Trofeo Ciudad del Torcal (Antequera, Málaga-Spain)  1970-2018


Played at Estadio Municipal de El Maulí in Antequera (Andalucia, Spain). Club Deportivo Antequerano, ffounded in 1939, disappears in 1992.
In 1992, CD Antequerano merges with CD Puerto Malagueño to form current Antequera CF.


Palmares

 1 1970 Jérez Industrial		* Triangular Trophy
 2 1971 Jerez Industrial		* Triangular Trophy
 3 1972 CD Antequerano			* Triangular Trophy
 4 1973 Atlético Marbella	x-x CD Loja
 5 1974 CD Antequerano			* Triangular Trophy
 6 1975 CD Antequerano			* Triangular Trophy
 7 1976 CD Antequerano			* Triangular Trophy
 8 1977 CD Antequerano			* Triangular Trophy
 9 1978 CD Antequerano			* Triangular Trophy
10 1979 Vélez CF		2-1 CD Antequerano
11 1980 CD Antequerano			* Triangular Trophy
12 1981 Granada CF			* Triangular Trophy
13 1982 CD Antequerano			* Triangular Trophy
14 1983 CD Antequerano			* Triangular Trophy
15 1984 Granada CF			* Triangular Trophy
16 1985 Recreativo de Huelva		* Triangular Trophy
17 1986 Granada CF			* Triangular Trophy
18 1987   unknown
19 1988 Real Betis B
20 1989 Málaga CF		4-1 CD Antequerano
21 1990   unknown
22 1991   unknown
23 1992   unknown
24 1993   unknown
25 1994 Sevilla FC B			* Triangular Trophy
26 1995 Antequera-Puerto	1-0 Málaga CF
27 1996    unknown
28 1997    unknown
29 1998 Málaga CF		2-0 Antequera CF
30 1999 Málaga CF		2-1 Granada CF
31 2000 Málaga CF		1-1 Real Jaén CF                [Málaga CF on pen.]
32 2001 Córdoba CF 		1-0 Málaga CF
   2002    unknown
   2003    unknown
34 2004 Málaga CF		1-0 Córdoba CF
35 2005 Málaga CF		1-0 CD Xerez
36 2006 Málaga CF		2-2 Recreativo de Huelva       [Málaga CF on pen.]
37 2007 Antequera CF		2-2 Cádiz CF B                 [Antequera CF on pen.]
   2008   not held
38 2009 Antequera CF		1-0 Málaga CF
39 2010   unknown
40 2011 Córdoba CF			* Triangular trophy
41 2012 Lucena CF			* Triangular trophy
42 2013 Sevilla FC B			* Triangular trophy
43 2014 Antequera CF		2-1 Al-Rayyan
44 2015 Granada CF B		3-1 Antequera CF
45 2016 Real Betis B		3-2 Antequera CF
46 2017 Córdoba CF B		1-1 Antequera CF              [Córdoba CF B 7-8 on pen.]
47 2018 Málaga CF		3-0 Antequera Patrimonio Mundial CF



Number of wins and (between brackets) participations
10 Antequera CF (Antequerano (Antequera-Puerto + Antequera CF)
 8 Málaga CF 
 3 Real Betis B

 4 Granada CF 

 3 Jerez Industrial

 2  Real Betis B 
    Sevilla FC  B 

 1  Córdoba CF 
 1  Vélez CF
 1  Ronda 
 1  Real Balompédica Linense
 1  Cabofriense Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
 1  CD Lucentino
 1  Atlético Marbella 
 1  Real Jaén CF
 1  Real club Recreativo de Huelva
 1  Córdoba CF B

1970

Participants:
CD Antequerano (Spain)
Jérez Industrial (Spain)
Atlético Malagueño (Spain)
Jerez Industrial	2-1 Atlético  Malagueño
CD Antequerano: Géniz; Vidaurreta, Garzón, Martín, Bombo; Narbona, Montilla, Rufo, Casasola, 
                Cuesta, Mariano, Pepillo, Juani, Rosales, (+ Chuzo.

