Surinam 2018/19


First Level (SVB Eerste Divisie)
Cup Tournaments
Second Level (SVB Tweede Divisie)
Lower Levels (regional)

First Level (SVB Eerste Divisie)

Final Table:

 1.Inter Moengotapoe          30  24  5  1  75-28  77             Champions
 2.Robinhood                  30  23  7  0  95-22  76  [C]
 3.Leo Victor                 30  21  3  6  69-34  66
 4.Transvaal                  29  18  4  7  66-33  58
 5.PVV                        30  16  6  8  63-39  54
 6.WBC                        30  16  4 10  57-43  52
 7.SNL                        30  15  3 12  65-54  48
 8.West United                30  11  2 17  39-47  35
 9.SV Notch                   30  10  4 16  39-63  34
10.Voorwaarts                 30   9  5 16  47-47  32
11.Broki (Abra Broki)         30   9  5 16  52-61  32  [P]
12.Santos (Nickerie)          30   7 11 12  45-60  32  [P]
13.Nishan 42                  30   7  8 15  50-76  29
14.ACoconut                   30   7  2 21  51-87  20  [P]  [-3]
-----------------------------------------------------
15.Papatam (Albina)           30   5  4 21  45-91  19             Relegated
16.Botopasi                   29   3  3 23  29-102  9       [-3]  Relegated

NB: Santos did not play until Jan 2019 due to conflict between Flora
      and SVB on promotion 2018; Flora lost civil case on Dec 17;
    ACoconut and Botopasi 3 points deducted for failing to honour a
      fixture;
    remaining match not refixtured.

Round 1
[Nov 1]
Leo Victor        3-1 SNL               
[Nov 2]
Nishan 42         1-2 Transvaal         
[Nov 3]
Inter Moengotapoe 2-2 Voorwaarts        
[Nov 4]
Botopasi          0-1 West United       
ACoconut          2-3 Papatam           
WBC               abd Notch             [abandoned at 1-0 in 26' due to power failure]
Robinhood         3-0 Broki             
[Mar 16]
WBC               4-2 Notch             [remaining 64']
[Mar 17]
PVV               3-1 Santos            

Round 2
[Nov 10]
West United       3-2 ACoconut          
[Nov 11]
Papatam           1-1 Nishan 42         
[Jan 4]
Transvaal         3-1 PVV               
[Jan 5]
SNL               0-1 Inter Moengotapoe 
Notch             0-5 Robinhood         
[Jan 6]
Voorwaarts        1-1 Leo Victor        
Broki             3-1 WBC               
[Mar 23]
Santos            3-1 Botopasi          

Round 3
[Nov 17]
ACoconut          1-3 PVV               
Botopasi          0-5 Broki             
[Nov 21]
Voorwaarts        1-2 SNL               
[Nov 23]
WBC               0-4 Robinhood         
[Nov 24]
Leo Victor        5-1 Papatam           
West United       0-2 Transvaal         
Inter Moengotapoe 2-1 Notch             
[Apr 20]
Nishan 42         2-2 Santos            

Round 4
[Nov 28]
PVV               5-1 Botopasi          
[Nov 30]
SNL               2-3 WBC               
[Dec 1]
Robinhood         1-1 Inter Moengotapoe 
[Dec 2]
Notch             0-1 Leo Victor        
Transvaal         6-1 ACoconut          
Papatam           1-3 Voorwaarts        
Broki             2-3 Nishan 42         
[Apr 28]
Santos            0-0 West United       

Round 5
[Dec 5]
Leo Victor        5-2 Botopasi          
[Dec 7]
Voorwaarts        0-1 Robinhood         
[Dec 8]
Inter Moengotapoe 3-1 WBC               
Nishan 42         2-5 PVV               
West United       3-2 Papatam           
[Dec 9]
SNL               5-3 Broki             
Transvaal         2-1 Notch             
[Jun 5]
ACoconut          2-5 Santos            

Round 6
[Dec 14]
Robinhood         2-2 SNL               
[Dec 15]
West United       1-2 Nishan 42         
WBC               3-1 Botopasi          
[Dec 16]
ACoconut          0-4 Leo Victor        
Papatam           1-6 Inter Moengotapoe 
Notch             1-0 Voorwaarts        
Broki             1-2 PVV               
[Aug 11]
Santos            2-2 Transvaal         

Round 7
[Dec 19]
WBC               4-1 Voorwaarts        
[Dec 21]
Nishan 42         0-3 Inter Moengotapoe 
[Dec 22]
Robinhood         6-1 ACoconut          
Botopasi          1-3 Notch             
[Dec 23]
PVV               2-0 West United       
Transvaal         1-2 Leo Victor        
[Jan 13]
SNL               5-2 Papatam           
[Aug 24]
Broki             0-0 Santos            

Round 8
[Jan 16]
Leo Victor        1-0 PVV               
[Jan 18]
Nishan 42         2-6 SNL               
[Jan 19]
West United       2-4 Robinhood         
Voorwaarts        1-2 ACoconut          
Santos            0-5 Inter Moengotapoe 
Notch             1-4 Broki             
[Jan 20]
Botopasi          2-1 Papatam           
WBC               1-0 Transvaal         

Round 9
[Jan 25]
Robinhood         4-1 Nishan 42         
[Jan 26]
Broki             1-4 Leo Victor        
SNL               2-1 West United       
WBC               1-1 Santos            
Inter Moengotapoe 2-2 Botopasi          
[Jan 27]
PVV               8-1 Papatam           
ACoconut          2-0 Notch             
Transvaal         4-1 Voorwaarts        

