French Polynesia 2009/10


Division 1
Division 2
Mooréa Division 2
Raiateia

Playoff
Playin
Playdown

Cup Tournaments

Note that the point system in French Polynesia is 4/win, 2/draw, 1/loss.


Division 1

Final Table:

 1.AS Manu Ura         16   9  5  2  27-11  50  [2]
 2.AS Tefana           16   9  2  5  36-20  49  [4]
 3.AS Dragon           16   9  2  5  41-24  47  [2]
 4.AS Pirae            16   8  3  5  37-34  43
 5.AS Vaiete           16   7  2  7  21-23  39       [2 1 1 0 3-1 6]
 6.AS Tamarii Faa'a    16   6  3  7  34-32  39  [2]  [2 0 1 1 1-3 3]
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.AS Vénus            16   6  1  9  22-24  37  [2]
 8.AS Jeunes Tahitiens 16   3  2 11  17-48  29  [2]
 9.AS Taravao AC       16   2  6  8  18-37  28  [TAC]
 -.Tahiti U-20          excluded or withdrawn

NB: deduction of 1 point to Tefana for not respecting fair play
    regulations revoked on appeal

NB: bonus points (between square brackets) earned by fulfilling
    certain obligations concerning trainers and referees

NB: top-6 to Playoff; bottom-3 to Playin

Round 1
[Sep 4]
Tefana        1-4 T. Faa'a
JT            0-3 Vénus
[Sep 5]
TAC           1-2 Dragon
Manu Ura      4-1 Vaiete
[Oct 28]
Pirae         n/p U20

Round 2
[Sep 11]
Dragon        7-1 Pirae
T. Faa'a      1-1 Vaiete
[Sep 12]
Manu Ura      1-0 Vénus
JT            2-2 TAC
[Nov 4]
U20           n/p Tefana

Round 3
[Sep 18]
TAC           2-2 Pirae
Tefana        0-1 Manu Ura
[Sep 19]
Vénus         2-1 Dragon
Vaiete        0-0 JT
[Nov 18]
T. Faa'a      n/p U20

Round 4
[Sep 26]
JT            0-5 Tefana
Vénus         1-3 Pirae
Dragon        3-0 Vaiete
Manu Ura      2-0 T. Faa'a
[Dec 2]
TAC           n/p U20

Round 5
[Oct 2]
T. Faa'a      1-3 JT
Tefana        1-3 Dragon
[Oct 3]
Vénus         2-0 TAC
Vaiete        2-3 Pirae
[Dec 9]
U20           n/p Manu Ura

Round 6
[Oct 9]
Pirae         2-0 Tefana
Dragon        4-0 T. Faa'a
[Oct 10]
TAC           1-0 Vaiete
Manu Ura      3-0 JT
[Jan 13]
U20           n/p Vénus

Round 7
[Oct 16]
T. Faa'a      3-2 Pirae
Tefana        4-0 TAC
[Oct 17]
Vénus         1-2 Vaiete
[Oct 28]
Manu Ura      1-2 Dragon
[Jan 20]
JT            n/p U20

Round 8
[Oct 23]
TAC           1-1 Manu Ura
Tefana        0-1 Vaiete
[Oct 24]
Pirae         6-0 JT
Vénus         2-0 T. Faa'a
[Jan 27]
U20           n/p Dragon

Round 9
[Oct 30]
T. Faa'a      5-2 TAC
U20           n/p Vaiete
Vénus         1-2 Tefana
[Oct 31]
Dragon        5-2 JT
Manu Ura      1-1 Pirae
        
Round 10
[Nov 6]
Dragon        2-0 TAC
T. Faa'a      1-2 Tefana        [annulled due to technical error referee]
[Nov 7]
Vénus         3-0 JT
U20           n/p Pirae
[Nov 28]
T. Faa'a      2-4 Tefana        [replay]
[Dec 16]
Vaiete        1-2 Manu Ura

Round 11
[Nov 13]
Tefana        n/p U20
TAC           1-5 JT
[Nov 14]
Pirae         3-2 Dragon
Vénus         0-2 Manu Ura
[Nov 15]
Vaiete        2-0 T. Faa'a

