Surinam 2016/17


First Level (Topklasse)
Cup Tournaments
Second Level (Hoofdklasse)
Lower Levels (regional)

First Level (Topklasse)

Final Table:

 1.Leo Victor                 22  15  4  3  49-20  49       Championship Playoff
   Inter Moengotapoe          22  15  4  3  47-19  49  [C]  Championship Playoff
 3.WBC                        22  14  5  3  58-32  47
 4.Robinhood                  22  12  7  3  59-29  43
 5.Nishan 42                  22   7  9  6  34-33  30
 6.Transvaal                  22   8  5  9  28-30  29
 7.Botopasi                   22   8  3 11  40-40  27
 8.Voorwaarts                 22   8  3 11  26-37  27  [P]
 9.PVV                        22   5  5 12  31-50  20  [P]
10.Jong Rambaan               22   5  4 13  32-58  19  [P]  Refused License
11.SV Notch                   22   5  3 14  22-47  18
12.SNL                        22   3  2 17  17-48  11  [P]

NB: no relegation; top-2 of second level (Hoofdklasse) to be promoted provided they
    possess an A-license; Jong Rambaan refused license for 2017/18

Round 1
[Nov 2]
Leo Victor        5-2 PVV               
[Nov 5]
Inter Moengotapoe 3-0 Transvaal         
Voorwaarts        0-2 Botopasi          
WBC               2-2 Robinhood         
[Nov 6]
Nishan 42         2-0 Notch             
Jong Rambaan      3-1 SNL               

Round 2
[Nov 18]
Robinhood         4-1 Voorwaarts        
[Nov 19]
Notch             1-1 Inter Moengotapoe 
SNL               0-3 Leo Victor        
Botopasi          1-2 WBC               
[Nov 20]
PVV               2-1 Jong Rambaan      
Transvaal         3-3 Nishan 42         

Round 3
[Nov 23]
PVV               1-1 SNL               
[Nov 26]
Inter Moengotapoe 2-1 Nishan 42         
Voorwaarts        1-1 WBC               
Transvaal         2-1 Notch             
[Nov 27]
Botopasi          2-1 Robinhood         
Leo Victor        4-0 Jong Rambaan      

Round 4
[Dec 2]
Jong Rambaan      2-1 Voorwaarts        
[Dec 3]
Nishan 42         2-1 Leo Victor        
Notch             2-1 PVV               
Robinhood         0-0 Transvaal         
[Dec 4]
SNL               3-2 Botopasi          
WBC               4-1 Inter Moengotapoe 

Round 5
[Dec 9]
PVV               3-3 WBC               
[Dec 10]
Botopasi          1-1 Transvaal         
Nishan 42         0-0 Jong Rambaan      
SNL               0-1 Notch             
Voorwaarts        0-1 Inter Moengotapoe 
[Dec 11]
Robinhood         2-2 Leo Victor        

Round 6
[Dec 16]
Leo Victor        2-1 Botopasi          
[Dec 17]
PVV               3-2 Nishan 42         
Inter Moengotapoe 0-1 Robinhood         
WBC               3-1 SNL               
[Dec 18]
Notch             4-4 Jong Rambaan      
Transvaal         0-1 Voorwaarts        

Round 7
[Jan 20]
Robinhood         7-1 PVV               
[Jan 21]
Nishan 42         2-1 SNL               
Botopasi          0-3 Inter Moengotapoe 
Leo Victor        1-0 Voorwaarts        
[Jan 22]
Jong Rambaan      1-1 Transvaal         
WBC               4-1 Notch             

Round 8
[Jan 25]
Jong Rambaan      2-1 Botopasi          
[Jan 27]
Transvaal         0-2 Leo Victor        
[Jan 28]
Voorwaarts        2-0 PVV               
[Jan 29]
SNL               1-4 Inter Moengotapoe 
WBC               3-1 Nishan 42         
Notch             1-1 Robinhood         

Round 9
[Feb 1]
Transvaal         2-1 SNL               
[Feb 4]
Nishan 42         2-1 Robinhood         
Voorwaarts        2-0 Notch             
Botopasi          1-0 PVV               
Inter Moengotapoe 3-1 Jong Rambaan      
[Feb 5]
Leo Victor        2-0 WBC               

