Tanzania (Mainland) 2019/20


Ligi Kuu Tanzania Bara
Cup Tournaments

Premier League 2019/20 (Ligi Kuu Tanzania Bara)

Table:

 1.Simba SC            28  23  2  3  63-15  71  [C]
 2.Azam FC             28  16  6  6  37-20  54
 3.Young Africans      27  14  9  4  31-20  51
 4.Namungo             28  14  8  6  34-25  50  [P]
 5.Coastal Union       28  13  7  8  27-19  46
 6.Polisi Tanzania     29  13  6 10  29-26  45  [P]
 7.JKT Tanzania        28  11  9  8  25-23  42
 8.Tanzania Prisons    30   9 14  7  27-21  41
 9.Kagera Sugar        29  12  5 12  36-31  41
10.Biashara United     29  10 10  9  21-22  40
11.Ruvu Shooting       28  11  6 11  26-30  39
12.Mwadui              28   8 10 10  27-32  34
13.Lipuli              29   9  6 14  35-39  33
14.Mtibwa Sugar        29   8  9 12  22-27  33
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
15.KMC                 29   9  6 14  26-33  33
16.Ndanda              29   7 10 12  21-26  31
----------------------------------------------
17.Mbeya City          29   7  9 13  22-35  30
18.Alliance Schools    29   7  8 14  23-36  29
19.Mbao                29   5  8 16  19-38  23
20.Singida United      29   3  6 20  16-49  15

Round 1
[Aug 24]
Namungo          2-1 Ndanda           
Mbao             1-1 Alliance         
Mbeya City       0-0 Tanzania Prisons 
Polisi Tanzania  1-0 Coastal Union    
Biashara United  0-2 Kagera Sugar     
[Aug 25]
Lipuli           3-1 Mtibwa Sugar     
Mwadui           1-0 Singida United   
[Aug 27]
KMC              0-1 Azam             
[Aug 28]
Young Africans   0-1 Ruvu Shooting    
[Aug 29]
JKT Tanzania     1-3 Simba            

Round 2
[Sep 13]
Simba            2-1 Mtibwa Sugar     
Coastal Union    2-0 KMC              
[Sep 14]
Mbao             1-0 Biashara United  
JKT Tanzania     0-1 Lipuli           
Namungo          2-0 Singida United   
[Sep 15]
Tanzania Prisons 2-1 Ruvu Shooting    
Ndanda           0-0 Mwadui           
Alliance         1-2 Kagera Sugar     
[Dec 24]
Mbeya City       0-0 Young Africans   
[Dec 29]
Polisi Tanzania  0-1 Azam             

Round 3
[Sep 20]
Alliance         1-1 Biashara United  
[Sep 21]
Namungo          0-0 Mwadui           
JKT Tanzania     0-0 Mtibwa Sugar     
Ndanda           1-1 Singida United   
Mbeya City       1-1 Ruvu Shooting    
Mbao             0-1 Kagera Sugar     
[Dec 25]
Polisi Tanzania  2-1 KMC              
Simba            4-0 Lipuli           
[Dec 26]
Coastal Union    1-0 Azam             
[Dec 27]
Tanzania Prisons 0-1 Young Africans   

Round 4
[Sep 25]
Singida United   0-0 Mbao             
Mwadui           1-1 Alliance         
Ruvu Shooting    1-1 Coastal Union    
Mtibwa Sugar     1-3 Tanzania Prisons 
Biashara United  0-1 JKT Tanzania     
KMC              1-0 Namungo          
[Sep 26]
Kagera Sugar     0-3 Simba            
Lipuli           2-2 Mbeya City       
[Oct 2]
Azam             2-0 Ndanda           
[Oct 3]
Young Africans   3-3 Polisi Tanzania  

Round 5
[Sep 28]
Singida United   0-1 Alliance         
Mwadui           1-1 Mbao             
Ruvu Shooting    1-0 Polisi Tanzania  
[Sep 29]
Lipuli           2-2 Tanzania Prisons 
Mtibwa Sugar     1-1 Mbeya City       
Kagera Sugar     0-1 JKT Tanzania     
Biashara United  0-2 Simba            
KMC              1-1 Ndanda           
[Oct 5]
Azam             2-1 Namungo          
[Oct 6]
Young Africans   1-0 Coastal Union    

