Trofeo Ayuntamiento de Tomelloso 1995-2018


Played in the city of Tomelloso (Ciudad Real). Tomelloso CF (1979-2015), CD Atlético Tomelloso (2012-..)

Palmares
Trofeo Excmo. Ayuntamiento de Tomelloso
 1 1995 Levante UD            1-0 Tomelloso CF
 2 1996 Tomelloso CF          1-1 Córdoba CF         [Tomelloso CF on pen.]
 3 1997 CF Fuenlabrada        1-1 Tomelloso CF       [CF Fuenlabrada on pen.]
 4 1998 CF Fuenlabrada        2-1 Tomellosos CF
 5 1999 CD Manchego           2-1 Tomelloso CF
 6 2000 CF Fuenlabrada        2-0 Tomellosos CF
 7 2001 Tomelloso CF          1-1 AD Alcorcón        [Tomelloso CF on pen.]
 8 2002 UB Conquense          3-2 Tomelloso CF
   2003    not played
 9 2004 Tomelloso CF          1-1 AD Alcorcón        [Tomelloso CF on pen.]
10 2005 Real Aranjuez         2-2 Tomelloso CF       [Real Aranjuez on pen.]
11 2006 CD Leganés            1-0 Tomelloso CF
12 2007 AD Alcorcón           3-1 Tomelloso CF
13 2008 Tomelloso CF          2-2 Elche Ilicitano    [Tomellosos CF on pen.]
14 2009 Getafe CF B           1-0 Tomelloso CF
15 2010 Tomelloso CF          1-0 UD Alzira
16 2011 AD Alcorcón           3-0 Tomelloso CF
17 2012 Hércules CF B         2-2 Tomelloso CF       [Hércules CF B on pen.]
18 2013 At. Madrid juvenil    6-2 Tomelloso CF
Trofeo  Ciudad de Tomelloso
 1 2012 UD Socuéllamos        x-x Atlético Tomelloso
 2 2013 CP Villarrobledo      x-x Atlético Tomelloso  [CP Villarrobledo on pen.]
 3 2014 CD Atlético Tomelloso 2-1 CP Villarrobledo
Trofeo Ciudad de Tomelloso - Memorial Jesús Úbeda

 4 2015 CD Atlético Tomelloso 1-0 Valencia CF juvenil
 6 2016 CD Atlético Tomelloso 1-0 CD Valdepeñas

 7 2017 CDA Navalcarnero         0-0 CD Atlético Tomelloso  [CDA Navalcarnero on pen.]
 8 2018 CDA Navalcarnero
        4-0 CD Atlético Tomelloso
 9 2019 CD Atlético Tomelloso 1-0 Pedro Muñoz CF


Number of Wins: (Ayuntamiento de Tomelloso)

 6 Tomelloso CF

 3 CF Fuenlabrada

 2 AD Alcorcón

 1 Levante UD
   CD Manchego
   UB Conquense
   Real Aranjuez
   CD Leganés
   Getafe CF B
   Hércules CF B
   Atlético de Madrid juvenil

Number of Wins: (Ciudad de Tomelloso)

 4 CD Atlético Tomelloso

 2 CDA Navalcarnero

 1 UD Socuéllamos
   CP Villarrobledo


1995

Participants:
Tomelloso CF (Spain)
Levante UD (Spain)


Final [Aug 25]
Tomelloso CF	0-1 Levante UD
  [0-1 César 3´]
Tomelloso CF:  Olmedo; Dani (López), Heredia, Pedro, Aparicio; Pinto, Navarro (Peinado), 
               Israel (Romero); Rodero (Richard), Edu (Treviño), Moreno (Becerra).
Levante UD:    Ramón; Camarasa, Fael (Carré), Raúl, Casanova; Fede, Guerrero, 
               Herrero (Sergio); Bartolo (Sierra), Julián (Iñigo), César.

1996

Participants:
Tomelloso CF (Spain)


Final [Aug]
Tomelloso CF	1-1 Córdoba CF     [Tomelloso CF on pen.]
  [1-0 Pinto 45´, 1-1 Quini (p) 69´]
Tomelloso CF: Olmedo; Zapata, Luismi, Pinto (Lope), Aparicio; Pedro, Vela (Jesús),
              Niza; Edu (IGor), Rondero (Treviño), Moreno.
Córdoba CF:   Viña; Falín, Jesús, Ortega, Blanca; Baraja, Mundi, Lanza,
              Jacques; Emilio, Juanjo. (+ Algar, Juanito, Dani, Javier, Puche, Quero, Torres, Gallego, Quini).