Round 10
[Feb 9]
Botopasi          3-3 Nishan 42         
[Feb 10]
Robinhood         1-1 Jong Rambaan      
[Feb 11]
Leo Victor        2-0 Notch             
Inter Moengotapoe 4-0 PVV               
[Feb 12]
SNL               0-1 Voorwaarts        
WBC               2-0 Transvaal         

Round 11
[Feb 16]
PVV               1-2 Transvaal         
[Feb 18]
Inter Moengotapoe 1-1 Leo Victor        
Nishan 42         2-0 Voorwaarts        
[Feb 19]
Notch             3-1 Botopasi          
Robinhood         2-1 SNL               
[Feb 22]
Jong Rambaan      1-2 WBC               

Halfway Table:

 1.Leo Victor                 11   8  2  1  25- 8  26
 2.WBC                        11   7  3  1  26-14  24
 3.Inter Moengotapoe          11   7  2  2  23-10  23  [C]
 4.Robinhood                  11   4  5  2  22-13  17
 5.Nishan 42                  11   5  3  3  20-17  18
 6.Botopasi                   11   3  2  6  15-20  11
 7.Jong Rambaan               11   3  4  4  16-20  13  [P]
 8.Voorwaarts                 11   4  1  6   9-13  13  [P]
 9.Transvaal                  11   3  4  4  11-16  13
10.SV Notch                   11   3  3  5  14-20  12
11.PVV                        11   2  2  7  14-30   8  [P]
12.SNL                        11   1  1  9  10-24   4  [P]

Round 12
[Mar 8]
PVV               3-0 Leo Victor        
[Mar 10]
Robinhood         2-6 WBC               
[Mar 11]
Botopasi          2-4 Voorwaarts        
Notch             1-3 Nishan 42         
[Mar 12]
SNL               0-3 Jong Rambaan      
[Apr 12]
Transvaal         1-2 Inter Moengotapoe 

Round 13
[Mar 17]
Jong Rambaan      1-3 PVV               
[Mar 18]
Inter Moengotapoe 2-0 Notch             
Voorwaarts        1-4 Robinhood         
Leo Victor        5-0 SNL               
[Mar 19]
WBC               0-3 Botopasi          
[Apr 15]
Nishan 42         1-1 Transvaal         

Round 14
[Mar 30]
SNL               1-0 PVV               
[Mar 31]
Robinhood         5-1 Botopasi          
[Apr 1]
Notch             1-0 Transvaal         
Nishan 42         1-2 Inter Moengotapoe 
Jong Rambaan      1-3 Leo Victor        
[Apr 2]
WBC               4-1 Voorwaarts        

Round 15
[Apr 7]
Transvaal         1-2 Robinhood         
[Apr 8]
PVV               2-1 Notch             
Inter Moengotapoe 2-2 WBC               
Voorwaarts        2-0 Jong Rambaan      
Botopasi          0-1 SNL               
[Apr 9]
Leo Victor        1-1 Nishan 42         

Round 16
[Apr 28]
Transvaal         2-1 Botopasi          
[Apr 29]
Inter Moengotapoe 3-1 Voorwaarts        
WBC               2-2 PVV               
Jong Rambaan      1-2 Nishan 42         
[Apr 30]
Notch             2-0 SNL               
Leo Victor        2-2 Robinhood         

Round 17
[May 3]
SNL               1-2 WBC               
[May 5]
Robinhood         1-0 Inter Moengotapoe 
[May 6]
Nishan 42         1-1 PVV               
Jong Rambaan      2-1 Notch             
Voorwaarts        0-2 Transvaal         
[May 7]
Botopasi          2-3 Leo Victor        

Round 18
[May 12]
PVV               1-4 Robinhood         
[May 13]
Inter Moengotapoe 0-0 Botopasi          
[May 14]
SNL               1-1 Nishan 42         
Notch             0-4 WBC               
Transvaal         6-2 Jong Rambaan      
Voorwaarts        1-5 Leo Victor        

