26]
Inter Moengotapoe 4-2 Transvaal         
Boskamp           1-2 Leo Victor        
[Jan 27]
Notch             4-0 Randjiet Boys     
Robinhood         1-1 WBC               

Round 9
[Feb 6]
Transvaal         2-3 Excelsior         
[Feb 8]
WBC               2-1 SNL 	          [annulled, WBC fielded suspended player;
[Feb 9]                                    WBC 3 points deducted]
Notch             2-1 Boskamp           
Robinhood         1-1 Randjiet Boys     
[Feb 10]
Leo Victor        1-2 Inter Moengotapoe 
[Feb 16]
WBC               3-2 SNL 	          [replay]
 
Round 10
[Feb 20]
SNL 	          1-1 Robinhood         
[Feb 22]
Excelsior         3-1 WBC               
[Feb 23]
Boskamp           1-1 Inter Moengotapoe 
Transvaal         1-2 Notch             
[Feb 24]
Randjiet Boys     0-2 Leo Victor        

Round 11
[Mar 8]
WBC               5-1 Randjiet Boys     
[Mar 9]
Inter Moengotapoe 4-0 SNL 	        
[Mar 10]
Leo Victor        5-1 Transvaal         
[Mar 16]
Notch             1-2 Excelsior         
[Mar 17]
Robinhood         4-0 Boskamp           

Round 12
[Mar 20]
Randjiet Boys     1-1 Excelsior         
[Mar 23]
Robinhood         2-1 Leo Victor        
Boskamp           3-0 SNL 	        
[Mar 24]
Notch             2-2 Inter Moengotapoe 
WBC               0-0 Transvaal         

Round 13
[Apr 10]
SNL 	          1-3 Transvaal         
[Apr 13]
Inter Moengotapoe 5-0 Randjiet Boys     
Excelsior         2-1 Robinhood         
WBC               5-1 Boskamp           
[Apr 14]
Leo Victor        2-1 Notch             

Round 14
[Apr 19]
Randjiet Boys     1-0 Boskamp           
[Apr 20]
Notch             4-2 SNL 	          
Excelsior         1-1 Leo Victor        
Transvaal         2-0 Robinhood         
[Apr 21]
WBC               1-1 Inter Moengotapoe 

Round 15
[Apr 24]
SNL 	          6-2 Randjiet Boys     
[Apr 27]
Robinhood         1-2 Notch             
Boskamp           0-2 Transvaal         
Inter Moengotapoe 4-0 Excelsior         
[Apr 28]
Leo Victor        3-4 WBC               

Round 16
[May 10]
SNL 	          0-1 Leo Victor        
[May 11]
Notch             4-1 WBC               
[May 24]
Transvaal         2-0 Randjiet Boys     
[May 25]
Excelsior         2-3 Boskamp                    
Robinhood         0-2 Inter Moengotapoe 

Round 17
[May 18]
Excelsior         4-2 SNL 	          
Randjiet Boys     1-0 Notch             
[May 19]
Transvaal         1-3 Inter Moengotapoe 
[May 21]
WBC               4-1 Robinhood         
[May 22]
Leo Victor        0-1 Boskamp           

Round 18
[Jun 1]
Randjiet Boys     0-2 Robinhood         
SNL 	          4-3 WBC               
Boskamp           1-4 Notch             
Excelsior         2-4 Transvaal         
[Jun 8]
Inter Moengotapoe 0-1 Leo Victor        

Final Table:  

 1.Inter Moengotapoe (Moengo) 18  14  3  1  49-13  45  Champions
 2.SV Notch (Moengo)          18  11  3  4  35-21  36
 3.Leo Victor (Paramaribo)    18   9  3  6  34-21  30
 4.Excelsior (Meerzorg)       18   8  3  7  32-36  27
 5.Transvaal (Paramaribo)     18   8  2  8  33-32  26
 6.WBC (Paramaribo)           18   8  3  7  40-32  24  [-3]
 7.Boskamp (Boskamp)          18   6  1 11  18-34  19
 8.Robinhood (Paramaribo)     18   5  3 10  18-29  18
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 9.SNL (Paramaribo)           18   5  2 11  33-40  17  Relegation Playoff
-----------------------------------------------------
10.Randjiet Boys (Leidingen)  18   3  3 12  16-50  12  Relegated