Round 12 
[Nov 28]
Dragon        1-2 Vénus
JT            0-1 Vaiete
U20           n/p T. Faa'a
Pirae         2-3 TAC
[Dec 9]
Manu Ura      1-1 Tefana

Round 13
[Dec 4]
Tefana        6-0 JT
T. Faa'a      1-0 Manu Ura
[Dec 5]
Vaiete        3-1 Dragon
U20           n/p TAC
[Dec 6]
Pirae         3-2 Vénus

Round 14
[Dec 9]
TAC           2-2 Vénus
[Dec 11]
Pirae         2-0 Vaiete
JT            3-2 T. Faa'a
[Dec 12]
Manu Ura      n/p U20
[Dec 13]
Dragon        2-3 Tefana

Round 15
[Jan 15]
Tefana        3-0 Pirae
T. Faa'a      4-4 Dragon
[Jan 16]
Vaiete        3-1 TAC
JT            1-3 Manu Ura
Vénus         n/p U20

Round 16
[Jan 22]
TAC           1-1 Tefana
Vaiete        2-0 Vénus
[Jan 23]
U20           n/p JT
[Jan 26]
Dragon        1-1 Manu Ura
Pirae         0-6 T. Faa'a

Round 17 
[Feb 2]
T. Faa'a      abd Vénus         [abandoned at 4-0 in 68' due to
Manu Ura      3-0 TAC            electricity cut]
Vaiete        2-4 Tefana
[Feb 10]
T. Faa'a      4-1 Vénus         [remaining 22']
[Feb 14]
JT            1-6 Pirae
Dragon        n/p U20

Round 18 [Feb 17]
Tefana        1-0 Vénus
TAC           1-1 T. Faa'a
JT            0-1 Dragon
Pirae         1-1 Manu Ura
Vaiete        n/p U20 

Final Table:

 1.AS Manu Ura         16   9  5  2  27-11  50  [2]
 2.AS Tefana           16   9  2  5  36-20  49  [4]
 3.AS Dragon           16   9  2  5  41-24  47  [2]
 4.AS Pirae            16   8  3  5  37-34  43
 5.AS Vaiete           16   7  2  7  21-23  39       [2 1 1 0 3-1 6]
 6.AS Tamarii Faa'a    16   6  3  7  34-32  39  [2]  [2 0 1 1 1-3 3]
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.AS Vénus            16   6  1  9  22-24  37  [2]
 8.AS Jeunes Tahitiens 16   3  2 11  17-48  29  [2]
 9.AS Taravao AC       16   2  6  8  18-37  28  [TAC]
 -.Tahiti U-20          excluded or withdrawn

NB: deduction of 1 point to Tefana for not respecting fair play
    regulations revoked on appeal

NB: bonus points (between square brackets) earned by fulfilling
    certain obligations concerning trainers and referees

NB: top-6 to Playoff; bottom-3 to Playin


Division 2

Final Table:

 1.AS Vairao           18  12  2  4  41-21  58  [2]  [2 2 0 0 7-2 8]
 2.AS Central Sport    18  11  3  4  41-14  58  [4]  [2 0 0 2 2-7 2]
 3.AS Excelsior        18   9  6  3  38-21  55  [4]
 4.AS Aorai            18  10  4  4  41-21  54  [2]
 5.AS Roniu            18  10  3  5  35-19  53  [2]
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 6.AS Olympic Mahina   18   8  5  5  22-17  51  [4]
 7.AS Tamarii Punaruu  18   6  2 10  26-30  38
 8.AS Vaiarii Nui      18   4  1 13  18-48  32  [2]  [-1]
 9.AS Arue             18   4  0 14  16-42  30        
10.AS Papenoo          18   3  0 15  10-55  25       [-2]

NB: Papenoo 2 points deducted for withdrawal of U-14 team;
    Vaiarii Nui 1 point deducted for forfeit round 17

NB: bonus points (between square brackets) earned by fulfilling
    certain obligations concerning trainers and referees

NB: top-5 to Playin; bottom-5 to Playdown

Round 1
[Sep 4]
T. Punaruu    4-1 Aorai
Ol. Mahina    0-3 Vairao
[Sep 6]
Roniu         2-3 Central
Papenoo       1-2 Excelsior
Arue          4-0 Vaiarii Nui

