Trofeo Feria de Toledo-Ciudad de Toledo (Toledo-Spain)  1965-2016


Club Deportivo Toledo, S.A.D. is a Spanish football team based in Toledo, in the autonomous community of Castile-La Mancha.
Founded in 1928, holding home games at Estadio Salto del Caballo. To 1972 played as Palomarejos Stadium.

Palmares

Trofeo Ferias de Toledo
 1 1965
 2 1966
 3 1967 Rayo Vallecano		1-0 Talavera CF
 4 1968
 5 1969 
 6 1970 Talavera CF		x-x UD Santa Bárbara
 7 1971 Talavera CF	    	2-1 CD Toledo
 8 1972 CD Toledo	    	3-3 UD Santa Bárbara    [CD Toledo on pen.]
 9 1973 CD Toledo	    	2-1 Talavera CF  
10 1974 CD Toledo	    	3-2 Talavera CF
11 1975 Córdoba CF	    	1-1 Talavera CF         [Córdoba CF on pen.]
12 1976 CD Toledo	    	3-0 Talavera CF
13 1977 At. Madrid B        	1-1 CD Toledo            [At. Madrid B 4-2 on pen.]
14 1978 Albacete Balompié   	5-5 CD Toledo            [Albacete on pen.]
15 1979 Albacete Balompié         * Triangular Trophy
16 1980 CD Toledo	      	  * Triangular Trophy
17 1981 Talavera CF           	  * Triangular Trophy
18 1982 Talavera CF  	    	1-0 CD Toledo
19 1983 CD Toledo	    	2-0 CD Mora
20 1984 Talavera CF	    	  * Triangular Trophy
21 1985 CD Toledo	    	1-0 CD Sonseca
22 1986 CD Sonseca	    	2-1 CD Toledo
23 1987 CD Toledo	    	3-0 Daimiel CF
24 1988 CD Toledo	    	2-1 CD Móstoles
25 1989 CD Toledo	      	  * Triangular Trophy
26 1990 CD Toledo	      	  * Triangular Trophy
27 1991 Getafe CF	    	2-0 CF Fuenlabrada
28 1992 CD Toledo	    	3-0 Rayo Vallecano
29 1993 Real Valladolid	    	1-0 CD Toledo
30 1994 R. Madrid Castilla    	  * Triangular Trophy
31 1995 CD Toledo	    	3-2 Lokomotiv Moskva
32 1996 CF Extremadura	    	2-1 CD Toledo
33 1997 CD Toledo	    	2-0 CP Mérida
34 1998 CD Toledo	    	1-0 Real Oviedo
35 1999 CP Mérida	      	  * Triangular Trophy
36 2000 Levante UD		1-0 CD Toledo
37 2001 CD Toledo		1-0 CD Leganés
38 2002 ?
   2003 
39 2004 Getafe CF	    	0-0 CD Toledo          [Getafe CF on pen.]
40 2005 CD Toledo	    	3-1 UB Conquense
41 2006 CD Ciempozuelos	    	0-0 CD Toledo          [CD Ciempozuelos on pen.]
42 2007 Zamora CF	    	0-0 CD Toledo          [Zamora CF on epn.]
43 2008 CD Toledo	    	2-1 CD Leganés
44 2009 Rayo Vallecano	    	1-1 CD Toledo	       [Rayo Vallecano on pen.]
45 2010 CD Leganés	    	2-0 CD Toledo
46 2011 AD Alcorcón	    	1-0 CD Toledo
47 2012 Getafe CF B	    	1-1 CD Toledo          [Getafe CF b on pen.]
48 2013 CD Toledo	    	2-0 Talavera CF
49 2014 AD Alcorcón		3-0 CD Toledo
50 2015 CD Toledo		1-0 UB Conquense
51 2016 CD Toledo		5-1 CP Villarrobledo

Number of Wins: (Trofeo de Ferias + Ciudad de Toledo)

21 CD Toledo

 5 Talavera CF

 2 Rayo Vallecano
   Albacete Balompié
   Getafe CF
   AD Alcorcón
  
 1 Atlético de Madrid B
   Córdoba CF
   CD Sonseca
   Real Valladolid
   Real Madrid Castilla
   CF Extremadura
   CP Mérida
   Levante UD
   CD Ciempozuelos
   Zamora CF
   Getafe CF B


1965

Participants:
CD Toledo (Spain)
Talavera CF (Spain)
CD Torrijos (Spain)
UD Santa Bárbara (Spain)

Semifinals [Aug 14, 15]
CD Toledo	x-x Talavera CF
Cd Torrijos	x-x UD Santa Bárbara

Third place match [Aug 21]


Final [Aug 22]


1966

Participants:


Final [Aug 14]

1967

Participants:
CD Toledo (Spain)
Talavera CF (Spain)
AD Rayo Vallecano (Spain)
UD Santa Bárbara (Spain)

Semifinals [Aug 12, 13]
CD Toledo	x-x Talavera CF
Rayo Vallecano	6-1 UD Santa Bárbara
  [Aparicio 2, Ortega 4; Ballesteros]
R. Vallecano:  Samper (Mozo); Ocaña, Gernández, Chufi; Ráez (sierra), Arias;
               Aráez, aparicio, Ortega, Gracia, Felines.
Santa Bárbara: Chudes; Tordesillas, Pepe, Rafa; Antolín, Agistín;
               Piñero, Emilio, Lorenzo, santiago, Ballesteros.

Third place match [Aug 14]
CD Toledo	x-x UD Santa Bárbara    [winner UD Santa Bárbara]

Final [Aug 15]
Talavera CF	0-1 Rayo Vallecano
  [0-1 Aparicio 73´]
Talavera CF:   Pepín; Collado, Luis, Mozún; Olivares, Manzanares;
               Santos, Cristóbal, Esteban, Cacereño, Peiró.
R. Vallecano:  Samper; Galindo, Hernández, Chufi; Ráez, Arias;
               Aráez, Aparicio, Ortega, Grande, Felines.

