Surinam 2014/15


First Level (Hoofdklasse)
Cup Tournaments
Second Level (Eerste Klasse)
Lower Levels (regional)

First Level (Hoofdklasse)

Final Table:

 1.Inter Moengotapoe          18  12  4  2  40-12  40  Champions
 2.SV Notch                   18  11  6  1  40-18  39
 3.WBC                        18  11  1  6  46-28  34
 4.Leo Victor                 18   9  3  6  42-29  30
 5.Transvaal                  18   7  2  9  24-37  23
 6.Botopasi                   18   6  4  8  31-37  22
 7.Excelsior                  18   6  4  8  25-33  22
 8.Takdier Boys               18   5  3 10  30-44  18
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 9.Boma Star                  18   4  4 10  25-40  16  Relegation Playoff
-----------------------------------------------------
10.SNL                        18   2  3 13  18-43   9  Relegated

Round 1
[Oct 17]
Leo Victor        2-2 Boma Star         
[Oct 18]
Takdier Boys      3-2 Botopasi          
WBC               0-1 SNL 	          
Excelsior         0-0 Notch             
[Oct 19]
Transvaal         0-6 Inter Moengotapoe 

Round 2
[Oct 22]
SNL 	          0-2 Leo Victor        
[Oct 25]
Boma Star         2-3 WBC               
Inter Moengotapoe 2-0 Excelsior         
Takdier Boys      1-2 Notch             
[Oct 26]
Botopasi          0-3 Transvaal         

Round 3
[Oct 29]
Leo Victor        2-1 Takdier Boys      
[Oct 31]
SNL 	          0-3 Excelsior         
[Nov 1]
Boma Star         2-3 Botopasi          
Inter Moengotapoe 3-1 WBC               
[Nov 2]
Transvaal         1-3 Notch             

Round 4
[Nov 7]
Transvaal         1-0 Leo Victor        
[Nov 8]
Notch             1-1 Boma Star         
Takdier Boys      2-3 Excelsior         
Botopasi          2-4 WBC               
[Nov 9]
SNL 	          1-2 Inter Moengotapoe 

Round 5
[Nov 12]
Botopasi          4-2 SNL 	          
[Nov 14]
WBC               1-0 Leo Victor        
[Nov 15]
Excelsior         0-0 Boma Star         
Notch             0-0 Inter Moengotapoe 
[Nov 16]
Transvaal         4-3 Takdier Boys      

Round 6
[Nov 21]
WBC               1-0 Takdier Boys      
[Nov 22]
Inter Moengotapoe 3-1 Leo Victor        
[Nov 23]
Transvaal         1-1 Boma Star         
[Nov 29]
Excelsior         1-2 Botopasi          
Notch             1-1 SNL 	          

Round 7
[Dec 6]
Boma Star         0-3 Inter Moengotapoe 
Excelsior         3-0 Transvaal         
Botopasi          3-1 Leo Victor        
[Dec 13]
Takdier Boys      1-1 SNL 	          
WBC               2-1 Notch             

Round 8
[Jan 17]
Boma Star         1-2 SNL 	        [annulled, replayed]
Inter Moengotapoe 4-0 Takdier Boys      
[Jan 18]
Notch             2-1 Botopasi          
Leo Victor        4-1 Excelsior         
[Jan 22]
WBC               4-1 Transvaal         
[Feb 18]
Boma Star         4-2 SNL 	        [replay]

Round 9
[Feb 6]
SNL 	          1-0 Transvaal         
[Feb 7]
Excelsior         2-6 WBC               
Takdier Boys      4-1 Boma Star         
Botopasi          1-1 Inter Moengotapoe 
[Feb 8]
Leo Victor        1-1 Notch             

Round 10
[Feb 12]
Botopasi          1-1 Takdier Boys      
[Feb 14]
Inter Moengotapoe 1-0 Transvaal         
Boma Star         2-5 Leo Victor        
[Feb 15]
Notch             3-2 Excelsior         
SNL 	          0-3 WBC               

Round 11
[Feb 20]
Transvaal         2-1 Botopasi          
[Feb 21]
Notch             5-1 Takdier Boys      
Excelsior         1-2 Inter Moengotapoe 
WBC               1-2 Boma Star         
[Feb 22]
Leo Victor        3-1 SNL 	          