Round 2
[Sep 11]
Ol. Mahina    3-0 Arue
Excelsior     4-0 Roniu
[Sep 13]
Aorai         4-1 Vaiarii Nui
Central       4-0 T. Punaruu
Vairao        6-0 Papenoo

Round 3
[Sep 18]
T. Punaruu    3-0 Vaiarii Nui
Ol. Mahina    0-0 Excelsior
[Sep 20]
Arue          0-2 Vairao
Roniu         1-4 Aorai
Papenoo       0-2 Central

Round 4 [Sep 27]
T. Punaruu    3-0 Arue
Vaiarii Nui   0-2 Roniu
Aorai         5-1 Papenoo
Central       0-0 Ol. Mahina
Vairao        1-0 Excelsior

Round 5
[Oct 2]
Excelsior     5-1 Arue
Ol. Mahina    1-1 Aorai
[Oct 4]
Roniu         1-0 T. Punaruu
Papenoo       1-2 Vaiarii Nui
Central       1-3 Vairao

Round 6
[Oct 9]
T. Punaruu    4-0 Papenoo
[Oct 11]
Vaiarii Nui   1-3 Ol. Mahina
Vairao        2-2 Aorai
Central       2-0 Excelsior
Roniu         1-0 Arue

Round 7
[Oct 16]
T. Punaruu    0-1 Ol. Mahina
[Oct 17]
Arue          0-8 Central
[Oct 18]
Aorai         2-2 Excelsior
Papenoo       0-5 Roniu
Vairao        0-1 Vaiarii Nui

Round 8
[Oct 23]
Ol. Mahina    3-0 Papenoo
Excelsior     3-2 T. Punaruu
[Oct 25]
Arue          0-1 Aorai
Roniu         3-0 Vairao
Vaiarii Nui   0-1 Central

Round 9
[Oct 28]
Aorai         1-0 Central
Arue          2-0 Papenoo
[Oct 30]
T. Punaruu    1-3 Vairao
Excelsior     abd Vaiarii Nui   [abandoned at 2-0 in 44' due to
[Oct 31]                         unplayable pitch]
Ol. Mahina    1-0 Roniu
[Dec 9]
Excelsior     3-3 Vaiarii Nui   [replay]

Round 10
[Nov 6]
Excelsior     2-0 Papenoo
[Nov 8]
Vaiarii Nui   1-0 Arue
Vairao        0-1 Ol. Mahina
Central       0-1 Roniu
Aorai         2-0 T. Punaruu
   
Round 11
[Nov 13]
T. Punaruu    1-4 Central
[Nov 15]
Papenoo       1-0 Vairao
Roniu         1-1 Excelsior
Vaiarii Nui   1-4 Aorai
Arue          0-1 Ol. Mahina

Round 12 [Nov 29]
Excelsior     1-1 Ol. Mahina
Vairao        5-2 Arue
Vaiarii Nui   1-3 T. Punaruu
Aorai         0-0 Roniu
Central       5-0 Papenoo

Round 13
[Dec 4]
Ol. Mahina    1-1 Central
Excelsior     3-4 Vairao
[Dec 6]
Roniu         6-1 Vaiarii Nui
Papenoo       1-7 Aorai
Arue          3-0 T. Punaruu

Round 14
[Dec 11]
T. Punaruu    1-1 Roniu
[Dec 13]
Arue          0-3 Excelsior
Vaiarii Nui   3-0 Papenoo
Aorai         3-1 Ol. Mahina
Vairao        4-1 Central

Round 15
[Jan 15]
Ol. Mahina    5-1 Vaiarii Nui
Excelsior     1-1 Central
[Jan 17]
Papenoo       3-1 T. Punaruu
Aorai         2-3 Vairao
Arue          1-4 Roniu

Round 16
[Jan 22]
Ol. Mahina    0-2 T. Punaruu
Excelsior     2-1 Aorai
[Jan 24]
Central       4-0 Arue
Roniu         3-1 Papenoo
[Jan 27]
Vaiarii Nui   1-2 Vairao

Round 17 
[Feb 10]
Aorai         1-0 Arue
Vairao        2-1 Roniu
Central       awd Vaiarii Nui   [awarded 3-0, forfeit Vaiarii Nui]
[Feb 11]
T. Punaruu    0-2 Excelsior
Papenoo       1-0 Ol. Mahina