1997

Participants:
Tomelloso CF (Spain)
CF Fuenlabrada (Spain)


Final [Aug 28]
Tomelloso CF	1-1 CF Fuenlabrada      [CF Fuenlabrada on pen.]
  [0-1 Olivar 32´, 1-1 Moreno 55´]
Tomelloso CF:  Ignacio (Poyatos); Peinado, Luismi, Navarro, Kike; Antonio (Jesús), 
               Israel, Lope; José Ángel (Treviño), Felipe, Moreno (Raúl).
Fuenlabrada:   Naitan; Juan, Ángel, Guti, Aguilar; Olivar, Iñaqui, Chuso; Rafa Bono, Juan Padilla, Angelín. 
              (+ Simón, Juanmi, Espinar, Rafa Crespo, Javi Sanz, Jesús, Álvaro, Blázquez).

1998

Participants:
Tomelloso CF (Spain)
CF Fuenlabrada (Spain)


Final [Aug 25]
Tomelloso CF	1-2 CF Fuenlabrada
  [1-0 Navarro 30´, 1-1 Vázquez 50´, 1-2 Crespo 72´]
Tomelloso CF:  Ignacio; Tinajo, Jaro, Navarro, Luismi; Vaquero, Vita, Cazalilla; Kike, 
               Moreno, Becerra. (+ Treviño, David, Raúl, Jesús, José Ángel).
FUenlabrada:   Benito; Villajo, Nacho, Abraham, Alves; Zornoza, Víctor, Simón; Bustamante, 
               Olivar, Crespo. (+ Diego, Nauzet, Vázquez, Chaves, Chuso, Ángel).

1999

Participants:
Tomelloso CF (Spain)
CD Manchego (Spain)

Final [Aug 25]
Tomelloso CF	1-2 CD Manchego
  [1-0 Jaro 3´, 1-1 Lauri 37´, 1-2 Valdivia 54´]
Tomelloso CF:  Roberto; Fede, Jaro, Morales, Navarro; Juan Carlos, Salva, Ramos; Quique, 
               Agustín, Becerra. (+ Chema, Torres, Casas, Luisra).
CD Manchego:   Salas; Carretero, Zapata, Zoco, Ghini; Rodrigao, Martín Prest, Chiqui; Ríos, 
               Alejandro, Lauri. (+ Álvaro, De Navas, Jorge, Pozo, Candela, Bentrón, Aranda, Valdivia).

2000

Participants:
Tomelloso CF (Spain)
CF Fuenlabrada (Spain)


Final [Aug 29]
Tomelloso CF	0-2 CF Fuenlabrada
  [0-1 Sanxz 37´, 0-2 Melo 69´]
Tomelloso CF:  Ignacio; Dani, Lope, Luismi, Ramos; Cazalilla, Garrido, Benito; Toledo, Sefrán, Israel. 
               (+ Julián, Gabri, Carlos Julián, Isaac, Sagra, Loren, Pablo, Navarro, Fabra).
Fuenlabrada:   Raúl; Dani II, Cacharra, Juan Carlos, Vaquero; Juan Luis, Sergio, 
               Valentín; Dani I, Loro, Sanz. (+ Espinosa, Mela).

2001

Participants:
Tomelloso CF (Spain)
Ad Alcorcón (Spain)


Final [Aug 28]
Tomelloso CF	1-1 AD Alcorcón      [Tomelloso Cf on pen.]
  [1-0 Luismi 33´, 1-1 Téllez 58´]
Tomelloso CF:  Ignacio; Dani, Luismi, Navarro, Toledo; Jesús, Lope, Armando; Sito, 
               Carlos Funes, Alcahud. (+ Luisma, Sancho, Ángel, Jesute, Loren, Marqués).
AD Alcorcón:   Diego; Gordo, Simón, Fernando, Pablo; Furrás, Somoza, Téllez; Crespo, 
               Parreño, Fonseca. (+ Delgado, Esquinas, Roberto, Chiqui, Egida).

2002

Participants:
Tomelloso CF (Spain)
UB Conquense (Spain)

Final [Aug 24]
Tomelloso CF	2-3 UB Conquense
  [1-0 Juli 31´, 1-1 Butra 35´, 1-2 Futre 60´, 1-3 Blanco 64´,
   2-3 Treviño (p) 90´]
Tomelloso CF:  Ignacio; Dani, Álvaro, Navarro, Peña; Juanjo, Lope, Juli; José Cristóbal, 
               Muñoz, Charry. (+ José Ángel, Treviño, Sancho, Francis).
UB Conquense:  Gustavo; Luis Cuénca, Marcos, Mario, Lozano; Butra, Dedi, Barbell; 
               Lucas, Blanco, Juan Diego. (+ Mateo, Futre).

