Trinidad and Tobago Women 2013


Women’s League Football
Cup

Women’s League Football

Premier Division

Table:

 1.Real Dimension             9   7  0  2  32- 6  21
 2.Malick City FC            10   6  1  3  23-11  19
 3.National U-17              9   6  1  2  22-17  19
 4.Trincity Nationals         9   5  2  2  23-11  17
 5.St Augustine FC            9   3  3  3  14-14  12
 6.Tobago United              7   2  2  3   5- 7   8
 7.Defence Force              8   2  1  5   8-11   7
 8.St Ann's Rangers          10   1  2  7  10-24   5
 9.Step by Step FC            9   1  2  6   6-42   5

Round 1
[May 10]
Malick City FC          3-1 Real Dimension          
[May 11]
St Ann's Rangers        1-1 St Augustine FC         
Trincity Nationals      2-0 Defence Force
National U-17           2-2 Step by Step FC         
Tobago United           bye

Round 2
[May 18] 
Step by Step FC         2-1 Defence Force
Real Dimension          5-0 National U-17           
Trincity Nationals      5-1 St Ann's Rangers        
[May 19]
Malick City FC          2-0 Tobago United           
St Augustine FC         bye

Round 3
[May 24]
St Ann's Rangers        1-1 Step by Step FC         
Defence Force           0-2 Real Dimension          
[May 25]
St Augustine FC         3-0 Trincity Nationals      
[May 26]
Tobago United           1-2 National U-17           
Malick City FC          bye

Round 4
[May 31]
Malick City FC          3-0 National U-17           
[Jun 1]
Step by Step FC         1-5 St Augustine FC         
Tobago United           ppd Defence Force           
Real Dimension          3-0 St Ann's Rangers        
Trincity Nationals      bye

Round 5
[Jun 7]
Defence Force           0-1 Malick City FC          
[Jun 8]
Trincity Nationals     10-1 Step by Step FC         
St Augustine FC         0-4 Real Dimension          [inferred; reported 0-2]
[Jun 9]
St Ann's Rangers         -  Tobago United           
National U-17           bye

Round 6 
[Jun 14]
National U-17           3-0 Defence Force           
Malick City FC          6-1 St Ann's Rangers        
[Jun 15]
Real Dimension          2-3 Trincity Nationals      
Tobago United           0-0 St Augustine FC         
Step by Step FC         bye

Round 7
[Jun 21]
Step by Step FC        0-10 Real Dimension          
[Jun 22]
St Ann's Rangers        4-5 National U-17           
St Augustine FC         3-2 Malick City FC          
[Jun 23]
Trincity Nationals      0-0 Tobago United           
Defence Force           bye

Round 8 
[Jul 13]
St Ann's Rangers         -  Trincity Nationals      
National U-17            -  Real Dimension
[Jul 14]
Malick City              -  Tobago United     
[Jul 18]
St Augustine FC         1-1 Defence Force
 
[Jul 18]
Malick City             5-0 Step by Step

Round 9
[Jul 19]
National U-17           3-0 Step by Step
[Jul 20]
St Ann's Rangers        2-0 St Augustine
Malick City             0-4 Real Dimension
Defence Force            -  Trincity Nationals             

[Aug 3]
Step by Step             -  Trincity Nationals
Defence Force            -  St Ann's Rangers
[Aug 4]
St Augustine             -  Tobago United
 
NB: National-U-17 withdrew and will have their remaining matches awarded 0-3 against them

Table:

 1.Real Dimension             9   7  0  2  32- 6  21
 2.Malick City FC            10   6  1  3  23-11  19
 3.National U-17              9   6  1  2  22-17  19
 4.Trincity Nationals         9   5  2  2  23-11  17
 5.St Augustine FC            9   3  3  3  14-14  12
 6.Tobago United              7   2  2  3   5- 7   8
 7.Defence Force              8   2  1  5   8-11   7
 8.St Ann's Rangers          10   1  2  7  10-24   5
 9.Step by Step FC            9   1  2  6   6-42   5