Round 10
[Jan 30]
Robinhood         8-0 PVV               
[Feb 1]
Voorwaarts        1-0 Broki             
[Feb 2]
Notch             1-0 Nishan 42         
West United       1-4 WBC               
Santos            1-4 Leo Victor        
[Feb 3]
Papatam           0-1 Transvaal         
Botopasi          0-1 SNL               
ACoconut          2-3 Inter Moengotapoe 

Round 11
[Feb 6]
PVV               0-1 WBC               
[Feb 8]
Leo Victor        4-2 Nishan 42         
[Feb 9]
Voorwaarts        8-0 Botopasi          [abandoned at 8-0 in 70'; result stood]
ACoconut          0-2 SNL               
Inter Moengotapoe 2-1 West United       
Santos            1-1 Notch             
[Feb 10]
Papatam           0-3 Broki             
Transvaal         1-1 Robinhood         

Round 12
[Feb 13]
Nishan 42         1-1 Voorwaarts        
[Feb 15]
Transvaal         3-2 SNL               
[Feb 16]
Leo Victor        1-0 West United       
Notch             1-1 PVV               
Broki             2-4 Inter Moengotapoe 
WBC               2-1 ACoconut          
[Feb 17]
Botopasi          1-4 Robinhood         
Papatam           5-3 Santos            

Round 13
[Feb 20]
PVV               4-1 SNL               
[Feb 22]
Nishan 42         2-1 WBC               
[Feb 23]
West United       0-1 Voorwaarts        
Broki             3-1 Transvaal         
Robinhood         5-1 Santos            
Inter Moengotapoe 1-0 Leo Victor        
[Feb 24]
ACoconut          6-3 Botopasi          
Notch             2-0 Papatam           

Round 14
[Feb 27]
Papatam           1-2 Robinhood         
[Mar 1]
Leo Victor        4-3 WBC               
[Mar 2]
Voorwaarts        1-1 PVV               
Botopasi          1-3 Nishan 42         
West United       3-1 Notch             
Santos            0-1 SNL               
[Mar 3]
ACoconut          3-3 Broki             
Transvaal         2-2 Inter Moengotapoe 

Round 15
[Mar 8]
Robinhood         3-0 Leo Victor        
[Mar 9]
Nishan 42         1-4 ACoconut          
WBC               5-0 Papatam           
Santos            0-2 Voorwaarts        
Inter Moengotapoe 1-0 PVV               
Broki             2-1 West United       
[Mar 10]
Botopasi          0-3 Transvaal         
SNL               4-1 Notch             

Round 16
[Apr 3]
SNL               1-3 Leo Victor        
[Apr 5]
Voorwaarts        0-1 Inter Moengotapoe 
[Apr 6]
Santos            1-1 PVV               
West United       2-1 Botopasi          
Notch             1-0 WBC               
[Apr 7]
Papatam           2-1 ACoconut          
Transvaal         6-1 Nishan 42         
[Apr 28]
Broki             2-4 Robinhood         

Round 17
[Apr 10]
PVV               2-1 Transvaal         
[Apr 12]
Leo Victor        3-0 Voorwaarts        
[Apr 13]
Botopasi          2-2 Santos            
WBC               1-0 Broki             
[Apr 14]
ACoconut          0-1 West United       
Inter Moengotapoe 2-1 SNL               
[Jun 16]
Robinhood         2-0 Notch             
[Aug 10]
Nishan 42         3-3 Papatam           

Round 18
[Apr 20]
PVV               5-0 ACoconut          
Transvaal         3-1 West United       
[May 2]
SNL               3-1 Voorwaarts        
[May 3]
Robinhood         4-0 WBC               
[May 4]
Santos            4-3 Nishan 42         
Broki             2-3 Botopasi          
Notch             4-1 Inter Moengotapoe 
[May 5]
Papatam           3-2 Leo Victor        

Round 19
[Apr 28]
Botopasi          0-4 PVV               
[May 10]
Nishan 42         1-1 Broki             
[May 11]
Voorwaarts        5-3 Papatam           
West United       0-2 Santos            
Inter Moengotapoe 2-2 Robinhood         
WBC               3-0 SNL               
[May 12]
Leo Victor        0-1 Notch             
ACoconut          1-4 Transvaal         

Round 20
[May 15]
PVV               2-1 Nishan 42         
[May 18]
Broki             2-2 SNL               
Notch             0-2 Transvaal         
[May 19]
Botopasi          0-2 Leo Victor        
Papatam           2-3 West United       
WBC               2-3 Inter Moengotapoe 
[Jun 12]
Robinhood         1-0 Voorwaarts        
[Aug 17]
Santos            n/p ACoconut          [ACoconut dns]
[Sep 7]
Santos            6-3 ACoconut          

Round 21
[May 23]
PVV               2-1 Broki             
[May 24]
Voorwaarts        1-2 Notch             
[May 25]
Nishan 42         1-1 West United       
Transvaal         3-1 Santos            
[May 26]
Inter Moengotapoe 2-0 Papatam           
Botopasi          2-0 WBC               
[Jun 14]
Leo Victor        6-1 ACoconut          
[Jul 3]
SNL               2-2 Robinhood         

