Trinidad and Tobago 2018


Professional League
National Super League
Cup Tournaments
Regional Tournaments

Professional League

Final Table:

 1.W Connection                    18  10  7  1  43- 8  37       Champions
 2.Central FC                      18  11  3  4  42-25  36
 3.Club Sando                      18  10  3  5  44-26  33
 4.Police FC                       18  10  3  5  37-21  33
 5.Defence Force                   18   9  3  6  38-21  30
 6.Morvant Caledonia United        18   8  6  4  36-22  30
 7.San Juan Jabloteh               18   8  3  7  29-24  27
 8.Point Fortin Civic Centre       18   3  2 13  20-46  11
 9.St. Ann's Rangers               18   3  1 14  13-67  10
10.North East Stars                18   1  3 14  16-58   6  [C]

Round 1
[Aug 10]
San Juan Jabloteh        0-0 Point Fortin Civic       
Defence Force            4-3 Morvant Caledonia United 
[Aug 11]
North East Stars         0-2 Central                  
[Aug 12]
W Connection             3-0 St. Ann's Rangers        
Club Sando               2-1 Police                   

Round 2
[Aug 14]
San Juan Jabloteh        1-0 North East Stars         
Point Fortin Civic       2-2 Morvant Caledonia United 
[Aug 15]
Club Sando               1-1 Central                  
W Connection             4-0 Police                   
Defence Force           10-0 St. Ann's Rangers        

Round 3
[Aug 18]
Police                   1-2 San Juan Jabloteh        
Defence Force            1-1 North East Stars         
Central                  1-6 W Connection             
Point Fortin Civic       0-1 Club Sando               
[Sep 1]
St. Ann's Rangers        0-3 Morvant Caledonia United 

Round 4
[Aug 21]
Central                  0-3 San Juan Jabloteh        
W Connection             2-0 Club Sando               
[Aug 22]
St. Ann's Rangers        1-0 Point Fortin Civic       
[Sep 1]
Defence Force            2-3 Police                   
[Oct 16]
Morvant Caledonia United 0-0 North East Stars         

Round 5
[Aug 24]
San Juan Jabloteh        1-0 Club Sando               
Defence Force            1-2 W Connection             
[Aug 25]
Point Fortin Civic       1-3 Police                   
North East Stars         0-1 St. Ann's Rangers        
[Aug 26]
Central                  3-1 Morvant Caledonia United 

Round 6
[Aug 28]
Club Sando               5-4 North East Stars         
San Juan Jabloteh        0-2 Defence Force            
St. Ann's Rangers        0-3 Police                   
[Aug 29]
Central                  4-0 Point Fortin Civic       
Morvant Caledonia United 0-0 W Connection             

Round 7
[Sep 14]
Morvant Caledonia United 1-1 San Juan Jabloteh        
Defence Force            1-0 Club Sando               
[Sep 15]
St. Ann's Rangers        1-7 Central                  
Police                   3-1 North East Stars         
Point Fortin Civic       1-3 W Connection             

Round 8 [Sep 18]
St. Ann's Rangers        0-5 Club Sando               
Police                   1-1 Morvant Caledonia United 
W Connection             4-1 San Juan Jabloteh        
Defence Force            0-1 Central                  
Point Fortin Civic       4-1 North East Stars         

Round 9
[Sep 21]
St. Ann's Rangers        awd San Juan Jabloteh        [awarded 0-3, unprepared pitch]
Police                   3-0 Central                  
[Sep 22]
North East Stars         1-1 W Connection             
Defence Force            3-1 Point Fortin Civic       
Club Sando               5-3 Morvant Caledonia United 

Round 10 [Sep 25]
Police                   2-0 Club Sando               
Morvant Caledonia United 0-0 Defence Force            
St. Ann's Rangers        0-4 W Connection             
Central                  6-1 North East Stars         
Point Fortin Civic       0-2 San Juan Jabloteh        

Round 11
[Sep 28]
North East Stars         0-8 Morvant Caledonia United 
San Juan Jabloteh        2-4 Central                  
[Sep 29]
Police                   4-0 Defence Force            
Club Sando               1-1 W Connection             
Point Fortin Civic       4-2 St. Ann's Rangers        

Round 12 [Oct 2]
St. Ann's Rangers        1-4 Defence Force            
Morvant Caledonia United 2-1 Point Fortin Civic       
Central                  2-2 Club Sando               
Police                   0-0 W Connection             
North East Stars         2-1 San Juan Jabloteh        

Round 13
[Oct 30]
Morvant Caledonia United 2-0 St. Ann's Rangers        
San Juan Jabloteh        2-0 Police                   
W Connection             0-0 Central                  
Club Sando               4-1 Point Fortin Civic       
[Dec 5]
Defence Force            4-1 North East Stars         

Round 14
[Nov 2]
Morvant Caledonia United 2-1 Central                  
Police                   4-1 Point Fortin Civic       
Club Sando               3-2 San Juan Jabloteh        
W Connection             0-0 Defence Force            
[Nov 3]
St. Ann's Rangers        awd North East Stars         [awarded 3-0]

Round 15
[Nov 9]
W Connection             0-1 Morvant Caledonia United 
Police                   2-2 St. Ann's Rangers        
Defence Force            3-0 San Juan Jabloteh        
Point Fortin Civic       0-3 Central                  
[Dec 1]
North East Stars         2-6 Club Sando               