Round 6
[Oct 19]
Tanzania Prisons 1-1 Kagera Sugar     
Mbao             1-1 Ruvu Shooting    
Namungo          1-0 Lipuli           
Ndanda           0-1 Mtibwa Sugar     
[Oct 20]
Mbeya City       0-2 Biashara United  
Coastal Union    2-1 Mwadui           
Polisi Tanzania  2-1 Singida United   
[Nov 29]
Alliance         1-2 Young Africans   
[Dec 1]
Azam             2-2 JKT Tanzania     
[Dec 28]
KMC              0-2 Simba            

Round 7
[Oct 22]
Mbao             0-1 Young Africans   
JKT Tanzania     0-0 KMC              
[Oct 23]
Coastal Union    0-0 Singida United   
Polisi Tanzania  1-0 Mwadui           
Tanzania Prisons 0-0 Biashara United  
Alliance         1-0 Ruvu Shooting    
Namungo          1-0 Mtibwa Sugar     
Ndanda           1-1 Lipuli           
Simba            1-0 Azam             
[Oct 24]
Mbeya City       1-4 Kagera Sugar     

Round 8
[Oct 26]
Mtibwa Sugar     2-0 Polisi Tanzania  
[Oct 27]
Singida United   0-1 Simba            
Ruvu Shooting    1-0 Azam             
Mwadui           2-2 JKT Tanzania     
Lipuli           0-1 Coastal Union    
Biashara United  1-0 Namungo          
[Oct 28]
Mbao             1-2 Mbeya City       
Alliance         1-1 Tanzania Prisons 
[Nov 29]
Kagera Sugar     0-0 Ndanda           
[Dec 2]
Young Africans   1-1 KMC              

Round 9
[Oct 30]
Mwadui           1-0 Simba            
Ruvu Shooting    1-0 KMC              
Lipuli           2-1 Polisi Tanzania  
Mtibwa Sugar     2-1 Coastal Union    
Kagera Sugar     2-0 Namungo          
Singida United   1-2 JKT Tanzania     
[Oct 31]
Alliance         0-0 Mbeya City       
Mbao             1-1 Tanzania Prisons 
[Dec 2]
Biashara United  1-0 Ndanda           
[Jan 18]
Azam             1-0 Young Africans   

Round 10
[Nov 2]
Mtibwa Sugar     0-0 Singida United   
Lipuli           2-0 Mwadui           
[Nov 3]
Simba            4-0 Mbeya City       
Coastal Union    1-2 Mbao             
Ndanda           2-0 Ruvu Shooting    
JKT Tanzania     0-1 Tanzania Prisons 
Polisi Tanzania  1-0 Alliance         
[Nov 4]
KMC              2-1 Biashara United  
Azam             0-0 Kagera Sugar     
[Mar 15]
Namungo          1-1 Young Africans   

Round 11
[Nov 6]
Mtibwa Sugar     1-0 Mwadui           
Namungo          2-1 Ruvu Shooting    
Coastal Union    0-1 Alliance         
Polisi Tanzania  0-1 Mbao             
JKT Tanzania     1-0 Mbeya City       
Lipuli           5-1 Singida United   
[Nov 7]
Simba            0-0 Tanzania Prisons 
[Nov 8]
Ndanda           0-1 Young Africans   
KMC              1-2 Kagera Sugar     
Azam             2-1 Biashara United  

Round 12
[Nov 22]
Young Africans   3-2 JKT Tanzania     
Alliance         2-1 KMC              
Namungo          1-3 Coastal Union    
Kagera Sugar     2-1 Lipuli           
Ndanda           0-2 Polisi Tanzania  
Tanzania Prisons 1-1 Mwadui           
[Nov 23]
Ruvu Shooting    0-3 Simba            
Mbao             0-1 Azam             
Mbeya City       0-1 Singida United   
Biashara United  0-0 Mtibwa Sugar     