1968

Participants:
CD Quintanar (Spain)
Rayo Vallecano (Spain)
Talavera CF (Spain)

  [Aug 14]
CD Quintanar	x-x Talavera CF

  [Aug 16]
Talavera CF	x-x UD Santa Bárbara

  [Aug 17]
CD Quintanar	x-x UD Santa Bárbara

1969

Participants:
CD Toledo (Spain)
Rayo Vallecano (Spain)
Talavera CF (Spain)

Final [Aug ]
Rayo Vallecano	    1-0 Talavera CF

   [Aug 15]
UD Santa Bárbara x-x CD Plasencia

1970

Participants:
CD Toledo (Spain)

Final [Aug 16]
Talavera CF	x-x UD Santa Bárbara

1971

Participants:
CD Toledo (Spain) 
Talavera CF (Spain)
CD Sonseca (Spain)
UD Santa Bárbara (Spain)

Semifinals [Aug]
CD Toledo	2-0 CD Sonseca
Talavera CF	5-0 UD Santa Bárbara

Final [Aug 22]
CD Toledo	1-2 Talavera CF
  [0-1 Santi, 0-2 Santi , 1-2 Arsal (p)]
CD Toledo:   Javier; Castañeda, Cohedo, Atienza, Herráez, Marsal;
             Llerena (Abadía), Chiqui. Verde, Alberto, Viana.
Talavera CF: Bermejo; Caquero, José Mari, Arnedo; Soto, Ruiz:
             Esteban, Vázquez, Santi, Sigüenza (Arranza), Lasco.

1972

Participants:
CD Toledo (Spain)
UD Santa Bárbara (Spain)

Semifinals [Aug 12,13]
CD Sonseca	2-6 UD Santa Bárbara
CD Toledo	2-0 Talavera CF

Final [Aug 16]
CD Toledo	3-3 UD Santa Bárbara    [CD Toledo on pen.]
  [1-0 Marsal 16´, 1-1 Santi 22´, Lardera 63´, 2-2 Martínez (og) 89´, 
    3-2 Marsal 93´ (aet), 3-3 Serrano 111´ (aet)]
CD Toledo:   Santi; Martínez I, Noe, Hoyos; Enrique, Santamaría;
             Ruiz (Ladera), Falco, Marsal, Aramburu, Fraile.
S. Bárbara:  Maeso; Lozano, Navarro, Estévez; Calvo (Tello), Titisjull,
             José Luis, Santi, Serrano, Vallejo.

1973

Participants:
CD Toledo (Spain)
Talavera CF (Spain)
UD Santa Bárbara (Spain)
CD Colonia Moscardó (Spain)

Semifinals [Aug 14, 15]
Talavera CF	2-1 UD Santa Bárbara
  [1-0 Redondo 20´, 2-0 Víctor 25´, 2-1 José Luis 85´]
Talavera CF:   Balcón; Ariza, Tonizo, Ángel; Paredes, Vaquero; 
               Espinosa (Víctor), Redondo, Pardo, Sanjuán, Tito (Ángel II).
Santa Bárbara: Maeso; Lozano, Navarro, Pepito; Goyo, Titi; Barroso (Juni), 
               Santi, Gero, Juli, Vallejo (Juanín).
CD Toledo	3-2 CD Colonia Moscardó
  [1-0 Aranda 3´, 1-1 Serrano 20´, 1-2 Breda 30´, 2-2 Martínez 65´, 3-2 Martínez 66´]
CD Toledo:    Martín; Sierra, Aramburu, Grande; Elvira, Pacheco;
              Trial, Gómez, Martínez, Moli (Caballero), Aranda.
CDC Moscardó: Valbuena; Valbuena II (Monchín), Flores, Ricardo; Gutíerrez, Carmelo;
              Breda, Goyo, Serrano, Ramos, Seminario (Emiliano).

Third place match [Aug 16]
Santa Bárbara	4-0 CD Colonia Moscardó

Final [Aug 17]
CD Toledo	2-1 Talavera CF
  [0-1 Paredes 8´, 1-1 Poli 37´, 2-1 Aramburu (p) 75´]
CD Toledo:   Martín; Sierra, Ardanat, Grande; Elvira, Aramburu; Trial (Caballero), 
             Pacheco, Martíonez, Poli (Baraona), Aranda.
Talavera CF: Falcón; Ariza, Tocino, Angelín; Paredes, Casquero; Espinosa (Víctor), 
             Redondo, Pardo, Sanjuán (Tito), Monge.

1974

Participants:
CD Toledo (Spain)
Talavera CF (Spain)
CD Sonseca (Spain)
UD Santa Bárbara (Spain)

Semifinals [Aug 14,15]
Talavera CF	x-x UD Santa bárbara
CD Toledo	x-x CD Sonseca

Third place match [Aug 16]


Final [Aug 17]
CD Toledo	3-2 Talavera Cf

1975

Participants:
CD Toledo (Spain)
Talavera CF (Spain)
Córdoba CF (Spain)
CA Calvo Sotelo (Spain)

Semifinals [Aug 14, 15]
CD Toledo	2-2 Talavera CF    [Talavera CF on pen.]
  [1-0 Gómez 12´, 2-0 Martínez 14´, 2-1 Merino 18´, 2-2 lelio 25´]
CD Toledo:    Miñán; Ariza, García (Serna), Chufi (Collado); Guti (Lolo),
              Molinero,; Gómez, Martínez, Bellido, Seminario, Aranda.
Talavera CF:  Del Moral (Zabala); Casquero, Merinom Carlos, Delio; Roberto,
              Nuevo (Clemente), Lis (Espinosa), Lelio, Clavijo, Guzmán.
Córdoba CF	1-1 CA Calvo Sotelo   [Córdoba CF on pen.]
  [1-0 Calero 63´, 1-1 Martínez 78´]
Córdoba CF:   Molina; Poyoyo, Varo, Sala; älvarez, Urbano; Martínez,
              Onega, Burguete (Gallego), Abelenda (Corcuera), Rivero.
Calvo Sotelo: Bernardo; Lobo, José Vázquez, Pedrito; Avalos, Viqueira;
              Bautista, Choni (Rudesa), Calero, Nuevo, Asensio (Larrauri).