Round 22
[May 31]
Voorwaarts        2-3 WBC               
[Jun 1]
Inter Moengotapoe 5-1 Nishan 42         
Santos            1-0 Broki             
Leo Victor        1-0 Transvaal         
[Jun 2]
West United       0-2 PVV               
ACoconut          0-1 Robinhood         
Papatam           3-5 SNL               
Notch             3-2 Botopasi          

Round 23
[Jun 5]
PVV               0-0 Leo Victor        
[Jun 7]
SNL               1-3 Nishan 42         
[Jun 8]
Robinhood         1-0 West United       
Inter Moengotapoe 2-1 Santos            
Broki             3-0 Notch             
[Jun 9]
ACoconut          1-3 Voorwaarts        
Papatam           1-1 Botopasi          
Transvaal         2-1 WBC               

Round 24
[Jun 15]
Botopasi          0-7 Inter Moengotapoe 
[Jun 16]
Papatam           2-1 PVV               
[Jun 19]
Leo Victor        4-0 Broki             
[Jun 21]
Nishan 42         2-4 Robinhood         
[Jun 22]
West United       3-1 SNL               
Santos            1-1 WBC               
Notch             n/p ACoconut          [not played due to colour clash outfits]
[Jun 23]
Voorwaarts        1-2 Transvaal         
[Aug 10]
Notch             2-5 ACoconut          

Round 25
[Jun 26]
PVV               0-3 Robinhood         
[Jun 28]
Nishan 42         3-3 Notch             
[Jun 29]
WBC               2-0 West United       
Leo Victor        4-1 Santos            
Inter Moengotapoe 3-0 ACoconut          [abandoned at 3-0 in 80' after ACoconut
[Jun 30]                                 had 7 players left; result stood]
Transvaal         5-1 Papatam           
SNL               6-1 Botopasi          
Broki             3-1 Voorwaarts        

Round 26
[Jul 3]
WBC               2-2 PVV               
[Jul 5]
Nishan 42         1-3 Leo Victor        
[Jul 6]
SNL               2-0 ACoconut          
Notch             2-2 Santos            
West United       1-2 Inter Moengotapoe 
[Jul 7]
Botopasi          1-5 Voorwaarts        
Broki             4-3 Papatam           
Robinhood         3-2 Transvaal         

Round 27
[Jul 10]
Voorwaarts        0-1 Nishan 42         
[Jul 12]
SNL               0-2 Transvaal         
[Jul 13]
West United       0-1 Leo Victor        
PVV               4-0 Notch             
Inter Moengotapoe 1-0 Broki             
Santos            3-1 Papatam           
[Jul 14]
Robinhood         8-0 Botopasi          
ACoconut          1-4 WBC               

Round 28
[Jul 17]
SNL               1-2 PVV               
[Jul 19]
WBC               3-0 Nishan 42         
[Jul 20]
Voorwaarts        0-2 West United       
Transvaal         1-1 Broki             
Santos            0-0 Robinhood         
Botopasi          1-3 ACoconut          
[Jul 21]
Leo Victor        1-3 Inter Moengotapoe 
Papatam           1-3 Notch             

Round 29
[Jul 24]
WBC               0-0 Leo Victor        
PVV               1-1 Voorwaarts        
[Jul 26]
Robinhood         1-1 Papatam           
[Jul 27]
SNL               1-0 Santos            [abandoned at 1-0 in 70' due to rain; result stood]
Broki             0-4 ACoconut          [abandoned at 0-4 in 55' due to rain; result stood]
Notch             1-4 West United       [abandoned at 1-4 in 60', Notch had insufficiently many
[Jul 28]                                 players left; result stood]
Nishan 42         4-0 Botopasi          
[Aug 17]
Inter Moengotapoe 1-0 Transvaal         

Round 30
[Aug 3]
ACoconut          2-2 Nishan 42         
Voorwaarts        3-0 Santos            
West United       4-1 Broki             
Notch             1-3 SNL               
Transvaal         n/p Botopasi          [Botopasi dns]
[Aug 4]
Papatam           0-1 WBC               
[Aug 24]
PVV               0-2 Inter Moengotapoe 
[Aug 31]
Leo Victor        0-6 Robinhood         

Final Table:

 1.Inter Moengotapoe          30  24  5  1  75-28  77             Champions
 2.Robinhood                  30  23  7  0  95-22  76  [C]
 3.Leo Victor                 30  21  3  6  69-34  66
 4.Transvaal                  29  18  4  7  66-33  58
 5.PVV                        30  16  6  8  63-39  54
 6.WBC                        30  16  4 10  57-43  52
 7.SNL                        30  15  3 12  65-54  48
 8.West United                30  11  2 17  39-47  35
 9.SV Notch                   30  10  4 16  39-63  34
10.Voorwaarts                 30   9  5 16  47-47  32
11.Broki (Abra Broki)         30   9  5 16  52-61  32  [P]
12.Santos (Nickerie)          30   7 11 12  45-60  32  [P]
13.Nishan 42                  30   7  8 15  50-76  29
14.ACoconut                   30   7  2 21  51-87  20  [P]  [-3]
-----------------------------------------------------
15.Papatam (Albina)           30   5  4 21  45-91  19             Relegated
16.Botopasi                   29   3  3 23  29-102  9       [-3]  Relegated

NB: Santos did not play until Jan 2019 due to conflict between Flora
      and SVB on promotion 2018; Flora lost civil case on Dec 17;
    ACoconut and Botopasi 3 points deducted for failing to honour a
      fixture;
    remaining match not refixtured.