1971

Participants:
CD Antequerano (Spain)
Jérez Industrial (Spain)
 [Aug
CD Antequerano	x-x CD 

 [Aug 22]
CD Antequerano	2-4 Jérez Industrial
  [

1972

Participants:
CD Antequerano (Spain)
CD Motril (Spain)
Jérez Industrial (Spain)

  [Aug 6]
CD Motril	2-1 Jerez Industrial
  [0-1 Colón 9´, 1-1 Orozco (p) 43´, 2-1 Agüera 74´]
CD Motril:  Serrano; Zambrana, Pedrito, Eloy; Yiyi, Sánchez; Callejón,
            Orozco, Cacu, Fali, Ferrerira. (* Villalta, Agüera, Sanjuán).
Lerez Ind:  Cabeza; Mateos, Holgado, Hernández; Contreras, Erdozani;
            Ruso, Vega, Colón, González, Ibáñez.
 [Aug 8]
Antequerano	3-0 Jerez Industrial
  [1-0 Diego 70´, 2-0 Fox 79´, 3-0 Diego 81´]
  [Aug 9]
Antequerano	x-x CD Motril

1973

Participants:
CD Antequerano (Spain)
Atlético Marbella (Spain)
Jerez Industrial (Spain)
CD Loja (Spain)

Semifinals [Aug 13, 14]
CD Antequerano	x-x CD Loja
At. Marbella	2-1 Jerez Industrial
  [1-0 Del Valle 21´, 2-0 Manolín 30´, 2-1 Olmedo 39´]
At. Marbella: Serrano; Vera, Gustavo, Peláez; Medina, Casado;
              Luna, Morales, Del Valle, Ricardo, Manolín.
Jerez Ind.:   Cabezas; Reina, Carreño, Malia; Casado, Olmedo;
              Quique, Becerra, Onio, Losada, Ruso.

 [Aug 15]
At. Marbella	x-x CD Loja

1974

Participants:
CD Antequerano (Spain)
CD Loja (Spain)
CD Ronda (Spain)

  [Aug 23]
Antequerano	1-1 CD Loja
  [0-1 Antoñín 37´, 1-1 Juanele 87´]

  [Aug 24]
CD Ronda	2-1 CD Loja
  [?]

  [Aug 25]
Antequerano	5-4 CD Ronda
  [Vidaurreta, Paquillo, Juani 2 8( p) ; Ocaña, Velasco, Espejo, Rodri, Chaves (p)]

1975

Participants:
CD Antequerano (Spain)
Real Betis Aficionados (Spain)
CD Ronda (Spain)
  [Aug 8]
CD Antequerano	1-0 Real Betis Aficionados
  [1-0 Florido 86´]
CD Antequerano: Genil; Velasco, Vidaurreta, Martín; Arqué, Villanueva;
                Casaus, Narbona, Torres, Hassan, Juani,
Real Betis Af:  Javier; Ocaña, Emilio, Esteban; Alex, Julián;
                Willy, Juanito, Jesús, Guerrero, Rema.

  [Aug 9]
Real Betis Afic	1-0 CD Ronda
  [1-0 José Andrés 42´]
Final  [Aug 10]
CD Antequerano	1-0 CD Ronda
  [1-0 Juani 49´]
CD Antequerano: Genil; Arque, Velado, Marín; Vidaurreta, Hassan; Casaus, Villanua,
                Florido, Narbona, Juani.
CD Ronda:       Ortega; Higuero, Manolo Miguel, Beltrán; Cacino, Paquito;
                Rodri, Velasco, Lago, Espejo, Vela.

1976

Participants:
CD Antequerano (Spain)
Atlético Malagueño (Spain)
Real Granada  (Spain)
  [Aug 10]
Antequerano	1-1 Real Granada 
  [Florido; Rodri]

  [Aug 11]
At. Malagueño	3-1 Real Granada 
  [1-0 Loren 35´, 2-0 Loren 45´, 2-1 Coca 50´]


  [Aug 12]
Antequerano	3-2 At.Malagueño
  [1-0 Padilla 42´, 1-1 Valdés ´50´, 2-1 Torres 63´, 2-2 Blas (p), 3-2 Florido]

1977

Participants:
CD Antequerano (Spain)
Puerto Malagueño (Spain)
Real Betis Deportivo (Spain)


  [Aug 11]
Antequerano	2-1 Puerto Malagueño
  [1-0 Juanele 47´, 1-1 Recio 65´, 2-1 Narbona (p) 75´]
Antequerano:  Bravo; Berrocal, Manolo Miguel, Marín; Jiménez; Pacheco; Narbona, 
              Juanele, Miguel, Torres, Quique. (+ Fox; Martín, Garrido, Medina).