Round 12
[Feb 28]
Notch             0-0 Transvaal         
Excelsior         3-2 SNL 	          
Takdier Boys      3-5 Leo Victor        
Botopasi          2-0 Boma Star         
[Mar 1]
WBC               1-3 Inter Moengotapoe 

Round 13
[Mar 14]
Inter Moengotapoe 0-0 SNL 	          
Excelsior         0-0 Takdier Boys      
Boma Star         0-3 Notch             
Leo Victor        5-0 Transvaal         
[Mar 15]
WBC               3-3 Botopasi          

Round 14
[Mar 20]
SNL 	          2-3 Botopasi          
[Mar 21]
Inter Moengotapoe 1-3 Notch             
Boma Star         1-2 Excelsior         
Takdier Boys      2-0 Transvaal         
[Mar 22]
Leo Victor        3-2 WBC               

Round 15
[Apr 18]
Boma Star         1-4 Transvaal         
Takdier Boys      1-3 WBC               
[Apr 22]
Leo Victor        1-1 Inter Moengotapoe 
[May 3]
SNL 	          1-5 Notch             
[May 6]
Botopasi          1-1 Excelsior         

Round 16
[Apr 24]
SNL 	          2-3 Takdier Boys      
[Apr 25]
Inter Moengotapoe 0-1 Boma Star         
Leo Victor        3-1 Botopasi          
[Apr 26]
Notch             3-2 WBC               
Transvaal         2-1 Excelsior         

Round 17
[May 8]
SNL 	          0-2 Boma Star         
[May 9]
Excelsior         2-1 Leo Victor        
Takdier Boys      0-5 Inter Moengotapoe 
Botopasi          0-3 Notch             
[May 10]
Transvaal         1-4 WBC               

Round 18
[May 16]
Inter Moengotapoe 3-1 Botopasi          
Boma Star         3-4 Takdier Boys      
WBC               5-0 Excelsior         
[May 17]
Notch             4-3 Leo Victor        
Transvaal         4-1 SNL 	          

Final Table:

 1.Inter Moengotapoe          18  12  4  2  40-12  40  Champions
 2.SV Notch                   18  11  6  1  40-18  39
 3.WBC                        18  11  1  6  46-28  34
 4.Leo Victor                 18   9  3  6  42-29  30
 5.Transvaal                  18   7  2  9  24-37  23
 6.Botopasi                   18   6  4  8  31-37  22
 7.Excelsior                  18   6  4  8  25-33  22
 8.Takdier Boys               18   5  3 10  30-44  18
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 9.Boma Star                  18   4  4 10  25-40  16  Relegation Playoff
-----------------------------------------------------
10.SNL                        18   2  3 13  18-43   9  Relegated

Topscorers:
20 Gregory Righters (WBC)
17 Galgyto Talea (Notch) 
10 Ailton Paiva (Excelsior)
   Milton Pinas (Notch) 

Promotion/Relegation Playoff

First Leg [Jun 12, dr.ir. Franklin Essedstadion, Paramaribo]
Robinhood         3-4 Boma Star         

Second Leg [Jun 19, dr.ir. Franklin Essedstadion, Paramaribo]
Boma Star         0-3 Robinhood         

NB: Robinhood promoted, Boma Star relegated

Cup Tournaments

SVB Cup 2014/15

SVB Cup 2014/15

Group Stage

Final Tables:

Poule A (Oost)
 1.SV Notch                    3   3  0  0  16- 4   9  Qualified
 2.Inter Moengotapoe           2   2  0  0   8- 0   6  Qualified
 3.Papatam (Albina)            3   0  1  2   2- 4   1
 4.TOK                         2   0  1  1   3- 8   1
 5.Real Bergi                  2   0  0  2   1-14   0

Poule B (Commewijne)
 1.Excelsior                   3   3  0  0  12- 2   9  Qualified
 2.Nishan 42                   4   3  0  1  19- 3   9  Qualified
 3.Deva Boys                   4   2  0  2  12- 5   6
 4.Ellen                       3   1  0  2   4-12   3
 5.Jai Hind                    4   0  0  4   3-28   0

Poule C (Livorno en omgeving)
 1.Takdier Boys                3   3  0  0  11- 4   9  Qualified
 2.Caravan                     3   2  1  0  12- 4   7  Qualified
 3.Vredenburg Star             4   2  0  2   8-14   6
 4.Kamel Dewaker               4   1  1  2  10-11   4
 5.FTN                         4   0  0  4   9-17   0