Third place match [Aug 18]
CD Toledo	2-2 CA Calvo Sotelo  [Calvo Sotelo on pen.]
  [1-0 Serna 11´, 1-1 Asensio 21´, 2-1 Aranda 43´, 2-2 Nuevo (2t)]
CD Toledo:    Miñán; Ariza (Collado), Serna (García), Chufi; Sierra, Lobo; 
              Molinero, Gómez, Seminario, Guti (Martínez), Aranda.
Calvo Sotelo: Alba; Juan Vázquez, Mendoza, José Vázquez; Pedrito (Avalos), Viqueira; 
              Molina, Nuevo, Bautista, Larrauri (Calero), Asensio (Veri).

Final [Aug 18] 
Talavera CF	0-0 Córdoba CF     [Córdoba CF on pen.]
  [-]
Talavera CF:  Zabala; Casquero, Merino (Luengo), Carlos; Roberto, Delio;
              Clemente (Espinosa), Lin, Lelio (Nuevo), Clavijo, Guzmán.
Córdoba CF:   Molina; Poyoyo, Baró, Salvárez; Urbano, Martínez; 
              Corcuera, Burguete, Gallego, Onega, Rivero.

1976

Participants:
CD Toledo (Spain)
Talavera CF (Spain)
At. Madrid B (Spain)
UD Santa Bárbara (Spain)

Semifinals [Aug 12,13]
Talavera CF	1-0 At. Madrid B
  [1-0 Lelio 53´]
Talavera CF:   Del Moral (Martín); Casuero, Merino, Lelio; Lage (Carlos),
               Lorenzo (Delio); Clemente, César (Hernández), Gelo, Angelín, Llorca.
At. Madrid B:  Diego; Tomás, Atienza, Rafa, Benito; López, Corchado (Rossi);
               Ruiz, Mateo, Herencia, Rubio (Satur).
CD Toledo	2-0 UD Santa Bárbara
  [1-0 Juanito 12´, 2-0 Del Pino 77´]
CD Toledo:     Falcón; Ocaña, Serrano, Juanito; García, Correa; Seoane (Braojo II), 
               Díaz, Gordillo, Vicente (Vicente II), Antonio (Del Pino).
Santa Bárbara: Maeso; Romám, Estévez, Alfonso; Lorenzo (Chule), Santi (Jesús);
               Carlos (Ricas), Chozas, Gálvez, Juli, Sierra.

Third place match [Aug 14]
Santa Bárbara	1-2 At. Madrid B
  [0-1 Rosas 61´, 0-2 Rosas 70´, 1-2 Juli (p) 90´]
Santa Bárbara: Ramón; Román, Estévez, Lozano; Gálvez, Santi;
               Chili (Ramón II), Chozas (Ricas), JUli, Sierra (Jero).
At. Madrid B:  Cuervo; Jaráiz, Fernando, De Blas; Barroso, Uceda;
               Rosas, Rojas (Carro), Verdugo (lama), Casero (Villa), Quique.

Final [Aug 17]
CD Toledo	3-0 Talavera CF
  [1-0 Gordillo 53´, 2-0 Martín (ogc) 55´, 3-0 Juanito 85´]
CD Toledo:     Falcón; Ocaña, Lama, Juanito; García, Serrano; Seoane, 
               Vicente II (Díaz), Gordillo, Del Pino, Antolín.
Talavera CF:   Del Moral (Martín); Carlos, Lage, Hernán (Casquero); 
               Delio, Merino; Gelo, Fusco, Salvi, Iglesias, Lelio.

1977

Participants:
CD Toledo (Spain)
CD Leganés (Spain)
At. Madrileño (At. Madrid B) (Spain)
Talavera CF (Spain)

Semifinals [Aug 10, 11]
CD Toledo	0-0 CD Leganés      [CD Toledo on pen.]
  [-]
CD Toledo:   Palazón; Coloscou, Mingo, Parera, Antonio; Pellicer (Díaz),
             Oliván (Manolo), Mate; Marín (Juan Carlos), Charro, Sirlenko.
CD Leganés:  Márquez I; Escudero, Osma, Soria, Pinilla; Sito (Carlos),
             González, Caparrós; Márquez II, Jiménez, Pastor.
Talavera CF	1-2 At. Madrid B
  [0-1 Carlos 12´, 0-2 Emiliano 44´, 1-2 Angelín 60´]
Talavera CF:  Cuco; Cambero, Angelín, Carlos; Delio, Sánchez (Iglesias);
              Gelo, Ferer (Moreno), Cambero, Toto (Martínez), Ismael.
At. Madrid B: Diego; Tomás, Parra, Ruiz; Vargas, López (Salcedo);
              Pedraza (Corchado), Juncosa, Emiliano, Rosil, Braojos. 

Third place match [Aug 15]
Talavera CF	2-1 CD Leganés
  [1-0 López 42´, 2-0 Iglesias 85´, 2-1 Cambero 87´]
Talavera CF:  Cuco (Del MOral), Carlos, Iglesias, Clavijo (Casquedo), Delio;
              Tito, Gelo, Sánchez; Cambero, Angelín (Mariano), Ismael.
CD Leganés:   Casimiro; Parra, José Luis, Calle, Ortega; López, González,
              Camacho (Palomo); Caparrós, Sánchez, Leal,

Final [Aug 15]
CD Toledo	1-1 At. Madrid B  [At. Madrid B 2-4 on pen.]
  [0-1 Javi 14´, 1-1 Maté 82´]
CD Toledo:    Talazón (Braojos); Coloscou, Mingo, Manolo, Pereda; Díaz (Daroca),
              Sirlenko (De Blas), Alcalá (Pellicer); Marín (Santiago), Carro, Maté.
At. Madrid B: Diego; Parra, Salcedo, Ruiz, Vargas; Javi, Corchado (Mínguez),
              Juncosa; Emiliano, Carlos (Guti), Braojos (Rossi).