 [Aug 12]
Pto. Malagueño	2-1 Real Betis Deportivo
  [1-0 Barrionuevo, 1-1 2-0 Miguel, 2-1 Márquez (p)]


 [Aug 13]
Antequerano	2-1 Real Betis Depotivo
  [1-0 Quique 30´, 1-1 Esteban 43´, 2-1 Narbona (p) 78´]
Antequerano:  Bravo; Berrocai, Manolo Miguel, Marín; Jiménez, Pacheco; Narbona, 
              Juanele, Miguel, Torres, Quique. (+ more changes)
Betis Depor.: Javier; Sempere, Crex, Guzmán; Esteban, Corrales; Márquez, Vera, Tallo, 
              Guerrero. (+ More changes).

1978

Participants:
CD Antequerano (Spain)
CD Loja (Spain)
Córdoba CF (Spain)


  [Aug 11]
Antequerano	3-1 CD Loja
  [Muñoz (pp), Garrido 2; Carrillo]

 [Aug 11]
Córdoba CF	3-0 CD Loja
  [Avilés, Pini, Cresci]

 [Aug 12]
Antequerano	3-0 Córdoba CF
  [Martín, Salguero, Miguel]

1979

Participants:
CD Antequerano (Spain)
Vélez CF (Spain)
  [Aug 16]
Antequerano	1-2 Vélez CF
  [1-0 Miguel 15´, 1-1 Moncayo 35´, 1-2 Juanele 60´]

1980

Participants:
CD Antequerano (Spain)
Vélez CF (Spain)
Córdoba CF (Spain)

  [Aug 8]
Antequerano    1-1 Vélez CF
  [0-1 Vargas 57´, 1-1 Narbona 70´]

  [Aug 9]
Córdoba CF    2-0 Vélez CF
  [1-0 Manolín Cuesta 6´, 2-0 Lucas 82´]
Córdoba CF:    Luna; Monzón, Campos, Vinuesa (Claus); Salazar, Álvarez;
               López, Pérez (Doblas), Carlos; manolín Cuesta , Ríos (Lucas).
Vélez CF:      Villegas; Padilla, Blas, Burgos; Bravo, Vicente;
               Recio, Camacho, Cazorla; Pedro, Cortés (Juanma).

  [Aug 10]
Antequerano    1-0 Córdoba CF
  [1-0 ?]
Antequerano:  Diego; Quintana, Santos, Ríos; Pino, Silva, Juan Carlos;
              Narbona (Juanale), Mata, Terrón, Salguero (Pacheco), Escobosa.
Córdoba CF:   Luna; Monzón, Klaus, Vinuesa; Salazar (Doblas), Álvarez;
              López (Núñez), Carlos (Carrasco); Lucas, Manolín Cuesta, Ríos.


1981

Participants:
CD Antequerano (Spain)
Granada CF (Spain)
Real Madrid Castilla (Spain)

  [Aug 12]
Antequerano   1-0 Granada CF
  [1-0 Totó 18´]
Antequerano: Goyo; Macías, Simón, Magdalena, Pino; Aido (Velasco,
             Narbona, Juan Carlos;
Totó (Vallina), Ballesteros, Escobosa.  
Granada CF:  Puente; Navarro, Samos (Darío), Lima, Baena; Antonio, Jorgoso,
             Polo; Alberto, Santi, Quilez (Gómez).


 [Aug 13]
Granada CF    2-1 Real Madrid Castilla
  [0-1 Salguero 5´, 1-1 Gómez 44´, 2-1 Jorgoso 53´]
Granada CF:  Puente; Alete (Blanco), Samos, Blanco-García, Baena; Antonio,
             Jorgoso (Alberto), Gómez; Polo, Santi, Morillo (Dario).
Rm Castilla: Serna; Juanito, Casimiro, Salguero, Espinosa; Álvarez, López Miró,
             Fraile, (Francis); Paco (Juliá), Michel (Botella), Manolo (Alfonso).

   [Aug 14]
Antequerano   0-1 Real Madrid Castilla
  [0-1 Paco 58´]
Antequerano: Goyo; Macías (Salguero), Simón, Magdalena, Pino; Aido (Velasco), Narbona,
             Juan Carlos, Totó; Ballesteros, Balilla, Escobosa (Pepe).
RM Castilla: Serna; Juanito, Casimiro, Salguero, Espinosa; Fraile, López Miró (Alfonso),
             Álvarez (Pantoja); Paco, Michel, Manolo.


1982

Participants:
CD Antequerano (Spain)
Córdoba CF (Spain)
Real Madrid Castilla (Spain)
 [Aug 12]
CD Antequerano	1-0 Córdoba CF
  [1-0 Antonio Manuel 55´]
Antequerano: Goyo; Soto (Simón), Macías, Marín; Aido, Narbona; Antonio Manuel,
             Azuaga (José Manuel), Manolito, Juan Carlos, Rivas.
Córdoba CF:  Luna; Ricardo, Campos, Doblas; Juanjo, Álvarez; Montesinos (Pérez),
             Ramírez, Crespo, Varela (Munárriz), Charles.