Round 19
[May 17]
PVV               2-2 Voorwaarts        
[May 19]
Leo Victor        2-0 Transvaal         
[May 20]
Nishan 42         1-3 WBC               
Botopasi          5-0 Jong Rambaan      
[May 21]
Inter Moengotapoe 3-1 SNL               
Robinhood         8-0 Notch             

Round 20
[May 24]
SNL               0-2 Transvaal         
[May 26]
Robinhood         1-1 Nishan 42         
[May 27]
Notch             0-1 Voorwaarts        
Jong Rambaan      0-5 Inter Moengotapoe 
[May 28]
PVV               2-4 Botopasi          
WBC               0-1 Leo Victor        

Round 21
[Jun 2]
Jong Rambaan      2-5 Robinhood         
[Jun 3]
PVV               1-3 Inter Moengotapoe 
[Jun 4]
Notch             0-1 Leo Victor        
Nishan 42         1-3 Botopasi          
Transvaal         1-3 WBC               
[Jun 16]
Voorwaarts        3-1 SNL               

Round 22
[Jun 7]
Transvaal         1-0 PVV               
[Jun 9]
SNL               1-3 Robinhood         
[Jun 10]
Botopasi          4-2 Notch             
WBC               6-4 Jong Rambaan      
[Jun 11]
Leo Victor        1-2 Inter Moengotapoe 
[Jun 12]
Voorwaarts        1-1 Nishan 42         

Final Table:

 1.Leo Victor                 22  15  4  3  49-20  49       Championship Playoff
   Inter Moengotapoe          22  15  4  3  47-19  49  [C]  Championship Playoff
 3.WBC                        22  14  5  3  58-32  47
 4.Robinhood                  22  12  7  3  59-29  43
 5.Nishan 42                  22   7  9  6  34-33  30
 6.Transvaal                  22   8  5  9  28-30  29
 7.Botopasi                   22   8  3 11  40-40  27
 8.Voorwaarts                 22   8  3 11  26-37  27  [P]
 9.PVV                        22   5  5 12  31-50  20  [P]
10.Jong Rambaan               22   5  4 13  32-58  19  [P]  Refused License
11.SV Notch                   22   5  3 14  22-47  18
12.SNL                        22   3  2 17  17-48  11  [P]

NB: no relegation; top-2 of second level (Hoofdklasse) to be promoted provided they
    possess an A-license; Jong Rambaan refused license for 2017/18

Championship Playoff

[Jun 17, André Kamperveenstadion, Paramaribo]
Leo Victor        1-2 Inter Moengotapoe 


Cup Tournaments

SVB Bekercompetitie 2016/17

SVB Bekercompetitie 2016/17

NB: apart from the 22 clubs playing at the 2 nationwide divisions, 10 clubs
    representing their lidbonden entered:
    Brokopondo: BSV 
    Commewijne:  Marcon 
    Domburg:    Kitha 
    Kwatta:     Paraguay
    Leidingen:  Randjiet Boys
    Meerzorg:   Bintang Lahir
    Moengo:     Rica Prof
    Para:       OSV
    Saramacca:  Inter Boskamp
    Wanica:     Sunny Point

Round 1
[Jan 7]
Rica Prof         0-1 ACoconut          
Boma Star         1-1 Voorwaarts        [4-3 pen]
Kitha             1-8 SNL               
Slee Junior       6-2 Caravan           
Bintang Lahir     0-2 Papatam           [abandoned at 0-2 in 2nd half after 4 red cards
Tahitie           1-2 PVV                against Bintang Lahir]
[Jan 8]
OSV               1-5 Jong Rambaan      
[Jan 13]
Flora             0-2 Robinhood         
[Jan 14]
Randjiet Boys     0-4 Nishan 42         
Paraguay          0-6 Botopasi          [abandoned at 0-6 in 60' when Paraguay were left
Sunny Point       1-3 Inter Moengotapoe  with 7 players]
TOK               1-1 West United       [TOK on pen]
Santos            3-0 Notch             
BSV               1-1 Leo Victor        [Leo Victor on pen]
Marcon            0-3 WBC               
Inter Boskamp     0-6 Transvaal         