Poule D (Lelydorp en omgeving)
 1.Jong Rambaan                3   3  0  0  15- 3   9  Qualified
 2.Boma Star                   3   2  0  1  14- 2   6  Qualified
 3.Amar Deep                   3   1  0  2   9-14   3
 4.Real Poerwo                 3   0  0  3   4-23   0

Poule E (Paramaribo 1)
 1.Leo Victor                  3   3  0  0  11- 0   9  Qualified
 2.SNL                         4   2  0  2  11- 6   6  Qualified
 3.Robinhood                   4   2  0  2   4- 3   6
 4.Inter Vlijt                  4   1  1  2   2- 5   4
 5.BMD 1                       3   0  1  2   1-13   1

Poule F (Zuid)
 1.Botopasi                    2   2  0  0   8- 4   6  Qualified
 2.ACoconut                    3   2  0  1   9- 4   6  Qualified
 3.Paraguay                    3   1  0  2   6- 8   3
 4.SVK                         2   0  0  2   3-10   0

Poule G (West)
 1.West United (Coronie)       3   2  1  0  10- 4   7  Qualified
 2.Boskamp                     3   1  1  1   5- 5   4  Qualified
 3.Prakash                     3   1  0  2   7-10   3
 4.Paigham                     3   1  0  2   5- 8   3

Poule H (Paramaribo 2)
 1.WBC                         3   3  0  0   6- 3   9  Qualified
 2.PVV                         3   2  0  1   5- 3   6  Qualified
 3.Flora                       3   0  1  2   3- 5   1
 4.Transvaal                   3   0  1  2   6- 9   1
 -.Voorwaarts                 withdrew or excluded

1/8 Finals
[Jan 8, dr.ir. Franklin Essedstadion, Paramaribo]
Excelsior         1-4 SNL               
Boma Star         1-6 Leo Victor        
[Jan 9, dr.ir. Franklin Essedstadion, Paramaribo]
Jong Rambaan      1-2 PVV               
Takdier Boys      1-3 WBC               
[Jan 10, dr.ir. Franklin Essedstadion, Paramaribo]
Notch             1-3 West United       
Caravan           0-1 ACoconut          
[Jan 11, dr.ir. Franklin Essedstadion, Paramaribo]
Nishan 42         4-2 Botopasi          
Inter Moengotapoe 5-0 Boskamp           

Quarterfinals
[Mar 8, dr.ir. Franklin Essedstadion, Paramaribo]
SNL               3-2 West United       
PVV               3-2 ACoconut          
[Mar 10, dr.ir. Franklin Essedstadion, Paramaribo]
WBC               1-2 Nishan 42         
Leo Victor        1-2 Inter Moengotapoe 

Semifinals [Apr 1, dr.ir. Franklin Essedstadion, Paramaribo]
Inter Moengotapoe 2-0 PVV               
SNL               0-2 Nishan 42         

Final [Apr 12, André Kamperveenstadion, Paramaribo]
Nishan 42         1-0 Inter Moengotapoe 
  [Andrew Murray 28]


Eerste Klasse

Table:

 1.Nishan 42                  22  15  6  1  48-14  51  Promoted
-----------------------------------------------------
 2.Jong Rambaan               22  13  4  5  40-19  43  Playoff Second Place
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Robinhood                  22  13  4  5  46-30  43  Playoff Second Place
 4.Voorwaarts                 22  13  2  7  50-32  41
 5.Papatam (Albina)           22  11  1 10  41-44  34
 6.Deva Boys                  22   8  9  5  38-35  33
 7.Caravan                    22   7  9  6  36-27  30
 8.ACoconut                   21   7  4 10  35-33  25
 9.PVV                        22   6  7  9  28-36  25
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
10.West United (Coronie)      21   5  6 10  29-34  21  Relegation Playoff
-----------------------------------------------------
11.Kamel Dewaker              22   2  3 17  21-47   9  Relegated
12.Boskamp                    22   2  3 17  26-87   9  Relegated

Round 1
[Oct 16]
Deva Boys         4-0 Boskamp           
[Oct 18]
ACoconut          1-2 PVV               
Voorwaarts        1-2 Nishan 42         
Jong Rambaan      1-0 Caravan           
Papatam           2-0 West United       
[Oct 19]
Kamel Dewaker     0-3 Robinhood         

