Syria 2013


First Division

First Division

First Stage | Final Stage

First Stage

NB: all matches in Damascus

Group 1 | Group 2

Group 1

Final Table:

 1.Al-Shorta         14  10  4  0  28- 7  34  Qualified
 2.Horriya           14   9  3  2  21- 9  30  Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Al-Mouhafaza      14   8  3  3  30-17  27
 4.Hottin            14   6  2  6  23-20  20
 5.Al-Wahda          14   5  2  7  18-22  17
 6.Al-Wathba         14   5  2  7  17-27  17
 7.Al-Jazira         14   3  3  8  17-26  12
 8.Al-Nwa'ir         14   0  1 13   6-32   1

NB: Al-Foutoua do not enter

Round 1 
[Feb 12]	
Mouhafaza  3-1 Nwa'ir     
Wahda      0-2 Shorta     
Wathba     1-0 Jazira     
[May 29]
Horriya    2-1 Hottin     

Round 2 
[Feb 14]	
Jazira     1-1 Mouhafaza  
Nwa'ir     1-1 Hottin     
Shorta     1-1 Wathba     
[May 6]
Wahda      0-0 Horriya    

Round 3 
[Feb 16]	
Mouhafaza  1-1 Shorta     
Wathba     2-4 Wahda      
Hottin     3-2 Jazira     
[Jun 1]
Horriya    3-0 Nwa'ir     

Round 4 
[Feb 18]	
Jazira     2-0 Nwa'ir     
Wahda      0-2 Hottin     
Wathba     0-4 Mouhafaza  
[May 4]
Shorta     0-0 Horriya    

Round 5 
[Feb 20]
Hottin     0-2 Shorta     
Mouhafaza  3-0 Wahda      
[May 8]
Wathba     2-0 Nwa'ir     
[Jun 3]
Horriya    2-0 Jazira     

Round 6 
[Feb 23]
Jazira     2-3 Shorta    
Hottin     awd Mouhafaza  [awarded 3-0, Mouhafaza dns]
[May 4] 
Wahda      4-0 Nwa'ir     
[Jun 5]
Wathba     1-2 Horriya    

Round 7 
[Feb 25]    
Wahda      0-2 Jazira  
[May 4]
Hottin     3-0 Wathba     
[May 6]
Shorta     2-0 Nwa'ir      
[May 8]
Mouhafaza  2-3 Horriya    

NB: Horriya entered in May

Round 8
[May 9]
Shorta     1-0 Wahda      
[May 11]
Jazira     1-3 Wathba     
Hottin     2-0 Horriya
Nwa'ir     0-1 Mouhafaza 

Round 9 
[May 13]
Mouhafaza  5-2 Jazira     
Hottin     3-1 Nwa'ir     
Horriya    2-0 Wahda      
[May 31]
Wathba     0-5 Shorta     

Round 10
[May 18]
Jazira     1-1 Hottin     
Nwa'ir     0-1 Horriya    
Wahda      1-1 Wathba     
[Jun 5]
Shorta     1-0 Mouhafaza  

Round 11 [May 20]
Jazira     2-1 Nwa'ir     
Shorta     2-0 Horriya    
Wahda      1-0 Hottin     
Mouhafaza  2-1 Wathba     

Round 12 [May 22]
Horriya    3-0 Jazira     
Shorta     5-1 Hottin     
Wathba     2-0 Nwa'ir     
Wahda      2-5 Mouhafaza  

Round 13 [May 25]
Horriya    1-1 Mouhafaza  
Nwa'ir     1-2 Shorta     
Wahda      2-1 Jazira     
Hottin     2-3 Wathba     

Round 14
[May 27]
Horriya    2-0 Wathba     
Mouhafaza  2-1 Hottin     
Wahda      4-1 Nwa'ir     
[May 29]
Shorta     1-1 Jazira     

Final Table:

 1.Al-Shorta         14  10  4  0  28- 7  34  Qualified
 2.Horriya           14   9  3  2  21- 9  30  Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Al-Mouhafaza      14   8  3  3  30-17  27
 4.Hottin            14   6  2  6  23-20  20
 5.Al-Wahda          14   5  2  7  18-22  17
 6.Al-Wathba         14   5  2  7  17-27  17
 7.Al-Jazira         14   3  3  8  17-26  12
 8.Al-Nwa'ir         14   0  1 13   6-32   1

NB: Al-Foutoua do not enter

Group 2

Final Table:

 1.Al-Jaish          14   9  5  0  22- 3  32  Qualified
 2.Musfat Banyas     14   7  3  4  14-15  24  [2 1 1 0 1-0 4]  Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Al-Majd           14   6  6  2  16- 7  24  [2 0 1 1 0-1 1]
 4.Teshrin           14   5  7  2  18-10  22
 5.Al-Ittihad        14   6  3  5  19-11  21
 6.Al-Taliya         14   2  8  4  13-16  14
 7.Umayya            14   2  3  9   8-24   9
 8.Al-Karama         14   0  3 11   3-27   3