Round 13
[Nov 25]
Tanzania Prisons 1-0 Singida United   
Namungo          1-0 Polisi Tanzania  
Ndanda           0-1 Coastal Union    
[Nov 26]
Kagera Sugar     1-3 Mtibwa Sugar     
JKT Tanzania     2-1 Ruvu Shooting    
Biashara United  1-0 Lipuli           
Alliance         0-5 Azam             
Mbeya City       1-2 Mwadui           
Mbao             2-0 KMC              
[Jan 4]
Simba            2-2 Young Africans   

Round 14
[Dec 29]
JKT Tanzania     0-1 Namungo          
[Dec 30]
Young Africans   1-0 Biashara United  
Mtibwa Sugar     0-1 Alliance         
Lipuli           3-0 Mbao             
Coastal Union    2-0 Mbeya City       
Ruvu Shooting    2-1 Kagera Sugar     
[Dec 31]
Mwadui           1-1 KMC              
Simba            2-0 Ndanda           
[Jan 1]
Singida United   1-2 Azam             
[Jan 29]
Polisi Tanzania  1-0 Tanzania Prisons 

Round 15
[Jan 3]
Mtibwa Sugar     1-0 Mbao             
JKT Tanzania     1-0 Ndanda           
Lipuli           2-0 Alliance         
Coastal Union    1-0 Tanzania Prisons 
Polisi Tanzania  0-0 Mbeya City       
Ruvu Shooting    0-0 Biashara United  
[Jan 5]
Singida United   0-2 KMC              
[Jan 15]
Young Africans   0-3 Kagera Sugar     
[Jan 22]
Mwadui           0-1 Azam             
[Jan 29]
Simba            3-2 Namungo          

Round 16
[Jan 8]
Mbeya City       2-3 Namungo          
Alliance         0-1 JKT Tanzania     
Polisi Tanzania  1-1 Biashara United  
Coastal Union    1-0 Kagera Sugar     
Mwadui           1-1 Ruvu Shooting    
KMC              1-1 Lipuli           
[Jan 9]
Tanzania Prisons 0-0 Ndanda           
[Jan 16]
Mbao             1-2 Simba            
[Jan 22]
Singida United   1-3 Young Africans   
[Jan 30]
Azam             1-1 Mtibwa Sugar     

Round 17
[Jan 11]
Mbeya City       1-0 Ndanda           
Singida United   1-0 Ruvu Shooting    
Coastal Union    1-1 Biashara United  
Polisi Tanzania  2-1 Kagera Sugar     
Mbao             2-2 JKT Tanzania     
[Jan 12]
Tanzania Prisons 2-3 Namungo          
[Jan 15]
Azam             2-0 Lipuli           
[Jan 17]
KMC              2-0 Mtibwa Sugar     
[Jan 19]
Alliance         1-4 Simba            
[tba]
Mwadui            -  Young Africans   

Round 18
[Feb 1]
Simba            2-0 Coastal Union    
Namungo          3-0 Mbao             
Ndanda           1-0 Alliance         
Kagera Sugar     3-0 Singida United   
Biashara United  2-1 Mwadui           
Ruvu Shooting    3-1 Lipuli           
[Feb 2]
JKT Tanzania     0-1 Polisi Tanzania  
Tanzania Prisons 1-0 KMC              
Young Africans   1-0 Mtibwa Sugar     
Mbeya City       1-1 Azam             

Round 19
[Feb 4]
JKT Tanzania     1-1 Coastal Union    
Simba            2-1 Polisi Tanzania  
[Feb 5]
Azam             1-1 Tanzania Prisons 
Kagera Sugar     2-1 Mwadui           
Ndanda           3-0 Mbao             
Mbeya City       0-1 KMC              
Ruvu Shooting    1-0 Mtibwa Sugar     
Biashara United  2-1 Singida United   
Namungo          1-1 Alliance         
Young Africans   2-1 Lipuli           