NB: WBC 3 points deducted for fielding ineligible player

Promotion/Relegation Playoff

First Leg [Jun 22]
Boma Star         1-4 SNL 	          

Second Leg [Jun 26]
SNL 	          3-5 Boma Star         

NB: both clubs remain at former level

Cup Tournaments

SVB Cup 2013

SVB Cup 2013

Round 1
[Feb 27]
Bintang Baru      0-6 Botopasi          
Sunny Point       0-1 Takdier Boys      
Semo              2-5 Kamel Dewaker     
[Mar 1]
Flora             2-0 De Ster
All Star 2010     0-0 Voorwaarts        [4-2 pen]
[Mar 2]
West United       3-3 Santos            [Santos on pen]
Pijoré            1-9 ACoconut          
JVV               1-1 Caravan           [Caravan on pen]
De Rest           2-1 Tammenga          
Jong Rambaan      0-0 Inter Rica        [Jong Rambaan on pen]
Locomotief        1-7 Boma Star         
[Mar 3]
Peto              2-3 Papatam           

Round 2
[Mar 28]
Kamel Dewaker     0-2 Jong Rambaan      
Takdier Boys      2-2 Boma Star         [Takdier Boys on pen]
[Mar 30]
All Star 2010     w/o Santos            
ACoconut          0-1 Caravan           
De Rest           2-5 Papatam           
Flora             2-1 Botopasi          

1/8 Finals [Hoofdklasse clubs enter]
[Aopr 2]
SNL 	          1-2 Takdier Boys      
Transvaal         4-0 Randjiet Boys     
[Apr 7]
All Star 2010     0-9 WBC               
Papatam           1-3 Leo Victor        
[Apr 9]
Notch             4-1 Jong Rambaan      
Flora             1-0 Caravan           
[Apr 10]
Excelsior         3-1 Boskamp           
Inter Moengotapoe 4-0 Robinhood         

Quarterfinals
[May 3]
Notch             1-1 Transvaal         [Transvaal on pen]
flora 1-2 Excelsior         
[May 5]
Takdier Boys      3-2 Leo Victor        
WBC               2-2 Inter Moengotapoe [WBC on pen]

Semifinals
Transvaal         2-3 WBC               
Excelsior         1-1 Takdier Boys      [Takdier Boys on pen]

Final [May 26]
WBC               1-1 Takdier Boys      [4-3 pen]

Eerste Klasse

Final Table:

 1.Takdier Boys (Paramaribo)  22  17  2  3  66-19  53  Promoted
-----------------------------------------------------
 2.Boma Star (Lelydorp)       22  12  8  2  54-27  44  Promotion Playoff
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Inter Rica (Moengo)        22  11  7  4  47-23  40
 4.Papatam (Albina)           22  11  3  8  54-40  36
 5.Caravan (Livorno)          22  11  3  8  36-31  36
 6.Voorwaarts (Paramaribo)    22   8  4 10  38-38  28
 7.ACoconut (Brokopondo)      22   7  7  8  44-52  28
 8.Botopasi (Nwe. Generatie)  22   7  6  9  43-43  27
 9.Tammenga (Kwatta)          22   8  3 11  55-63  27
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
10.Kamel Dewaker (Livorno)    22   8  1 13  35-49  25  Relegation Playoff
-----------------------------------------------------
11.Santos (Nickerie)          22   3  5 14  32-75  14  Relegated
12.De Ster (Lelydorp)         22   3  3 16  32-76  12  Relegated

Round 1
[Oct 12]
Tammenga          1-2 Boma Star
[Oct 13]
Takdier Boys      5-2 Santos
Voorwaarts        1-4 Papatam
[Oct 14]
Botopasi          3-3 ACoconut
Kamel Dewaker     2-1 Inter Rica
[Oct 16]
Caravan           1-1 De Ster

Round 2
[Oct 23]
Caravan           1-2 Boma Star         
[Oct 27]
De Ster           4-1 Tammenga          
Santos            2-6 Voorwaarts        
Inter Rica        1-1 Botopasi          
ACoconut          1-4 Kamel Dewaker     
Papatam           0-3 Takdier Boys      

Round 3
[Oct 31]
Tammenga          1-4 Caravan           
[Nov 2]
Takdier Boys      1-2 Voorwaarts        
[Nov 3]
Boma Star         6-1 De Ster           
Papatam           2-0 Santos            
ACoconut          0-0 Inter Rica        
[Nov 4]
Kamel Dewaker     1-1 Botopasi          