1978

Participants:
CD Toledo (Spain)
At. Madrid B (Spain)
Albacete Balompié (Spain)
AD Terrejón (Spain)

Semifinals [Aug 12, 13]
CD Toledo	2-1 At. Madrid B
  [1-0 Rico 22´, 2-0 Aroca (p) 30´, 2-1 Pedraza 90´]
CD Toledo:    Abel; Ocaña, Manolo, Gil; Coloscou, Aroca; Sito, Illán;
              Rico (Brotons), Maté, Potele (Bobis).
At. Madrid B: Diego; De Blas, Quique (Carro), Corchado; Salcedo, Herrero;
              Juani (Hidalgo), Benito, Pedraza, Mínguez (Clemente), Braojos.
Albacete	1-1 AD Torrejón          [Albacete balompié on pen.]
  [0-1 Martínez 65´, 1-1 Serrano 73´]
Albacete:     Bernardo; Luengo (Gómez), Avilés, Samper; Ibarra, Calvoechaga;
              Ortega, Arguijuela, Alcalá (Picazo), Serrano, Felipo (Perdón).
AD Torrejón:  Leal (Arnau); Torres, Gabilondo, Piles (Daniel); Chiqui, Gil;
              Muñoz, (Flores), De Diego, Sanromán, Martínez, Morales (Munguía).

Third place match [Aug 14]
AD Torrejón	1-1 At. Madrid B      [AD Torrejón on pen.]
  [1-0 De Diego 67´, 1-1 Salcedo 79´]
AD Torrejón:  Diego; Doforna, Herrero, Corchado, Salcedo; De Blas, Juani,
              Benito, Lama, Mínguez, Pedraza.
At. Madrid B: Ardao (Leal); Torres, Gabilondo, (Daniel), Piñel, Chiqui; 
              Gil, Muñoz, De Diego, Mungúia, Martínez (Arenas), Morales.

Final [Aug 14]
CD Toledo	5-5 Albacete Balompié    [Albacete on pen.]
  [0-1 Verdú 13´, 1-1 Illán 16´, 1-2 Verdú (p) 30´, 2-2 Potele 32´, 2-3 Leo 35´, 
   2-4 Ortega 60´, 3-4 Rico 83´, 4-4 Aroca 85´, 4-5 Picazo 105´, 5-5 Illán 107´]
CD Toledo:   Abel; Ocaña (Nuevo), Manolo, Gil, Coloscou; Aroca, Zito;
             Illán, Rico, Maté, Potele (Bobi).
Albacete:    Bernardo; Gómez, Díaz, Canter; Calvoechaga, Geo; 
             Picazo, Arquisuela, Ortega, Kubala, Verdú.

1979

Participants:
CD Toledo (Spain)
AD Alcorcón (Spain)
Albacete Balompié (Spain)

 [Aug 12]
CD Toledo	0-1 AD Alcorcón
  [0-1 Bustamante 70´]
CD Toledo:   Sergio; Coloscou, Gordillo, Guache (Herrero); Illán (Lamana), 
             Iglesias (Limón); Ocaña, Peter, Serrano, Vargas, Zambrano.
AD Alcorcón: Márques; Benito I (Benito II), Santiago, Pedro; Mariano, Salgado;
             Caballero (Linares), García López (Juanín), Miguel, Bustamante, Zarco.

 [Aug 13]
Getafe CF	1-2 Albacete Balompié
  [1-0 Verdú 20´, 1-1 Alfonso 27´, 1-2 Emiliano 65´]
Getafe CF:  Tocón; Cortés, Cruz, Garrido; Alfonso, Laguna;
            Polo, Galán (pedro), Cino (Ortigosa), Martínez, Álvarez (Lázaro).
Albacete:   Vilalalba; Leo, Flores, Mendoza; Calvoechaga, Pita;
            Serrano, Manolín, Verdú, Emiliano (Ciudad), Díaz, Blázquez (Arguisuela).
 
 [Aug 14]
Albacete	2-0 AD Alcorcón
  [1-0 Arguisuela 112´, 2-0 Luismi 113´]
Albacete:    Villalva; Leo, Flores, Pita, Calvoecheaga; Mendoza, Ciudad (manolín),
             Verdú (Arguisuela), Emiliano, Juan Carlos (Serrano), Blázquez.
AD Alcorcón: López; Madriñán, Quini, Caballero I (Alcalde), Gómez (Galán); Juanín,
             Linares, Moragas (Luismi), Ventura.

1980

Participants:
CD Toledo (Spain)
Talavera CF (Spain)
CD Sonseca (Spain)

 [Aug 22]
CD Toledo	1-1 CD Sonseca     [CD Toledo on pen.]
  [1-0 Sierra 55´, 1-1 Ocaña 93´]
CD Toledo:   Del Río; Ocaña, Manolo (Alfredo), Enrique; Cote, César;
             Medina (Rayuela), Carlos, Díaz, Gabriel (Pajes), Dierkig. 
CD Sonseca:  García; David, Blázquez, Flores (Miguel); Luis, Chozas;
             Ochoa, Sierra, Cerdeño, Pedro (Eugenio), Ángel (Sánchez).

 [Aug 23]
Talavera CF	1-1 CD Sonseca
  [ 1-0 Mallo 11´, 1-1 Alcor 84´]
Talavera CF: Bernabé; España, Merino (Bonecillo), Pozo, Zazo; Iglesias,
             Del Rivero, Emir (García Ruiz); Maillo, Angelín (Triguero), Vázquez (Tito).
CD Sonseca:  García; Fernando, Luis, Alcor, Blázquez; Chozas (Pepe), Teófilo,
             Ochoa; Jesús (Sánchez), Sierra, Ferreño.

 [Aug 24]
CD Toledo	2-2 Talavera CF
  [1-0 Díaz 13´, 2-0 Díaz 18´, 2-1 Maillo 29´, 2-2 García Ruiz 53´]
CD Toledo:   Del Río; Ocaña, Alfredo, Enrique, Cote; César, Medina, 
             Carlos (Pajes); Díaz, Gabriel, Dierquing.
Talavera CF: Bernabé; España, Merino, Monecillo (Tito), Zazo;
             Iglesias, Rivero, Angelín (Oliva); Pepín, (Sopero), García Ruiz, Maillo.

