Surinam 2019/20


First Level (SVB Eerste Divisie)
Cup Tournaments
Second Level (SVB Tweede Divisie)

First Level (SVB Eerste Divisie)

Table:

 1.Robinhood                   8   6  0  2  20- 7  18
 2.Inter Moengotapoe           7   5  2  0  12- 4  17       [C]
 3.Bintang Lahir (Meerzorg)    8   5  0  3  14-11  15       [P]
 4.Leo Victor                  7   4  2  1  14-10  14
 5.Broki (Abra Broki)          8   4  2  2  19-13  14
 6.West United                 8   3  3  2  12-10  12
 7.Transvaal                   8   3  3  2  11-11  12
 8.PVV                         7   3  1  3   9- 7  10
 9.SV Notch                    7   3  1  3  14-14  10
10.SNL                         8   2  2  4   7-14   8
11.Voorwaarts                  8   1  4  3  13-11   7
12.Inter Wanica                8   1  3  4  10-16   6       [*]
13.ACoconut                    8   1  2  5   9-20   5
-----------------------------------------------------
14.Santos (Nickerie)           8   0  1  7  11-27   1
 -.WBC                        did not register
 -.Happy Boys (Meerzorg)      did not register              [P]

[*] Nishan 42 were renamed Inter Wanica

Round 1
[Dec 6]
Broki             1-1 PVV               
[Dec 7]
Santos            1-3 Inter Moengotapoe 
Transvaal         2-1 Notch             
SNL               2-2 Voorwaarts        
West United       1-1 Inter Wanica      
[Dec 8]
ACoconut          abd Leo Victor        [abandoned at 1-2 at half-time due to absence
Bintang Lahir     0-1 Robinhood          security personnel]
[Jan 5]
ACoconut          2-3 Leo Victor        [second half]

Round 2
[Dec 11]
Bintang Lahir     2-0 Inter Wanica      
[Dec 13]
Leo Victor        1-1 Transvaal         
[Dec 14]
Notch             3-1 Santos            
Voorwaarts        0-1 ACoconut          
[Dec 15]
Broki             0-1 Inter Moengotapoe 
PVV               1-0 West United       
Robinhood         5-1 SNL               

Round 3
[Dec 20]
Inter Wanica      0-1 SNL               
[Dec 21]
Broki             4-2 Notch             
Santos            0-1 Leo Victor        
Inter Moengotapoe 2-0 PVV               
West United       3-2 Bintang Lahir     
[Dec 22]
ACoconut          1-5 Robinhood         
Transvaal         1-1 Voorwaarts        

Round 4
[Jan 15]
PVV               2-0 Bintang Lahir     
[Jan 17]
Leo Victor        3-3 Broki             
[Jan 18]
Voorwaarts        7-0 Santos            
Notch             2-3 Inter Moengotapoe 
West United       1-0 SNL               
[Jan 19]
ACoconut          1-4 Inter Wanica      
Robinhood         4-0 Transvaal         

Round 5
[Jan 24]
Transvaal         2-0 Inter Wanica      
[Jan 25]
Broki             3-1 Voorwaarts        
Santos            2-3 Robinhood         
[Jan 26]
ACoconut          2-2 West United       
SNL               0-2 Bintang Lahir     
[Mar 28]
PVV                -  Notch             
Inter Moengotapoe  -  Leo Victor        

Round 6
[Jan 29]
SNL               2-1 PVV               
[Jan 31]
Leo Victor        3-4 Notch             
[Feb 1]
Inter Moengotapoe 1-1 Voorwaarts        
Inter Wanica      4-4 Santos            
West United       1-1 Transvaal         
Bintang Lahir     2-1 ACoconut          
[Feb 2]
Robinhood         2-0 Broki             

Round 7
[Feb 5]
Leo Victor        1-0 PVV               
[Feb 7]
Robinhood         0-2 Inter Moengotapoe 
[Feb 8]
Voorwaarts        1-1 Notch             
Broki             5-1 Inter Wanica      
Santos            0-2 West United       
[Feb 9]
Transvaal         1-2 Bintang Lahir     
ACoconut          0-0 SNL               

Round 8
[Feb 12]
Voorwaarts        0-2 Leo Victor        
[Feb 14]
SNL               1-3 Transvaal         
[Feb 15]
Notch             1-0 Robinhood         
Inter Wanica      0-0 Inter Moengotapoe 
West United       2-3 Broki             
Bintang Lahir     4-3 Santos            
[Feb 16]
PVV               4-1 ACoconut          

Round 9
[Feb 19]
Leo Victor         -  Robinhood         
[Feb 21]
Voorwaarts         -  PVV               
[Feb 22]
Notch              -  Inter Wanica      
West United        -  Inter Moengotapoe 
Broki              -  Bintang Lahir     
Santos             -  SNL               
[Feb 23]
Transvaal          -  ACoconut          