Round 18 [Feb 17]
Roniu         3-0 Ol. Mahina
Vaiarii Nui   1-4 Excelsior
Vairao        1-1 T. Punaruu
Central       1-0 Aorai
Papenoo       0-3 Arue 

Final Table:

 1.AS Vairao           18  12  2  4  41-21  58  [2]  [2 2 0 0 7-2 8]
 2.AS Central Sport    18  11  3  4  41-14  58  [4]  [2 0 0 2 2-7 2]
 3.AS Excelsior        18   9  6  3  38-21  55  [4]
 4.AS Aorai            18  10  4  4  41-21  54  [2]
 5.AS Roniu            18  10  3  5  35-19  53  [2]
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 6.AS Olympic Mahina   18   8  5  5  22-17  51  [4]
 7.AS Tamarii Punaruu  18   6  2 10  26-30  38
 8.AS Vaiarii Nui      18   4  1 13  18-48  32  [2]  [-1]
 9.AS Arue             18   4  0 14  16-42  30        
10.AS Papenoo          18   3  0 15  10-55  25       [-2]

NB: Papenoo 2 points deducted for withdrawal of U-14 team;
    Vaiarii Nui 1 point deducted for forfeit round 17

NB: bonus points (between square brackets) earned by fulfilling
    certain obligations concerning trainers and referees

NB: top-5 to Playin; bottom-5 to Playdown


Mooréa Division 2


Final Table:

 1.AS Temanava         12   8  3  1  35- 9  39
 2.AS Mira             12   6  4  2  27-18  38  [4]
 3.AS Tapuhute         12   6  4  2  22-13  38  [4]
 4.AS Tiare Tahiti     12   3  5  4  21-16  30  [4]
 5.AS Tiare Anani      12   3  6  3  20-22  29  [2]
 6.AS Tiare Hinano     12   3  4  5  19-19  27  [2]
 7.AS Tearaa           12   0  0 12   9-56  10  [-2]

NB: Tearaa 2 points deducted for withdrawal of U-14 team
 
NB: bonus points (between square brackets) earned by fulfilling
    certain obligations concerning trainers and referees

NB: winners to Playoff

Round 1
[Sep 26]
Tiare Tahiti  0-1 Tapuhute
[Sep 27]
Tiare Hinano  0-2 Temanava
Tearaa        3-4 Tiare Anani
Mira          bye

Round 2
[Oct 3]
Tearaa        1-2 Tiare Hinano
[Oct 4]
Temanava      0-0 Tiare Tahiti
Tapuhute      4-2 Mira
Tiare Anani   bye

Round 3
[Oct 10]
Tiare Anani   2-5 Temanava
[Oct 11]
Tiare Hinano  1-1 Tapuhute
Tiare Tahiti  3-1 Mira
Tearaa        bye

Round 4
[Oct 17]
Mira          2-1 Tiare Hinano
[Oct 18]
Tapuhute      1-1 Tiare Anani
Temanava      6-0 Tearaa
Tiare Tahiti  bye

Round 5
[Oct 24]
Tearaa        0-2 Tapuhute
[Oct 25]
Tiare Anani   2-2 Mira
Tiare Hinano  1-1 Tiare Tahiti
Temanava      bye

Round 6
[Oct 31]
Tiare Tahiti  1-1 Tiare Anani
[Nov 1]
Mira          4-2 Tearaa
Tapuhute      1-3 Temanava
Tiare Hinano  bye

Round 7
[Nov 7]
Mira          1-0 Temanava
[Nov 8]
Tearaa        0-2 Tiare Tahiti
Tiare Anani   2-1 Tiare Hinano
Tapuhute      bye

Round 8
[Nov 14]
Tiare Anani   4-0 Tearaa
[Nov 15]
Tapuhute      2-0 Tiare Tahiti
Temanava      3-0 Tiare Hinano
Mira          bye

Round 9
[Nov 21]
Tiare Hinano  6-0 Tearaa
[Nov 22]
Tiare Tahiti  0-3 Temanava
Mira          1-1 Tapuhute
Tiare Anani   bye

