Tajikistan 2021


Ligai olii Toçikiston
Tajik Cup
Superkubok
FFT Cup
Ligai jakumi Toçikiston
Second League

Ligai olii Toçikiston

Final Table:

 1.Istiklol (Duşanbe)              27  21  5  1  78- 9  68  [C]  Champions
 2.FK Xuçand (Xuçand)              27  17  4  6  52-26  55
 3.KMVA (Duşanbe)                  27  12  8  7  37-29  44
 4.Istaravşan (Istaravşan)         27  12  6  9  30-25  42
 5.Khatlon (Bokhtar)               27  10  6 11  30-33  36
 6.Esxata (Xuçand)                 27   9  3 15  33-49  30  [P]
 7.Fajzkand (Hulbuk)               27   8  5 14  20-37  29
 8.Ravşan (Kulob)                  27   7  8 12  27-35  29  [P]
----------------------------------------------------------
 9.Kuktoş (Rudaki)                 27   7  5 15  38-58  26       Relegated
10.Duşanbe (Duşanbe)               27   4  6 17  23-67  18  [*]  Relegated
[*] Duşanbe-83 were renamed Duşanbe

Round 1
[Apr 4]
Fajzkand     1-0 KMVA         
Xuçand       4-1 Duşanbe      
[Apr 5]
Esxata       1-1 Khatlon      
[Apr 6]
Istaravşan   1-0 Ravşan       
[May 12]
Kuktoş       1-1 Istiklol     

Round 2
[Apr 10]
Khatlon      1-1 Xuçand       
KMVA         1-3 Esxata       
[Apr 11]
Ravşan       0-0 Fajzkand     
Kuktoş       1-0 Istaravşan   
[Jun 30]
Istiklol     5-0 Duşanbe      

Round 3
[Apr 16]
Fajzkand     3-1 Kuktoş       
[Apr 17]
Duşanbe      1-0 Khatlon      
Xuçand       2-0 KMVA         
[Apr 18] 
Esxata       1-1 Ravşan       
[Jul 7]
Istaravşan   2-1 Istiklol     

Round 4
[Apr 24]	
KMVA         3-1 Duşanbe      
Istaravşan   0-0 Fajzkand     
[Apr 25] 
Kuktoş       2-1 Esxata       
Ravşan       1-0 Xuçand       
[Jul 14]
Istiklol     2-0 Khatlon      

Round 5
[Apr 30]
Xuçand       4-0 Kuktoş       
Khatlon      1-1 KMVA         
[May 1]
Esxata       2-3 Istaravşan   
Duşanbe      4-2 Ravşan       
[Aug 18]
Fajzkand     0-4 Istiklol     

Round 6
[May 6]
Ravşan       1-2 Khatlon      
Istaravşan   2-3 Xuçand       
[May 8]
Kuktoş       2-2 Duşanbe      
[May 9] 
Fajzkand     1-3 Esxata       
Istiklol     1-0 KMVA         

Round 7
[May 15]
Khatlon      2-0 Kuktoş       
[May 16]
Esxata       0-2 Istiklol     
Duşanbe      1-1 Istaravşan   
[Jun 2]
KMVA         3-3 Ravşan       
Xuçand       1-0 Fajzkand     

Round 8
[May 21]
Kuktoş       3-1 KMVA         
Fajzkand     2-2 Duşanbe      
[May 22]
Istaravşan   1-2 Khatlon      
[Jun 6]
Esxata       3-2 Xuçand       
[Sep 5]
Istiklol     3-0 Ravşan       

Round 9
[May 25]
Duşanbe      1-2 Esxata       
Khatlon      0-1 Fajzkand     
KMVA         0-0 Istaravşan   
[Jun 6]
Ravşan       2-0 Kuktoş       
[Nov 30]
Xuçand       0-0 Istiklol     

Round 10
[Jun 20]
Fajzkand     1-2 Khatlon      
Esxata       3-1 Duşanbe      
[Jun 21]
Istaravşan   2-1 KMVA         
Kuktoş       1-2 Ravşan       
Istiklol     4-1 Xuçand       

Round 11
[Jun 26]
KMVA         2-2 Kuktoş       
Khatlon      0-0 Istaravşan   
[Jun 27]
Xuçand       5-1 Esxata       
Duşanbe      1-1 Fajzkand     
Ravşan       1-1 Istiklol     

Round 12
[Jul 3]
Istaravşan   2-0 Duşanbe      
Kuktoş       3-3 Khatlon      
[Jul 4]
Fajzkand     0-2 Xuçand       
Ravşan       1-2 KMVA         
Istiklol     5-1 Esxata       

Round 13
[Jul 10]
Xuçand       1-0 Istaravşan   
Khatlon      0-1 Ravşan       
[Jul 11]	 
Duşanbe      2-1 Kuktoş       
Esxata       1-0 Fajzkand     
KMVA         0-0 Istiklol     

