French Polynesia 2017/18


Division 1

Note that the point system in French Polynesia is 4/win, 2/draw, 1/loss.


Division 1

Final Table:

 1.AS Central Sport    27  22  3  2 107-40  96  Champions
 2.AS Tefana           27  20  4  3 100-45  91
 3.AS Dragon           27  19  5  3 112-41  89        [C]
 4.AS Pirae            27  14  4  9 104-64  73
 5.AS Vénus            27  13  4 10 101-52  70
 6.AS Taiarapu FC      27  12  5 10  99-67  68
 7.AS Manu Ura         27  11  1 15  70-74  61
 8.Tahiti U-19         27   3  3 21  51-125 39
 9.AS Aorai            27   4  1 22  33-135 38  [-2]  [P]
10.AS Tamarii Punaruu  27   1  2 24  26-160 29  [-3]  [P]

NB: Aorai 2 points deducted, Punaruu 3 points deducted

Round 1
[Sep 15]
Vénus           1-1 Pirae           
Taiarapu        3-2 Manu Ura        
[Sep 16]
Tahiti U-19     3-8 Dragon          
Aorai           2-3 Tefana          
Central         7-1 Punaruu         

Round 2
[Sep 22]
Manu Ura        2-4 Pirae           
Taiarapu        2-1 Dragon          
Punaruu         0-4 Tahiti U-19     
[Sep 23]
Aorai           1-6 Vénus           
Central         4-3 Tefana          

Round 3
[Oct 6]
Vénus           3-1 Tahiti U-19     
Punaruu         0-5 Manu Ura        
[Oct 7]
Dragon          0-2 Pirae           
Tefana          5-3 Taiarapu        
Aorai           1-5 Central         

Round 4
[Oct 13]
Dragon          4-2 Punaruu         
[Oct 14]
Central         2-1 Pirae           
Tefana          6-1 Manu Ura        
Tahiti U-19     1-2 Aorai           
[Oct 15]
Taiarapu        1-2 Vénus           

Round 5
[Oct 20]
Manu Ura        1-2 Aorai           
Taiarapu        2-2 Central         
Punaruu         2-4 Tefana          
[Oct 21]
Dragon          2-1 Vénus           
Pirae           4-4 Tahiti U-19     

Round 6
[Nov 3]
Aorai           0-6 Dragon          
Manu Ura        1-3 Central         
Tahiti U-19     1-8 Taiarapu        
[Nov 4]
Tefana          1-1 Pirae           
[Nov 9]
Vénus           5-1 Punaruu         

Round 7
[Nov 17]
Punaruu         2-2 Aorai           
Tahiti U-19     1-4 Manu Ura        
Pirae           4-3 Taiarapu        
Dragon          4-3 Central         
[Nov 18]
Tefana          2-2 Vénus           

Round 8
[Nov 24]
Taiarapu       10-0 Punaruu         
Vénus           1-3 Central         
[Nov 25]
Tahiti U-19     1-2 Tefana          
Pirae           3-1 Aorai           
Dragon          7-3 Manu Ura        

Round 9
[Dec 1]
Punaruu         1-4 Pirae           
Manu Ura        2-1 Vénus           
[Dec 2] 
Central         3-1 Tahiti U-19     
Aorai           3-4 Taiarapu        
Tefana          2-4 Dragon          

Round 10
[Dec 8]
Punaruu         1-6 Central         
Manu Ura        1-1 Taiarapu        
[Dec 9]
Tefana          8-0 Aorai           
Dragon          8-0 Tahiti U-19     
Pirae           5-2 Vénus           

Round 11
[Dec 15]
Taiarapu        0-2 Dragon          
Tahiti U-19    10-0 Punaruu         
[Dec 16]
Pirae           8-1 Manu Ura        
Vénus           4-1 Aorai           
Tefana          2-3 Central         

Round 12
[Dec 20]
Manu Ura        6-0 Punaruu         
[Dec 21]
Central         6-0 Aorai           
Pirae           2-5 Dragon          
Tahiti U-19     1-7 Vénus           
Taiarapu        1-2 Tefana          

Round 13
[Jan 12]
Taiarapu        3-3 Vénus           
[Jan 13]
Aorai           2-1 Tahiti U-19     
Tefana          7-3 Manu Ura        
Pirae           1-2 Central         
Punaruu         0-4 Dragon          

Round 14
[Jan 19]
Central         5-2 Taiarapu        
Aorai           2-5 Manu Ura        
Vénus           3-2 Dragon          
[Jan 20]
Tefana          7-1 Punaruu         
Tahiti U-19     2-6 Pirae           