2004

Participants:
Tomelloso CF (Spain)
AD Alcorcón (Spain)


Final [Aug 24]
Tomelloso  CF	1-1 AD Alcorcón       [Tomelloso CF on pen.]
  [1-0 Juanjo (p) 36´, 1-1 Hoyos 93´]
Tomelloso CF: Rojas (Luisen); Dabi, Navarro, Richard, Cabezas (Cobo); Juanjo, Juli, Pelu (Fernando).
              Pinto (Alonso); Pablo Lozano (José Luis), Javi Sanz (Novillo).
AD Alcorcón:  Gonzalo (Revilla); Mario, Gordo, José Alberto (Älex), Hugo (Asenjo); Aguado (Julio César),
              Rubén Sanz, Rober (Copito); Asen, Carlos (Hoyos), Miguel Ángel (Borja).

2005

Participants:
Tomelloso CF (Spain)
Real Aranjuez CF (Spain)


Final [Aug 24]
Tomelloso CF	2-2 Real Aranjuez CF     [Tomelloso CF on pen.]
  [0-1 Didi 25´, 1-1 Jurado 42´, 2-1 Treviño (p) 74´, 2-2 Gallardo 80´]
Tomelloso CF:  David Pérez; Vilarchao (Dani), David Martínez , Jurado (Silvar), Jero (Almazán), Nogueras (Rodrigo),
               Alberto, Domínguez (Treviño), Luismi (Adrián); Miguel Ruiz (Man), Álex (Juanito).
Real Aranjuez: Heras (Zoyo); A. Sánchez (Cuenca), Tito (Cacharra), García Rubio (Chaves), Yepes (Cobo); Raúl Rico (José Mari),
               Mitin (Altuna), Leandro (Sergio), Omar (Escobar); Didi (Israel), Mario (A. Gallardo).

2006

Participants:
Tomelloso CF (Spain)
CD Leganés (Spain)


Final [Aug]
Tomelloso CF	0-1 CD Leganés

2007

Participants:
Tomelloso CF (Spain)
AD Alcorcón (Spain)


Final [Aug]
TOmelloso CF	1-3 AD Alcorcón

2008

Participants:
Tomelloso CF (Spain)
Elche Ilicitano (Spain)


Final [Aug 27]
Tomelloso CF	2-2 Elche Ilicitano    [Tomelloso CF on pen.]
  [1-0 Pituli 25´, 1-1 Sergi 26´, 2-1 Raúl Martín 44´, 2-2 Pablo II 54´]
Tomelloso CF:  Emilio; Fede (Dani Martínez), Requena, Luismi (Sergio Corral), Javi Vela (Lominchar); José Mari (David Rodrigo), 
              Agustín (Vílchez); David Crespo; Raúl Martín (Mateo), Pituli (Imad), Naranjo (Edu, Toni)).

2009

Participants:
Tomelloso CF (Spain)
Getafe CF B (Spain)


Final [Aug 22]
Tomelloso CF	0-1 Getafe CF B
  [0-1 Pituli 52´]
Tomelloso CF:  Javi López (Ñoño); Dani (Josevi), Jacinto, Cata (Borja), Javi Vela; Alfonso (Ricardo), David Crespo (Javi), 
               Agustín (Javi Aldeano); Cobo (Bauti) José Ángel (Fran), Cristóbal (Roberto).
Getafe CF B:   Efrén; Richi, Ferrer (Pera), Werner (Mauri), Héctor; Escasi, Tello, 
               Nene (Bedoya); Pituli (Jony), Roberto Santos, Rudy (Robert).

2010

Participants:
Tomelloso CF (Spain)
UD Alzira (Spain)


Final [Aug]
Tomelloso CF	1-0 UD Alzira

2011

Participants:
Tomelloso CF (Spain)
AD Alcorcón (Spain)


Final [Aug 15]
Tomelloso CF	0-3 AD Alcorcón
  [0-1 Mora 2´, 0-2 Nagore 30´, 0-3 Quini (p) 90´]
Tomelloso CF:  Del Curto (Alfonso); Carlos García, David Martínez (Kon), Pablo Landa, Raffaele (Nico); 
               Álex García (Julio), Franco, Federico (Migui); Soria, Facundo, Darío (Javi).
AD Alcorcón:   Manu Herrera (Aragón); Nagore (Expósito), Javi Hernández (Rueda), Bermúdez (Agus), Ángel Sánchez (Anuarbe); 
              Mora (Abrahan), Rubén Sanz (Babin), Sales (Miguélez); Roberto Martínez (Frimpong), Montañés (Carlos Martínez), Oriol Riera (Quini). 