Round 2
[Oct 25]
Robinhood         2-2 Deva Boys         
West United       5-0 Jong Rambaan      
Boskamp           2-1 Kamel Dewaker     
PVV               4-3 Voorwaarts        
[Oct 26]
Nishan 42         3-0 ACoconut          
Caravan           2-0 Papatam           

Round 3
[Oct 30]
Deva Boys         2-1 Kamel Dewaker     
[Nov 1]
Nishan 42         0-0 PVV               
Boskamp           2-5 Robinhood         
Jong Rambaan      7-0 Papatam           
West United       1-1 Caravan           
ACoconut          2-1 Voorwaarts        

Round 4
[Nov 5]
Deva Boys         3-1 Caravan           
[Nov 6]
PVV               0-3 Robinhood         
[Nov 8]
ACoconut          2-1 Kamel Dewaker     
Nishan 42         2-0 West United       
Boskamp           1-3 Jong Rambaan      
[Nov 9]
Papatam           0-1 Voorwaarts        

Round 5
[Nov 13]
PVV               4-1 Boskamp           
[Nov 15]
ACoconut          2-3 Deva Boys         
Voorwaarts        1-2 Jong Rambaan      
Robinhood         3-1 West United       
[Nov 16]
Caravan           1-1 Nishan 42         
Kamel Dewaker     1-2 Papatam           

Round 6
[Nov 22]
Boskamp           1-4 ACoconut          
West United       1-1 Deva Boys         
Jong Rambaan      2-0 Robinhood         
Voorwaarts        0-1 Caravan           
[Nov 23]
Kamel Dewaker     1-1 PVV               
Papatam           2-1 Nishan 42         
        
Round 7
[Nov 29]
Voorwaarts        3-0 West United       
[Dec 6]
Robinhood         0-2 ACoconut          
Jong Rambaan      0-1 PVV               
[Dec 7]
Kamel Dewaker     1-3 Nishan 42         
Deva Boys         3-1 Papatam           
[Dec 20]
Caravan           9-1 Boskamp           

Round 8
[Dec 10]
Deva Boys         1-1 Nishan 42         
[Dec 12]
Robinhood         1-0 Voorwaarts        
[Dec 13]
ACoconut          0-1 Jong Rambaan      
Papatam           3-0 Boskamp           
West United       2-0 Kamel Dewaker     
Caravan           4-2 PVV               

Round 9
[Jan 17]
PVV               1-2 Papatam           
Jong Rambaan      0-1 Deva Boys         [protest Jong Rambaan on eligibility
[Jan 18]                                 Deva Boys player]
Boskamp           2-2 West United       
Caravan           0-0 ACoconut          
Kamel Dewaker     1-2 Voorwaarts        
[Jan 20]
Nishan 42         1-1 Robinhood         

Round 10
[Jan 22]
PVV               1-1 Deva Boys         
[Jan 24]
West United       1-0 ACoconut          
Nishan 42         0-0 Jong Rambaan      
Voorwaarts        3-1 Boskamp           
[Jan 25]
Papatam           2-3 Robinhood         
Kamel Dewaker     0-1 Caravan           

Round 11
[Feb 4]
Deva Boys         2-3 Voorwaarts        
[Feb 5]
Robinhood         1-1 Caravan           
[Feb 7]
ACoconut          1-2 Papatam           
Boskamp           1-5 Nishan 42         
West United       2-3 PVV               
Jong Rambaan      2-0 Kamel Dewaker     

Round 12
[Feb 12]
Robinhood         2-1 Kamel Dewaker     
[Feb 14]
Boskamp           0-0 Deva Boys         
PVV               1-1 ACoconut          
Nishan 42         2-2 Voorwaarts        
West United       1-2 Papatam           
[Feb 15]
Caravan           2-2 Jong Rambaan      

Round 13
[Feb 18]
Deva Boys         3-1 Robinhood         
[Feb 21]
ACoconut          0-2 Nishan 42         
Jong Rambaan      3-0 West United       
Kamel Dewaker     6-5 Boskamp           
Voorwaarts        2-0 PVV               
[Feb 22]
Papatam           3-1 Caravan           