Round 10
[Nov 28]
Tapuhute      3-1 Tiare Hinano
[Nov 29]
Temanava      1-1 Tiare Anani
Mira          3-0 Tiare Tahiti
Tearaa        bye

Round 11
[Dec 5]
Tiare Hinano  2-2 Mira
[Dec 6]
Tiare Anani   0-0 Tapuhute
Tearaa        0-7 Temanava
Tiare Tahiti  bye

Round 12
[Dec 12]
Tapuhute      4-1 Tearaa
[Dec 13]
Mira          3-0 Tiare Anani
Tiare Tahiti  1-1 Tiare Hinano
Temanava      bye

Round 13
[Jan 16]
Tiare Anani   2-2 Tiare Tahiti
[Jan 17]
Tearaa        1-4 Mira
Temanava      3-2 Tapuhute
Tiare Hinano  bye

Round 14
[Feb 6]
Temanava      2-2 Mira
[Feb 7]
Tiare Tahiti 11-1 Tearaa
Tiare Hinano  3-1 Tiare Anani
Tapuhute      bye
Final Table:

 1.AS Temanava         12   8  3  1  35- 9  39
 2.AS Mira             12   6  4  2  27-18  38  [4]
 3.AS Tapuhute         12   6  4  2  22-13  38  [4]
 4.AS Tiare Tahiti     12   3  5  4  21-16  30  [4]
 5.AS Tiare Anani      12   3  6  3  20-22  29  [2]
 6.AS Tiare Hinano     12   3  4  5  19-19  27  [2]
 7.AS Tearaa           12   0  0 12   9-56  10  [-2]

NB: Tearaa 2 points deducted for withdrawal of U-14 team
 
NB: bonus points (between square brackets) earned by fulfilling
    certain obligations concerning trainers and referees

NB: winners to Playoff


Raiateia

Championship Final [Feb 13]
AS MRP         -  AS Tainuu 

French Polynesia Championship Playoff

NB: between top-6 of regular stage Tahiti and champions Mooréa

Final Table:

 1.AS Tefana           12   9  1  2  24- 3  42       {2}  Champions
 2.AS Vaiete           12   5  4  3  18-17  33       {2}
 3.AS Tamarii Faa'a    12   5  4  3  16-16  33       {2}
 4.AS Pirae            12   5  2  5  25-24  31       {2}
 5.AS Manu Ura         12   3  3  6  15-18  28  [2]  {2}
 6.AS Temanava         12   4  0  8  10-21  26       {2}
 7.AS Dragon           12   3  2  7  13-22  25       {2}

NB: AS Manu Ura 2 bonus points as winners regular stage Tahiti

NB: additional bonus points (between curly braces, 2 for all clubs) 
    earned by fulfilling certain obligations youth teams and trainers

Round 1
[Feb 26]
Tefana        1-1 Vaiete
T. Faa'a      1-6 Pirae
[Feb 27]
Manu Ura      2-0 Temanava
Dragon        bye

Round 2 [Mar 10]
T. Faa'a      1-1 Dragon
Manu Ura      1-2 Vaiete
Pirae         0-2 Tefana
Temanava      bye

Round 3 [Mar 13]
T. Faa'a      1-1 Manu Ura
Vaiete        2-2 Pirae
Temanava      1-0 Dragon
Tefana        bye

Round 4
[Mar 17]
Manu Ura      0-1 Dragon
[Mar 20]
Tefana        2-0 T. Faa'a
Pirae         1-0 Temanava
Vaiete        bye

Round 5
[Mar 26]
T. Faa'a      2-2 Vaiete
Pirae         4-3 Dragon
[Mar 27]
Temanava      0-3 Tefana
Manu Ura      bye

Round 6 
[Mar 31]
T. Faa'a      2-0 Temanava
Vaiete        1-1 Dragon
[Apr 13]
Manu Ura      0-2 Tefana
Pirae         bye

Round 7 
[Apr 7]
Pirae         4-1 Manu Ura
Dragon        0-1 Tefana
[Apr 10]
Temanava      0-1 Vaiete
T. Faa'a      bye

Round 8 [Apr 17]
Temanava      3-2 Manu Ura
Vaiete        0-1 Tefana
Pirae         0-1 T. Faa'a
Dragon        bye

