Trinidad and Tobago Women 2012


Women’s League Football
Cup

Women’s League Football

Premier Division

Final Table:

 1.Real Dimension                       10   8  1  1  40- 7  25 
 2.Trincity Nationals                   10   7  1  2  42-13  22 
 3.Malick City                          10   5  1  4  19- 9  16 
 4.Tobago WFC                           10   4  3  3  12- 8  15 
 5.Defence Force                        10   2  2  6  14-26   8 
 6.UWI                                  10   0  0 10   2-72   0 

NB: total goal difference -6

Round 1 
[May 2]
Under-17                    8-1 Real Dimension              [friendly match]
Joe Public                  0-0 Tobago FC                   [friendly match]
UWI                         3-2 Defence Force   
Malick City                 1-1 Trincity Nationals          [annulled?]
[dates?]
Trincity Nationals          bt  UWI
Malick City                 bt  Tobago FC             

Round 2 
[May 9]
Joe Public                  lt  Real Dimension              [friendly match]
UWI                         1-4 Malick City
[May ?]
Tobago FC                   2-1 Real Dimension  
Trincity Nationals          7-2 Defence Force 
 
Round 3
[May 17]
Real Dimension              5-2 Trincity Nationals
[May 19]
Defence Force               lt  Malick City
UWI                         lt  Tobago FC   
 

Round 4 [Jun 2]   
Real Dimension              3-1 Malick City
Tobago FC                   1-0 Trincity Nationals
Defence Force               4-0 UWI
 
Round 5 [Jun 9]
Trincity Nationals          bt  Malick City
Real Dimension              bt  UWI
Tobago FC                   drw Defence Force               [or win Tobago FC?]

Round 6 [Jun 16?]
Malick City                 7-0 UWI
Trincity Nationals          3-0 Defence Force               [inferred, reported 2-0]
Tobago FC                   ppd Real Dimension
 
Round 7
[Jun 23]
Tobago FC                   awd UWI                         [awarded 3-0, forfeited]
Real Dimension              2-2 Trincity Nationals
[tba]
Malick City                  -  Defence Force

[Jul 8]
Tobago FC                   1-2 Trincity Nationals
 
[Jul 14]
Tobago FC                   1-1 Malick City
[Jul 15]
Tobago FC                    -  Defence Force  
 
[Jul 22]
Real Dimension              2-0 Tobago FC
Trincity Nationals          2-1 Malick City
 
[Jul 30]
Real Dimension              awd  UWI
[Jul 27]
Real Dimension              3-0 Defence Force
 
Final Table:

 1.Real Dimension                       10   8  1  1  40- 7  25 
 2.Trincity Nationals                   10   7  1  2  42-13  22 
 3.Malick City                          10   5  1  4  19- 9  16 
 4.Tobago WFC                           10   4  3  3  12- 8  15 
 5.Defence Force                        10   2  2  6  14-26   8 
 6.UWI                                  10   0  0 10   2-72   0 

NB: total goal difference -6

Big 4

NB: between top-2 of first and second level

Semifinals [Aug 10]
Real Dimension              2-1 St Augustine SC
Trincity Nationals          w/o Step by Step                [Step by Step dns; awarded 3-0]
 
Third Place Match [Aug 12]
St Augustine SC             w/o Step by Step  
 
Final [Aug 12]
Real Dimension              2-0 Trincity Nationals


First Division

First Division (North Zone)

[Apr 21]
Step by Step                5-1 Rangers
[Apr 22]
Queen's Park                awd Tobago                      [awarded 0-3]
[Apr 28]
Tobago                      1-1 Step by Step
[Apr 29]
Queen's Park                0-5 Rangers 
[May 12]
Step by Step               13-0 Queen's Park
[May 13]
Tobago                      0-2 Rangers  
[May 19]
Rangers                     3-3 Step by Step    
[May 20]
Tobago                      awd Queen's Park                [awarded 3-0]
[May 26]
Step by Step                2-2 Tobago
[May 27]
Rangers                    10-1 Queen's Park    
[Jun 2]
Queen's Park               2-17 Step by Step 
[Jun 3]
Rangers                     3-0 Tobago 
 
Final Table:

 1.St Ann's Rangers                      6   4  1  1  24- 9  13  Qualified     
 2.Step by Step FC                       6   3  3  0  41- 9  12  Qualified     
 3.Tobago All Stars                      6   2  2  2   9- 8   8  Qualified     
 4.Queen's Park FC                       6   0  0  6   3-51   0
                    
First Division (East Zone)