Round 2
[Mar 3]
Nishan 42         4-0 Boma Star         
PVV               3-2 Transvaal         
[Mar 4]
Santos            3-2 Botopasi          
Leo Victor        5-1 Slee Junior       
[Mar 5]
WBC               2-1 SNL               
Robinhood         0-2 Inter Moengotapoe 
[Mar 25]
TOK               1-2 Papatam           
ACoconut          3-1 Jong Rambaan      

Quarterfinals
[Apr 23]
Santos            2-0 PVV               
Papatam           4-0 ACoconut          
[Apr 26]
WBC               2-2 Leo Victor        [WBC on pen (no extra time)]
Nishan 42         2-2 Inter Moengotapoe [3-4 pen (no extra time)]

Semifinals [May 31]
Inter Moengotapoe 6-0 Santos            
Papatam           3-2 WBC               

Final [Jun 30, André Kamperveenstadion, Paramaribo]
Inter Moengotapoe 3-3 Papatam           [aet, 4-3 pen]

Second Level (Hoofdklasse)

Final Table:

 1.West United (Coronie)      17   9  7  1  35-17  34       [3-2]  Promoted
 2.Papatam (Albina)           17  10  2  5  33-24  32       [0-2]  Promoted
-----------------------------------------------------
 3.ACoconut                   17  10  1  6  49-30  31
 4.Santos (Nickerie)          17   9  4  4  32-27  31       [3-2]
 5.Slee Junior                17   9  3  5  41-31  30  [P]  [2-2]
 6.Tahitie (Brokopondo)       17   7  2  8  20-25  23  [P]
 7.Flora                      17   6  1 10  30-30  19  [P]  [5-3]
 8.Boma Star                  17   4  2 11  31-39  14
-----------------------------------------------------
 9.Caravan                    17   1  1 15  20-64   4       [6-2]  Relegated
 -.TOK (Moengo)                9   2  5  2  15-19  11  [P]         Expelled

NB: TOK expelled after two no shows; results from second half of season annulled;
    annulled results listed between square brackets for opponents

Round 1
[Dec 3]
ACoconut          4-1 Flora             
Slee Junior       3-2 TOK               
Papatam           0-0 West United       
Boma Star         0-2 Santos            
[Dec 4]
Caravan           0-1 Tahitie           

Round 2
[Dec 8]
Flora             4-0 Boma Star         
[Dec 10]
Tahitie           0-1 Slee Junior       
West United       1-2 ACoconut          
Santos            3-1 Papatam           
[Dec 11]
TOK               1-1 Caravan           

Round 3
[Dec 17]
ACoconut          4-0 Caravan           
Slee Junior       2-1 Santos            
Boma Star         1-3 West United       
[Dec 18]
Flora             0-1 Tahitie           
Papatam           2-3 TOK               

Round 4
[Jan 21]
Boma Star         2-3 Papatam           
Tahitie           1-1 Santos            
West United       1-1 Slee Junior       
[Jan 22]
Caravan           0-1 Flora             
[Mar 4]
TOK               2-1 ACoconut          

Round 5
[Jan 28]
Santos            4-2 Caravan           
Tahitie           3-0 Boma Star         
Slee Junior       1-3 ACoconut          
TOK               0-5 West United       
[Jan 29]
Papatam           2-1 Flora             

Round 6
[Feb 3]
Flora             4-1 Slee Junior       
[Feb 4]
West United       1-0 Tahitie           
ACoconut          0-1 Papatam           
Santos            1-1 TOK               
[Feb 5]
Caravan           1-3 Boma Star         [abandoned at 1-3 in 65'; Caravan player
                                         hit referee; result apparently stood]
Round 7
[Feb 11]
Slee Junior       6-2 Caravan           
Papatam           2-1 Tahitie           
Boma Star         2-3 ACoconut          
West United       1-1 Santos            
[Feb 12]
TOK               1-1 Flora             

Round 8
[Feb 18]
Santos            4-1 ACoconut          
Flora             0-3 West United       
Boma Star         2-3 Slee Junior       
[Feb 19]
Papatam           4-0 Caravan           
[Mar 11]
Tahitie           3-3 TOK               