2012

Participants:
Tomelloso CF (Spain)
Hércules CF B (Spain)


Final [Aug 25]
Tomelloso CF	2-2 Hércules CF B      [Hércules CF B on pen.]
  [0-1 Eldin 14´, 0-2 Eldin 31´, 1-2 Borja 76´, 2-2 Caldas 81´]
Tomelloso CF:  Seve; Peir, Sancho (Monreal), Borja, Bollos (Carlos Román); Lucho (Rafa Cortés), 
               José López, Nico (Ivi); Javi (Caldas), Marco, Josema (Gallo).
Hércules CF B: Sergio Moya (Miguel Ángel); Sirera (Andrey), Keita (Sylla), Fran MartÍnez (Daniel), 
               Pepe Sellés (Carbonell), Jordi César, Borja Martínez, Eldin, Esteban (Marco), Carlos Moreno (Domi), Piñera.
Trofeo Ciudad de Tomelloso
Participants:
CD Atlético Tomelloso  (Spain)
UD Socuéllamos (Spain)


Final [Aug ]
At. Tomelloso	x-x UD Socuéllamos


2013

Participants:
Tomelloso CF (Spain)
Atlético de Madrid juvenil (Spain)


Final [Aug 28]
Tomelloso CF	2-6 At. Madrid juvenil
  [1-0 De la Hoz 9´, 2-0 Javi Fernández 15´, 2-1 Sainz 16´, 2-2 Aliou 52´, 
   2-3 Lucas 55´, 2-4 Cañete 62´, 2-5 Dieste (p) 67´, 2-6 Álex 68´]
Tomelloso CF:   Toni; Vali, Javi Martín, Javi Vela, Pires; Monreal, Edu, Viti (Álvaro Corral); 
                Javi Fernández (Lucho), De la Hoz, Obi (Dani Nueda).
At. Madrid Juv: Álvaro; Mora (Álex), Alberto, Cañete, Sergi (Lucas); Adri (Pierre), 
                Juan (Isaac), Sáinz (Nacho); Rober, Aliou, Tirado (Dieste). 
Trofeo Ciudad de Tomelloso
Participants:
CD Atlético Tomelloso  (Spain)
CP Villarrobledo (Spain)


Final [Aug 29]
At. Tomelloso	x-x CP Villarrobledo   [CP Villarrobledo on pen.]

2014

Trofeo Ciudad de Tomelloso
Participants:
CD Atlético Tomelloso  (Spain)
CP Villarrobledo (Spain)


Final [Aug 29]
At. Tomelloso	2-1 CP Villarrobledo    


2015

Trofeo Ciudad de Tomelloso
Participants:
CD Atlético Tomelloso  (Spain)
Valencia CF Juvenil(Spain)


Final [Aug 10]
At. Tomelloso	1-0 Valencia CF juvenil

2016

Trofeo Ciudad de Tomelloso
Participants:
CD Atlético Tomelloso (Spain)
CD Valdepeñas (Spain)


Final [Aug 15]
At. Tomelloso	1-0 CD Valdepeñas
  [1-0 Miñano 6´]

2017

Trofeo Ciudad de Tomelloso
Participants:
CD Atlético Tomelloso  (Spain)
CDA Navalcarnero (Spain)


Final [Aug 14]
At. Tomelloso	0-0 CDA Navalcarnero   [CDA Navalcarnero on pen.]
  [-]

2018

Trofeo Ciudad de Tomelloso
Participants:
CD Atlético Tomelloso  (Spain)
CDA Navalcarnero (Spain)


Final [Aug 11]
At. Tomelloso	0-4 CDA Navalcarnero
  [0-1 Bermejo 11´, 0-2 Álex González 44´, 0-3 Ayoub 70´, 0-4 Ayoub 90´]

2019

Trofeo Ciudad de Tomelloso
Participants:
CD Atlético Tomelloso  (Spain)
Pedro Muñoz (Spain)


Final [Aug 26]
At. Tomelloso	1-0 Pedro Muñoz CF
  [1-0 Calero]

About this document

Prepared and maintained by Raúl Torre for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Raúl Torre
Last updated: 7 Nov 2019

(C) Copyright Raúl Torre and RSSSF 2019
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.