1981

Participants:
CD Toledo (Spain)
Talavera CF (Spain)
Torrijos CF (Spain)

 [Aug 14]
CD Toledo	1-2 Torrijos CF
  [1-0 Pedro 13´, 1-1 Guillermo (p) 58´, 1-2 Guillermo 60´]
CD Toledo:    Ortega; Ocaña, Utrero, César; manolo, Sedeno (Salcedo);
              Alfonso, Saldaña, pedro (Gabriel), Castilla (Dierking), Verdugo.
Torrijos CF:  Paco; Felipe, Higueras, Arsenio; De la Cruz, Canito; Luis,
              León, Alberto (José Mari), Guillermo, Teli.

 [Aug 15]
Talavera CF	1-0 Torrijos CF
  [1-0 Quini 55´]
Talavera CF: Bernabé; Juan (Trigueros), Cambero, Iglesias; Gabilondo, 
             Cecilio (Quini); Alcazar, Madrid, Del Rivero, Angelín (Ayúcar), Guillermo.
Torrijos CF: Paco; Felipe, Higueras, Arsenio; De la Cruz, Canito; Luis,
             León, Alberto (José Mari), Guillermo, Teli.
             
 [Aug 16]
CD Toledo	0-2 Talavera CF
  [0-1 Quique (p), 0-2 Benito]
CD Toledo:   Romera; Ocaña, Utrero (Alfonso), Salcedo, Manolo; Sedeño (De la Cruz),
             Pedro, Saldaña; Gabriel (Quique), Castilla, Verdugo.
Talavera CF: Ortiz; Pedro, Benito, Gabilondo, Gascón; Javi, Quini (Ayúcar),
             Quique; Zarco, Bernabéu, Pérez González.

1982

Participants:
CD Toledo (Spain)
Talavera CF (Spain)
CD Sonseca (Spain)
CD Mora (Spain)

Semifinals [Aug 13, 14]
CD Toledo	1-0 CD Mora
  [1-0 Crispín]
Talavera CF	3-0 CD Sonseca
  [1-0 Anero 44´, 2-0 Zarko 64´, 3-0 Bermúdez 82´]
Talavera CF:  Ortiz (Aguilar); Juan (Madrid), Benito, Quique, Iglesias; Anero, Bernabé,
              Quini; Ayúcar (Zarko), Conde, Pérez González (Bermúdez).
CD Sonseca:   Luis; Pepe, Flores, Ochoa, Jorge; Miguel, Pedro, Javi; 
              Riba (Julián), Jesús (Pablo), Manuel (Esteban).

Final [Aug 15]
CD Toledo	0-1 Talavera CF	
  [0-1 Iglesias 87´]
CD Toledo:    Fernando; Leiva, Espinosa, Carlos, Michel; Manolo (Flores), 
              Rafa, Pagés; Roberto, Campero, Priscis.
Talavera CF:  Ortiz; Juan, Benito, Quique, Iglesias; Manero (Javi), Zarleo,
              Quini; Ayúcar (Bermúdez), Cecilio, (Bernabéu), Conde.

1983

Participants:
CD Toledo (Spain)
CD Mora (Spain) 
CD Torrijos (Spain)
CD Fuensalida (Spain)


Semifinals [Aug 15, 16]
CD Toledo	x-x CD Torrijos
Cd Fuensalida	x-x CD Torrijos

Final [Aug 17]
CD Toledo	2-0 CD Mora

1984

Participants:
CD Toledo (Spain)
Talavera CF  (Spain)
CD Sonseca (Spain)
CD Illescas (Spain)

Semifinlas  [Aug 13, 14]
CD Toledo	x-x CD Illescas
Talavera CF	1-1 CD Sonseca    [Talavera CF on pen.]

Final [Aug 15]
CD Toledo	2-3 Talavera CF

1985

Participants:
CD Toledo (spain)
UD Santa Bárbara (Spain)
CD Sonseca (Spain)
CD Fuensalida (Spain)

Semifinals [Aug 14,15]
CD Toledo	4-0 UD Santa Bárbara
CD Sonseca	x-x CD Fuensalida        [CD Sonseca on pen.]

Final [Aug 16]
CD Toledo	1-0 CD Sonseca

1986

Participants:
CD Toledo (Spain)
CD Sonseca (Spain) 
CF Esquivias (Spain)
Illescas CF (Spain)

Semifinals [Aug 8,9]
CD Toledo	x-x CF Esquivias
CD Sonseca	x-x Illescas CF

Final [Aug 10]
CD Toledo	1-2 CD Sonseca

1987

Participants:
CD Toledo (Spain)
Daimiel CF (Spain)
UB Conquense (Spain)
CD Manchego (Spain)

Semifinals [Aug 14, 15]
CD Toledo	2-0 CD Manchego
  [1-0 Garzo (p) 45´, 2-0 Primi 69´]
CD Toledo:    Yuste; Carrobles, De Paz, José Luis, Rojo; Raja (Berrio), Primi, 
              Antoñito, Alejandro (Bermúdez); Plaza (David), Garoz (Chema).
CD Manchego:  Torres I; Poblete, Chuli, Carlos, Jesús (Gustavo); Anastasia (Pinto), 
              Dani, Samuel (Peláez), Luis Ramón (Guzmán); Miguel Ángel, Carrión.
Daimiel CF	2-1 UB Conquense
  [1-0 Torres 7´, 2-0 Quique 10´, 2-1 Serena 14´]
Daimiel CF:   Amieiro; Monzón, Juanma, López, Alguacil; Carretero (Heredia);
              Marte, Torres; Quique (Rubén), Cruz Heredia, Aragonés.
UB Conquense: Arévalo; Chencho, Martínez, Aurelio, Carlos; Serna (Bernal), Serena
              (Crespo), García; Ricardo (Jesús), Juli (Mariano), Cid.