Round 14
[Feb 26]
PVV               0-1 Nishan 42         
[Feb 27]
Robinhood         2-1 Boskamp           
[Feb 28]
Caravan           1-1 West United       
Kamel Dewaker     4-2 Deva Boys         
Voorwaarts        2-0 ACoconut          
[Mar 1]
Papatam           1-2 Jong Rambaan      

Round 15
[Mar 13]
Robinhood         2-1 PVV               
[Mar 14]
Kamel Dewaker     0-1 ACoconut          
West United       1-2 Nishan 42         
Jong Rambaan      7-0 Boskamp           
Voorwaarts        5-3 Papatam           
[Mar 15]
Caravan           1-1 Deva Boys         

Round 16
[Mar 21]
Boskamp           3-1 PVV               
Jong Rambaan      1-0 Voorwaarts        
Nishan 42         1-0 Caravan           
West United       1-2 Robinhood         
Deva Boys         3-2 ACoconut          
[Mar 22]
Papatam           2-1 Kamel Dewaker     

Round 17
[Mar 26]
PVV               1-1 Kamel Dewaker     
[Mar 27]
Robinhood         2-0 Jong Rambaan      
[Mar 28]
ACoconut          7-1 Boskamp           
Deva Boys         2-3 West United       
Nishan 42         3-1 Papatam           
Caravan           1-4 Voorwaarts        

Round 18
[Apr 16]
PVV               0-2 Jong Rambaan      
[Apr 18]
ACoconut          2-3 Robinhood         
West United       1-2 Voorwaarts        
Nishan 42         3-0 Kamel Dewaker     
Boskamp           1-4 Caravan           
[Apr 19]
Papatam           3-0 Deva Boys         

Round 19
[Apr 23]
PVV               1-1 Caravan           
[Apr 25]
Jong Rambaan      3-3 ACoconut          
Nishan 42         4-0 Deva Boys         
Boskamp           0-5 Papatam           
Kamel Dewaker     1-1 West United       
Voorwaarts        4-3 Robinhood         

Round 20
[May 7]
Robinhood         0-1 Nishan 42         
[May 9]
West United       1-1 Boskamp           
ACoconut          2-0 Caravan           
Voorwaarts        4-0 Kamel Dewaker     
Deva Boys         0-0 Jong Rambaan      
Papatam           1-3 PVV               

Round 21
[May 14]
Deva Boys         0-0 PVV               
[May 16]
Robinhood         5-1 Papatam           
Boskamp           1-3 Voorwaarts        
ACoconut          n/p West United       
Jong Rambaan      1-2 Nishan 42         
[May 17]
Caravan           3-0 Kamel Dewaker     

Round 22 [May 23]
Papatam           3-3 ACoconut          
PVV               1-4 West United       
Voorwaarts        4-4 Deva Boys         
Nishan 42         8-1 Boskamp           
Kamel Dewaker     0-1 Jong Rambaan      
Caravan           1-1 Robinhood         

Table:

 1.Nishan 42                  22  15  6  1  48-14  51  Promoted
-----------------------------------------------------
 2.Jong Rambaan               22  13  4  5  40-19  43  Playoff Second Place
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Robinhood                  22  13  4  5  46-30  43  Playoff Second Place
 4.Voorwaarts                 22  13  2  7  50-32  41
 5.Papatam (Albina)           22  11  1 10  41-44  34
 6.Deva Boys                  22   8  9  5  38-35  33
 7.Caravan                    22   7  9  6  36-27  30
 8.ACoconut                   21   7  4 10  35-33  25
 9.PVV                        22   6  7  9  28-36  25
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
10.West United (Coronie)      21   5  6 10  29-34  21  Relegation Playoff
-----------------------------------------------------
11.Kamel Dewaker              22   2  3 17  21-47   9  Relegated
12.Boskamp                    22   2  3 17  26-87   9  Relegated

Second Place Match [May 29, André Kamperveenstadion, Paramaribo]
Jong Rambaan      0-3 Robinhood         

NB: Robinhood qualified for promotion playoff

Promotion/Relegation Playoff

First Leg [Jul 25, Coronie]        
West United       3-2 Flora             

Second Leg [Aug 1, NGVB stadion]
Flora             1-3 West United       

NB: both remain at former level

Lower Levels (regional)

Introduction

NB: the third level is organised at district level;
    there are 10 'districten' (of which Sipaliwini does not have
    a league) and 9 'randdistricten' (border districts - these
    are the districts bordering the capital Paramaribo);
    the winners and runners-up of each district competition enter
    the lidbondentoernooi which determines the clubs to be promoted
    to the second level.

