Trinidad and Tobago 2010/11


Professional League 2010/11
Cup Tournaments
Regional Tournaments

Professional League

Final Table:

 1.Defence Force                   18  13  2  3  38-13  41  [3-0]  Champions
 2.Neal & Massy Caledonia AIA      18  11  3  4  30-18  36  [3-0]
 3.Joe Public                      18  10  5  3  30-22  35  [4-1]
 4.Vibe CT 105 W Connection        18   9  4  5  35-13  31  [2-0]
 5.Ma Pau SC (Woodbrook)           18   8  5  5  24-16  29  [3-1]
 6.CLICO San Juan Jabloteh         18   7  6  5  25-14  27  [4-0]
 7.North East Stars                18   7  6  5  29-24  27  [2-2]
 8.St Anns Rangers                 18   2  4 12  14-36  10  [0-3]
 9.Police FC                       18   2  3 13  20-54   9  [1-3]
10.FC South End (Point Fortin)     18   2  0 16  10-45   6  [2-0]
 -.Tobago United                   excluded during mid-season break;
   all results annulled; record:   10   2  1  7  10-24   7

NB: United Petrotrin excluded or withdrew and replaced by
    North East Stars      
NB: Tobago United excluded during mid-season break; all results
    annulled (listed between square brackets for opponents)

Round 1
[Apr 23]
San Juan Jabloteh 0-1 W Connection   
Ma Pau            1-1 Joe Public
[Apr 24]
Caledonia AIA     4-2 St Anns Rangers
FC South End      0-3 North East Stars
Defence Force     3-0 Police
Tobago United     bye

Round 2
[Apr 30]
San Juan Jabloteh 1-1 Joe Public
St Anns Rangers   0-0 Ma Pau
[May 1]
Police            2-2 North East Stars
FC South End      2-0 Tobago United     [annulled]
Defence Force     2-1 W Connection
Caledonia AIA     bye

Round 3
[May 14]
St Anns Rangers   0-0 North East Stars
Caledonia AIA     0-3 Defence Force
[May 15]
San Juan Jabloteh 0-1 Ma Pau
W Connection      2-1 FC South End      
Tobago United     1-4 Joe Public        [annulled]
Police            bye

Round 4
[May 21]
Ma Pau            2-2 W Connection      
Caledonia AIA     1-1 Joe Public
[May 22]
Tobago United     2-2 North East Stars  [annulled]
Defence Force     1-0 FC South End      
[May 25]
Police            1-4 San Juan Jabloteh 
St Anns Rangers   bye

Round 5
[May 28]
Caledonia AIA     1-2 FC South End      
San Juan Jabloteh 2-0 North East Stars
[May 29]
Police            2-5 St Anns Rangers   
Joe Public        1-1 W Connection      
Ma Pau            3-1 Tobago United     [annulled]     
Defence Force     bye

Round 6
[Jun 4]
St Anns Rangers   0-0 San Juan Jabloteh 
Ma Pau            2-0 Caledonia AIA     
[Jun 5]
North East Stars  2-1 W Connection      
Joe Public        1-3 Defence Force     
Tobago United     3-1 Police            [annulled]     
FC South End      bye

Round 7
[Jun 11]
Caledonia AIA     0-0 North East Stars  
Defence Force     2-1 Ma Pau            
[Jun 12]
Tobago United     3-0 St Anns Rangers   [annulled]        
FC South End      0-2 Joe Public        
W Connection      4-0 Police            
San Juan Jabloteh bye

Round 8
[Jun 18]
Defence Force     4-3 North East Stars  
St Anns Rangers   0-2 W Connection      
[Jun 19]
Police            0-1 Caledonia AIA     
Tobago United     0-4 San Juan Jabloteh [annulled]      
FC South End      0-3 Ma Pau            
Joe Public        bye

Round 9
[Jun 25]
St Anns Rangers   2-4 Defence Force     
Joe Public        3-2 North East Stars  
[Jun 26]
San Juan Jabloteh 0-0 Caledonia AIA     
Police            3-1 FC South End      
Tobago United     0-2 W Connection      [annulled]         
Ma Pau            bye