Round 15
[Jan 26]
Tahiti U-19     3-3 Taiarapu        
Vénus           9-2 Punaruu         
[Jan 28]
Central         3-1 Manu Ura        
Dragon          4-0 Aorai           
[Mar 2]
Pirae           2-3 Tefana          

Round 16
[Feb 2]
Vénus           0-2 Tefana          
[Feb 3]
Taiarapu        4-4 Pirae           
[Feb 4]
Dragon          1-1 Central         
[Feb 19]
Aorai           0-2 Punaruu         
Manu Ura        5-1 Tahiti U-19     

Round 17
[Feb 10]
Aorai          2-13 Pirae           
Tefana          8-3 Tahiti U-19     
[Mar 2]
Manu Ura        0-4 Dragon          
Punaruu         2-5 Taiarapu        
[Mar 14]
Central         1-0 Vénus           

Round 18
[Feb 15]
Vénus           2-1 Manu Ura        
[Feb 23]
Pirae           3-0 Punaruu         
Taiarapu       11-2 Aorai           
[Feb 25]
Tahiti U-19     0-4 Central         
Dragon          2-2 Tefana          

Round 19 [Mar 9]
Central         6-0 Punaruu         
Aorai           0-4 Tefana          
Taiarapu        0-5 Manu Ura        
Vénus           4-5 Pirae           
Tahiti U-19     2-7 Dragon          

Round 20 [Mar 29]
Central         6-4 Pirae           
Tahiti U-19     3-0 Aorai           
Vénus           0-3 Taiarapu        
Dragon          9-2 Punaruu         
Manu Ura        2-4 Tefana          

Round 21
[Apr 3]
Punaruu         2-2 Tahiti U-19     
Dragon          5-2 Taiarapu        
Manu Ura        3-1 Pirae           
Aorai           0-9 Vénus           
[Apr 4]
Tefana          3-2 Central         

Round 22 [Apr 11]
Vénus           6-1 Tahiti U-19     
Tefana          2-0 Taiarapu        
Punaruu         0-4 Manu Ura        
Aorai          2-12 Central         
Pirae           2-6 Dragon          

Round 23
[Apr 8]
Punaruu         awd Tefana          [awarded 0-3, Punaruu forfeited]
[Apr 14]
Pirae           6-2 Tahiti U-19     
[Apr 15]
Dragon          2-2 Vénus           
Manu Ura        4-1 Aorai           
Taiarapu        3-4 Central         

Round 24 [Apr 20]
Punaruu        1-19 Vénus           
Pirae           2-4 Tefana          
Dragon          5-0 Aorai           
Manu Ura        0-2 Central         
Taiarapu        9-2 Tahiti U-19     

Round 25 [Apr 27]
Pirae           1-2 Taiarapu        
Vénus           3-4 Tefana          
Aorai           4-2 Punaruu         
Manu Ura        5-0 Tahiti U-19     
Central         4-4 Dragon          

Round 26
[May 4]
Aorai           0-6 Pirae           
Dragon          6-1 Manu Ura        
[May 5]
Punaruu         1-9 Taiarapu        
Tefana          7-1 Tahiti U-19     
Central         2-1 Vénus           

Round 27
[May 18]
Central         6-0 Tahiti U-19     
Pirae           9-1 Punaruu         
Manu Ura        2-5 Vénus           
[May 19]
Aorai           3-5 Taiarapu        
Dragon          0-0 Tefana          

Final Table:

 1.AS Central Sport    27  22  3  2 107-40  96  Champions
 2.AS Tefana           27  20  4  3 100-45  91
 3.AS Dragon           27  19  5  3 112-41  89        [C]
 4.AS Pirae            27  14  4  9 104-64  73
 5.AS Vénus            27  13  4 10 101-52  70
 6.AS Taiarapu FC      27  12  5 10  99-67  68
 7.AS Manu Ura         27  11  1 15  70-74  61
 8.Tahiti U-19         27   3  3 21  51-125 39
 9.AS Aorai            27   4  1 22  33-135 38  [-2]  [P]
10.AS Tamarii Punaruu  27   1  2 24  26-160 29  [-3]  [P]

NB: Aorai 2 points deducted, Punaruu 3 points deducted


2016/17

list of champions

list of cup winners

list of coupe des champions winners

foundation dates

french overseas territories cup


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 24 May 2018

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2017/18
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.