Districten
                     Region    Champions         Runners-Up
Albina               Oost (M)  FC Albina         Compleet
Brokopondo           Zuid      Real Cicero       Tahitie  
Commewijne            Oost (C)  Toronto           Locomotief
Coronie              West      Real Coronie      Wi Moksi
Moengo               Oost (M)  TOK               OSV 
Nickerie             West      De Ster           Santos
Para                 Zuid      OSV               Paraguay
Saramacca            West      Paigham           Inter Boskamp 
Sipaliwini           Zuid        no competition 
Wageningen           West      De Ster           Tuna

Randdistricten
                     Region    Champions         Runners-Up
Blauwgrond           Noord     Inter Vlijt        De Rest
Domburg              Zuid      Arsenal           Jong Indo
Kwatta               Noord     Sophia            Real Spartaan
Leidingen            Midden    Amar Deep         Randjiet Boys 
Lelydorp             Midden    Flamingo          Sea Boys
Livorno              Midden    SVW               SCV
Meerzorg             Oost (C)  Naw Jawaan        JVV
Nieuwe Generatie     Noord     Flora             Saamaka
Wanica               Midden    Pontbuiten        Sunny Point

The 19 districts are grouped geographically (Midden=Centre, Noord=North, 
Oost=East (C=Commewijne, M=Marowijne), West=West, Zuid=South).  


SVB-Suribet Lidbondentoernooi 2015
Played between the 36 champions and runners-up of the district leagues.

Regional Stage | Final Round

Regional Stage

Regio Oost | Regio Zuid | Regio Noord | Regio Midden | Regio West 

Regio Oost

Round 1
[May 2]
Naw Jawaan        1-9 Compleet          [annulled]
[May 3]
JVV               1-1 FC Albina         
Locomotief        0-5 TOK               
Toronto           2-4 OSV               

Round 2
[May 9]
OSV               6-1 JVV               
[May 10]
TOK               1-2 Naw Jawaan        
Compleet          n/p Locomotief        
FC Albina         3-1 Toronto           

Round 3
[May 16]
FC Albina         3-4 OSV               
Toronto           3-1 JVV               
[May 17]
Naw Jawaan        3-0 Locomotief        
TOK               n/p Compleet          

Final Tables:

Poule A
 1.OSV                         3   3  0  0  14- 6   9  [Moengo]
 2.FC Albina                   3   1  1  1   7- 6   4  [Albina]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Toronto                     3   1  0  2   6- 8   3  [Commewijne]
 4.JVV                         3   0  1  2   3-10   1  [Meerzorg]

Poule B
 1.Naw Jawaan                  2   2  0  0   5- 1   6  [Meerzorg]
 2.TOK                         2   1  0  0   6- 2   3  [Moengo]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Locomotief                  2   0  0  2   0- 8   0  [Commewijne]
 -.Compleet                    excluded                [Albina]
NB: Compleet registered more than 3 foreign players (all from French Guyana)
    and failed to show for their matches in rounds 2 and 3; they were excluded
    from the tournament

Semifinals

First Legs 
[May 30]
OSV               3-3 Naw Jawaan        
[May 31]
FC Albina         2-3 TOK               

Second Legs
[Jun 6]
TOK               5-0 FC Albina         
[Jun 7]
Naw Jawaan        2-3 OSV               

Qualified: OSV (Moengo), TOK

Regio Zuid

Round 1
[May 2]
Tahitie           2-2 Paraguay          
[May 3]
Real Cicero       3-1 OSV               

Round 2
[May 9]
Jong Indo        1-10 Real Cicero       
[May 10]
Arsenal           1-4 Tahitie           

Round 3 [May 17]
Paraguay         10-1 Arsenal           
OSV               9-1 Jong Indo         

Final Tables:

Poule C
 1.Real Cicero                 2   2  0  0  13- 2   6  [Brokopondo]
 2.OSV                         2   1  0  1  10- 4   3  [Para]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Jong Indo                   2   0  0  2   2-19   0  [Domburg]