Round 4
[Nov 10]
De Ster           1-1 Inter Rica
[Nov 15]
Botopasi          0-3 Takdier Boys
[Nov 16]
Caravan           0-1 Kamel Dewaker  
[Nov 17]
Santos            4-4 ACoconut 
Boma Star         3-2 Papatam 
Voorwaarts        1-2 Tammenga 

Round 5
[Nov 29]
Botopasi          5-3 De Ster           
[Nov 30]
Takdier Boys      3-2 Boma Star         
[Dec 1]
Inter Rica        1-2 Caravan           
ACoconut          1-1 Voorwaarts        
Kamel Dewaker     3-1 Santos            
[Dec 2]
Tammenga          2-2 Papatam           

Round 6
[Dec 12]
Tammenga          2-2 Takdier Boys      
[Dec 14]
Caravan           2-1 Botopasi          
[Dec 15]
Santos            1-1 Boma Star         
Papatam           2-0 Kamel Dewaker     
De Ster           1-3 ACoconut          
Voorwaarts        1-2 Inter Rica        

Round 7
[Jan 5]
Santos            2-4 Tammenga          
Boma Star         1-0 Kamel Dewaker     
ACoconut          4-1 Caravan           
[Jan 6]
Inter Rica        1-0 Papatam           
[Jan 8]
Takdier Boys      5-0 De Ster           
[Jan 9]
Botopasi          0-0 Voorwaarts        

Round 8
[Jan 19]
Boma Star         1-1 Inter Rica        
Caravan           0-0 Santos            
Papatam           3-4 Botopasi          
ACoconut          0-4 Takdier Boys      
[Jan 20]
Kamel Dewaker     3-1 Tammenga          
Voorwaarts        2-0 De Ster           

Round 9
[Jan 31]
Botopasi          1-1 Boma Star         
[Feb 2]
Tammenga          1-6 Inter Rica        
De Ster           3-1 Santos            
Papatam           5-1 ACoconut          
Takdier Boys      1-0 Caravan           
[Feb 3]
Kamel Dewaker     1-2 Voorwaarts        

Round 10
[Feb 14]
De Ster           2-4 Kamel Dewaker     
[Feb 16]
Santos            1-8 Botopasi          
Inter Rica        1-3 Takdier Boys      
Caravan           2-3 Papatam           
ACoconut          5-0 Tammenga          
[Feb 17]
Voorwaarts        1-1 Boma Star         

Round 11
[Feb 21]
Botopasi          1-4 Tammenga          
[Feb 22]
Takdier Boys      4-0 Kamel Dewaker     
[Feb 23]
Boma Star         2-2 ACoconut          
Papatam           1-1 De Ster           
Santos            1-3 Inter Rica        
[Feb 27]
Voorwaarts        0-3 Caravan           

Round 12
[Mar 7]
De Ster           0-2 Caravan           
[Mar 9]
Boma Star         2-1 Tammenga          
ACoconut          2-1 Botopasi          
Santos            1-3 Takdier Boys      
Papatam           2-0 Voorwaarts        
[Mar 10]
Inter Rica        2-0 Kamel Dewaker     

Round 13
[Mar 14]
Tammenga          4-2 De Ster           
[Mar 16]
Boma Star         1-1 Caravan           
Voorwaarts        6-1 Santos            
Botopasi          0-3 Inter Rica        
Papatam           2-1 Takdier Boys      
[Mar 17]
Kamel Dewaker     2-3 ACoconut          

Round 14
[Mar 21]
De Ster           3-2 Boma Star         
[Mar 22]
Caravan           4-2 Tammenga          
[Mar 23]
Voorwaarts        0-3 Takdier Boys      
Santos            1-3 Papatam           
Inter Rica        3-0 ACoconut          
Botopasi          4-1 Kamel Dewaker     

Round 15
[Apr 11]
Tammenga          2-1 Voorwaarts        
[Apr 12]
Takdier Boys      3-2 Botopasi          
[Apr 13]
Kamel Dewaker     1-2 Caravan           
Papatam           1-2 Boma Star         
ACoconut          1-1 Santos            
[Apr 14]
Inter Rica        4-0 De Ster           