Table:

 1.Robinhood                   8   6  0  2  20- 7  18
 2.Inter Moengotapoe           7   5  2  0  12- 4  17       [C]
 3.Bintang Lahir (Meerzorg)    8   5  0  3  14-11  15       [P]
 4.Leo Victor                  7   4  2  1  14-10  14
 5.Broki (Abra Broki)          8   4  2  2  19-13  14
 6.West United                 8   3  3  2  12-10  12
 7.Transvaal                   8   3  3  2  11-11  12
 8.PVV                         7   3  1  3   9- 7  10
 9.SV Notch                    7   3  1  3  14-14  10
10.SNL                         8   2  2  4   7-14   8
11.Voorwaarts                  8   1  4  3  13-11   7
12.Inter Wanica                8   1  3  4  10-16   6       [*]
13.ACoconut                    8   1  2  5   9-20   5
-----------------------------------------------------
14.Santos (Nickerie)           8   0  1  7  11-27   1
 -.WBC                        did not register
 -.Happy Boys (Meerzorg)      did not register              [P]

[*] Nishan 42 were renamed Inter Wanica


Cup Tournaments

SVB Bekercompetitie 2020

SVB Bekercompetitie 2020

Round 1
[Jan 4]
Maho              0-5 Kamel Dewaker     
[Jan 11]
Real Leiding      0-7 Flora             
De Ster           2-0 Slee Junior       
Black Tiger       1-7 Tahitie           
Bliksem           1-3 Deva Boys         
OSV (Para)        1-3 Sophia            
Real Bergi        2-2 Real Moengotapoe  [Real Moengotapoe on pen]
Fortuna 2000      2-3 Flamingo          
[Jan 12]
Felu              1-3 Sea Boys          
SV van Dijk        0-0 Groningen         [Groningen on pen]
De Rest           2-4 Sunny Point       

NB: the 14 top level clubs, Papatam, Botopasi and Junior are exempt from round 1

Round 2
Groningen          -  Leo Victor        
Inter Wanica       -  Robinhood         
PVV                -  Kamel Dewaker     
Papatam            -  Deva Boys         
ACoconut           -  Transvaal         
Broki              -  SNL               
Notch              -  Flora             
Junior             -  Botopasi          
Bintang Lahir      -  Tahitie           
Santos             -  Inter Moengotapoe 
Voorwaarts         -  Real Moengotapoe  
Sophia             -  Sea Boys          
West United        -  Sunny Point       
De Ster            -  Flamingo          

NB: winners and 2 best losers qualify for round 3


Second Level (SVB Tweede Divisie)

Table:

 1.Junior (Lelydorp)           9   7  1  1  26- 9  22
 2.Flora                       9   6  2  1  20- 9  20
 3.Slee Junior                 9   6  2  1  18- 9  20
 4.Sea Boys (Lelydorp)         9   6  1  2  28-13  19
 5.Tahitie (Brokopondo)       10   5  3  2  25-17  18
 6.Sunny Point (Wanica)       10   5  3  2  18-12  18
 7.Deva Boys                  10   4  3  3  18-19  15
 8.Sophia (Kwatta)             9   3  3  3  11-11  12
 9.Groningen (Saramacca)      10   3  1  6  25-23  10
10.Flamingo (Lelydorp)         9   2  1  6   8-19   7
11.Kamel Dewaker (Livorno)     9   1  2  6   9-16   5
12.Papatam (Albina)            9   1  2  6  14-28   5       [R]
13.Botopasi                    8   2  0  6  10-31   3  [-3] [R]
14.Real Moengotapoe (Moengo)   8   0  2  6   7-21   2

NB: Botopasi 3 points deducted for showing late in round 1

Round 1
[Nov 21]
Sophia            1-0 Sunny Point       
[Nov 22]
Flora             1-0 Sea Boys          
[Nov 23]
Kamel Dewaker     0-1 Junior            
Flamingo          3-1 Papatam           
Deva Boys         n/p Botopasi          [Botopasi showed late; 3 points deducted]
[Nov 24]
Slee Junior       2-1 Groningen         
[Jan 4]
Real Moengotapoe  1-4 Tahitie           
[Jan 5]
Deva Boys         6-3 Botopasi          

Round 2
[Nov 28]
Flora             2-0 Flamingo          
[Nov 30]
Junior            2-0 Deva Boys         
Kamel Dewaker     2-1 Groningen         
Sunny Point       3-2 Slee Junior       
Sea Boys          6-2 Real Moengotapoe  
[Dec 1]
Tahitie           1-1 Sophia            
[Jan 12]
Botopasi          3-1 Papatam           