 [Aug 13]
Córdoba CF	2-0  Real Madrid Castilla 
  [1-0 Muñárriz 52´, 2-0 Muñárriz 68´]
Córdoba CF:   Luna; Monzón, Claus, Vinuesa; Varo, Campos; Charles (Crespo 30´), 
              Urbano (Pérez 46´); Lalovic, Álvarez (Ramírez 71´), Muñárriz.	
RM Castilla:  Ochotorena; López, Martín, Francis; Solana, Chendo; Bernardo (Sánchez Candil 71´), 
              Sánchez Lorenzo, Pardeza (Pinki 62´); Michel, Butragueño.

 [Aug 14]
CD Antequerano	4-1 Real Madrid Castilla
  [0-1 Aido (pp 5´), 1-1 manolito 8´, 2-1 Rivas 19´, 3-1 Rivas 77´, 4-1 Antonio Manuel 72´]
Antequerano: Goyo; Soto, Macías, Marín, Aído; Narbona (José Manuel), Antonio Manuel, 
              Juan Carlos; Manolito, Rivas, Escobosa (Godoy).
RM Castilla: Ochotorena; Anadón (López), Martín (Bernardo), Francis, Solana; Chendo, 
             López Miró, Sánchez Lorenzo; Juliá, Michel (Sánchez Candil), Butragueño (Pardeza, Pinki)).

1983

Participants:
CD Antequerano(Spain)
UD Salamanca (Spain)
Málaga CF (Spain)
 [Aug 11]
Antequerano	2-0 Málaga CF
  [1-0 Ballesteros 4´, 2-0 Zurdo 41´]
Antequerano: Goyo; Aido, José Manuel, Marín (Ortega), Macías; Narbona, Ballesteros (Doménech), 
             Juan Carlos; Javi, Godoy, Zurdo (Arana).
Málaga CF:   Fernando; Popo, Brescia, Nacho, Hierro II; Juan Carlos, Antonio Manuel, Azuaga;
             Gabi (Rodríguez), Rivas, José.
 
 [Aug 12]
Málaga CF	3-1 UD Salamanca
  [0-1 Choya 10´, 1-1 Recio 38´, 2-1 Canillas 61´, 3-1 Rodríguez 79´]
Málaga CF:    Gallardo; Castro, Ernesto, Muñoz Pérez, Regenhardt; Canillas, Rodríguez (Juan Carlos),
              Recio; Enrique (José), Martín, Totó.
UD Salamanca: D´Alessandro; Luis García, Serafín, Miguel Ángel, Bezares; Enrique, Marco Antonio (Plou),
              Pérez Aguerri; Orejuela (Pepe), Choya (Tapia), Ángel.

 [Aug 13]
Antequera CF	1-0 UD Salamanca
  [1-0 Domenech 53´]
Antequera CF: Goyo; Aido, Marín, José Manuel, Macías; Narbona, Javi, Gódoy; 
              Ballesterós, Juan Carlos, Zurdo. (+ Ortega, Arana, Domenech).
UD Salamanca: Lozano; Benedé, Peña, Luis García; Serafín; Choya, Pepe, Tapia; 
              Marco Antonio, Pérez Aguerri, Plou. (+ Cabrera, Ángel, Pedraza, Enrique). 

1984

Participants:
CD Antequerano (Spain)
Granada CF (Spain)
Atlético Malagueño (Spain)
 [Aug 14]
Antequerano	1-1 Atlético Malagueño

 [Aug 15]
Granada CF	2-1 Atlético Malagueño
  [
Granada CF:    Verdejo; Pastor, Peruena, Lina, Baena; Castroverde, Abad (Melchor), Paquito (Tinas); 
               Zamora, Julio (Pedraza), Merayo (Rivera).
At. Malagueño: Toni; Tobi, Rafa, Añón, Ernesto (Manolo); Juan (Fernández), Amaya, Angelo; 
                Sessolo, Ramos, Jorge (Juanma).
  