Round 16
[Apr 18]
De Ster           2-3 Botopasi          
[Apr 20]
Papatam           4-3 Tammenga          
Boma Star         1-0 Takdier Boys      
Voorwaarts        3-1 ACoconut          
Santos            2-0 Kamel Dewaker     
Caravan           0-2 Inter Rica        

Round 17
[Apr 25]
Botopasi          1-2 Caravan           
Takdier Boys      5-0 Tammenga          
[Apr 27]
Boma Star        10-1 Santos            
ACoconut          6-2 De Ster           
Inter Rica        4-2 Voorwaarts        
Kamel Dewaker     2-4 Papatam           

Round 18
[May 9]
De Ster           0-5 Takdier Boys      
[May 11]     
Tammenga          4-4 Santos            
[May 12]              
Papatam           1-1 Inter Rica        
Kamel Dewaker     2-4 Boma Star         
[May 25]
Caravan           2-1 ACoconut          
[May 26]
Voorwaarts        0-0 Botopasi          

Round 19
[May 16]
De Ster           1-4 Voorwaarts        
[May 18]
Inter Rica        1-1 Boma Star         
Santos            0-2 Caravan           
[May 21]
Tammenga          8-0 Kamel Dewaker     
[Jun 4]
Botopasi          2-1 Papatam           
Takdier Boys      5-0 ACoconut          

Round 20
[May 30]
Caravan           0-2 Takdier Boys      
[Jun 1]
Boma Star         3-0 Botopasi          
ACoconut          2-0 Papatam           
Santos            4-2 De Ster           
[Jun 2]
Inter Rica        3-4 Tammenga          
Voorwaarts        1-3 Kamel Dewaker     

Round 21
[Jun 8]
Botopasi          1-2 Santos            
Boma Star         4-1 Voorwaarts        
Papatam           3-5 Caravan           
Takdier Boys      2-2 Inter Rica        
[Jun 9]
Kamel Dewaker     3-0 De Ster           
[Jun 10]
ACoconut          2-6 Tammenga          

Round 22 [Jun 15]
Tammenga          2-4 Botopasi          
ACoconut          2-2 Boma Star         
De Ster           3-9 Papatam           
Inter Rica        4-0 Santos            
Kamel Dewaker     2-3 Takdier Boys      
Caravan           0-3 Voorwaarts        

Final Table:

 1.Takdier Boys (Paramaribo)  22  17  2  3  66-19  53  Promoted
-----------------------------------------------------
 2.Boma Star (Lelydorp)       22  12  8  2  54-27  44  Promotion Playoff
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Inter Rica (Moengo)        22  11  7  4  47-23  40
 4.Papatam (Albina)           22  11  3  8  54-40  36
 5.Caravan (Livorno)          22  11  3  8  36-31  36
 6.Voorwaarts (Paramaribo)    22   8  4 10  38-38  28
 7.ACoconut (Brokopondo)      22   7  7  8  44-52  28
 8.Botopasi (Nwe. Generatie)  22   7  6  9  43-43  27
 9.Tammenga (Kwatta)          22   8  3 11  55-63  27
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
10.Kamel Dewaker (Livorno)    22   8  1 13  35-49  25  Relegation Playoff
-----------------------------------------------------
11.Santos (Nickerie)          22   3  5 14  32-75  14  Relegated
12.De Ster (Lelydorp)         22   3  3 16  32-76  12  Relegated

Promotion/Relegation Playoff

First Leg [Jul 31, dr.ir. F.Essedstadion]        
Tamansarie        1-1 Kamel Dewaker     

Second Leg [Aug 4, Ramkhelawan sportcomplex]
Kamel Dewaker     3-2 Tamansarie        

NB: both remain at former level

Lower Levels (regional)

Introduction

NB: the third level is organised at district level;
    there are 10 'districten' (of which Sipaliwini does not have
    a league) and 9 'randdistricten' (border districts - these
    are the districts bordering the capital Paramaribo);
    the winners and runners-up of each district competition enter
    the lidbondentoernooi which determines the clubs to be promoted
    to the second level.

