Tajikistan 2018


Chempionat Tadzhikistana
Tajik Cup
Tajik Super Cup

Chempionat Tadzhikistana

Final Table:

 1.Istiqlol (Dushanbe)             21  16  3  2  36-16  51  [C]  Champions
 2.FK Hujand (Hujand)              21  14  4  3  42-20  46
 3.Köktosh (Rödaki)                21   9  3  9  31-32  30  [P]
 4.Regar-TadAZ (Tursunzade)        21   8  4  9  27-26  28
 5.Khatlon (Bokhtar)               21   7  4 10  27-29  25  [*2]
 6.SSKA Pamir (Dushanbe)           21   5  9  7  24-33  24
 7.Pandzhsher (Dzhaloliddin Balkh) 21   4  6 11  16-29  18
----------------------------------------------------------
 8.Barki (Gusar)                   21   4  1 16  16-34  13  [*1] Relegated

[*1] Barki were relocated from Dushanbe to Gusar
[*2] Vahsh changed name to Khatlon while its home town Qurghonteppa was renamed
     to Bokhtar

Round 1
[Mar 10]
Khatlon      1-3 Istiqlol     
[Mar 11]
SSKA Pamir   3-3 Hujand       
Barki        0-0 Regar-TadAZ  
[Mar 12]
Pandzhsher   1-2 Köktosh      

Round 2
[Mar 16]
Hujand       2-1 Khatlon      
[Mar 17]
Pandzhsher   1-1 SSKA Pamir   
[Mar 18]
Köktosh      1-1 Regar-TadAZ  
[May 6]
Istiqlol     2-1 Barki        

Round 3
[Mar 31]
SSKA Pamir   0-0 Köktosh      
Khatlon      1-0 Pandzhsher   
[Apr 1]
Barki        0-1 Hujand       
Istiqlol     2-1 Regar-TadAZ  

Round 4
[Apr 4]
Istiqlol     2-0 Köktosh      
[Apr 7]
Pandzhsher   2-0 Barki        
[Apr 8]
SSKA Pamir   2-1 Khatlon      
Hujand       2-1 Regar-TadAZ  

Round 5
[Apr 13]
Khatlon      1-1 Köktosh      
[Apr 14]
Regar-TadAZ  3-1 Pandzhsher   
Istiqlol     1-0 Hujand       
[Apr 18]
Barki        0-1 SSKA Pamir   

Round 6
[Apr 18]
Pandzhsher   0-0 Istiqlol     
[Apr 22]
SSKA Pamir   0-3 Regar-TadAZ  
Khatlon      1-0 Barki        
[May 6]
Köktosh      1-3 Hujand       

Round 7
[Apr 29]
Hujand       4-0 Pandzhsher   
Barki        2-3 Köktosh      
Regar-TadAZ  1-3 Khatlon      
[May 9]
Istiqlol     3-3 SSKA Pamir   

Round 8
[May 12]
Köktosh      1-0 Barki        
Pandzhsher   0-0 Hujand       
[May 13]
Khatlon      2-0 Regar-TadAZ  
[Jun 10]
SSKA Pamir   1-2 Istiqlol     

Round 9
[May 19]
Hujand       2-0 Köktosh      
Barki        1-0 Khatlon      
[May 20]
Regar-TadAZ  2-2 SSKA Pamir   
[May 21]
Istiqlol     1-0 Pandzhsher   

Round 10
[May 24]
Hujand       4-3 Istiqlol     
[May 26]
SSKA Pamir   1-0 Barki        
Köktosh      4-2 Khatlon      
[May 27]
Pandzhsher   0-2 Regar-TadAZ  

Round 11
[Jun 3]
Regar-TadAZ  1-1 Hujand       
Köktosh      0-2 Istiqlol     
[Jun 5]
Khatlon      0-1 SSKA Pamir   
[Jun 9]
Barki        1-2 Pandzhsher   