 [Aug 16]
Antequerano	0-0 Granada CF

1985

Participants:
CD Antequerano (Spain)
Recreativo de Huelva (Spain)
UD Almería (Spain)

 [Aug 9]
Antequerano	0-1 UD Almería
  [0-1 Monsi]
 [Aug 10]
Recreativo	2-1 UD Almería
  [0-1 Navarro (p), 1-1 Luzardo, 2-1 Luzardo]

 [Aug 11]
Antequerano	1-1 Recreativo de Huelva
  [0-1 Ramón, 1-1 Mora]

1986

Participants:
CD Antequerano (Spain)
Granada CF (Spain)
Linares CF (Spain)


  [Aug 7]
Antequerano	x-x Linares CF
 

  [Aug 8]
Granada CF	2-0 Linares CF
  [1-0 Manolo 15´, 2-0 Miguel 82´]
   [Aug 9]
Antequerano	2-2 Granada CF
  [Miguel 2, Guerrero, Sierras]

1987

Participants:
CD Antequerano (Spain)



  [Aug ]

1988

Participants:
CD Antequerano (Spain)
Real Betis B (Spain) ?



  [Aug ]

1989

Participants:
CD Antequerano (Spain)
Málaga CF (Spain)


 Final [Aug 26]
CD Antequerano	1-4 Málaga CF
  [Víctor (p); Matosas, Azuaga, González, Antonio]
CD Antequerano:  Charly; Felipe, Gómez-Hurtado, Micky, Santi; Francis,
                 Izo, Pelu, Víctor; Pinto, Pablo. (* Quillo, Miguel, Antonio, Carrasco, Mario, Ladrón).
Málaga CF:       Ignacio; Clemente, Álvarez, Ruiz, Monreal; Antonio, Matosas, Lauridsen,
                 Azuaga; Villa, Gallego. (+ Álvaro, José Luis, Jaime, Vega, Merino, Olías).

1990

Participants:
CD Antequerano (Spain)



  [Aug ]

1991

Participants:
CD Antequerano (Spain)



  [Aug ]

1992

Participants:
CD Antequerano (Spain)



  [Aug ]

1993

Participants:
Antequera CF (Spain)



  [Aug ]

1994

Participants:
Antequera CF (Spain)
Málaga CF (Spain)
Sevilla FC B (Spain)

 Triangular 3x1 45´time [Aug 17]
Sevilla FC B	1-0 Málaga CF

Antequera CF	1-1 Málaga CF

Antequera CF	1-1 Sevilla FC B

1995

Participants:
Málaga CF (Spain)
Antequera Puerto (Spain)
Final [Aug 16]
Antequera Puerto	1-0 Málaga CF

1997

Participants:
Málaga CF (Spain)
Antequera CF (Spain)
Final [Aug 1]
Antequera CF		1-1 Málaga CF
 [?; Pablo]

1998

Participants:
Málaga CF (Spain)
Antequera CF (Spain)
Final [Aug 15]
Antequera CF		0-2 Málaga CF
 [Roteta, Arriki]

1999

Participants:
Málaga CF (Spain)
Granada CF (Spain)
Final [Aug 3]
Málaga CF		2-1 Granada CF
 [1-0 Catanha (P) 10´, 2-0 Genilson 54´, 2-1 Manolo 83´]
Málaga CF:  Contreras (Rafa); Rojas, Fernando Sanz (Dorado), Bravo, Roteta (Iznata); Ruano (Zárate), Movilla,
            Edgar (Sandro), Agostinho (Musampa); Genilson, Catanha (Basti).
Granada CF: Notario (Pintado); Garrido (Domínguez), Cervián, Arturo (Quevedo), Nandy (Santos); Cantos (Torres), 
            Pascual (Manolo), Capi, Pedro (José); Ismael (Manolo Herrero), Méndez (Navarro).

2000

Participants:
Málaga CF (Spain)
Real Jaén CF (Spain)

Final [Aug 12]
Málaga CF		1-1 Real Jaén 		[5-3 pen]
 [0-1 Luis López 21´, 1-1 Sandro 63´]
Málaga CF:  Contreras; Rojas, Bravo, Fernando Sanz, Valcarce; Rufete, Movilla, De los santos, Musamoa; Ismael, Basti.
            (+ Pato, Larrainzar, Roteta, Iznata, Ruano, Sandro, Zárate, Calatayud, Juan Rodríguez, Juanma).
Real Jaén:  Yepes; Ortega, Cubillas, Luis López, Milosevic; Puche, Sierra, Pepelu, Aitor; Rueda, Carlos Torres.
            (* Chico, Nono, Tocho, Quique, Rico).