Round 20
[Feb 7]
Simba            0-1 JKT Tanzania     
[Feb 8]
Alliance         1-1 Mbao             
Tanzania Prisons 0-1 Mbeya City       
Ndanda           0-0 Namungo          
Coastal Union    2-0 Polisi Tanzania  
Kagera Sugar     0-0 Biashara United  
Singida United   2-2 Mwadui           
Mtibwa Sugar     0-1 Lipuli           
Ruvu Shooting    0-1 Young Africans   
Azam             3-1 KMC              

Round 21
[Feb 11]
Mtibwa Sugar     0-3 Simba            
Azam             1-0 Polisi Tanzania  
Singida United   0-1 Namungo          
Lipuli           1-1 JKT Tanzania     
Mwadui           0-2 Ndanda           
Kagera Sugar     1-2 Alliance         
Ruvu Shooting    awd Tanzania Prisons [awarded 0-3; Ruvu failed to provide
Biashara United  1-0 Mbao              ambulance]
Young Africans   1-1 Mbeya City       
[Feb 12]
KMC              0-0 Coastal Union    

Round 22 [Feb 15]
KMC              2-3 Polisi Tanzania  
Lipuli           0-1 Simba            
Mwadui           1-1 Namungo          
Mtibwa Sugar     0-1 JKT Tanzania     
Biashara United  1-0 Alliance         
Singida United   0-1 Ndanda           
Ruvu Shooting    1-0 Mbeya City       
Kagera Sugar     2-0 Mbao             
Azam             1-2 Coastal Union    
Young Africans   0-0 Tanzania Prisons 

Round 23
[Feb 18]
Polisi Tanzania  1-1 Young Africans   
Mbao             3-1 Singida United   
Mbeya City       2-1 Lipuli           
Coastal Union    1-2 Ruvu Shooting    
JKT Tanzania     0-0 Biashara United  
Namungo          2-1 KMC              
Simba            1-0 Kagera Sugar     
[Feb 19]
Tanzania Prisons 0-0 Mtibwa Sugar     
Ndanda           1-1 Azam             
Alliance         4-1 Mwadui           

Round 24
[Feb 22]
Mbeya City       1-0 Mtibwa Sugar     
Polisi Tanzania  3-1 Ruvu Shooting    
Namungo          1-0 Azam             
Ndanda           2-1 KMC              
Mbao             1-2 Mwadui           
JKT Tanzania     1-0 Kagera Sugar     
Simba            3-1 Biashara United  
[Feb 23]
Alliance         1-1 Singida United   
Tanzania Prisons 2-0 Lipuli           
Coastal Union    0-0 Young Africans   

Round 25
[Feb 29]
Mwadui           2-0 Coastal Union    
Singida United   0-1 Polisi Tanzania  
Kagera Sugar     1-1 Tanzania Prisons 
Ruvu Shooting    2-0 Mbao             
Lipuli           1-2 Namungo          
Biashara United  1-0 Mbeya City       
Mtibwa Sugar     2-0 Ndanda           
JKT Tanzania     0-1 Azam             
Young Africans   2-0 Alliance         
[Mar 1]
Simba            2-0 KMC              

Round 26
[Mar 3]
Young Africans   2-0 Mbao             
[Mar 4]
KMC              abd JKT Tanzania     [abandoned at 0-0 in 11' due to waterlogged pitch]
Biashara United  1-0 Tanzania Prisons 
Ruvu Shooting    1-0 Alliance         
Mtibwa Sugar     1-1 Namungo          
Kagera Sugar     2-3 Mbeya City       
Singida United   0-1 Coastal Union    
Azam             2-3 Simba            
[Mar 5]
KMC              1-0 JKT Tanzania     [remaining 79']
Mwadui           2-1 Polisi Tanzania  
Lipuli           3-3 Ndanda           

Round 27
[Mar 7]
Singida United   1-2 Tanzania Prisons 
Ruvu Shooting    1-1 JKT Tanzania     
Polisi Tanzania  0-0 Namungo          
Coastal Union    0-0 Ndanda           
Mtibwa Sugar     3-1 Kagera Sugar     
Mwadui           1-0 Mbeya City       
KMC              2-0 Mbao             
Azam             1-0 Alliance         
[Mar 8]
Lipuli           1-0 Biashara United  
Young Africans   1-0 Simba            