Round 3
[Dec 5]
Sophia            0-1 Sea Boys          
[Dec 7]
Groningen         2-3 Deva Boys         
Kamel Dewaker     0-2 Sunny Point       
Slee Junior       3-1 Tahitie           
Junior            1-1 Papatam           
[Mar 14]
Botopasi           -  Flamingo          
[Mar 15]
Real Moengotapoe   -  Flora             

Round 4
[Dec 11]
Deva Boys         1-1 Sunny Point       
[Dec 12]
Flora             2-1 Sophia            
[Dec 14]
Groningen         4-1 Papatam           
Kamel Dewaker     1-1 Tahitie           
Sea Boys          2-2 Slee Junior       
Flamingo          3-0 Real Moengotapoe  
[Mar 22]
Botopasi           -  Junior            

Round 5
[Dec 21]
Junior            6-0 Flamingo          
Groningen         6-1 Botopasi          
Deva Boys         3-2 Tahitie           
Kamel Dewaker     3-4 Sea Boys          
Slee Junior       2-2 Flora             
[Dec 22]
Sophia            0-0 Real Moengotapoe  
Papatam           1-2 Sunny Point       

Round 6
[Jan 16]
Flora             3-1 Kamel Dewaker     
[Jan 18]
Groningen         4-5 Junior            
Sunny Point       3-0 Botopasi          
Tahitie           7-3 Papatam           
Sea Boys          5-1 Deva Boys         
Flamingo          1-2 Sophia            
[Jan 19]
Real Moengotapoe  0-2 Slee Junior       

Round 7
[Jan 23]
Deva Boys         0-0 Flora             
[Jan 25]
Groningen         2-1 Flamingo          
Slee Junior       abd Sophia            [abandoned at 2-0 in 72'; red carded player
Junior            3-0 Sunny Point        Sophia refused to leave the pitch]
[Jan 26]
Botopasi          1-3 Tahitie           
[Mar 14]
Sea Boys           -  Papatam           
[Mar 21]
Kamel Dewaker      -  Real Moengotapoe  

Round 8
[Jan 30]
Sophia            3-2 Kamel Dewaker     
[Feb 1] 
Sunny Point       3-3 Groningen         
Tahitie           3-2 Junior            
Sea Boys          7-0 Botopasi          
Flamingo          0-3 Slee Junior       
[Feb 2] 
Flora             5-2 Papatam           
Real Moengotapoe  2-2 Deva Boys         

Round 9
[Feb 8]
Sophia            1-2 Deva Boys         
Groningen         1-2 Tahitie           
Junior            3-0 Sea Boys          
Kamel Dewaker     0-1 Slee Junior       
Botopasi          0-4 Flora             
[Feb 9]
Sunny Point       3-0 Flamingo          
Papatam           2-1 Real Moengotapoe  

Round 10
[Feb 13]
Flora             1-3 Junior            
[Feb 15]
Tahitie           1-1 Sunny Point       
Sea Boys          3-1 Groningen         
Slee Junior       1-0 Deva Boys         
Flamingo          0-0 Kamel Dewaker     
Sophia            2-2 Papatam           
[Feb 16]
Real Moengotapoe  1-2 Botopasi          

Round 11
[Feb 22]
Kamel Dewaker      -  Deva Boys         
Sunny Point        -  Sea Boys          
Groningen          -  Flora             
Junior             -  Real Moengotapoe  
[Feb 23]
Botopasi           -  Sophia            
Tahitie            -  Flamingo          
Slee Junior        -  Papatam           

Table:

 1.Junior (Lelydorp)           9   7  1  1  26- 9  22
 2.Flora                       9   6  2  1  20- 9  20
 3.Slee Junior                 9   6  2  1  18- 9  20
 4.Sea Boys (Lelydorp)         9   6  1  2  28-13  19
 5.Tahitie (Brokopondo)       10   5  3  2  25-17  18
 6.Sunny Point (Wanica)       10   5  3  2  18-12  18
 7.Deva Boys                  10   4  3  3  18-19  15
 8.Sophia (Kwatta)             9   3  3  3  11-11  12
 9.Groningen (Saramacca)      10   3  1  6  25-23  10
10.Flamingo (Lelydorp)         9   2  1  6   8-19   7
11.Kamel Dewaker (Livorno)     9   1  2  6   9-16   5
12.Papatam (Albina)            9   1  2  6  14-28   5       [R]
13.Botopasi                    8   2  0  6  10-31   3  [-3] [R]
14.Real Moengotapoe (Moengo)   8   0  2  6   7-21   2

NB: Botopasi 3 points deducted for showing late in round 1


2018/19.

list of champions.

list of district tournaments champions.

list of (super) cup finals.

list of foundation dates.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans (karel@rsssf.com).
Last updated: 19 Feb 2020

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2019/20
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.