Final [Aug 16]
CD Toledo	3-0 Daimiel CF
  [1-0 Garoz 3´, 2-0 Rafa 18´, 3-0 Javi Peña]
CD Toledo:  Yuste; De Paz, Mayo (Berrio), J. Peña, Bermúdez (Alejandro); 
            Rafa, Primi, Antoñito, Plaza; David, Garoz (Gabi).
Daimiel CF: Amieiro; Monzón, Juanma, López, Alguacil; Heredia (Rubén), 
            Mate, Torres, Quique; Cruz Heredia (Carretero), Aragonés.

1988

Participants:
CD Toledo (Spain)
CD Móstoles (Spain)
Getafe CF (Spain)
UD Santa Bárbara (Spain)

Semifinals [Aug 13, 14] 
Getafe Cf	x-x UD Santa Bárbara
CD Toledo	2-1 CD Móstoles

Final [Aug 15]
CD Toledo	x-x 

1989

Participants:
CD Toledo (Spain)
Talavera CF (Spain)
UD Salamanca (Spain)


 [Aug 13]
CD Toledo	2-1 Talavera CF

[Aug 14]
Talavera CF	2-1 UD Salamanca
  [1-0 Chuti 45´, 2-0 Ballester 49´, 2-1 Orejuela 88´]
Talavera CF:  Valero; Justo (Sánchez), Pedro I, Goyo, José Luis; Fernández,
              Nanclares (Luengo), Rocha (Balinero); González, Chuti, Ballester.
UD Salamanca: José Ángel; Javi, Echevarria, Rodolfo, Balta; Bernal, Duque (Paco);
              Merino (Cabrera), Miranda (Loren), Villoria (Jorge).

 [Aug 15]
CD Toledo	0-0 UD Salamanca     [CD Toledo on pen.]
  [-]
CD Toledo:  Yuste I; Vallejo, Carlos, Arganda, Herrero; David, Juan Carlos, 
            Corchado, Serna; Bermúdez, Pedro, (+ Garoz, Maito, Paco).
Salamanca:  Cervantes; Echevarría, Sito, Rodolfo, Balta; Bernal, Paco, 
            Loren, Cabrera; Abajo, Jorge. (+ Orejuela, Roberto).

1990

Participants:
CD Toledo (Spain)
Real Ávila CF (Spain)
Valdepeñas CF (Spain)
 [Aug 14]
CD Toledo	1-0 Valdepeñas CF
 [Aug 17]
Valdepeñas CF	x-x Real Ávila

 [Aug 18]
CD Toledo	1-0 Real Ávila CF
  [1-0 Lozano 72´]
CD Toledo:     Yuste; Lozano, Figueroa (Garoz), Maito, Corchado; Juan Carlos, 
               Lolo, Dani; Diego (Pimi), Luisito, Paco.
Real Ávila:    Javi; Eutiquio, Moyano, Heredia, Nacho; Álvarez, Kiko (Frías), 
               Toña, Vallejo (Enriquez), Cano, Nando (Villa).

1991

Participants:
CD Toledo (Spain)
CF Fuenlabrada (Spain)
Getafe CF (Spain)
CD Móstoles


Semifinals [Aug 14, 15]
CD Toledo	1-2 CF Fuenlabrada
Getafe CF	2-0 CD Móstoles

Final [Aug 16]
Getafe CF	2-0 CF Fuenlabrada


1992

Participants:
CD Toledo (Spain)
CD Numancia (Spain)
Rayo Vallecano (Spain)

Semifinals [Aug 12, 13]
CD Toledo	1-1 CD Numancia              [CD Toledo on pen.]

Trofeo Feria de Toledo
Final [Aug 14]
CD Toledo	3-0 Rayo Vallecano
  [1-0 Pedrete 1´, 2-0 Pardina 10´, 3-0 Pardina 80´]
CD Toledo:   Villalvilla; Cano, Vázquez, Luismi, Abel; Moner (Paniagua), Lolo (Cañamero), 
             Dani, Hevia (De las Heras); Pedrete (Haizan), Pardina.
R. Vallecano: Caróu; Rodri, García Cortés (Momparlet), Lema, Paco; Josete, Javi,
              Pablo (Argenta), Poster (Pedro Riesco); Calderón (Cota), Visnjic (Ortiz).

1993

Participants:
CD Toledo (Spain)
Real Valladolid (Spain)
UD Santa Bárbara (Spain)
Toledo Imperial CF (Spain)

Semifinals [Aug 17, 18]
Santa Bárbara	0-4 Real Valladolid
  [Alberto, Iván 2, Alfaro]
CD Toledo	x-x Toledo Imperial	

Final [Aug 19]
CD Toledo	0-2 Real Valladolid
  [0-1 Alberto 48´, 0-2 Correa 80´]
CD Toledo:     Villalvilla; Caamrasa, Lolo, Abel, Quique; Pedro Díaz, Pardina, 
               Dani, Paniagua; Moreiras, Sigüenza. (+ Toño, Castro, Luis Castro, Juan Díaz, Stronis)
R. Valladolid: Lozano; Torres, Cuaresma, Iván, Najdoski; Walter, Baraja, 
               Correa, Alberto; Gracía, Cstilla. (+ Iñaki, Macón, Ramón).

1994

Participants:
CD Toledo (Spain)
SD Compostela (Spain)
Real Madrid Castilla (Real Madrid B) (Spain)

 [Aug 13]
CD Toledo	2-0 SD Compostela
  [1-0 Abel 25´, 2-0 Serrano 39´]
CD Toledo:     Villalvilla; Lolo (Parri), Parada, Abel, Lito (Zapata); Moj, 
               Benito, Dani (Tito), Serrano (Thompson); Moreiras, Pardina (Jelicic).
SD Compostela: Falagán; Villena, Nacho, Modesto, Toño Castro, Bellido (Tocornal); 
               Óscar (Cusco), Abadia, Moure; Christinsen, Víctor, Bodelón.