Round 28
[Mar 10]
Azam             2-1 Ruvu Shooting    
JKT Tanzania     1-0 Mwadui           
Coastal Union    2-0 Lipuli           
Namungo          1-1 Biashara United  
Mbeya City       1-0 Mbao             
Ndanda           2-1 Kagera Sugar     
Polisi Tanzania  abd Mtibwa Sugar     [abandoned at 0-0 due to rain]
[Mar 11]
Polisi Tanzania  0-0 Mtibwa Sugar     [remaining time]
Simba            8-0 Singida United   
Tanzania Prisons 1-0 Alliance         
[Mar 12]
KMC              1-0 Young Africans   

Round 29
[Mar 14]
Lipuli           0-1 Kagera Sugar     
Polisi Tanzania  1-0 Ndanda           
Mwadui           2-1 Tanzania Prisons 
Singida United   2-1 Mbeya City       
Mtibwa Sugar     1-1 Biashara United  
[Mar 15]
KMC              2-1 Alliance         
[tba]
JKT Tanzania      -  Young Africans   
Coastal Union     -  Namungo          
Simba             -  Ruvu Shooting    
Azam              -  Mbao             

Round 30
[Mar 17]
Tanzania Prisons 0-0 Mbao             
[tba]
Polisi Tanzania   -  Lipuli           
Coastal Union     -  Mtibwa Sugar     
Namungo           -  Kagera Sugar     
JKT Tanzania      -  Singida United   
Mbeya City        -  Alliance         
Ndanda            -  Biashara United  
Simba             -  Mwadui           
KMC               -  Ruvu Shooting    
Young Africans    -  Azam             

Table:

 1.Simba SC            28  23  2  3  63-15  71  [C]
 2.Azam FC             28  16  6  6  37-20  54
 3.Young Africans      27  14  9  4  31-20  51
 4.Namungo             28  14  8  6  34-25  50  [P]
 5.Coastal Union       28  13  7  8  27-19  46
 6.Polisi Tanzania     29  13  6 10  29-26  45  [P]
 7.JKT Tanzania        28  11  9  8  25-23  42
 8.Tanzania Prisons    30   9 14  7  27-21  41
 9.Kagera Sugar        29  12  5 12  36-31  41
10.Biashara United     29  10 10  9  21-22  40
11.Ruvu Shooting       28  11  6 11  26-30  39
12.Mwadui              28   8 10 10  27-32  34
13.Lipuli              29   9  6 14  35-39  33
14.Mtibwa Sugar        29   8  9 12  22-27  33
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
15.KMC                 29   9  6 14  26-33  33
16.Ndanda              29   7 10 12  21-26  31
----------------------------------------------
17.Mbeya City          29   7  9 13  22-35  30
18.Alliance Schools    29   7  8 14  23-36  29
19.Mbao                29   5  8 16  19-38  23
20.Singida United      29   3  6 20  16-49  15


Cup Tournaments

Azam Sports Federation Cup 2019/20

Preliminary Round [Nov 9]
Airport FC (Kigoma)              1-1 Masumbwe Warriors (Geita)        [5-4 pen]
Stand Geita FC                   3-2 Eleven Star FC (Kagera)
Home Boys FC (Mara)              0-2 Nyamongo FC (Mara)
Ziba FC (Tabora)                 2-1 Kahama Ambassadors (Shinyanga)
Simiyu Found (Simiyu)            0-2 Polisi Rangers (Mwanza)
Blue Swallows FC (Singida)       2-0 Sabasaba FC (Tabora)
Red Stars (Manyara)              0-2 Royal SC (Arusha)
Sinza FC (Dodoma)                3-4 Misuna Stand FC (Singida)
La Familia FC (Kilimanjaro)      1-0 Galapo Parish FC (M'nyara)
Nzihi FC (Iringa)                0-0 Pam FC (Morogoro)                [3-2 pen]
Stand Warriors (Lindi)           1-0 Mkanaledi FC (Mwanza)
Magereza FC (Dar-es-Salaam)      0-2 Panama FC (Dar-es-Salaam)
Mwambao FC (Pwani)               0-1 Kiluvya United (Dar-es-Salaam)
Migombani FC (Songwe)            3-0 Mpira Pesa FC (Songwe)
New Life FC (Katavi)             3-2 THB FC (Rukwa)
 