Round 9 
[Apr 22]   
Tefana        4-0 Pirae
Vaiete        0-3 Manu Ura
[May 18]
Dragon        0-2 T. Faa'a  
Temanava      bye

Round 10 [May 7]
Pirae         1-3 Vaiete
Manu Ura      1-1 T. Faa'a
Dragon        1-2 Temanava
Tefana        bye

Round 11 
[May 14]
T. Faa'a      1-0 Tefana
Dragon        2-1 Manu Ura
[May 15]
Temanava      3-2 Pirae
Vaiete        bye

Round 12 
[May 21]
Tefana        3-0 Temanava
[May 22]
Dragon        2-3 Pirae
Vaiete        3-2 T. Faa'a
Manu Ura      bye

Round 13
[May 28]
Tefana        0-1 Manu Ura
Dragon        2-1 Vaiete
[May 29]
Temanava      0-2 T. Faa'a
Pirae         bye

Round 14 [Jun 4]
Vaiete        2-1 Temanava
Tefana        5-0 Dragon
Manu Ura      2-2 Pirae 
T. Faa'a      bye

Final Table:

 1.AS Tefana           12   9  1  2  24- 3  42       {2}  Champions
 2.AS Vaiete           12   5  4  3  18-17  33       {2}
 3.AS Tamarii Faa'a    12   5  4  3  16-16  33       {2}
 4.AS Pirae            12   5  2  5  25-24  31       {2}
 5.AS Manu Ura         12   3  3  6  15-18  28  [2]  {2}
 6.AS Temanava         12   4  0  8  10-21  26       {2}
 7.AS Dragon           12   3  2  7  13-22  25       {2}

NB: AS Manu Ura 2 bonus points as winners regular stage Tahiti

NB: additional bonus points (between curly braces, 2 for all clubs) 
    earned by fulfilling certain obligations youth teams and trainers

Tahiti Division 1 Playin

Final Table:

 1.AS Vénus            14  12  0  2  25-11  56  [4]  {2}
 2.AS Excelsior        14   7  4  3  27-18  42  [1]  {2}  Promoted
 3.AS Vairao           14   6  3  5  32-19  41  [4]  {2}  Promoted
 4.AS Central Sport    14   5  4  5  24-18  37  [2]  {2}  Promoted
----------------------------------------------
 5.AS Taravao AC       14   6  2  6  27-25  37  [1]  {2}  [TAC]  Relegated
 6.AS Roniu            14   4  5  5  20-20  33       {2}
 7.AS Aorai            14   3  4  7  21-34  29       {2}
 8.AS Jeunes Tahitiens 14   1  2 11  10-41  23  [2]  {2}  Relegated

NB: bonus points based on final positions in regular stage Division 1 or 2

NB: additional bonus points (between curly braces, 2 for all clubs) 
    earned by fulfilling certain obligations youth teams and trainers

Round 1
[Feb 27]
TAC           1-5 Central
[Feb 28]
Aorai         abd JT            [abandoned at 1-0 at half-time
Roniu         0-2 Vénus          due to unplayable pitch]
[Mar 24]
Aorai         3-4 JT            [replay]
Excelsior     2-1 Vairao

Round 2
[Mar 7]
Central       1-3 Aorai
Roniu         1-0 TAC
[Mar 10]
Vénus         3-1 Excelsior
JT            0-6 Vairao

Round 3 [Mar 14]
TAC           2-2 JT
Central       0-0 Roniu
Vairao        1-2 Vénus
Aorai         4-4 Excelsior

Round 4
[Mar 19]
Vénus         3-0 Aorai
[Mar 21]
JT            0-1 Central
Excelsior     2-0 TAC
Vairao        1-1 Roniu

Round 5
[Mar 27]
Central       0-3 Excelsior
Vénus         abd TAC           [abandoned at 0-0 in 20' due to
[Mar 28]                         power cut]
Aorai         0-1 Vairao
JT            2-2 Roniu
[May 19]
Vénus         2-1 TAC           [replay]

Round 6 [Mar 31]
Central       1-2 Vairao
Excelsior     2-1 Roniu
JT            0-2 Vénus
TAC           6-2 Aorai