Round 10
[Jul 2]
Police            2-2 Ma Pau            
W Connection      0-1 Caledonia AIA     
[Jul 3]
St Anns Rangers   0-3 Joe Public        
Tobago United     0-3 Defence Force     [annulled]     
San Juan Jabloteh 4-1 FC South End      
North East Stars  bye

Round 11
[Jul 9]
Joe Public        2-1 Police            
Defence Force     2-0 San Juan Jabloteh 
[Jul 10]
FC South End      1-2 St Anns Rangers   
Ma Pau            0-0 North East Stars  
[Jul 12]
Caledonia AIA     3-0 Tobago United     [annulled]        
W Connection      bye

NB: Tobago United excluded during mid-season break; all results
    annulled

Round 12 
[Nov 19]
Police            0-3 Defence Force     
W Connection      0-0 San Juan Jabloteh 
[Nov 20]
Joe Public        2-1 Ma Pau            
North East Stars  2-1 FC South End      
St Anns Rangers   0-4 Caledonia AIA     

Round 13 [Dec 7]
Ma Pau            1-0 St Anns Rangers   
W Connection      0-0 Defence Force     
FC South End      1-2 Caledonia AIA     
North East Stars  6-3 Police            
Joe Public        3-1 San Juan Jabloteh 

Round 14 [Dec 14]
Caledonia AIA     5-0 Police            
Ma Pau            2-0 FC South End      
W Connection      3-0 Joe Public        
North East Stars  2-1 Defence Force     
San Juan Jabloteh 2-0 St Anns Rangers   

Round 15
[Dec 17]
San Juan Jabloteh 4-0 Police            
Ma Pau            1-0 Defence Force     
[Dec 18]
Joe Public        2-1 FC South End      
North East Stars  1-2 Caledonia AIA     
[Dec 20]
W Connection      4-1 St Anns Rangers   

Round 16
[Jan 7]
Joe Public        0-2 Caledonia AIA     
Ma Pau            0-1 San Juan Jabloteh 
[Jan 8]
Police            0-5 W Connection      
FC South End      0-4 Defence Force     
North East Stars  2-0 St Anns Rangers   

Round 17
[Jan 14]
Caledonia AIA     2-1 Ma Pau            
Defence Force     1-2 Joe Public        
[Jan 15]
FC South End      0-6 W Connection      
St Anns Rangers   1-1 Police            
North East Stars  1-1 San Juan Jabloteh 

Round 18 [Jan 18]
Ma Pau            3-1 Police            
FC South End      0-3 San Juan Jabloteh 
Joe Public        2-1 St Anns Rangers   
Defence Force     2-0 Caledonia AIA     
W Connection      0-1 North East Stars  

Round 19
[Jan 21]
Caledonia AIA     2-1 W Connection      
San Juan Jabloteh 0-0 Defence Force     
[Jan 22]
Police            1-3 Joe Public        
North East Stars  1-3 Ma Pau            
FC South End      1-0 St Anns Rangers   

Round 20
[Jan 28]
Defence Force     3-0 St Anns Rangers   
Caledonia AIA     3-2 San Juan Jabloteh 
W Connection      2-0 Ma Pau        
North East Stars  1-1 Joe Public          
[Feb 1]
FC South End      0-3 Police              

Final Table:

 1.Defence Force                   18  13  2  3  38-13  41  [3-0]  Champions
 2.Neal & Massy Caledonia AIA      18  11  3  4  30-18  36  [3-0]
 3.Joe Public                      18  10  5  3  30-22  35  [4-1]
 4.Vibe CT 105 W Connection        18   9  4  5  35-13  31  [2-0]
 5.Ma Pau SC (Woodbrook)           18   8  5  5  24-16  29  [3-1]
 6.CLICO San Juan Jabloteh         18   7  6  5  25-14  27  [4-0]
 7.North East Stars                18   7  6  5  29-24  27  [2-2]
 8.St Anns Rangers                 18   2  4 12  14-36  10  [0-3]
 9.Police FC                       18   2  3 13  20-54   9  [1-3]
10.FC South End (Point Fortin)     18   2  0 16  10-45   6  [2-0]
 -.Tobago United                   excluded during mid-season break;
   all results annulled; record:   10   2  1  7  10-24   7