Topscorer:
33 Renzo Akrosie (SNL)

Cup Tournaments

SVB Bekercompetitie 2019

SVB Bekercompetitie 2019

NB: apart from the 27 clubs playing at the 2 nationwide divisions, 13 clubs
    representing their lidbonden entered:
    Blauwgrond: SV van Dijk
    Brokopondo: Inter Wakie
    Commewijne:  Black Tiger
    Domburg:    Tramos
    Kwatta:     Sophia
    Leidingen:  Real Leiding
    Lelydorp:   Sea Boys 
    Livorno:    SVW (presumably sv Welgedacht C.)
    Nickerie:   De Ster
    Para:       Real Mursie
    Saramacca:  Inter Boskamp
    Wageningen: Tuna
    Wanica:     Sunny Point

Round 1 [14 top level teams (all bar Broki and Santos) bye to round 2]
[Jan 5]
SV van Dijk        2-1 Jong Aurora       
Sophia            0-2 Kamel Dewaker     
Inter Boskamp     0-1 Junior            
[Jan 6]
Real Leiding      3-5 Deva Boys         
Tramos            1-3 Tahitie           
[Jan 12]
Tuna              0-4 Happy Boys        
Broki             9-1 SVW               
Inter Wakie       2-2 Slee Junior       [3-2 pen]
Real Mursie       4-4 Flamingo          [3-4 pen]
Sea Boys          awd Real Moengotapoe  [awarded to Sea Boys; abandoned at 2-1 in 70',
Black Tiger       2-1 Bintang Lahir      Real Moengotapoe walked off]
[Feb 10]
Sunny Point       lt  Flora             
[date?]
De Ster           lt  Santos            

NB: 13 winners and best losers (Real Mursie) qualify for round 2,
    together with the 14 exempted top level clubs

Round 2
[Feb 24]
Happy Boys        3-2 Tahitie           
SV van Dijk        0-2 Flora             
[Mar 13]
PVV               2-0 Nishan 42         
SNL               1-0 Deva Boys         
[Mar 16]
Black Tiger       1-2 ACoconut          
[Mar 24]
Junior            1-0 Notch             
Flamingo          1-5 Inter Moengotapoe 
[Mar 27]
Leo Victor        1-1 Sea Boys          [5-4 pen]
Transvaal         1-2 WBC               
[Mar 30]
Botopasi          1-5 West United       
Broki             2-3 Santos            
[Mar 31]
Kamel Dewaker     1-0 Papatam           
Voorwaarts        6-1 Inter Wakie       
Real Mursie       0-3 Robinhood         

NB: 14 winners and 2 best losers (Sea Boys and Tahiti) qualify for round 3

Round 3
[Apr 17]
Flora             3-1 Kamel Dewaker     
PVV               1-1 Leo Victor        [8-9 pen}
[Apr 18]
WBC               6-0 Tahitie           
Inter Moengotapoe 1-0 Sea Boys          
[May 8]
Junior            4-3 ACoconut          
Happy Boys        2-1 Robinhood         
[Jun 15]
Voorwaarts        2-2 Santos            [Santos on pen]
SNL               1-1 West United       [West United on pen]

Quarterfinals
[Jul 23]
Junior            1-0 West United       
Happy Boys        2-4 Flora             
[Aug 14]
WBC               3-2 Santos            
Leo Victor        1-1 Inter Moengotapoe [Inter Moengotapoe on pen]

Semifinals [Aug 21]
Junior            0-1 Flora             
Inter Moengotapoe 3-2 Santos            

Final [Aug 30, dr.ir. F.Essedstadion, Paramaribo]
Inter Moengotapoe 1-1 Flora             [aet, 4-2 pen]


President Cup 2019

[Nov 9, dr.ir. F.Essedstadion, Paramaribo]
Inter Moengotapoe 2-0 Flora             


Second Level (SVB Tweede Divisie)

Final Table:

 1.Happy Boys (Meerzorg)      20  15  3  2  65-25  48       Promoted
 2.Junior (Lelydorp)          20  12  6  2  46-17  42  [P]  Promotion Playoff
-----------------------------------------------------
 3.Bintang Lahir (Meerzorg)   20  12  6  2  50-25  42  [P]  Promotion Playoff
 4.Kamel Dewaker (Livorno)    20   9  5  6  30-30  32
 5.Flora                      20   8  4  8  41-38  28
 6.Tahitie (Brokopondo)       20   8  3  9  45-50  27
 7.Real Moengotapoe (Moengo)  20   6  4 10  27-38  22  [P]
 8.Flamingo (Lelydorp)        20   7  1 12  31-45  22  [P]
 9.Deva Boys                  20   5  2 13  33-51  17
10.Slee Junior                20   5  1 14  37-57  16       Relegation Playoff
-----------------------------------------------------
11.Jong Aurora                20   5  1 14  29-58  16       Relegation Playoff

NB: Flora did not play until Jan 2019 due to conflict between Flora
    and SVB on promotion 2018; Flora lost civil case on Dec 17

Round 1
[Oct 27]
Bintang Lahir     3-1 Real Moengotapoe  
[Oct 28]
Deva Boys         1-2 Tahitie           
Happy Boys        3-0 Slee Junior       
[Nov 3]
Jong Aurora       1-3 Kamel Dewaker     
[Feb 13]
Flamingo          2-3 Flora             
Junior            bye