2001

Participants:
Málaga CF (Spain)
Córdoba CF (Spain)
Final [Aug 5]
Córdoba CF 		1-0 Málaga CF
 [1-0 Jonathan 41´]

2004

Participants:
Málaga CF (Spain)
Córdoba CF (Spain)
Final [Aug 13]
Málaga CF		1-0 Córdoba CF
 [1-0 Juan Rodríguez 7´]

Málaga CF: Calatayud, Litos, Alexis, Valcarce, Manu, Luque, Miguel  Ángel, Juan Rodríguez, César Navas, Diego Castro, Ador; 
           (+ Arnau, Silva, César Navas, Fernando Sanz, Roberto Carlos, Romero, Geijo, Duda, Iván Hernández, Dopico, Perico.
 
Córdoba CF: Jáuregui, Juanma, Berruez, Oscar, Selu, Bilia, Friki, Sierra, Armentano, Larraínzar, Montenegro;
           (+ Cáceres, Jorge Pérez, Francisco, Villa,  Sarmiento, Angel, Gorka, Rafa Romero). 

2005

Final [Aug 12]
 Málaga CF		1-0 Xerez CD
 [1-0 Antonio Hidalgo (p) 54´]
Málaga CF: Arnau, Alexis, César Navas, Fernando Sanz, Romero, Gerardo, Valcarce, Duda, Juan Rodríguez, Paco Esteban, Chengue Morales. 
           (+ Litos, Antonio Hidalgo, Edgar, Manu, Silva, Rubén, Usero, Calderón).
Xerez CD:  Julio Iglesias; Francis (De Cos 36´), Gerard, Selu, Mendoza, Moreno, Pendín, Geijo, Pedro Ríos, Granero, Guille. 
           (+ Guzmán, Ismael). 

2006

Participants:
Antequera CF (Spain)
Real club Recreativo de Huelva (Spain)
Final [Aug 5]
 Málaga CF		2-2 Recreativo de Huelva        [Málaga CF 3-2 on pen.]
 [1-0 Cheli 29´, 1-1 Salva 39´, 2-1 Edgar 45´, 2-2 Calle 56´]
Málaga CF:   Arnau; Jesús Gámez, César Navas, Schürrer, Valcarce; Saúl, Silva, Antonio Hidalgo; Perico, Edgar, Salva.
             (+ Calatayud, José Mari, Paco Esteban, Couñago, Morales, Gonzales-Vigil, Armamndo, Zubilaga).
Recreativo:  López Vallejo; Edu Moya, César Arzo, Bouzón, Bautista;  Cheli, Jesus Vázquez, Viqueira, Aitor; Santi Cazorla, Calle.
             (+ José Ramón, Ramón, Poli, Yepo, Juvenal, Pablo Bernal, Pablo Olivaira).

2007

Participants:
Antequera CF (Spain)
Cádiz CF B (Spain)
Final [Aug 19]
Antequera CF	2-2 Cádiz CF B                       [Antequera CF on pen.]
  [1-0 Óscar, 1-1 Parada, 1-2 Julio, 2-2 Carmelo]

2009

Participants:
Antequera CF (Spain)
Málaga CF (Spain)
Final [Sep 8]
Antequera CF	1-0 Málaga CF
  [1-0 Ález Ruiz 19´]
Antequera CF: Gª Cantarero: Lara; Saúl (Veredas), Osuna (Argüello), Adrián Calero, Tete (Simón); 
              Zúñiga (Fran), Chenchu (Iván), Rafa Fernández (Francis Flores), Ruiz (Juanmi); Vega (Del Canto), Álex Ruiz (Tunde).
Málaga CF:    Rafa Gil Santamaría; Julián (Toribio), Miguel Ángel, Cuadrado (Iván), Monda (Antelo); Pedrito (Jesús), Samuel (David González), 
              Rafita, Alexander (Óscar); Cala; Edinho (Andela).

2010

Participants:
Antequera CF (Spain)
[Aug]
 
Antequera CF

 


2011

Participants:
Antequera CF (Spain)
Lucena CF (Spain)
Córdoba CF (Spain)
  [Aug 11] Triangular x 45´time

Antequera CF	0-0 Lucena CF
  [-]
Antequera CF: Budia; Antoñito, Javi Medina, Vari, Kike; Matías, Francisco, Ruiz, James; Cala, Fran.
Lucena CF:    Vargas; Sergio Castillo, Toni Seoane, Fede, Mario; Quini, Rafita, Venzalá (Alberto 32´); Valverde, Fernando, Jalao.

Lucena CF	0-1 Córdoba CF
  [0-1 Carlos Martínez 45´]
Lucena CF:   Coca; Mario, Curro Vacas, Obregón, Germán; Hugo Díaz, Rubén Cuesta, Jesús Lanza, Mane; Pineda (Jalao 18´).
Córdoba CF:  Sillero; Fuentes, Gaspar, David Prieto, Fernández; Fede Vico, Alberto Aguilar, Taira, Carlos Martínez; Patiño, Balsas.