Districten
                     Region    Champions         Runners-Up
Albina               Oost (M)  Compleet          Jong Sportivo
Brokopondo           Zuid      Real Cicero       Tahitie
Commewijne            Oost (C)  Zoelen            Vios
Coronie              West      Flamingo          West United
Moengo               Oost (M)  OSV               Peto
Nickerie             West      Sidoredjo         De Ster
Para                 Zuid      Paraguay          Pijoré
Saramacca            West      Real Saramacca    Nishaan
Sipaliwini           Zuid        no competition
Wageningen           West      Corinthiërs       Tuna

Randdistricten
                     Region    Champions         Runners-Up
Blauwgrond           Noord     De Rest           Abenaston 
Domburg              Zuid      Paranam           All Star 2010
Kwatta               Noord     BMD 1             Barcelona
Leidingen            Midden    Inter Milan       Pechan
Lelydorp             Midden    Jong Rambaan      Flamingo
Livorno              Midden    Eendracht         Jong Jivan Jotie
Meerzorg             Oost (C)  Tamansarie        Deva Boys
Nieuwe Generatie     Noord     PVV               Flora
Wanica               Midden    Sunny Point       FTN

NB: Paramaribo Centraal (region Noord) deregistered from the SVB in 2012.

The 19 districts are grouped geographically (Midden=Centre, Noord=North, 
Oost=East (C=Commewijne, M=Marowijne), West=West, Zuid=South).  


Integra Port Services Lidbondentoernooi 2013
Played between the 36 champions and runners-up of the district leagues.

Regional Stage | Final Round

Regional Stage

Regio Oost | Regio Zuid | Regio Noord | Regio Midden | Regio West 

Regio Oost

Round 1
[Apr 14]
Zoelen            1-1 Compleet          
Vios              2-1 Jong Sportivo     
Tamansarie        1-2 OSV               
[Apr 24]
Deva Boys         5-0 Peto              

Round 2 [Apr 21]
Compleet          1-0 Deva Boys         
Peto              3-0 Zoelen            
Jong Sportivo     0-1 Tamansarie        
OSV               1-0 Vios              

Round 3
[Apr 27]
Compleet          1-1 Peto              
Zoelen            0-2 Deva Boys         
[Apr 28]
Tamansarie        2-1 Vios              
OSV               4-3 Jong Sportivo     

Final Tables:

Poule A
 1.Deva Boys                   3   2  0  1   7- 1   6  [Meerzorg]
 2.Compleet                    3   1  2  0   3- 2   5  [Albina]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Peto                        3   1  1  1   4- 6   4  [Moengo]
 4.Zoelen                      3   0  1  2   1- 6   1  [Commewijne]

Poule B
 1.OSV                         3   3  0  0   7- 4   9  {Moengo]
 2.Tamansarie                  3   2  0  1   4- 3   6  [Meerzorg]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Vios                        3   1  0  2   3- 4   3  [Commewijne]
 4.Jong Sportivo               3   0  0  3   4- 7   0  [Albina]

Semifinals

First Legs [May 5]
OSV               1-1 Deva Boys
Compleet          0-2 Tamansarie         

Second Legs [May 12]
Deva Boys         5-0 OSV               
Tamansarie        2-2 Compleet          

Qualified: Deva Boys, Tamansarie

Regio Zuid

Round 1
[Apr 13]
All Star 2010     1-3 Paraguay
[Apr 14]
Paranam           4-5 Pijoré

Round 2 [Apr 21]
Paraguay          3-3 Real Cicero
Pijoré            3-3 Tahitie

Round 3
[Apr 27]
Real Cicero       1-1 All Star 2010
[Apr 28]
Tahitie           1-2 Paranam

Final Tables:

Poule C
 1.Paraguay                    2   1  1  0   6- 4   4  [Para]
 2.Real Cicero                 2   0  2  0   4- 4   2  [Brokopondo]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.All Star 2010               2   0  1  1   2- 4   1  [Domburg]

Poule D
 1.Pijoré                      2   1  1  0   8- 7   4  [Para]
 2.Paranam                     2   1  0  1   6- 6   3  [Domburg]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Tahitie                     2   0  1  1   4- 5   1  [Brokopondo]

Semifinals

First Legs [May 5]
Pijoré            1-9 Real Cicero       
Paraguay          3-3 Paranam

Second Legs
[May 11]
Paranam           4-3 Paraguay          
[May 19]
Real Cicero       5-2 Pijoré            