NB: United Petrotrin excluded or withdrew and replaced by
    North East Stars      
NB: Tobago United excluded during mid-season break; all results
    annulled (listed between square brackets for opponents)


Cup Tournaments

FA Trophy 2010

Round 1 [Nov 17]
St Ann’s Rangers              5-0 Malabar FC
San Juan Jabloteh             3-0 Valtrin FC
Joe Public (Super League)     9-0 Defence Force/Police
Joe Public (Pro League)       2-0 Real Maracas
Defence Force (Pro League)    9-1 S&E Diamond United
Ma Pau SC                     0-0 W Connection                  [3-2 pen]
West Side Stars               2-5 North East Stars
Damarie Hill United           3-3 Pal United                    [4-3 pen]
Petit Valley FC               2-3 La Brea All Stars
St Clair Coaching School      1-2 Queen’s Park CC
Valencia United               3-2 St Francois Nationals
Defence Force (Super League)  3-1 Eagles FC
Biche United                  1-4 Caledonia AIA
Caroni Connection             0-1 FC Santa Rosa
Goal City                     2-1 TTEC
Mason Hall USSS               6-0 Couva Sports
 
Round 2 
[Nov 29]
St Ann's Rangers              5-1 Valencia United
Bacolet Goal City             1-3 North East Stars 
Defence Force (Pro League)    7-1 Damarie Hill United
FC Santa Rosa                 0-3 Ma Pau SC
Mason Hall USSS               0-2 Joe Public (Super League) 
[Nov 30]
La Brea All Stars             3-2 Queen's Park CC               [aet]
[Dec 10]
Caledonia AIA                 2-1 Defence Force (Super League)  [aet]
Joe Public (Pro League)       0-2 San Juan Jabloteh             [aet]
      
Quarterfinals [Dec 10]
Defence Force (Pro League)    3-1 St Ann's Rangers              [aet]
North East Stars              1-0 Ma Pau SC
San Juan Jabloteh             5-0 La Brea All Stars  
Caledonia AIA                 2-2 Joe Public (Super League)     [aet, 5-4 pen]

Semifinals [Jan 12]
North East Stars              2-0 Defence Force (Pro League)
San Juan Jabloteh             2-2 Caledonia AIA                 [aet, 7-6 pen]
 
Final [Feb 4]
San Juan Jabloteh             1-0 North East Stars  
  [Kennedy Hinkson 2]

First Citizens Cup 2010

Final [Oct 23]
Joe Public                    1-1 Defence Force                 [3-0 pen]


Lucozade Sport Goal Shield 2010
      
Quarterfinals
[Jul 20]
Defence Force                 5-3 Tobago United
W Connection                  1-0 Caledonia AIA
[Jul 21]
Joe Public                    0-2 North East Stars
Ma Pau SC                     1-1 San Juan Jabloteh             [2-4 pen] 
    
Semifinals [Aug 7]
W Connection                  1-2 North East Stars
Defence Force                 0-1 San Juan Jabloteh
 
Final [Aug 13]
North East Stars              1-0 San Juan Jabloteh


Toyota Classic 2011

Preliminary Round [Feb 1,2]
Ma Pau                        3-0 South End
Joe Public                    0-1 Joe Public (NSL)
Caledonia AIA                 3-1 Stokely Vale
W Connection                  4-0 WASA
North East Stars              1-0 T&TEC
San Juan Jabloteh             4-1 Phoenix   
 
Quarterfinals [Feb 15]
Caledonia AIA                 0-0 Ma Pau                        [4-5 pen]
Joe Public (NSL)              2-1 Police
W Connection                  2-2 San Juan Jabloteh             [4-5 pen]         
Defence Force                 1-2 North East Stars                  
 
Semifinals [Feb 18]
North East Stars              3-1 Joe Public (NSL)
Ma Pau                        2-2 San Juan Jabloteh             [5-4 pen]   
 
Final [Feb 25]
North East Stars              1-1 Ma Pau                        [0-3 pen]
 
