Togo 2017/18


Championnat National de 1ère Division
Deuxième Division

Championnat National de 1ère Division

Participants:
AS Togo-Port (Lomé)
AC Sèmassi FC (Sokodé)
Maranatha FC de Fiokpo (Womé)
US Koroki (Tchamba)
Dynamic Togolais FC (Lomé) [aka Dyto]
Unisport (Sokodé)
Foadan Football Club (Dapaong)
Association Sportive de l'Office Togolaise des Recettes (Lomé) [aka AS OTR]
ASKO (Kara)
Gbikinti FC (Bassar)
Gomido FC (Kpalimé)			[readmitted]
Omnisports Club Agaza (Lomé)		[readmitted]
Anges FC (Notsè)			[readmitted]
Kotoko FC (Laviè)			[readmitted]
ASC Kara (Kara)				[promoted]
Espoir FC (Tsévié)			[promoted]

Table:

 1.AS Togo-Port (Lomé)                    6   5  0  1  11- 5  15  [C]
 2.US Koroki Métété de Tchamba            6   4  2  0   7- 2  14
 3.AC Sèmassi de Sokodé                   6   4  1  1  10- 3  13
 4.Dynamic Togolais FC (Lomé)             6   4  1  1  10- 5  13
 5.Gbikinti de Bassar                     6   3  2  1   6- 3  11
 6.Gomido FC de Kpalimé                   6   3  1  2   5- 2  10
 7.ASKO de Kara                           6   3  1  2   4- 3  10
 8.OC Agaza de Lomé                       6   3  0  3   3- 3   9
 9.ASC Kara de Kara                       6   2  2  2   7- 5   8  [P]
10.AS OTR (Lomé)                          6   2  1  3   4- 5   7
11.Maranatha FC de Fiokpo (Womé)          6   1  3  2   4- 6   6
12.Unisport de Sokodé                     6   1  1  4   5- 8   4
----------------------------------------------------------------
13.Foadan FC de Dapaong                   6   1  1  4   1- 5   4
14.Espoir FC de Tsévié                    6   1  1  4   4-10   4  [P]
15.Anges FC de Notsè                      6   1  1  4   3-11   4
16.Kotoko FC de Lavié                     6   0  2  4   2-10   2

Round 1
[Nov 18]
Togo-Port       0-1 Espoir          
[Nov 19]
Agaza           1-0 Kotoko          
OTR             1-0 Maranatha       
ASC Kara        4-1 Anges           
Koroki          1-0 Gomido          
Gbitinki        0-0 ASKO            
Foadan          0-1 Dyto            
Sèmassi         awd Unisport        [awarded 3-0, Unisport forfeited]

Round 2 [Nov 26]
Maranatha       1-3 Togo-Port       
Anges           1-0 Agaza           
Espoir          0-2 Gbitinki        
Unisport        1-1 ASC Kara        
ASKO            1-2 Sèmassi         
Dyto            0-0 Gomido          
Kotoko          0-0 Koroki          
Foadan          0-0 OTR             

Round 3 [Nov 29]
Togo-Port       2-0 Foadan          
Dyto            1-0 OTR             
Agaza           1-0 Unisport        
Gomido          3-0 Kotoko          
Sèmassi         3-0 Espoir          
Koroki          2-0 Anges           
ASC Kara        0-1 ASKO            
Gbitinki        1-1 Maranatha       

Round 4 [Dec 3]
Foadan          0-1 Gbitinki        
Unisport        0-1 Koroki          
Anges           0-1 Gomido          
Kotoko          1-2 Dyto            
Espoir          1-2 ASC Kara        
ASKO            1-0 Agaza           
Togo-Port       2-1 OTR             
Maranatha       1-1 Sèmassi         

Round 5
[Dec 9]
Togo-Port       3-2 Dyto            
[Dec 10]
Koroki          1-0 ASKO            
Gomido          1-0 Unisport        
Kotoko          0-0 Anges           
Agaza           1-0 Espoir          
ASC Kara        0-0 Maranatha       
Sèmassi         1-0 Foadan          
Gbitinki        2-1 OTR             