 [Aug 14]
SD Compostela	0-3 Real Madrid Castilla
  [0-1 Sandro 51´, 0-2 Pedro 72´, 0-3 Paco Sanz 85´]
SD Compostela: Docobo; Villena, Víctor (Cusco), Modesto, Bellido; Tocornal, 
               Abadía (Bodelón), Óscar; Christensen (Lucas); José, Denilson.
RM Castilla:   Valerio; Velasco, Marcos (Molina), Moreno, Santamaría; Gerardo, Sandro (Jaime), 
               Gómez (Paco Sanz), Dani; Recio (Fernando), Pedro (Villoria).

 [Aug 15]
CD Toledo	0-1 Real Madrid Castilla
  [0-1 Gerardo 50´]
Cd Toledo:     Villalvilla; Lolo (Zapata), Parada, Quique (Parri), Lito; Moj, Tito, 
               Dani (Benito), Serrano (Pardian); Moreiras (Gero), Gelis.
RM Castilla:   Valerio; Blanquera (Velasco), Marcos, Moreno, Santamaría; Jaime (Gerardo), 
               Sandro, Paco Sanz (Gómez), Pedro; Fernando, Dani (Recio).

1995

Participants:
CD Toledo (Spain)
Lokomotiv Moskva (Russia)
 
Final [Aug 15]
CD Toledo	3-2 Lokomotiv Moskva
  [1-0 Dani 17´, 2-0 Melenas 47´, 2-1 Garin (p) 48´, 2-2 Elischev 51´, 3-2 De Diego 88´]
CD Toledo:  Villalvilla; Zapata, Javi Delgado, Mandía, Moj; Santi Cuesta, Oliveira,
            Dani, De Diego; Moreiras, Pardina. (+ Abel, Lito, Melenas, Tito, Marcos).
Lokomotiv:  Siosiev; Arifullin, Tsarev, Drozoov, Kutnesov; Tech Oustnov, Kosolapov,
            Elischev; Perepandenko, Garin. (+ Shihnon, Paschenin, Senin).

1996

Participants:
CD Toledo (Spain)
CF Extremadura

Final [Aug 14]
CD Toledo	1-2 CF Extremadura
  [1-0 Herrero 15´, 1-1 Quique Estebaranz 64´, 1-2 García 76´]
CD Toledo:   De la Fuente; Ruiz Otxoa, Santi Cuesta, Herrero, Mandía; Larrosa, 
             Javi Delgado; Cipri, Gero, Radovic, Paulino. (+ Juanma, Benito, Melenas).
Extremadura: Amador; Cortés, Juanito, Padilla, Óscar; pedro José, José,
             Soler; García, Glusevic, Estebaranz. (* Félix, Ito, José Luis, Patri).

1997

Participants:
CD Toledo (Spain)
CP Mérida (Spain)

 [Aug 16]
CD Toledo	2-0 CP Mérida
  [1-0 Varela 24´, 2-0 Benito 83´]
CD Toledo:  Villalvilla; Varela, Herrero, Grania, Estéfano (Emery); Cordero, Rufete,
            Benito, Casquero (Ervin); José Luis (Jurado), Maciel.
CP Mérida:  Montoya; De Quintana (Luis Sierra), Monreal (Momparlet), Cortés, Pablo Alfaro; Marcos,
            Correa (Jaime), Ruano)), David Pirri, Sinval; Gabrich (Ramón), Biagini (Podbrozny). 

1998

Participants:
CD Toledo (Spain)
Real Oviedo (Spain)

Final [Aug 15]
CD Toledo	1-0 Real Oviedo
  [1-0 Benito 54´]
CD Toledo:   De La Fuente; Varela, Pedro Alberto, Luis Manuel, Estéfano; Juanito, Benito, Benito, Gay, Emeri; 
             Losada, José Luis. (+ Roca, Suárez, maikel, Casquero, Cordero, Fede Martín, Jurado).
Real Oviedo: Esteban; Manel, Onopko, César, Rabarobouny; paulo Bento, Iván Iglesias, Bango, Jaime;
             Pompei, Juan González. (+ Moreno, Rivas, Amieva, Iván Ania, Dubovski, Rubén, Dely valdés).

1999

Participants:    [Triangualr All match 45´time]
CD Toledo (Spain)
CP Mérida (Spain)
CD Numancia (Spain)

 [Aug 7]
CP Mérida	0-0 CD Numancia
  [-]
CP Mérida:   Nuno; Mariano, De Quintana, Abela, Moti; Monteagudo,
             Idán, Marcos, Unai; Palacios, Prieto.
CD Numancia: Diezma; Octavio, Muñiz (Cortés), Jorge, Lenzano; Morán,
             Castaño, K´Kome, Pacheta; Jaume, Rivera.

CD Toledo	0-1 CP Mérida
  [0-1 Prieto 36´]
CD Toledo:  Valbuena; Pinillos, P. Alberto, Tomás, Chechu; Juanito,
            Suárez, F. Álvarez; Miguel Ángel, Preciado.
CP Mérida:  Nuno; mariano (Cortés), De Quintana, Palacios (Alejandro), Marcos (Aguilar),
            Unai, Idan (David), Monteagudo, Abela (Pedro); M0ty, Prieto (Clavero).  

CD Toledo	0-0 CD Numancia
  [-]
CD Toledo:   Valbuena; Pinillos (Bermejo), Pedro Alberto (Culebras), Tomás (Luis Manuel), Chechu García (García Rubio); Juanito (Esteban Torre),
             Rodri, Rubén, Emery; F. Álvarez (Nando co), Preciado (Fede Marín).
CD Numancia: Raúl; Iñaki, belsué, Muñiz, Octavio; Jandro, Moreau, 
             Pepín, Ángel Luis; Artigas, Morales.  

2000

Participants:
CD Toledo (Spain)
UD Levante (Spain) ?