Round 9 [Feb 26]
TOK               2-2 Boma Star         
ACoconut          2-0 Tahitie           
Papatam           3-0 Slee Junior       
West United       2-1 Caravan           
Flora             2-4 Santos            

Round 10
[Mar 11]
Flora             2-4 ACoconut          
West United       1-1 Papatam           
[Mar 18]
Santos            1-0 Boma Star         
Tahitie           3-1 Caravan           
[Mar 19]
TOK               2-2 Slee Junior       [annulled]

Round 11
[Apr 1]
Boma Star         0-1 Flora             
Slee Junior       1-2 Tahitie           
ACoconut          4-4 West United       
Papatam           0-1 Santos            
[Apr 2]
Caravan           6-2 TOK               [annulled]

Round 12
[Apr 8]
Tahitie           1-0 Flora             
Santos            1-1 Slee Junior       
West United       1-1 Boma Star         
[Apr 9]
TOK               2-0 Papatam           [annulled]
[May 13]
Caravan           2-5 ACoconut          [abandoned at 2-5; Caravan had insufficiently many
                                         players left; result stood]
Round 13
[Apr 27]
Flora             6-2 Caravan           
[Apr 29]
Slee Junior       2-2 West United       
Santos            2-1 Tahitie           
[Apr 30]
ACoconut          n/p TOK               [TOK dns; TOK 3 points deducted]
[May 13]
Papatam           3-2 Boma Star         
[Jun 4]
ACoconut          n/p TOK               [TOK showed with insufficently many players]

NB: after their second no show on June 4, TOK were expelled from the league and all
    their results from the second half of the season were annulled

Round 14
[May 6]
Caravan           5-3 Santos            
Boma Star         4-0 Tahitie           
ACoconut          1-3 Slee Junior       
West United       3-2 TOK               [annulled]
[May 7]
Flora             3-0 Papatam           

Round 15
[May 20]
TOK               2-3 Santos            [annulled]
Boma Star         7-1 Caravan           
[May 21]
Papatam           3-2 ACoconut          
Slee Junior       2-1 Flora             
[Jun 4]
Tahitie           1-3 West United       

Round 16
[May 13]
Flora             5-3 TOK               [annulled]
[May 27]
Tahitie           2-0 Papatam           
Santos            0-1 West United       
[May 28]
ACoconut          3-4 Boma Star         
Caravan           1-6 Slee Junior       

Round 17
[Jun 10]
ACoconut          6-0 Santos            
West United       2-1 Flora             
[Jun 11]
Slee Junior       5-1 Boma Star         
Caravan           0-4 Papatam           
TOK               n/p Tahitie           [TOK expelled]

Round 18 [Jun 17]
Tahitie           0-4 ACoconut          
Slee Junior       3-4 Papatam           
Caravan           1-4 West United       
Santos            3-2 Flora             
Boma Star         n/p TOK               [TOK expelled]

Final Table:

 1.West United (Coronie)      17   9  7  1  35-17  34       [3-2]  Promoted
 2.Papatam (Albina)           17  10  2  5  33-24  32       [0-2]  Promoted
-----------------------------------------------------
 3.ACoconut                   17  10  1  6  49-30  31
 4.Santos (Nickerie)          17   9  4  4  32-27  31       [3-2]
 5.Slee Junior                17   9  3  5  41-31  30  [P]  [2-2]
 6.Tahitie (Brokopondo)       17   7  2  8  20-25  23  [P]
 7.Flora                      17   6  1 10  30-30  19  [P]  [5-3]
 8.Boma Star                  17   4  2 11  31-39  14
-----------------------------------------------------
 9.Caravan                    17   1  1 15  20-64   4       [6-2]  Relegated
 -.TOK (Moengo)                9   2  5  2  15-19  11  [P]         Expelled

NB: TOK expelled after two no shows; results from second half of season annulled;
    annulled results listed between square brackets for opponents

Lower Levels (regional)

Introduction

NB: the third level is organised at district level;
    there are 10 'districten' (of which Sipaliwini does not have
    a league) and 9 'randdistricten' (border districts - these
    are the districts bordering the capital Paramaribo);
    the winners and runners-up of each district competition enter
    the lidbondentoernooi which determines the clubs to be promoted
    to the second level.