Round 6 [Dec 13]
ASKO            1-0 Gomido          
Dyto            4-1 Anges           
Espoir          2-2 Koroki          
Foadan          1-0 ASC Kara        
Maranatha       1-0 Agaza          
OTR             1-0 Sèmassi         
Togo-Port       1-0 Gbitinki        
Unisport        4-1 Kotoko          

Table:

 1.AS Togo-Port (Lomé)                    6   5  0  1  11- 5  15  [C]
 2.US Koroki Métété de Tchamba            6   4  2  0   7- 2  14
 3.AC Sèmassi de Sokodé                   6   4  1  1  10- 3  13
 4.Dynamic Togolais FC (Lomé)             6   4  1  1  10- 5  13
 5.Gbikinti de Bassar                     6   3  2  1   6- 3  11
 6.Gomido FC de Kpalimé                   6   3  1  2   5- 2  10
 7.ASKO de Kara                           6   3  1  2   4- 3  10
 8.OC Agaza de Lomé                       6   3  0  3   3- 3   9
 9.ASC Kara de Kara                       6   2  2  2   7- 5   8  [P]
10.AS OTR (Lomé)                          6   2  1  3   4- 5   7
11.Maranatha FC de Fiokpo (Womé)          6   1  3  2   4- 6   6
12.Unisport de Sokodé                     6   1  1  4   5- 8   4
----------------------------------------------------------------
13.Foadan FC de Dapaong                   6   1  1  4   1- 5   4
14.Espoir FC de Tsévié                    6   1  1  4   4-10   4  [P]
15.Anges FC de Notsè                      6   1  1  4   3-11   4
16.Kotoko FC de Lavié                     6   0  2  4   2-10   2

Cross-Table:

Team           Tog    Kor    Sèm    Dyt    Gbi    AK     Gom    Aga    AK     AO     Mar    Uni    Foa    Esp    Ang    Kot    
Togo-Port               -      -    3-2    1-0      -      -      -      -      -      -      -    2-0    0-1      -      -    
Koroki           -             -      -      -    1-0    1-0      -      -      -    17/12    -      -      -    2-0      -    
Sèmassi        17/12    -             -      -      -      -      -      -      -      -    3-0    1-0    3-0      -      -    
Dyto             -      -      -           17/12    -    0-0      -      -    1-0      -      -      -      -    4-1      -    
Gbikinti         -      -      -      -           0-0      -      -      -    2-1    1-1      -      -      -      -      -    
ASKO Kara        -      -    1-2      -      -           1-0    1-0      -      -      -      -      -      -      -      -    
Gomido           -      -      -      -      -      -             -      -      -      -    1-0      -    17/12    -    3-0    
Agaza            -      -      -      -      -      -      -             -      -      -    1-0    17/12  1-0      -    1-0    
ASC Kara         -      -      -      -      -    0-1      -      -           17/12  0-0      -      -      -    4-1      -    
AS OTR         1-2      -    1-0      -      -      -      -      -      -           1-0      -      -      -      -      -    
Maranatha      1-3      -    1-1      -      -      -      -    1-0      -      -             -      -      -      -      -    
Unisport         -    0-1      -      -      -      -      -      -    1-1      -      -             -      -      -    4-1    
Foadan           -      -      -    0-1    0-1      -      -      -    1-0    0-0      -      -             -      -      -    
Espoir           -    2-2      -      -    0-2      -      -      -    1-2      -      -      -      -             -      -    
Anges            -      -      -      -      -      -    0-1    1-0      -      -      -    17/12    -      -             -    
Kotoko           -    0-0      -    1-2      -    17/12    -      -      -      -      -      -      -      -    0-0           

NB: Sèmassi vs Unisport [3-0 awarded; Unisport dns]


Deuxième Division

Zone Nord | Zone Sud | Championship Final

Zone Nord

Zone Nord

Participants:
Odalou FC (Kambolé)
Sara Sport FC (Bafilo)
Agouwa (Koussountou)
AS Binah (Pagouda)
Tchaoudjo Athletic Club (Sokodé)
Doumbé FC (Mango)		[readmitted]
US AS Dankpen			[readmitted]
Foukpa (Sotouboua)		[readmitted]
Kakadl (Défalé)			[readmitted]
Tigre Noir (Cinkassé)		[readmitted]