Antequera CF	1-1 Córdoba CF
  [0-1 López Silva 8´, 1-1 Fran 21´]
Anteuqera CF: Vicente; Javi Medina (Álex del Pino 35´), Alonso, Matías, Jorge; Ismael, Hugo,
              Antoñito (Juan Carlos 29´), Fran (Puski 35´); Chenchu, Chato.
Córdoba CF:   Sillero; Ismael, Gaspar (Bernardo 20´), David Prieto, Fernández; López Silva, 
              Javi Hervás, Taira (Rafa Gálvez 20´), Borja García; Patiño (Pepe Díaz 20´), Balsas.

2012

Participants:
Antequera CF (Spain)
Lucena CF (Spain)
CD Ronda(Spain)

 [Aug 18] Triangular x 45´time
Antequera CF	1-2 CD Ronda
  [0-1 tena 32´, 0-2 Lobato (p) 40´, 1-2 Romo (og) 41´]
Antequera CF: Lara; Juanlu, Iván, López, Heredia; Soto, Toni, Abraham. Javi Medina; Narbona, Chato.
CD Ronda:     Álvaro; Faucho, Lupa, Code, Tena; Pablo Domínguez, De María, Adrián, 
              (+ Corbacho, Lobato, Romo. Poly, Salva, Iván, Mario).

Antequera CF	0-1 Lucena CF
  [0-1 Fernando 16´]
Antequera CF: Jorge; Iván, López Soto, Morilla, Ismael; Abraham, Cala, Javi Webster, 
              Fran, Alex del Pino. (+ Bauta, Narbona, Agustín, Javi Medina, Agudo).
Lucena CF:    Coca; Albiol, Cruz, Obregón, Germán, Diego; Ben Salá, Borja Gil, 
              Carlos Martín, Fernando, Fede.

Lucena CF	1-0 CD Ronda
  [1-0 Óscar 16´]
Lucena CF:   Limones; Sergio Albiol, Cruz (Agraz), Gavilán, Germán; Curro Vacas; Ezequiel, 
             Alfaro, Adrián, Ruano (Juanjo, Pineda)); Óscar. 
CD Ronda:    Álvaro; Faucho, Lupa, Code, Tena; Pablo, De María, Adrián, Corbacho; Juanito, Iván.

2013

Participants:
Antequera CF (Spain)
CD Loja (Spain)
Sevilla Atlético (Sevilla FC B) (Spain)
 [Aug 2]  Triangular x 45´time
Antequera CF	3-0 CD Loja
  [1-0 Abraham 6´, 2-0 Heredia 17´, 3-0 Óscar 32´]
Antequera CF:  Lara; Juanlu, Balta, Ismael, Soto (Acosta 27’); Abraham; Javi Medina, 
               Dani (Hugo Narbona 27’), Fran; Óscar, Gallego (Jorge Barba 34’).
CD Loja:       Paco (Jesús 31); Álvaro, Manu López, Miguel Quevedo, Sillero; Dani López, 
              Seco, Juan, Álvaro Santos; David Gómez, Oni.

Sevilla FC B	0-0 CD Loja
  [-]
Sevilla FC B: David Soria, Juanan, Beto, Luismi, Branco; Gil, Eugeni; Javi Medina, 
              Juanje; Yan Brice, Gonzalo. 
CD Loja:      Darío; Choco, Tillo, Rosales, Nino; Fabio, Seco, Juanfran, Negro; Cazorla, Del Moral.

Antequera CF	0-1 Sevilla FC B
  [0-1 Matas 4´]
Antequera:     Jorge; Juanlu, Balta, López, Dani Granda; Felipe, Jorge Barba, Cristóbal; 
               Fran, Óscar, Chato. (+ Abraham, Fran, Felipe, Cristóbal, Soto, Ismael, Zambrana).
Sevilla Fc B:  Sergio Rico; Juanan, Rafa Villanueva, Garrido, Matos; Nahuel, Eugeni; 
               Borja Lasso, Juanje, Jony y Carlos Fernández. (+ Luismi, Gonzalo).

