Tanzania (Women) 2014/15

Women Taifa Cup 2015

NB: inaugural edition

Known results:
 
Round 1
Ilala, Kirondoni and Imeke byes
 
First Legs
[Jan 1?]
Mwanza                6-1 Mara
[Jan 10]
Geita                 0-1 Kagera
Tabora                1-1 Kigoma
Simiyu                3-1 Shinyanga   
Arusha                9-0 Manyara
Kilimanjaro           0-7 Tanga
Lindi                 1-2 Mtwara
Ruvuma                5-1 Njombe    
Mbeya                 1-0 Iringa
Katavi                6-1 Rukva
Dodoma                5-0 Singicda
Pwani                 3-0 Morogoro
 
Second Legs [Jan 13]
Kigoma                bt  Tabora 
Manyara               lt  Arusha
 
Round 2   [Jan 17 and Jan 21]
Arusha            1-2 0-2 Tanga         
Pwani             0-0 1-0 Kinondoni             
Ilala             b t 0-1 Mtwara                [Ilala on agg]
Temeke             -   -  Dodoma                [Temeke on agg]
Kagera             -  1-2 Mwanza                [Mwanza on agg]       
Katavi             -   -  Mbeya                 [Mbeya on agg] 
 
Quarterfinals [Jan 26,27]  
Mwanza                1-2 Kigoma
Tanga                 2-5 Pwani
Ilala                 2-1 Iringa
Temeke                3-0 Mbeya     
 
Semifinals [Jan 29]
Kigoma                2-3 Pwani                 [result unconfirmed]
Ilala                 1-2 Temeke   
 
Final [Jan 31]
Pwani                 0-1 Temeke 

NB: Pwani aka Coast Region
 

Arusha Women Soccer League 2014/15

4 participating teams:
   Kaloleni Club (Kaloleni)
   Future Stars (Kisongo)
   Testimony Sports Academy (Sanawan)
   Kijenge Youth FC (Kijenge)
 

Dar Women Soccer League 2015

[Apr 19]
Temeke Squad           -  Ever-Green Queen 
[Apr 20]
JKT Queens             -  Lulu Queens  
[Apr 21]
Uzuri Queen            -  Mburahati Queen  
[Apr 22]
Simba Queens           -  Real Tanzanite  
[Apr 23]
Uzuri Queen            -  JKT Queens 
[Apr 24]
Mburahati Queen        -  Lulu Queens 
[Apr 25]
Simba Queens           -  Temeke Queens  
[Apr 26]
Real Tanzanite         -  Ever-Green Queen 
[Apr 27]
Lulu Queens            -  Uzuri Queens 
[Apr 28]
Mburahati Queen        -  JKT Queens  
[Apr 29]
Ever-Green Queens      -  Simba Queens 
[Apr 30]
Temeke Squad           -  Real Tanzanite  
[May 1]
Ever-Green Queens      -  Mburahati Queen  
[May 2]
JKT Queens             -  Real Tanzanite 
[May 3]
Simba Queens           -  Lulu Queens 
[May 4]
Uzuri Queen            -  Temeke Queens 
[May 7]
Lulu Queens            -  Ever-Green Queen  
[May 8]
JKT Queens             -  Simba Queens  
[May 9]
Mburahati Queen        -  Temeke Queens  
[May 10]
Real Tanzanite         -  Uzuri Queens  
 



2011 (women)

2016/17

list of champions (men)


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Hans Schöggl for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Hans Schöggl
Last updated: 1 Dec 2016

(C) Copyright Hans Schöggl and RSSSF 2015/16
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.