Round 7
[Apr 9]
Aorai         2-1 Roniu
[Apr 10]
Vénus         2-0 Central
[Apr 11]
Vairao        3-3 TAC
Excelsior     3-0 JT

Round 8
[Apr 16]
Vénus         0-1 Roniu
[Apr 18]
Central       1-0 TAC
Vairao        1-1 Excelsior
[May 19]
JT            0-1 Aorai

Round 9
[Apr 21]
Excelsior     1-2 Vénus
Aorai         2-2 Central
[Apr 22]
TAC           3-2 Roniu
[Apr 23]
Vairao        5-0 JT

Round 10
[May 7]
Vénus         2-1 Vairao
JT            0-1 TAC
Excelsior     0-0 Aorai
[May 9]
Roniu         1-1 Central

Round 11
[May 15]
TAC           3-1 Excelsior
[May 16]
Aorai         0-1 Vénus
Central       6-0 JT
Roniu         2-1 Vairao

Round 12 
[May 21]
Excelsior     2-2 Central
[May 23]
TAC           1-2 Vénus
Roniu         5-2 JT
Vairao        6-2 Aorai

Round 13
[May 29]
Vénus         1-0 JT
Aorai         0-3 TAC
[May 30]
Roniu         1-2 Excelsior
Vairao        1-0 Central

Round 14 [Jun 6]
Central       4-1 Vénus
JT            0-3 Excelsior
TAC           3-2 Vairao
Roniu         2-2 Aorai 

Final Table:

 1.AS Vénus            14  12  0  2  25-11  56  [4]  {2}
 2.AS Excelsior        14   7  4  3  27-18  42  [1]  {2}  Promoted
 3.AS Vairao           14   6  3  5  32-19  41  [4]  {2}  Promoted
 4.AS Central Sport    14   5  4  5  24-18  37  [2]  {2}  Promoted
----------------------------------------------
 5.AS Taravao AC       14   6  2  6  27-25  37  [1]  {2}  [TAC]  Relegated
 6.AS Roniu            14   4  5  5  20-20  33       {2}
 7.AS Aorai            14   3  4  7  21-34  29       {2}
 8.AS Jeunes Tahitiens 14   1  2 11  10-41  23  [2]  {2}  Relegated

NB: bonus points based on final positions in regular stage Division 1 or 2

NB: additional bonus points (between curly braces, 2 for all clubs) 
    earned by fulfilling certain obligations youth teams and trainers


Tahiti Division 2 Playdown

Final Table:

 1.AS Olympic Mahina    8   6  2  0  27-10  36  [2]  {6]
 2.AS Arue              8   4  2  2  22-11  22
 3.AS Papenoo           8   3  2  3  13-18  21       {2}
 4.AS Tamarii Punaruu   8   2  3  3  20-21  19       {2}
 5.AS Vaiarii Nui       8   0  1  7   9-31  11       {2}

NB: AS Olympic Mahina 2 bonus points as best placed team regular stage 

NB: additional bonus points (between curly braces) earned by
    fulfilling certain obligations concerning youth teams and trainers

NB: in 2010/11, Tahiti U-17 will enter Division 2

Round 1
[Feb 26]
Ol. Mahina    3-2 Arue
[Feb 28]
Papenoo       2-2 T. Punaruu
Vaiarii Nui   bye

Round 2 
[Mar 7]
Papenoo       1-1 Arue
[Mar 17]
Vaiarii Nui   1-3 Ol. Mahina
T. Punaruu    bye

Round 3
[Mar 12]
Punaruu       2-1 Arue
[Mar 14]
Vaiarii Nui   1-4 Papenoo
Ol. Mahina    bye

Round 4
[Mar 19]
T. Punaruu    2-2 Ol. Mahina
[Mar 21]
Arue          6-1 Vaiarii Nui
Papenoo       bye

Round 5 [Mar 28]
Papenoo       0-2 Ol. Mahina
Vaiarii Nui   3-3 T. Punaruu
Arue          bye

Round 6 [Apr 9]
T. Punaruu    1-2 Papenoo
Arue          1-1 Ol. Mahina
Vaiarii Nui   bye

Round 7
[Apr 16]
Arue          4-1 Papenoo
[Apr 18]
Ol. Mahina    3-1 Vaiarii Nui
T. Punaruu    bye