2014

Participants:
Antequera CF (Spain)
Al-Rayyan Sports Club (Qatar)
Final [Aug 8]
Antequera CF	2-1 Al-Rayyan
  [0-1 Fihemeny, 1-1 Javier Henares 36´, 2-1 Jalao 85´]
Antequera CF: Iván Moreno; Juanlu, Soto, Balta, López, Adri, Bermu, Javi Medina, Javier Henares, David Pino, Marcos Galera. 
              (+ Jorge, Álvaro, Isco, Ángel, Calzado, Abraham, Dani del Pozo, Ivan Sojo, Jalao).
Al-Rayyan SC: Jasser; Haroon, Ribero, Yousef, Obeidy; Luis González, Sayaf Korby, Fahad Khalfan; 
              Fihemeny, Kalu Utche. (+ Hecham, Siquidi, Nuaimi, Yaqoob, Naseer, Baro Siquidi, Abdulah Rashid, Salud Nuaimi).

2015

Participants:
Antequera CF (Spain)
Granada CF B (Spain)
Final [Aug 
Antequera Cf	1-3 Granada CF B
  [0-1 Morante 50´, 1-1 Coco (p) 58´, 1-2 Peñaranda 73´, 1-3 Clifford 85´]
Antequera CF: Lara (Buzo); Óscar (Villar), Víctor Rueda (Soto), Adrián (Gonzalo), Tete; Luís (Conejo), 
              Marín (Marcos), Coco (Germán), Gallego (Mario), Apoño, Juanillo (Hugo).
Granada CF B: Dimitrievski; Corozco, Brian, Morante, Huerta; Sergio Martín, Nico, Navarreta, Matheus; Boateng, Denilson. 
              (+ Tomás, David, Sulayman, Sergio García, Medina, Karisic, Sergio Peña, Clifford, Luizhino, Canillas, Peñaranda, Galeano).

2016

Participants:
Antequera CF (Spain)
Real Betis B (Spain)

Final [Aug 15]
Antequera CF	2-3 Real Betis B
  [0-1 Aitor 18´, 1-1 Germán 23´, 1-2 Loren 39´, 2-2 Soto 77´, 2-3 Sergio 78´]
Antequera CF: Calatayud (Buzo); Marcos (Juanpa), Tete (Soto), Mosquera (Jairo), Dani (Germán); 
              Toni Conejo (Félix), Juanjo (Mauro), Luis; Juanillo (Germán), Sutil, Eloy.
Real Betis B: Valle (Ángel); Juanjo, Junior, Omar (César), Migue (Redru), Pozo, 
              Aitor (Sergio), Blas (Irizo), Juanma, Kiki (Reina), Loren.

2017

Participants:
Antequera CF (Spain)
Córdoba CF B (Spain)
Final [Aug 13]
Antequera CF	1-1 Córdoba CF B           [Córdoba CF on 7-8 pen.]
  [0-1 Vera 31´, 1-1 Coco 80´]
Antequera CF: Luisma (Buzo); Juanpa, Soto, Mauro, Dani Torres; Rafilla, Eloy, Luis, Diego; Javi del Moral, Juanillo. 
              (+ Marcos, Sergio Díaz, Mosquera, Juanjo, Dani del Pozo, Sergio Cala, Toni Conejo, Juanfri, Coco, Aroca). 
Córdoba CF B: Llamas; Eric Ruiz, Drommel, Bautista, Julio Algar; Hornero, Waldo Rubio, Borja, Víctor Díaz; Laro Setien, Vera. 
              (+ Arnau, Alberto, Falin, Alberto García, Marc Rueda, Jordi Ortega, Álvaro Aguado, Crespo, Cano Andrés, Sillero).

2018

Participants:
Antequera CF (Spain)
Málaga CF (Spain)
Final [Aug 4]
Antequera CF	0-3 Málaga CF
  [0-1 Héctor 12´, 0-2 Ontiveros 15´, 0-3 Héctor 27´]
Antequera CF: Buzo (luisma); Juan Pablo, A. Aguilar, Álex Portillo, Sergio Díaz; Dani del Pozo, Juanjo, Cala, 
              Iván Aguilar; Toni Conejo, Luis. (+ Aroca, Soto, Dani Torres).
Málaga CF:    Andrés Prieto; Rosales, Luis Hernández, Diego González, Ricca; Iturra, Boulahroud; Renato Santos, 
              Juan Cruz, Ontiveros; Héctor. (+ Cifu, Ian, Iván González, Hicham, Juanpi, Mula, Mike).

About this document

Prepared and maintained by Erik Garin and Raúl Torre for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Authors: Erik Garin (garinerik@hispeed.ch) and Raúl Torre
Last updated: 18 Oct 2018
 

(C) Copyright Erik Garin, Raúl Torre and RSSSF 2004/18
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All rights reserved.