Districten
                     Region    Champions         Runners-Up
Albina               Oost (M)  Real Bergi        Compleet
Brokopondo           Zuid      SVG               BSV
Commewijne            Oost (C)  Black Tiger       Marcon 
Coronie              West      Real Coronie      Coronie Boys
Moengo               Oost (M)  Super Adjoema     High School
Nickerie             West      De Ster           Jai Hanuman
Para                 Zuid      Ghana             OSV 
Saramacca            West      Groningen         Inter Boskamp
Sipaliwini           Zuid        no competition 
Wageningen           West      Vitesse           Bintang Merah

Randdistricten
                     Region    Champions         Runners-Up
Blauwgrond           Noord     Inter Vlijt        Guanini
Domburg              Zuid      Tramos            Kitha
Kwatta               Noord     Sophia            Paraguay
Leidingen            Midden    Real Leiding      Bintang Baru
Lelydorp             Midden    Parana            Flamingo
Livorno              Midden    SCV               SVW
Meerzorg             Oost (C)  Happy Boys        Tamansarie 
Nieuwe Generatie     Noord     Broki             Jong Aurora
Wanica               Midden    FTN               Sunny Point

The 19 districts are grouped geographically (Midden=Centre, Noord=North, 
Oost=East (C=Commewijne, M=Marowijne), West=West, Zuid=South).  


SVB Lidbondentoernooi 2017
Played between the 36 champions and runners-up of the district leagues.

Regional Stage | Final Round

Regional Stage

Regio Oost | Regio Zuid | Regio Noord | Regio Midden | Regio West 

Regio Oost

Round 1 [May 7]
Tamansarie        3-2 Real Bergi        
Happy Boys        5-1 Compleet          
Marcon            5-7 Super Adjoema     
Black Tiger       2-3 High School       

Round 2 [May 14]
High School       3-1 Tamansarie        
Super Adjoema     0-0 Happy Boys        
Compleet          3-1 Marcon            [also reported 2-1]
Real Bergi        3-3 Black Tiger       

Round 3 [May 21]
Real Bergi        1-0 High School       
Black Tiger       1-3 Tamansarie        
Happy Boys        2-0 Marcon            
Super Adjoema     1-1 Compleet          

Final Tables:

Poule A
 1.High School                 3   2  0  1   6- 4   6  [Moengo]
 2.Tamansarie                  3   2  0  1   7- 6   6  [Meerzorg]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Real Bergi                  3   1  1  1   6- 6   4  [Albina]
 4.Black Tiger                 3   0  1  2   6- 9   1  [Commewijne]

Poule B
 1.Happy Boys                  3   2  1  0   7- 1   7  [Meerzorg]
 2.Super Adjoema               3   1  2  0   8- 6   5  [Moengo]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Compleet                    3   1  1  1   5- 7   4  [Albina]
 4.Marcon                      3   0  0  3   6-12   0  [Commewijne]

Semifinals

First Legs 
[Jun 10]
Tamansarie        2-2 Super Adjoema     
[Jun 11]
Happy Boys        2-0 High School       

Second Legs [Jun 18]
High School       1-2 Happy Boys        
Super Adjoema     3-2 Tamansarie        

Qualified: Happy Boys, Super Adjoema

Regio Zuid

Round 1
[May 6]
Tramos            3-2 OSV               
[May 7]
Kitha             3-2 Ghana             

Round 2
[May 13]
SVG               1-0 Kitha             
[May 14]
BSV               3-2 Tramos            

Round 3 [May 21]
OSV               2-1 BSV               
Ghana             2-2 SVG               

Final Tables:

Poule C
 1.SVG                         2   1  1  0   3- 2   4  [Brokopondo]
 2.Kitha                       2   1  0  1   3- 3   3  [Domburg]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Ghana                       2   0  1  1   4- 5   1  [Para]

Poule D
 1.Tramos                      2   1  0  1   5- 5   3  [Domburg]
   BSV                         2   1  0  1   4- 4   3  [Brokopondo]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
   OSV                         2   1  0  1   4- 4   3  [Para]

NB: as all clubs in poule D finished equal, a playoff was held.