Round 14
[Aug 7]
Istaravşan   2-0 Esxata       
KMVA         2-1 Khatlon      
[Aug 8]
Kuktoş       1-3 Xuçand       
Ravşan       1-1 Duşanbe      
Istiklol     4-0 Fajzkand     

Round 15
[Aug 14]
Xuçand       0-0 Ravşan       
Fajzkand     1-2 Istaravşan   
[Aug 15]
Duşanbe      0-0 KMVA         
Esxata       3-1 Kuktoş       
Khatlon      0-6 Istiklol     

Round 16
[Aug 20]
KMVA         3-1 Xuçand       
Khatlon      2-0 Duşanbe      
[Aug 21]
Kuktoş       0-2 Fajzkand     
Ravşan       0-0 Esxata       
Istiklol     2-0 Istaravşan   

Round 17
[Aug 24]
Xuçand       2-0 Khatlon      
Fajzkand     0-0 Ravşan       
Duşanbe      0-5 Istiklol     
[Aug 25] 
Esxata       1-2 KMVA         
Istaravşan   2-2 Kuktoş       

Round 18
[Aug 28]
Khatlon      1-0 Esxata       
Duşanbe      2-1 Xuçand       
[Aug 29]
Ravşan       2-1 Istaravşan   
KMVA         1-0 Fajzkand     
Istiklol     7-1 Kuktoş       

Round 19
[Sep 17]
Esxata       1-2 KMVA         
Istaravşan   1-0 Fajzkand     
[Sep 18]
Xuçand       5-0 Duşanbe      
Khatlon      3-0 Kuktoş       
Istiklol     2-0 Ravşan       

Round 20
[Sep 21]
Fajzkand     0-1 Xuçand       
Istiklol     1-0 Khatlon      
[Sep 22] 
Duşanbe      1-2 Esxata       
Ravşan       1-2 KMVA         
Kuktoş       2-1 Istaravşan   

Round 21
[Sep 25]
KMVA         4-0 Duşanbe      
Xuçand       4-2 Kuktoş       
[Sep 26] 
Esxata       0-1 Fajzkand     
Istaravşan   0-1 Istiklol     
Khatlon      2-1 Ravşan       

Round 22
[Oct 2]
Ravşan       2-0 Duşanbe      
Kuktoş       5-0 Esxata       
Khatlon      0-1 Istaravşan   
[Oct 3]
Fajzkand     1-3 KMVA         
Istiklol     0-0 Xuçand       

NB: round 23 played after round 24

Round 24
[Nov 3]
Khatlon      2-1 Esxata       
Istaravşan   1-2 Xuçand       
Istiklol     3-1 KMVA         
[Nov 4]
Ravşan       2-1 Fajzkand     
Kuktoş       3-1 Duşanbe      

Round 23 [Nov 10]
Istaravşan   1-0 Ravşan       
Xuçand       2-1 Khatlon      
Duşanbe      0-1 Fajzkand     
Esxata       0-3 Istiklol     
KMVA         2-0 Kuktoş       

Round 25
[Nov 19]
Fajzkand     1-0 Kuktoş       
[Nov 20]
Esxata       1-2 Istaravşan   
KMVA         0-0 Khatlon      
[Nov 21]
Duşanbe      0-8 Istiklol     
Xuçand       3-1 Ravşan       

Round 26
[Nov 23]
Istaravşan   0-0 KMVA         
[Nov 24]
Istiklol     5-0 Fajzkand     
Khatlon      3-1 Duşanbe      
Xuçand       2-1 Esxata       
Ravşan       2-3 Kuktoş       

Round 27 [Dec 5]
Esxata       1-0 Ravşan       
KMVA         1-0 Xuçand       
Duşanbe      0-2 Istaravşan   
Fajzkand     2-1 Khatlon      
Kuktoş       1-2 Istiklol     

Final Table:

 1.Istiklol (Duşanbe)              27  21  5  1  78- 9  68  [C]  Champions
 2.FK Xuçand (Xuçand)              27  17  4  6  52-26  55
 3.KMVA (Duşanbe)                  27  12  8  7  37-29  44
 4.Istaravşan (Istaravşan)         27  12  6  9  30-25  42
 5.Khatlon (Bokhtar)               27  10  6 11  30-33  36
 6.Esxata (Xuçand)                 27   9  3 15  33-49  30  [P]
 7.Fajzkand (Hulbuk)               27   8  5 14  20-37  29
 8.Ravşan (Kulob)                  27   7  8 12  27-35  29  [P]
----------------------------------------------------------
 9.Kuktoş (Rudaki)                 27   7  5 15  38-58  26       Relegated
10.Duşanbe (Duşanbe)               27   4  6 17  23-67  18  [*]  Relegated
[*] Duşanbe-83 were renamed Duşanbe