Pro Bowl 2011

Quarterfinals
[Mar 18]
Joe Public                    3-0 Police FC
North East Stars              0-2 W Connection
[Mar 22]
Ma Pau SC                     0-2 Caledonia AIA
Defence Force                 2-1 San Juan Jabloteh

Semifinals [Mar 25]
Joe Public                    3-2 Caledonia AIA
W Connection                  0-0 Defence Force                 [5-3 pen]   
 
Final [Apr 1]
Joe Public                    1-0 W Connection               
  [André Toussaint 11]


National Super League Knock-out 2010

Final [Oct 24, Couva, Ato Boldon Stadium]
T&TEC             5-3 Valtrin


Regional Tournaments

Tobago

Premier League

Champions:   St Clair's Coaching School
Runners-up:  Roxborough United
Third place: Goal City
Relegated:   Hills United and Earlbrokes

Promoted from First Division: Lambeau FC and 1976 FC Phoenix
 
St. Clair Coaching School swept the League, winning the League Championship,
Community Home and Away Cup and FA Trophy.

FA Cup 2010

Semifinals [Oct 27]
Mason Hill SSS    bt  Young Stars United
Goal City         lt  St Clair's Coaching School
 
Final [Nov 4]
St Clair's CS     2-0 Mason Hill SSS    

FA Cup 2011

Semifinals [Oct 14]
St Clair's CS     9-0 1976 Phoenix FC
Charlotteville U. 0-0 Youth Stars       [3-2 pen] 
 
Final [Oct 21?]
St Clair's CS     9-0 Charlotteville Unifiers   

Lower Level

League champions: Mount Pleasant
 
Final four tournament

Final [May 21]
Mount Pleasant    1-0 New England       [aet]
 
Knock-out Tournament

Final [May 15]
Mount Pleasant    3-2 Young Gunners

Eastern FA

Premier Division

Top of Final Table:
 1.Joe Public
 2.Real Maracas
 3.Carib
 4.St John's United
 
First Division

Top of Final Table:
 1.FC Santa Rosa
 2.Malabar FC
 3.Southeastern Connection

Eastern FA League Cup

Final [Nov 7]
WASA              1-0 Real Maracas
 
Eastern FA Challenge Trophy

Final [Dec 11]
FC Maloney        1-0 WASA


Fyzabad Community League 2010

League

Top Final Table:

 1.Boca Juniors            [champions]
 2.New Comers
 3.Avocat United
 4.New City News            
 
Big Four

Final Table:

 1.Avocat United                    3   3  0  0          9
 2.Boca Juniors                     3   1  1  1          4
 3.New City News                    3   1  1  1          4
 4.New Comers                       3   0  0  3          0

Knockout Tournament

Final [Nov 11]
Avocat United     3-1 Boca Juniors   


Fyzabad Community League 2011

League

Table:

 1.Boca Juniors                     7   7  0  0  29- 4  21  Champions
 2.Gallows United                   7   6  0  1  26- 8  18 
 3.New Comers                       6   4  0  2  13- 9  12 
 4.Standard SC                      7   3  1  3  19-16  10 
 5.New City FC                      6   2  2  2  12-15   8 
 6.Avocat United                    7   2  1  4  13-20   7 
 7.Fyzabad United                   7   1  0  6  11-33   3 
 8.Gons SC                          7   0  0  7   2-21   0 
 
NB: total goal difference -1

Big Four champions: Boca Juniors
 
Knock-out Final [Oct 29]
Boca Juniors       -  Standard SC

Mayaro Football League 2010

Champions: Mayaro United
 
Knockout Tournament

Final [Dec ?] 
Mayaro United     0-0 Panhandle Youth Movement    [4-2 pen]

Mayaro Football League 2011

Senior Division

Top Final Table:

 1.Mayaro Boys SC            
 2.Little Brazil/Guyana United
 3.Mayaro Spurs SC
 4.Limers United
 
Champions: Mayaro Boys SC 

Knockout Tournament

Final
Mayaro Boys SC    bt  Little Brazil/Guyana United
 

2009

2011/12

list of champions

list of cup winners


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Hans Schöggl for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Hans Schöggl
Last updated: 25 Apr 2013

(C) Copyright Hans Schöggl and RSSSF 2010/13
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.