Playoff Poule D

[Jun 2]
Tramos            4-1 BSV               
[Jun 4]
BSV               1-0 OSV               
[Jun 7]
OSV               3-1 Tramos            

Final Table:

 1.Tramos                      2   1  0  1   5- 4   3  [Domburg]
 2.OSV                         2   1  0  1   3- 2   3  [Para]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.BSV                         2   1  0  1   2- 4   3  [Brokopondo]

Semifinals

First Legs 
[Jun 10]
Tramos            1-3 SVG               
[Jun 11]
Kitha             2-1 OSV               

Second Legs
[Jun 16]
SVG               1-3 Tramos            [5-4 pen]
[Jun 18]
OSV               2-2 Kitha             

Qualified: SVG, Kitha

Regio Noord

Round 1 [May 7]
Paraguay          0-0 Broki             
Sophia            1-2 Jong Aurora       

Round 2 [May 14]
Jong Aurora       4-1 Inter Vlijt        
Broki             6-0 Guanini           

Round 3 [May 21]
Guanini           0-1 Paraguay          
Inter Vlijt        3-2 Sophia            

Final Tables:

Poule E
 1.Broki                       2   1  1  0   6- 0   4  [Nieuwe Generatie]
 2.Paraguay                    2   1  1  0   1- 0   4  [Kwatta]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Guanini                     2   0  0  2   0- 7   0  [Blauwgrond]

Poule F
 1.Jong Aurora                 2   2  0  0   6- 2   6  [Nieuwe Generatie]
 2.Inter Vlijt                  2   1  0  1   4- 6   3  [Blauwgrond]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Sophia                      2   0  0  2   3- 5   0  [Kwatta]

Semifinals

First Legs [Jun 4]
Broki             4-0 Inter Vlijt        
Jong Aurora       1-0 Paraguay          

Second Legs
[Jun 11]
Paraguay          0-3 Jong Aurora       
[Jun 14]
Inter Vlijt        0-4 Broki             

Qualified: Broki, Jong Aurora

Regio Midden

Round 1
[May 6]
SVW               0-3 Flamingo          
Sunny Point       3-2 Bintang Baru      [annulled and not replayed]
FTN               1-3 Real Leiding      
[May 7]
SCV               3-3 Parana            

Round 2
[May 12]
Parana            3-2 Sunny Point       
[May 13]
Flamingo          3-1 FTN               
[May 14]
Real Leiding      4-1 SVW               
Bintang Baru      1-3 SCV               

Round 3
[May 20]
SCV               4-3 Sunny Point       
Parana            6-0 Bintang Baru      
[May 21]
FTN               n/p SVW               
Real Leiding      1-2 Flamingo          

Final Tables:

Poule G
 1.Parana                      3   2  1  0  12- 5   7  [Lelydorp]
 2.SCV                         3   2  1  0  10- 7   7  [Livorno]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Bintang Baru                2   0  0  2   1- 9   0  [Leidingen]
 4.Sunny Point                 2   0  0  2   5- 7  -3  [Wanica]
NB: Sunny Point 3 points deducted

Poule H
 1.Flamingo                    3   3  0  0   8- 2   9  [Lelydorp]
 2.Real Leiding                3   2  0  1   8- 4   6  [Leidingen]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.FTN                         2   0  0  2   2- 6   0  [Wanica]
 4.SVW                         2   0  0  2   1- 7   0  [Livorno]

Semifinals

First Legs
[Jun 2]
Parana            1-0 Real Leiding      
[Jun 4]
Flamingo          0-1 SCV               

Second Legs [Jun 11]
Real Leiding      4-1 Parana            [aet]
SCV               3-3 Flamingo          [aet]

Qualified: Real Leiding, SCV

Regio West

Round 1
[May 6]
Groningen         1-2 Coronie Boys      
Jai Hanuman       2-0 Vitesse           
[May 7]
Inter Boskamp     0-1 Real Coronie      
De Ster           8-1 Bintang Merah     

Round 2
[May 13]
Bintang Merah     0-2 Inter Boskamp     
Coronie Boys      1-1 Jai Hanuman       
[May 14]
Vitesse           1-4 Groningen         
Real Coronie      4-1 De Ster           