Poule D
 1.Paraguay                    2   1  1  0  12- 3   4  [Para]
 2.Tahitie                     2   1  1  0   6- 3   4  [Brokopondo]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Arsenal                     2   0  0  2   2-14   0  [Domburg]

Semifinals

First Legs
[May 30]
Paraguay          3-2 Real Cicero       
[May 31]
Tahitie           1-5 OSV               

Second Legs
[Jun 6]
OSV               1-0 Tahitie           
[Jun 7]
Real Cicero       2-2 Paraguay          

Qualified: Paraguay, OSV (Para)

Regio Noord

Round 1 [May 3]
Real Spartaan     1-3 De Rest           
Sophia            5-0 Inter Vlijt        

Round 2 [May 10]
Saamaka           0-1 Sophia            
Flora             5-0 Real Spartaan     

Round 3 [May 17]
De Rest           1-3 Flora             
Inter Vlijt        1-0 Saamaka           

Final Tables:

Poule E
 1.Flora                       2   2  0  0   8- 1   6  [Nieuwe Generatie]
 2.De Rest                     2   1  0  1   4- 4   3  [Blauwgrond]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Real Spartaan               2   0  0  2   1- 8   0  [Kwatta]

Poule F
 1.Sophia                      2   2  0  0   6- 0   6  [Kwatta]
 2.Inter Vlijt                  2   1  0  1   1- 5   3  [Blauwgrond]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Saamaka                     2   0  0  2   0- 2   0  [Nieuwe Generatie]

Semifinals

First Legs [May 31]
Flora             1-1 Inter Vlijt        
Sophia            1-0 De Rest           

Second Legs
[Jun 7]
De Rest           2-1 Sophia            [aet, De Rest on pen]
Inter Vlijt        abd Flora             [abandoned in 78' due to crowd trouble]
[Jun 18]
Inter Vlijt        1-1 Flora             [remaining 12' and extra time; Flora on pen]

Qualified: Flora, De Rest

Regio Midden

Round 1
[May 3]
SVW               0-1 Flamingo          
Sunny Point       1-1 Randjiet Boys     
Pontbuiten        1-2 Amar Deep         
[May 5]
SCV               1-1 Sea Boys          

Round 2
[May 9]
Sea Boys          0-0 Pontbuiten        
Flamingo          2-1 Sunny Point       
[May 10]
Randjiet Boys     3-0 SVW               
Amar Deep         3-1 SCV               

Round 3
[May 16]
SVW               7-3 Sunny Point       
Flamingo          0-1 Randjiet Boys     
[May 17]
Pontbuiten        5-1 SCV               
Amar Deep         1-1 Sea Boys          

Final Tables:

Poule G
 1.Randjiet Boys               3   2  1  0   5- 1   7  [Leidingen]
 2.Flamingo                    3   2  0  1   3- 2   6  [Lelydorp]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.SVW                         3   1  0  2   7- 7   3  [Livorno]
 4.Sunny Point                 3   0  1  2   5-10   1  [Wanica]

Poule H
 1.Amar Deep                   3   2  1  0   6- 3   7  [Leidingen]
 2.Pontbuiten                  3   1  1  1   6- 3   4  [Wanica]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Sea Boys                    3   0  3  0   2- 2   3  [Lelydorp]
 4.SCV                         3   0  1  2   3- 9   1  [Livorno]

Semifinals

First Legs 
[May 30]
Randjiet Boys     2-2 Pontbuiten        
[May 31]
Amar Deep         2-0 Flamingo          

Second Legs
[Jun 6]
Flamingo          2-3 Amar Deep         
[Jun 7]
Pontbuiten        1-0 Randjiet Boys     

Qualified: Amar Deep, Pontbuiten

Regio West

Round 1
[May 2]
Inter Boskamp     2-2 Real Coronie      
Santos            3-1 De Ster (Wag.)    
[May 3]
Paigham           1-1 Wi Moksi          
De Ster (Nick.)   3-1 Tuna              

Round 2
[May 9]
Tuna              1-2 Inter Boskamp     
De Ster (Wag.)    1-5 Paigham           
[May 10]
Wi Moksi          0-1 Santos            
Real Coronie      0-1 De Ster (Nick.)   