Round 16
[Nov 23]
Central                  4-2 St. Ann's Rangers        
San Juan Jabloteh        2-3 Morvant Caledonia United 
[Nov 25]
Club Sando               1-0 Defence Force            
W Connection             8-0 Point Fortin Civic       
North East Stars         1-5 Police                   

Round 17
[Nov 27]
North East Stars         1-3 Point Fortin Civic       
[Nov 28]
Morvant Caledonia United 1-2 Police                   
Club Sando               8-0 St. Ann's Rangers        
San Juan Jabloteh        1-1 W Connection             
Central                  2-1 Defence Force            

Round 18
[Nov 30]
Point Fortin Civic       1-2 Defence Force            
[Dec 7]
Central                  1-0 Police                   
Morvant Caledonia United 3-0 Club Sando               
San Juan Jabloteh        5-0 St. Ann's Rangers         
W Connection             4-0 North East Stars         

Final Table:

 1.W Connection                    18  10  7  1  43- 8  37       Champions
 2.Central FC                      18  11  3  4  42-25  36
 3.Club Sando                      18  10  3  5  44-26  33
 4.Police FC                       18  10  3  5  37-21  33
 5.Defence Force                   18   9  3  6  38-21  30
 6.Morvant Caledonia United        18   8  6  4  36-22  30
 7.San Juan Jabloteh               18   8  3  7  29-24  27
 8.Point Fortin Civic Centre       18   3  2 13  20-46  11
 9.St. Ann's Rangers               18   3  1 14  13-67  10
10.North East Stars                18   1  3 14  16-58   6  [C]

National Super League 2018

Final Table:

 1.FC Santa Rosa (Arima)           26  19  4  3  74-24  61
 2.Queen's Park CC                 26  18  6  2  80-30  60
 3.Prison Service FC               26  14  9  3  47-33  51
 4.Cunupia FC                      26  12  9  5  51-29  45
 5.Guaya United (Guayaguayare)     26  14  6  6  55-33  45  [-3]
 6.Police FC                       26  12  5  9  44-37  41
 7.Matura ReUnited FC              26  10  7  9  61-67  37
 8.University of Trinidad & Tobago 26   9  6 11  39-43  30  [-3]
 9.RSSR Football Academy           26   7  7 12  38-53  28
10.San Fernando Giants             26   5 10 11  38-55  25
11.Petit Valley/Diego Martin Utd.  26   7  4 15  31-59  25
12.Bethel United (Tobago)          26   5  6 15  34-61  21
13.Club Sando FC                   26   5  3 18  29-54  18
14.Metal X Erin FC                 26   2  4 20  23-66   7  [-3]

NB: Defence Force, Harlem Strikers, WASA FC, Siparia Spurs, Central 500 Spartans,
    Perseverance Ball Runners, Youth Stars and Marabella Family Crisis Centre all
    were excluded from the league due to non-payment of fees

Cup Tournaments 2018

First Citizens Cup 2018

Group Stage

Group Immortelle
 1.Defence Force                    4   3  0  1  15- 4   9  Semifinals
 2.Central                          4   3  0  1   7- 4   9  Semifinals
 3.Club Sando                       4   2  1  1   4- 4   7
 4.St Annís Rangers                 4   1  0  3   4-12   3
 5.San Juan Jabloteh                4   0  1  3   2- 8   1 
 
Group Abercrombie
 1.Police                           4   3  0  1   9- 3   9  Semifinals
 2.Morvant Caledonia United         4   3  0  1   7- 3   9  Semifinals
 3.W Connection                     4   2  0  2   6- 5   6
 4.Point Fortin Civic               4   2  0  2   8- 8   6
 5.North East Stars                 4   0  0  4   2-13   0
 
Semifinals [Jul 13]
Police                   1-1 Central                  [6-7 pen]
Defence Force            4-0 Morvant Caledonia United 
 
Final [Jul 20]
Defence Force            2-2 Central                  [2-4 pen]

Regional Tournaments 2018

Tobago FA

Premier Division

Final Table:

 1.Sidey's FC                      24  18  3  3  66-21  57       Champions
 2.Roxborough Lakers               24  17  4  3  61-21  55
 3.Black Rock FC                   24  16  3  5  56-32  51
 4.Signal Hill United              24  14  4  6  63-29  46
 5.1976 FC Phoenix                 24  12  2 10  37-31  38  [R]
 6.Stokely Vale FC                 24  10  4 10  42-37  34
 7.Georgia FC                      24  10  3 11  37-32  33
 8.Goal City FC                    24   9  4 11  30-51  31
 9.Leeds United                    24   9  2 14  34-42  29
10.FC Goodwood                     24   7  6 12  32-43  27  [P]
11.Golden Lane FC                  24   6  5 13  32-42  23
12.Moriah Youths                   24   3  3 18  22-74  12  [P]
13.Bethel United                   24   2  3 19  21-78   9

NB: 2 more wins than losses as one match was awarded a 0-0 loss to both clubs

Second Division

Final Table:

 1.Carnbee/Mt Pleasant             14  11  1  2  49-19  34
 2.Mason Hall PYC                  14   9  0  5  35-25  27
 3.Lambeau FC                      14   8  2  4  38-23  26
 4.Belle Garden SC                 14   7  5  2  24-15  26
 5.Calder Hall FC                  14   6  3  5  32-31  21
 6.HV Milan                        14   4  3  7  19-30  15
 7.Earlbrokes                      14   1  2 11  19-43   5
 8.Hills United                    14   1  2 11  15-45   5


2017

2019/20

list of champions

list of cup winners


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 4 Mar 2021

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2018/21
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.