Round 3
[May 20]
Vitesse           1-3 Coronie Boys      
Groningen         7-0 Jai Hanuman       
[May 21]
Real Coronie      n/p Bintang Merah     
De Ster           1-1 Inter Boskamp     

Final Tables:

Poule I
 1.Coronie Boys                3   2  1  0   6- 3   7  [Coronie]
 2.Groningen                   3   2  0  1  12- 3   6  [Saramacca]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Jai Hanuman                 3   1  1  1   3- 8   4  [Nickerie]
 4.Vitesse                     3   0  0  3   2- 9   0  [Wageningen]

Poule J
 1.Real Coronie                2   2  0  0   5- 1   6  [Coronie]
 2.De Ster                     3   1  1  1  10- 6   4  [Nickerie]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Inter Boskamp               3   1  1  1   3- 2   4  [Saramacca]
 4.Bintang Merah               2   0  0  2   1-10   0  [Wageningen]

Playoff Second Place Poule J [May 27, Wageningen]
De Ster           3-1 Inter Boskamp     

Semifinals

First Legs 
[Jun 4]
Groningen         2-2 Real Coronie      
[Jun 18]
Coronie Boys      4-2 De Ster           

Second Legs
[Jun 10]
De Ster           2-4 Coronie Boys      
[Jun 11]
Real Coronie      3-2 Groningen         

Qualified: Coronie Boys, Real Coronie

Final Round

Round 1
[Jun 24]
Real Leiding      2-3 Super Adjoema     
[Jun 25]
Happy Boys        4-1 Broki             
SCV               1-0 Kitha             [annulled]
Real Coronie      1-4 Jong Aurora       
Coronie Boys      bye SVG               

Round 2 [Jul 2]
Broki             4-1 Coronie Boys      
Kitha             0-5 Happy Boys        
Jong Aurora       2-0 SVG               
Super Adjoema     5-0 Real Coronie      
SCV               bye Real Leiding      

Round 3
[Jul 8]
SVG               3-2 Real Leiding      
[Jul 9]
Coronie Boys      1-0 SCV               [annulled]
Broki             3-0 Kitha             
Jong Aurora       1-1 Super Adjoema     
Happy Boys        bye Real Coronie      

Round 4
[Jul 15]
SVG               7-0 Real Coronie      
Real Leiding      2-4 Jong Aurora       
[Jul 16]
Coronie Boys      0-1 Happy Boys        
SCV               1-3 Broki             [annulled]
Kitha             bye Super Adjoema     

Round 5
[Jul 22]
Kitha             1-6 Coronie Boys      
Happy Boys        n/p SCV               [SCV withdrew]
[Jul 23]
Super Adjoema     1-1 SVG               
Real Coronie      n/p Real Leiding      
Broki             bye Jong Aurora       

Final Tables:

Poule K
 1.Happy Boys                  3   3  0  0  10- 1   9  Promoted  [Meerzorg]
 2.Broki                       3   2  0  1   8- 5   6  Promoted  [Nieuwe Generatie]
-----------------------------------------------------
 3.Coronie Boys                3   1  0  2   7- 6   3  [Coronie]
 4.Kitha                       3   0  0  3   1-14   0  [Domburg]
 -.SCV                         withdrew                [Livorno]

Poule L
 1.Jong Aurora                 4   3  1  0  11- 4  10  Promoted  [Nieuwe Generatie]
 2.Super Adjoema               4   2  2  0  10- 4   8  [Moengo]
-----------------------------------------------------
 3.SVG                         4   2  1  1  11- 5   7  [Brokopondo]
 4.Real Leiding                3   0  0  3   6-10   0  [Leidingen]
 5.Real Coronie                3   0  0  3   1-16   0  [Coronie]
NB: Super Adjoema were denied promotion because of failure to fulfil license requirements

Final [Jul 29, André Kamperveenstadion]
Happy Boys        3-0 Jong Aurora       


2015/16.

2017/18.

list of champions.

list of district tournaments champions.

list of (super) cup finals.

list of foundation dates.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans (karel@rsssf.com).
Last updated: 10 Jan 2020

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2016/20
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.