Qualified: Paranam, Real Cicero

Regio Noord

Round 1 [Apr 13]
Abenaston         1-2 PVV
De Rest           2-2 Flora

Round 2 [Apr 21]
Barcelona         2-3 Abenaston 
BMD 1             2-1 De Rest           [annulled after protest De Rest against
                                         ineligible player BMD 1; BMD 1 3 points
Round 3 [Apr 28]                         deducted]
PVV               4-1 Barcelona
Flora             2-1 BMD 1

Final Tables:

Poule E
 1.PVV                         2   2  0  0   6- 2   6  [Nieuwe Generatie]
 2.Abenaston                   2   1  0  1   4- 4   3  [Blauwgrond]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Barcelona                   2   0  0  2   3- 7   0  [Kwatta]

Poule F
 1.Flora                       2   1  1  0   6- 4   4  [Nieuwe Generatie]
 2.De Rest                     1   0  1  0   2- 2   1  [Blauwgrond]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.BMD 1                       1   0  0  1   1- 2  -3  [-3]  [Kwatta]
NB: BMD 1 formerly known as Jong Tammenga
 
Semifinals

First Legs [May 19]
Flora             1-1 Abenaston         
PVV               1-2 De Rest           

Second Legs 
[May 23]
Abenaston         2-4 Flora             
De Rest           0-2 PVV               [4-3 pen; goal difference irrelevant; annulled
[Jul 6]                                  after protest PVV; De Rest used ineligible player]
De Rest           0-4 PVV               [replay May 23; De Rest 3 points deducted]

Qualified: Flora, PVV

Regio Midden

[Apr 14]
Eendracht         2-0 Jong Rambaan      
Sunny Point       2-1 Inter Milan       
[Apr 16]
Jong Jivan Jotie  1-0 Flamingo
[Apr 17]
FTN               2-0 Pechan            

[Apr 20]
Flamingo          0-1 Sunny Point       
[Apr 21]
Pechan            1-4 Eendracht         
Inter Milan       2-2 Jong Jivan Jotie  
Jong Rambaan      2-0 FTN               

[Apr 27]
Eendracht         0-1 FTN               
Jong Rambaan      7-1 Pechan            
[Apr 18]
Sunny Point       0-1 Jong Jivan Jotie  
Inter Milan       8-2 Flamingo          

Final Tables:

Poule G
 1.Jong Rambaan                3   2  0  1   9- 3   6  [Lelydorp]
   Eendracht                   3   2  0  1   6- 2   6  [Livorno]
   FTN                         3   2  0  1   3- 2   6  [Wanica]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 4.Pechan                      3   0  0  3   2-13   0  [Leidingen]

Poule H
 1.Jong Jivan Jotie            3   2  1  0   4- 2   7  [Livorno]
 2.Sunny Point                 3   2  0  1   3- 2   6  [Wanica]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Inter Milan                 3   1  1  1  11- 6   4  [Leidingen]
 4.Flamingo                    3   0  0  3   2-10   0  [Lelydorp]

Extra Playoff Poule G

[Apr 30]
FTN               1-4 Jong Rambaan      
[May 2]
Jong Rambaan      3-1 Eendracht         
[May 5]
Eendracht         3-0 FTN               

Final Table:

 1.Jong Rambaan                2   2  0  0   7- 2   6  [Lelydorp]
 2.Eendracht                   2   1  0  1   4- 3   3  [Livorno]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.FTN                         2   0  0  2   1- 7   0  [Wanica]

Semifinals

First Legs 
[May 7] 
Jong Jivan Jotie  0-1 Jong Rambaan  
[May 8]     
Sunny Point       1-0 Eendracht         

Second Legs
[May 11]
Jong Rambaan      1-1 Jong Jivan Jotie  
[May 19]          
Eendracht         1-2 Sunny Point       
 
Qualified: Jong Rambaan, Sunny Point     

Regio West

Round 1
[Apr 13]
De Ster           1-2 Corinthiërs
Nishaan           2-4 Flamingo
[Apr 14]
Real Saramacca    2-2 West United       
Sidoredjo         1-0 Tuna

Round 2
[Apr 20]
West United       2-0 De Ster           
Tuna              1-1 Nishaan           
[Apr 21]
Corinthiërs       1-0 Real Saramacca    
Flamingo          9-0 Sidoredjo         