Round 2
[Nov 10]
Kamel Dewaker     1-0 Real Moengotapoe  
Jong Aurora       1-5 Bintang Lahir     
Junior            1-1 Slee Junior       
[Nov 11]
Deva Boys         1-2 Flamingo          
[Feb 21]
Flora             5-2 Tahitie           
Happy Boys        bye

Round 3
[Nov 17]
Bintang Lahir     1-2 Kamel Dewaker     
Tahitie           2-1 Flamingo          
Junior            0-3 Happy Boys        
[Nov 18]
Real Moengotapoe  2-0 Jong Aurora       
[Mar 20]
Flora             6-2 Deva Boys         
Slee Junior       bye

Round 4
[Nov 29]
Happy Boys        5-0 Jong Aurora       
[Dec 1]
Flamingo          abd Real Moengotapoe  [abandoned at 0-0 at half-time due to fog]
Kamel Dewaker     1-0 Slee Junior       
[Jan 12]
Tahitie           1-3 Junior            
[Feb 23]
Flamingo          1-0 Real Moengotapoe  [second half]
[Mar 28]
Bintang Lahir     3-0 Flora             
Deva Boys         bye

Round 5
[Dec 6]
Deva Boys         1-1 Happy Boys        
[Dec 8]
Jong Aurora       1-3 Slee Junior       
Bintang Lahir     2-4 Tahitie           
[Dec 9]
Kamel Dewaker     0-2 Junior            
[Mar 31]
Real Moengotapoe  2-1 Flora             
Flamingo          bye

Round 6
[Dec 13]
Bintang Lahir     4-0 Deva Boys         
[Dec 15]
Junior            9-0 Jong Aurora       
Slee Junior       2-4 Flamingo          
Real Moengotapoe  1-1 Tahitie           
[Apr 27]
Happy Boys        1-1 Flora             
Kamel Dewaker     bye

Round 7
[Dec 20]
Happy Boys        0-0 Bintang Lahir     
[Dec 22]
Kamel Dewaker     2-2 Tahitie           
Flamingo          0-3 Junior            
[Dec 23]
Real Moengotapoe  4-2 Deva Boys         
[May 14]
Flora             4-1 Slee Junior       
Jong Aurora       bye

Round 8
[Jan 17]
Deva Boys         2-4 Jong Aurora       
[Jan 19]
Happy Boys        3-0 Real Moengotapoe  
Flamingo          1-0 Kamel Dewaker     
[Jan 20]
Slee Junior       1-4 Bintang Lahir     
[May 18]
Flora             0-4 Junior            
Tahitie           bye

Round 9
[Jan 24]
Happy Boys        5-0 Flamingo          
[Jan 26]
Junior            1-1 Bintang Lahir     
Tahitie           0-1 Jong Aurora       
Kamel Dewaker     1-1 Deva Boys         
[Jan 27]
Slee Junior       2-4 Real Moengotapoe  
Flora             bye

Round 10
[Jan 31]
Deva Boys         1-2 Junior            
[Feb 2]
Bintang Lahir     1-0 Flamingo          
Jong Aurora       0-1 Flora             
Kamel Dewaker     2-5 Happy Boys        
Tahitie           3-1 Slee Junior       
Real Moengotapoe  bye

Round 11
[Feb 7]
Flora             5-1 Kamel Dewaker     
[Feb 9]
Flamingo          1-0 Jong Aurora       
Happy Boys        5-2 Tahitie           
Slee Junior       1-3 Deva Boys         
[Feb 10]
Real Moengotapoe  1-4 Junior            
Bintang Lahir     bye

Round 12
[Feb 28]
Flora             2-1 Flamingo          
[Mar 2]
Tahitie           2-3 Deva Boys         
Slee Junior       2-3 Happy Boys        
Kamel Dewaker     3-0 Jong Aurora       
[Mar 3]
Real Moengotapoe  0-3 Bintang Lahir     
Junior            bye

Round 13
[Mar 7]
Bintang Lahir     4-2 Jong Aurora       
[Mar 9]
Tahitie           2-1 Flora             
Slee Junior       2-4 Junior            
Flamingo          3-1 Deva Boys         
[Mar 24]
Real Moengotapoe  3-0 Kamel Dewaker     
Happy Boys        bye

Round 14
[Apr 4]
Deva Boys         3-5 Flora             
[Apr 6]
Kamel Dewaker     1-1 Bintang Lahir     
Flamingo          5-3 Tahitie           
Jong Aurora       0-0 Real Moengotapoe  
Happy Boys        1-3 Junior            
Slee Junior       bye

Round 15
[Apr 11]
Flora             2-2 Bintang Lahir     
[Apr 13]
Jong Aurora       3-4 Happy Boys        
Slee Junior       1-5 Kamel Dewaker     
Junior            2-1 Tahitie           
[Apr 20]
Real Moengotapoe  1-1 Flamingo          
Deva Boys         bye

Round 16
[May 4]
Happy Boys        5-3 Deva Boys         
Junior            0-0 Kamel Dewaker     
Flora             1-2 Real Moengotapoe  
[May 18]
Slee Junior       5-3 Jong Aurora       
Tahitie           2-2 Bintang Lahir     
Flamingo          bye

Round 17
[May 9]
Deva Boys         0-3 Bintang Lahir     
[May 11]
Jong Aurora       2-1 Junior            
Flamingo          1-3 Slee Junior       
[Jun 6]
Flora             1-4 Happy Boys        
[Jun 15]
Tahitie           6-2 Real Moengotapoe  
Kamel Dewaker     bye