Final [Aug 22]
CD Toledo	0-1 Levante UD
  [0-1 Javi Peña 60´]

2001

Participants:
CD Toledo (spain)
CD Leganés (Spain)

Final [Aug 14]
CD Toledo    1-0 CD Leganés
[1-0 Ismael 78´] CD Toledo:   De La Fuente; Magano, Cobo, Pedro Alberto, Cañizares; Carpintero, Carlos Guerrero, Nitin, Santi Revilla; Robert, Sérvulo, (+ Chano, david, Pepelu, Ismael, Mario, Aguilar, Villalobos, Butragueño, Dani).
CD Leganés:  Rubio; Pardo, Fede, Saufán, Lambea; Joaquín, Baba Sule, Bayarri, Darmon; Miguel Ángel, Arnal. (+ Raúl, Óscar, Macanás, Gámiz, Fede Marín, Encinas, Sivori, Salva, Imaz, Villa).

2002

Participants:
CD Toledo (Spain)

Semifinals [Aug 23]

2003

Participants:
CD Toledo (Spain) 

Semifinals [Aug 23]

2004

Participants:
CD Toledo (Spain)
Getafe CF (Spain)

Final [Aug 15]
CD Toledo	0-0 Getafe CF           [Getafe CF on pen.]
  [-]

2005

Participants:
CD Toledo (Spain)
UB Conquense (Spain)


Final [Aug 15]
CD Toledo	3-1 UB Conquense

2006

Participants:
CD Toledo (Spain)
CD Ciempozuelos (Spain)


Final [Aug
CD Toledo	0-0 CD Ciempozuelos

2007

Participants:
CD Toledo (Spain)
Zamora CF (Spain)


Final [Aug]
Zamora CF	0-0 CD Toledo	[Zamora CF on pen.]

2008

Participants:
CD Toledo (Spain)
CD Leganés (Spain)

Final [Aug 17]
CD Toledo	2-1 CD Leganés

2009

Participants:
CD Toledo (Spain)
Rayo Vallecano (Spain)

Final [Aug 10]
CD Toledo	1-1 Rayo Vallecano     [Rayo Vallecano on pen.]
  [1-0 Guille 50´, 1-1 Michel 89´]
CD Toledo:    Saavedra; Amores (Morón 80´), Israel (Fran 80´), Álex, Selu; Alberto, Joaqui (Guti 80´), 
              Reyes (Fran 64´), Dani; Butra (Carlitos 73´), Guille (Moi 64´).
R. Vallecano: Dani; Coke, José Serrano (Piti 60´), Collantes (Aganzo 67´), Tena, Jofre (Quero 45´); 
              Jorge Sáez (Lucas 74´), Camille, Susaeta; Viti (Ángel 65´), Pachón (Michel 45´).

2010

Participants:
FC 

Final [Aug 19]
CD Toledo	0-2 CD Leganés
  [1-0 Ferrán Tacón 66´, 0-2 Ferrán Tacón 71´]

2011

Participants:
CD Toledo (Spain)
AD Alcorcón (Spain)

Se [Aug 7]
CD Toledo	0-1 AD Alcorcón
  [0-1 Oriol Riera 43´]
CD Toledo:   Saavedra; Raúl Pichardo, Dani Gómez, Javi Sánchez, Amores; Alberto, Butra; Diego Carrillo, Dani Alonso, 
             Javi Fernández; David Sanz. (+ Encinas, Diego Ramírez, Óscar Espinosa, Aguirre, Andriu, Adrado, Rubén, Sedeño).
AD Alcorcón: Manu Herrera; Nagore, Javi Hernández, Rueda, Ángel Sánchez; Babin, Sergio Mora; Frimpong, Miguélez, Montañés; 
             Oriol Riera. (+ Bermúdez, Rubén Sanz, Expósito, Abraham, Carlos Martínez, Agus, Quini, Roberto Martínez, Borja, Lavín).

2012

Participants:
CD Toledo (Spain)
Getafe CF B (Spain)

Final [Aug 11]
CD Toledo	1-1 Getafe CF B              [Getafe CF B 4-5 on pen.]
  [1-0 Alonso Rivera34´, 1-1 Yacine 57´]
CD Toledo:   Emilio; Parra, San José, Javi Sánchez, Samuel; Falcón, Butra; Mínguez, Iván Mateo, Pituli, Alfonso.
Getafe CF B: 

2013

Participants:
CD Toledo (Spain)
Talavera CF (Spain)

Final [Aug 14]
CD Toledo	2-0 Talavera CF
  [1-0 Rufino 12´, 2-0 Rufino 41´]
CD Toledo: Olmedo; Javi Sánchez, Pedro Hernández, Toño Vázquez, Diego Aguirre; Acuña, Iván Mateo; 
           Urko Arroyo, Javi Barranco, Julen Colinas; Rufino. (+ San José, Morales, Tete, Manu Carmena, Héctor, Rubén). 
Talavera:  Machuca; Pedro Díaz, Víctor, Seco, Sergio; Encinas, Gilardoni; Gudiel, 
           Chema Mena, Juli; Parra. (+ Óscar, Morato, Aarón, Kuki, Rubén Ruiz, Diego Prado).

2014

Participants:
CD Toledo (Spain)
AD Alcorcón (Spain)

Final [Aug 16]
CD Toledo	0-3 AD Alcorcón
  [0-1 Óscar Plano 29´, 0-2 David Rodríguez 52´, 0-3 Óscar Plano 60´]
CD Toledo:   Manolo; Morales, Pedro, Tete, Tomás; Aicart, Barranco; De Lerma, Megías, Aarón Bueno; Rufino. 
             (+ Luisma, Eneko Eizmendi, Valín, Rubén Garcés, Rubén, Sorribas, Adri).
AD Alcorcón: Falcón; Nagore, Héctor Verdés, Fran Cruz, Bellvís; Sergio Mora, Fausto, Antonio Martínez; Máyor, 
             David Rodríguez, Óscar Plano. (+ José Pereira, Rubén Sanz, David González, Charlie, Chema Rodríguez, 
             Ángel Sánchez, Álvaro Rey, Iribas, Arturo, Draman).



About this document

Prepared and maintained by Raúl Torre for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Raúl Torre
Last updated: 23 Feb 2017

(C) Copyright Raúl Torre and RSSSF 2015/17
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.