Round 1
[Nov 16]
Tallinega FC (Kigoma)            1-1 Stand Geita FC    
Nyamongo FC (Mara)               1-0 Copco Veteran (Mwanza)
Ujenzi FC (Shinyanga)            1-1 Ziba FC (Tabora)  
Police Rangers (Mwanza)          5-2 Bariadi United (Simiyu)
Mji Mwapwa (Dodoma)              0-0 Blue Swallows (Singida)          [5-4 pen]
Royal SC (Arusha)                1-1 La Familia FC (Kilimanjaro)      [6-7 pen] 
Kilombero SA (Morogoro)          0-0 Misuna FC (Singida)              [5-4 pen]
Nzihi FC (Iringa)                1-1 Makete United (Njombe)           [3-1 pen]
Tandahimba FC (Mtwara)           2-1 Stand Warriors (Lindi)
Panama FC (Dar-es-Salaam)        6-4 Timberland FC (Lindi)
Top Boys (Ruvuma)                3-1 Makambako (Njombe)
Migombani FC (Songwe)            2-1 Magogo FC (Rukwa)
Mkurugenzi FC (Katavi)           0-1 New Life FC (Katavi)
Kengold (Mbeya)                  0-0 Isanga Rangers (Mbeya)           [3-1 pen]
         
Round 2 [Nov 30]
Mbundi (Arusha)                  2-1 Villa Squad (Dar-es-Salaam)
African Sports (Tanga)           0-0 DTB FC (Dar-es-Salam)            [5-4 pen]
Panama FC (Dar-es-Salaam)        2-1 Eagle Star FC (Dar-es-Salaam)
Mpwapwa United (Dodoma)          3-0 Kilombero SA (Morogoro)
Fountain Gate (Dodoma)           1-1 Mkamba Rangers (Moro)            [2-4 pen]
Bulyanhulu FC (Shinyanga)        0-0 Toto Agfricans (Mwanza)          [3-4 pen] 
New Life (Katavi)                1-2 Tukuyu Stars (Mbeya)
Migombani (Songwe)               3-1 Kengold (Mbeya)

Round 3
[Dec 20]
Polisi Tanzania (Kilimanjaro)    7-1 Top Boys (Ruvuma)
Toto Africans (Mwanza)           1-1 Gipco FC (Geita)                 [2-4 pen]
Pan African (Dar-es-Salaam)      2-1 Geita Gold SC
Panama FC (Dar-es-Salaam)        2-0 Area C United FC (Dodoma)
[Dec 21]
Migombani FC (Songwe)            1-1 Mbeya City                       [2-3 pen]
Mwadui FC (Shinyanga)            4-0 Mkamba Rangers (Morogoro)
Tukuyu Stars (Mbeya)             4-3 Singida United
Alliance FC (Mwamba)             3-1 Transit Camp FC (Dar-es-Salaam)
Ndanda FC (Mtwara)               2-1 Cosmopolitans (Dar-es-Salaam)
Milambo FC (Tabora)              0-1 Ruvu Shooting Stars (Pwani)        
Mawenzi Market (Morogoro)        1-1 Mtwivila City Stars FC (Iringa)  [5-6 pen]  
Ihefu FC (Mbeya)                 awd Kasulu Red Star (Kigoma)         [awarded 3-0, forfeit Kasulu Red Star] 
Mighty Elephant (Ruvuma)         3-1 Mashujaa FC (Kigoma)
Jeshi Warriors (Tanga)           3-5 Dodoma FC
Gwambina FC (Mwanza)             3-0 Mbeya Kwanza
Kagera Sugar                     4-1 Rufiji United (Pwani)
Lipuli FC                        4-0 Dar City (Dar-es-Salaam)
[Dec 22]
Simba SC (Dar-es-Salaam)         6-0 Arusha United
Mbuni FC (Arusha)                0-1 KCM FC (Dar-es-Salaam)
Mbao FC (Mwanza)                 0-1 Stand United (Shinyanga)
Nyamongo FC (Mara)               1-2 Biashara United (Mara)
Mpwapwa Unitee (Dodoma)          0-1 Kitayosa FC (Moshi) 
Tallinega FC (Kigoma)            0-1 Friends Rangers (Dar-es-Salaam)
Majimaji FC (Ruvuma)             1-0 Pamba SC (Mwanza)
Tanzania Prisons (Mbeya)         4-0 Mlale FC (Ruvuma)
Mtibwa Sugar (Morogoro)          2-0 Rhino Rangers (Tabora)
Coastal Union (Tanga)            0-0 African Sports (Tanga)           [5-6 pen]
Namungo FC (Lindi)               1-0 Green Warriors (Dar-es-Salaam)
JKT Tanzania (Dar-es-Salaam)     2-1 Boma FC (Mbeya)
Young Africans SC (Dar-es-S.)    4-0 Iringa United
Njombe (Mji)                     0-1 Sahare All Stars (Tanga)
[Dec 23]
Azam FC (Dar-es-Salaam)          1-1 African Lyon FC (Dar-es-Salaam)  [4-1 pen] 
 