[Aug 21]
Trincity Nationals      6-1 Real Dimension


First Division

Group A 

[May 10]
Central FC              awd Tunapuna Titans         [awarded 3-0] 
[date?]
Diego Martin Central    awd Barataria Ball Players  [awarded 3-0]  
[May 19]
Barataria Ball Players  0-6 Malabar All Stars
Tunapuna Titans        0-11 Diego Martin Central
[May 25]
Tobago All Stars       13-0 Diego Martin Central
[May 26]
Barataria Ball Players  3-0 Tunapuna Titans        
[May 30]
Tunapuna Titans         0-3 Malabar All Stars       [presumably awarded]
Diego Martin Central   0-22 Central FC              [inferred, reported 0-21]
Tobago All Stars        ppd Barataria Ball Players  
[Jun 1]
Central FC              7-0 Tobago All Stars        [inferred, reported 7-1]
[Jun 8]
Tobago All Stars        3-0 Malabar All Stars       [presumably awarded]
Central FC             14-0 Barataria Ball Players  
[Jun 12]
Malabar All Stars        -  Central FC              
[Jun 15]
Tobago All Stars       0-10 Central FC
[Jun 16]
Malabar All Stars       9-0 Diego Martín Central
[Jun 23]
Diego Martín Central    0-9 Tobago All Stars
Barataria Ball Players  0-5 Malabar Superstars 
[Jun 30]
Malabar Superstars       -  Tobago All Stars
Barataria Ball Players   -  Diego Martin Central United 
Jul 13]
Tobago All Stars         -  Barataria Ball Players
[Jul 14]
Central FC               -  Malabar All Stars
[Jul 20]
Central FC               -  Diego Martin
Barataria Ball Players   -  Tobago All Stars

Table:

 1.Central FC                 8   8  0  0  72- 1  24
 2.Tobago All Stars           8   5  1  2  31-17  16
 3.Malabar All Stars          9   4  1  4  25-11  13
 4.Diego Martin Central       8   4  0  4  20-54  12
 5.Barataria Ball Players     8   1  0  7   3-45   3
 6.Tunapuna Titans            5   0  0  5   0-23   0

Group B

[dates?]
La Brea United          2-0 Petrotrin        
MoS Schoolaz            2-1 Civic Centre Pioneers         
[May 19]
La Brea United          4-0 MoS Schoolaz            
Petrotrin               3-2 Civic Centre Pioneers  
[May 25]
Civic Centre Pioneers   6-0 La Brea United          
Petrotrin               4-0 MoS Schoolaz            
[Jun 1]
Petrotrin               3-2 La Brea United          
[Jun 2]
MoS Schoolaz           1-15 Civic Centre Pioneers  
[Jun 8]
MoS Schoolaz            0-7 La Brea United          
[Jun 9]
Civic Centre Pioneers   4-1 Petrotrin               
[Jun 16]
La Brea United          1-6 Civic Centre Pioneers
MOS Schoolaz            1-8 Petrotrin
[Jun 23]
Civic Centre Pioneers  11-0 MOS Schoolaz
La Brea United          3-3 Petrotrin 
[Jun 30]
Petrotrin                -  Civic Centre Pioneers  
MOS Schoolaz             -  La Brea United
[Jul 13]
Civic Centre Pioneers    -  La Brea All Stars      
Petrotrin                -  MOS Schoolaz           

Table:

 1.Civic Centre Pioneers      9   6  1  2  50- 9  19  [aka Point Fortin Pioneers]
 2.Petrotrin                  9   4  3  2  28-20  15
 3.La Brea United             9   4  2  3  23-18  14  [aka La Brea All Stars, La Brea Angels]
 4.Ministry of Sport Schoolaz 9   1  0  8   5-59   3

NB: the Big-Four (promotion) competition was postponed

FA Trophy

Quarterfinals
[Jul 18]
Trincity Nationals      2-1 St Augustine SC
Arima Giants            1-0 Malabar Super Stars   
[Jul 21]
Real Dimension          4-0 Point Fortin Pioneers
Malick City             2-0 Defence Force



2012

list of champions

list of cup winners


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Hans Schöggl for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Hans Schöggl
Last updated: 29 Aug 2013

(C) Copyright Hans Schöggl and RSSSF 2013
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.