Tajik Cup 2021

Preliminary Round [May 24]
Regar-TadAZ 11-0 Isfara 
Mohir        1-0 Barqcī       
Saroykamar   3-2 Vahdat       
Pançşer      2-0 Ravşan Z     
Dinamo D     1-3 Hulbuk       
Paxtakor     3-2 Hosilot      [aet]

1/8 Finals
[Jul 31]
Esxata       3-0 Saroykamar   
Regar-TadAZ  3-6 Khatlon      
KMVA         5-1 Pançşer      
Hulbuk       1-3 Ravşan K     
[Aug 1]
Istiklol     2-1 Duşanbe      
Xuçand       6-0 Paxtakor     
Kuktoş       0-1 Istaravşan   
Mohir        0-1 Fajzkand     

Quarterfinals
[Sep 11]
Xuçand       1-0 Khatlon      
[Sep 12]
Istaravşan   1-1 Esxata       [aet, 2-3 pen]
KMVA         1-2 Ravşan K     
[Oct 15]
Istiklol     5-0 Fajzkand     

Semifinals

First Legs
[Nov 6]
Istiklol     4-3 Esxata       
[Nov 7]
Xuçand       4-0 Ravşan K     

Second Legs [Nov 27]
Esxata       0-3 Istiklol     
Ravşan K     2-0 Xuçand       

Final [Dec 9, Stadion "20-letiya Nezavisimosti Tadzhikistana", Xuçand; att: 20,700]
Xuçand       2-0 Istiklol     [aet]
  [Khodzhiboy Ziyoev 105, Artom Serdyuk 117]


Superkubok

[May 8, 2022, Talko-Arena, Tursunzade]
Istiklol     1-0 Xuçand       
  [Rustam Soirov 84]

FFT Cup 2021

Group Stage

Round 1 [Feb 11]
Ravşan       5-2 Mastcox      
KMVA         0-2 Istiklol     
Barqcī       0-5 Khatlon      

Round 2 [Feb 13]
Istiklol     6-1 Mastcox      
KMVA         1-2 Ravşan       
Regar-TadAZ  0-1 Khatlon      

Round 3 [Feb 15]
Mastcox      2-3 KMVA         
Ravşan       0-4 Istiklol     
Barqcī       1-2 Regar-TadAZ  

Final Tables:

Group A
 1.Istiklol (Duşanbe)               3   3  0  0  12- 1   9
 2.Ravşan (Kulob)                   3   2  0  1   7- 7   6
 3.KMVA (Duşanbe)                   3   1  0  2   4- 6   3
 4.Mastcox                          3   0  0  3   5-14   0

Group B
 1.Khatlon (Bokhtar)                2   2  0  0   6- 0   6
 2.Regar-TadAZ (Tursunzade)         2   1  0  1   2- 2   3
 3.Barqcī (Hisor)                   2   0  0  2   1- 7   0

Semifinals [Feb 17]
Khatlon      2-0 Ravşan       
Istiklol     3-2 Regar-TadAZ  

Third Place Match [Feb 20]
Ravşan       1-2 Regar-TadAZ  

Final [Feb 20, Central Republican Stadium, Dushanbe]
Istiklol     1-0 Khatlon      


Ligai jakumi Toçikiston

Final Table:

 1.Regar-TadAZ (Tursunzade)        22  18  4  0  70-22  58  [R]  Promoted
 2.Ravşan (Zafarobod)              22  16  3  3  60-18  51       Promoted
----------------------------------------------------------
 3.Hosilot (Farxor)                22  15  4  3  43-21  49
 4.Hulbuk (Hulbuk)                 22  13  5  4  43-21  44
 5.Dinamo (Duşanbe)                22  12  4  6  71-22  40  [P]
 6.Barqcī (Hisor)                  22   6  7  9  35-33  25
 7.Pançşer (Ç.Balxī)               22   6  6 10  32-32  24
 8.Saroykamar (Panç)               22   6  5 11  32-48  23
 9.Paxtakor (Jabbor Rasulov)       22   5  4 13  40-59  19  [P]  Withdrew
10.Vahdat (Vahdat)                 22   3  6 13  19-57  15
11.Mohir (Jovon)                   22   3  4 15  22-63  13
----------------------------------------------------------
12.Isfara (Isfara)                 22   2  2 18  16-87   8       Relegated

NB: Paxtakor (Jabbor Rasulov) withdrew or were excluded for the 2022 season

Second League

Regional Champions:
   Pokiza (Duşanbe)
   Guliston (Guliston)
   Sarhadchi (Hamadoni)
   Mehrgon (Nurabad)

Final Stage [Nov, in Duuşanbe]

Semifinals
Guliston     5-4 Pokiza       
Mehrgon      1-3 Sarhadchi      

Third Place Match
Pokiza       8-2 Mehrgon      

Final
Guliston     2-0 Sarhadchi      

NB: Guliston and Sarhadchi promoted; originally it was announced Pokiza were
    promoted as well, but either they declined or were excluded

2020

2022

list of champions.

list of cup winners.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 12 May 2022

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2021/22
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.