Round 18
[May 23]
Bintang Lahir     3-2 Happy Boys        
[May 25]
Tahitie           1-2 Kamel Dewaker     
Junior            3-0 Flamingo          
Deva Boys         3-1 Real Moengotapoe  
[Jun 15]
Slee Junior       2-1 Flora             
Jong Aurora       bye

Round 19
[May 30]
Bintang Lahir     4-3 Slee Junior       
[Jun 1]
Jong Aurora       1-2 Deva Boys         
Junior            0-0 Flora             
Kamel Dewaker     4-3 Flamingo          
[Jun 2]
Real Moengotapoe  1-2 Happy Boys        
Tahitie           bye

Round 20
[Jun 4]
Deva Boys         0-1 Kamel Dewaker     
[Jun 9]
Real Moengotapoe  1-3 Slee Junior       
Jong Aurora       1-4 Tahitie           
[Jun 13]
Bintang Lahir     1-1 Junior            
[Jun 15]
Flamingo          1-3 Happy Boys        
Flora             bye

Round 21
[Jun 20]
Flora             2-4 Jong Aurora       
[Jun 22]
Junior            2-1 Deva Boys         
Slee Junior       3-4 Tahitie           
Happy Boys        3-1 Kamel Dewaker     
[Jun 23]
Flamingo          2-3 Bintang Lahir     
Real Moengotapoe  bye

Round 22
[Jun 27]
Deva Boys         3-1 Slee Junior       
[Jun 29]
Kamel Dewaker     0-0 Flora             
Jong Aurora       5-2 Flamingo          
Tahitie           1-7 Happy Boys        
Junior            1-1 Real Moengotapoe  
Bintang Lahir     bye

Final Table:

 1.Happy Boys (Meerzorg)      20  15  3  2  65-25  48       Promoted
 2.Junior (Lelydorp)          20  12  6  2  46-17  42  [P]  Promotion Playoff
-----------------------------------------------------
 3.Bintang Lahir (Meerzorg)   20  12  6  2  50-25  42  [P]  Promotion Playoff
 4.Kamel Dewaker (Livorno)    20   9  5  6  30-30  32
 5.Flora                      20   8  4  8  41-38  28
 6.Tahitie (Brokopondo)       20   8  3  9  45-50  27
 7.Real Moengotapoe (Moengo)  20   6  4 10  27-38  22  [P]
 8.Flamingo (Lelydorp)        20   7  1 12  31-45  22  [P]
 9.Deva Boys                  20   5  2 13  33-51  17
10.Slee Junior                20   5  1 14  37-57  16       Relegation Playoff
-----------------------------------------------------
11.Jong Aurora                20   5  1 14  29-58  16       Relegation Playoff

NB: Flora did not play until Jan 2019 due to conflict between Flora
    and SVB on promotion 2018; Flora lost civil case on Dec 17

Promotion Playoff

[Jul 8]
Junior            0-1 Bintang Lahir     [aet]

NB: Bintang Lahir promoted

Relegation Playoff

[Jul 11]
Slee Junior       1-0 Jong Aurora       

NB: Jong Aurora relegated (to NGVB)

Lower Levels (regional)

Introduction

NB: the third level is organised at district level;
    there are 10 'districten' (of which Sipaliwini does not have
    a league) and 9 'randdistricten' (border districts - these
    are the districts bordering the capital Paramaribo);
    the winners and runners-up of each district competition enter
    the lidbondentoernooi which determines the clubs to be promoted
    to the second level.

Districten
                     Region    Champions         Runners-Up
Albina               Oost (M)  Marijkedorp        Real Bergi
Brokopondo           Zuid      FC Klaas          Inter Waki
Commewijne            Oost (C)  Blue Wings        Black Tiger
Coronie              West      OSOS              Burning Boys
Moengo               Oost (M)  Bernarddorp       OSV
Nickerie             West      De Ster           Prakash
Para                 Zuid      OSV               Real Mursie
Saramacca            West      Real Saramacca    Groningen
Sipaliwini           Zuid        no competition
Wageningen           West      Bintang Merah     Arsenal

Randdistricten
                     Region    Champions         Runners-Up
Blauwgrond           Noord     SV van Dijk        Guanini
Domburg              Zuid      Felu              Tramos
Kwatta               Noord     Sophia            Wanhatti 
Leidingen            Midden    Real Leiding      Real Koewarasan
Lelydorp             Midden    Sea Boys          Bangu Muda
Livorno              Midden    SVW               Highway Star
Meerzorg             Oost (C)  Happy Boys        The Scorpions
Nieuwe Generatie     Noord     Sentea            Puwanani
Wanica               Midden    Sunny Point       FTN

The 19 districts are grouped geographically (Midden=Centre, Noord=North, 
Oost=East (C=Commewijne, M=Marowijne), West=West, Zuid=South).  


SVB Lidbondentoernooi 2019
Played between the 36 champions and runners-up of the district leagues.