[Apr 21]
St Augustine                3-1 Arima Giants                
[Apr 22]
Titans                      1-2 Sweaters                    
[Apr 28]
Arima Giants                9-1 Titans                      
[Apr 29]
Superstars                  1-1 St Augustine              
[May 12]
Titans                      0-1 Superstars                  
[May 13]
Sweaters                    2-1 Arima Giants                
[May 19]
Superstars                  2-3 Sweaters                    
[May 20]
St Augustine                2-1 Titans                      
[May 26]
Sweaters                    1-3 St Augustine                
[May 27]
Arima Giants                4-2 Superstars                      
[Jun 2]
Arima Giants                2-2 St Augustine                
[Jun 3]
Sweaters                    awd Titans                      [awarded 3-0]
[Jun 9]
Titans                      0-3 Arima Giants                
[Jun 10]
St Augustine                3-0 Superstars                  
[Jun 16]
Superstars                  0-0 Titans                      
[Jun 17]
Arima Giants                3-1 Sweaters                    
[Jun 23]
Sweaters                     -  Superstars                  
[Jun 24]
Titans                      0-4 St Augustine                
[Jun 30]
St Augustine                3-1 Sweaters                
[Jul 1]
Superstars                  0-3 Arima Giants                  
 
Table (missing result Jun 23):

 1.St Augustine Secondary Comprehensive  8   6  2  0  21- 7  20  Qualified 
 2.Arima Giants FC                       8   5  1  2  26-11  14  Qualified     
 3.Sweaters Touring Team                 7   4  0  3  13-13  12  Qualified     
 4.Malabar Superstars                    7   1  2  4   6-14   5 
 5.Tunapuna Titans                       8   0  1  7   3-24   1

First Division (South/Central Zone)

[Apr 21]
Schoolaz                    0-2 Pioneers                    
[Apr 22]
St Mary's                   0-3 Debe                        
[Apr 28]
Debe                        5-0 Schoolaz                    
[Apr 29]
St Mary's                   0-4 Pioneers                    
[May 12]
Schoolaz                    2-0 St Mary's                   
[May 13]
Pioneers                    2-1 Debe                        
[May 19]
Pioneers                    2-0 Schoolaz                    
[May 20] 
Debe                        3-0 St Mary's                   
[May 26]
Schoolaz                    2-6 Debe                        
[May 27]
Pioneers                    3-0 St Mary's                   
[Jun 2]
St Mary's                   4-0 Schoolaz                    
[Jun 3]
Debe                        1-1 Pioneers                    
 
Final Table:

 1.Point Fortin Pioneers                 6   5  1  0  14- 2  16  Qualified
 2.Debe High School All Stars            6   4  1  1  19- 5  13  Qualified
 3.St Mary's Central United              6   1  0  5   4-15   3
 4.Ministry of Sports Schoolaz           6   1  0  5   4-19   3

Big 8 Tournament

Quarterfinals
[Jul 6]
Sweaters                    lt  Rangers
[Jul 8]
Debe All Stars              bt  Arima Giants
St Augustine                1-0 Tobago 
Step by Step                bt  Pioneers 

Semifinals [Jul 15]
Step by Step                2-1 Debe All Stars
St Augustine                1-0 St Ann's Rangers
 
Third Place Match [Jul 22]
St Ann's Rangers            3-1 Debe All Stars
 
Final [Jul 22]
Step by Step                1-0 St Augustine

NB: Step by Step, St Augustine and St Ann's Rangers promoted to Premier Division.

Wolf FA Trophy

1/8 Finals 
[Jun 7]
Point Fortin Pioneers       4-0 UWI
Arima Giants                awd Sweaters                    [awarded 3-0]
Malabar Superstars          0-0 Queen's Park FC             [4-2 pen]
Defence Force               7-0 MOS Schoolaz
Real Dimension              4-2 St Ann's Rangers
Malick City                 3-0 St Mary's Central United              
Trincity Nationals          3-2 Step by Step
Tobago All Stars            awd Tunapuna Titans             [Titans dns]

Intermediate Round? [Jun 15]
Real Dimension              6-1 Tobago All Stars
 
Quarterfinals
[Jun  28]
Trincity Nationals          2-1 St Augustine SC 
Arima Giants                1-0 Malabar Superstars
[Jul 1]
Real Dimension              4-0 Point Fortin Pioneers
Defence Force               0-2 Malick City    
 
Semifinals [Jul 12]
Trincity Nationals          6-2 Arima Giants
Malick City                 0-1 Real Dimension

Final [Jul 19]
Trincity Nationals          1-2 Real Dimension


2011

2013

list of champions

list of cup winners


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Hans Schöggl for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Hans Schöggl
Last updated: 15 Aug 2013

(C) Copyright Hans Schöggl and RSSSF 2012/13
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.