Round 4 
[Jan 21]
Polisi Tanzania (Kilimanjaro)    1-1 Mbeya City                       [1-3 pen]
[Jan 24]
KMC FC (Dar-es-Salaam)           5-0 Pan African (Dar-es-Salaam)
Panama FC (Dar-es-Salaam)        1-1 Mtwivila City Stars FC (Iringa)  [3-0 pen]
[Jan 25]
Gwambina FC (Mwanza)             1-1 Ruvu Shooting Stars (Pwani)      [7-6 pen]
African Sports (Tanga)           0-1 Alliance FC (Mwamba)             
Ndanda FC (Mtwara)               1-0 Dodoma FC
Ihefu FC (Mbeya)                 1-0 Gipco FC (Geita)
JKT Tanzania (Dar-es-S.)         2-0 Tukuyu Stars (Mbeya)
Simba SC (Dar-es-Salaam)         2-1 Mwadui FC (Shinyanga)     
Mtibwa Sugar (Morogoro)          1-1 Sahare All Stars (Tanga)         [2-3 pen]
Kagera Sugar                     2-0 Mighty Elephant (Songea)
[Jan 26]
Young Africans SC (Dar-es-S.)    2-0 Tanzania Prisons (Mbeya)
Majimaji FC (Ruvuma)             1-1 Stand United (Shinyanga)         [4-5 pen]
Namungo FC (Lindi)               2-1 Biashara United (Mara)
Lipuli FC                        2-2 Kitayosa FC (Moshi)              [4-5 pen]
[Jan 27] 
Azam FC (Dar-es-Salaam)          3-1 Friends Rangers (Dar-es-Salaam)

1/8 Finals
[Feb 25]
Mbeya City                       1-2 Namungo FC (Lindi)               
Panama FC (Dar-es-Salaam)        2-5 Sahare All Stars (Tanga)         
Stand United (Shinyanga)         1-1 Simba SC (Dar-es-Salaam)         [2-3 pen]
Ndanda FC (Mtwara)               3-1 Kitayosa FC (Moshi)              
[Feb 26]
Ihefu FC (Mbeya)                 0-0 Azam FC (Dar-es-Salaam)          [4-5 pen]
JKT Tanzania (Dar-es-S.)         1-1 Alliance FC (Mwamba)             [3-5 pen]
Kagera Sugar                     1-1 KMC FC (Dar-es-Salaam)           [2-0 pen]
Young Africans SC (Dar-es-S.)    1-0 Gwambina FC (Mwanza)             

Final [May 30] 

2018/19

list of champions

list of cup winners


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Hans Schöggl and Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Authors: Hans Schöggl and Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 19 Mar 2020

(C) Copyright Hans Schöggl, Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2019/20
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All rights reserved.