Regional Stage | Final Round

Regional Stage

Regio Oost | Regio Zuid | Regio Noord | Regio Midden | Regio West 

Regio Oost

Round 1
[May 5]
The Scorpions     2-0 Marijkedorp        
Happy Boys        1-1 Real Bergi        
[May 18]
Blue Wings        2-2 OSV               
[May 19]
Black Tiger       2-1 Bernarddorp       

Round 2
[May 12]
OSV               1-1 The Scorpions     
Bernarddorp       0-2 Happy Boys        
[May 26]
Real Bergi        5-0 Black Tiger       [annulled, Real Bergi 3 points deducted]
Marijkedorp        3-3 Blue Wings        
[Jun 8]
Real Bergi        1-1 Black Tiger       

Round 3
[postponed from Jun 1 due to protest Black Tiger; not refixtured due to irrelevance]
Happy Boys        n/p Black Tiger       
Bernarddorp       n/p Real Bergi        
[Jun 2]
Marijkedorp        2-2 OSV               
Blue Wings        2-1 The Scorpions     

Final Tables:

Poule A
 1.Blue Wings                  3   1  2  0   7- 6   5  [Commewijne]
 2.The Scorpions               3   1  1  1   4- 3   4  [Meerzorg]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.OSV                         3   0  3  0   5- 5   3  [Moengo]
 4.Marijkedorp                  3   0  2  1   5- 7   2  [Albina]

Poule B
 1.Happy Boys                  2   1  1  0   3- 1   4  [Meerzorg]
 2.Black Tiger                 2   1  1  0   3- 2   4  [Commewijne]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Bernarddorp                 2   0  0  2   1- 4   0  [Moengo]
 4.Real Bergi                  2   0  2  0   2- 2  -1  [Albina]
NB: Real Bergi 3 points deducted

Semifinals

First Legs
[Jul 9]
The Scorpions     1-2 Black Tiger       
[Jul 10]
Blue Wings        2-2 Happy Boys        

Second Legs
[Jul 13]
Happy Boys        2-1 Blue Wings        
[Jul 14]
Black Tiger       1-1 The Scorpions     

Qualified: Black Tiger, Happy Boys

Regio Zuid

Round 1
[May 4]
Real Mursie       1-1 Felu              
[May 5]
OSV               1-1 Tramos            

Round 2 [May 12]
FC Klaas          1-2 OSV               
Inter Waki        1-1 Real Mursie       

Round 3 
[May 18]
Tramos            0-3 FC Klaas          
[May 19]
Felu              1-3 Inter Waki        

Final Tables:

Poule C
 1.OSV                         2   1  1  0   3- 2   4  [Para]
 2.FC Klaas                    2   1  0  1   4- 2   3  [Brokopondo]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Tramos                      2   0  1  1   1- 4   1  [Domburg]

Poule D
 1.Inter Waki                  2   1  1  0   4- 2   4  [Brokopondo]
 2.Real Mursie                 2   0  2  0   2- 2   2  [Para]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Felu                        2   0  1  1   2- 4   1  [Domburg]

Semifinals

First Legs
[Jun 1]
OSV               0-0 Inter Waki        
[Jun 2]
Real Mursie       2-4 FC Klaas          

Second Legs [Jun 9]
Inter Waki        2-2 OSV               [OSV on pen]
FC Klaas          4-2 Real Mursie       

Qualified: OSV, FC Klaas

Regio Noord

Round 1
[May 4]
Sentea            3-2 Wanhatti          
[May 5]
Puwanani          2-5 Sophia            

Round 2 [May 12]
Guanini           0-0 Sentea            
SV van Dijk        3-2 Puwanani          

Round 3 [May 19]
Wanhatti          0-1 Guanini           
Sophia            2-1 SV van Dijk        

Final Tables:

Poule E
 1.Sentea                      2   1  1  0   3- 2   4  [Nieuwe Generatie]
 2.Guanini                     2   1  1  0   1- 0   4  [Blauwgrond]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Wanhatti                    2   0  0  2   2- 4   0  [Kwatta]

Poule F
 1.Sophia                      2   2  0  0   7- 3   6  [Kwatta]
 2.SV van Dijk                  2   1  0  1   4- 4   3  [Blauwgrond]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Puwanani                    2   0  0  2   4- 8   0  [Nieuwe Generatie]

Semifinals

First Legs
[Jun 2]
Sentea            1-1 SV van Dijk        
Sophia            abd Guanini           [abandoned at 3-1 in 75']
[Jun 16?]
Sophia            3-2 Guanini           [remaining 15']

Second Legs [Jun 23]
Guanini           2-2 Sophia            
SV van Dijk        4-1 Sentea            

Qualified: Sophia, SV van Dijk

Regio Midden

Round 1
[May 5]
Highway Star      2-1 Bangun Muda       
FTN               3-0 Real Koewarasan   
Sunny Point       4-4 Real Leiding      [annulled]
[May 7]
SVW               2-6 Sea Boys          
[Jun 2]
Sunny Point       1-1 Real Leiding      [replay]

Round 2
[May 10]
Bangun Muda       abd Sunny Point       [abandoned at 0-1 in 58' due to light failure]
[May 12]
Real Koewarasan   5-7 SVW               
Real Leiding      0-0 Highway Star      
Sea Boys          1-1 FTN               
Bangun Muda       0-2 Sunny Point       [remaining 32']

Round 3
[May 18]
SVW               5-2 FTN               
Sea Boys          5-0 Real Koewarasan   
[May 19]
Sunny Point       3-2 Highway Star      
Real Leiding      4-3 Bangun Muda       

Final Tables:

Poule G
 1.Sea Boys                    3   2  1  0  12- 3   7  [Lelydorp]
 2.SVW                         3   2  0  1  14-13   6  [Livorno]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.FTN                         3   1  1  1   6- 6   4  [Wanica]
 4.Real Koewarasan             3   0  0  3   5-15   0  [Leidingen]