Round 12
[Jul 28]
Köktosh      2-1 SSKA Pamir   
Pandzhsher   1-1 Khatlon      
[Jul 29]
Hujand       3-1 Barki        
Regar-TadAZ  1-2 Istiqlol     

Round 13
[Aug 4]
Regar-TadAZ  1-0 Köktosh      
SSKA Pamir   0-0 Pandzhsher   
[Aug 5]
Khatlon      1-2 Hujand       
Barki        0-1 Istiqlol     

Round 14
[Aug 18]
Köktosh      3-2 Pandzhsher   
Regar-TadAZ  2-1 Barki        
[Aug 19]	 
Khatlon      0-1 Istiqlol     
Hujand       4-0 SSKA Pamir   

Round 15
[Aug 25]
Köktosh      4-2 SSKA Pamir   
[Aug 26]
Khatlon      1-1 Istiqlol     
Pandzhsher   1-2 Hujand       
Barki        3-2 Regar-TadAZ  

Round 16
[Sep 13]
Istiqlol     2-0 Regar-TadAZ  
Hujand       3-0 Barki        
[Sep 14]
SSKA Pamir   1-1 Pandzhsher   
Khatlon      1-0 Köktosh      

Round 17
[Sep 18]
Köktosh      2-3 Istiqlol     
[Sep 19]
Pandzhsher   2-0 Khatlon      
Regar-TadAZ  0-1 Hujand       
[Sep 20]
Barki        2-1 SSKA Pamir   

Round 18 [Sep 23]
Istiqlol     1-0 Hujand       
SSKA Pamir   0-2 Regar-TadAZ  
Khatlon      1-2 Barki        
Köktosh      2-0 Pandzhsher   

Round 19
[Sep 26]
Barki        1-3 Köktosh      
[Nov 3]
Pandzhsher   0-2 Istiqlol     
Regar-TadAZ  0-2 Khatlon      
Hujand       0-0 SSKA Pamir   

Round 20 [Nov 7]
Istiqlol     0-1 SSKA Pamir   
Khatlon      4-2 Hujand       
Köktosh      1-2 Regar-TadAZ  
Pandzhsher   2-1 Barki        

Round 21 [Nov 11]
Barki        0-2 Istiqlol     
Regar-TadAZ  2-0 Pandzhsher   
Hujand       3-1 Köktosh      
SSKA Pamir   3-3 Khatlon      

Final Table:

 1.Istiqlol (Dushanbe)             21  16  3  2  36-16  51  [C]  Champions
 2.FK Hujand (Hujand)              21  14  4  3  42-20  46
 3.Köktosh (Rödaki)                21   9  3  9  31-32  30  [P]
 4.Regar-TadAZ (Tursunzade)        21   8  4  9  27-26  28
 5.Khatlon (Bokhtar)               21   7  4 10  27-29  25  [*2]
 6.SSKA Pamir (Dushanbe)           21   5  9  7  24-33  24
 7.Pandzhsher (Dzhaloliddin Balkh) 21   4  6 11  16-29  18
----------------------------------------------------------
 8.Barki (Gusar)                   21   4  1 16  16-34  13  [*1] Relegated

[*1] Barki were relocated from Dushanbe to Gusar
[*2] Vahsh changed name to Khatlon while its home town Qurghonteppa was renamed
     to Bokhtar

Promoted: Istaravshan

Tajik Cup

Semifinals

First Legs [Oct 17]
Istiqlol     3-1 Dushanbe-83  
Regar-TadAZ  0-1 Hujand       

Second Legs [Oct 21]
Hujand       1-2 Regar-TadAZ  
Dushanbe-83  3-2 Istiqlol     

Final [Oct 27, Vahdat, Tsentral'nyy stadion]
Istiqlol     1-0 Regar-TadAZ  
  [Komron Tursunov 60]


Tajik Super Cup

[Mar 29, 2019]
Istiqlol     3-0 Hujand       

2017

2019

list of champions.

list of cup winners.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 11 Apr 2019

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2018/19
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.