Transnistria 2021

League

NB: note that clubs from Transnistria can (and do) enter the Moldovan league
    structure, where Sheriff (Tiraspol) has dominated the championship since
    the turn of the millennium;
    the 2020 season was cancelled due to the Covid-19 pandemic

Final Table:

 1.Iskra (Rîbnița)          8   7  1  0  37- 7  22  [C]  Champions
 2.Tighina (Bender)         8   6  0  2  24-13  18  [*1]  
 3.FC Dubăsari (Dubăsari)   8   2  1  5  14-26   7
 4.Junior (Tiraspol)        8   1  2  5  12-26   5
 5.FC Slobozia              8   1  2  5  10-25   5  [P]
 -.GFD Irbis (Grigoriopol)  withdrew; results annulled;
   record at withdrawal:    2   0  0  2   0-18   0  [*2]
[*1] SYSOR #4 were renamed Tighina
[*2] ISM-2017 were renamed GFD Irbis

NB: Iskra (Rîbnița) also enter the Moldovan league structure and finished 8th
      in the second level Divizia A in 2020/21

Round 1
[May 12]
Dubăsari  4-0 Junior    
[May 13]
Tighina   8-0 Slobozia  
Iskra     9-0 GFD Irbis [annulled]

Round 2 [May 19]
Slobozia  1-1 Iskra     
Junior    9-0 GFD Irbis [annulled]
Tighina   2-0 Dubăsari  

Round 3
[Jun 6]
Junior    5-0 Slobozia  
[Jun 27]
Iskra     7-1 Tighina   
Dubăsari  bye

Round 4
[Jun 13]
Tighina   3-0 Junior    
[played later]
Dubăsari  0-3 Iskra     
Slobozia  bye

Round 5
[Jun 19]
Junior    2-6 Iskra     
[Jun 20]
Slobozia  5-0 Dubăsari  
Tighina   bye

Round 6 [Aug 29]
Junior    3-3 Dubăsari  
Slobozia  1-3 Tighina   
Iskra     bye

Round 7
[Sep 11]
Dubăsari  2-4 Tighina   
[Oct 10]
Iskra     3-0 Slobozia  
Junior    bye

Round 8 [Sep 19]
Slobozia  2-2 Junior    
Tighina   1-3 Iskra     
Dubăsari  bye

Round 9 [Sep 25]
Junior    0-2 Tighina   
Iskra     8-2 Dubăsari  
Slobozia  bye

Round 10 [Oct 3]
Iskra     6-0 Junior    
Dubăsari  3-1 Slobozia  
Tighina   bye

Final Table:

 1.Iskra (Rîbnița)          8   7  1  0  37- 7  22  [C]  Champions
 2.Tighina (Bender)         8   6  0  2  24-13  18  [*1]  
 3.FC Dubăsari (Dubăsari)   8   2  1  5  14-26   7
 4.Junior (Tiraspol)        8   1  2  5  12-26   5
 5.FC Slobozia              8   1  2  5  10-25   5  [P]
 -.GFD Irbis (Grigoriopol)  withdrew; results annulled;
   record at withdrawal:    2   0  0  2   0-18   0  [*2]
[*1] SYSOR #4 were renamed Tighina
[*2] ISM-2017 were renamed GFD Irbis

NB: Iskra (Rîbnița) also enter the Moldovan league structure and finished 8th
      in the second level Divizia A in 2020/21

Cup

Quarterfinals

First Legs [May 26]
Tighina   4-0 Slobozia  
Dubăsari  w/o GFD Irbis 

Second Legs [Jun 2]
Slobozia  3-2 Tighina   
GFD Irbis o/w Dubăsari  

Semifinals

First Legs [Jun 16]
Dubăsari  0-6 Iskra     
Tighina   2-3 Junior    

Second Legs [Jun 23]
Iskra     3-0 Dubăsari  
Junior    0-3 Tighina   

Final [Sep 5]
Tighina   2-1 Iskra     

2019


About this document

NB: the FA of Transnistria is not recognised by UEFA or FIFA (and neither is the state); inclusion of results here exclusively serves football statistical purposes

Prepared and maintained by Mika Dryomin for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Mika Dryomin
Last updated: 10 Nov 2021

(C) Copyright Mika Dryomin and RSSSF 2021
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.