Round 3
[May 16]
De Ster (Nick.)   3-0 Inter Boskamp     
Real Coronie      3-1 Tuna              
[May 17]
Paigham           2-2 Santos            
De Ster (Wag.)    1-6 Wi Moksi          

Final Tables:

Poule I
 1.Santos                      3   2  1  0   6- 3   7  [Nickerie]
 2.Paigham                     3   1  2  0   8- 4   5  [Saramacca]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Wi Moksi                    3   1  1  1   7- 3   4  [Coronie]
 4.De Ster                     3   0  0  3   3-14   0  [Wageningen]

Poule J
 1.De Ster                     3   3  0  0   7- 1   9  [Nickerie]
 2.Real Coronie                3   1  1  1   5- 4   4  [Coronie]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
   Inter Boskamp               3   1  1  1   4- 6   4  [Saramacca]
 4.Tuna                        3   0  0  3   3- 8   0  [Wageningen]

Playoff Second Place Poule J [May 23]
Real Coronie      0-3 Inter Boskamp     

Semifinals

First Legs 
[May 30]
De Ster (Nick.)   2-3 Paigham           
[May 31]
Santos            7-4 Inter Boskamp     

Second Legs [Jun 7]
Inter Boskamp     3-1 Santos            
Paigham           1-4 De Ster (Nick.)   

Qualified: Santos, De Ster (Nickerie)

Final Round

Round 1
[Jun 13]
Paraguay          2-2 De Ster           
Santos            0-0 TOK               
[Jun 14]
Amar Deep         3-3 OSV (Moengo)      
Pontbuiten        0-1 OSV (Para)        
De Rest           bye Flora             

Round 2
[Jun 20]
OSV (Moengo)      3-1 De Rest           
De Ster           2-3 Amar Deep         
OSV (Para)        2-3 Santos            
[Jun 21]
TOK               2-3 Flora             
Paraguay          bye Pontbuiten        

Round 3
[Jun 27]
OSV (Moengo)      6-3 De Ster           
[Jun 28]
De Rest           0-2 Paraguay          
Flora             2-0 Pontbuiten        
TOK               3-0 OSV (Para)        
Amar Deep         bye Santos            

Round 4
[Jul 4]
Flora             1-2 Santos            
[Jul 5]
Paraguay          2-1 OSV (Moengo)      
Pontbuiten        3-1 TOK               
[Jul 8]
De Rest           1-8 Amar Deep         
De Ster           bye OSV (Para)        

Round 5
[Jul 11]
De Ster           n/p De Rest           
Amar Deep         2-0 Paraguay          
[Jul 12]
OSV (Para)        0-2 Flora             
Santos            5-1 Pontbuiten        
OSV (Moengo)      bye TOK               

Final Tables:

Poule K
 1.Amar Deep                   4   3  1  0  16- 6  10  Promoted  [Leidingen]
-----------------------------------------------------
 2.OSV                         4   2  1  1  13- 9   7  [Moengo]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
   Paraguay                    4   2  1  1   6- 5   7  [Para]
 4.De Ster                     3   0  1  2   7-11   1  [Nickerie]
 5.De Rest                     3   0  0  3   2-13   0  [Blauwgrond]

Poule L
 1.Santos                      4   3  1  0  10- 4  10  Promoted  [Nickerie]
-----------------------------------------------------
 2.Flora                       4   3  0  1   8- 4   9  Third Place Match  [Nieuwe Generatie]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.TOK                         4   1  1  2   6- 6   4  [Moengo]
 4.OSV                         4   1  0  3   3- 8   3  [Para]
 5.Pontbuiten                  4   1  0  3   4- 9   3  [Wanica]

Playoff Second Place Poule K [Jul 14, André Kamperveenstadion]
OSV (Moengo)      0-1 Paraguay          

NB: Paraguay qualified for Third Place Match

Third Place Match [Jul 18, dr.ir. Franklin Essedstadion]
Paraguay          1-2 Flora             

NB: Flora to Promotion Playoff

Final [Jul 18, dr.ir. Franklin Essedstadion]
Amar Deep         2-2 Santos            [aet, 2-4 pen]
  [Lorrenzo Zoutkamp 39, Jearna Naana 112; Xaviero Perk 6, 94]


2013/14.

2015/16.

list of champions.

list of district tournaments champions.

list of (super) cup finals.

list of foundation dates.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans (karel@rsssf.com).
Last updated: 10 Jan 2020

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2014/20
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.