Round 3
[Apr 27]
Flamingo          8-0 Tuna              
Sidoredjo         1-2 Nishaan           
[Apr 28]
Real Saramacca    3-1 De Ster           
Corinthiërs       drw West United       [incorrectly reported 2-1]

Final Tables:

Poule I
 1.Corinthiërs                 3   2  1  0   3- 1   7  [*]  [Wageningen]
 2.West United                 3   1  2  0   4- 2   5  [*]  [Coronie]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Real Saramacca              3   1  1  1   5- 4   4  [Saramacca]
 4.De Ster                     3   0  0  3   2- 7   0  [Nickerie]
[*] missing goals rd 3

Poule J
 1.Flamingo                    3   3  0  0  21- 2   9  [Coronie]
 2.Nishaan                     3   1  1  1   5- 6   4  [Saramacca]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Sidoredjo                   3   1  0  2   2-11   3  [Nickerie]
 4.Tuna                        3   0  1  2   1-10   1  [Wageningen]

Semifinals

First Legs 
[May 4]
Flamingo          5-1 Corinthiërs       
[May 5]
West United       3-0 Nishaan           

Second Legs
[May 11]
Corinthiërs       1-7 Flamingo          
[May 12]                
Nishaan           0-3 West United       

Qualified: Flamingo, West United

Final Round

Poule K

Round 1 [May 25]
Flamingo          0-4 Deva Boys
Paranam           3-1 Sunny Point
PVV               bye

Round 2
[May 30]
Sunny Point       ppd De Rest           [postponed due to protest PVV in Region Noord]
[Jun 2]
Deva Boys         3-2 Paranam           
[Jul 10]
Sunny Point       0-2 PVV
Flamingo          bye

Round 3
[Jun 7]
Sunny Point       2-5 Deva Boys         
[Jun 8]
De Rest           ppd Flamingo          [postponed due to protest PVV in Region Noord]
[Jul 17]
PVV               5-2 Flamingo         
Paranam           bye

Round 4 [Jul 13]
PVV               4-2 Paranam           
Flamingo          3-0 Sunny Point       
Deva Boys         bye

Round 5 [Jul 21]
Deva Boys         1-0 PVV               
Paranam           3-5 Flamingo
Sunny Point       bye

Final Table:
 
 1.Deva Boys                   4   4  0  0  13- 4  12  Promoted  [Meerzorg]
-----------------------------------------------------
 2.PVV                         4   3  0  1  11- 5   9  Third Place Match  [Nieuwe Generatie]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Flamingo                    4   2  0  2  10-12   6  [Coronie]
 4.Paranam                     4   1  0  3  10-13   3  [Domburg]
 5.Sunny Point                 4   0  0  4   3-13   0  [Wanica]

Poule L

Round 1
[May 25]
Jong Rambaan      1-1 Tamansarie
[May 26]
West United       5-0 Real Cicero
Flora             bye

Round 2
[May 31]
Tamansarie        2-0 Flora             
[Jun 2]
Real Cicero       2-3 Jong Rambaan      
West United       bye

Round 3
[Jun 8]
Tamansarie        5-2 Real Cicero       
[Jun 9]
Flora             0-3 West United       
Jong Rambaan      bye

Round 4 [Jul 7]
Flora             3-3 Jong Rambaan      
West United       2-1 Tamansarie        
Real Cicero       bye

Round 5 [Jul 14]
Jong Rambaan      1-2 West United       
Real Cicero       3-2 Flora             
Tamansarie        bye

Final Table:

 1.West United                 4   4  0  0  12- 2  12  Promoted  [Coronie]
-----------------------------------------------------
 2.Tamansarie                  4   2  1  1   9- 5   7  Third Place Match  [Meerzorg]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Jong Rambaan                4   1  2  1   8- 8   5  [Lelydorp]
 4.Real Cicero                 4   1  0  3   7-15   3  [Brokopondo]
 5.Flora                       4   0  1  3   5-11   1  [Nieuwe Generatie]


Third Place Match [Jul 27, André Kamperveenstadion]
PVV               0-2 Tamansarie        

NB: winners to Promotion Playoff

Final [Jul 27, André Kamperveenstadion]
Deva Boys         2-2 West United       [1-4 pen]


2011/12.

2013/14.

list of champions.

list of district tournaments champions.

list of (super) cup finals.

list of foundation dates.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans (karel@rsssf.com).
Last updated: 10 Jan 2020

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2012/20
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.