Round 8 
[May 7]
Arue          4-1 T. Punaruu
[May 9]
Papenoo       2-1 Vaiarii Nui
Ol. Mahina    bye

Round 9
[May 14]
Ol. Mahina    7-2 T. Punaruu
[May 16]
Vaiarii Nui   1-3 Arue
Papenoo       bye

Round 10 [May 21]
Ol. Mahina    6-1 Papenoo
T. Punaruu    7-0 Vaiarii Nui
Arue          bye

Final Table:

 1.AS Olympic Mahina    8   6  2  0  27-10  36  [2]  {6]
 2.AS Arue              8   4  2  2  22-11  22
 3.AS Papenoo           8   3  2  3  13-18  21       {2}
 4.AS Tamarii Punaruu   8   2  3  3  20-21  19       {2}
 5.AS Vaiarii Nui       8   0  1  7   9-31  11       {2}

NB: AS Olympic Mahina 2 bonus points as best placed team regular stage 

NB: additional bonus points (between curly braces) earned by
    fulfilling certain obligations concerning youth teams and trainers

NB: in 2010/11, Tahiti U-17 will enter Division 2

Cup Tournaments

 
Coupe Tahiti Nui | Coupe Mooréa

CoupeTahiti Nui

NB: first two rounds played by 10 clubs from Division 2 of Tahiti and the
      4 semifinalists of the Coupe Mooréa;
    9 clubs from Division 1 of Tahiti and representatives of Raiatea
      (Samine) bye to 1/8 Finals

Round 1 [Oct 21]
Central       2-2 Mira          [2-4 pen]
Papenoo       0-0 Tapuhute      [8-7 pen]

Round 2
[Nov 22]
Roniu         7-1 Arue
[Nov 25]
Ol. Mahina    2-2 Papenoo       [4-1 pen]
Tiare Hinano  0-4 Excelsior
Vairao        3-2 Temanava
Aorai         0-1 Mira
Vaiarii Nui   1-5 Punaruu

1/8 Finals
[Oct 9]
Vaiete        3-4 Vénus
T. Faa'a      awd Roniu         [awarded 0-3; originally 4-1, 
Excelsior     0-1 Tefana         Tamarii Faa'a used ineligible player]
Punaruu       1-4 Dragon
[Oct 10]
Samine        1-7 Pirae
Manu Ura      3-3 TAC           [4-5 pen]
Mira          2-0 Ol. Mahina
JT            4-2 Vairao

Quarterfinals

First Legs
[Feb 20]
TAC           0-3 Dragon
JT            1-5 Pirae
[Feb 21]
Mira          4-2 Vénus
Roniu         2-5 Tefana

Second Legs [Mar 3]
Vénus         3-0 Mira
Dragon        7-1 TAC
Tefana        6-2 Roniu
Pirae         6-0 JT 

Semifinals

First Legs [Apr 28]
Vénus         2-1 Dragon
Pirae         1-1 Tefana

Second Legs [May 1]
Dragon        4-1 Vénus
Tefana        1-1 Pirae         [aet, 9-8 pen]

Final [Jun 12]
Dragon        0-2 Tefana

Coupe Mooréa

Round 1
[Sep 19]
Temanava      3-0 Tiare Tahiti
[Sep 20]
Tiare Hinano  2-1 Tearaa
Tapuhute      1-0 Tiare Anani

Semifinals

NB: all four semifinalists qualified for Coupe Tahiti Nui

First Legs 
[Jan 23]
Temanava      1-0 Tapuhute
[Jan 24]
Mira          3-2 Tiare Hinano

Second Legs
[Feb 13]
Tiare Hinano  0-2 Mira
[Feb 14]
Tapuhute      0-5 Temanava

Final [Jun 13, Afareaitu]
Temanava       -  Mira 


2008/09

2010/11

list of champions

list of cup winners

list of coupe des champions winners

foundation dates tubuai clubs

french overseas territories cup


About this document

Source: Tahiti FA

Prepared and maintained by Hans Schöggl for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Hans Schöggl
Last updated: 28 Oct 2010

(C) Copyright Hans Schöggl and RSSSF 2009/10
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.