Table:

 1.Odalou           4   3   1   0   5   1  10 
--------------------------------------------
 2.Foukpa           4   3   1   0   4   0  10 
 3.Kakadl           4   2   1   1   3   2   7 
 4.Sara Sport       4   2   1   1   2   1   7 
 5.Doumbé           4   1   2   1   2   2   5 
 6.AS Binah         4   1   2   1   4   5   5 
 7.Tchaoudjo AC     4   1   1   2   1   2   4 
-------------------------------------------- 
 8.AS Dankpen       4   0   3   1   2   3   3 
 9.Tigre Noir       4   0   1   3   1   4   1 
10.Agouwa           4   0   1   3   1   5   1 

Team           Oda    Fou    Kak    SS     Dou    AB     TA     AD     TN     Ago    
Odalou                  -      -    1-0      -      -      -      -      -    2-0    
Foukpa           -             -      -      -    2-0    1-0      -      -      -    
Kakadl           -      -             -    06/12    -      -      -      -    1-0    
Sara Sport       -    0-0      -             -      -      -    1-0      -      -    
Doumbé           -      -      -    0-1             -      -      -    0-0      -    
AS Binah       1-1      -      -      -    1-1             -      -      -      -    
Tchaoudjo AC   0-1      -      -      -      -      -             -      -    06/12  
AS Dankpen       -      -    1-1      -      -      -    0-0             -      -    
Tigre Noir       -    06/12  0-1      -      -    1-2      -      -             -    
Agouwa           -      -      -      -      -      -      -    1-1      -           

Zone Sud

Participants:
Entente II (Lomé)
Ifodjè d'Atakpamé
Okiti (Badou)
Gbohloé-su des Lacs (Aného)
Etoile Filante (Lomé)
SNPT FC (Kpémé)			[readmitted]
ASFOSA (Lomé)			[readmitted]
Hirondelles (Kouvé)		[readmitted]
Arabia FC (Tabligbo)		[readmitted]
Abou Ossé d'Anié		[readmitted]

Table:

 1.Entente II       4   2   2   0   7- 2   8 
--------------------------------------------
 2.Ifodjè           4   2   1   1   6- 2   7 
 3.Okiti            4   2   1   1   3- 1   7 
 4.Etoile Filante   4   1   3   0   2- 0   6 
 5.Gbohloé-su       4   2   0   2   2- 4   6 
 6.SNPT             4   1   2   1   2- 2   5 
 7.ASFOSA           4   1   1   2   1- 2   4 
--------------------------------------------
 8.Arabia           4   1   1   2   3- 3   4 
 9.Hirondelles      4   1   1   2   1- 3   4 
10.Abou Ossé        4   1   0   3   4-12   3 

Team           EI     Ifo    Oki    EF     Gbo    SNP    ASF    Ara    Hir    AO     
Entente II              -      -      -      -      -    1-0      -      -    5-1    
Ifodjè           -           0-0      -      -      -      -      -      -    5-1    
Okiti            -      -             -    2-0      -      -      -      -      -    
Etoile Filante 0-0      -      -             -      -      -      -    2-0      -    
Gbohloé-su       -    1-0      -      -             -      -      -    1-0      -    
SNPT           1-1    0-1      -    0-0      -             -      -      -      -    
ASFOSA           -      -    0-1      -      -      -           1-0      -      -    
Arabia           -      -      -    0-0    2-0      -      -             -      -    
Hirondelles      -      -    06/12    -      -      -    0-0      -             -    
Abou Ossé        -      -      -      -      -    0-1      -    2-1      -           

Championship Final


2016/17

list of champions

list of cup winners


About this document

Prepared and maintained by José Batalha and Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Authors: José Batalha and Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 14 Dec 2017

(C) Copyright José Batalha, Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2017
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All rights reserved.