Poule H
 1.Sunny Point                 3   2  1  0   6- 3   7  [Wanica]
 2.Real Leiding                3   1  2  0   5- 4   5  [Leidingen]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Highway Star                3   1  1  1   4- 4   4  [Livorno]
 4.Bangun Muda                 3   0  0  3   4- 8   0  [Lelydorp]
NB: Real Leiding originally had 3 points deducted but had those returned
    following a lengthy legal procedure; due to this the semifinals were
    delayed by three months

Semifinals

First Legs [Aug 31, Sep 1]
Sea Boys          2-1 Real Leiding      
Sunny Point       5-2 SVW               

Second Legs [Sep 7]
Real Leiding      2-6 Sea Boys          
SVW               1-6 Sunny Point       

Qualified: Sea Boys, Sunny Point

Regio West

Round 1
[May 4]
Real Saramacca    1-2 Prakash           
[May 5]
Groningen         3-2 De Ster           
[May 18]
Burning Boys      3-0 Bintang Merah     
[May 19]
OSOS              0-2 Arsenal           

Round 2
[May 11]
Prakash           1-1 Burning Boys      
Bintang Merah     1-4 Real Saramacca    
[May 12]
De Ster           3-0 OSOS              
Arsenal           0-2 Groningen         

Round 3
[May 25]
Real Saramacca    1-1 Burning Boys      
Bintang Merah     1-3 Prakash           
[May 26]
OSOS              0-6 Groningen         
De Ster           5-0 Arsenal           

Final Tables:

Poule I
 1.Prakash                     3   2  1  0   6- 3   7  [Nickerie]
 2.Burning Boys                3   1  2  0   5- 2   5  [Coronie]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Real Saramacca              3   1  1  1   6- 4   4  [Saramacca]
 4.Bintang Merah               3   0  0  3   2-10   0  [Wageningen]

Poule J
 1.Groningen                   3   3  0  0  11- 2   9  [Saramacca]
 2.De Ster                     3   2  0  1  10- 3   6  [Nickerie]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Arsenal                     3   1  0  2   2- 7   3  [Wageningen]
 4.OSOS                        3   0  0  3   0-11   0  [Coronie]

Semifinals

First Legs
[Jun 1]
Burning Boys      1-3 De Ster           
[Jun 2]
Prakash          3-10 Groningen         

Second Legs
[Jun 8]
Groningen         6-1 Prakash           
[Jun 9]
De Ster           5-2 Burning Boys      

Qualified: Groningen, De Ster

Final Round

Round 1 [Jul 28]
OSV               2-1 Happy Boys        
SV van Dijk        2-3 Groningen         
FC Klaas          0-1 Black Tiger       
Sophia            1-1 De Ster           
Sea Boys          bye Sunny Point       

Round 2
[Aug 3]
De Ster           1-2 FC Klaas          
[Aug 4]
Groningen         2-0 OSV               
[Sep 15]
Happy Boys        0-1 Sea Boys          
Black Tiger       2-2 Sunny Point       
SV van Dijk        bye Sophia            

Round 3
[Aug 10]
Happy Boys        0-1 Groningen         
Black Tiger       2-1 De Ster           
[Sep 21]
Sea Boys          3-5 SV van Dijk        
[Sep 22]
Sunny Point       2-2 Sophia            
OSV               bye FC Klaas          

Round 4
[Aug 17]
FC Klaas          1-6 Sophia            
[Aug 18]
OSV               3-0 SV van Dijk        
[Sep 28]
De Ster           1-4 Sunny Point       
[Sep 29]
Groningen         0-2 Sea Boys          
Happy Boys        bye Black Tiger       

Round 5
[Aug 25]
SV van Dijk        2-2 Happy Boys        
Sophia            5-0 Black Tiger       
[Oct 5]
Sea Boys          1-1 OSV               
[Oct 6]
Sunny Point       4-3 FC Klaas          
Groningen         bye De Ster           

Final Tables:

Poule K
 1.Groningen                   4   3  0  1   6- 4   9  Promoted  [Saramacca]
 2.OSV                         4   2  1  1   6- 4   7  [Para]
-----------------------------------------------------
   Sea Boys                    4   2  1  1   7- 6   7  [Lelydorp]
 4.SV van Dijk                  4   1  1  2   9-11   4  [Blauwgrond]
 5.Happy Boys                  4   0  1  3   3- 6   1  [Meerzorg]

Poule L
 1.Sophia                      4   2  2  0  14- 4   8  Promoted  [Kwatta]
   Sunny Point                 4   2  2  0  12- 8   8  Promoted  [Wanica]
-----------------------------------------------------
 3.Black Tiger                 4   2  1  1   5- 8   7  [Commewijne]
 4.FC Klaas                    4   1  0  3   6-12   3  [Brokopondo]
 5.De Ster                     4   0  1  3   4- 9   1  [Nickerie]

Playoff Second Place Poule K [Oct 9, dr.ir. Franklin Essedstadion]
OSV               2-3 Sea Boys          
NB: Sea Boys promoted

Playoff First Place Poule L [Oct 9, dr.ir. Franklin Essedstadion]
Sophia            1-0 Sunny Point       
NB: Sophia qualified to Final

Final [Oct 12, dr.ir. Franklin Essedstadion]
Groningen         1-1 Sophia            [3-2 pen]

2017/18.

2019/20.

list of champions.

list of district tournaments champions.

list of (super) cup finals.

list of foundation dates.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans (karel@rsssf.com).
Last updated: 10 Jan 2020

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2018/20
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.