NB: Al-Jihad do not enter

Round 1 
[Mar 5]
Jaish      3-1 Taliya     
Musfat B.  1-0 Majd       
Teshrin    1-1 Karama     
[Mar 20]
Umayya     0-2 Ittihad    

Round 2 [Mar 7]
Jaish      3-0 Umayya     
Karama     0-0 Taliya     
Majd       2-1 Ittihad    
Musfat B.  0-0 Teshrin    

Round 3 [Mar 9]
Jaish      1-0 Ittihad    
Majd       1-0 Teshrin    
Musfat B.  2-1 Taliya     
Umayya     1-0 Karama     

Round 4 
[Mar 11]
Jaish      2-0 Karama     
Majd       0-0 Taliya     
Musfat B.  abd Umayya     [abandoned at 0-0 in 80']
Teshrin    2-1 Ittihad  
[Mar 20]  
Musfat B.  2-0 Umayya     [remaining 10']

Round 5 
[Mar 13]
Ittihad    1-1 Karama     
Majd       2-2 Umayya     
Teshrin    3-1 Taliya     
[Mar 14]
Jaish      3-0 Musfat B.  

Round 6 [Mar 16]
Ittihad    2-0 Taliya     
Majd       0-0 Jaish      
Musfat B.  1-0 Karama     
Teshrin    3-1 Umayya     

Round 7 [Mar 18]
Ittihad    1-0 Musfat B.  
Jaish      0-0 Teshrin    
Majd       1-0 Karama     
Umayya     1-1 Taliya     

Round 8 [Apr 14]
Jaish      1-1 Taliya     
Karama     0-2 Teshrin    
Musfat B.  0-0 Majd       
Umayya     awd Ittihad    [awarded 0-3]

Round 9 [Apr 17]
Ittihad    1-2 Majd       
Taliya     3-0 Karama     
Teshrin    6-2 Musfat B.  
Umayya     0-1 Jaish      

Round 10 [Apr 20]
Jaish      1-1 Ittihad    
Karama     1-2 Umayya     
Majd       0-0 Teshrin    
Musfat B.  1-1 Taliya     

Round 11 [Apr 22]
Ittihad    2-0 Teshrin    
Jaish      2-0 Karama     
Musfat B.  2-0 Umayya     
Taliya     0-0 Majd       

Round 12 [Apr 25]
Karama     0-3 Ittihad    
Majd       2-0 Umayya     
Musfat B.  0-3 Jaish      
Teshrin    1-1 Taliya     

Round 13 [Apr 27]
Ittihad    1-1 Taliya     
Jaish      2-0 Majd       
Musfat B.  2-0 Karama     
Teshrin    0-0 Umayya     

Round 14 [Apr 30]
Jaish      0-0 Teshrin    
Majd       6-0 Karama     
Musfat B.  1-0 Ittihad    
Taliya     2-1 Umayya     

Final Table:

 1.Al-Jaish          14   9  5  0  22- 3  32  Qualified
 2.Musfat Banyas     14   7  3  4  14-15  24  [2 1 1 0 1-0 4]  Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Al-Majd           14   6  6  2  16- 7  24  [2 0 1 1 0-1 1]
 4.Teshrin           14   5  7  2  18-10  22
 5.Al-Ittihad        14   6  3  5  19-11  21
 6.Al-Taliya         14   2  8  4  13-16  14
 7.Umayya            14   2  3  9   8-24   9
 8.Al-Karama         14   0  3 11   3-27   3

NB: Al-Jihad do not enter


Final Stage

Final Table:

 1.Al-Jaish           3   2  1  0   4- 1   7  Champions
 2.Al-Shorta          3   2  0  1   2- 1   6
 3.Horriya            3   1  1  1   2- 2   4
 4.Musfat Banyas      3   0  0  3   2- 6   0

Round 1 [Aug 27]	
Jaish      0-0 Horriya    
Shorta     1-0 Musfat B.  

Round 2 [Aug 29]	 
Jaish      3-1 Musfat B.  
Shorta     1-0 Horriya    

Round 3 [Sep 1]	 
Horriya    2-1 Musfat B.  
Shorta     0-1 Jaish      

Final Table:

 1.Al-Jaish           3   2  1  0   4- 1   7  Champions
 2.Al-Shorta          3   2  0  1   2- 1   6
 3.Horriya            3   1  1  1   2- 2   4
 4.Musfat Banyas      3   0  0  3   2- 6   0


2011/12

2014

list of champions

list of cup winners

list of foundation dates


About this document

Many thanks to Khaled Talaat

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 30 Jan 2014

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2013/14
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.